Recap


Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/18/2012 07:38 PM

             Terrier Invitational 2012 - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012              

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:38.94    1:35.11   40  

     1) Zoe Judd 19                     2) Amina Meho 21                  

     3) Cassandra Sosnovich 18          4) Jocelyn Yuen 18                

  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:34.50    1:36.27   34  

     1) Alex Forrester 20               2) Cynthia Tsay 20                

     3) Ali Stephens-Pickeral 17        4) Cassidy Lapp 19                

  3 Boston College-NE  'A'                            1:38.88    1:36.37   32  

     1) Emily Downs 18                  2) Kate Vanasse 18                

     3) Maggie Crocamo 19               4) Maureen Barron 18              

  4 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:37.63    1:37.33   30  

     1) Mika Spencer 18                 2) Tess Harpur 18                 

     3) Karla Ferrara 19                4) Courtney Grace 19              

  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:39.77    1:37.89   28  

     1) Alexsa Savage 19                2) Kendra Cheng 20                

     3) Katherine Kenney 19             4) Kara Zebrowski 21              

  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            1:40.14    1:38.13   26  

     1) Annie Fothergill 19             2) Alyssa Niebrugge 21            

     3) Loren Ball 18                   4) Kimberly Rich 19               

  7 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:41.64    1:40.51   24  

     1) Jess Murphy 18                  2) Kelsey Hinrichs 19             

     3) Mary Cohen 19                   4) Carly Biron 18                 

  8 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:41.00   22  

     1) Megan Hennessey 22              2) Carolyn Wong 21                

     3) Jordan Parry 19                 4) Kristen Webber 18              

       25.32    25.68    25.16    24.84                                    

  9 Yale University-CT  'B'                           1:39.50    1:41.64   18  

     1) Emma Smith 18                   2) Callie Fosburgh 19             

     3) Jacqui Levere 19                4) Rebecca Delafuente 19          

 10 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:41.87   14  

     1) Stephanie Nasson 18             2) Cece Simpson 18                

     3) Anna Veselovsky 18              4) Avery Visser 19                

       25.89    25.61    25.41    24.96                                    

 11 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    1:42.02   12  

     1) Sam Taylor 19                   2) Tarryn Teresak 20              

     3) Katie Arnott 19                 4) Emily Lajoie 18                

       26.05    25.57    24.82    25.58                                    

 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:46.60    1:42.23   10  

     1) Kristen Desrosiers 21           2) Laura Webber 21                

     3) Katelyn Desrosiers 21           4) Mary Kate Schulte 19           

       26.18    25.49    25.66    24.90                                    

 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:47.58    8  

     1) Claire O'Brien 19               2) Anna Villani 19                

     3) Emily Larsen 18                 4) Kristie Coleman 19             

       26.81                      25.06                                    

 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Kasey Mann 18                   2) Gabrielle Bunney 20            

     3) Victoria Lawrence 21            4) Meng Huang 19                  

       26.26    26.79    25.14    24.86                                    

 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         NS  

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:24.47    1:23.40   40  

     1) Cole Puchi 19                   2) Ryan Bach 19                   

     3) Connor Stuewe 19                4) Andy Vazquez 19                

       21.01    20.98    20.82    20.59                                    

  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                            1:26.14    1:23.74   34  

     1) Daniel Kelly 18                 2) Tim Benage 19                  

     3) Nick Henze 19                   4) Michael Bryant 20              

       21.09    21.42    20.27    20.96                                    

  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:25.61    1:23.82   32  

     1) John Conway 18                  2) Erik Pfohl 19                  

     3) Wiktor Karpinski 18             4) Peter Sacco 21                 

       21.43    21.15    20.50    20.74                                    

  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:27.54    1:24.36   30  

     1) Timmy O'Neill 21                2) Eric Zeimetz 21                

     3) Gabe Davis 21                   4) Colin Mulcahy 21               

       21.18    21.48    21.28    20.42                                    

  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:27.05    1:26.16   28  

     1) Jeffrey Thomas 20               2) Mun Hon Lee 19                 

     3) James Sundquist 19              4) Pat O'Neal 20                  

       21.73    21.96    21.11    21.36                                    

  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            1:28.20    1:26.23   26  

     1) Luke Keffer 19                  2) Andrew Stranick 19             

     3) Drew Cuttic 18                  4) Eddie Timmerman 21             

       21.75    21.65    21.80    21.03                                    

  7 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         1:29.92    1:26.25   24  

     1) Joshua Bjornberg 18             2) John Lawson 19                 

     3) Nicholas Karadimas 20           4) Alex Kosenski 22               

       22.27    21.64    21.27    21.07                                    

  8 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:28.97   22  

     1) Riley Kammer 21                 2) Wesley Pate 20                 

     3) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19             4) Nik Astashinsky 21             

       22.66    22.45    21.79    22.07                                    

  9 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:34.48    1:29.74   18  

     1) Thomas Horigan 19               2) Tyler Wright 18                

     3) John Vatalaro 21                4) Jan Yburan 20                  

       23.43    22.24    22.81    21.26                                    

 10 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         1:31.24    1:32.01   14  

     1) Michael Doran 20                2) Jerry Gargano 20               

     3) Andrew Neggia 18                4) Steven Sinclair 21             

       23.13    23.22    23.16    22.50                                    

 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:32.77   12  

     1) Ned Supple 21                   2) Brian Power 20                 

     3) Dave Mullany 18                 4) Brian Lyons 21                 

       23.74    23.17    23.21    22.65                                    

 12 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:35.31   10  

     1) Nathan Hirshbein 20             2) Trevor Heller 20               

     3) Brendan Miller-Radest 18        4) Robert Beauchemin 18           

       23.16    24.06    24.23    23.86                                    

 -- Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT         DQ  

     1) Stefan Tziolis 20               2) Jimmy Boretti 21               

     3) Matt Zerweck 18                 4) Emmett Johnson 18              

       22.39    21.64    21.56    21.58                                    

 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT         NS  

 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         NS  

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              4:54.88    4:52.30   20  

      27.36   29.22   29.49   29.50   29.70   29.51   29.70   29.61

      29.55   28.66                                                

  2 Molly Smyth               19 Massachusetts-NE     4:55.23    4:54.47   17  

      27.01   29.14   29.75   29.97   29.94   29.97   29.95   29.81

      29.84   29.09                                                

  3 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE       4:56.84    4:55.39   16  

      27.48   29.43   29.92   30.03   30.01   29.93   30.01   29.98

      29.70   28.90                                                

  4 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT              4:59.95    4:58.90   15  

      28.15   29.83   29.93   30.02   30.23   30.24   30.17   30.43

      30.36   29.54                                                

  5 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE     5:02.85    4:59.23   14  

      28.05   29.69   29.93   30.17   30.30   30.52   30.27   30.34

      30.45   29.51                                                

  6 Megan Happ                21 BU Swimming-NE       5:04.17    5:03.91   13  

      28.50   30.32   30.44   30.45   30.65   30.77   30.93   30.93

      30.71   30.21                                                

  7 Molly Albrecht            21 Yale-CT              5:00.49    5:04.23   12  

      27.51   29.18   29.76   30.63   30.73   31.49   31.55   31.52

      31.41   30.45                                                

  8 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       5:01.70    5:04.60   11  

      28.34   30.48   30.31   30.46   30.62   30.83   30.95   31.14

      31.05   30.42                                                

B - Final

  9 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE       5:05.17    5:02.53    9  

      28.01   30.37   30.72   30.66   30.29   30.44   30.29   30.67

      30.86   30.22                                                

 10 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE     5:04.54    5:05.18    7  

      27.75   30.22   30.85   31.32   30.82   30.78   30.89   30.84

      31.20   30.51                                                

 11 Allison Viverette         19 Eagles-NE            5:09.83    5:05.56    6  

      28.17   30.67   31.37   31.16   31.04   30.92   31.01   30.86

      30.82   29.54                                                

 12 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            5:07.47    5:06.87    5  

      28.41   30.28   30.79   31.04   31.04   31.08   31.29   31.24

      31.45   30.25                                                

 13 Caitlin Molloy            22 Eagles-NE            5:07.74    5:07.63    4  

      28.56   30.49   30.68   30.78   30.95   31.14   31.43   31.56

      31.49   30.55                                                

 14 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            5:09.95    5:08.20    3  

      28.98   30.94   31.33   31.08   31.06   30.86   31.03   31.02

      31.20   30.70                                                

 15 Christine McGuire         19 Eagles-NE            5:09.50    5:08.69    2  

      28.97   30.79   31.13   30.82   30.81   30.65   31.05   31.69

      31.74   31.04                                                

 16 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            5:08.85    5:12.11    1  

      27.98   31.00   31.24   31.04   31.34   31.62   31.62   32.13

      32.44   31.70                                                

C - Final

 17 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT              5:12.12    5:07.26  

      27.63   30.09   31.21   31.34   30.46   30.87   31.26   31.82

      31.56   31.02                                                

 18 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       5:14.16    5:09.77  

      28.86   31.14   31.33   31.50   31.34   31.06   31.35   31.27

      31.41   30.51                                                

 19 Emily Gudbranson          18 Yale-CT              5:14.69    5:10.17  

      27.66   30.82   31.31   31.38   31.42   31.50   31.59   31.81

      31.88   30.80                                                

 20 Emily Lajoie              18 Massachusetts-NE     5:10.78    5:12.55  

      28.55   30.93   31.52   31.70   31.66   31.99   31.58   31.64

      31.68   31.30                                                

 21 Allison Ridge             18 Eagles-NE            5:18.55    5:14.20  

      28.94   31.69   31.88   31.66   32.12   31.65   31.96   31.63

      32.30   30.37                                                

 22 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE     5:14.88    5:14.21  

      28.72   31.41   31.79   31.95   32.17   31.90   32.02   32.01

      31.86   30.38                                                

 23 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        5:18.53    5:16.36  

      28.42   30.75   31.38   31.85   32.05   32.30   32.64   32.47

      32.42   32.08                                                

 24 Ashleigh Popera           18 Eagles-NE            5:19.27    5:26.20  

      29.12   31.77   32.36   32.93   32.78   33.32   33.35   33.67

      33.89   33.01                                                

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              4:56.65    4:54.88  

      27.39   29.84   30.29   29.61   29.75   29.91   30.23   29.76

      29.56   28.54                                                

  2 Molly Smyth               19 Massachusetts-NE     5:02.53    4:55.23  

      27.45   29.76   30.15   30.19   29.80   29.70   29.96   29.79

      29.49   28.94                                                

  3 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE       5:00.87    4:56.84  

      27.66   29.72   30.12   29.92   29.89   29.63   30.18   30.19

      29.86   29.67                                                

  4 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT              5:00.08    4:59.95  

      28.47   29.91   30.11   29.94   30.15   30.52   30.41   30.61

      30.23   29.60                                                

  5 Molly Albrecht            21 Yale-CT              5:01.69    5:00.49  

      28.09   30.27   29.75   29.93   30.53   30.61   30.77   30.54

      30.34   29.66                                                

  6 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT              4:59.27    5:01.54  

      28.09   30.19   30.46   30.79   30.54   30.41   30.77   30.39

      30.34   29.56                                                

  7 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       5:01.36    5:01.70  

      27.97   30.10   30.32   30.52   30.55   30.76   30.77   30.82

      30.44   29.45                                                

  8 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE     5:08.88    5:02.85  

      28.43   30.46   30.75   30.76   30.31   30.27   30.44   30.89

      30.57   29.97                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Megan Happ                21 BU Swimming-NE       5:05.50    5:04.17  

      28.41   30.41   30.57   30.71   30.83   30.89   30.70   30.99

      30.75   29.91                                                

 10 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE     5:10.85    5:04.54  

      28.27   30.37   30.55   30.73   30.69   30.43   30.87   31.09

      30.93   30.61                                                

 11 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE       5:06.19    5:05.17  

      28.17   30.40   30.69   30.74   30.71   30.74   30.73   31.20

      31.20   30.59                                                

 12 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            5:26.73    5:07.47  

      28.41   30.37   30.85   31.11   31.01   31.25   31.14   31.43

      31.29   30.61                                                

 13 Caitlin Molloy            22 Eagles-NE            5:17.51    5:07.74  

      28.55   30.37   30.67   30.75   30.97   31.25   31.33   31.57

      31.30   30.98                                                

 14 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            5:24.27    5:08.85  

      28.13   31.05   30.62   31.21   31.46   31.28   31.17   31.53

      31.58   30.82                                                

 15 Christine McGuire         19 Eagles-NE            5:20.39    5:09.50  

      29.09   31.06   31.35   31.30   30.94   30.76   31.13   31.28

      31.53   31.06                                                

 16 Allison Viverette         19 Eagles-NE            5:24.21    5:09.83  

      28.62   30.58   31.16   31.02   31.36   31.42   31.30   31.56

      31.84   30.97                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            5:19.05    5:09.95  

      29.34   30.88   31.06   31.17   31.73   31.05   31.28   31.44

      31.30   30.70                                                

 18 Emily Lajoie              18 Massachusetts-NE     5:17.23    5:10.78  

      28.82   30.99   31.12   31.60   31.30   31.63   31.52   31.34

      31.36   31.10                                                

 19 Meaghan Grimes            20 BU Swimming-NE       5:08.74    5:12.11  

      28.01   30.41   31.41   31.70   31.51   31.56   31.94   31.84

      32.30   31.43                                                

 20 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT              5:09.51    5:12.12  

      28.29   30.20   30.80   31.36   31.80   31.98   31.86   32.15

      31.84   31.84                                                

 21 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       5:16.41    5:14.16  

      28.75   31.15   31.70   31.84   31.75   31.84   31.76   31.83

      31.95   31.59                                                

 22 Emily Gudbranson          18 Yale-CT              5:12.04    5:14.69  

      28.23   31.06   31.60   31.76   32.02   31.97   32.00   32.10

      32.25   31.70                                                

 23 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE     5:23.06    5:14.88  

      28.88   31.28   31.65   31.83   31.84   31.89   32.12   32.11

      32.03   31.25                                                

 24 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        5:23.00    5:18.53  

      28.01   30.60   31.31   32.34   32.56   32.68   32.75   32.74

      33.23   32.31                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Allison Ridge             18 Eagles-NE            5:30.73    5:18.55  

      28.49   31.26   31.52   31.56   31.89   32.48   32.83   32.81

      33.01   32.70                                                

 26 Ashleigh Popera           18 Eagles-NE            5:37.67    5:19.27  

      28.94   31.24   31.79   32.12   32.10   32.17   32.16   32.85

      33.14   32.76                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Anna Veselovsky           18 BU Swimming-NE       5:17.70    5:20.28  

      29.34   31.65   32.31   32.48   32.41   32.62   32.45   32.93

      32.27   31.82                                                

 28 Kimberly Rich             19 Eagles-NE            5:29.10    5:21.05  

      28.81   31.17   32.47   32.44   32.48   32.65   32.75   32.76

      33.00   32.52                                                

 29 Gabrielle Bunney          20 Yale-CT              5:30.14    5:25.35  

      29.16   31.81   32.40   32.45   33.24   32.86   33.11   33.93

      33.13   33.26                                                

 30 Mary Kate Schulte         19 Holy Cross-NE        5:35.00    5:25.42  

      28.53   31.88   32.89   33.37   33.16   33.77   33.07   33.65

      32.97   32.13                                                

 31 Rebecca Delafuente        19 Yale-CT              5:12.69    5:25.96  

      28.91   31.44   31.94   32.88   33.07   33.29   33.23   33.59

      33.47   34.14                                                

 32 Caitlin Marks             18 Eagles-NE            5:31.31    5:27.19  

      29.78   31.98   32.59   33.22   33.18   33.37   33.37   33.66

      33.62   32.42                                                

 33 Sarah Cobb                21 Massachusetts-NE     5:28.78    5:29.92  

      29.71   31.94   33.07   33.51   33.66   33.41   33.59   33.85

      33.76   33.42                                                

 34 Anna Villani              19 Holy Cross-NE        5:30.00    5:31.66  

      30.25   32.42   33.22   33.37   33.81   33.82   33.77   33.70

      33.89   33.41                                                

 35 Meng Huang                19 Yale-CT              5:29.95    5:32.60  

      29.51   32.16   32.77   32.71   33.50   33.93   34.42   34.66

      34.78   34.16                                                

 36 Shannon Quinn             18 Holy Cross-NE        5:35.00    5:35.63  

      29.71   32.85   33.59   33.46   33.81   34.66   34.83   34.63

      34.51   33.58                                                

 37 Emily Larsen              18 Holy Cross-NE        5:35.00    5:35.99  

      30.33   32.58   33.11   33.90   34.05   34.57   34.53   34.62

      34.49   33.81                                                

 38 Brittany Williford        19 Eagles-NE            5:27.88    5:36.16  

      28.87   31.77   32.95   33.54   34.48   34.79   35.16   35.23

      35.16   34.21                                                

 39 Danielle Sekurski         21 Massachusetts-NE     5:46.18    5:39.40  

      30.24   33.41   33.74   33.88   34.16   34.34   35.55   35.25

      34.76   34.07                                                

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     4:36.75    4:32.42   20  

      25.65   27.23   27.96   28.00   27.77   27.94   27.79   27.25

      26.84   25.99                                                

  2 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     4:40.54    4:33.67   17  

      24.77   27.26   27.75   27.96   28.14   27.85   28.28   27.91

      27.24   26.51                                                

  3 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE       4:38.83    4:33.87   16  

      24.81   27.44   28.27   28.36   28.02   27.62   27.69   27.65

      27.52   26.49                                                

  4 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     4:34.95    4:34.31   14.5

      25.14   27.42   27.92   28.11   28.32   27.62   28.19   27.85

      27.43   26.31                                                

  4 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE       4:40.63    4:34.31   14.5

      25.12   27.73   27.96   28.22   27.99   27.93   27.51   27.80

      27.57   26.48                                                

  6 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE            4:36.05    4:37.07   13  

      24.62   27.71   28.16   28.37   28.47   28.00   28.39   28.18

      28.19   26.98                                                

  7 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:42.45    4:39.81   12  

      24.58   27.33   28.36   28.21   28.48   28.52   28.75   28.58

      29.05   27.95                                                

  8 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE            4:38.91    4:41.25   11  

      25.31   27.50   28.21   28.72   28.69   28.81   28.91   29.03

      28.73   27.34                                                

B - Final

  9 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.22    4:34.96    9  

      25.57   28.04   28.07   27.71   27.67   27.37   27.48   27.64

      27.94   27.47                                                

 10 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.33    4:38.39    7  

      25.33   27.59   28.23   28.42   28.17   28.15   28.61   28.46

      28.21   27.22                                                

 11 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE     4:45.81    4:38.92    6  

      25.11   27.47   28.28   28.70   28.80   28.86   28.55   28.69

      28.33   26.13                                                

 12 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:51.76    4:39.97    5  

      25.30   27.35   28.07   27.99   28.08   28.35   28.69   29.29

      29.15   27.70                                                

 13 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:46.98    4:40.57    4  

      24.29   26.39   27.22   28.04   28.01   28.66   28.97   29.13

      29.74   30.12                                                

 14 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE            4:46.96    4:45.37    3  

      26.15   28.32   28.63   29.18   29.27   29.37   29.45   29.45

      29.22   26.33                                                

 15 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE     4:45.67    4:45.66    2  

      25.86   28.00   28.41   28.67   29.12   29.36   29.55   29.58

      29.66   27.45                                                

 16 Michael Panzarino         21 Eagles-NE            4:48.94    4:58.31    1  

      26.13   28.86   29.67   30.34   30.49   30.64   30.86   30.96

      31.01   29.35                                                

C - Final

 17 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE          4:56.42    4:44.36  

      24.91   27.77   28.44   29.04   28.96   29.32   29.71   29.90

      29.10   27.21                                                

 18 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE       4:53.87    4:44.72  

      25.01   27.78   28.63   28.97   29.25   29.14   29.53   29.81

      29.15   27.45                                                

 19 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          4:57.44    4:55.62  

      25.75   28.12   29.70   30.32   30.52   30.64   30.70   30.62

      30.77   28.48                                                

 20 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE          5:00.10    4:56.13  

      25.92   28.41   29.87   30.11   30.73   30.32   30.28   30.53

      30.93   29.03                                                

 21 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE          5:01.11    4:57.97  

      26.22   28.31   29.23   30.23   30.76   30.66   30.72   30.95

      31.01   29.88                                                

 22 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          4:58.55    4:58.71  

      26.07   29.21   30.38   30.71   30.76   30.53   30.88   30.67

      30.69   28.81                                                

 23 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE          5:01.38    4:58.78  

      26.94   28.93   30.14   30.21   30.37   30.68   30.58   30.66

      30.79   29.48                                                

 24 Samuel Linder             18 Bryant U-NE          5:00.14    5:08.63  

      26.78   28.73   29.79   30.82   31.48   31.99   32.47   32.77

      31.95   31.85                                                

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     4:44.44    4:34.95  

      25.15   27.61   27.64   28.06   28.29   28.33   28.13   28.34

      27.48   25.92                                                

  2 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE            4:51.45    4:36.05  

      24.75   27.27   27.84   28.24   28.30   28.26   28.41   28.38

      27.94   26.66                                                

  3 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     4:46.65    4:36.75  

      11.99   41.82   28.14   28.33   28.28   28.13   27.87   28.05

      27.35   26.79                                                

  4 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE       4:38.25    4:38.83  

      25.28   27.79   27.40   28.04   28.27   28.16   28.32   28.54

      28.66   28.37                                                

  5 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE            4:53.90    4:38.91  

      25.47   27.39   27.95   28.14   28.47   28.47   28.60   28.67

      28.46   27.29                                                

  6 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     4:44.75    4:40.54  

      25.43   27.85   28.01   28.32   28.63   28.53   28.86   28.43

      28.69   27.79                                                

  7 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE       4:42.99    4:40.63  

      25.86   28.14   28.68   28.52   28.55   28.71   27.95   28.40

      28.12   27.70                                                

  8 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:42.39    4:42.45  

      25.42   27.84   28.24   28.68   28.65   28.67   28.92   28.67

      28.84   28.52                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       4:48.84    4:44.22  

      26.13   28.65   29.04   28.83   28.82   28.49   28.32   28.81

      28.86   28.27                                                

 10 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       4:45.80    4:44.33  

      25.51   28.07   28.49   28.67   28.81   28.95   28.94   29.12

      29.09   28.68                                                

 11 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE     5:02.56    4:45.67  

      26.07   28.23   28.46   28.88   29.14   29.16   29.37   29.47

      29.13   27.76                                                

 12 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE     4:50.38    4:45.81  

      26.13   28.12   28.58   29.19   29.38   29.29   29.48   29.52

      29.01   27.11                                                

 13 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE            4:58.71    4:46.96  

      25.21   27.83   28.56   29.02   29.30   29.39   29.60   29.85

      29.92   28.28                                                

 14 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:53.21    4:46.98  

      25.46   27.98   28.98   29.73   29.49   29.55   29.62   29.83

      29.03   27.31                                                

 15 Michael Panzarino         21 Eagles-NE            5:08.91    4:48.94  

      25.87   28.44   29.32   29.33   29.52   29.62   29.49   29.38

      29.37   28.60                                                

 16 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:49.68    4:51.76  

      26.15   28.27   29.04   29.47   29.61   29.77   29.82   29.94

      30.27   29.42                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE       4:51.36    4:53.87  

      26.00   28.52   29.08   29.78   29.66   30.10   30.35   30.20

      30.48   29.70                                                

 18 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE          4:47.23    4:56.42  

      25.44   28.59   29.20   29.54   30.22   30.14   30.74   30.67

      31.10   30.78                                                

 19 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          4:55.89    4:57.44  

      25.36   28.32   29.40   29.96   30.32   30.59   30.89   31.32

      31.03   30.25                                                

 20 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          4:59.43    4:58.55  

      26.72   29.24   29.86   30.28   30.33   30.45   30.71   30.66

      30.52   29.78                                                

 21 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE          4:54.13    5:00.10  

      25.88   28.70   29.68   31.04   30.52   31.41   31.30   30.96

      31.12   29.49                                                

 22 Samuel Linder             18 Bryant U-NE          4:59.61    5:00.14  

      26.95   29.15   29.65   29.77   30.46   30.77   31.12   31.28

      30.71   30.28                                                

 23 Riley Kammer              21 BU Swimming-NE       4:54.73    5:00.36  

      26.70   28.65   29.26   29.48   29.45   31.08   31.29   31.68

      31.61   31.16                                                

 24 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE          5:03.00    5:01.11  

      26.26   29.28   30.61   30.55   30.72   31.01   31.26   30.83

      30.94   29.65                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE          4:55.76    5:01.38  

      26.96   29.11   30.02   30.27   30.86   30.70   30.84   31.19

      31.05   30.38                                                

 26 Brian Lyons               21 Holy Cross-NE        5:10.00    5:01.51  

      26.90   29.10   30.23   30.80   30.79   31.05   31.10   31.17

      31.01   29.36                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Ryan Reede                18 Eagles-NE            5:20.79    5:01.76  

      26.31   29.58   30.53   30.66   30.96   30.82   31.28   31.04

      31.16   29.42                                                

 28 Brendan Sweeney           18 Eagles-NE            5:09.56    5:05.96  

      26.32   29.59   30.46   30.93   31.96   31.75   32.28   31.83

      31.31   29.53                                                

 29 Kevin O'Connor            20 Holy Cross-NE        5:11.14    5:06.08  

      27.33   29.41   30.07   30.56   31.18   31.41   31.65   31.75

      31.74   30.98                                                

 30 Dave Mullany              18 Holy Cross-NE        5:06.52    5:07.48  

      26.39   29.40   30.71   31.26   31.77   31.71   32.03   31.82

      31.69   30.70                                                

 31 Robert Beauchemin         18 Bryant U-NE               NT    5:09.38  

      26.41   29.91   30.69   31.22   31.58   32.25   31.66   32.25

      32.40   31.01                                                

 32 Trevor Heller             20 Bryant U-NE          5:29.56    5:17.62  

      27.29   30.17   30.71   31.65   32.36   33.01   33.20   33.34

      33.48   32.41                                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE     2:07.14    2:05.25   20  

      26.67   32.90   36.68   29.00                                

  2 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.97    2:06.22   17  

      28.15   31.27   36.93   29.87                                

  3 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE       2:07.75    2:06.68   16  

      27.82   31.35   38.18   29.33                                

  4 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     2:09.95    2:07.44   15  

      27.78   33.41   36.18   30.07                                

  5 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE     2:08.85    2:07.46   14  

      28.09   32.14   37.57   29.66                                

  6 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:09.43    2:09.03   13  

      27.73   32.09   38.68   30.53                                

  7 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              2:08.04    2:09.08   12  

      28.40   33.17   36.80   30.71                                

  8 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT              2:09.99    2:10.39   11  

      27.86   33.43   38.93   30.17                                

B - Final

  9 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT              2:10.62    2:09.53    9  

      28.75   33.97   36.38   30.43                                

 10 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              2:10.79    2:09.78    7  

      29.27   32.46   37.53   30.52                                

 11 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE       2:10.88    2:11.15    6  

      28.08   33.59   39.18   30.30                                

 12 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       2:12.39    2:11.26    5  

      28.45   33.27   39.22   30.32                                

 13 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              2:10.06    2:11.78    4  

      28.82   34.83   36.93   31.20                                

 14 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            2:11.72    2:11.99    3  

      29.04   34.49   38.44   30.02                                

 15 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            2:12.48    2:12.51    2  

      29.36   35.57   36.67   30.91                                

 16 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE            2:12.67    2:13.52    1  

      28.56   35.63   38.22   31.11                                

C - Final

 17 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT              2:13.59    2:11.22  

      29.36   35.31   36.77   29.78                                

 18 Allison West              20 Yale-CT              2:13.77    2:12.18  

      27.67   32.37   40.70   31.44                                

 19 Katherine Foley           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:13.25    2:12.55  

      28.36   33.70   39.87   30.62                                

 20 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            2:12.80    2:12.56  

      28.17   34.76   39.00   30.63                                

 21 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            2:13.60    2:14.54  

      29.11   33.57   40.01   31.85                                

 22 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            2:14.04    2:14.58  

      30.27   34.56   40.33   29.42                                

 23 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              2:14.22    2:15.04  

      29.39   34.25   39.49   31.91                                

 24 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            2:14.61    2:15.15  

      28.27   34.63   41.74   30.51                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT              2:05.14    2:05.40  

      25.23   31.59   38.52   30.06                                

  2 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE       2:09.20    2:06.97  

      28.33   31.47   37.05   30.12                                

  3 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE     2:09.58    2:07.14  

      27.02   33.17   37.52   29.43                                

  4 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE       2:07.50    2:07.75  

      28.33   31.35   38.47   29.60                                

  5 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              2:08.10    2:08.04  

      28.05   32.20   36.96   30.83                                

  6 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE     2:13.60    2:08.85  

      28.50   31.87   37.93   30.55                                

  7 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:11.35    2:09.43  

      27.71   32.76   38.49   30.47                                

  8 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     2:11.45    2:09.95  

      28.11   33.39   37.30   31.15                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT              2:06.05    2:09.99  

      28.45   34.08   37.70   29.76                                

 10 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              2:09.04    2:10.06  

      28.72   34.95   36.41   29.98                                

 11 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT              2:14.01    2:10.62  

      29.29   33.79   36.65   30.89                                

 12 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              2:10.85    2:10.79  

      29.29   32.98   38.04   30.48                                

 13 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE       2:13.12    2:10.88  

      28.19   33.52   38.97   30.20                                

 14 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            2:19.11    2:11.72  

      28.71   33.99   38.68   30.34                                

 15 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       2:12.52    2:12.39  

      28.60   33.07   40.14   30.58                                

 16 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            2:19.65    2:12.48  

      29.28   36.29   36.17   30.74                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE            2:19.30    2:12.67  

      28.50   34.94   38.11   31.12                                

 18 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            2:18.58    2:12.80  

      28.43   34.94   38.84   30.59                                

 19 Katherine Foley           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:15.74    2:13.25  

      28.63   33.71   40.26   30.65                                

 20 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT              2:12.54    2:13.59  

      29.26   36.22   37.50   30.61                                

 21 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            2:20.84    2:13.60  

      28.99   33.25   39.74   31.62                                

 22 Allison West              20 Yale-CT              2:10.79    2:13.77  

      28.45   32.92   41.21   31.19                                

 23 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            2:17.91    2:14.04  

      29.88   34.27   40.32   29.57                                

 24 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              2:12.81    2:14.22  

      29.39   34.18   39.50   31.15                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            2:19.92    2:14.61  

      28.56   34.61   41.54   29.90                                

 26 Alexandria Manning        19 Eagles-NE            2:20.87    2:14.63  

      28.40   33.90   39.25   33.08                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Samantha Couillard        18 Eagles-NE            2:20.32    2:14.76  

      30.10   35.39   37.15   32.12                                

 28 Emily Gudbranson          18 Yale-CT              2:10.55    2:14.80  

      29.39   36.14   39.04   30.23                                

 29 Isabella Salvatori        18 Eagles-NE            2:19.47    2:14.87  

      29.14   35.66   37.99   32.08                                

 30 Kasey Mann                18 Yale-CT              2:13.70    2:14.97  

      27.58   35.39   40.18   31.82                                

 31 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            2:22.34    2:17.19  

      30.58   34.23   39.85   32.53                                

 32 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       2:16.83    2:17.44  

      30.43   36.41   38.56   32.04                                

 33 Caroline Capece           18 Massachusetts-NE     2:18.81    2:19.34  

      30.95   34.11   42.35   31.93                                

 34 Julia Zucco               21 Eagles-NE            2:21.74    2:19.92  

      29.90   36.65   40.70   32.67                                

 35 Kelly DiStefano           18 Eagles-NE            2:26.34    2:19.97  

      30.80   37.82   40.30   31.05                                

 36 Lauren Mark               21 Massachusetts-NE     2:25.47    2:20.17  

      29.60   36.65   39.83   34.09                                

 37 Eileen McGowan            20 Holy Cross-NE        2:24.88    2:21.94  

      31.55   36.02   40.67   33.70                                

 38 Lisa Lopez                19 Eagles-NE            2:29.99    2:26.23  

      32.01   37.24   41.72   35.26                                

 39 Andrea Smelser            20 Eagles-NE            2:31.63    2:26.57  

      29.91   37.00   45.43   34.23                                

 40 Chris Suchy               20 Eagles-NE            2:30.19    2:26.69  

      32.00   36.16   44.53   34.00                                

 41 Natalie Livingston        21 Holy Cross-NE        2:30.00    2:33.36  

      33.54   41.90   41.27   36.65                                

 -- Katelyn Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        2:19.00        DFS  

      Declared false start - Misc

 -- Katherine Shreve          19 Holy Cross-NE        2:20.00        DFS  

      Declared false start - Misc

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            1:56.13    1:51.06   20  

      24.87   28.47   31.69   26.03                                

  2 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.07    1:51.13   17  

      24.48   27.34   33.37   25.94                                

  3 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE            1:53.25    1:52.72   16  

      24.47   28.51   31.73   28.01                                

  4 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.34    1:53.45   15  

      25.39   29.68   31.27   27.11                                

  5 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.54    1:54.81   14  

      25.11   28.17   34.09   27.44                                

  6 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            1:54.64    1:55.67   13  

      25.17   29.81   34.54   26.15                                

  7 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.49    1:55.77   12  

      24.92   29.12   34.40   27.33                                

  8 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.50    1:58.06   11  

      24.75   31.30   33.71   28.30                                

B - Final

  9 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.27    1:52.77    9  

      24.40   28.82   31.99   27.56                                

 10 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.79    1:53.71    7  

      25.47   28.12   33.82   26.30                                

 11 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.85    1:55.54    6  

      25.10   29.16   34.88   26.40                                

 12 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.10    1:55.81    5  

      25.01   30.05   34.25   26.50                                

 13 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.60    1:56.19    4  

      24.71   29.06   34.94   27.48                                

 14 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.35    1:56.37    3  

      25.87   28.93   33.64   27.93                                

 15 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE            1:59.08    1:58.99    2  

      25.98   30.67   34.02   28.32                                

 16 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE            1:58.49    2:01.36    1  

      24.93   30.87   36.98   28.58                                

C - Final

 17 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE     2:02.97    1:58.29  

      25.71   31.14   33.06   28.38                                

 18 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE            2:00.41    1:59.10  

      24.33   31.98   35.15   27.64                                

 19 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE            2:04.39    1:59.54  

      26.88   31.25   32.51   28.90                                

 20 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE          2:00.88    1:59.57  

      25.20   31.07   35.69   27.61                                

 21 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.62    1:59.98  

      25.48   31.45   33.67   29.38                                

 22 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE            2:00.96    2:00.96  

      25.55   31.06   36.21   28.14                                

 23 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        2:03.15    2:03.80  

      26.01   32.64   35.00   30.15                                

 24 Nico Seiler               21 Bryant U-NE          2:03.26    2:04.13  

      25.70   32.16   37.16   29.11                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.46    1:53.07  

      24.62   27.77   33.65   27.03                                

  2 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE            2:00.02    1:53.25  

      24.30   29.16   31.69   28.10                                

  3 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE     2:03.85    1:54.50  

      24.69   29.05   32.69   28.07                                

  4 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE     2:04.20    1:54.54  

      24.58   28.17   34.21   27.58                                

  5 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            2:03.85    1:54.64  

      25.08   29.61   33.99   25.96                                

  6 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.81    1:55.34  

      25.25   30.27   31.98   27.84                                

  7 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            1:57.52    1:56.13  

      25.89   29.91   32.21   28.12                                

  8 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:59.62    1:56.49  

      25.45   29.00   34.54   27.50                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.78    1:57.27  

      25.25   30.47   32.26   29.29                                

 10 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.86    1:57.79  

      25.91   30.18   34.40   27.30                                

 11 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:01.75    1:57.85  

      25.67   29.59   35.73   26.86                                

 12 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE            2:04.27    1:58.49  

      24.97   30.00   35.04   28.48                                

 13 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.71    1:58.60  

      25.48   30.14   35.66   27.32                                

 14 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE     2:02.05    1:58.64  

      26.02   30.24   35.21   27.17                                

 15 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE            2:04.17    1:59.08  

      26.16   29.59   34.29   29.04                                

 16 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       2:00.02    1:59.10  

      25.65   30.07   35.69   27.69                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.31    1:59.35  

      26.29   30.90   33.69   28.47                                

 18 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE            2:05.05    2:00.41  

      24.51   32.11   35.75   28.04                                

 19 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE     2:06.54    2:00.62  

      26.08   31.24   34.09   29.21                                

 20 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE          2:02.21    2:00.88  

      25.88   31.07   35.93   28.00                                

 21 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE            2:08.16    2:00.96  

      25.56   30.94   35.85   28.61                                

 22 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE     2:05.07    2:02.97  

      25.79   33.79   33.44   29.95                                

 23 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        2:09.00    2:03.15  

      26.24   32.57   34.88   29.46                                

 24 Nico Seiler               21 Bryant U-NE          2:11.98    2:03.26  

      25.56   32.27   36.46   28.97                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE            2:07.46    2:04.39  

      26.59   33.24   33.75   30.81                                

 26 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          2:03.89    2:04.53  

      26.17   31.58   37.96   28.82                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Tim Liddy                 20 Holy Cross-NE        2:10.01    2:05.72  

      27.39   33.20   35.69   29.44                                

 28 Caleb Bower               19 Eagles-NE            2:12.78    2:07.08  

      27.10   34.79   35.66   29.53                                

 29 Bush Ren                  20 Eagles-NE            2:13.26    2:07.33  

      26.68   32.32   38.21   30.12                                

 30 Jerry Gargano             20 Bryant U-NE          2:12.88    2:09.95  

      26.80   32.86   39.51   30.78                                

 31 Nathan Hirshbein          20 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:10.10  

      26.30   32.18   39.98   31.64                                

 -- Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE        2:04.96         DQ  

      Downward butterfly kick - breast

      26.45   32.20   33.85   29.76                                

 -- Kevin Hong                18 Bryant U-NE               NT        DFS  

      Declared false start - Misc

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT                23.54      23.25   20  

  2 Zoe Judd                  19 Massachusetts-NE       23.66      23.32   17  

  3 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE              23.97      23.78   16  

  4 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                24.19      24.10   15  

  5 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE       24.52      24.28   14  

  6 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE              24.40      24.36   13  

  7 Cassandra Sosnovich       18 Massachusetts-NE       24.64      24.57   12  

  8 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE              24.70      24.85   11  

B - Final

  9 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE         24.84      24.55    9  

 10 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE       25.03      24.63    7  

 11 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE              24.88      24.75    6  

 12 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE         24.73      24.91    5  

 13 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE         24.77      24.98    4  

 14 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE              24.83      24.99    3  

 15 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT                24.85      25.06    2  

 16 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE         25.12      25.17    1  

C - Final

 17 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE         25.19      25.02  

 18 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT                25.31      25.07  

 18 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE       25.43      25.07  

 20 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE              25.20      25.10  

 21 Loren Ball                18 Eagles-NE              25.24      25.13  

 22 Kimberly Rich             19 Eagles-NE              25.25      25.27  

 23 Mary Cohen                19 Massachusetts-NE       25.22      25.35  

 24 Carly Biron               18 Massachusetts-NE       25.38      25.51  

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT                23.10      23.54  

  2 Zoe Judd                  19 Massachusetts-NE       24.45      23.66  

  3 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE              24.51      23.97  

  4 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                24.69      24.19  

  5 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE              24.75      24.40  

  6 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE       24.50      24.52  

  7 Cassandra Sosnovich       18 Massachusetts-NE       24.92      24.64  

  8 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE              25.33      24.70  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE         25.90      24.73  

 10 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE         25.24      24.77  

 11 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE              25.86      24.83  

 12 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE         24.56      24.84  

 13 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT                26.40      24.85  

 14 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE              25.41      24.88  

 15 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE       25.53      25.03  

 16 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE         24.81      25.12  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE         25.11      25.19  

 18 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE              26.41      25.20  

 19 Mary Cohen                19 Massachusetts-NE       25.65      25.22  

 20 Loren Ball                18 Eagles-NE              25.73      25.24  

 21 Kimberly Rich             19 Eagles-NE              25.74      25.25  

 22 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT                23.99      25.31  

 23 Carly Biron               18 Massachusetts-NE       26.17      25.38  

 24 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE       25.56      25.43  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Mary Kate Schulte         19 Holy Cross-NE          26.00      25.45  

 26 Carolyn Wong              21 Eagles-NE              25.91      25.58  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE              27.07      25.64  

 28 Kristen Webber            18 Eagles-NE              26.49      25.65  

 29 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE       26.75      25.81  

 30 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE       26.90      25.86  

 31 Laura Webber              21 Holy Cross-NE          26.20      25.88  

 32 Jacqueline Kong           19 Eagles-NE              27.44      26.12  

 33 Allison Viverette         19 Eagles-NE              26.66      26.18  

 34 Rainey Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              26.21      26.24  

 35 Ashleigh Popera           18 Eagles-NE              28.66      26.30  

 36 Caitlin Marks             18 Eagles-NE              26.20      26.33  

 37 Gabrielle Bunney          20 Yale-CT                25.02      26.38  

 38 Sam Taylor                19 Massachusetts-NE       26.28      26.40  

 39 Victoria Lawrence         21 Yale-CT                25.54      26.43  

 40 Kelly DiStefano           18 Eagles-NE              27.85      26.48  

 41 Samantha Couillard        18 Eagles-NE              26.99      26.51  

 42 Allison Ridge             18 Eagles-NE              26.79      26.68  

 42 Julia Zucco               21 Eagles-NE              27.10      26.68  

 44 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE              27.27      26.70  

 45 Kristie Coleman           19 Holy Cross-NE          27.30      26.79  

 46 Brittany Williford        19 Eagles-NE              27.90      26.99  

 47 Andrea Smelser            20 Eagles-NE              27.89      27.59  

 48 Lisa Lopez                19 Eagles-NE              27.74      27.69  

 -- Claire O'Brien            19 Holy Cross-NE             NT         NS  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              20.85      20.93   20  

  2 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE       21.28      21.22   17  

  3 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       21.39      21.39   16  

  4 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       21.51      21.45   15  

  5 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE              21.46      21.49   14  

  6 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE              21.59      21.50   13  

  7 Erik Pfohl                19 Massachusetts-NE       21.23      21.55   12  

  8 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE              21.41      21.70   11  

B - Final

  9 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE         21.89      21.13    9  

 10 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE       21.67      21.45    7  

 11 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE            21.90      21.56    6  

 12 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE              21.71      21.59    5  

 13 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE       21.60      21.67    4  

 14 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       21.72      21.80    3  

 15 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE       21.87      21.90    2  

 16 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE          21.71      21.91    1  

C - Final

 17 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE         21.97      21.21  

 18 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         22.10      21.77  

 19 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE              21.90      22.02  

 20 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE         22.39      22.03  

 21 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE              22.13      22.22  

 22 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE            22.11      22.28  

 23 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE              22.22      22.36  

 24 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE       22.26      22.76  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              21.46      20.85  

  2 Erik Pfohl                19 Massachusetts-NE       21.63      21.23  

  3 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE       21.45      21.28  

  4 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       21.13      21.39  

  5 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE              22.73      21.41  

  6 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE              21.70      21.46  

  7 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       20.99      21.51  

  8 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE              22.48      21.59  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE       22.31      21.60  

 10 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE          NT      21.67  

 11 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE              22.09      21.71  

 11 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE          22.43      21.71  

 13 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       22.22      21.72  

 14 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE       22.59      21.87  

 15 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE         22.04      21.89  

 16 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE            21.71      21.90  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE              22.35     J21.90  

 18 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE         21.38      21.97  

 19 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         21.70      22.10  

 20 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE            22.45      22.11  

 21 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE              23.06      22.13  

 22 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE              22.47      22.22  

 23 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE       22.12      22.26  

 24 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE         22.48      22.39  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE            22.24      22.45  

 26 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE       22.93      22.50  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Tyler Wright              18 Holy Cross-NE          22.90      22.64  

 28 Pat O'Neal                20 BU Swimming-NE         22.00      22.66  

 28 Michael Woodbury          20 Eagles-NE              23.13      22.66  

 30 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE            21.76      22.85  

 30 Brendan Sweeney           18 Eagles-NE              23.37      22.85  

 32 Riley Kammer              21 BU Swimming-NE         22.77      22.86  

 33 Caleb Bower               19 Eagles-NE              23.49      22.91  

 34 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE         23.46      22.93  

 35 Michael Doran             20 Bryant U-NE            23.11      23.03  

 36 Daniel Faugno-Fusci       20 Eagles-NE              23.63      23.07  

 37 Joey Devlin               19 Eagles-NE              23.29      23.14  

 38 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE              22.47      23.15  

 39 Casey Patch               18 Eagles-NE              23.82      23.36  

 40 Thomas Horigan            19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      23.48  

 41 John Vatalaro             21 Holy Cross-NE          23.80      23.56  

 42 Ryan Reede                18 Eagles-NE              23.75      23.57  

 43 Jerry Gargano             20 Bryant U-NE            24.03      23.59  

 44 Shawn McNiff              18 Eagles-NE              24.02      23.61  

 45 Ned Supple                21 Holy Cross-NE          23.69      23.76  

 46 Peter Campbell            20 BU Swimming-NE         23.85      23.80  

 47 Greg Macchia              18 BU Swimming-NE            NT      23.83  

 48 Brian Lyons               21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      23.88  

 49 Trevor Heller             20 Bryant U-NE            23.00      24.06  

 50 Jesse Martucci            22 BU Swimming-NE         23.35      24.10  

 51 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE              24.54      24.47  

 

Event 8S  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE               NT      21.79  

  2 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE                 NT      21.81  

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           3:44.20    3:50.32   40  

     1) Cynthia Tsay 20                 2) Ali Stephens-Pickeral 17       

     3) Alex Forrester 20               4) Joan Weaver 20                 

       27.50    56.79    30.68  1:06.73    24.58    53.68    25.36    53.12

  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:57.27    3:50.54   34  

     1) Rebecca Quirie 18               2) Katie Arnott 19                

     3) Jocelyn Yuen 18                 4) Zoe Judd 19                    

       27.71    57.35    30.57  1:05.36    25.99    56.66    24.76    51.17

  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:58.22    3:57.04   32  

     1) Katie Radin 21                  2) Elizabeth Garreau 18           

     3) Cece Simpson 18                 4) Courtney Grace 19              

       28.75    58.45    31.86  1:07.88    26.93    57.81    25.00    52.90

  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                            4:04.14    3:57.07   30  

     1) Megan Hennessey 22              2) Melissa Merwin 19              

     3) Jordan Parry 19                 4) Maureen Barron 18              

       28.82  1:00.16    12.30    31.95  1:01.69  1:32.88    24.40    52.08

  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              4:04.23    3:57.85   28  

     1) Carly Biron 18                  2) Mary Cohen 19                  

     3) Cassandra Sosnovich 18          4) Amina Meho 21                  

       29.01    58.79    31.77  1:07.60    27.56    59.29    24.95    52.17

  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            4:08.20    3:57.90   26  

     1) Alyssa Niebrugge 21             2) Samantha Couillard 18          

     3) Annie Fothergill 19             4) Emily Downs 18                 

       28.77    59.62    31.21  1:07.27    26.66    58.39    25.00    52.62

  7 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    4:00.26   24  

     1) Alexandria Manning 19           2) Kelly DiStefano 18             

     3) Kathleen Murray 21              4) Kate Vanasse 18                

       29.18  1:00.99    30.62  1:06.60    27.85    59.46    25.24    53.21

  8 Yale University-CT  'B'                           3:52.40    4:01.06   22  

     1) Molly Albrecht 21               2) Cassidy Lapp 19                

     3) Kasey Mann 18                   4) Eva Fabian 19                  

       29.48  1:00.26    31.09  1:06.82    27.64    59.93    26.04    54.05

  9 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    4:02.86   18  

     1) Casey Lincoln 17                2) Jacqui Levere 19               

     3) Allison West 20                 4) Rebecca Delafuente 19          

       29.93  1:01.03    16.31    32.39    36.43  1:03.81    31.53  1:25.63

 10 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    4:03.81   14  

     1) Kara Zebrowski 21               2) Karla Ferrara 19               

     3) Avery Visser 19                 4) Stephanie Nasson 18            

       29.87  1:00.87    32.15  1:09.13    27.40    58.45    11.78    55.36

 11 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    4:05.80   12  

     1) Kelsey Hinrichs 19              2) Jess Murphy 18                 

     3) Kaitlyn McKenna 19              4) Kate Orr 17                    

       30.57  1:03.23    12.64    32.28    36.00  1:03.60    30.79  1:26.69

 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                4:22.37    4:09.21   10  

     1) Claire O'Brien 19               2) Katelyn Desrosiers 21          

     3) Kristen Desrosiers 21           4) Mary Kate Schulte 19           

       31.56  1:03.97    31.99  1:09.40    28.24  1:01.01    25.45    54.83

 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    4:21.34    8  

     1) Shannon Quinn 18                2) Natalie Livingston 21          

     3) Katherine Shreve 19             4) Laura Webber 21                

       32.93  1:07.28    33.68  1:12.41    29.41  1:03.70    26.97    57.95

 -- Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:54.48         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #2

     1) Kendra Cheng 20                 2) Tess Harpur 18                 

     3) Katherine Kenney 19             4) Mika Spencer 18                

       28.28    57.95    31.58  1:07.55    26.40    57.57    24.58    51.61

 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         NS  

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:26.42    3:21.12   40  

     1) Connor Stuewe 19                2) Mario Caballero 21             

     3) Ryan Bach 19                    4) Cole Puchi 19                  

       23.93    49.38    26.12    56.46    22.63    50.04    21.24    45.24

  2 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:29.43    3:24.03   34  

     1) Mun Hon Lee 19                  2) Jeffrey Thomas 20              

     3) Brandon Funk 19                 4) Andy Vazquez 19                

       24.84    50.95    26.35    56.93    22.75    50.37    21.82    45.78

  3 Boston College-NE  'A'                            3:33.37    3:24.41   32  

     1) Sean Murphy 20                  2) Andrew Stranick 19             

     3) Tim Benage 19                   4) Nick Henze 19                  

       25.50    52.05    26.06    56.43    22.95    50.22    21.45    45.71

  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:30.98    3:25.28   30  

     1) Hao Luong 19                    2) Michael Glenn 19               

     3) Eric Zeimetz 21                 4) Wiktor Karpinski 18            

       24.45    50.92    26.49    57.12    23.42    50.62    21.54    46.62

  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              3:35.54    3:27.96   28  

     1) Colin Mulcahy 21                2) Beau Garufi 21                 

     3) Chris Inglis 20                 4) Peter Sacco 21                 

       24.69    50.44    27.11    58.62    23.44    51.57    21.90    47.33

  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            3:35.35    3:29.80   26  

     1) Jimmy Boretti 21                2) Alex Rudolph 19                

     3) Joe Costa 18                    4) Eddie Timmerman 21             

       26.18    53.19    27.59    58.34    24.19    51.89    22.37    46.38

  7 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    3:31.34   24  

     1) Stefan Tziolis 20               2) Jason Castillo 20              

     3) Estephen Saliba 18              4) Daniel Kelly 18                

       26.26    53.87    27.27    59.94    24.19    51.54    21.46    45.99

  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                3:39.92    3:36.26   22  

     1) Jan Yburan 20                   2) Brian Power 20                 

     3) Tyler Wright 18                 4) Brian Lyons 21                 

       25.88    53.80    27.38    59.60    24.09    52.78    23.44    50.08

  9 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         3:40.23    3:39.50   18  

     1) Steven Sinclair 21              2) Joshua Bjornberg 18            

     3) John Lawson 19                  4) Samuel Linder 18               

       26.76    55.24    27.00    58.59    24.10    52.83    24.87    52.84

 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    3:47.63   14  

     1) Thomas Horigan 19               2) Jack Swain 19                  

     3) Kevin O'Connor 20               4) Tim Liddy 20                   

       27.42    56.36    28.49  1:01.87    27.14    58.48    23.84    50.92

 11 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT    3:51.81   12  

     1) Robert Beauchemin 18            2) Nico Seiler 21                 

     3) Andrew Neggia 18                4) Jerry Gargano 20               

       28.14    57.71    30.51  1:05.42    26.42    57.16    24.24    51.52

 -- Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #4

     1) Nik Astashinsky 21              2) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19            

     3) Tanner Cridland 18              4) James Sundquist 19             

       25.70    52.42    27.25    58.86    24.24    52.67    22.14    47.17

 -- Bryant University-NE  'A'                         3:35.81         DQ  

      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2

     1) Cameron Hessler 20              2) Graham Beck 19                 

     3) Nicholas Karadimas 20           4) Alex Kosenski 22               

       26.91    55.62    26.97    58.68    24.00    52.44    22.41    47.18

 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         NS  

 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT         NS  

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:43.83    1:44.66   40  

     1) Cynthia Tsay 20                 2) Ali Stephens-Pickeral 17       

     3) Alex Forrester 20               4) Cassidy Lapp 19                

       26.67    29.05    24.38    24.56                                    

  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:48.60    1:45.88   34  

     1) Rebecca Quirie 18               2) Katie Arnott 19                

     3) Jocelyn Yuen 18                 4) Zoe Judd 19                    

       26.99    29.76    25.55    23.58                                    

  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:47.82    1:47.91   32  

     1) Kendra Cheng 20                 2) Tess Harpur 18                 

     3) Katherine Kenney 19             4) Courtney Grace 19              

       27.38    31.18    25.28    24.07                                    

  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                            1:51.59    1:48.11   30  

     1) Megan Hennessey 22              2) Kelly DiStefano 18             

     3) Jordan Parry 19                 4) Maureen Barron 18              

       27.55    30.40    26.45    23.71                                    

  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:50.24    1:49.05   28  

     1) Carly Biron 18                  2) Mary Cohen 19                  

     3) Cassandra Sosnovich 18          4) Amina Meho 21                  

       27.75    31.22    26.16    23.92                                    

  6 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:49.68   26  

     1) Maggie Crocamo 19               2) Isabella Salvatori 18          

     3) Elizabeth Manning 18            4) Kate Vanasse 18                

       28.34    30.48    26.37    24.49                                    

  7 Boston College-NE  'B'                            1:53.03    1:49.77   24  

     1) Alyssa Niebrugge 21             2) Samantha Couillard 18          

     3) Annie Fothergill 19             4) Emily Downs 18                 

       28.30    30.89    26.40    24.18                                    

  8 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:47.87    1:50.29   22  

     1) Katie Radin 21                  2) Elizabeth Garreau 18           

     3) Mika Spencer 18                 4) Alexsa Savage 19               

       28.09    31.73    26.09    24.38                                    

  9 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:50.75   18  

     1) Kara Zebrowski 21               2) Karla Ferrara 19               

     3) Cece Simpson 18                 4) Avery Visser 19                

       27.95    31.05    26.66    25.09                                    

 10 Yale University-CT  'B'                           1:49.36    1:52.14   14  

     1) Molly Albrecht 21               2) Jacqui Levere 19               

     3) Kasey Mann 18                   4) Joan Weaver 20                 

       28.72    31.97    27.01    24.44                                    

 11 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    1:53.80   12  

     1) Victoria Lawrence 21            2) Emily Gudbranson 18            

     3) Allison West 20                 4) Meng Huang 19                  

       29.48    32.25    27.12    24.95                                    

 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                2:01.16    1:57.44   10  

     1) Claire O'Brien 19               2) Natalie Livingston 21          

     3) Kristen Desrosiers 21           4) Mary Kate Schulte 19           

       31.09    32.64    28.74    24.97                                    

 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    2:00.07    8  

     1) Shannon Quinn 18                2) Katelyn Desrosiers 21          

     3) Anna Villani 19                 4) Laura Webber 21                

       32.20    32.79    29.72    25.36                                    

 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #2

     1) Kelsey Hinrichs 19              2) Jess Murphy 18                 

     3) Emily Lajoie 18                 4) Tarryn Teresak 20              

       28.75    32.32    27.85    25.73                                    

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:32.87    1:31.68   40  

     1) Connor Stuewe 19                2) Mario Caballero 21             

     3) Ryan Bach 19                    4) Cole Puchi 19                  

       23.12    25.71    22.29    20.56                                    

  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                            1:36.54    1:31.92   34  

     1) Sean Murphy 20                  2) Andrew Stranick 19             

     3) Michael Bryant 20               4) Daniel Kelly 18                

       24.17    25.23    22.46    20.06                                    

  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:34.06    1:32.86   32  

     1) Colin Mulcahy 21                2) Peter Sacco 21                 

     3) Gabe Davis 21                   4) Wiktor Karpinski 18            

       23.64    26.08    22.57    20.57                                    

  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:33.53    1:33.70   30  

     1) Mun Hon Lee 19                  2) Jeffrey Thomas 20              

     3) Brandon Funk 19                 4) Andy Vazquez 19                

       24.38    25.86    22.64    20.82                                    

  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:35.98    1:35.13   28  

     1) Hao Luong 19                    2) Beau Garufi 21                 

     3) Eric Zeimetz 21                 4) John Conway 18                 

       24.09    27.13    22.95    20.96                                    

  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            1:38.08    1:35.65   26  

     1) Stefan Tziolis 20               2) Alex Rudolph 19                

     3) Tim Benage 19                   4) Nick Henze 19                  

       25.35    26.57    23.04    20.69                                    

  7 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:35.76   24  

     1) Joey Devlin 19                  2) Jason Castillo 20              

     3) Joe Costa 18                    4) Eddie Timmerman 21             

       25.03    26.87    22.67    21.19                                    

  8 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:36.50   22  

     1) Nik Astashinsky 21              2) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19            

     3) Pat O'Neal 20                   4) James Sundquist 19             

       25.33    26.59    23.08    21.50                                    

  9 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         1:36.30    1:36.58   18  

     1) Cameron Hessler 20              2) Graham Beck 19                 

     3) Nicholas Karadimas 20           4) Alex Kosenski 22               

       25.97    26.77    22.58    21.26                                    

 10 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    1:38.00   14  

     1) Troy Nichols 20                 2) Sam Spall 19                   

     3) Erik Pfohl 19                   4) Matt Grippo 20                 

       25.68    28.14    22.92    21.26                                    

 11 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         1:38.79    1:38.56   12  

     1) Kevin Hong 18                   2) Joshua Bjornberg 18            

     3) Nico Seiler 21                  4) John Lawson 19                 

       26.02    26.90    24.05    21.59                                    

 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:42.29    1:39.18   10  

     1) Tyler Wright 18                 2) Brian Power 20                 

     3) Michael Brower 19               4) Jan Yburan 20                  

       26.04    27.32    24.34    21.48                                    

 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:43.16    8  

     1) Thomas Horigan 19               2) Jack Swain 19                  

     3) Anthony Russo 20                4) Brian Lyons 21                 

       26.60    27.72    25.89    22.95                                    

 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    1:46.94    6  

     1) Ned Supple 21                   2) Tim Liddy 20                   

     3) Jacob McLaughlin 19             4) John Vatalaro 21               

       29.13    28.47    26.32    23.02                                    

 -- Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Robert Beauchemin 18            2) Nathan Hirshbein 20            

     3) Andrew Neggia 18                4) Jerry Gargano 20               

       27.40    30.88    25.52    22.85                                    

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              4:25.78    4:23.57   20  

      28.24   31.56   33.51   33.42   37.54   38.25   30.95   30.10

  2 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE       4:30.41    4:25.51   17  

      28.47   32.10   33.71   33.78   38.93   39.15   30.06   29.31

  3 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE       4:29.42    4:25.62   16  

      29.58   33.26   33.93   33.29   38.25   37.72   30.65   28.94

  4 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     4:30.29    4:29.42   15  

      28.26   32.41   35.71   35.89   36.91   37.68   31.91   30.65

  5 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:32.84    4:31.43   14  

      28.09   32.30   34.93   34.74   40.27   40.01   30.80   30.29

  6 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              4:32.89    4:31.92   13  

      29.59   32.64   34.89   33.81   39.21   39.69   31.85   30.24

  7 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE     4:36.53    4:34.49   12  

      29.41   33.21   34.58   34.03   39.78   40.31   32.23   30.94

  8 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:36.20    4:35.54   11  

      29.62   33.95   37.31   35.38   39.19   39.80   30.98   29.31

B - Final

  9 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE     4:41.86    4:32.48    9  

      29.11   33.07   35.51   34.77   38.19   38.92   32.16   30.75

 10 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE       4:37.76    4:34.00    7  

      29.15   32.86   35.72   34.15   39.68   39.56   31.71   31.17

 11 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            4:38.92    4:36.81    6  

      29.22   33.00   36.97   35.99   39.47   40.08   31.56   30.52

 12 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            4:39.35    4:37.86    5  

      28.43   32.45   37.50   36.63   40.14   40.27   31.56   30.88

 13 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              4:41.35    4:38.78    4  

      30.29   33.98   36.45   35.17   39.34   39.84   32.47   31.24

 14 Megan Happ                21 BU Swimming-NE       4:40.43    4:39.96    3  

      30.42   34.61   36.96   35.80   40.51   40.73   30.97   29.96

 15 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        4:43.20    4:43.41    2  

      29.71   34.20   35.95   36.20   40.92   41.77   32.71   31.95

 16 Stephanie Ng              19 Eagles-NE            4:42.06    4:49.24    1  

      30.63   34.86   35.92   36.15   42.20   42.85   33.96   32.67

C - Final

 17 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.67    4:37.04  

      30.29   34.79   37.17   36.30   37.64   38.56   31.38   30.91

 18 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       4:43.83    4:40.06  

      29.55   33.64   36.76   35.99   39.96   41.00   32.78   30.38

 19 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            4:44.49    4:40.40  

      30.42   33.83   38.24   37.64   37.87   37.44   33.16   31.80

 20 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            4:51.93    4:49.25  

      31.54   36.50   36.69   36.24   40.22   41.44   33.89   32.73

 21 Katherine Shreve          19 Holy Cross-NE        4:55.58    4:52.16  

      30.39   34.24   39.33   38.48   40.78   41.27   34.98   32.69

 22 Julia Zucco               21 Eagles-NE            4:52.97    4:52.31  

      30.50   35.87   38.12   37.60   41.18   42.00   34.24   32.80

 23 Maddy Irwin               19 Eagles-NE            5:12.42    5:05.45  

      31.68   37.64   39.43   39.53   42.88   42.93   36.49   34.87

 24 Chris Suchy               20 Eagles-NE            5:17.13    5:15.26  

      33.02   39.96   38.92   39.33   44.94   45.88   36.87   36.34

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              4:29.50    4:25.78  

      28.50   32.15   33.89   33.80   37.63   38.24   31.27   30.30

  2 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE       4:39.35    4:29.42  

      29.71   33.62   33.86   33.45   38.56   38.72   31.46   30.04

  3 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     4:39.62    4:30.29  

      28.93   33.17   36.33   35.99   36.63   37.98   31.51   29.75

  4 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE       4:29.51    4:30.41  

      28.73   32.70   34.16   34.13   40.59   40.65   30.44   29.01

  5 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:42.48    4:32.84  

      28.55   32.42   34.43   34.33   40.34   40.40   31.64   30.73

  6 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              4:40.14    4:32.89  

      30.24   32.72   35.25   33.52   39.35   39.27   32.08   30.46

  7 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:46.25    4:36.20  

      30.07   34.12   37.14   35.87   38.94   39.47   31.01   29.58

  8 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE     4:44.44    4:36.53  

      29.48   33.25   34.72   34.75   39.91   40.42   32.78   31.22

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE       4:36.14    4:37.76  

      29.57   33.02   35.69   35.56   40.09   40.45   32.24   31.14

 10 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            4:53.73    4:38.92  

      29.95   33.29   37.03   35.99   39.93   40.27   31.65   30.81

 11 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            4:46.46    4:39.35  

      28.81   32.71   37.67   36.75   39.95   40.97   31.73   30.76

 12 Megan Happ                21 BU Swimming-NE       4:43.50    4:40.43  

      30.15   34.44   37.02   36.14   39.97   40.32   31.69   30.70

 13 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              4:42.73    4:41.35  

      30.05   33.73   36.63   35.44   40.39   40.10   33.12   31.89

 14 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE     4:51.71    4:41.86  

      29.93   34.27   36.83   36.20   39.72   40.46   32.99   31.46

 15 Stephanie Ng              19 Eagles-NE            4:45.39    4:42.06  

      29.75   33.34   35.30   34.59   42.40   41.83   32.14   32.71

 16 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    4:43.20  

      29.41   33.81   35.45   35.71   40.96   42.03   33.35   32.48

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       4:47.50    4:43.83  

      29.88   34.40   36.81   36.81   40.81   41.32   33.05   30.75

 18 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            4:45.45    4:44.49  

      30.74   34.14   38.38   37.91   38.21   38.87   33.75   32.49

 19 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:57.50    4:44.67  

      30.50   34.92   37.66   36.68   39.17   40.13   32.95   32.66

 20 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            5:03.58    4:51.93  

      31.42   35.98   36.53   36.47   41.02   41.81   34.73   33.97

 21 Julia Zucco               21 Eagles-NE            5:01.62    4:52.97  

      30.61   35.43   38.32   37.78   41.19   42.13   34.51   33.00

 22 Katherine Shreve          19 Holy Cross-NE        4:58.85    4:55.58  

      30.57   35.05   39.80   39.15   41.13   41.61   35.76   32.51

 23 Maddy Irwin               19 Eagles-NE            5:09.13    5:12.42  

      31.73   38.23   39.61   39.73   44.89   45.27   36.92   36.04

 24 Chris Suchy               20 Eagles-NE            4:55.56    5:17.13  

      34.22   39.87   38.72   39.60   45.80   46.18   37.10   35.64

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- Katelyn Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE             NT         DQ  

      Alternating Kick - fly

      31.05   35.99   38.51   38.37   41.33   42.01   34.85   33.86

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            4:02.23    3:58.07   20  

      25.98   29.70   30.10   30.31   32.90   32.85   28.49   27.74

  2 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       4:06.04    4:00.32   17  

      25.34   29.02   29.82   28.94   36.13   36.88   27.86   26.33

  3 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE       4:06.62    4:01.01   16  

      25.13   28.84   32.95   30.60   32.79   34.14   29.16   27.40

  4 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE     4:02.27    4:01.93   15  

      25.14   29.52   29.32   28.84   35.50   36.38   29.24   27.99

  5 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE     4:05.36    4:03.19   14  

      26.39   29.93   31.29   31.14   33.53   33.96   29.29   27.66

  6 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:09.70    4:05.11   13  

      24.93   28.35   31.08   30.53   37.11   37.47   27.85   27.79

  7 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     4:12.40    4:07.78   12  

      25.85   29.62   31.71   31.26   36.60   36.22   29.13   27.39

  8 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            4:09.09    4:07.87   11  

      25.56   29.50   32.51   32.48   36.05   36.66   27.85   27.26

B - Final

  9 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE       4:14.02    4:04.13    9  

      26.29   29.92   30.91   30.82   35.85   36.36   28.01   25.97

 10 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:17.83    4:04.43    7  

      25.66   28.96   31.54   30.37   34.55   35.67   29.62   28.06

 11 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       4:13.75    4:07.11    6  

      25.76   29.61   31.49   30.61   35.92   36.79   28.93   28.00

 12 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE       4:18.02    4:08.99    5  

      27.11   31.01   32.21   30.81   35.49   35.47   29.41   27.48

 13 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:17.04    4:10.67    4  

      26.40   30.51   31.77   31.56   36.77   37.28   28.99   27.39

 14 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE            4:19.84    4:17.61    3  

      26.62   30.10   32.95   32.37   37.35   38.32   30.51   29.39

 15 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          4:26.23    4:25.77    2  

      27.15   31.71   35.20   34.02   39.55   38.99   30.05   29.10

 16 Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE        4:24.29    4:26.30    1  

      27.43   33.36   35.18   34.82   36.80   37.40   31.50   29.81

C - Final

 17 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE          4:27.78    4:27.79  

      27.78   31.69   35.66   34.51   38.63   38.99   30.72   29.81

 18 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE          4:29.67    4:29.72  

      26.16   31.13   33.71   32.96   42.48   42.57   31.01   29.70

 19 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        4:30.62    4:30.71  

      27.78   32.70   35.62   35.66   36.97   38.06   32.78   31.14

 20 Bush Ren                  20 Eagles-NE            4:34.18    4:34.77  

      26.94   30.73   35.73   35.85   40.36   40.65   32.38   32.13

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            4:06.74    4:02.23  

      26.75   30.08   31.48   31.49   32.85   33.42   29.04   27.12

  2 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE     4:24.71    4:02.27  

      25.66   29.52   29.57   29.22   35.73   35.55   29.16   27.86

  3 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE     4:12.21    4:05.36  

      26.48   30.75   31.68   31.23   33.45   34.41   29.28   28.08

  4 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       4:06.25    4:06.04  

      25.60   29.03   30.93   30.12   36.40   36.70   29.45   27.81

  5 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE       4:04.50    4:06.62  

      26.33   29.44   32.91   31.96   33.49   34.55   29.44   28.50

  6 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            4:22.76    4:09.09  

      26.37   29.71   32.55   31.88   36.03   36.30   28.45   27.80

  7 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:10.81    4:09.70  

      25.44   29.02   32.07   30.99   37.81   38.06   28.63   27.68

  8 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     4:20.81    4:12.40  

      26.58   30.53   32.07   31.07   36.76   36.65   29.86   28.88

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       4:11.50    4:13.75  

      26.41   30.48   32.44   31.48   36.11   37.37   30.03   29.43

 10 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE       4:12.50    4:14.02  

      27.06   31.21   31.95   31.21   37.04   37.20   29.66   28.69

 11 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:19.33    4:17.04  

      26.66   30.88   32.38   32.66   38.43   38.08   29.33   28.62

 12 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:24.40    4:17.83  

      27.38   31.31   33.60   32.65   36.19   37.95   30.85   27.90

 13 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE       4:20.48    4:18.02  

      28.10   32.43   33.10   31.85   37.11   36.43   30.68   28.32

 14 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE            4:35.35    4:19.84  

      27.04   31.15   33.93   33.20   37.51   37.98   29.81   29.22

 15 Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    4:24.29  

      27.79   33.50   35.09   34.23   35.45   36.61   31.36   30.26

 16 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          4:16.67    4:26.23  

      27.55   32.04   33.63   33.59   38.94   39.64   31.03   29.81

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE          4:15.67    4:27.78  

      27.58   31.34   35.88   34.94   38.15   38.94   31.02   29.93

 18 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE          4:30.56    4:29.67  

      26.93   31.57   34.20   33.52   41.17   41.25   31.04   29.99

 19 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    4:30.62  

      27.88   32.58   35.74   35.66   37.51   38.11   32.61   30.53

 20 Bush Ren                  20 Eagles-NE            4:47.47    4:34.18  

      27.38   30.61   36.54   35.06   39.45   39.17   33.32   32.65

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT                54.00      53.50   20  

      24.53   28.97                                                

  2 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE       56.72      56.27   17  

      26.54   29.73                                                

  3 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE         57.45      57.26   16  

      26.81   30.45                                                

  4 Kasey Mann                18 Yale-CT                58.31      58.26   15  

      27.61   30.65                                                

  5 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE         58.46      58.39   14  

      27.56   30.83                                                

  6 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE              58.65      58.67   13  

      27.45   31.22                                                

  7 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE              58.66      58.72   12  

      27.46   31.26                                                

  8 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                58.52      58.95   11  

      27.61   31.34                                                

B - Final

  9 Cassandra Sosnovich       18 Massachusetts-NE       59.04      57.82    9  

      27.38   30.44                                                

 10 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE              59.12      58.57    7  

      27.66   30.91                                                

 11 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE              58.98      58.60    6  

      27.13   31.47                                                

 12 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE         58.96      58.72    5  

      27.44   31.28                                                

 13 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE              59.34      58.99    4  

      27.75   31.24                                                

 14 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE              59.40      59.29    3  

      27.86   31.43                                                

 15 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE       58.73      59.44    2  

      27.71   31.73                                                

 16 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE       59.33      59.91    1  

      27.97   31.94                                                

C - Final

 17 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE         59.49      58.86  

      27.72   31.14                                                

 18 Allison West              20 Yale-CT                59.54      59.66  

      27.91   31.75                                                

 19 Katherine Foley           19 Massachusetts-NE       59.75      59.74  

      28.38   31.36                                                

 20 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            1:00.23    1:00.19  

      28.01   32.18                                                

 21 Victoria Lawrence         21 Yale-CT              1:00.56    1:00.23  

      28.35   31.88                                                

 22 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE            1:00.77    1:00.38  

      28.11   32.27                                                

 23 Emily Lajoie              18 Massachusetts-NE       59.70    1:00.55  

      28.44   32.11                                                

 24 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:00.47    1:00.78  

      28.64   32.14                                                

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT                54.02      54.00  

      24.82   29.18                                                

  2 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE       56.94      56.72  

      26.73   29.99                                                

  3 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE         57.30      57.45  

      27.03   30.42                                                

  4 Kasey Mann                18 Yale-CT                57.67      58.31  

      27.30   31.01                                                

  5 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE         59.01      58.46  

      27.87   30.59                                                

  6 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT              1:01.50      58.52  

      27.36   31.16                                                

  7 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE              59.41      58.65  

      27.37   31.28                                                

  8 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE            1:00.55      58.66  

      27.52   31.14                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.18      58.73  

      27.35   31.38                                                

 10 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE         58.10      58.96  

      27.68   31.28                                                

 11 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            1:01.63      58.98  

      27.60   31.38                                                

 12 Cassandra Sosnovich       18 Massachusetts-NE       59.84      59.04  

      27.65   31.39                                                

 13 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            1:01.00      59.12  

      27.93   31.19                                                

 14 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE     1:00.59      59.33  

      27.74   31.59                                                

 15 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE            1:04.14      59.34  

      27.64   31.70                                                

 16 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE            1:02.31      59.40  

      26.93   32.47                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE         58.77      59.49  

      27.94   31.55                                                

 18 Allison West              20 Yale-CT                59.46      59.54  

      27.91   31.63                                                

 19 Emily Lajoie              18 Massachusetts-NE     1:00.39      59.70  

      28.18   31.52                                                

 20 Katherine Foley           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.80      59.75  

      28.31   31.44                                                

 21 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            1:02.81    1:00.23  

      28.31   31.92                                                

 22 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.20    1:00.47  

      28.60   31.87                                                

 23 Victoria Lawrence         21 Yale-CT              1:01.35    1:00.56  

      28.47   32.09                                                

 24 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE            1:05.75    1:00.77  

      28.32   32.45                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Alexandria Manning        19 Eagles-NE            1:03.53    1:01.12  

      28.40   32.72                                                

 26 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            1:04.64    1:01.22  

      28.47   32.75                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Sam Taylor                19 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.78    1:01.80  

      28.31   33.49                                                

 28 Anna Veselovsky           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:02.32    1:02.24  

      28.74   33.50                                                

 29 Stephanie Ng              19 Eagles-NE            1:02.15    1:02.61  

      29.48   33.13                                                

 30 Rebecca Delafuente        19 Yale-CT              1:03.61    1:02.98  

      29.29   33.69                                                

 31 Allison Lewandowski       19 Eagles-NE            1:06.06    1:03.01  

      28.81   34.20                                                

 32 Carolyn Wong              21 Eagles-NE            1:06.98    1:03.17  

      29.31   33.86                                                

 33 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT              1:02.92    1:03.19  

      29.40   33.79                                                

 34 Danielle Sekurski         21 Massachusetts-NE     1:07.02    1:03.46  

      29.85   33.61                                                

 35 Isabella Salvatori        18 Eagles-NE            1:07.07    1:03.51  

      29.15   34.36                                                

 36 Anna Villani              19 Holy Cross-NE        1:02.00    1:04.28  

      29.85   34.43                                                

 37 Julia Zucco               21 Eagles-NE            1:05.09    1:04.54  

      29.90   34.64                                                

 38 Cassandra Perry           20 Holy Cross-NE        1:08.00    1:04.76  

      30.30   34.46                                                

 39 Kristie Coleman           19 Holy Cross-NE        1:07.30    1:04.95  

      30.23   34.72                                                

 40 Andrea Smelser            20 Eagles-NE            1:05.93    1:05.33  

      29.93   35.40                                                

 41 Loren Ball                18 Eagles-NE            1:05.80    1:05.43  

      30.32   35.11                                                

 42 Jacqueline Kong           19 Eagles-NE            1:06.16    1:06.73  

      29.55   37.18                                                

 43 Eileen McGowan            20 Holy Cross-NE        1:08.31    1:06.95  

      31.21   35.74                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE         51.42      50.03   20  

      23.29   26.74                                                

  2 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE              50.56      50.29   17  

      23.54   26.75                                                

  3 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE              50.55      50.57   16  

      23.38   27.19                                                

  4 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE         51.49      50.86   15  

      23.79   27.07                                                

  5 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE              50.56      51.09   14  

      24.66   26.43                                                

  6 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE       51.37      51.30   13  

      23.78   27.52                                                

  7 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE       51.28      51.48   12  

      24.32   27.16                                                

  8 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE              51.31      51.54   11  

      23.79   27.75                                                

B - Final

  9 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE       51.76      50.12    9  

      23.30   26.82                                                

 10 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE         51.73      50.67    7  

      23.91   26.76                                                

 11 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         52.17      50.75    6  

      23.30   27.45                                                

 12 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE              51.95      51.03    5  

      23.85   27.18                                                

 13 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE              51.94      51.50    4  

      24.04   27.46                                                

 14 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE              51.78      51.52    3  

      24.00   27.52                                                

 15 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       51.60      52.26    2  

      23.95   28.31                                                

 16 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       51.90      52.58    1  

      23.79   28.79                                                

C - Final

 17 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       52.61      51.95  

      23.85   28.10                                                

 18 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE            53.13      52.03  

      24.05   27.98                                                

 19 Erik Pfohl                19 Massachusetts-NE       52.45      52.56  

      24.50   28.06                                                

 20 Carter Smith              19 Eagles-NE              52.95      52.99  

      24.83   28.16                                                

 21 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE            53.12      53.04  

      24.69   28.35                                                

 22 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE            53.53      53.07  

      24.66   28.41                                                

 23 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE              52.94      53.49  

      24.88   28.61                                                

 24 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE         53.42      53.60  

      24.83   28.77                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE              53.03      50.55  

      23.30   27.25                                                

  2 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE              53.39      50.56  

      23.67   26.89                                                

  2 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE              53.45      50.56  

      23.80   26.76                                                

  4 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE       53.95      51.28  

      24.19   27.09                                                

  5 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE              54.61      51.31  

      23.70   27.61                                                

  6 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE       51.14      51.37  

      23.88   27.49                                                

  7 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE         51.55      51.42  

      23.93   27.49                                                

  8 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE         51.83      51.49  

      23.99   27.50                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       53.07      51.60  

      23.49   28.11                                                

 10 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE         52.42      51.73  

      23.86   27.87                                                

 11 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE       54.04      51.76  

      23.45   28.31                                                

 12 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE              53.04      51.78  

      23.99   27.79                                                

 13 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       54.57      51.90  

      23.83   28.07                                                

 14 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE              54.78      51.94  

      24.19   27.75                                                

 15 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE              53.54      51.95  

      24.12   27.83                                                

 16 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         51.85      52.17  

      23.91   28.26                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Erik Pfohl                19 Massachusetts-NE       54.55      52.45  

      24.00   28.45                                                

 18 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       52.27      52.61  

      24.23   28.38                                                

 19 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE              55.31      52.94  

      24.70   28.24                                                

 20 Carter Smith              19 Eagles-NE              54.20      52.95  

      24.60   28.35                                                

 21 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE            54.61      53.12  

      24.65   28.47                                                

 22 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE            53.34      53.13  

      24.43   28.70                                                

 23 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE         53.75      53.42  

      24.94   28.48                                                

 24 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE            53.44      53.53  

      24.49   29.04                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Tyler Wright              18 Holy Cross-NE          53.50      53.56  

      25.30   28.26                                                

 26 Nico Seiler               21 Bryant U-NE            56.50      53.95  

      25.08   28.87                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Pat O'Neal                20 BU Swimming-NE         52.14      54.57  

      25.21   29.36                                                

 28 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE              55.48      54.67  

      25.27   29.40                                                

 29 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE       57.96      54.85  

      25.47   29.38                                                

 30 Michael Brower            19 Holy Cross-NE          55.30      55.05  

      25.56   29.49                                                

 31 Joey Devlin               19 Eagles-NE              57.48      55.65  

      25.93   29.72                                                

 32 Matt Bates                18 Holy Cross-NE          57.50      55.72  

      25.95   29.77                                                

 33 Michael Woodbury          20 Eagles-NE              59.10      55.98  

      25.41   30.57                                                

 34 Bush Ren                  20 Eagles-NE              56.41      56.23  

      26.83   29.40                                                

 35 Nathan Hirshbein          20 Bryant U-NE            57.43      56.40  

      26.02   30.38                                                

 36 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE            55.67      57.02  

      25.88   31.14                                                

 37 Anthony Russo             20 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.95      57.35  

      26.46   30.89                                                

 38 Jacob McLaughlin          19 Holy Cross-NE        1:00.99      57.78  

      27.13   30.65                                                

 39 Trevor Heller             20 Bryant U-NE            56.00      58.51  

      26.20   32.31                                                

 40 Jesse Martucci            22 BU Swimming-NE         57.56      59.89  

      27.04   32.85                                                

 41 Alexander Sneirson        18 Holy Cross-NE        1:02.00      59.95  

      28.09   31.86                                                

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Zoe Judd                  19 Massachusetts-NE     1:51.15    1:50.76   20  

      25.37   27.76   28.76   28.87                                

  2 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE     1:51.84    1:50.87   17  

      26.01   28.11   28.52   28.23                                

  3 Molly Smyth               19 Massachusetts-NE     1:53.11    1:51.72   16  

      26.37   28.38   28.59   28.38                                

  4 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              1:53.09    1:52.88   15  

      26.78   28.81   29.26   28.03                                

  5 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT              1:53.00    1:52.96   14  

      26.51   28.33   28.81   29.31                                

  6 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.83    1:53.05   13  

      26.63   28.92   29.17   28.33                                

  7 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT              1:54.73    1:54.10   12  

      27.12   28.77   29.29   28.92                                

  8 Molly Albrecht            21 Yale-CT              1:53.97    1:55.79   11  

      26.89   28.82   30.12   29.96                                

B - Final

  9 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.75    1:53.33    9  

      26.11   28.26   29.22   29.74                                

 10 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.49    1:54.69    7  

      27.19   28.95   29.48   29.07                                

 11 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              1:56.13    1:55.22    6  

      27.30   29.24   29.34   29.34                                

 12 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE            1:55.86    1:55.23    5  

      26.63   29.17   29.88   29.55                                

 13 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.83    1:55.67    4  

      26.84   29.03   29.91   29.89                                

 14 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            1:55.52    1:55.85    3  

      27.00   29.18   29.88   29.79                                

 15 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.48    1:56.71    2  

      27.27   29.61   30.29   29.54                                

 16 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE            1:56.54    1:57.00    1  

      26.85   29.88   30.24   30.03                                

C - Final

 17 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              1:57.48    1:53.87  

      26.75   28.77   29.25   29.10                                

 18 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT              1:57.64    1:56.17  

      26.80   29.47   30.14   29.76                                

 19 Caitlin Molloy            22 Eagles-NE            1:57.60    1:56.21  

      27.66   29.49   29.67   29.39                                

 20 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            1:57.01    1:56.24  

      27.75   29.10   29.60   29.79                                

 21 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.23    1:56.26  

      27.12   29.41   29.95   29.78                                

 22 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.94    1:56.58  

      26.58   29.26   30.01   30.73                                

 23 Emily Gudbranson          18 Yale-CT              1:57.40    1:56.73  

      26.93   29.87   30.06   29.87                                

 24 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.99    1:57.16  

      26.55   29.33   30.26   31.02                                

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zoe Judd                  19 Massachusetts-NE     1:53.96    1:51.15  

      26.01   28.12   28.66   28.36                                

  2 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.38    1:51.84  

      26.66   28.56   28.40   28.22                                

  3 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT              1:51.97    1:53.00  

      26.21   28.35   29.07   29.37                                

  4 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              1:54.82    1:53.09  

      27.10   28.85   29.12   28.02                                

  5 Molly Smyth               19 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.31    1:53.11  

      26.74   28.53   29.10   28.74                                

  6 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE       1:51.83    1:53.83  

      26.47   28.78   29.19   29.39                                

  7 Molly Albrecht            21 Yale-CT              1:53.07    1:53.97  

      27.03   28.66   29.25   29.03                                

  8 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT              1:55.70    1:54.73  

      27.44   28.71   29.37   29.21                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.97    1:54.75  

      26.16   28.99   29.86   29.74                                

 10 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            2:01.12    1:55.52  

      27.31   29.38   29.46   29.37                                

 11 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE     1:59.14    1:55.83  

      26.95   29.32   29.84   29.72                                

 12 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE            1:59.32    1:55.86  

      26.62   28.85   30.04   30.35                                

 13 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              1:58.53    1:56.13  

      27.29   29.05   29.83   29.96                                

 14 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.67    1:56.48  

      27.15   29.71   29.96   29.66                                

 15 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.89    1:56.49  

      27.71   29.63   29.90   29.25                                

 16 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE            1:59.98    1:56.54  

      26.98   29.54   29.79   30.23                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.69    1:56.94  

      26.87   29.51   30.12   30.44                                

 18 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.75    1:56.99  

      27.05   29.32   30.07   30.55                                

 19 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            1:58.70    1:57.01  

      27.53   29.27   30.16   30.05                                

 20 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.76    1:57.23  

      27.80   29.36   30.03   30.04                                

 21 Emily Gudbranson          18 Yale-CT              1:58.24    1:57.40  

      27.23   29.56   30.33   30.28                                

 22 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              1:54.90    1:57.48  

      27.28   29.41   30.26   30.53                                

 23 Caitlin Molloy            22 Eagles-NE            2:00.43    1:57.60  

      27.79   29.69   30.08   30.04                                

 24 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT              1:56.01    1:57.64  

      27.03   29.61   30.77   30.23                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Allison Viverette         19 Eagles-NE            2:02.33    1:57.86  

      27.43   29.48   30.47   30.48                                

 26 Allison Ridge             18 Eagles-NE            2:03.35    1:58.12  

      27.81   30.07   30.43   29.81                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Megan Happ                21 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.09    1:58.13  

      27.75   30.10   30.39   29.89                                

 28 Ashleigh Popera           18 Eagles-NE            2:04.99    1:58.48  

      27.82   29.89   30.21   30.56                                

 29 Kimberly Rich             19 Eagles-NE            2:04.11    1:58.76  

      27.27   29.32   30.11   32.06                                

 30 Rebecca Delafuente        19 Yale-CT              1:59.31    1:58.77  

      27.41   29.73   30.67   30.96                                

 31 Christine McGuire         19 Eagles-NE            2:02.02    1:58.86  

      27.61   29.36   30.45   31.44                                

 32 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:05.08    2:00.06  

      27.41   30.62   30.81   31.22                                

 33 Meng Huang                19 Yale-CT              1:59.92    2:00.12  

      28.04   29.74   31.02   31.32                                

 34 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE            2:02.20    2:00.16  

      27.92   30.49   30.66   31.09                                

 35 Kristen Webber            18 Eagles-NE            2:02.15    2:00.25  

      27.13   30.16   30.90   32.06                                

 36 Gabrielle Bunney          20 Yale-CT              2:01.74    2:00.57  

      27.59   29.99   31.41   31.58                                

 37 Meaghan Grimes            20 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.31    2:01.42  

      27.07   29.42   31.75   33.18                                

 38 Laura Webber              21 Holy Cross-NE        2:04.50    2:02.38  

      28.29   31.07   31.77   31.25                                

 39 Sarah Cobb                21 Massachusetts-NE     2:05.75    2:03.31  

      28.31   30.64   31.68   32.68                                

 40 Rainey Kelly              18 Eagles-NE            2:07.46    2:03.35  

      27.77   30.68   32.20   32.70                                

 41 Kristie Coleman           19 Holy Cross-NE        2:06.27    2:04.33  

      28.04   32.18   33.08   31.03                                

 42 Mary Kate Schulte         19 Holy Cross-NE        2:09.65    2:04.39  

      28.17   31.95   32.66   31.61                                

 43 Kelsey Poremba            20 Holy Cross-NE        2:07.00    2:05.66  

      28.51   32.19   32.91   32.05                                

 44 Brittany Williford        19 Eagles-NE            2:08.49    2:05.84  

      28.67   31.75   32.91   32.51                                

 45 Cassandra Perry           20 Holy Cross-NE        2:14.15    2:05.85  

      29.10   31.67   32.70   32.38                                

 46 Shannon Quinn             18 Holy Cross-NE        2:06.00    2:06.86  

      28.99   32.16   33.05   32.66                                

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:40.54    1:39.29   20  

      23.28   24.98   25.32   25.71                                

  2 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE            1:41.39    1:40.01   17  

      22.76   25.46   26.02   25.77                                

  3 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:42.93    1:41.35   16  

      23.48   25.60   26.23   26.04                                

  4 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.22    1:41.73   15  

      23.72   26.04   26.39   25.58                                

  5 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE            1:41.86    1:41.84   14  

      23.37   25.59   26.35   26.53                                

  6 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE          1:42.13    1:42.23   13  

      23.23   25.47   26.44   27.09                                

  7 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.00    1:43.34   12  

      24.09   26.16   26.91   26.18                                

  8 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE            1:42.57    1:44.67   11  

      24.46   26.63   26.92   26.66                                

B - Final

  9 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.45    1:41.09    9  

      23.67   25.54   25.79   26.09                                

 10 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.86    1:41.96    7  

      24.04   26.01   26.32   25.59                                

 11 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.40    1:42.41    6  

      24.00   26.02   26.36   26.03                                

 12 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:46.01    1:42.68    5  

      23.35   25.87   26.49   26.97                                

 13 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.67    1:43.36    4  

      24.82   26.02   26.53   25.99                                

 14 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE     1:45.95    1:47.22    3  

      25.67   27.56   26.85   27.14                                

 15 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE     1:45.43    1:47.27    2  

      25.15   27.22   27.76   27.14                                

 16 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            1:43.52    1:48.96    1  

      25.53   26.55   28.51   28.37                                

C - Final

 17 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.34    1:45.43  

      24.52   27.20   27.04   26.67                                

 18 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.49    1:45.49  

      24.89   26.83   27.20   26.57                                

 19 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE            1:46.09    1:46.30  

      23.61   26.76   27.98   27.95                                

 20 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE            1:46.35    1:47.38  

      24.31   27.52   28.02   27.53                                

 21 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          1:49.05    1:47.61  

      24.93   27.41   27.85   27.42                                

 22 Ryan Reede                18 Eagles-NE            1:48.84    1:47.80  

      24.61   27.19   27.92   28.08                                

 23 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE          1:47.15    1:48.52  

      24.69   27.45   28.43   27.95                                

 24 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE            1:49.08    1:48.55  

      23.89   26.74   28.96   28.96                                

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:42.60    1:40.54  

      23.39   25.15   26.14   25.86                                

  2 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE            1:43.40    1:41.39  

      23.53   25.76   25.98   26.12                                

  3 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE            1:47.12    1:41.86  

      23.44   25.54   26.22   26.66                                

  4 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE          1:45.30    1:42.13  

      23.64   25.36   26.24   26.89                                

  5 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE            1:48.65    1:42.57  

      23.91   25.74   26.50   26.42                                

  6 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:44.01    1:42.93  

      23.88   26.03   26.49   26.53                                

  7 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:44.93    1:43.00  

      23.85   25.94   26.66   26.55                                

  8 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE     1:44.44    1:43.22  

      24.23   26.44   26.77   25.78                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     1:48.06    1:43.40  

      24.25   26.23   26.35   26.57                                

 10 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE       1:42.50    1:43.45  

      23.90   26.73   26.37   26.45                                

 11 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            1:48.04    1:43.52  

      24.69   25.69   26.76   26.38                                

 12 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:49.65    1:43.67  

      24.93   26.45   26.54   25.75                                

 13 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE     1:52.44    1:45.43  

      24.29   26.70   27.44   27.00                                

 14 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE       1:42.78    1:45.86  

      24.30   26.37   27.42   27.77                                

 15 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE     1:46.40    1:45.95  

      24.19   25.92   27.05   28.79                                

 16 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.55    1:46.01  

      24.38   26.81   27.23   27.59                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE            1:53.61    1:46.09  

      24.20   27.21   27.96   26.72                                

 18 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE            1:47.69    1:46.35  

      23.40   25.93   27.44   29.58                                

 19 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE          1:48.80    1:47.15  

      24.31   26.97   28.21   27.66                                

 20 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.72    1:47.34  

      24.44   27.03   27.91   27.96                                

 21 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       1:48.00    1:47.49  

      24.72   26.88   27.70   28.19                                

 22 Ryan Reede                18 Eagles-NE            1:54.29    1:48.84  

      24.92   27.53   28.26   28.13                                

 23 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          1:50.89    1:49.05  

      24.98   26.98   28.65   28.44                                

 24 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE            1:48.70    1:49.08  

      24.01   26.81   28.87   29.39                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Brendan Sweeney           18 Eagles-NE            1:51.36    1:49.30  

      24.35   27.45   28.50   29.00                                

 26 Daniel Faugno-Fusci       20 Eagles-NE            1:54.81    1:50.10  

      24.69   26.95   28.98   29.48                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Michael Panzarino         21 Eagles-NE            1:53.53    1:50.29  

      25.54   27.65   28.22   28.88                                

 28 Samuel Linder             18 Bryant U-NE          1:49.84    1:50.38  

      25.50   27.26   28.64   28.98                                

 29 Riley Kammer              21 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.09    1:51.14  

      24.80   26.90   28.32   31.12                                

 30 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE          1:50.67    1:51.92  

      25.13   27.68   29.54   29.57                                

 31 Dave Mullany              18 Holy Cross-NE        1:54.80    1:52.11  

      25.17   27.83   29.41   29.70                                

 32 Brian Lyons               21 Holy Cross-NE        1:52.00    1:52.33  

      26.12   28.01   28.98   29.22                                

 33 Tim Liddy                 20 Holy Cross-NE        1:58.67    1:52.64  

      25.48   28.65   29.84   28.67                                

 34 Michael Noone             18 Holy Cross-NE        1:54.87    1:53.74  

      26.03   28.79   29.80   29.12                                

 35 Jesse Martucci            22 BU Swimming-NE       1:51.04    1:53.87  

      26.72   28.87   28.76   29.52                                

 36 Kevin O'Connor            20 Holy Cross-NE        1:57.75    1:54.01  

      26.71   28.45   29.31   29.54                                

 37 Casey Patch               18 Eagles-NE            2:01.10    1:54.56  

      26.43   28.82   29.80   29.51                                

 38 Ned Supple                21 Holy Cross-NE        2:00.87    1:54.76  

      26.27   29.01   30.20   29.28                                

 39 Jerry Gargano             20 Bryant U-NE          1:58.40    1:54.79  

      25.55   27.86   29.97   31.41                                

 40 Max Trojano               18 Holy Cross-NE        1:55.00    1:55.36  

      25.77   29.12   30.27   30.20                                

 41 Ben Chelmow               19 Holy Cross-NE        1:58.10    1:57.53  

      26.79   29.29   31.09   30.36                                

 42 Michael Doran             20 Bryant U-NE          1:55.67    1:57.55  

      26.62   29.41   30.99   30.53                                

 43 Greg Macchia              18 BU Swimming-NE            NT    1:58.09  

      26.69   29.92   30.92   30.56                                

 44 John Vatalaro             21 Holy Cross-NE        1:59.00    1:58.73  

      26.10   29.37   31.56   31.70                                

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT              1:04.78    1:03.72   20  

      29.88   33.84                                                

  2 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     1:04.78    1:04.46   17  

      30.37   34.09                                                

  3 Samantha Couillard        18 Eagles-NE            1:06.36    1:06.50   16  

      31.26   35.24                                                

  4 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT              1:07.30    1:06.74   15  

      31.43   35.31                                                

  5 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            1:07.36    1:06.81   14  

      31.99   34.82                                                

  6 Kelly DiStefano           18 Eagles-NE            1:07.39    1:07.82   13  

      32.13   35.69                                                

  7 Mary Cohen                19 Massachusetts-NE     1:07.74    1:08.52   12  

      32.30   36.22                                                

  8 Allison Lewandowski       19 Eagles-NE            1:07.74    1:08.70   11  

      32.10   36.60                                                

B - Final

  9 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              1:07.96    1:07.96    9  

      32.23   35.73                                                

 10 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE       1:09.27    1:08.09    7  

      32.41   35.68                                                

 11 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:08.32    1:08.11    6  

      32.71   35.40                                                

 12 Isabella Salvatori        18 Eagles-NE            1:07.97    1:08.20    5  

      31.84   36.36                                                

 13 Caitlin Marks             18 Eagles-NE            1:08.06    1:08.66    4  

      32.63   36.03                                                

 14 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:09.25    1:08.92    3  

      32.47   36.45                                                

 15 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE            1:08.87    1:09.08    2  

      32.56   36.52                                                

 16 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:09.47    1:09.67    1  

      33.06   36.61                                                

C - Final

 17 Lauren Mark               21 Massachusetts-NE     1:09.80    1:09.98  

      32.41   37.57                                                

 18 Natalie Livingston        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:11.21    1:10.73  

      33.23   37.50                                                

 19 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              1:10.43    1:10.98  

      33.73   37.25                                                

 20 Katelyn Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:11.62    1:11.24  

      33.31   37.93                                                

 21 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            1:12.42    1:11.94  

      34.44   37.50                                                

 22 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE            1:11.17    1:11.99  

      33.59   38.40                                                

 23 Lisa Lopez                19 Eagles-NE            1:11.42    1:12.26  

      33.70   38.56                                                

 24 Katherine Shreve          19 Holy Cross-NE        1:12.88    1:12.41  

      34.54   37.87                                                

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT              1:04.72    1:04.78  

      30.75   34.03                                                

  1 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     1:07.17    1:04.78  

      30.59   34.19                                                

  3 Samantha Couillard        18 Eagles-NE            1:08.92    1:06.36  

      31.30   35.06                                                

  4 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT              1:06.76    1:07.30  

      31.69   35.61                                                

  5 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            1:10.34    1:07.36  

      32.16   35.20                                                

  6 Kelly DiStefano           18 Eagles-NE            1:08.97    1:07.39  

      31.28   36.11                                                

  7 Allison Lewandowski       19 Eagles-NE            1:11.94    1:07.74  

      31.88   35.86                                                

  7 Mary Cohen                19 Massachusetts-NE     1:09.53    1:07.74  

      31.97   35.77                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              1:08.52    1:07.96  

      32.51   35.45                                                

 10 Isabella Salvatori        18 Eagles-NE            1:09.01    1:07.97  

      31.79   36.18                                                

 11 Caitlin Marks             18 Eagles-NE            1:09.23    1:08.06  

      32.49   35.57                                                

 12 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:07.88    1:08.32  

      32.45   35.87                                                

 13 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE            1:11.38    1:08.87  

      32.26   36.61                                                

 14 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:09.28    1:09.25  

      32.71   36.54                                                

 15 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE       1:06.85    1:09.27  

      33.43   35.84                                                

 16 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:12.33    1:09.47  

      32.95   36.52                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Lauren Mark               21 Massachusetts-NE     1:14.05    1:09.80  

      32.49   37.31                                                

 18 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              1:09.70    1:10.43  

      33.30   37.13                                                

 19 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE            1:11.11    1:11.17  

      33.40   37.77                                                

 20 Natalie Livingston        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:10.00    1:11.21  

      33.31   37.90                                                

 21 Lisa Lopez                19 Eagles-NE            1:12.30    1:11.42  

      33.68   37.74                                                

 22 Katelyn Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:13.86    1:11.62  

      33.60   38.02                                                

 23 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            1:14.58    1:12.42  

      34.45   37.97                                                

 24 Katherine Shreve          19 Holy Cross-NE        1:11.00    1:12.88  

      35.01   37.87                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Eileen McGowan            20 Holy Cross-NE        1:15.57    1:13.46  

      34.98   38.48                                                

 26 Emily Larsen              18 Holy Cross-NE        1:14.82    1:14.08  

      35.24   38.84                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Kristen Webber            18 Eagles-NE            1:15.10    1:14.25  

      34.17   40.08                                                

 28 Maddy Irwin               19 Eagles-NE            1:17.18    1:15.04  

      35.25   39.79                                                

 29 Loren Ball                18 Eagles-NE            1:15.60    1:15.49  

      35.53   39.96                                                

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE              56.60      55.99   20  

      26.62   29.37                                                

  2 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE              55.71      56.19   17  

      26.24   29.95                                                

  3 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE         58.00      56.65   16  

      26.75   29.90                                                

  4 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE         59.51      57.66   15  

      27.18   30.48                                                

  5 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE       57.62      58.25   14  

      27.37   30.88                                                

  6 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE              58.07      58.60   13  

      27.76   30.84                                                

  7 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE       58.76      59.56   12  

      27.59   31.97                                                

  8 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE            59.84      59.72   11  

      27.89   31.83                                                

B - Final

  9 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.02      58.43    9  

      26.91   31.52                                                

 10 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE          1:00.41    1:00.18    7  

      28.37   31.81                                                

 11 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE            1:00.31    1:00.68    6  

      28.12   32.56                                                

 12 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE            1:00.57    1:00.69    5  

      28.41   32.28                                                

 13 Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE        1:00.30    1:00.83    4  

      28.48   32.35                                                

 14 Caleb Bower               19 Eagles-NE            1:00.82    1:00.95    3  

      27.98   32.97                                                

 15 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       59.87    1:01.45    2  

      28.21   33.24                                                

 16 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.45    1:01.50    1  

      29.20   32.30                                                

C - Final

 17 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.77    1:01.63  

      29.17   32.46                                                

 18 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE            1:02.88    1:01.78  

      29.55   32.23                                                

 19 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.81    1:02.19  

      29.38   32.81                                                

 20 Tim Liddy                 20 Holy Cross-NE        1:03.72    1:02.74  

      28.74   34.00                                                

 21 Nico Seiler               21 Bryant U-NE          1:04.03    1:04.00  

      30.09   33.91                                                

 22 Casey Patch               18 Eagles-NE            1:05.13    1:04.43  

      30.26   34.17                                                

 23 Brendan Collins           18 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.82    1:05.32  

      30.85   34.47                                                

 24 Walker Lahr               19 Holy Cross-NE        1:04.97    1:05.43  

      30.55   34.88                                                

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE              58.69      55.71  

      26.22   29.49                                                

  2 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE              58.80      56.60  

      27.44   29.16                                                

  3 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE       58.05      57.62  

      27.17   30.45                                                

  4 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE         57.32      58.00  

      27.45   30.55                                                

  5 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE            1:00.60      58.07  

      27.68   30.39                                                

  6 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE     1:00.38      58.76  

      27.43   31.33                                                

  7 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE         58.08      59.51  

      28.20   31.31                                                

  8 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE            59.66      59.84  

      28.23   31.61                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.03      59.87  

      27.49   32.38                                                

 10 Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE        1:00.49    1:00.30  

      28.42   31.88                                                

 11 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE            1:02.90    1:00.31  

      28.40   31.91                                                

 12 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE            59.21    1:00.41  

      28.44   31.97                                                

 13 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE            1:02.71    1:00.57  

      27.99   32.58                                                

 14 Caleb Bower               19 Eagles-NE            1:03.03    1:00.82  

      28.17   32.65                                                

 15 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE     1:02.70    1:01.02  

      28.19   32.83                                                

 16 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.44    1:01.45  

      29.02   32.43                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:00.64    1:01.77  

      28.82   32.95                                                

 18 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        1:02.80    1:01.81  

      29.18   32.63                                                

 19 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE            1:07.27    1:02.88  

      29.85   33.03                                                

 20 Tim Liddy                 20 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.97    1:03.72  

      29.58   34.14                                                

 21 Nico Seiler               21 Bryant U-NE          1:07.40    1:04.03  

      30.25   33.78                                                

 22 Walker Lahr               19 Holy Cross-NE        1:06.77    1:04.97  

      30.52   34.45                                                

 23 Casey Patch               18 Eagles-NE            1:05.20    1:05.13  

      30.15   34.98                                                

 24 Brendan Collins           18 Holy Cross-NE        1:08.90    1:05.82  

      31.22   34.60                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Michael Woodbury          20 Eagles-NE            1:06.10    1:06.65  

      30.18   36.47                                                

 26 Jacob McLaughlin          19 Holy Cross-NE        1:12.46    1:08.64  

      32.55   36.09                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Nathan Hirshbein          20 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:10.79  

      32.02   38.77                                                

 28 Alexander Sneirson        18 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.60    1:11.54  

      34.05   37.49                                                

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE       57.29      56.81   20  

      27.38   29.43                                                

  2 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                57.47      56.89   17  

      27.51   29.38                                                

  3 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE         58.38      57.45   16  

      27.98   29.47                                                

  4 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE              58.46      57.89   15  

      28.19   29.70                                                

  5 Carly Biron               18 Massachusetts-NE       59.19      58.44   14  

      28.97   29.47                                                

  6 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE         58.50      59.33   13  

      29.23   30.10                                                

  7 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE              59.49      59.45   12  

      28.93   30.52                                                

  8 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE         59.73    1:00.09   11  

      28.69   31.40                                                

B - Final

  9 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       1:00.08      59.42    9  

      29.16   30.26                                                

 10 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE            1:01.53      59.74    7  

      29.31   30.43                                                

 11 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:00.40    1:00.01    6  

      29.69   30.32                                                

 12 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE            1:00.49    1:00.62    5  

      29.51   31.11                                                

 13 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE            1:01.55    1:01.60    4  

      29.87   31.73                                                

 14 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE            1:01.59    1:01.93    3  

      29.79   32.14                                                

 15 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.43    1:02.38    2  

      30.64   31.74                                                

 16 Stephanie Ng              19 Eagles-NE            1:01.41    1:02.75    1  

      30.27   32.48                                                

C - Final

 17 Alexandria Manning        19 Eagles-NE            1:02.06    1:00.31  

      29.09   31.22                                                

 18 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.96    1:00.77  

      29.10   31.67                                                

 19 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            1:01.93    1:02.06  

      30.04   32.02                                                

 20 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE            1:03.49    1:02.21  

      30.33   31.88                                                

 21 Victoria Lawrence         21 Yale-CT              1:02.21    1:02.85  

      30.93   31.92                                                

 22 Caroline Capece           18 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.27    1:02.86  

      30.59   32.27                                                

 23 Allison West              20 Yale-CT              1:02.35    1:03.11  

      30.55   32.56                                                

 24 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE     1:02.66    1:03.48  

      31.08   32.40                                                

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE       59.17      57.29  

      27.62   29.67                                                

  2 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                56.89      57.47  

      27.85   29.62                                                

  3 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE         57.74      58.38  

      28.60   29.78                                                

  4 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE            1:01.70      58.46  

      28.64   29.82                                                

  5 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE         58.31      58.50  

      28.68   29.82                                                

  6 Carly Biron               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:00.44      59.19  

      28.80   30.39                                                

  7 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE            1:02.29      59.49  

      28.92   30.57                                                

  8 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.06      59.73  

      28.82   30.91                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE         59.00    1:00.08  

      29.58   30.50                                                

 10 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE          NT    1:00.25  

      30.20   30.05                                                

 11 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE         59.10    1:00.40  

      29.73   30.67                                                

 12 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE            1:06.66    1:00.49  

      29.17   31.32                                                

 13 Stephanie Ng              19 Eagles-NE            1:01.89    1:01.41  

      29.89   31.52                                                

 14 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:03.00    1:01.43  

      30.26   31.17                                                

 15 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE            1:03.51    1:01.53  

      29.74   31.79                                                

 16 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE            1:03.52    1:01.55  

      29.66   31.89                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE            1:03.70    1:01.59  

      29.95   31.64                                                

 18 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            1:04.01    1:01.93  

      29.82   32.11                                                

 19 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.60    1:01.96  

      29.86   32.10                                                

 20 Alexandria Manning        19 Eagles-NE            1:03.62    1:02.06  

      29.99   32.07                                                

 21 Victoria Lawrence         21 Yale-CT              1:02.24    1:02.21  

      30.71   31.50                                                

 22 Allison West              20 Yale-CT              1:02.80    1:02.35  

      30.38   31.97                                                

 23 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE          NT    1:02.66  

      29.44   33.22                                                

 24 Caroline Capece           18 Massachusetts-NE     1:04.51    1:03.27  

      30.51   32.76                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE            1:04.55    1:03.49  

      31.00   32.49                                                

 26 Sam Taylor                19 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.16    1:03.70  

      30.28   33.42                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Claire O'Brien            19 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.29    1:04.36  

      31.78   32.58                                                

 28 Jacqueline Kong           19 Eagles-NE            1:03.63    1:04.52  

      30.90   33.62                                                

 29 Kasey Mann                18 Yale-CT              1:04.08    1:05.31  

      31.38   33.93                                                

 30 Rainey Kelly              18 Eagles-NE            1:07.90    1:05.37  

      31.74   33.63                                                

 31 Christine McGuire         19 Eagles-NE            1:06.73    1:05.57  

      32.03   33.54                                                

 32 Carolyn Wong              21 Eagles-NE            1:05.55    1:05.60  

      31.28   34.32                                                

 33 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            1:04.44    1:05.72  

      31.46   34.26                                                

 34 Chris Suchy               20 Eagles-NE            1:07.30    1:06.21  

      32.37   33.84                                                

 35 Shannon Quinn             18 Holy Cross-NE        1:08.00    1:07.59  

      33.05   34.54                                                

 36 Kelsey Poremba            20 Holy Cross-NE        1:08.00    1:08.41  

      33.62   34.79                                                

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE         51.95      49.41   20  

      24.19   25.22                                                

  2 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE       50.63      50.62   17  

      24.19   26.43                                                

  3 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE       52.59      51.34   16  

      25.02   26.32                                                

  4 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE         53.86      52.03   15  

      25.47   26.56                                                

  5 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE         53.81      52.52   14  

      25.64   26.88                                                

  6 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         54.01      52.73   13  

      25.28   27.45                                                

  7 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE              53.46      53.63   12  

      26.09   27.54                                                

  8 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE       53.98      53.92   11  

      26.02   27.90                                                

B - Final

  9 Joey Devlin               19 Eagles-NE              54.07      53.22    9  

      26.29   26.93                                                

 10 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE         54.52      53.52    7  

      26.16   27.36                                                

 11 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       54.51      53.70    6  

      26.02   27.68                                                

 12 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE       54.02      54.02    5  

      26.47   27.55                                                

 13 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE          54.12      54.07    4  

      26.08   27.99                                                

 14 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              54.58      54.34    3  

      26.45   27.89                                                

 15 Carter Smith              19 Eagles-NE              55.14      55.09    2  

      26.89   28.20                                                

 16 Peter Campbell            20 BU Swimming-NE         54.33      55.37    1  

      27.19   28.18                                                

C - Final

 17 Pat O'Neal                20 BU Swimming-NE         56.23      52.55  

      25.76   26.79                                                

 18 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE         56.41      53.95  

      26.35   27.60                                                

 19 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE              55.17      55.25  

      26.85   28.40                                                

 20 Tyler Wright              18 Holy Cross-NE          56.53      55.47  

      27.00   28.47                                                

 21 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE              55.97      56.56  

      27.42   29.14                                                

 22 Kevin Hong                18 Bryant U-NE            56.92      57.02  

      27.83   29.19                                                

 23 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE              56.97      57.62  

      27.73   29.89                                                

 24 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       55.32      58.15  

      27.57   30.58                                                

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE       51.92      50.63  

      24.99   25.64                                                

  2 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE         50.30      51.95  

      25.34   26.61                                                

  3 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE       52.16      52.59  

      25.58   27.01                                                

  4 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE              56.32      53.46  

      25.94   27.52                                                

  5 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE         54.00      53.81  

      26.33   27.48                                                

  6 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE         52.39      53.86  

      26.18   27.68                                                

  7 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE       54.95      53.98  

      26.13   27.85                                                

  8 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         53.02      54.01  

      25.97   28.04                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE       56.48      54.02  

      26.22   27.80                                                

 10 Joey Devlin               19 Eagles-NE              56.43      54.07  

      26.51   27.56                                                

 11 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE          55.01      54.12  

      25.98   28.14                                                

 12 Peter Campbell            20 BU Swimming-NE         56.38      54.33  

      26.66   27.67                                                

 13 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       53.31      54.51  

      25.88   28.63                                                

 14 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE         54.46      54.52  

      26.36   28.16                                                

 15 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              56.13      54.58  

      26.51   28.07                                                

 16 Carter Smith              19 Eagles-NE              57.50      55.14  

      27.16   27.98                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE              59.13      55.17  

      26.67   28.50                                                

 18 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       55.24      55.32  

      26.46   28.86                                                

 19 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE              57.20      55.97  

      27.10   28.87                                                

 20 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE       56.45      56.04  

      27.34   28.70                                                

 20 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE              59.50      56.04  

      28.18   27.86                                                

 22 Pat O'Neal                20 BU Swimming-NE         53.42      56.23  

      27.32   28.91                                                

 23 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE         56.65      56.41  

      27.49   28.92                                                

 24 Tyler Wright              18 Holy Cross-NE          56.20      56.53  

      27.71   28.82                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Kevin Hong                18 Bryant U-NE            55.56      56.92  

      27.42   29.50                                                

 26 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE              57.12      56.97  

      27.34   29.63                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Shawn McNiff              18 Eagles-NE              58.80      57.12  

      27.33   29.79                                                

 28 Thomas Horigan            19 Holy Cross-NE          58.80      57.17  

      27.62   29.55                                                

 29 Robert Beauchemin         18 Bryant U-NE            58.90      58.55  

      28.63   29.92                                                

 30 Matt Bates                18 Holy Cross-NE        1:00.00      59.54  

      29.12   30.42                                                

 31 Daniel Faugno-Fusci       20 Eagles-NE              59.70    1:00.75  

      29.47   31.28                                                

 32 Max Trojano               18 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.00    1:01.02  

      29.20   31.82                                                

 33 Alexander Sneirson        18 Holy Cross-NE          59.10    1:01.33  

      30.38   30.95                                                

 

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           7:34.20    7:29.02   40  

     1) Alex Forrester 20               2) Callie Fosburgh 19             

     3) Emma Smith 18                   4) Eva Fabian 19                  

       24.83    52.21  1:21.32  1:50.70    25.93    54.32  1:23.30  1:52.42

       26.13    54.94  1:24.33  1:53.96    26.29    54.95  1:23.65  1:51.94

  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              7:40.62    7:32.46   34  

     1) Anna Cavanaugh 20               2) Molly Smyth 19                 

     3) Amina Meho 21                   4) Zoe Judd 19                    

       26.50    54.90  1:24.23  1:53.57    25.97    54.57  1:23.91  1:52.68

       25.70    54.61  1:25.10  1:55.21    25.24    53.55  1:22.73  1:51.00

  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                           7:50.42    7:41.26   32  

     1) Cynthia Tsay 20                 2) Casey Lincoln 17               

     3) Joan Weaver 20                  4) Emily Gudbranson 18            

       25.98    54.21  1:23.30  1:53.51    25.14    54.53  1:24.51  1:53.89

       26.03    55.44  1:26.09  1:56.60    26.63    56.59  1:27.08  1:57.26

  4 Boston University-NE  'A'                         7:34.90    7:43.22   30  

     1) Mika Spencer 18                 2) Kendra Cheng 20                

     3) Alexsa Savage 19                4) Katherine Kenney 19            

       26.65    56.07  1:25.69  1:54.66    26.43    55.46  1:24.70  1:53.95

       27.24    57.36  1:28.06  1:58.70    26.58    56.49  1:26.63  1:55.91

  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                         7:43.50    7:43.80   28  

     1) Stephanie Nasson 18             2) Katie Radin 21                 

     3) Cece Simpson 18                 4) Megan Happ 21                  

       27.05    56.29  1:26.06  1:55.61    26.21    55.74  1:26.31  1:56.00

       26.41    56.34  1:27.04  1:57.13    26.74    56.27  1:25.95  1:55.06

  6 Boston College-NE  'A'                            7:48.20    7:50.76   26  

     1) Elizabeth Manning 18            2) Kathryn Raplee 21              

     3) Caitlin Molloy 22               4) Emily Downs 18                 

       26.80    56.20  1:26.71  1:57.44    27.63    57.16  1:27.50  1:57.83

       27.00    56.58  1:26.88  1:57.15    26.32    56.21  1:27.46  1:58.34

  7 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    7:52.77   24  

     1) Courtney Randolph 20            2) Rebecca Delafuente 19          

     3) Gabrielle Bunney 20             4) Meng Huang 19                  

       28.28    58.39  1:28.69  1:58.14    27.32    57.62  1:28.49  1:58.43

       26.80    56.45  1:27.38  1:58.74    26.24    56.10  1:26.57  1:57.46

  8 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    7:53.07   22  

     1) Kimberly Rich 19                2) Christine McGuire 19           

     3) Kristen Webber 18               4) Ashleigh Popera 18             

       26.95    56.71  1:27.11  1:58.26    27.21    56.87  1:26.50  1:56.77

       26.46    56.51  1:27.50  1:59.30    26.91    56.96  1:27.76  1:58.74

  9 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    7:54.42   18  

     1) Livvy Hughes 18                 2) Avery Visser 19                

     3) Kara Zebrowski 21               4) Anna Veselovsky 18             

       27.91    57.99  1:28.56  1:58.86    27.01    56.92  1:27.42  1:57.78

       27.05    56.89  1:27.26  1:57.52    26.85    56.98  1:28.37  2:00.26

 10 Boston College-NE  'B'                            7:56.01    7:54.95   14  

     1) Allison Viverette 19            2) Allison Ridge 18               

     3) Kelly McGrath 18                4) Annie Fothergill 19            

       26.90    55.87  1:26.17  1:56.50    27.44    57.96  1:28.76  1:59.78

       27.17    57.48  1:28.64  1:59.61    27.48    58.64  1:29.72  1:59.06

 11 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              7:55.56    7:55.41   12  

     1) Kelsey Hinrichs 19              2) Kate Orr 17                    

     3) Emily Lajoie 18                 4) Jocelyn Yuen 18                

       26.94    56.50  1:27.63  1:58.48    27.15    57.62  1:28.52  1:59.28

       27.29    57.39  1:28.91  2:00.33    25.50    55.48  1:26.70  1:57.32

 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                8:08.00    8:11.08   10  

     1) Laura Webber 21                 2) Katelyn Desrosiers 21          

     3) Mary Kate Schulte 19            4) Kristen Desrosiers 21          

       28.57  1:00.02  1:32.17  2:03.27    27.57    58.55  1:31.06  2:04.04

       27.08    58.52  1:31.17  2:02.27    27.22    57.61  1:29.23  2:01.50

 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    8:21.51    8  

     1) Cassandra Perry 20              2) Shannon Quinn 18               

     3) Anna Villani 19                 4) Kristie Coleman 19             

       29.05  1:00.36  1:32.33  2:03.99    28.64  1:00.80  1:34.29  2:07.43

       28.81  1:00.87  1:34.12  2:07.32    26.83    58.51  1:31.07  2:02.77

 

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         6:53.50    6:45.48   40  

     1) Andy Vazquez 19                 2) Cole Puchi 19                  

     3) Jeffrey Thomas 20               4) Connor Stuewe 19               

       23.81    49.32  1:15.40  1:41.06    22.98    49.08  1:15.03  1:41.41

       22.87    48.84  1:15.12  1:41.04    22.82    48.79  1:15.56  1:41.97

  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                            7:00.12    6:51.22   34  

     1) Jimmy Boretti 21                2) Eddie Timmerman 21             

     3) Joe Costa 18                    4) Nick Henze 19                  

       24.25    50.52  1:16.78  1:43.54    23.20    48.98  1:15.84  1:42.30

       23.74    50.50  1:17.83  1:44.33    22.49    48.39  1:15.13  1:41.05

  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         6:59.00    6:53.01   32  

     1) Mun Hon Lee 19                  2) Mario Caballero 21             

     3) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19             4) Nik Astashinsky 21             

       24.75    50.28  1:16.55  1:42.35    23.46    48.99  1:15.38  1:41.87

       23.29    49.16  1:16.23  1:43.67    23.66    50.05  1:17.77  1:45.12

  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              7:12.21    6:57.49   30  

     1) Timmy O'Neill 21                2) Jordan Guttrich 19             

     3) Kyle Vieira 18                  4) Wiktor Karpinski 18            

       24.20    50.03  1:16.35  1:43.00    24.04    50.89  1:17.47  1:44.65

       24.45    50.58  1:17.02  1:43.11    23.22    49.14  1:17.01  1:46.73

  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    7:01.83   28  

     1) Matt Grippo 20                  2) Michael Glenn 19               

     3) Gabe Davis 21                   4) Eric Zeimetz 21                

       24.04    50.86  1:18.54  1:46.00    23.94    50.96  1:18.50  1:46.17

       23.27    49.84  1:18.04  1:47.15    23.33    49.06  1:15.52  1:42.51

  6 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    7:02.26   26  

     1) Alec Pokornowski 19             2) Tim Bouvier 20                 

     3) James Sundquist 19              4) Wesley Pate 20                 

       24.09    50.36  1:17.60  1:45.09    23.95    50.73  1:18.15  1:45.47

       24.00    51.21  1:18.10  1:44.75    24.70    52.24  1:19.96  1:46.95

  7 Boston College-NE  'B'                            7:08.35    7:02.60   24  

     1) Andrew Stranick 19              2) Drew Cuttic 18                 

     3) Matt Zerweck 18                 4) Sean Murphy 20                 

       23.92    50.00  1:17.10  1:45.13    24.53    51.57  1:19.00  1:46.35

       23.61    49.28  1:16.65  1:44.60    23.39    50.12  1:18.40  1:46.52

  8 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         7:21.15    7:03.78   22  

     1) Nicholas Karadimas 20           2) Alex Kosenski 22               

     3) Steven Sinclair 21              4) John Lawson 19                 

       23.78    49.85  1:17.19  1:45.03    23.97    50.65  1:17.09  1:43.67

       24.10    51.07  1:18.85  1:46.94    24.63    51.92  1:20.50  1:48.14

  9 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    7:18.12   18  

     1) Luke Keffer 19                  2) Brendan Sweeney 18             

     3) Ryan Reede 18                   4) Michael Panzarino 21           

       23.72    50.15  1:18.43  1:47.08    23.92    51.60  1:21.53  1:51.28

       24.42    51.78  1:20.20  1:48.82    25.22    53.30  1:22.15  1:50.94

 10 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         7:34.00    7:24.55   14  

     1) Brendan Miller-Radest 18        2) Graham Beck 19                 

     3) Samuel Linder 18                4) Joshua Bjornberg 18            

       26.11    54.54  1:23.68  1:52.36    24.55    52.71  1:22.09  1:51.10

       25.08    52.77  1:22.18  1:51.63    24.27    52.02  1:21.02  1:49.46

 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                7:28.00    7:27.99   12  

     1) Brian Lyons 21                  2) Dave Mullany 18                

     3) Tim Liddy 20                    4) Jan Yburan 20                  

       25.52    53.34  1:22.20  1:51.16    24.72    52.94  1:22.74  1:52.17

       24.45    52.53  1:22.82  1:52.88    24.35    52.84  1:21.95  1:51.78

 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    7:34.70   10  

     1) Brian Power 20                  2) Ned Supple 21                  

     3) Michael Noone 18                4) Tyler Wright 18                

       25.85    54.70  1:24.46  1:53.42    25.41    54.45  1:25.06  1:54.97

       25.45    54.36  1:24.69  1:54.16    24.88    53.08  1:22.96  1:52.15

 13 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT    7:40.29    8  

     1) Michael Doran 20                2) Trevor Heller 20               

     3) Jerry Gargano 20                4) Kevin Hong 18                  

       26.01    55.76  1:26.34  1:57.36    25.20    54.19  1:25.46  1:56.83

       25.38    54.28  1:24.45  1:55.04    24.13    52.90  1:22.82  1:51.06

 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              6:58.37         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Troy Nichols 20                 2) Alex Bomprezzi 18              

     3) Brian Stiles 18                 4) Chris Inglis 20                

       23.94    49.93  1:16.80  1:44.73    23.87    50.50  1:17.91  1:45.42

       23.41    50.08  1:17.57  1:44.48    23.35    48.99  1:16.35  1:43.73

 

Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              9:59.47   16:43.55   20  

      28.21   30.46   30.15   30.08   30.19   30.12   30.30   30.30

      30.49   30.77   30.43   30.33   30.79   30.48   30.62   30.72

      30.57   30.79   30.80   30.49   30.26   30.69   30.73   30.80

      30.37   30.77   30.73   31.00   30.67   30.73   30.48   30.70

      28.53

  2 Molly Smyth               19 Massachusetts-NE    10:16.80   16:51.37   17  

      28.20   30.59   30.80   30.79   31.02   30.95   30.83   31.03

      30.89   30.90   30.90   30.81   30.71   30.73   30.88   31.01

      31.04   31.04   31.07   30.67   31.14   30.79   30.72   30.85

      30.78   30.70   30.89   30.77   30.49   30.50   30.39   29.63

      28.86

  3 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT             10:06.11   16:53.88   16  

      28.82   30.72   30.54   30.39   30.77   30.76   30.88   31.05

      30.87   31.04   30.78   30.81   30.79   30.83   30.95   31.00

      30.95   30.78   31.20   30.89   31.01   30.98   30.72   30.72

      30.68   30.97   30.73   30.68   30.64   30.62   30.61   30.18

      30.52

  4 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE      10:12.10   17:07.13   15  

      28.74   30.88   31.32   31.33   31.05   30.98   30.98   30.91

      31.02   31.09   31.36   31.22   31.16   31.19   31.51   31.12

      31.48   31.07   31.17   31.23   31.56   31.26   31.55   31.38

      31.38   31.42   31.41   31.34   31.28   31.32   31.19   31.04

      30.19

  5 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE    10:52.90   17:23.08   14  

      28.76   31.10   31.70   31.61   31.75   31.69   31.87   31.87

      31.88   31.63   31.72   31.63   31.85   31.65   31.91   31.70

      31.81   31.80   31.83   31.86   31.92   31.79   31.64   31.78

      31.48   31.56   31.78   31.61   31.57   31.59   31.77   31.94

      31.03

  6 Megan Happ                21 BU Swimming-NE      10:23.36   17:24.78   13  

      29.20   31.17   31.76   31.75   31.69   31.83   31.77   31.82

      31.76   31.79   31.72   31.77   31.79   31.73   31.82   31.91

      31.97   31.87   31.84   31.61   31.71   31.92   31.88   31.92

      31.90   31.67   31.95   31.89   31.85   31.63   31.77   31.41

      30.71

  7 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE      10:23.11   17:28.78   12  

      29.18   31.50   31.76   32.03   31.73   31.27   31.24   31.61

      31.87   31.66   32.04   31.90   32.40   32.11   32.10   31.88

      32.30   31.89   32.27   32.15   31.47   31.17   31.77   31.93

      32.35   32.16   32.15   32.33   32.03   31.88   32.03   31.93

      30.69

  8 Caitlin Molloy            22 Eagles-NE           10:50.02   17:32.27   11  

      29.06   31.08   31.30   31.50   31.58   31.78   31.73   31.82

      31.50   31.81   32.01   31.93   31.98   31.86   32.10   31.95

      32.14   31.95   31.80   31.96   31.95   32.48   31.90   32.16

      32.14   32.58   32.47   32.57   32.33   32.62   32.27   32.14

      31.82

  9 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE    10:38.29   17:34.54    9  

      29.33   31.80   32.24   31.83   31.82   30.15   31.94   32.00

      32.03   31.94   32.17   32.02   32.20   31.88   31.80   31.98

      31.97   31.84   31.89   32.02   31.98   32.20   32.31   32.28

      32.38   32.60   32.42   32.48   32.43   32.26   32.60   32.07

      31.68

 10 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE           11:02.39   17:41.43    7  

      29.17   31.31   31.88   31.76   32.10   31.89   31.99   32.25

      32.46   32.39   32.33   32.71   32.49   32.52   32.60   32.55

      32.44   32.68   32.76   32.59   32.30   32.28   32.26   32.33

      32.35   32.34   32.15   32.08   32.24   32.29   32.35   32.12

      31.47

 11 Christine McGuire         19 Eagles-NE           10:54.67   17:45.27    6  

      29.79   31.69   31.66   31.76   31.72   31.84   31.60   31.98

      32.18   32.01   31.86   32.05   32.20   31.88   32.55   32.22

      32.31   32.46   32.34   32.63   32.47   32.74   32.50   33.01

      32.71   32.77   33.15   33.31   33.12   33.44   33.01   32.65

      31.66

 12 Anna Veselovsky           18 BU Swimming-NE      10:47.60   18:04.99    5  

      30.26   32.32   32.98   33.41   33.25   33.08   32.61   33.10

      32.60   32.87   33.05   32.56   32.60   33.13   33.19   33.41

      33.30   33.26   33.25   32.89   32.78   33.04   32.28   32.72

      33.12   32.97   33.35   33.48   33.42   33.12   33.05   32.93

      31.61

 13 Anna Villani              19 Holy Cross-NE       11:00.00   18:36.34    4  

      30.99   33.67   34.15   33.90   33.98   34.35   34.28   34.39

      34.20   34.31   33.59   33.47   33.78   33.76   33.92   33.56

      33.68   33.71   33.80   34.09   33.74   33.97   33.95   33.88

      34.28   33.78   33.83   33.99   34.19   34.12   33.68   34.00

      33.35

 14 Mary Kate Schulte         19 Holy Cross-NE       11:30.00   18:55.67    3  

      29.35   32.61   33.83   34.14   34.17   34.32   34.27   34.27

      34.50   34.29   33.86   34.11   34.21   34.58   34.55   34.50

      35.30   34.63   35.24   35.16   34.93   35.00   35.17   34.74

      34.99   34.83   34.85   34.50   34.89   34.68   34.88   36.00

      34.32

 15 Cassandra Perry           20 Holy Cross-NE       11:30.00   19:14.49    2  

      30.00   32.78   34.37   34.68   35.03   35.07   34.91   35.07

      35.30   35.19   35.49   35.65   35.82   35.39   35.31   35.49

      35.60   35.53   35.56   35.47   35.36   35.14   35.65   35.30

      35.37   35.40   35.48   35.33   35.06   35.00   34.93   34.63

      34.13

 

Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     9:51.32   15:48.73   20  

      26.20   28.92   28.81   29.38   29.45   29.19   29.51   29.52

      29.51   29.50   29.31   29.31   29.10   28.90   28.82   29.07

      28.59   28.78   28.86   28.68   28.31   28.66   28.41   28.51

      28.62   28.63   28.63   28.76   28.72   28.94   28.56   27.99

      26.58

  2 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE       9:44.95   15:53.98   17  

      25.03   28.06   28.72   29.04   29.00   28.94   29.16   29.22

      29.06   29.23   28.95   29.12   28.99   28.93   29.02   29.15

      29.21   28.96   29.00   29.28   29.10   29.05   28.94   29.08

      29.18   29.01   29.17   29.09   29.36   29.40   29.06   29.05

      28.42

  3 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     9:45.11   16:01.84   16  

      26.78   28.27   29.04   29.30   29.55   29.43   29.54   29.51

      29.61   29.70   29.71   29.70   30.05   29.76   30.01   29.59

      29.54   29.49   29.19   29.01   28.88   29.65   29.05   29.28

      29.25   29.29   29.01   29.03   28.90   28.57   28.49   28.62

      27.04

  4 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       9:58.44   16:11.42   15  

      26.38   29.11   29.31   29.23   29.31   29.29   29.32   29.53

      29.67   29.61   29.51   29.57   29.97   29.83   29.89   29.89

      29.86   29.89   29.85   29.76   29.81   30.02   29.91   29.81

      29.91   29.54   29.45   29.29   29.32   29.32   29.76   29.20

      27.30

  5 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     9:52.00   16:16.38   14  

      25.83   28.51   29.38   29.34   29.41   29.49   29.56   29.46

      29.78   29.92   29.94   30.05   30.18   30.26   30.40   29.51

      29.87   29.76   30.09   29.37   29.96   30.11   29.82   29.34

      29.56   30.02   30.00   30.12   29.51   29.75   29.84   29.49

      28.75

  6 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE      10:04.19   16:18.41   13  

      26.54   28.99   29.57   29.78   29.77   29.71   29.81   29.78

      30.08   29.82   29.75   29.86   29.89   29.86   29.90   29.59

      29.65   29.55   29.66   29.74   29.65   29.72   29.77   30.30

      29.73   30.10   29.91   29.97   29.63   29.80   30.01   29.73

      28.79

  7 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE    10:18.84   16:21.70   12  

      26.56   29.03   29.96   30.05   30.03   30.31   30.23   30.17

      30.05   30.11   29.80   29.99   29.78   30.10   30.24   29.98

      29.93   29.79   29.89   29.83   29.90   29.81   29.85   29.72

      29.82   30.04   29.82   29.74   30.06   29.89   29.61   29.51

      28.10

  8 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE           10:03.82   16:24.12   11  

      26.29   29.06   29.29   29.64   29.43   29.56   29.74   29.76

      29.85   30.14   30.18   30.48   29.86   29.87   29.76   29.82

      29.84   30.03   29.91   30.10   29.96   29.98   30.17   30.31

      30.40   30.47   30.54   30.56   30.49   30.04   30.10   29.68

      28.81

  9 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE         10:09.86   16:58.52    9  

      26.93   29.28   30.22   30.45   30.56   30.78   30.70   31.00

      30.92   30.81   31.21   30.96   31.28   31.28   31.17   31.25

      31.33   31.15   31.15   31.27   31.44   31.28   31.31   31.47

      31.32   31.32   31.29   31.25   31.03   31.36   31.03   30.35

      30.37

 10 Michael Panzarino         21 Eagles-NE           10:41.11   17:00.16    7  

      27.60   29.93   30.61   30.93   31.15   31.03   31.34   31.28

      31.24   31.21   31.29   31.06   31.24   31.21   31.02   31.07

      30.58   30.49   30.52   30.58   31.16   31.33   31.39   31.39

      31.57   31.41   31.48   31.34   31.60   31.37   31.45   30.69

      28.60

 11 Samuel Linder             18 Bryant U-NE               NT   17:19.81    6  

      27.59   30.14   31.02   31.16   31.18   31.40   31.61   31.72

      31.72   31.67   31.57   31.32   31.60   31.44   31.82   32.05

      31.49   32.17   32.08   32.14   32.19   31.58   32.06   31.89

      32.02   32.07   31.80   31.82   31.75   31.61   31.98   31.61

      30.54

 12 Dave Mullany              18 Holy Cross-NE       10:30.00   17:26.18    5  

      27.68   30.63   31.41   31.51   31.83   31.64   32.00   32.18

      32.06   31.87   31.84   31.91   32.30   32.25   32.41   32.14

      31.64   32.31   31.94   31.97   32.20   32.23   31.97   32.23

      31.95   31.70   31.74   31.95   31.68   31.69   31.15   31.62

      30.55

 13 Brendan Sweeney           18 Eagles-NE           10:49.81   17:44.02    4  

      27.83   31.71   32.63   32.63   32.66   32.53   32.14   32.39

      32.16   32.09   31.97   32.17   32.24   32.53   32.47   31.99

      32.36   32.69   32.36   32.52   32.63   32.48   32.44   32.43

      33.20   33.12   33.08   32.97   33.18   32.96   32.44   31.17

      29.85

 14 Kevin O'Connor            20 Holy Cross-NE       10:40.00   17:46.52    3  

      28.68   31.23   31.81   32.21   32.47   32.57   32.32   32.35

      32.38   32.16   32.27   32.76   32.42   32.61   32.67   32.70

      32.61   32.60   32.51   32.70   32.69   32.94   32.78   32.85

      33.08   32.81   32.90   32.93   32.37   32.26   31.99   31.78

      31.11

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE       2:04.37    2:02.87   20  

      29.45   31.44   31.85   30.13                                

  2 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE     2:06.20    2:03.04   17  

      28.93   31.44   31.70   30.97                                

  3 Molly Albrecht            21 Yale-CT              2:06.35    2:05.52   16  

      29.86   32.17   31.98   31.51                                

  4 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE            2:07.79    2:06.78   15  

      29.84   32.01   32.57   32.36                                

  5 Carly Biron               18 Massachusetts-NE     2:07.56    2:07.29   14  

      30.12   32.40   33.12   31.65                                

  6 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              2:08.60    2:07.58   13  

      30.42   32.09   32.55   32.52                                

  7 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.79    2:07.66   12  

      29.77   32.02   33.22   32.65                                

  8 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE       2:07.58    2:08.10   11  

      30.35   31.69   32.87   33.19                                

B - Final

  9 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE            2:08.81    2:06.69    9  

      29.78   31.80   32.36   32.75                                

 10 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       2:09.27    2:08.95    7  

      30.18   32.43   33.04   33.30                                

 11 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              2:10.33    2:09.17    6  

      31.33   32.58   32.87   32.39                                

 12 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE     2:11.97    2:10.89    5  

      30.61   33.23   34.10   32.95                                

 13 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE            2:11.42    2:11.15    4  

      30.73   33.49   33.49   33.44                                

 14 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            2:17.44    2:12.88    3  

      30.59   33.15   34.49   34.65                                

 15 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT              2:11.00    2:14.57    2  

      32.42   33.94   34.58   33.63                                

 16 Caroline Capece           18 Massachusetts-NE     2:17.35    2:16.86    1  

      33.00   34.43   34.75   34.68                                

C - Final

 17 Jacqueline Kong           19 Eagles-NE            2:20.46    2:16.70  

      30.67   34.74   36.26   35.03                                

 18 Alexandria Manning        19 Eagles-NE            2:19.49    2:17.51  

      30.43   34.40   36.18   36.50                                

 19 Chris Suchy               20 Eagles-NE            2:22.71    2:21.04  

      33.20   35.34   36.33   36.17                                

 20 Shannon Quinn             18 Holy Cross-NE        2:22.82    2:23.56  

      33.63   36.33   37.27   36.33                                

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE       2:04.85    2:04.37  

      29.69   31.66   31.83   31.19                                

  2 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE     2:09.42    2:06.20  

      29.40   31.95   32.56   32.29                                

  3 Molly Albrecht            21 Yale-CT              2:03.73    2:06.35  

      29.68   32.04   32.70   31.93                                

  4 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE       2:04.83    2:06.79  

      29.45   31.59   32.71   33.04                                

  5 Carly Biron               18 Massachusetts-NE     2:09.59    2:07.56  

      29.89   32.20   33.24   32.23                                

  6 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.27    2:07.58  

      30.43   31.68   32.69   32.78                                

  7 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE            2:15.73    2:07.79  

      29.40   31.31   32.81   34.27                                

  8 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              2:08.02    2:08.60  

      30.67   32.33   32.77   32.83                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE            2:13.81    2:08.81  

      30.17   32.39   33.56   32.69                                

 10 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       2:08.81    2:09.27  

      30.25   31.95   33.25   33.82                                

 11 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              2:09.40    2:10.33  

      31.80   32.72   32.90   32.91                                

 12 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT              2:09.69    2:11.00  

      30.81   32.48   34.36   33.35                                

 13 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE            2:16.97    2:11.42  

      30.33   33.39   33.72   33.98                                

 14 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE     2:13.08    2:11.97  

      31.14   33.39   33.88   33.56                                

 15 Caroline Capece           18 Massachusetts-NE     2:19.40    2:17.35  

      33.18   34.22   34.89   35.06                                

 16 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            2:18.03    2:17.44  

      31.63   34.14   35.70   35.97                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Alexandria Manning        19 Eagles-NE            2:18.50    2:19.49  

      31.03   34.69   36.73   37.04                                

 18 Jacqueline Kong           19 Eagles-NE            2:18.90    2:20.46  

      31.36   34.91   36.88   37.31                                

 19 Chris Suchy               20 Eagles-NE            2:27.39    2:22.71  

      33.96   36.24   36.65   35.86                                

 20 Shannon Quinn             18 Holy Cross-NE        2:25.00    2:22.82  

      33.20   36.02   37.32   36.28                                

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.28    1:46.99   20  

      25.37   27.47   27.13   27.02                                

  2 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       1:51.16    1:49.63   17  

      26.57   28.1327.8600127.06999                                

  3 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.20    1:49.81   16  

      25.82   28.03   28.30   27.66                                

  4 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            1:51.56    1:50.79   15  

      26.70   27.99   28.10   28.00                                

  5 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE            1:51.17    1:51.23   14  

      26.30   28.39   28.57   27.97                                

  6 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.05    1:53.38   13  

      26.53   28.74   29.24   28.87                                

  7 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE     1:53.42    1:53.79   12  

      26.38   28.71   29.35   29.35                                

  8 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.10    1:58.39   11  

      26.92   29.06   30.89   31.52                                

B - Final

  9 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.03    1:51.65    9  

      26.72   28.44   28.73   27.76                                

 10 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.34    1:53.20    7  

      26.49   28.65   29.36   28.70                                

 11 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.25    1:53.60    6  

      26.63   28.44   29.21   29.32                                

 12 Joey Devlin               19 Eagles-NE            1:57.81    1:56.73    5  

      28.10   29.57   29.93   29.13                                

 13 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:59.02    1:57.23    4  

      27.37   29.88   30.21   29.77                                

 14 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          1:59.04    1:58.19    3  

      27.70   30.20   30.24   30.05                                

 15 Peter Campbell            20 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.40    1:58.31    2  

      27.33   29.70   30.95   30.33                                

 16 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE            1:58.86    1:59.78    1  

      28.43   30.28   30.78   30.29                                

C - Final

 17 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE       2:00.27    1:54.17  

      28.18   28.59   28.99   28.41                                

 18 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE        1:59.15    1:57.50  

      27.26   29.25   30.16   30.83                                

 19 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE          2:01.24    1:58.76  

      27.14   30.08   30.66   30.88                                

 20 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE          2:02.51    2:00.26  

      27.85   30.32   31.30   30.79                                

 21 Robert Beauchemin         18 Bryant U-NE          2:00.80    2:00.72  

      28.73   31.21   30.71   30.07                                

 22 Shawn McNiff              18 Eagles-NE            2:03.56    2:05.52  

      27.85   31.34   33.10   33.23                                

 23 Thomas Horigan            19 Holy Cross-NE        2:05.50    2:05.99  

      29.12   32.08   32.70   32.09                                

 24 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          2:03.14    2:06.33  

      29.51   31.87   32.79   32.16                                

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       1:51.50    1:51.16  

      26.30   28.52   28.99   27.35                                

  2 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE            1:57.61    1:51.17  

      26.59   28.44   28.56   27.58                                

  3 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            2:03.50    1:51.56  

      26.96   28.00   28.28   28.32                                

  4 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:51.49    1:52.28  

      26.42   28.51   28.75   28.60                                

  5 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.81    1:53.42  

      26.39   28.51   29.18   29.34                                

  6 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.86    1:54.05  

      27.05   28.69   29.17   29.14                                

  7 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE     1:53.17    1:54.20  

      26.31   28.48   29.69   29.72                                

  8 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.69    1:55.10  

      26.92   28.97   29.33   29.88                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.66    1:55.34  

      26.58   28.84   30.32   29.60                                

 10 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:54.77    1:56.03  

      27.58   29.50   29.68   29.27                                

 11 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.62    1:57.25  

      27.81   29.89   30.36   29.19                                

 12 Joey Devlin               19 Eagles-NE            2:06.16    1:57.81  

      27.57   29.40   30.91   29.93                                

 13 Peter Campbell            20 BU Swimming-NE       2:02.53    1:58.40  

      27.52   29.60   30.81   30.47                                

 14 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE            2:06.47    1:58.86  

      27.42   29.41   30.79   31.24                                

 15 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.01    1:59.02  

      27.16   29.51   31.25   31.10                                

 16 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          2:05.95    1:59.04  

      27.88   30.08   30.90   30.18                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE        2:03.05    1:59.15  

      27.39   29.82   30.63   31.31                                

 18 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.47    2:00.27  

      29.13   29.90   30.85   30.39                                

 19 Robert Beauchemin         18 Bryant U-NE          2:05.29    2:00.80  

      28.46   30.60   30.74   31.00                                

 20 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE          2:05.27    2:01.24  

      27.15   30.36   31.73   32.00                                

 21 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE          2:04.89    2:02.51  

      27.95   30.87   31.92   31.77                                

 22 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          2:02.45    2:03.14  

      28.43   30.53   32.27   31.91                                

 23 Shawn McNiff              18 Eagles-NE            2:10.99    2:03.56  

      27.69   31.04   32.95   31.88                                

 24 Thomas Horigan            19 Holy Cross-NE        2:11.44    2:05.50  

      28.50   31.73   32.34   32.93                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Matt Bates                18 Holy Cross-NE        2:11.00    2:08.01  

      29.85   31.78   33.08   33.30                                

 -- Kevin Hong                18 Bryant U-NE          1:58.95         NS  

 

Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Zoe Judd                  19 Massachusetts-NE       51.23      50.75   20  

      24.53   26.22                                                

  2 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE       52.03      51.82   17  

      24.97   26.85                                                

  3 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                52.22      51.97   16  

      25.20   26.77                                                

  4 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE       52.30      52.11   15  

      25.33   26.78                                                

  5 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE         53.10      52.55   14  

      25.40   27.15                                                

  6 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE              52.51      52.59   13  

      25.23   27.36                                                

  7 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT                52.84      52.78   12  

      25.60   27.18                                                

  8 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE              52.97      53.17   11  

      25.48   27.69                                                

B - Final

  9 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT                53.90      52.67    9  

      25.69   26.98                                                

 10 Cassandra Sosnovich       18 Massachusetts-NE       53.46      52.91    7  

      25.40   27.51                                                

 11 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE       53.21      53.33    6  

      25.65   27.68                                                

 12 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE              53.51      53.64    5  

      26.01   27.63                                                

 13 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE         53.64      53.65    4  

      25.72   27.93                                                

 14 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE              53.77      53.70    3  

      25.95   27.75                                                

 15 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE       53.79      54.15    2  

      26.15   28.00                                                

 16 Meng Huang                19 Yale-CT                54.29      55.37    1  

      26.56   28.81                                                

C - Final

 17 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT                54.30      54.37  

      25.86   28.51                                                

 18 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE              54.90      54.55  

      26.47   28.08                                                

 19 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE         55.15      54.56  

      26.61   27.95                                                

 20 Kimberly Rich             19 Eagles-NE              54.35      54.71  

      26.15   28.56                                                

 21 Carolyn Wong              21 Eagles-NE              55.06      55.28  

      26.29   28.99                                                

 22 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE              55.11      55.53  

      26.80   28.73                                                

 23 Allison Ridge             18 Eagles-NE              55.12      55.64  

      26.69   28.95                                                

 24 Kristen Webber            18 Eagles-NE              54.92      55.67  

      26.68   28.99                                                

 

Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zoe Judd                  19 Massachusetts-NE       53.07      51.23  

      24.80   26.43                                                

  2 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE       54.01      52.03  

      24.99   27.04                                                

  3 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                52.29      52.22  

      25.35   26.87                                                

  4 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE       54.57      52.30  

      25.24   27.06                                                

  5 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE              54.91      52.51  

      25.40   27.11                                                

  6 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT                53.56      52.84  

      25.36   27.48                                                

  7 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE              53.81      52.97  

      25.44   27.53                                                

  8 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE         51.99      53.10  

      25.79   27.31                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE       53.60      53.21  

      25.54   27.67                                                

 10 Cassandra Sosnovich       18 Massachusetts-NE       54.23      53.46  

      25.86   27.60                                                

 11 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE              55.31      53.51  

      25.95   27.56                                                

 12 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE         53.10      53.64  

      25.76   27.88                                                

 13 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE              54.47      53.77  

      25.96   27.81                                                

 14 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE       55.34      53.79  

      25.81   27.98                                                

 15 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT                53.23      53.90  

      26.26   27.64                                                

 16 Meng Huang                19 Yale-CT                56.60      54.29  

      26.19   28.10                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT                53.80      54.30  

      26.03   28.27                                                

 18 Kimberly Rich             19 Eagles-NE              56.39      54.35  

      25.91   28.44                                                

 19 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE              55.49      54.90  

      26.44   28.46                                                

 20 Kristen Webber            18 Eagles-NE              57.06      54.92  

      26.28   28.64                                                

 21 Carolyn Wong              21 Eagles-NE              57.41      55.06  

      26.12   28.94                                                

 22 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE              57.82      55.11  

      26.77   28.34                                                

 23 Allison Ridge             18 Eagles-NE              57.01      55.12  

      26.66   28.46                                                

 24 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE         55.06      55.15  

      26.72   28.43                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE              57.22      55.28  

      26.14   29.14                                                

 26 Emily Gudbranson          18 Yale-CT                54.79      55.35  

      26.43   28.92                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE              57.11      55.39  

      26.50   28.89                                                

 28 Loren Ball                18 Eagles-NE              56.93      55.41  

      26.16   29.25                                                

 29 Allison Viverette         19 Eagles-NE              56.80      55.42  

      26.93   28.49                                                

 30 Rebecca Delafuente        19 Yale-CT                55.90      55.65  

      26.66   28.99                                                

 31 Laura Webber              21 Holy Cross-NE          56.80      55.86  

      26.56   29.30                                                

 32 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE          54.80      55.87  

      26.77   29.10                                                

 33 Gabrielle Bunney          20 Yale-CT                55.55      55.97  

      27.08   28.89                                                

 34 Ashleigh Popera           18 Eagles-NE              58.69      56.26  

      26.84   29.42                                                

 35 Rainey Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              58.16      56.33  

      27.29   29.04                                                

 36 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE              56.68      56.35  

      27.11   29.24                                                

 37 Anna Veselovsky           18 BU Swimming-NE         56.41      56.36  

      26.72   29.64                                                

 38 Sam Taylor                19 Massachusetts-NE       57.98      56.68  

      26.74   29.94                                                

 39 Victoria Lawrence         21 Yale-CT                56.05      56.71  

      27.40   29.31                                                

 40 Kristie Coleman           19 Holy Cross-NE          58.50      57.08  

      27.60   29.48                                                

 41 Kelsey Poremba            20 Holy Cross-NE          58.00      57.43  

      27.74   29.69                                                

 42 Sarah Cobb                21 Massachusetts-NE       57.57      57.63  

      27.38   30.25                                                

 43 Brittany Williford        19 Eagles-NE              59.18      59.08  

      28.16   30.92                                                

 44 Clare Reidy               21 Holy Cross-NE        1:00.95    1:00.35  

      28.73   31.62                                                

 

Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE              45.88      45.88   20  

      21.91   23.97                                                

  2 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              46.32      46.30   17  

      22.08   24.22                                                

  3 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE            46.54      46.51   16  

      22.35   24.16                                                

  4 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE              46.62      46.65   15  

      22.43   24.22                                                

  5 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       46.89      46.87   14  

      22.44   24.43                                                

  6 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE       46.65      46.91   13  

      22.39   24.52                                                

  7 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE       46.84      46.99   12  

      22.63   24.36                                                

  8 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE              46.91      47.24   11  

      22.41   24.83                                                

B - Final

  9 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE         47.06      45.67    9  

      22.29   23.38                                                

 10 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE         47.17      45.94    7  

      21.91   24.03                                                

 11 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE       47.38      47.14    6  

      22.82   24.32                                                

 12 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       47.55      47.71    5  

      22.47   25.24                                                

 13 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE              47.38      47.75    4  

      23.02   24.73                                                

 14 Erik Pfohl                19 Massachusetts-NE       47.60      48.03    3  

      22.94   25.09                                                

 15 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE              47.55      48.11    2  

      22.73   25.38                                                

 16 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE       47.22      48.82    1  

      23.13   25.69                                                

C - Final

 17 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE            48.12      47.58  

      22.81   24.77                                                

 18 Pat O'Neal                20 BU Swimming-NE         48.19      47.79  

      23.12   24.67                                                

 19 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         48.17      47.89  

      22.75   25.14                                                

 20 Carter Smith              19 Eagles-NE              48.36      48.15  

      23.11   25.04                                                

 21 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE         48.97      48.35  

      22.96   25.39                                                

 22 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE              48.22      48.66  

      23.20   25.46                                                

 23 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE              47.78      48.82  

      23.01   25.81                                                

 24 Michael Woodbury          20 Eagles-NE              49.18      49.87  

      23.75   26.12                                                

 

Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE              47.71      45.88  

      21.86   24.02                                                

  2 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              48.23      46.32  

      21.90   24.42                                                

  3 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE            47.60      46.54  

      22.15   24.39                                                

  4 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE              48.05      46.62  

      22.51   24.11                                                

  5 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE       49.02      46.65  

      22.39   24.26                                                

  6 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE       47.04      46.84  

      22.28   24.56                                                

  7 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       47.76      46.89  

      22.31   24.58                                                

  8 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE              48.68      46.91  

      22.29   24.62                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE         47.19      47.06  

      22.78   24.28                                                

 10 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE         47.03      47.17  

      22.31   24.86                                                

 11 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE       47.89      47.22  

      22.71   24.51                                                

 12 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE              49.23      47.38  

      22.82   24.56                                                

 12 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE       48.02      47.38  

      22.96   24.42                                                

 14 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE              50.55      47.55  

      22.43   25.12                                                

 14 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       47.83      47.55  

      22.48   25.07                                                

 16 Erik Pfohl                19 Massachusetts-NE       48.70      47.60  

      23.03   24.57                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE              50.27      47.78  

      22.88   24.90                                                

 18 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE              51.15      48.06  

      22.78   25.28                                                

 19 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE            48.56      48.12  

      22.80   25.32                                                

 20 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         48.44      48.17  

      22.56   25.61                                                

 21 Pat O'Neal                20 BU Swimming-NE         50.90      48.19  

      22.92   25.27                                                

 22 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE              49.00      48.22  

      23.06   25.16                                                

 23 Carter Smith              19 Eagles-NE              52.17      48.36  

      22.92   25.44                                                

 24 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE              48.56      48.56  

      23.23   25.33                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE         48.87      48.97  

      23.18   25.79                                                

 26 Michael Woodbury          20 Eagles-NE              52.10      49.18  

      23.78   25.40                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Ryan Reede                18 Eagles-NE              51.56      49.64  

      23.93   25.71                                                

 28 Daniel Faugno-Fusci       20 Eagles-NE              51.62      50.46  

      24.21   26.25                                                

 29 Michael Doran             20 Bryant U-NE            52.36      50.85  

      24.42   26.43                                                

 30 Samuel Linder             18 Bryant U-NE            52.25      50.93  

      24.62   26.31                                                

 31 Ned Supple                21 Holy Cross-NE          53.08      50.99  

      24.61   26.38                                                

 32 Jerry Gargano             20 Bryant U-NE            52.17      51.11  

      24.54   26.57                                                

 33 Nathan Hirshbein          20 Bryant U-NE            52.52      51.29  

      24.15   27.14                                                

 34 Michael Noone             18 Holy Cross-NE          52.50      51.41  

      24.94   26.47                                                

 35 Brian Lyons               21 Holy Cross-NE          52.00      51.47  

      24.47   27.00                                                

 36 Tim Liddy                 20 Holy Cross-NE          52.01      51.60  

      24.72   26.88                                                

 37 Peter Campbell            20 BU Swimming-NE         49.50      51.67  

      24.80   26.87                                                

 38 Casey Patch               18 Eagles-NE              52.82      51.81  

      24.76   27.05                                                

 39 John Vatalaro             21 Holy Cross-NE          53.30      52.02  

      24.43   27.59                                                

 40 Greg Macchia              18 BU Swimming-NE            NT      52.42  

      24.92   27.50                                                

 41 Jesse Martucci            22 BU Swimming-NE         50.43      52.43  

      24.58   27.85                                                

 42 Patrick Gibbons           20 Holy Cross-NE          53.50      52.49  

      25.13   27.36                                                

 43 Trevor Heller             20 Bryant U-NE            52.67      52.53  

      24.68   27.85                                                

 44 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE          50.50      52.69  

      24.45   28.24                                                

 45 Shawn McNiff              18 Eagles-NE              53.22      52.71  

      25.07   27.64                                                

 46 Max Trojano               18 Holy Cross-NE          53.25      52.83  

      25.34   27.49                                                

 47 Anthony Russo             20 Holy Cross-NE          55.30      54.81  

      25.55   29.26                                                

 -- Riley Kammer              21 BU Swimming-NE         48.77         NS  

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     2:22.23    2:20.18   20  

      31.17   35.01   36.56   37.44                                

  2 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT              2:23.82    2:22.30   17  

      31.70   36.00   37.36   37.24                                

  3 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            2:24.05    2:23.11   16  

      32.81   36.39   37.01   36.90                                

  4 Samantha Couillard        18 Eagles-NE            2:25.60    2:24.22   15  

      32.52   36.42   37.81   37.47                                

  5 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              2:27.54    2:26.02   14  

      33.28   36.81   37.84   38.09                                

  6 Allison Lewandowski       19 Eagles-NE            2:27.03    2:26.99   13  

      32.89   36.83   38.02   39.25                                

  7 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE       2:27.07    2:27.16   12  

      32.59   37.16   38.56   38.85                                

  8 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              2:28.82    2:29.05   11  

      34.55   37.60   38.30   38.60                                

B - Final

  9 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       2:30.21    2:26.68    9  

      33.41   36.83   38.40   38.04                                

 10 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE     2:29.58    2:27.27    7  

      33.25   37.38   38.22   38.42                                

 11 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE     2:29.40    2:28.67    6  

      33.82   38.19   38.46   38.20                                

 12 Isabella Salvatori        18 Eagles-NE            2:30.92    2:29.81    5  

      32.97   37.73   39.53   39.58                                

 13 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              2:30.72    2:30.03    4  

      34.45   37.83   38.71   39.04                                

 14 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE       2:28.82    2:31.34    3  

      33.62   38.15   39.37   40.20                                

 15 Kelly DiStefano           18 Eagles-NE            2:31.59    2:32.77    2  

      33.18   39.62   40.63   39.34                                

 16 Caitlin Marks             18 Eagles-NE            2:32.13    2:32.91    1  

      34.08   38.37   40.11   40.35                                

C - Final

 17 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       2:33.97    2:31.25  

      34.23   38.15   39.07   39.80                                

 18 Natalie Livingston        21 Holy Cross-NE        2:34.27    2:32.59  

      34.62   38.83   39.30   39.84                                

 19 Katelyn Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        2:34.68    2:33.11  

      34.85   38.73   39.96   39.57                                

 20 Maddy Irwin               19 Eagles-NE            2:36.12    2:33.56  

      34.77   38.73   39.64   40.42                                

 21 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            2:34.48    2:33.93  

      34.38   38.35   39.97   41.23                                

 22 Lauren Mark               21 Massachusetts-NE     2:33.09    2:34.61  

      33.83   38.51   39.88   42.39                                

 23 Emily Larsen              18 Holy Cross-NE        2:40.02    2:35.70  

      35.32   39.31   40.07   41.00                                

 24 Eileen McGowan            20 Holy Cross-NE        2:37.32    2:39.10  

      35.31   39.81   41.41   42.57                                

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     2:25.34    2:22.23  

      31.56   35.68   37.34   37.65                                

  2 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT              2:22.33    2:23.82  

      32.64   36.60   37.26   37.32                                

  3 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            2:29.25    2:24.05  

      33.13   36.55   36.94   37.43                                

  4 Samantha Couillard        18 Eagles-NE            2:29.24    2:25.60  

      32.35   37.27   37.85   38.13                                

  5 Allison Lewandowski       19 Eagles-NE            2:33.75    2:27.03  

      33.25   36.58   37.97   39.23                                

  6 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE       2:27.00    2:27.07  

      32.48   37.01   38.41   39.17                                

  7 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              2:27.88    2:27.54  

      33.89   37.45   38.13   38.07                                

  8 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              2:28.05    2:28.82  

      35.02   37.82   37.92   38.06                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE       2:26.58   J2:28.82  

      33.75   37.70   38.30   39.07                                

 10 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE     2:36.16    2:29.40  

      34.10   37.93   38.25   39.12                                

 11 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE     2:36.42    2:29.58  

      33.12   37.57   39.26   39.63                                

 12 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       2:26.28    2:30.21  

      33.80   37.88   38.95   39.58                                

 13 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              2:31.35    2:30.72  

      34.36   38.64   38.76   38.96                                

 14 Isabella Salvatori        18 Eagles-NE            2:30.47    2:30.92  

      33.69   38.04   39.96   39.23                                

 15 Caitlin Molloy            22 Eagles-NE            2:39.39    2:31.24  

      34.68   37.66   39.10   39.80                                

 16 Kelly DiStefano           18 Eagles-NE            2:35.56    2:31.59  

      33.27   38.36   40.68   39.28                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Caitlin Marks             18 Eagles-NE            2:31.89    2:32.13  

      34.28   38.16   39.77   39.92                                

 18 Lauren Mark               21 Massachusetts-NE     2:42.25    2:33.09  

      34.02   38.63   39.50   40.94                                

 19 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       2:29.69    2:33.97  

      35.02   38.95   39.95   40.05                                

 20 Natalie Livingston        21 Holy Cross-NE        2:38.00    2:34.27  

      35.57   39.54   39.45   39.71                                

 21 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            2:41.15    2:34.48  

      34.56   38.45   40.20   41.27                                

 22 Katelyn Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        2:34.00    2:34.68  

      34.52   38.67   40.33   41.16                                

 23 Maddy Irwin               19 Eagles-NE            2:40.86    2:36.12  

      35.00   39.33   40.47   41.32                                

 24 Eileen McGowan            20 Holy Cross-NE        2:43.63    2:37.32  

      35.19   39.31   40.53   42.29                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Emily Larsen              18 Holy Cross-NE        2:38.00    2:40.02  

      36.00   40.06   41.53   42.43                                

 26 Lisa Lopez                19 Eagles-NE            2:40.88    2:42.20  

      36.90   40.27   42.40   42.63                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- Mary Cohen                19 Massachusetts-NE     2:32.47         NS  

 

Event 35S  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              2:28.82    2:26.83  

      34.20   37.79   37.26   37.58                                

  2 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE       2:28.82    2:29.36  

      34.34   38.19   38.00   38.83                                

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE            2:04.96    2:03.44   20  

      27.61   30.54   32.12   33.17                                

  2 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE     2:05.68    2:03.62   17  

      28.67   31.48   31.66   31.81                                

  3 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            2:05.55    2:04.34   16  

      28.26   31.91   32.09   32.08                                

  4 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.83    2:05.43   15  

      27.36   31.12   32.82   34.13                                

  5 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE            2:07.98    2:07.13   14  

      28.50   32.28   33.25   33.10                                

  6 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE            2:05.97    2:07.46   13  

      28.50   32.59   33.63   32.74                                

  7 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE          2:12.63    2:10.65   12  

      28.37   32.74   34.39   35.15                                

  8 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE     2:12.17    2:10.99   11  

      28.86   32.79   34.27   35.07                                

B - Final

  9 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       2:14.50    2:11.05    9  

      29.21   33.16   33.95   34.73                                

 10 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE          2:14.62    2:11.15    7  

      28.89   33.89   34.22   34.15                                

 11 Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE        2:13.78    2:13.47    6  

      29.41   33.79   35.54   34.73                                

 12 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE            2:13.79    2:13.92    5  

      29.83   33.81   34.53   35.75                                

 13 Caleb Bower               19 Eagles-NE            2:16.95    2:14.71    4  

      29.45   33.65   35.38   36.23                                

 14 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE     2:16.61    2:15.10    3  

      30.48   33.63   34.99   36.00                                

 15 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        2:18.75    2:18.78    2  

      30.60   35.12   36.63   36.43                                

 16 Brendan Collins           18 Holy Cross-NE        2:23.56    2:24.28    1  

      32.11   36.77   37.59   37.81                                

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE            2:09.22    2:04.96  

      28.15   31.59   32.00   33.22                                

  2 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            2:11.78    2:05.55  

      29.08   32.35   31.98   32.14                                

  3 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE     2:06.20    2:05.68  

      29.06   31.65   32.39   32.58                                

  4 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE            2:16.04    2:05.97  

      28.51   31.95   32.94   32.57                                

  5 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE       2:05.40    2:06.83  

      28.60   32.20   32.45   33.58                                

  6 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE            2:12.44    2:07.98  

      29.00   32.56   32.93   33.49                                

  7 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE     2:13.27    2:12.17  

      29.72   33.47   34.17   34.81                                

  8 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE          2:11.84    2:12.63  

      29.23   33.44   35.02   34.94                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE        2:13.76    2:13.78  

      29.35   33.50   35.16   35.77                                

 10 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE            2:20.37    2:13.79  

      29.53   33.51   35.28   35.47                                

 11 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       2:14.37    2:14.50  

      30.04   34.29   35.04   35.13                                

 12 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE          2:11.27    2:14.62  

      29.70   33.93   35.36   35.63                                

 13 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE     2:21.58    2:16.61  

      30.26   34.15   35.06   37.14                                

 14 Caleb Bower               19 Eagles-NE            2:20.41    2:16.95  

      30.28   34.44   35.91   36.32                                

 15 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        2:16.00    2:18.75  

      30.17   34.72   36.64   37.22                                

 16 Brendan Collins           18 Holy Cross-NE        2:28.51    2:23.56  

      32.18   36.18   37.47   37.73                                

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT              1:58.87    1:59.48   20  

      26.13   29.46   30.92   32.97                                

  2 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE     2:06.28    2:02.64   17  

      27.48   30.96   32.17   32.03                                

  3 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE       2:07.89    2:06.30   16  

      29.00   32.27   32.56   32.47                                

  4 Allison West              20 Yale-CT              2:08.59    2:06.51   15  

      28.75   32.13   32.55   33.08                                

  5 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            2:08.30    2:06.69   14  

      28.49   32.20   32.85   33.15                                

  6 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.45    2:07.25   13  

      28.37   31.88   33.20   33.80                                

  7 Kasey Mann                18 Yale-CT              2:06.98    2:07.90   12  

      28.54   32.66   34.29   32.41                                

  8 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              2:06.65    2:08.19   11  

      29.74   33.13   32.74   32.58                                

B - Final

  9 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:10.54    2:07.82    9  

      28.48   32.46   33.34   33.54                                

 10 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE       2:09.28    2:08.11    7  

      28.96   32.50   33.87   32.78                                

 11 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE       2:09.49    2:08.75    6  

      29.02   32.47   33.43   33.83                                

 12 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            2:13.19    2:10.12    5  

      28.28   32.49   34.04   35.31                                

 13 Emily Lajoie              18 Massachusetts-NE     2:11.81    2:11.31    4  

      29.36   33.22   34.36   34.37                                

 14 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE            2:10.60    2:11.46    3  

      28.98   33.41   33.40   35.67                                

 15 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE     2:13.34    2:12.09    2  

      29.05   33.19   34.81   35.04                                

 16 Katherine Foley           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:10.80    2:12.25    1  

      29.34   32.90   34.13   35.88                                

C - Final

 17 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       2:18.19    2:14.64  

      29.61   33.92   35.89   35.22                                

 18 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            2:16.45    2:15.11  

      28.94   33.41   35.38   37.38                                

 19 Danielle Sekurski         21 Massachusetts-NE     2:17.23    2:18.35  

      30.47   34.55   36.20   37.13                                

 20 Anna Villani              19 Holy Cross-NE        2:19.66    2:20.65  

      31.71   35.44   36.45   37.05                                

 21 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE            2:23.76    2:23.01  

      30.41   35.29   37.75   39.56                                

 22 Andrea Smelser            20 Eagles-NE            2:24.16    2:23.09  

      31.18   35.78   37.36   38.77                                

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT              2:02.51    1:58.87  

      26.11   29.63   31.29   31.84                                

  2 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE     2:06.06    2:06.28  

      28.30   32.39   33.33   32.26                                

  3 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE       2:04.62    2:06.45  

      28.56   31.74   32.62   33.53                                

  4 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              2:05.53    2:06.65  

      29.85   32.31   32.19   32.30                                

  5 Kasey Mann                18 Yale-CT              2:13.59    2:06.98  

      28.42   32.05   32.67   33.84                                

  6 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE       2:04.03    2:07.89  

      29.01   32.73   33.11   33.04                                

  7 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            2:13.07    2:08.30  

      28.80   32.66   33.54   33.30                                

  8 Allison West              20 Yale-CT              2:07.76    2:08.59  

      29.14   32.46   33.17   33.82                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE       2:07.44    2:09.28  

      29.16   33.10   33.46   33.56                                

 10 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.99    2:09.49  

      28.73   32.61   33.73   34.42                                

 11 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:10.74    2:10.54  

      28.19   32.10   34.58   35.67                                

 12 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE            2:16.05    2:10.60  

      29.39   33.48   33.74   33.99                                

 13 Katherine Foley           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:13.47    2:10.80  

      29.32   32.68   33.84   34.96                                

 14 Emily Lajoie              18 Massachusetts-NE     2:09.65    2:11.81  

      29.80   33.02   34.50   34.49                                

 15 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            2:20.20    2:13.19  

      29.21   33.84   34.73   35.41                                

 16 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE     2:17.21    2:13.34  

      29.08   33.22   35.13   35.91                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE            2:16.53    2:13.90  

      29.74   34.34   34.82   35.00                                

 18 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            2:19.62    2:16.45  

      29.36   33.86   35.97   37.26                                

 19 Danielle Sekurski         21 Massachusetts-NE     2:24.34    2:17.23  

      30.54   34.67   35.98   36.04                                

 20 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       2:13.89    2:18.19  

      30.13   34.64   36.59   36.83                                

 21 Anna Villani              19 Holy Cross-NE        2:20.00    2:19.66  

      31.31   34.85   35.90   37.60                                

 22 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE            2:26.32    2:23.76  

      29.95   35.34   38.75   39.72                                

 23 Andrea Smelser            20 Eagles-NE            2:27.38    2:24.16  

      31.32   35.94   38.09   38.81                                

 

Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.85    1:50.52   20  

      25.77   28.44   28.37   27.94                                

  2 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE            1:52.68    1:51.27   17  

      24.77   27.97   28.87   29.66                                

  3 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE       1:54.06    1:51.35   16  

      24.57   28.05   29.16   29.57                                

  4 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE     1:53.62    1:52.05   15  

      25.28   28.36   29.47   28.94                                

  5 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE            1:53.46    1:53.91   14  

      24.98   28.37   29.42   31.14                                

  6 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE            1:55.95    1:54.33   13  

      24.53   28.56   29.94   31.30                                

  7 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.73    1:58.16   12  

      26.53   29.49   30.99   31.15                                

  8 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.76    2:01.68   11  

      25.70   30.39   33.02   32.57                                

B - Final

  9 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.60    1:53.76    9  

      25.58   28.85   29.39   29.94                                

 10 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.05    1:55.00    7  

      25.68   28.49   30.16   30.67                                

 11 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.48    1:55.02    6  

      24.91   29.12   30.66   30.33                                

 12 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       2:00.02    1:57.68    5  

      26.11   30.22   30.60   30.75                                

 13 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.24    1:57.97    4  

      25.06   29.16   31.05   32.70                                

 14 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE            1:57.72    1:58.62    3  

      25.78   30.13   30.90   31.81                                

 15 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE            2:00.33    1:58.81    2  

      26.61   30.05   30.34   31.81                                

 16 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.04    2:00.97    1  

      25.90   30.54   32.38   32.15                                

C - Final

 17 Tyler Wright              18 Holy Cross-NE        2:01.00    1:59.58  

      26.49   30.88   31.77   30.44                                

 18 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          2:02.85    2:01.78  

      26.86   30.51   31.40   33.01                                

 19 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     2:01.47    2:02.27  

      27.02   31.06   32.00   32.19                                

 20 Bush Ren                  20 Eagles-NE            2:04.58    2:03.38  

      27.26   31.16   31.22   33.74                                

 21 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE          2:04.24    2:03.78  

      27.75   31.36   32.38   32.29                                

 22 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.75    2:05.55  

      28.28   31.61   32.75   32.91                                

 23 Robert Beauchemin         18 Bryant U-NE          2:07.70    2:05.94  

      27.44   32.03   33.54   32.93                                

 -- Michael Panzarino         21 Eagles-NE            2:00.36         DQ  

 

Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE            1:58.49    1:52.68  

      25.66   28.63   29.20   29.19                                

  2 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE            2:01.19    1:53.46  

      25.19   28.68   29.61   29.98                                

  3 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.30    1:53.62  

      25.60   28.91   29.79   29.32                                

  4 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.50    1:53.85  

      26.45   29.36   28.58   29.46                                

  5 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.58    1:54.06  

      25.61   29.10   29.33   30.02                                

  6 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.46    1:54.76  

      25.62   29.32   29.57   30.25                                

  7 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.91    1:55.73  

      26.50   29.62   29.67   29.94                                

  8 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE            2:01.81    1:55.95  

      25.29   29.31   30.76   30.59                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.97    1:56.05  

      25.95   29.17   30.24   30.69                                

 10 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.97    1:57.60  

      26.27   30.04   30.15   31.14                                

 11 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE            2:03.11    1:57.72  

      25.31   29.46   31.06   31.89                                

 12 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE     2:05.30    1:58.04  

      26.23   30.20   30.82   30.79                                

 13 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.28    1:58.24  

      25.58   29.52   30.66   32.48                                

 14 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE       1:54.58    1:59.48  

      24.69   29.79   31.89   33.11                                

 15 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       2:01.60    2:00.02  

      26.15   30.12   31.26   32.49                                

 16 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE            2:04.16    2:00.33  

      26.12   29.87   30.92   33.42                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Michael Panzarino         21 Eagles-NE            2:05.06    2:00.36  

      26.86   30.37   31.28   31.85                                

 18 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     2:03.03    2:00.75  

      26.55   30.52   31.31   32.37                                

 19 Tyler Wright              18 Holy Cross-NE        2:00.80    2:01.00  

      26.91   31.00   32.09   31.00                                

 20 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     2:01.89    2:01.47  

      27.20   30.69   31.93   31.65                                

 21 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          2:02.79    2:02.85  

      27.04   30.54   31.84   33.43                                

 22 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE          2:01.77    2:04.24  

      27.34   31.10   32.97   32.83                                

 23 Bush Ren                  20 Eagles-NE            2:09.09    2:04.58  

      27.93   32.04   31.33   33.28                                

 24 Robert Beauchemin         18 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:07.70  

      27.93   32.13   33.69   33.95                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 25 Michael Brower            19 Holy Cross-NE        2:07.00    2:08.30  

      27.26   30.89   33.82   36.33                                

 26 Jacob McLaughlin          19 Holy Cross-NE        2:15.40    2:08.84  

      28.15   32.21   33.55   34.93                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 Nico Seiler               21 Bryant U-NE          2:04.56    2:09.07  

      27.67   32.24   33.91   35.25                                

 28 Anthony Russo             20 Holy Cross-NE        2:20.12    2:13.09  

      29.78   33.34   34.42   35.55                                

 -- Kevin O'Connor            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT         NS  

 

Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           3:28.26    3:25.29   40  

     1) Alex Forrester 20               2) Cynthia Tsay 20                

     3) Joan Weaver 20                  4) Callie Fosburgh 19             

       23.82    50.32    24.57    51.25    24.32    51.46    24.90    52.26

  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:32.00    3:28.75   34  

     1) Anna Cavanaugh 20               2) Cassandra Sosnovich 18         

     3) Amina Meho 21                   4) Zoe Judd 19                    

       25.62    53.14    24.77    52.20    24.85    52.35    24.25    51.06

  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:31.01    3:31.53   32  

     1) Kendra Cheng 20                 2) Katherine Kenney 19            

     3) Courtney Grace 19               4) Mika Spencer 18                

       25.85    53.04    25.50    53.69    24.87    52.99    24.71    51.81

  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                            3:36.06    3:33.54   30  

     1) Emily Downs 18                  2) Annie Fothergill 19            

     3) Kate Vanasse 18                 4) Maureen Barron 18              

       25.76    53.48    26.15    54.10    25.36    53.32    24.82    52.64

  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              3:35.00    3:34.42   28  

     1) Molly Smyth 19                  2) Kelsey Hinrichs 19             

     3) Kaitlyn McKenna 19              4) Jocelyn Yuen 18                

       26.38    54.57    25.14    53.30    25.42    53.83    25.01    52.72

  6 Yale University-CT  'B'                           3:34.05    3:35.27   26  

     1) Molly Albrecht 21               2) Cassidy Lapp 19                

     3) Emma Smith 18                   4) Ali Stephens-Pickeral 17       

       26.14    54.14    25.41    53.42    25.76    54.15    25.34    53.56

  7 Boston College-NE  'B'                            3:40.15    3:35.39   24  

     1) Megan Hennessey 22              2) Kathryn Raplee 21              

     3) Alyssa Niebrugge 21             4) Kimberly Rich 19               

       25.85    53.78    25.95    53.89    25.59    54.00    25.47    53.72

  8 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:34.23    3:36.77   22  

     1) Alexsa Savage 19                2) Karla Ferrara 19               

     3) Tess Harpur 18                  4) Kara Zebrowski 21              

       26.34    54.22    26.09    54.92    24.99    53.75    25.39    53.88

  9 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    3:38.91   18  

     1) Jacqui Levere 19                2) Emily Gudbranson 18            

     3) Rebecca Delafuente 19           4) Eva Fabian 19                  

       26.68    54.56    25.59    54.49    25.92    54.87    26.12    54.99

 10 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    3:39.14   14  

     1) Carly Biron 18                  2) Rebecca Quirie 18              

     3) Emily Lajoie 18                 4) Katie Arnott 19                

       26.75    55.15    25.70    53.31    26.86    56.49    25.88    54.19

 11 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    3:39.78   12  

     1) Stephanie Nasson 18             2) Avery Visser 19                

     3) Cece Simpson 18                 4) Megan Happ 21                  

       26.77    54.86    26.17    55.24    26.42    55.21    25.99    54.47

 12 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    3:40.13   10  

     1) Kristen Webber 18               2) Allison Ridge 18               

     3) Maggie Crocamo 19               4) Carolyn Wong 21                

       26.81    56.12    26.39    55.10    25.41    54.53    25.58    54.38

 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                3:52.01    3:41.26    8  

     1) Kristie Coleman 19              2) Mary Kate Schulte 19           

     3) Kristen Desrosiers 21           4) Laura Webber 21                

       26.52    55.91    26.19    54.62    27.07    56.63    25.53    54.10

 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    3:56.82    6  

     1) Katelyn Desrosiers 21           2) Eileen McGowan 20              

     3) Cassandra Perry 20              4) Anna Villani 19                

       26.85    56.68    28.81  1:00.87    27.98    58.26    28.92  1:01.01

 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:07.09    3:04.36   40  

     1) Connor Stuewe 19                2) Ryan Bach 19                   

     3) Andy Vazquez 19                 4) Cole Puchi 19                  

       22.35    46.43    21.95    47.15    21.52    45.72    20.94    45.06

  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                            3:10.50    3:04.56   34  

     1) Andrew Stranick 19              2) Eddie Timmerman 21             

     3) Daniel Kelly 18                 4) Nick Henze 19                  

       22.51    48.20    21.93    46.13    21.23    45.32    21.33    44.91

  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:08.80    3:04.73   32  

     1) Timmy O'Neill 21                2) Wiktor Karpinski 18            

     3) Brian Stiles 18                 4) Peter Sacco 21                 

       22.19    46.51    22.12    46.82    21.77    45.57    21.33    45.83

  4 Boston College-NE  'B'                            3:13.67    3:08.61   30  

     1) Joe Costa 18                    2) Michael Bryant 20              

     3) Matt Zerweck 18                 4) Luke Keffer 19                 

       22.86    47.32    22.33    47.74    22.31    47.17    22.06    46.38

  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:11.45    3:09.12   28  

     1) Mario Caballero 21              2) Jeffrey Thomas 20              

     3) Mun Hon Lee 19                  4) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19            

       22.97    48.06    22.18    46.65    23.24    47.69    22.26    46.72

  6 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              3:12.21    3:09.31   26  

     1) John Conway 18                  2) Troy Nichols 20                

     3) Colin Mulcahy 21                4) Eric Zeimetz 21                

       22.85    47.65    22.47    47.34    21.87    47.07    22.87    47.25

  7 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         3:18.30    3:09.81   24  

     1) Joshua Bjornberg 18             2) Alex Kosenski 22               

     3) John Lawson 19                  4) Nicholas Karadimas 20          

       23.37    48.64    22.15    46.69    22.86    48.16    22.12    46.32

  8 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    3:10.21   22  

     1) James Sundquist 19              2) Pat O'Neal 20                  

     3) Alec Pokornowski 19             4) Tanner Cridland 18             

       22.58    47.63    22.18    47.10    22.63    47.92    22.68    47.56

  9 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    3:10.65   18  

     1) Gabe Davis 21                   2) Jordan Guttrich 19             

     3) Matt Grippo 20                  4) Erik Pfohl 19                  

       23.05    47.91    22.07    47.39    22.65    47.82    22.62    47.53

 10 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    3:10.76   14  

     1) Jimmy Boretti 21                2) Carter Smith 19                

     3) David Hunter 18                 4) Sean Murphy 20                 

       23.08    47.61    22.27    47.47    22.51    47.98    22.52    47.70

 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                3:29.75    3:20.02   12  

     1) Tyler Wright 18                 2) Michael Noone 18               

     3) Ned Supple 21                   4) Jan Yburan 20                  

       23.75    50.26    24.47    50.66    24.22    50.96    22.34    48.14

 12 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         3:24.50    3:20.23   10  

     1) Michael Doran 20                2) Steven Sinclair 21             

     3) Graham Beck 19                  4) Cameron Hessler 20             

       24.76    51.31    23.19    48.82    23.51    50.08    23.56    50.02

 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    3:23.29    8  

     1) Brian Lyons 21                  2) Brian Power 20                 

     3) John Vatalaro 21                4) Tim Liddy 20                   

       24.35    51.10    24.13    50.79    23.72    50.61    23.68    50.79

 14 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT    3:25.94    6  

     1) Jerry Gargano 20                2) Nathan Hirshbein 20            

     3) Samuel Linder 18                4) Nico Seiler 21                 

       24.87    52.70    24.28    52.01    24.19    50.77    23.54    50.46

 15 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    3:28.15    4  

     1) Thomas Horigan 19               2) Dave Mullany 18                

     3) Matt Bates 18                   4) Patrick Gibbons 20             

       25.28    52.51    24.62    51.27    24.77    52.26    24.05    52.11