Women's Track

 
2012 Outdoor Atlantic 10 Championships

May 6, 2012

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 03:00 PM
                 Atlantic 10 Conference - 5/5/2012 to 5/6/2012
                          UMass Track & Field Complex
                                  Amherst, MA
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== A10: M 11.44 5/3/2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Joann Blakney SO Charlotte 11.63Q 2.3 3 2 Sirrell Butler SR Charlotte 11.84Q 0.7 2 3 LaTrese Barker SO Charlotte 11.85Q 2.0 1 4 Hannah Janeczak SO Rhode Island 11.90q 2.0 1 5 Jennifer Christian SO Rhode Island 11.90q 0.7 2 6 Isatta Kenneh JR Temple 12.00q 2.3 3 7 Noelle Tazioli SO Dayton 12.03q 0.7 2 8 Andrea Butler SR Temple 12.09q 2.0 1 9 Dia Dorsey JR Temple 12.11q 0.7 2 10 Emily Tyler SR Xavier 12.24 0.7 2 11 Chelsea Jubrey JR Rhode Island 12.24 2.0 1 12 Tacquaya Tobias FR Duquesne 12.27 2.3 3 13 Kayla Baldwin SO UMass 12.50 2.3 3 14 Emily Coldren SR St. Joseph's 12.51 2.3 3 14 Blair Turner FR Saint Louis 12.51 0.7 2 16 Emma Riedel JR UMass 12.55 2.0 1 17 Megan Nigbur JR Saint Louis 12.55 2.0 1 18 Brooklynn Bastain FR Saint Louis 12.57 2.3 3 19 Amber Young FR Richmond 12.76 2.3 3 20 Karly Cahill SR St. Joseph's 13.26 0.7 2 21 Kiana Aikens SO La Salle 13.36 2.0 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ A10: M 11.44 5/3/2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Joann Blakney SO Charlotte 11.82 -0.7 10 2 Jennifer Christian SO Rhode Island 12.02 -0.7 8 3 Sirrell Butler SR Charlotte 12.15 -0.7 6 4 LaTrese Barker SO Charlotte 12.16 -0.7 5 5 Isatta Kenneh JR Temple 12.20 -0.7 4 6 Hannah Janeczak SO Rhode Island 12.21 -0.7 3 7 Andrea Butler SR Temple 12.32 -0.7 2 8 Noelle Tazioli SO Dayton 12.36 -0.7 1 9 Dia Dorsey JR Temple 12.41 -0.7

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== A10: M 23.46 5/3/2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Joann Blakney SO Charlotte 23.95Q 1.4 4 2 T'Sheila Mungo FR Charlotte 24.30Q 2.4 3 3 Noelle Tazioli SO Dayton 24.44Q 2.2 2 4 Isatta Kenneh JR Temple 24.50Q 1.6 1 5 Ambrosia Iwugo SO Temple 24.56q 2.2 2 6 Sirrell Butler SR Charlotte 24.64q 1.6 1 7 Hannah Janeczak SO Rhode Island 24.76q 2.2 2 8 Jennifer Christian SO Rhode Island 24.91q 2.4 3 9 Michelle Davis Timothy FR Temple 25.05q 1.4 4 10 Tacquaya Tobias FR Duquesne 25.24 1.6 1 11 Taylor Glenn JR Duquesne 25.35 1.4 4 12 Cassie Grandstaff SO Dayton 25.42 2.2 2 13 Chelsea Jubrey JR Rhode Island 25.48 1.6 1 14 Emily Tyler SR Xavier 25.63 1.4 4 15 Deborah Fajuyigbe FR Richmond 25.67 2.4 3 16 Kayla Baldwin SO UMass 25.71 2.2 2 17 Blair Turner FR Saint Louis 25.83 1.4 4 18 Rebecca Stoyle FR UMass 25.99 1.6 1 19 Emily Coldren SR St. Joseph's 26.00 2.4 3 20 Michelle Jenssen JR UMass 26.03 2.2 2 21 Brooklynn Bastain FR Saint Louis 26.13 2.2 2 22 Lolita Thomas SR La Salle 26.22 2.4 3 23 Megan Nigbur JR Saint Louis 26.33 1.6 1 24 Nia Williams SR Xavier 27.07 1.4 4 24 Samantha Birchfield FR Xavier 27.07 2.4 3 26 Karly Cahill SR St. Joseph's 27.40 1.4 4

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ A10: M 23.46 5/3/2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Joann Blakney SO Charlotte 23.98 1.5 10 2 T'Sheila Mungo FR Charlotte 24.33 1.5 8 3 Isatta Kenneh JR Temple 24.51 1.5 6 4 Ambrosia Iwugo SO Temple 24.63 1.5 5 5 Noelle Tazioli SO Dayton 24.65 1.5 4 6 Hannah Janeczak SO Rhode Island 24.68 1.5 3 7 Jennifer Christian SO Rhode Island 24.70 1.5 2 8 Sirrell Butler SR Charlotte 24.74 1.5 1 9 Michelle Davis Timothy FR Temple 25.33 1.5

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== A10: M 52.80 5/6/2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 T'Sheila Mungo FR Charlotte 54.68Q 1 2 Ambrosia Iwugo SO Temple 54.69Q 2 3 Jaleah Wilder FR Charlotte 54.97Q 3 4 Shannon Abraham SO Duquesne 55.69Q 4 5 Rachel Weber SR Dayton 55.88q 1 6 Sheina Roberts JR Temple 55.93q 3 7 Allison Walter SO Saint Louis 55.94q 3 8 Titi Fagade SO Fordham 56.49q 4 9 Maya Pedersen FR Dayton 56.80q 1 10 Taylor Glenn JR Duquesne 56.83 1 11 Ashley Roche JR Saint Louis 56.91 2 12 Brittany Sinclair FR Duquesne 57.23 4 13 Lolita Thomas SR La Salle 57.24 3 14 Michelle Davis Timothy FR Temple 57.32 2 15 Katie Pratt SO St. Joseph's 57.83 4 16 Lauren Burke FR Rhode Island 57.89 3 17 Averie Sheppard SO Fordham 57.91 2 18 Najla Singleton SR Rhode Island 58.13 4 19 Deborah Fajuyigbe FR Richmond 58.22 2 20 Samantha Birchfield FR Xavier 58.23 4 21 Michelle Jenssen JR UMass 58.34 1 22 Caitlyn Brinkmann SO Saint Louis 58.98 1 23 Shannon Geddes JR St. Joseph's 59.64 3 24 Susannah Shelley SO Xavier 59.84 2 24 Alexis Capozzi SR Rhode Island 59.84 4 26 Meghan Landry FR UMass 59.89 3 27 Lauren Wenzel SR St. Joseph's 1:00.63 1 28 Alexis Williams FR Richmond 1:01.57 2

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= A10: M 52.80 5/6/2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 T'Sheila Mungo FR Charlotte 53.84 10 2 Ambrosia Iwugo SO Temple 54.67 8 3 Rachel Weber SR Dayton 55.00 6 4 Shannon Abraham SO Duquesne 55.02 5 5 Jaleah Wilder FR Charlotte 55.42 4 6 Titi Fagade SO Fordham 55.68 3 7 Sheina Roberts JR Temple 56.09 2 8 Allison Walter SO Saint Louis 56.26 1 9 Maya Pedersen FR Dayton 56.96

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ A10: M 2:08.34 5/8/2011 Victoria Gocht, Temple Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Maraya Slatter SO Charlotte 2:11.69Q 2 Jenna Romano SR Saint Louis 2:12.07Q 3 Shelby Haitz SO Duquesne 2:12.45Q 4 Wendy Hutchinson JR La Salle 2:13.54Q 5 Rachel Clark JR Xavier 2:12.82q 6 Kelsey Rose SR St. Joseph's 2:12.88q 7 Tonney Smith JR Temple 2:13.05q 8 Kelly Connolly SR Fordham 2:13.47q 9 Frances Brillante SO Rhode Island 2:13.63q 10 Elise Farris SO Duquesne 2:14.65 11 Taylor Clevinger FR Richmond 2:15.64 12 Amanda Lineberry SO Richmond 2:16.09 13 Caitlin McCarthy SR Saint Louis 2:16.13 14 Elizabeth-Paige White JR Temple 2:16.23 15 Kelsey Erlenbaugh SR Xavier 2:16.66 16 Dana Siebenaller JR Saint Louis 2:16.98 17 Kassy Thomas SO Dayton 2:17.18 18 Kaitlin Price JR Xavier 2:18.07 19 Lydia Morton JR Richmond 2:18.23 20 Claire Pettit SR UMass 2:19.01 21 Juliana Galante SO Rhode Island 2:19.62 22 Nicolette Pelrine FR Rhode Island 2:20.81 23 Taylor Oskowiak FR St. Joseph's 2:23.02 24 Laura McCary SR Charlotte 2:23.70 25 Colleen Gilmore JR Duquesne 2:25.59 26 Alexandra Burtnick FR UMass 2:26.60 27 Sara Murphy SO UMass 2:29.35 28 Kellen Fitzgerald JR Fordham 2:33.50 -- Shanel Golding FR Temple DNF

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 2:08.34 5/8/2011 Victoria Gocht, Temple Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Maraya Slatter SO Charlotte 2:08.48 10 2 Rachel Clark JR Xavier 2:10.15 8 3 Tonney Smith JR Temple 2:10.47 6 4 Frances Brillante SO Rhode Island 2:11.46 5 5 Kelly Connolly SR Fordham 2:11.88 4 6 Jenna Romano SR Saint Louis 2:12.10 3 7 Kelsey Rose SR St. Joseph's 2:13.81 2 8 Shelby Haitz SO Duquesne 2:15.75 1 9 Wendy Hutchinson JR La Salle 2:18.56

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 4:19.38 5/8/2011 Amy VanAlstine, Richmond Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nicol Traynor SR Richmond 4:25.19 10 2 Margo Richardson SO Saint Louis 4:26.97 8 3 Rachel Clark JR Xavier 4:27.44 6 4 Amber Valimont SO Duquesne 4:28.66 5 5 Hilary Orf JR Saint Louis 4:30.71 4 6 Alli Mannon SO Richmond 4:30.91 3 7 Caylin Howell SR Xavier 4:31.77 2 8 Hayley Madsen JR Rhode Island 4:32.03 1 9 Amanda Goetschius SR Charlotte 4:33.15 10 Hailey Pisarcik SO Duquesne 4:33.97 11 Anna Pavone SO Temple 4:37.02 12 Lizzie Gleason SO Dayton 4:37.19 13 Emma Slattery SO St. Joseph's 4:37.88 14 Nicole Cargill SO Dayton 4:38.21 15 Ashley Davis JR Fordham 4:39.49 16 Stephanie Paradis JR Richmond 4:39.59 17 Maria Ruiz JR Charlotte 4:39.62 18 Caitlin Storbeck SR La Salle 4:40.71 19 Jenna Dubrow FR Temple 4:41.40 20 Audrey Ramos FR Xavier 4:41.92 21 Elizabeth Walker JR La Salle 4:42.89 22 Rachel Hilliard FR UMass 4:44.08 23 Elizabeth Barrett SO St. Joseph's 4:45.63 24 Taylor Hackett FR La Salle 4:46.31 25 Kelly Johnston SR Dayton 4:46.63 26 Christina Vivinetto SO Fordham 4:57.01 27 Laura McCary SR Charlotte 4:59.36 28 Mary Cole SO UMass 4:59.55 29 Nicolette Pelrine FR Rhode Island 5:00.10 -- Sara Walker JR St. Joseph's DNF

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= A10: M 10:09.50 5/7/2011 Keara Thomas, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nicol Traynor SR Richmond 10:04.20M 10 2 Karen Roa SR UMass 10:26.19 8 3 Ashley Vincent SO Xavier 10:32.41 6 4 Lizzie Gleason SO Dayton 10:39.85 5 5 Lindsey Cummings SR Dayton 10:40.90 4 6 Erin James SO St. Joseph's 10:44.68 3 7 Maria Ruiz JR Charlotte 10:49.07 2 8 Danica Snyder FR Duquesne 10:52.96 1 9 Liz Schinski SO Richmond 11:02.99 10 Marisa Slomski JR Dayton 11:03.19 11 Samantha Gallagher JR La Salle 11:08.23 12 Alli Stapleton FR Richmond 11:12.18 13 Alyssa Mullen JR La Salle 11:20.37 14 Katie Barrett SR St. Joseph's 11:23.62 15 Anna Ahlrichs SO Xavier 11:25.17 16 Samantha Peters SR St. Joseph's 11:26.97 17 Christina Machado JR Fordham 11:42.05 18 Taylor Goldsworthy SO Temple 11:49.88 19 Danielle Allocco JR UMass 12:53.15

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 16:27.84 5/3/2008 Rachel Papin, La Salle Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Meghan McGlinchey SO La Salle 16:36.65 10 2 Hilary Orf JR Saint Louis 16:45.04 8 3 Karen Roa SR UMass 16:50.80 6 4 Elissa Mason SR Dayton 16:58.97 5 5 Amber Valimont SO Duquesne 17:02.58 4 6 Amanda Goetschius SR Charlotte 17:04.44 3 7 Margo Richardson SO Saint Louis 17:08.24 2 8 Meg Ecker SR Duquesne 17:11.47 1 9 Jessica Hoefert SO Saint Louis 17:19.81 10 Caylin Howell SR Xavier 17:32.06 11 Hannah Fuller JR St. Joseph's 17:38.57 12 Michelle Capozzi SO La Salle 17:43.77 13 Lindsey Cummings SR Dayton 17:47.96 14 Katie Ollier FR Dayton 17:48.90 15 Kristen Stout FR Charlotte 17:52.08 16 Jenna Dubrow FR Temple 17:59.74 17 Mairin O'Connor JR Fordham 18:14.17 18 Roxanne Henningson SO Richmond 18:21.00 19 Sarah Glockenmeier FR Fordham 18:26.85 20 Calesse Cardosi JR Xavier 18:28.39 21 Catherine Ayers FR UMass 18:33.83 22 Anna Pavone SO Temple 18:42.80 23 Sarah Barrett SO UMass 18:49.62 24 Beth Lambright SR St. Joseph's 18:56.44 25 Caroline Grant JR La Salle 19:10.77 26 Stephanie Dorantes SO Temple 19:24.76 27 Kendall Seymour FR Duquesne 19:50.48 28 Devin Sullivan JR Richmond 20:21.88 -- Anisa Arsenault SO Fordham DNF -- Hana Sutchar JR Charlotte DNF -- Clare Moretz FR Richmond DNF -- Ashley Vincent SO Xavier DNF

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 34:59.23 5/7/2011 Amanda Goetschius, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Meghan McGlinchey SO La Salle 34:57.58M 10 2 Elissa Mason SR Dayton 35:36.43 8 3 Abby Fischer SO Xavier 35:50.18 6 4 Meg Ecker SR Duquesne 35:57.90 5 5 Anisa Arsenault SO Fordham 35:59.40 4 6 Clare Fischer JR Xavier 36:04.60 3 7 Laura McCary SR Charlotte 36:41.24 2 8 Meghan Lutz JR La Salle 36:51.46 1 9 Chelsea Hoffmaster SO Xavier 36:55.53 10 Beth Kelly SR Richmond 37:01.83 11 Hana Sutchar JR Charlotte 37:12.13 12 Sarah Reynolds FR Dayton 37:53.88 13 Colleen Grassley FR Dayton 38:05.92 14 Elise Medley JR Saint Louis 38:27.75 15 Kristin Mitchell SR Charlotte 38:43.22 16 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe JR UMass 39:13.54 17 Sarah Rutter SO Temple 39:19.50 18 Jenna Gigliotti FR Duquesne 39:20.72 19 Emily Chappell SO St. Joseph's 39:38.85 20 Anne Areias SO La Salle 39:53.63 21 Darcy O'Connor SO St. Joseph's 40:58.73 22 Megan Cummings FR UMass 41:05.62 23 Deirdre MacFarlane JR Temple 41:07.63 24 Katrina Martyn SO UMass 42:17.70

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== A10: M 13.72 1998 Michelle Trefz, Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kalyn Sheehan SR Rhode Island 14.04Q -0.3 2 2 Kita Alvares SO Saint Louis 14.48Q 0.2 1 3 Emily Tyler SR Xavier 14.36q -0.3 2 4 LeAnna Morrison FR Charlotte 14.48q -0.3 2 5 Jade Wilson JR Temple 14.51q 0.2 1 6 Juanita Leto FR Charlotte 14.60q 0.2 1 7 Maddi Schmidt SO Dayton 14.72q -0.3 2 8 Stefani Zabilowicz SR St. Joseph's 14.75q 0.2 1 9 Rebecca Maj FR Dayton 14.96q -0.3 2 10 Kelsey Damato SO La Salle 14.98 -0.3 2 11 Kelsey Mckenna SO Richmond 15.31 0.2 1 12 Francesca D'Angelo JR St. Joseph's 15.34 0.2 1 13 Maxine Bentzel SO Temple 15.46 -0.3 2 14 Marikka Joseph JR Xavier 16.03 0.2 1 15 Saudiah Lawrence SO Temple 16.41 0.2 1 -- Christina Chapman JR UMass FS -0.3 2

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ A10: M 13.72 1998 Michelle Trefz, Rhode Island Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kalyn Sheehan SR Rhode Island 13.91 0.9 10 2 Emily Tyler SR Xavier 14.08 0.9 8 3 Juanita Leto FR Charlotte 14.17 0.9 6 4 LeAnna Morrison FR Charlotte 14.31 0.9 5 5 Jade Wilson JR Temple 14.32 0.9 4 6 Kita Alvares SO Saint Louis 14.61 0.9 3 7 Maddi Schmidt SO Dayton 14.69 0.9 2 8 Stefani Zabilowicz SR St. Joseph's 14.75 0.9 1 9 Rebecca Maj FR Dayton 14.80 0.9

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== A10: M 59.24 1999 Brandi Smith, Va Tech Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Nicole Cherok JR Duquesne 1:00.25Q 1 2 LeAnna Morrison FR Charlotte 1:00.85Q 3 3 Kita Alvares SO Saint Louis 1:01.11Q 2 4 Tessa West JR Temple 1:00.90q 1 5 Kalyn Sheehan SR Rhode Island 1:01.18q 2 6 Jade Wilson JR Temple 1:01.48q 1 7 Cecily Young SR Charlotte 1:01.62q 3 8 Kristen Stuart FR Fordham 1:03.03q 3 9 Melissa Higgins FR Fordham 1:03.14q 1 10 Sarah Bitterman SO UMass 1:03.92 2 11 Anna Simone FR Duquesne 1:04.32 2 12 Stefani Zabilowicz SR St. Joseph's 1:05.04 2 13 Mariah Curtis SO Dayton 1:05.15 3 14 Maria Marascia JR UMass 1:05.17 1 15 Kaitlyn McSurdy FR Temple 1:05.35 3 16 Kayla Charles FR St. Joseph's 1:05.72 2 17 Amber Young FR Richmond 1:06.52 3 18 Kelsey Damato SO La Salle 1:06.98 3 19 Andrea Saccardo SO UMass 1:07.19 1 20 Mia Greer SO St. Joseph's 1:09.42 2 21 Kathryn Rodgers SR La Salle 1:10.55 1 22 Marikka Joseph JR Xavier 1:10.60 2

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= A10: M 59.24 1999 Brandi Smith, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nicole Cherok JR Duquesne 59.91 10 2 LeAnna Morrison FR Charlotte 59.98 8 3 Jade Wilson JR Temple 1:00.37 6 4 Cecily Young SR Charlotte 1:00.50 5 5 Kalyn Sheehan SR Rhode Island 1:01.23 4 6 Kita Alvares SO Saint Louis 1:01.62 3 7 Tessa West JR Temple 1:01.63 2 8 Kristen Stuart FR Fordham 1:02.33 1 9 Melissa Higgins FR Fordham 1:02.39

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== A10: M 44.94 5/3/2009 Charlotte, Charlotte C Silver, L Currie, S Butler, P Springs School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Charlotte 45.43 2 10 1) LaTrese Barker SO 2) Joann Blakney SO 3) Briauna Jones SO 4) Sirrell Butler SR 2 Rhode Island 45.61 2 8 1) Kalyn Sheehan SR 2) Chelsea Jubrey JR 3) Hannah Janeczak SO 4) Jennifer Christian SO 3 Temple 46.47 2 6 1) Crystal Hercules JR 2) Dia Dorsey JR 3) Andrea Butler SR 4) Isatta Kenneh JR 4 Duquesne 46.92 2 5 1) Nicole Cherok JR 2) Shannon Abraham SO 3) Taylor Glenn JR 4) Tacquaya Tobias FR 5 Dayton 47.01 2 4 1) Maya Pedersen FR 2) Rachel Weber SR 3) Noelle Tazioli SO 4) Cassie Grandstaff SO 6 Saint Louis 48.06 2 3 1) Megan Nigbur JR 2) Ashley Roche JR 3) Blair Turner FR 4) Brooklynn Bastain FR 7 UMass 48.30 1 2 1) Kayla Baldwin SO 2) Rebecca Stoyle FR 3) Emma Riedel JR 4) Ashley Palmer FR 8 Fordham 48.60 1 1 1) Titi Fagade SO 2) Averie Sheppard SO 3) Kelly Connolly SR 4) Elisabeth Warren SR 9 St. Joseph's 48.76 2 1) Jaclyn Kogut SO 2) Emily Coldren SR 3) Francesca D'Angelo JR 4) Stefani Zabilowicz SR 10 La Salle 50.12 1 1) Shanice Johnson SO 2) Kelsey Damato SO 3) Kiana Aikens SO 4) Lolita Thomas SR

Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== A10: M 3:41.01 5/8/2011 Charlotte, Charlotte E Cunningham, K Coleman, S Jones, C Young School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Charlotte 3:40.69M 2 10 1) T'Sheila Mungo FR 2) Cecily Young SR 3) LeAnna Morrison FR 4) Jaleah Wilder FR 2 Temple 3:42.30 2 8 1) Tessa West JR 2) Jade Wilson JR 3) Sheina Roberts JR 4) Ambrosia Iwugo SO 3 Fordham 3:43.53 2 6 1) Titi Fagade SO 2) Averie Sheppard SO 3) Elisabeth Warren SR 4) Kelly Connolly SR 4 Duquesne 3:44.40 2 5 1) Nicole Cherok JR 2) Shannon Abraham SO 3) Brittany Sinclair FR 4) Taylor Glenn JR 5 Dayton 3:46.17 2 4 1) Maya Pedersen FR 2) Kassy Thomas SO 3) Mariah Curtis SO 4) Rachel Weber SR 6 Rhode Island 3:47.58 2 3 1) Kalyn Sheehan SR 2) Najla Singleton SR 3) Lauren Burke FR 4) Frances Brillante SO 7 Saint Louis 3:48.06 2 2 1) Kita Alvares SO 2) Allison Walter SO 3) Ashley Roche JR 4) Caitlyn Brinkmann SO 8 UMass 3:52.14 2 1 1) Katie Powers FR 2) Meghan Leahy SO 3) Sarah Bitterman SO 4) Deanna Julian SR 9 St. Joseph's 3:54.15 2 1) Lauren Wenzel SR 2) Shannon Geddes JR 3) Jaclyn Kogut SO 4) Katie Pratt SO 10 Xavier 3:55.02 1 1) Samantha Birchfield FR 2) Susannah Shelley SO 3) Kelsey Erlenbaugh SR 4) Kaitlin Price JR 11 La Salle 3:55.04 1 1) Lolita Thomas SR 2) Tori Pisco SO 3) Karim Brooks SO 4) Chelsea Harris SO 12 Richmond 3:58.85 1 1) Deborah Fajuyigbe FR 2) Amber Young FR 3) Taylor Clevinger FR 4) Amanda Lineberry SO

Event 13 Women High Jump ================================================================================= A10: M 1.77m 1997 Katie Ollendick, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Naya Owusu SO Saint Louis 1.73m 5-08.00 10 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.75 P O O XO XO XXX 2 Sherie Key SO Duquesne 1.68m 5-06.00 8 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P O XO O XXX 3 Hannah Boyce JR St. Joseph's 1.68m 5-06.00 6 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P O O XO XXX 4 Courtnay Newman JR Fordham 1.68m 5-06.00 4.50 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P O XO XO XXX 4 Shannon Meehan JR Rhode Island 1.68m 5-06.00 4.50 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 XO O XO XO XXX 6 Kacie Sledge FR Charlotte 1.63m 5-04.25 3 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 P XXO XXO XXX 7 Juliana Lawniczak SO Dayton 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 7 Brittney Simmons FR Charlotte 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 P O XXX 7 Brianna Hunt FR St. Joseph's 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 7 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 7 Ellie Grandi FR Dayton 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 12 Lauren Gulley FR Charlotte 1.58m 5-02.25 1.53 1.58 1.63 O XO XXX 13 Rebecca Banker JR UMass 1.53m 5-00.25 1.53 1.58 O XXX 14 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 1.53m 5-00.25 1.53 1.58 XO XXX 14 Kendra Barker SO La Salle 1.53m 5-00.25 1.53 1.58 XO XXX 16 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 1.53m 5-00.25 1.53 1.58 XXO XXX -- Saudiah Lawrence SO Temple NH 1.53 XXX

Event 14 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= A10: M 3.85m 5/7/2011 Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hanna Krizmanic FR Dayton 3.71m 12-02.00 10 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 P P P P P O XO O XXX 2 Ashley DeMange FR Dayton 3.71m 12-02.00 8 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 P P P P O O O XXO XXX 3 Kaylan Pickford SO Rhode Island 3.56m 11-08.00 6 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 P P P P P XO XO XXX 4 Grace Gibson SO Richmond 3.41m 11-02.25 4.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 P P P O O O XXX 4 Katrina Steinhauser SO Dayton 3.41m 11-02.25 4.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 P P P P P O XXX 6 Katelyn Cass SR Duquesne 3.41m 11-02.25 3 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 P P P P XO XO XXX 7 Christine Silvar SR UMass 3.26m 10-08.25 1.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 P P P P XO XXX 7 Lexi-Taylor Harrington JR Rhode Island 3.26m 10-08.25 1.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 P P P O XO XXX 9 Jillian Pizzo SR Rhode Island 3.11m 10-02.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 P P O O XXX 10 Rachel Busch FR UMass 2.96m 9-08.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 P O XO XXX 11 Alyssa Cummings FR UMass 2.81m 9-02.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 P O XXX 12 Sarah Poserina SR Temple 2.81m 9-02.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 XO XXO XXX 13 Franki DiSalvo FR Duquesne 2.66m 8-08.75 2.66 2.81 2.96 XO P XXX 13 Melissa Dabback FR Temple 2.66m 8-08.75 2.66 2.81 XO XXX -- Taylor Yarshen FR Duquesne NH 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 P P P XXX

Event 15 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== A10: M 6.76m 1999 Shelanda Irish, Marquette Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Brittney Cloudy SR Saint Louis 5.99m 0.1 19-08.00 10 5.64m(0.1) 5.78m(0.1) 5.99m(0.1) 5.90m(3.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.70m(2.6) 2 Briauna Jones SO Charlotte 5.90m 1.7 19-04.25 8 FOUL(2.4) 5.66m(1.1) 5.74m(4.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.78m(0.3) 5.90m(1.7) 3 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 5.90m 2.5 19-04.25 6 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.2) 5.65m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.74m(2.1) 5.90m(2.5) 4 Jessica Morgan SO Charlotte 5.68m 1.0 18-07.75 5 5.68m(1.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.56m(3.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.54m(2.6) 5 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 5.66m 0.9 18-07.00 4 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.66m(0.9) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.63m(2.3) 6 Brittney Edwards SO Duquesne 5.64m 2.7 18-06.00 3 5.40m(1.9) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 5.64m(2.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.50m(2.4) 7 Tacquaya Tobias FR Duquesne 5.59m 1.9 18-04.25 2 5.38m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.9) 5.14m(0.2) 5.50m(0.7) 5.51m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 8 Elisabeth Warren SR Fordham 5.59m 1.8 18-04.25 1 5.51m(1.6) FOUL(3.6) 5.19m(1.7) 5.28m(0.6) 5.45m(2.8) 5.59m(1.8) 9 Katherine Finnegan JR UMass 5.56m 3.5 18-03.00 4.29m(3.5) 5.41m(0.8) 5.56m(3.5) 5.09m(1.9) 5.50m(3.4) 5.47m(1.5) 10 Amanda Caporelli SR Richmond 5.51m 3.3 18-01.00 FOUL(0.8) 5.28m(1.3) 5.51m(3.3) FOUL(2.2) 5.29m(2.5) FOUL(2.2) 11 Ashley Palmer FR UMass 5.41m 0.4 17-09.00 5.16m(1.0) 5.41m(0.4) 5.23m(1.6) 12 Camille Edwards FR UMass 5.36m 1.1 17-07.00 FOUL(1.6) 5.30m(2.6) 5.36m(1.1) 13 Genevieve Ruppel JR St. Joseph's 5.36m 0.6 17-07.00 5.36m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.13m(1.9) 14 Maddi Schmidt SO Dayton 5.28m 0.9 17-04.00 4.04m(2.7) 5.17m(1.0) 5.28m(0.9) 15 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 5.12m 1.9 16-09.75 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.12m(1.9) 16 Shanice Johnson SO La Salle 5.10m 2.4 16-08.75 4.75m(0.9) 4.78m(1.0) 5.10m(2.4) 17 Nia Williams SR Xavier 5.03m 0.1 16-06.00 5.03m(0.1) 4.89m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) 18 Mallory Mitchell SR Duquesne 4.95m 0.4 16-03.00 4.95m(0.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 19 Kim Ezeama SO Rhode Island 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50 FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.3) 4.89m(+0.0) 20 Sarah Nuttycombe JR Richmond 4.55m 0.4 14-11.25 4.55m(0.4) 4.48m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 21 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 4.52m 0.8 14-10.00 4.52m(0.8) 4.37m(0.2) 4.42m(1.1) 22 Frances Norton SR Temple 4.40m +0.0 14-05.25 4.23m(0.5) 4.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 23 Kati Polaski FR St. Joseph's 4.21m +0.0 13-09.75 FOUL(2.1) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6)

Event 16 Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== A10: M 12.94m 5/6/2007 Sharonda Johnson, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Brittney Cloudy SR Saint Louis 12.69m 0.1 41-07.75 10 FOUL(0.1) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.44m(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0) 12.69m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Briauna Jones SO Charlotte 12.34m 0.2 40-06.00 8 12.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 12.20m(0.1) 12.09m(0.2) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.34m(0.2) 3 Rebecca Stoyle FR UMass 12.12m 0.1 39-09.25 6 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.12m(0.1) 11.76m(0.3) 11.93m(+0.0) 11.44m(1.0) 4 Brittney Edwards SO Duquesne 12.11m 0.1 39-08.75 5 11.26m(+0.0) 11.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.84m(0.6) 11.93m(+0.0) 12.11m(0.1) 5 Maddi Schmidt SO Dayton 11.72m 0.1 38-05.50 4 10.82m(0.1) FOUL(3.2) 11.25m(+0.0) 11.63m(1.3) 11.06m(-2.1) 11.72m(0.1) 6 Jessica Morgan SO Charlotte 11.57m +0.0 37-11.50 3 11.44m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 11.35m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.57m(+0.0) 7 Kim Ezeama SO Rhode Island 11.50m 0.1 37-08.75 2 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.02m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.48m(1.4) 11.50m(0.1) 8 Sherie Key SO Duquesne 11.38m 0.1 37-04.00 1 11.12m(+0.0) 11.38m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 11.14m(-1.0) FOUL(0.1) 9 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 11.31m 0.9 37-01.25 11.31m(0.9) 10.83m(-1.2) 10.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 11.18m(-1.9) 11.28m(0.2) 10 Courtney Kromko FR UMass 11.02m -0.6 36-02.00 10.84m(-0.2) 11.02m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.70m(0.7) 10.54m(2.6) 10.27m(+0.0) 11 Ashley Palmer FR UMass 10.99m +0.0 36-00.75 10.49m(-1.5) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.99m(+0.0) 12 Naya Owusu SO Saint Louis 10.86m +0.0 35-07.75 10.46m(-1.3) 10.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13 Katelyn Cass SR Duquesne 10.75m +0.0 35-03.25 10.24m(-1.4) 10.75m(+0.0) 10.29m(+0.0) 14 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 10.56m -1.1 34-07.75 10.10m(+0.0) 9.78m(-1.4) 10.56m(-1.1) 15 Sarah Nuttycombe JR Richmond 10.55m 0.4 34-07.50 FOUL(-1.6) 10.55m(0.4) 10.53m(+0.0) 16 Saudiah Lawrence SO Temple 10.54m 0.1 34-07.00 10.37m(0.3) 10.22m(2.0) 10.54m(0.1) 17 Mercedes Barnett SR Charlotte 10.35m -0.2 33-11.50 10.35m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.25m(-0.9)

Event 17 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= A10: M 15.25m 1998 Paula Allen, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Margo Britton FR Temple 14.44m 47-04.50 10 13.85m 14.34m FOUL 13.59m 14.44m 14.26m 2 Alanna Owens SR Temple 14.16m 46-05.50 8 13.02m FOUL 13.37m 13.78m 14.16m 14.07m 3 Genevieve Rybicki SO Rhode Island 13.96m 45-09.75 6 12.79m 12.69m 13.96m 13.11m 13.65m FOUL 4 Toby Jo Klauenberg SO Charlotte 13.76m 45-01.75 5 13.14m 13.07m 13.28m 13.72m FOUL 13.76m 5 Nalis Mbianda JR UMass 13.62m 44-08.25 4 12.59m 13.13m 13.39m 13.24m 13.46m 13.62m 6 Hannah Kuenzel SO Saint Louis 13.59m 44-07.00 3 12.79m 13.42m 13.36m 13.59m 13.19m 13.45m 7 Arin Whitman SR Duquesne 13.19m 43-03.25 2 13.19m FOUL 12.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Chelsea Zahn SO Duquesne 13.02m 42-08.75 1 12.22m 12.32m 13.02m 12.54m FOUL 12.79m 9 Adi Taraska SO Xavier 12.89m 42-03.50 12.89m FOUL 12.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Katrina Wright SO Charlotte 12.86m 42-02.25 12.28m 12.59m 12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11 Christine Borchers JR Dayton 12.85m 42-02.00 12.85m 12.66m 12.34m 12 Rachelle Bourque JR UMass 12.64m 41-05.75 11.98m 12.64m 11.98m 13 Emily Moorehead JR Rhode Island 11.63m 38-02.00 11.63m 11.31m 11.45m 14 Jennifer Abercrumbie JR Temple 10.98m 36-00.25 9.31m 10.98m 9.13m 15 Jennifer Simao SR UMass 9.49m 31-01.75 9.49m 9.14m 9.14m

Event 18 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 49.86m 5/7/2011 Monica Howard, Richmond Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Margo Britton FR Temple 49.46m 162-03 10 FOUL 49.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Katrina Wright SO Charlotte 48.00m 157-06 8 37.95m 43.95m FOUL 44.02m 46.41m 48.00m 3 Chelsea Zahn SO Duquesne 45.96m 150-09 6 45.96m 42.40m FOUL 43.48m FOUL 43.20m 4 Genevieve Rybicki SO Rhode Island 44.41m 145-08 5 43.80m FOUL FOUL 44.09m 44.41m FOUL 5 Christine Borchers JR Dayton 44.36m 145-06 4 44.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.36m 43.02m 6 Hannah Kuenzel SO Saint Louis 42.74m 140-03 3 FOUL 39.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.74m 7 Toby Jo Klauenberg SO Charlotte 41.38m 135-09 2 FOUL FOUL 41.18m FOUL 39.87m 41.38m 8 Arin Whitman SR Duquesne 39.86m 130-09 1 39.86m FOUL FOUL 38.91m FOUL 38.83m 9 Alanna Owens SR Temple 39.57m 129-10 FOUL 39.57m FOUL 37.22m 37.93m 38.76m 10 Nalis Mbianda JR UMass 39.16m 128-06 39.16m FOUL 34.44m 11 Renee Otte JR Dayton 39.13m 128-04 36.20m 39.13m 38.79m 12 Aly Weeman SO Dayton 37.91m 124-04 37.91m FOUL FOUL 13 Emily Moorehead JR Rhode Island 34.38m 112-09 34.38m FOUL 31.17m -- Brittany Weston SR Temple FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 19 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 61.89m 5/2/2009 Jasmine Jennings, URI Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Meaghan McGovern SR Richmond 57.03m 187-01 10 55.92m 56.84m 55.92m 56.02m 57.03m 53.85m 2 Aly Weeman SO Dayton 54.75m 179-07 8 54.75m 50.81m 51.54m FOUL 51.51m 51.47m 3 Genevieve Rybicki SO Rhode Island 51.99m 170-07 6 FOUL FOUL 48.10m 49.33m FOUL 51.99m 4 Emily Moorehead JR Rhode Island 50.25m 164-10 5 FOUL 49.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.25m 5 Alanna Owens SR Temple 49.00m 160-09 4 49.00m 47.20m FOUL 47.16m 48.50m FOUL 6 Renee Otte JR Dayton 47.54m 156-00 3 44.81m 46.12m 46.06m 47.54m 47.19m FOUL 7 Arin Whitman SR Duquesne 47.16m 154-09 2 FOUL FOUL 44.57m 45.68m 46.62m 47.16m 8 Samm Hortsman SO Dayton 44.89m 147-03 1 42.80m FOUL FOUL 43.09m 44.77m 44.89m 9 Hannah Kuenzel SO Saint Louis 42.80m 140-05 42.80m 39.89m 41.88m 42.73m FOUL 40.79m 10 Chelsea Zahn SO Duquesne 41.93m 137-07 FOUL 41.93m FOUL 11 Brittany Weston SR Temple 41.84m 137-03 41.84m 40.89m 41.47m 12 Rachelle Bourque JR UMass 39.52m 129-08 34.95m 36.94m 39.52m 13 Jennifer Simao SR UMass 36.74m 120-06 FOUL 36.74m 36.17m 14 Nalis Mbianda JR UMass 36.45m 119-07 35.28m FOUL 36.45m -- Katrina Wright SO Charlotte FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Toby Jo Klauenberg SO Charlotte FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 20 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 46.73m 2005 Lindsey Smith, Richmond Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rachelle Bourque JR UMass 42.58m 139-08 10 42.58m 39.64m 39.37m 42.50m 40.05m 37.01m 2 Blair Hassell SR Fordham 42.18m 138-05 8 39.65m 39.12m 39.17m 42.18m 37.01m FOUL 3 Kelly McCabe SO Rhode Island 40.93m 134-03 6 36.36m FOUL 30.63m 36.36m 38.39m 40.93m 4 Melanie Overall FR Richmond 37.61m 123-05 5 29.95m 37.61m FOUL FOUL 31.81m FOUL 5 Mindy Haulman JR Duquesne 35.06m 115-00 4 34.00m FOUL 35.06m 33.27m 34.08m 34.62m 6 Nicole Belhumer JR Rhode Island 33.79m 110-10 3 32.58m FOUL FOUL 31.72m 33.79m FOUL 7 Jennifer Simao SR UMass 33.41m 109-07 2 FOUL 28.70m 32.18m 31.09m 30.98m 33.41m 8 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 33.07m 108-06 1 33.07m 31.46m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 9 Charlotte Ramdeen JR Rhode Island 31.68m 103-11 31.68m 30.51m 31.45m FOUL FOUL PASS 10 Brittany Leffler FR Charlotte 31.53m 103-05 29.65m 31.53m 29.38m 11 Jana Eatman SO Charlotte 30.86m 101-03 30.86m 27.36m 30.09m 12 Renee Otte JR Dayton 30.86m 101-03 30.86m FOUL 27.88m 13 Jennifer Abercrumbie JR Temple 30.64m 100-06 29.67m 30.64m 27.80m 14 Arin Whitman SR Duquesne 30.59m 100-04 28.29m 28.83m 30.59m 15 Julie Kolodziej FR Dayton 26.88m 88-02 16.64m 23.52m 26.88m 16 Jasmine Patterson FR Charlotte 26.79m 87-11 26.79m FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== A10: M 10.24 1999 Andre Davis, Va Tech Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Khyran Shank SO Charlotte 10.62Q 2.1 1 2 LeRoy Rouse SO Charlotte 10.70Q 1.8 3 3 Nicholas Guscott JR Rhode Island 10.79Q 1.0 2 4 Shakeil Carter FR Duquesne 10.77q 2.1 1 5 Sam Jordan SR Charlotte 10.80q 1.0 2 6 Oren Buie SO La Salle 10.81q 1.8 3 6 Quinn Ryder SO UMass 10.81q 1.0 2 8 Alex McGee SO Temple 10.82q 1.8 3 9 Jon Eisemann SO St. Joseph's 10.84q 2.1 1 10 Lourenzo Smith FR Fordham 10.90 2.1 1 11 Dylan Pensyl JR Temple 10.92 1.8 3 12 Joshua McFrazier SO Temple 10.97 2.1 1 13 Matthew Silva FR Duquesne 11.03 1.8 3 14 William Whitehead JR Saint Louis 11.05 2.1 1 15 Patrick Farnham FR UMass 11.07 1.0 2 16 Ronald Woodley JR Rhode Island 11.15 2.1 1 17 Tyler Dougherty SO St. Joseph's 11.22 1.0 2 18 Kurtis Polacek SR Xavier 11.24 2.1 1 19 Joshua Arons FR UMass 11.28 1.8 3 20 Tom DiNatale SR St. Joseph's 11.31 1.0 2 21 Josh Maloney FR Rhode Island 11.32 1.0 2 22 Brian Armstrong SR Xavier 11.43 1.0 2 23 Frank Massaro SR Fordham 11.57 1.8 3 -- Nick Williams SR Xavier FS 1.8 3

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ A10: M 10.24 1999 Andre Davis, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Khyran Shank SO Charlotte 10.66 -0.6 10 2 LeRoy Rouse SO Charlotte 10.77 -0.6 8 3 Sam Jordan SR Charlotte 10.83 -0.6 6 4 Shakeil Carter FR Duquesne 10.85 -0.6 5 5 Quinn Ryder SO UMass 10.94 -0.6 4 6 Nicholas Guscott JR Rhode Island 11.01 -0.6 3 7 Oren Buie SO La Salle 11.03 -0.6 2 8 Alex McGee SO Temple 11.04 -0.6 1 9 Jon Eisemann SO St. Joseph's 11.05 -0.6

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== A10: M 20.90 2003 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, Marquette Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Khyran Shank SO Charlotte 21.02Q 1.0 4 2 Shakeil Carter FR Duquesne 21.66Q 1.6 1 3 Jamil Muhammad-Ray FR Charlotte 21.78Q 0.9 2 4 Anthony Davidson SO Rhode Island 21.85Q 1.7 3 5 Damian Myers JR Temple 21.72q 1.0 4 6 Nick Williams SR Xavier 21.82q 1.6 1 7 John Osborne SO Charlotte 21.86q 0.9 2 8 Jon Eisemann SO St. Joseph's 21.89q 1.7 3 9 Alex McGee SO Temple 21.90q 1.6 1 10 Oren Buie SO La Salle 21.94 0.9 2 11 VJ DeFreitas JR Duquesne 21.97 1.7 3 12 Jalen Young FR Rhode Island 21.98 1.0 4 13 Lionel Wilson FR Temple 22.19 1.7 3 14 Alex Barrette JR Duquesne 22.21 1.0 4 15 Quinn Ryder SO UMass 22.22 1.6 1 16 Tyler Oliveira FR Rhode Island 22.35 0.9 2 17 Tyler Dougherty SO St. Joseph's 22.48 1.0 4 18 William Whitehead JR Saint Louis 22.53 1.6 1 19 Ryan Konstanzer FR Xavier 22.92 0.9 2 20 Michael Bongiorno JR Fordham 23.08 1.0 4 21 Justin Fowler FR La Salle 23.13 1.7 3 22 Micah Morton FR Richmond 23.14 1.0 4 23 Tom DiNatale SR St. Joseph's 23.16 1.7 3 24 Richard Arnett FR Richmond 23.17 1.6 1 25 Kurtis Polacek SR Xavier 23.18 0.9 2 26 Joshua Arons FR UMass 23.28 1.7 3 -- Bradley Donahue FR UMass FS 1.6 1

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ A10: M 20.90 2003 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, Marquette Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Khyran Shank SO Charlotte 21.01 -1.3 10 2 Jamil Muhammad-Ray FR Charlotte 21.46 -1.3 8 3 Nick Williams SR Xavier 21.48 -1.3 6 4 John Osborne SO Charlotte 21.62 -1.3 5 5 Damian Myers JR Temple 21.77 -1.3 4 6 Anthony Davidson SO Rhode Island 21.85 -1.3 3 7 Jon Eisemann SO St. Joseph's 21.98 -1.3 2 8 Alex McGee SO Temple 22.07 -1.3 1 -- Shakeil Carter FR Duquesne DNF -1.3

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== A10: M 46.14 5/8/2011 Darius Law, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anthony Davidson SO Rhode Island 47.51Q 2 2 Lionel Wilson FR Temple 47.98Q 3 2 Alan Harding SR Temple 47.98Q 1 4 Aaron Fitzpatrick SR Duquesne 48.62Q 4 5 Tyler Gallen SO St. Joseph's 48.72q 3 6 Chris Mathews SR Charlotte 48.78q 4 7 Nick Delligatti SR Fordham 48.93q 1 8 Mike Strein SO Duquesne 48.96q 3 9 Ben Lakeman FR Rhode Island 49.00q 1 10 Brian Hamilton FR Charlotte 49.01 1 11 Di'juan Higgins FR Charlotte 49.06 2 12 Damian Myers JR Temple 49.16 4 13 Tyler Oliveira FR Rhode Island 49.32 2 14 Zachary Hildenbrandt SO UMass 49.39 2 15 Paul Grafov JR UMass 49.46 4 16 Garrett Barbalinardo JR St. Joseph's 49.53 2 17 Brendan Robert FR St. Joseph's 49.58 1 18 Alex Barrette JR Duquesne 49.61 3 19 Ryan Konstanzer FR Xavier 50.19 4 20 Tommy Whittaker FR Saint Louis 50.30 4 21 Richard Arnett FR Richmond 50.45 3 22 Edward Greene SO UMass 50.57 1 23 Patrick Kotecki SR Saint Louis 50.81 2 24 Ryan Ahern FR Saint Louis 51.18 2 25 Kevin Grosso FR La Salle 51.34 3 26 Micah Morton FR Richmond 51.88 3 27 Tom Smail SO Richmond 53.02 1

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= A10: M 46.14 5/8/2011 Darius Law, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Anthony Davidson SO Rhode Island 47.20 10 2 Alan Harding SR Temple 47.66 8 3 Lionel Wilson FR Temple 48.29 6 4 Tyler Gallen SO St. Joseph's 48.53 5 5 Aaron Fitzpatrick SR Duquesne 48.62 4 6 Chris Mathews SR Charlotte 48.79 3 7 Nick Delligatti SR Fordham 49.17 2 8 Ben Lakeman FR Rhode Island 49.21 1 9 Mike Strein SO Duquesne 49.24

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ A10: M 1:49.34 2002 Andy Craycraft, St Joseph Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Andrew Townsend JR St. Joseph's 1:51.46Q 2 John Cosgrove JR Fordham 1:52.95Q 3 Paul Reilly JR La Salle 1:53.17Q 4 Lou Parisi SR Temple 1:51.65Q 5 William Kellar SO Temple 1:52.97Q 6 Wayne Bartholomew JR La Salle 1:53.23Q 7 Dylan Wenik SR St. Joseph's 1:53.06q 8 Sean Canavin FR Saint Louis 1:53.26q 9 Steve Butenewicz FR St. Joseph's 1:53.39q 10 Christian Norbye SO Charlotte 1:53.55 11 Ben Nathan SR Xavier 1:53.61 12 Brett Shepherd JR La Salle 1:54.30 13 Brandon Krszal FR Duquesne 1:54.79 14 Thomas Mullen SO UMass 1:54.85 15 Mike Tamayo FR Charlotte 1:55.92 16 Stewart Van Horne SO Saint Louis 1:56.69 17 John DiGangi FR Rhode Island 1:57.11 18 Stephen Ness FR UMass 1:57.61 19 Michael Cook SO Rhode Island 1:58.15 20 Michael McDonough SR UMass 1:58.36 21 Ben Lawrence SR Xavier 1:59.18 22 Paul Myer FR Richmond 1:59.27 23 Nate Wigton SR Rhode Island 2:00.67 24 Christopher Hanson SO Xavier 2:04.16

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 1:49.34 2002 Andy Craycraft, St Joseph Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wayne Bartholomew JR La Salle 1:50.79 10 2 Andrew Townsend JR St. Joseph's 1:50.87 8 3 Lou Parisi SR Temple 1:50.96 6 4 Dylan Wenik SR St. Joseph's 1:51.75 5 5 Paul Reilly JR La Salle 1:51.84 4 6 Sean Canavin FR Saint Louis 1:52.40 3 7 William Kellar SO Temple 1:52.57 2 8 John Cosgrove JR Fordham 1:52.61 1 9 Steve Butenewicz FR St. Joseph's 1:54.07

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 3:50.19 5/7/2006 Mike DiDio, SJU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kevin Fitzgerald JR Fordham 3:47.13M 10 2 Travis Mahoney SR Temple 3:47.80M 8 3 Nick Crits JR La Salle 3:48.14M 6 4 Jim Spisak JR Duquesne 3:48.79M 5 5 Aaron Leskow SO St. Joseph's 3:50.30 4 6 Cullen Davis FR Temple 3:51.09 3 7 Adam Shrawder JR Duquesne 3:51.53 2 8 Nick Ross SO La Salle 3:51.97 1 9 Vince Perozze FR La Salle 3:51.97 10 Matthew Groff FR Richmond 3:52.29 11 Dakota Lowery SR Charlotte 3:53.26 12 Logan Mohn FR St. Joseph's 3:53.45 13 Tom O'Kane SO St. Joseph's 3:56.79 14 Billy Fayette FR Richmond 3:56.83 15 Corey Zielinski FR Xavier 3:58.18 16 Connor Buchholz FR Xavier 3:58.53 17 Mark Bucklaw SR Duquesne 3:58.99 18 Henry Arndt FR Saint Louis 3:59.16 19 Kyle Ragan SR Richmond 3:59.63 20 Brian Walter SO Fordham 3:59.66 21 Geoffrey Barletta SR Temple 4:00.15 22 Benjamin Sterett FR Charlotte 4:04.54 23 Keith Schenkel SO Xavier 4:04.60 24 Getisso Dentamo FR Charlotte 4:05.40 25 Benjamin Delikat JR Fordham 4:06.10 26 Michael Giardina FR UMass 4:07.75 27 Corey Coogan JR Rhode Island 4:09.54 28 Shawn Madan FR UMass 4:22.46

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= A10: M 8:37.23 5/7/2011 Travis Mahoney, Temple Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Travis Mahoney SR Temple 9:02.01 10 2 Dakota Lowery SR Charlotte 9:07.47 8 3 Brian Riley SR Fordham 9:08.11 6 4 Matthew Kacyon FR Temple 9:08.98 5 5 Cam Stauffer JR Duquesne 9:18.67 4 6 Philip Fanz SO Temple 9:21.59 3 7 Evan Gomez FR Duquesne 9:23.65 2 8 Daniel Day JR La Salle 9:24.38 1 9 Adam Owens SO Richmond 9:24.41 10 Richard Grandelli SR Fordham 9:29.35 11 Matthew Finn JR La Salle 9:33.11 12 Dan Roark SR St. Joseph's 9:36.17 13 Brehanu Dagnachew JR Charlotte 9:39.00 14 Logan Mohn FR St. Joseph's 9:45.21 15 Brady Deckert FR St. Joseph's 9:45.85 16 John Mantia FR UMass 9:51.06 17 Jonathan Annelli FR Fordham 9:53.66 18 Bob Gasior FR Duquesne 10:07.04 -- Paul Merriman SO UMass DNF

Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 14:10.75 5/6/2007 Sean Quigley, LaSalle Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Travis Mahoney SR Temple 14:31.71 10 2 Alfredo Santana SO La Salle 14:31.75 8 3 Jim Spisak JR Duquesne 14:32.25 6 4 Ryan Lee SO Richmond 14:35.41 5 5 Antony Taylor SO UMass 14:37.87 4 6 Julian Saad JR Fordham 14:37.99 3 7 Alex Woodrow FR Duquesne 14:41.36 2 8 Tim Zellmer FR Saint Louis 14:43.74 1 9 Mike Rankin SO St. Joseph's 14:45.12 10 Brian Holdmeyer SR Saint Louis 14:45.73 11 Michael Scolarici FR Saint Louis 14:46.34 12 Jared Reddy SO UMass 14:46.90 13 David Hausherr SR La Salle 14:47.30 14 Hank Geer JR Xavier 14:48.84 15 Jason Skipper JR Richmond 14:51.77 16 Keith Albrektson SR Xavier 14:54.50 17 Jon McElwain JR Duquesne 14:57.29 18 Zach Greth FR Charlotte 14:59.32 19 Matthew Kacyon FR Temple 15:02.09 20 Ross Roberson SO Charlotte 15:07.24 21 Paul Szulewski FR St. Joseph's 15:09.37 22 Sam Stuart SR Fordham 15:09.84 23 Philip Fanz SO Temple 15:14.33 24 Patrick Donnelly JR St. Joseph's 15:21.96 25 Thomas Pannulla SR La Salle 15:26.28 26 Daniel Joyce SO UMass 15:37.87 27 Kevin Harvey SO Fordham 15:43.39 28 Matt Coniglio JR Xavier 16:18.07 -- Benjamin Sterett FR Charlotte DNF

Event 28 Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 29:43.12 5/1/2010 Matt Llano, Richmond Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kevin McDonnell SR St. Joseph's 30:06.07 10 2 Brian Holdmeyer SR Saint Louis 30:19.77 8 3 David Hausherr SR La Salle 30:26.42 6 4 Chuck Lockwood SO Duquesne 30:31.52 5 5 Mike Stolar SR Duquesne 30:32.26 4 6 Patrick McGowan SO UMass 30:38.86 3 7 Jonathan Mazzio JR St. Joseph's 30:42.79 2 8 Keith Albrektson SR Xavier 30:43.45 1 9 Nico Greco FR La Salle 30:44.44 10 Zach Greth FR Charlotte 31:03.63 11 Joe Beveridge JR La Salle 31:20.83 12 Ross Roberson SO Charlotte 31:26.50 13 Scott Van Kooten SR Duquesne 31:41.01 14 Ben Foley JR Xavier 31:42.67 15 Zachary Florence FR UMass 31:42.83 16 Sean Staltari SO St. Joseph's 31:47.97 17 Nicholas Synan JR Fordham 32:01.01 18 Michael Pezzullo JR Rhode Island 32:22.25 19 Conor Phelan JR Richmond 32:25.74 20 Brian McGuire JR Charlotte 32:40.36 -- Hank Geer JR Xavier DNF

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== A10: M 13.88 2004 Collin Aina, Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Isaac McReynolds JR Charlotte 14.25Q -1.3 1 2 Dahmar Smiles SR Saint Louis 14.56Q -1.0 2 3 Joshua McFrazier SO Temple 14.31q -1.3 1 4 Cordell Livingston JR Charlotte 14.58q -1.3 1 5 Wayne Seaton JR Rhode Island 14.68q -1.3 1 6 Mark Castilletti SO Rhode Island 14.70q -1.0 2 7 Shaikat Bardhan JR Rhode Island 14.74q -1.3 1 8 Jake Wainwright SR Charlotte 14.80q -1.0 2 9 Evan Betts JR Xavier 15.09q -1.3 1 10 Stephen Bigelow SO UMass 15.15 -1.0 2 11 Evan Donadt JR UMass 15.33 -1.0 2 12 Zachary Koncki SR UMass 15.58 -1.3 1 13 Sean Collins SO Fordham 15.59 -1.0 2 14 Tim Malloy SR Temple 16.00 -1.0 2

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ A10: M 13.88 2004 Collin Aina, Rhode Island Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Isaac McReynolds JR Charlotte 14.28 -0.6 10 2 Dahmar Smiles SR Saint Louis 14.31 -0.6 8 3 Joshua McFrazier SO Temple 14.32 -0.6 6 4 Cordell Livingston JR Charlotte 14.63 -0.6 5 5 Shaikat Bardhan JR Rhode Island 14.78 -0.6 4 6 Jake Wainwright SR Charlotte 14.84 -0.6 3 7 Wayne Seaton JR Rhode Island 14.95 -0.6 2 8 Mark Castilletti SO Rhode Island 15.05 -0.6 1 9 Evan Betts JR Xavier 15.24 -0.6

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== A10: M 51.47 2000 Kevin Walker, Va Tech Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cordell Livingston JR Charlotte 52.83Q 1 2 Mark Castilletti SO Rhode Island 53.24Q 2 3 Wayne Seaton JR Rhode Island 54.16Q 3 4 Jake Wainwright SR Charlotte 53.31q 2 5 Evan Donadt JR UMass 53.39q 1 6 Sean Atkinson JR Fordham 53.89q 1 7 Peter Farlow FR UMass 54.46q 2 8 Jamie Rodgers SO St. Joseph's 54.58q 1 9 Victor Boonham JR Rhode Island 54.60q 3 10 Ozzie Henderson SR La Salle 54.85 2 11 Derek Henry SO St. Joseph's 54.99 1 12 Dahmar Smiles SR Saint Louis 55.26 3 13 Daniel Clemens JR Fordham 56.07 2 14 Kevin Kuruc SO Temple 56.58 2 15 Griffith Roberts SO St. Joseph's 56.78 3 16 Patrick Morrow FR UMass 56.80 3 17 Evan Betts JR Xavier 59.99 1

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= A10: M 51.47 2000 Kevin Walker, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cordell Livingston JR Charlotte 51.88 10 2 Sean Atkinson JR Fordham 52.87 8 52.865 3 Jake Wainwright SR Charlotte 52.87 6 52.867 4 Evan Donadt JR UMass 53.18 5 5 Wayne Seaton JR Rhode Island 53.98 4 6 Mark Castilletti SO Rhode Island 54.31 3 7 Victor Boonham JR Rhode Island 54.48 2 8 Jamie Rodgers SO St. Joseph's 54.82 1 9 Peter Farlow FR UMass 55.69

Event 31 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= A10: M 40.33 5/8/2011 Charlotte, Charlotte R Hill, D Law, J Osborne, S Jordan School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charlotte 40.78 10 1) Isaac McReynolds JR 2) Khyran Shank SO 3) LeRoy Rouse SO 4) Jamil Muhammad-Ray FR 2 Rhode Island 41.62 8 1) Victor Boonham JR 2) Tyler Oliveira FR 3) Ronald Woodley JR 4) Nicholas Guscott JR 3 Xavier 41.68 6 1) David Gibson JR 2) Kurtis Polacek SR 3) Ryan Konstanzer FR 4) Nick Williams SR 4 Duquesne 41.85 5 1) Matthew Silva FR 2) Shakeil Carter FR 3) Alex Barrette JR 4) VJ DeFreitas JR 5 Temple 42.10 4 1) Joshua McFrazier SO 2) Dylan Pensyl JR 3) Alex McGee SO 4) Damian Myers JR 6 Saint Louis 42.13 3 1) William Whitehead JR 2) Dahmar Smiles SR 3) Patrick Kotecki SR 4) Tommy Whittaker FR 7 St. Joseph's 42.30 2 1) Derek Henry SO 2) Tyler Dougherty SO 3) Tyler Gallen SO 4) Jon Eisemann SO 8 Fordham 42.66 1 1) Lourenzo Smith FR 2) Sean Atkinson JR 3) Nick Delligatti SR 4) Frank Massaro SR 9 UMass 42.82 1) Stephen Bigelow SO 2) Patrick Farnham FR 3) Joshua Arons FR 4) Quinn Ryder SO

Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== A10: M 3:10.43 1998 Temple, Temple School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Temple 3:12.34 2 10 1) Damian Myers JR 2) Lionel Wilson FR 3) Lou Parisi SR 4) Alan Harding SR 2 Charlotte 3:13.12 2 8 1) Cordell Livingston JR 2) Jake Wainwright SR 3) Chris Mathews SR 4) Brian Hamilton FR 3 Rhode Island 3:13.50 2 6 1) Victor Boonham JR 2) Tyler Oliveira FR 3) Ben Lakeman FR 4) Anthony Davidson SO 4 Fordham 3:13.65 2 5 1) Sean Atkinson JR 2) Nick Delligatti SR 3) Michael Rossi JR 4) Kevin Fitzgerald JR 5 St. Joseph's 3:14.61 2 4 1) Tyler Dougherty SO 2) Brendan Robert FR 3) Garrett Barbalinardo JR 4) Tyler Gallen SO 6 UMass 3:17.71 2 3 1) Evan Donadt JR 2) Zachary Hildenbrandt SO 3) Paul Grafov JR 4) Jacob Reed FR 7 Saint Louis 3:20.05 1 2 1) Tommy Whittaker FR 2) Sean Canavin FR 3) Patrick Kotecki SR 4) Stewart Van Horne SO 8 Duquesne 3:20.18 2 1 1) Aaron Fitzpatrick SR 2) Oliver Dugas SR 3) VJ DeFreitas JR 4) Mike Strein SO 9 La Salle 3:20.69 1 1) Justin Fowler FR 2) Andrew Lynch SO 3) Kevin Grosso FR 4) Ozzie Henderson SR 10 Xavier 3:23.46 1 1) Ryan Konstanzer FR 2) Brian Armstrong SR 3) Evan Betts JR 4) Nicholas Kobunski SO

Event 33 Men High Jump ================================================================================= A10: M 2.14m 5/1/2010 Brian Miller, UMass Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Darryl McDuffie FR Temple 2.13m 6-11.75 10 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 P P P O O O O O XO XXX 2 David Fajoyomi SO Fordham 2.10m 6-10.75 8 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 P P P P O XO XXO XXO XXP X 3 Trey McRae FR Charlotte 2.07m 6-09.50 6 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 P P P O XO XXO O XXX 4 Tim Malloy SR Temple 2.04m 6-08.25 5 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 P P O XO O XO XXX 5 Isaac McReynolds JR Charlotte 1.99m 6-06.25 4 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 P P O O O XXX 6 Matt Dionne FR Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25 2 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 P P O O XXX 6 Rainford Thomas JR Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25 2 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 P P O O XXP 6 Elias Still SO Charlotte 1.94m 6-04.25 2 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 P P O O XXX 9 John Kolibab FR Xavier 1.89m 6-02.25 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 P O O XXX -- Mark Hewitt SR UMass NH 1.79 1.84 1.89 P P XXX -- Daniel Wu SR UMass NH 1.79 1.84 1.89 P P XXX -- Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island NH 1.79 XXX -- AJ Grube SO UMass NH 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 P P P XXX

Event 34 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= A10: M 5.45m 2000 Brian Hunter, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 James Strawderman SO Rhode Island 4.80m 15-09.00 10 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 P P P P O O XXX 2 Craig Krcal SO Xavier 4.65m 15-03.00 8 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 P P XO XO O XXX 3 Jonathan Bartlett SO Rhode Island 4.65m 15-03.00 6 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 P P P P XO XXX 4 Robert Wilson JR Charlotte 4.65m 15-03.00 5 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 P P P O XXO XXX 5 Devin Cassels SR Richmond 4.50m 14-09.00 4 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 O O O O XXX 6 Tyler Ransom SO Charlotte 4.35m 14-03.25 3 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 P O O XXX 7 Jordan Burandt SO Rhode Island 4.35m 14-03.25 2 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 P O XO XXX 8 Kevin Calhoun SO Charlotte 4.35m 14-03.25 1 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 P XO XXO XXX 9 Gregory Copeland FR UMass 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 P O XXX 10 Daniel Chediak JR Fordham 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 O XO XXX 10 Bryan Stepancic SR Duquesne 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 P XO XXX -- Stephen Volk SO UMass NH 4.05 XXX

Event 35 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== A10: M 7.69m 5/1/2010 Tim Boeni, Temple Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jake Wainwright SR Charlotte 7.40m 0.9 24-03.50 10 7.03m(3.7) 7.32m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 7.40m(0.9) 7.27m(1.1) 7.30m(+0.0) 2 Zachary Koncki SR UMass 7.33m 2.1 24-00.75 8 FOUL(3.2) 7.33m(2.1) 7.14m(2.5) 5.66m(1.7) FOUL(2.8) 6.64m(+0.0) 3 Ronald Woodley JR Rhode Island 7.23m 1.7 23-08.75 6 7.03m(2.4) 7.23m(1.7) 6.18m(1.9) 5.01m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 4 Elias Still SO Charlotte 7.15m 2.6 23-05.50 5 FOUL(2.0) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.92m(0.6) 6.77m(0.6) 7.15m(2.6) 5 VJ DeFreitas JR Duquesne 7.04m +0.0 23-01.25 4 FOUL(4.1) 6.88m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.74m(0.7) 6.84m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0) 6 Dylan Pensyl JR Temple 7.01m 2.2 23-00.00 3 7.01m(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 6.76m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 7 Daniel Wu SR UMass 7.00m 1.9 22-11.75 2 6.63m(2.7) 6.88m(2.2) 6.88m(3.5) 7.00m(1.9) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.88m(1.8) 8 Lionel Wilson FR Temple 6.78m 1.3 22-03.00 1 6.36m(0.9) 6.68m(2.5) 6.78m(1.3) 6.69m(0.1) 6.53m(1.1) 6.70m(1.0) 9 Desmond Stearns FR Charlotte 6.70m 2.9 21-11.75 6.70m(2.9) 6.69m(3.2) 6.66m(2.0) 6.62m(1.9) 6.69m(1.5) 6.61m(1.1) 10 Ian Welch FR Duquesne 6.62m 2.2 21-08.75 6.39m(0.6) 5.15m(1.4) 6.62m(2.2) 11 David Gibson JR Xavier 6.51m 1.0 21-04.25 6.51m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.31m(0.9) 12 Joseph Marini FR Rhode Island 6.41m 3.7 21-00.50 FOUL(1.4) 6.41m(3.7) FOUL(2.6) 13 Derek Holland FR Temple 6.40m 1.7 21-00.00 6.04m(2.2) 6.40m(1.7) 6.34m(1.2)

Event 36 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== A10: M 17.11m 2004 Ernest Wilfrod, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Gabriel Pickett SO Temple 15.22m 0.1 49-11.25 10 14.31m(-1.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 14.79m(+0.0) 15.22m(0.1) 2 Derek Holland FR Temple 15.15m +0.0 49-08.50 8 14.13m(-0.1) 14.28m(+0.0) 14.53m(1.2) 14.81m(0.2) 15.10m(0.4) 15.15m(+0.0) 3 Ronald Woodley JR Rhode Island 15.09m 0.7 49-06.25 6 13.52m(+0.0) 14.97m(+0.0) 14.63m(1.0) 14.92m(+0.0) 15.09m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4 Cordell Livingston JR Charlotte 14.95m 1.5 49-00.75 5 FOUL(-0.6) 14.95m(1.5) 14.63m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 14.87m(-1.2) 14.95m(0.1) 5 Ian Welch FR Duquesne 14.42m +0.0 47-03.75 4 14.42m(+0.0) 12.54m(1.1) 13.88m(-0.3) 14.14m(+0.0) 13.20m(-1.5) 13.98m(+0.0) 6 Carlton Stafford SO Temple 14.12m 1.7 46-04.00 3 FOUL(+0.0) 13.99m(0.5) 14.12m(1.7) FOUL(0.5) 14.11m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 7 Desmond Stearns FR Charlotte 13.86m 0.1 45-05.75 2 FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 13.86m(0.1) 13.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 8 VJ DeFreitas JR Duquesne 13.77m 1.4 45-02.25 1 FOUL(2.8) 13.75m(+0.0) 13.77m(1.4) 11.92m(-1.4) 13.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9 Josh Foster SR Charlotte 13.77m +0.0 45-02.25 FOUL(-1.8) 13.59m(1.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 13.77m(+0.0) 10 Joseph Marini FR Rhode Island 13.42m 0.1 44-00.50 13.33m(-0.1) FOUL(2.2) 13.42m(0.1) 11 Daniel Wu SR UMass 13.39m 0.4 43-11.25 12.97m(+0.0) 13.18m(0.1) 13.39m(0.4)

Event 37 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= A10: M 17.88m 5/8/2011 Jake Deaton, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jacob Keeling SR Rhode Island 18.23mM 59-09.75 10 16.83m 17.60m 17.36m 17.71m 18.05m 18.23m 2 Jason Roberts SR Charlotte 16.01m 52-06.50 8 15.08m 15.35m 15.60m FOUL FOUL 16.01m 3 Andrew Piscitelli JR Rhode Island 15.64m 51-03.75 6 14.00m 15.64m 15.16m 14.64m 14.70m FOUL 4 Sam Snyder FR Rhode Island 15.54m 51-00.00 5 14.72m 15.54m FOUL 15.22m 15.43m 15.47m 5 Kerrick Williams JR Charlotte 15.12m 49-07.25 4 14.67m 14.34m 14.40m 14.81m 15.12m 15.06m 6 Austin Ruiz FR Fordham 13.82m 45-04.25 3 13.43m 13.28m 13.52m 13.82m 13.54m 13.67m 7 Alex Passannante FR Charlotte 13.59m 44-07.00 2 13.13m 13.59m FOUL FOUL 13.37m FOUL 8 Ryan Maccie SO Temple 13.39m 43-11.25 1 12.17m 12.72m 12.56m 13.39m 13.18m 12.70m 9 Dante DaBaldo FR Duquesne 13.28m 43-07.00 12.61m 12.83m 12.74m 13.28m 12.47m 13.01m 10 Andrew Gomez SO Saint Louis 12.28m 40-03.50 FOUL 9.84m 12.28m 11 Austin Locke FR Richmond 10.48m 34-04.75 10.48m FOUL 10.35m -- Brian Littlepage SR Temple FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 55.73m 5/7/2011 Jake Deaton, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kerrick Williams JR Charlotte 51.02m 167-05 10 51.02m 47.30m 41.55m 50.57m 46.50m 44.26m 2 Sam Snyder FR Rhode Island 50.49m 165-08 8 43.74m 45.87m 44.83m 50.49m 49.52m FOUL 3 Jason Roberts SR Charlotte 47.43m 155-07 6 47.43m FOUL 46.76m 47.40m 46.52m 46.95m 4 Andrew Piscitelli JR Rhode Island 47.30m 155-02 5 45.35m 46.17m FOUL 36.03m 44.36m 47.30m 5 Brian Littlepage SR Temple 47.20m 154-10 4 42.29m 47.20m 46.93m 45.93m FOUL FOUL 6 Thaddeus Kusiak JR Rhode Island 45.04m 147-09 3 41.05m 45.04m FOUL FOUL 44.58m FOUL 7 David McKenna SR UMass 44.68m 146-07 2 43.64m 44.68m FOUL 43.72m 43.18m 43.82m 8 Dante DaBaldo FR Duquesne 44.43m 145-09 1 36.96m 43.32m 44.43m 43.28m 42.23m FOUL 9 Ryan Maccie SO Temple 42.11m 138-02 39.15m 38.68m 39.77m FOUL FOUL 42.11m

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 67.64m 1999 Erick Kingston, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 William Janes JR Rhode Island 59.56m 195-05 10 FOUL 54.56m 58.57m FOUL 59.56m FOUL 2 Jason Roberts SR Charlotte 59.27m 194-05 8 52.26m FOUL 56.86m 56.58m FOUL 59.27m 3 Thaddeus Kusiak JR Rhode Island 57.98m 190-03 6 57.17m 57.92m FOUL FOUL 57.98m FOUL 4 Justin Nicoll SR Rhode Island 53.35m 175-00 5 52.91m 53.35m FOUL FOUL 53.17m 52.82m 5 Kerrick Williams JR Charlotte 49.94m 163-10 4 47.31m 48.83m 49.94m FOUL 48.85m 46.57m 6 Brian Littlepage SR Temple 49.06m 160-11 3 43.67m 48.06m FOUL FOUL 44.94m 49.06m 7 David McKenna SR UMass 43.62m 143-01 2 37.96m 43.03m 39.75m 43.62m FOUL 42.32m 8 Andrew Gomez SO Saint Louis 42.18m 138-05 1 40.91m 42.18m FOUL 39.98m FOUL 40.92m 9 Ryan Maccie SO Temple 40.45m 132-08 FOUL 35.33m 38.16m 32.52m 40.09m 40.45m 10 Austin Locke FR Richmond 31.43m 103-01 27.80m 29.38m 31.43m

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 69.97m 1999 Vic Morency, Marquette Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jacob Keeling SR Rhode Island 68.49m 224-08 10 61.14m 66.43m 68.49m 64.66m FOUL FOUL 2 Winthrop Smith SR Rhode Island 60.52m 198-07 8 56.37m 55.13m 58.43m 60.52m 57.57m 55.45m 3 Jonathan Stevens FR Rhode Island 59.25m 194-05 6 52.91m 53.41m 59.25m 59.21m FOUL 57.21m 4 Osvaldo Hernandez SO Charlotte 57.11m 187-04 5 57.11m 52.41m 56.21m 53.00m 54.98m 51.31m 5 Raymond Acciavatti SO UMass 54.50m 178-10 4 54.50m 50.50m 52.69m 47.08m 48.47m 49.04m 6 Michael Santeramo FR La Salle 52.22m 171-04 3 52.22m 49.60m 44.01m 50.94m 46.69m 49.11m 7 Kevin Yacker FR Duquesne 51.72m 169-08 2 51.72m 47.86m FOUL FOUL 43.38m 44.66m 8 Dillon Tosto FR Temple 51.34m 168-05 1 51.34m FOUL 43.20m 40.95m 41.82m 45.06m 9 Robert Wilson JR Charlotte 47.98m 157-05 FOUL 47.42m 47.39m FOUL 47.98m FOUL 10 Alex Gladysiewski FR Duquesne 42.68m 140-00 42.68m PASS PASS

Event 41 Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= A10: M 5088 5/6/2007 Kerstin Greene, Fordham Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 4850 10 2 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 4703 8 3 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 4532 6 4 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 4426 5 5 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 4396 4 6 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 4309 3 7 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 4286 2 8 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 4278 1 9 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 4276 10 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 4224 11 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 4172 12 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 4022 13 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 3500

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 15.12 -0.4 1 826 2 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 15.25 -0.8 2 809 3 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 15.36 -0.4 1 795 4 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 15.45 -0.8 2 783 5 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 15.54 -0.5 3 772 6 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 15.64 -0.5 3 759 7 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 15.75 -0.5 3 745 8 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 15.85 -0.4 1 733 9 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 16.09 -0.8 2 703 10 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 16.29 -0.8 2 679 11 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 16.30 -0.5 3 678 12 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 16.47 -0.5 3 658 13 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 17.28 -0.4 1 565

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 1.63m 5-04.25 771 3 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 1.57m 5-01.75 701 4 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 1.54m 5-00.50 666 4 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 1.54m 5-00.50 666 4 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 1.54m 5-00.50 666 4 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 1.54m 5-00.50 666 8 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 1.45m 4-09.00 566 9 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 1.42m 4-07.75 534 10 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 1.39m 4-06.75 502 10 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 1.39m 4-06.75 502 12 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 1.36m 4-05.50 470 13 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 1.33m 4-04.25 439

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 10.95m 35-11.25 592 9.66m 10.95m 10.83m 2 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 10.86m 35-07.75 586 10.86m 10.58m 9.00m 3 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 10.01m 32-10.25 530 10.01m 9.55m 9.45m 4 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 9.98m 32-09.00 528 9.98m 9.45m 9.93m 5 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 9.45m 31-00.00 494 9.45m 9.34m 9.42m 6 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 9.17m 30-01.00 475 9.17m 8.21m 8.29m 7 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 9.01m 29-06.75 465 9.01m 7.69m 8.52m 8 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 8.86m 29-01.00 455 8.41m 8.84m 8.86m 9 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 8.78m 28-09.75 450 8.78m 8.34m 7.10m 10 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 8.66m 28-05.00 442 8.66m 8.35m 8.36m 11 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 8.50m 27-10.75 432 7.38m 8.50m 8.19m 12 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 8.01m 26-03.50 400 7.89m 8.01m 7.79m 13 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 7.35m 24-01.50 357 7.35m 7.12m 6.95m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 25.19 1.8 1 869 2 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 25.24 1.8 1 865 3 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 25.28 0.6 2 861 4 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 25.78 1.8 1 817 5 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 26.05 0.6 2 793 6 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 26.07 0.6 2 791 7 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 26.10 0.6 2 788 8 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 26.33 1.8 1 769 9 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 26.92 0.6 2 718 10 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 26.94 1.8 1 717 11 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 27.12 0.6 2 702 11 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 27.12 1.8 1 702 13 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 27.40 0.6 2 679

Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 5.67m 0.2 18-07.25 750 5.35m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.2) 2 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00 732 5.55m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.4) 5.61m(+0.0) 3 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 5.59m 0.5 18-04.25 726 FOUL(-0.5) 5.59m(0.5) 5.29m(-0.1) 4 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 5.43m -0.1 17-09.75 680 5.17m(-0.1) 5.43m(-0.1) 5.31m(-0.2) 5 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 5.39m 1.2 17-08.25 668 5.21m(-1.0) 5.39m(1.2) 5.30m(0.2) 6 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 5.37m 2.4 17-07.50 663 4.73m(-0.8) 5.37m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) 7 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 5.32m 2.1 17-05.50 648 5.10m(-2.0) 5.21m(1.4) 5.32m(2.1) 8 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 5.04m -1.0 16-06.50 570 5.04m(-1.0) FOUL(1.5) 4.85m(0.7) 9 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 4.96m -0.4 16-03.25 548 4.96m(-0.4) 4.95m(2.7) 4.92m(1.3) 10 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 4.92m 1.7 16-01.75 538 4.26m(-1.4) 4.90m(1.3) 4.92m(1.7) 11 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 4.77m 1.8 15-07.75 498 4.48m(0.2) 4.65m(1.4) 4.77m(1.8) 12 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 4.49m +0.0 14-08.75 426 4.49m(+0.0) 4.47m(1.5) 4.32m(1.0) 13 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 4.45m +0.0 14-07.25 416 FOUL(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)

Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 34.70m 113-10 566 28.01m 27.33m 34.70m 2 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 32.11m 105-04 517 24.99m 26.88m 32.11m 3 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 29.72m 97-06 471 24.91m 29.72m 26.07m 4 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 28.35m 93-00 445 FOUL 20.48m 28.35m 5 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 28.21m 92-07 443 26.37m 28.21m 26.19m 6 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 28.11m 92-03 441 25.80m 28.11m 26.31m 7 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 26.13m 85-09 404 23.21m 26.13m 25.98m 8 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 26.02m 85-04 401 22.99m 26.02m 25.79m 9 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 25.40m 83-04 390 23.47m 24.21m 25.40m 10 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 25.21m 82-08 386 25.21m 21.50m 23.60m 11 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 22.74m 74-07 340 20.11m 20.31m 22.74m 12 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 20.47m 67-02 298 18.22m FOUL 20.47m -- Angela Hartz FR Duquesne FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 2:21.37 805 2 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 2:22.55 789 3 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 2:23.63 775 4 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 2:24.11 769 5 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 2:25.90 745 6 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 2:26.04 743 7 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 2:28.12 717 8 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 2:29.11 704 9 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 2:30.28 689 10 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 2:31.54 674 11 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 2:32.28 665 12 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 2:32.45 662 13 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 2:40.23 570

Event 42 Men Decathlon ======================================================================= A10: M 6617 5/2/2010 Jake Wainwright, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sam Houston SO Fordham 6467 10 2 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 6356 8 3 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 6012 6 4 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 5989 5 5 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 5830 4 6 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 5767 3 7 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 5759 2 8 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 5336 1 9 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 5184 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 4031

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 11.52 -0.4 2 748 2 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 11.54 -0.4 1 744 3 Sam Houston SO Fordham 11.64 -0.4 2 723 4 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 11.81 -0.4 1 689 5 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 11.87 -0.4 2 677 6 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 11.97 -0.4 1 657 7 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 12.01 -0.4 2 649 8 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 12.14 -0.4 1 624 9 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 12.21 -0.4 1 610 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 12.36 -0.4 2 582

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Sam Houston SO Fordham 6.56m 0.4 21-06.25 711 6.44m(0.2) 6.33m(0.2) 6.56m(0.4) 2 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 6.37m 0.9 20-10.75 668 FOUL(0.1) 6.37m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 3 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 6.33m 0.2 20-09.25 659 5.92m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.2) 4 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 6.07m 1.6 19-11.00 602 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.07m(1.6) 5 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 6.04m 1.3 19-09.75 595 5.25m(+0.0) 6.04m(1.3) 5.91m(+0.0) 6 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 5.99m 0.3 19-08.00 584 5.99m(0.3) PASS PASS 7 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 5.97m 0.8 19-07.00 580 FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(0.8) 5.91m(1.4) 8 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 5.92m 1.3 19-05.25 569 FOUL(0.2) 5.91m(0.5) 5.92m(1.3) 9 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 447 FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 5.31m 0.1 17-05.25 443 5.31m(0.1) 5.06m(0.2) 5.28m(0.3)

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 13.85m 45-05.25 719 12.72m 13.49m 13.85m 2 Sam Houston SO Fordham 11.54m 37-10.50 579 FOUL 11.54m 10.95m 3 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 10.77m 35-04.00 532 10.66m FOUL 10.77m 4 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 10.41m 34-02.00 510 10.00m FOUL 10.41m 5 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 10.13m 33-03.00 493 10.10m 9.77m 10.13m 6 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 10.03m 32-11.00 487 10.03m 9.76m 9.81m 7 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 10.02m 32-10.50 487 9.02m 9.48m 10.02m 8 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 9.96m 32-08.25 483 9.80m 9.65m 9.96m 9 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 8.90m 29-02.50 420 7.59m 8.86m 8.90m 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 8.24m 27-00.50 381 7.64m 8.24m 8.17m

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sam Houston SO Fordham 1.96m 6-05.00 767 2 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 1.90m 6-02.75 714 3 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 1.87m 6-01.50 687 4 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 1.84m 6-00.50 661 5 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 1.81m 5-11.25 636 5 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 1.81m 5-11.25 636 5 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 1.81m 5-11.25 636 8 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 1.78m 5-10.00 610 9 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 1.60m 5-03.00 464 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 1.54m 5-00.50 419

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sam Houston SO Fordham 49.41 1 842 2 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 51.56 2 744 3 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 52.32 1 711 4 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 52.59 1 699 5 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 52.68 2 695 6 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 52.98 1 682 7 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 53.01 2 681 8 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 53.09 2 678 9 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 54.32 2 626 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 58.20 1 476

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 14.99 -0.7 2 851 2 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 15.52 -0.7 2 788 3 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 16.96 -0.7 2 628 4 Sam Houston SO Fordham 17.01 -1.1 1 623 5 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 17.38 -0.7 2 585 6 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 17.39 -0.7 2 584 7 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 17.66 -1.1 1 557 8 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 18.38 -1.1 1 488 9 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 19.29 -1.1 1 407 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 21.32 -1.1 1 252

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 43.36m 142-03 733 42.26m 43.36m FOUL 2 Sam Houston SO Fordham 33.50m 109-11 534 33.43m 33.50m FOUL 3 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 31.93m 104-09 503 30.46m 30.94m 31.93m 4 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 30.85m 101-02 481 30.85m 29.53m 29.52m 5 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 30.28m 99-04 470 29.33m 30.13m 30.28m 6 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 29.53m 96-10 455 26.14m 29.53m 28.25m 7 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 28.95m 95-00 444 FOUL 28.95m FOUL 8 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 26.70m 87-07 400 26.07m 26.70m 24.40m 9 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 25.23m 82-09 372 21.97m 25.23m 21.45m 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 21.38m 70-02 298 21.28m FOUL 21.38m

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cameron George SR Charlotte 4.10m 13-05.25 645 2 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 4.00m 13-01.50 617 3 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 3.80m 12-05.50 562 3 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 3.80m 12-05.50 562 5 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 3.70m 12-01.50 535 6 Sam Houston SO Fordham 3.50m 11-05.75 482 7 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 3.40m 11-01.75 457 8 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 3.20m 10-06.00 406 9 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 2.90m 9-06.25 333 10 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 2.60m 8-06.25 264

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 54.25m 178-00 652 54.25m 53.24m FOUL 2 Sam Houston SO Fordham 48.83m 160-02 571 45.46m 40.81m 48.83m 3 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 48.02m 157-06 559 46.74m 46.11m 48.02m 4 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 43.65m 143-02 495 40.20m 41.96m 43.65m 5 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 42.17m 138-04 474 39.68m 41.07m 42.17m 6 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 41.57m 136-05 465 39.54m 41.57m 39.60m 7 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 40.84m 134-00 454 FOUL 40.84m 26.70m 8 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 36.13m 118-06 386 34.41m 36.13m FOUL 9 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 35.79m 117-05 381 35.79m 31.33m 30.66m 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 30.57m 100-03 307 27.52m 28.13m 30.57m

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 4:20.22 810 2 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 4:30.45 742 3 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 4:32.37 729 4 Sam Houston SO Fordham 4:47.31 635 5 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 4:50.99 613 6 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 4:51.43 610 7 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 4:54.48 592 8 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 5:07.64 517 9 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 5:14.45 479 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 6:09.02 228

Event 43 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= A10: M 8:43.10 5/7/2011 Temple, Temple S Bennett, T Stephens, T Smith, V Gocht School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charlotte 8:54.94 10 1) Rachel Miller FR 2) Tianna McHenry FR 3) Taylor Carcella FR 4) Maraya Slatter SO 2 Richmond 8:56.37 8 1) Alli Mannon SO 2) Taylor Clevinger FR 3) Amanda Lineberry SO 4) Stephanie Paradis JR 3 Duquesne 8:56.91 6 1) Elise Farris SO 2) Hailey Pisarcik SO 3) Shelby Haitz SO 4) Amber Valimont SO 4 UMass 9:01.95 5 1) Katie Powers FR 2) Meghan Leahy SO 3) Courtney Neves FR 4) Deanna Julian SR 5 La Salle 9:03.74 4 1) Karim Brooks SO 2) Wendy Hutchinson JR 3) Tori Pisco SO 4) Caitlin Storbeck SR 6 St. Joseph's 9:06.75 3 1) Sara Walker JR 2) Emma Slattery SO 3) Elizabeth Barrett SO 4) Kelsey Rose SR 7 Temple 9:08.28 2 1) Sheina Roberts JR 2) Jenna Dubrow FR 3) Elizabeth-Paige White JR 4) Tonney Smith JR 8 Dayton 9:14.95 1 1) Kelly Johnston SR 2) Lauren Clark FR 3) Kelsey McDonald FR 4) Nicole Cargill SO 9 Xavier 9:38.38 1) Kelsey Erlenbaugh SR 2) Kaitlin Price JR 3) Audrey Ramos FR 4) Madison Riethman SO 10 Saint Louis 9:48.09 1) Jenna Romano SR 2) Dana Siebenaller JR 3) Caitlin McCarthy SR 4) Allison Walter SO

Event 44 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= A10: M 7:23.95 5/1/2010 La Salle, La Salle D Laratta, T Rainford, K Edwards, T McPeak School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 La Salle 7:29.37 10 1) Paul Reilly JR 2) Wayne Bartholomew JR 3) Nick Ross SO 4) Nick Crits JR 2 Fordham 7:30.86 8 1) John Cosgrove JR 2) Daniel Green FR 3) Michael Rossi JR 4) Kevin Fitzgerald JR 3 St. Joseph's 7:33.10 6 1) Ryan Fenimore SR 2) David Manion JR 3) Logan Hohs SR 4) Matt McGarvey FR 4 Duquesne 7:35.44 5 1) Mark Bucklaw SR 2) Oliver Dugas SR 3) Brandon Krszal FR 4) Adam Shrawder JR 5 Temple 7:39.13 4 1) William Kellar SO 2) William Montgomery FR 3) Cullen Davis FR 4) Lou Parisi SR 6 Charlotte 7:40.44 3 1) David Eubanks JR 2) Getisso Dentamo FR 3) Mike Tamayo FR 4) Christian Norbye SO 7 Rhode Island 7:45.90 2 1) Nate Wigton SR 2) John DiGangi FR 3) Marcos Rodriguez SO 4) Corey Coogan JR 8 UMass 7:46.83 1 1) Thomas Mullen SO 2) Michael Giardina FR 3) Jared Reddy SO 4) Antony Taylor SO 9 Saint Louis 7:52.35 1) Stewart Van Horne SO 2) Kevin Fallon FR 3) Henry Arndt FR 4) Jose Mendez SO 10 Xavier 7:55.15 1) Ben Nathan SR 2) Corey Zielinski FR 3) Nicholas Kobunski SO 4) Matt Orlando FR 11 Richmond 7:55.78 1) Matthew Groff FR 2) Billy Fayette FR 3) Jason Skipper JR 4) Patrick Love SO

Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte 167.60 2) Temple 108 3) Rhode Island 107 4) Dayton 104.30 5) Duquesne 86 6) Saint Louis 77 7) Richmond 50.50 8) UMass 45.50 9) Xavier 39 10) Fordham 32.50 11) La Salle 25 12) St. Joseph's 15.60

Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte 210 2) Rhode Island 180 3) Temple 140 4) Fordham 65 5) Duquesne 62 6) La Salle 51 7) St. Joseph's 49 8) UMass 45 9) Saint Louis 26 10) Xavier 21 11) Richmond 9

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago