Women's Track

 
Minuteman Invite

April 16, 2011

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 04:42 PM University of Massachusetts Spring Meet - 4/16/2011 U of Mass - Amherst, MA Results

Event 2 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Mbianda, Nalis SO UMass Amhers 13.15m 43-01.75 2 Foster, Sanya JR American Int 11.99m 39-04.00 3 Bourque, Rachelle SO UMass Amhers 11.96m 39-03.00 4 Culkeen, Alexandria JR Holy Cross 11.68m 38-04.00 5 DeVincent, Kaylee SO UMass Amhers 11.67m 38-03.50 6 Gricus, Amanda SR Westfield St 10.89m 35-08.75 7 Gordon, Rebecca SO Smith 10.61m 34-09.75 8 Roehl, Jordan JR Amherst 10.52m 34-06.25 9 Cyr, Whitney SO Keene State 10.35m 33-11.50 10 Insel, Erica JR Stonehill 9.89m 32-05.50 11 Uwakaneme, Chibuzo SR Amherst 9.86m 32-04.25 12 Livingston, Alex FR Westfield St 9.68m 31-09.25 13 Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int 9.63m 31-07.25 14 Thompson, Alisha FR Holy Cross 9.53m 31-03.25 15 Manning, Christy FR Holy Cross 9.46m 31-00.50 16 Ditonno, Sarah FR Keene State 9.23m 30-03.50 17 Giles, Eleanor JR Smith 8.97m 29-05.25 18 Brahen, Michelle FR Keene State 8.50m 27-10.75 19 Canastra, Cassie JR Holy Cross 8.47m 27-09.50 20 Mellin, Chelsea JR Keene State 8.19m 26-10.50 21 Maliska, Mary FR Smith 8.03m 26-04.25 22 Stomski, Melissa JR Westfield St 7.86m 25-09.50 23 Murphy, Sara FR UMass Amhers 7.34m 24-01.00 24 Plesh, Sarah FR UMass Amhers 7.17m 23-06.25 25 Thomas, Emiliy FR Smith 7.07m 23-02.50 26 Carron, Amanda FR Westfield St 6.60m 21-08.00

Event 4 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Williams, Kambryn SR American Int 41.85m 137-04 2 Bourque, Rachelle SO UMass Amhers 41.68m 136-09 3 Lomotey, Nablissa SO Central Conn 38.62m 126-08 4 Chauvin, Krista FR Stonehill 37.07m 121-07 5 Dyson, Olivia SO Stonehill 36.81m 120-09 6 Manning, Christy FR Holy Cross 36.20m 118-09 7 Insel, Erica JR Stonehill 35.55m 116-08 8 Maloney, Megan FR UMass Amhers 34.32m 112-07 9 Simao, Jennifer JR UMass Amhers 34.09m 111-10 10 Zakoske, Amanda SO Smith 31.51m 103-04 11 Gordon, Rebecca SO Smith 31.41m 103-01 12 Giles, Eleanor JR Smith 30.54m 100-02 13 Maliska, Mary FR Smith 28.99m 95-01 14 Malloy, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 22.78m 74-09 15 Silfvenius, Kirsten FR Smith 17.25m 56-07 -- Gurley, Jonelle SR American Int FOUL -- Huckins, Kristen FR Keene State FOUL -- Augillard, Morgan FR Smith FOUL

Event 6 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Finnegan, Katherine SO UMass Amhers 5.36m -0.8 17-07.00 2 Okkonen, Ida SR UMass Amhers 5.27m 0.6 17-03.50 3 Nathan, Starr JR American Int 5.23m 0.9 17-02.00 4 Carey, Kylene FR Holy Cross 5.18m 0.9 17-00.00 5 Shelkova, Vlada JR Stonehill 4.98m 0.6 16-04.25 6 Plesh, Sarah FR UMass Amhers 4.92m -0.3 16-01.75 7 Cote, Angela Mary JR Smith 4.91m -2.1 16-01.50 8 Johnson, Amanda FR Westfield St 4.67m +0.0 15-04.00 9 Comei, Angelina FR Stonehill 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25 10 Flood, Mariel FR Holy Cross 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25 11 Rittmanic, Maya FR Smith 4.52m +0.0 14-10.00 12 Murphy, Sara FR UMass Amhers 4.46m 1.3 14-07.75 13 Brown, Sonia FR Smith 4.36m +0.0 14-03.75 14 Haggerty, Janel SO Keene State 4.35m +0.0 14-03.25 15 Poore, Laura JR Westfield St 4.11m 1.1 13-06.00 16 Corsi, Ali FR Westfield St 4.10m +0.0 13-05.50 -- Straub, Bridget SO Holy Cross FOUL

Event 7 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Denehy, Jenelle SR UMass Amhers 3.25m 10-08.00 2 Silvar, Christine JR UMass Amhers J3.25m 10-08.00 3 Pfau, Lindsey SR UMass Amhers J3.25m 10-08.00 4 Auclair, Amy FR Westfield St 2.95m 9-08.00 5 Egger, Jean JR Smith J2.95m 9-08.00 6 Olin, Meaghan FR Stonehill 2.65m 8-08.25 -- Davis, Jess FR Central Conn NH -- Cure, Emily SO Stonehill NH -- Neumann, Amy SO Central Conn NH -- Cummings, Alyssa FR UMass Amhers NH -- Hodsden, Hannah FR Holy Cross NH -- Warren, Kristen SO Smith NH

Event 10 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Balogun, Bidemi SR American Int 48.24m 158-03 2 Gricus, Amanda SR Westfield St 45.61m 149-08 3 Culkeen, Alexandria JR Holy Cross 45.10m 147-11 4 DeVincent, Kaylee SO UMass Amhers 38.75m 127-01 5 Germain, Kelcey SO Holy Cross 38.12m 125-01 6 Foster, Sanya JR American Int 38.03m 124-09 7 Manning, Christy FR Holy Cross 37.46m 122-11 8 Roehl, Jordan JR Amherst 36.00m 118-01 9 Bourque, Rachelle SO UMass Amhers 35.58m 116-09 10 Stomski, Melissa JR Westfield St 34.74m 114-00 11 Canastra, Cassie JR Holy Cross 33.15m 108-09 12 Uwakaneme, Chibuzo SR Amherst 32.46m 106-06 13 Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int 32.15m 105-06 14 Malloy, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 30.98m 101-08 15 Ditonno, Sarah FR Keene State 30.90m 101-04 16 Livingston, Alex FR Westfield St 30.43m 99-10 17 Simao, Jennifer JR UMass Amhers 29.56m 97-00 18 Cyr, Whitney SO Keene State 26.96m 88-05 19 Thompson, Alisha FR Holy Cross 24.40m 80-01 -- Abate, Elizabeth SR Westfield St FOUL

Event 12 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Aguguo, Stephanie SR UMass Amhers 11.51m 1.3 37-09.25 2 Bates, Naomi FR Amherst 10.82m +0.0 35-06.00 3 Johnson, Amanda FR Westfield St 10.60m 2.5 34-09.50 4 Rittmanic, Maya FR Smith 10.43m 0.1 34-02.75 5 Shelkova, Vlada JR Stonehill 10.08m 1.1 33-01.00 10.01 6 Mueller, Jess SO Amherst J10.08m 0.3 33-01.00 9.98 7 Comei, Angelina FR Stonehill 9.95m 1.6 32-07.75 -- Devereux, Liann FR Holy Cross FOUL

Event 13 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ross, Angelique SO American Int 1.55m 5-01.00 2 Dyson, Olivia SO Stonehill J1.55m 5-01.00 3 Plesh, Sarah FR UMass Amhers 1.50m 4-11.00 4 Linnehan, Erin JR Holy Cross 1.45m 4-09.00 5 Rittmanic, Maya FR Smith J1.45m 4-09.00 6 Wing, Amy SR Westfield St J1.45m 4-09.00 7 Zakoske, Amanda SO Smith J1.45m 4-09.00 8 Connolly, Carolyn SO Westfield St J1.45m 4-09.00 9 DeCoste, Samantha FR Holy Cross 1.40m 4-07.00 9 Gayer, Nora FR Amherst 1.40m 4-07.00 9 Miller, Jenna SO American Int 1.40m 4-07.00 12 Carey, Kylene FR Holy Cross J1.40m 4-07.00 -- Meeks, Ahj SO Central Conn NH -- Murphy, Sara FR UMass Amhers NH

Event 15 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Foster, Sanya JR American Int 37.71m 123-09 2 Chauvin, Krista FR Stonehill 36.01m 118-02 3 Culkeen, Alexandria JR Holy Cross 34.27m 112-05 4 DeVincent, Kaylee SO UMass Amhers 33.79m 110-10 5 Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int 33.34m 109-04 6 Balogun, Bidemi SR American Int 32.69m 107-03 7 Gordon, Rebecca SO Smith 32.41m 106-04 8 Manning, Christy FR Holy Cross 31.36m 102-11 9 Thompson, Alisha FR Holy Cross 30.09m 98-09 10 Abate, Elizabeth SR Westfield St 27.88m 91-06 11 Brahen, Michelle FR Keene State 27.83m 91-04 12 Canastra, Cassie JR Holy Cross 27.58m 90-06 13 Malloy, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 26.22m 86-00 14 Giles, Eleanor JR Smith 25.25m 82-10 15 Gricus, Amanda SR Westfield St 23.05m 75-07 16 Germain, Kelcey SO Holy Cross 22.90m 75-01 17 Mellin, Chelsea JR Keene State 22.45m 73-08 18 Stomski, Melissa JR Westfield St 18.73m 61-05 19 Thomas, Emiliy FR Smith 17.11m 56-02 -- Mbianda, Nalis SO UMass Amhers FOUL

Event 18 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith 'A' 51.77 2 Amherst 'A' 51.88 3 Central Connecticut 'A' 52.37 4 Westfield State 'A' 52.55 -- Holy Cross 'A' DQ Pass after the excha

Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sosnowski, Tori FR Amherst 11:33.23 2 Lam, Melody FR UMass Amhers 11:47.85 3 Allocco, Danielle JR UMass Amhers 12:26.70 4 Hunter, Allison FR Holy Cross 12:30.89 5 Richmond, Jamie SR UMass Amhers 12:42.15 6 Young, Micaela FR Smith 13:14.19 7 Andree, Katie JR Holy Cross 13:26.36

Event 22 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Roa, Karen JR UMass Amhers 4:45.82 2 Lambert, Keri SO Amherst 4:49.21 3 Fitter, Maggie SO Keene State 4:52.14 4 Sutherland, Paige JR Holy Cross 4:53.12 5 Fisk, Elizabeth SR UMass Amhers 4:53.14 6 Wetherbee, Colleen JR UMass Amhers 4:53.56 7 Harkins, Elizabeth SO Holy Cross 4:54.13 8 Ferrarini, Maura JR Stonehill 4:54.50 9 Hughes, Emily FR Holy Cross 4:55.25 10 Dao, Amy FR Amherst 4:56.15 11 Schalch, Eliza JR Amherst 4:57.34 12 Fullerton, Elizabeth FR Holy Cross 4:58.21 13 Tripodi, Amanda SR Stonehill 4:59.24 14 Calvo, Rose SR Holy Cross 4:59.43 15 Biggers, Sarah FR Stonehill 5:00.14 16 Cardin, Rachael JR Westfield St 5:00.81 17 Wong, Christina SR Amherst 5:01.26 18 Regan, Emily FR Stonehill 5:01.42 19 Conena, Caroline SO UMass Amhers 5:01.74 20 Harkey, Jen JR UMass Amhers 5:05.41 21 McNiff, Danielle SO UMass Amhers 5:05.62 22 van den Heuvel, Sandra FR Holy Cross 5:07.13 23 Joynt, Lynley SO Stonehill 5:07.48 24 Veit, Kristen SO Stonehill 5:09.33 25 Walker, Lisa FR Amherst 5:10.11 26 Martyn, Katrina FR UMass Amhers 5:10.48 27 Kaulbach, Jasia FR Amherst 5:13.05 28 Yarmosky, Elyse SO UMass Amhers 5:15.27 29 Kasper, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 5:15.94 30 Kalla, Molly FR Stonehill 5:16.96 31 Curtis, Mackenzie FR Keene State 5:19.61 32 Gnirke, Marlis JR Amherst 5:22.02 33 Mosca, Abby FR Smith 5:22.35 34 Alizzi, Rebecca SO Amherst 5:22.39 35 Hager, Anna JR Amherst 5:23.96 36 Bishop, Chelsea FR Stonehill 5:24.31 37 Rochford, Katherine SO Holy Cross 5:26.12 38 Dunne, Kerry FR Holy Cross 5:35.03 39 Odeh, Jamila SO Amherst 5:37.24 40 Fimognari, Alison SR Holy Cross 5:41.34 41 Enderson, Brianna FR Keene State 5:47.93

Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Anderson, Cassandra SR Holy Cross 1:00.16 1 2 Ohoueu, MJ SO American Int 1:00.62 2 3 Carrier, Christen JR Stonehill 1:00.72 1 4 Sylvia, Rachelle SO Holy Cross 1:01.21 1 5 Burns, Meghan FR Central Conn 1:01.53 1 6 Dash, Shavonne FR Central Conn 1:02.02 1 7 Bellerose, Lauren FR Holy Cross 1:02.38 1 8 McGuire, Kate JR Central Conn 1:02.55 2 9 Noonan, Cassidy FR Westfield St 1:02.83 2 10 Dombroski, Rachel SO Central Conn 1:02.95 1 11 Hopkins, Felicia FR Westfield St 1:03.42 2 12 LaRegina, Elizabeth FR Stonehill 1:03.88 2 13 Metivier, Molly FR Keene State 1:05.95 2 14 Connolly, Carolyn SO Westfield St 1:06.43 2 15 Rocha, Angela SR American Int 1:12.10 2

Event 26 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Gervais, Targie FR Westfield St 12.38 2.9 1 2 Straub, Margaret SR Holy Cross 12.54 2.9 1 3 Nathan, Starr JR American Int 12.63 2.9 1 4 Okpoebo, Stephanie FR Holy Cross 12.83 2.9 1 5 Forte, Melanie SO Holy Cross 12.91 2.8 2 6 Ross, Angelique SO American Int 12.92 2.9 1 7 Baldwin, Kayla FR UMass Amhers 12.98 2.9 1 8 Riedel, Emma SO UMass Amhers 13.04 2.9 1 9 Gregg, Caroline FR Smith 13.09 2.9 1 10 Carchedi, Jenna SR Westfield St 13.41 2.8 2 11 Jones, Shyloe FR Amherst 13.45 2.8 2 12 Poore, Laura JR Westfield St 13.47 1.0 3 13 Cote, Angela Mary JR Smith 13.53 2.8 2 14 Bautista, Jenny JR Holy Cross 13.54 2.8 2 15 White, Caitlin SR Holy Cross 13.59 1.0 3 16 Faunce, Megan FR Westfield St 13.72 3.6 4 17 Hall, Beth FR Amherst 13.78 2.9 1 18 Harris, Nia FR Amherst 13.98 1.0 3 19 Augillard, Morgan FR Smith 14.00 1.0 3 20 Brown, Sonia FR Smith 14.01 2.8 2 21 Mueller, Jess SO Amherst 14.01 1.0 3 22 Denehy, Jenelle SR UMass Amhers 14.05 2.8 2 23 Devereux, Liann FR Holy Cross 14.09 3.6 4 24 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra SO Holy Cross 14.11 1.0 3 25 Egger, Jean JR Smith 14.77 3.6 4 26 Warren, Kristen SO Smith 14.78 3.6 4 27 Tolbert, Ashley FR Smith 14.81 3.6 4

Event 28 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Linnehan, Erin JR Holy Cross 15.00 1.6 1 2 Patterson, Jasmine SO American Int 15.26 1.6 1 3 Bernazzani, Katie SO Stonehill 15.88 1.6 1 4 Edge, Dara SO Central Conn 15.97 1.6 1 5 Miller, Jenna SO American Int 16.16 3.7 2 6 Burke, Sarah SO Stonehill 16.17 1.6 1 7 Zakoske, Amanda SO Smith 16.52 3.7 2 8 Chapman, Christina SO UMass Amhers 16.60 3.7 2 9 Carey, Kylene FR Holy Cross 16.65 1.6 1 10 Miller, Molly FR Westfield St 16.71 3.3 3 11 McCormick, Megan SR Holy Cross 16.91 3.7 2 12 Silfvenius, Kirsten FR Smith 17.12 1.6 1 13 Murphy, Sara FR UMass Amhers 17.36 3.7 2 14 Noble, Shantel SO American Int 17.38 1.6 1 15 Pitino, Brianna SO Central Conn 17.75 3.3 3 16 Ninteau, Kelsey SO Westfield St 18.87 3.3 3 17 Bates, Naomi FR Amherst 19.11 1.6 1 18 DeCoste, Samantha FR Holy Cross 19.36 3.3 3 19 Harris, Chelsea FR Keene State 19.55 3.3 3

Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Perno, Gina SR UMass Amhers 2:13.18 2 Hartnett, Katelyn JR Holy Cross 2:13.79 3 Julian, Deanna JR UMass Amhers 2:17.29 4 Burgess, Courtney SR Holy Cross 2:17.96 5 Unger, Erika SO UMass Amhers 2:21.15 6 Sullivan, Melissa JR Amherst 2:21.44 7 Brekka, Kathleen SO Holy Cross 2:21.94 8 Asaro, Amanda SR Central Conn 2:22.45 9 Almeida, Lauren SO Amherst 2:22.62 10 Lambert, Keri SO Amherst 2:22.86 11 Meinelt, Sarah SO Holy Cross 2:23.28 12 Fitter, Maggie SO Keene State 2:24.25 13 Fullerton, Mary FR Holy Cross 2:26.35 14 Mellea, Sarah JR Holy Cross 2:26.91 15 Schalch, Eliza JR Amherst 2:27.23 16 Dao, Amy FR Amherst 2:28.19 17 LaPlant, Emily FR Keene State 2:28.89 18 MacBryde, Megan FR Central Conn 2:29.46 19 Ulcena, Melissa FR Stonehill 2:29.54 20 McCormick, Hannah FR Holy Cross 2:29.70 21 Brownell, Kara JR Holy Cross 2:30.57 22 Cardin, Rachael JR Westfield St 2:32.07 23 Walker, Lisa FR Amherst 2:32.21 24 Curtis, Mackenzie FR Keene State 2:34.28 25 Jones, Fiona FR Smith 2:35.89 26 Wray, Lyndsay JR Westfield St 2:37.15 27 Negusie, Hanna JR Smith 2:37.71 28 Comee, Rachael JR Westfield St 2:39.13 29 Palmer, Rebecca SO Central Conn 2:44.15 30 Domings, Andrea FR Westfield St 2:45.36 31 Mosca, Abby FR Smith 2:46.67 32 Enderson, Brianna FR Keene State 2:52.56

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Gorski, Brittany SO Holy Cross 1:07.24 1 2 Bitterman, Sarah FR UMass Amhers 1:07.60 1 3 Silfvenius, Kirsten FR Smith 1:07.99 1 4 Wasserman, Susan SR Amherst 1:08.26 1 5 Saccardo, Andrea FR UMass Amhers 1:08.32 2 6 Polakowski, Katie FR Stonehill 1:08.85 1 7 Burke, Sarah SO Stonehill 1:11.05 2 8 Marascia, Maria SO UMass Amhers 1:11.55 2 9 Flood, Mariel FR Holy Cross 1:11.57 1 10 Chapman, Christina SO UMass Amhers 1:12.37 2 11 Clark, Kayla FR Smith 1:13.41 1 12 Wheeler, Danielle SR Stonehill 1:14.98 2 13 Pytel, Aneta JR Central Conn 1:15.46 3 14 Tripathi, Jaya FR Amherst 1:16.32 3 15 Richmond, Ellen JR Amherst 1:16.51 3 16 Ainsworth, Katrina JR Central Conn 1:16.59 1 17 Harris, Chelsea FR Keene State 1:19.46 3 18 Miller, Molly FR Westfield St 1:20.30 3 19 Pagonis, Zoe SR Amherst 1:20.96 2 20 Garvey, Kelsey FR Westfield St 1:22.24 3 21 Lafortune, Myrlanda JR American Int 1:24.10 2

Event 34 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Gervais, Targie FR Westfield St 25.52 2.2 1 2 Okpoebo, Stephanie FR Holy Cross 25.56 2.2 1 3 Straub, Margaret SR Holy Cross 26.00 2.2 1 4 Baldwin, Kayla FR UMass Amhers 26.72 2.2 1 5 Riedel, Emma SO UMass Amhers 27.54 2.2 1 6 Poore, Laura JR Westfield St 27.60 2.6 2 7 Cote, Angela Mary JR Smith 27.61 2.6 2 8 Jones, Shyloe FR Amherst 27.71 2.6 2 9 Bautista, Jenny JR Holy Cross 28.04 2.6 2 10 Noble, Shantel SO American Int 28.08 2.6 2 11 Zakoske, Amanda SO Smith 28.16 2.1 3 12 Faunce, Megan FR Westfield St 28.61 2.6 4 13 Pfau, Lindsey SR UMass Amhers 28.65 2.6 2 14 White, Caitlin SR Holy Cross 28.73 2.1 3 15 Rittmanic, Maya FR Smith 28.85 2.6 2 16 Brown, Sonia FR Smith 29.10 2.1 3 17 Metivier, Molly FR Keene State 29.20 2.1 3 18 Gardner, Kelsey SO Holy Cross 29.43 2.1 3 19 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra SO Holy Cross 29.55 2.6 4 20 Straub, Bridget SO Holy Cross 29.74 2.1 3 21 McCormick, Megan SR Holy Cross 29.78 2.6 4 22 Harris, Nia FR Amherst 29.94 2.1 3 23 Augillard, Morgan FR Smith 30.18 2.6 4 24 Egger, Jean JR Smith 30.46 2.6 4 25 LaPlant, Emily FR Keene State 30.60 2.6 4 26 Bernazzani, Katie SO Stonehill 30.80 2.1 3 27 Warren, Kristen SO Smith 31.03 2.6 4 28 Tolbert, Ashley FR Smith 31.76 2.6 4

Event 36 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Knoblock, Amy JR Keene State 17:29.16 2 Cherutich, Jeptui SO American Int 17:59.19 3 Titus, Sarah JR Keene State 18:20.15 4 Daly, Sarah SO Amherst 18:20.34 5 Humphries, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 18:25.86 6 Moulton, Kristen SO Amherst 18:26.25 7 Reed, Elodie SO Amherst 18:27.24 8 Stocker, Lauren SR UMass Amhers 18:39.23 9 Dearborn, Krisztina FR Central Conn 18:39.70 10 Bonito, Marissa JR Westfield St 18:47.16 11 Cappucci, Caprice FR UMass Amhers 18:54.24 12 Larkin, Sara JR Central Conn 18:54.84 13 Zaccagnino, Laura JR Amherst 18:55.19 14 Mastrorio, Jaime JR UMass Amhers 18:55.38 15 Darling, Kristin SR UMass Amhers 19:05.99 16 Crawford, Erin FR Keene State 19:21.72 17 Bray, Stephanie SO Holy Cross 19:36.83 18 Wray, Lyndsay JR Westfield St 19:37.43 19 Duffy, Erin FR Keene State 19:41.13 20 Ryan, Caitlin FR Westfield St 19:42.35 21 Leeman, Nikki FR Keene State 19:55.11 22 Whitney, Marie FR Keene State 20:02.17 23 Imse, Jacqueline SR Holy Cross 20:11.35 24 Blackney, Anne SO UMass Amhers 20:13.10 25 Sander, Lisa SO Keene State 20:27.05 26 Duplisea, Kristina FR Westfield St 21:06.09 27 Motyl, Andrea JR Westfield St 21:29.70

Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Holy Cross 'A' 4:02.62 1 2 UMass Amherst 'A' 4:04.00 1 3 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:09.47 1 4 Stonehill 'A' 4:14.82 1 5 Smith 'A' 4:16.11 1 6 Amherst 'A' 4:17.99 1 7 Keene State 'A' 4:28.15 1 8 Amherst 'B' x4:28.47 2 9 Westfield State 'A' 4:29.85 1 10 Central Connecticut 'B' x4:34.19 2

Event 40 Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tiedeman, Victoria FR Holy Cross 40:21.06 2 John, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 45:34.70

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMass Amherst 190 2) Holy Cross 166 3) American Int'l 101 4) Stonehill 66 5) Amherst 61 6) Westfield State 56 7) Smith 48 8) Central Connecticut 32 9) Keene State 24

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:30 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 10
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago