Women's Track

 
URI Coaches Invite Results

Feb. 3, 2013

Recap

                                  Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              2013 URI Coaches Tribute T&F Invitational ||  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        Saturday Feb 2, 2013 ||  URI MACKAL FIELDHOUSE Kingston, RI
                          Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

************************************************** RESULTS **************************************************

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 7.69q 5 1 Giaquinto, Nicole SR Umass Lowell 7.97q 4 2 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 7.77q 5 2 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 7.98q 5 2 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 7.98q 5 3 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.80q 5 4 Bilynsky, Natalie FR New Hampshir 7.90q 5 4 Murphy, Taelour SO Umass Lowell 8.05q 5 5 Jubrey, Chelsea SR Rhode Island 7.95q 5 5 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.09q 4 6 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 7.98q 4 6 Kroll, Samantha FR Umass Lowell 8.26q 3 7 Berry, Amara FR Brown 8.12q 4 7 Cunningham, Shannon SR Umass Lowell 8.27q 4 8 Riedel, Emma SR Umass Amhers 8.13q 4 8 Egesi, Amanda JR Stonehill 8.28q 3 9 Cabrales, Julia FR Brown 8.21 4 9 Cola, Shaniece SO Umass Lowell 8.29 3 10 Kay, Sydney FR New Hampshir 8.24 3 10 Russo, Christina SO Stonehill 8.37 2 11 Dempsey, Nicole FR Bryant 8.28 3 11 Dombroski, Rachel SR Central Conn 8.28 4 11 Walker, Stephanie SO Umass Lowell 8.57 1 12 Price, Alex FR WPI 8.59 1 13 Edge, Dara SR Central Conn 8.33 2 13 Gabriele, Kimberly SO Umass Lowell 8.63 3 14 Clark, Molly FR New Hampshir 8.52 2 14 Muse, Stephanie SR Umass Lowell 8.67 1 15 Dilley, Amanda SR Bryant 8.54 3 16 Camara, Kalima FR Bryant 8.56 1 17 Foresti, Allesandra FR Providence 8.64 1 17 Willis, Meredith FR Umass Amhers 8.64 2 19 Davies, Jocelyn FR Bryant 9.22 1

Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 7.59 10 2 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.81 8 3 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 7.85 6 4 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 7.86 5 5 Giaquinto, Nicole SR Umass Lowell 7.89 4 6 Bilynsky, Natalie FR New Hampshir 7.93 3 7 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 8.06 2 8 Jubrey, Chelsea SR Rhode Island 8.10 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 25.40 1 10 2 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 25.86 1 8 3 Cunningham, Shannon SR Umass Lowell 26.00 2 6 4 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 26.25 2 5 5 Bilynsky, Natalie FR New Hampshir 26.52 4 4 6 Berry, Amara FR Brown 26.59 2 3 7 Dombroski, Rachel SR Central Conn 26.64 2 2 8 Kroll, Samantha FR Umass Lowell 26.72 3 1 9 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 26.84 3 10 Gonzalez, Alyssa FR Central Conn 26.93 3 11 Cola, Shaniece SO Umass Lowell 26.99 3 12 Marks, Ashleigh FR Rhode Island 27.15 5 13 Kay, Sydney FR New Hampshir 27.32 6 14 Cudjoe, Efe SO Brown 27.52 4 15 Sheppard, Averie JR Fordham 27.64 6 15 Venable, Elena SO Brown 27.64 7 17 Lobaton, Karen FR Rhode Island 27.66 6 18 Lavigne, Christina JR Providence 27.71 4 19 Rhinehart, Maya SO WPI 27.72 8 20 Pantazelos, Maria JR Providence 27.76 5 21 Dermody, Kelsey SO Providence 27.91 5 22 Daly, Meredith JR Providence 27.92 9 23 Dempsey, Nicole FR Bryant 28.02 8 24 Gabriele, Kimberly SO Umass Lowell 28.03 5 25 Willis, Meredith FR Umass Amhers 28.07 5 26 Price, Alex FR WPI 28.18 10 26 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re FR Umass Lowell 28.18 7 28 Dilley, Amanda SR Bryant 28.20 9 29 Basile, Lauren FR Providence 28.22 6 30 Callaghan, Caroline SO Providence 28.27 4 31 Muse, Stephanie SR Umass Lowell 28.31 10 32 Ordway, Taylor FR New Hampshir 28.41 11 33 Clark, Molly FR New Hampshir 28.51 8 34 Egesi, Amanda JR Stonehill 28.63 10 35 Camara, Kalima FR Bryant 28.78 11 36 Narbonne, Michele SO Brown 28.87 8 37 Collins, Sarah FR Providence 28.97 7 38 Shapiro, Molly SR Providence 29.19 8 39 DePalma, Rachael SO New Hampshir 29.31 9 40 Levcowich, Jill SO Providence 29.55 11 41 Hickey, Katherine FR New Hampshir 29.57 9 42 Fries, Randi FR New Hampshir 29.60 10 43 Collins, Marie SR New Hampshir 31.07 11

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Curit, Maria SO Stonehill 58.52 1 10 2 Gray, Jordan FR Stonehill 58.57 1 8 3 Stuart, Kristen SO Fordham 58.96 1 6 4 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR Rhode Island 59.02 1 5 5 Higgins, Melissa SO Fordham 59.84 1 4 6 Landry, Meghan SO Umass Amhers 1:00.68 2 3 7 Abelseth, Caitlin SO Providence 1:01.07 2 2 8 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re FR Umass Lowell 1:01.21 3 1 9 Manna, Colleen JR New Hampshir 1:01.71 3 9 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 1:01.71 2 11 Hayes, Kristen FR Bryant 1:02.12 2 12 Saccardo, Andrea JR Umass Amhers 1:02.13 3 13 Williams, Tiffany FR Umass Amhers 1:02.23 3 14 Salmon, Alessandra FR Central Conn 1:02.28 2 15 Carbonell, Alexandra FR Rhode Island 1:02.50 2 16 Pellegrini, Liz FR WPI 1:02.58 4 17 Kent, Leanne FR Stonehill 1:02.71 4 18 Sheppard, Averie JR Fordham 1:02.85 3 19 Corder, Taylor FR Providence 1:03.11 4 20 Ordway, Taylor FR New Hampshir 1:03.47 5 21 Rhinehart, Maya SO WPI 1:03.80 5 22 Shay, Erika SO Umass Lowell 1:03.89 3 23 Otten, Samantha JR Umass Lowell 1:03.90 5 24 Joseph, Kaitlin SR New Hampshir 1:04.63 5 25 Puccia, Alexandra FR Umass Amhers 1:04.74 4 26 Hickey, Katherine FR New Hampshir 1:05.79 5 27 Emerick, Olivia FR CC Rhode Isl 1:06.61 5

Women 500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bitterman, Sarah JR Umass Amhers 1:17.67 1 10 2 Sarkis, Nichole FR Rhode Island 1:18.96 2 8 3 Marascia, Maria SR Umass Amhers 1:19.54 1 6 4 Jenssen, Michelle SR Umass Amhers 1:20.09 1 5 5 Judge, Karie JR Umass Lowell 1:20.30 1 4 6 Deer, Chantelle SO Central Conn 1:20.54 1 3 7 Lazaro, Kelsie FR WPI 1:21.99 3 2 8 McCalla, Jenean SO Central Conn 1:22.26 2 1 9 Davis, Allison FR Rhode Island 1:23.41 3 10 McNierney, Paxton FR Central Conn 1:29.99 3 -- Eiermann, Darleen JR Fordham DNF 3 -- Costa, Morgan SO New Hampshir DQ 2 broke in early -- Brillante, Frances NA Unat-Rhode I X1:20.04 2

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Twombly, Anne SO New Hampshir 2:14.29 10 2 McCarthy, Jackie JR Providence 2:17.50 8 3 Boucher, Meagan SR New Hampshir 2:18.45 6 4 Galante, Juliana JR Rhode Island 2:20.90 5 5 O'Driscoll, Kelsey FR Umass Lowell 2:21.18 4 6 Wilson, Sarah SO Stonehill 2:21.21 3 7 Burke, Lauren SO Rhode Island 2:21.56 2 8 DeVivo, Elizabeth JR Providence 2:22.35 1 9 Hammond, Caroline SO New Hampshir 2:22.40 10 Reynolds, Martha JR Bryant 2:22.41 11 Kruse, Cassandra FR New Hampshir 2:22.48 12 Credendino, Julia JR New Hampshir 2:22.93 13 Rowe, Danielle FR Fordham 2:22.96 14 Unger, Erika SR Umass Amhers 2:23.85 15 Allen, Madeline JR New Hampshir 2:24.46 16 McCann, Molly JR Providence 2:25.10 17 Sorenson, Kerry JR Fordham 2:26.41 18 Wright, Rebecca SR Rhode Island 2:26.64 19 Hershkovitz, Coral SO Fordham 2:26.68 20 Tomasetti, Brooke SO Bryant 2:27.97 21 Gates, Ally FR Central Conn 2:28.69 22 Riendeau, Jaden JR New Hampshir 2:29.11 23 Fitzgerald, Kellen SR Fordham 2:29.26 24 Lepage, Taylor SO Central Conn 2:32.96 25 Murphy, Sara JR Umass Amhers 2:33.02 26 Dumais, Anna FR Providence 2:33.94 27 Alegi, Abi JR Providence 2:35.73

Women 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kuckertz, Elaine SR Brown 2:57.57 10 2 Madsen, Hayley SR Rhode Island 2:59.97 8 3 Eberhardt, Elizabeth JR Central Conn 3:00.22 6 4 Kohlbrenner, Caile SO Providence 3:00.65 5 5 Sischo, Katelyn FR Providence 3:01.46 4 6 Ryan, Niamh JR Rhode Island 3:03.83 3 7 Zinner, Carly FR Umass Amhers 3:04.56 2 8 Brooks, Jillian SO Fordham 3:05.76 1 9 Pelrine, Nicolette SO Rhode Island 3:06.37 10 Walsh, Kara SO Bryant 3:06.44 11 Powell, Kathleen FR Providence 3:06.53 12 Hellman, Molly FR Stonehill 3:06.95 13 Tevenan, Julie FR WPI 3:07.10 14 Byrnes, Madeline FR Rhode Island 3:07.82 15 Ulcena, Melissa JR Stonehill 3:09.15 16 Hunt, Brittany SO New Hampshir 3:09.67 17 Powers, Katie SO Umass Amhers 3:10.00 18 Ruff, Claire JR New Hampshir 3:12.03 19 Rezendes, Staci FR Bryant 3:13.55 20 Sarza, Brittany FR Bryant 3:16.16 21 Blanc-Zoco, Maria FR Bryant 3:32.33 -- Ethier, Paige NA Unat-Rhode I X3:09.02

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beattie, Elise SR New Hampshir 5:03.47 10 2 Lieberman, Mara SO Fordham 5:05.96 8 3 Walton, Kelly SR Umass Lowell 5:06.91 6 4 Tuxbury, Annmarie FR Bryant 5:08.82 5 5 Columbare, Lauren SO Rhode Island 5:11.29 4 6 Hilliard, Rachel SO Umass Amhers 5:11.84 3 7 O'Neil, Victoria FR Brown 5:16.28 2 8 Serrano, Chelsey JR New Hampshir 5:17.02 1 9 Anderson, Emily SO Stonehill 5:17.61 10 Glockenmeier, Sarah SO Fordham 5:18.03 11 Hewey, Vicky SR WPI 5:18.46 12 Jowett, Lanie FR Rhode Island 5:18.47 13 Arsenault, Anisa JR Fordham 5:19.15 14 LaRegina, Elizabeth JR Stonehill 5:20.22 15 Braiman, Abigail SO Brown 5:21.00 16 Veit, Kristen SR Stonehill 5:21.44 17 Rielly, Erin SO Stonehill 5:22.61 18 McBride, Shannon SO Central Conn 5:22.80 19 McBride, Caroline SR Stonehill 5:22.97 20 Boden, Brianna FR New Hampshir 5:24.09 21 McGurrin, Emily FR Brown 5:25.31 22 Vivinetto, Christina JR Fordham 5:25.76 23 Sikorski, Suzanne FR Fordham 5:26.35 24 Olson, Cassandra JR Rhode Island 5:28.75 25 Martyn, Katrina JR Umass Amhers 5:29.54 26 Mateu, Sophie FR Brown 5:30.94 27 Butler, Gina JR Umass Lowell 5:33.44 28 Venturo, Brianna SO Stonehill 5:34.69 29 Svensen, Erin FR Bryant 5:35.30 30 Davis, Ashley SR Fordham 5:35.96 31 Hazen, Mary SR Umass Lowell 5:41.33 32 Costa, Elizabeth JR Brown 5:42.11 33 Orr, Jessica FR WPI 5:43.55 34 Medeiros, Jasmin SR Umass Lowell 5:43.76 35 Bonder, Corinne FR Umass Amhers 5:44.74 36 Mahoney, Megan FR Umass Lowell 5:49.87 37 Davis, Audrey JR Brown 5:53.33 -- Ethier, Paige NA Unat-Rhode I X5:17.24

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Black, Eimear JR Bryant 10:09.68 10 2 Drummond, Danielle SO Fordham 10:36.17 8 3 McMahon, Molly FR Umass Amhers 10:39.29 6 4 McLaughlin, Brenna SR New Hampshir 10:45.90 5 5 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra JR Umass Amhers 10:46.60 4 6 Regan, Emily JR Stonehill 10:46.93 3 7 Walker, Kellie SR New Hampshir 10:49.34 2 8 Machado, Christina SR Fordham 10:49.53 1 9 Short, Amber FR New Hampshir 10:53.98 10 Cummings, Megan SO Umass Amhers 10:56.00 11 Osman, Emily SO Fordham 10:56.83 12 Blaise, Samantha SO New Hampshir 10:56.99 13 Donohue, Kiley FR New Hampshir 11:17.69 14 Argo, Robyn SO Umass Amhers 11:19.54 -- Lapierre, Lauren NA Unat-Rhode I X11:31.83

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 8.70q 5 1 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.71q 5 2 Renna, Emily SO Rhode Island 8.98q 5 2 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 9.29q 5 3 Tuttle, Shelby JR Central Conn 9.01q 5 3 Walker, Stephanie SO Umass Lowell 9.31q 1 4 Lavallee, Virginia SO New Hampshir 9.22q 5 4 Davis, Adrianna SR WPI 9.45q 2 5 Marks, Ashleigh FR Rhode Island 9.30q 3 5 Esernio, Jeana FR Stonehill 9.50q 4 5 Polakowski, Katie JR Stonehill 9.50q 4 6 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 9.31q 4 7 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 9.32q 4 7 Muse, Stephanie SR Umass Lowell 9.62q 2 8 Hector, Keiko FR Rhode Island 9.40q 4 8 Hanlon, Lauren SO Stonehill 9.77q 3 9 Lobaton, Karen FR Rhode Island 9.44 5 9 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR Rhode Island 9.44 4 9 Pellegrini, Liz FR WPI 9.82 2 11 Ganley, Karla FR Brown 9.54 4 12 Bonsaint, Caroline JR New Hampshir 9.56 4 13 Edge, Dara SR Central Conn 9.59 3 14 Bryant, Jasmine SO Bryant 9.68 3 15 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 9.70 1 16 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 9.72 1 17 Willis, Meredith FR Umass Amhers 9.78 2 18 Newman, Courtnay SR Fordham 9.87 5 19 Bell, Jennifer SR Providence 10.01 2 20 Gonzalez, Alyssa FR Central Conn 10.04 2 21 Chapman, Christina SR Umass Amhers 10.21 1 22 Smith, Kayla JR New Hampshir 10.25 1 23 Nash, Andrea FR New Hampshir 10.26 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.72 10 2 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 8.83 8 3 Renna, Emily SO Rhode Island 8.97 6 4 Tuttle, Shelby JR Central Conn 9.02 5 5 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 9.14 4 6 Lavallee, Virginia SO New Hampshir 9.17 3 7 Marks, Ashleigh FR Rhode Island 9.37 2 8 Walker, Stephanie SO Umass Lowell 9.43 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Stonehill 'A' 4:01.14 1 10 1) Gray, Jordan FR 2) Polakowski, Katie JR 3) Esernio, Jeana FR 4) Curit, Maria SO 2 Rhode Island 'A' 4:01.55 1 8 1) Sheehan, Kalyn SR 2) Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR 3) Burke, Lauren SO 4) Janeczak, Hannah JR 3 Umass Amherst 'A' 4:02.92 1 6 1) Bitterman, Sarah JR 2) Jenssen, Michelle SR 3) Unger, Erika SR 4) Landry, Meghan SO 4 Fordham 'A' 4:03.55 1 5 1) Bain, Diane JR 2) Fagade, Titi JR 3) Hershkovitz, Coral SO 4) Notarstefano, Melanie FR 5 New Hampshire 'A' 4:12.40 2 4 1) Frazier, Melanie SR 2) Lavallee, Virginia SO 3) Helander, Joya FR 4) Costa, Morgan SO 6 Brown 'A' 4:12.85 1 3 1) Ganley, Karla FR 2) Narbonne, Michele SO 3) Venable, Elena SO 4) Cudjoe, Efe SO 7 Providence 'A' 4:13.17 2 2 1) Callaghan, Caroline SO 2) Dermody, Kelsey SO 3) Pantazelos, Maria JR 4) Basile, Lauren FR 8 Rhode Island 'C' x4:14.05 2 1) Warren, Caroline SR 2) Conley, Janel FR 3) Lobaton, Karen FR 4) Wright, Rebecca SR 9 Stonehill 'B' x4:17.86 2 1) Wilson, Sarah SO 2) LaRegina, Elizabeth JR 3) Ulcena, Melissa JR 4) Anderson, Emily SO

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Providence 'A' 12:24.98 10 1) McCarthy, Jackie JR 2) Abelseth, Caitlin SO 3) Kohlbrenner, Caile SO 4) Sischo, Katelyn FR 2 Rhode Island 'A' 12:26.17 8 1) Zaccardi, Emily SR 2) Madsen, Hayley SR 3) Galante, Juliana JR 4) Ryan, Niamh JR 3 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:26.22 6 1) Zinner, Carly FR 2) Saccardo, Andrea JR 3) Marascia, Maria SR 4) Hilliard, Rachel SO 4 Rhode Island 'B' x12:50.44 1) Pelrine, Nicolette SO 2) Carbonell, Alexandra FR 3) Sarkis, Nichole FR 4) Columbare, Lauren SO 5 Fordham 'A' 13:17.08 5

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pumphrey, Laura SO WPI 1.70m 5-07.00 10 2 Meehan, Shannon SR Rhode Island 1.65m 5-05.00 8 3 Salley, Jessica SO New Hampshir J1.65m 5-05.00 6 4 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island J1.65m 5-05.00 5 5 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell J1.65m 5-05.00 4 6 Kelley, Alana FR Umass Lowell 1.60m 5-03.00 3 7 Banker, Rebecca SR Umass Amhers J1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 7 Newman, Courtnay SR Fordham J1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 9 West, Jocelyn SR Brown J1.60m 5-03.00 10 Hector, Keiko FR Rhode Island 1.55m 5-01.00 11 Smith, Kayla JR New Hampshir J1.55m 5-01.00 12 Akande, Morayo FR Brown J1.55m 5-01.00 13 Collins, Marie SR New Hampshir J1.55m 5-01.00 13 Avery, Marissa JR Umass Lowell J1.55m 5-01.00 15 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 1.50m 4-11.00 15 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re FR Umass Lowell 1.50m 4-11.00 15 Comei, Angelina JR Stonehill 1.50m 4-11.00 15 Hutchinson, Emily SO New Hampshir 1.50m 4-11.00 19 Esernio, Jeana FR Stonehill J1.50m 4-11.00 19 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers J1.50m 4-11.00 21 Nash, Andrea FR New Hampshir J1.50m 4-11.00 21 Michta, Kristina FR Umass Lowell J1.50m 4-11.00 -- Davies, Jocelyn FR Bryant NH -- Ringler, Danielle FR Umass Lowell NH -- Appleton, Janine SO New Hampshir NH -- Ganley, Karla FR Brown NH -- Hourican, Megan FR New Hampshir NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wallace, Hannah SR Brown 3.55m 11-07.75 10 2 Pickford, Kaylan JR Rhode Island 3.40m 11-01.75 8 3 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor SR Rhode Island 3.25m 10-08.00 6 4 Bierly, Sarah FR Umass Amhers J3.25m 10-08.00 5 5 Busch, Rachel SO Umass Amhers 3.10m 10-02.00 4 6 Cleary, Emma FR Fordham 2.95m 9-08.00 3 7 Kelly, Ann FR Rhode Island J2.95m 9-08.00 2 8 Estes, Bryn JR New Hampshir J2.95m 9-08.00 1 9 DePalma, Rachael SO New Hampshir 2.80m 9-02.25 9 Olin, Meaghan JR Stonehill 2.80m 9-02.25 11 Foti, Jacqui SR WPI J2.80m 9-02.25 -- Goy, Kaitlin Unattached XNH -- Manfredi, Karleigh FR Rhode Island NH -- Jacobs, Rhiannon FR New Hampshir NH -- Persico, Bridget FR Umass Lowell NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Finnegan, Katherine SR Umass Amhers 5.66m 18-07.00 10 2 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 5.53m 18-01.75 8 3 Palmer, Ashley SO Umass Amhers 5.39m 17-08.25 6 4 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR Rhode Island 5.30m 17-04.75 5 5 Hector, Keiko FR Rhode Island 5.29m 17-04.25 4 6 Curit, Maria SO Stonehill 5.24m 17-02.25 3 7 Dempsey, Nicole FR Bryant 5.23m 17-02.00 2 8 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 5.11m 16-09.25 1 9 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 5.10m 16-08.75 10 Frazier, Melanie SR New Hampshir 5.07m 16-07.75 11 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 5.03m 16-06.00 12 Bonsaint, Caroline JR New Hampshir 4.97m 16-03.75 13 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 4.74m 15-06.75 14 Adley, Sheridan SO Umass Lowell 4.73m 15-06.25 15 Williams, O'Sha FR Brown 4.65m 15-03.25 16 Fries, Randi FR New Hampshir 4.61m 15-01.50 17 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 4.58m 15-00.50 18 Lavallee, Virginia SO New Hampshir J4.58m 15-00.50 19 Appleton, Janine SO New Hampshir 4.57m 15-00.00 20 Churchill, Chelsie FR Brown 4.49m 14-08.75 21 Richard, Lauren FR WPI 4.46m 14-07.75 22 Dilley, Amanda SR Bryant 4.25m 13-11.50 23 Salley, Jessica SO New Hampshir J4.25m 13-11.50 -- Fitzgerald, Stephanie FR Stonehill FOUL -- Okoro, Uzoamaka FR Brown FOUL -- Ezeama, Kim NA Unat-Rhode I X4.86m 15-11.50

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 12.39m 40-07.75 10 2 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 11.49m 37-08.50 8 3 Williams, O'Sha FR Brown 11.14m 36-06.75 6 4 Lavigne, Christina JR Providence 10.81m 35-05.75 5 5 Comei, Angelina JR Stonehill 10.54m 34-07.00 4 6 Okoro, Uzoamaka FR Brown 10.51m 34-05.75 3 7 Renna, Emily SO Rhode Island 10.49m 34-05.00 2 8 Surette, Rachel SO Umass Lowell 10.48m 34-04.75 1 9 Kelley, Alana FR Umass Lowell 10.23m 33-06.75 10 Bryant, Jasmine SO Bryant 10.12m 33-02.50 11 Fitzgerald, Stephanie FR Stonehill 10.00m 32-09.75 12 Tondre, Victoria FR New Hampshir 9.96m 32-08.25 13 Richard, Lauren FR WPI 9.79m 32-01.50 14 Pydynkowski, Taryn SO New Hampshir 9.54m 31-03.75 15 Churchill, Chelsie FR Brown 9.35m 30-08.25 -- Ezeama, Kim NA Unat-Rhode I X11.02m 36-02.00

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Greene, Candace JR Umass Lowell 14.54m 47-08.50 10 2 McCabe, Kelly JR Rhode Island 13.29m 43-07.25 8 3 Mbianda, Nalis SR Umass Amhers 12.89m 42-03.50 6 4 Buhr, Victoria JR Brown 12.83m 42-01.25 5 5 Bourque, Rachelle SR Umass Amhers 12.79m 41-11.50 4 6 DeVincent, Kaylee SR Umass Amhers 12.50m 41-00.25 3 7 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 12.25m 40-02.25 2 8 Ciriello, Robyn SR Umass Lowell 11.63m 38-02.00 1 9 Vermillion, Heather SO Brown 11.57m 37-11.50 10 Huntress, Abigail SO New Hampshir 11.05m 36-03.00 11 Walsh, Stephanie JR New Hampshir 10.92m 35-10.00 12 Kaplan, Abigail FR New Hampshir 10.88m 35-08.50 13 Moorehead, Emily SR Rhode Island 10.60m 34-09.50 14 Moreino, Aysha FR Rhode Island 10.45m 34-03.50 15 O'Donnell, April SO Umass Lowell 10.43m 34-02.75 16 Avery, Marissa JR Umass Lowell 10.33m 33-10.75 17 Thornton, Adrienne FR Stonehill 10.26m 33-08.00 17 Gearin, Michelle JR New Hampshir 10.26m 33-08.00 19 Higgins, Kyla SO Umass Lowell 10.25m 33-07.50 19 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 10.25m 33-07.50 21 Terry, Chelse FR Central Conn 10.22m 33-06.50 22 Puckett, Samantha FR Bryant 9.76m 32-00.25 23 Pierson, Trisha FR Stonehill 9.58m 31-05.25 23 De La Cerda, Sarah FR Rhode Island 9.58m 31-05.25 25 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 8.80m 28-10.50 26 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR Rhode Island 8.72m 28-07.50 27 Hector, Keiko FR Rhode Island 8.59m 28-02.25 28 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 8.49m 27-10.25 29 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 8.17m 26-09.75 30 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 7.91m 25-11.50 -- Rybicki, Genevieve NA Unat-Rhode I X12.94m 42-05.50

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Craker, Lacey SR Brown 17.71m 58-01.25 10 2 Darpolar, Josephine FR Brown 16.28m 53-05.00 8 3 Thornton, Adrienne FR Stonehill 15.64m 51-03.75 6 4 Moorehead, Emily SR Rhode Island 15.46m 50-08.75 5 5 Janes, Grace FR Rhode Island 14.96m 49-01.00 4 6 Salazar, Keyla SR New Hampshir 14.72m 48-03.50 3 7 Terry, Chelse FR Central Conn 14.70m 48-02.75 2 8 DeVincent, Kaylee SR Umass Amhers 13.73m 45-00.50 1 9 Mbianda, Nalis SR Umass Amhers 13.57m 44-06.25 10 Moreino, Aysha FR Rhode Island 13.37m 43-10.50 11 Farrell, Kelsey SO New Hampshir 13.30m 43-07.75 12 Higgins, Kyla SO Umass Lowell 13.08m 42-11.00 13 De La Cerda, Sarah FR Rhode Island 12.82m 42-00.75 14 Joback, Kimi SR WPI 12.81m 42-00.50 15 Walsh, Stephanie JR New Hampshir 12.77m 41-10.75 16 Caponigro, Allesandra FR Central Conn 12.34m 40-06.00 17 Buhr, Victoria JR Brown 12.29m 40-04.00 18 Bourque, Rachelle SR Umass Amhers 12.20m 40-00.50 19 Puckett, Samantha FR Bryant 11.80m 38-08.75 20 Grigware, Keila SO New Hampshir 11.64m 38-02.25 21 Kelleher, Katelyn JR Bryant 11.07m 36-04.00 22 DeCamillis, Janelle SO Umass Lowell 10.88m 35-08.50 23 Murphy, Hannah SO Bryant 10.74m 35-03.00 24 Kaplan, Abigail FR New Hampshir 10.66m 34-11.75 25 O'Donnell, April SO Umass Lowell 10.21m 33-06.00 26 Tenczar, Jenn FR Stonehill 10.06m 33-00.25 27 Booth-Howe, Haela FR Stonehill 9.51m 31-02.50 -- Vermillion, Heather SO Brown ND -- Rybicki, Genevieve NA Unat-Rhode I X17.63m 57-10.25 -- Dufault, Maggie NA Unat-Rhode I X14.22m 46-08.00 -- Vadis, Manuela NA Unat-Rhode I X13.45m 44-01.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 160 2) UMass Amherst 103.50 3) UMass Lowell 81 4) New Hampshire 73 5) Brown 60 6) Stonehill 47 7) Fordham 42.50 8) Providence 37 9) Central Connecticut 19 10) Bryant 17 11) WPI 12

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Dec 5
    at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago