Women's Track

 
Atlantic 10 Championships: Day One

May 5, 2012

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 06:19 PM
                 Atlantic 10 Conference - 5/5/2012 to 5/6/2012
                          UMass Track & Field Complex
                                  Amherst, MA
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== A10: M 11.44 5/3/2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Joann Blakney SO Charlotte 11.63Q 2.3 3 2 Sirrell Butler SR Charlotte 11.84Q 0.7 2 3 LaTrese Barker SO Charlotte 11.85Q 2.0 1 4 Hannah Janeczak SO Rhode Island 11.90q 2.0 1 5 Jennifer Christian SO Rhode Island 11.90q 0.7 2 6 Isatta Kenneh JR Temple 12.00q 2.3 3 7 Noelle Tazioli SO Dayton 12.03q 0.7 2 8 Andrea Butler SR Temple 12.09q 2.0 1 9 Dia Dorsey JR Temple 12.11q 0.7 2 10 Emily Tyler SR Xavier 12.24 0.7 2 11 Chelsea Jubrey JR Rhode Island 12.24 2.0 1 12 Tacquaya Tobias FR Duquesne 12.27 2.3 3 13 Kayla Baldwin SO UMass 12.50 2.3 3 14 Emily Coldren SR St. Joseph's 12.51 2.3 3 14 Blair Turner FR Saint Louis 12.51 0.7 2 16 Emma Riedel JR UMass 12.55 2.0 1 17 Megan Nigbur JR Saint Louis 12.55 2.0 1 18 Brooklynn Bastain FR Saint Louis 12.57 2.3 3 19 Amber Young FR Richmond 12.76 2.3 3 20 Karly Cahill SR St. Joseph's 13.26 0.7 2 21 Kiana Aikens SO La Salle 13.36 2.0 1

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== A10: M 23.46 5/3/2009 Lamarra Currie, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Joann Blakney SO Charlotte 23.95Q 1.4 4 2 T'Sheila Mungo FR Charlotte 24.30Q 2.4 3 3 Noelle Tazioli SO Dayton 24.44Q 2.2 2 4 Isatta Kenneh JR Temple 24.50Q 1.6 1 5 Ambrosia Iwugo SO Temple 24.56q 2.2 2 6 Sirrell Butler SR Charlotte 24.64q 1.6 1 7 Hannah Janeczak SO Rhode Island 24.76q 2.2 2 8 Jennifer Christian SO Rhode Island 24.91q 2.4 3 9 Michelle Davis Timothy FR Temple 25.05q 1.4 4 10 Tacquaya Tobias FR Duquesne 25.24 1.6 1 11 Taylor Glenn JR Duquesne 25.35 1.4 4 12 Cassie Grandstaff SO Dayton 25.42 2.2 2 13 Chelsea Jubrey JR Rhode Island 25.48 1.6 1 14 Emily Tyler SR Xavier 25.63 1.4 4 15 Deborah Fajuyigbe FR Richmond 25.67 2.4 3 16 Kayla Baldwin SO UMass 25.71 2.2 2 17 Blair Turner FR Saint Louis 25.83 1.4 4 18 Rebecca Stoyle FR UMass 25.99 1.6 1 19 Emily Coldren SR St. Joseph's 26.00 2.4 3 20 Michelle Jenssen JR UMass 26.03 2.2 2 21 Brooklynn Bastain FR Saint Louis 26.13 2.2 2 22 Lolita Thomas SR La Salle 26.22 2.4 3 23 Megan Nigbur JR Saint Louis 26.33 1.6 1 24 Nia Williams SR Xavier 27.07 1.4 4 24 Samantha Birchfield FR Xavier 27.07 2.4 3 26 Karly Cahill SR St. Joseph's 27.40 1.4 4

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== A10: M 52.80 5/6/2007 Shareese Woods, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 T'Sheila Mungo FR Charlotte 54.68Q 1 2 Ambrosia Iwugo SO Temple 54.69Q 2 3 Jaleah Wilder FR Charlotte 54.97Q 3 4 Shannon Abraham SO Duquesne 55.69Q 4 5 Rachel Weber SR Dayton 55.88q 1 6 Sheina Roberts JR Temple 55.93q 3 7 Allison Walter SO Saint Louis 55.94q 3 8 Titi Fagade SO Fordham 56.49q 4 9 Maya Pedersen FR Dayton 56.80q 1 10 Taylor Glenn JR Duquesne 56.83 1 11 Ashley Roche JR Saint Louis 56.91 2 12 Brittany Sinclair FR Duquesne 57.23 4 13 Lolita Thomas SR La Salle 57.24 3 14 Michelle Davis Timothy FR Temple 57.32 2 15 Katie Pratt SO St. Joseph's 57.83 4 16 Lauren Burke FR Rhode Island 57.89 3 17 Averie Sheppard SO Fordham 57.91 2 18 Najla Singleton SR Rhode Island 58.13 4 19 Deborah Fajuyigbe FR Richmond 58.22 2 20 Samantha Birchfield FR Xavier 58.23 4 21 Michelle Jenssen JR UMass 58.34 1 22 Caitlyn Brinkmann SO Saint Louis 58.98 1 23 Shannon Geddes JR St. Joseph's 59.64 3 24 Susannah Shelley SO Xavier 59.84 2 24 Alexis Capozzi SR Rhode Island 59.84 4 26 Meghan Landry FR UMass 59.89 3 27 Lauren Wenzel SR St. Joseph's 1:00.63 1 28 Alexis Williams FR Richmond 1:01.57 2

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ A10: M 2:08.34 5/8/2011 Victoria Gocht, Temple Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Maraya Slatter SO Charlotte 2:11.69Q 2 Jenna Romano SR Saint Louis 2:12.07Q 3 Shelby Haitz SO Duquesne 2:12.45Q 4 Wendy Hutchinson JR La Salle 2:13.54Q 5 Rachel Clark JR Xavier 2:12.82q 6 Kelsey Rose SR St. Joseph's 2:12.88q 7 Tonney Smith JR Temple 2:13.05q 8 Kelly Connolly SR Fordham 2:13.47q 9 Frances Brillante SO Rhode Island 2:13.63q 10 Elise Farris SO Duquesne 2:14.65 11 Taylor Clevinger FR Richmond 2:15.64 12 Amanda Lineberry SO Richmond 2:16.09 13 Caitlin McCarthy SR Saint Louis 2:16.13 14 Elizabeth-Paige White JR Temple 2:16.23 15 Kelsey Erlenbaugh SR Xavier 2:16.66 16 Dana Siebenaller JR Saint Louis 2:16.98 17 Kassy Thomas SO Dayton 2:17.18 18 Kaitlin Price JR Xavier 2:18.07 19 Lydia Morton JR Richmond 2:18.23 20 Claire Pettit SR UMass 2:19.01 21 Juliana Galante SO Rhode Island 2:19.62 22 Nicolette Pelrine FR Rhode Island 2:20.81 23 Taylor Oskowiak FR St. Joseph's 2:23.02 24 Laura McCary SR Charlotte 2:23.70 25 Colleen Gilmore JR Duquesne 2:25.59 26 Alexandra Burtnick FR UMass 2:26.60 27 Sara Murphy SO UMass 2:29.35 28 Kellen Fitzgerald JR Fordham 2:33.50 -- Shanel Golding FR Temple DNF

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= A10: M 10:09.50 5/7/2011 Keara Thomas, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nicol Traynor SR Richmond 10:04.20M 10 2 Karen Roa SR UMass 10:26.19 8 3 Ashley Vincent SO Xavier 10:32.41 6 4 Lizzie Gleason SO Dayton 10:39.85 5 5 Lindsey Cummings SR Dayton 10:40.90 4 6 Erin James SO St. Joseph's 10:44.68 3 7 Maria Ruiz JR Charlotte 10:49.07 2 8 Danica Snyder FR Duquesne 10:52.96 1 9 Liz Schinski SO Richmond 11:02.99 10 Marisa Slomski JR Dayton 11:03.19 11 Samantha Gallagher JR La Salle 11:08.23 12 Alli Stapleton FR Richmond 11:12.18 13 Alyssa Mullen JR La Salle 11:20.37 14 Katie Barrett SR St. Joseph's 11:23.62 15 Anna Ahlrichs SO Xavier 11:25.17 16 Samantha Peters SR St. Joseph's 11:26.97 17 Christina Machado JR Fordham 11:42.05 18 Taylor Goldsworthy SO Temple 11:49.88 19 Danielle Allocco JR UMass 12:53.15

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 34:59.23 5/7/2011 Amanda Goetschius, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Meghan McGlinchey SO La Salle 34:57.58M 10 2 Elissa Mason SR Dayton 35:36.43 8 3 Abby Fischer SO Xavier 35:50.18 6 4 Meg Ecker SR Duquesne 35:57.90 5 5 Anisa Arsenault SO Fordham 35:59.40 4 6 Clare Fischer JR Xavier 36:04.60 3 7 Laura McCary SR Charlotte 36:41.24 2 8 Meghan Lutz JR La Salle 36:51.46 1 9 Chelsea Hoffmaster SO Xavier 36:55.53 10 Beth Kelly SR Richmond 37:01.83 11 Hana Sutchar JR Charlotte 37:12.13 12 Sarah Reynolds FR Dayton 37:53.88 13 Colleen Grassley FR Dayton 38:05.92 14 Elise Medley JR Saint Louis 38:27.75 15 Kristin Mitchell SR Charlotte 38:43.22 16 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe JR UMass 39:13.54 17 Sarah Rutter SO Temple 39:19.50 18 Jenna Gigliotti FR Duquesne 39:20.72 19 Emily Chappell SO St. Joseph's 39:38.85 20 Anne Areias SO La Salle 39:53.63 21 Darcy O'Connor SO St. Joseph's 40:58.73 22 Megan Cummings FR UMass 41:05.62 23 Deirdre MacFarlane JR Temple 41:07.63 24 Katrina Martyn SO UMass 42:17.70

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== A10: M 13.72 1998 Michelle Trefz, Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kalyn Sheehan SR Rhode Island 14.04Q -0.3 2 2 Kita Alvares SO Saint Louis 14.48Q 0.2 1 3 Emily Tyler SR Xavier 14.36q -0.3 2 4 LeAnna Morrison FR Charlotte 14.48q -0.3 2 5 Jade Wilson JR Temple 14.51q 0.2 1 6 Juanita Leto FR Charlotte 14.60q 0.2 1 7 Maddi Schmidt SO Dayton 14.72q -0.3 2 8 Stefani Zabilowicz SR St. Joseph's 14.75q 0.2 1 9 Rebecca Maj FR Dayton 14.96q -0.3 2 10 Kelsey Damato SO La Salle 14.98 -0.3 2 11 Kelsey Mckenna SO Richmond 15.31 0.2 1 12 Francesca D'Angelo JR St. Joseph's 15.34 0.2 1 13 Maxine Bentzel SO Temple 15.46 -0.3 2 14 Marikka Joseph JR Xavier 16.03 0.2 1 15 Saudiah Lawrence SO Temple 16.41 0.2 1 -- Christina Chapman JR UMass FS -0.3 2

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== A10: M 59.24 1999 Brandi Smith, Va Tech Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Nicole Cherok JR Duquesne 1:00.25Q 1 2 LeAnna Morrison FR Charlotte 1:00.85Q 3 3 Kita Alvares SO Saint Louis 1:01.11Q 2 4 Tessa West JR Temple 1:00.90q 1 5 Kalyn Sheehan SR Rhode Island 1:01.18q 2 6 Jade Wilson JR Temple 1:01.48q 1 7 Cecily Young SR Charlotte 1:01.62q 3 8 Kristen Stuart FR Fordham 1:03.03q 3 9 Melissa Higgins FR Fordham 1:03.14q 1 10 Sarah Bitterman SO UMass 1:03.92 2 11 Anna Simone FR Duquesne 1:04.32 2 12 Stefani Zabilowicz SR St. Joseph's 1:05.04 2 13 Mariah Curtis SO Dayton 1:05.15 3 14 Maria Marascia JR UMass 1:05.17 1 15 Kaitlyn McSurdy FR Temple 1:05.35 3 16 Kayla Charles FR St. Joseph's 1:05.72 2 17 Amber Young FR Richmond 1:06.52 3 18 Kelsey Damato SO La Salle 1:06.98 3 19 Andrea Saccardo SO UMass 1:07.19 1 20 Mia Greer SO St. Joseph's 1:09.42 2 21 Kathryn Rodgers SR La Salle 1:10.55 1 22 Marikka Joseph JR Xavier 1:10.60 2

Event 13 Women High Jump ================================================================================= A10: M 1.77m 1997 Katie Ollendick, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Naya Owusu SO Saint Louis 1.73m 5-08.00 10 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.75 P O O XO XO XXX 2 Sherie Key SO Duquesne 1.68m 5-06.00 8 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P O XO O XXX 3 Hannah Boyce JR St. Joseph's 1.68m 5-06.00 6 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P O O XO XXX 4 Courtnay Newman JR Fordham 1.68m 5-06.00 4.50 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P O XO XO XXX 4 Shannon Meehan JR Rhode Island 1.68m 5-06.00 4.50 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 XO O XO XO XXX 6 Kacie Sledge FR Charlotte 1.63m 5-04.25 3 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 P XXO XXO XXX 7 Juliana Lawniczak SO Dayton 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 7 Brittney Simmons FR Charlotte 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 P O XXX 7 Brianna Hunt FR St. Joseph's 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 7 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 7 Ellie Grandi FR Dayton 1.58m 5-02.25 0.60 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 12 Lauren Gulley FR Charlotte 1.58m 5-02.25 1.53 1.58 1.63 O XO XXX 13 Rebecca Banker JR UMass 1.53m 5-00.25 1.53 1.58 O XXX 14 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 1.53m 5-00.25 1.53 1.58 XO XXX 14 Kendra Barker SO La Salle 1.53m 5-00.25 1.53 1.58 XO XXX 16 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 1.53m 5-00.25 1.53 1.58 XXO XXX -- Saudiah Lawrence SO Temple NH 1.53 XXX

Event 14 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= A10: M 3.85m 5/7/2011 Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hanna Krizmanic FR Dayton 3.71m 12-02.00 10 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 P P P P P O XO O XXX 2 Ashley DeMange FR Dayton 3.71m 12-02.00 8 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 P P P P O O O XXO XXX 3 Kaylan Pickford SO Rhode Island 3.56m 11-08.00 6 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 P P P P P XO XO XXX 4 Grace Gibson SO Richmond 3.41m 11-02.25 4.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 P P P O O O XXX 4 Katrina Steinhauser SO Dayton 3.41m 11-02.25 4.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 P P P P P O XXX 6 Katelyn Cass SR Duquesne 3.41m 11-02.25 3 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 P P P P XO XO XXX 7 Christine Silvar SR UMass 3.26m 10-08.25 1.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 P P P P XO XXX 7 Lexi-Taylor Harrington JR Rhode Island 3.26m 10-08.25 1.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 P P P O XO XXX 9 Jillian Pizzo SR Rhode Island 3.11m 10-02.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 P P O O XXX 10 Rachel Busch FR UMass 2.96m 9-08.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 P O XO XXX 11 Alyssa Cummings FR UMass 2.81m 9-02.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 P O XXX 12 Sarah Poserina SR Temple 2.81m 9-02.50 2.66 2.81 2.96 XO XXO XXX 13 Franki DiSalvo FR Duquesne 2.66m 8-08.75 2.66 2.81 2.96 XO P XXX 13 Melissa Dabback FR Temple 2.66m 8-08.75 2.66 2.81 XO XXX -- Taylor Yarshen FR Duquesne NH 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 P P P XXX

Event 15 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== A10: M 6.76m 1999 Shelanda Irish, Marquette Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Brittney Cloudy SR Saint Louis 5.99m 0.1 19-08.00 10 5.64m(0.1) 5.78m(0.1) 5.99m(0.1) 5.90m(3.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.70m(2.6) 2 Briauna Jones SO Charlotte 5.90m 1.7 19-04.25 8 FOUL(2.4) 5.66m(1.1) 5.74m(4.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.78m(0.3) 5.90m(1.7) 3 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 5.90m 2.5 19-04.25 6 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.2) 5.65m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.74m(2.1) 5.90m(2.5) 4 Jessica Morgan SO Charlotte 5.68m 1.0 18-07.75 5 5.68m(1.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.56m(3.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.54m(2.6) 5 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 5.66m 0.9 18-07.00 4 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.66m(0.9) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.63m(2.3) 6 Brittney Edwards SO Duquesne 5.64m 2.7 18-06.00 3 5.40m(1.9) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 5.64m(2.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.50m(2.4) 7 Tacquaya Tobias FR Duquesne 5.59m 1.9 18-04.25 2 5.38m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.9) 5.14m(0.2) 5.50m(0.7) 5.51m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 8 Elisabeth Warren SR Fordham 5.59m 1.8 18-04.25 1 5.51m(1.6) FOUL(3.6) 5.19m(1.7) 5.28m(0.6) 5.45m(2.8) 5.59m(1.8) 9 Katherine Finnegan JR UMass 5.56m 3.5 18-03.00 4.29m(3.5) 5.41m(0.8) 5.56m(3.5) 5.09m(1.9) 5.50m(3.4) 5.47m(1.5) 10 Amanda Caporelli SR Richmond 5.51m 3.3 18-01.00 FOUL(0.8) 5.28m(1.3) 5.51m(3.3) FOUL(2.2) 5.29m(2.5) FOUL(2.2) 11 Ashley Palmer FR UMass 5.41m 0.4 17-09.00 5.16m(1.0) 5.41m(0.4) 5.23m(1.6) 12 Camille Edwards FR UMass 5.36m 1.1 17-07.00 FOUL(1.6) 5.30m(2.6) 5.36m(1.1) 13 Genevieve Ruppel JR St. Joseph's 5.36m 0.6 17-07.00 5.36m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.13m(1.9) 14 Maddi Schmidt SO Dayton 5.28m 0.9 17-04.00 4.04m(2.7) 5.17m(1.0) 5.28m(0.9) 15 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 5.12m 1.9 16-09.75 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.12m(1.9) 16 Shanice Johnson SO La Salle 5.10m 2.4 16-08.75 4.75m(0.9) 4.78m(1.0) 5.10m(2.4) 17 Nia Williams SR Xavier 5.03m 0.1 16-06.00 5.03m(0.1) 4.89m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) 18 Mallory Mitchell SR Duquesne 4.95m 0.4 16-03.00 4.95m(0.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 19 Kim Ezeama SO Rhode Island 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50 FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.3) 4.89m(+0.0) 20 Sarah Nuttycombe JR Richmond 4.55m 0.4 14-11.25 4.55m(0.4) 4.48m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 21 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 4.52m 0.8 14-10.00 4.52m(0.8) 4.37m(0.2) 4.42m(1.1) 22 Frances Norton SR Temple 4.40m +0.0 14-05.25 4.23m(0.5) 4.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 23 Kati Polaski FR St. Joseph's 4.21m +0.0 13-09.75 FOUL(2.1) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6)

Event 19 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 61.89m 5/2/2009 Jasmine Jennings, URI Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Meaghan McGovern SR Richmond 57.03m 187-01 10 55.92m 56.84m 55.92m 56.02m 57.03m 53.85m 2 Aly Weeman SO Dayton 54.75m 179-07 8 54.75m 50.81m 51.54m FOUL 51.51m 51.47m 3 Genevieve Rybicki SO Rhode Island 51.99m 170-07 6 FOUL FOUL 48.10m 49.33m FOUL 51.99m 4 Emily Moorehead JR Rhode Island 50.25m 164-10 5 FOUL 49.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.25m 5 Alanna Owens SR Temple 49.00m 160-09 4 49.00m 47.20m FOUL 47.16m 48.50m FOUL 6 Renee Otte JR Dayton 47.54m 156-00 3 44.81m 46.12m 46.06m 47.54m 47.19m FOUL 7 Arin Whitman SR Duquesne 47.16m 154-09 2 FOUL FOUL 44.57m 45.68m 46.62m 47.16m 8 Samm Hortsman SO Dayton 44.89m 147-03 1 42.80m FOUL FOUL 43.09m 44.77m 44.89m 9 Hannah Kuenzel SO Saint Louis 42.80m 140-05 42.80m 39.89m 41.88m 42.73m FOUL 40.79m 10 Chelsea Zahn SO Duquesne 41.93m 137-07 FOUL 41.93m FOUL 11 Brittany Weston SR Temple 41.84m 137-03 41.84m 40.89m 41.47m 12 Rachelle Bourque JR UMass 39.52m 129-08 34.95m 36.94m 39.52m 13 Jennifer Simao SR UMass 36.74m 120-06 FOUL 36.74m 36.17m 14 Nalis Mbianda JR UMass 36.45m 119-07 35.28m FOUL 36.45m -- Katrina Wright SO Charlotte FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Toby Jo Klauenberg SO Charlotte FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 20 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 46.73m 2005 Lindsey Smith, Richmond Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rachelle Bourque JR UMass 42.58m 139-08 10 42.58m 39.64m 39.37m 42.50m 40.05m 37.01m 2 Blair Hassell SR Fordham 42.18m 138-05 8 39.65m 39.12m 39.17m 42.18m 37.01m FOUL 3 Kelly McCabe SO Rhode Island 40.93m 134-03 6 36.36m FOUL 30.63m 36.36m 38.39m 40.93m 4 Melanie Overall FR Richmond 37.61m 123-05 5 29.95m 37.61m FOUL FOUL 31.81m FOUL 5 Mindy Haulman JR Duquesne 35.06m 115-00 4 34.00m FOUL 35.06m 33.27m 34.08m 34.62m 6 Nicole Belhumer JR Rhode Island 33.79m 110-10 3 32.58m FOUL FOUL 31.72m 33.79m FOUL 7 Jennifer Simao SR UMass 33.41m 109-07 2 FOUL 28.70m 32.18m 31.09m 30.98m 33.41m 8 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 33.07m 108-06 1 33.07m 31.46m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 9 Charlotte Ramdeen JR Rhode Island 31.68m 103-11 31.68m 30.51m 31.45m FOUL FOUL PASS 10 Brittany Leffler FR Charlotte 31.53m 103-05 29.65m 31.53m 29.38m 11 Jana Eatman SO Charlotte 30.86m 101-03 30.86m 27.36m 30.09m 12 Renee Otte JR Dayton 30.86m 101-03 30.86m FOUL 27.88m 13 Jennifer Abercrumbie JR Temple 30.64m 100-06 29.67m 30.64m 27.80m 14 Arin Whitman SR Duquesne 30.59m 100-04 28.29m 28.83m 30.59m 15 Julie Kolodziej FR Dayton 26.88m 88-02 16.64m 23.52m 26.88m 16 Jasmine Patterson FR Charlotte 26.79m 87-11 26.79m FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== A10: M 10.24 1999 Andre Davis, Va Tech Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Khyran Shank SO Charlotte 10.62Q 2.1 1 2 LeRoy Rouse SO Charlotte 10.70Q 1.8 3 3 Nicholas Guscott JR Rhode Island 10.79Q 1.0 2 4 Shakeil Carter FR Duquesne 10.77q 2.1 1 5 Sam Jordan SR Charlotte 10.80q 1.0 2 6 Oren Buie SO La Salle 10.81q 1.8 3 6 Quinn Ryder SO UMass 10.81q 1.0 2 8 Alex McGee SO Temple 10.82q 1.8 3 9 Jon Eisemann SO St. Joseph's 10.84q 2.1 1 10 Lourenzo Smith FR Fordham 10.90 2.1 1 11 Dylan Pensyl JR Temple 10.92 1.8 3 12 Joshua McFrazier SO Temple 10.97 2.1 1 13 Matthew Silva FR Duquesne 11.03 1.8 3 14 William Whitehead JR Saint Louis 11.05 2.1 1 15 Patrick Farnham FR UMass 11.07 1.0 2 16 Ronald Woodley JR Rhode Island 11.15 2.1 1 17 Tyler Dougherty SO St. Joseph's 11.22 1.0 2 18 Kurtis Polacek SR Xavier 11.24 2.1 1 19 Joshua Arons FR UMass 11.28 1.8 3 20 Tom DiNatale SR St. Joseph's 11.31 1.0 2 21 Josh Maloney FR Rhode Island 11.32 1.0 2 22 Brian Armstrong SR Xavier 11.43 1.0 2 23 Frank Massaro SR Fordham 11.57 1.8 3 -- Nick Williams SR Xavier FS 1.8 3

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== A10: M 20.90 2003 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, Marquette Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Khyran Shank SO Charlotte 21.02Q 1.0 4 2 Shakeil Carter FR Duquesne 21.66Q 1.6 1 3 Jamil Muhammad-Ray FR Charlotte 21.78Q 0.9 2 4 Anthony Davidson SO Rhode Island 21.85Q 1.7 3 5 Damian Myers JR Temple 21.72q 1.0 4 6 Nick Williams SR Xavier 21.82q 1.6 1 7 John Osborne SO Charlotte 21.86q 0.9 2 8 Jon Eisemann SO St. Joseph's 21.89q 1.7 3 9 Alex McGee SO Temple 21.90q 1.6 1 10 Oren Buie SO La Salle 21.94 0.9 2 11 VJ DeFreitas JR Duquesne 21.97 1.7 3 12 Jalen Young FR Rhode Island 21.98 1.0 4 13 Lionel Wilson FR Temple 22.19 1.7 3 14 Alex Barrette JR Duquesne 22.21 1.0 4 15 Quinn Ryder SO UMass 22.22 1.6 1 16 Tyler Oliveira FR Rhode Island 22.35 0.9 2 17 Tyler Dougherty SO St. Joseph's 22.48 1.0 4 18 William Whitehead JR Saint Louis 22.53 1.6 1 19 Ryan Konstanzer FR Xavier 22.92 0.9 2 20 Michael Bongiorno JR Fordham 23.08 1.0 4 21 Justin Fowler FR La Salle 23.13 1.7 3 22 Micah Morton FR Richmond 23.14 1.0 4 23 Tom DiNatale SR St. Joseph's 23.16 1.7 3 24 Richard Arnett FR Richmond 23.17 1.6 1 25 Kurtis Polacek SR Xavier 23.18 0.9 2 26 Joshua Arons FR UMass 23.28 1.7 3 -- Bradley Donahue FR UMass FS 1.6 1

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== A10: M 46.14 5/8/2011 Darius Law, Charlotte Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Anthony Davidson SO Rhode Island 47.51Q 2 2 Lionel Wilson FR Temple 47.98Q 3 2 Alan Harding SR Temple 47.98Q 1 4 Aaron Fitzpatrick SR Duquesne 48.62Q 4 5 Tyler Gallen SO St. Joseph's 48.72q 3 6 Chris Mathews SR Charlotte 48.78q 4 7 Nick Delligatti SR Fordham 48.93q 1 8 Mike Strein SO Duquesne 48.96q 3 9 Ben Lakeman FR Rhode Island 49.00q 1 10 Brian Hamilton FR Charlotte 49.01 1 11 Di'juan Higgins FR Charlotte 49.06 2 12 Damian Myers JR Temple 49.16 4 13 Tyler Oliveira FR Rhode Island 49.32 2 14 Zachary Hildenbrandt SO UMass 49.39 2 15 Paul Grafov JR UMass 49.46 4 16 Garrett Barbalinardo JR St. Joseph's 49.53 2 17 Brendan Robert FR St. Joseph's 49.58 1 18 Alex Barrette JR Duquesne 49.61 3 19 Ryan Konstanzer FR Xavier 50.19 4 20 Tommy Whittaker FR Saint Louis 50.30 4 21 Richard Arnett FR Richmond 50.45 3 22 Edward Greene SO UMass 50.57 1 23 Patrick Kotecki SR Saint Louis 50.81 2 24 Ryan Ahern FR Saint Louis 51.18 2 25 Kevin Grosso FR La Salle 51.34 3 26 Micah Morton FR Richmond 51.88 3 27 Tom Smail SO Richmond 53.02 1

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ A10: M 1:49.34 2002 Andy Craycraft, St Joseph Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Andrew Townsend JR St. Joseph's 1:51.46Q 2 John Cosgrove JR Fordham 1:52.95Q 3 Paul Reilly JR La Salle 1:53.17Q 4 Lou Parisi SR Temple 1:51.65Q 5 William Kellar SO Temple 1:52.97Q 6 Wayne Bartholomew JR La Salle 1:53.23Q 7 Dylan Wenik SR St. Joseph's 1:53.06q 8 Sean Canavin FR Saint Louis 1:53.26q 9 Steve Butenewicz FR St. Joseph's 1:53.39q 10 Christian Norbye SO Charlotte 1:53.55 11 Ben Nathan SR Xavier 1:53.61 12 Brett Shepherd JR La Salle 1:54.30 13 Brandon Krszal FR Duquesne 1:54.79 14 Thomas Mullen SO UMass 1:54.85 15 Mike Tamayo FR Charlotte 1:55.92 16 Stewart Van Horne SO Saint Louis 1:56.69 17 John DiGangi FR Rhode Island 1:57.11 18 Stephen Ness FR UMass 1:57.61 19 Michael Cook SO Rhode Island 1:58.15 20 Michael McDonough SR UMass 1:58.36 21 Ben Lawrence SR Xavier 1:59.18 22 Paul Myer FR Richmond 1:59.27 23 Nate Wigton SR Rhode Island 2:00.67 24 Christopher Hanson SO Xavier 2:04.16

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= A10: M 8:37.23 5/7/2011 Travis Mahoney, Temple Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Travis Mahoney SR Temple 9:02.01 10 2 Dakota Lowery SR Charlotte 9:07.47 8 3 Brian Riley SR Fordham 9:08.11 6 4 Matthew Kacyon FR Temple 9:08.98 5 5 Cam Stauffer JR Duquesne 9:18.67 4 6 Philip Fanz SO Temple 9:21.59 3 7 Evan Gomez FR Duquesne 9:23.65 2 8 Daniel Day JR La Salle 9:24.38 1 9 Adam Owens SO Richmond 9:24.41 10 Richard Grandelli SR Fordham 9:29.35 11 Matthew Finn JR La Salle 9:33.11 12 Dan Roark SR St. Joseph's 9:36.17 13 Brehanu Dagnachew JR Charlotte 9:39.00 14 Logan Mohn FR St. Joseph's 9:45.21 15 Brady Deckert FR St. Joseph's 9:45.85 16 John Mantia FR UMass 9:51.06 17 Jonathan Annelli FR Fordham 9:53.66 18 Bob Gasior FR Duquesne 10:07.04 -- Paul Merriman SO UMass DNF

Event 28 Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= A10: M 29:43.12 5/1/2010 Matt Llano, Richmond Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kevin McDonnell SR St. Joseph's 30:06.07 10 2 Brian Holdmeyer SR Saint Louis 30:19.77 8 3 David Hausherr SR La Salle 30:26.42 6 4 Chuck Lockwood SO Duquesne 30:31.52 5 5 Mike Stolar SR Duquesne 30:32.26 4 6 Patrick McGowan SO UMass 30:38.86 3 7 Jonathan Mazzio JR St. Joseph's 30:42.79 2 8 Keith Albrektson SR Xavier 30:43.45 1 9 Nico Greco FR La Salle 30:44.44 10 Zach Greth FR Charlotte 31:03.63 11 Joe Beveridge JR La Salle 31:20.83 12 Ross Roberson SO Charlotte 31:26.50 13 Scott Van Kooten SR Duquesne 31:41.01 14 Ben Foley JR Xavier 31:42.67 15 Zachary Florence FR UMass 31:42.83 16 Sean Staltari SO St. Joseph's 31:47.97 17 Nicholas Synan JR Fordham 32:01.01 18 Michael Pezzullo JR Rhode Island 32:22.25 19 Conor Phelan JR Richmond 32:25.74 20 Brian McGuire JR Charlotte 32:40.36 -- Hank Geer JR Xavier DNF

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== A10: M 13.88 2004 Collin Aina, Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Isaac McReynolds JR Charlotte 14.25Q -1.3 1 2 Dahmar Smiles SR Saint Louis 14.56Q -1.0 2 3 Joshua McFrazier SO Temple 14.31q -1.3 1 4 Cordell Livingston JR Charlotte 14.58q -1.3 1 5 Wayne Seaton JR Rhode Island 14.68q -1.3 1 6 Mark Castilletti SO Rhode Island 14.70q -1.0 2 7 Shaikat Bardhan JR Rhode Island 14.74q -1.3 1 8 Jake Wainwright SR Charlotte 14.80q -1.0 2 9 Evan Betts JR Xavier 15.09q -1.3 1 10 Stephen Bigelow SO UMass 15.15 -1.0 2 11 Evan Donadt JR UMass 15.33 -1.0 2 12 Zachary Koncki SR UMass 15.58 -1.3 1 13 Sean Collins SO Fordham 15.59 -1.0 2 14 Tim Malloy SR Temple 16.00 -1.0 2

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== A10: M 51.47 2000 Kevin Walker, Va Tech Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Cordell Livingston JR Charlotte 52.83Q 1 2 Mark Castilletti SO Rhode Island 53.24Q 2 3 Wayne Seaton JR Rhode Island 54.16Q 3 4 Jake Wainwright SR Charlotte 53.31q 2 5 Evan Donadt JR UMass 53.39q 1 6 Sean Atkinson JR Fordham 53.89q 1 7 Peter Farlow FR UMass 54.46q 2 8 Jamie Rodgers SO St. Joseph's 54.58q 1 9 Victor Boonham JR Rhode Island 54.60q 3 10 Ozzie Henderson SR La Salle 54.85 2 11 Derek Henry SO St. Joseph's 54.99 1 12 Dahmar Smiles SR Saint Louis 55.26 3 13 Daniel Clemens JR Fordham 56.07 2 14 Kevin Kuruc SO Temple 56.58 2 15 Griffith Roberts SO St. Joseph's 56.78 3 16 Patrick Morrow FR UMass 56.80 3 17 Evan Betts JR Xavier 59.99 1

Event 33 Men High Jump ================================================================================= A10: M 2.14m 5/1/2010 Brian Miller, UMass Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Darryl McDuffie FR Temple 2.13m 6-11.75 10 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 P P P O O O O O XO XXX 2 David Fajoyomi SO Fordham 2.10m 6-10.75 8 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 P P P P O XO XXO XXO XXP X 3 Trey McRae FR Charlotte 2.07m 6-09.50 6 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 P P P O XO XXO O XXX 4 Tim Malloy SR Temple 2.04m 6-08.25 5 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 P P O XO O XO XXX 5 Isaac McReynolds JR Charlotte 1.99m 6-06.25 4 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 P P O O O XXX 6 Matt Dionne FR Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25 2 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 P P O O XXX 6 Rainford Thomas JR Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25 2 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 P P O O XXP 6 Elias Still SO Charlotte 1.94m 6-04.25 2 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 P P O O XXX 9 John Kolibab FR Xavier 1.89m 6-02.25 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 P O O XXX -- Mark Hewitt SR UMass NH 1.79 1.84 1.89 P P XXX -- Daniel Wu SR UMass NH 1.79 1.84 1.89 P P XXX -- Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island NH 1.79 XXX -- AJ Grube SO UMass NH 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 P P P XXX

Event 34 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= A10: M 5.45m 2000 Brian Hunter, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 James Strawderman SO Rhode Island 4.80m 15-09.00 10 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 P P P P O O XXX 2 Craig Krcal SO Xavier 4.65m 15-03.00 8 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 P P XO XO O XXX 3 Jonathan Bartlett SO Rhode Island 4.65m 15-03.00 6 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 P P P P XO XXX 4 Robert Wilson JR Charlotte 4.65m 15-03.00 5 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 P P P O XXO XXX 5 Devin Cassels SR Richmond 4.50m 14-09.00 4 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 O O O O XXX 6 Tyler Ransom SO Charlotte 4.35m 14-03.25 3 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 P O O XXX 7 Jordan Burandt SO Rhode Island 4.35m 14-03.25 2 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 P O XO XXX 8 Kevin Calhoun SO Charlotte 4.35m 14-03.25 1 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 P XO XXO XXX 9 Gregory Copeland FR UMass 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 P O XXX 10 Daniel Chediak JR Fordham 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 O XO XXX 10 Bryan Stepancic SR Duquesne 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 P XO XXX -- Stephen Volk SO UMass NH 4.05 XXX

Event 35 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== A10: M 7.69m 5/1/2010 Tim Boeni, Temple Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jake Wainwright SR Charlotte 7.40m 0.9 24-03.50 10 7.03m(3.7) 7.32m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 7.40m(0.9) 7.27m(1.1) 7.30m(+0.0) 2 Zachary Koncki SR UMass 7.33m 2.1 24-00.75 8 FOUL(3.2) 7.33m(2.1) 7.14m(2.5) 5.66m(1.7) FOUL(2.8) 6.64m(+0.0) 3 Ronald Woodley JR Rhode Island 7.23m 1.7 23-08.75 6 7.03m(2.4) 7.23m(1.7) 6.18m(1.9) 5.01m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 4 Elias Still SO Charlotte 7.15m 2.6 23-05.50 5 FOUL(2.0) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.92m(0.6) 6.77m(0.6) 7.15m(2.6) 5 VJ DeFreitas JR Duquesne 7.04m +0.0 23-01.25 4 FOUL(4.1) 6.88m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.74m(0.7) 6.84m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0) 6 Dylan Pensyl JR Temple 7.01m 2.2 23-00.00 3 7.01m(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 6.76m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 7 Daniel Wu SR UMass 7.00m 1.9 22-11.75 2 6.63m(2.7) 6.88m(2.2) 6.88m(3.5) 7.00m(1.9) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.88m(1.8) 8 Lionel Wilson FR Temple 6.78m 1.3 22-03.00 1 6.36m(0.9) 6.68m(2.5) 6.78m(1.3) 6.69m(0.1) 6.53m(1.1) 6.70m(1.0) 9 Desmond Stearns FR Charlotte 6.70m 2.9 21-11.75 6.70m(2.9) 6.69m(3.2) 6.66m(2.0) 6.62m(1.9) 6.69m(1.5) 6.61m(1.1) 10 Ian Welch FR Duquesne 6.62m 2.2 21-08.75 6.39m(0.6) 5.15m(1.4) 6.62m(2.2) 11 David Gibson JR Xavier 6.51m 1.0 21-04.25 6.51m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.31m(0.9) 12 Joseph Marini FR Rhode Island 6.41m 3.7 21-00.50 FOUL(1.4) 6.41m(3.7) FOUL(2.6) 13 Derek Holland FR Temple 6.40m 1.7 21-00.00 6.04m(2.2) 6.40m(1.7) 6.34m(1.2)

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 67.64m 1999 Erick Kingston, Va Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 William Janes JR Rhode Island 59.56m 195-05 10 FOUL 54.56m 58.57m FOUL 59.56m FOUL 2 Jason Roberts SR Charlotte 59.27m 194-05 8 52.26m FOUL 56.86m 56.58m FOUL 59.27m 3 Thaddeus Kusiak JR Rhode Island 57.98m 190-03 6 57.17m 57.92m FOUL FOUL 57.98m FOUL 4 Justin Nicoll SR Rhode Island 53.35m 175-00 5 52.91m 53.35m FOUL FOUL 53.17m 52.82m 5 Kerrick Williams JR Charlotte 49.94m 163-10 4 47.31m 48.83m 49.94m FOUL 48.85m 46.57m 6 Brian Littlepage SR Temple 49.06m 160-11 3 43.67m 48.06m FOUL FOUL 44.94m 49.06m 7 David McKenna SR UMass 43.62m 143-01 2 37.96m 43.03m 39.75m 43.62m FOUL 42.32m 8 Andrew Gomez SO Saint Louis 42.18m 138-05 1 40.91m 42.18m FOUL 39.98m FOUL 40.92m 9 Ryan Maccie SO Temple 40.45m 132-08 FOUL 35.33m 38.16m 32.52m 40.09m 40.45m 10 Austin Locke FR Richmond 31.43m 103-01 27.80m 29.38m 31.43m

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= A10: M 69.97m 1999 Vic Morency, Marquette Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jacob Keeling SR Rhode Island 68.49m 224-08 10 61.14m 66.43m 68.49m 64.66m FOUL FOUL 2 Winthrop Smith SR Rhode Island 60.52m 198-07 8 56.37m 55.13m 58.43m 60.52m 57.57m 55.45m 3 Jonathan Stevens FR Rhode Island 59.25m 194-05 6 52.91m 53.41m 59.25m 59.21m FOUL 57.21m 4 Osvaldo Hernandez SO Charlotte 57.11m 187-04 5 57.11m 52.41m 56.21m 53.00m 54.98m 51.31m 5 Raymond Acciavatti SO UMass 54.50m 178-10 4 54.50m 50.50m 52.69m 47.08m 48.47m 49.04m 6 Michael Santeramo FR La Salle 52.22m 171-04 3 52.22m 49.60m 44.01m 50.94m 46.69m 49.11m 7 Kevin Yacker FR Duquesne 51.72m 169-08 2 51.72m 47.86m FOUL FOUL 43.38m 44.66m 8 Dillon Tosto FR Temple 51.34m 168-05 1 51.34m FOUL 43.20m 40.95m 41.82m 45.06m 9 Robert Wilson JR Charlotte 47.98m 157-05 FOUL 47.42m 47.39m FOUL 47.98m FOUL 10 Alex Gladysiewski FR Duquesne 42.68m 140-00 42.68m PASS PASS

Event 41 Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= A10: M 5088 5/6/2007 Kerstin Greene, Fordham Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 2940 2 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 2922 3 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 2756 4 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 2680 5 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 2643 6 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 2569 7 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 2558 8 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 2543 9 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 2511 10 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 2508 11 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 2381 12 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 2352 13 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 2339

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 15.12 -0.4 1 826 2 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 15.25 -0.8 2 809 3 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 15.36 -0.4 1 795 4 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 15.45 -0.8 2 783 5 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 15.54 -0.5 3 772 6 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 15.64 -0.5 3 759 7 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 15.75 -0.5 3 745 8 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 15.85 -0.4 1 733 9 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 16.09 -0.8 2 703 10 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 16.29 -0.8 2 679 11 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 16.30 -0.5 3 678 12 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 16.47 -0.5 3 658 13 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 17.28 -0.4 1 565

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 1.63m 5-04.25 771 3 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 1.57m 5-01.75 701 4 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 1.54m 5-00.50 666 4 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 1.54m 5-00.50 666 4 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 1.54m 5-00.50 666 4 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 1.54m 5-00.50 666 8 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 1.45m 4-09.00 566 9 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 1.42m 4-07.75 534 10 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 1.39m 4-06.75 502 10 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 1.39m 4-06.75 502 12 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 1.36m 4-05.50 470 13 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 1.33m 4-04.25 439

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 10.95m 35-11.25 592 9.66m 10.95m 10.83m 2 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 10.86m 35-07.75 586 10.86m 10.58m 9.00m 3 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 10.01m 32-10.25 530 10.01m 9.55m 9.45m 4 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 9.98m 32-09.00 528 9.98m 9.45m 9.93m 5 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 9.45m 31-00.00 494 9.45m 9.34m 9.42m 6 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 9.17m 30-01.00 475 9.17m 8.21m 8.29m 7 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 9.01m 29-06.75 465 9.01m 7.69m 8.52m 8 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 8.86m 29-01.00 455 8.41m 8.84m 8.86m 9 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 8.78m 28-09.75 450 8.78m 8.34m 7.10m 10 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 8.66m 28-05.00 442 8.66m 8.35m 8.36m 11 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 8.50m 27-10.75 432 7.38m 8.50m 8.19m 12 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 8.01m 26-03.50 400 7.89m 8.01m 7.79m 13 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 7.35m 24-01.50 357 7.35m 7.12m 6.95m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 25.19 1.8 1 869 2 Mallory Dugger SR Saint Louis 25.24 1.8 1 865 3 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 25.28 0.6 2 861 4 Hilary Lang SO Dayton 25.78 1.8 1 817 5 Evelyn Putman FR Charlotte 26.05 0.6 2 793 6 Brianna Alverez SO Temple 26.07 0.6 2 791 7 Caroline Warren JR Rhode Island 26.10 0.6 2 788 8 Keiko Hector FR Rhode Island 26.33 1.8 1 769 9 Katy Garcia FR Dayton 26.92 0.6 2 718 10 Angela Hartz FR Duquesne 26.94 1.8 1 717 11 Meghan Hart JR Richmond 27.12 0.6 2 702 11 Ann O'Toole SO Richmond 27.12 1.8 1 702 13 Erin Baldinger SR Dayton 27.40 0.6 2 679

Event 42 Men Decathlon ======================================================================= A10: M 6617 5/2/2010 Jake Wainwright, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sam Houston SO Fordham 3622 2 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 3294 3 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 3257 4 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 3202 5 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 3023 6 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 3013 7 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 3008 8 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 3007 9 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 2989 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 2301

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 11.52 -0.4 2 748 2 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 11.54 -0.4 1 744 3 Sam Houston SO Fordham 11.64 -0.4 2 723 4 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 11.81 -0.4 1 689 5 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 11.87 -0.4 2 677 6 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 11.97 -0.4 1 657 7 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 12.01 -0.4 2 649 8 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 12.14 -0.4 1 624 9 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 12.21 -0.4 1 610 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 12.36 -0.4 2 582

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Sam Houston SO Fordham 6.56m 0.4 21-06.25 711 6.44m(0.2) 6.33m(0.2) 6.56m(0.4) 2 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 6.37m 0.9 20-10.75 668 FOUL(0.1) 6.37m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 3 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 6.33m 0.2 20-09.25 659 5.92m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.2) 4 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 6.07m 1.6 19-11.00 602 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.07m(1.6) 5 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 6.04m 1.3 19-09.75 595 5.25m(+0.0) 6.04m(1.3) 5.91m(+0.0) 6 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 5.99m 0.3 19-08.00 584 5.99m(0.3) PASS PASS 7 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 5.97m 0.8 19-07.00 580 FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(0.8) 5.91m(1.4) 8 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 5.92m 1.3 19-05.25 569 FOUL(0.2) 5.91m(0.5) 5.92m(1.3) 9 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 447 FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 5.31m 0.1 17-05.25 443 5.31m(0.1) 5.06m(0.2) 5.28m(0.3)

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 13.85m 45-05.25 719 12.72m 13.49m 13.85m 2 Sam Houston SO Fordham 11.54m 37-10.50 579 FOUL 11.54m 10.95m 3 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 10.77m 35-04.00 532 10.66m FOUL 10.77m 4 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 10.41m 34-02.00 510 10.00m FOUL 10.41m 5 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 10.13m 33-03.00 493 10.10m 9.77m 10.13m 6 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 10.03m 32-11.00 487 10.03m 9.76m 9.81m 7 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 10.02m 32-10.50 487 9.02m 9.48m 10.02m 8 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 9.96m 32-08.25 483 9.80m 9.65m 9.96m 9 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 8.90m 29-02.50 420 7.59m 8.86m 8.90m 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 8.24m 27-00.50 381 7.64m 8.24m 8.17m

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sam Houston SO Fordham 1.96m 6-05.00 767 2 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 1.90m 6-02.75 714 3 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 1.87m 6-01.50 687 4 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 1.84m 6-00.50 661 5 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 1.81m 5-11.25 636 5 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 1.81m 5-11.25 636 5 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 1.81m 5-11.25 636 8 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 1.78m 5-10.00 610 9 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 1.60m 5-03.00 464 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 1.54m 5-00.50 419

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sam Houston SO Fordham 49.41 1 842 2 Jake deVries SR Duquesne 51.56 2 744 3 Nick Swan FR Charlotte 52.32 1 711 4 Daniel Schwartz SR UMass 52.59 1 699 5 Mark Hewitt SR UMass 52.68 2 695 6 Joseph Sliwoski SR Rhode Island 52.98 1 682 7 Trent Baltzell JR Rhode Island 53.01 2 681 8 Mike Cross FR Charlotte 53.09 2 678 9 Christopher Pfrommer FR Rhode Island 54.32 2 626 10 Cameron George SR Charlotte 58.20 1 476

Event 43 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= A10: M 8:43.10 5/7/2011 Temple, Temple S Bennett, T Stephens, T Smith, V Gocht School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charlotte 8:54.94 10 1) Rachel Miller FR 2) Tianna McHenry FR 3) Taylor Carcella FR 4) Maraya Slatter SO 2 Richmond 8:56.37 8 1) Alli Mannon SO 2) Taylor Clevinger FR 3) Amanda Lineberry SO 4) Stephanie Paradis JR 3 Duquesne 8:56.91 6 1) Elise Farris SO 2) Hailey Pisarcik SO 3) Shelby Haitz SO 4) Amber Valimont SO 4 UMass 9:01.95 5 1) Katie Powers FR 2) Meghan Leahy SO 3) Courtney Neves FR 4) Deanna Julian SR 5 La Salle 9:03.74 4 1) Karim Brooks SO 2) Wendy Hutchinson JR 3) Tori Pisco SO 4) Caitlin Storbeck SR 6 St. Joseph's 9:06.75 3 1) Sara Walker JR 2) Emma Slattery SO 3) Elizabeth Barrett SO 4) Kelsey Rose SR 7 Temple 9:08.28 2 1) Sheina Roberts JR 2) Jenna Dubrow FR 3) Elizabeth-Paige White JR 4) Tonney Smith JR 8 Dayton 9:14.95 1 1) Kelly Johnston SR 2) Lauren Clark FR 3) Kelsey McDonald FR 4) Nicole Cargill SO 9 Xavier 9:38.38 1) Kelsey Erlenbaugh SR 2) Kaitlin Price JR 3) Audrey Ramos FR 4) Madison Riethman SO 10 Saint Louis 9:48.09 1) Jenna Romano SR 2) Dana Siebenaller JR 3) Caitlin McCarthy SR 4) Allison Walter SO

Event 44 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= A10: M 7:23.95 5/1/2010 La Salle, La Salle D Laratta, T Rainford, K Edwards, T McPeak School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 La Salle 7:29.37 10 1) Paul Reilly JR 2) Wayne Bartholomew JR 3) Nick Ross SO 4) Nick Crits JR 2 Fordham 7:30.86 8 1) John Cosgrove JR 2) Daniel Green FR 3) Michael Rossi JR 4) Kevin Fitzgerald JR 3 St. Joseph's 7:33.10 6 1) Ryan Fenimore SR 2) David Manion JR 3) Logan Hohs SR 4) Matt McGarvey FR 4 Duquesne 7:35.44 5 1) Mark Bucklaw SR 2) Oliver Dugas SR 3) Brandon Krszal FR 4) Adam Shrawder JR 5 Temple 7:39.13 4 1) William Kellar SO 2) William Montgomery FR 3) Cullen Davis FR 4) Lou Parisi SR 6 Charlotte 7:40.44 3 1) David Eubanks JR 2) Getisso Dentamo FR 3) Mike Tamayo FR 4) Christian Norbye SO 7 Rhode Island 7:45.90 2 1) Nate Wigton SR 2) John DiGangi FR 3) Marcos Rodriguez SO 4) Corey Coogan JR 8 UMass 7:46.83 1 1) Thomas Mullen SO 2) Michael Giardina FR 3) Jared Reddy SO 4) Antony Taylor SO 9 Saint Louis 7:52.35 1) Stewart Van Horne SO 2) Kevin Fallon FR 3) Henry Arndt FR 4) Jose Mendez SO 10 Xavier 7:55.15 1) Ben Nathan SR 2) Corey Zielinski FR 3) Nicholas Kobunski SO 4) Matt Orlando FR 11 Richmond 7:55.78 1) Matthew Groff FR 2) Billy Fayette FR 3) Jason Skipper JR 4) Patrick Love SO

Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dayton 59.30 2) Richmond 37.50 3) Duquesne 34 4) Rhode Island 32 5) Charlotte 30.60 6) UMass 26.50 7) Saint Louis 20 8) Fordham 17.50 9) La Salle 15 9) Xavier 15 11) St. Joseph's 12.60 12) Temple 12

Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 75 2) Charlotte 64 3) Temple 45 4) Duquesne 26 5) Fordham 22 6) UMass 20 6) La Salle 20 8) St. Joseph's 18 9) Xavier 9 9) Saint Louis 9 11) Richmond 4

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:30 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 10
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 17
    at ECAC Championship All Day
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago