Women's Track

 
GoRhody Invitational

Jan. 12, 2013

Recap

URI GoRhody Invitational Women's Results
01-11-13
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI

60m Finals PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Janeczak, Hannah JR-3 Rhode Island 7.63 2. 2. O'Dea, Margaret JR-3 Boston College 7.81 3. 3. Lindo, Shellyann FR-1 Rhode Island 7.90 4. 4. Jubrey, Chelsea SR-4 Rhode Island 7.96 5. 5. Daniel, Carly FR-1 Boston College 8.00 6. 6. Christian, Jennifer JR-3 Rhode Island 8.00 7. 7. Baldwin, Kayla JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.01 8. 8. Riedel, Emma SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.18

60m Preliminaries Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Janeczak, Hannah JR-3 Rhode Island 7.71 2. 4. Jubrey, Chelsea SR-4 Rhode Island 7.90 3. 6. Riedel, Emma SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.08 4. 9. Palmer, Ashley SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.16 5. 14. Carey, Kylene JR-3 Holy Cross 8.33 6. 15. Crawford, Kelsey FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.34 7. 19. Pellegrini, Felicia FR-1 Boston College 8.72

60m Preliminaries Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 2. Christian, Jennifer JR-3 Rhode Island 7.81 2. 5. Lindo, Shellyann FR-1 Rhode Island 7.91 3. 7. Baldwin, Kayla JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.09 4. 11. Stabile, Samantha JR-3 Quinnipiac 8.28 5. 13. Tabin, Brianna SO-2 Holy Cross 8.29 6. 18. Shubrick, Payton SO-2 Holy Cross 8.60 7. 21. Sylvia, Rachelle SR-4 Holy Cross 9.15

60m Preliminaries Heat #3 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 3. O'Dea, Margaret JR-3 Boston College 7.81 2. 8. Daniel, Carly FR-1 Boston College 8.10 3. 10. Finnegan, Katherine SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.26 4. 12. Simons, Alea FR-1 Quinnipiac 8.28 5. 16. Edwards, Camille SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.35 6. 17. Hannon, Jacqueline FR-1 Boston College 8.36 7. 20. Pierre-Louis, Cassandra SR-4 Holy Cross 8.91

200m Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 13. Simons, Alea FR-1 Quinnipiac 27.74 2. 16. Marks, Ashleigh FR-1 Rhode Island 27.86 3. 26. Sylvia, Rachelle SR-4 Holy Cross 29.37 4. 27. Pierre-Louis, Cassandra SR-4 Holy Cross 29.77

200m Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 6. Renna, Emily SO-2 Rhode Island 27.00 2. 20. Shubrick, Payton SO-2 Holy Cross 28.44 3. 21. Kromko, Courtney SO-2 UMass Amherst 28.55 4. 24. Banker, Rebecca SR-4 UMass Amherst 28.62

200m Heat #3 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 12. Lobaton, Karen FR-1 Rhode Island 27.72 2. 14. Niemiec, Ashley FR-1 Quinnipiac 27.76 3. 18. MacDonald, Racquel FR-1 Boston College 28.39 4. 21. Pellegrini, Felicia FR-1 Boston College 28.55 5. 25. Willis, Meredith FR-1 UMass Amherst 28.80

200m Heat #4 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 7. Riedel, Emma SR-4 UMass Amherst 27.22 2. 11. Hannon, Jacqueline FR-1 Boston College 27.42 3. 15. Michaud, Amanda FR-1 Boston College 27.85 4. 19. Crawford, Kelsey FR-1 UMass Amherst 28.40 5. 21. Chapman, Christina SR-4 UMass Amherst 28.55

200m Heat #5 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 3. Jubrey, Chelsea SR-4 Rhode Island 26.28 2. 5. Stoyle, Rebecca SO-2 UMass Amherst 26.84 3. 8. Ulrich, Kristen FR-1 Quinnipiac 27.26 4. 9. Edwards, Camille SO-2 UMass Amherst 27.27 5. 17. Jarvis, Nadia FR-1 Quinnipiac 28.07

200m Heat #6 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Janeczak, Hannah JR-3 Rhode Island 25.49 2. 2. Lindo, Shellyann FR-1 Rhode Island 25.89 3. 4. Baldwin, Kayla JR-3 UMass Amherst 26.64 4. 10. Jenssen, Michelle SR-4 UMass Amherst 27.38 5. Christian, Jennifer JR-3 Rhode Island NT

400m Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 2. Ulrich, Kristen FR-1 Quinnipiac 1:00.57 2. 5. Saccardo, Andrea JR-3 UMass Amherst 1:01.73 3. 7. Niemiec, Ashley FR-1 Quinnipiac 1:02.94

400m Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Burke, Lauren SO-2 Rhode Island 59.22 2. 3. Jenssen, Michelle SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:01.50 3. 4. Moen, Wilhelmina FR-1 Boston College 1:01.65 4. 6. Landry, Meghan SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:01.89 5. 8. Williams, Tiffany FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:03.97

500m Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 10. Wright, Rebecca SR-4 Rhode Island 1:26.22 2. 12. Flynn, Kaitlyn JR-3 Quinnipiac 1:33.87

500m Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 3. Sarkis, Nichole FR-1 Rhode Island 1:19.73 2. 7. Donadio, Hannah SR-4 Quinnipiac 1:22.65 3. 8. Davis, Allison UNAT-Rhode Island 1:23.02 4. 9. Petrie, Katy SO-2 Quinnipiac 1:23.18

500m Heat #3 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Claudio, Mariah FR-1 Rhode Island 1:18.27 2. 2. Wood, Oona FR-1 Holy Cross 1:18.93 3. 4. McKenna, Erin SR-4 Boston College 1:19.75 4. 5. Marascia, Maria SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:20.28 5. 6. Galante, Juliana JR-3 Rhode Island 1:20.29 6. 11. Johnson, Fiorella SO-2 Holy Cross 1:27.81

800m Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 3. Morelli, Rachel SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:22.97 2. 8. Carbonell, Alexandra UNAT-Rhode Island 2:26.89 3. 9. Pollack, Jacqueline JR-3 Boston College 2:28.56 4. 11. Toland, Ashley FR-1 Rhode Island 2:34.71 5. 12. Donnelly, Christine SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:40.49 6. 13. Tran, Lena FR-1 Holy Cross 2:42.57 7. 14. Rayla, Kelsey JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:55.94

800m Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Stabile, Rebecca SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:22.05 2. 2. Unger, Erika SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:22.69 3. 4. Samuels, Shameal FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:25.86 4. 5. Predmore, Elizabeth FR-1 Boston College 2:25.98 5. 6. Powers, Katie SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:26.14 6. 7. Zinner, Carly FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:26.46 7. 10. Knight, Elissa SO-2 Boston College 2:34.45

1000m Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 3. Pelrine, Nicolette SO-2 Rhode Island 3:06.18 2. 6. Byrnes, Madeline FR-1 Rhode Island 3:07.43 3. 10. Faust, Christina JR-3 Quinnipiac 3:14.93 4. 11. Martyn, Katrina SR-4 UMass Amherst 3:19.51 5. 12. Zielinski, Valerie JR-3 Quinnipiac 3:23.09 6. 13. Hammerton, Kaitlynn SR-4 Quinnipiac 3:25.33 7. 14. Gendron, Andrea SO-2 Holy Cross 3:34.81

1000m Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. King, Jillian SR-4 Boston College 2:48.48 2. 2. Brekka, Kathleen SR-4 Holy Cross 3:06.08 3. 4. Nabadduka, Medinah FR-1 Quinnipiac 3:06.69 4. 5. Winslow, Danielle FR-1 Boston College 3:06.97 5. 7. Savage, Chelsea FR-1 Quinnipiac 3:07.51 6. 8. Humphreys, Jill SR-4 Quinnipiac 3:11.77 7. 9. Shine, Molly FR-1 Boston College 3:12.32

Mile Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 6. Hilliard, Rachel JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:18.64 2. 8. Ryan, Niamh JR-3 Rhode Island 5:19.17 3. 12. Martyn, Katrina SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:29.73 4. 13. Ritchie, Megan FR-1 Boston College 5:32.37 5. 14. Waight, Abby FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:51.62 6. 15. White, Lauren FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:06.52

Mile Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Dahlberg, Bridget JR-3 Boston College 4:59.90 2. 2. Mueller, Morgan JR-3 Boston College 5:05.29 3. 3. White, Rebecca SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:06.10 4. 4. Stasiuk, Allison SR-4 Boston College 5:06.43 5. 5. Winslow, Brittany FR-1 Boston College 5:06.90 6. 7. Faust, Brianna JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:18.82 7. 9. Soja, Jessica JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:20.30 8. 10. Campbell, Tracy FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:21.68 9. 11. Poretta, Alanna JR-3 Boston College 5:25.48

3000m PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. O'Brien, Elizabeth JR-3 Boston College 10:17.12 2. 2. Faust, Amanda JR-3 Quinnipiac 10:25.21 3. 3. Ethier, Paige UNAT-Rhode Island 10:29.10 4. 4. Kenny, Moira SR-4 Boston College 10:32.15 5. 5. McMahon, Molly FR-1 UMass Amherst 10:47.04 6. 6. Jowett, Lanie FR-1 Rhode Island 10:54.64 7. 7. Santandreu, Martha SR-4 Quinnipiac 10:56.29 8. 8. Malloy, Kelly JR-3 Quinnipiac 11:01.10 9. 9. White, Hannah SO-2 UMass Amherst 11:14.26 10. 10. Holdridge, Katherine FR-1 Holy Cross 11:39.14 11. 11. Lapierre, Lauren UNAT-Rhode Island 11:48.03

60H Finals PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 8.80 2. 2. Renna, Emily SO-2 Rhode Island 9.02 3. 3. Lobaton, Karen FR-1 Rhode Island 9.32 4. 4. Warren, Caroline SR-4 Rhode Island 9.36 5. 5. Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR-1 Rhode Island 9.52 6. 6. MacDonald, Racquel FR-1 Boston College 9.53 7. 7. Marks, Ashleigh FR-1 Rhode Island 9.54 8. 8. Patrolia, Meghan FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.55

60H Preliminaries Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 1. Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 8.87 2. 4. Warren, Caroline SR-4 Rhode Island 9.45 3. 6. Patrolia, Meghan FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.57 4. 10. Conley, Janel UNAT-Rhode Island 9.68 5. 15. Crawford, Kelsey FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.08 6. 16. Dahlstrom, Sarah SO-2 Holy Cross 10.27

60H Preliminaries Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 2. Renna, Emily SO-2 Rhode Island 9.15 2. 5. Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR-1 Rhode Island 9.55 3. 7. Marks, Ashleigh FR-1 Rhode Island 9.59 4. 13. McDonagh, Kimberly SO-2 Boston College 9.89 5. 14. Willis, Meredith FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.01

60H Preliminaries Heat #3 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME 1. 3. Lobaton, Karen FR-1 Rhode Island 9.33 2. 8. MacDonald, Racquel FR-1 Boston College 9.60 3. 9. McDonagh, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 9.64 4. 11. Carey, Kylene JR-3 Holy Cross 9.84 5. 12. Jarvis, Nadia FR-1 Quinnipiac 9.87

4 x 400 Relay Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME 1. 2. Boston College A Michaud, McKenna, O'Dea, Daniel 4:05.84 2. 5. Quinnipiac B Samuels, Savage, Donadio, Nabadduka 4:09.75 3. 7. Rhode Island C Sarkis, Wright, Toland, Warren 4:17.57 4. 8. Boston College B Knight, Pollack, MacDonald, Moen 4:20.92 5. 10. Quinnipiac C Morelli, White, Soja, Petrie 4:25.45 6. 11. UMass Amherst C Palmer, Martyn, Baldwin, Chapman 4:27.47

4 x 400 Relay Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME 1. 1. Rhode Island A Sheehan, Czerapowicz, Christian, Claudio 4:01.89 2. 3. UMass Amherst A Saccardo, Stoyle, Jenssen, Landry 4:08.72 3. 4. UMass Amherst B Finnegan, Marascia, Edwards, Williams 4:09.14 4. 6. Rhode Island B Burke, Janeczak, Lindo, Jubrey 4:15.80 5. 9. Holy Cross A Shubrick, Wood, Dahlstrom, Sylvia 4:22.05

4 x 800 Relay PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME 1. 1. Boston College A Predmore, Dahlberg, Poretta, King 9:30.00 2. 2. Rhode Island A Ryan, Galante, Pelrine, Byrnes 9:43.33 3. 3. Boston College B Winslow, Winslow, Shine, Mueller 9:49.06 4. 4. UMass Amherst A Zinner, Hilliard, Powers, Unger 10:06.41 5. 5. Quinnipiac A Humphreys, Faust, Faust, Campbell 10:09.55

High Jump PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH 1. 1. Banker, Rebecca SR-4 UMass Amherst 1.65m 5' 5" 2. 2. Hector, Keiko UNAT-Rhode Island 1.65m 5' 5" 3. 3. Meehan, Shannon SR-4 Rhode Island 1.60m 5' 3" 4. 4. Aizenstadt, Taylor SR-4 Boston College 1.60m 5' 3" 5. 5. Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 1.55m 5' 1" 6. 6. Stabile, Samantha JR-3 Quinnipiac 1.55m 5' 1" 7. 7. Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR-1 Rhode Island 1.50m 4' 11" 8. 7. Warren, Caroline SR-4 Rhode Island 1.50m 4' 11" 9. 9. McDonagh, Kimberly SO-2 Boston College 1.50m 4' 11" 10. 10. Flynn, Kaitlyn JR-3 Quinnipiac 1.40m 4' 7"

Pole Vault PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH 1. 1. Pickford, Kaylan JR-3 Rhode Island 3.60m 11' 9.75" 2. 2. Arndt, Mackenzie SO-2 Holy Cross 3.45m 11' 3.75" 3. 3. Harrington, Lexi-Taylor SR-4 Rhode Island 3.00m 9' 10" 4. 4. Kelly, Ann UNAT-Rhode Island 3.00m 9' 10" 5. 5. Manfredi, Karleigh FR-1 Rhode Island 3.00m 9' 10" 6. 6. Busch, Rachel SO-2 UMass Amherst 3.00m 9' 10" 7. 7. Lorinsky, Nicole FR-1 Holy Cross 2.70m 8' 10.25" 8. 8. Rewick, Alexandra FR-1 UMass Amherst 2.70m 8' 10.25" 9. Bierly, Sarah FR-1 UMass Amherst NH NH

Long Jump Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH 1. 4. Kromko, Courtney SO-2 UMass Amherst 5.28m 17' 4" 2. 7. Carey, Kylene JR-3 Holy Cross 4.98m 16' 4.25" 3. 8. Williams, Tiffany FR-1 UMass Amherst 4.92m 16' 1.75" 4. 10. Dahlstrom, Sarah SO-2 Holy Cross 4.76m 15' 7.5" 5. 13. Conley, Janel UNAT-Rhode Island 4.59m 15' 0.75" 6. 14. Dean, Cailee SO-2 Holy Cross 4.46m 14' 7.75" 7. 15. Heider, Hannah FR-1 Boston College 4.43m 14' 6.5"

Long Jump Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH 1. 1. Finnegan, Katherine SR-4 UMass Amherst 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2. 2. Palmer, Ashley SO-2 UMass Amherst 5.37m 17' 7.5" 3. 3. Ezeama, Kim SR UNAT-Rhode Island 5.29m 17' 4.25" 4. 5. Stoyle, Rebecca SO-2 UMass Amherst 5.19m 17' 0.5" 5. 6. Edwards, Camille SO-2 UMass Amherst 5.15m 16' 10.75" 6. 9. McDonagh, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 4.89m 16' 0.5" 7. 11. Burke, Gillian FR-1 Boston College 4.74m 15' 6.75" 8. 11. McDonagh, Kimberly SO-2 Boston College 4.74m 15' 6.75" 9. Patrolia, Meghan FR-1 UMass Amherst ND ND

Triple Jump PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH 1. 1. Ezeama, Kim SR UNAT-Rhode Island 11.35m 37' 3" 2. 2. Palmer, Ashley SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.15m 36' 7" 3. 3. Renna, Emily SO-2 Rhode Island 10.92m 35' 10" 4. 4. Stoyle, Rebecca SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.89m 35' 8.75" 5. 5. Kromko, Courtney SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.67m 35' 0.25" 6. 6. Burke, Gillian FR-1 Boston College 10.07m 33' 0.5" 7. 7. Heider, Hannah FR-1 Boston College 9.95m 32' 7.75" 8. 8. Dean, Cailee SO-2 Holy Cross 9.68m 31' 9.25"

Shot Put Heat #1 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH 1. 7. Conley, Janel UNAT-Rhode Island 10.98m 36' 0.25" 2. 10. Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 10.29m 33' 9.25" 3. 11. Warren, Caroline SR-4 Rhode Island 9.31m 30' 6.5" 4. 12. De La Cerda, Sarah FR-1 Rhode Island 9.22m 30' 3" 5. 13. Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR-1 Rhode Island 9.15m 30' 0.25" 6. 14. McDonagh, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 8.32m 27' 3.75" 7. 15. Hector, Keiko UNAT-Rhode Island 8.14m 26' 8.5"

Shot Put Heat #2 PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH 1. 1. Rybicki, Genevieve SR UNAT-Rhode Island 12.93m 42' 5.25" 2. 2. McCabe, Kelly JR-3 Rhode Island 12.82m 42' 0.75" 3. 3. Mbianda, Nalis SR-4 UMass Amherst 12.73m 41' 9.25" 4. 4. Bourque, Rachelle SR-4 UMass Amherst 12.16m 39' 10.75" 5. 5. DeVincent, Kaylee SR-4 UMass Amherst 11.79m 38' 8.25" 6. 6. Crawford, Kelsey FR-1 UMass Amherst 11.72m 38' 5.5" 7. 8. Dahlstrom, Sarah SO-2 Holy Cross 10.80m 35' 5.25" 8. 9. Moorehead, Emily SR-4 Rhode Island 10.43m 34' 2.75"

Weight Throw PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH 1. 1. Huckins, Kelsey SR-4 Boston College 15.93m 52' 3.25" 2. 2. Rybicki, Genevieve SR UNAT-Rhode Island 15.21m 49' 11" 3. 3. Moorehead, Emily SR-4 Rhode Island 14.91m 48' 11" 4. 4. Germain, Kelcey SR-4 Holy Cross 14.89m 48' 10.25" 5. 5. Janes, Grace FR-1 Rhode Island 14.11m 46' 3.5" 6. 6. DeVincent, Kaylee SR-4 UMass Amherst 13.78m 45' 2.5" 7. 7. Moreino, Aysha UNAT-Rhode Island 13.33m 43' 9" 8. 8. Vadis, Manuela UNAT-Rhode Island 12.49m 40' 11.75" 9. 9. De La Cerda, Sarah FR-1 Rhode Island 12.40m 40' 8.25"

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:30 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 10
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago