Women's Track

 


Recap

Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships - 2/19/2005
                              URI - Kingston, RI
                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mastrangelo, Melissa LA Salle 7.09Q 1 2 Bell, Ashley Richmond 7.12Q 2 3 Huff, Christina Massachusetts 7.21q 2 4 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 7.25q 2 5 Oakes, Rachel Rhode Island 7.28q 1 6 Clinton, Rachel Temple 7.30q 2 7 Harold, Stacia Dayton 7.36q 1 8 Hurley, Caitlin Rhode Island 7.40q 1 9 Anscombe, Cheryl Temple 7.41 1 10 Teuber, Jordan Saint Josephs 7.43 1 11 Coles, Jen Richmond 7.48 1 12 Williams, Shannon Massachusetts 7.52 2 13 Pratt, Shanice Temple 7.54 2 14 Bubier, Holly Rhode Island 7.57 2

Women 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mastrangelo, Melissa LA Salle 7.07 10 2 Bell, Ashley Richmond 7.13 8 3 Huff, Christina Massachusetts 7.19 6 4 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 7.27 5 5 Harold, Stacia Dayton 7.35 4 6 Clinton, Rachel Temple 7.36 3 7 Oakes, Rachel Rhode Island 7.37 2 8 Hurley, Caitlin Rhode Island 7.40 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bell, Ashley Richmond 25.17 4 10 2 Oakes, Rachel Rhode Island 25.25 4 8 3 Woodbury, Destiny Rhode Island 25.30 4 6 4 Mastrangelo, Melissa LA Salle 25.34 4 5 5 Strysko, Jennifer Rhode Island 26.01 3 4 6 Gardner, Tynisha Temple 26.12 3 3 7 Huff, Christina Massachusetts 26.21 4 2 8 Teuber, Jordan Saint Josephs 26.35 3 1 9 Leighton, Kendra Massachusetts 26.64 2 10 Bakanowski, Kristen Massachusetts 26.65 3 11 Brown, Lindsey Dayton 26.70 2 12 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 26.94 1 13 Davis, Micella Dayton 27.01 2 14 Coles, Jen Richmond 27.29 1 15 Gerum, Heather Saint Josephs 30.33 1 -- Clinton, Rachel Temple DQ 3 -- Anscombe, Cheryl Temple DQ 2

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gardner, Tynisha Temple 57.35 3 10 2 Woodbury, Destiny Rhode Island 57.84 3 8 3 Moody, Erica Duquesne 58.53 3 6 4 Lentz, Julie Saint Josephs 59.26 3 5 5 Leighton, Kendra Massachusetts 59.94 3 4 6 Kipp, Jenna LA Salle 59.96 2 3 7 Banks, Margaret Richmond 1:00.28 2 2 8 Wallace, Lauren Saint Josephs 1:00.66 1 1 9 McGill, Kristen Rhode Island 1:00.82 2 10 Ly, Ramatoulye Rhode Island 1:00.91 1 11 Dunston, Jessica Temple 1:01.17 2 12 Knapp, Kristina Fordham 1:01.25 1 13 Wynn, Pharyn LA Salle 1:02.32 1 14 Starace, Jessica Temple 1:02.51 2 15 Lander, Lindsey Xavier 1:03.32 1

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Darcy, Jenna LA Salle 4:49.86 10 2 Anderson, Emily Rhode Island 4:57.97 8 3 Geiger, Elizabeth LA Salle 4:58.81 6 4 Howard, Samantha Duquesne 5:03.18 5 5 Schopf, Danielle LA Salle 5:04.06 4 6 Kurtain, Nicole Richmond 5:05.22 3 7 Graham, Elizabeth Duquesne 5:06.07 2 8 Dolan, Kristen Fordham 5:07.46 1 9 Kessler, Sarah Dayton 5:07.84 10 Guilfoyle, Katherine Rhode Island 5:16.63 11 Hoff, Kristin Xavier 5:17.28 12 Uhl, Megan Xavier 5:18.35 13 Flanagan, Colleen Saint Josephs 5:18.76 14 Gruber, Joanna Xavier 5:30.22 15 Haas, Emily Dayton 5:31.64

Women 500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Zivic, Maureen Fordham 1:15.83 3 10 2 Budd, Elisabeth Massachusetts 1:16.51 3 8 3 DePass, Shanice Temple 1:17.32 3 6 4 Price, Amber Rhode Island 1:17.88 3 5 5 Resovich, Elena Duquesne 1:18.30 2 4 6 Markey, Tara Richmond 1:18.55 3 3 7 Raheem, Aisha Temple 1:18.71 1 2 8 Johnson, Rachel Temple 1:19.20 2 1 9 Blackburn, Melissa Duquesne 1:19.56 2 10 Guthridge, Amanda Saint Josephs 1:19.70 2 11 DiVincenzo, Erin Rhode Island 1:21.31 1 12 Don, Shana LA Salle 1:21.45 1 13 Dunlop, Katie Rhode Island 1:21.78 2 14 Leahy, Jennifer Massachusetts 1:22.30 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Eaton, Danielle Richmond 2:15.19 10 2 Lipovsky, Carolyn LA Salle 2:15.71 8 3 Nguyen, Thuy Saint Josephs 2:15.94 6 4 Pailes, Janet Rhode Island 2:17.54 5 5 Erby, Nicole Richmond 2:17.67 4 6 Dupuy, Danica Fordham 2:18.13 3 7 Boyle, Adriana LA Salle 2:18.36 2 8 McCauley, Kolleen Rhode Island 2:20.24 1 9 Thesing, Amy Richmond 2:21.89 10 Watkins, Megan Dayton 2:23.60 11 Shelton, Tanisha Temple 2:24.27 12 Forster, Liz Dayton 2:24.42 13 Kessler, Sarah Dayton 2:24.52 14 Curran, Mary Claire Temple 2:25.59 15 Victory, Kelly Saint Josephs 2:25.74 16 Bickford, Laurel Rhode Island 2:26.37 17 Mertz, Emily Xavier 2:30.41

Women 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Emily Rhode Island 2:56.88 10 2 Gerlach, Tara Duquesne 2:58.26 8 3 Geiger, Elizabeth LA Salle 2:58.82 6 4 Morse, Diana Richmond 2:58.95 5 5 Crossin, Mary Saint Josephs 2:59.47 4 6 O-Shea, Megan Rhode Island 2:59.59 3 7 Sweeney, Jamie Rhode Island 3:01.18 2 8 Luther, Stephanie Fordham 3:01.36 1 9 O-Dea, Nicole LA Salle 3:03.53 10 Mayer, Elisabeth LA Salle 3:06.08 11 Powell, Rebecca Saint Josephs 3:07.80 12 Stafford, Heather Xavier 3:15.64

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Darcy, Jenna LA Salle 9:47.58 10 2 Westerling, Heidi Rhode Island 9:52.34 8 3 Plummer, Christa LA Salle 10:00.22 6 4 Russell, Amanda Richmond 10:08.50 5 5 Smith, Cindy Rhode Island 10:10.60 4 6 Howard, Samantha Duquesne 10:15.87 3 7 Kurtain, Nicole Richmond 10:20.36 2 8 Deet, Emily Dayton 10:44.24 1 9 Griffin, Michelle Dayton 10:50.63 10 Kenaston, Diane Richmond 11:01.78 11 O'Donnell, Erin Massachusetts 11:08.22 12 Silva, Tricia Massachusetts 11:20.62 13 Bodette, Amanda Massachusetts 11:25.17 14 Hinde, Ruth Dayton 11:46.39 -- Dobransky, Kate LA Salle DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Papin, Rachel LA Salle 16:50.37 10 2 Westerling, Heidi Rhode Island 16:53.64 8 3 Russell, Amanda Richmond 17:17.40 6 4 McHenry, Suzie Saint Josephs 17:27.50 5 5 Geiger, Erin LA Salle 17:50.13 4 6 DeRosa, Christina Massachusetts 17:53.83 3 7 Vieira, Lindsay Rhode Island 17:55.23 2 8 Proulx, Karen LA Salle 18:18.18 1 9 Dahlberg, Amanda Massachusetts 18:35.46 10 Faircloth, Shelby Richmond 18:45.48 11 Kierans, Cuisle Massachusetts 18:59.17 12 Sweitzer, Erica Rhode Island 19:02.84 13 Tucker, Amanda Dayton 19:03.95 14 Brown, Amanda Xavier 19:12.70 15 Smith, Allison Dayton 19:12.97 16 Tucker, Elizabeth Dayton 19:14.66 17 La Frano, Tracey Fordham 19:38.38 18 Leugers, Kelly Xavier 21:24.81 -- Merill, Kate Richmond DNF -- O'Donnell, Erin Saint Josephs DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Clinton, Rachel Temple 7.95Q 1 2 Bell, Ashley Richmond 8.16Q 2 3 Dunston, Jessica Temple 8.17q 2 4 Strysko, Jennifer Rhode Island 8.46q 1 5 McKinley, Candace Dayton 8.55q 1 6 Green, Kerstin Fordham 8.69q 2 7 Patterson, Dreamer Temple 8.83q 2 8 Ramirez, Valerie Saint Josephs 8.86q 1 9 Sauerenheimer, Sally Dayton 8.87 2 10 Nordquist, Diana Fordham 8.89 1 11 Rewiako, Monica Fordham 9.26 2 12 Gerum, Heather Saint Josephs 9.83 1 13 Clifford, Katie Dayton 10.09 1

Women 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clinton, Rachel Temple 7.94 10 2 Dunston, Jessica Temple 8.08 8 3 Bell, Ashley Richmond 8.11 6 4 McKinley, Candace Dayton 8.46 5 5 Strysko, Jennifer Rhode Island 8.49 4 6 Green, Kerstin Fordham 8.78 3 7 Ramirez, Valerie Saint Josephs J8.78 2 8 Patterson, Dreamer Temple 8.85 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:50.25 2 10 1) Price, Amber 2) Strysko, Jennifer 3) Oakes, Rachel 4) Woodbury, Destiny 2 Duquesne 'A' 3:55.39 2 8 1) Moody, Erica 2) Micsky, Kristen 3) Resovich, Elena 4) Blackburn, Melissa 3 Temple 'A' 3:59.00 2 6 1) Dunston, Jessica 2) Gardner, Tynisha 3) Starace, Jessica 4) Duncan, Tiffany 4 Saint Josephs 'A' 3:59.32 2 5 1) Guthridge, Amanda 2) Teuber, Jordan 3) Cronin, Stacey 4) Lentz, Julie 5 Massachusetts 'A' 4:10.13 2 4 1) Leighton, Kendra 2) Bakanowski, Kristen 3) Huff, Christina 4) Budd, Elisabeth 6 Fordham 'A' 4:10.97 1 3 1) Nordquist, Diana 2) Hanna, Carolann 3) Drinkwater, Candace 4) Dike, Lauren 7 Richmond 'A' 4:11.54 1 2 1) Banks, Margaret 2) Ryan, Kaitlyn 3) Coles, Jen 4) Markey, Tara 8 La Salle 'A' 4:11.67 1 1 1) 2) Don, Shana 3) O-Dea, Nicole 4) Mayer, Elisabeth 9 Dayton 'A' 4:22.12 1 1) McKinley, Candace 2) Davis, Micella 3) Brown, Lindsey 4) Delaney, Aftan

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 La Salle 'A' 9:17.34 10 1) Geiger, Elizabeth 2) Boyle, Adriana 3) Lipovsky, Carolyn 4) Darcy, Jenna 2 Saint Josephs 'A' 9:21.63 8 1) Crossin, Mary 2) Victory, Kelly 3) Powell, Rebecca 4) Nguyen, Thuy 3 Richmond 'A' 9:24.07 6 1) Erby, Nicole 2) Thesing, Amy 3) Eaton, Danielle 4) Morse, Diana 4 Temple 'A' 9:34.90 5 1) Raheem, Aisha 2) DePass, Shanice 3) Johnson, Rachel 4) Shelton, Tanisha 5 Fordham 'A' 9:36.28 4 1) Dupuy, Danica 2) Knapp, Kristina 3) Dike, Lauren 4) Doherty, Caitlin 6 Rhode Island 'A' 9:43.29 3 1) McCauley, Kolleen 2) O-Shea, Megan 3) Guilfoyle, Katherine 4) Post, Lindsay 7 Xavier 'A' 9:49.86 2 1) Hoff, Kristin 2) Uhl, Megan 3) Gruber, Joanna 4) Mertz, Emily 8 Dayton 'A' 9:52.29 1 1) Forster, Liz 2) Watkins, Megan 3) Kuhel, Bridget 4) Kessler, Sarah 9 Duquesne 'A' 9:57.95 1) Tucker, Amy 2) Szymaszek, Kate 3) Daggett, Jenna 4) Schaefer, Jackie 10 Massachusetts 'A' 10:09.08 1) Anzelone, Alexis 2) Barrett, Lauren 3) DiPaolo, Denise 4) Griffin, Amanda

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 La Salle 'A' 12:07.00 10 1) Schopf, Danielle 2) Kipp, Jenna 3) Geiger, Erin 4) Papin, Rachel 2 Rhode Island 'A' 12:15.69 8 1) Sweeney, Jamie 2) McGill, Kristen 3) Pailes, Janet 4) Anderson, Emily 3 Duquesne 'A' 12:18.63 6 1) Gerlach, Tara 2) Sofis, Amelia 3) Buchanan, Alison 4) Graham, Elizabeth 4 Saint Josephs 'A' 12:36.26 5 1) DeLorenzo, Marcy 2) Ramirez, Valerie 3) Kelly, Erin 4) Twomey, Jackie 5 Fordham 'A' 12:40.05 4 1) Luther, Stephanie 2) Green, Kerstin 3) Zivic, Maureen 4) Dolan, Kristen 6 Richmond 'A' 12:51.88 3 1) Morse, Diana 2) Markey, Tara 3) Eaton, Danielle 4) Faircloth, Shelby 7 Massachusetts 'A' 12:52.73 2 1) Davidson, Ashley 2) Leahy, Jennifer 3) Elznic, Jenna 4) Griffin, Amanda 8 Temple 'A' 13:03.83 1 1) McKenzie, Noell 2) Ofodile, Uche 3) Curran, Mary Claire 4) McGinty, Alicia 9 Xavier 'A' 13:46.96 1) Stafford, Heather 2) Lander, Lindsey 3) Leugers, Kelly 4) Brown, Amanda

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Green, Kerstin Fordham 1.65m 5-05.00 10 2 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 1.60m 5-03.00 8 3 Sweeney, Megan Dayton J1.60m 5-03.00 6 4 Drinkwater, Candace Fordham J1.60m 5-03.00 4.5 4 Rewiako, Monica Fordham J1.60m 5-03.00 4.5 6 Rufo, Rebecca Massachusetts J1.60m 5-03.00 3 7 Long, Elizabeth Rhode Island J1.60m 5-03.00 1.5 7 O'Toole, Katelyn Massachusetts J1.60m 5-03.00 1.5 9 Davis, Erin Temple 1.55m 5-01.00 9 Christian, Shavaun Temple 1.55m 5-01.00 9 Moninghoff, Jessica LA Salle 1.55m 5-01.00 9 Brushett, Rachel Richmond 1.55m 5-01.00 13 Durica, Kerri Duquesne 1.50m 4-11.00 13 Creel, Ashley Massachusetts 1.50m 4-11.00 13 Ryan, Kaitlyn Richmond 1.50m 4-11.00 16 Lauer, Kristen Dayton 1.45m 4-09.00

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bakanowski, Kristen Massachusetts 3.45m 11-03.75 10 2 Fetterman, Sarah Duquesne 3.15m 10-04.006.33333 2 McCartney, Allison Duquesne 3.15m 10-04.006.33333 2 Densing, Caitlyn Rhode Island 3.15m 10-04.006.33333 5 Donnelly, Colleen LA Salle J3.15m 10-04.00 4 6 Walters, Jaclyn Duquesne 3.00m 9-10.00 3 7 Browne, Sophie Massachusetts 2.70m 8-10.25 2 8 Waterbury, Leigh Fordham 2.55m 8-04.25 1 -- Stettner, Holly Rhode Island NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bell, Ashley Richmond 5.66m 18-07.00 10 2 Benson, Farren Temple 5.39m 17-08.25 8 3 McKinley, Candace Dayton 5.37m 17-07.50 6 4 Green, Kerstin Fordham 5.34m 17-06.25 5 5 Long, Elizabeth Rhode Island 5.25m 17-02.75 4 6 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 5.24m 17-02.25 3 7 Evans, Troyanah Massachusetts 5.09m 16-08.50 2 8 Wong, Judy Temple 5.08m 16-08.00 1 9 Oldacre, Kehnesha Temple 5.04m 16-06.50 10 Soares, Dawn Massachusetts 4.99m 16-04.50 11 Drinkwater, Candace Fordham 4.96m 16-03.25 12 Fisher-Rose, Amanda Massachusetts 4.58m 15-00.50 13 Hentgen, Tara Dayton 4.55m 14-11.25

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bell, Ashley Richmond 11.79m 38-08.25 10 2 Micsky, Kristen Duquesne 11.73m 38-06.00 8 3 Callahan, Marissa Massachusetts 11.11m 36-05.50 6 4 Durica, Kerri Duquesne J11.11m 36-05.50 5 5 Benson, Farren Temple 10.79m 35-05.00 4 6 Faulks, Jillian Temple 10.58m 34-08.50 3 7 McKenzie, Noell Temple 10.42m 34-02.25 2 8 Griffin, Amanda Massachusetts 10.21m 33-06.00 1 9 Hentgen, Tara Dayton 10.18m 33-04.75 10 Soares, Dawn Massachusetts 10.04m 32-11.25 11 Brushett, Rachel Richmond 9.89m 32-05.50 12 Ryan, Kaitlyn Richmond 9.02m 29-07.25

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 14.37m 47-01.75 10 2 Stewart, Melissa Duquesne 13.50m 44-03.50 8 3 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 12.68m 41-07.25 6 4 Finucane, Erin LA Salle 12.67m 41-07.00 5 5 King, Irina LA Salle 11.38m 37-04.00 4 6 Green, Kerstin Fordham 11.25m 36-11.00 3 7 Crocus, Beth Richmond 11.22m 36-09.75 2 8 Thornton, Sarah Rhode Island 11.07m 36-04.00 1 9 Gleue, Leslie Richmond 10.90m 35-09.25 9 McClanahan, Alana Duquesne 10.90m 35-09.25 11 Fleming, Connie Dayton 10.89m 35-08.75 12 McKinley, Candace Dayton 10.77m 35-04.00 13 Sico, Jessica Rhode Island 10.74m 35-03.00 14 Washington, Arianna Fordham 10.06m 33-00.25

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 16.84m 55-03.00 10 2 King, Irina LA Salle 15.83m 51-11.25 8 3 Crocus, Beth Richmond 15.52m 50-11.00 6 4 Thornton, Sarah Rhode Island 15.44m 50-08.00 5 5 Iasiello, Jennifer Massachusetts 14.86m 48-09.00 4 6 Bizon, Christina Rhode Island 14.70m 48-02.75 3 7 Hinz, Kristen Rhode Island 14.66m 48-01.25 2 8 Stewart, Melissa Duquesne 14.33m 47-00.25 1 9 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 13.81m 45-03.75 10 Washington, Arianna Fordham 13.61m 44-08.00 11 McClanahan, Alana Duquesne 13.46m 44-02.00 12 Gleue, Leslie Richmond 12.35m 40-06.25 13 Wolhrab, Catherine LA Salle 11.14m 36-06.75

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 132.83 2) La SALLE 127 3) Richmond 109 4) DUQUESNE 90.66 5) Temple 74 6) MAssachusetts 58.50 7) Fordham 57 8) DAYTON 48 9) Saint Josephs 42 10) Xavier 2

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 30
    at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    at Coaches Invitational 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago