Women's Cross Country

 
NCAA Northeast Regional Championships

Nov. 10, 2012

Recap

MADISON, Conn. -

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM 3.5K PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 1 Abbey D'Agostino JR 19:51.1 5:20 DART Dartmouth 1 1 11:37 144 2 Sarah Collins FR 19:55.3 5:21 PROV Providence 2 1 11:37 276 3 Allison Lasnicki JR 19:59.4 5:22 CONN Connecticut 3 1 11:37 125 4 Laura Nagel JR 20:00.8 5:22 PROV Providence 4 2 11:37 281 5 Jillian King SR 20:01.2 5:22 BC Boston College 5 1 11:37 38 6 Emily Sisson JR 20:01.7 5:22 PROV Providence 6 3 11:38 284 7 Margaret Connelly JR 20:11.6 5:25 BROW Brown 7 1 11:38 58 8 Shelby Greany SR 20:13.3 5:26 PROV Providence 8 4 11:38 277 9 Katie Kellner SR 20:13.9 5:26 CORN Cornell 9 1 11:42 138 10 Lauren Sara JR 20:17.1 5:27 CONN Connecticut 10 2 11:40 130 11 Rachel Sorna JR 20:18.6 5:27 CORN Cornell 11 2 11:43 142 12 Liv Westphal SO 20:19.2 5:27 BC Boston College 12 2 11:41 43 13 Sarah Pagano SR 20:19.8 5:27 SYRA Syracuse 13 1 11:40 341 14 Lindsay Crevoiserat SO 20:20.2 5:27 CONN Connecticut 14 3 11:40 123 15 Emily Shearer JR 20:21.0 5:28 CORN Cornell 15 3 11:43 141 16 Keely Maguire SR 20:22.5 5:28 NHAM New Hampshire 16 1 11:46 264 17 Brittney Lane JR 20:24.2 5:29 ALBA Albany 17 1 11:41 6 18 Shauna McNiff SR 20:26.8 5:29 CONN Connecticut 18 4 11:51 128 19 Emily Reese JR 20:27.9 5:29 HARV Harvard 19 1 11:43 201 20 Viviana Hanley SO 20:36.2 5:32 HARV Harvard 20 2 11:47 196 21 Heidi Caldwell JR 20:38.9 5:32 BROW Brown 21 2 11:56 57 22 Julia Zrinyi FR 20:39.2 5:33 CONN Connecticut 22 5 12:04 131 23 Olivia Burne JR 20:41.6 5:33 STON Stony Brook 23 1 11:55 327 24 Erin Gillingham SR 20:42.0 5:33 COLU Columbia 24 1 11:52 116 25 Liana Epstein JR 20:42.9 5:33 YALE Yale 25 1 11:58 380 26 Grace Thek JR 20:43.5 5:34 PROV Providence 26 5 11:55 285 27 Morgan Kelly JR 20:44.2 5:34 HARV Harvard 27 3 11:52 198 28 Katie Niblock JR 20:45.9 5:34 IONA Iona 28 1 11:54 229 29 Dana Giordano FR 20:48.3 5:35 DART Dartmouth 29 2 11:56 146 30 Samantha Roecker SR 20:48.8 5:35 PROV Providence 30 6 11:57 282 31 Katie Fleischer FR 20:50.3 5:36 SYRA Syracuse 31 2 12:00 339 32 Morgan Mueller JR 20:50.7 5:36 BC Boston College 32 3 11:55 39 33 Clare Buck SR 20:50.9 5:36 COLU Columbia 33 2 11:56 113 34 Lisa Junta SO 20:51.2 5:36 ARMY Army 34 1 12:00 13 35 Eimear Black JR 20:52.6 5:36 BRYA Bryant 35 1 11:57 69 36 Sammy Silva JR 20:53.6 5:36 HARV Harvard 36 4 11:53 204 37 Meredith Speakman FR 20:53.9 5:36 SYRA Syracuse 37 3 11:57 345 38 Devin McMahon JR 20:54.1 5:37 CORN Cornell 38 4 11:56 139 39 Jessie Petersen SO 20:57.3 5:37 SYRA Syracuse 39 4 11:59 343 40 Olivia Mickle SR 20:57.9 5:37 BROW Brown 40 3 11:55 64 41 Monica Adler SO 20:59.1 5:38 BU Boston U. 41 1 12:10 46 42 Nihal Kayali SR 21:03.1 5:39 YALE Yale 42 2 11:58 385 43 Kirsten Weberg SR 21:03.2 5:39 VERM Vermont 43 1 12:04 369 44 Emily Stark FR 21:03.3 5:39 YALE Yale 44 3 12:04 388 45 Caroline Kellner FR 21:03.7 5:39 CORN Cornell 45 5 12:09 137 46 Leila Mantilla FR 21:03.7 5:39 COLU Columbia 46 3 12:03 118 47 Alexandra Clinton JR 21:05.0 5:40 SYRA Syracuse 47 5 11:59 338 48 Alaina Alvarez SO 21:05.4 5:40 HARV Harvard 48 5 12:16 193 49 Elizabeth Marvin SR 21:05.6 5:40 YALE Yale 49 4 12:11 386 50 Bridget Dahlberg SR 21:11.4 5:41 BC Boston College 50 4 12:04 34 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 51 Allison Stasiuk SR 21:12.2 5:41 BC Boston College 51 5 12:06 42 52 Kate Rosettie SR 21:14.4 5:42 CORN Cornell 52 6 12:06 140 53 Yolanda Ngarambe JR 21:15.3 5:42 VERM Vermont 53 2 12:22 367 54 Hannah Rowe JR 21:15.6 5:42 DART Dartmouth 54 3 12:09 149 55 Caitlin Hudson SR 21:17.8 5:43 YALE Yale 55 5 12:15 384 56 Kate Sullivan SR 21:19.0 5:43 DART Dartmouth 56 4 12:13 151 57 Cleo Boyd FR 21:19.4 5:43 STON Stony Brook 57 2 12:10 326 58 Brianna Nerud FR 21:19.5 5:43 SYRA Syracuse 58 6 11:52 340 59 Genna Hartung SR 21:19.8 5:43 CORN Cornell 59 7 12:23 134 60 Caroline Williams JR 21:21.2 5:44 COLU Columbia 60 4 12:10 121 61 Christina Melian FR 21:21.5 5:44 STON Stony Brook 61 3 12:21 334 62 Alyssa Selmquist SR 21:22.2 5:44 SHU Sacred Heart 62 1 12:16 310 63 Noelle Van Rysselberghe SR 21:23.0 5:44 COLU Columbia 63 5 11:59 120 64 Olivia Brackett FR 21:23.1 5:44 COLG Colgate 64 1 12:24 103 65 Lorraine McCarthy JR 21:23.6 5:44 STON Stony Brook 65 4 12:22 332 66 Molly Keating FR 21:24.5 5:45 PROV Providence 66 7 12:11 278 67 Mallory Anderson SR 21:25.8 5:45 COLU Columbia 67 6 12:06 112 68 Brianna Castrogivanni JR 21:27.3 5:45 SHU Sacred Heart 68 2 12:20 298 69 Michelle Gaye SO 21:28.1 5:46 MARI Marist 69 1 12:33 255 70 Alicia Clark FR 21:28.9 5:46 VERM Vermont 70 3 12:20 361 71 Leah Eickhoff SO 21:30.3 5:46 BROW Brown 71 4 12:11 60 72 Erin Cawley JR 21:30.4 5:46 SYRA Syracuse 72 7 12:16 337 73 Marion Joly-Testault SR 21:32.1 5:47 IONA Iona 73 2 12:15 224 74 Elise Beattie JR 21:33.6 5:47 NHAM New Hampshire 74 2 12:18 261 75 Jen Guidera FR 21:35.0 5:48 HARV Harvard 75 6 12:29 195 76 Kara Patrick SO 21:35.6 5:48 BUFF Buffalo 76 1 12:21 83 77 Kathryn Fanning JR 21:35.9 5:48 ALBA Albany 77 2 12:26 4 78 Kimberly Moran SR 21:36.4 5:48 CONN Connecticut 78 6 12:17 129 79 Elizabeth O'Brien JR 21:36.9 5:48 BC Boston College 79 6 12:18 41 80 Darcy James JR 21:40.6 5:49 NHAM New Hampshire 80 3 12:19 263 81 Megan Barry JR 21:42.9 5:49 HART Hartford 81 1 12:21 183 82 Kristen Traub FR 21:43.7 5:50 MARI Marist 82 2 12:36 260 83 Brigitte Mania JR 21:45.4 5:50 CONN Connecticut 83 7 12:21 127 84 Elaine Kuckertz SR 21:48.4 5:51 BROW Brown 84 5 12:36 62 85 Anna Demaree SO 21:48.6 5:51 YALE Yale 85 6 12:29 378 86 Rebecca White SR 21:49.8 5:51 QUIN Quinnipiac 86 1 12:22 295 87 Miranda McConnell SR 21:51.7 5:52 ALBA Albany 87 3 12:34 7 88 Danielle Bowen SR 21:52.1 5:52 BU Boston U. 88 2 12:32 47 89 Carolyn Stocker SO 21:53.2 5:52 MAIN Maine 89 1 12:43 242 90 Bree Shugarts SR 21:54.3 5:53 BROW Brown 90 6 12:36 67 91 Sarah Bryan SR 21:54.5 5:53 VERM Vermont 91 4 12:35 360 92 Samantha Beim SR 21:55.2 5:53 BUFF Buffalo 92 2 12:33 77 93 Emily Lanois SR 21:55.9 5:53 COLU Columbia 93 7 12:30 117 94 Alison Lanois SO 21:58.1 5:54 DART Dartmouth 94 5 12:37 147 95 Krisztina Dearborn JR 21:58.5 5:54 CCSU Central Connecticut 95 1 12:34 95 96 Kira Garry SO 21:58.9 5:54 YALE Yale 96 7 12:27 383 97 Erin Phillips JR 22:01.0 5:55 NHAM New Hampshire 97 4 12:35 266 98 Valerie Moyer JR 22:02.8 5:55 VERM Vermont 98 5 12:41 365 99 Katie Powers SO 22:03.7 5:55 UMAS UMass Amherst 99 1 12:46 355 100 Chelsey Serrano SO 22:04.5 5:55 NHAM New Hampshire 100 5 12:41 267 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 101 Madeleine Davidson SO 22:05.4 5:56 BC Boston College 101 7 12:08 35 102 Sarah Delozier SO 22:05.7 5:56 DART Dartmouth 102 6 12:33 145 103 Katherine Sanders SR 22:06.1 5:56 BUFF Buffalo 103 3 12:41 84 104 Brianna Faust JR 22:06.6 5:56 QUIN Quinnipiac 104 2 12:38 289 105 Nikki Long SR 22:08.0 5:56 BU Boston U. 105 3 12:36 49 106 Paige Kouba FR 22:08.8 5:56 HARV Harvard 106 7 12:35 199 107 Katie Messina SR 22:09.0 5:57 MARI Marist 107 3 12:46 256 108 Morgan Roche SR 22:09.3 5:57 QUIN Quinnipiac 108 3 12:33 292 109 Rachel Miura SR 22:09.7 5:57 BING Binghamton 109 1 12:36 29 110 Elizabeth Eberhardt JR 22:10.4 5:57 CCSU Central Connecticut 110 2 12:45 96 111 Julie McGilpin SR 22:11.6 5:57 VERM Vermont 111 6 12:40 364 112 Nicole Gillette SR 22:13.0 5:58 ALBA Albany 112 4 12:47 5 113 Cayla Pellegrini JR 22:13.1 5:58 NHAM New Hampshire 113 6 12:44 265 114 Carly Zinner FR 22:15.8 5:58 UMAS UMass Amherst 114 2 12:46 358 115 Shelby Janutol SR 22:16.3 5:59 BUFF Buffalo 115 4 12:43 80 116 Megan Keane SO 22:17.0 5:59 COLG Colgate 116 2 12:48 109 117 Annmarie Tuxbury FR 22:17.8 5:59 BRYA Bryant 117 2 12:44 75 118 Mary Prakel SR 22:17.9 5:59 ARMY Army 118 2 12:47 19 119 Alexandra Conway SO 22:19.2 5:59 BROW Brown 119 7 12:43 59 120 Emily Hughes JR 22:20.8 6:00 HOLY Holy Cross 120 1 12:44 216 121 Christie Rutledge FR 22:21.1 6:00 DART Dartmouth 121 7 12:50 150 122 Abby Hurd FR 22:21.2 6:00 VERM Vermont 122 7 12:45 362 123 Michelle Navarro SR 22:21.9 6:00 SHU Sacred Heart 123 3 12:44 308 124 Kristal Conklin SR 22:22.5 6:00 STON Stony Brook 124 5 12:42 328 125 Maureen Crimmins SO 22:23.4 6:01 FAIR Fairfield 125 1 12:46 156 126 Mikelle Cala JR 22:24.6 6:01 CANI Canisius 126 1 12:57 87 127 Anisa Arsenault JR 22:25.1 6:01 FORD Fordham 127 1 12:51 169 128 Kerry Caher FR 22:25.2 6:01 STBO St. Bonaventure 128 1 12:41 311 129 Emma Bolduc SO 22:25.4 6:01 SHU Sacred Heart 129 4 12:52 297 130 Mara Lieberman SO 22:27.9 6:02 FORD Fordham 130 2 12:57 176 131 Emma Denton SR 22:28.7 6:02 BUFF Buffalo 131 5 12:51 79 132 Jessica Soja JR 22:29.5 6:02 QUIN Quinnipiac 132 4 12:40 294 133 Samantha Goodnow SR 22:30.7 6:02 FAIR Fairfield 133 2 12:55 159 134 Caitlin Jelinek JR 22:30.8 6:02 BING Binghamton 134 2 12:49 27 135 Mary O Connor SR 22:31.2 6:03 STON Stony Brook 135 6 12:57 335 136 Aleixa Diaz FR 22:31.8 6:03 HART Hartford 136 2 12:49 188 137 Luci McLoughlin JR 22:34.6 6:04 IONA Iona 137 3 12:54 227 138 Molly McMahon FR 22:39.4 6:05 UMAS UMass Amherst 138 3 12:52 353 139 Melissa Del Rosario SR 22:39.5 6:05 ALBA Albany 139 5 13:01 2 140 Christine Coughlin FR 22:39.8 6:05 MARI Marist 140 4 13:17 253 141 Katilin McCadden FR 22:40.6 6:05 BUFF Buffalo 141 6 12:49 82 142 Rachel Hilliard SO 22:40.6 6:05 UMAS UMass Amherst 142 4 12:47 352 143 Megan Papp SR 22:41.1 6:05 SHU Sacred Heart 143 5 13:01 309 144 Martha Reynolds JR 22:41.4 6:05 BRYA Bryant 144 3 12:50 70 145 Annie Keown JR 22:42.2 6:06 STON Stony Brook 145 7 12:44 330 146 Rachel King SO 22:44.5 6:06 ARMY Army 146 3 12:57 14 147 Chelsea Trant SR 22:46.2 6:07 STJ St. Johns 147 1 13:03 323 148 Alexis Bivona JR 22:47.7 6:07 WAGN Wagner 0 1 12:58 370 149 Elizabeth Greiner FR 22:48.3 6:07 BING Binghamton 148 3 12:55 23 150 Jillian Busby SR 22:49.4 6:08 ARMY Army 149 4 13:09 10 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 151 Rebecca Celorio FR 22:50.4 6:08 HOFS Hofstra 150 1 13:05 206 152 Danielle Drummond SO 22:51.5 6:08 FORD Fordham 151 3 13:01 172 153 Danielle Renzi SO 22:52.1 6:08 FAIR Fairfield 152 3 13:00 164 154 Amanda Waldron JR 22:52.4 6:08 HOLY Holy Cross 153 2 12:53 219 155 Sara Buckley FR 22:52.9 6:08 HART Hartford 154 3 12:56 184 156 Sarah Barrett JR 22:56.8 6:09 UMAS UMass Amherst 155 5 13:04 348 157 Gabrielle Leo SO 22:57.5 6:10 BUFF Buffalo 156 7 13:13 81 158 Amanda Faust JR 22:58.7 6:10 QUIN Quinnipiac 157 5 13:13 288 159 Kourtney Bonsey SR 22:59.9 6:10 MAIN Maine 158 2 13:09 233 160 Morgan Atkins SO 23:00.4 6:11 CANI Canisius 159 2 13:09 86 161 Ashli Tagoai SO 23:02.9 6:11 BU Boston U. 160 4 13:09 53 162 Marlene Delices SO 23:03.3 6:11 IONA Iona 161 4 13:10 223 163 Ashley Carle FR 23:03.6 6:11 QUIN Quinnipiac 162 6 13:05 287 164 Caroline Carley FR 23:07.3 6:12 HOLY Holy Cross 163 3 13:13 213 165 Nicolette Nesi FR 23:07.7 6:12 MARI Marist 164 5 13:22 257 166 Danielle Klein JR 23:08.1 6:13 NORT Northeastern 165 1 13:19 271 167 Naomi Barnett FR 23:08.6 6:13 BING Binghamton 166 4 13:04 21 168 Margaret MacKenzie FR 23:08.7 6:13 FAIR Fairfield 167 4 13:11 161 169 Elizabeth Blanchard FR 23:08.9 6:13 UMAS UMass Amherst 168 6 13:19 349 170 Melissa Higgins SO 23:10.9 6:13 FORD Fordham 169 4 13:06 175 171 Brianna Service SR 23:10.9 6:13 ALBA Albany 170 6 13:16 9 172 Suzy Sikorski FR 23:11.1 6:13 FORD Fordham 171 5 13:09 180 173 Jennifer Flores JR 23:11.3 6:13 HART Hartford 172 4 13:15 191 174 Annabelle Wilson FR 23:11.8 6:13 MAIN Maine 173 3 13:14 245 175 Hannah White SO 23:12.6 6:14 UMAS UMass Amherst 174 7 13:15 357 176 Shannon O'Neil FR 23:14.7 6:14 MAIN Maine 175 4 13:22 239 177 Emily Hanrahan SO 23:15.3 6:15 COLG Colgate 176 3 13:20 106 178 Shelby Stableford FR 23:16.2 6:15 BU Boston U. 177 5 13:04 51 179 Holland Reynolds FR 23:16.6 6:15 COLG Colgate 178 4 13:20 111 180 Erin Brady SR 23:17.1 6:15 IONA Iona 179 5 13:15 221 181 Erin Svensen FR 23:17.5 6:15 BRYA Bryant 180 4 13:17 73 182 Jamie Wallace SO 23:17.6 6:15 CANI Canisius 181 3 13:15 93 183 Katrina Mecklenburg SO 23:18.1 6:15 ARMY Army 182 5 13:14 17 184 Elizabeth Hutchins SO 23:20.3 6:16 SHU Sacred Heart 183 6 13:13 302 185 Rachel Wilkinson JR 23:20.3 6:16 MAIN Maine 184 5 13:20 244 186 Christina Vivinetto JR 23:20.5 6:16 FORD Fordham 185 6 13:20 182 187 Caitlin Forte SO 23:20.8 6:16 FAIR Fairfield 186 5 13:08 157 188 Kerri Butler FR 23:24.1 6:17 STJ St. Johns 187 2 13:24 319 189 Samantha Crisafulli SO 23:24.4 6:17 HART Hartford 188 5 13:25 187 190 Jazmin Booker FR 23:25.7 6:17 CCSU Central Connecticut 189 3 13:18 94 191 Kelly Kingma JR 23:26.7 6:18 ARMY Army 190 6 13:19 15 192 Shannon O'Hara FR 23:27.0 6:18 BING Binghamton 191 5 13:23 31 193 Alexis Hatcher FR 23:27.6 6:18 BING Binghamton 192 6 13:09 24 194 Rachel Lotterman FR 23:28.0 6:18 MANH Manhattan 193 1 13:23 248 195 Robin Wagner FR 23:28.7 6:18 CANI Canisius 194 4 13:29 92 196 Sandra Van den Heuvel JR 23:29.2 6:18 HOLY Holy Cross 195 4 13:23 218 197 Michelle Sumner FR 23:30.6 6:19 BU Boston U. 196 6 13:17 52 198 Rebecca Denise SR 23:34.2 6:20 MARI Marist 197 6 13:25 254 199 Shannon McBride SO 23:36.9 6:20 CCSU Central Connecticut 198 4 13:35 100 200 Kate Spies SO 23:37.8 6:20 MAIN Maine 199 6 13:24 241 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 201 Megan Robertson SR 23:40.7 6:21 BRYA Bryant 200 5 13:30 72 202 Gabrielle LeBihan FR 23:43.8 6:22 COLG Colgate 201 5 13:27 110 203 Michelle Duffy SR 23:43.8 6:22 STJ St. Johns 202 3 13:31 321 204 Erin Thompson SO 23:44.7 6:22 MARI Marist 203 7 13:26 259 205 Cara Mattson SR 23:45.4 6:23 HOFS Hofstra 204 2 13:37 210 206 Alyssa Windle SO 23:46.5 6:23 MANH Manhattan 205 2 13:30 252 207 Monique Boutin JR 23:47.5 6:23 MAIN Maine 206 7 13:34 234 208 Noelene Power FR 23:48.0 6:23 NORT Northeastern 207 2 13:30 272 209 Brittany Llobell SR 23:48.9 6:23 SHU Sacred Heart 208 7 13:43 306 210 Elizabeth Rosenberger JR 23:53.2 6:25 MANH Manhattan 209 3 13:36 250 211 Alexis Bean SR 23:53.5 6:25 STJ St. Johns 210 4 13:29 318 212 Stephanie VanPelt FR 23:54.0 6:25 STJ St. Johns 211 5 13:32 325 213 Elizabeth Valento FR 23:55.2 6:25 BING Binghamton 212 7 13:25 32 214 Jocelyn Hubbard FR 23:56.5 6:26 NORT Northeastern 213 3 13:41 270 215 Kelly Dennis SR 23:56.8 6:26 WAGN Wagner 0 2 13:37 371 216 Caylee Richardson FR 23:56.9 6:26 CCSU Central Connecticut 214 5 13:36 101 217 Tracy Campbell FR 23:57.5 6:26 QUIN Quinnipiac 215 7 13:15 286 218 Ellen Callahan SR 23:58.3 6:26 COLG Colgate 216 6 13:33 104 219 Brandy LeClair FR 23:58.8 6:26 CCSU Central Connecticut 217 6 13:36 98 220 Alexandra Cappello SO 24:03.7 6:27 MANH Manhattan 218 4 13:48 246 221 Johanna Petruski SO 24:06.3 6:28 MANH Manhattan 219 5 13:40 249 222 Abigail Mitchell SO 24:06.9 6:28 HOLY Holy Cross 220 5 13:45 217 223 Molly Leidig JR 24:07.4 6:29 FAIR Fairfield 221 6 13:46 160 224 Ashtin Kurz SO 24:07.8 6:29 ARMY Army 222 7 13:39 16 225 Veronica Thompson FR 24:08.7 6:29 STJ St. Johns 223 6 13:47 322 226 Lauren Wardwell JR 24:09.4 6:29 NORT Northeastern 224 4 13:46 274 227 Mary Kate Chambers FR 24:09.8 6:29 CANI Canisius 225 5 13:32 88 228 Erin Pierce FR 24:10.3 6:29 BU Boston U. 226 7 13:38 50 229 Caroline Davidson FR 24:10.4 6:29 COLG Colgate 227 7 13:51 105 230 Brandi Pettit SO 24:11.1 6:30 CANI Canisius 228 6 13:51 91 231 Kerry Sorenson JR 24:12.8 6:30 FORD Fordham 229 7 13:48 181 232 Hannah Robinson SO 24:17.2 6:31 STBO St. Bonaventure 230 2 13:50 314 233 Lauren Ward SR 24:18.9 6:31 NORT Northeastern 231 5 13:54 273 234 Aubrie Russell FR 24:21.3 6:32 STBO St. Bonaventure 232 3 13:52 315 235 Hillary Maxson JR 24:23.2 6:33 FAIR Fairfield 233 7 13:42 162 236 Staci Rezendes FR 24:28.7 6:34 BRYA Bryant 234 6 13:57 71 237 Kristin Mathis JR 24:29.2 6:34 HOFS Hofstra 235 3 13:59 209 238 Ally Gates FR 24:30.3 6:35 CCSU Central Connecticut 236 7 13:49 97 239 Kara Walsh SO 24:41.9 6:38 BRYA Bryant 237 7 14:05 76 240 Michelle VanPelt FR 24:42.7 6:38 STJ St. Johns 238 7 14:00 324 241 Izie Dickinson SO 24:44.5 6:38 STBO St. Bonaventure 239 4 14:03 312 242 Brittney Towner JR 24:50.1 6:40 HOFS Hofstra 240 4 14:14 212 243 Emmy Koskinen SR 24:54.4 6:41 MANH Manhattan 241 6 13:48 247 244 Christina Cuttone SO 24:54.5 6:41 CANI Canisius 242 7 14:24 90 245 Catherine Carey JR 25:03.0 6:44 HART Hartford 243 6 14:17 185 246 Eryn Wheeler JR 25:03.6 6:44 NORT Northeastern 244 6 14:03 275 247 Amanda Eisenson SR 25:10.9 6:45 ALBA Albany 245 7 14:18 3 248 Caitlin Cloonan FR 25:18.4 6:48 NORT Northeastern 246 7 14:19 269 249 Eva Holtermann SO 26:11.7 7:02 HOFS Hofstra 247 5 14:33 208 250 Lisa Eberwein FR 26:13.2 7:02 HOFS Hofstra 248 6 14:45 207 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 251 Rachel Dorigi FR 26:19.6 7:04 STBO St. Bonaventure 249 5 14:50 313 252 Jenny Kurz SR 26:53.3 7:13 IONA Iona 250 6 15:08 225 253 Jacklyn McKnight JR 27:41.7 7:26 HOFS Hofstra 251 7 15:38 211 NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 46 Providence 1:40:54.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Sarah Collins FR 19:55.3 5:21 4 Laura Nagel JR 20:00.8 5:22 6 Emily Sisson JR 20:01.7 5:22 8 Shelby Greany SR 20:13.3 5:26 26 Grace Thek JR 20:43.5 5:34 =========================================================================== 2 67 Connecticut 1:41:42.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 3 Allison Lasnicki JR 19:59.4 5:22 10 Lauren Sara JR 20:17.1 5:27 14 Lindsay Crevoiserat SO 20:20.2 5:27 18 Shauna McNiff SR 20:26.8 5:29 22 Julia Zrinyi FR 20:39.2 5:33 =========================================================================== 3 118 Cornell 1:42:51.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 9 Katie Kellner SR 20:13.9 5:26 11 Rachel Sorna JR 20:18.6 5:27 15 Emily Shearer JR 20:21.0 5:28 38 Devin McMahon JR 20:54.1 5:37 45 Caroline Kellner FR 21:03.7 5:39 =========================================================================== 4 150 Harvard 1:43:47.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 19 Emily Reese JR 20:27.9 5:29 20 Viviana Hanley SO 20:36.2 5:32 27 Morgan Kelly JR 20:44.2 5:34 36 Sammy Silva JR 20:53.6 5:36 48 Alaina Alvarez SO 21:05.4 5:40 =========================================================================== 5 150 Boston College 1:43:34.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 5 Jillian King SR 20:01.2 5:22 12 Liv Westphal SO 20:19.2 5:27 32 Morgan Mueller JR 20:50.7 5:36 50 Bridget Dahlberg SR 21:11.4 5:41 51 Allison Stasiuk SR 21:12.2 5:41 =========================================================================== 6 167 Syracuse 1:44:06.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 13 Sarah Pagano SR 20:19.8 5:27 31 Katie Fleischer FR 20:50.3 5:36 37 Meredith Speakman FR 20:53.9 5:36 39 Jessie Petersen SO 20:57.3 5:37 47 Alexandra Clinton JR 21:05.0 5:40 =========================================================================== 7 215 Yale 1:45:12.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 25 Liana Epstein JR 20:42.9 5:33 42 Nihal Kayali SR 21:03.1 5:39 44 Emily Stark FR 21:03.3 5:39 49 Elizabeth Marvin SR 21:05.6 5:40 55 Caitlin Hudson SR 21:17.8 5:43

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 8 223 Brown 1:45:07.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 7 Margaret Connelly JR 20:11.6 5:25 21 Heidi Caldwell JR 20:38.9 5:32 40 Olivia Mickle SR 20:57.9 5:37 71 Leah Eickhoff SO 21:30.3 5:46 84 Elaine Kuckertz SR 21:48.4 5:51 =========================================================================== 9 226 Columbia 1:45:20.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 24 Erin Gillingham SR 20:42.0 5:33 33 Clare Buck SR 20:50.9 5:36 46 Leila Mantilla FR 21:03.7 5:39 60 Caroline Williams JR 21:21.2 5:44 63 Noelle Van Rysselberghe SR 21:23.0 5:44 =========================================================================== 10 234 Dartmouth 1:45:12.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Abbey D'Agostino JR 19:51.1 5:20 29 Dana Giordano FR 20:48.3 5:35 54 Hannah Rowe JR 21:15.6 5:42 56 Kate Sullivan SR 21:19.0 5:43 94 Alison Lanois SO 21:58.1 5:54 =========================================================================== 11 330 Stony Brook 1:47:08.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 23 Olivia Burne JR 20:41.6 5:33 57 Cleo Boyd FR 21:19.4 5:43 61 Christina Melian FR 21:21.5 5:44 65 Lorraine McCarthy JR 21:23.6 5:44 124 Kristal Conklin SR 22:22.5 6:00 =========================================================================== 12 355 Vermont 1:47:44.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 43 Kirsten Weberg SR 21:03.2 5:39 53 Yolanda Ngarambe JR 21:15.3 5:42 70 Alicia Clark FR 21:28.9 5:46 91 Sarah Bryan SR 21:54.5 5:53 98 Valerie Moyer JR 22:02.8 5:55 =========================================================================== 13 367 New Hampshire 1:47:42.2 ( 6) =========================================================================== 16 Keely Maguire SR 20:22.5 5:28 74 Elise Beattie JR 21:33.6 5:47 80 Darcy James JR 21:40.6 5:49 97 Erin Phillips JR 22:01.0 5:55 100 Chelsey Serrano SO 22:04.5 5:55 =========================================================================== 14 432 Albany 1:48:44.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 17 Brittney Lane JR 20:24.2 5:29 77 Kathryn Fanning JR 21:35.9 5:48 87 Miranda McConnell SR 21:51.7 5:52 112 Nicole Gillette SR 22:13.0 5:58 139 Melissa Del Rosario SR 22:39.5 6:05

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 15 517 Buffalo 1:50:21.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 76 Kara Patrick SO 21:35.6 5:48 92 Samantha Beim SR 21:55.2 5:53 103 Katherine Sanders SR 22:06.1 5:56 115 Shelby Janutol SR 22:16.3 5:59 131 Emma Denton SR 22:28.7 6:02 =========================================================================== 16 525 Sacred Heart 1:50:17.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 62 Alyssa Selmquist SR 21:22.2 5:44 68 Brianna Castrogivanni JR 21:27.3 5:45 123 Michelle Navarro SR 22:21.9 6:00 129 Emma Bolduc SO 22:25.4 6:01 143 Megan Papp SR 22:41.1 6:05 =========================================================================== 17 562 Marist 1:51:08.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 69 Michelle Gaye SO 21:28.1 5:46 82 Kristen Traub FR 21:43.7 5:50 107 Katie Messina SR 22:09.0 5:57 140 Christine Coughlin FR 22:39.8 6:05 164 Nicolette Nesi FR 23:07.7 6:12 =========================================================================== 18 571 Boston U. 1:51:18.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 41 Monica Adler SO 20:59.1 5:38 88 Danielle Bowen SR 21:52.1 5:52 105 Nikki Long SR 22:08.0 5:56 160 Ashli Tagoai SO 23:02.9 6:11 177 Shelby Stableford FR 23:16.2 6:15 =========================================================================== 19 578 Iona 1:51:13.0 ( 6) =========================================================================== 28 Katie Niblock JR 20:45.9 5:34 73 Marion Joly-Testault SR 21:32.1 5:47 137 Luci McLoughlin JR 22:34.6 6:04 161 Marlene Delices SO 23:03.3 6:11 179 Erin Brady SR 23:17.1 6:15 =========================================================================== 20 587 Quinnipiac 1:51:33.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 86 Rebecca White SR 21:49.8 5:51 104 Brianna Faust JR 22:06.6 5:56 108 Morgan Roche SR 22:09.3 5:57 132 Jessica Soja JR 22:29.5 6:02 157 Amanda Faust JR 22:58.7 6:10 =========================================================================== 21 629 Army 1:52:01.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 34 Lisa Junta SO 20:51.2 5:36 118 Mary Prakel SR 22:17.9 5:59 146 Rachel King SO 22:44.5 6:06 149 Jillian Busby SR 22:49.4 6:08 182 Katrina Mecklenburg SO 23:18.1 6:15

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 22 648 UMass Amherst 1:52:36.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 99 Katie Powers SO 22:03.7 5:55 114 Carly Zinner FR 22:15.8 5:58 138 Molly McMahon FR 22:39.4 6:05 142 Rachel Hilliard SO 22:40.6 6:05 155 Sarah Barrett JR 22:56.8 6:09 =========================================================================== 23 676 Bryant 1:52:50.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 35 Eimear Black JR 20:52.6 5:36 117 Annmarie Tuxbury FR 22:17.8 5:59 144 Martha Reynolds JR 22:41.4 6:05 180 Erin Svensen FR 23:17.5 6:15 200 Megan Robertson SR 23:40.7 6:21 =========================================================================== 24 731 Hartford 1:53:43.3 ( 6) =========================================================================== 81 Megan Barry JR 21:42.9 5:49 136 Aleixa Diaz FR 22:31.8 6:03 154 Sara Buckley FR 22:52.9 6:08 172 Jennifer Flores JR 23:11.3 6:13 188 Samantha Crisafulli SO 23:24.4 6:17 =========================================================================== 25 735 Colgate 1:53:55.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 64 Olivia Brackett FR 21:23.1 5:44 116 Megan Keane SO 22:17.0 5:59 176 Emily Hanrahan SO 23:15.3 6:15 178 Holland Reynolds FR 23:16.6 6:15 201 Gabrielle LeBihan FR 23:43.8 6:22 =========================================================================== 26 748 Fordham 1:54:06.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 127 Anisa Arsenault JR 22:25.1 6:01 130 Mara Lieberman SO 22:27.9 6:02 151 Danielle Drummond SO 22:51.5 6:08 169 Melissa Higgins SO 23:10.9 6:13 171 Suzy Sikorski FR 23:11.1 6:13 =========================================================================== 26 748 Binghamton 1:54:04.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 109 Rachel Miura SR 22:09.7 5:57 134 Caitlin Jelinek JR 22:30.8 6:02 148 Elizabeth Greiner FR 22:48.3 6:07 166 Naomi Barnett FR 23:08.6 6:13 191 Shannon O'Hara FR 23:27.0 6:18 =========================================================================== 28 763 Fairfield 1:54:15.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 125 Maureen Crimmins SO 22:23.4 6:01 133 Samantha Goodnow SR 22:30.7 6:02 152 Danielle Renzi SO 22:52.1 6:08 167 Margaret MacKenzie FR 23:08.7 6:13 186 Caitlin Forte SO 23:20.8 6:16

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 29 779 Maine 1:54:39.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 89 Carolyn Stocker SO 21:53.2 5:52 158 Kourtney Bonsey SR 22:59.9 6:10 173 Annabelle Wilson FR 23:11.8 6:13 175 Shannon O'Neil FR 23:14.7 6:14 184 Rachel Wilkinson JR 23:20.3 6:16 =========================================================================== 30 806 Central Connecticut 1:55:08.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 95 Krisztina Dearborn JR 21:58.5 5:54 110 Elizabeth Eberhardt JR 22:10.4 5:57 189 Jazmin Booker FR 23:25.7 6:17 198 Shannon McBride SO 23:36.9 6:20 214 Caylee Richardson FR 23:56.9 6:26 =========================================================================== 31 851 Holy Cross 1:55:56.6 ( 5) =========================================================================== 120 Emily Hughes JR 22:20.8 6:00 153 Amanda Waldron JR 22:52.4 6:08 163 Caroline Carley FR 23:07.3 6:12 195 Sandra Van den Heuvel JR 23:29.2 6:18 220 Abigail Mitchell SO 24:06.9 6:28 =========================================================================== 32 885 Canisius 1:56:21.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 126 Mikelle Cala JR 22:24.6 6:01 159 Morgan Atkins SO 23:00.4 6:11 181 Jamie Wallace SO 23:17.6 6:15 194 Robin Wagner FR 23:28.7 6:18 225 Mary Kate Chambers FR 24:09.8 6:29 =========================================================================== 33 957 St. Johns 1:57:41.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 147 Chelsea Trant SR 22:46.2 6:07 187 Kerri Butler FR 23:24.1 6:17 202 Michelle Duffy SR 23:43.8 6:22 210 Alexis Bean SR 23:53.5 6:25 211 Stephanie VanPelt FR 23:54.0 6:25 =========================================================================== 34 1040 Northeastern 1:59:20.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 165 Danielle Klein JR 23:08.1 6:13 207 Noelene Power FR 23:48.0 6:23 213 Jocelyn Hubbard FR 23:56.5 6:26 224 Lauren Wardwell JR 24:09.4 6:29 231 Lauren Ward SR 24:18.9 6:31 =========================================================================== 35 1044 Manhattan 1:59:17.7 ( 6) =========================================================================== 193 Rachel Lotterman FR 23:28.0 6:18 205 Alyssa Windle SO 23:46.5 6:23 209 Elizabeth Rosenberger JR 23:53.2 6:25 218 Alexandra Cappello SO 24:03.7 6:27 219 Johanna Petruski SO 24:06.3 6:28

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 36 1076 Hofstra 2:02:06.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 150 Rebecca Celorio FR 22:50.4 6:08 204 Cara Mattson SR 23:45.4 6:23 235 Kristin Mathis JR 24:29.2 6:34 240 Brittney Towner JR 24:50.1 6:40 247 Eva Holtermann SO 26:11.7 7:02 =========================================================================== 37 1078 St. Bonaventure 2:02:07.8 ( 5) =========================================================================== 128 Kerry Caher FR 22:25.2 6:01 230 Hannah Robinson SO 24:17.2 6:31 232 Aubrie Russell FR 24:21.3 6:32 239 Izie Dickinson SO 24:44.5 6:38 249 Rachel Dorigi FR 26:19.6 7:04

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago