Women's Track

 
GoRhody Invitational Results

Jan. 22, 2012

Recap

2012 URI Go Rhody T&F Invitational Mackal Field House - URI - Kingston, RI Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 Saturday Jan 21, 2012 || Women's College Track & Field

********************************************************* T&F MEET RESULTS *********************************************************

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sheehan, Kalyn NA Unat-Rhode I 7.98q 2 2 Capozzi, Alexis SR Rhode Island 8.01q 2 3 Christian, Jennife SO Rhode Island 8.02q 1 4 Jubrey, Chelsea NA Unat-Rhode I 8.03q 1 5 Riedel, Emma JR Umass Amhers 8.14q 2 6 Baldwin, Kayla SO Umass Amhers 8.17q 2 7 Finnegan, Katherin JR Umass Amhers 8.29q 1 8 Palmer, Ashley FR Umass Amhers 8.40q 1 9 Bell, Jennifer JR Providence 8.55 2 10 Edwards, Camille FR Umass Amhers 8.57 2

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Christian, Jennife SO Rhode Island 7.98 2 Sheehan, Kalyn NA Unat-Rhode I 8.02 3 Jubrey, Chelsea NA Unat-Rhode I 8.04 4 Capozzi, Alexis SR Rhode Island 8.05 5 Baldwin, Kayla SO Umass Amhers 8.06 6 Riedel, Emma JR Umass Amhers 8.18 7 Finnegan, Katherin JR Umass Amhers 8.34 8 Palmer, Ashley FR Umass Amhers 8.34

Event 22 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sheehan, Kalyn NA Unat-Rhode I 9.15 2 Renna, Emily FR Rhode Island 9.60 3 Warren, Caroline JR Rhode Island 9.78 4 Chapman, Christina JR Umass Amhers 9.82 5 Beaulieu, Olivia FR Umass Amhers 9.89 6 White, Natalie FR Umass Amhers 9.90 7 Murphy, Sara SO Umass Amhers 10.37 8 Nunez, Cara FR Rhode Island 10.57

Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sheehan, Kalyn NA Unat-Rhode I 25.98 4 2 Christian, Jennife SO Rhode Island 26.56 4 3 Baldwin, Kayla SO Umass Amhers 26.58 3 4 Stoyle, Rebecca FR Umass Amhers 26.61 2 5 Burke, Lauren FR Rhode Island 26.63 3 6 Jubrey, Chelsea NA Unat-Rhode I 26.72 4 7 Jenssen, Michelle JR Umass Amhers 26.77 3 8 Riedel, Emma JR Umass Amhers 27.30 2 9 Callaghan, Carolin FR Providence 27.47 1 10 Leahy, Meghan SO Umass Amhers 27.48 3 11 Pantazelos, Maria SO Providence 27.68 2 12 Smith, Nicole FR Quinnipiac 27.84 1 13 Lavigne, Christina JR Providence 27.87 3 14 Flanagan, Erin FR Rhode Island 28.27 1 15 Daly, Meredith SO Providence 28.28 1 16 Bell, Jennifer JR Providence 28.48 2 17 Kappleman, Lauren SO Umass Amhers 28.62 2 18 Petrie, Katy FR Quinnipiac 29.95 1 19 Nunez, Cara FR Rhode Island 30.15 2 20 Levcowich, Jill FR Providence 30.21 1

Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Burke, Lauren FR Rhode Island 1:00.84 3 2 Abelseth, Caitlin FR Providence 1:01.51 3 3 Landry, Meghan FR Umass Amhers 1:01.74 2 4 Shapiro, Molly JR Providence 1:02.59 3 5 VanName, Meg SR Providence 1:03.00 3 6 Singleton, Najla NA Unat-Rhode I 1:03.55 3 7 Flanagan, Erin FR Rhode Island 1:03.64 2 8 Galante, Juliana NA Unat-Rhode I 1:03.77 2 9 Marascia, Maria JR Umass Amhers 1:04.95 2 10 Smith, Nicole FR Quinnipiac 1:05.74 1 11 Kozek, Maryssa FR Providence 1:05.98 1 12 Petrie, Katy FR Quinnipiac 1:06.36 1 13 Sims, Kayla FR Quinnipiac 1:06.62 2 14 Raymond, Jenna SR Providence 1:07.16 1 15 Chapman, Christina JR Umass Amhers 1:08.07 2 16 Donnelly, Christin JR Quinnipiac 1:08.95 1

Event 25 Women 500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bitterman, Sarah SO Umass Amhers 1:18.25 2 Stabile, Rebecca FR Quinnipiac 1:18.58 3 Hessenkemper, Ambe SR Rhode Island 1:18.93 4 Smith, Rebecca JR Quinnipiac 1:22.86 5 Morelli, Rachel SR Quinnipiac 1:24.16 6 Grove, Caileigh SR Providence 1:26.14

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Jackie SO Providence 2:22.96 2 McCann, Molly SO Providence 2:25.12 3 Powers, Katie FR Umass Amhers 2:25.50 4 Isabelle, Laura SO Providence 2:27.17 5 Pelrine, Nicolette FR Rhode Island 2:27.91 6 Plunkett, Caitlin SO Providence 2:28.66 7 Hammerton, Kaitlyn JR Quinnipiac 2:38.41 8 Reilly, Samantha FR Quinnipiac 2:40.40

Event 27 Women 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Julian, Deanna SR Umass Amhers 3:02.05 2 Brillante, Frances SO Rhode Island 3:02.52 3 Kohlbrenner, Caile FR Providence 3:06.38 4 Soja, Jessica SO Quinnipiac 3:06.89 5 Baldwin, Courtney JR Umass Amhers 3:09.07 6 Wright, Rebecca JR Rhode Island 3:09.57 7 Conena, Caroline JR Umass Amhers 3:11.01 8 Humphreys, Jill JR Quinnipiac 3:13.96 9 Beam, Katie SR Quinnipiac 3:16.10 10 Luke, Amy FR Providence 3:33.67

Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Breagy, Siobhan SR Rhode Island 4:54.26 2 Davidson, Hannah JR Providence 4:54.27 3 White, Rebecca JR Quinnipiac 5:01.51 4 Madsen, Hayley JR Rhode Island 5:02.81 5 Thek, Grace SO Providence 5:03.04 6 Roche, Morgan SR Quinnipiac 5:06.37 7 Pryor, Devyn FR Providence 5:12.93 8 Champagne, Mary Ka SR Providence 5:16.52 9 DeVivo, Elizabeth SO Providence 5:19.83 10 Solimine, Julie FR Providence 5:21.20 11 Cole, Mary SO Umass Amhers 5:21.24 12 Hilliard, Rachel FR Umass Amhers 5:25.00 13 Faust, Christina SO Quinnipiac 5:27.05 14 Ptaszynski, Emilie SR Rhode Island 5:41.82 15 Malloy, Kelly SO Quinnipiac 5:44.32 16 Gombos, Shannon SR Providence 5:52.09 17 Kelly, Kaitlyn SR Quinnipiac 5:58.17

Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sisson, Emily FR Providence 9:23.41 2 Roecker, Samantha JR Providence 10:01.22 3 Faust, Brianna SO Quinnipiac 10:25.94 4 Faust, Amanda SO Quinnipiac 10:32.96 5 Olson, Cassandra SO Rhode Island 10:39.90 6 Murphy, Erin SO Providence 10:41.70 7 Lanning, Julie SR Quinnipiac 10:44.47 8 Columbare, Lauren FR Rhode Island 10:47.82 9 White, Hannah FR Umass Amhers 10:55.32 10 Mathewson, Haley SR Rhode Island 10:59.22 11 Purdue-Smithe, Ale SO Umass Amhers 11:09.97 12 Kimball, Brianna FR Rhode Island 11:31.10 -- 1 Santandrue, Martha Unattached DQ break line violation

Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 4:05.30 2 1) Norman, Marissa SR 2) Burke, Lauren FR 3) Christian, Jennifer SO 4) Capozzi, Alexis SR 2 Providence 'A' 4:15.47 2 1) McCarthy, Jackie SO 2) Isabelle, Laura SO 3) Abelseth, Caitlin FR 4) Dermody, Kelsey FR 3 Umass Amherst 'B' x4:20.33 1 1) Murphy, Sara SO 2) Stoyle, Rebecca FR 3) Finnegan, Katherine JR 4) Banker, Rebecca JR 4 Rhode Island 'B' x4:21.53 2 1) Hessenkemper, Amber SR 2) Flanagan, Erin FR 3) Ptaszynski, Emilie SR 4) Wright, Rebecca JR 5 Quinnipiac 'A' 4:22.46 2 1) Sims, Kayla FR 2) Smith, Nicole FR 3) Smith, Rebecca JR 4) Stabile, Rebecca FR 6 Quinnipiac 'B' x4:35.80 1 1) Smith, Rebecca JR 2) Morelli, Rachel SR 3) Flynn, Kaitlyn SO 4) Donnelly, Christine JR 7 Quinnipiac 'C' x4:41.10 1 1) Soja, Jessica SO 2) Roche, Morgan SR 3) White, Rebecca JR 4) Beam, Katie SR

Event 32 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Palmer, Ashley FR Umass Amhers 5.09m 16-08.50 2 Lam, Jaclyn FR Umass Amhers 5.08m 16-08.00 3 Edwards, Camille FR Umass Amhers 5.03m 16-06.00 4 Murphy, Sara SO Umass Amhers 4.61m 15-01.50

Event 33 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 DeVincent, Kaylee JR Umass Amhers 14.31m 46-11.50 2 Rybicki, Genevieve JR Rhode Island 13.93m 45-08.50 3 Moorehead, Emily JR Rhode Island 13.63m 44-08.75 4 Bourque, Rachelle JR Umass Amhers 13.11m 43-00.25 5 2 Chauvin, Krista Unattached 13.02m 42-08.75 6 Mbianda, Nalis JR Umass Amhers 12.28m 40-03.50 7 Palmatier, Victori FR Umass Amhers 11.31m 37-01.25 8 De La Cerda, Sarah NA Unat-Rhode I 10.67m 35-00.25 9 Simao, Jennifer SR Umass Amhers 10.52m 34-06.25

Event 34 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stoyle, Rebecca FR Umass Amhers 11.52m 37-09.50 2 Ezeama, Kim SO Rhode Island 11.38m 37-04.00 3 Lam, Jaclyn FR Umass Amhers 11.08m 36-04.25 4 Kappleman, Lauren SO Umass Amhers 10.74m 35-03.00 5 Renna, Emily FR Rhode Island 10.28m 33-08.75 6 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Quinnipiac 9.36m 30-08.50 7 Coutu, Ashley FR Providence 8.61m 28-03.00

Event 35 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Meehan, Shannon JR Rhode Island 1.65m 5-05.00 2 Banker, Rebecca JR Umass Amhers 1.55m 5-01.00 3 Hector, Keiko FR Rhode Island 1.50m 4-11.00 4 Warren, Caroline JR Rhode Island 1.45m 4-09.00 -- Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Quinnipiac NH -- Norman, Marissa SR Rhode Island NH

Event 36 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mbianda, Nalis JR Umass Amhers 13.09m 42-11.50 2 Rybicki, Genevieve JR Rhode Island 12.56m 41-02.50 3 Bourque, Rachelle JR Umass Amhers 12.51m 41-00.50 4 DeVincent, Kaylee JR Umass Amhers 12.09m 39-08.00 5 Moorehead, Emily JR Rhode Island 11.12m 36-05.75 6 Palmatier, Victori FR Umass Amhers 10.64m 34-11.00 7 Norman, Marissa SR Rhode Island 9.38m 30-09.25 8 Simao, Jennifer SR Umass Amhers 9.25m 30-04.25 9 De La Cerda, Sarah NA Unat-Rhode I 8.91m 29-02.75 10 Murphy, Sara SO Umass Amhers 8.40m 27-06.75 11 Hector, Keiko FR Rhode Island 8.33m 27-04.00

Event 37 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Silvar, Christine SR Umass Amhers 3.45m 11-03.75 2 Pickford, Kaylan SO Rhode Island J3.45m 11-03.75 3 Harrington, Lexi-T JR Rhode Island 3.00m 9-10.00 4 Pizzo, Jillian SR Rhode Island 2.85m 9-04.25

Event 40 Women Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Providence 'A' 12:15.48 1) Davidson, Hannah JR 2) Kohlbrenner, Caile FR 3) Pryor, Devyn FR 4) VanName, Meg SR 2 Rhode Island 'A' 12:29.26 1) Breagy, Siobhan SR 2) Burke, Lauren FR 3) Brillante, Frances SO 4) Madsen, Hayley JR 3 Umass Amherst 'A' 13:38.79 1) Hilliard, Rachel FR 2) Powers, Katie FR 3) Julian, Deanna SR 4) Baldwin, Courtney JR

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Joe Donahue Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 30
    at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    at Coaches Invitational 11:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago