Women's Track

 


Recap

Licensed to Brown University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2005
                        Brown Invitational - 4/16/2005
                               Brown University
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dimma Kalu HAR 12.25Q 1 2 Christina Huff UMASS 12.39Q 2 3 Jaylon White BROWN 12.50Q 3 4 Kasey Hill BC 12.49Q 2 5 Rachel Oakes URI 12.56Q 3 6 Lauren Hale BROWN 12.67Q 1 7 Halima Akal SOCT 12.62q 3 8 Holly Bubier URI 12.85q 2 9 Caitlin Hurley URI 12.93 1 10 Jessica Allegra Wheaton 13.01 1 11 Shannon Williams UMASS 13.13 1 12 Sonia Hill SOCT 13.23 2 13 Chelsea Nader Wheaton 13.36 1 14 Denise Eures BROWN 13.60 3 15 Alexandra Thomas BROWN 13.68 3 16 Fallon Jean-Gilles URI 13.75 1 17 Alice Cullina HAR 14.25 3

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dimma Kalu HAR 12.14 10 2 Christina Huff UMASS 12.21 8 3 Jaylon White BROWN 12.38 6 4 Halima Akal SOCT 12.45 5 5 Kasey Hill BC 12.46 4 6 Rachel Oakes URI 12.57 3 7 Lauren Hale BROWN 12.64 2 8 Holly Bubier URI 12.91 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dimma Kalu HAR 24.49 1 10 2 Destiny Woodbury URI 25.05 1 8 3 Rachel Oakes URI 25.15 1 6 4 Jaylon White BROWN 25.35 1 5 5 Halima Akal SOCT 25.39 2 4 6 Lauren Hale BROWN 25.54 2 3 7 Amber Price URI 25.57 2 2 8 Edwina Clark UCONN 25.81 2 1 9 Alison Warren NOREA 25.93 3 10 Kristen Mc Gill URI 26.22 3 11 Ashley Wilson NOREA 26.31 3 12 Ashley Vives NOREA 26.46 3 13 Alison Fogarty BC 26.57 4 14 Sonia Hill SOCT 26.58 4 15 Jessica Allegra Wheaton 26.63 3 16 Holly Bubier URI 26.69 5 17 Chelsea Nader Wheaton 27.08 5 18 Caitlin Hurley URI 27.18 4 19 Heather Sandness NOREA 27.20 6 20 Allyson Pritchett HAR 27.49 1 21 Alice Rybalko NOREA 27.52 6 22 Julie Mc Lane Wheaton 27.52 6 23 Kate Guenette BC 27.76 6 24 Kate Dunlop URI 27.84 7 25 Denise Eures BROWN 27.90 4 26 Rachel Smith UCONN 27.91 5 27 Noreen Mc Lane BC 27.97 7 28 Alexandra Thomas BROWN 27.99 5 29 Lashanda Jackson UCONN 28.04 6 30 Ashleigh Bordwell NOREA 28.60 4 31 Frances Fontaine BC 28.68 8 32 Erica Marcus BC 28.88 7 33 Alice Cullina HAR 29.30 5 34 Megan Fanning PC 29.61 7 35 Laura Sweeney PC 29.87 8 36 Jenna Trojanewski SOCT 30.06 7 37 Lindsay Halas BC 32.71 8

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Destiny Woodbury URI 56.28 1 10 2 Jen Rogers UCONN 57.03 1 8 3 Amber Price URI 57.05 1 6 4 Akilah King BROWN 57.94 1 5 5 Mary Heitkamp BC 58.16 2 4 6 Natasha Barrett BROWN 58.88 1 3 7 Alison Fogarty BC 58.97 3 2 8 Alison Warren NOREA 59.43 3 1 9 Cheryl Scott BROWN 59.54 2 10 Laura Snizek BROWN 59.59 2 11 Kolleen Mc cauley URI 1:00.35 4 12 Kristen Mc Gill URI 1:00.64 4 13 Chelsea Nader Wheaton 1:01.36 2 14 Janet Pailes URI 1:01.45 4 15 Ashley Vives NOREA 1:01.63 3 16 Rachel Smith UCONN 1:01.79 3 17 Melissa Keller SOCT 1:01.91 4 18 Noreen Mc Lane BC 1:03.68 4 19 Kate Dunlop URI 1:04.22 4 20 Lashanda Jackson UCONN 1:05.23 5 21 Lindsey Doyle BC 1:06.16 5 22 Kaittia Sardella SOCT 1:07.28 5 23 Megan Collins BROWN 1:07.70 5

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Melissa Sherman BC 4:48.97 10 2 Naja Ferjan BROWN 4:50.36 8 3 Kathleen Smyth BC 4:52.52 6 4 Bridget Gagne BROWN 5:00.46 5 5 Julie Komosinski BROWN 5:01.56 4 6 Jessica Flinn BC 5:02.26 3 7 Becky Crossin BROWN 5:04.73 2 8 Kristen Meyer UCONN 5:05.05 1 9 Megan O'Shea URI 5:07.54 10 Jamie Sweeney URI 5:07.89 11 Nicola Tuffs BC 5:08.02 12 Alex Brown BROWN 5:08.41 13 Kathy Guilfoyle URI 5:08.82 14 Emily Anderson URI 5:11.34 15 Jillian Sullivan UCONN 5:12.23 16 Maxine Davila UCONN 5:14.10 17 Lynn Kubeja BC 5:15.80 18 Ori Farley BROWN 5:15.82 19 Julie La Frano UCONN 5:19.25 20 Kathleen Loughlin BROWN 5:20.13 21 Cara Reardon UCONN 5:22.63 22 Erin O'Donnell UMASS 5:23.60 23 Catherine Breaux PC 5:25.88 24 Andrea Newton URI 5:27.54 25 Bridget Black PC 5:27.72 26 Lindsay Post URI 5:28.31 27 Ashley Davidson UMASS 5:28.57 28 Jen Jarvis PC 5:32.84 29 Amanda Bodett UMASS 5:33.67 30 Lindsay Crouse HAR 5:37.53 31 Amy Leedham NOREA 5:40.85 32 Katie Terry SOCT 5:50.71 33 Bernadette Boyle PC 5:53.99 34 Jen Ziello Wheaton 5:57.28 35 Jaime Alvarando SOCT 6:16.14 36 Jessie Buonaccorsi Wheaton 6:24.34 37 Mary Ostrander Wheaton 6:29.26 -- Katherine Mueller PC DNF -- Laura Straub BROWN DNF

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Melissa Sherman BC 2:11.51 10 2 Deirdre Byrne PC 2:11.65 8 3 Kelly Powell BROWN 2:13.39 6 4 Lauren Walker HAR 2:16.39 5 5 Emily Anderson URI 2:17.04 4 6 Julie Komosinski BROWN 2:17.53 3 7 Danila Musante HAR 2:17.88 2 8 Becky Crossin BROWN 2:18.50 1 9 Jessica Flinn BC 2:18.89 10 Sarah Fisher UCONN 2:19.27 11 Laura Mc Closkey NOREA 2:19.33 12 Ori Farley BROWN 2:19.96 13 Jennifer Heyde BC 2:20.13 14 Laurel Bickford URI 2:20.33 15 Erin Sales UCONN 2:20.46 16 Megan O'Shea URI 2:20.53 17 Erika Geine HAR 2:20.59 18 Hannah Nichols BROWN 2:21.03 19 Jillian Sullivan UCONN 2:21.18 20 Rachel Rome UCONN 2:21.63 21 Veronika Leitold HAR 2:22.98 22 Emily Lewek UCONN 2:24.27 23 Nicola Tuffs BC 2:24.84 24 Maxine Davila UCONN 2:25.24 25 Kathy Guilfoyle URI 2:26.33 26 Denise Di Paolo UMASS 2:26.88 27 Jenna Elznic UMASS 2:27.29 28 Lindsay Post URI 2:27.32 29 Claire Twark HAR 2:28.36 30 Jamie Sweeney URI 2:28.87 31 Lauren Barrett UMASS 2:29.68 32 Yelena Borisova UCONN 2:30.21 33 Andrea Newton URI 2:32.95 34 Kaittia Sardella SOCT 2:33.04 35 Anne Roddy UMASS 2:33.82 36 Geraldine Napoleone UCONN 2:34.24 37 Laura Straub BROWN 2:35.99 38 Katherine Mc Gill PC 2:36.38 39 Katie Terry SOCT 2:37.62 40 Tiffany Abramson HAR 2:38.99 41 Allison Cleary PC 2:41.31 42 Melanie Vaughn NOREA 2:43.31 43 Jaime Alvarando SOCT 2:43.44

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mikie Monaghan BROWN 17:07.82 10 2 Niamh Cunningham UCONN 17:21.28 8 3 Christina De Rosa UMASS 17:36.61 6 4 Sarah Bourne HAR 17:38.10 5 5 Katue Twarog PC 17:40.98 4 6 Nelle Trefz PC 17:44.11 3 7 Courtney Klenk URI 18:03.15 2 8 Jilane Rodgers BROWN 18:05.31 1 9 Laura Mc Carthy PC 18:07.72 10 Emma Sarro BROWN 18:20.03 11 Cuisle Kierans UMASS 18:30.10 12 Amanda Dahlberg UMASS 18:31.95 13 Madelene Marecki BROWN 18:59.77 14 Erica Riecke NOREA 19:14.18 15 Natalie Chabot SOCT 20:45.24 16 Kiernan Zamperetti NOREA 21:01.57 17 Amanda Zoke SOCT 22:21.79 18 Rachel Carafotes SOCT 26:11.62

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fara Kitton BROWN 14.50Q 3 2 Liz Hassan BC 14.94Q 1 3 Tamara Highsmith UCONN 14.99Q 2 4 Kasey Hill BC 14.87Q 3 5 Nubia Newsome NOREA 14.97Q 1 6 Jen Strysko URI 15.18Q 2 7 Melanie Nichols NOREA 15.33q 2 8 Jacqueline Tanzella BC 15.56q 1 9 Julie Mc Lane Wheaton 15.78 3 10 Marissa Callahan UMASS 16.16 1 11 Jen Harlow Wheaton 16.33 3 12 Ashley Creel UMASS 17.09 1 13 Erica Marcus BC 18.03 3 14 Katelyn Mitsock UMASS 18.17 1 15 Sophie Browne UMASS 18.59 1 16 Ashley Wilson NOREA 19.50 2 17 Ashleigh Bordwell NOREA 21.71 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Fara Kitton BROWN 14.19 10 2 Nubia Newsome NOREA 14.50 8 3 Tamara Highsmith UCONN 14.51 6 4 Jen Strysko URI 14.76 5 5 Kasey Hill BC 14.84 4 6 Melanie Nichols NOREA 14.98 3 7 Liz Hassan BC 15.00 2 8 Jacqueline Tanzella BC 15.26 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Fara Kitton BROWN 1:00.91 1 10 2 Jen Strysko URI 1:03.37 1 8 3 Liz Hassan BC 1:03.64 2 6 4 Vicky Henderson HAR 1:03.73 1 5 5 Marlene Priest UCONN 1:04.71 1 4 6 Julie Mc Lane Wheaton 1:05.38 3 3 7 Elizabeth Budd UMASS 1:05.68 2 2 8 Kaitlyn Whitlock UCONN 1:06.29 2 1 9 Jacqueline Tanzella BC 1:08.37 3 10 Joanne Petrarca URI 1:08.68 3 11 Marissa Ricks HAR 1:09.21 2 12 Jennifer Leahy UMASS 1:09.29 4 13 Erin Di Vincenzo URI 1:09.66 4 14 Meghan Morris-Mitchell NOREA 1:11.52 4 15 Vanessa Marturano SOCT 1:13.77 4 16 Chelsea Mc Carron BROWN 1:14.73 3 17 Beatrice Viramontes HAR 1:15.21 4 18 Rachel Moore HAR 1:17.28 4 -- Adanna Scott HAR DNF 2 -- Tamara Highsmith UCONN DNF 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alexis Lake BC 10:44.96 10 2 Anna Willard BROWN 10:54.15 8 3 Anne Hessberg BC 11:04.39 6 4 Allison Croft UCONN 11:24.52 5 5 Orlnith Cunningham UCONN 11:30.14 4 6 Alexis Angelone UMASS 11:39.97 3 7 Lindsay Whalen Wheaton 12:05.58 2 8 Erika Helbling HAR 12:27.34 1 9 Rikka Strong HAR 12:56.72 10 Crystal Crane SOCT 13:28.57

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 BROWN 47.52 1 10 2 University of Rhode Island 47.56 1 8 3 U.MASS. 48.97 2 6 4 University of Rhode Island 'B' x49.47 1 5 HARVARD 49.76 1 5 6 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 49.82 1 4 7 HARVARD 'B' x53.99 2 -- University of Connecticut DQ 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Connecticut 3:49.36 1 10 2 BROWN 3:51.65 1 8 3 University of Rhode Island 3:52.16 1 6 4 University of Connecticut 'B' x3:57.29 2 5 Boston College 4:02.60 1 5 6 Wheaton 4:04.98 2 4 7 University of Rhode Island 'B' x4:05.44 3 8 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 4:06.82 2 3 9 U.MASS. 4:06.89 2 2 10 HARVARD 'B' x4:13.17 3 11 University of Rhode Island 'C' x4:14.91 3 12 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 'B' x4:36.59 3 13 U.MASS. 'B' x4:39.28 3

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Katherine Wallace Wheaton 1.67m 5-05.75 10 2 Katie Rowinski Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 8 3 Jen Harlow Wheaton 1.65m 5-05.00 6 4 Alison Warren NOREA 1.60m 5-03.00 5 5 Tamara Highsmith UCONN 1.60m 5-03.00 3.5 5 Ashley Wall BROWN 1.60m 5-03.00 3.5 7 Chelsea Halbmaier BC 1.60m 5-03.00 2 8 Melanie Nichols NOREA 1.60m 5-03.00 0.5 8 Crystal Blamy Wheaton 1.60m 5-03.00 0.5 10 Julia Pederson HAR 1.55m 5-01.00 10 Marie Swieta Wheaton 1.55m 5-01.00 10 Katelyn O'Toole UMASS 1.55m 5-01.00 10 Anna Boisture BC 1.55m 5-01.00 14 Candice Murray UMASS 1.55m 5-01.00 15 Rebecca Rufo UMASS 1.55m 5-01.00 16 Kate Gannon Wheaton 1.50m 4-11.00 16 Teri Silva BROWN 1.50m 4-11.00 17 Ashley Creel UMASS 1.50m 4-11.00

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Saki Sugano BC 3.85m 12-07.50 10 2 Janea Russ BROWN 3.50m 11-05.75 8 3 Tiffany Chang BROWN 3.50m 11-05.75 5.5 3 Kristen Bakanowski UMASS 3.50m 11-05.75 5.5 5 Leah Williams UCONN 3.35m 10-11.75 4 6 Amy Cebulski BC 3.20m 10-06.00 3 7 Megan Mara BC 3.20m 10-06.00 2 8 Lisa Kachmarsky UCONN 3.20m 10-06.00 1 9 Allison Brager BROWN 3.05m 10-00.00 10 Jenn Curato NOREA 3.05m 10-00.00 11 Kelly Marsh BROWN 3.05m 10-00.00 12 Caitlyn Densing URI 2.90m 9-06.25 13 Michelle Behrens HAR 2.90m 9-06.25 14 Heather Sandness NOREA 2.60m 8-06.25 14 Ali Bronson SOCT 2.60m 8-06.25 14 Stephanie Cummings Wheaton 2.60m 8-06.25 17 Sophie Browne UMASS 2.60m 8-06.25 17 Elizabeth Sosik NOREA 2.60m 8-06.25 19 Marcie Howard Wheaton 2.60m 8-06.25 -- Lauren Brescia BC NH -- Carly Rayburn BC NH -- Amanda Mc Coy HAR NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Edwina Clark UCONN 5.75m 18-10.50 10 2 Pascale Delaunau Unattached 5.63m 18-05.75 8 3 Jen Rogers UCONN 5.59m 18-04.25 6 4 Ashley Wall BROWN 5.42m 17-09.50 5 5 Alice Rybalko NOREA 5.27m 17-03.50 4 6 Allyson Pritchett HAR 5.15m 16-10.75 3 7 Nubia Newsome NOREA 5.04m 16-06.50 2 8 Anne Walsh BC 4.99m 16-04.50 1 9 Jennifer Mac Cormack SOCT 4.93m 16-02.25 10 Tina Ibraheem NOREA 4.90m 16-01.00 11 Julia Pederson HAR 4.69m 15-04.75 11 Ashley Thompson BC 4.69m 15-04.75 13 Amanda Griffin UMASS 4.58m 15-00.50 14 Ashley Wilson NOREA 4.49m 14-08.75

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brittany Grovey BROWN 12.08m 39-07.75 10 2 Tamara Highsmith UCONN 11.55m 37-10.75 8 3 Pascale Delaunau Unattached 11.46m 37-07.25 6 4 Jen Rogers UCONN 11.10m 36-05.00 5 5 Dominique Bosa-Edwards BROWN 11.00m 36-01.25 4 6 Tina Ibraheem NOREA 10.95m 35-11.25 3 7 Anne Walsh BC 10.80m 35-05.25 2 8 Lauren Reliford BC 10.75m 35-03.25 1 9 Sotonye Imadojemu HAR 10.64m 34-11.00 10 Marissa Callahan UMASS 10.50m 34-05.50 -- Alaina Ennamorati NOREA FOUL -- Ashley Thompson BC FOUL -- Jennifer Narine UMASS FOUL -- Jennifer Mac Cormack SOCT FOUL -- Dawn Soares UMASS FOUL -- Amanda Griffin UMASS FOUL

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Daisey Van Ravenswaay UCONN 14.17m 46-06.00 10 2 Jill Lynch BROWN 12.85m 42-02.00 8 3 Cassie Buckwalter UCONN 12.16m 39-10.75 6 4 Christine Matteis UCONN 11.85m 38-10.50 4.5 4 Kasey Hill BC 11.85m 38-10.50 4.5 6 Meredith O'Connor NOREA 11.72m 38-05.50 3 7 Sarah Thornton URI 10.96m 35-11.50 2 8 Chelsea Jones BC 10.87m 35-08.00 1 9 Liz Hassan BC 10.80m 35-05.25 10 Stephanie Ho BC 10.46m 34-04.00 11 Jessica Sico URI 10.26m 33-08.00 12 Jacqueline Tanzella BC 10.00m 32-09.75 13 Elleanor Brown HAR 9.77m 32-00.75 14 Jill Sylvester HAR 9.43m 30-11.25 15 Erica Marcus BC 9.35m 30-08.25

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Daisey Van Ravenswaay UCONN 51.46m 168-10 10 2 Cassie Buckwalter UCONN 45.42m 149-00 8 3 Jill Lynch BROWN 43.54m 142-10 6 4 Sarah Groothuis BROWN 42.94m 140-10 5 5 Stephanie Ho BC 38.32m 125-09 4 6 Emma Foster PC 36.20m 118-09 3 7 Diana Luick URI 35.28m 115-09 2 8 Kimberly Dionne SOCT 35.02m 114-11 1 9 Migani Cassandra Wheaton 34.00m 111-06 10 Jessica Sico URI 32.54m 106-09 11 Christine Matteis UCONN 31.16m 102-03 12 Pamela Eze UMASS 28.74m 94-03 13 Elleanor Brown HAR 27.50m 90-03 14 Jill Sylvester HAR 27.06m 88-09 -- Sarah Thornton URI FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chrissy Bizon URI 48.72m 159-10 10 2 Jen Donahue BROWN 48.12m 157-10 8 3 Randi Cuccaro SOCT 47.84m 156-11 6 4 Jennifer Lasiello UMASS 46.54m 152-08 5 5 Daisey Van Ravenswaay UCONN 45.96m 150-09 4 6 Kimberly Dionne SOCT 44.94m 147-05 3 7 Jessica Scofield SOCT 43.16m 141-07 2 8 Molly Boyle HAR 42.78m 140-04 1 9 Cassie Buckwalter UCONN 41.38m 135-09 10 Kristen Hinz URI 37.82m 124-01 11 Stephanie Ho BC 37.40m 122-08 12 Elleanor Brown HAR 36.90m 121-01 13 Sarah Groothuis BROWN 36.22m 118-10 14 Chelsea Jones BC 34.34m 112-08 15 Kate Zackowitz SOCT 33.68m 110-06 16 Jill Sylvester HAR 33.24m 109-01 17 Sarah Thornton URI 33.20m 108-11 18 Jessica Sico URI 30.08m 98-08

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Daisey Van Ravenswaay UCONN 43.74m 143-06 10 2 Julia Pederson HAR 42.96m 140-11 8 3 Laura Dudek BROWN 42.66m 139-11 6 4 Randi Cuccaro SOCT 41.20m 135-02 5 5 Christy Bell Wheaton 39.24m 128-09 4 6 Kristen Calamita URI 37.82m 124-01 3 7 Migani Cassandra Wheaton 36.82m 120-10 2 8 Brighid Marquess BC 36.10m 118-05 1 9 Dana Hoffman URI 34.82m 114-03 9 Kate Teixeira Wheaton 34.82m 114-03 11 Liz Hassan BC 34.44m 113-00 12 Kasey Hill BC 33.60m 110-03 13 Courtney Reggo BC 30.22m 99-02 14 Fallon Jean-Gilles URI 29.92m 98-02 15 Jacqueline Tanzella BC 27.76m 91-01 16 Erica Marcus BC 27.22m 89-04

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) BROWN 179 2) University of Connecticut 138 3) Boston College 104.50 4) University of Rhode Islan 86 5) HARVARD 55 6) U.MASS. 37.50 7) SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 33 8) Wheaton 31.50 9) NORTHEASTERN 29.50 10) PROVIDENCE 18

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago