Women's Track

 
ECAC Championship Results

March 3, 2013

Recap

Lancer Timing Services 			HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/1/2013 to 3/3/2013
                          Track & Field Championships
                        Boston University  - Boston MA

FINAL RESULTS

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Connecticut 60.50 2) George Mason 48 3) Hampton 40 4) Albany 35 5) Cornell 32 5) St. John's 32 5) Maryland-Eastern Shore 32 8) Rutgers 24 8) Syracuse 24 10) William and Mary 23 11) Harvard 20 12) Holy Cross 19 12) Dartmouth 19 14) Delaware 17 14) Sacred Heart 17 16) Army 16 16) Fordham 16 16) Boston College 16 16) James Madison 16 16) Vermont 16 21) Coppin State 15.50 22) New Hampshire 14 22) Lafayette 14 24) Bucknell 13 25) Iona 12 25) Liberty 12 25) UMBC 12 28) Temple 11 28) Rhode Island 11 28) Northeastern 11 28) Morgan State 11 32) Lehigh 10 32) Boston U. 10 32) Manhattan 10 35) La Salle 9 36) Princeton 8 36) Duquesne 8 36) St. Peter's 8 39) St. Francis (N.Y.) 6 39) LIU Brooklyn 6 39) Monmouth 6 39) UMass Amherst 6 43) Rider 5 43) Columbia 5 43) Central Connecticut 5 46) Fairleigh Dickinson 3 46) Stony Brook 3 46) Loyola (Md.) 3 46) VCU 3 46) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3 51) Navy 1 51) Quinnipiac 1 51) Va. Military Institute 1

Women 60 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 7.55 Tylia Gillon, Rutgers Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 562 Jackson, Mercedes SO UMBC L 7.43Q 2 2 463 Gillon, Tylia JR Rutgers L 7.52Q 3 3 335 Evans, Gayon SO Maryland-Eas 7.56Q 1 4 295 Flower, Abigail SO Liberty 7.57Q 2 5 245 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.59Q 3 6 85 Iheukwumere, Marve JR Columbia 7.63Q 1 7 531 Keyes, Ashley JR Syracuse 7.62Q 3 8 257 McDonald, Marissa SR James Madiso 7.62Q 2 9 362 Green, Teyanna JR Morgan State 7.67Q 1 10 480 Williams, Kristal JR St. Francis 7.63q 3 11 393 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.65q 2 12 570 Hayes, Dionna SR VCU 7.65q 3 13 370 Whitmore, Jessica FR Mount St. Ma 7.66q 2 14 490 Lovely, Rikka SR St. John's 7.66q 3 15 8 Haynes, Jillian JR Albany 7.67q 2 16 151 Gribbin, Mollie FR Dartmouth 7.69q 1 17 366 Wattley, Britney SR Morgan State 7.71 1 18 228 Barbian, Danielle SO Harvard 7.71 2 19 483 Johnson, Brittany JR St. Francis 7.73 1 20 217 Scott, Aneesha SO George Mason 7.74 3 21 324 Bowman, Ashley SR Manhattan 7.77 3 22 207 Chandler, TaNay SR George Mason 8.07 1

Women 60 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 7.55 Tylia Gillon, Rutgers Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 562 Jackson, Mercedes SO UMBC L 7.40Q 1 2 335 Evans, Gayon SO Maryland-Eas L 7.45Q 2 3 463 Gillon, Tylia JR Rutgers L 7.49Q 2 4 245 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross L 7.53Q 1 5 257 McDonald, Marissa SR James Madiso L 7.55Q 1 6 480 Williams, Kristal JR St. Francis 7.60Q 2 7 295 Flower, Abigail SO Liberty 7.58Q 1 8 85 Iheukwumere, Marve JR Columbia 7.62Q 2 9 8 Haynes, Jillian JR Albany 7.62q 2 10 531 Keyes, Ashley JR Syracuse 7.64 2 11 393 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.65 2 12 490 Lovely, Rikka SR St. John's 7.66 2 13 370 Whitmore, Jessica FR Mount St. Ma 7.67 1 14 362 Green, Teyanna JR Morgan State 7.69 1 15 151 Gribbin, Mollie FR Dartmouth 7.72 1

Women 60 M Dash ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 7.55 Tylia Gillon, Rutgers Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 335 Evans, Gayon SO Maryland-Eas 7.39L 10 2 463 Gillon, Tylia JR Rutgers 7.47L 8 3 562 Jackson, Mercedes SO UMBC 7.48L 6 4 257 McDonald, Marissa SR James Madiso 7.59 5 5 245 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.61 4 6 480 Williams, Kristal JR St. Francis 7.62 3 7 85 Iheukwumere, Marve JR Columbia 7.64 2 8 8 Haynes, Jillian JR Albany 7.66 1 9 295 Flower, Abigail SO Liberty 7.75

Women 200 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 23.37 1999 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason BU Facility: U 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 23.85 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 225 Parker, Le'Quisha SO Hampton 23.98q 9 2 364 Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR Morgan State 24.01q 4 3 490 Lovely, Rikka SR St. John's 24.02q 1 4 335 Evans, Gayon SO Maryland-Eas 24.07q 5 5 462 Farquharson, Gabri SO Rutgers 24.13q 9 6 245 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 24.29q 5 7 85 Iheukwumere, Marve JR Columbia 24.35q 7 8 230 Franklin, Autumne FR Harvard 24.36q 1 9 563 Jones, Kirsten JR UMBC 24.52 7 10 324 Bowman, Ashley SR Manhattan 24.54 6 11 8 Haynes, Jillian JR Albany 24.60 6 12 64 Nagotko, Kim SO Bucknell 24.65 5 13 362 Green, Teyanna JR Morgan State 24.69 2 14 295 Flower, Abigail SO Liberty 24.72 9 15 429 Christian, Jennife JR Rhode Island 24.75 6 16 82 Minella, Alicia SO Colgate 24.78 8 17 109 Smith-Jenkins, Dey FR Connecticut 24.79 7 18 395 Alexander, Victori SO Northeastern 24.84 4 19 155 Meech, Jennifer FR Dartmouth 24.88 5 20 443 Coleman, La'tazah FR Rider 24.88 8 21 71 Zymet, Jennifer JR Bucknell 24.89 1 22 236 Scott, Gabrielle SO Harvard 24.91 8 23 39 Acheampong, Gemma SO Boston U. 24.93 4 24 434 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 24.99 2 25 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 25.00 9 26 353 Toussaint, Mariah JR Monmouth 25.03 3 27 217 Scott, Aneesha SO George Mason 25.23 1 28 361 Green, Charisma JR Morgan State 25.31 2 29 177 Cherok, Nicole SR Duquesne 25.46 3 30 481 Cotman, Paris FR St. Francis 25.54 8 -- 309 Richard, Jamesha' FR Liu Brooklyn FS 4 -- 398 Gooden, Camille FR Northeastern DNF 7 -- 463 Gillon, Tylia JR Rutgers DNF 3

Women 200 M Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 23.37 1999 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason BU Facility: U 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 23.85 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 225 Parker, Le'Quisha SO Hampton 23.54L 2 10 2 335 Evans, Gayon SO Maryland-Eas 23.87 1 8 3 490 Lovely, Rikka SR St. John's 24.00 2 6 4 364 Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR Morgan State 24.18 1 5 5 462 Farquharson, Gabri SO Rutgers 24.28 2 4 6 85 Iheukwumere, Marve JR Columbia 24.30 2 3 7 245 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 24.45 1 2 8 230 Franklin, Autumne FR Harvard 24.50 1 1 9 563 Jones, Kirsten JR UMBC 25.10 2

Women 400 M Dash =================================================================== Meet Record: M 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers BU Facility: U 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas 2012 Winner: L 53.19 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 336 Guion-Firmin, Leno SR Maryland-Eas 53.64q 2 2 468 Ruth, Asha JR Rutgers 53.81q 7 3 115 Caddle, Melissa SO Coppin State 53.98q 7 4 364 Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR Morgan State 54.12q 5 5 572 Porter, Kiara SO VCU 54.23q 5 6 211 McGee, Cierra SR George Mason 54.68q 1 7 220 Wheaton, Taylor JR George Mason 54.77q 6 8 204 Barron, Daianna JR George Mason 54.85q 3 9 469 Ugboaja, Ekene JR Rutgers 55.06 6 10 14 Rogers, Allison SR Albany 55.23 2 11 488 Ellis, Molly SR St. John's 55.38 4 12 135 Kolliesuah, Zena SO Cornell 55.54 5 13 277 Smith, Devin FR Lafayette 55.58 3 14 94 Daley, Tiffany JR Connecticut 55.66 1 15 358 Candelaria, Nichol FR Morgan State 55.70 3 16 563 Jones, Kirsten JR UMBC 55.80 6 17 177 Cherok, Nicole SR Duquesne 55.97 4 18 421 Samuels, Shameal FR Quinnipiac 56.00 2 19 328 Rostant, Cara SR Manhattan 56.01 5 20 160 Dupiche, Nijah SR Delaware 56.03 5 21 162 Foster, Toresha SO Delaware 56.04 7 22 461 Famble, Alayna FR Rutgers 56.08 1 23 155 Meech, Jennifer FR Dartmouth 56.15 1 24 605 Cable, Emily SO Yale 56.18 1 25 214 Robinson, Jasmine SO George Mason 56.46 2 26 398 Gooden, Camille FR Northeastern 56.56 7 27 1 Ajala, Aderinsola FR Albany 56.65 4 28 481 Cotman, Paris FR St. Francis 56.72 2 29 544 Davis Timothy, Mic SO Temple 57.16 7 30 338 Mars, Annis SO Maryland-Eas 57.60 3 31 313 Watson, Josephine FR Liu Brooklyn 57.61 4 -- 356 Williams, Laura JR Monmouth DNF 4 -- 258 Morris, Ciarra JR James Madiso DQ 6 Lane Violation

Women 400 M Dash ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers BU Facility: U 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas 2012 Winner: L 53.19 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 336 Guion-Firmin, Leno SR Maryland-Eas 53.40 2 10 2 211 McGee, Cierra SR George Mason 53.55 1 8 3 364 Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR Morgan State 53.67 1 6 4 204 Barron, Daianna JR George Mason 53.72 1 5 5 115 Caddle, Melissa SO Coppin State 53.82 2 4 6 220 Wheaton, Taylor JR George Mason 54.13 2 3 7 572 Porter, Kiara SO VCU 54.56 2 2 8 468 Ruth, Asha JR Rutgers 55.52 1 1

Women 500 M Run =================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:09.20 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan BU Facility: U 1:10.34 2006 Aliann Pompey, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 1:12.38 Cecelia Barowski, Princeton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 492 Mooney, Claire SO St. John's 1:12.53q 5 2 191 Fagade, Titi JR Fordham 1:12.90q 3 3 18 Donarski, Katrina SO Army 1:13.63q 7 4 518 Potrzuski, Shona JR St. Peter's 1:13.68q 5 5 491 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR St. John's 1:13.69q 5 6 500 Hayward, Dannah FR St. Joseph's 1:14.03q 3 7 145 Woolley, Ryan JR Cornell 1:14.06q 4 8 472 Racanelli, Katelyn JR Sacred Heart 1:14.07q 6 9 401 Barowski, Cecilia SO Princeton 1:14.16 3 10 174 Dornevil, Ketsia JR Delaware Sta 1:14.35 7 11 304 Anderson, Katrina SO Liu Brooklyn 1:14.65 7 12 203 Stuart, Kristen SO Fordham 1:14.80 5 13 369 McCant, Genamarie FR Mount St. Ma 1:15.10 2 14 424 Stabile, Rebecca SO Quinnipiac 1:15.20 6 15 604 Tito, Claire FR William and 1:15.29 7 16 613 McDonnell, Shannon FR Yale 1:15.43 1 17 548 Bitterman, Sarah JR Umass Amhers 1:15.45 5 18 428 Burke, Lauren SO Rhode Island 1:15.52 3 19 143 Woodford, Emily SO Cornell 1:15.59 3 20 494 Rodriquez, Natasya SO St. John's 1:15.67 4 21 493 Presley, Shayna JR St. John's 1:15.78 6 22 182 O'Connell, Abby FR Duquesne 1:15.98 1 23 560 Fogle, Paulette SO UMBC 1:16.45 4 24 184 Simone, Anna SO Duquesne 1:18.14 6 25 15 Taylor-Chase, Tyne JR Albany 1:18.49 2 -- 460 Dibernardo, Christ SO Rutgers DNF 2 -- 464 Hurrington, Corryn JR Rutgers DNF 2 -- 48 Paul, Jade FR Boston U. DNF 2

Women 500 M Run ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:09.20 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan BU Facility: U 1:10.34 2006 Aliann Pompey, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 1:12.38 Cecelia Barowski, Princeton Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 492 Mooney, Claire SO St. John's 1:12.01L 2 10 2 191 Fagade, Titi JR Fordham 1:12.97 1 8 3 491 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR St. John's 1:13.13 2 6 4 518 Potrzuski, Shona JR St. Peter's 1:13.71 1 5 5 18 Donarski, Katrina SO Army 1:13.72 2 4 6 472 Racanelli, Katelyn JR Sacred Heart 1:13.79 1 3 7 145 Woolley, Ryan JR Cornell 1:13.94 2 2 8 500 Hayward, Dannah FR St. Joseph's 1:13.96 1 1

Women 800 M Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell BU Facility: U 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike 2012 Winner: L 2:07.11 Cynthia Anais, UMES Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 227 Taylor, Benita SR Hampton L 2:05.98Q 2 31 King, Jillian SR Boston Colle L 2:06.64Q 3 283 Kendzor, Jessica SR Lehigh 2:11.69Q 4 152 Krumpoch, Megan JR Dartmouth 2:10.39Q 5 242 Gorski, Brittany SR Holy Cross 2:10.74Q 6 154 Markowitz, Elizabe FR Dartmouth 2:11.91Q 7 34 McKenna, Erin SR Boston Colle 2:11.02q 8 147 Buck, Caroline SR Dartmouth 2:11.05q 9 334 Ducados, Emilie SR Maryland-Eas 2:12.22 10 142 Wilkinson, Elyse SO Cornell 2:12.24 11 329 Stoicev, Milena SO Manhattan 2:12.40 12 558 Daly, Sarah SO UMBC 2:12.65 13 112 Williamson, Laura FR Connecticut 2:12.73 14 400 Hubbard, Jocelyn FR Northeastern 2:12.79 15 547 Smith, Tonney SR Temple 2:13.65 16 352 Toritto, Danielle SR Monmouth 2:14.69 17 322 Scanlan, Mary SO Maine 2:14.77 18 495 Thompson, Veronica FR St. John's 2:16.05 19 348 MacEwen, Emily SR Monmouth 2:17.28 20 568 Newcomb, Kelsey FR Va. Military 2:18.76 21 382 Welker, Ashley FR Navy 2:19.90

Women 800 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell BU Facility: U 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike 2012 Winner: L 2:07.11 Cynthia Anais, UMES Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 227 Taylor, Benita SR Hampton 2:05.67L 10 2 152 Krumpoch, Megan JR Dartmouth 2:10.72 8 3 34 McKenna, Erin SR Boston Colle 2:10.94 6 4 242 Gorski, Brittany SR Holy Cross 2:10.99 5 5 147 Buck, Caroline SR Dartmouth 2:11.09 4 6 154 Markowitz, Elizabe FR Dartmouth 2:11.47 3 7 283 Kendzor, Jessica SR Lehigh 2:12.47 2

Women 1000 M Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia BU Facility: U 2:44.51 2007 Amy Mortimer, Reebok 2012 Winner: L 2:49.20 Siobhan Breagy, Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 579 McGilpin, Julie SR Vermont L 2:47.95Q 2 170 Prettyman, Lindsay JR Delaware 2:50.63Q 3 55 Casalnova, Hana JR Bucknell 2:49.81Q 4 183 Pisarcik, Hailey JR Duquesne 2:51.56Q 5 53 Braunegg, Beth JR Bucknell 2:50.79Q 6 436 Madsen, Hayley SR Rhode Island 2:51.62Q 7 317 D'Antonio, Jacquel SR Loyola (Md.) 2:52.17q 8 111 Vodopia, Katherine FR Connecticut 2:52.19q 9 332 Traub, Kristen FR Marist 2:53.00 10 594 Buenaga, Katie SR William and 2:53.18 11 482 Haffner, Jennifer SR St. Francis 2:54.10 12 241 Carley, Caroline FR Holy Cross 2:54.11 13 137 Niedrach, Kristen FR Cornell 2:54.58 14 508 Walker, Sara SR St. Joseph's 2:55.20 15 376 Harvey, Meghan FR Navy 2:55.41 16 240 Brekka, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 2:55.59 17 218 Selheimer, Heather SO George Mason 2:57.79 18 163 Gispert, Emily JR Delaware 2:59.25

Women 1000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia BU Facility: U 2:44.51 2007 Amy Mortimer, Reebok 2012 Winner: L 2:49.20 Siobhan Breagy, Rhode Island Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 579 McGilpin, Julie SR Vermont 2:50.75 10 2 170 Prettyman, Lindsay JR Delaware 2:51.50 8 3 55 Casalnova, Hana JR Bucknell 2:52.97 6 4 436 Madsen, Hayley SR Rhode Island 2:53.26 5 5 111 Vodopia, Katherine FR Connecticut 2:53.54 4 6 317 D'Antonio, Jacquel SR Loyola (Md.) 2:53.86 3 7 183 Pisarcik, Hailey JR Duquesne 2:53.96 2 8 53 Braunegg, Beth JR Bucknell 2:54.43 1

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 4:32.30 1983 Darlene Beckford, Harvard BU Facility: U 4:24.14 2008 Kim Smith, Reebok 2012 Winner: L 4:46.06 Monica Adler, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 7 Fanning, Kathryn JR Albany 4:43.23L 10 2 248 Stewart, Kirsten JR Iona 4:44.33L 8 3 69 Tolli, Caroline SR Bucknell 4:49.99 6 4 453 Ritter, Emily SO Rider 4:50.01 5 5 129 Hartung, Genna SR Cornell 4:50.30 4 6 44 Long, Nikki JR Boston U. 4:51.34 3 7 497 Barrett, Elizabeth JR St. Joseph's 4:53.37 2 8 567 Moye, Jenna SR Va. Military 4:57.57 1 9 332 Traub, Kristen FR Marist 4:58.88 10 343 Eller, Amanda SR Monmouth 5:15.85

Women 3000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 9:09.49 1983 Jenny Stricker, Harvard BU Facility: U 8:43.74 2009 Mary Cullen, Reebok 2012 Winner: L 9:41.28 Shauna McNiff, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 28 Dahlberg, Bridget JR Boston Colle 9:29.37L 10 2 392 Maguire, Keely SR New Hampshir 9:33.97L 8 3 471 Castrogivanni, Bri JR Sacred Heart 9:41.54 6 4 592 Balouris, Elaina JR William and 9:42.18 5 5 600 Hassett, Dylan SO William and 9:42.41 4 6 525 Melian, Christina FR Stony Brook 9:42.85 3 7 541 Tuite, Shaylyn JR Syracuse 9:42.87 2 8 136 McMahon, Devin JR Cornell 9:44.66 1 9 611 Marvin, Elizabeth SR Yale 9:45.23 10 371 Beveridge, Annie N SO Navy 9:45.98 11 524 McCarthy, Lorraine SR Stony Brook 9:46.09 12 602 McGovern, Meghan FR William and 9:47.18 13 373 Byrne, Brigid SR Navy 9:47.70 14 293 Christiansen, Jacy SO Liberty 9:48.91 15 166 Lambert, Michele JR Delaware 9:51.33 16 259 Nobles, Stacey JR James Madiso 9:52.94 17 606 Demaree, Anna SO Yale 9:55.54 18 445 Elgin, Megan SR Rider 9:59.03 19 51 Tuxbury, Annmarie FR Bryant 10:00.91 20 617 Stark, Emily FR Yale 10:01.04 21 420 Roche, Morgan SR Quinnipiac 10:02.37 22 612 McDonald, Elizabet FR Yale 10:03.14 23 380 Robinson, Kelley FR Navy 10:07.02 24 59 Jessee, Katie SO Bucknell 10:08.86

Women 5000 M Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 15:53.50 1985 Paula Renzi, Penn State BU Facility: U 14:50.46 2005 Kim Smith, Reebok 2012 Winner: L 16:25.36 Morgan Powers, Vermont Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 21 Junta, Lisa SO Army 16:31.03 10 2 537 Pagano, Sarah JR Syracuse 16:31.95 8 3 141 Rosettie, Kate SR Cornell 16:32.86 6 4 473 Selmquist, Alyssa SR Sacred Heart 16:34.65 5 5 247 Joly-Testault, Mar SR Iona 16:39.93 4 6 600 Hassett, Dylan SO William and 16:41.42 3 7 215 Sachtleben, Bethan SO George Mason 16:44.81 2 8 373 Byrne, Brigid SR Navy 16:46.75 1 9 371 Beveridge, Annie N SO Navy 16:49.11 10 539 Petersen, Jessie JR Syracuse 16:52.43 11 576 Clark, Alicia FR Vermont 16:54.98 12 132 Iacone, Dina FR Cornell 16:56.15 13 250 Gorman, Katie SR James Madiso 16:57.38 14 9 Lane, Brittney JR Albany 16:59.72 15 232 Hanley, Viviana SO Harvard 17:00.36 16 385 Beattie, Elise SR New Hampshir 17:00.63 17 50 Black, Eimear JR Bryant 17:07.12 18 30 Kenny, Moira SR Boston Colle 17:09.15 19 297 Kanagy, Khristina SR Liberty 17:13.96 20 188 Arsenault, Anisa JR Fordham 17:14.14 21 318 Harrison, Kiera JR Loyola (Md.) 17:15.15 22 503 James, Erin JR St. Joseph's 17:16.22 23 323 Stocker, Carolyn SO Maine 17:23.29 24 607 Donnelly, Jennifer SR Yale 17:24.64 25 426 White, Rebecca SR Quinnipiac 17:32.99 26 337 Kubesova, Petra FR Maryland-Eas 17:37.15 27 536 Nist, Emily FR Syracuse 17:55.49 28 523 Keown, Annie JR Stony Brook 18:00.20

Women 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova BU Facility: U 8.25 2011 April Gardner, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 8.18 Shericka Ward, Villanova Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 224 Norman, Breana JR Hampton 8.38Q 3 2 165 James, Latoya JR Delaware 8.56Q 1 3 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State 8.61Q 2 4 206 Briscoe, Shavon JR George Mason 8.64Q 4 5 309 Richard, Jamesha' FR Liu Brooklyn 8.60Q 1 6 532 Lewis, Sa'De JR Syracuse 8.70Q 4 7 91 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.73Q 2 8 123 Amick-Alexis, Mina SO Cornell 8.79Q 3 9 41 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.60q 1 10 451 Ransome, Dashana FR Rider 8.79q 4 10 301 Webley, Brittney FR Liberty 8.79q 1 12 107 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.82q 4 13 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 8.82q 3 14 511 Brzyski, Renee SR St. Peter's 8.83q 3 15 88 Belot, Odrine FR Connecticut 8.83q 4 16 354 Watkins, Rachel SR Monmouth 8.84q 4 17 306 Grant, Shanice FR Liu Brooklyn 8.86 2 18 84 Chijioke, Iris FR Columbia 8.92 1 19 2 Anthony, Michelle SO Albany 8.94 2 20 515 Mclaughlin, Morgan FR St. Peter's 8.95 2 21 279 Astor, Brooke JR Lehigh 8.99 1 22 319 Fereshetian, Allis JR Maine 8.99 3 23 22 Love, Kaitlyn SR Army 9.06 3 24 325 Horschig, Doreen SO Manhattan 9.09 3 25 108 Smith, Madalayne JR Connecticut 10.25 2

Women 60 M Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova BU Facility: U 8.25 2011 April Gardner, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 8.18 Shericka Ward, Villanova Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 224 Norman, Breana JR Hampton U 8.25Q 1 2 165 James, Latoya JR Delaware 8.47Q 2 3 309 Richard, Jamesha' FR Liu Brooklyn 8.56Q 1 4 532 Lewis, Sa'De JR Syracuse 8.63Q 2 5 41 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.57Q 1 6 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State 8.64Q 2 7 206 Briscoe, Shavon JR George Mason 8.58Q 1 8 91 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.71Q 2 9 107 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.70q 1 10 88 Belot, Odrine FR Connecticut 8.75 2 11 511 Brzyski, Renee SR St. Peter's 8.79 2 12 123 Amick-Alexis, Mina SO Cornell 8.82 1 13 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 8.82 1 14 451 Ransome, Dashana FR Rider 8.85 2 15 354 Watkins, Rachel SR Monmouth 8.92 1 16 301 Webley, Brittney FR Liberty 9.00 2

Women 60 M Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova BU Facility: U 8.25 2011 April Gardner, Unattached 2012 Winner: L 8.18 Shericka Ward, Villanova Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 224 Norman, Breana JR Hampton 8.25U 10 2 165 James, Latoya JR Delaware 8.50 8 3 309 Richard, Jamesha' FR Liu Brooklyn 8.51 6 4 206 Briscoe, Shavon JR George Mason 8.55 5 5 532 Lewis, Sa'De JR Syracuse 8.58 4 6 107 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.64 3 7 41 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.66 2 8 91 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.77 1 -- 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State FS

Women 4x400 M Relay =================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:37.08 1998 Georgetown BU Facility: U 3:41.63 2003 Seton Hall 2012 Winner: L 3:39.87 George Mason C McGee, D Barron, T Wheaton, D Graham School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hampton L 3:38.58q 6 1) 221 Boney, Shantae SR 2) 222 Fraenk, Emmy JR 3) 226 Robinson, Cydney JR 4) 223 Holland, Malekah SO 2 George Mason U 3:40.83q 4 1) 211 McGee, Cierra SR 2) 214 Robinson, Jasmine SO 3) 204 Barron, Daianna JR 4) 209 Graham, Dominique JR 3 Connecticut U 3:41.56q 1 1) 94 Daley, Tiffany JR 2) 109 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR 3) 98 Joseph, Nyanka SO 4) 110 Taft, Paris FR 4 Cornell 3:42.15q 4 1) 138 O'Brien, Libby SR 2) 135 Kolliesuah, Zena SO 3) 143 Woodford, Emily SO 4) 144 Woodford, Katie SO 5 Rutgers 3:42.19q 3 1) 464 Hurrington, Corryn JR 2) 462 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO 3) 461 Famble, Alayna FR 4) 469 Ugboaja, Ekene JR 6 St. John's 3:42.47q 5 1) 492 Mooney, Claire SO 2) 488 Ellis, Molly SR 3) 491 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR 4) 493 Presley, Shayna JR 7 Umbc 3:44.06q 5 1) 560 Fogle, Paulette SO 2) 556 Abbey, Kalane SO 3) 566 Phillip, D'Nique FR 4) 563 Jones, Kirsten JR 8 Duquesne 3:45.39q 1 1) 177 Cherok, Nicole SR 2) 182 O'Connell, Abby FR 3) 176 Abraham, Shannon JR 4) 184 Simone, Anna SO 9 St. Peter's 3:46.17 5 1) 512 Green, Latasha JR 2) 516 Miazga, Monika FR 3) 513 Johnson, Jamelia SO 4) 518 Potrzuski, Shona JR 10 Bucknell 3:46.28 6 1) 71 Zymet, Jennifer JR 2) 54 Bridle, Jess FR 3) 58 Hornock, Sasha SR 4) 64 Nagotko, Kim SO 11 Delaware 3:46.79 1 1) 162 Foster, Toresha SO 2) 160 Dupiche, Nijah SR 3) 158 Campbell, Chelsi FR 4) 171 Simmons, Michele FR 12 Coppin State 3:46.97 6 1) 114 Bonga, Sandra SR 2) 117 Dickerson, Javonna JR 3) 620 Brownell, Shena JR 4) 113 Bacote, Ashley JR 13 Boston U. 3:47.14 4 1) 46 Mirochnick, Julia SR 2) 45 Maynard, Carolyn JR 3) 39 Acheampong, Gemma SO 4) 48 Paul, Jade FR 14 Albany 3:47.92 2 1) 1 Ajala, Aderinsola FR 2) 17 Williams, Kamilah SO 3) 6 Claudio, Dominique FR 4) 14 Rogers, Allison SR 15 Monmouth 3:48.08 3 1) 354 Watkins, Rachel SR 2) 351 Spann, Morgan FR 3) 347 Lewis, Melanie SO 4) 345 Frye, Katherine SO 16 Army 3:48.14 2 1) 20 Gordon, Ashley SR 2) 22 Love, Kaitlyn SR 3) 24 Winters, Haley FR 4) 18 Donarski, Katrina SO 17 Morgan State 3:48.26 3 1) 362 Green, Teyanna JR 2) 360 Cooley, Tere FR 3) 358 Candelaria, Nichole FR 4) 361 Green, Charisma JR 18 Quinnipiac 3:49.18 3 1) 424 Stabile, Rebecca SO 2) 416 Jarvis, Nadia FR 3) 421 Samuels, Shameal FR 4) 425 Stabile, Samantha JR 19 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:49.60 2 1) 500 Hayward, Dannah FR 2) 504 Kogut, Jaclyn JR 3) 506 Rufo, Marina FR 4) 505 Pratt, Katie JR 20 Colgate 3:50.11 4 1) 82 Minella, Alicia SO 2) 79 Carpenter, Catherine FR 3) 83 Sleeper, Amy SR 4) 81 King-Prunty, Jamie JR 21 Liu Brooklyn 3:50.65 5 1) 311 Stevens, Alea FR 2) 315 Williams, Shakia SO 3) 305 Cuffee, Anise FR 4) 308 Mitchell, Amber SR 22 James Madison 3:50.84 3 1) 264 Staton, Whitney SR 2) 263 Simmons, Destiny SO 3) 258 Morris, Ciarra JR 4) 256 McDonald, Maria SR 23 Boston College 3:51.24 4 1) 37 O'Dea, Margaret JR 2) 29 Daniel, Carly FR 3) 34 McKenna, Erin SR 4) 31 King, Jillian SR 24 Central Connecticut 3:52.22 2 1) 75 Saunders, Ronea SO 2) 73 Dombroski, Rachel SR 3) 72 Deer, Chantelle SO 4) 76 Tuttle, Shelby JR

Women 4x400 M Relay ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:37.08 1998 Georgetown BU Facility: U 3:41.63 2003 Seton Hall 2012 Winner: L 3:39.87 George Mason C McGee, D Barron, T Wheaton, D Graham School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hampton 3:35.19M 2 10 2 George Mason 3:35.77M 1 8 1) 204 Barron, Daianna JR 2) 211 McGee, Cierra SR 3) 220 Wheaton, Taylor JR 4) 209 Graham, Dominique JR 3 Rutgers 3:36.64M 2 6 1) 462 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO 2) 469 Ugboaja, Ekene JR 3) 463 Gillon, Tylia JR 4) 468 Ruth, Asha JR 4 St. John's 3:39.58L 1 5 1) 492 Mooney, Claire SO 2) 488 Ellis, Molly SR 3) 491 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR 4) 493 Presley, Shayna JR 5 Connecticut 3:39.71L 2 4 1) 95 Emerson, Celina JR 2) 109 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR 3) 94 Daley, Tiffany JR 4) 110 Taft, Paris FR 6 Cornell 3:40.83U 1 3 1) 138 O'Brien, Libby SR 2) 135 Kolliesuah, Zena SO 3) 143 Woodford, Emily SO 4) 144 Woodford, Katie SO 7 Duquesne 3:43.03 1 2 8 Umbc 3:48.30 2 1

Women 4x800 M Relay ================================================================ Meet Record: M 8:41.73 1988 Villanova BU Facility: U 8:52.90 2009 Duke D Moore, L Morrison, M Johnston, M Lehman 2012 Winner: L 8:50.52 Cornell L Reamer, L Lloyd, B Bonavita, M Glantz School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Fordham 8:57.42Q 1) 196 Higgins, Melissa SO 2) 203 Stuart, Kristen SO 3) 197 Lieberman, Mara SO 4) 191 Fagade, Titi JR 2 James Madison 8:57.63Q 1) 267 Westbrook, Tiel SO 2) 260 Reiner, Annie SR 3) 253 Langton, Kelsey SO 4) 254 Lopresti, Erin JR 3 Lehigh 8:58.86q 1) 287 Pietrosh, Brittany SR 2) 288 Pietrosh, Lauren SR 3) 289 Ryan, Kathleen SR 4) 286 Perry, Julia SR 4 La Salle 8:59.86q 1) 269 Gallagher, Samantha SR 2) 274 Walker, Elizabeth SR 3) 273 Solano, Cayleigh SO 4) 271 Hutchinson, Wendy SR 5 Quinnipiac 9:05.28q 1) 422 Savage, Chelsea FR 2) 418 Nabadduka, Medinah FR 3) 419 Petrie, Katy SO 4) 414 Donadio, Hannah SR 6 Albany 9:06.74q 1) 5 Carter, Mackenzie JR 2) 4 Bellon, Brianne JR 3) 16 White, Jonelle JR 4) 12 Mohamed, Sherez SR 7 Holy Cross 9:07.67q 1) 240 Brekka, Kathleen SR 2) 243 Meinelt, Sarah SR 3) 241 Carley, Caroline FR 4) 242 Gorski, Brittany SR 8 William and Mary 9:09.67q 1) 595 Clagett, Heather SO 2) 601 Lardner, Casey SO 3) 598 Gutierrez, Maggie SO 4) 599 Harding, Olivia JR 9 Navy 9:10.17q 1) 378 Lescher, Dale FR 2) 379 Mulkey, Amanda FR 3) 383 Zell, Madeline SO 4) 382 Welker, Ashley FR 10 Umass Amherst 9:10.36 1) 552 Powers, Katie SO 2) 550 Marascia, Maria SR 3) 555 Zinner, Carly FR 4) 549 Hilliard, Rachel SO 11 Rutgers 9:11.82 1) 465 O'Donnell, Felicia SO 2) 459 Deckert, Ashley JR 3) 467 Pontecorvo, Victoria SR 4) 466 Payenski, Allison SO 12 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9:12.22 1) 479 Viera, Jasmin SR 2) 477 Gallagher, Mary SR 3) 478 Thomas, Taia SO 4) 475 Clerk, Charisma JR 13 St. John's 9:12.90 1) 495 Thompson, Veronica FR 2) 487 Duffy, Michelle SR 3) 496 Vanpelt, Stephanie FR 4) 485 Butler, Kerri FR 14 Bucknell 9:13.89 1) 57 Holbrook, Erin JR 2) 70 Waksmunski, Emily JR 3) 66 Roche, Morgan SO 4) 60 Lodato, Chelsea JR 15 New Hampshire 9:35.47 1) 389 Hammond, Caroline SO 2) 388 Credendino, Julia JR 3) 391 Kruse, Cassandra FR 4) 384 Allen, Madeline JR

Women 4x800 M Relay ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 8:41.73 1988 Villanova BU Facility: U 8:52.90 2009 Duke D Moore, L Morrison, M Johnston, M Lehman 2012 Winner: L 8:50.52 Cornell L Reamer, L Lloyd, B Bonavita, M Glantz School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 James Madison 8:46.91L 10 1) 267 Westbrook, Tiel SO 2) 262 Sheaffer, Morgan SO 3) 253 Langton, Kelsey SO 4) 254 Lopresti, Erin JR 2 Fordham 8:48.24L 8 3 Albany 8:53.94 6 1) 16 White, Jonelle JR 2) 5 Carter, Mackenzie JR 3) 12 Mohamed, Sherez SR 4) 7 Fanning, Kathryn JR 4 La Salle 8:57.48 5 1) 274 Walker, Elizabeth SR 2) 273 Solano, Cayleigh SO 3) 272 Pisco, Tori JR 4) 271 Hutchinson, Wendy SR 5 Lehigh 9:00.11 4 1) 287 Pietrosh, Brittany SR 2) 288 Pietrosh, Lauren SR 3) 286 Perry, Julia SR 4) 283 Kendzor, Jessica SR 6 William and Mary 9:01.19 3 1) 595 Clagett, Heather SO 2) 601 Lardner, Casey SO 3) 594 Buenaga, Katie SR 4) 593 Britto, Michelle JR 7 Holy Cross 9:01.85 2 1) 240 Brekka, Kathleen SR 2) 243 Meinelt, Sarah SR 3) 242 Gorski, Brittany SR 4) 241 Carley, Caroline FR 8 Quinnipiac 9:05.69 1 9 Navy 9:19.43

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 11:04.45 1990 Providence BU Facility: U 11:13.20 2011 Stony Brook L Van Dalen, L Hall, P Price, H Van Dalen 2012 Winner: L 11:27.55 Harvard N Cochran, E Veidis, M Looney, K Kuzmuk School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Syracuse 11:38.35 10 1) 533 Malone, Margo FR 2) 528 Cammock, Sabrina SO 3) 542 Wright, Beth SO 4) 540 Symoniak, Brenna SR 2 William and Mary 11:39.83 8 1) 594 Buenaga, Katie SR 2) 598 Gutierrez, Maggie SO 3) 604 Tito, Claire FR 4) 593 Britto, Michelle JR 3 New Hampshire 11:40.13 6 1) 394 Twombly, Anne SO 2) 387 Costa, Morgan SO 3) 386 Boucher, Meagan SR 4) 390 James, Darcy SR 4 Cornell 11:42.34 5 1) 134 Kinney, Dale JR 2) 122 Akpaete, Udeme FR 3) 130 Holl, Sarah FR 4) 126 DeVoe, Claire FR 5 La Salle 11:43.50 4 1) 271 Hutchinson, Wendy SR 2) 268 Conville, Kate FR 3) 272 Pisco, Tori JR 4) 270 Hackett, Taylor SO 6 Temple 11:43.63 3 1) 546 Pavone, Anna JR 2) 544 Davis Timothy, Michelle SO 3) 547 Smith, Tonney SR 4) 545 Dubrow, Jenna JR 7 Rutgers 11:44.11 2 1) 465 O'Donnell, Felicia SO 2) 464 Hurrington, Corryn JR 3) 467 Pontecorvo, Victoria SR 4) 459 Deckert, Ashley JR 8 James Madison 11:46.89 1 1) 251 Harman, Katie SR 2) 266 Waddell, Jasmine SO 3) 252 Landry, Kristen SO 4) 261 Seymour, Kelsey JR 9 Stony Brook 11:48.11 1) 521 Conklin, Kristal SR 2) 527 Yeates, Crystal FR 3) 526 Price, Page SR 4) 520 Burne, Olivia JR 10 Quinnipiac 11:49.62 1) 417 Morelli, Rachel SR 2) 421 Samuels, Shameal FR 3) 413 Campbell, Tracy FR 4) 426 White, Rebecca SR 11 Monmouth 11:50.18 1) 348 MacEwen, Emily SR 2) 345 Frye, Katherine SO 3) 352 Toritto, Danielle SR 4) 343 Eller, Amanda SR 12 Colgate 11:52.45 1) 80 Keane, Megan SO 2) 81 King-Prunty, Jamie JR 3) 83 Sleeper, Amy SR 4) 77 Brackett, Olivia FR 13 Vermont 11:52.46 1) 580 Ngarambe, Yolanda JR 2) 581 Rawding, Hilary FR 3) 577 Durand, Sydney SO 4) 575 Bryan, Sarah SR 14 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11:56.12 1) 501 Hehir, Lauren FR 2) 505 Pratt, Katie JR 3) 504 Kogut, Jaclyn JR 4) 508 Walker, Sara SR 15 Lehigh 11:58.15 1) 285 Markham, Jennifer FR 2) 282 Carter, Halie SO 3) 289 Ryan, Kathleen SR 4) 281 Berard, Victoria SR 16 George Mason 11:59.71 1) 213 Nakamura, Jennifer FR 2) 217 Scott, Aneesha SO 3) 205 Bethel, Kristin JR 4) 215 Sachtleben, Bethany SO 17 Rhode Island 12:03.38 1) 427 Brillante, Frances JR 2) 430 Claudio, Mariah FR 3) 428 Burke, Lauren SO 4) 431 Columbare, Lauren SO 18 Umbc 12:04.24 1) 565 Mezebish, Cody JR 2) 561 Fredericks, Essence FR 3) 558 Daly, Sarah SO 4) 557 Bucci, Angel FR 19 Rider 12:06.61 1) 448 McAtee, Paige SR 2) 444 Edwards, Ashley SO 3) 447 Hummel, Madeline FR 4) 454 Shutt, Jillian SR 20 Wagner 12:10.65 1) 591 Pereira, Kelly SO 2) 589 Macchirole, Kayleigh SO 3) 590 Pereira, Emily SO 4) 587 Bivona, Alexis JR 21 Albany 12:16.67 1) 4 Bellon, Brianne JR 2) 14 Rogers, Allison SR 3) 6 Claudio, Dominique FR 4) 9 Lane, Brittney JR 22 Delaware 12:17.92 1) 173 Wasserman, Rachel SR 2) 158 Campbell, Chelsi FR 3) 159 Dickens, Shanel FR 4) 172 Steenkamer, Katrina SO

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 1.88m 1987 Flicia Hodges, Temple BU Facility: U 1.83m 2008 Dierdre Mullen, Shore TC BU Facility: U 1.83m 2003 Kristy Laramee, Mid Vemont TC BU Facility: F 1.83m 2012 Natasha McLaren, Connecticut 2012 Winner: L 1.86m Natasha McLaren, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 89 Bikanova, Ilva JR Connecticut 1.78m 5-10.00 10 2 233 Hirst, Mary SR Harvard J1.78m 5-10.00 8 3 101 McLaren, Natasha JR Connecticut J1.78m 5-10.00 6 4 75 Saunders, Ronea SO Central Conn J1.78m 5-10.00 5 5 116 Daniel, Deandra FR Coppin State 1.75m 5-08.75 3.50 5 93 Cribb, Jasmine SR Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 3.50 7 128 Hanly, Ailish SR Cornell J1.75m 5-08.75 2 8 157 Whitehorn, Kaitlin FR Dartmouth J1.75m 5-08.75 1 9 354 Watkins, Rachel SR Monmouth 1.72m 5-07.75 9 381 Smith, Kristin SR Navy 1.72m 5-07.75 11 342 Day, Alison SR Monmouth J1.72m 5-07.75 12 209 Graham, Dominique JR George Mason J1.72m 5-07.75 13 365 Waller, Monae SR Morgan State 1.68m 5-06.00 13 410 Morgan, Taylor FR Princeton 1.68m 5-06.00 13 316 Wright-Harmon, Kya FR Liu Brooklyn 1.68m 5-06.00 13 148 Dunchack, Janae JR Dartmouth 1.68m 5-06.00 13 161 Evancho, Kelsey SO Delaware 1.68m 5-06.00 13 23 Majchrzak, McKenzi SR Army 1.68m 5-06.00 13 13 Reid, Rochelle JR Albany 1.68m 5-06.00 13 498 Boyce, Hannah SR St. Joseph's 1.68m 5-06.00 13 181 Key, Sherie JR Duquesne 1.68m 5-06.00 -- 374 Ffrench, Veronica JR Navy NH -- 502 Hunt, Brianna SO St. Joseph's NH -- 302 Willeford, Kristen JR Liberty NH -- 442 Chadwick, Daria FR Rider NH -- 40 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. NH -- 408 Kennedy, Theresa JR Princeton NH -- 231 Giebelhaus, Ann SO Harvard NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 4.11m 2010 Tory Worthen, Princeton Meet Record: E 4.11m 2010 Ashlyn Lierandi, Liberty BU Facility: U 4.06m 2011 Karin Fisher, MIT 2012 Winner: L 3.90m Tory Worthen, Princeton Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 210 Marshall, Mandissa JR George Mason 4.23mE 13-10.50 10 2 275 Buffinton, Elise JR Lafayette 3.85m 12-07.50 8 3 239 Arndt, Mackenzie SO Holy Cross J3.85m 12-07.50 6 4 127 Dishong, Claire SR Cornell J3.85m 12-07.50 5 5 212 Moser, Jasmine FR George Mason J3.85m 12-07.50 4 6 235 Leroy, Sydnie SR Harvard 3.75m 12-03.50 3 7 19 Gemar, Megan FR Army J3.75m 12-03.50 2 8 397 Decarteret, Jillen SR Northeastern J3.75m 12-03.50 1 9 103 O'Connell, Lauren FR Connecticut J3.75m 12-03.50 10 438 Pickford, Kaylan JR Rhode Island 3.65m 11-11.75 11 140 Patterson, Lindsey SR Cornell J3.65m 11-11.75 11 52 Ando, Emily JR Bucknell J3.65m 11-11.75 13 49 Wallace, Hannah SR Brown J3.65m 11-11.75 13 596 Crafford, Elizabet SO William and J3.65m 11-11.75 15 350 McDonald, Lauren SO Monmouth J3.65m 11-11.75 16 578 Krug, Mary SR Vermont 3.55m 11-07.75 16 597 Dory, Nicole JR William and 3.55m 11-07.75 18 367 Ingram, Elissa FR Mount St. Ma J3.55m 11-07.75 18 299 Parker, Shelley SR Liberty J3.55m 11-07.75 -- 396 Bennett, Lauren SR Northeastern NH -- 455 Loy, Olivia FR Robert Morri NH -- 618 Urciuoli, Emily JR Yale NH -- 167 Markow, Courtney JR Delaware NH -- 25 DiMichele, Christy FR Binghamton NH -- 68 Schellenberger, Au JR Bucknell NH -- 62 Mestre, Yanelis SO Bucknell NH -- 320 Masters, Jaclyn FR Maine NH -- 377 Kronshage, Jordan SR Navy NH -- 219 Shepherd, Summer SO George Mason NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 6.55m 1995 Diane Guthrie, George Mason BU Facility: U 6.33m 2004 Nolle Graham, LeMans TC 2012 Winner: L 6.18m Jessie Gaines, Long Island Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 399 Howard, Nia SR Northeastern 6.08m 19-11.50 10 2 11 McNish, Patricia SR Albany 5.96m 19-06.75 8 3 353 Toussaint, Mariah JR Monmouth 5.88m 19-03.50 6 4 41 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 5.81m 19-00.75 5 5 185 Tobias, Tacquaya SO Duquesne 5.77m 18-11.25 4 6 474 Burrus, Dominique SR St. Francis 5.74m 18-10.00 3 7 468 Ruth, Asha JR Rutgers 5.69m 18-08.00 2 8 469 Ugboaja, Ekene JR Rutgers 5.63m 18-05.75 1 9 257 McDonald, Marissa SR James Madiso 5.58m 18-03.75 10 327 Nyback, Andrea SR Manhattan 5.55m 18-02.50 11 513 Johnson, Jamelia SO St. Peter's 5.53m 18-01.75 12 368 Lipkins, Chantel SR Mount St. Ma 5.50m 18-00.50 13 178 Edwards, Brittney JR Duquesne J5.50m 18-00.50 14 131 Holmes, Hillary FR Cornell 5.48m 17-11.75 15 61 Massey, Olivia SR Bucknell J5.48m 17-11.75 16 175 Wilson, Janae FR Delaware Sta 5.44m 17-10.25 17 571 Peter, Carina FR VCU 5.42m 17-09.50 18 27 Murray, Alexis JR Binghamton 5.39m 17-08.25 19 405 Guty, Erin SR Princeton 5.36m 17-07.00 20 462 Farquharson, Gabri SO Rutgers J5.36m 17-07.00 21 451 Ransome, Dashana FR Rider 5.00m 16-05.00 -- 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State FOUL

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 13.26m 1999 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh BU Facility: U 13.41m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC 2012 Winner: L 12.92m Christina Epps, Coppin State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 11 McNish, Patricia SR Albany 12.59m 41-03.75 10 2 412 Oliver, Imani JR Princeton 12.55m 41-02.25 8 3 553 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 12.45m 40-10.25 6 4 104 Power, Brittany JR Connecticut 12.27m 40-03.25 5 5 88 Belot, Odrine FR Connecticut 12.18m 39-11.50 4 6 513 Johnson, Jamelia SO St. Peter's 12.09m 39-08.00 3 7 151 Gribbin, Mollie FR Dartmouth 12.08m 39-07.75 2 8 168 Morris, Paige JR Delaware 12.02m 39-05.25 1 9 3 Bastien, Solene FR Albany 11.92m 39-01.25 10 457 Vasilyeva, Yulia JR Robert Morri 11.85m 38-10.50 11 178 Edwards, Brittney JR Duquesne 11.75m 38-06.75 12 340 Williams, Geranda SR Maryland-Eas 11.73m 38-06.00 13 164 Idris, Amira SO Delaware 11.70m 38-04.75 14 300 Rohwer, Melissa SO Liberty 11.66m 38-03.25 15 296 Jones, Janae FR Liberty 11.61m 38-01.25 16 105 Riley, Melodee FR Connecticut 11.48m 37-08.00 17 67 Romanelli, Alexand SR Bucknell 11.17m 36-07.75

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 16.78m 2002 Cleopatra Borel, Maryland BU Facility: U 16.28m 2011 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut 2012 Winner: L 15.87m Vanessa Henry, UMES Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 96 Flowers, Victoria SR Connecticut 15.29m 50-02.00 10 2 543 Britton, Margo SO Temple 14.99m 49-02.25 8 3 294 Cumings, Mychelle SO Liberty 14.92m 48-11.50 6 4 559 Deller, Amanda SR UMBC 14.68m 48-02.00 5 5 133 Imbesi, Victoria SR Cornell 14.65m 48-00.75 4 6 470 Aponte, Lindsay JR Sacred Heart 14.34m 47-00.75 3 7 333 Cox, Imani SR Maryland-Eas J14.34m 47-00.75 2 8 146 Berg, Emmaline SR Dartmouth 13.85m 45-05.25 1 9 339 Robinson, Lexia SR Maryland-Eas 13.75m 45-01.50 10 363 Mealer, Ranita JR Morgan State 13.55m 44-05.50 11 569 Reives, Renee SO Va. Military 13.54m 44-05.25 12 346 Jean-Romain, Sandr SR Monmouth 13.53m 44-04.75 13 341 Aliotta, Rachel JR Monmouth 13.46m 44-02.00 14 372 Brown, Teronda JR Navy 13.40m 43-11.75 15 573 Williams, Jaleesa JR VCU 13.31m 43-08.00 16 551 Mbianda, Nalis SR Umass Amhers 13.28m 43-07.00 17 249 Alexander, Adrienn FR James Madiso 13.19m 43-03.25 18 437 McCabe, Kelly JR Rhode Island 12.85m 42-02.00 19 574 Williams, Jessica JR VCU 12.77m 41-10.75 20 169 Pantale, Alana JR Delaware 12.68m 41-07.25 21 619 Wilson, Karleh FR Yale 12.40m 40-08.25 22 452 Riley, Mia SR Rider 11.51m 37-09.25 -- 65 Nnadi, Sophia FR Bucknell FOUL -- 42 Curry, Chelsea JR Boston U. FOUL

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 20.19m 2005 Kate Johnston, Penn State BU Facility: U 21.32m 2013 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut 2012 Winner: L 19.06m Jocelyn Wiiliams, Liberty Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 96 Flowers, Victoria SR Connecticut 19.82mL 65-00.50 10 2 229 Ekechukwu, Adabell JR Harvard 19.46mL 63-10.25 8 3 276 Pena, Rachel JR Lafayette 18.67m 61-03.00 6 4 489 Hinton, Danette JR St. John's 18.66m 61-02.75 5 5 284 Lemon, E'Lana SR Lehigh 18.44m 60-06.00 4 6 187 Freeland, Dwanya SR Fairleigh Di 17.78m 58-04.00 3 7 333 Cox, Imani SR Maryland-Eas 17.61m 57-09.50 2 8 573 Williams, Jaleesa JR VCU 17.49m 57-04.75 1 9 330 Wehrli, Lydia SO Manhattan 16.88m 55-04.75 10 357 Young, Tilah JR Monmouth 16.47m 54-00.50 11 280 Ataman, Jimil JR Lehigh 16.37m 53-08.50 12 43 Dillard, Sarah JR Boston U. 16.21m 53-02.25 13 344 Fisher, Symmone SR Monmouth 16.06m 52-08.25 14 153 Liebowitz, Cathy SO Dartmouth 15.96m 52-04.50 15 339 Robinson, Lexia SR Maryland-Eas 15.92m 52-02.75 16 375 Guynn, Maressa JR Navy 15.89m 52-01.75 17 278 Steckel, Gwen SR Lafayette 15.83m 51-11.25 18 486 Dagrin, Ann FR St. John's 15.72m 51-07.00 19 450 Phipps, Rhea JR Rider 15.65m 51-04.25 20 63 Monaghan, Abigail SR Bucknell 15.64m 51-03.75 21 519 Raglan, Regina JR St. Peter's 15.55m 51-00.25 22 321 McFetters, Robyn SO Maine 15.51m 50-10.75 23 543 Britton, Margo SO Temple 15.48m 50-09.50 24 341 Aliotta, Rachel JR Monmouth 15.47m 50-09.25 25 441 Burke, Treasure JR Rider 15.34m 50-04.00 26 47 Ottey, Susan SR Boston U. 15.33m 50-03.50 27 359 Clay, Samantha JR Morgan State 15.19m 49-10.00 28 312 Vea, Dottie SR Liu Brooklyn 15.01m 49-03.00 29 510 Brown, Cherrice SR St. Peter's 14.97m 49-01.50 30 169 Pantale, Alana JR Delaware 13.46m 44-02.00 -- 86 Okwara, Nnenna SR Columbia FOUL -- 484 Amazan, Natasha JR St. John's FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Dash Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 432 Czerapowicz, Jenni FR Rhode Island 2:20.95 811 2 583 St. Clair, Brittan JR Vermont 2:21.39 805 3 582 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 2:21.67 801 4 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 2:22.00 797 5 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State 2:22.12 795 6 319 Fereshetian, Allis JR Maine 2:23.00 783 7 292 Brandon, Riley SO Liberty 2:23.09 782 8 208 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 2:25.20 754 9 327 Nyback, Andrea SR Manhattan 2:25.28 753 10 33 McDonagh, Kristen SO Boston Colle 2:32.39 663 11 291 Bamford, Audrey SO Liberty 2:33.06 655 12 458 Bradley, Kristen JR Rutgers 2:34.53 637 13 298 Mitchell, Christin SR Liberty 2:35.20 629 14 456 Van Schie, Tara SO Robert Morri 2:47.03 495

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 8.79 4 954 2 319 Fereshetian, Allis JR Maine 8.88 1 935 3 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State 8.88 2 935 4 327 Nyback, Andrea SR Manhattan 9.07 2 895 5 298 Mitchell, Christin SR Liberty 9.08 4 893 6 208 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 9.12 4 885 7 291 Bamford, Audrey SO Liberty 9.29 1 850 8 432 Czerapowicz, Jenni FR Rhode Island 9.29 3 850 9 456 Van Schie, Tara SO Robert Morri 9.41 2 826 10 33 McDonagh, Kristen SO Boston Colle 9.42 3 824 11 582 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 9.47 1 814 12 583 St. Clair, Brittan JR Vermont 9.63 4 783 13 292 Brandon, Riley SO Liberty 9.73 2 763 14 458 Bradley, Kristen JR Rutgers 10.28 3 661

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 583 St. Clair, Brittan JR Vermont 1.72m 5-07.75 879 2 33 McDonagh, Kristen SO Boston Colle 1.69m 5-06.50 842 3 458 Bradley, Kristen JR Rutgers 1.66m 5-05.25 806 4 327 Nyback, Andrea SR Manhattan 1.63m 5-04.25 771 4 298 Mitchell, Christin SR Liberty 1.63m 5-04.25 771 6 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 1.57m 5-01.75 701 6 292 Brandon, Riley SO Liberty 1.57m 5-01.75 701 6 208 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 1.57m 5-01.75 701 6 432 Czerapowicz, Jenni FR Rhode Island 1.57m 5-01.75 701 6 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State 1.57m 5-01.75 701 6 291 Bamford, Audrey SO Liberty 1.57m 5-01.75 701 12 456 Van Schie, Tara SO Robert Morri 1.54m 5-00.50 666 13 319 Fereshetian, Allis JR Maine 1.39m 4-06.75 502 14 582 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 1.36m 4-05.50 470

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State 5.74m 18-10.00 771 2 327 Nyback, Andrea SR Manhattan 5.67m 18-07.25 750 3 298 Mitchell, Christin SR Liberty 5.47m 17-11.50 691 4 583 St. Clair, Brittan JR Vermont 5.42m 17-09.50 677 5 456 Van Schie, Tara SO Robert Morri 5.24m 17-02.25 626 6 291 Bamford, Audrey SO Liberty 5.18m 17-00.00 609 6 432 Czerapowicz, Jenni FR Rhode Island 5.18m 17-00.00 609 8 458 Bradley, Kristen JR Rutgers 5.08m 16-08.00 581 9 319 Fereshetian, Allis JR Maine 5.04m 16-06.50 570 10 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 5.00m 16-05.00 559 11 208 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 4.99m 16-04.50 557 12 292 Brandon, Riley SO Liberty 4.87m 15-11.75 524 13 33 McDonagh, Kristen SO Boston Colle 4.74m 15-06.75 490 14 582 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 4.67m 15-04.00 472

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 456 Van Schie, Tara SO Robert Morri 11.73m 38-06.00 643 2 298 Mitchell, Christin SR Liberty 11.53m 37-10.00 630 3 327 Nyback, Andrea SR Manhattan 11.14m 36-06.75 604 4 208 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 10.95m 35-11.25 592 5 291 Bamford, Audrey SO Liberty 10.74m 35-03.00 578 6 582 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 10.55m 34-07.50 566 7 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 10.32m 33-10.25 550 8 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State 10.07m 33-00.50 534 9 583 St. Clair, Brittan JR Vermont 9.81m 32-02.25 517 10 458 Bradley, Kristen JR Rutgers 9.43m 30-11.25 492 11 292 Brandon, Riley SO Liberty 9.40m 30-10.25 490 12 33 McDonagh, Kristen SO Boston Colle 8.60m 28-02.75 438 13 432 Czerapowicz, Jenni FR Rhode Island 8.53m 28-00.00 434 14 319 Fereshetian, Allis JR Maine 8.28m 27-02.00 417

Women Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 4108 1995 Rebecca Grube, Virginia BU Facility: U 3976 2013 Allison Barwise, Boston University 2012 Winner: L 3979 Jesse Labreck, Maine Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 327 Nyback, Andrea SR Manhattan 3773 10 2 118 Easterling, Alexis SR Coppin State 3736 8 3 583 St. Clair, Brittan JR Vermont 3661 6 4 298 Mitchell, Christin SR Liberty 3614 5 5 440 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 3561 4 6 208 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 3489 3 7 432 Czerapowicz, Jenni FR Rhode Island 3405 2 8 291 Bamford, Audrey SO Liberty 3393 1 9 292 Brandon, Riley SO Liberty 3260 10 33 McDonagh, Kristen SO Boston Colle 3257 11 456 Van Schie, Tara SO Robert Morri 3256 12 319 Fereshetian, Allis JR Maine 3207 13 458 Bradley, Kristen JR Rutgers 3177 14 582 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 3123

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago