Women's Track

 
Brown Invitational

Recap

Licensed to Brown University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2004 07:40 PM
                        Brown Invitational - 4/10/2004
                               Brown University
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lauren Linder Brown 12.46Q 1 2 Christina Huff Umass 12.82Q 2 3 Zaylon White Brown 12.87Q 3 4 Caitlin Hueley Uri 12.97Q 4 5 Stevie De Groff Har 12.84q 2 6 Laren Hale Brown 12.97q 1 7 Holly Bubier Uri 13.04q 3 8 Beth Alvey Birm 13.05q 1 9 Theresa Martins Uri 13.06 2 10 Ashley Wilson Norea 13.11 3 11 Kisana Hudson Umass 13.33 4 12 Becky Gray Birm 13.34 4 13 Shannon Williams Umass 13.36 2 14 Troyanah Evans Umass 13.41 4 15 Kay Sheedy Birm 13.44 2 16 Tessa Clare Dart 13.52 1 17 Susan Kwiatkowski Brown 13.54 3 18 Helen Goodall Birm 13.55 2 19 Amanda Thornton Har 13.60 1 20 Andrea Babbin Soct 13.62 1 21 Basia Dabrowski Brown 13.67 3 22 Laura Douglas Birm 15.32 4

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lauren Linder Brown 12.59 10 2 Christina Huff Umass 12.86 8 3 Zaylon White Brown 12.98 6 4 Stevie De Groff Har 13.04 5 5 Laren Hale Brown 13.16 4 6 Caitlin Hueley Uri 13.18 3 7 Holly Bubier Uri 13.35 2 8 Beth Alvey Birm 13.36 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lauren Linder Brown 25.23 1 10 2 Lucy Evans Birm 25.33 1 8 3 Emily Mc Elveen Brown 25.56 1 6 4 Christina Huff Umass 25.98 2 5 5 Destiny Woodbury Uri 26.03 2 4 6 Danielle Fawkes Birm 26.11 1 3 7 Amber Price Uri 26.24 2 2 8 Ashley Wilson Norea 26.32 1 1 9 Zaylon White Brown 26.33 2 10 Theresa Martins Uri 26.37 2 11 Koreena Glanville Soct 26.46 3 12 Laren Hale Brown 26.48 1 13 Holly Bubier Uri 26.52 2 14 Stevie De Groff Har 26.68 3 15 Shannon Williams Umass 27.06 4 16 Mattie Chatterton-Richmo Dart 27.20 3 17 Susan Kwiatkowski Brown 27.43 3 18 Kisana Hudson Umass 27.49 4 19 Tessa Clare Dart 27.66 5 20 Laura Berzak Dart 27.86 3 21 Crystal Therrien Umass 27.90 4 22 Emily Capehart Brown 29.05 6 23 Ashley Creel Umass 29.31 5 24 Jenna Elznic Umass 30.65 6 25 Kristy Kime Umass 31.00 6 -- Amanda Thornton Har DQ 5

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kelly Powell Brown 56.88 1 10 2 Destiny Woodbury Uri 57.41 1 8 3 Amber Price Uri 57.97 1 6 4 Natasha Barrett Brown 58.96 1 5 5 Shanae Henry Norea 59.25 3 4 6 Koreena Glanville Soct 59.41 2 3 7 Daviann Brown Norea 59.51 1 2 8 Erica Feliciano Soct 59.58 2 1 9 Allyson Pritchett Har 59.78 3 10 Laura Berzak Dart 59.91 1 11 Laura Snizek Brown 1:00.85 2 12 Katherine Kosub Brown 1:01.06 3 13 Liz Lyons Uri 1:01.55 3 14 Roisin Quinn PC 1:01.74 2 15 Melissa Tremblay Brown 1:01.90 2 16 Kristen Kelly Dart 1:02.25 3 17 Monika Viola Brown 1:02.83 3 18 Nkoyo-Ene Effiong Brown 1:05.02 4 19 Melanie Vaughn Norea 1:05.32 4 20 Jenna Elznic Umass 1:05.65 4 21 Lauren Barrett Umass 1:06.19 4 22 Kristy Kime Umass 1:08.77 4

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fiona Crombie PC 2:10.49 10 2 Deidre Byrne PC 2:11.27 8 3 Naja Ferjan Brown 2:11.38 6 4 Colleen Jones Uri 2:15.40 5 5 Lucy Jones Birm 2:16.49 4 6 Kate Cushing Brown 2:16.91 3 7 Melissa Chittle Har 2:17.63 2 8 Ashleigh Bordwell Norea 2:18.19 1 9 Kristen Ford Umass 2:18.24 10 Lydia Blandy Dart 2:20.79 11 Lucy Duncan Uri 2:21.20 12 Jennifer Lee Har 2:21.72 13 Kelly Powell Brown 2:22.80 14 April Harvey Soct 2:24.73 15 Jamie Sweeney Uri 2:24.97 16 Angela Broad Dart 2:25.45 17 Amela Brown Soct 2:25.58 18 lauren Fowler Umass 2:25.87 19 Lindsay Doyle Birm 2:27.45 20 Kaitlyn Sardello Soct 2:27.66 21 Ori Farley Brown 2:28.58 22 Jamie Tanner Birm 2:31.51 23 Amalia della Paolera Har 2:32.89 24 Denise Di Paolo Umass 2:35.34 25 Allison Cleary PC 2:35.62 26 Katie Jerry Soct 2:36.28 27 Jen Jarvis PC 2:37.02 28 Celene Menschel Har 2:38.41 29 Erin Mc Guirk Har 2:42.15 30 Meghan Jackson Birm 2:46.25

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lisa Cappello PC 4:30.95 10 2 Laura Maludzinski Har 4:31.70 8 3 Beverly Whelan Har 4:33.41 6 4 Claire Holm Birm 4:35.57 5 5 Kate Cushing Brown 4:38.13 4 6 Caci Cambruzzi Brown 4:39.26 3 7 Megan Olds Dart 4:39.82 2 8 Lorna Vyse Birm 4:43.07 1 9 Jane Nalder PC 4:44.48 10 Julie Komosinski Brown 4:45.91 11 Betsy Williamson Dart 4:49.42 12 Annie Hatch Brown 4:50.74 13 Katherine Kosub Brown 4:51.04 14 Cindy Smith Uri 4:52.01 15 Margaret O'Callaghan Har 4:52.33 16 Lili Peacock-Vilada Dart 4:53.12 17 Virginai Scott Har 4:53.69 18 Danila Musante Har 4:55.92 19 Kathleen Loughlin Brown 4:55.99 20 Amber Cullen Norea 4:58.23 21 Kierann Smith Har 4:59.73 22 Elizabeth Gottwald Birm 4:59.94 23 Laura Mc Carthy PC 5:00.61 24 Emily Watson Norea 5:01.53 25 Lindsey Yourman Har 5:02.84 26 Emma Roper Birm 5:03.62 27 Bridget Black PC 5:06.72 28 Allie Hunter Dart 5:11.00 29 Celene Menschel Har 5:12.22 30 Megan O'Shea Uri 5:14.08 31 Katie Jerry Soct 5:14.64 32 Jennifer Saura Har 5:15.81 33 Erica Riccke Norea 5:17.10 34 Samantha Noonan Norea 5:23.09 35 Margie Boltzer Uri 5:26.64 36 Bernadette Boyle PC 5:28.03 37 Leslie Irvine Har 5:28.40 38 Kiernan Zaperetti Norea 5:34.77 39 Ashley Da Silva Umass 5:39.13

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Melanie Schorr Dart 17:13.89 10 2 Nicole Kelleher Dart 17:24.80 8 3 Lindsay Vieria Uri 17:41.67 6 4 Katie Twarog PC 17:44.36 5 5 Anya Davidson Brown 18:01.66 4 6 Mikie Monaghan Brown 18:17.92 3 7 Ashley Jensen PC 18:25.61 2 8 Cuisle Kierans Umass 18:37.60 1 9 Madeleine Marecki Brown 18:41.94 10 Emma Sarro Brown 18:48.24 11 Devon Drewes Uri 18:50.93 12 Amanda Dahlberg Umass 18:51.45 13 Kara Gillette Umass 18:52.31 14 Erica Sweitzer Uri 19:12.78 15 Rachel White Birm 19:25.51

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Aquilla Williams-Judge Norea 14.69Q 1 2 Fara Kitton Brown 15.10Q 3 3 Jen Strysko Uri 15.41Q 2 4 Katie Rowinski Brown 15.17q 3 5 Shannon Jackson Umass 15.52q 2 6 Mattie Chatterton-Richmo Dart 15.76q 3 7 Nubia Newsome Norea 16.06q 3 8 Mary Serdakowski Har 16.20q 2 9 Crystal Therrien Umass 16.33 3 10 Eleanor Thompson Har 16.41 1 11 Nicole Parker Norea 16.62 2 12 Margi Smith Dart 16.95 1 13 Yieana Roman Brown 16.99 2 14 Kelsey Wiegmann Dart 17.22 1 15 Nastaran Shams Umass 18.06 1 16 Danielle Fawkes Birm 18.27 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Aquilla Williams-Judge Norea 14.49 10 2 Fara Kitton Brown 14.93 8 3 Katie Rowinski Brown 15.43 6 4 Shannon Jackson Umass 15.72 5 5 Mattie Chatterton-Richmo Dart 15.80 4 6 Jen Strysko Uri 16.09 3 7 Nubia Newsome Norea 16.10 2 8 Mary Serdakowski Har 16.30 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Emily Lewis-Lomonica Brown 1:03.03 1 10 2 Jen Strysko Uri 1:03.58 1 8 3 Shannon Jackson Umass 1:04.02 1 6 4 Eleanor Thompson Har 1:04.23 1 5 5 Margi Smith Dart 1:05.28 2 4 6 Elisabeth Budd Umass 1:06.19 1 3 7 Victoria Henderson Har 1:06.22 2 2 8 Brooke Wolfe Brown 1:06.77 3 1 9 Caitlin Sherry Dart 1:06.79 2 10 Caroline Sloan Har 1:08.04 2 11 Stace Brown Umass 1:08.20 3 12 Jen Leahy Umass 1:08.69 3 13 Meghan Morris-Mitchell Norea 1:08.83 3 14 Joanne Petrarca Uri 1:10.21 2 15 Shaliar Drew Soct 1:10.51 2 16 Nancy Gulick Uri 1:11.65 4 17 Fara Kitton Brown 1:13.52 1 18 Jamie Sweeney Uri 1:19.26 4 -- Caitlin Sullivan Uri DNF 4

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kate Markopoulos Umass 11:13.11 10 2 Rosie Casteneda Har 11:13.51 8 3 Alexis Anzelone Umass 11:21.69 6 4 Toni Salucci Uri 11:29.91 5 5 Erin Anderson Dart 11:33.22 4 6 Hilary Dionne Dart 11:39.70 3 7 Amela Brown Soct 12:09.07 2 8 Loren Donahue Umass 12:29.28 1 9 Crystal Crane Soct 13:19.57 -- Kathy Guilfoyle Uri DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brown 47.75 1 10 2 Rhode Island 48.00 1 8 3 U.Mass. 49.70 2 6 4 Southern Connecticut 49.83 1 5 5 Harvard 50.09 1 4 6 Birmingham 'C' x55.06 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Northeastern 3:50.7h 1 10 2 Rhode Island 3:52.9h 1 8 3 Brown 3:53.9h 1 6 4 Southern Connecticut 3:58.9h 1 5 5 U.Mass. 3:59.8h 2 4 6 Dartmouth 4:02.7h 1 3 7 Dartmouth 'B' x4:06.3h 2 8 Birmingham 4:10.6h 1 2 9 Dartmouth 'C' x4:12.8h 2 10 U.Mass. 'C' x4:15.6h 2 11 U.Mass. 'B' x4:20.5h 2 12 Birmingham 'B' x4:20.8h 2

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kelsey Wiegmann Dart 1.65m 5-05.00 10 2 Nicole Parker Norea 1.65m 5-05.00 8 3 Katie Rowinski Brown 1.65m 5-05.00 5.5 3 Janel Kozlowski Norea 1.65m 5-05.00 5.5 5 Liz Pugsley Uri 1.65m 5-05.00 4 6 Ashley Wall Brown 1.60m 5-03.00 3 7 Katelyn O'Toole Umass 1.60m 5-03.00 2 8 Erin Meschter Brown 1.60m 5-03.00 1 9 Katey Krizan Dart 1.55m 5-01.00 10 Emily Mason Birm 1.55m 5-01.00 11 Tessa Clare Dart 1.55m 5-01.00 11 Beth Chambers Dart 1.55m 5-01.00 11 Teri Silva Brown 1.55m 5-01.00 11 Ashley Creel Umass 1.55m 5-01.00 -- Vanessa Van Doren Brown NH -- Julia Pederson Har NH -- Katelyn Madden Norea NH -- Aleksandra Stankovic Har NH -- Rebecca Rufo Umass NH -- Candice Murray Umass NH -- Stephanie Jones Birm NH -- Jennifer Gleason Soct NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Laura Chmiclewski Norea 3.75m 12-03.50 10 2 Kate Adams Dart 3.60m 11-09.75 8 3 Courtney Mc Laren Norea 3.60m 11-09.75 6 4 Andrea LI Har 3.15m 10-04.00 5 5 Lilly Bertz Dart 3.15m 10-04.00 4 6 Allison Brager Brown 3.15m 10-04.00 3 7 Jennifer Li Brown 2.85m 9-04.25 1.5 7 Audrey Springer Soct 2.85m 9-04.25 1.5 -- Michelle Behrens Har NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Aquilla Williams-Judge Norea 5.60m 18-04.50 10 2 Syreena Pinel Birm 5.44m 17-10.25 8 3 Mattie Chatterton-Richmo Dart 5.39m 17-08.25 6 4 Ashley Wall Brown 5.38m 17-08.00 5 5 Chante Soares Umass 5.30m 17-04.75 4 6 Corinne Mathews Umass 5.29m 17-04.25 3 7 Olivia Ross Hurst Birm 5.15m 16-10.75 2 8 Allyson Pritchett Har 5.06m 16-07.25 1 9 Troyanah Evans Umass 5.02m 16-05.75 10 Jadah Chatterton-Richmon Dart 4.93m 16-02.25 11 Dawn Soares Umass 4.82m 15-09.75 12 Aja Freemen Soct 4.60m 15-01.25 13 Andrea Babbin Soct 4.52m 14-10.00 14 Nubia Newsome Norea 4.44m 14-07.00 15 Julia Pederson Har 4.35m 14-03.25 16 Melody Dai Dart 4.30m 14-01.25 -- Tina Ibrahorn Norea ND

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nadine Parris Dart 11.83m 38-09.75 10 2 Dominique Bosa-Edwards Brown 11.40m 37-05.00 8 3 Brooke Wolfe Brown 10.94m 35-10.75 6 4 Liz Cutright-Smith Har 10.36m 34-00.00 5 5 Chante Soares Umass 10.35m 33-11.50 4 6 Corinne Mathews Umass 10.21m 33-06.00 3 -- Katelyn Madden Norea ND

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Paula Hendricks Birm 13.95m 45-09.25 10 2 Jill Lynch Brown 13.50m 44-03.50 8 3 Bree Anna Gibson Har 12.49m 40-11.75 6 4 Shawna Strayhorn Har 12.11m 39-08.75 5 5 Jamila Smith Dart 12.01m 39-05.00 4 6 Jessica Titus Norea 11.87m 38-11.50 3 7 Merissa Oliveira Umass 11.66m 38-03.25 2 8 Kelly Hagner Uri 11.65m 38-02.75 1 9 Gracie Cunningham Brown 11.10m 36-05.00 10 Nicole Parker Norea 10.20m 33-05.75 11 Julia Pederson Har 10.11m 33-02.00 12 Kristen Hinz Uri 10.02m 32-10.50 13 Krystina Velder Norea 9.62m 31-06.75 14 Emily Capehart Brown 9.28m 30-05.50 15 Annice Correia PC 9.00m 29-06.50 16 Kathleen Batchler PC 8.85m 29-00.50 17 Annie Bairsigiziot Norea 7.38m 24-02.50

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kelly Hagner Uri 41.42m 135-11 10 2 Melissa MACHAJ Dart 39.92m 131-00 8 3 Jill Lynch Brown 39.82m 130-08 6 4 Jamila Smith Dart 39.26m 128-10 5 5 Bree Anna Gibson Har 38.98m 127-11 4 6 Gracie Cunningham Brown 38.54m 126-05 3 7 Emma Foster PC 35.82m 117-06 2 8 Diana Lucer Uri 35.42m 116-02 1 9 Shawna Strayhorn Har 32.92m 108-00 10 Jessica Titus Norea 30.46m 99-11 11 Johanna Doyle Har 28.96m 95-00 12 Annice Correia PC 28.14m 92-04 13 Krystina Velder Norea 27.54m 90-04 14 Merissa Oliveira Umass 25.74m 84-05 15 Annie Bairsigiziot Norea 22.62m 74-02

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johanna Doyle Har 57.00m 187-00 10 2 Kelly Hagner Uri 49.98m 164-00 8 3 Jen Donahue Brown 48.66m 159-08 6 4 Jen Iasiello Umass 46.98m 154-02 5 5 Chrissy Bizon Uri 46.76m 153-05 4 6 Jamila Smith Dart 46.40m 152-03 3 7 Melissa MACHAJ Dart 45.76m 150-01 2 8 Bree Anna Gibson Har 43.84m 143-10 1 9 Sara Johnson Umass 43.40m 142-05 10 Randi Cuccaro Soct 43.00m 141-01 11 Diana Lucer Uri 42.28m 138-08 12 Jessica Titus Norea 41.34m 135-07 13 Shawna Strayhorn Har 39.58m 129-10 14 Kristen Hinz Uri 39.50m 129-07 15 Jessica Scofield Soct 27.84m 91-04 16 Zennebe Sharpe Soct 25.04m 82-02 17 Laura Paul Soct 23.16m 76-00 -- Merissa Oliveira Umass ND

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brooke Freeburg PC 46.32m 152-00 10 2 Laura Dudek Brown 43.48m 142-08 8 3 Kelsey Wiegmann Dart 43.16m 141-07 6 4 Randi Cuccaro Soct 40.56m 133-01 5 5 Alex Petrone Har 39.52m 129-08 4 6 Joanne Chapman Birm 39.26m 128-10 3 7 Billieann Kelly Umass 39.22m 128-08 2 8 Caitlin Corey Dart 38.94m 127-09 1 9 Julia Pederson Har 38.84m 127-05 10 Dana Hoffman Uri 38.50m 126-04 11 Nikki Sample Uri 36.20m 118-09 12 Jen Donahue Brown 32.54m 106-09 13 Rachel Gabriel Umass 31.78m 104-03 14 Erica Steger Dart 26.04m 85-05 15 Danielle Fawkes Birm 25.82m 84-08 16 Mattie Chatterton-Richmo Dart 25.56m 83-10

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) BROWN 179 2) DARTMOUTH 105 3) RHODE ISLAND 96 4) HARVARD 82 5) U.MASS. 80 6) NORTHEASTERN 72.50 7) PROVIDENCE 47 7) BIRMINGHAM 47 9) SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 22.50

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Wednesday, Apr 16
    at Holy Cross Heptathlon 11:00 AM
    Thursday, Apr 17
    at Holy Cross Heptathlon 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:30 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago