Women's Track

 
AIC Invitational Results

April 8, 2012

Recap

Licensed to Harvard University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 04:32 PM
               2nd Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/7/2012
                        American International College
                          Springfield, Massachusetts
                                    Results

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 46.02m NCAA D2 Auto: + 56.20m NCAA D2 Prov: # 49.50m ECAC D3: * 43.50m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== Finals 14 Mbianda, Nalis JR Umass Amhers 30.48m 32.08m 105-03 -- Livingston, Alex SO Westfield St 32.98m FOUL

Event 4 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 38.42m NCAA D2 Auto: + 45.73m NCAA D2 Prov: # 40.00m ECAC D3: * 36.00m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Bourque, Rachelle JR Umass Amhers 43.26m 42.17m# 138-04 10 2 Beeman, Alisha SO Hartford 37.45m 37.41m* 122-09 8 3 Williams, Kambryn Unattached 45.00m 36.41m* 119-05 6

Event 1 Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 12.34m NCAA D2 Auto: + 14.83m NCAA D2 Prov: # 13.40m ECAC D3: * 11.60m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Mbianda, Nalis JR Umass Amhers 13.65m 13.10m% 42-11.75 10 2 Bourque, Rachelle JR Umass Amhers 13.26m 12.32m* 40-05.00 7 2 Avril, Amina SO Williams 12.66m 12.32m* 40-05.00 7 4 Foster, Sanya JR American Int 12.95m 12.06m* 39-07.00 5 5 Becker, Eileen SR Williams 12.15m 11.85m* 38-10.50 4 6 Gricus, Amanda SR Westfield St 11.54m 10.67m 35-00.25 3 7 Livingston, Alex SO Westfield St 10.04m 9.89m 32-05.50 2 8 Balogun, Bidemi SR American Int 10.02m 9.68m 31-09.25 1 9 Nyitray, Catie JR Hartford 10.20m 9.53m 31-03.25 10 Adams, Nicolle SR Hartford 9.78m 9.11m 29-10.75 11 Simao, Jennifer SR Umass Amhers 9.25m 8.38m 27-06.00 12 Dillard, Gabrielle Springfield Tech 6.09m 19-11.75 13 Klemenz, Jennifer FR Pace 5.27m 5.79m 19-00.00 -- Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int 10.49m FOUL

Event 2 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 38.91m NCAA D2 Auto: + 48.86m NCAA D2 Prov: # 43.30m ECAC D3: * 36.25m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Avril, Amina SO Williams 43.65m 41.73m% 136-11 10 2 Balogun, Bidemi SR American Int 34.21m 37.40m* 122-08 8 3 Foster, Sanya JR American Int 39.51m 37.35m* 122-06 6 4 Mbianda, Nalis JR Umass Amhers 36.13m 36.68m* 120-04 5 5 Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int 37.75m 35.93m 117-10 4 6 Becker, Eileen SR Williams 31.68m 30.26m 99-03 3 7 Roehl, Jordan SR Amherst 33.19m 30.12m 98-10 2 8 Abate, Elizabeth SR Westfield St 31.39m 28.64m 93-11 1 9 Gricus, Amanda SR Westfield St 27.48m 26.40m 86-07 10 Livingston, Alex SO Westfield St 25.47m 22.50m 73-10 11 Klemenz, Jennifer FR Pace 21.90m 22.43m 73-07

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 46.02m NCAA D2 Auto: + 56.20m NCAA D2 Prov: # 49.50m ECAC D3: * 43.50m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Balogun, Bidemi SR American Int 56.57m 54.71m# 179-06 10 2 Avril, Amina SO Williams 53.59m 51.88m# 170-02 8 3 Gricus, Amanda SR Westfield St 54.51m 49.45m% 162-03 6 4 Evans, Kathryn SR Williams 46.00m 44.58m* 146-03 5 5 Foster, Sanya JR American Int 39.79m 39.97m 131-02 4 6 Roehl, Jordan SR Amherst 38.00m 39.63m 130-00 3 7 Abate, Elizabeth SR Westfield St 36.69m 37.60m 123-04 2 8 Simao, Jennifer SR Umass Amhers 34.62m 37.09m 121-08 1 9 Grime, Carolyn SR Hartford 40.00m 36.42m 119-06 10 Stomski, Melissa SR Westfield St 34.95m 36.14m 118-07 11 Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int 39.89m 33.89m 111-02 12 Bourque, Rachelle JR Umass Amhers 37.17m 33.83m 111-00 13 Nyitray, Catie JR Hartford 33.00m 32.91m 108-00

Event 4 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 38.42m NCAA D2 Auto: + 45.73m NCAA D2 Prov: # 40.00m ECAC D3: * 36.00m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 4 Simao, Jennifer SR Umass Amhers 34.86m 32.94m 108-01 5 5 Hardy, Rebecca Unattached 25.00m 28.37m 93-01 4 6 Holley, Jennifer FR Westfield St 28.26m 27.03m 88-08 3 7 Domings, Andrea SO Westfield St 27.17m 26.66m 87-06 2 8 Adams, Nicolle SR Hartford 27.86m 24.47m 80-03 1 -- Starks, Seferina JR American Int 19.23m FOUL

Event 5 Women Long Jump =============================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 5.33m NCAA D2 Auto: + 6.01m NCAA D2 Prov: # 5.65m ECAC D3: * 5.20m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Adams, Nicolle SR Hartford 5.38m 5.47m% -2.1 17-11.50 10 2 Finnegan, Katherine SR Umass Amhers 5.42m 5.41m% -1.1 17-09.00 8 3 Banker, Rebecca JR Umass Amhers 5.25m 5.25m* -0.9 17-02.75 6 4 Hoffler, Tanasia JR Williams 5.81m 5.22m* 0.7 17-01.50 5 5 Lam, Jaclyn FR Umass Amhers 5.30m 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75 4 6 Sanjurjo, Amy SR Central Conn 5.65m 5.08m 0.3 16-08.00 3 7 Moss, Karyn SR Williams 5.26m 5.07m -0.4 16-07.75 2 8 Miller, Jenna SO American Int 4.84m 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 1 9 Edwards, Camille FR Umass Amhers 5.28m 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 9 Palmer, Ashley FR Umass Amhers 5.29m 4.94m -0.7 16-02.50 11 Johnson, Brooke JR Williams 5.28m 4.93m -0.6 16-02.25 12 Kromko, Courtney FR Umass Amhers 5.05m 4.88m 0.2 16-00.25 13 Cheatham, Rebecca SO Hartford 5.03m 4.83m -1.4 15-10.25 14 Beeman, Alisha SO Hartford 4.90m 4.73m -0.2 15-06.25 14 Noble, Shantel SO American Int 4.84m 4.73m -1.4 15-06.25 16 Thatcher, Ally SO Hartford 5.06m 4.72m -1.8 15-06.00 17 Barth, Kaitlyn SR Westfield St 4.65m 4.67m 0.1 15-04.00 18 Patterson, Jasmine SO American Int 4.80m 4.66m -3.1 15-03.50 19 Montefusco, Maria FR Pace 3.78m 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50 20 Poore, Laura SR Westfield St 4.80m 4.42m NWI 14-06.00

Event 6 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 11.15m NCAA D2 Auto: + 12.42m NCAA D2 Prov: # 11.65m ECAC D3: * 11.00m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Brooke JR Williams 11.33m 10.93m +0.0 35-10.50 10 2 Lam, Jaclyn FR Umass Amhers 11.41m 10.79m -1.4 35-05.00 8 3 Moss, Karyn SR Williams 11.48m 10.78m NWI 35-04.50 6 4 Mueller, Jess SO Amherst 10.40m 10.33m NWI 33-10.75 5 5 Kromko, Courtney FR Umass Amhers 10.44m 10.29m +0.0 33-09.25 4 6 Howe, Erin FR Central Conn 10.98m 10.14m +0.0 33-03.25 3 7 Bergwall, Lucy FR Williams 9.74m 9.81m -1.4 32-02.25 2 8 Barth, Kaitlyn SR Westfield St 10.43m 9.75m -1.9 32-00.00 1 9 Poore, Laura SR Westfield St 10.45m 9.54m +0.0 31-03.75 10 Thatcher, Ally SO Hartford 10.51m 9.45m -1.4 31-00.00 -- Hoffler, Tanasia JR Williams 12.49m FOUL -- Stoyle, Rebecca FR Umass Amhers 11.70m FOUL

Event 7 Women High Jump ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 1.65m NCAA D2 Auto: + 1.75m NCAA D2 Prov: # 1.68m ECAC D3: * 1.58m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Saunders, Ronea FR Central Conn 1.78m 1.65m% 5-05.00 10 2 Paschal, Julie JR Williams 1.60m 1.60m* 5-03.00 8 3 Beeman, Alisha SO Hartford 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00 5.5 3 Banker, Rebecca JR Umass Amhers 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00 5.5 5 Meeks, Ahj JR Central Conn 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00 3.5 5 Wing, Amy SR Westfield St 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00 3.5 7 Connolly, Carolyn JR Westfield St 1.47m 1.45m 4-09.00 1.5 7 Howe, Erin FR Central Conn 1.53m 1.45m 4-09.00 1.5 9 Mueller, Jess SO Amherst 1.50m 1.40m 4-07.00 -- Adams, Nicolle SR Hartford 1.51m NH -- Persson, Hannah FR Westfield St 1.47m NH

Event 8 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 3.38m NCAA D2 Auto: + 3.96m NCAA D2 Prov: # 3.55m ECAC D3: * 3.25m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Silvar, Christine SR Umass Amhers 3.60m 3.35m* 10-11.75 10 2 Auclair, Amy SO Westfield St 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 8 3 Davis, Jess SO Central Conn 3.00m 2.75m 9-00.25 6 4 Teal, Kelsey Unattached 2.90m 2.60m 8-06.25 5 5 Bergwall, Lucy FR Williams 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50 4 6 Caprile, Michelle FR Westfield St 2.45m 2.30m 7-06.50 3 -- Busch, Rachel FR Umass Amhers 3.05m NH -- Cummings, Alyssa FR Umass Amhers 3.05m NH

Event 9 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ NCAA D2 Auto: + 45.69 NCAA D2 Prov: # 47.20 ECAC D3: * 51.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hartford 'A' 48.50 48.83* 10 2 Central Connecticut 'A' 48.89 49.27* 8 3 Umass Amherst 'A' 48.88 49.71* 6 4 Hartford 'B' 49.60 x49.83* 5 Williams 'A' 48.00 49.98* 5 6 Westfield State 'A' 50.12 53.23 4 7 Westfield State 'B' 53.00 x54.51

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 11:30.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 10:35.00 NCAA D2 Prov: # 11:10.00 ECAC D3: * 12:00.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Garvey, Kelsey SO Westfield St 14:15.72 10

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 15.94 NCAA D2 Auto: + 13.61 NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.40 ECAC D3: * 16.10 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Hoffler, Tanasia JR Williams 14.63 15.13% 0.4 1 10 2 Noble, Shantel SO American Int 15.62 15.66% 0.4 1 8 3 Adams, Nicolle SR Hartford 15.31 15.84% 0.4 1 6 4 Patterson, Jasmine SO American Int 14.95 16.09* 0.4 1 5 5 Bennett, Cassandra SO American Int 14.51 16.15 0.4 1 4 6 Hanson, Stephanie JR Hartford 15.50 16.21 0.4 1 3 7 Bylin, Jessica FR Westfield St 16.40 16.29 0.6 2 2 8 Bates, Naomi SO Amherst 15.82 16.36 0.4 1 1 9 Chapman, Christina JR Umass Amhers 16.05 16.59 0.4 1 10 Miller, Molly SO Westfield St 16.31 16.69 0.6 2 11 Segal, Rebecca FR Westfield St 17.07 16.76 0.6 2 12 Cheatham, Rebecca SO Hartford 16.20 17.49 0.6 2 13 Ninteau, Kelsey JR Westfield St 17.91 17.73 0.6 2 -- Miller, Jenna SO American Int 16.16 FS 0.6 2

Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 12.64 NCAA D2 Auto: + 11.54 NCAA D2 Prov: # 11.95 ECAC D3: * 12.80 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Wheaton, Alexandra FR American Int 12.52 12.56% 1.3 1 10 2 Bates, Naomi SO Amherst 12.42 12.75* 1.3 1 8 3 Richardson, Kenterra SR Hartford 12.68 12.87 1.0 2 6 4 Hanson, Stephanie JR Hartford 12.80 12.90 1.0 2 5 5 Baldwin, Kayla SO Umass Amhers 12.37 12.92 1.3 1 4 6 Sanjurjo, Amy SR Central Conn 12.54 12.92 1.3 1 3 7 Stewart, Haley FR Williams 12.49 12.95 1.3 1 2 8 Lynch, Annie SO Williams 12.50 12.99 1.3 1 1 9 Shirley, Abraelle FR Amherst 12.72 13.05 1.0 2 10 Modeste, Merrica FR Hartford 12.70 13.13 1.0 2 11 Palmer, Ashley FR Umass Amhers 12.50 13.15 1.3 1 12 Riedel, Emma SR Umass Amhers 12.47 13.16 1.3 1 13 Hayward, Olivia FR Central Conn 12.99 13.30 +0.0 3 14 Figueroa, Karimah FR Hartford 13.20 13.32 +0.0 3 15 Salmon, Alessandra FR Unattached 13.50 13.35 +0.0 3 16 Finnegan, Katherine SR Umass Amhers 12.73 13.37 1.0 2 17 McKnight, Jade JR Amherst 13.57 13.43 2.2 4 18 Silvar, Christine SR Umass Amhers 13.44 2.3 5 19 Campbell, Amy SO Westfield St 13.70 13.47 2.2 4 20 Poore, Laura SR Westfield St 13.39 13.49 +0.0 3 21 Levy, Molly SO Amherst 13.87 13.57 2.2 4 22 Faunce, Megan SO Westfield St 13.50 13.68 +0.0 3 23 Edge, Dara JR Central Conn 13.55 13.75 +0.0 3 24 Gildea, Teal SO Westfield St 13.65 14.11 2.2 4 25 Corsi, Alex SO Westfield St 14.69 14.50 2.2 4 26 Riley, Casey Springfield Tech 14.97 2.3 5 27 Ward, Tasya Springfield Tech 15.03 2.3 5 28 Davis, Rebecca FR Westfield St 15.04 15.13 2.2 4 29 Poitras, Katie FR Westfield St 15.24 15.20 2.2 4

Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 4:43.75 NCAA D2 Auto: + 4:27.70 NCAA D2 Prov: # 4:36.00 ECAC D3: * 4:48.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Roa, Karen SR Umass Amhers 4:38.00 4:38.13% 10 2 Cherutich, Jeptui JR American Int 4:40.00 4:38.86% 8 3 Baldwin, Courtney FR Umass Amhers 4:40.00 4:43.45% 6 4 Almeida, Lauren JR Amherst 4:47.00 4:44.68* 5 5 Fernandez, Claudia JR American Int 4:55.00 4:47.08* 4 6 Eberhardt, Elizabeth SO Central Conn 4:36.00 4:47.30* 3 7 Asaro, Amanda SR Central Conn 4:42.78 4:48.13 2 8 Hilliard, Rachel FR Umass Amhers 4:58.00 4:49.12 1 9 Trainque, Amy FR Westfield St 4:52.00 4:52.02 10 Dao, Amy SO Amherst 4:53.00 4:53.20 11 Cardin, Rachael JR Westfield St 4:57.40 4:55.95 12 Dearborn, Krisztina SO Central Conn 5:00.00 4:57.76 13 Strait, Adrienne FR Williams 4:50.00 4:59.06 14 Crisafulli, Samantha FR Hartford 4:59.00 5:01.20 15 Flores, Jennifer SO Hartford 4:59.00 5:02.19 16 Tarantino, Olivia FR Amherst 5:15.00 5:02.51 17 Ohoueu, MJ JR American Int 4:40.00 5:03.88 18 Gnirke, Marlis SR Amherst 5:04.00 5:12.15 19 Allocco, Danielle JR Umass Amhers 5:05.00 5:17.37 20 Kirkham, Brooke SO Amherst 5:25.00 5:22.07 21 Wray, Lyndsay JR Westfield St 5:12.66 5:22.50 22 Odeh, Jamila JR Amherst 5:39.00 5:27.41 23 Rothman, Alissa FR Amherst 5:39.00 5:31.83 24 Larkin, Sara SR Central Conn 5:30.00 5:32.55 25 Spadalik, Katelyn FR Pace 5:28.39 5:33.07 26 Glynn, Kathryn FR Hartford 5:25.00 5:36.74 27 Klemenz, Jennifer FR Pace 6:04.50 6:00.49 28 Lopez, Yomara SR Pace 6:30.00 6:20.56 29 Pound, Kaylin SO Pace 6:13.95 6:38.13

Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 59.00 NCAA D2 Auto: + 54.64 NCAA D2 Prov: # 56.30 ECAC D3: * 1:00.00 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Harrison, Tiffany FR Hartford 57.20 56.98% 1 10 2 Appiagyei, Priscilla JR Hartford 57.58 58.64% 1 8 3 Graves, Ashley FR Williams 58.50 59.60* 1 6 4 Murashige, Amanda SO Williams 58.00 59.61* 1 5 5 Leahy, Meghan SO Umass Amhers 59.21 1:00.56 1 4 6 Jenssen, Michelle JR Umass Amhers 59.08 1:01.34 1 3 7 Burns, Meghan SO Central Conn 58.66 1:01.45 1 2 8 Landry, Meghan FR Umass Amhers 59.72 1:01.57 2 1 9 Dash, Shavonne SO Central Conn 59.77 1:02.39 2 10 Fontana, Julieanne SO Williams 1:02.00 1:02.64 2 11 McGuire, Kate SR Central Conn 1:01.05 1:03.19 2 12 Gulino, Marie SO Westfield St 1:02.83 1:03.38 3 13 Noonan, Cassidy SO Westfield St 1:01.35 1:03.54 2 14 Aikens, Arielle SO Hartford 1:02.80 1:04.48 2 15 Daring, Desiree JR Williams 1:01.00 1:04.95 2 16 Maloney, Karly FR Westfield St 1:03.00 1:05.58 3 17 Redhead, Keshia SO Hartford 1:03.80 1:05.69 3 18 Montefusco, Maria FR Pace 1:02.00 1:06.09 2 19 Lyons, Jaime FR Westfield St 1:06.14 1:07.09 3 20 O'Flaherty, AnnMarie FR Westfield St 1:08.20 1:09.17 4 21 Hopkins, Felicia SO Westfield St 1:04.76 1:10.36 3 22 Williams, Brianna SO Pace 1:08.00 1:12.42 3 -- Casazza, Ashley JR Pace 1:27.00 DQ 4

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 2:16.00 NCAA D2 Auto: + 2:09.36 NCAA D2 Prov: # 2:14.00 ECAC D3: * 2:19.50 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Julian, Deanna SR Umass Amhers 2:16.79 2:18.24* 10 2 Powers, Katie FR Umass Amhers 2:16.59 2:18.35* 8 3 Fine, Rebecca JR Williams 2:17.00 2:18.49* 6 4 Spiers, Anna FR Williams 2:17.00 2:19.50* 5 5 Pettit, Claire SR Umass Amhers 2:16.88 2:20.80 4 6 Neves, Courtney FR Umass Amhers 2:16.81 2:21.28 3 7 Asaro, Amanda SR Central Conn 2:20.00 2:22.54 2 8 Eberhardt, Elizabeth SO Central Conn 2:20.00 2:22.99 1 9 Richmond, Ellen SR Amherst 2:20.75 2:25.27 10 Delia, Olivia SR Williams 2:17.00 2:26.47 11 Ellingson, Kelli FR Amherst 2:27.00 2:26.89 12 Sands, Desirae FR American Int 2:19.00 2:28.86 13 Burtnick, Alexandra FR Umass Amhers 2:20.00 2:29.01 14 Hale, Shelby FR Central Conn 2:30.00 2:33.19 15 Cavalear, Sarah SO Hartford 2:30.00 2:35.32 16 Connolly, Carolyn JR Westfield St 2:29.32 2:36.15 17 Schalch, Eliza SR Amherst 2:27.00 2:37.19 18 Rice, Haley FR Hartford 2:35.00 2:41.90 19 Domings, Andrea SO Westfield St 2:40.20 2:43.25 20 Yorio, Monica SO Pace 2:57.34

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 1:07.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 59.72 NCAA D2 Prov: # 1:02.50 ECAC D3: * 1:06.30 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Harakawa, Maya SR Williams 1:04.00 1:03.30* 1 10 2 Bonham, Natalie JR Hartford 1:05.34 1:04.55* 1 8 3 Bitterman, Sarah SO Umass Amhers 1:04.16 1:05.95* 1 6 4 Marascia, Maria JR Umass Amhers 1:08.22 1:06.95% 1 5 5 Saccardo, Andrea SO Umass Amhers 1:07.34 1:09.60 1 4 6 Segal, Rebecca FR Westfield St 1:13.12 1:09.70 3 3 7 Murphy, Sara SO Umass Amhers 1:07.46 1:09.99 1 2 8 Bylin, Jessica FR Westfield St 1:10.00 1:10.17 2 1 9 Ninteau, Kelsey JR Westfield St 1:12.20 1:12.13 2 10 Ainsworth, Katrina SR Central Conn 1:10.78 1:12.40 2 11 Cheatham, Rebecca SO Hartford 1:07.50 1:13.01 1 12 Pytel, Aneta SR Central Conn 1:15.01 1:13.10 3 13 McCalla, Jenean FR Central Conn 1:15.44 1:15.34 3 14 Chapman, Christina JR Umass Amhers 1:09.44 1:15.43 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 25.90 NCAA D2 Auto: + 23.78 NCAA D2 Prov: # 24.65 ECAC D3: * 26.50 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Weaton, Alley American Int 25.75 25.71% 1.4 1 10 2 Bates, Naomi SO Amherst 25.22 25.76% 1.4 1 8 3 Shirley, Abraelle FR Amherst 26.42 26.32* 1.3 2 6 4 Lynch, Annie SO Williams 25.50 26.42* 1.4 1 5 5 Baldwin, Kayla SO Umass Amhers 25.85 26.82 1.4 1 4 6 Modeste, Merrica FR Hartford 27.00 26.84 1.3 2 3 7 Stewart, Haley FR Williams 26.20 26.85 1.3 2 2 8 Noble, Shantel SO American Int 26.50 27.02 1.3 2 1 9 Richardson, Kenterra SR Hartford 27.24 27.11 0.2 3 10 Hayward, Olivia FR Central Conn 27.09 27.23 0.2 3 11 McClintock, Nicole JR Hartford 27.00 27.32 1.3 2 12 Banker, Rebecca JR Umass Amhers 27.80 27.37 NWI 4 13 Stoyle, Rebecca FR Umass Amhers 25.77 27.39 1.4 1 14 Gulino, Marie SO Westfield St 28.12 27.45 NWI 4 15 Salmon, Alessandra FR Unattached 27.70 27.49 0.2 3 16 Finnegan, Katherine SR Umass Amhers 26.00 27.60 1.4 1 17 Edge, Dara JR Central Conn 27.99 27.66 NWI 4 18 Miller, Jenna SO American Int 27.39 27.67 0.2 3 19 Crisafulli, Samantha FR Hartford 28.50 27.75 -0.5 5 20 Daring, Desiree JR Williams 28.00 28.01 NWI 4 21 Campbell, Amy SO Westfield St 27.85 28.03 NWI 4 22 Poore, Laura SR Westfield St 27.22 28.04 0.2 3 23 Faunce, Megan SO Westfield St 28.20 28.15 -0.5 5 24 Levy, Molly SO Amherst 28.72 28.29 -0.5 5 25 Adams, Nicolle SR Hartford 28.20 28.30 -0.5 5 26 Noonan, Cassidy SO Westfield St 27.90 28.97 NWI 4 27 Gildea, Teal SO Westfield St 28.49 28.99 -0.5 5 28 Montefusco, Maria FR Pace 29.03 2.0 6 29 Maloney, Karly FR Westfield St 27.00 29.04 0.2 3 30 Lynch, Mary JR Pace 29.60 29.48 -0.5 5 31 Corsi, Alex SO Westfield St 30.21 2.0 6 32 Ward, Tasya Springfield Tech 30.55 2.0 6 33 Williams, Brianna SO Pace 30.00 31.20 2.0 6 34 Poitras, Katie FR Westfield St 31.72 31.65 2.0 6

Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 18:10.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 16:20.00 NCAA D2 Prov: # 17:20.00 ECAC D3: * 18:40.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lambert, Keri JR Amherst 17:40.00 17:04.38# 10 2 Kenny, Kaleigh SO Williams 17:25.00 18:09.84% 8 3 Smith, Alison FR Williams 18:20.00 18:14.78* 6 4 Briskin, Elizabeth FR Amherst 19:10.00 18:16.50* 5 5 Walker, Lisa SO Amherst 19:12.00 18:33.37* 4 6 Kipchumba, Joyce FR Unattached 18:15.00 18:41.15 3 7 White, Hannah FR Umass Amhers 18:30.00 18:42.43 2 8 Ayers, Catherine FR Umass Amhers 18:30.00 18:49.46 1 9 Barrett, Sarah SO Umass Amhers 18:30.00 18:55.00 10 Cummings, Megan FR Umass Amhers 18:55.00 19:08.17 11 Carey, Catherine SO Hartford 19:30.00 19:44.90 12 Argo, Robyn FR Umass Amhers 19:00.00 20:01.26 13 Stasiuk, Alexandra FR American Int 18:30.00 20:08.44 14 Zaccagnino, Laura SR Amherst 20:00.00 20:11.77 15 Marshall, Olivia FR Westfield St 19:20.00 20:26.32 16 Hicks, Andrea FR Westfield St 20:50.00 20:30.53 17 Ryan, Caitlin SO Westfield St 19:42.35 20:50.21 18 Motyl, Andrea SO Westfield St 21:29.70 22:29.42

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:42.30 NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:50.00 ECAC D3: * 4:08.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hartford 'A' 3:55.57 3:56.20* 1 10 2 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:52.74 3:59.63* 1 8 3 Umass Amherst 'B' 3:57.00 x4:02.61* 1 4 American Int'l 'A' 3:55.00 4:04.58* 1 6 5 Williams 'B' 3:57.00 x4:08.26 1 6 Hartford 'B' 4:10.00 x4:10.08 2 7 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:58.61 4:10.15 1 5 8 Williams 'A' 3:56.00 4:12.25 1 4 9 Amherst 'A' 4:19.00 4:16.04 2 3 10 Umass Amherst 'C' 4:05.00 x4:17.14 1 11 Williams 'C' 4:10.00 x4:19.12 2 12 Hartford 'C' 4:15.00 x4:26.64 2 13 Amherst 'B' 4:24.00 x4:29.26 2 14 Umass Amherst 'D' 4:14.00 x4:30.13 2 15 Pace 'A' 4:45.00 4:45.11 2 2

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMass Amherst 175.50 2) Williams 162 3) Hartford 101.50 4) American Int'l 95 5) Amherst 75 6) Westfield State 59 7) Central Connecticut 53 8) Pace 2

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 30
    at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    at Coaches Invitational 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago