Women's Track

 
Joe Donahue Invitational: Results

Jan. 28, 2012

Recap

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 10:01 PM Joe Donahue Collegiate Indoor Games Northeastern University - Reggie Lewis Center Results

Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Advance top 8 times to final heat Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Alexander, Victoria Northeastern 7.26q 1 7.252 2 O'Brien, Jillian Maine 7.26q 1 7.256 3 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 7.30q 1 4 Dunnigan, Jessica Northeastern 7.34q 1 5 McCarthy, Jessica Maine 7.35q 1 6 Castilloux, Nicole Maine 7.36q 1 7 Howard, Nia Northeastern 7.41q 1 8 Grant, Olivia Wesleyan 7.44q 2 7.431 9 Trotman, Sarah Northeastern 7.44 2 7.439 10 Fourie, Mari Vermont 7.47 1 11 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 7.48 2 12 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 7.52 5 13 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers 7.52 3 14 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 7.54 2 15 Riedel, Emma Umass Amhers 7.61 3 16 Foster, Idara Wesleyan 7.61 2 17 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 7.62 4 18 Robinson, Alana Vermont 7.63 3 19 Dombroski, Rachel Central Conn 7.66 4 20 Egesi, Amanda Stonehill 7.66 4 21 Finnegan, Katherine Umass Amhers 7.66 2 22 Bobinski, Kathryn Holy Cross 7.67 4 23 Richardson, Kenterra Hartford 7.70 3 24 Madigan, Kelly Northeastern 7.71 3 25 Pingue, Georgia Northeastern 7.72 5 26 Stewart, Haley Williams 7.74 2 27 Hayward, Olivia Central Conn 7.74 3 28 Hanson, Stephanie Hartford 7.78 6 29 Arena, Amanda Vermont 7.80 4 30 Modeste, Merrica Hartford 7.82 3 31 Lynch, Annie Williams 7.83 2 32 Dodge, Madeline Holy Cross 7.86 4 33 Berg, Kelly Brown 7.88 4 34 Russo, Christina Stonehill 7.91 6 35 Carey, Kylene Holy Cross 7.91 5 36 Marion, Cassie Vermont 7.91 5 37 Kureczka, Nikki Central Conn 7.92 4 38 Dean, Cailee Holy Cross 7.93 5 39 Stevens, Olivia Northeastern 7.94 5 40 Spencer, Amber Wheaton (Mas 7.97 5 41 Sainato, Emilia Holy Cross 7.98 3 42 Bautista, Jenny Holy Cross 8.01 6 43 Deleone, Desire Merrimack 8.02 6 44 Levesque, Julia Holy Cross 8.05 5 45 Hall, Leah Merrimack 8.08 6 46 Hodges, Naomi Wheaton (Mas 8.10 6 47 Murphy, Mary Merrimack 8.17 7 48 Straub, Bridget Holy Cross 8.19 7 49 Christensen, Emily Wheaton (Mas 8.25 6 50 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra Holy Cross 8.33 7 51 Vasta-Kuby, Emma Wesleyan 8.37 6 52 Quinn, Caroline Holy Cross 8.45 7 53 Fitzgerald, Elizabeth Merrimack 8.79 7 54 Hicks, Nichole Merrimack 8.79 7 55 Buonvicino, Cara Merrimack 8.81 7 56 Hallett, Shauntay Wheaton (Mas 9.07 7

Women 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Advance top 8 times to final heat Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 7.24 10 2 Alexander, Victoria Northeastern 7.28 8 3 Castilloux, Nicole Maine 7.35 6 4 McCarthy, Jessica Maine 7.36 5 5 O'Brien, Jillian Maine 7.41 4 6 Howard, Nia Northeastern 7.42 3 7 Grant, Olivia Wesleyan 7.47 2 8 Dunnigan, Jessica Northeastern 7.47 1 Preliminaries 9 Trotman, Sarah Northeastern 10 Fourie, Mari Vermont 11 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 12 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 13 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers 14 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 15 Riedel, Emma Umass Amhers 16 Foster, Idara Wesleyan 17 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 18 Robinson, Alana Vermont 19 Dombroski, Rachel Central Conn 20 Egesi, Amanda Stonehill 21 Finnegan, Katherine Umass Amhers 22 Bobinski, Kathryn Holy Cross 23 Richardson, Kenterra Hartford 24 Madigan, Kelly Northeastern 25 Pingue, Georgia Northeastern 26 Stewart, Haley Williams 27 Hayward, Olivia Central Conn 28 Hanson, Stephanie Hartford 29 Arena, Amanda Vermont 30 Modeste, Merrica Hartford 31 Lynch, Annie Williams 32 Dodge, Madeline Holy Cross 33 Berg, Kelly Brown 34 Russo, Christina Stonehill 35 Carey, Kylene Holy Cross 36 Marion, Cassie Vermont 37 Kureczka, Nikki Central Conn 38 Dean, Cailee Holy Cross 39 Stevens, Olivia Northeastern 40 Spencer, Amber Wheaton (Mas 41 Sainato, Emilia Holy Cross 42 Bautista, Jenny Holy Cross 43 Deleone, Desire Merrimack 44 Levesque, Julia Holy Cross 45 Hall, Leah Merrimack 46 Hodges, Naomi Wheaton (Mas 47 Murphy, Mary Merrimack 48 Straub, Bridget Holy Cross 49 Christensen, Emily Wheaton (Mas 50 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra Holy Cross 51 Vasta-Kuby, Emma Wesleyan 52 Quinn, Caroline Holy Cross 53 Fitzgerald, Elizabeth Merrimack 54 Hicks, Nichole Merrimack 55 Buonvicino, Cara Merrimack 56 Hallett, Shauntay Wheaton (Mas

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Top two heats - 5 competitors Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Waterbury, Lauren Brown 25.20 1 10 2 Brathwaite, Monet Northeastern 25.21 4 8 3 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 25.22 1 6 4 Alexander, Victoria Northeastern 25.35 1 5 5 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena Northeastern 25.46 1 4 6 Lubman, Colby Brown 25.75 2 3 7 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mas 25.85 1 2 8 Dunnigan, Jessica Northeastern 25.99 3 1 9 Fereshetian, Allison Maine 26.01 4 10 DeLoach, Jordan Brown 26.06 3 11 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 26.17 6 12 Scavone, Susan Brown 26.20 4 13 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Conn 26.25 3 14 Roush, Lauren Maine 26.31 5 15 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers 26.33 4 16 Stanton, Alexandra Brown 26.42 5 17 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 26.46 2 18 Bobinski, Kathryn Holy Cross 26.57 5 19 Dombroski, Rachel Central Conn 26.57 6 20 Harrison, Tiffany Hartford 26.63 2 21 Curit, Maria Stonehill 26.66 5 22 Brehm, Allison New Hampshir 26.67 3 23 Cardarelli, Lauren Wheaton (Mas 26.68 6 24 Riedel, Emma Umass Amhers 26.72 6 25 Murashige, Amanda Williams 26.80 3 26 Roderick, Sara Vermont 26.83 8 27 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 26.87 2 28 Narbonne, Michele Brown 26.96 9 29 Hudson, Chelsea Northeastern 26.98 9 30 Hayward, Olivia Central Conn 27.00 14 31 St. Clair, Brittany Vermont 27.03 6 32 Lynch, Annie Williams 27.07 4 33 Foster, Idara Wesleyan 27.11 8 34 Modeste, Merrica Hartford 27.13 5 35 Stewart, Haley Williams 27.14 3 36 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers 27.25 15 37 Grant, Olivia Wesleyan 27.26 11 38 Auger, Amanda Vermont 27.36 10 39 Mejia, Dianna Williams 27.39 10 40 Madigan, Kate Northeastern 27.40 8 41 Berg, Kelly Brown 27.45 7 42 Eberth, Sydney Vermont 27.48 8 43 Appiagyei, Priscilla Hartford 27.48 2 44 Lavallee, Virginia New Hampshir 27.58 9 45 Robinson, Alana Vermont 27.63 7 46 Spencer, Amber Wheaton (Mas 27.77 11 47 Hanlon, Lauren Stonehill 27.84 12 48 Richardson, Kenterra Hartford 27.92 5 49 Kappleman, Lauren Umass Amhers 28.00 8 50 Kureczka, Nikki Central Conn 28.12 6 51 Madigan, Kelly Northeastern 28.13 10 52 Banker, Rebecca Umass Amhers 28.16 10 53 Flood, Mariel Holy Cross 28.23 13 54 Hanson, Stephanie Hartford 28.30 9 55 Bautista, Jenny Holy Cross 28.43 12 56 Deleone, Desire Merrimack 28.43 13 57 Straub, Bridget Holy Cross 28.59 12 58 Cheatham, Rebecca Hartford 28.60 7 59 Redhead, Keshia Hartford 28.65 10 60 Russo, Christina Stonehill 28.67 12 61 McClintock, Nicole Hartford 28.69 7 62 Merlino, Kierstin Vermont 28.75 13 63 Hall, Leah Merrimack 28.77 11 64 Monti, Lia Wesleyan 28.82 13 65 Haar, Nichole Wheaton (Mas 28.85 14 66 Argentieri, Erin Vermont 28.86 11 67 Dodge, Madeline Holy Cross 28.95 12 68 Donaldson, Leyna Wesleyan 29.17 15 69 Christensen, Emily Wheaton (Mas 29.22 15 70 Adams, Nicolle Hartford 29.34 8 71 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra Holy Cross 29.39 13 72 Murphy, Mary Merrimack 29.42 15 73 Bernazzani, Katie Stonehill 29.58 14 74 Wallace, Miranda Hartford 29.64 11 75 Delello, Lyndsay Holy Cross 29.66 11 76 Kromko, Courtney Umass Amhers 29.88 10 77 Underhill, Meghan Northeastern 29.88 7 78 Quinn, Caroline Holy Cross 30.15 13 79 Dean, Cailee Holy Cross 30.34 12 80 Vasta-Kuby, Emma Wesleyan 30.50 14 81 Parrette, Morgan Umass Amhers 30.52 15 82 Fitzgerald, Elizabeth Merrimack 31.36 14 83 Hallett, Shauntay Wheaton (Mas 31.79 15

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Little, Ashante Wheaton (Mas 57.84 1 10 2 Langone, Michele Vermont 58.70 1 8 3 Johnson, Fiorella Holy Cross 58.98 2 6 4 Harrison, Tiffany Hartford 59.16 1 5 5 Fourie, Mari Vermont 59.43 2 4 6 Cardarelli, Lauren Wheaton (Mas 59.96 2 3 7 Boughtwood, Anna Brown 1:00.03 2 2 8 Pitts, Ashlee Northeastern 1:00.11 4 1 9 Appiagyei, Priscilla Hartford 1:00.20 1 10 Murashige, Amanda Williams 1:00.26 3 11 Harakawa, Maya Williams 1:00.33 3 12 Frieze, Julia Wesleyan 1:00.35 2 13 Leahy, Meghan Umass Amhers 1:00.45 1 14 Burns, Meghan Central Conn 1:00.54 2 15 Fagan, Mary Maine 1:00.80 4 16 Cioffredi, Tess Vermont 1:00.89 1 17 Dash, Shavonne Central Conn 1:01.04 3 18 Tomasi, Tova Vermont 1:01.11 4 19 Brock, Kimora Wesleyan 1:01.13 5 20 Costa, Morgan New Hampshir 1:01.22 3 21 Cudjoe, Efe Brown 1:01.23 4 22 Darmody, Kathryn New Hampshir 1:01.83 5 23 Claflin, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 1:01.99 3 24 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 1:02.01 4 25 Mejia, Dianna Williams 1:02.04 4 26 Hirvonen, Heidi Wesleyan 1:02.16 3 27 Shubrick, Payton Holy Cross 1:02.44 5 28 Landry, Meghan Umass Amhers 1:02.75 5 29 Millikin, Lindsey Vermont 1:02.81 5 30 Jonathan, Geneva Wesleyan 1:03.98 6 31 Monti, Lia Wesleyan 1:04.08 6 32 Brown, Lauren New Hampshir 1:04.22 5 33 Luning, Melissa Wesleyan 1:05.03 7 34 Redhead, Keshia Hartford 1:05.03 6 35 Chapman, Christina Umass Amhers 1:05.89 6 36 Hansson, Brynn Wesleyan 1:06.27 7 37 Delello, Lyndsay Holy Cross 1:07.08 7 38 McClintock, Nicole Hartford 1:07.57 6 39 Daring, Desiree Williams 1:09.30 7

Women 500 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bitterman, Sarah Umass Amhers 1:17.58 1 10 2 Gallagher, Christiana Northeastern 1:18.11 1 8 3 Hudson, Chelsea Northeastern 1:18.32 1 6 4 Jenssen, Michelle Umass Amhers 1:19.69 1 5 5 Fine, Rebecca Williams 1:20.15 2 4 6 Venable, Elena Brown 1:20.31 3 3 7 Weber, Kalyn Vermont 1:20.31 2 2 8 Henry, Camille Northeastern 1:20.73 2 1 9 Deer, Chantelle Central Conn 1:20.89 2 10 Crisafulli, Samantha Hartford 1:20.94 1 11 Graves, Ashley Williams 1:22.94 2 12 Hammond, Caroline New Hampshir 1:22.96 4 13 Flores, Jennifer Hartford 1:23.18 1 14 Brownell, Kara Holy Cross 1:23.22 3 15 McGuire, Kate Central Conn 1:23.50 3 16 Sheridan, Melissa Holy Cross 1:24.09 3 17 Brathwaite, Monet Northeastern 1:24.27 2 18 McCalla, Jenean Central Conn 1:25.16 4 19 Underhill, Meghan Northeastern 1:25.19 3 20 Bonham, Natalie Hartford 1:25.29 3 21 Pytel, Aneta Central Conn 1:25.49 4 22 Carlson, Kirsten Vermont 1:29.50 4

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Jay Carisella Race Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McGilpin, Julie Vermont 2:11.22 10 2 Ngarambe, Yolanda Vermont 2:11.31 8 3 Hartnett, Katelyn Holy Cross 2:12.02 6 4 Meinelt, Sarah Holy Cross 2:16.22 5 5 Wilson, Sarah Stonehill 2:16.67 4 6 Carrier, Christen Stonehill 2:17.09 3 7 Palmer, Megan Brown 2:18.30 2 8 Teninty, Sasha Brown 2:20.44 1 9 Guerette, Marisa Vermont 2:20.80 10 Mepham, Emily Brown 2:21.42 11 Gorski, Brittany Holy Cross 2:22.54 12 Scanlan, Mary Maine 2:22.55 13 Devereaux, Briana Merrimack 2:22.93 14 Mortimer, Courtney Northeastern 2:23.06 15 Plant-Thomas, Tess Brown 2:23.34 16 Fontana, Julieanne Williams 2:23.51 17 Hilliard, Rachel Umass Amhers 2:23.63 18 McCormick, Hannah Holy Cross 2:25.37 19 Bellerose, Lauren Holy Cross 2:27.53 20 Smith, Ambrosia Wesleyan 2:28.32 21 Lepage, Taylor Central Conn 2:29.23 22 Jimenez, Johanna Wheaton (Mas 2:29.63 23 Murphy, Sara Umass Amhers 2:30.42 24 Raymond, Stephanie Wheaton (Mas 2:33.45 25 Sylvia, Rachelle Holy Cross 2:33.56 26 Ainsworth, Katrina Central Conn 2:36.66 27 Morong, Kayla Merrimack 2:37.15 28 Mendes, Rebecca Hartford 2:37.97

Women 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Griebel, Alasia Central Conn 2:56.67 10 2 Mirecki, Brianne Williams 2:59.30 8 3 Mazur, Alexa Vermont 2:59.73 6 4 Magoon, Jen Vermont 2:59.76 5 5 Brekka, Kathleen Holy Cross 3:00.08 4 6 Julian, Deanna Umass Amhers 3:00.39 3 7 Boucher, Meagan New Hampshir 3:01.39 2 8 Powers, Katie Umass Amhers 3:02.45 1 9 Conway, Alexandra Brown 3:03.07 10 Durand, Sydney Vermont 3:04.95 11 Rielly, Erin Stonehill 3:06.12 12 Brennan, Ceili Wesleyan 3:06.54 13 Delia, Olivia Williams 3:08.57 14 Moyer, Valerie Vermont 3:09.47 15 Mitchell, Abigail Holy Cross 3:11.22 16 Ulcena, Melissa Stonehill 3:11.49 17 Sherry, Jessica Wesleyan 3:11.72 18 Lewis, Jenna Vermont 3:13.67 19 Wilson, Hillary Wheaton (Mas 3:20.29 20 Hale, Shelby Central Conn 3:20.82 21 Palmer, Rebecca Central Conn 3:37.28

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shugarts, Bree Brown 4:55.60 10 2 Powers, Morgan Vermont 4:55.96 8 3 Weberg, Kirsten Vermont 4:59.89 6 4 Asaro, Amanda Central Conn 5:04.47 5 5 Lucy, Jennifer Maine 5:04.64 4 6 Ferrarini, Maura Stonehill 5:08.61 3 7 Eberhardt, Elizabeth Central Conn 5:13.25 2 8 Serrano, Chelsey New Hampshir 5:13.26 1 9 Alves, Jill Stonehill 5:14.94 10 Campbell, Elizabeth New Hampshir 5:15.04 11 Mark, Julia Wesleyan 5:15.23 12 Barrett, Katie Northeastern 5:15.75 13 Cole, Mary Umass Amhers 5:15.93 14 Sutherland, Paige Holy Cross 5:16.52 15 Mellea, Sarah Holy Cross 5:16.55 16 Venturo, Brianna Stonehill 5:16.98 17 Hughes, Emily Holy Cross 5:17.29 18 Baldwin, Courtney Umass Amhers 5:17.86 19 Veit, Kristen Stonehill 5:18.41 20 Waldron, Amanda Holy Cross 5:19.99 21 Slavin, Marina New Hampshir 5:21.37 22 Klein, Danielle Northeastern 5:25.24 23 Garfield, Lucy New Hampshir 5:27.21 24 van den Heuvel, Sandra Holy Cross 5:28.57 25 Rogers, Brianna Brown 5:31.76 26 Joly, Meegan Northeastern 5:34.52 27 Lepre, Nicole Wesleyan 5:34.93 28 Grimmer, Kelsey Merrimack 5:36.07 29 Unger, Rachel Wesleyan 5:44.20 30 Hunter, Allison Holy Cross 5:45.93 31 Curcio, Stephanie Hartford 5:46.75 32 Sarris, Ashley Merrimack 5:48.29 33 Mass, Alex Merrimack 5:54.17 34 Brophy, Meghan Merrimack 5:56.34 35 Carey, Catherine Hartford 6:10.72 36 Harris, Rose Wheaton (Mas 6:41.19 37 Komm, Amy Wheaton (Mas 7:01.52

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Top 24 entires Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Caldwell, Heidi Brown 9:51.84 10 2 Connelly, Margaret Brown 9:52.05 8 3 Roa, Karen Umass Amhers 9:53.11 6 4 Garber, Ari Brown 9:54.64 5 5 Mickle, Olivia Brown 9:55.65 4 6 Kuckertz, Elaine Brown 10:16.45 3 7 Kenny, Kaleigh Williams 10:18.15 2 8 Barreca, Emily Williams 10:18.19 1 9 DeSimone, Kate Brown 10:20.14 10 Mahoney, Kristen Stonehill 10:21.94 11 Bryan, Sarah Vermont 10:25.03 12 Barry, Megan Hartford 10:29.75 13 Baker, Rachel Brown 10:30.31 14 Humphries, Elizabeth Holy Cross 10:42.25 15 McBride, Caroline Stonehill 10:42.41 16 Bishop, Chelsea Stonehill 10:43.20 17 Ortiz, Amelia Williams 10:43.43 18 McBride, Shannon Central Conn 10:48.69 19 Venturo, Brittany Stonehill 10:48.92 20 White, Hannah Umass Amhers 11:02.40 21 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra Umass Amhers 11:11.26 22 Kruskal, Shoshana Wheaton (Mas 11:26.99 23 Geasey, Savannah Wheaton (Mas 11:27.15

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Advance top 8 times to final heat Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena Northeastern 8.09q 1 2 Scavone, Susan Brown 8.15q 1 3 DeLoach, Jordan Brown 8.26q 1 4 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mas 8.28q 1 5 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 8.49q 1 6 Lavallee, Virginia New Hampshir 8.54q 1 7 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 8.63q 2 8 Williams, Nealy Brown 8.67q 2 9 Bonsaint, Caroline New Hampshir 8.74 3 10 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 8.81 1 11 Bernazzani, Katie Stonehill 8.83 2 12 Hackett, Ashten Maine 8.89 1 13 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 8.99 2 14 Levesque, Julia Holy Cross 9.00 3 15 Adams, Nicolle Hartford 9.01 2 16 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 9.03 5 17 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers 9.03 6 18 Hanson, Stephanie Hartford 9.05 3 19 Chapman, Christina Umass Amhers 9.06 4 20 Hanlon, Lauren Stonehill 9.08 3 21 Haar, Nichole Wheaton (Mas 9.10 3 22 Crooke, Allyson Northeastern 9.11 2 23 Saunders, Ronea Central Conn 9.11 3 24 Merlino, Kierstin Vermont 9.13 5 25 White, Natalie Umass Amhers 9.14 5 26 Jonathan, Orelia Wesleyan 9.15 4 27 Hawley, Erica Vermont 9.15 3 28 Beaulieu, Olivia Umass Amhers 9.19 4 29 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 9.25 2 30 Carey, Kylene Holy Cross 9.27 4 31 Burke, Sarah Stonehill 9.50 5 32 Roderick, Sara Vermont 9.56 3 33 Moss, Karyn Williams 9.58 5 34 Donaldson, Leyna Wesleyan 9.64 6 35 Flood, Mariel Holy Cross 9.74 4 36 Murphy, Sara Umass Amhers 9.79 4 37 Salley, Jessica New Hampshir 9.81 5 38 Argentieri, Erin Vermont 9.83 4 39 Sainato, Emilia Holy Cross 9.96 4 40 Jonathan, Geneva Wesleyan 10.47 5 41 Hutchinson, Emily New Hampshir 11.00 6

Women 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Advance top 8 times to final heat Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Scavone, Susan Brown 8.04 10 2 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena Northeastern 8.07 8 3 DeLoach, Jordan Brown 8.30 6 4 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mas 8.39 5 5 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 8.51 4 6 Lavallee, Virginia New Hampshir 8.60 3 7 Williams, Nealy Brown 8.68 2 8 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 8.68 1 Preliminaries 9 Bonsaint, Caroline New Hampshir 10 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 11 Bernazzani, Katie Stonehill 12 Hackett, Ashten Maine 13 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 14 Levesque, Julia Holy Cross 15 Adams, Nicolle Hartford 16 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 17 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers 18 Hanson, Stephanie Hartford 19 Chapman, Christina Umass Amhers 20 Hanlon, Lauren Stonehill 21 Haar, Nichole Wheaton (Mas 22 Crooke, Allyson Northeastern 23 Saunders, Ronea Central Conn 24 Merlino, Kierstin Vermont 25 White, Natalie Umass Amhers 26 Jonathan, Orelia Wesleyan 27 Hawley, Erica Vermont 28 Beaulieu, Olivia Umass Amhers 29 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 30 Carey, Kylene Holy Cross 31 Burke, Sarah Stonehill 32 Roderick, Sara Vermont 33 Moss, Karyn Williams 34 Donaldson, Leyna Wesleyan 35 Flood, Mariel Holy Cross 36 Murphy, Sara Umass Amhers 37 Salley, Jessica New Hampshir 38 Argentieri, Erin Vermont 39 Sainato, Emilia Holy Cross 40 Jonathan, Geneva Wesleyan 41 Hutchinson, Emily New Hampshir

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Brown 'A' 3:52.15 1 10 2 Holy Cross 'A' 4:01.09 1 8 3 Northeastern 'A' 4:01.26 1 6 4 Umass Amherst 'A' 4:02.24 1 5 5 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:03.87 1 4 6 Wesleyan 'A' 4:07.18 2 3 7 Hartford 'A' 4:08.02 2 2 8 Stonehill 'A' 4:12.54 2 1

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vermont 'A' 11:55.83 10 2 Central Connecticut 'A' 12:20.51 8 3 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:29.44 6 4 Stonehill 'A' 12:31.40 5 5 Williams 'A' 12:45.14 4 6 Hartford 'A' 13:13.80 3 7 Merrimack 'A' 13:25.75 2

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Opening height - 5' Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lane, Mollie Wheaton (Mas 1.63m 5-04.25 10 2 Cance, Ida Northeastern J1.63m 5-04.25 7 2 Hawley, Erica Vermont J1.63m 5-04.25 7 4 Salley, Jessica New Hampshir J1.63m 5-04.25 4.50 4 Saunders, Ronea Central Conn J1.63m 5-04.25 4.50 6 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir J1.63m 5-04.25 3 7 McGeoghan, Katherine Maine 1.58m 5-02.25 2 8 Banker, Rebecca Umass Amhers 1.53m 5-00.25 0.33 8 Crooke, Allyson Northeastern 1.53m 5-00.25 0.33 8 West, Jocelyn Brown 1.53m 5-00.25 0.33 11 Hutchinson, Emily New Hampshir J1.53m 5-00.25 11 Beeman, Alisha Hartford J1.53m 5-00.25 11 Howe, Erin Central Conn J1.53m 5-00.25 -- Wright, Ashley Merrimack NH -- Burns, Brooke Wheaton (Mas NH -- Parrette, Morgan Umass Amhers NH -- Meeks, Ahj Central Conn NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Height increments - 10' -11' -11'6" -12' Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Decarteret, Jillena Northeastern 3.65m 11-11.75 10 2 Papakotsi, Vasiliki Maine J3.65m 11-11.75 8 3 Adams, Jenna Williams 3.50m 11-05.75 6 4 Silvar, Christine Umass Amhers 3.35m 10-11.75 5 5 Wallace, Hannah Brown J3.35m 10-11.75 4 6 Krug, Mary Vermont J3.35m 10-11.75 3 7 Bennett, Lauren Northeastern J3.35m 10-11.75 2 8 Schweiger, Dana Northeastern 3.05m 10-00.00 0.50 8 McGahan, Michelle Holy Cross 3.05m 10-00.00 0.50 10 McPhee, Hanna Brown J3.05m 10-00.00 -- Bosman, Rychia Vermont NH -- Ogletree, Elyse Vermont NH -- Pechanec, Monica Brown NH -- Davis, Jess Central Conn NH -- Olin, Meaghan Stonehill NH -- Nelligan-Smith, Angelica Maine NH -- Walker, Ashley Vermont NH -- Janik, Susie Northeastern NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 16'8" Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Labreck, Jesse Maine 5.76m 18-10.75 10 2 Crear, Jara Brown 5.42m 17-09.50 8 3 St. Clair, Brittany Vermont 5.41m 17-09.00 6 4 Howard, Nia Northeastern 5.37m 17-07.50 5 5 Curit, Maria Stonehill 5.34m 17-06.25 4 6 Dell'Aira, Ashley Wheaton (Mas 5.31m 17-05.25 3 7 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 5.29m 17-04.25 2 8 Edwards, Camille Umass Amhers 5.28m 17-04.00 1 9 Finnegan, Katherine Umass Amhers 5.26m 17-03.25 10 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Conn 5.14m 16-10.50 11 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 5.11m 16-09.25 -- Jusme, Mickey Wheaton (Mas ND -- Murphy, Sara Umass Amhers ND -- Moss, Karyn Williams ND -- Marion, Cassie Vermont ND -- Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers ND -- Lam, Jaclyn Umass Amhers ND -- Adams, Nicolle Hartford ND -- Beeman, Alisha Hartford ND -- Thatcher, Ally Hartford ND -- Cheatham, Rebecca Hartford ND -- Crimmins, Brienna Brown ND -- Wallace, Miranda Hartford ND -- Comei, Angelina Stonehill ND -- Frazier, Melanie New Hampshir ND -- Shelkova, Vlada Stonehill ND -- Carey, Kylene Holy Cross ND -- Bonsaint, Caroline New Hampshir ND

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 34' Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pingue, Georgia Northeastern 12.14m 39-10.00 10 2 Dell'Aira, Ashley Wheaton (Mas 11.69m 38-04.25 8 3 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 11.63m 38-02.00 6 4 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 11.45m 37-06.75 5 5 Lam, Jaclyn Umass Amhers 11.38m 37-04.00 4 6 Stevens, Olivia Northeastern 11.36m 37-03.25 3 7 Goodheart, Danica New Hampshir 11.15m 36-07.00 2 8 Howe, Erin Central Conn 10.98m 36-00.25 1 9 Kappleman, Lauren Umass Amhers 10.97m 36-00.00 10 Jusme, Mickey Wheaton (Mas 10.57m 34-08.25 11 Moss, Karyn Williams 10.55m 34-07.50 12 Kromko, Courtney Umass Amhers 10.44m 34-03.00 13 Shelkova, Vlada Stonehill 10.42m 34-02.25 14 Comei, Angelina Stonehill 10.23m 33-06.75 15 Thatcher, Ally Hartford 9.89m 32-05.50 -- Liu, Tina Brown FOUL -- Clarke, Janelle Merrimack FOUL

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 35' Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= -- Northover, Zara Team Donahue X16.32m 53-06.50 1 Mbianda, Nalis Umass Amhers 13.65m 44-09.50 10 2 Eason, Jessica Brown 12.99m 42-07.50 8 3 Bourque, Rachelle Umass Amhers 12.73m 41-09.25 6 4 DeVincent, Kaylee Umass Amhers 12.43m 40-09.50 5 5 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 12.38m 40-07.50 4 12.06 6 Vermillion, Heather Brown J12.38m 40-07.50 3 11.98 7 Becker, Eileen Williams 12.15m 39-10.50 2 8 Taback, Rachel Northeastern 11.33m 37-02.25 1 9 Huntress, Abigail New Hampshir 11.20m 36-09.00 10 Rawcliff, Rylee Maine 11.17m 36-07.75 11 Kase, Karoliina Brown 11.10m 36-05.00 12 Avril, Amina Williams 10.96m 35-11.50 13 Westover, Julia Northeastern 10.76m 35-03.75 14 Palmatier, Victoria Umass Amhers 10.32m 33-10.25 15 Walsh, Stephanie New Hampshir 10.15m 33-03.75 16 Benjamin, Kelsie Vermont 10.08m 33-01.00 17 Nyitray, Catie Hartford 9.84m 32-03.50 18 Manning, Christy Holy Cross 9.74m 31-11.50 19 Webb, Becca Vermont 9.52m 31-03.00 20 Varney, Jessica Vermont 9.07m 29-09.25 21 Labreck, Jesse Maine 8.80m 28-10.50 22 Harrington, Katherine Vermont 8.75m 28-08.50 23 Goldberg, Alissa Wesleyan 7.17m 23-06.25

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40' Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Westover, Julia Northeastern 18.17m 59-07.50 10 2 Avril, Amina Williams 17.15m 56-03.25 8 3 Craker, Lacey Brown 15.90m 52-02.00 6 4 Waheed, Tope Wheaton (Mas 15.84m 51-11.75 5 5 Taback, Rachel Northeastern 15.51m 50-10.75 4 6 Read, Rosemary New Hampshir 15.50m 50-10.25 3 7 Pothier, Melody New Hampshir 15.45m 50-08.25 2 8 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 15.26m 50-00.75 1 9 Mintzer, Charlotte Vermont 14.60m 47-11.00 10 Salazar, Keyla New Hampshir 14.28m 46-10.25 11 Germain, Kelcey Holy Cross 13.93m 45-08.50 12 Stern, Laura New Hampshir 13.91m 45-07.75 13 Evans, Kathryn Williams 13.59m 44-07.00 14 McFetters, Robyn Maine 13.40m 43-11.75 15 Walsh, Stephanie New Hampshir 13.33m 43-09.00 16 Webb, Becca Vermont 13.29m 43-07.25 17 Manning, Christy Holy Cross 12.86m 42-02.25 18 Vermillion, Heather Brown 12.72m 41-08.75 19 Varney, Jessica Vermont 12.57m 41-03.00 20 Mbianda, Nalis Umass Amhers 12.14m 39-10.00 21 Okoye, Sylvia Wheaton (Mas 12.13m 39-09.75 22 Bourque, Rachelle Umass Amhers 12.04m 39-06.00 23 Underhill, Aliza Wheaton (Mas 11.82m 38-09.50 24 Hodges, Naomi Wheaton (Mas 11.78m 38-07.75 25 Skwirz, Megan Holy Cross 11.28m 37-00.25 26 Farrell, Kelsey New Hampshir 10.99m 36-00.75 27 Nyitray, Catie Hartford 10.49m 34-05.00 28 Grime, Carolyn Hartford 10.26m 33-08.00 29 Goldberg, Alissa Wesleyan 8.42m 27-07.50 30 Palmatier, Victoria Umass Amhers 8.34m 27-04.50 -- Liset, Bacall New Hampshir ND -- DeVincent, Kaylee Umass Amhers ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brown 118.33 2) Northeastern 112.83 3) Vermont 83 4) UMass Amherst 72.33 5) Holy Cross 54.50 6) Wheaton (Mass.) 46 7) Williams 43 8) Maine 39 9) Central Connecticut 34.50 10) Stonehill 21 11) New Hampshire 20.50 12) Hartford 10 13) Wesleyan 5 14) Merrimack 2

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 30
    at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    at Coaches Invitational 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago