Women's Track

 
2014 Outdoor Atlantic 10 Championship

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 05:30 PM
               A10 Outdoor Championships - 5/3/2014 to 5/4/2014                
                          UMass Track & Field Complex                          
                              UMass --Amherst MA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 M
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10:   11.44  2009        Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             11.80Q  0.2  1 
  2 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             11.83Q  0.6  2 
  3 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      11.99Q  0.2  3 
  4 Jasmine Robinson          JR George Mason             12.01q  0.2  1 
  5 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island             12.01q  0.6  2 
  6 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island             12.03q  0.2  3 
  7 Qualitra Brown            JR VCU                      12.06q  0.6  2 
  8 Nicole Grasty             JR VCU                      12.18q  0.2  1 
  9 Briana Hill               FR George Mason             12.31q  0.6  2 
 10 Rachel Staab              FR Saint Louis              12.35   0.2  3 
 11 Ashley Palmer             JR UMass                    12.42   0.6  2 
 12 Maddie Bryan              FR Saint Louis              12.51   0.2  1 
 13 Ashley Winn               FR UMass                    12.51   0.2  3 
 14 Kayla Baldwin             SR UMass                    12.58   0.2  3 
 15 Cassie Grandstaff         SR Dayton                   12.58   0.2  1 
 16 Kelsey Gentry             SO Saint Louis              12.60   0.2  1 
 17 Noelle Tazioli            SR Dayton                   12.63   0.2  3 
 18 Elisa Joyce               FR Duquesne                 12.65   0.6  2 
 19 Shanice Johnson           SR La Salle                 12.89   0.2  1 
 20 Carly McGowan             SO St. Joseph's             13.10   0.6  2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   23.46  2009        Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      23.77Q  0.2  2 
  2 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 24.19Q  1.3  3 
  3 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      24.20Q  1.0  1 
  4 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             24.40Q  0.1  4 
  5 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             24.30q  1.0  1 
  6 Qualitra Brown            JR VCU                      24.36q  0.2  2 
  7 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 24.51q  0.1  4 
  8 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             24.53q  1.3  3 
  9 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island             24.80q  0.1  4 
 10 Jasmine Robinson          JR George Mason             24.84   1.0  1 
 11 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                 24.96   0.2  2 
 12 Maddie Bryan              FR Saint Louis              25.16   1.3  3 
 13 Courtney Foster           FR St. Joseph's             25.19   1.0  1 
 14 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island             25.23   1.3  3 
 15 Kim Watterson             SO Duquesne                 25.47   1.3  3 
 16 Mercedes Yanora           SR St. Joseph's             25.47   0.2  2 
 17 Noelle Tazioli            SR Dayton                   25.51   0.1  4 
 18 Cassie Grandstaff         SR Dayton                   25.59   0.1  4 
 19 Katie Koss                FR St. Joseph's             25.61   1.0  1 
 20 Rachel Staab              FR Saint Louis              25.64   0.2  2 
 21 Elisa Joyce               FR Duquesne                 25.80   1.3  3 
 22 Kayla Baldwin             SR UMass                    26.02   0.1  4 
 23 Britta Engstrom           SO Saint Louis              26.16   1.0  1 
 24 Averie Sheppard           SR Fordham                  26.56   0.2  2 
 25 Katlin Gould              FR UMass                    26.62   0.2  2 
 26 Meghan Landry             JR UMass                    27.24   0.1  4 
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   52.80  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             54.33Q  4 
  2 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             54.45Q  1 
  3 Maya Pedersen             JR Dayton                   54.88Q  3 
  4 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      54.92Q  2 
  5 Allison Walter            SR Saint Louis              54.96q  1 
  6 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 55.81q  2 
  7 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 56.09q  4 
  8 Abby O'Connell            SO Duquesne                 56.16q  2 
  9 Mariah Claudio            SO Rhode Island             56.23q  3 
 10 Jade Gregory              SO Richmond                 56.66   3 
 11 Hannah Rohde              FR Saint Louis              56.69   1 
 12 Dyshelle Pemberton        FR Rhode Island             56.90   2 
 13 Imoni Anderson            FR VCU                      56.95   4 
 14 Niaimani Aduma            JR VCU                      57.16   1 
 15 Ashley Gerald             FR St. Joseph's             57.52   1 
 16 Danielle Rowe             SO Fordham                  57.67   3 
 17 Kassy Thomas              SR Dayton                   58.27   3 
 18 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             58.53   4 
 19 Sarah Bittermann          SR UMass                    58.73   4 
 20 Kim Watterson             SO Duquesne                 58.82   4 
 21 Emma Kidd                 FR Saint Louis              59.48   1 
 22 Elise Tigani              JR Fordham                  59.54   3 
 23 Marina Rufo               SO St. Joseph's           1:00.02   2 
 24 Chelsea Harris            SR La Salle               1:00.38   2 
 25 Mariah Curtis             SR Dayton                 1:00.39   2 
 26 Shellyann Lindo           FR Rhode Island           1:05.75   4 
 -- Diane Bain                SR Fordham                    DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10:   2:08.34  2011        Victoria Gocht, TU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heather MacLean           FR UMass                  2:08.78Q  2 
  2 Elise Farris              SR Duquesne               2:09.74Q  1 
  3 Titi Fagade               SR Fordham                2:10.73Q  3 
  4 Tori Pisco                SR La Salle               2:10.50Q  1 
  5 Hailey Pisarcik           SR Duquesne               2:10.95Q  3 
  6 Taylor Clevinger          JR Richmond               2:12.48Q  2 
  7 Brianna Krumholz          SO VCU                    2:11.40q  1 
  8 Heather Selheimer         JR George Mason           2:11.95q  1 
  9 Alyson McGonigle          SR Richmond               2:11.99q  1 
 10 Melissa Higgins           JR Fordham                2:12.02   3 
 11 Katie Pratt               SR St. Joseph's           2:12.25   1 
 12 Lauren Burke              JR Rhode Island           2:12.29   3 
 13 Hannah Gilliam            FR Duquesne               2:12.91   2 
 14 Frances Brillante         SR Rhode Island           2:13.69   3 
 15 Nichole Sarkis            SO Rhode Island           2:15.22   1 
 16 Sara Radzwilka            SO St. Joseph's           2:15.68   2 
 17 Laura Schlueter           SO Saint Louis            2:16.38   3 
 18 Chelsea VanHook           JR Dayton                 2:16.55   3 
 19 Taylor Oskowiak           JR St. Joseph's           2:16.95   2 
 20 Krista Webb               FR UMass                  2:17.37   3 
 21 Rochelle Harrison         SR La Salle               2:17.52   2 
 22 Cayleigh Solano           JR La Salle               2:17.63   2 
 23 Emily Graber              JR Richmond               2:18.13   1 
 24 Kayla Snyder              JR Saint Louis            2:22.44   2 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
         A10:   10:04.20  2012        Nicole Traynor, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Cargill            SR Dayton                10:22.32  
  2 Valerie Palermo           FR Duquesne              10:26.10  
  3 Amber Valimont            SR Duquesne              10:32.03  
  4 Lizzie Gleason            SR Dayton                10:36.03  
  5 Olivia Albers             SO Dayton                10:44.48  
  6 Danica Snyder             JR Duquesne              10:48.84  
  7 Jennifer Nakamura         JR George Mason          10:52.18  
  8 Liz Schinski              SR Richmond              10:58.58  
  9 Erin James                SR St. Joseph's          11:01.05  
 10 Maureen O'Donnell         SR St. Joseph's          11:03.84  
 11 Lauren Hehir              SO St. Joseph's          11:04.49  
 12 Sarah Barrett             SR UMass                 11:18.82  
 13 Emily Dyke                FR VCU                   11:27.12  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 M
================================================================
 Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
 Double waterfall start
         A10:   34:57.58  2012        Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle              34:22.38  
  2 Bethany Sachtleben        JR George Mason          34:27.31  
  3 Jessica Hoefert           JR Saint Louis           34:36.63  
  4 Annika Gomell             JR Saint Louis           34:48.62  
  5 Isabel Liebfreid          JR Saint Louis           35:40.58  
  6 Jenna Gigliotti           JR Duquesne              35:58.46  
  7 Anisa Arsenault           SR Fordham               36:32.45  
  8 Molly Parsons             SR Richmond              37:14.00  
  9 Erin Giampietro           SO St. Joseph's          37:29.14  
 10 Tara Hanley               SO Richmond              37:29.68  
 11 Hannah Fuller             SR St. Joseph's          37:50.41  
 12 Molly Mickle              JR La Salle              37:55.14  
 13 Alayna Bigalbal           FR George Mason          38:09.20  
 14 Autumn Greba              FR Duquesne              38:11.52  
 15 Anne Areias               SR La Salle              38:20.71  
 16 Cassandra Olson           SR Rhode Island          39:05.12  
 17 Meghan Blackstone         FR George Mason          39:25.05  
 18 Hannah Scipio             SO Duquesne              40:02.07  
 19 Darcy O'Connor            SR St. Joseph's          47:01.33  
 -- Molly McMahon             SO UMass                      DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
         A10:   13.52  2009        Sunita Brathwaite, Charlotte                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             13.40Q  0.8  1 
  2 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason             13.95Q  0.4  2 
  3 Emily Renna               JR Rhode Island             14.12q  0.4  2 
  4 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne                 14.24q  0.8  1 
  5 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis              14.35q  0.8  1 
  6 Alexis Stroman            JR VCU                      14.41q  0.4  2 
  7 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      14.58q  0.8  1 
  8 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                   14.59q  0.4  2 
  9 Kelsey Mckenna            SR Richmond                 14.63q  0.8  1 
 10 Georgia Mason             JR St. Joseph's             14.67   0.4  2 
 11 Brittany Green            FR UMass                    14.95   0.8  1 
 12 Karen Lobaton             SO Rhode Island             15.52   0.4  2 
 13 Ashleigh Marks            SO Rhode Island             15.61   0.8  1 
 -- Meghan Patrolia           SO UMass                       DQ   0.4  2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   58.62  2013        Nicole Cherok, Duquesne                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             59.46Q  1 
  2 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis            1:00.01Q  3 
  3 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne               1:00.24Q  2 
  4 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason           1:00.54q  1 
  5 Kristen Stuart            JR Fordham                1:01.99q  3 
  6 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                    1:02.50q  2 
  7 Amber Young               JR Richmond               1:03.02q  3 
  8 Jazmine Wright            JR VCU                    1:03.09q  2 
  9 Paige Yaeger              SO Dayton                 1:03.19q  1 
 10 Kiya Day                  SO George Mason           1:04.09   1 
 11 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island           1:06.05   3 
 12 Micaela McPadden          FR Rhode Island           1:06.09   2 
 13 Robin Kelly               FR UMass                  1:06.77   1 
 14 Mia Greer                 SR St. Joseph's           1:07.13   3 
 15 Andrea Saccardo           SR UMass                  1:07.65   2 
 16 Sherrie Timberlake        SR VCU                    1:07.98   2 
 17 Sara Murphy               SR UMass                  1:07.99   1 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75 +3cm
         A10:    5-10  1997        Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherie Key                JR Duquesne                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Naya Owusu                SR Saint Louis              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Fulgham             JR VCU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Megan Simpson             SR VCU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Juliana Lawniczak         SR Dayton                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rachel Kline              FR St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Christina Solomon         FR VCU                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Paige Rittelmann          SO Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Stephanie Uhrich          SO Saint Louis              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Emely Ramirez             FR St. Joseph's             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.80,2.95,3.10,3.25,3.40,3.55,3.70,3.85,4.00 +10cm
         A10:   12-07.50  2011        Courtney Siebenaller                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mandissa Marshall         SR George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.05 4.20 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hanna Krizmanic           JR Dayton                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kaylan Pickford           JR Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ashley DeMange            JR Dayton                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Sarah Gaskell             SR Dayton                   3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Horton            SO George Mason             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katlin Gould              FR UMass                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Megann Kaiser             JR George Mason             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Stephanie Uhrich          SO Saint Louis              3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rachel Busch              JR UMass                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       PP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sarah Bierly              JR UMass                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Lindsey Folsom            FR Rhode Island             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kelsey Grupp              SR VCU                      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Justine Dutton            SR VCU                         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Karleigh Manfredi         SO Rhode Island                NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jenna Ginsberg            FR Saint Louis                 NH            
     2.80 2.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   20-07  2009        Pat Springs, Charlotte                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chantel Richardson        FR George Mason             5.79m   0.7  19-00.00 
     5.48m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.7)
  2 Taylor Yarshen            JR Duquesne                 5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
     5.42m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.7) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
  3 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                 5.70m   0.2  18-08.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.70m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9)
  4 Courtney Kromko           JR UMass                    5.70m   2.5  18-08.50 
     5.43m(0.5) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.70m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  5 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      5.57m   2.2  18-03.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.45m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.57m(2.2)
  6 Ashley Palmer             JR UMass                    5.54m   2.1  18-02.25 
     5.38m(0.1) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.1)
  7 Nhautrey Brown            FR George Mason             5.46m   1.5  17-11.00 
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.5) 4.82m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Camille Edwards           JR UMass                    5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.1) 5.35m(0.6)
  9 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island             5.36m   0.1  17-07.00 
     5.05m(0.2) 5.02m(0.1) 5.33m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(0.1)
 10 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 5.30m   1.0  17-04.75 
     5.30m(1.0) 5.17m(1.7) 4.77m(+0.0)         
 11 Kati Polaski              JR St. Joseph's             5.28m   2.4  17-04.00 
     4.69m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.1) 5.28m(2.4)         
 12 Briana Hill               FR George Mason             5.25m   1.2  17-02.75 
     5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.25m(1.2)         
 13 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island             5.23m   0.1  17-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.7) 5.23m(0.1)         
 14 Carina Peter              SO VCU                      5.20m   0.6  17-00.75 
     4.97m(0.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.20m(0.6)         
 15 Michelle Savoie           SO Rhode Island             5.17m   2.2  16-11.50 
     4.24m(+0.0) 5.17m(2.2) FOUL(0.1)         
 16 Shanice Johnson           SR La Salle                 5.10m   0.6  16-08.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.10m(0.6) 4.85m(+0.0)         
 17 Sydney Riethman           SO Dayton                   5.09m   1.9  16-08.50 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(1.9)         
 18 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   5.00m   2.0  16-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(2.0)         
 19 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 4.94m   1.1  16-02.50 
     4.93m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.1) 4.94m(1.1)         
 -- Brittney Edwards          SR Duquesne                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1)           
 -- Sarah Fulgham             JR VCU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 19  Women Hammer
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   203-00  2009        Jasmine Jennings, Rhode Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aly Weeman                JR Dayton                  55.37m     181-08 
      54.58m  55.37m  51.92m  54.09m  54.68m  55.34m
  2 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     52.93m     173-08 
      52.93m  FOUL  FOUL  51.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Genevieve Rybicki         SR Rhode Island            51.28m     168-03 
      51.28m  50.36m  49.47m  51.00m  FOUL  47.94m
  4 Grace Janes               SO Rhode Island            48.96m     160-07 
      46.88m  FOUL  47.10m  45.68m  48.71m  48.96m
  5 Miranda Nelson            JR Dayton                  48.09m     157-09 
      46.99m  47.15m  48.06m  46.00m  47.73m  48.09m
  6 Aysha Moreino             SO Rhode Island            47.06m     154-05 
      46.80m  46.73m  45.54m  47.01m  47.06m  46.85m
  7 Meredith Oare             SR George Mason            46.77m     153-05 
      44.22m  46.77m  43.79m  44.25m  FOUL  42.82m
  8 Sara Wagner               SO UMass                   46.65m     153-01 
      45.37m  46.65m  46.58m  45.15m  45.33m  45.90m
  9 Chelsea Zahn              SR Duquesne                46.11m     151-03 
      45.25m  46.11m  FOUL  43.17m  44.42m  45.32m
 10 Hannah Kuenzel            SR Saint Louis             44.24m     145-02 
      FOUL  43.81m  44.24m           
 11 Kaylee DeVincent          SR UMass                   42.85m     140-07 
      38.21m  42.85m  39.01m            
 12 Alexa Fearing             SO UMass                   42.79m     140-05 
      41.79m  40.85m  42.79m            
 13 Rachel Fyalkowski         FR Duquesne                42.18m     138-05 
      39.36m  42.18m  FOUL           
 14 Haley Hale                JR George Mason            40.91m     134-03 
      40.91m  FOUL  39.69m            
 15 Alyse Depaola             FR Duquesne                37.80m     124-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.80m            
 16 Jada Roberts              SO VCU                     35.95m     117-11 
      35.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Julianne Gentry           SO VCU                     35.46m     116-04 
      35.46m  FOUL  34.75m            
 18 Hannah Murray             SO Saint Louis             34.41m     112-11 
      34.10m  34.41m  FOUL           
 -- Emily Muniz               SO George Mason              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 20  Women Javelin
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   153-04  2005        Lindsey Smith, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island            45.52m     149-04 
      39.28m  36.46m  42.10m  FOUL  41.84m  45.52m
  2 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason            43.42m     142-05 
      36.47m  37.46m  41.76m  36.39m  43.42m  42.48m
  3 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                43.40m     142-05 
      FOUL  37.39m  40.12m  40.43m  43.40m  38.96m
  4 Kelsey Crawford           SO UMass                   42.97m     141-00 
      38.12m  FOUL  42.97m  38.34m  39.00m  40.03m
  5 Briana Ratchford          SO VCU                     41.85m     137-04 
      37.11m  39.27m  39.58m  33.81m  31.80m  41.85m
  6 Emma Robinson             SO UMass                   41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  38.67m  35.13m  37.58m  37.87m  38.25m
  7 Nicole Delesdernier       SO Saint Louis             37.98m     124-07 
      37.98m  37.48m  36.26m  37.57m  37.83m  35.93m
  8 Emily Louis               SO UMass                   36.82m     120-10 
      33.68m  FOUL  36.82m  34.10m  31.13m  PASS
  9 Rachel Erdely             FR Duquesne                34.76m     114-00 
      33.82m  34.76m  30.22m  34.08m  28.72m  33.33m
 10 Alyse Depaola             FR Duquesne                33.33m     109-04 
      29.23m  31.33m  33.33m         
 11 Emily Muniz               SO George Mason            31.51m     103-04 
      31.51m  27.37m  26.80m         
 12 Aysha Moreino             SO Rhode Island            31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  FOUL  31.12m           
 13 Hannah Madison            FR Rhode Island            22.10m      72-06 
      22.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 21  Men 100 M
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
         A10:   10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakeil Carter            JR Duquesne                 10.64Q  0.5  2 
  2 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             10.65Q  1.0  1 
  3 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             10.73q  1.0  1 
  4 Tyler Oliveira            JR Rhode Island             10.78q  1.0  1 
  5 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             10.79q  0.5  2 
  6 Ayodeji Raymond           FR George Mason             10.90q  1.0  1 
  7 Paul Blinn                SR Duquesne                 10.91q  0.5  2 
  8 Jon Eisemann              SR St. Joseph's             10.94q  1.0  1 
  9 Patrick Farnham           JR UMass                    10.97q  0.5  2 
 10 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  11.04   1.0  1 
 11 Byron Sintim              SO George Mason             11.06   1.0  1 
 12 Francis Mancho            JR La Salle                 11.13   1.0  1 
 13 Tyler Pirilla             JR Duquesne                 11.21   0.5  2 
 14 Jonathan Goodwin          SO Saint Louis              11.22   0.5  2 
 15 Jalen Evans               FR Rhode Island             11.28   0.5  2 
 16 Donnice Woods JR          FR UMass                    11.29   0.5  2 
 17 Darius Green              FR VCU                      11.41   0.5  2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   20.67  2013        Anthony Bynum, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             21.10Q  0.3  2 
  2 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             21.15Q  1.0  1 
  3 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             21.36Q  1.2  3 
  4 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             21.34q  1.0  1 
  5 Shakeil Carter            JR Duquesne                 21.45q  1.2  3 
  6 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             21.54q  0.3  2 
  7 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             21.57q  1.2  3 
  8 Tyler Oliveira            JR Rhode Island             21.70q  1.0  1 
  9 George Moore              JR VCU                      21.88q  0.3  2 
 10 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      21.91   1.0  1 
 11 Joe Borsuk                SO Duquesne                 22.25   0.3  2 
 12 Avery Hunter-Brooks       FR La Salle                 22.39   1.2  3 
 13 Mike Bryk                 SO Duquesne                 22.41   1.2  3 
 14 Tyler Dougherty           SR St. Joseph's             22.43   0.3  2 
 15 Jonathan Goodwin          SO Saint Louis              22.94   1.2  3 
 16 Darius Green              FR VCU                      23.06   1.0  1 
 17 Deion Arneaud             FR UMass                    23.13   0.3  2 
 18 Joshua Arons              JR UMass                    23.81   1.0  1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   46.14  2011        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zamier Johnson            FR George Mason             47.68Q  2 
  2 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             47.72Q  3 
  3 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             47.88Q  1 
  4 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island             48.35Q  4 
  5 George Moore              JR VCU                      47.73q  2 
  6 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             48.20q  3 
  7 Jared Gray                FR Rhode Island             48.65q  1 
  8 Zachary Hildenbrandt      SR UMass                    48.71q  1 
  9 Griffith Roberts          SR St. Joseph's             48.92q  3 
 10 Griffin McCurren          FR Saint Louis              49.26   4 
 11 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      49.40   2 
 12 Robert Banks              SO St. Joseph's             49.48   4 
 13 Josh Byrd                 SO La Salle                 49.49   1 
 14 Kyle Clinkingbeard        FR Saint Louis              49.96   2 
 15 Cris Hunter               FR La Salle                 50.13   2 
 16 Jacob Garcia              JR VCU                      50.24   3 
 17 Frank Dallago             SO Duquesne                 50.30   1 
 18 Mike Strein               SR Duquesne                 50.36   4 
 19 Kevin Barry               FR St. Joseph's             50.67   3 
 20 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO UMass                    50.81   4 
 21 Nathan Hall               FR Saint Louis              50.86   2 
 -- Sean Collins              SR Fordham                    DNF   4 
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10:   1:49.34  2002        Andy Craycraft, Saint Josephs             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt McGarvey             JR St. Joseph's           1:51.12Q  2 
  2 Chris Sanders             FR La Salle               1:51.71Q  1 
  3 Mike MacLean              SO Rhode Island           1:53.13Q  3 
  4 Zach Campo                SO Rhode Island           1:52.10Q  2 
  5 Austin Savage             FR George Mason           1:52.22Q  1 
  6 Craig Morgan              SR George Mason           1:53.35Q  3 
  7 Khalid Khamis             JR VCU                    1:52.33q  2 
  8 John DiGangi              JR Rhode Island           1:52.90q  2 
  9 Brandon Krszal            JR Duquesne               1:53.13q  1 
 10 Pat Sheil                 SO Saint Louis            1:53.38   2 
 11 Brian Walter              SR Fordham                1:53.59   2 
 12 Steve Butenewicz          JR St. Joseph's           1:53.69   3 
 13 Chris Trimble             SO La Salle               1:53.78   1 
 14 Eddison Gulama            FR St. Joseph's           1:54.39   3 
 15 Albert Marban             SO Saint Louis            1:54.62   3 
 16 Carl Sturges              FR Duquesne               1:56.55   3 
 17 Kyle Clonan               SR Fordham                1:57.57   2 
 18 Corey Scott               SR VCU                    1:58.13   1 
 19 Patrick Miller            SO Duquesne               1:59.00   3 
 20 Michael Giardina          JR UMass                  1:59.09   2 
 21 Kenneth Valva             FR George Mason           1:59.17   1 
 -- Lester Taylor             JR Fordham                     FS   1 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
         A10:   8:27.23  2011        Travis Mahoney, TU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Antony Taylor             SR UMass                  9:05.27  
  2 Jonathan Annelli          JR Fordham                9:07.48  
  3 Evan Gomez                JR Duquesne               9:09.24  
  4 Quinn Davis               SO St. Joseph's           9:13.93  
  5 James Murphy              SR La Salle               9:14.20  
  6 Mohamed Adam              JR VCU                    9:14.29  
  7 Paolo Tavares             FR UMass                  9:19.56  
  8 Dan Savage                FR St. Joseph's           9:20.57  
  9 Logan Mohn                JR St. Joseph's           9:27.68  
 10 Dino Andrade              FR Duquesne               9:29.15  
 11 John Mantia               JR UMass                  9:29.48  
 12 David Ozarowski           FR La Salle               9:34.39  
 13 Luke Schott               FR Duquesne               9:34.80  
 14 Joseph Hartnett           SR Fordham                9:48.87  
 15 Matthew Earman            JR VCU                   10:08.34  
 16 Austin Lushinski          FR VCU                   10:27.71  
 -- Ben Pershall              JR La Salle                   DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 M
================================================================
 Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
 Double waterfall start
         A10:   29:43.12  2010        Matt Llano, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Spisak                SR Duquesne              29:33.29  
  2 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle              30:01.87  
  3 Chuck Lockwood            JR Duquesne              30:03.12  
  4 Demetri Goutos            SR La Salle              30:08.51  
  5 Michael Conway            JR George Mason          30:27.97  
  6 John Holt                 SR George Mason          30:38.73  
  7 Patrick Donnelly          SR St. Joseph's          30:55.81  
  8 Nico Greco                JR La Salle              30:59.80  
  9 Jonathan Mazzio           SR St. Joseph's          31:09.64  
 10 Josef DiPietrantonio      SO Duquesne              31:19.17  
 11 Blake Croteau             FR UMass                 31:25.44  
 12 Josh Schlickenmeyer       SR George Mason          31:29.80  
 13 Jack Hostettler           SR Saint Louis           32:12.28  
 14 Patrick McGowan           SR UMass                 32:18.74  
 15 Jacob LeBlanc             SO UMass                 32:27.99  
 -- Jacob Magiera             FR Rhode Island               DNF  
 -- Timothy Kazanjian         SR Fordham                    DNF  
 -- Nathan Rubellke           SO Saint Louis                DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
         A10:   13.88  2004        Colin Aina, Rhode Island                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Williams          JR George Mason             13.98Q  2.4  2 
  2 Stephen Bigelow           SR UMass                    14.57Q  0.9  1 
  3 Chase Turner              JR VCU                      14.74q  0.9  1 
  4 Kyle Martin               SO VCU                      14.87q  2.4  2 
  5 Mike DiMambro             SO Rhode Island             15.03q  2.4  2 
  6 Kyle Trinch               FR Duquesne                 15.11q  2.4  2 
  7 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                    15.19q  0.9  1 
  8 Mark Castilletti          SR Rhode Island             15.22q  0.9  1 
  9 Jared Horne               FR Duquesne                 15.52q  0.9  1 
 10 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    16.19   0.9  1 
 -- Teddy Murphy              SO George Mason                FS   2.4  2 
 
Event 30  Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   51.47  2000        Kevin Walker, Virginia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Empty              SR George Mason             53.35Q  2 
  2 Luke Hibbeler             SR Saint Louis              53.45Q  1 
  3 Angel Coburn              SO George Mason             53.92q  2 
  4 Torey Doaty               FR St. Joseph's             54.33q  1 
  5 Derek Henry               SR St. Joseph's             54.49q  2 
  6 Peter Farlow              SR UMass                    55.44q  1 
  7 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                    55.65q  2 
  8 Jordan May                FR George Mason             55.73q  2 
  9 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    56.04q  1 
 10 Mark Castilletti          SR Rhode Island             57.56   1 
 11 Kyle Trinch               FR Duquesne               1:07.97   1 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14 +3cm
         A10:   7-00.25  2010        Brian Miller, UMass                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mike DiMambro             SO Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Reader            FR Saint Louis              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jack Kahrs                FR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jared Horne               FR Duquesne                 1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                       NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80 +10cm
         A10:   17-10.50  2000        Brian Hunter, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Strawderman         JR Rhode Island             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Burandt            SR Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 William Thibault          FR Rhode Island             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Besougloff          FR George Mason             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nathan Abraham            SO UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Robert Yu                 FR George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wes Sun                   SR George Mason                NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   25-02.75  2010        Tim Boeni, TU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Welch                 JR Duquesne                 7.08m   2.0  23-02.75 
     7.08m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.1) 7.02m(+0.0) 7.03m(1.4)
  2 Byron Sintim              SO George Mason             7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00 
     6.97m(1.3) 6.65m(-1.3) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.00m(1.8) 6.92m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             7.03m  +0.0  23-00.75 
     6.65m(-2.3) 6.84m(+0.0) PASS      7.03m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  6.98m   1.7  22-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(0.6) 6.73m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.98m(1.7)
  5 Jared Horne               FR Duquesne                 6.58m  -0.1  21-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
  6 Mike DiMambro             SO Rhode Island             6.53m   1.2  21-05.25 
     6.19m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.53m(1.2)
  7 Jordan Burandt            SR Rhode Island             6.43m   1.8  21-01.25 
     6.43m(1.8) 5.99m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.8) 6.16m(1.4)
  8 Andrew Shipp              SR VCU                      6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0)
  9 Deion Arneaud             FR UMass                    6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
     6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(-1.5) 5.95m(-1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    6.17m  -1.2  20-03.00 
     6.17m(-1.2) 6.07m(-2.0) 5.99m(-0.1)         
 11 Michael Yap               SR St. Joseph's             6.10m  -0.9  20-00.25 
     6.10m(-0.9) FOUL(1.6) 5.61m(+0.0)         
 12 Dana Pagliuca             FR UMass                    5.94m   2.7  19-06.00 
     FOUL(-1.8) 5.94m(2.7) 5.85m(+0.0)         
 13 DeeJay Owens              FR Saint Louis              5.84m  -1.9  19-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.84m(-1.9)         
 
Event 39  Men Hammer
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   221-11  1999        Erick Kingston, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahlik Handley            FR Rhode Island            57.31m     188-00 
      55.56m  56.56m  56.23m  56.41m  57.31m  FOUL
  2 Alex Briggs               SO Rhode Island            53.55m     175-08 
      48.65m  51.68m  FOUL  51.88m  52.53m  53.55m
  3 Ryan Coles                JR VCU                     51.91m     170-04 
      47.18m  49.31m  FOUL  49.48m  51.91m  FOUL
  4 Jason Wellington          SR George Mason            51.09m     167-07 
      50.44m  FOUL  49.87m  51.09m  50.75m  FOUL
  5 Kirk Nguyen               SR George Mason            51.08m     167-07 
      FOUL  40.26m  FOUL  FOUL  44.63m  51.08m
  6 Brandon Ruffin            JR VCU                     50.31m     165-01 
      45.55m  49.55m  FOUL  FOUL  48.09m  50.31m
  7 Tim Bianco                JR Saint Louis             41.13m     134-11 
      39.02m  37.41m  FOUL  37.76m  41.13m  39.09m
  8 Patrick McGuire           JR Fordham                 39.53m     129-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.53m  36.58m  36.64m  34.12m
  9 Tristan Ledbetter         FR VCU                     38.75m     127-01 
      36.12m  37.19m  38.75m  38.14m  37.32m  FOUL
 10 Austin Ruiz               JR Fordham                 38.23m     125-05 
      38.23m  37.82m  36.14m         
 11 Ryan Williams             FR George Mason            37.13m     121-10 
      35.37m  36.90m  37.13m         
 12 Robert Tosie              SO Saint Louis             33.17m     108-10 
      FOUL  33.17m  FOUL         
 -- Brandon Amo               FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Todd Johnson              JR Saint Louis               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 40  Men Javelin
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   229-07  1999        Vic Morency, UMass                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Danner               FR Rhode Island            67.52m     221-06 
      59.11m  64.88m  PASS  PASS  67.52m  62.54m
  2 Alex Gladysiewski         JR Duquesne                61.73m     202-06 
      57.88m  61.61m  61.73m  55.69m  60.46m  60.87m
  3 Michael Santeramo         JR La Salle                55.28m     181-04 
      55.28m  51.73m  53.85m  51.62m  50.66m  53.93m
  4 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            54.45m     178-08 
      50.66m  54.17m  50.03m  54.20m  54.45m  53.32m
  5 Kevin Yacker              JR Duquesne                53.91m     176-10 
      50.34m  49.89m  53.91m  FOUL  50.25m  49.79m
  6 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            53.41m     175-03 
      46.29m  49.60m  50.67m  53.02m  51.77m  53.41m
  7 Nicholas Regan            FR Fordham                 49.82m     163-05 
      47.69m  49.22m  49.06m  49.82m  48.55m  47.09m
  8 Ryan Williams             FR George Mason            47.37m     155-05 
      43.54m  37.59m  39.13m  42.18m  43.23m  47.37m
  9 Lucas Sphon               FR Duquesne                46.93m     154-00 
      43.95m  44.54m  44.09m  45.22m  45.38m  46.93m
 10 Jason Wellington          SR George Mason            42.87m     140-08 
      42.87m  FOUL  PASS         
 11 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                   42.80m     140-05 
      35.49m  38.32m  42.80m         
 12 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason            40.60m     133-02 
      36.17m  36.15m  40.60m         
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 14.60   0.6  3    895
  2 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             14.81   0.5  1    867
  3 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             14.92   0.3  2    852
  4 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    15.45   0.5  1    783
  5 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   15.50   0.8  4    777
  6 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             15.85   0.3  2    733
  7 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 15.88   0.8  4    729
  8 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 15.94   0.8  4    722
  9 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   16.18   0.8  4    692
 10 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 16.48   0.6  3    657
 11 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             17.22   0.3  2    572
 12 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   17.37   0.5  1    555
 13 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island             17.52   0.6  3    539
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
  2 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             1.69m    5-06.50    842
  2 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
  5 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
 13 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             1.33m    4-04.25    439
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island            12.49m   40-11.75    694
      11.35m  12.09m  12.49m            
  2 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason            11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.05m  10.32m  11.45m            
  3 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island            10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.26m  10.61m  10.53m            
  4 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   9.87m   32-04.75    521
      9.87m  9.83m  9.59m            
  5 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   9.79m   32-01.50    516
      9.62m  9.57m  9.79m            
  6 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.57m  9.65m  9.53m            
  7 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.60m  9.13m  8.98m            
  8 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    9.51m   31-02.50    497
      9.24m  8.31m  9.51m            
  9 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.45m  8.90m  9.39m            
 10 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.19m  9.40m  FOUL            
 11 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 9.28m   30-05.50    482
      9.28m  9.23m  8.50m            
 12 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 9.19m   30-02.00    477
      9.19m  9.15m  8.96m            
 13 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.38m  FOUL  8.43m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             25.46   1.4  1    845
  2 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 25.87   1.4  1    809
  3 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             26.13   1.7  2    786
  4 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 26.16   1.4  1    783
  5 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   26.71   1.7  2    736
  6 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             26.89   1.7  2    721
  7 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    27.04   1.4  1    708
  8 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 27.31   1.7  2    686
  9 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   27.64   1.7  2    659
 10 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 28.05   1.7  2    627
 11 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   28.12   1.4  1    621
 12 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             28.14   1.7  2    620
 13 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island             28.82   1.4  1    568
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      11.61  -0.3  1    730
  2 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      11.64  -0.3  1    723
  3 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             11.68   0.4  2    715
  4 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      11.70  -0.3  1    711
  5 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             11.78  -0.3  1    695
  6 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             11.80  -0.3  1    691
  7 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    11.82   0.4  2    687
  8 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    11.90   0.4  2    671
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             11.98  -0.3  1    655
  9 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 11.98   0.4  2    655
 11 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             12.01   0.4  2    649
 12 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    12.22   0.4  2    608
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25    700
     6.11m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.1) 6.51m(+0.0)            
  2 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75    673
     6.39m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)            
  3 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75    628
     FOUL(0.1) 5.76m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)            
  4 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75    606
     6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             6.03m   0.1  19-09.50    593
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.1)            
  6 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00    574
     5.94m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)            
  7 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    5.88m   0.1  19-03.50    561
     5.85m(+0.0) 5.88m(0.1) 5.57m(+0.0)            
  8 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)            
  9 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75    540
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)            
 10 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)            
 11 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50    523
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)            
 12 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75    405
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            14.49m   47-06.50    758
      14.25m  14.49m  FOUL            
  2 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                   12.11m   39-08.75    613
      11.76m  12.11m  11.76m            
  3 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            12.00m   39-04.50    606
      12.00m  11.14m  10.62m            
  4 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                   11.39m   37-04.50    569
      10.92m  FOUL  11.39m            
  5 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                11.23m   36-10.25    560
      11.23m  9.97m  10.72m            
  6 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason            11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.56m  10.14m  11.09m            
  7 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason            10.56m   34-07.75    519
      9.10m  10.56m  9.10m            
  8 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                     10.30m   33-09.50    504
      8.53m  10.01m  10.30m            
  9 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      9.67m   31-08.75    466
      9.62m  9.67m  FOUL            
  9 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             9.67m   31-08.75    466
      9.29m  9.67m  FOUL            
 11 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      9.42m   30-11.00    451
      8.69m  9.42m  9.40m            
 12 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    8.53m   28-00.00    398
      8.53m  8.40m  8.27m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  8 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 11 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             1.66m    5-05.25    512
 12 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      51.26   1    757
  2 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    51.76   2    735
  3 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      52.18   2    717
  4 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             52.43   2    706
  5 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      53.26   1    671
  6 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    53.30   2    669
  7 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             53.36   1    666
  8 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             54.17   1    633
  9 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             54.36   2    625
 10 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    55.72   2    570
 11 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 56.51   1    540
 12 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             58.43   1    468
 
                     Women - Team Scores - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dayton                      58        2) George Mason               51   
    3) Duquesne                    49        4) Rhode Island               30   
    5) Saint Louis                 26        6) UMass                      20   
    7) VCU                         19        8) La Salle                   10   
    9) Richmond                     8       10) Fordham                     2   
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island                77.50     2) Duquesne                   51   
    3) George Mason                33        4) Fordham                    26   
    5) La Salle                    24        6) UMass                      19.50
    7) VCU                         18        8) St. Joseph's               14   
    9) Saint Louis                  9                                           

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago