Women's Track

 
Atlantic 10 Championship Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 08:00 PM
               Atlantic 10 Championships - 5/4/2013 to 5/5/2013                
                              Hosted by Charlotte                              
                       Irwin Belk Track - Charlotte, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 11.44  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dionna Hayes              SR VCU                      11.85Q  2.7  4 
  2 Hannah Janeczak           JR Rhode Island             11.87Q  2.9  2 
  3 Isatta Kenneh             SR Temple                   11.89Q  3.5  3 
  4 Briauna Jones             JR Charlotte                11.98Q  1.8  1 
  5 Jennifer Christian        JR Rhode Island             11.92q  3.5  3 
  6 Noelle Tazioli            JR Dayton                   11.97q  2.7  4 
  7 Nicole Grasty             SO VCU                      11.98q  2.9  2 
  8 Nicole Hudec              SO Butler                   12.07q  3.5  3  12.066
  9 Verna Hilaire-Lee         FR VCU                      12.08   3.5  3  12.077
 10 Cassie Grandstaff         JR Dayton                   12.09   2.9  2 
 11 Demeshia Davis            FR Temple                   12.10   1.8  1 
 12 Michelle Whitaker         JR Charlotte                12.15   1.8  1 
 13 Jada Henderson            JR Dayton                   12.20   2.9  2 
 14 Emma Riedel               SR UMass                    12.30   2.7  4 
 14 Shanae Bailey             SO Temple                   12.30   1.8  1 
 16 Chelsea Jubrey            SR Rhode Island             12.34   3.5  3 
 17 Ashley Palmer             SO UMass                    12.37   3.5  3 
 18 Sarah Justice             SO Charlotte                12.39   2.7  4 
 19 Blair Turner              SO Saint Louis              12.50   2.7  4 
 20 Britta Engstrom           FR Saint Louis              12.51   1.8  1 
 21 Mercedes Yanora           JR St. Joseph's             12.56   2.9  2 
 22 Tacquaya Tobias           SO Duquesne                 12.58   1.8  1 
 23 Kelsey Gentry             FR Saint Louis              12.61   2.7  4 
 24 Bria Booker               SO Butler                   12.63   3.5  3 
 25 Carly McGowan             FR St. Joseph's             12.64   1.8  1 
 26 Kelly Davidson            SO Butler                   12.67   2.7  4 
 27 Shanice Johnson           JR La Salle                 12.79   2.9  2 
 28 Genevieve Ruppel          SR St. Joseph's             12.92   2.9  2 
 
Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 23.46  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      23.86Q  1.5  4 
  2 Mary Allen                FR Richmond                 24.05Q  1.8  1 
  3 Noelle Tazioli            JR Dayton                   24.19Q  2.1  3 
  4 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                24.23Q  1.2  2 
  5 Hannah Janeczak           JR Rhode Island             24.23q  2.1  3 
  6 Nicole Grasty             SO VCU                      24.40q  1.2  2 
  7 Isatta Kenneh             SR Temple                   24.60q  1.8  1 
  8 Jada Henderson            JR Dayton                   24.83q  1.2  2 
  9 Demeshia Davis            FR Temple                   24.85   1.5  4 
 10 Cassie Grandstaff         JR Dayton                   24.85   1.8  1 
 11 Verna Hilaire-Lee         FR VCU                      24.94   2.1  3 
 12 Jennifer Christian        JR Rhode Island             25.27   1.5  4 
 13 Juanita Leto              SO Charlotte                25.30   1.8  1 
 14 Sarah Justice             SO Charlotte                25.41   1.2  2 
 15 Gennie Depass             JR Temple                   25.43   1.5  4 
 16 Mercedes Yanora           JR St. Joseph's             25.60   1.5  4 
 17 Taylor Glenn              SR Duquesne                 25.65   2.1  3 
 18 Britta Engstrom           FR Saint Louis              25.71   1.2  2 
 19 Janel Francis             FR Richmond                 25.89   1.8  1 
 20 Blair Turner              SO Saint Louis              25.96   2.1  3 
 21 Carly McGowan             FR St. Joseph's             26.11   1.5  4 
 22 Kelly Davidson            SO Butler                   26.12   1.2  2 
 23 Michelle Jenssen          SR UMass                    26.14   1.8  1 
 24 Kelsey Gentry             FR Saint Louis              26.49   2.1  3 
 25 Jenna DeAngelo            FR St. Joseph's             27.08   1.5  4 
 26 Maddie Cassidy            JR Butler                   27.35   1.8  1 
 
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10: M 52.80  5/6/2007    Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.87Q  5 
  2 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      53.96Q  3 
  3 Allison Walter            JR Saint Louis              55.23Q  4 
  4 Mary Allen                FR Richmond                 55.24Q  2 
  5 Abby O'Connell            FR Duquesne                 55.58Q  1 
  6 Lauren Burke              SO Rhode Island             56.20q  5 
  7 Jade Gregory              FR Richmond                 56.53q  1 
  8 Nicole Ragucci            SR Fordham                  56.57q  1 
  9 Amethyst Polk             SO VCU                      56.67   3 
 10 Kassy Thomas              JR Dayton                   56.83   4 
 11 Jaleah Wilder             SO Charlotte                57.27   3 
 12 Katie Pratt               JR St. Joseph's             57.65   5 
 13 Michelle Davis Timothy    SO Temple                   57.67   4 
 14 Ashley Roche              SR Saint Louis              57.69   4 
 15 Niaimani Aduma            JR VCU                      57.74   2 
 16 Maya Pedersen             SO Dayton                   57.82   2 
 17 Danielle Rowe             FR Fordham                  57.95   3 
 18 Hollis Coleman            SO Temple                   58.02   1 
 19 Mariah Claudio            FR Rhode Island             58.08   5 
 20 Michelle Jenssen          SR UMass                    58.32   2 
 21 Shannon Abraham           JR Duquesne                 58.46   2 
 22 Taylor Glenn              SR Duquesne                 58.52   5 
 23 Samantha Birchfield       SO Xavier                   58.56   1 
 24 Christine Lucas           FR Xavier                   58.76   4 
 25 Mariah Curtis             JR Dayton                   58.80   1 
 26 Elise Tigani              SO Fordham                  59.27   2 
 27 Brooklynn Bastain         SO Saint Louis              59.29   3 
 28 Chelsea Harris            JR La Salle                 59.56   5 
 29 Marina Rufo               FR St. Joseph's             59.93   4 
 30 Samantha Johnson          FR Butler                 1:00.07   5 
 31 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                 1:00.13   3 
 32 Alexis Williams           SO Richmond               1:00.22   4 
 33 Jenna DeAngelo            FR St. Joseph's           1:00.74   3 
 34 Kate Conville             FR La Salle               1:01.81   2 
 
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10: M 2:08.34  5/8/2011    Victoria Gocht, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elise Farris              JR Duquesne               2:09.54Q  2 
  2 Alyson McGonigle          SO Richmond               2:10.58Q  3 
  3 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              2:10.70Q  4 
  4 Titi Fagade               JR Fordham                2:11.00Q  5 
  5 Wendy Hutchinson          SR La Salle               2:12.12Q  1 
  6 Taylor Carcella           SO Charlotte              2:09.75q  2 
  7 Frances Brillante         JR Rhode Island           2:10.88q  4 
  8 Kaitlyn Love              SR Butler                 2:12.16q  1 
  9 Rachel Clark              SR Xavier                 2:12.21   5 
 10 Rachel Miller             SO Charlotte              2:12.23   3 
 11 Tori Pisco                JR La Salle               2:13.25   5 
 12 Tonney Smith              SR Temple                 2:13.31   1 
 13 Cayleigh Solano           SO La Salle               2:13.52   2 
 14 Courtney Neves            SO UMass                  2:14.39   1 
 15 Lydia Morton              SR Richmond               2:15.02   5 
 16 Brianna Krumholz          FR VCU                    2:15.17   3 
 17 Lauren Clark              SO Dayton                 2:15.55   4 
 18 Jaclyn Kogut              JR St. Joseph's           2:16.47   4 
 19 Madison Riethman          JR Xavier                 2:16.57   2 
 20 Juliana Galante           JR Rhode Island           2:16.87   3 
 21 Jamee Holmes              SO Saint Louis            2:17.13   4 
 22 Shelby Haitz              JR Duquesne               2:17.19   1 
 23 Laura Schlueter           FR Saint Louis            2:17.37   5 
 24 Kaitlin Price             SR Xavier                 2:18.03   2 
 25 Maria Marascia            SR UMass                  2:18.45   3 
 26 Nicolette Pelrine         SO Rhode Island           2:18.68   3 
 27 Taylor Royalty            FR Butler                 2:19.74   4 
 28 Shanel Golding            SO Temple                 2:21.13   4 
 29 Colleen Gilmore           SR Duquesne               2:21.21   1 
 30 Sarah Radzwilka           FR St. Joseph's           2:21.32   5 
 31 Alana Whitmarsh           FR St. Joseph's           2:21.92   2 
 32 Kerry Sorenson            JR Fordham                2:23.83   2 
 33 Emily Graber              SO Richmond               2:24.18   3 
 34 Niema Eaves               SO VCU                    2:25.23   5 
 35 Tiffany Williams          FR UMass                  2:27.15   1 
 
Women 10000 M Run
================================================================
         A10: M 34:57.58  5/5/2012    Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Pratt              FR Butler                35:32.20  
  2 Jessica Hoefert           JR Saint Louis           35:35.80  
  3 Clare Fischer             JR Xavier                35:37.31  
  4 Hilary Orf                SR Saint Louis           35:58.39  
  5 Lauren Fyalka             JR Saint Louis           36:07.64  
  6 Michelle Capozzi          JR La Salle              36:09.89  
  7 Meghan Lutz               SR La Salle              36:18.82  
  8 Anisa Arsenault           JR Fordham               36:24.00  
  9 Sarah Mazzei              FR Xavier                36:59.29  
 10 Abby Fischer              JR Xavier                36:59.59  
 11 Paige Ethier              FR Rhode Island          37:04.10  
 12 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe   JR UMass                 37:23.57  
 13 Kristen Stout             SO Charlotte             37:41.96  
 14 Maureen O'Donnell         JR St. Joseph's          37:48.63  
 15 Cassandra Olson           JR Rhode Island          37:52.12  
 16 Molly Parsons             SO Richmond              37:53.33  
 17 Sarah Glockenmeier        SO Fordham               37:58.34  
 18 Jenna Gigliotti           JR Duquesne              38:11.04  
 19 Jen Molke                 SO Charlotte             38:38.70  
 20 Hana Sutchar              SR Charlotte             38:42.58  
 21 Emily Chappell            JR St. Joseph's          38:43.26  
 22 Erin Giampietro           FR St. Joseph's          39:18.70  
 23 Samantha Turley           FR Butler                41:39.00  
 -- Julia Williams            FR Butler                     DNF  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         A10: M 13.52  2009        Sunita Brathwaite, Charlotte                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jade Wilson               SR Temple                   13.78Q  2.8  1 
  2 Alvonna Blakney           FR Charlotte                13.82Q  2.0  2 
  3 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte                14.11Q  2.0  3 
  4 Juanita Leto              SO Charlotte                13.82q  2.8  1 
  5 Kita Alvares              JR Saint Louis              13.97q  2.0  2 
  6 Emily Renna               SO Rhode Island             14.08q  2.8  1 
  7 Alexis Stroman            SO VCU                      14.13q  2.0  3 
  8 Caroline Warren           SR Rhode Island             14.44q  2.0  2 
  9 Kayla Charles             SO St. Joseph's             14.47   2.0  3 
 10 Anna Simone               SO Duquesne                 14.56   2.8  1 
 11 Chantal Luedeke           SR VCU                      14.56   2.0  3 
 12 Maddi Schmidt             JR Dayton                   14.56   2.0  2 
 13 Francesca D'Angelo        SR St. Joseph's             14.82   2.8  1 
 14 Kelsey Mckenna            JR Richmond                 15.03   2.0  2 
 15 Meghan Patrolia           FR UMass                    15.08   2.0  3 
 16 Dannah Hayward            FR St. Joseph's             15.10   2.0  2 
 17 Averie Sheppard           JR Fordham                  15.32   2.0  3 
 18 Meredith Willis           FR UMass                    15.67   2.0  2 
 19 Courtnay Newman           SR Fordham                  16.08   2.8  1 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 59.24  1999        Brandi Smith, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte              M 58.99Q  3 
  2 Nicole Cherok             SR Duquesne               M 59.09Q  1 
  3 Kita Alvares              JR Saint Louis            1:00.67Q  2 
  4 Anna Simone               SO Duquesne               1:01.25Q  4 
  5 Jade Wilson               SR Temple                 1:00.10q  3 
  6 Tessa West                SR Temple                 1:01.23q  1 
  7 Dannah Hayward            FR St. Joseph's           1:01.68q  4 
  8 Amber Young               SO Richmond               1:02.17q  1 
  9 Melissa Higgins           SO Fordham                1:03.13   2 
 10 Kristen Stuart            SO Fordham                1:03.14   2 
 11 Paige Yaeger              FR Dayton                 1:03.74   3 
 12 Jazmine Wright            SO VCU                    1:03.88   2 
 13 Kayla Charles             SO St. Joseph's           1:04.26   4 
 14 Kiley Shelley             SO Butler                 1:04.41   3 
 15 Tianna McHenry            SO Charlotte              1:04.73   4 
 16 Kaitlyn McSurdy           SO Temple                 1:05.20   4 
 17 Andrea Saccardo           JR UMass                  1:05.32   1 
 18 Amy Wright                SO Butler                 1:06.07   1 
 19 Mia Greer                 JR St. Joseph's           1:07.59   3 
 20 Esther Moallen            SO Charlotte              1:07.92   3 
 21 Marikka Joseph            SR Xavier                 1:09.18   2 
 22 Kelsey Mckenna            JR Richmond               1:11.30   4 
 -- Sherrie Timberlake        JR VCU                        DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
         A10: M 10:04.20  5/5/2012    Nicol Traynor, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Valimont            JR Duquesne              10:33.74  
  2 Nicole Cargill            JR Dayton                10:35.10  
  3 Lizzie Gleason            JR Dayton                10:35.48  
  4 Danica Snyder             SO Duquesne              10:38.63  
  5 Erin James                JR St. Joseph's          10:41.56  
  6 Liz Schinski              JR Richmond              10:48.40  
  7 Maria Ruiz                SR Charlotte             10:49.59  
  8 Olivia Albers             FR Dayton                10:59.13  
  9 Morgan Richards           FR Charlotte             11:02.22  
 10 Samantha Gallagher        SR La Salle              11:08.18  
 11 Ashleigh Handchen         FR Charlotte             11:18.70  
 12 Anna Ahlrichs             JR Xavier                11:19.40  
 13 Allie Stapleton           SO Richmond              11:25.98  
 14 Kendall Seymour           SO Duquesne              11:29.08  
 15 Alyssa Mullen             SR La Salle              11:31.36  
 16 Stephanie Hanagan         FR Butler                11:36.24  
 17 Dana Guglielmo            JR Richmond              11:38.23  
 18 Christina Machado         SR Fordham               11:38.89  
 19 Tess Doggett              FR St. Joseph's          11:40.43  
 20 Lanie Jowett              FR Rhode Island          12:10.40  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 1.77m  1997        Katie Ollendick, Va Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Meehan            SR Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ellie Grandi              SO Dayton                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Paige Rittelmann          FR Duquesne                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brittney Simmons          SO Charlotte                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brianna Hunt              SO St. Joseph's             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Naya Owusu                JR Saint Louis              1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Gulley             SO Charlotte                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jamila Janneh             FR Temple                   1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Boyce              SR St. Joseph's             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Stephanie Uhrich          FR Saint Louis              1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Courtnay Newman           SR Fordham                  1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kendra Barker             JR La Salle                 1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kacie Sledge              SO Charlotte                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Megan Simpson             JR VCU                      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Katharine Osborne         FR UMass                    1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Keiko Hector              SO Rhode Island             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Fulgham             SO VCU                         NH            
     1.51 1.56 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Crean             FR Xavier                      NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Caroline Warren           SR Rhode Island                NH            
     1.51 
       XX 
 -- Rebecca Banker            SR UMass                       NH            
     1.51 1.56 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         A10: M 3.85m  5/7/2011    Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katrina Steinhauser       JR Dayton                   3.72m   12-02.50 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hanna Krizmanic           SO Dayton                   3.57m   11-08.50 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lexi-Taylor Harrington    SR Rhode Island             3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sarah Bierly              FR UMass                    3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rachel Busch              SO UMass                    3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Grace Gibson              JR Richmond                 3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Justine Dutton            JR VCU                      3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jana Eatman               JR Charlotte                3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Stephanie Uhrich          FR Saint Louis              3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Allyson Sherlock          SO Charlotte                3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Emma Cleary               FR Fordham                  3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Sara Fell                 FR Charlotte                3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Callie Hadobas            FR Saint Louis              3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Alexandra Rewick          FR UMass                    2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Kelsey Grupp              SO VCU                      2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.82 2.97 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Karleigh Manfredi         FR Rhode Island                NH            
     2.82 2.97 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Franki DiSalvo            JR Duquesne                    NH            
     2.82 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Gairhan             FR Saint Louis                 NH            
     2.82 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley DeMange            SO Dayton                      NH            
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         A10: M 6.76m  1999        Shelanda Irish, Marquette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Edwards          JR Duquesne                 5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.95m(1.3) 5.61m(2.1) 5.74m(0.3) FOUL(3.1)
  2 Katherine Finnegan        SR UMass                    5.82m   1.1  19-01.25 
     5.82m(2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.50m(2.0) 5.69m(3.8) 5.73m(0.5) 5.58m(+0.0)
  3 Kiersten LaRoche          SO Temple                   5.79m  -0.4  19-00.00 
     5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(3.9) 5.61m(-1.2) 5.79m(-0.7) 5.55m(-0.3) 5.53m(-1.9)
  4 Courtney Kromko           SO UMass                    5.76m  -1.3  18-10.75 
     5.60m(1.7) 5.76m(1.7) 5.19m(-1.1) 5.62m(2.2) 5.63m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Tacquaya Tobias           SO Duquesne                 5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
     5.52m(1.6) 5.42m(0.2) 5.64m(1.8) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.64m(-0.5)
  6 Niaimani Aduma            JR VCU                      5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
     5.56m(0.9) 5.62m(1.7) 5.46m(0.8) 5.22m(1.9) 5.31m(-1.1) PASS     
  7 Ashley Palmer             SO UMass                    5.62m   1.7  18-05.25 
     5.55m(1.0) 5.38m(1.4) 4.65m(-0.5) 5.55m(1.6) 5.62m(0.7) 5.46m(-0.1)
  8 Carina Peter              FR VCU                      5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.60m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.13m(0.9)
  9 Briauna Jones             JR Charlotte                5.57m   2.2  18-03.25 
     5.31m(-1.1) 5.57m(2.0) 5.37m(-0.2) FOUL(1.2) 5.54m(-0.4) 5.55m(1.4)
 10 Onya Edwards              FR Xavier                   5.55m   2.2  18-02.50 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.55m(2.2) 5.48m(3.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.42m(+0.0)
 11 Chelsie Carlton           JR Charlotte                5.52m  -0.2  18-01.50 
     5.34m(-0.4) 5.52m(-0.2) FOUL(2.4)         
 12 Shanice Johnson           JR La Salle                 5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.50m(1.3)         
 13 Janel Francis             FR Richmond                 5.50m   3.0  18-00.50 
     5.17m(1.9) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0)         
 14 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte                5.46m  -0.2  17-11.00 
     5.43m(-0.2) 5.46m(0.9) 5.33m(-0.5)         
 15 Nicole Hudec              SO Butler                   5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0)         
 16 Kati Polaski              SO St. Joseph's             5.27m   3.0  17-03.50 
     5.27m(3.0) 4.84m(-0.4) 5.24m(1.5)         
 16 Maddi Schmidt             JR Dayton                   5.27m   0.7  17-03.50 
     5.09m(2.8) 5.20m(-0.3) 5.27m(0.7)         
 18 Kim Ezeama                JR Rhode Island             5.24m   1.7  17-02.25 
     5.24m(1.7) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.67m(3.0)         
 19 Genevieve Ruppel          SR St. Joseph's             5.22m   1.1  17-01.50 
     5.22m(1.1) 4.49m(-0.1) 4.92m(-0.9)         
 20 Bria Booker               SO Butler                   5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
     4.95m(1.3) 5.20m(+0.0) 4.93m(0.5)         
 21 Michelle Savoie           FR Rhode Island             5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
     5.17m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.02m(-0.3)         
 22 Sarah Fulgham             SO VCU                      5.18m   0.7  17-00.00 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.18m(0.4)         
 23 Jamila Janneh             FR Temple                   5.17m  -0.4  16-11.50 
     4.96m(2.1) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.17m(-0.4)         
 24 Julia Wignot              FR Duquesne                 4.70m  -1.3  15-05.00 
     4.58m(0.5) 4.70m(-1.3) 4.49m(1.7)         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 49.86m  5/7/2011    Monica Howard, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Williams          JR VCU                     46.96m     154-01 
      41.34m  44.21m  46.96m  44.39m  44.15m  42.79m
  2 Margo Britton             SO Temple                  46.75m     153-04 
      46.50m  46.75m  FOUL  44.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     46.52m     152-07 
      42.30m  45.81m  FOUL  FOUL  46.52m  FOUL
  4 Christine Borchers        SR Dayton                  45.89m     150-07 
      45.89m  43.32m  40.35m  44.65m  41.26m  41.15m
  5 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte               45.48m     149-02 
      42.09m  41.77m  42.66m  45.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ashley Adams              SR Duquesne                45.17m     148-02 
      45.17m  43.73m  FOUL  FOUL  40.31m  41.20m
  7 Toby Jo Klauenberg        JR Charlotte               42.93m     140-10 
      FOUL  42.25m  42.93m  41.82m  42.25m  FOUL
  8 Mercedes Oliver           FR Xavier                  40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.47m         
  9 Nalis Mbianda             SR UMass                   39.88m     130-10 
      38.11m  37.22m  39.88m         
 10 Hannah Kuenzel            JR Saint Louis             38.89m     127-07 
      32.74m  38.89m  FOUL         
 11 Chelsea Zahn              JR Duquesne                38.47m     126-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.47m         
 12 Jada Roberts              FR VCU                     37.21m     122-01 
      36.15m  37.21m  FOUL           
 13 Emily Moorehead           SR Rhode Island            36.89m     121-00 
      30.90m  36.89m  33.05m         
 14 Aubrey Dowding            JR Charlotte               36.77m     120-08 
      36.77m  36.64m  35.82m         
 15 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            36.71m     120-05 
      36.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Renee Otte                SR Dayton                  36.46m     119-07 
      34.17m  36.46m  FOUL         
 17 Alexa Fearing             FR UMass                   33.95m     111-05 
      33.95m  FOUL  33.40m         
 18 Kaylee DeVincent          SR UMass                   33.43m     109-08 
      FOUL  33.43m  FOUL         
 19 Hannah Murray             FR Saint Louis             29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  28.61m  29.20m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 61.89m  5/2/2009    Jasmine Jennings, URI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            53.58m     175-09 
      49.94m  53.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.11m
  2 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte               52.27m     171-06 
      FOUL  48.72m  49.52m  52.27m  FOUL  52.01m
  3 Emily Moorehead           SR Rhode Island            51.79m     169-11 
      48.73m  FOUL  48.56m  FOUL  51.27m  51.79m
  4 Renee Otte                SR Dayton                  50.96m     167-02 
      42.98m  47.65m  49.24m  FOUL  50.96m  42.37m
  5 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     49.98m     164-00 
      48.26m  45.06m  44.05m  46.87m  49.98m  FOUL
  6 Miranda Nelson            SO Dayton                  49.27m     161-08 
      47.92m  43.91m  FOUL  48.05m  48.20m  49.27m
  7 Toby Jo Klauenberg        JR Charlotte               49.16m     161-03 
      FOUL  49.16m  FOUL  45.26m  45.21m  FOUL
  8 Hannah Kuenzel            JR Saint Louis             46.97m     154-01 
      46.54m  46.97m  46.95m  46.82m  FOUL  44.93m
  9 Grace Janes               FR Rhode Island            46.88m     153-10 
      46.88m  46.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Aubrey Dowding            JR Charlotte               45.28m     148-07 
      45.29m  44.13m  43.12m         
 11 Jessica Williams          JR VCU                     44.07m     144-07 
      44.07m  43.88m  FOUL         
 12 Precious Nwala            FR VCU                     42.67m     140-00 
      42.67m  38.78m  41.50m         
 13 Sara Wagner               FR UMass                   40.34m     132-04 
      40.34m  39.15m  FOUL         
 14 Kaylee DeVincent          SR UMass                   39.21m     128-08 
      FOUL  39.21m  FOUL         
 15 Chelsea Zahn              JR Duquesne                38.87m     127-06 
      38.87m  38.48m  FOUL         
 16 Alexa Fearing             FR UMass                   34.70m     113-10 
      FOUL  33.75m  34.70m         
 17 Hannah Murray             FR Saint Louis             34.08m     111-10 
      FOUL  32.58m  34.08m           
 18 Ashley Albertz            SO Butler                  32.65m     107-01 
      FOUL  32.65m  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 46.73m  2005        Lindsey Smith, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachelle Bourque          SR UMass                   43.62m     143-01 
      41.33m  43.62m  42.89m  36.08m  42.23m  40.85m
  2 Kelly McCabe              JR Rhode Island            43.46m     142-07 
      FOUL  43.46m  41.93m  FOUL  39.67m  41.28m
  3 Briana Ratchford          FR VCU                     40.36m     132-05 
      40.36m  31.68m  38.37m  FOUL  34.82m  FOUL
  4 Julia Franzosa            FR Duquesne                40.32m     132-03 
      FOUL  37.64m  40.32m  38.89m  37.77m  38.86m
  5 Aubrey Dowding            JR Charlotte               37.51m     123-01 
      FOUL  36.54m  37.51m  37.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Renee Otte                SR Dayton                  36.98m     121-04 
      30.76m  36.98m  34.28m  33.69m  33.18m  30.67m
  7 Emily Louis               FR UMass                   35.86m     117-08 
      33.55m  35.17m  35.84m  28.55m  35.86m  31.89m
  8 Nicole Delesdernier       FR Saint Louis             34.89m     114-06 
      33.46m  33.31m  34.89m  FOUL  32.07m  31.77m
  9 Melanie Overall           SO Richmond                34.86m     114-04 
      FOUL  30.62m  33.36m  33.90m  FOUL  34.86m
 10 Nicole Belhumer           SR Rhode Island            33.32m     109-04 
      33.25m  30.97m  33.32m         
 11 Charlotte Ramdeen         SR Rhode Island            33.14m     108-09 
      33.14m  FOUL  32.18m         
 12 Brittany Leffler          SO Charlotte               32.76m     107-06 
      32.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Emma Robinson             FR UMass                   32.16m     105-06 
      32.16m  27.74m  16.61m         
 14 Jana Eatman               JR Charlotte               31.55m     103-06 
      27.57m  29.47m  31.55m         
 15 Jennifer Abercrumbie      SR Temple                  30.92m     101-05 
      30.92m  22.28m  29.58m         
 16 Julie Kolodziej           SO Dayton                  30.90m     101-04 
      30.90m  30.27m  30.72m         
 17 Princess Bethea           SR VCU                     28.66m      94-00 
      20.51m  23.82m  28.66m         
 18 Kelly Davidson            SO Butler                  25.95m      85-02 
      24.45m  23.95m  25.95m         
 19 Adi Taraska               JR Xavier                  22.36m      73-04 
      22.36m  PASS  PASS         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte                25.56   0.6  2    836
  2 Kiersten LaRoche          SO Temple                   25.62   0.6  2    831
  3 Kelsey Crawford           FR UMass                    26.08   2.7  1    790
  4 Nneka Ogwu                JR VCU                      26.12   0.6  2    787
  5 Keiko Hector              SO Rhode Island             26.19   2.7  1    781
  6 Meghan Hart               SR Richmond                 26.72   2.7  1    735
  7 Jennifer Czerapowicz      FR Rhode Island             26.79   0.6  2    729
  8 Amani Harper              SO VCU                      26.89   2.7  1    721
  9 Janel Conley              FR Rhode Island             26.98   0.6  2    713
 10 Alicia Gainey             SR Charlotte                26.98   2.7  1    713
 11 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                   27.03   0.6  2    709
 12 Katharine Osborne         FR UMass                    27.20   2.7  1    695
 13 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                   27.68   0.6  2    656
 14 Ann O'Toole               JR Richmond                 27.72   2.7  1    653
 15 Katelyn Seroka            SO Saint Louis              28.60   0.6  2    584
 16 Lexis Frost               FR Duquesne                 28.63   2.7  1    582
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte                14.89   0.9  4    856
  2 Nneka Ogwu                JR VCU                      14.93   0.9  2    851
  3 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                   15.10   0.7  3    828
  4 Keiko Hector              SO Rhode Island             15.17   1.1  1    819
  5 Janel Conley              FR Rhode Island             15.21   0.7  3    814
  6 Jennifer Czerapowicz      FR Rhode Island             15.22   0.9  2    813
  7 Kiersten LaRoche          SO Temple                   15.31   1.1  1    801
  8 Amani Harper              SO VCU                      15.55   0.9  4    770
  9 Katharine Osborne         FR UMass                    15.56   0.9  4    769
 10 Alicia Gainey             SR Charlotte                15.76   1.1  1    744
 11 Ann O'Toole               JR Richmond                 15.90   0.7  3    727
 12 Meghan Hart               SR Richmond                 16.00   0.9  4    714
 13 Kelsey Crawford           FR UMass                    16.01   0.7  3    713
 14 Lexis Frost               FR Duquesne                 16.08   1.1  1    704
 15 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                   16.14   0.9  2    697
 16 Katelyn Seroka            SO Saint Louis              18.22   0.9  2    466
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kiersten LaRoche          SO Temple                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Janel Conley              FR Rhode Island             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Katharine Osborne         FR UMass                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Keiko Hector              SO Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Czerapowicz      FR Rhode Island             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alicia Gainey             SR Charlotte                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Meghan Hart               SR Richmond                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kelsey Crawford           FR UMass                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Lexis Frost               FR Duquesne                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Katelyn Seroka            SO Saint Louis              1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Ann O'Toole               JR Richmond                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Nneka Ogwu                JR VCU                      1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Amani Harper              SO VCU                      1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte                1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford           FR UMass                   13.05m   42-09.75    731
      13.05m  FOUL  12.84m            
  2 Alicia Gainey             SR Charlotte               10.72m   35-02.00    577
      10.72m  9.86m  10.07m            
  3 Janel Conley              FR Rhode Island            10.53m   34-06.75    564
      10.53m  FOUL  10.52m            
  4 Kiersten LaRoche          SO Temple                  10.31m   33-10.00    550
      FOUL  8.52m  10.31m            
  5 Keiko Hector              SO Rhode Island             9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.55m  9.00m  9.34m            
  6 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                   9.54m   31-03.75    499
      9.54m  9.14m  8.01m            
  7 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                   9.03m   29-07.50    466
      9.03m  FOUL  8.92m            
  8 Katharine Osborne         FR UMass                    9.02m   29-07.25    465
      8.87m  9.02m  8.54m            
  9 Lexis Frost               FR Duquesne                 8.88m   29-01.75    456
      8.58m  8.88m  8.73m            
  9 Amani Harper              SO VCU                      8.88m   29-01.75    456
      7.97m  8.35m  8.88m            
 11 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte                8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.86m  7.87m  7.98m            
 12 Nneka Ogwu                JR VCU                      8.72m   28-07.50    446
      8.37m  8.72m  8.47m            
 13 Ann O'Toole               JR Richmond                 8.70m   28-06.50    445
      8.70m  8.41m  8.29m            
 14 Jennifer Czerapowicz      FR Rhode Island             8.47m   27-09.50    430
      7.79m  8.47m  7.80m            
 15 Katelyn Seroka            SO Saint Louis              8.19m   26-10.50    412
      8.04m  7.84m  8.19m            
 16 Meghan Hart               SR Richmond                 8.13m   26-08.25    408
      7.50m  8.13m  8.09m            
 
Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         A10: M 10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                10.46Q  1.6  1 
  2 LeRoy Rouse               JR Charlotte                10.62Q  3.0  4 
  3 Tyler Oliveira            SO Rhode Island             10.70Q  1.5  3 
  4 David Gibson              SR Xavier                   10.82Q  1.6  2 
  5 Nicholas Guscott          SR Rhode Island             10.67q  1.6  1 
  6 John Osborne              JR Charlotte                10.73q  1.5  3 
  7 David Fajoyomi            JR Fordham                  10.74q  3.0  4 
  8 Tyler Jackson             SR VCU                      10.87q  1.6  2  10.861
  9 Damian Myers              SR Temple                   10.87   3.0  4  10.870
 10 Oren Buie                 JR La Salle                 10.91   3.0  4 
 11 Gabriel Pickett           JR Temple                   10.93   1.6  1 
 12 William Pettis            FR La Salle                 10.98   1.6  1 
 13 Quinn Ryder               JR UMass                    10.99   1.6  2 
 14 Desmond Smallwood         FR VCU                      11.00   3.0  4 
 15 Patrick Farnham           SO UMass                    11.02   1.5  3 
 16 Tyler Dougherty           JR St. Joseph's             11.04   1.6  1 
 17 Tyler Pirilla             SO Duquesne                 11.10   1.6  2 
 18 Darryl McDuffie           SO Temple                   11.12   1.6  1 
 19 James Young               SR Richmond                 11.14   3.0  4 
 20 William Whitehead         SR Saint Louis              11.16   1.5  3 
 21 Jon Eisemann              JR St. Joseph's             11.21   1.6  1 
 22 Jonathan Goodwin          FR Saint Louis              11.25   3.0  4 
 23 Jacob McCormick           FR Butler                   11.32   1.5  3 
 24 Jerome Brown              SR La Salle                 11.50   1.6  2 
 25 John Brooks               FR UMass                    11.53   1.5  3 
 
Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10: M 20.70  2010        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                20.67Q  2.1  5 
  2 Tyler Oliveira            SO Rhode Island             20.95Q  3.9  4 
  3 Anthony Davidson          JR Rhode Island             21.37Q  0.5  3 
  4 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                21.42Q -1.2  2 
  5 Jalen Young               SO Rhode Island             21.45Q  0.3  1 
  6 VJ DeFreitas              SR Duquesne                 21.49q  3.9  4 
  7 John Osborne              JR Charlotte                21.58q  0.5  3 
  8 Alec Peabody              FR St. Joseph's             21.76q  0.3  1  21.755
  9 Damian Myers              SR Temple                   21.77  -1.2  2  21.769
 10 Alan Harding              SR Temple                   21.82   0.5  3 
 11 Tyler Dougherty           JR St. Joseph's             21.88   2.1  5 
 12 Tehquin Warrick           SO VCU                      22.00  -1.2  2 
 13 George Moore              SO VCU                      22.00   3.9  4 
 14 Joe Borsuk                FR Duquesne                 22.10   0.5  3 
 15 Joshua Arons              SO UMass                    22.18   2.1  5 
 16 Lionel Wilson             SO Temple                   22.23   0.3  1 
 17 Bradley Donahue           SO UMass                    22.28   3.9  4 
 18 Jacob McCormick           FR Butler                   22.31   3.9  4 
 19 Tyler Pirilla             SO Duquesne                 22.49   3.9  4 
 20 William Whitehead         SR Saint Louis              22.74  -1.2  2 
 21 Oren Buie                 JR La Salle                 22.75  -1.2  2 
 22 Youssef El Korchi         FR UMass                    22.79   0.3  1 
 23 Case Taylor               FR Richmond                 22.82   0.5  3 
 24 Tommy Whittaker           SO Saint Louis              23.08   0.5  3 
 25 Jonathan Goodwin          FR Saint Louis              23.25   2.1  5 
 26 James Young               SR Richmond                 24.18  -1.2  2 
 27 Jon Eisemann              JR St. Joseph's             25.25   2.1  5 
 -- David Fajoyomi            JR Fordham                    DNF   2.1  5 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10: M 46.14  5/8/2011    Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                47.58Q  5 
  2 Jalen Young               SO Rhode Island             47.95Q  3 
  3 Anthony Davidson          JR Rhode Island             48.00Q  2 
  4 Tehquin Warrick           SO VCU                      48.08Q  4 
  5 Alan Harding              SR Temple                   48.40Q  1 
  6 Lionel Wilson             SO Temple                   48.14q  5 
  7 Tyler Gallen              SO St. Joseph's             48.21q  4 
  8 Brian Hamilton            SO Charlotte                48.42q  3 
  9 Carlton Stafford          JR Temple                   48.76   2 
 10 George Moore              SO VCU                      49.00   4 
 11 Alex Berry                SR Butler                   49.51   2 
 12 Dominic Costanzo          SR VCU                      49.59   4 
 13 Andrew Sakovits           SO Rhode Island             49.63   1 
 14 Andrew Wallace            JR Butler                   49.67   5 
 15 Peter Larmann             JR St. Joseph's             49.91   5 
 16 Zachary Hildenbrandt      JR UMass                    50.00   3 
 17 Michael Bongiorno         SR Fordham                  50.13   4 
 18 Paul Grafov               SR UMass                    50.13   2 
 19 Mike Strein               JR Duquesne                 50.30   1 
 20 Robert Banks              FR St. Joseph's             50.33   3 
 21 Ryan Konstanzer           SO Xavier                   50.44   2 
 22 Case Taylor               FR Richmond                 50.45   3 
 23 Tommy Whittaker           SO Saint Louis              50.49   1 
 24 Alex Barrette             SR Duquesne                 50.74   5 
 25 Frank Dallago             FR Duquesne                 50.76   4 
 26 Hayden Frechette-McCall   FR UMass                    51.05   1 
 27 Richard Arnett            SO Richmond                 51.76   5 
 28 Tom Smail                 JR Richmond                 53.10   3 
 -- Christopher Tate          FR Charlotte                   FS   1 
 
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10: M 1:49.34  2002        Andy Craycraft, St Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross Clarke               JR Butler                 1:51.60Q  3 
  2 Sean Canavin              SO Saint Louis            1:51.90Q  4 
  3 Paul Reilly               SR La Salle               1:52.00Q  5 
  4 Steve Butenewicz          SO St. Joseph's           1:52.27Q  2 
  5 Tom Curr                  SO Butler                 1:52.70Q  1 
  6 Kevin Fitzgerald          SR Fordham                1:51.87q  3 
  7 Wayne Bartholomew         SR La Salle               1:52.30q  2 
  8 Zach Campo                FR Rhode Island           1:52.32q  3 
  9 Stewart Van Horne         JR Saint Louis            1:52.46   5 
 10 Michael Tamayo            SO Charlotte              1:52.53   4 
 11 Sean Kluttz               SO Charlotte              1:52.85   4 
 12 Thomas Mullen             JR UMass                  1:53.03   2 
 13 Khalid Khamis             SO VCU                    1:53.28   3 
 14 Sean Mallon               SR La Salle               1:53.47   5 
 15 John Cosgrove             SR Fordham                1:53.58   1 
 16 William Kellar            JR Temple                 1:53.78   5 
 17 Kevin Lochard             SO Rhode Island           1:53.97   3 
 18 John DiGangi              SO Rhode Island           1:54.09   3 
 19 Brandon Krszal            SO Duquesne               1:54.24   2 
 20 David Manion              SR St. Joseph's           1:54.60   4 
 21 Joe O'Such                FR Duquesne               1:54.91   2 
 22 Christian Norbye          JR Charlotte              1:55.15   1 
 23 Curt Owen                 SO UMass                  1:55.31   5 
 24 Kyle Sipple               JR VCU                    1:55.56   5 
 25 Stephen Ness              SO UMass                  1:55.63   4 
 26 Paul Myer                 SO Richmond               1:55.80   5 
 27 Dave Farina               SR Duquesne               1:56.04   1 
 28 Andrew Townsend           SR St. Joseph's           1:56.11   1 
 29 Lester Taylor             SO Fordham                1:56.58   2 
 30 Anthony Green             SO VCU                    1:56.92   1 
 31 Pat Sheil                 FR Saint Louis            1:57.02   1 
 32 Nathan Emanuel            FR Temple                 1:57.06   2 
 33 Nicholas Kobunski         JR Xavier                 1:57.25   4 
 34 William Montgomery        SO Temple                 1:57.66   3 
 35 Keith Schenkel            JR Xavier                 2:00.61   2 
 36 Patrick Love              JR Richmond               2:10.90   3 
 -- Harry Ellis               SO Butler                     DNF   4 
 
Men 10000 M Run
================================================================
         A10: M 29:43.12  5/1/2010    Matt Llano, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alfredo Santana           JR La Salle              29:58.69  
  2 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          30:01.44  
  3 Tom Anderson              JR Butler                30:05.68  
  4 James McBride             SR St. Joseph's          30:18.39  
  5 Ryan Lee                  JR Richmond              30:36.14  
  6 Nico Greco                SO La Salle              30:40.77  
  7 Chris Kelsey              FR Butler                31:02.06  
  8 Alex Izewski              FR Temple                31:05.13  
  9 James Martin              FR Butler                31:12.82  
 10 Aaron Wilkinson           FR Duquesne              31:26.83  
 11 Zach Greth                SO Charlotte             31:32.79  
 12 Chris York                SR Richmond              31:37.01  
 13 Joseph Cotto              JR Charlotte             31:46.62  
 14 Nathan Rubellke           FR Saint Louis           31:56.93  
 15 Logan Davis               SR Saint Louis           32:04.61  
 16 Ross Roberson             JR Charlotte             32:08.72  
 17 Sean Staltari             JR St. Joseph's          32:18.63  
 18 Patrick McGowan           JR UMass                 32:24.66  
 19 Jon McElwain              SR Duquesne              32:37.19  
 20 Jacob LeBlanc             FR UMass                 32:51.11  
 21 Quincey O'Connor          FR Fordham               32:56.27  
 22 Mohamed Adam              SO VCU                   33:02.64  
 23 Conor Phelan              SR Richmond              33:07.62  
 24 Zachary Florence          SO UMass                 33:32.70  
 25 Matthew Earman            SO VCU                   34:11.43  
 -- Nicholas Synan            SR Fordham                    DNF  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10: M 13.88  2004        Collin Aina, Rhode Island                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Castilletti          JR Rhode Island             14.29Q -0.3  2 
  2 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte                14.30Q  0.4  1 
  3 Stephen Bigelow           JR UMass                    14.72q -0.3  2 
  4 Kyle Martin               FR VCU                      14.77q  0.4  1 
  5 Evan Betts                SR Xavier                   14.85q -0.3  2 
  6 Shaikat Bardhan           SR Rhode Island             14.88q -0.3  2 
  7 Sean Collins              JR Fordham                  15.03q -0.3  2 
  8 Christopher Smith         SO VCU                      15.35q  0.4  1 
  9 Zachary Grube             FR UMass                    15.40   0.4  1 
 10 Conor Megee               SR UMass                    15.85  -0.3  2 
 11 Daniel Clemens            SR Fordham                  16.18   0.4  1 
 -- Chase Turner              JR VCU                         FS   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         A10: M 51.47  2000        Kevin Walker, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Atkinson             SR Fordham                  52.98Q  1 
  2 Sean Collins              JR Fordham                  53.30Q  2 
  3 Mark Castilletti          JR Rhode Island             53.50Q  3 
  4 Victor Boonham            JR Rhode Island             53.56q  1 
  5 Patrick Morrow            SO UMass                    55.29q  1 
  6 Griffith Roberts          JR St. Joseph's             55.56q  2 
  7 Blair Alston              FR Temple                   55.58q  2 
  8 Zachary Grube             FR UMass                    55.78q  3 
  9 Michael Pedemonte         SO Charlotte                55.97   1 
 10 Daniel Clemens            SR Fordham                  56.04   3 
 11 Derek Henry               JR St. Joseph's             56.25   2 
 12 Chase Turner              JR VCU                      56.64   3 
 13 Kyle Martin               FR VCU                      56.80   3 
 14 Matt Sutorius             SO St. Joseph's             56.95   2 
 15 Nathan Abraham            SO UMass                    57.44   1 
 16 Aaron Canady              SO VCU                      58.18   3 
 17 Matthew Schumacker        SO Butler                   58.47   1 
 18 Michael Colven            SO Charlotte                59.17   2 
 19 David Eubanks             SR Charlotte                59.67   2 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
         A10: M 8:37.23  5/7/2011    Travis Mahoney, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kodi Mullins              SO Butler                 8:51.58  
  2 Logan Mohn                SO St. Joseph's           8:53.10  
  3 Matthew Kacyon            SO Temple                 8:58.14  
  4 Thomas Ohlman             JR Xavier                 9:02.40  
  5 Evan Gomez                JR Duquesne               9:02.95  
  6 Bob Gasior                SO Duquesne               9:06.62  
  7 Dan Day                   SR La Salle               9:09.31  
  8 Dan Roark                 SR St. Joseph's           9:12.91  
  9 Jonathan Annelli          SO Fordham                9:22.49  
 10 Cam Stauffer              SR Duquesne               9:28.64  
 11 Adam Owens                JR Richmond               9:32.74  
 12 Cody Hodgins              SR Charlotte              9:33.06  
 13 Daweet Dagnachew          SR Charlotte              9:34.75  
 14 Ben Pershall              SO La Salle               9:37.77  
 15 Sam Hush                  SO VCU                    9:38.99  
 16 Matt Proctor              SR Butler                 9:50.96  
 17 Eli Clevenger             FR Charlotte             10:03.92  
 -- Kevin Oblinger            JR Butler                     DNF  
 -- Brady Deckert             SO St. Joseph's               DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 2.14m  5/1/2010    Brian Miller, UMass                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trey McRae                SO Charlotte                2.15mM   7-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 David Fajoyomi            JR Fordham                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Darryl McDuffie           SO Temple                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 John Kolibab              SO Xavier                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew Reigstad           SR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Rainford Thomas           SR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Rei                  FR Rhode Island             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 AJ Grube                  SR UMass                    1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Dominic Corvington        FR Saint Louis              1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Ingham           FR UMass                       NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         A10: M 5.45m  2000        Brian Hunter, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Burandt            JR Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kevin Calhoun             JR Charlotte                4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Cyphers           FR UMass                    4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Robert Wilson             SR Charlotte                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gregory Copeland          SO UMass                    4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
       PP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jonathan Dorph            SR Duquesne                 4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
       PP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Craig Krcal               JR Xavier                   4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Keegan Talty              SR Fordham                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Nicholas Gemino           FR UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 James Harris              FR Charlotte                4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Daniel Chediak            SR Fordham                     NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Bartlett         SR Rhode Island                NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         A10: M 7.69m  5/1/2010    Tim Boeni, Temple                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Elias Still               JR Charlotte                7.38m   NWI  24-02.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 7.38m(1.9) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.9) PASS     
  2 Gabriel Pickett           JR Temple                   7.29m   NWI  23-11.00 
     7.04m(4.3) 7.29m(2.6) PASS      6.91m(+0.0) 6.63m(-0.5) 6.92m(-0.8)
  3 David Gibson              SR Xavier                   7.24m   NWI  23-09.00 
     7.00m(0.2) 7.19m(-2.7) 7.13m(2.6) FOUL(1.3) 7.19m(1.5) 7.24m(-0.4)
  4 David Fajoyomi            JR Fordham                  7.11m   NWI  23-04.00 
     7.01m(3.1) 6.94m(1.6) 7.11m(2.3) FOUL(2.8) PASS      FOUL(1.4)
  5 Ian Welch                 SO Duquesne                 7.10m   NWI  23-03.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 7.10m(2.2) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.87m(-2.2) FOUL(1.4)
  6 Ben Ezike                 FR Rhode Island             7.06m   NWI  23-02.00 
     7.06m(2.1) 7.01m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 7.01m(1.9) FOUL(0.6) PASS     
  7 Andrew Reigstad           SR Rhode Island             7.03m   NWI  23-00.75 
     6.87m(2.1) 6.96m(2.1) 6.97m(4.5) 7.03m(0.1) 6.90m(-2.0) 6.41m(+0.0)
  8 Jamal Williams            FR Temple                   6.94m   NWI  22-09.25 
     6.63m(-0.9) 6.89m(3.0) 6.94m(+0.0) 6.67m(1.6) 6.28m(-1.1) FOUL(0.1)
  9 Desmond Stearns           SO Charlotte                6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.4) 6.81m(1.7) 6.62m(2.4) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.39m(1.0)
 10 Alec Peabody              FR St. Joseph's             6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.30m(-0.1) 6.84m(3.5)           
 11 Ronald Woodley            SR Rhode Island             6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
     6.42m(2.6) 6.76m(-1.7) 6.79m(0.4)           
 12 VJ DeFreitas              SR Duquesne                 6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
     6.28m(2.6) 6.64m(-0.3) FOUL(2.2)           
 13 Jacob McCormick           FR Butler                   6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.20m(1.9) 6.57m(1.3)          
 14 William Pettis            FR La Salle                 6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
     6.36m(2.3) 6.43m(3.9) 6.48m(0.1)         
 15 Andrew Shipp              JR VCU                      6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
     6.19m(0.8) 6.43m(2.2) 6.25m(1.6)         
 16 Christopher Smith         SO VCU                      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.16m(-1.2) 6.42m(2.3)          
 17 Gregory Copeland          SO UMass                    6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
     6.10m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 6.33m(1.5)           
 18 Darius Moffet             FR VCU                      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
     6.32m(2.5) 6.01m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.0)          
 19 Conor Megee               SR UMass                    6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
     6.17m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 5.91m(-0.6)           
 20 Isaiah Fariel             FR UMass                    6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.16m(-1.1) 6.08m(3.4)         
 -- Trey McRae                SO Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.6)           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 55.73m  5/7/2011    Jake Deaton, Charlotte                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               55.24m     181-03 
      54.56m  54.85m  54.79m  55.24m  FOUL  55.02m
  2 Sam Snyder                SO Rhode Island            52.18m     171-02 
      48.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.96m  52.18m
  3 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            50.37m     165-03 
      49.25m  48.32m  49.55m  49.46m  50.37m  FOUL
  4 Ryan Coles                SO VCU                     48.67m     159-08 
      FOUL  42.65m  48.67m  FOUL  45.62m  45.26m
  5 Brandon Ruffin            SO VCU                     47.54m     156-00 
      47.54m  46.23m  45.78m  45.78m  FOUL  45.48m
  6 Frank Afriyie             SR VCU                     46.62m     152-11 
      FOUL  46.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dominique Stephens        FR Butler                  45.80m     150-03 
      FOUL  37.99m  45.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thaddeus Kusiak           SR Rhode Island            44.30m     145-04 
      42.10m  41.72m  FOUL  40.85m  FOUL  44.30m
  9 Drew Hofbauer             SR Duquesne                42.88m     140-08 
      42.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.61m
 10 Robert Tosie              FR Saint Louis             41.07m     134-09 
      41.07m  40.60m  37.36m         
 11 Mathias Burner            FR UMass                   40.56m     133-01 
      FOUL  39.72m  40.56m         
 12 Austin Ruiz               SO Fordham                 39.82m     130-08 
      39.82m  FOUL  35.90m           
 13 Todd Johnson              SO Saint Louis             39.20m     128-07 
      39.20m  38.46m  38.87m         
 14 Victor Campbell           FR Charlotte               38.96m     127-10 
      38.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Jake Dibattista           SO Xavier                  37.23m     122-02 
      37.23m  36.87m  FOUL         
 16 Dante DaBaldo             SO Duquesne                36.49m     119-09 
      FOUL  36.49m  35.95m         
 17 Brendon Cavallaro         SO UMass                   35.73m     117-03 
      FOUL  35.73m  35.37m         
 18 Kenneth Pressley          FR Charlotte               33.82m     110-11 
      33.82m  FOUL  33.14m         
 19 Brett Turnbough           SO Saint Louis             32.32m     106-00 
      31.87m  FOUL  32.32m         
 -- Kyle Davis                FR Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 67.64m  1999        Erick Kingston, Va Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Janes             SR Rhode Island            58.72m     192-08 
      FOUL  36.29m  FOUL  FOUL  55.55m  58.72m
  2 Thaddeus Kusiak           SR Rhode Island            56.51m     185-05 
      53.37m  54.84m  FOUL  56.51m  55.97m  FOUL
  3 Kenneth Pressley          FR Charlotte               51.39m     168-07 
      51.02m  51.39m  50.14m  49.11m  48.44m  51.03m
  4 Justin Berg               SO Temple                  50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  48.16m  50.10m  FOUL  48.41m  46.87m
  5 John Celona               FR Charlotte               49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.00m  49.58m  49.59m  FOUL
  6 Frank Afriyie             SR VCU                     48.96m     160-07 
      48.96m  FOUL  48.81m  48.14m  FOUL  46.95m
  7 Alex Briggs               FR Rhode Island            48.95m     160-07 
      FOUL  48.95m  FOUL  FOUL  46.39m  44.70m
  8 Drew Hofbauer             SR Duquesne                48.48m     159-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.08m  48.48m  40.08m  FOUL
  9 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               48.42m     158-10 
      48.02m  48.42m  47.19m  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ryan Coles                SO VCU                     44.71m     146-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.71m         
 11 Todd Johnson              SO Saint Louis             40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  FOUL  39.30m         
 12 Brandon Ruffin            SO VCU                     38.97m     127-10 
      FOUL  38.97m  FOUL         
 13 Dominique Stephens        FR Butler                  34.47m     113-01 
      34.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Brett Turnbough           SO Saint Louis             33.74m     110-08 
      33.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Robert Tosie              FR Saint Louis             31.83m     104-05 
      30.05m  31.83m  27.23m         
 -- Mathias Burner            FR UMass                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 69.97m  1999        Vic Morency, Marquette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Stevens          SO Rhode Island            62.08m     203-08 
      57.05m  62.08m  60.13m  55.03m  56.79m  56.85m
  2 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island            60.41m     198-02 
      55.98m  58.14m  60.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Kenneth Wooten            SR VCU                     58.37m     191-06 
      54.77m  56.61m  55.02m  52.58m  49.10m  58.37m
  4 Alex Gladysiewski         SO Duquesne                57.08m     187-03 
      57.08m  FOUL  55.30m  55.74m  FOUL  56.54m
  5 Osvaldo Hernandez         JR Charlotte               56.26m     184-07 
      55.65m  FOUL  56.26m  FOUL  51.02m  50.80m
  6 Michael Deitzler          SO Temple                  55.55m     182-03 
      FOUL  50.18m  55.55m  FOUL  51.98m  51.41m
  7 Michael Santeramo         SO La Salle                53.03m     174-00 
      52.28m  51.50m  51.35m  49.50m  53.03m  50.00m
  8 Sean McAneney             FR Temple                  52.13m     171-00 
      49.95m  52.13m  FOUL  51.00m  50.91m  FOUL
  9 Kevin Yacker              SO Duquesne                51.86m     170-02 
      FOUL  48.32m  51.86m  48.02m  51.03m  48.12m
 10 Kyle St. Jean             FR Rhode Island            51.25m     168-02 
      49.97m  51.25m  46.31m         
 11 Dimitri Drossopoulos      FR Temple                  50.37m     165-03 
      48.93m  47.35m  50.37m         
 12 Daniel Freeman            SO Charlotte               48.89m     160-05 
      48.89m  FOUL  46.04m         
 13 Robert Wilson             SR Charlotte               46.29m     151-10 
      FOUL  45.00m  46.29m           
 14 Jake Dibattista           SO Xavier                  45.59m     149-07 
      42.89m  45.59m  45.09m         
 15 Todd Johnson              SO Saint Louis             44.23m     145-01 
      44.23m  40.52m  42.52m         
 16 Scott Sommers             FR Richmond                43.96m     144-03 
      43.43m  39.49m  43.96m         
 17 Craig Krcal               JR Xavier                  43.44m     142-06 
      41.48m  43.44m  41.44m         
 18 Darlington Tawiah         SO VCU                     42.31m     138-10 
      42.31m  40.61m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mike DiMambro             FR Rhode Island             11.06  -0.1    847
  2 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      11.55  -0.1    742
  3 Nicholas Ingham           FR UMass                    11.60  -0.1    732
  4 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island             11.65  -0.1    721
  5 John Pangborn             FR Rhode Island             11.78  -0.1    695
  6 Mike Cross                SO Charlotte                11.91  -0.1    669
  7 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                      13.79  -0.1    343
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike DiMambro             FR Rhode Island             51.63     741
  2 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      51.95     727
  3 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island             52.07     722
  4 Nicholas Ingham           FR UMass                    52.14     719
  5 Mike Cross                SO Charlotte                53.44     663
  6 John Pangborn             FR Rhode Island             54.44     622
  7 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                      57.37     507
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island             2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mike DiMambro             FR Rhode Island             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nicholas Ingham           FR UMass                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mike Cross                SO Charlotte                1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                      1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 John Pangborn             FR Rhode Island             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mike DiMambro             FR Rhode Island             6.64m   2.1  21-09.50    729
     6.64m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)            
  2 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      6.36m   0.5  20-10.50    666
     6.10m(-1.2) 5.99m(2.0) 6.36m(0.5)            
  3 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island             6.19m   3.9  20-03.75    628
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.19m(3.9) 6.18m(+0.0)            
  4 Nicholas Ingham           FR UMass                    6.16m   1.4  20-02.50    621
     5.80m(2.0) 6.16m(1.4) 6.02m(-0.3)            
  5 John Pangborn             FR Rhode Island             5.86m   0.2  19-02.75    556
     5.86m(0.2) 5.81m(-1.4) 5.85m(1.2)            
  6 Mike Cross                SO Charlotte                5.49m   0.4  18-00.25    479
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.49m(0.4)            
  7 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                      4.45m  -1.6  14-07.25    281
     4.45m(-1.6) FOUL(3.7) PASS                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island            12.78m   41-11.25    654
      FOUL  12.28m  12.78m            
  2 Mike DiMambro             FR Rhode Island            11.44m   37-06.50    572
      1.11m  11.44m  11.18m            
  3 Nicholas Ingham           FR UMass                   11.40m   37-05.00    570
      11.35m  11.29m  11.40m            
  4 Mike Cross                SO Charlotte               11.34m   37-02.50    566
      11.34m  11.02m  FOUL            
  5 John Pangborn             FR Rhode Island             9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.99m  9.93m  9.08m            
  6 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      9.26m   30-04.75    441
      9.12m  9.26m  8.64m            
  7 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                      8.60m   28-02.75    402
      8.60m  8.53m  8.45m            
 
                     Women - Team Scores - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dayton                      66        2) Duquesne                   43   
    3) Rhode Island                40        4) UMass                      36   
    5) VCU                         32        6) Charlotte                  25.50
    7) Saint Louis                 20.50     8) Temple                     14   
    9) Butler                      10       10) Xavier                      7   
   11) St. Joseph's                 6       11) Richmond                    6   
   13) La Salle                     5       14) Fordham                     1   
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island                73        2) Charlotte                  61   
    3) Temple                      31        4) St. Joseph's               22   
    4) VCU                         22        6) Butler                     20   
    6) Duquesne                    20        8) Xavier                     18   
    9) La Salle                    17       10) Fordham                    14   
   11) UMass                       10       12) Richmond                    4   

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago