Women's Track

 
New England Championships

Feb. 25, 2012

Recap

Women's Results
Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 07:54 PM
             44th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship
                               Boston University
                                    Results
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3843  1990        Angela Corson, U. of Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island              3515   10
  2 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir              3481    8
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell              3308    6
  4 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield               3286    5
  5 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island              3255    4
  6 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir              3225    3
  7 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                   3219    2
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross                3182    1
  9 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                  3157
 10 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                   3107
 11 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               2921
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                   2754

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 9.25 2 858 2 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 9.28 1 852 3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 9.30 1 848 4 Hawley, Erica Vermont 9.30 3 848 5 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 9.40 2 828 6 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 9.52 2 804 7 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 9.55 3 798 8 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 9.56 3 796 9 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 9.91 1 729 10 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 9.98 2 716 11 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 10.21 3 673 12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 10.21 1 673

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 1.66m 5-05.25 806 3 Hawley, Erica Vermont 1.63m 5-04.25 771 3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 1.63m 5-04.25 771 5 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 1.57m 5-01.75 701 5 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 1.57m 5-01.75 701 5 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 1.57m 5-01.75 701 5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 1.57m 5-01.75 701 9 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 1.51m 4-11.50 632 9 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 1.51m 4-11.50 632 9 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 1.51m 4-11.50 632 12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 1.36m 4-05.50 470

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 11.76m 38-07.00 645 2 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 11.60m 38-00.75 635 3 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 11.38m 37-04.00 620 4 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 11.07m 36-04.00 600 5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 10.47m 34-04.25 560 6 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 10.36m 34-00.00 553 7 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 10.21m 33-06.00 543 8 Roderick, Sara Vermont 9.07m 29-09.25 469 9 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 8.85m 29-00.50 454 10 Hawley, Erica Vermont 8.58m 28-01.75 437 11 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 7.56m 24-09.75 371 12 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 6.78m 22-03.00 321

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 5.18m 17-00.00 609 2 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 5.14m 16-10.50 598 3 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 5.08m 16-08.00 581 4 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 5.05m 16-07.00 573 5 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 5.02m 16-05.75 565 6 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 5.00m 16-05.00 559 7 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 4.95m 16-03.00 546 8 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 4.94m 16-02.50 543 8 Hawley, Erica Vermont 4.94m 16-02.50 543 8 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 4.94m 16-02.50 543 11 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 4.67m 15-04.00 472 12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 4.64m 15-02.75 464

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 2:24.82 759 2 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 2:28.56 711 3 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 2:29.04 705 4 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 2:29.55 699 5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 2:30.30 689 6 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 2:30.33 689 7 Roderick, Sara Vermont 2:31.17 678 8 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 2:31.34 676 9 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 2:32.21 665 10 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 2:41.21 559 11 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 2:44.63 521 12 Hawley, Erica Vermont 2:45.83 508

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 9.25 2 858 2 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 9.28 1 852 3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 9.30 1 848 4 Hawley, Erica Vermont 9.30 3 848 5 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 9.40 2 828 6 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 9.52 2 804 7 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 9.55 3 798 8 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 9.56 3 796 9 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 9.91 1 729 10 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 9.98 2 716 11 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 10.21 3 673 12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 10.21 1 673

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 1.66m 5-05.25 806 3 Hawley, Erica Vermont 1.63m 5-04.25 771 3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 1.63m 5-04.25 771 5 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 1.57m 5-01.75 701 5 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 1.57m 5-01.75 701 5 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 1.57m 5-01.75 701 5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 1.57m 5-01.75 701 9 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 1.51m 4-11.50 632 9 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 1.51m 4-11.50 632 9 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 1.51m 4-11.50 632 12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 1.36m 4-05.50 470

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 11.76m 38-07.00 645 2 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 11.60m 38-00.75 635 3 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 11.38m 37-04.00 620 4 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 11.07m 36-04.00 600 5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 10.47m 34-04.25 560 6 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 10.36m 34-00.00 553 7 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 10.21m 33-06.00 543 8 Roderick, Sara Vermont 9.07m 29-09.25 469 9 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 8.85m 29-00.50 454 10 Hawley, Erica Vermont 8.58m 28-01.75 437 11 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 7.56m 24-09.75 371 12 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 6.78m 22-03.00 321

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 5.18m 17-00.00 609 2 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 5.14m 16-10.50 598 3 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 5.08m 16-08.00 581 4 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 5.05m 16-07.00 573 5 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 5.02m 16-05.75 565 6 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 5.00m 16-05.00 559 7 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 4.95m 16-03.00 546 8 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 4.94m 16-02.50 543 8 Hawley, Erica Vermont 4.94m 16-02.50 543 8 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 4.94m 16-02.50 543 11 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 4.67m 15-04.00 472 12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 4.64m 15-02.75 464

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 2:24.82 759 2 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 2:28.56 711 3 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 2:29.04 705 4 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 2:29.55 699 5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 2:30.30 689 6 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 2:30.33 689 7 Roderick, Sara Vermont 2:31.17 678 8 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 2:31.34 676 9 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 2:32.21 665 10 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 2:41.21 559 11 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 2:44.63 521 12 Hawley, Erica Vermont 2:45.83 508

Event 6 Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Nine (9) to Finals New England: # 20.95m 2011 Victoria Flowers - 68'9", Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Balogun, Bidemi American Int 18.39m 60-04.00 10 2 Smith, Athalia Sacred Heart 18.35m 60-02.50 8 3 Westover, Julia Northeastern 18.21m 59-09.00 6 4 Smith, Chantaul Sacred Heart 16.58m 54-04.75 5 5 Smith, Kolbi Sacred Heart 16.25m 53-03.75 4 16.25 6 Allen, Kelly Tufts J16.25m 53-03.75 3 16.06 7 Rybicki, Genevieve Rhode Island 16.19m 53-01.50 2 8 Waheed, Tope Wheaton (Mas 15.83m 51-11.25 1 9 Manick, Shraya New Haven 15.80m 51-10.00 10 Spindel, Samantha So. Conn. St 15.69m 51-05.75 11 Dillard, Sarah Boston U. 15.54m 51-00.00 12 Taback, Rachel Northeastern 15.46m 50-08.75 13 Gricus, Amanda Westfield St 15.24m 50-00.00 14 Read, Rosemary New Hampshir 15.21m 49-11.00 15 Middleton, Christine Sacred Heart 14.98m 49-01.75 16 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 14.97m 49-01.50 17 Johnson, Kadijha RIC 14.83m 48-08.00 18 Mintzer, Charlotte Vermont 14.80m 48-06.75 19 Patterson, Hannah Southern Mai 14.68m 48-02.00 20 Brutus, Sabienne Tufts 14.55m 47-09.00 21 Germain, Kelcey Holy Cross 14.19m 46-06.75 22 Oyekunle, Ronke Tufts 12.66m 41-06.50 -- Pothier, Melody New Hampshir FOUL

Event 8 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Nine (9) to Finals New England: # 6.15m 2003 Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Howard, Nia Northeastern 5.62m 18-05.25 10 2 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 5.61m 18-05.00 8 3 Frazier, Melanie New Hampshir 5.41m 17-09.00 6 4 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Conn 5.39m 17-08.25 5 5 Matakevich, Ashley Sacred Heart 5.37m 17-07.50 4 6 Massey, Christina Southern Mai 5.30m 17-04.75 3 7 Dell'Aira, Ashley Wheaton (Mas 5.27m 17-03.50 2 8 Moss, Karyn Williams 5.26m 17-03.25 1 9 Howell, Alissa New Haven 5.22m 17-01.50 10 Baker, Dylan Sacred Heart 5.18m 17-00.00 11 Curit, Maria Stonehill 5.14m 16-10.50 12 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 5.13m 16-10.00 13 Martin, Amanda Springfield 5.09m 16-08.50 14 Edwards, Camille Umass Amhers 5.08m 16-08.00 15 Bonsaint, Caroline New Hampshir 5.07m 16-07.75 15 Lam, Jaclyn Umass Amhers 5.07m 16-07.75 17 Conyers, Briana New Haven 5.06m 16-07.25 17 Dunnigan, Jessica Northeastern 5.06m 16-07.25 19 Johnson, Brooke Williams 5.03m 16-06.00 19 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers 5.03m 16-06.00 21 Henry, Joselyn Sacred Heart 5.01m 16-05.25 22 Hutchinson, Calista New Haven 4.95m 16-03.00 23 O'Brien, Carley Keene State 4.74m 15-06.75

Event 14 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= opening height: 3.07m then up 15cm New England: # 4.06m 2011 Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pickford, Kaylan Rhode Island 3.82m 12-06.25 10 2 Decarteret, Jillena Northeastern J3.82m 12-06.25 8 3 Johnson, Kimberly So. Conn. St 3.67m 12-00.50 6 4 Theiss, Heather Tufts J3.67m 12-00.50 5 5 Gilsenan, Angelica Connecticut J3.67m 12-00.50 4 6 Adams, Jenna Williams J3.67m 12-00.50 3 7 Kuntz, Lauren MIT 3.52m 11-06.50 2 8 Silvar, Christine Umass Amhers J3.52m 11-06.50 1 9 Grecni, Michelle So. Conn. St J3.52m 11-06.50 10 Krug, Mary Vermont 3.37m 11-00.75 11 Bennett, Lauren Northeastern J3.37m 11-00.75 11 Chen, Joanna MIT J3.37m 11-00.75 13 Dumas, Bethany Southern Mai J3.37m 11-00.75 14 Reardon, Brittany Colby J3.37m 11-00.75 15 Engle, Marissa MIT 3.22m 10-06.75 15 McGahan, Michelle Holy Cross 3.22m 10-06.75 17 Pizzo, Jillian Rhode Island J3.22m 10-06.75 17 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor Rhode Island J3.22m 10-06.75 19 Ogletree, Elyse Vermont 3.07m 10-00.75 20 Wymbs, Katherine MIT J3.07m 10-00.75 21 Rofrano, Aly Boston U. J3.07m 10-00.75 -- Schweiger, Dana Northeastern NH

Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times New England: # 7.69 2010 Phylicia George, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smith, Madalayne Connecticut 8.56Q 4 2 Zielinski, Ashley Umass Lowell 8.77Q 1 3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena Northeastern 8.86Q 3 4 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 8.96Q 2 5 Milledge, Catherine Boston U. 8.83q 1 6 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 8.86q 1 7 Fourie, Mari Vermont 8.93q 4 8 Briscoe, Shavon Connecticut 8.97q 4 9 Scott, Chantal Connecticut 8.98q 3 10 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mas 8.98q 3 11 Reardon, Brittany Colby 9.11q 4 12 Bennett, Cassandra American Int 9.13q 2 13 Monty, Elisabeth Umass Lowell 9.16q 1 14 Martinez, Mia Middlebury 9.18q 1 15 Deininger, Christy Worcester St 9.21q 2 16 Bernazzani, Katie Stonehill 9.21q 3 17 Lavallee, Virginia New Hampshir 9.25 2 18 Kaufman, Michele Bowdoin 9.30 4 19 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 9.33 1 20 Muse, Stephanie Umass Lowell 9.44 3 21 Hanson, Stephanie Hartford 9.44 1 22 Bonsaint, Caroline New Hampshir 9.46 4 23 Tobin, Kristina Bates 9.49 2 24 Patterson, Jasmine American Int 9.51 2 25 Moss, Karyn Williams 9.52 3 26 Renna, Emily Rhode Island 9.53 3 27 Walker, Stephanie Umass Lowell 9.53 4 28 Silfvenius, Kirsten Smith Colleg 9.74 1 29 Chude, Cathy Worcester St 9.84 2

Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== 16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times New England: # 6.91 2007 Jessica Foreman, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Lyte, Danielle Connecticut 7.66Q 3 2 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 7.72Q 4 3 Donaldson, Kewanna Connecticut 7.76Q 1 4 Bell, Ashley So. Conn. St 7.76Q 2 5 Christian, Jennifer Rhode Island 7.79q 2 6 Hicks, Annabelle Colby 7.80q 3 7 Wise, Brianna Worcester St 7.82q 3 8 Wright, Ashia Sacred Heart 7.82q 1 9 Brehm, Allison New Hampshir 7.85q 1 9 Alexander, Victoria Northeastern 7.85q 4 11 Capozzi, Alexis Rhode Island 7.87q 3 12 Pitts, Ashlee Northeastern 7.88q 2 13 VanNess, Jillian Umass Dartmo 7.91q 2 14 Deininger, Christy Worcester St 7.93q 4 15 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 7.95q 1 16 Murphy, Taelour Umass Lowell 7.97q 3 7.962 17 Howard, Nia Northeastern 7.97 4 7.963 18 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Conn 7.97 3 7.965 19 Trotman, Sarah Northeastern 7.98 4 20 Wheaton, Alexandra American Int 7.99 2 21 Bates, Naomi Amherst 8.01 1 22 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers 8.03 3 23 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 8.06 4 24 Claflin, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 8.06 2 25 Harvey, Christina Tufts 8.07 4 26 Howell, Alissa New Haven 8.09 1 27 McCarthy, Jessica Maine 8.11 4 28 Rafferty, Sarah Worcester St 8.12 2 29 Jones, Diamond Umass Lowell 8.14 3 30 Gildersleeve, Sara Conn College 8.17 1 31 Robert, Arthina Fitchburg St 8.20 2

Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Three (3) section final New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Wise, Brianna Worcester St 24.73Q 7 2 Allen, Brianna Connecticut 24.75Q 1 3 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 24.78Q 8 4 Jones, Portia MIT 24.89Q 5 5 Lyte, Danielle Connecticut 24.95Q 6 6 Janeczak, Hannah Rhode Island 25.07Q 3 7 Bell, Ashley So. Conn. St 25.09Q 2 8 Giaquinto, Nicole Umass Lowell 25.22Q 4 9 Brathwaite, Monet Northeastern 25.11q 2 10 Trotman, Sarah Northeastern 25.11q 3 11 Dunnigan, Jessica Northeastern 25.37q 6 12 Alexander, Victoria Northeastern 25.42q 7 13 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 25.44 1 14 Pitts, Ashlee Northeastern 25.45 8 15 Wheaton, Alexandra American Int 25.45 8 16 Fourie, Mari Vermont 25.55 1 17 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 25.59 5 18 Capozzi, Alexis Rhode Island 25.83 4 19 Wright, Ashia Sacred Heart 25.86 2 20 Jenkins, Laurie Springfield 25.88 7 21 Dombroski, Rachel Central Conn 25.90 8 22 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers 25.91 1 23 Cunningham, Shannon Umass Lowell 25.95 5 24 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 25.97 4 25 Delgado, Amy Umass Lowell 25.98 7 26 Murphy, Taelour Umass Lowell 26.00 5 27 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mas 26.21 6 28 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 26.35 3 29 Millett, Elsa Bowdoin 28.01 4 -- Fereshetian, Allison Maine FS 6

Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Two (2) section final New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Daley, Tiffany Connecticut 56.35Q 5 2 Joseph, Nyanka Connecticut 56.36Q 3 3 Jones, Portia MIT 56.38Q 4 4 Allen, Brianna Connecticut 56.48Q 2 5 Millett, Elsa Bowdoin 56.61Q 6 6 Simmons, Jamie MIT 56.68Q 1 7 Wiley, Hannah Southern Mai 56.87q 5 8 Little, Ashante Wheaton (Mas 57.01q 2 9 Mirochnick, Julia Boston U. 57.20q 1 10 Brathwaite, Monet Northeastern 57.50q 4 11 Brayboy, Daria RIC 57.75 6 12 Curit, Maria Stonehill 57.78 3 13 Harrison, Tiffany Hartford 57.98 3 14 Appiagyei, Priscilla Hartford 58.29 4 15 Jenssen, Michelle Umass Amhers 58.37 2 16 Bell, Brittney Colby 58.44 4 17 Sands, Nicolette Sacred Heart 58.79 3 18 Schumann, Kathryn Springfield 58.86 2 19 Cioffredi, Tess Vermont 59.05 1 20 Burke, Lauren Rhode Island 59.18 6 21 Burns, Meghan Central Conn 59.22 4 22 Muhammed, Amber Boston U. 59.30 6 23 Gross, Martha MIT 59.33 3 24 Abelseth, Caitlin Providence 59.43 1 25 Kitsakos, Alexis Umass Lowell 59.68 6 26 Gaudreault, Gabriella Springfield 59.83 5 27 Landry, Meghan Umass Amhers 1:00.15 2 28 Florentino, Raysa So. Conn. St 1:00.19 5 29 Henry, Camille Northeastern 1:00.31 1 30 Bairey, Madeleine MIT 1:02.12 1 -- Dermody, Kelsey Providence DNF 2

Event 24 Women 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== 10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Two (2) section final New England: # 1:13.53 2007 Carmen Lagala, Vermont Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Groff, Ana Connecticut 1:14.13Q 6 2 Escalante, Melanie Keene State 1:15.74Q 2 3 Racanelli, Katelyn Sacred Heart 1:16.51Q 4 4 Hudson, Chelsea Northeastern 1:17.34Q 1 5 Gorski, Brittany Holy Cross 1:17.47Q 3 6 Bitterman, Sarah Umass Amhers 1:17.74Q 5 7 Johnson, Fiorella Holy Cross 1:15.76q 2 8 Deer, Chantelle Central Conn 1:17.34q 4 9 Shay, Erika Umass Lowell 1:17.82q 3 10 Kapinos, Jenn Springfield 1:18.26q 1 11 Matthews, Sarah Conn College 1:18.55 4 12 Taylor, Megan Worcester St 1:19.14 5 13 Hessenkemper, Amber Rhode Island 1:19.16 6 14 Silfvenius, Kirsten Smith Colleg 1:19.57 5 15 Pohl, Caitlin Tufts 1:19.75 3 16 VanName, Meg Providence 1:20.08 2 17 Tobin, Kristina Bates 1:20.38 6 18 Wilkinson, Samantha Fitchburg St 1:20.51 6 19 Panciera, Emily Southern Mai 1:20.53 2 20 Darmody, Kathryn New Hampshir 1:20.79 1 21 Patel, Misha Tufts 1:21.82 1 22 Petrie, Katy Quinnipiac 1:21.87 2 23 Alexander, Abigail Bates 1:21.95 3 24 Dematteo, Mary Keene State 1:22.28 5 25 LaPlant, Emily Keene State 1:22.59 6 26 Sylvia, Rachelle Holy Cross 1:23.12 4 27 McDonnell, Maddy Bentley 1:24.15 3 28 McCalla, Jenean Central Conn 1:24.71 1 29 McGuire, Kate Central Conn 1:25.12 5

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Varsell, Amy Bentley 2:12.88Q 2 Brillante, Frances Rhode Island 2:14.90Q 3 Wilson, Sarah Stonehill 2:15.45Q 4 Pryor, Devyn Providence 2:16.18Q 5 Ohoueu, MJ American Int 2:13.82Q 6 Vanriel, Titilayo So. Conn. St 2:15.46Q 7 Scanlan, Mary Maine 2:15.47Q 8 Donahue, Shelby Connecticut 2:16.28Q 9 Gallagher, Christiana Northeastern 2:15.78q 10 Devereaux, Briana Merrimack 2:15.87q 11 Huang, Cindy MIT 2:15.96 12 Meinelt, Sarah Holy Cross 2:16.24 13 Carrier, Christen Stonehill 2:16.73 14 Long, Nikki Boston U. 2:17.05 15 Judge, Karie Umass Lowell 2:17.44 16 Stabile, Rebecca Quinnipiac 2:17.48 17 Walsh, Kara Bryant 2:17.96 18 Taylor, Alexandra MIT 2:18.10 19 Isabelle, Laura Providence 2:18.20 20 Tomasetti, Brooke Bryant 2:19.95 21 Coad, Margaret MIT 2:20.00 22 Scannell, Meredith Wheaton (Mas 2:20.02 23 Fusco, Sarah Bates 2:20.17 24 Richmond, Ellen Amherst 2:20.75 25 Boudreau, Sarah Tufts 2:20.93 26 Morelli, Rachel Quinnipiac 2:21.44 27 McCormick, Hannah Holy Cross 2:22.35 28 Sheridan, Melissa Holy Cross 2:22.94 29 Lepage, Taylor Central Conn 2:25.09 30 Flament, Lauren Tufts 2:26.84

Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Hartnett, Katelyn Holy Cross 2:53.74Q 2 Adler, Monica Boston U. 2:55.17Q 3 McCarthy, Jackie Providence 2:57.41Q 4 Cunningham, Meghan Connecticut 2:57.82Q 5 Llobell, Brittany Sacred Heart 2:55.90Q 6 Powers, Katie Umass Amhers 2:57.99Q 7 Bolick, Kim Conn College 2:58.52Q 8 Brekka, Kathleen Holy Cross 2:58.99Q 9 Julian, Deanna Umass Amhers 2:56.92q 10 Briody, Terra Connecticut 2:58.11q 11 Lukes, Anna Boston U. 2:58.64 12 Vogel, Christine Connecticut 2:58.67 13 Sullivan, Jaclyn So. Conn. St 2:58.87 14 Walton, Kelly Umass Lowell 2:59.07 15 Cooper, Allison Connecticut 2:59.34 16 DeVivo, Elizabeth Providence 2:59.57 17 Rielly, Erin Stonehill 2:59.96 18 Mortimer, Courtney Northeastern 3:00.57 19 Guth, Sarah Middlebury 3:00.61 20 Moyer, Valerie Vermont 3:01.52 21 Westby, Catherine Sacred Heart 3:02.36 22 Bolduc, Emma Sacred Heart 3:02.41 23 Titus, Sarah Keene State 3:02.94 24 Lingar, Morgan Colby 3:02.95 25 Durand, Sydney Vermont 3:03.32 26 Spillane, Summer Middlebury 3:03.90 27 Madden, Brooke Southern Mai 3:08.67 28 Stasulli, Dominique New Haven 3:18.85 29 Hilliard, Rachel Umass Amhers 3:19.80 -- Flores, Jennifer Hartford DNF

Event 34 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Unseeded Section #1 starts at 5:00pm Seeded Section #2 starts at 7:00pm New England: # 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston Univ. Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cherutich, Jeptui American Int 17:29.51 10 2 Selmquist, Alyssa Sacred Heart 17:32.88 8 3 MacKenzie, Olivia Bowdoin 17:40.88 6 4 Bryan, Sarah Vermont 17:41.81 5 5 Walsh, Andrea Keene State 17:44.43 4 6 Murphy, Erin Providence 17:44.97 3 7 Shanley, Molly Wellesley 17:45.66 2 8 Phillips, Erin New Hampshir 17:46.36 1 9 Faust, Amanda Quinnipiac 17:47.40 10 Dearborn, Krisztina Central Conn 17:51.89 11 McBride, Caroline Stonehill 17:53.00 12 Lauer, Eva Colby 18:02.75 13 Faust, Brianna Quinnipiac 18:07.50 14 Mahoney, Kristen Stonehill 18:13.54 15 Quinones, Amanda Eastern Conn 18:17.42 16 Joly, Meegan Northeastern 18:24.21 17 Navarro, Michelle Sacred Heart 18:26.12 18 Bishop, Chelsea Stonehill 18:26.86 19 Bonsey, Kourtney Maine 18:29.68 20 Jay, Elena Bates 18:33.69 21 Smith, Ada Wellesley 18:36.11 22 Hutchins, Elizabeth Sacred Heart 18:40.74 23 Malloy, Kelly Quinnipiac 18:48.50 24 Venturo, Brittany Stonehill 18:50.31 25 Ayers, Catherine Umass Amhers 18:56.95 26 Monsulick, Jenny Bates 19:06.73 27 Swanson, Lianne Conn College 19:26.16 28 Krause, Mekenzie Sacred Heart 19:40.09 -- Dewdney, Berol Colby DNF

Event 40 Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= New England: # 11:39.08 2007 , Tufts University School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Middlebury 'A' 11:37.06# 10 2 Vermont 'A' 11:44.77 8 3 Central Connecticut 'A' 11:50.66 6 4 Amherst 'A' 11:52.71 5 5 Tufts 'A' 12:07.83 4 6 New Hampshire 'A' 12:10.67 3 7 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:10.85 2 8 Quinnipiac 'A' 12:13.76 1 9 Stonehill 'A' 12:14.69 10 Bridgewater St. 'A' 12:15.74 11 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 12:15.75 12 Hartford 'A' 12:19.89 13 Westfield State 'A' 12:26.17 14 Colby 'A' 12:41.57 15 Merrimack 'A' 12:45.00 16 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 12:48.24 17 Springfield 'A' 12:51.24 18 New Haven 'A' 12:52.24 19 Fitchburg St. 'A' 13:05.07

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago