Women's Track

 
New England Championship Results

Recap

Licensed to Boston University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/2004 04:35 PM
                  New England IndoorTrack&Field Championship
                                 Final Results
                            2/27/2004 to 2/28/2004
                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash (7.44-7.82) ================================================================ Facility: F 6.91 2004 Kerron Stewart, Essex C.C. NCAA Auto: A 6.79 NCAA Prov: P 6.93 New England: M 6.97 1992 Jackie Smith, Northeastern Univ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Esia Johnson UMASS LOWELL 7.32Q 2 Toni-Marie Henry UMASS LOWELL 7.34Q 3 Nicole Geyselaers KEENE STATE 7.45q 4 Rachel Wolliston EASTERN CT S 7.59 5 Kristen Godfrey BENTLEY 7.66 6 Courtney Westfall SOUTHERN MAI 7.77 7 Denise Carlucci BRYANT COLLE 7.83 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Rachel Oakes RHODE ISLAND 7.28Q 2 Anike Orimogonje HARTFORD 7.35Q 3 Holly Bubier RHODE ISLAND 7.39q 4 Kate Halloran BOWDOIN 7.54 5 Collen Ward ASSUMPTION 7.62 6 Rachel Lebwohl BRANDEIS 7.75 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Aspen James WHEATON COLL 7.24Q 2 Jessica Kelley CCSU 7.28Q 3 Rachel McCaslin MAINE 7.38q 4 Theresa Martins RHODE ISLAND 7.42q 5 Dana Skroupa RI COLLEGE 7.44q 6 Jenna Coffey VERMONT 7.62 7 Katrina Brown SACRED HEART 7.78 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Jenna Flateman WESLEYAN 7.25Q 2 Caitlin Hurley RHODE ISLAND 7.26Q 3 Jynika Criag NEW HAVEN 7.31q 4 Melissa Murphy NEW HAMPSHIR 7.49q 5 Halima Akil SCSU 7.52q 6 McKane Sharff SMITH COLLEG 7.76 7 Jess Kosciewicz MIDDLEBURY 7.79

Women 55 Meter Dash (7.44-7.82) ================================================================ Facility: F 6.91 2004 Kerron Stewart, Essex C.C. NCAA Auto: A 6.79 NCAA Prov: P 6.93 New England: M 6.97 1992 Jackie Smith, Northeastern Univ Name Year School Semis ================================================================ Heat 1 Semi-Finals 1 Toni-Marie Henry UMASS LOWELL 7.35Q 2 Jenna Flateman WESLEYAN 7.37Q 3 Jessica Kelley CCSU 7.39Q 4 Rachel Oakes RHODE ISLAND 7.42Q 5 Rachel McCaslin MAINE 7.43q 6 Holly Bubier RHODE ISLAND 7.45 7 Nicole Geyselaers KEENE STATE 7.55 8 Melissa Murphy NEW HAMPSHIR 7.60 Heat 2 Semi-Finals 1 Aspen James WHEATON COLL 7.24Q 2 Caitlin Hurley RHODE ISLAND 7.33Q 3 Jynika Criag NEW HAVEN 7.34Q 4 Esia Johnson UMASS LOWELL 7.36Q 5 Anike Orimogonje HARTFORD 7.44 6 Theresa Martins RHODE ISLAND 7.46 7 Dana Skroupa RI COLLEGE 7.55 8 Halima Akil SCSU 7.57

Women 55 Meter Dash (7.44-7.82) ======================================================================= Facility: F 6.91 2004 Kerron Stewart, Essex C.C. NCAA Auto: A 6.79 NCAA Prov: P 6.93 New England: M 6.97 1992 Jackie Smith, Northeastern Univ Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Aspen James WHEATON COLL 7.23 10 2 Jenna Flateman WESLEYAN 7.28 8 3 Caitlin Hurley RHODE ISLAND 7.30 6 4 Jessica Kelley CCSU 7.32 5 5 Jynika Criag NEW HAVEN 7.33 4 6 Rachel Oakes RHODE ISLAND 7.33 3 7 Rachel McCaslin MAINE 7.41 2 8 Esia Johnson UMASS LOWELL 7.45 1 9 Toni-Marie Henry UMASS LOWELL 7.46

Women 200 Meter Dash (26.74) ================================================================ Facility: F 23.88 2003 Tasha Downing, Unattached NCAA Auto: A 23.50 NCAA Prov: P 24.00 New England: M 24.00 1981 Sharon Colyear, Boston University Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jessica Trombly TUFTS UNIVER 25.59Q 2 Theresa Martins RHODE ISLAND 25.60q 3 Linda Kropp BRANDEIS 26.47 4 Troyanah Evans UMASS\AMHERS 26.66 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Esia Johnson UMASS LOWELL 25.49Q 2 Jenna Flateman WESLEYAN 25.76q 3 Jen Strysko RHODE ISLAND 26.00 4 Halima Akil SCSU 26.18 5 Collen Ward ASSUMPTION 27.09 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Donalda Boiteux UCONN 25.45Q 2 Amber Price RHODE ISLAND 25.94 3 Rachel Bloom TUFTS UNIVER 25.96 4 Jessica Kelley CCSU 25.96 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Anike Orimogonje HARTFORD 25.15Q 2 Toni-Marie Henry UMASS LOWELL 25.56q 3 Holly Bubier RHODE ISLAND 25.92 4 Katrina Louvitakis NEW HAMPSHIR 27.03 5 Beth Littlefield EASTERN CT S 27.58 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 April Garner UCONN 25.32Q 2 Erin O'Grady VERMONT 26.45 3 Oly Wirtz WHEATON COLL 26.66 4 Lauren Rodwell BOSTON UNIVE 26.76 5 Siobhan Hart SACRED HEART 27.70 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Rachel Oakes RHODE ISLAND 25.11Q 2 Ashley Moulton UMASS LOWELL 25.88 3 Dana Skroupa RI COLLEGE 26.28 4 Kristen Godfrey BENTLEY 26.79 5 Tanya Nesbit SMITH COLLEG 26.90 Heat 7 Preliminaries 1 Monique Bynoe NEW HAVEN 25.68Q 2 Kishana Hudson UMASS\AMHERS 26.79 3 Denise Carlucci BRYANT COLLE 26.94 4 Liz Lyons RHODE ISLAND 27.02

Women 200 Meter Dash (26.74) ======================================================================= Facility: F 23.88 2003 Tasha Downing, Unattached NCAA Auto: A 23.50 NCAA Prov: P 24.00 New England: M 24.00 1981 Sharon Colyear, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Toni-Marie Henry UMASS LOWELL 25.50 4 2 Monique Bynoe NEW HAVEN 25.56 3 3 Theresa Martins RHODE ISLAND 25.57 2 4 Jessica Trombly TUFTS UNIVER 25.62 5 Jenna Flateman WESLEYAN 25.82 Section 2 Finals 1 Rachel Oakes RHODE ISLAND 24.66 10 2 April Garner UCONN 24.97 8 3 Esia Johnson UMASS LOWELL 25.30 6 4 Anike Orimogonje HARTFORD 25.47 5 5 Donalda Boiteux UCONN 25.60 1

Women 400 Meter Dash (60.34) ================================================================ Facility: F 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas NCAA Auto: A 52.90 NCAA Prov: P 54.20 New England: M 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijn, Boston Univeersity Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Nicole Dumpson CCSU 56.69Q 2 Tanya Nesbit SMITH COLLEG 57.86q 3 Maryanne Porter MIDDLEBURY 58.62 4 Kristin Sederholt BOSTON UNIVE 59.92 5 Caitlin Hanley WILLIAMS COL 1:00.12 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Jennifer Rogers UCONN 58.27Q 2 Danielle Lattimore UCONN 58.63 3 Lori Kessel CONN COLLEGE 58.94 4 Valerie Shepard MOUNT HOLYOK 1:02.51 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Amber Price RHODE ISLAND 58.63Q 2 Koreena Glanville SCSU 58.65 3 Ariel Haney AMHERST 59.02 4 Jane Farrell BRANDEIS 59.44 5 Kristen Ingalls SOUTHERN MAI 1:03.65 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Ashley Wilson NORTHEASTERN 59.11Q 2 Alisah Miner SPRINGFIELD 59.35 3 Liz Lyons RHODE ISLAND 59.92 4 Kay McCalligett RI COLLEGE 1:00.40 5 Beth Littlefield EASTERN CT S 1:02.36 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Josette Pierre-Louis UMASS LOWELL 57.35Q 2 DaviAnn Brown NORTHEASTERN 58.20q 3 Jessica Allegra WHEATON COLL 58.50q 4 Caitlyn Mead HOLY CROSS 59.39 5 Frnaces Bundy SACRED HEART 1:02.48 Heat 6 Preliminaries 1 Silvia Scaldaferri MAINE 58.24Q 2 Erica Feliciano SCSU 59.34 3 Emily Bersin TUFTS UNIVER 59.60 4 Kate Viera BENTLEY 59.77 Heat 7 Preliminaries 1 Leighann Carpenter NEW HAMPSHIR 57.07Q 2 Allison Amendola WHEATON COLL 59.81 3 Katie Schill BRANDEIS 1:00.07 4 Jarrett Arthur VERMONT 1:01.97

Women 400 Meter Dash (60.34) ======================================================================= Facility: F 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas NCAA Auto: A 52.90 NCAA Prov: P 54.20 New England: M 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijn, Boston Univeersity Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Jessica Allegra WHEATON COLL 58.19 4 2 Amber Price RHODE ISLAND 58.37 2 3 Ashley Wilson NORTHEASTERN 58.41 1 4 DaviAnn Brown NORTHEASTERN 58.63 5 Tanya Nesbit SMITH COLLEG 59.12 Section 2 Finals 1 Nicole Dumpson CCSU 55.70 10 2 Leighann Carpenter NEW HAMPSHIR 56.41 8 3 Josette Pierre-Louis UMASS LOWELL 56.43 6 4 Jennifer Rogers UCONN 57.78 5 5 Silvia Scaldaferri MAINE 58.24 3

Women 1 Mile Run (5:12.24) ======================================================================= Facility: F 4:30.61 2004 Kim Smith, Providence NCAA Auto: A 4:38.50 NCAA Prov: P 4:48.40 New England: M 4:36.14 1992 Geraldine hendricken, Providence Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Angela Brown SCSU 5:05.78 2 Julia Hincman BOSTON UNIVE 5:05.84 3 Jillian Sullivan UCONN 5:12.06 4 Becca Ades TUFTS UNIVER 5:13.06 5 Kristina Miner TRINITY 5:17.01 6 Julia Espel MIT 5:22.81 7 Stephanie Gibson KEENE STATE 5:26.76 8 Holly Resendes BRYANT COLLE 5:29.24 9 Anne Sullivan USCOAST GUAR 5:36.16 Section 2 1 Caroline Cretti WILLIAMS COL 5:00.29 2 2 Christina Kane TRINITY 5:03.26 3 Kim Spence WHEATON COLL 5:05.84 4 Tracy Bassett WELLESLEY 5:06.18 5 Stephanie Morrison NORTHEASTERN 5:06.53 6 Kate Markopoulos UMASS\AMHERS 5:07.34 7 Lauren Caputo TUFTS UNIVER 5:12.82 8 Jessica Minty COLBY COLLEG 5:13.97 9 Olivia Patch WORCESTER ST 5:17.93 Section 3 1 Jennifer Kramer BOSTON COLLE 4:50.18 10 2 Jenn Campbell WILLIAMS COL 4:54.71 8 3 Allison McCabe UCONN 4:55.84 6 4 Shauneen Garrahan AMHERST 4:56.66 5 5 Heather Jovanelli MAINE 4:57.08 4 6 Laurel Burdick BOSTON COLLE 4:58.05 3 7 Jessica Flinn BOSTON COLLE 5:03.07 1 8 Jamie Sweeney RHODE ISLAND 5:03.55 9 Johanna Thomas MOUNT HOLYOK 5:05.52

Women 500 Meter Run (1:20.00) ================================================================ Facility: F 1:12.51 2003 Lauren Warman, Boston University New England: M 1:14.28 2002 Lauren Warman, Boston University Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kathleen Smyth BOSTON COLLE 1:16.37Q 2 Destiny Woodbury RHODE ISLAND 1:16.77q 3 Marlene Priest UCONN 1:17.00q 4 Jacqueline Burbank STONEHILL 1:17.53 5 Shayla Livingston SMITH COLLEG 1:20.58 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Sara Tasber SACRED HEART 1:16.02Q 2 Jill Thibodeau UMASS LOWELL 1:16.88q 3 Shannon Jackson UMASS\AMHERS 1:19.58 4 Caitlin McCarthy UMASS LOWELL 1:19.85 5 Emily Wolf VERMONT 1:24.45 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Victoria Lopez BOSTON UNIVE 1:17.41Q 2 Erica Shea BOSTON UNIVE 1:19.07 3 Melanie Murphy UCONN 1:20.00 4 Leanora Harper SCSU 1:20.86 5 Sarah Tyman SPRINGFIELD 1:21.56 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Amanda Virgets MAINE 1:16.34Q 2 Elisebeth Budd UMASS\AMHERS 1:16.44q 3 Emily Winacoo HOLY CROSS 1:18.45 4 Lauren Dellavolpe SACRED HEART 1:19.16 5 Malai Tananone MOUNT HOLYOK 1:22.01 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Nicola Hines UCONN 1:16.32Q 2 Colleen Jones RHODE ISLAND 1:16.38q 3 Erin Sales UCONN 1:19.10 4 Michaela Rufo UMASS LOWELL 1:20.93 5 Kate Makai TUFTS UNIVER 1:21.14

Women 500 Meter Run (1:20.00) ======================================================================= Facility: F 1:12.51 2003 Lauren Warman, Boston University New England: M 1:14.28 2002 Lauren Warman, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Colleen Jones RHODE ISLAND 1:16.28 6 2 Jill Thibodeau UMASS LOWELL 1:16.58 4 3 Elisebeth Budd UMASS\AMHERS 1:16.66 2 4 Destiny Woodbury RHODE ISLAND 1:16.97 1 5 Marlene Priest UCONN 1:17.50 Section 2 Finals 1 Nicola Hines UCONN 1:15.38 10 2 Kathleen Smyth BOSTON COLLE 1:15.44 8 3 Sara Tasber SACRED HEART 1:16.51 5 4 Victoria Lopez BOSTON UNIVE 1:16.63 3 5 Amanda Virgets MAINE 1:17.28

Women 800 Meter Run (2:20.24) ================================================================ Facility: F 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike NCAA Auto: A 2:05.65 NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00 New England: M 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass/Boston Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Melissa Sherman BOSTON COLLE 2:12.75Q 2 Katie Litwinowich NEW HAMPSHIR 2:13.73Q 3 Langhan Dee MOUNT HOLYOK 2:15.13q 4 Christina Gingras VERMONT 2:15.14q 5 Kristen Ford UMASS\AMHERS 2:15.81q 6 Shannon O'Brien KEENE STATE 2:15.87q 7 Danielle Joyce UMASS LOWELL 2:20.93 8 Bethany Brodeur VERMONT 2:21.20 9 Erin Kempster WILLIAMS COL 2:21.53 10 Jayna McCarron USCOAST GUAR 2:22.88 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Hana Pelletier MAINE 2:16.48Q 2 Amy Dannwolf BOSTON UNIVE 2:16.57Q 3 Laurie Yorgensen KEENE STATE 2:16.70q 4 Jess Silva WESTFIELD ST 2:17.03q 5 Breanne Lucey UCONN 2:18.03 6 Kate Walker BOWDOIN 2:18.61 7 Alison Drake BENTLEY 2:19.08 8 Ashley Hill CCSU 2:23.25 9 Jennifer Caban BATES COLLEG 2:23.34 10 Kaitlin Sardella SCSU 2:25.23

Women 800 Meter Run (2:20.24) ======================================================================= Facility: F 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike NCAA Auto: A 2:05.65 NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00 New England: M 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass/Boston Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Melissa Sherman BOSTON COLLE 2:15.54 10 2 Hana Pelletier MAINE 2:15.74 8 3 Christina Gingras VERMONT 2:16.39 6 4 Amy Dannwolf BOSTON UNIVE 2:16.52 5 5 Laurie Yorgensen KEENE STATE 2:17.67 4 6 Kristen Ford UMASS\AMHERS 2:17.98 3 7 Langhan Dee MOUNT HOLYOK 2:18.77 2 8 Shannon O'Brien KEENE STATE 2:20.41 1

Women 1000 Meter Run (3:06.24) ================================================================ Facility: F 2:52.68 2003 Emer O'Shea, Providence New England: M 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Abbey Sadowski BOSTON UNIVE 3:00.32Q 2 Erin Maloney BOSTON COLLE 3:00.77Q 3 Jamie Sweeney RHODE ISLAND 3:00.91q 4 Kaitlin Clark SACRED HEART 3:01.03 5 Lucy Duncan RHODE ISLAND 3:03.63 6 Michelle Zitta NEW HAMPSHIR 3:06.66 7 Allie Yanikoski BOWDOIN 3:12.06 8 Brenna Muller CONN COLLEGE 3:16.32 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Dana DeIngenis STONEHILL 2:58.96Q 2 Kiley Margolis UCONN 2:59.12Q 3 Julia Nazzer BOSTON UNIVE 2:59.31q 4 Dina Mijuskovic BOSTON UNIVE 3:00.17q 5 Kellie Faircloth BOSTON COLLE 3:01.64 6 Elizabeth Eiseman WELLESLEY 3:02.15 7 Danner Hickman WILLIAMS COL 3:03.92 8 Sam Moland TUFTS UNIVER 3:03.97 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Kristen Vidlak MAINE 2:59.70Q 2 Janeen Shepard MAINE 2:59.71Q 3 Julia Gillis HOLY CROSS 3:00.04q 4 Kyle MacQueen UCONN 3:01.12 5 Meg Bouchard BENTLEY 3:05.78 6 April Harvey SCSU 3:05.92 7 Jen Plourde VERMONT 3:06.98 8 Megan Gambino MIDDLEBURY 3:07.86

Women 1000 Meter Run (3:06.24) ======================================================================= Facility: F 2:52.68 2003 Emer O'Shea, Providence New England: M 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Abbey Sadowski BOSTON UNIVE 2:54.22 10 2 Kiley Margolis UCONN 2:55.61 8 3 Erin Maloney BOSTON COLLE 2:56.56 6 4 Julia Nazzer BOSTON UNIVE 2:57.95 5 5 Dana DeIngenis STONEHILL 2:58.00 4 6 Kristen Vidlak MAINE 2:58.14 3 7 Janeen Shepard MAINE 2:58.79 2 8 Dina Mijuskovic BOSTON UNIVE 2:59.37 1 9 Julia Gillis HOLY CROSS 3:00.24

Women 3000 Meter Run (10:26.24) ======================================================================= Facility: F 8:58.55 2004 Marie Davenport, New Balance TC NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00 NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00 New England: M 9:32.52 1989 Martina Moloney, Providence Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Alexis Lake BOSTON COLLE 10:15.79 2 Kathy Gulifoyle RHODE ISLAND 10:16.38 3 Victoria Bottecelli BOSTON UNIVE 10:16.80 4 Nicole Plante UMASS LOWELL 10:18.91 5 Toni Salucci RHODE ISLAND 10:20.05 6 Tracy Bassett WELLESLEY 10:20.82 7 Meg Young SPRINGFIELD 10:26.81 8 Amber Cullen NORTHEASTERN 10:32.75 9 Ashley Vance NEW HAMPSHIR 10:36.52 10 Alexandra Hill VERMONT 10:38.42 11 Lauren Dunn TUFTS UNIVER 10:46.14 12 Ann Lovely BATES COLLEG 10:46.38 13 Jenny Farrell BENTLEY 10:58.46 Section 2 1 Carter Hamill AMHERST 9:36.50 10 2 Marisa Ryan BOSTON UNIVE 9:44.34 8 3 Aly Venti AMHERST 9:49.15 6 4 Katie Twarog PROVIDENCE 9:49.88 5 5 Caroline Cretti WILLIAMS COL 9:54.94 4 6 Dianna Chivakos STONEHILL 9:59.14 3 7 Katherine Wrinkle SACRED HEART 9:59.33 2 8 Jesse Mizzone BOSTON COLLE 10:02.77 1 9 Ellen Beth BOWDOIN 10:07.16 10 Courtney Klenk RHODE ISLAND 10:12.52 11 Julie LaFrano UCONN 10:17.69 12 Cindy Smith RHODE ISLAND 10:21.82 13 Carolyn Robin QUINNIPIAC 10:32.17

Women 5000 Meter Run (18:30.24) ======================================================================= Facility: F 15:18.54 2004 Kim Smith, Providence NCAA Auto: A 16.15 NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00 New England: M 16:44.73 1995 Kelly Liljeblad, UMass/Amherst Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Neoma Palmer BOWDOIN 17:25.20 10 2 Lindsey Vieira RHODE ISLAND 17:26.63 8 3 Michele Palmer VERMONT 17:29.79 6 4 Maria Cicero BOSTON COLLE 17:34.37 5 5 Liz Brown TRINITY 17:38.12 4 6 Kendra Leith WHEATON COLL 17:48.05 3 7 Kim Nolan STONEHILL 17:55.32 2 8 Jennifer Busse NEW HAMPSHIR 17:55.66 1 9 Julie Dutton BATES COLLEG 17:59.38 10 Erin Smith WESLEYAN 18:03.08 11 Kristina Depeau TRINITY 18:07.00 12 Mary Garrity NEW HAMPSHIR 18:14.62 13 Kaitlin Buckley STONEHILL 18:17.48 14 Carol Geddes PROVIDENCE 18:22.69 15 Niamh Cunningham UCONN 18:25.90 16 Suzanne Neglia SACRED HEART 18:26.44 17 Sarah DeFreitas QUINNIPIAC 18:55.05 -- Jessica Iannacci BOSTON UNIVE DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles (8.90-9.20) ================================================================ Facility: F 7.80 2004 Melanie Walker, Essex C.C. NCAA Auto: A 7.61 NCAA Prov: P 7.87 New England: M 7.77 1981 Sharon Colyear, Boston University Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kasey Hill BOSTON COLLE 8.24Q 2 Julie Handy UMASS LOWELL 8.49Q 3 Jessica Trombly TUFTS UNIVER 8.58q 4 Erin Hatch MAINE 8.86q 5 Natalie Wisdom NEW HAVEN 8.95q 6 Erin Prifogle BOWDOIN 9.16 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 April Garner UCONN 8.21Q 2 Jen Strysko RHODE ISLAND 8.52Q 3 Kathryn Souviney MAINE 8.70q 4 Kaitlin Norberg NEW HAMPSHIR 8.73q 5 Esther Schlegel WESLEYAN 8.85q 6 Maura Williams STONEHILL 9.07q 7 Katie Schill BRANDEIS 9.27 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Erin Cadden BOSTON UNIVE 8.49Q 2 Nubia Newsome NORTHEASTERN 8.50Q 3 Shannon Jackson UMASS\AMHERS 8.56q 4 Liz Hassan BOSTON COLLE 8.63q 5 Kaitlin Guenette BOSTON COLLE 8.97q 6 Caitlin Sullivan RHODE ISLAND 9.12

Women 55 Meter Hurdles (8.90-9.20) ================================================================ Facility: F 7.80 2004 Melanie Walker, Essex C.C. NCAA Auto: A 7.61 NCAA Prov: P 7.87 New England: M 7.77 1981 Sharon Colyear, Boston University Name Year School Semis ================================================================ Heat 1 Semi-Finals 1 April Garner UCONN 8.12Q 2 Julie Handy UMASS LOWELL 8.47Q 3 Jessica Trombly TUFTS UNIVER 8.60Q 4 Liz Hassan BOSTON COLLE 8.62Q 5 Nubia Newsome NORTHEASTERN 8.64 6 Esther Schlegel WESLEYAN 8.84 7 Erin Hatch MAINE 8.95 8 Maura Williams STONEHILL 9.18 Heat 2 Semi-Finals 1 Kasey Hill BOSTON COLLE 8.08Q 2 Erin Cadden BOSTON UNIVE 8.37Q 3 Jen Strysko RHODE ISLAND 8.48Q 4 Shannon Jackson UMASS\AMHERS 8.56Q 5 Kathryn Souviney MAINE 8.61q 6 Kaitlin Norberg NEW HAMPSHIR 8.76 7 Kaitlin Guenette BOSTON COLLE 8.99 8 Natalie Wisdom NEW HAVEN 9.00

Women 55 Meter Hurdles (8.90-9.20) ======================================================================= Facility: F 7.80 2004 Melanie Walker, Essex C.C. NCAA Auto: A 7.61 NCAA Prov: P 7.87 New England: M 7.77 1981 Sharon Colyear, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 April Garner UCONN 8.08 10 2 Kasey Hill BOSTON COLLE 8.17 8 3 Jen Strysko RHODE ISLAND 8.41 6 4 Julie Handy UMASS LOWELL 8.46 5 5 Erin Cadden BOSTON UNIVE 8.60 4 6 Jessica Trombly TUFTS UNIVER 8.61 3 7 Liz Hassan BOSTON COLLE 8.61 2 8 Kathryn Souviney MAINE 8.66 1 9 Shannon Jackson UMASS\AMHERS 8.74

Women 4x400 Meter Relay (Open) ======================================================================= Facility: F 3:41.63 2003 Seton Hall NCAA Auto: A 3:34.50 NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00 New England: M 3:46.58 2003 , Wheaton College School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 SPRINGFIELD 4:02.90 2 BENTLEY 4:03.86 3 AMHERST 4:04.60 4 NEW HAVEN 4:05.36 5 BATES COLLEGE 4:11.46 6 MIT 4:16.48 Section 2 1 WILLIAMS COLLEGE 3:56.01 3 2 MOUNT HOLYOKE 4:01.39 3 SACRED HEART 4:01.55 4 BOWDOIN 4:03.56 5 HOLY CROSS 4:05.02 6 VERMONT 4:05.46 Section 3 1 BOSTON COLLEGE 3:50.51 8 2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY 3:57.71 2 3 SCSU 3:58.36 4 NEW HAMPSHIRE 4:00.53 -- WHEATON COLLEGE DQ Section 4 1 RHODE ISLAND 3:48.53 10 2 TUFTS UNIVERSITY 3:52.82 6 3 UCONN 3:53.07 5 4 UMASS LOWELL 3:53.72 4 5 MAINE 3:57.86 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay (Open) ======================================================================= Facility: F 9:06.11 2003 New Hampshire NCAA Prov: P 9:25.24 New England: M 9:01.4h 1981 , Harvard University School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 KEENE STATE 9:38.06 2 BOWDOIN 9:42.29 3 WILLIAMS COLLEGE 9:46.70 4 MIT 9:46.88 5 VERMONT 9:53.92 6 SOUTHERN MAINE 9:55.07 7 SPRINGFIELD 10:09.48 Section 2 1 NORTHEASTERN 9:02.98F 10 2 MAINE 9:10.71P 8 3 UCONN 9:13.20P 6 4 BOSTON COLLEGE 9:16.51P 5 5 NEW HAMPSHIRE 9:23.51P 4 6 AMHERST 9:25.62 3 7 HOLY CROSS 9:29.73 2 8 SACRED HEART 9:30.26 1 9 BOSTON UNIVERSITY 9:32.90

Women Distance Medley (Open) ======================================================================= Facility: F 11:48.49 2/27/2004 Williams College, Williams Col NCAA Auto: A 11:15.00 NCAA Prov: P 11:36.00 New England: M 11:48.49 2/27/2004 Williams College, Williams Col School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 WHEATON COLLEGE 12:09.93 1 2 MIT 12:21.99 3 KEENE STATE 12:30.09 4 CCSU 12:35.85 5 BOWDOIN 12:38.03 6 SCSU 12:43.68 7 SACRED HEART 12:45.96 8 BATES COLLEGE 13:08.71 9 MOUNT HOLYOKE 13:16.94 10 ASSUMPTION 13:16.95 -- QUINNIPIAC DNF Section 2 1 WILLIAMS COLLEGE 11:48.49M 10 2 BOSTON COLLEGE 11:52.70 8 3 UCONN 11:54.39 6 4 NEW HAMPSHIRE 11:55.48 5 5 TRINITY 11:57.03 4 6 AMHERST 11:58.97 3 7 TUFTS UNIVERSITY 12:09.75 2 8 BRANDEIS 12:25.20 9 UMASS\AMHERST 12:41.38

Women High Jump (5-04.25) ================================================================================= Facility: F 1.83m 2003 Kristy Laramee, Mid Vermont TC NCAA Auto: A 1.84m NCAA Prov: P 1.78m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Nicole Parker NORTHEASTERN 1.70m 5-07.00 8 1 Claire Poliquin MAINE 1.70m 5-07.00 6 3 Karima Ummah COLBY COLLEG 1.65m 5-05.00 4 4 Joyia Chadwick WILLIAMS COL 1.60m 5-03.00 4 Crystal Blamy WHEATON COLL 1.60m 5-03.00 4 Chelsea Halbmaier BOSTON COLLE 1.60m 5-03.00 4 Kristin Moss WILLIAMS COL 1.60m 5-03.00 8 Siobhan Fogarty SACRED HEART 1.55m 5-01.00 Flight 2 1 Deirdre Mullen UCONN 1.80mP 5-10.75 10 2 Kathrine Wallace WHEATON COLL 1.65m 5-05.00 3 2 Janel Kozlowski NORTHEASTERN 1.65m 5-05.00 5 4 Katie Murray NEW HAMPSHIR 1.60m 5-03.00 4 Liz Pugsley RHODE ISLAND 1.60m 5-03.00 1.5 4 Jennifer Harlow WHEATON COLL 1.60m 5-03.00 4 Sika Henry TUFTS UNIVER 1.60m 5-03.00 1.5 4 Francesca Kersenbrock UCONN 1.60m 5-03.00

Women Pole Vault (11-00) ================================================================================= Facility: F 3.90m 2/27/2004 Laura Chmielewski, Northeastern NCAA Auto: A 4.20m NCAA Prov: P 3.95m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Laura Chmielewski NORTHEASTERN 3.90mF 12-09.50 10 2 Noelle Battista WHEATON COLL 3.80m 12-05.50 8 3 Cat Tweedie MIT 3.60m 11-09.75 4 3 Courtney Maclaren NORTHEASTERN 3.60m 11-09.75 6 3 Saki Sugano BOSTON COLLE 3.60m 11-09.75 5 6 Jenn Curato NORTHEASTERN 3.45m 11-03.75 2 6 Megan Mara BOSTON COLLE 3.45m 11-03.75 3 6 Michelle Beamon UCONN 3.45m 11-03.75 1 9 Jessica Fallon HOLY CROSS 3.35m 10-11.75 9 Holly Stettner RHODE ISLAND 3.35m 10-11.75 11 Amy Cebulski BOSTON COLLE 3.25m 10-08.00 11 Jane Farrell BRANDEIS 3.25m 10-08.00 11 Meredith Jones WILLIAMS COL 3.25m 10-08.00 14 Shira Panelli MAINE 3.15m 10-04.00 15 Lauren Tebbetts NEW HAMPSHIR 3.05m 10-00.00 15 Caley Valliere NEW HAMPSHIR 3.05m 10-00.00 -- Audrey Springer SCSU NH

Women Long Jump (17-04) ================================================================================= Facility: F 6.33m 2004 Nolle Graham, LeMans TC NCAA Auto: A 6.40m NCAA Prov: P 6.20m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Esia Johnson UMASS LOWELL 5.62m 18-05.25 10 2 Silvia Scaldaferri MAINE 5.45m 17-10.75 6 3 Caitlyn Brady UCONN 5.42m 17-09.50 4 4 Katina McCrory BOSTON COLLE 5.32m 17-05.50 2 5 Nalini Gupta MIT 5.26m 17-03.25 1 6 Nicole Geyselaers KEENE STATE 5.06m 16-07.25 7 Andrea Babbin SCSU 4.92m 16-01.75 8 Jessica Kelley CCSU 4.65m 15-03.25 9 Colleen Burbank STONEHILL 4.62m 15-02.00 10 Rachel Wolliston EASTERN CT S 4.55m 14-11.25 Flight 2 1 Rachel McCaslin MAINE 5.51m 18-01.00 8 2 Stephanie McCusker MAINE 5.44m 17-10.25 5 3 Kasey Hill BOSTON COLLE 5.34m 17-06.25 3 4 Linda Kropp BRANDEIS 5.09m 16-08.50 5 Rebecca Eldridge NEW HAMPSHIR 4.99m 16-04.50 6 Jynika Criag NEW HAVEN 4.94m 16-02.50 7 Frnaces Bundy SACRED HEART 4.92m 16-01.75 8 Kelly McClellan BRYANT COLLE 4.85m 15-11.00

Women Triple Jump (36-00) ================================================================================= Facility: F 12.42m 2004 Jovanee James, Essex CC NCAA Auto: A 13.30m NCAA Prov: P 12.65m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Elisa Miller BOSTON UNIVE 11.24m 36-10.50 2 Audrey Lumley-Sapanski WILLIAMS COL 11.10m 36-05.00 3 Meredith Jones WILLIAMS COL 11.06m 36-03.50 4 Jenna Coffey VERMONT 10.70m 35-01.25 5 Shushanna Mignott TUFTS UNIVER 10.52m 34-06.25 6 Rebecca Eldridge NEW HAMPSHIR 10.38m 34-00.75 7 Jynika Criag NEW HAVEN 10.24m 33-07.25 Flight 2 1 Caitlyn Brady UCONN 12.15m 39-10.50 10 2 Stephanie McCusker MAINE 11.74m 38-06.25 6 3 Kristin Moss WILLIAMS COL 11.69m 38-04.25 4 4 Francesca Kersenbrock UCONN 11.47m 37-07.75 2 5 Chinwe Nyenke MIT 11.17m 36-07.75 6 Diana Kloskowski SCSU 10.81m 35-05.75 7 Allison Castaldi BOSTON COLLE 10.09m 33-01.25 Flight 3 1 MaryEllen Bingham BOSTON UNIVE 12.12m 39-09.25 8 2 Nicole Dumpson CCSU 11.74m 38-06.25 5 3 Karima Ummah COLBY COLLEG 11.61m 38-01.25 3 4 Tina Ibraheem NORTHEASTERN 11.29m 37-00.50 1 5 Kelly McClellan BRYANT COLLE 10.68m 35-00.50 6 Kirby Sabra BATES COLLEG 10.46m 34-04.00 -- Angela White HARTFORD FOUL

Women Shot Put (41-00.25) ================================================================================= Facility: F 15.76m 2003 Zara Northover, Northeastern NCAA Auto: A 16.50m NCAA Prov: P 15.20m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Elizabeth Wanless BATES COLLEG 15.29mP 50-02.00 10 2 Kristal Kostiew VERMONT 14.47m 47-05.75 8 3 Jessica Fazekas BOSTON COLLE 13.67m 44-10.25 4 4 Jessica Cegarra BRYANT COLLE 12.65m 41-06.00 5 Allison Booth UCONN 12.40m 40-08.25 6 Katie Brodeur UMASS LOWELL 11.06m 36-03.50 7 Gwen Campbell TUFTS UNIVER 10.29m 33-09.25 Flight 2 1 Daisy VanRavenswaay UCONN 14.26m 46-09.50 6 2 Kelly Godsey BATES COLLEG 13.15m 43-01.75 2 3 Anna Swisher WILLIAMS COL 12.66m 41-06.50 1 4 Louise Duffus BOWDOIN 11.23m 36-10.25 5 Katie Krause WILLIAMS COL 1.12m 3-08.25 Flight 3 1 Amy Parkosewich UCONN 13.86m 45-05.75 5 2 Katie Page MAINE 13.40m 43-11.75 3 3 Katie Walters-Krohn SMITH COLLEG 12.11m 39-08.75 4 Leah Sullivan SPRINGFIELD 11.64m 38-02.25 5 Lily Zepeda USCOAST GUAR 11.43m 37-06.00 6 Sheren Sewell NEW HAVEN 11.37m 37-03.75

Women Weight Throw (48-00) ================================================================================= Facility: F 19.10m 2004 Kristal Kostiew, Univ. of Vermont NCAA Auto: A 19.90m NCAA Prov: P 18.50m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Kristal Kostiew VERMONT 18.72mP 61-05.00 10 2 Amy Parkosewich UCONN 18.49m 60-08.00 8 3 Kelly Hagner RHODE ISLAND 16.14m 52-11.50 4 4 Daisy VanRavenswaay UCONN 15.01m 49-03.00 1 5 Caroline Minkoff COLBY COLLEG 14.90m 48-10.75 6 Katie Walters-Krohn SMITH COLLEG 13.61m 44-08.00 7 Adrienne Irmer MIT 13.47m 44-02.50 8 Jessica Fazekas BOSTON COLLE 12.82m 42-00.75 Flight 2 1 Kristin Eckert SACRED HEART 15.27m 50-01.25 3 2 Kristin Hinz RHODE ISLAND 15.10m 49-06.50 2 3 Leyla Williams SPRINGFIELD 14.11m 46-03.50 4 Christina Bizon RHODE ISLAND 13.42m 44-00.50 5 Kristy Williams WESLEYAN 13.21m 43-04.25 6 Staci Short MAINE 13.13m 43-01.00 7 Lily Zepeda USCOAST GUAR 13.07m 42-10.75 8 Kristen Sinclair SOUTHERN MAI 12.44m 40-09.75 Flight 3 1 Kelly Godsey BATES COLLEG 18.27m 59-11.25 6 2 Andrea Madden HOLY CROSS 16.40m 53-09.75 5 3 Randi Cuccaro SCSU 14.22m 46-08.00 4 Jessica Gauthier TUFTS UNIVER 13.39m 43-11.25 5 Anna Swisher WILLIAMS COL 13.37m 43-10.50 6 Alaina Ramsey BOSTON UNIVE 13.08m 42-11.00 7 Laura Perovich BOWDOIN 12.60m 41-04.25 8 Candice Brown KEENE STATE 12.50m 41-00.25

Women Indoor Pentathlon top 12 ======================================================================= Facility: F 3409 2/27/2004 Shannon Seidel, UMass Lowell NCAA Auto: A 4050 NCAA Prov: P 3700 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shannon Seidel UMASS LOWELL 3409F 10 2 Lauren Knight NEW HAMPSHIR 3403 8 3 Crystal Therrien UMASS\AMHERS 3180 6 4 Jacqueline Tanzella BOSTON COLLE 3175 5 5 Kim Brewer SOUTHERN MAI 3136 4 6 Nastaran Shams UMASS\AMHERS 3002 3 7 Ashley Creel UMASS\AMHERS 2884 2 8 Suzie Snyder SPRINGFIELD 2427 1 9 Melissa Wakeman SACRED HEART 2269

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UCONN 112 2) Boston College 97 3) Maine 66 4) Rhode Island 61.50 5) UMass Lowell 50 6) Boston University 46 7) Northeastern 43 8) Williams College 32 9) Vermont 30 10) Wheaton College 29 11) Amherst 27 12) New Hampshire 26 13) CCSU 20 14) Bates College 18 15) UMASS\Amherst 16 16) Tufts University 12.50 17) Sacred Heart 11 18) Bowdoin 10 19) Stonehill 9 20) Wesleyan 8 20) Trinity 8 22) Holy Cross 7 22) Colby College 7 22) New Haven 7 25) Keene State 5 25) Hartford 5 25) Providence 5 25) MIT 5 29) Southern Maine 4 30) Mount Holyoke 2 31) Springfield 1

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago