Women's Track

 


  
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adrienne Power Dalhousie 6.93q 1
2 Ward Ashley South Florida 7.01q 1
3 Kerrian Stewart St. John's 7.15q 1
4 April Garner Connecticut 7.25q 1
5 Drew Houston Adams State 7.26q 1
6 Jurlene Francis Florida Internat 7.26q 1
7 Val Morris South Florida 7.29q 3
8 Jaylon White Brown 7.30q 2
9 Chantelle Ringgold MD East Shore 7.32q 2
10 Christina Huff Umass - Amherst 7.33 2
11 Emerald Holmes Adams State 7.35 2
12 Musu Jackson-Buckner Oneonta St 7.36 2
13 Janicia Charles Coppin State 7.42 2
14 Nicole Goosby Adams State 7.44 3
15 Daphne Desrosiers Connecticut 7.45 2
16 McKane Sharff Smith 7.46 3
17 Melanie Piccolo Boston U 7.47 3
18 Maryse Dubreuil McGill 7.51 6
19 Heather Owney Army 7.52 3
20 Yasmin Goris Springfield 7.53 3
21 Lauren Hale Brown 7.54 3
22 Katie Fulton Williams 7.56 1
23 Vanessa Horobjowsky McGill 7.57 7
24 Latoya Wilmot St. John's 7.58 4
25 Marieva Bastien Florida Internat 7.60 4
26 Yasha Ibikunle Air Time 7.61 4
27 Camille Hazelwood Boston U 7.62 4
28 Jennifer Glover Army 7.64 5
29 Erin Lichti Elizabethtown 7.66 5
30 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick Colgate 7.66 5
31 Lisa Germain Colgate 7.68 4
32 Shannon Williams Umass - Amherst 7.68 6
33 Vanessa Sessa St. John's 7.70 4
34 Kim Henn Ithaca 7.71 4
35 Gabrielle Charles Coppin State 7.76 5
36 Jennifer Lewis St. John's 7.77 6
37 India Higgins Coppin State 7.79 5
38 Chelsea Thibeault Maine 7.81 3
39 Katie Suchow Dartmouth 7.84 6
40 Erin York Air Time 7.85 5
41 Halley Smith Williams 7.87 4
42 Nicole Newman Dartmouth 7.93 6
43 Michelle Andrews Rochester 7.93 6
44 Leigh Klumpp Ithaca 7.96 5
45 Denise Eures Brown 8.00 6
46 Sarah Lawson Greater Boston 8.04 7
47 Effuah Alleyne Rochester 8.06 6
48 Deena Zotto Marist 8.14 7
49 Toya Fewell MD East Shore 8.15 2
50 Shannon Kozibroda Marist 8.15 7
51 Tiffani Lanctot Regis 8.25 7
52 Alison Brown Regis 8.44 7
53 Geralda St. Juste Regis 8.55 7
-- Jenna Martin Athletics Ea Can FS 3

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Metcalfe Unattached 9:14.00
2 Rebecca Stallwood Saucony 9:31.45
3 Maria Cicero Boston College 9:50.98
4 Dana Hastie Stony Brook 9:56.27
5 Alexis Lake Boston College 10:00.54
6 Jessica Hellender South Florida 10:01.02
7 Michol Monaghan Brown 10:02.40
8 Kristen Ettenshon Dartmouth 10:02.55
9 Michelle Childs Providence 10:02.82
10 Sarah Beresford Stony Brook 10:13.02
11 Yarrow Moench Greater Boston 10:19.86
12 Emily Logan Reebok Boston 10:20.13
13 Kathleen Loughlin Brown 10:20.71
14 Julie Komosinski Brown 10:23.49
15 Heather Cappello Baa 10:24.00
16 Nicola Tufts Boston College 10:25.55
17 Courtney Quirin Wesleyan 10:25.91
18 Meg Brousseau Wheaton 10:26.92
19 Orlaith Cunningham Connecticut 10:29.80
20 Kelly Chaisson Stonehill 10:30.09
21 Jane Cullis McGill 10:30.31
22 Jen Hegarty Reebok Boston 10:30.43
23 Laura Wilson McGill 10:31.31
24 Liz Carlson Stony Brook 10:32.49
25 Carol Geddes Greater Boston 10:32.94
26 Raquel Morgan Tufts 10:33.80
27 Kaitlin Buckley Stonehill 10:33.99
28 Kristen Ricci Dartmouth 10:34.61
29 Betsy Burke Dartmouth 10:34.70
30 Amanda Howard Florida Internat 10:35.04
31 Sarah Domermuth Marist 10:37.06
32 Meaghan Shaw Hfc Striders 10:40.27
33 Kathryn Walker Army 10:41.96
34 Julie LaFrano Connecticut 10:42.10
35 Jessica VanBinsbergen Rochester 10:42.50
36 Emma Sarro Brown 10:44.25
37 Meredith Curtis Dartmouth 10:45.32
38 Maya Kessler Williams 10:47.97
39 Deenie Quinn McGill 10:49.79
40 Kerry Salzano Stony Brook 10:53.35
41 Lauren Eynatian Stonehill 10:53.60
42 Miranda Szewc Maine 10:54.72
43 Marie-Christine Coté Laval 10:56.97
44 Alexis Anzelone Umass - Amherst 10:57.86
45 Katherine Mueller Providence 10:58.68
46 Lauren Whyte McGill 10:59.37
47 Molly Balentine Bates 11:00.84
48 Vanessa Martell Brockport St 11:02.13
49 Delia Springstubb Wesleyan 11:02.59
50 Elisa McCarthy Dartmouth 11:04.07
51 Katherine Creswell Bates 11:05.15
52 Caitlin Garrity Marist 11:05.35
53 Rachel Watson Marist 11:12.85
54 Robin Bauer Army 11:15.01
55 Anne Hird Unattached 11:22.51
56 Marisa Daly Boston-North 11:23.65
57 Rachel Pettengill Colgate 11:25.82
58 Bernadette Boyle Providence 11:26.31
59 Kerri Mannino Marist 11:28.04
60 Jessica Hudec Maine 11:34.96
61 Kristin Creighton Marist 11:47.33
62 Heidi Richards Marist 11:59.73
63 Katelyn Invernizzi Unattached 12:05.53
64 Christina Langevin Wheaton 12:28.60
65 Kathrine Rozakis Wheaton 12:29.71
66 Jesse Buonaccorsi Wheaton 13:20.39

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kim Smith Reebok 14:50.46
2 Stephanie Bylander Adams State 16:42.36
3 Sarah Scholl Colgate 16:47.18
4 Beth Merrick Adams State 16:50.86
5 Hilary Dionne Dartmouth 17:06.35
6 Emily Mortensen Adams State 17:13.51
7 Nicole Plante Lowell 17:31.87
8 Erin Smith Stonehill 17:34.15
9 Ellen Davis Wesleyan 17:34.69
10 Jillian Mastroianni Dartmouth 17:36.14
11 Jill Hajec Army 17:36.25
12 Melanie Schorr Dartmouth 17:36.79
13 Catherine Beck Tufts 17:54.08
14 Christina DeRosa Umass - Amherst 18:02.33
15 Maegan Chaggaris Greater Boston 18:08.05
16 Libby Desmond Holy Cross 18:10.09
17 Allison Smith Dartmouth 18:10.21
18 Hannah Davey Colorado Mines 18:13.84
19 Kathryn Marvel Colgate 18:14.08
20 Laura Feeney Unattached 18:15.19
21 Liz Colville Wesleyan 18:18.36
22 Amanda Dahlberg Umass - Amherst 18:20.74
23 Allison Kline Marist 18:23.37
24 Cara Valeri Boston College 18:31.49
25 Katie Famous Greater Boston 18:39.82
26 Candace Sonberg Brockport St 18:45.04
27 Lynn Johnson Greater Boston 18:51.13
28 Meghann Shanahan Stonehill 18:52.18
29 Cuisle Kierans Umass - Amherst 18:55.17
30 Erin Moseley Holy Cross 19:00.83
31 Lindsay Hankins Army 19:03.40
32 Denise Tumulty Marist 19:14.38
33 Erin O'Donnell Umass - Amherst 19:30.79
34 Tricia Silva Umass - Amherst 19:34.70
35 Stephanie Holowacz Rochester 19:46.87
36 Amanda Bodette Umass - Amherst 20:07.98
37 Chrissy Snyder Marist 20:13.96
38 Rebecca Hayes Rochester 20:19.71
39 Sheila Driscoll Marist 20:22.77
40 Julianne Gadoury Marist 21:28.61

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 April Garner Connecticut 7.89q 1
2 TiaNiecia Mosley Adams State 8.00q 1
3 Saphrona McLennon C.T.S. TC 8.03q 1
4 Joyce Thomas Coppin State 8.17q 2
5 Bridgette Ingram LeMans TC 8.19q 1
6 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 8.22q 1
7 Kasey Hill Boston College 8.27q 3
8 Elizabeth Hassan Boston College 8.29q 2
9 Fara Kitton Brown 8.35q 1
10 Kathryn Souviney Maine 8.38q 2
11 Julie Handy Lowell 8.40 1
12 Tara Di Luca Unattached 8.43 2
13 Erin Cadden Boston U 8.45 2
14 Sylvia Amegashie Army 8.58 3
15 Victoria Michelotti Dartmouth 8.64 3
16 Manda White Trinity 8.64 4
17 Chrissy McDevitt Marist 8.69 2
18 Jennifer Glover Army 8.71 2
19 Brooke Wolf Brown 8.71 3
20 Jacqueline Tanzella Boston College 8.71 5
21 Marieva Bastien Florida Internat 8.72 3
22 Alison Keller Marist 8.73 3
23 Andrea White McGill 8.81 4
24 Kristin Moss Williams 8.83 4
25 Brittani Goldsby Lowell 8.87 4
26 Jadah Chatterton-Richmon Dartmouth 8.88 7
27 Julie McLane Wheaton 8.88 5
28 Erin Hatch Maine 8.89 5
29 Matthan Chatterton-Richm Dartmouth 8.89 5
30 Jennifer Harlow Wheaton 8.92 6
31 Shayla Livingston Smith 8.92 3
32 Shannon Seidel Lowell 8.93 4
33 Kelsey Weigmann Dartmouth 8.96 6
34 Maureen Verdier Oneonta St 9.05 6
35 Val Morris South Florida 9.10 3
36 Renee DeLellis Dartmouth 9.11 6
37 Cassandre Tanner Dartmouth 9.13 5
38 Natasha Smith Waring School 9.13 3
39 Kelly Sisti Ithaca 9.21 4
40 Carrie Williams Ithaca 9.24 4
41 Courtney Francis Maine 9.25 4
42 Liz Kulis Lowell 9.30 5
43 Michelle Andrews Rochester 9.30 6
44 Marissa Callahan Umass - Amherst 9.32 7
45 Celeste Pizza Army 9.37 8
46 Laura Plummer Dartmouth 9.38 7
47 Ashley Creel Umass - Amherst 9.39 8
48 Andrea Chynowetrh McGill 9.44 6
49 Kim Maxwell Army 9.53 8
50 Micaela Carwell Dartmouth 9.54 7
51 Lindsey Jackson Boston U 9.60 6
52 Emily Thomson Colgate 9.71 7
53 Liz Jones Cent FL Sprint 9.77 7
54 Kyra Kasprzyk Florida Internat 9.81 7
55 Erica Marcus Boston College 9.86 8
56 Elizabeth Doherty Holy Cross 9.87 8
57 Emily Capehart Brown 10.30 6
58 Stephanie Donahue Ithaca 10.43 8

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Deirdre Mullen Colgate 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Beth Castagno Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
2 Kristy Kerin Mid Vermont TC 1.73m 5-08.00
4 Nicole Parker Unattached 1.68m 5-06.00
5 Kelsey Weigmann Dartmouth 1.63m 5-04.25
6 Ashley Wall Brown J1.63m 5-04.25
7 Kathrine Wallace Wheaton J1.63m 5-04.25
7 Olga Ponomarenko Pti J1.63m 5-04.25
7 Kristin Moss Williams J1.63m 5-04.25
7 Julie Regan Boston College J1.63m 5-04.25
11 Chelsea Halbmaier Boston College J1.63m 5-04.25
11 Erin Hatch Maine J1.63m 5-04.25
11 Jennifer Harlow Wheaton J1.63m 5-04.25
14 Crystal Blamy Wheaton J1.63m 5-04.25
15 Joanna Willms McGill 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Erin Meschter Brown 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Janel Kozlowski Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Derin Kozlowski Army 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Celeste Pizza Army 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Katelyn O'Toole Umass - Amherst 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Rebecca Rufo Umass - Amherst 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Tessa Clare Dartmouth 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Beth Chambers Dartmouth 1.58m 5-02.25
25 Natasha Smith Waring School 1.53m 5-00.25
25 Marie Swieta Wheaton 1.53m 5-00.25
25 Kim Maxwell Army 1.53m 5-00.25
25 Teri Silva Brown 1.53m 5-00.25
25 Tahari James Boston U 1.53m 5-00.25
25 Megan La Bella Boston U 1.53m 5-00.25
31 Beth Ritchie Marist 1.48m 4-10.25
31 Sarah Bengston Trinity 1.48m 4-10.25
31 Catie Fargione Marist 1.48m 4-10.25
31 Maddy Outman Williams 1.48m 4-10.25
31 Sharon Golanckiwecz Stonehill 1.48m 4-10.25
31 Ashley Creel Umass - Amherst 1.48m 4-10.25
31 Shanna Kornachuk Lowell 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Kate Gannon Wheaton NH
-- Aleks Strub Boston U NH
-- Emily Thomson Colgate NH
-- Nicole Donadio Marist NH
-- Anna Boisture Boston College NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saki Sugano Boston College 3.66m 12-00.00
2 Kristen Bakanowski Umass - Amherst J3.66m 12-00.00
3 Lilly Bertz Dartmouth 3.51m 11-06.25
3 Megan Mara Boston College 3.51m 11-06.25
5 Carolyn Rayburn Hwang Boston College J3.51m 11-06.25
6 Jane Farrell Brandeis J3.51m 11-06.25
7 Tiffany Chang Brown 3.36m 11-00.25
8 Leah Williams Connecticut J3.36m 11-00.25
9 Kaitlin Palmer Holy Cross J3.36m 11-00.25
10 Natasha Landon Springfield 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Lisa Kachmarsky Connecticut 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Jennifer Schwartz Boston U 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Courtney Walls Holy Cross 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Amy Cebulski Boston College 3.20m 10-06.00
15 Keely Marsh Brown J3.20m 10-06.00
16 Jenn Curato Northeastern J3.20m 10-06.00
17 Erika Graham Dartmouth 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Hannah Raila Air Time 2.90m 9-06.25
18 Allyson Thomas Maine 2.90m 9-06.25
18 Melina Lee Army 2.90m 9-06.25
18 Caitlyn Densing Rhode Island 2.90m 9-06.25
22 Esther Usborne McGill J2.90m 9-06.25
23 Jennifer Shogren Army J2.90m 9-06.25
24 Sophie Browne Umass - Amherst 2.74m 8-11.75
25 Candice Ringgold MD East Shore J2.74m 8-11.75
-- Hannah Moffatt McGill NH
-- Marcie Howard Wheaton NH
-- Jeana Russ Brown NH
-- Jessica Fallon Holy Cross NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nolle Graham LeMans TC 6.14m 20-01.75
2 Bridgette Ingram LeMans TC 5.97m 19-07.00
3 Elisa Dieme-Erlich Florida Internat 5.95m 19-06.25
4 Tahari James Boston U 5.85m 19-02.50
5 Esia Johnson Lowell 5.73m 18-09.75
6 Edwina Clark Connecticut 5.61m 18-05.00
7 Olga Ponomarenko Pti 5.53m 18-01.75
8 Matthan Chatterton-Richm Dartmouth 5.48m 17-11.75
9 Yasha Ibikunle Air Time 5.36m 17-07.00
10 India George Florida Internat 5.35m 17-06.75
11 Ashley Wall Brown 5.33m 17-06.00
12 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick Tufts 5.28m 17-04.00
13 Jen Rogers Connecticut 5.17m 16-11.50
14 Troyanah Evans Umass - Amherst 5.14m 16-10.50
15 Alison Keller Marist 5.12m 16-09.75
15 Camille Hazelwood Boston U 5.12m 16-09.75
17 Kasey Hill Boston College 5.09m 16-08.50
18 Reny Colton Phillips Exeter 5.06m 16-07.25
19 Jacqueline Tanzella Boston College 5.05m 16-07.00
20 Micaela Carwell Dartmouth 5.03m 16-06.00
21 Stephanie McCusker Maine 5.02m 16-05.75
22 Jadah Chatterton-Richmon Dartmouth 5.01m 16-05.25
23 Elizabeth Hassan Boston College 5.00m 16-05.00
24 Chrissy McDevitt Marist 4.98m 16-04.25
25 Brooke Wolf Brown 4.94m 16-02.50
25 Jasmine Walker Army 4.94m 16-02.50
27 Lisa Germain Colgate 4.93m 16-02.25
28 Julia Miller Army 4.92m 16-01.75
28 Amanda Fisher-Rose Umass - Amherst 4.92m 16-01.75
30 Lauren Rees Pti 4.89m 16-00.50
31 Kyra Kasprzyk Florida Internat 4.87m 15-11.75
32 Dawn Soares Umass - Amherst 4.86m 15-11.50
33 Kathryn Souviney Maine 4.81m 15-09.50
33 Caroline Doctor Williams 4.81m 15-09.50
35 Anne Walsh Boston College 4.77m 15-07.75
35 Valerie Capullo Marist 4.77m 15-07.75
37 Nicole Mckenzie MD East Shore 4.75m 15-07.00
38 Janelle Jones Army 4.74m 15-06.75
39 India Higgins Coppin State 4.72m 15-06.00
40 Kelly Sisti Ithaca 4.69m 15-04.75
41 Pascale Delisle Laval 4.67m 15-04.00
42 Megan La Bella Boston U 4.66m 15-03.50
43 Nicole Newman Dartmouth 4.61m 15-01.50
44 Ashley Thompson Boston College 4.55m 14-11.25
45 Kara Pydynkowski Dartmouth 4.47m 14-08.00
46 Xenia Razinski Boston U 4.34m 14-03.00
47 Stephanie Donahue Ithaca 4.29m 14-01.00
48 Emily Capehart Brown 3.04m 9-11.75
-- Aleks Strub Boston U FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Grovey Brown 12.21m 40-00.75
2 Tilita Lutterloh LeMans TC 12.11m 39-08.75
3 Elisa Dieme-Erlich Florida Internat 12.06m 39-07.00
4 Tahari James Boston U 11.79m 38-08.25
5 India George Florida Internat 11.73m 38-06.00
6 Pascale Delaunay Unattached 11.54m 37-10.50
7 Caroline Doctor Williams 11.44m 37-06.50
8 Stephanie McCusker Maine 11.39m 37-04.50
9 Joyce Thomas Coppin State 11.33m 37-02.25
10 Dominique Bosa-Edwards Brown 11.25m 36-11.00
11 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 11.23m 36-10.25
12 Kristin Moss Williams 11.08m 36-04.25
12 Janelle Jones Army 11.08m 36-04.25
14 Cassandre Tanner Dartmouth 10.99m 36-00.75
15 Marissa Callahan Umass - Amherst 10.88m 35-08.50
16 Lauren Reliford Boston College 10.84m 35-06.75
17 Jen Rogers Connecticut 10.80m 35-05.25
18 Reny Colton Phillips Exeter 10.76m 35-03.75
19 Camille Hazelwood Boston U 10.69m 35-01.00
20 Lisa Germain Colgate 10.57m 34-08.25
21 Carly Bunyan Maine 10.51m 34-05.75
22 Ashley Thompson Boston College 10.34m 33-11.25
23 Shannon Seidel Lowell 10.31m 33-10.00
24 Anne Walsh Boston College 10.28m 33-08.75
25 Amanda Griffin Umass - Amherst 10.25m 33-07.50
26 Courtney Francis Maine 10.10m 33-01.75
27 Dawn Soares Umass - Amherst 9.89m 32-05.50
28 Nicole Stoddart Army 9.84m 32-03.50
29 Shannon Kozibroda Marist 9.76m 32-00.25
30 Xenia Razinski Boston U 9.47m 31-01.00
31 Julia Miller Army 9.45m 31-00.00
-- Nicole Donadio Marist FOUL
-- Kristen Lanctot Regis FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zara Northover Unattached 15.00m 49-02.50
2 Daisy VanRavenswaay Connecticut 14.44m 47-04.50
3 Oneithea Lewis Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75
4 Jill Lynch Brown 13.43m 44-00.75
5 Godsey Kelly Bates 13.15m 43-01.75
6 Jessica Fazekas Boston College 13.13m 43-01.00
7 Amanda Alpert Springfield 12.44m 40-09.75
8 Gabriella Blanchard-Mann Army 12.32m 40-05.00
9 Carmen Springer Dartmouth 12.24m 40-02.00
10 Katie Walters-Krohn Smith 12.17m 39-11.25
11 Anna Swisher Williams 12.04m 39-06.00
12 Laura Dudek Brown 11.84m 38-10.25
13 Nicole Brechue Army 11.80m 38-08.75
14 Katie Brodeur Lowell 11.71m 38-05.00
14 Nicole Staiti Lowell 11.71m 38-05.00
16 Christine Matteis Connecticut 11.70m 38-04.75
17 Tenesha Davis MD East Shore 11.68m 38-04.00
18 Tiwana Smith MD East Shore 11.57m 37-11.50
19 Mary McDonagh Maine 11.49m 37-08.50
20 Jenn Clark Lowell 11.41m 37-05.25
21 Cassie Buckwalter Connecticut 11.37m 37-03.75
22 Jessica Long Dartmouth 11.36m 37-03.25
23 Reynolds Kate Unattached 11.20m 36-09.00
24 Grace Kraay Rochester 11.09m 36-04.75
25 Joeane Jadotte Florida Internat 10.88m 35-08.50
26 Stephanie Ho Boston College 10.65m 34-11.25
27 Anna Morrison Williams 10.61m 34-09.75
28 Chelsea Jones Boston College 10.46m 34-04.00
29 Andrea Chynowetrh McGill 10.29m 33-09.25
30 Brittany Greene Army 10.09m 33-01.25
31 Rachel Disaia Springfield 9.99m 32-09.50
32 Ashley Friedman Springfield 9.96m 32-08.25
33 Sarah Miller Boston U 9.89m 32-05.50
34 Clarissa Michalak Maine 9.68m 31-09.25
35 Lauren Cavalier Regis 8.40m 27-06.75
36 Pascale Delisle Laval 8.22m 26-11.75
37 Kelly Sisti Ithaca 6.24m 20-05.75
-- Micralyn Wiechman Maine FOUL
-- Sarah Thornton Rhode Island FOUL
-- Stephanie Donahue Ithaca FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Godsey Kelly Bates 18.88m 61-11.50
2 Amy Parkosewich Unattached 17.92m 58-09.50
3 Daisy VanRavenswaay Connecticut 17.30m 56-09.25
4 Oneithea Lewis Unattached 16.39m 53-09.25
5 Cassie Buckwalter Connecticut 16.31m 53-06.25
6 Jennifer Donahue Brown 15.83m 51-11.25
7 Anne Baker Rochester 15.32m 50-03.25
8 Alaina Ramsey Boston U 15.11m 49-07.00
9 Erin Donnelly Connecticut 14.88m 48-10.00
10 Sarah Thornton Rhode Island 14.86m 48-09.00
11 Abelee Esparza Williams 14.73m 48-04.00
12 Dominique Eason St. John's 14.59m 47-10.50
13 Kirsten Rowe Army 14.49m 47-06.50
14 Jennifer Iasiello Umass - Amherst 14.45m 47-05.00
15 Danielle Howard LeMans TC 14.41m 47-03.50
16 Chrissy Bizon Rhode Island 14.29m 46-10.75
17 Kristen Hinz Rhode Island 14.25m 46-09.00
18 Jessica Fazekas Boston College 13.64m 44-09.00
19 Clarissa Michalak Maine 13.35m 43-09.75
20 Tiffany Dirico McGill 13.18m 43-03.00
21 Christine Matteis Connecticut 13.05m 42-09.75
22 Stephanie Zollman St. John's 12.95m 42-06.00
23 Cynthea Tossie Army 12.94m 42-05.50
24 Katie Walters-Krohn Smith 12.75m 41-10.00
25 Rachel Disaia Springfield 12.74m 41-09.75
26 Rebekah Conway Boston U 12.41m 40-08.75
27 Melissa Machaj Dartmouth 12.38m 40-07.50
28 Erica Hill Army 12.36m 40-06.75
29 Joeane Jadotte Florida Internat 12.30m 40-04.25
30 Amanda Alpert Springfield 12.09m 39-08.00
31 Jessica Long Dartmouth 12.08m 39-07.75
31 Micralyn Wiechman Maine 12.08m 39-07.75
33 Mary McDonagh Maine 12.06m 39-07.00
34 Chelsea Jones Boston College 11.78m 38-07.75
35 Stephanie Ho Boston College 11.68m 38-04.00
36 Ashley Friedman Springfield 10.06m 33-00.25
37 Sarah Miller Boston U 10.05m 32-11.75
38 Samantha deBruyn McGill 9.82m 32-02.75
39 Laurel Twombly Maine 9.37m 30-09.00
40 Liz Lima Boston U 9.35m 30-08.25

Saturday Results:

 

Licensed to Boston University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2005 09:25 PM
          2005 BU St Valentine Invitational - 2/11/2005 to 2/12/2005           
                         BU Track and Tennis Pavillion                         
                                  Boston, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   424 Kerrian Stewart        St. John's                7.11  
  2   640 Ward Ashley            South Florida             7.18  
  3   239 Jurlene Francis        Florida Internat          7.23  
  4   534 April Garner           Connecticut               7.24  
  5     6 Drew Houston           Adams State               7.29  
  6   144 Jaylon White           Brown                     7.38  
  7   643 Val Morris             South Florida             7.38  
  8   589 Chantelle Ringgold     MD East Shore             7.40  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   182 Adrienne Power         Dalhousie                24.04  
  2   424 Kerrian Stewart        St. John's               24.21  
  3    14 Chizoba Ezeigwe        Air Time                 24.97  
  4   421 Kay-Dian Reid          St. John's               25.39  
  5   589 Chantelle Ringgold     MD East Shore            25.41  
  6   419 Thalene King           St. John's               25.78  
Section  2  
  1   667 Dominique McLeggan     Army                     24.76  
  2     5 Emerald Holmes         Adams State              25.59  
  3   665 Tiffany Martin         Army                     25.63  
  4     6 Drew Houston           Adams State              25.88  
Section  3  
  1   524 Genevieve Thibault     Laval                    25.04  
  2    11 TiaNiecia Mosley       Adams State              25.19  
  3   602 Esia Johnson           Lowell                   25.49  
  4     4 Nicole Goosby          Adams State              25.51  
  5   677 Meghan Venable-Tho     Army                     25.70  
  6   126 Fara Kitton            Brown                    26.60  
Section  4  
  1   713 Katie Fulton           Williams                 25.50  
  2    25 Jenna Martin           Athletics Ea Can         25.54  
  3   726 Carrie Plitt           Williams                 25.87  
  4   422 Vanessa Sessa          St. John's               25.92  
  5   527 Edwina Clark           Connecticut              26.41  
Section  5  
  1   225 Ashley Parker          Delaware St              25.36  
  2   122 Lauren Hale            Brown                    25.43  
  3   474 Christina Huff         Umass - Amherst          25.48  
  4   151 Saphrona McLennon      C.T.S. TC                25.66  
  5   519 Laurelie Harvey        Laval                    25.77  
  6   235 Marieva Bastien        Florida Internat         26.60  
Section  6  
  1   222 Amica Chen             Delaware St              25.40  
  2   643 Val Morris             South Florida            25.55  
  3   461 Kristen Bakanowski     Umass - Amherst          26.03  
  4   395 Maurelhena Walles      Shore AC                 26.05  
  5   191 Tessa Clare            Dartmouth                26.16  
Section  7  
  1   601 Julie Handy            Lowell                   26.04  
  2   177 Gabrielle Charles      Coppin State             26.09  
  3   477 Kendra Leighton        Umass - Amherst          26.32  
  4   584 Nicole Mckenzie        MD East Shore            26.50  
  5   152 Dannelle Bellamy       Cent FL Sprint           27.29  
Section  8  
  1   616 Jill Thibodeau         Lowell                   25.82  
  2   337 Maryse Dubreuil        McGill                   25.83  
  3   339 Vanessa Horobjowsk     McGill                   26.17  
  4   398 McKane Sharff          Smith                    26.91  
  5   728 Halley Smith           Williams                 27.30  
  6   614 Corilynn Smith         Lowell                   27.56  
Section  9  
  1   531 Daphne Desrosiers      Connecticut              26.09  
  2    76 Erin Cadden            Boston U                 26.11  
  3   648 Sylvia Amegashie       Army                     26.33  
  4   231 Erin Lichti            Elizabethtown            26.56  
  5   397 Tanya Nesbitt          Smith                    26.60  
  6   293 Kim Henn               Ithaca                   27.12  
Section  10  
  1   285 Heather Bourgault      Iona                     26.63  
  2   471 Troyanah Evans         Umass - Amherst          26.70  
  3   425 Latoya Wilmot          St. John's               26.80  
  4   551 Rachel Smith           Connecticut              27.54  
Section  11  
  1   396 Shayla Livingston      Smith                    26.83  
  2   491 Michelle Carrancho     Unattached               26.87  
  3   525 Katie Bieganousky      Connecticut              26.91  
  4    22 Lyndsey Scott          Amherst                  27.18  
  5   582 Toya Fewell            MD East Shore            28.02  
Section  12  
  1   316 Alison Keller          Marist                   26.79  
  2   163 Kaitlyn Fitzpatric     Colgate                  27.04  
  3   574 Chelsea Thibeault      Maine                    27.34  
  4   294 Leigh Klumpp           Ithaca                   28.16  
  5   503 Lori Kessel            Unattached               28.65  
Section  13  
  1   695 Jennifer Harlow        Wheaton                  26.46  
  2   689 Jessica Allegra        Wheaton                  26.60  
  3   700 Chelsea Nader          Wheaton                  26.73  
  4   600 Brittani Goldsby       Lowell                   27.08  
  5   683 Natasha Smith          Waring School            27.13  
 --   539 Danielle Lattimore     Connecticut                DNF  
Section  14  
  1   420 Jennifer Lewis         St. John's               26.84  
  2   345 Margaret Redpath       McGill                   27.18  
  3    50 Kaitlin Guenette       Boston College           27.55  
  4   288 Sarah Boucher          Ithaca                   27.84  
  5   189 Jadah Chatterton-R     Dartmouth                27.86  
Section  15  
  1   164 Lisa Germain           Colgate                  26.81  
  2    81 Apryl Holder           Boston U                 26.83  
  3   368 Maureen Verdier        Oneonta St               26.93  
  4   215 Katie Suchow           Dartmouth                27.55  
  5   606 Liz Kulis              Lowell                   27.65  
  6   703 Marie Swieta           Wheaton                  28.01  
Section  16  
  1   483 Shannon Williams       Umass - Amherst          27.24  
  2   203 Nicole Newman          Dartmouth                27.52  
  3   536 Lashanda Jackson       Connecticut              27.94  
  4   626 Effuah Alleyne         Rochester                28.31  
  5   142 Alexandra Thomas       Brown                    28.35  
  6   154 Liz Jones              Cent FL Sprint           28.78  
Section  17  
  1   360 Meaghan Malloy         NH Tracksters            27.70  
  2   289 Stephanie Donahue      Ithaca                   28.33  
  3    36 Kate Viera             Bentley                  28.50  
  4   299 Carrie Williams        Ithaca                   28.63  
Section  18  
  1   306 Valerie Capullo        Marist                   26.48  
  2   253 Sarah Lawson           Greater Boston           27.81  
  3    33 Julie Gregg            Bentley                  28.66  
  4   330 Deena Zotto            Marist                   29.01  
  5   297 Kelly Sisti            Ithaca                   29.61  
Section  19  
  1   207 Kara Pydynkowski       Dartmouth                28.00  
  2   390 Tiffani Lanctot        Regis                    28.28  
  3    16 Ayana Myers            Air Time                 29.30  
  4   694 Kate Gannon            Wheaton                  30.11  
Section  20  
  1    93 Xenia Razinski         Boston U                 29.62  
  2   305 Carla Bissi            Marist                   29.78  
  3   387 Alison Brown           Regis                    30.36  
  4   391 Geralda St. Juste      Regis                    30.41  
  5   392 Zinnia Zheng           Regis                    32.92  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   244 Sonnii McBride         Florida Internat         55.27  
  2   421 Kay-Dian Reid          St. John's               56.51  
  3   667 Dominique McLeggan     Army                     56.55  
  4    25 Jenna Martin           Athletics Ea Can         57.10  
  5   395 Maurelhena Walles      Shore AC                 58.29  
Section  2  
  1   366 Ashlee Robertson       Oneonta St               56.94  
  2   548 Jen Rogers             Connecticut              56.99  
  3   153 Michelle Gomes         Cent FL Sprint         1:01.17  
Section  3  
  1   222 Amica Chen             Delaware St              57.91  
  2   245 Naim Yisrael           Florida Internat         57.93  
  3   285 Heather Bourgault      Iona                     58.27  
  4    48 Allison Fogarty        Boston College           58.38  
  5   535 Tamara Highsmith       Connecticut              59.02  
Section  4  
  1   178 Janicia Charles        Coppin State             56.00  
  2   107 Natasha Barrett        Brown                    57.53  
  3   647 Sloan Tiffany          South Florida            58.18  
  4   718 Katie Howard           Williams                 58.20  
  5   220 Leslie Wright          Dartmouth                59.24  
  6   125 Akilah King            Brown                    59.61  
Section  5  
  1   227 Angela Watkins         Delaware St              57.85  
  2    88 Vicki Lopez            Boston U                 58.13  
  3   669 Heather Owney          Army                     58.52  
  4   183 Robin Bankert          Dartmouth                58.65  
  5   558 Lindsay Burlock        Maine                    58.78  
  6   719 Veronica Ivey          Williams                 59.98  
Section  6  
  1   225 Ashley Parker          Delaware St              58.18  
  2   645 Claire Ragot           South Florida            58.21  
  3   348 Andrea White           McGill                   59.34  
  4   704 Kathrine Wallace       Wheaton                1:00.63  
  5    90 Melanie Piccolo        Boston U               1:00.90  
  6   238 Solange Ealy           Florida Internat       1:02.98  
Section  7  
  1   223 Jamanh Freeman         Delaware St              59.07  
  2   128 Emily Lewis-LaMoni     Brown                    59.37  
  3   477 Kendra Leighton        Umass - Amherst          59.63  
  4   397 Tanya Nesbitt          Smith                    59.75  
  5   213 Margaret Smith         Dartmouth                59.96  
 --   503 Lori Kessel            Unattached                  DQ  
Section  8  
  1    96 Kristin Sederhold      Boston U                 58.83  
  2   700 Chelsea Nader          Wheaton                1:00.15  
  3   689 Jessica Allegra        Wheaton                1:00.25  
  4   202 Victoria Michelott     Dartmouth              1:00.29  
  5   152 Dannelle Bellamy       Cent FL Sprint         1:01.10  
Section  9  
  1   141 Laura Snizek           Brown                    59.18  
  2   333 Camille Costa          McGill                   59.87  
  3   340 Sonia Jean-Philipp     McGill                 1:00.03  
  4   614 Corilynn Smith         Lowell                 1:00.41  
  5   281 Katie Spinelli         Holy Cross             1:00.44  
  6   229 Betsy Burroughs        Elizabethtown          1:01.46  
Section  10  
  1   720 Afton Johnson          Williams               1:00.59  
  2   699 Julie McLane           Wheaton                1:00.87  
  3   396 Shayla Livingston      Smith                  1:00.93  
  4   450 Elizabeth Gardner      Swarthmore             1:01.70  
  5   308 Lisa D'Aniello         Marist                 1:01.91  
  6   320 Chrissy McDevitt       Marist                 1:06.80  
Section  11  
  1   408 Alisha Miner           Springfield            1:00.32  
  2   525 Katie Bieganousky      Connecticut            1:00.35  
  3   341 Nicole Koenig          McGill                 1:01.41  
  4   124 Colleen Karoliszyn     Brown                  1:01.46  
  5   279 Sara Simeone           Holy Cross             1:01.59  
  6   295 Martine Loewenstei     Ithaca                 1:01.88  
Section  12  
  1   139 Cheryl Scott           Brown                  1:00.38  
  2   488 Jamie Bemis            Unattached             1:00.59  
  3   211 Caitlin Sherry         Dartmouth              1:01.06  
  4   197 Kristen Kelley         Dartmouth              1:01.69  
  5   209 Serina Rochester       Dartmouth              1:02.33  
  6    49 Frances Fontaine       Boston College         1:05.35  
Section  13  
  1   551 Rachel Smith           Connecticut              59.81  
  2   298 Amanda White           Ithaca                 1:02.05  
  3   283 Megan Williams         Holy Cross             1:02.44  
  4   725 Maddy Outman           Williams               1:03.34  
  5   261 Kerry Brassil          Holy Cross             1:04.00  
  6   536 Lashanda Jackson       Connecticut            1:04.43  
Section  14  
  1   539 Danielle Lattimore     Connecticut            1:01.64  
  2   561 Heather Groder         Maine                  1:02.88  
  3   578 Lorelei von Tagen      Maine                  1:02.90  
  4   609 Brenda Philips         Lowell                 1:03.38  
  5   264 Christine Carroll      Holy Cross             1:04.15  
  6   389 Kristen Lanctot        Regis                  1:04.72  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    13 Amy Rudolph            adidas                 4:31.92  
  2   358 Roisin McGettigan      New Balance            4:32.35  
  3   393 Sascha Scott           Runner's High          4:50.72  
  4   375 Fiona Crombie          Providence             4:51.92  
  5   287 Salome Kosgei          Iona                   4:53.64  
  6   590 Eva Slovikova          MD East Shore          4:53.65  
  7    44 Kristen Coon           Boston College         4:54.12  
  8    41 Laurel Burdick         Boston College         4:55.26  
  9    38 Jessica Manzer         Baa                    4:56.34  
 10   496 Chantelle Dron         Unattached             4:57.54  
 11     2 Virginia Coindreau     Adams State            5:02.39  
 12    67 Melissa Sherman        Boston College         5:07.92  
Section  2  
  1   175 Heather Beresford      Colorado Mines         4:48.37  
  2   708 Caroline Cretti        Williams               4:55.41  
  3    19 Shauneen Garrahan      Amherst                4:57.41  
  4     1 Stephanie Bylander     Adams State            4:57.89  
  5     3 Tanya Gaurmer          Adams State            4:59.05  
  6   676 Ashley Urick           Army                   5:00.08  
  7   286 Michelle Gallagher     Iona                   5:00.45  
  8    20 Carter Hamill          Amherst                5:02.21  
  9    12 Brittany Somers        Adams State            5:05.18  
 10    10 Emily Mortensen        Adams State            5:06.12  
 11   204 Megan Olds             Dartmouth              5:15.89  
 12    59 Alexis Lake            Boston College         5:16.44  
 13   508 Michaeline Nelson      Unattached             5:16.51  
 14     9 Beth Merrick           Adams State            5:18.31  
 --   118 Naja Ferjan            Brown                      DNF  
Section  3  
  1   156 Jessica Minty          Colby                  4:55.54  
  2   250 Laura Hayden           Greater Boston         5:00.56  
  3   543 Kristen Meyer          Connecticut            5:01.93  
  4   431 Dianna Chivakos        Stonehill              5:04.12  
  5   205 Lily Peacock-Villa     Dartmouth              5:04.34  
  6   692 Meg Brousseau          Wheaton                5:05.52  
  7   134 Michol Monaghan        Brown                  5:07.37  
  8   418 Jodey Johnson          St. John's             5:07.68  
  9   127 Julie Komosinski       Brown                  5:09.17  
 10   113 Becky Crossin          Brown                  5:09.27  
 11   664 Myra Markey            Army                   5:09.29  
 12   121 Smita Gupta            Brown                  5:09.69  
 13    29 Kathryn Moore          Bates                  5:09.91  
 14   123 Annie Hatch            Brown                  5:20.83  
 15   592 Pavla Zavoralova       MD East Shore          5:28.62  
Section  4  
  1   453 Christina Kane         Trinity                5:06.58  
  2   110 Alex Brown             Brown                  5:06.88  
  3   552 Jillian Sullivan       Connecticut            5:07.67  
  4   260 Lindsey Bomar          Holy Cross             5:08.30  
  5   657 Jill Hajec             Army                   5:08.39  
  6   528 Allison Croft          Connecticut            5:10.98  
  7   484 Gretchen Andrus        Unattached             5:13.31  
  8   166 Kathryn Marvel         Colgate                5:14.09  
  9   530 Maxine Davila          Connecticut            5:15.54  
 10   129 Kathleen Loughlin      Brown                  5:17.22  
 11   148 Melissa Leedle         Bryn Mawr              5:20.32  
 12   138 Emma Sarro             Brown                  5:23.13  
 13   412 Jasmine Barreto        St. John's             5:41.14  
Section  5  
  1   328 Chris Wahl             Marist                 5:13.59  
  2   451 Sarah Hobbs            Swarthmore             5:16.67  
  3   629 Kellie Hasselwande     Rochester              5:19.00  
  4   715 Mallory Harlin         Williams               5:20.30  
  5    23 Rosanna Kirkendall     Athletics East         5:24.14  
  6   679 Kathern Walker         Army                   5:24.28  
  7   169 Elisa Payne            Colgate                5:25.26  
  8    35 Samantha Robbins       Bentley                5:26.49  
  9   688 Megan Wise             Wesleyan               5:26.60  
 10   709 Lisa Davenport         Williams               5:29.89  
 11   563 Shelby Howe            Maine                  5:32.65  
Section  6  
  1   317 Allison Kline          Marist                 5:21.74  
  2   292 Audrey Harkness        Ithaca                 5:26.44  
  3   173 Macrina Seals          Colgate                5:27.71  
  4   359 Chantal Croteau        NH Tracksters          5:28.53  
  5    94 Katherine Robsky       Boston U               5:28.75  
  6   167 Meaghan McAnaney       Colgate                5:28.92  
  7   221 Rochelle Billingsl     Delaware St            5:29.47  
  8   487 Marge Bellisle         Unattached             5:29.91  
  9   266 Elizabeth Corridan     Holy Cross             5:31.17  
 10   649 Robin Bauer            Army                   5:31.63  
 11   280 Laura Snebold          Holy Cross             5:33.85  
 12    31 Jenny Farrell          Bentley                5:34.59  
 13   271 Brenna Flynn           Holy Cross             5:39.91  
 14   309 Andrea DiTrani         Marist                 5:40.22  
 15   372 Emma Hiza              Phillips Exeter        5:47.00  
Section  7  
  1   354 Marlis Gnirke          Needham TC             5:37.33  
  2   272 Christie Kapothana     Holy Cross             5:38.52  
  3   356 Anna Lukes             Needham TC             5:38.62  
  4   259 Elizabeth Bloomer      Holy Cross             5:41.21  
  5   273 Meghan Lytle           Holy Cross             5:42.58  
  6   498 Lydia Halloran         Unattached             5:42.72  
  7   635 Louisa Slocum          Rochester              5:45.50  
  8   512 Tricia Wiseman         Unattached             6:06.64  
  9   604 Sarah Kirane           Lowell                 6:21.68  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   236 Dalia Clarke           Florida Internat       1:17.69  
  2   218 Lizzy Wild             Dartmouth              1:18.01  
  3   185 Lydia Blancy           Dartmouth              1:18.50  
  4   416 Thamara Cherisme       St. John's             1:18.86  
  5   414 Tarashon Broomes       St. John's             1:19.99  
Section  2  
  1   159 Nicole Christoforo     Colgate                1:16.57  
  2   331 Alissa Apa             McGill                 1:19.53  
  3   550 Erin Sales             Connecticut            1:19.75  
  4   409 Sarah Tyman            Springfield            1:21.74  
Section  3  
  1   284 Emily Winacoo          Holy Cross             1:18.63  
  2   269 Jillian Edmunds        Holy Cross             1:19.60  
  3   541 Emily Lewek            Connecticut            1:20.39  
Section  4  
  1   714 Caitlin Hanley         Williams               1:19.46  
  2   658 Latoya Hall            Army                   1:20.53  
  3    63 Kathleen Noonan        Boston College         1:20.64  
  4   429 Amanda Carnevale       Stonehill              1:21.20  
Section  5  
  1   554 Kaitlyn Whitlock       Connecticut            1:19.36  
  2   278 Kara Plunkett          Holy Cross             1:22.37  
  3   439 Maura Williams         Stonehill              1:23.02  
  4   275 Beth Miczek            Holy Cross             1:24.33  
Section  6  
  1   637 Stacie Woods           Rochester              1:20.07  
  2   521 Sylvie Parent          Laval                  1:22.05  
  3   263 Chrissy Carifio        Holy Cross             1:22.19  
  4   440 Courtney Alexander     Stony Brook            1:23.57  
  5   730 Lara Stone             Williams               1:26.83  
Section  7  
  1   291 Camille Guyot-Bend     Ithaca                 1:23.36  
  2   638 Katrina Nowak          Rochester TC           1:24.75  
  3   523 Maude Redmond          Laval                  1:26.58  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   383 Joan Bohlke            Reebok Boston          2:08.01  
  2     8 Victoria Martinez      Adams State            2:09.30  
  3   181 Leanna MacLean         Dalhousie              2:09.89  
  4    68 Kathleen Smyth         Boston College         2:10.13  
  5    39 Emer O'Shea            Baa                    2:11.39  
  6   377 Roisin Quinn           Providence             2:12.28  
  7   136 Kelly Powell           Brown                  2:12.46  
  8   641 Bente General          South Florida          2:12.47  
  9   570 Hana Pelletier         Maine                  2:16.24  
 10   150 Joanna Simonis         Bryn Mawr              2:16.49  
Section  2  
  1   486 Elizabeth Bayne        Unattached             2:12.34  
  2   722 Kali Moody             Williams               2:12.75  
  3   386 Catherine Regan        Reebok Boston          2:14.68  
  4   586 Evelynn Mendoza        MD East Shore          2:14.90  
  5   454 Kristina Miner         Trinity                2:15.62  
  6   654 Ann Lee Cole           Army                   2:15.77  
  7   633 Katherine O'Brien      Rochester              2:16.98  
  8   644 Maressa Pinzini        South Florida          2:17.43  
  9    54 Anne Hessberg          Boston College         2:17.67  
 10    21 Ginger Polich          Amherst                2:17.72  
 11   533 Sarah Fisher           Connecticut            2:25.96  
Section  3  
  1   445 Sarah Herbert          Stony Brook            2:14.79  
  2   224 Cuquie Melville        Delaware St            2:16.87  
  3   367 Mary Velan             Oneonta St             2:17.56  
  4   255 Caroline Occean        Greater Boston         2:17.82  
  5   226 Kafi Pollard           Delaware St            2:18.60  
  6   158 Abby Chapman           Colgate                2:19.93  
  7    97 Erica Shea             Boston U               2:19.97  
  8   100 Megan Bisceglia        Brandeis               2:21.02  
  9   514 Annie Bourgeois        Laval                  2:24.04  
 10   500 Danielle Hobson        Unattached             2:25.00  
 11   522 Josée Picard           Laval                  2:33.94  
Section  4  
  1   727 Lissy Robie            Williams               2:18.59  
  2    55 Jennifer Heyde         Boston College         2:18.69  
  3   117 Oriana Farley          Brown                  2:20.25  
  4   247 Jane Cullina           Greater Boston         2:21.29  
  5   135 Hannah Nichos          Brown                  2:21.50  
  6    85 Mary Kingston          Boston U               2:23.33  
  7   165 Sarah Hildebrand       Colgate                2:24.25  
  8   681 Jennifer Woods         Army                   2:25.17  
  9   559 Teig Choroszy          Maine                  2:26.55  
 10   149 Joy Racowski           Bryn Mawr              2:26.61  
 11   296 Irena McQuarrie        Ithaca                 2:27.32  
 12   705 Lindsay Whalen         Wheaton                2:30.52  
Section  5  
  1   308 Lisa D'Aniello         Marist                 2:19.80  
  2   432 Dana DeIngennis        Stonehill              2:20.10  
  3   711 Laura Ellison          Williams               2:22.12  
  4   613 Shannon Seidel         Lowell                 2:22.15  
  5   323 Lindsay Rappleyea      Marist                 2:24.59  
  6   234 Julie Torchia          Elizabethtown          2:24.82  
  7   407 Kristyn Meade          Springfield            2:25.15  
  8   161 Elizabeth Crowley      Colgate                2:26.69  
  9   262 Julie Brennan          Holy Cross             2:26.83  
Section  6  
  1   470 Jenna Elznic           Umass - Amherst        2:23.76  
  2   371 Ashley Farnesworth     Phillips Exeter        2:25.72  
  3   105 Candace Sonberg        Brockport St           2:26.50  
  4   106 Teri Wilson            Brockport St           2:26.52  
  5   362 Kirsten Stokes         NH Tracksters          2:26.64  
  6   619 Lucinda Holcombe       New Haven              2:27.25  
  7   104 Vanessa Martell        Brockport St           2:27.40  
  8   565 Erin Lawler            Maine                  2:29.19  
  9   290 Courtney Gallagher     Ithaca                 2:30.58  
Section  7  
  1   357 Alyse Rocco            Needham TC             2:23.66  
  2   462 Lauren Barrett         Umass - Amherst        2:26.14  
  3   410 Jess Zacarro           Springfield            2:26.82  
  4   545 Geraldine Napoleon     Connecticut            2:32.09  
  5    32 Pia Flores             Bentley                2:32.81  
  6    34 Meg Munroe             Bentley                2:33.45  
  7   587 Kathare Mundit         MD East Shore          2:34.04  
  8   146 Ashley Dawkins         Bryn Mawr              2:34.59  
Section  8  
  1   353 Cara Giaimo            Needham TC             2:28.92  
  2   706 Andrea Burke           Williams               2:30.41  
  3   361 Angela Stauble         NH Tracksters          2:31.18  
  4   355 Meghan Krueger         Needham TC             2:32.29  
  5   579 Lauren Wahl            Maine                  2:33.14  
  6   618 Ashley Gerhart         New Haven              2:39.48  
  7   243 Kyra Kasprzyk          Florida Internat       2:40.08  
  8   617 Jill Dietz             New Haven              2:41.13  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    53 Mary Heitkamp          Boston College         2:55.11  
  2   653 Maggie Clark           Army                   2:56.85  
  3   412 Jasmine Barreto        St. John's             2:58.75  
  4    84 Theresa Kett           Boston U               2:59.03  
  5   517 Vanessa Duquette       Laval                  3:02.94  
Section  2  
  1    46 Kellie Faircloth       Boston College         3:01.03  
  2   347 Megan Vuksic           McGill                 3:01.85  
  3    80 Julia Hincman          Boston U               3:02.65  
  4   652 Natalie Cahill         Army                   3:03.10  
  5   716 Danner Hickman         Williams               3:05.17  
  6    77 Jess Cickay            Boston U               3:07.59  
  7   544 Melanie Murphy         Connecticut            3:08.72  
  8   603 Holly Johnson          Lowell                 3:09.44  
  9   378 Katie Twarog           Providence             3:09.90  
Section  3  
  1   549 Rachel Rome            Connecticut            3:06.01  
  2   513 Marianne Boivin        Laval                  3:06.23  
  3   443 Lauren Gengo           Stony Brook            3:06.44  
  4   705 Lindsay Whalen         Wheaton                3:07.00  
  5   468 Ashley Davidson        Umass - Amherst        3:08.00  
  6    30 Meg Bouchard           Bentley                3:08.01  
  7   106 Teri Wilson            Brockport St           3:09.66  
  8   161 Elizabeth Crowley      Colgate                3:11.67  
  9   274 Jaclyne Manzi          Holy Cross             3:13.24  
 10   173 Macrina Seals          Colgate                3:14.19  
 11   518 Melissa Grondines      Laval                  3:14.43  
 12   449 Angie Washburn         Stony Brook            3:17.34  
 13   717 Ally Holmes            Williams               3:19.71  
 14    24 Gem Tolve              Athletics East         3:33.11  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   534 April Garner           Connecticut               7.92  
  2   151 Saphrona McLennon      C.T.S. TC                 8.08  
  3   535 Tamara Highsmith       Connecticut               8.27  
  4   303 Bridgette Ingram       LeMans TC                 8.27  
  5    56 Kasey Hill             Boston College            8.35  
  6   180 Joyce Thomas           Coppin State              8.35  
  7    52 Elizabeth Hassan       Boston College            8.39  
  8   126 Fara Kitton            Brown                     8.43  
  9    11 TiaNiecia Mosley       Adams State               8.46  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'                 3:47.25  
  2 Florida International Universi  'A'                 3:50.04  
  3 Brown University  'A'                               3:50.31  
  4 St. John's University  'A'                          3:51.02  
  5 Adams State College  'A'                            3:51.12  
Section  2  
  1 Delaware State  University  'A'                     3:50.40  
  2 Boston U  'A'                                       3:50.41  
  3 Williams College  'A'                               3:52.07  
  4 University of Connecticut  'A'                      3:52.95  
  5 Dartmouth College  'A'                              4:00.37  
Section  3  
  1 Oneonta State  'A'                                  3:54.76  
  2 Coppin State University  'A'                        3:55.50  
  3 Tufts University  'A'                               4:00.60  
  4 McGill University  'A'                              4:04.34  
Section  4  
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:59.87  
  2 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      4:05.69  
  3 Springfield College  'A'                            4:07.22  
  4 Colgate University  'A'                             4:11.53  
  5 Ithaca College  'A'                                 4:12.87  
  6 University of New Haven  'A'                        4:27.23  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amherst College  'A'                               11:53.03  
  2 Colgate University  'A'                            12:04.91  
  3 Tufts University  'A'                              12:09.99  
  4 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'                12:17.19  
  5 Keene State  'A'                                   12:17.77  
  6 Elizabethtown College  'A'                         12:25.98  
  7 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                             12:26.01  
  8 University of Rochester  'A'                       12:58.76  
  9 Merrimack Valley  'A'                              13:10.33  


GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Wednesday, Apr 16
    at Holy Cross Heptathlon 11:00 AM
    Thursday, Apr 17
    at Holy Cross Heptathlon 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:30 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago