Women's Track

 
ECAC Championships

March 4, 2012

Recap

 2012 ECAC Division I Women's Indoor - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012
                          Track & Field Championships
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: @ 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall 2011 Winner: L 7.49 2011 Dionna Hayes, VCU Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Britney Wattley JR Morgan State 7.54Q 3 2 Marissa McDonald JR James Madiso 7.62Q 2 3 Rikka Lovely SO St. John's 7.63Q 1 4 Charlene Fuller SR Long Island 7.55Q 3 5 Dionna Hayes JR VCU 7.63Q 2 6 Tylia Gillon SO Rutgers 7.63Q 1 7 Shelby Walton SR Boston U. 7.55Q 3 8 Breana Norman SO Hampton 7.64Q 1 9 Alexis Hurd JR St. Francis 7.67Q 2 10 Mercedes Jackson FR UMBC 7.62q 3 11 Danielle Lyte JR Connecticut 7.67q 2 12 Jordan Simmons SO James Madiso 7.68q 2 13 Jillian O'Brien SR Maine 7.69q 3 14 Crystalyne Clark JR George Mason 7.69q 1 15 Leah Brown SR Penn 7.72q 1 16 Jennifer Christian SO Rhode Island 7.73q 2 17 Teyanna Green SO Morgan State 7.76 1 18 Amber Mitchell JR Long Island 7.77 2 19 Eileen Moran SR Princeton 7.77 3 20 TaNay Chandler JR George Mason 7.77 2 21 Essence Rogers FR St. Peter's 7.99 1 -- Gabrielle Piper SO Penn FS 3

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: @ 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall 2011 Winner: L 7.49 2011 Dionna Hayes, VCU Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Breana Norman SO Hampton 7.50Q 2 2 Mercedes Jackson FR UMBC 7.51Q 1 3 Dionna Hayes JR VCU 7.51Q 2 4 Tylia Gillon SO Rutgers 7.54Q 1 5 Britney Wattley JR Morgan State 7.52Q 2 6 Rikka Lovely SO St. John's 7.56Q 1 7 Charlene Fuller SR Long Island 7.58Q 2 8 Shelby Walton SR Boston U. 7.58Q 1 9 Marissa McDonald JR James Madiso 7.62 1 10 Jordan Simmons SO James Madiso 7.64 2 11 Leah Brown SR Penn 7.68 1 12 Danielle Lyte JR Connecticut 7.71 1 13 Jillian O'Brien SR Maine 7.74 2 14 Crystalyne Clark JR George Mason 7.78 1 15 Jennifer Christian SO Rhode Island 7.84 2 16 Alexis Hurd JR St. Francis 7.84 2

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: @ 23.37 1999 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason 2011 Winner: L 23.58 2011 Tricia-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lenora Guion-Firmin JR Maryland-Eas 24.08q 3 2 Shelby Walton SR Boston U. 24.22q 5 3 Rikka Lovely SO St. John's 24.44q 2 4 Victoria Caruso JR Delaware 24.46q 6 5 Mercedes Jackson FR UMBC 24.52q 1 6 Asha Ruth SO Rutgers 24.53q 3 7 Britney Wattley JR Morgan State 24.66 1 8 Teyanna Green SO Morgan State 24.74 2 9 Cara Rostant JR Manhattan 24.83 5 10 Katie Woodford FR Cornell 24.85 4 11 Danielle Lyte JR Connecticut 24.89 6 12 Crystalyne Clark JR George Mason 24.97 2 13 Shakia Williams FR Long Island 25.06 6 14 Alexis Hurd JR St. Francis 25.08 1 15 Corrine Williams SO St. John's 25.12 2 16 Brianna Allen FR Connecticut 25.17 4 17 Jennifer Zymet SO Bucknell 25.22 3 18 Olivia Charnuski SR Liberty 25.23 6 19 Jillian Haynes SO Albany 25.29 6 20 Abigail Flower FR Liberty 25.30 1 21 Dionna Hayes JR VCU 25.36 3 22 Alicia Minella FR Colgate 25.36 4 23 Jamelia Johnson FR St. Peter's 25.40 4 24 Nicole Grasty FR VCU 25.45 1 25 Leah Brown SR Penn 25.45 5 26 Jillian O'Brien SR Maine 25.54 5 -- Sandra Bonga JR Coppin State FS 2

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: @ 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers 2011 Winner: L 54.48 2011 Tanisha Kendrick, Morgan State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Lenora Guion-Firmin JR Maryland-Eas L 53.56q 6 2 Keishana LaRose JR St. Francis 55.09q 3 3 Molly Ellis SO St. John's 55.31q 2 4 Cierra McGee JR George Mason 55.40q 2 5 Kiara Porter FR VCU 55.50q 5 6 Daianna Barron SO George Mason 56.07q 6 7 Laura Williams SO Monmouth 56.12 4 8 Toresha Foster FR Delaware 56.14 4 9 Ryan Wooley SO Cornell 56.15 3 56.144 10 Tiffany Daley SO Connecticut 56.15 1 56.147 11 Cara Rostant JR Manhattan 56.16 3 12 Taylor Wheaton SO George Mason 56.16 5 13 Allison Rogers JR Albany 56.22 1 14 Ambrosia Iwugo SO Temple 56.35 6 15 Libby O'Brien JR Cornell 56.51 1 16 Sandra Bonga JR Coppin State 56.63 4 17 Gabrielle Farquharson FR Rutgers 56.72 2 18 Danielle Glaeser SR Princeton 56.73 5 19 Brianna Allen FR Connecticut 57.31 1 20 Nijah Dupiche JR Delaware 57.38 6 21 Stefanny Laureano SO St. Peter's 58.05 2 22 Nyanka Joseph FR Connecticut 58.12 3 23 Melody Lopez-Bernstein SR St. Peter's 58.55 6

Women 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: @ 1:09.23 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan 2011 Winner: L 1:13.12 2011 Ana Groff, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Claire Mooney FR St. John's L 1:13.02q 3 2 Ana Groff JR Connecticut 1:13.16q 2 3 Cecilia Barowski FR Princeton 1:13.20q 7 4 Trudy Mclean JR St. John's 1:13.52q 2 5 Joie Hand JR Princeton 1:13.83q 3 6 Ketsia Dornevil SO Delaware Sta 1:14.15q 7 7 Christina Dibernardo FR Rutgers 1:14.37 5 8 Molly Glantz SR Cornell 1:14.58 1 9 Molly Renfer FR Harvard 1:14.66 4 10 Emilie Ducados JR Maryland-Eas 1:14.83 6 11 Titi Fagade SO Fordham 1:14.99 5 12 Jamie King-Prunty SO Colgate 1:15.22 4 13 Tynelle Taylor-Chase SO Albany 1:15.26 5 14 Natasha Druggan JR Navy 1:15.28 1 15 Sherez Mohamed JR Albany 1:15.42 1 16 Tonney Smith JR Temple 1:15.46 1 17 Heidy Palacios SR Manhattan 1:15.66 3 18 Brittany Eveleth SR Albany 1:15.72 1 19 Kelly Connolly SR Fordham 1:15.92 5 20 Elia Francis SR Albany 1:16.30 5 21 Jade Wilson JR Temple 1:16.34 7 22 Christine Taylor SR Fairleigh Di 1:16.37 3 23 Shayna Presley SO St. John's 1:16.38 2 24 Latitia Salley FR Maryland-Eas 1:16.66 6 25 Kenesha Abrams JR Maryland-Eas 1:16.80 6 26 Kristin Bethel SO George Mason 1:17.02 6 27 Danai Lendor SR Rutgers 1:17.31 2 28 Deborah Adelola SO UMBC 1:17.36 3 29 Michele Langone SR Vermont 1:17.88 6 30 Gina Nocerino SO St. Peter's 1:18.28 4 31 Katelyn Racanelli SO Sacred Heart 1:18.29 7 -- Annis Mars FR Maryland-Eas DNF 4 -- Mansfield Murph SR Navy DQ 4 interference

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: @ 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell 2011 Winner: L 2:08.41 2011 Julie McGilpin, Vermont Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Cynthia Anais SR Maryland-Eas L 2:07.30Q 2 Greta Feldman JR Princeton 2:08.89Q 3 Caroline King SR Boston Colle 2:09.42Q 4 Annelies Gamble JR Yale 2:11.71Q 5 Victoria Strickland SR Penn 2:08.92q 6 Yolanda Ngarambe SO Vermont 2:09.64q 7 Jessica Kendzor SO Lehigh 2:10.24q 8 Alaine Tate SO Hampton 2:10.36q 9 Erin McKenna JR Boston Colle 2:10.76q 10 Meghan Burggraf JR Liberty 2:11.08 11 Kacie O'Neil SO Princeton 2:11.14 12 Jonelle White SO Albany 2:11.37 13 Madeline Wallace SR Boston Colle 2:11.56 14 Julie McGilpin JR Vermont 2:11.63 15 Lauren Lloyd SO Cornell 2:12.04 16 Bryony Bonavita SR Cornell 2:12.43 17 Katelyn Hartnett SR Holy Cross 2:12.96 18 Tess Berghoff FR Cornell 2:13.00 19 Monique McKenzie JR George Mason 2:13.03 20 Kelsey Rose SR St. Joseph's 2:13.03 21 Hailey Pisarcik SO Duquesne 2:13.31 22 Shona Potrzuski SO St. Peter's 2:13.51 23 Lindsay Prettyman SO Delaware 2:14.02 24 Liz Reamer JR Cornell 2:14.11 25 Natalia Paine SO Harvard 2:14.45 26 Kristin Smoot SO Princeton 2:14.54 27 Shelby Haitz SO Duquesne 2:14.64 28 Nicole Walters SR VCU 2:14.68 29 Elise Farris SO Duquesne 2:15.00 30 Eunice Jones SR Maryland-Eas 2:15.82 31 Tashima Stephens SR Temple 2:17.33 32 Emily MacEwen JR Monmouth 2:18.27 33 Desiree Scott SO Mount St. Ma 2:21.82

Women 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: @ 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia 2011 Winner: L 2:49.16 2011 Janel Parker, Cornell Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Siobhan Breagy SR Rhode Island L 2:47.14Q 2 Kathryn Fanning SO Albany 2:52.23Q 3 Annie Reiner JR James Madiso 2:54.89Q 4 Katie Buenaga SR William and 2:51.83Q 5 Hana Casalnova SO Bucknell 2:52.33Q 6 Hayley Madsen JR Rhode Island 2:54.98Q 7 Julia Perry JR Lehigh 2:52.28q 8 Christina Lee SO William and 2:52.53q 9 Janel Parker SR Cornell 2:52.59q 10 Beth Braunegg SO Bucknell 2:53.53 11 Heather Selheimer FR George Mason 2:53.79 12 Jennifer Haffner JR St. Francis 2:55.15 13 Amanda Eller JR Monmouth 2:55.28 14 Stephanie Ellis SO Connecticut 2:56.10 15 Jennifer Lucy SR Maine 2:56.75 16 Kathleen Brekka JR Holy Cross 2:56.89 17 Brittany Llobell SR Sacred Heart 2:57.26 18 Jen Magoon SR Vermont 2:57.50 19 Brianne Bellon SO Albany 2:57.68 20 Luci McLoughlin JR Iona 2:58.40 21 Alexis Bivona SO Wagner 2:58.63

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Meet: @ 4:32.30 1983 Darlene Beckford, Harvard 2011 Winner: L 4:47.68 2011 Nihal Kayali, Yale Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Regina Neumeyer FR Iona 4:50.94Q 2 Monica Adler SO Boston U. 4:54.82Q 3 Alexis Mikaelian JR Princeton 4:54.98Q 4 Amber Valimont SO Duquesne 4:51.82Q 5 Jeanne Mack JR Harvard 4:55.04Q 6 Nihal Kayali JR Yale 4:55.68Q 7 Kirsten Stewart SO Iona 4:52.35q 8 Genna Hartung JR Cornell 4:53.44q 9 Katherine O'Keefe FR Boston Colle 4:54.42q 10 Chelsea Burns SR Colgate 4:55.68q 11 Dale Kinney SO Cornell 4:56.51 12 Chelsea Prahl SR Army 4:56.59 13 Alasia Griebel SR Central Conn 4:56.67 14 Heather Giovagnoli SR Rider 4:58.16 15 Carolina Cortes SR Stony Brook 5:01.21 16 Ashley Deckert SO Rutgers 5:02.53 17 Caitlin Storbeck SR La Salle 5:05.87 18 Maddie Dulac FR Bucknell 5:05.92 19 Caroline Tolli JR Bucknell 5:06.52 20 Wendy Hutchinson JR La Salle 5:07.36 21 Kathleen Davies SR Boston U. 5:13.19 -- Katie Niblock SO Iona DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: @ 15:53.50 1985 Paula Renzi, Penn State 2011 Winner: L 16:24.09 2011 Erica Jesseman, New Hampshire Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Morgan Powers SR Vermont 16:25.36 2 Katie Kellner JR Cornell 16:25.57 3 Hollie Rowland JR Iona 16:29.82 4 Meghan McGlinchey SO La Salle 16:33.22 5 Marion Joly-Testault JR Iona 16:40.58 6 Jennifer Klugh SR Liberty 16:52.14 7 Lindsey Raymond SR Yale 16:52.81 8 Elaina Balouris SO William and 17:11.46 9 Brigid Byrne JR Navy 17:12.26 10 Katherine Pierce SR Lehigh 17:14.40 11 Jennifer Nelson SR Monmouth 17:19.25 12 Anisa Arsenault SO Fordham 17:26.55 13 Brittney Lane SO Sacred Heart 17:27.04 14 Khristina Kanagy JR Liberty 17:27.13 15 Meg Ecker SR Duquesne 17:32.20 16 Meghan Lutz JR La Salle 17:34.56 17 Maureen O'Donnell JR St. Joseph's 17:36.76 18 Rachel Miura JR Binghamton 17:38.35 19 Alyssa Selmquist JR Sacred Heart 17:38.93 20 Lauren Calvino FR Iona 17:45.90 21 Danica Snyder FR Duquesne 17:46.54 22 Katie Ogden SR Towson 17:57.64 23 Katie Gorman JR James Madiso 18:19.67 24 Stephanie Gibney Loyola 18:26.52

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet: @ 8.19 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova 2011 Winner: L 8.39 2011 Racquel Vassell, Hampton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shericka Ward SR Villanova L 8.23Q 3 2 Jessie Gaines SR Long Island 8.46Q 1 3 Breana Norman SO Hampton 8.56Q 4 4 Madalayne Smith SO Connecticut 8.62Q 2 5 Torrie Saunders SR Long Island 8.50Q 1 6 Latoya James FR Delaware 8.58Q 3 7 Gabrielle Piper SO Penn 8.73Q 4 8 Tracey Fan Fan SR Delaware Sta 8.75Q 2 9 Nikko Brady JR Boston U. 8.61q 3 10 Jazmin Waller SR Long Island 8.62q 3 11 Susan Scavone SR Brown 8.63q 1 12 Olivia Charnuski SR Liberty 8.72q 1 13 Saleena Abdur-Rashed SR Northeastern 8.76q 2 14 Shavon Briscoe SO Connecticut 8.76q 3 15 Kaitlin Sullivan SR Binghamton 8.79q 4 16 Imani Colbert SR UMBC 8.81q 4 8.805 17 Rachel Houseknecht SR Liberty 8.81 2 8.810 18 Taylor Baird SR Cornell 8.82 1 19 Erin Linnehan SR Holy Cross 8.88 1 20 Allison Fereshetian SO Maine 8.89 3 21 Alexis Stroman FR VCU 8.90 4 22 Olivia Abbate SO Harvard 8.97 3 23 Tejumade Adewole FR Princeton 9.06 2 24 Asha Daley SR St. Peter's 9.09 4 25 Ashtynn Baltimore SO Harvard 9.15 2 26 Janae Dunchack SO Dartmouth 9.16 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet: @ 8.19 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova 2011 Winner: L 8.39 2011 Racquel Vassell, Hampton Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Shericka Ward SR Villanova L 8.28Q 2 2 Jessie Gaines SR Long Island L 8.35Q 1 3 Breana Norman SO Hampton 8.45Q 1 4 Nikko Brady JR Boston U. 8.52Q 2 5 Torrie Saunders SR Long Island 8.55Q 2 6 Latoya James FR Delaware 8.60Q 1 7 Susan Scavone SR Brown 8.60Q 1 8 Saleena Abdur-Rashed SR Northeastern 8.60Q 2 9 Shavon Briscoe SO Connecticut 8.61 1 10 Jazmin Waller SR Long Island 8.67 1 11 Tracey Fan Fan SR Delaware Sta 8.68 2 12 Kaitlin Sullivan SR Binghamton 8.70 1 13 Madalayne Smith SO Connecticut 8.71 2 14 Gabrielle Piper SO Penn 8.71 1 15 Imani Colbert SR UMBC 8.74 2 16 Olivia Charnuski SR Liberty 8.76 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Meet: @ 3:37.08 1998 Georgetown 2011 Winner: L 3:43.51 2011 , Hampton School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:43.53Q 2 1) Emilie Ducados JR 2) Lenora Guion-Firmin JR 3) Jennell Wade JR 4) Cynthia Anais SR 5) 6) Latitia Salley FR 7) Eunice Jones SR 8) Kenesha Abrams JR 2 George Mason 3:44.78Q 5 1) Daianna Barron SO 2) Taylor Wheaton SO 3) Kristin Bethel SO 4) Dominique Graham SO 5) Cierra McGee JR 6) Christen Roberts FR 7) Monique McKenzie JR 8) Heather Selheimer FR 3 Princeton 3:44.92Q 1 1) Danielle Glaeser SR 2) Eileen Moran SR 3) Cecilia Barowski FR 4) Joie Hand JR 4 Brown 3:45.26Q 4 1) Alexandra Stanton FR 2) Colby Lubman SO 3) Michele Narbonne FR 4) Lauren Waterbury FR 5) Jordan DeLoach FR 6) 5 Rutgers 3:45.44Q 6 1) Corryn Hurrington SO 2) Tylia Gillon SO 3) Gabrielle Farquharson FR 4) Asha Ruth SO 6 Connecticut 3:47.78Q 3 1) Tiffany Daley SO 2) Ana Groff JR 3) Brianna Allen FR 4) Shavon Briscoe SO 5) Nyanka Joseph FR 6) 7 Long Island 3:44.98 1 1) Jazmin Waller SR 2) Shakia Williams FR 3) Torrie Saunders SR 4) Brittnay McClain FR 5) Kadisha Wickham SR 6) Amber Mitchell JR 7) Camille Thomas SO 8) Marielena Rivera FR 8 St. John's 3:45.11 2 1) Claire Mooney FR 2) Molly Ellis SO 3) Trudy Mclean JR 4) Shayna Presley SO 9 Cornell 3:45.73 4 1) Ebolutalese Airewele SO 2) Kelsey Reimnitz SR 3) Libby O'Brien JR 4) Zena Kolliesuah FR 5) Katie Woodford FR 6) Ryan Wooley SO 7) Molly Glantz SR 8) Emily Woodford FR 10 Penn 3:46.06 6 1) Renee McDougall SR 2) Victoria Strickland SR 3) Paige Madison SR 4) Heather Bong FR 5) Catherine Okoukoni SR 6) Leah Brown SR 11 Temple 3:46.58 5 1) Ambrosia Iwugo SO 2) Tonney Smith JR 3) Tessa West JR 4) Tashima Stephens SR 5) Sheina Roberts JR 6) 12 Delaware State 3:47.50 1 1) Tracey Fan Fan SR 2) Ketsia Dornevil SO 3) Dashera Richardson JR 4) Ayanna Kelly SR 5) Calisa Emerson JR 6) Ashley Robinson FR 13 Coppin State 3:47.66 2 1) Alexis Easterling JR 2) Sandra Bonga JR 3) Onya Boyd SO 4) Ashley Bacote SO 5) Shena Brownell SO 6) 14 VCU 3:48.00 3 1) Jazlynn Finney SR 2) Rachel Montague SR 3) Nicole Grasty FR 4) Kiara Porter FR 5) Nicole Walters SR 6) 15 James Madison 3:48.81 4 1) Jaclyn Smith SR 2) Ciarra Morris SO 3) Destiny Simmons FR 4) Whitney Staton JR 5) Jamie Lott JR 6) Morgan Sheaffer FR 7) Brittany Wilhelm SR 8) 16 St. Francis (Pa.) 3:49.58 3 1) Maura Jones SO 2) Christy Staily SR 3) Keishana LaRose JR 4) Nicole Leach FR 5) Alexis Hurd JR 6) 17 Navy 3:51.04 6 1) Colleen McFadden SR 2) Natasha Druggan JR 3) Mansfield Murph SR 4) Arabia Littlejohn JR 5) Kristin Smith JR 6) Veronica Ffrench SO 18 Albany 3:51.07 5 1) Elia Francis SR 2) Kamilah Williams FR 3) Tenica Roberts SR 4) Allison Rogers JR 5) Sherez Mohamed JR 6) Tynelle Taylor-Chase SO 7) Brittany Eveleth SR 8) Nyree Richardson SR 19 UMBC 3:51.09 2 1) Kirsten Jones SO 2) Deborah Adelola SO 3) Paulette Fogle FR 4) Kalane Abbey FR 5) Briana Young FR 6) 20 St. Peter's 3:51.32 6 1) Stefanny Laureano SO 2) Melody Lopez-Bernstein SR 3) Gina Nocerino SO 4) Shona Potrzuski SO 21 Binghamton 3:51.33 6 1) Erika Kisel SO 2) Jessica Hennig JR 3) Kaitlin Sullivan SR 4) Kathleen Klein SO 22 Yale 3:51.65 3 1) Emily Cable FR 2) Alexa Monti SR 3) Jenna Poggi JR 4) Allison Rue JR 5) Gabriella Kelly SR 6) Elle Brunsdale FR 23 Fordham 3:53.38 4 1) Titi Fagade SO 2) Averie Sheppard SO 3) Melissa Higgins FR 4) Elisabeth Warren SR 5) Kelly Connolly SR 6) Kristen Stuart FR 24 Colgate 3:54.38 5 1) Alicia Minella FR 2) Megan Snell SR 3) Alexandra Atkinson SR 4) Jamie King-Prunty SO 5) Arielle Moylen SR 6) Amy Sleeper JR 25 Bucknell 3:55.28 5 1) Sasha Hornock JR 2) Kim Nagotko FR 3) Erin Horleman SO 4) Taylor Funk SR -- Delaware DNF 3 1) Breanna Nicholson FR 2) Toresha Foster FR 3) Nijah Dupiche JR 4) Kelley Donovan FR 5) Victoria Caruso JR 6) Alexandra Carroll FR 7) Alexandra Muro FR 8) Lindsay Prettyman SO -- Monmouth DQ 1 interference 1) Rachel Watkins JR 2) Colleen Rutecki SR 3) Katherine Frye FR 4) Laura Williams SO 5) Ali Hehn SR 6)

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: @ 8:41.73 1988 Villanova 2011 Winner: L 8:49.07 2011 , Princeton School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Holy Cross 9:00.15Q 1) Kathleen Brekka JR 2) Brittany Gorski JR 3) Sarah Meinelt JR 4) Katelyn Hartnett SR 5) Sarah Mellea SR 6) 2 Cornell 9:02.08Q 1) Tess Berghoff FR 2) Lauren Lloyd SO 3) Bryony Bonavita SR 4) Liz Reamer JR 5) Marianne Collard FR 6) Alyssa O'Connor JR 7) Dale Kinney SO 8) Jade Williams FR 3 James Madison 9:00.39q 1) Kelsey Langton FR 2) Brittany Wilhelm SR 3) Morgan Sheaffer FR 4) Erin Lopresti SO 5) Kelsey Seymour SO 6) Annie Reiner JR 7) Kristen Landry FR 8) 4 Monmouth 9:03.88q 1) Emily MacEwen JR 2) Danielle Toritto JR 3) Amanda Eller JR 4) Ali Hehn SR 5 Duquesne 9:05.74q 1) Shelby Haitz SO 2) Elise Farris SO 3) Hailey Pisarcik SO 4) Amber Valimont SO 6 UMass Amherst 9:07.16q 1) Katie Powers FR 2) Deanna Julian SR 3) Courtney Neves FR 4) Sarah Bitterman SO 5) Meghan Leahy SO 6) Courtney Baldwin JR 7 Temple 9:07.28q 1) Victoria Gocht SO 2) Elizabeth-Paige White JR 3) Jenna Dubrow FR 4) Sheina Roberts JR 5) Tonney Smith JR 6) 8 Penn 9:10.15q 1) Veronica Salcido SR 2) Chelsea Delaney SO 3) Amira Privott-Yeiser FR 4) Arianna Tabatabaie FR 5) Adrianne McCray SR 6) 9 William and Mary 9:12.31q 1) Michelle Britto SO 2) Olivia Harding SO 3) Maggie Gutierrez FR 4) Brittany Sevachko SR 5) Christina Lee SO 6) Katie Buenaga SR 10 Bucknell 9:12.58 1) Emily Waksmunski SO 2) Chelsea Lodato SO 3) Erin Holbrook SO 4) Betsy Edinger FR 5) Stephanie Fulmer SR 6) 11 Navy 9:13.96 1) Maria Arnone FR 2) Katie Taylor SR 3) Annie Norah Beveridge FR 4) Shannon Cuthbert FR 5) Christina Blair FR 6) Sarah Bernhart FR 7) Anna Funkhauser FR 8) Samantha Carl SO 12 Delaware 9:14.45 1) Emily Gispert SO 2) Lindsay Prettyman SO 3) Alexandra Gervais FR 4) Alexandra Carroll FR 5) Jessica Olsen SO 6) Meredith Steenkamer FR 7) Rachel Wasserman SO 8) Katrina Steenkamer FR 13 Army 9:16.58 1) Allie Sutherland SO 2) Shalala Dowdy SR 3) Jillian Collins FR 4) Katrina Donarski FR 14 St. John's 9:18.93 1) Michelle Duffy JR 2) Alexis Bean SO 3) Nicole Cocozza JR 4) Aryon Trujillo JR 15 Fordham 9:19.71 1) Emily Osman FR 2) Kelly Connolly SR 3) Mara Lieberman FR 4) Jillian Brooks FR 16 Lehigh 9:22.08 1) Alexandra Neville SR 2) Elizabeth McManus JR 3) Lauren Pietrosh JR 4) Kathleen Ryan JR 5) Jessica Kendzor SO 6) Julia Perry JR 17 Marist 9:23.57 1) Briana Crowe SR 2) Christine Coughlin FR 3) Kimberly Bartlett SR 4) Jackie Gamboli JR 5) Colleen Meenan SO 6) Kara Lightowler JR 18 Sacred Heart 9:27.22 1) Catherine Westby SO 2) Emma Bolduc FR 3) Brianna Castrogivanni SO 4) Brittany Llobell SR 5) Brittany Heninger SR 6) Brittney Lane SO

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Meet: @ 1.88m 1987 Flicia Hodges, Temple 2011 Winner: L 1.80m 2011 Allison Barwise, St. John's Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Natasha McLaren SO Connecticut 1.86mL 6-01.25 2 Allison Barwise JR Boston U. 1.83mL 6-00.00 3 Ilva Bikanova SO Connecticut 1.76m 5-09.25 4 Mary Hirst JR Harvard J1.76m 5-09.25 5 Rachel Watkins JR Monmouth 1.72m 5-07.75 6 Kristin Smith JR Navy J1.72m 5-07.75 7 Khadeen Isaacs SR St. Peter's J1.72m 5-07.75 7 Ashley AuPont JR Binghamton J1.72m 5-07.75 9 Lindsey Walsh SR Monmouth J1.72m 5-07.75 10 Kristen Judge SR Penn 1.68m 5-06.00 10 Jasmine Cribb SO Connecticut 1.68m 5-06.00 10 Monae Waller JR Morgan State 1.68m 5-06.00 13 Ann Giebelhaus FR Harvard J1.68m 5-06.00 13 Annie Holland FR Penn J1.68m 5-06.00 15 Ronea Saunders FR Central Conn J1.68m 5-06.00 16 Courtnay Newman JR Fordham J1.68m 5-06.00 17 Ailish Hanly JR Cornell J1.68m 5-06.00 18 Alison Day JR Monmouth 1.64m 5-04.50 18 Chowan Brightful JR UMBC 1.64m 5-04.50 18 Yulia Vasilyeva SO Robert Morri 1.64m 5-04.50 18 Theresa Kennedy SO Princeton 1.64m 5-04.50 18 Veronica Ffrench SO Navy 1.64m 5-04.50 23 Evan Campbell SO Towson J1.64m 5-04.50 23 Dominique Graham SO George Mason J1.64m 5-04.50 23 Ashley Grant SO Albany J1.64m 5-04.50 23 Mia Aghaji SR Liberty J1.64m 5-04.50 27 Kelsey Evancho FR Delaware J1.64m 5-04.50 -- Shannon Meehan JR Rhode Island NH -- Tayona Brown SO Fairleigh Di NH -- Jennifer Bush SO Cornell NH

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Meet: @ 6.55m 1995 Diane Guthrie, George Mason 2011 Winner: L 5.96m 2011 Kristen Brown, Connecticut Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jessie Gaines SR Long Island 6.18mL 20-03.50 2 Patricia McNish JR Albany 6.03mL 19-09.50 3 Marissa McDonald JR James Madiso 5.94m 19-06.00 4 Uju Ofoche JR Columbia 5.93m 19-05.50 5 Asha Ruth SO Rutgers 5.86m 19-02.75 6 Tacquaya Tobias FR Duquesne 5.79m 19-00.00 7 Jazlynn Finney SR VCU 5.76m 18-10.75 8 Alexis Easterling JR Coppin State 5.71m 18-09.00 9 Nwamaka Okobi SR Rutgers 5.66m 18-07.00 10 Joelle Neilson SR Lafayette 5.64m 18-06.00 11 Nikko Brady JR Boston U. 5.57m 18-03.25 12 Jamelia Johnson FR St. Peter's 5.52m 18-01.50 13 Ashley Matakevich SR Sacred Heart 5.47m 17-11.50 14 Alexandra Doersam SR Lehigh 5.46m 17-11.00 15 Bryanna Williams FR Long Island 5.36m 17-07.00 16 Nia Howard SR Northeastern 5.20m 17-00.75 17 Stephanie Barnes SO St. John's 5.17m 16-11.50 18 Sandra Bonga JR Coppin State 4.97m 16-03.75 -- Paige Morris SO Delaware FOUL -- Emily Vargas SO Rutgers FOUL

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet: @ 16.78m 2002 Cleopatra Borel, Maryland 2011 Winner: L 15.94m 2011 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Vanessa Henry SR Maryland-Eas 15.87m 52-01.00 2 Victoria Imbesi JR Cornell 15.00m 49-02.50 3 Ranita Mealer SO Morgan State 14.81m 48-07.25 4 Amanda Deller JR UMBC 14.61m 47-11.25 5 Emmaline Berg JR Dartmouth 14.47m 47-05.75 6 Christin Bridge SR St. Francis 14.03m 46-00.50 7 Ashley Adams JR Duquesne 13.81m 45-03.75 8 Lindsay Aponte SO Sacred Heart 13.68m 44-10.75 9 Natasha Amazan SO St. John's 13.59m 44-07.00 10 Lexia Robinson SO Maryland-Eas 13.43m 44-00.75 11 Rachel Aliotta SO Monmouth 13.41m 44-00.00 12 Sandra Jean-Romain JR Monmouth 13.38m 43-10.75 13 Chanel King JR St. John's 13.36m 43-10.00 14 Mychelle Cumings FR Liberty 13.32m 43-08.50 15 Christina Alexander SR Dartmouth 13.24m 43-05.25 16 Margo Britton FR Temple 13.05m 42-09.75 17 Genevieve Rybicki JR Rhode Island 13.01m 42-08.25 18 Amanda Phelps SR Navy 12.84m 42-01.50 19 Imani Cox JR Maryland-Eas 12.73m 41-09.25 20 Teronda Brown SO Navy 12.61m 41-04.50 21 Jaleesa Williams SO VCU 12.44m 40-09.75 22 Alanna Owens SR Temple 12.32m 40-05.00 23 Chrissy Robinson SR UMBC 12.12m 39-09.25 24 Mary Clare Sobon FR St. Peter's 10.92m 35-10.00

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Claudia Calder SR Hampton 2:20.31 819 2 Jesse Labreck SR Maine 2:23.70 774 3 Kathryn Early SR New Hampshir 2:24.01 770 4 Lindsey Walsh SR Monmouth 2:24.54 763 5 Jennifer Monk JR James Madiso 2:24.74 760 6 Amanda Denger SO George Mason 2:28.54 711 7 Andrea Nyback JR Manhattan 2:28.65 710 8 Brittany St. Clair SO Vermont 2:29.82 695 9 Lauren Ready FR Dartmouth 2:30.50 687 10 Brooke Astor SO Lehigh 2:31.29 677 11 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 2:33.68 647 12 Renee Brzyski JR St. Peter's 2:38.87 586 13 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 2:39.32 581 14 Sunita Kumar SO St. Peter's 2:45.76 509 15 Tara Van Schie FR Robert Morri 2:46.09 505

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jesse Labreck SR Maine 8.54 4 1008 2 Renee Brzyski JR St. Peter's 8.95 1 920 3 Jennifer Monk JR James Madiso 8.95 1 920 4 Andrea Nyback JR Manhattan 9.00 2 910 5 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 9.11 3 887 6 Lindsey Walsh SR Monmouth 9.12 4 885 7 Brooke Astor SO Lehigh 9.16 3 877 8 Amanda Denger SO George Mason 9.24 4 860 9 Claudia Calder SR Hampton 9.28 3 852 10 Tara Van Schie FR Robert Morri 9.33 2 842 11 Lauren Ready FR Dartmouth 9.49 2 810 12 Kathryn Early SR New Hampshir 9.50 1 808 13 Sunita Kumar SO St. Peter's 9.53 2 802 14 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 9.79 3 752 15 Brittany St. Clair SO Vermont 10.01 4 710

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Claudia Calder SR Hampton 1.75m 5-08.75 916 2 Jesse Labreck SR Maine 1.72m 5-07.75 879 3 Brittany St. Clair SO Vermont 1.69m 5-06.50 842 4 Kathryn Early SR New Hampshir 1.63m 5-04.25 771 5 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 1.60m 5-03.00 736 5 Andrea Nyback JR Manhattan 1.60m 5-03.00 736 7 Tara Van Schie FR Robert Morri 1.57m 5-01.75 701 7 Jennifer Monk JR James Madiso 1.57m 5-01.75 701 7 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 1.57m 5-01.75 701 7 Lindsey Walsh SR Monmouth 1.57m 5-01.75 701 11 Brooke Astor SO Lehigh 1.54m 5-00.50 666 11 Renee Brzyski JR St. Peter's 1.54m 5-00.50 666 13 Lauren Ready FR Dartmouth 1.48m 4-10.25 599 13 Amanda Denger SO George Mason 1.48m 4-10.25 599 15 Sunita Kumar SO St. Peter's 1.45m 4-09.00 566

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jesse Labreck SR Maine 5.94m 19-06.00 831 2 Lindsey Walsh SR Monmouth 5.44m 17-10.25 683 3 Tara Van Schie FR Robert Morri 5.43m 17-09.75 680 4 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 5.39m 17-08.25 668 5 Claudia Calder SR Hampton 5.38m 17-08.00 665 6 Renee Brzyski JR St. Peter's 5.37m 17-07.50 663 7 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 5.33m 17-06.00 651 7 Jennifer Monk JR James Madiso 5.33m 17-06.00 651 9 Andrea Nyback JR Manhattan 5.32m 17-05.50 648 10 Brittany St. Clair SO Vermont 5.30m 17-04.75 643 11 Lauren Ready FR Dartmouth 5.04m 16-06.50 570 11 Brooke Astor SO Lehigh 5.04m 16-06.50 570 13 Kathryn Early SR New Hampshir 5.01m 16-05.25 562 14 Amanda Denger SO George Mason 4.93m 16-02.25 540 -- Sunita Kumar SO St. Peter's FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tara Van Schie FR Robert Morri 12.48m 40-11.50 693 2 Amanda Denger SO George Mason 10.84m 35-06.75 585 3 Sunita Kumar SO St. Peter's 10.73m 35-02.50 577 4 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 10.70m 35-01.25 575 5 Kathryn Early SR New Hampshir 10.67m 35-00.25 573 6 Andrea Nyback JR Manhattan 10.49m 34-05.00 562 7 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 10.03m 32-11.00 531 8 Lindsey Walsh SR Monmouth 9.86m 32-04.25 520 9 Renee Brzyski JR St. Peter's 9.81m 32-02.25 517 10 Brittany St. Clair SO Vermont 9.72m 31-10.75 511 11 Jennifer Monk JR James Madiso 9.67m 31-08.75 508 12 Jesse Labreck SR Maine 9.35m 30-08.25 487 13 Brooke Astor SO Lehigh 9.30m 30-06.25 484 14 Claudia Calder SR Hampton 9.18m 30-01.50 476 15 Lauren Ready FR Dartmouth 7.57m 24-10.00 372

Women Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================ Meet: @ 4108 1995 Rebecca Grube, Virginia 2011 Winner: L 3858 2011 Ashley Adams, Towson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jesse Labreck SR Maine 3979L 2 Claudia Calder SR Hampton 3728 3 Andrea Nyback JR Manhattan 3566 4 Lindsey Walsh SR Monmouth 3552 5 Jennifer Monk JR James Madiso 3540 6 Kathryn Early SR New Hampshir 3484 7 Marissa Norman SR Rhode Island 3478 8 Tara Van Schie FR Robert Morri 3421 9 Brittany St. Clair SO Vermont 3401 10 Renee Brzyski JR St. Peter's 3352 11 Amanda Denger SO George Mason 3295 12 Brooke Astor SO Lehigh 3274 13 Kiersten LaRoche FR Temple 3251 14 Lauren Ready FR Dartmouth 3038 15 Sunita Kumar SO St. Peter's 2454

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:30 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 10
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago