Women's Track

 
Holy Cross Invitational

April 22, 2012

Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 04:45 PM
                Holy Cross Invitational  Meet 2012 - 4/21/2012
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA
                                    Results

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 McFetters, Robyn FR Maine 56.65m 185-10 10 2 Germain, Kelcey JR Holy Cross 43.75m 143-06 8 3 Manning, Christy SO Holy Cross 39.67m 130-02 6 4 Grime, Carolyn SR Hartford 38.41m 126-00 5 5 Simao, Jennifer SR UMass Amhers 37.92m 124-05 4 6 Kelleher, Katelyn SO Bryant 37.16m 121-11 3 7 Mbianda, Nalis JR UMass Amhers 35.45m 116-04 2 8 Bourque, Rachelle JR UMass Amhers 35.25m 115-08 1 9 Nyitray, Catie JR Hartford 33.82m 110-11 10 Skwirz, Megan SR Holy Cross 33.41m 109-07 11 Murphy, Hannah FR Bryant 29.73m 97-06 -- Culkeen, Alexandria SR Holy Cross FOUL

Event 3 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Palmer, Ashley FR UMass Amhers 5.39m 0.3 17-08.25 10 2 Adams, Nicolle SR Hartford 5.33m 1.5 17-06.00 8 3 Edwards, Camille FR UMass Amhers 5.28m 0.1 17-04.00 6 4 Cheatham, Rebecca SO Hartford 5.18m 1.3 17-00.00 5 5 Romano, Marissa FR Holy Cross 5.10m 1.3 16-08.75 4 6 Thatcher, Ally SO Hartford 5.09m 1.3 16-08.50 3 7 Dean, Cailee FR Holy Cross 5.08m 0.8 16-08.00 2 8 Wallace, Miranda SR Hartford 5.06m 0.1 16-07.25 1 9 Flood, Mariel SO Holy Cross 4.99m 1.0 16-04.50 10 Kromko, Courtney FR UMass Amhers 4.95m 0.8 16-03.00 11 Carey, Kylene SO Holy Cross 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50 12 Hackett, Ashten SO Maine 4.80m 1.1 15-09.00 13 Straub, Bridget JR Holy Cross 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75 14 Shelkova, Vlada SR Stonehill 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25 15 Stakus, Angela SR Maine 4.51m 1.3 14-09.75 16 DeCoste, Samantha SO Holy Cross 4.30m +0.0 14-01.25

Event 5 Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Kromko, Courtney FR UMass Amhers 10.84m 1.6 35-06.75 10 2 Comei, Angelina SO Stonehill 10.67m 1.6 35-00.25 8 3 Romano, Marissa FR Holy Cross 10.62m 0.9 34-10.25 6 4 Hackett, Ashten SO Maine 10.48m 1.5 34-04.75 5 5 Thatcher, Ally SO Hartford 10.25m 1.1 33-07.50 4 6 Carey, Kylene SO Holy Cross 9.98m 1.9 32-09.00 3 7 Dean, Cailee FR Holy Cross 9.91m 1.8 32-06.25 2 8 Bautista, Catherine Unattached X9.81m 1.5 32-02.25

Event 8 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mbianda, Nalis JR UMass Amhers 13.42m 44-00.50 10 2 Bourque, Rachelle JR UMass Amhers 12.66m 41-06.50 8 3 Culkeen, Alexandria SR Holy Cross 12.60m 41-04.25 6 4 Heulitt, Lauren FR Maine 11.06m 36-03.50 5 5 Manning, Christy SO Holy Cross 10.60m 34-09.50 4 6 Nyitray, Catie JR Hartford 10.17m 33-04.50 3 7 Germain, Kelcey JR Holy Cross 9.94m 32-07.50 2 8 Simao, Jennifer SR UMass Amhers 9.31m 30-06.50 1

Event 9 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Beeman, Alisha SO Hartford 1.65m 5-05.00 10 2 DeCoste, Samantha SO Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00 8 3 Meeks, Ahj JR Central Conn 1.50m 4-11.00 6 4 Davis, Danielle SR Bryant 1.45m 4-09.00 5 5 Okpoebo, Stephanie SO Holy Cross J1.45m 4-09.00 4 6 Stakus, Angela SR Maine J1.45m 4-09.00 3 7 Carey, Kylene SO Holy Cross 1.40m 4-07.00 2

Event 12 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Grime, Katy SR Maine 40.38m 132-06 10 2 Culkeen, Alexandria SR Holy Cross 40.08m 131-06 8 3 Mbianda, Nalis JR UMass Amhers 36.69m 120-04 6 4 Manning, Christy SO Holy Cross 36.68m 120-04 5 5 Kelleher, Katelyn SO Bryant 36.35m 119-03 4 6 Heulitt, Lauren FR Maine 36.26m 118-11 3 7 Straw, Katelyn SR Maine 33.01m 108-04 2 8 McFetters, Robyn FR Maine 32.16m 105-06 1 9 Shubrick, Payton FR Holy Cross 30.36m 99-07 10 Skwirz, Megan SR Holy Cross 29.05m 95-04 11 Germain, Kelcey JR Holy Cross 26.49m 86-11 12 Murphy, Hannah FR Bryant 23.65m 77-07

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bourque, Rachelle JR UMass Amhers 39.20m 128-07 10 2 Beeman, Alisha SO Hartford 33.97m 111-05 8 3 Simao, Jennifer SR UMass Amhers 33.22m 109-00 6 4 Manning, Christy SO Holy Cross 31.18m 102-03 5 5 Skwirz, Megan SR Holy Cross 30.63m 100-06 4 6 Pavao, Allison JR Bryant 30.60m 100-05 3 7 Shelkova, Vlada SR Stonehill 29.68m 97-04 2 8 Griffin, Ashley SO Maine 28.20m 92-06 1 9 Germain, Kelcey JR Holy Cross 25.57m 83-11

Event 15 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Arndt, Mackenzie FR Holy Cross 3.50m 11-05.75 10 2 McGahan, Michelle FR Holy Cross 3.20m 10-06.00 8 3 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica SR Maine J3.20m 10-06.00 6 4 Dufresne-Dixon, Marie FR Maine 3.05m 10-00.00 5 5 Olin, Meaghan SO Stonehill 2.90m 9-06.25 3.50 5 Porter, Kathryn JR Maine 2.90m 9-06.25 3.50 7 Hodsden, Hannah SO Holy Cross 2.45m 8-00.50 2 8 Shelkova, Vlada SR Stonehill 2.15m 7-00.50 1

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brekka, Kathleen JR Holy Cross 11:26.84 10 2 Mitchell, Abigail FR Holy Cross 12:12.08 8 3 Allocco, Danielle JR UMass Amhers 12:36.92 6 4 McBride, Shannon FR Central Conn 12:52.42 5

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Holy Cross 47.40 10 2 Hartford 48.34 8 3 UMass Amherst 48.68 6 4 Stonehill 51.34 5

Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Conner, Corey JR Maine 4:27.00 10 2 Mellea, Sarah SR Holy Cross 4:43.40 8 3 Hilliard, Rachel FR UMass Amhers 4:46.46 6 4 Sutherland, Paige SR Holy Cross 4:47.84 5 5 LaRegina, Elizabeth SO Stonehill 4:49.52 4 6 Wilson, Sarah FR Stonehill 4:49.98 3 7 Eberhardt, Elizabeth SO Central Conn 4:50.85 2 8 Rielly, Erin FR Stonehill 4:52.82 1 9 Black, Eimear SO Bryant 4:53.56 10 Walsh, Kara FR Bryant 4:54.86 11 Wilkinson, Rachel SO Maine 4:56.48 12 Bishop, Chelsea SO Stonehill 4:58.50 13 Venturo, Brittany FR Stonehill 5:01.73 14 Robertson, Megan JR Bryant 5:03.20 15 Gjesteby, Olivia FR Holy Cross 5:07.43 16 Conena, Caroline JR UMass Amhers 5:10.42 17 Regan, Emily SO Stonehill 5:11.56 18 Carey, Catherine SO Hartford 5:12.15 19 Dustin, Katherine FR Bryant 5:15.16 20 Gallagher, Paige SO Maine 5:18.07 21 Dunne, Kerry SO Holy Cross 5:19.38 22 Ganim, Lauren SO Bryant 5:26.62 23 Gendron, Andrea FR Holy Cross 5:30.99 24 Glynn, Kathryn FR Hartford 5:39.09 25 Russo, Jodi FR Central Conn 5:40.69

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Fereshetian, Allison SO Maine 14.48 0.8 1 10 2 Bernazzani, Katie JR Stonehill 15.29 0.8 1 8 3 Adams, Nicolle SR Hartford 15.31 0.8 1 6 4 Hanson, Stephanie JR Hartford 15.63 0.8 1 5 5 Bryant, Jasmine FR Bryant 15.71 0.4 2 4 6 Hackett, Ashten SO Maine 15.73 0.8 1 3 7 Levesque, Julia FR Holy Cross 15.90 0.8 1 2 8 Sainato, Emilia FR Holy Cross 15.96 0.4 2 1 9 Hanlon, Lauren FR Stonehill 16.03 0.4 2 10 Cheatham, Rebecca SO Hartford 16.12 0.4 2 11 Burke, Sarah JR Stonehill 16.14 0.8 1 12 Chapman, Christina JR UMass Amhers 16.19 0.4 2 13 Ptak, Rebecca SR Bryant 20.48 0.4 2

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Harrison, Tiffany FR Hartford 56.11 1 10 2 Appiagyei, Priscilla JR Hartford 56.99 1 8 3 Johnson, Fiorella FR Holy Cross 58.51 1 6 4 Burns, Meghan SO Central Conn 58.86 1 5 5 Roush, Lauren SO Maine 59.05 1 4 6 Landry, Meghan FR UMass Amhers 59.14 2 3 7 Dash, Shavonne SO Central Conn 59.39 2 2 8 Carrier, Christen SR Stonehill 59.40 1 1 9 Fagan, Mary JR Maine 59.57 2 10 McGuire, Kate SR Central Conn 1:00.49 2 11 Dilley, Amanda JR Bryant 1:00.65 2 12 Shubrick, Payton FR Holy Cross 1:00.68 2 13 Bobinski, Kathryn FR Holy Cross 1:01.54 1 14 Redhead, Keshia SO Hartford 1:01.62 3 15 Aikens, Arielle SO Hartford 1:02.51 3 16 McClintock, Nicole JR Hartford 1:02.54 3 17 Sylvia, Rachelle JR Holy Cross 1:02.74 2 18 Ulcena, Melissa SO Stonehill 1:03.15 3 19 Straub, Bridget JR Holy Cross 1:03.20 2 20 Warner, Kimberly SR Bryant 1:04.31 3 21 Chmiel, Grace FR Holy Cross 1:05.36 3 22 Rice, Haley FR Hartford 1:05.87 3

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Okpoebo, Stephanie SO Holy Cross 12.06 -0.3 1 10 2 Tabin, Brianna FR Holy Cross 12.37 -0.3 1 8 3 Forte, Melanie JR Holy Cross 12.45 -0.3 1 6 4 Baldwin, Kayla SO UMass Amhers 12.59 -0.3 1 5 5 Hanson, Stephanie JR Hartford 12.67 0.4 2 4 6 Egesi, Amanda SO Stonehill 12.78 0.4 2 3 7 Richardson, Kenterra SR Hartford 12.84 -0.3 1 2 8 Curit, Maria FR Stonehill 12.93 0.4 2 1 9 Riedel, Emma JR UMass Amhers 13.00 -0.3 1 10 Modeste, Merrica FR Hartford 13.02 -0.3 1 11 Figueroa, Karimah FR Hartford 13.08 0.4 2 12 Sainato, Emilia FR Holy Cross 13.23 2.9 3 13 Dodge, Madeline FR Holy Cross 13.29 0.4 2 14 Russo, Christina FR Stonehill 13.33 0.4 2 15 Meeks, Ahj JR Central Conn 13.34 2.9 3 16 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra JR Holy Cross 13.48 2.9 3 17 Bautista, Catherine Unattached 13.50 0.4 2 18 Bautista, Jenny SR Holy Cross 13.73 2.9 3 19 Quinn, Caroline SO Holy Cross 13.96 2.9 3 20 Ptak, Rebecca SR Bryant 14.87 2.9 3 -- Sanjurjo, Amy SR Central Conn DNF -0.3 1

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hartnett, Katelyn SR Holy Cross 2:11.93 10 2 Scanlan, Mary FR Maine 2:14.74 8 3 Neves, Courtney FR UMass Amhers 2:15.34 6 4 Griebel, Alasia SR Central Conn 2:15.63 5 5 Lucy, Jennifer SR Maine 2:15.70 4 6 Asaro, Amanda SR Central Conn 2:16.24 3 7 Julian, Deanna SR UMass Amhers 2:16.26 2 8 Pettit, Claire SR UMass Amhers 2:16.68 1 9 Alves, Jill SR Stonehill 2:16.70 10 Powers, Katie FR UMass Amhers 2:16.95 11 Anderson, Emily FR Stonehill 2:17.50 12 Leahy, Meghan SO UMass Amhers 2:17.52 13 Crisafulli, Samantha FR Hartford 2:17.78 14 Tomasetti, Brooke FR Bryant 2:18.28 15 Meinelt, Sarah JR Holy Cross 2:19.36 16 McCormick, Hannah SO Holy Cross 2:20.43 17 Unger, Erika JR UMass Amhers 2:21.15 18 Sheridan, Melissa FR Holy Cross 2:21.62 19 Mellea, Sarah SR Holy Cross 2:21.70 20 Ferrarini, Maura SR Stonehill 2:22.27 21 Weiler, Ashton SO Maine 2:23.32 22 Flores, Jennifer SO Hartford 2:23.80 23 Lepage, Taylor FR Central Conn 2:24.24 24 Burtnick, Alexandra FR UMass Amhers 2:24.37 25 McNett, Ariel SO Maine 2:25.29 26 Venturo, Brianna FR Stonehill 2:25.52 27 Sutherland, Paige SR Holy Cross 2:25.55 28 Brownell, Kara SR Holy Cross 2:26.65 29 Murphy, Sara SO UMass Amhers 2:27.13 30 Jensen, Kyia FR Bryant 2:27.65 31 Hale, Shelby FR Central Conn 2:28.50 32 Biggers, Sarah SO Stonehill 2:28.90 33 Sullivan, Katherine FR Holy Cross 2:33.55 34 Gilfoy, Emileigh JR Bryant 2:39.52

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bitterman, Sarah SO UMass Amhers 1:03.17 1 10 2 Fereshetian, Allison SO Maine 1:03.33 1 8 3 Gorski, Brittany JR Holy Cross 1:03.69 1 6 4 Bonham, Natalie JR Hartford 1:04.05 1 5 5 Marascia, Maria JR UMass Amhers 1:06.22 1 4 6 Hanlon, Lauren FR Stonehill 1:06.50 1 3 7 Cheatham, Rebecca SO Hartford 1:07.10 2 2 8 Saccardo, Andrea SO UMass Amhers 1:07.14 2 1 9 Stakus, Angela SR Maine 1:07.93 1 10 Polakowski, Katie SO Stonehill 1:08.15 1 11 Flood, Mariel SO Holy Cross 1:08.43 2 12 Burke, Sarah JR Stonehill 1:09.80 2 13 Chapman, Christina JR UMass Amhers 1:09.93 2 14 Ainsworth, Katrina SR Central Conn 1:10.57 2 15 Pytel, Aneta SR Central Conn 1:13.25 2 16 McCalla, Jenean FR Central Conn 1:14.94 2

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Okpoebo, Stephanie SO Holy Cross 24.92 2.0 1 10 2 Harrison, Tiffany FR Hartford 25.35 2.0 1 8 3 Appiagyei, Priscilla JR Hartford 25.75 2.0 1 6 4 Tabin, Brianna FR Holy Cross 25.79 2.0 1 5 5 Dombroski, Rachel JR Central Conn 25.80 2.0 1 4 6 Curit, Maria FR Stonehill 26.02 2.0 1 3 7 Forte, Melanie JR Holy Cross 26.08 0.6 2 2 8 Baldwin, Kayla SO UMass Amhers 26.10 2.0 1 1 9 Stoyle, Rebecca FR UMass Amhers 26.11 2.0 1 10 Bobinski, Kathryn FR Holy Cross 26.43 0.6 2 11 Levesque, Julia FR Holy Cross 26.56 2.5 3 12 Modeste, Merrica FR Hartford 26.70 0.6 2 13 Johnson, Fiorella FR Holy Cross 26.78 0.6 2 14 Richardson, Kenterra SR Hartford 26.82 2.5 3 15 McClintock, Nicole JR Hartford 27.02 2.5 3 16 Figueroa, Karimah FR Hartford 27.06 2.5 3 17 Redhead, Keshia SO Hartford 27.20 2.5 3 18 Russo, Christina FR Stonehill 27.36 2.5 3 19 Dodge, Madeline FR Holy Cross 27.50 -0.3 4 20 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra JR Holy Cross 28.09 -0.3 4 21 Warner, Kimberly SR Bryant 28.37 -0.3 4 22 Rice, Haley FR Hartford 28.51 -0.4 5 23 Pavao, Allison JR Bryant 28.64 -0.4 5 24 Aikens, Arielle SO Hartford 28.71 2.5 3 25 Meeks, Ahj JR Central Conn 28.92 -0.4 5 26 Bautista, Jenny SR Holy Cross 29.12 -0.3 4 27 Quinn, Caroline SO Holy Cross 29.21 -0.4 5

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stocker, Carolyn FR Maine 17:47.41 10 2 Waldron, Amanda SO Holy Cross 18:11.28 8 3 Barry, Megan SO Hartford 18:13.18 6 4 Hughes, Emily SO Holy Cross 18:21.99 5 5 Ayers, Catherine FR UMass Amhers 18:46.27 4 6 Bonsey, Kourtney JR Maine 18:47.77 3 7 Veit, Kristen JR Stonehill 18:50.55 2 8 Barrett, Sarah SO UMass Amhers 18:50.97 1 9 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra JR UMass Amhers 19:10.04 10 White, Hannah FR UMass Amhers 19:17.04 11 Spies, Kate FR Maine 19:17.96 12 Cole, Mary SO UMass Amhers 19:19.29 13 Kelson, Marybeth SR Maine 19:19.78 14 Boutin, Monique SO Maine 19:33.53 15 Cummings, Megan FR UMass Amhers 19:39.71 16 Argo, Robyn FR UMass Amhers 19:42.53 17 Martyn, Katrina SO UMass Amhers 19:51.61 18 Burke, Sarah FR UMass Amhers 19:57.60 19 Larkin, Sara SR Central Conn 20:18.85 20 Russo, Lindsey SO UMass Amhers 20:42.32

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hartford 3:50.65 1 10 2 UMass Amherst 3:54.30 1 8 3 Stonehill 3:54.47 1 6 4 Holy Cross 3:56.39 1 5 5 Central Connecticut 3:59.17 1 4 6 Maine 3:59.21 2 3 7 Hartford 'B' x4:07.65 2 8 Bryant 4:08.19 2 2 9 UMass Amherst 'B' x4:08.47 1 10 Stonehill 'B' x4:09.19 1 11 Central Connecticut 'B' x4:11.32 2 12 Holy Cross 'B' x4:16.48 1 13 UMass Amherst 'C' x4:20.06 2 14 Holy Cross 'C' x4:28.84 2

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Cross 224 2) UMass Amherst 138 3) Hartford 127 4) Maine 117.50 5) Stonehill 54.50 6) Central Connecticut 36 7) Bryant 21

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago