Recap

Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 08:47 PM
             Terrier Invitational 2012 - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:43.83    1:44.66   40  
     1) Cynthia Tsay 20                 2) Ali Stephens-Pickeral 17       
     3) Alex Forrester 20               4) Cassidy Lapp 19                
       26.67    29.05    24.38    24.56                                    
  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:48.60    1:45.88   34  
     1) Rebecca Quirie 18               2) Katie Arnott 19                
     3) Jocelyn Yuen 18                 4) Zoe Judd 19                    
       26.99    29.76    25.55    23.58                                    
  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:47.82    1:47.91   32  
     1) Kendra Cheng 20                 2) Tess Harpur 18                 
     3) Katherine Kenney 19             4) Courtney Grace 19              
       27.38    31.18    25.28    24.07                                    
  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                            1:51.59    1:48.11   30  
     1) Megan Hennessey 22              2) Kelly DiStefano 18             
     3) Jordan Parry 19                 4) Maureen Barron 18              
       27.55    30.40    26.45    23.71                                    
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:50.24    1:49.05   28  
     1) Carly Biron 18                  2) Mary Cohen 19                  
     3) Cassandra Sosnovich 18          4) Amina Meho 21                  
       27.75    31.22    26.16    23.92                                    
  6 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:49.68   26  
     1) Maggie Crocamo 19               2) Isabella Salvatori 18          
     3) Elizabeth Manning 18            4) Kate Vanasse 18                
       28.34    30.48    26.37    24.49                                    
  7 Boston College-NE  'B'                            1:53.03    1:49.77   24  
     1) Alyssa Niebrugge 21             2) Samantha Couillard 18          
     3) Annie Fothergill 19             4) Emily Downs 18                 
       28.30    30.89    26.40    24.18                                    
  8 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:47.87    1:50.29   22  
     1) Katie Radin 21                  2) Elizabeth Garreau 18           
     3) Mika Spencer 18                 4) Alexsa Savage 19               
       28.09    31.73    26.09    24.38                                    
  9 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:50.75   18  
     1) Kara Zebrowski 21               2) Karla Ferrara 19               
     3) Cece Simpson 18                 4) Avery Visser 19                
       27.95    31.05    26.66    25.09                                    
 10 Yale University-CT  'B'                           1:49.36    1:52.14   14  
     1) Molly Albrecht 21               2) Jacqui Levere 19               
     3) Kasey Mann 18                   4) Joan Weaver 20                 
       28.72    31.97    27.01    24.44                                    
 11 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    1:53.80   12  
     1) Victoria Lawrence 21            2) Emily Gudbranson 18            
     3) Allison West 20                 4) Meng Huang 19                  
       29.48    32.25    27.12    24.95                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                2:01.16    1:57.44   10  
     1) Claire O'Brien 19               2) Natalie Livingston 21          
     3) Kristen Desrosiers 21           4) Mary Kate Schulte 19           
       31.09    32.64    28.74    24.97                                    
 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    2:00.07    8  
     1) Shannon Quinn 18                2) Katelyn Desrosiers 21          
     3) Anna Villani 19                 4) Laura Webber 21                
       32.20    32.79    29.72    25.36                                    
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kelsey Hinrichs 19              2) Jess Murphy 18                 
     3) Emily Lajoie 18                 4) Tarryn Teresak 20              
       28.75    32.32    27.85    25.73                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:32.87    1:31.68   40  
     1) Connor Stuewe 19                2) Mario Caballero 21             
     3) Ryan Bach 19                    4) Cole Puchi 19                  
       23.12    25.71    22.29    20.56                                    
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                            1:36.54    1:31.92   34  
     1) Sean Murphy 20                  2) Andrew Stranick 19             
     3) Michael Bryant 20               4) Daniel Kelly 18                
       24.17    25.23    22.46    20.06                                    
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:34.06    1:32.86   32  
     1) Colin Mulcahy 21                2) Peter Sacco 21                 
     3) Gabe Davis 21                   4) Wiktor Karpinski 18            
       23.64    26.08    22.57    20.57                                    
  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:33.53    1:33.70   30  
     1) Mun Hon Lee 19                  2) Jeffrey Thomas 20              
     3) Brandon Funk 19                 4) Andy Vazquez 19                
       24.38    25.86    22.64    20.82                                    
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:35.98    1:35.13   28  
     1) Hao Luong 19                    2) Beau Garufi 21                 
     3) Eric Zeimetz 21                 4) John Conway 18                 
       24.09    27.13    22.95    20.96                                    
  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            1:38.08    1:35.65   26  
     1) Stefan Tziolis 20               2) Alex Rudolph 19                
     3) Tim Benage 19                   4) Nick Henze 19                  
       25.35    26.57    23.04    20.69                                    
  7 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:35.76   24  
     1) Joey Devlin 19                  2) Jason Castillo 20              
     3) Joe Costa 18                    4) Eddie Timmerman 21             
       25.03    26.87    22.67    21.19                                    
  8 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:36.50   22  
     1) Nik Astashinsky 21              2) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19            
     3) Pat O'Neal 20                   4) James Sundquist 19             
       25.33    26.59    23.08    21.50                                    
  9 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         1:36.30    1:36.58   18  
     1) Cameron Hessler 20              2) Graham Beck 19                 
     3) Nicholas Karadimas 20           4) Alex Kosenski 22               
       25.97    26.77    22.58    21.26                                    
 10 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    1:38.00   14  
     1) Troy Nichols 20                 2) Sam Spall 19                   
     3) Erik Pfohl 19                   4) Matt Grippo 20                 
       25.68    28.14    22.92    21.26                                    
 11 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         1:38.79    1:38.56   12  
     1) Kevin Hong 18                   2) Joshua Bjornberg 18            
     3) Nico Seiler 21                  4) John Lawson 19                 
       26.02    26.90    24.05    21.59                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:42.29    1:39.18   10  
     1) Tyler Wright 18                 2) Brian Power 20                 
     3) Michael Brower 19               4) Jan Yburan 20                  
       26.04    27.32    24.34    21.48                                    
 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:43.16    8  
     1) Thomas Horigan 19               2) Jack Swain 19                  
     3) Anthony Russo 20                4) Brian Lyons 21                 
       26.60    27.72    25.89    22.95                                    
 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    1:46.94    6  
     1) Ned Supple 21                   2) Tim Liddy 20                   
     3) Jacob McLaughlin 19             4) John Vatalaro 21               
       29.13    28.47    26.32    23.02                                    
 -- Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Robert Beauchemin 18            2) Nathan Hirshbein 20            
     3) Andrew Neggia 18                4) Jerry Gargano 20               
       27.40    30.88    25.52    22.85                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              4:25.78    4:23.57   20  
      28.24   31.56   33.51   33.42   37.54   38.25   30.95   30.10
  2 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE       4:30.41    4:25.51   17  
      28.47   32.10   33.71   33.78   38.93   39.15   30.06   29.31
  3 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE       4:29.42    4:25.62   16  
      29.58   33.26   33.93   33.29   38.25   37.72   30.65   28.94
  4 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     4:30.29    4:29.42   15  
      28.26   32.41   35.71   35.89   36.91   37.68   31.91   30.65
  5 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:32.84    4:31.43   14  
      28.09   32.30   34.93   34.74   40.27   40.01   30.80   30.29
  6 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              4:32.89    4:31.92   13  
      29.59   32.64   34.89   33.81   39.21   39.69   31.85   30.24
  7 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE     4:36.53    4:34.49   12  
      29.41   33.21   34.58   34.03   39.78   40.31   32.23   30.94
  8 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:36.20    4:35.54   11  
      29.62   33.95   37.31   35.38   39.19   39.80   30.98   29.31
B - Final
  9 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE     4:41.86    4:32.48    9  
      29.11   33.07   35.51   34.77   38.19   38.92   32.16   30.75
 10 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE       4:37.76    4:34.00    7  
      29.15   32.86   35.72   34.15   39.68   39.56   31.71   31.17
 11 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            4:38.92    4:36.81    6  
      29.22   33.00   36.97   35.99   39.47   40.08   31.56   30.52
 12 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            4:39.35    4:37.86    5  
      28.43   32.45   37.50   36.63   40.14   40.27   31.56   30.88
 13 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              4:41.35    4:38.78    4  
      30.29   33.98   36.45   35.17   39.34   39.84   32.47   31.24
 14 Megan Happ                21 BU Swimming-NE       4:40.43    4:39.96    3  
      30.42   34.61   36.96   35.80   40.51   40.73   30.97   29.96
 15 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        4:43.20    4:43.41    2  
      29.71   34.20   35.95   36.20   40.92   41.77   32.71   31.95
 16 Stephanie Ng              19 Eagles-NE            4:42.06    4:49.24    1  
      30.63   34.86   35.92   36.15   42.20   42.85   33.96   32.67
C - Final
 17 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.67    4:37.04  
      30.29   34.79   37.17   36.30   37.64   38.56   31.38   30.91
 18 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       4:43.83    4:40.06  
      29.55   33.64   36.76   35.99   39.96   41.00   32.78   30.38
 19 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            4:44.49    4:40.40  
      30.42   33.83   38.24   37.64   37.87   37.44   33.16   31.80
 20 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            4:51.93    4:49.25  
      31.54   36.50   36.69   36.24   40.22   41.44   33.89   32.73
 21 Katherine Shreve          19 Holy Cross-NE        4:55.58    4:52.16  
      30.39   34.24   39.33   38.48   40.78   41.27   34.98   32.69
 22 Julia Zucco               21 Eagles-NE            4:52.97    4:52.31  
      30.50   35.87   38.12   37.60   41.18   42.00   34.24   32.80
 23 Maddy Irwin               19 Eagles-NE            5:12.42    5:05.45  
      31.68   37.64   39.43   39.53   42.88   42.93   36.49   34.87
 24 Chris Suchy               20 Eagles-NE            5:17.13    5:15.26  
      33.02   39.96   38.92   39.33   44.94   45.88   36.87   36.34
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            4:02.23    3:58.07   20  
      25.98   29.70   30.10   30.31   32.90   32.85   28.49   27.74
  2 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       4:06.04    4:00.32   17  
      25.34   29.02   29.82   28.94   36.13   36.88   27.86   26.33
  3 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE       4:06.62    4:01.01   16  
      25.13   28.84   32.95   30.60   32.79   34.14   29.16   27.40
  4 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE     4:02.27    4:01.93   15  
      25.14   29.52   29.32   28.84   35.50   36.38   29.24   27.99
  5 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE     4:05.36    4:03.19   14  
      26.39   29.93   31.29   31.14   33.53   33.96   29.29   27.66
  6 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:09.70    4:05.11   13  
      24.93   28.35   31.08   30.53   37.11   37.47   27.85   27.79
  7 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     4:12.40    4:07.78   12  
      25.85   29.62   31.71   31.26   36.60   36.22   29.13   27.39
  8 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            4:09.09    4:07.87   11  
      25.56   29.50   32.51   32.48   36.05   36.66   27.85   27.26
B - Final
  9 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE       4:14.02    4:04.13    9  
      26.29   29.92   30.91   30.82   35.85   36.36   28.01   25.97
 10 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:17.83    4:04.43    7  
      25.66   28.96   31.54   30.37   34.55   35.67   29.62   28.06
 11 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       4:13.75    4:07.11    6  
      25.76   29.61   31.49   30.61   35.92   36.79   28.93   28.00
 12 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE       4:18.02    4:08.99    5  
      27.11   31.01   32.21   30.81   35.49   35.47   29.41   27.48
 13 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:17.04    4:10.67    4  
      26.40   30.51   31.77   31.56   36.77   37.28   28.99   27.39
 14 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE            4:19.84    4:17.61    3  
      26.62   30.10   32.95   32.37   37.35   38.32   30.51   29.39
 15 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          4:26.23    4:25.77    2  
      27.15   31.71   35.20   34.02   39.55   38.99   30.05   29.10
 16 Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE        4:24.29    4:26.30    1  
      27.43   33.36   35.18   34.82   36.80   37.40   31.50   29.81
C - Final
 17 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE          4:27.78    4:27.79  
      27.78   31.69   35.66   34.51   38.63   38.99   30.72   29.81
 18 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE          4:29.67    4:29.72  
      26.16   31.13   33.71   32.96   42.48   42.57   31.01   29.70
 19 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        4:30.62    4:30.71  
      27.78   32.70   35.62   35.66   36.97   38.06   32.78   31.14
 20 Bush Ren                  20 Eagles-NE            4:34.18    4:34.77  
      26.94   30.73   35.73   35.85   40.36   40.65   32.38   32.13
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT                54.00      53.50   20  
      24.53   28.97                                                
  2 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE       56.72      56.27   17  
      26.54   29.73                                                
  3 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE         57.45      57.26   16  
      26.81   30.45                                                
  4 Kasey Mann                18 Yale-CT                58.31      58.26   15  
      27.61   30.65                                                
  5 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE         58.46      58.39   14  
      27.56   30.83                                                
  6 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE              58.65      58.67   13  
      27.45   31.22                                                
  7 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE              58.66      58.72   12  
      27.46   31.26                                                
  8 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                58.52      58.95   11  
      27.61   31.34                                                
B - Final
  9 Cassandra Sosnovich       18 Massachusetts-NE       59.04      57.82    9  
      27.38   30.44                                                
 10 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE              59.12      58.57    7  
      27.66   30.91                                                
 11 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE              58.98      58.60    6  
      27.13   31.47                                                
 12 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE         58.96      58.72    5  
      27.44   31.28                                                
 13 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE              59.34      58.99    4  
      27.75   31.24                                                
 14 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE              59.40      59.29    3  
      27.86   31.43                                                
 15 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE       58.73      59.44    2  
      27.71   31.73                                                
 16 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE       59.33      59.91    1  
      27.97   31.94                                                
C - Final
 17 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE         59.49      58.86  
      27.72   31.14                                                
 18 Allison West              20 Yale-CT                59.54      59.66  
      27.91   31.75                                                
 19 Katherine Foley           19 Massachusetts-NE       59.75      59.74  
      28.38   31.36                                                
 20 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            1:00.23    1:00.19  
      28.01   32.18                                                
 21 Victoria Lawrence         21 Yale-CT              1:00.56    1:00.23  
      28.35   31.88                                                
 22 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE            1:00.77    1:00.38  
      28.11   32.27                                                
 23 Emily Lajoie              18 Massachusetts-NE       59.70    1:00.55  
      28.44   32.11                                                
 24 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:00.47    1:00.78  
      28.64   32.14                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE         51.42      50.03   20  
      23.29   26.74                                                
  2 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE              50.56      50.29   17  
      23.54   26.75                                                
  3 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE              50.55      50.57   16  
      23.38   27.19                                                
  4 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE         51.49      50.86   15  
      23.79   27.07                                                
  5 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE              50.56      51.09   14  
      24.66   26.43                                                
  6 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE       51.37      51.30   13  
      23.78   27.52                                                
  7 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE       51.28      51.48   12  
      24.32   27.16                                                
  8 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE              51.31      51.54   11  
      23.79   27.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE       51.76      50.12    9  
      23.30   26.82                                                
 10 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE         51.73      50.67    7  
      23.91   26.76                                                
 11 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         52.17      50.75    6  
      23.30   27.45                                                
 12 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE              51.95      51.03    5  
      23.85   27.18                                                
 13 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE              51.94      51.50    4  
      24.04   27.46                                                
 14 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE              51.78      51.52    3  
      24.00   27.52                                                
 15 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       51.60      52.26    2  
      23.95   28.31                                                
 16 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       51.90      52.58    1  
      23.79   28.79                                                
C - Final
 17 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       52.61      51.95  
      23.85   28.10                                                
 18 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE            53.13      52.03  
      24.05   27.98                                                
 19 Erik Pfohl                19 Massachusetts-NE       52.45      52.56  
      24.50   28.06                                                
 20 Carter Smith              19 Eagles-NE              52.95      52.99  
      24.83   28.16                                                
 21 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE            53.12      53.04  
      24.69   28.35                                                
 22 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE            53.53      53.07  
      24.66   28.41                                                
 23 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE              52.94      53.49  
      24.88   28.61                                                
 24 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE         53.42      53.60  
      24.83   28.77                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zoe Judd                  19 Massachusetts-NE     1:51.15    1:50.76   20  
      25.37   27.76   28.76   28.87                                
  2 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE     1:51.84    1:50.87   17  
      26.01   28.11   28.52   28.23                                
  3 Molly Smyth               19 Massachusetts-NE     1:53.11    1:51.72   16  
      26.37   28.38   28.59   28.38                                
  4 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              1:53.09    1:52.88   15  
      26.78   28.81   29.26   28.03                                
  5 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT              1:53.00    1:52.96   14  
      26.51   28.33   28.81   29.31                                
  6 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.83    1:53.05   13  
      26.63   28.92   29.17   28.33                                
  7 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT              1:54.73    1:54.10   12  
      27.12   28.77   29.29   28.92                                
  8 Molly Albrecht            21 Yale-CT              1:53.97    1:55.79   11  
      26.89   28.82   30.12   29.96                                
B - Final
  9 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.75    1:53.33    9  
      26.11   28.26   29.22   29.74                                
 10 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.49    1:54.69    7  
      27.19   28.95   29.48   29.07                                
 11 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              1:56.13    1:55.22    6  
      27.30   29.24   29.34   29.34                                
 12 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE            1:55.86    1:55.23    5  
      26.63   29.17   29.88   29.55                                
 13 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.83    1:55.67    4  
      26.84   29.03   29.91   29.89                                
 14 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            1:55.52    1:55.85    3  
      27.00   29.18   29.88   29.79                                
 15 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.48    1:56.71    2  
      27.27   29.61   30.29   29.54                                
 16 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE            1:56.54    1:57.00    1  
      26.85   29.88   30.24   30.03                                
C - Final
 17 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              1:57.48    1:53.87  
      26.75   28.77   29.25   29.10                                
 18 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT              1:57.64    1:56.17  
      26.80   29.47   30.14   29.76                                
 19 Caitlin Molloy            22 Eagles-NE            1:57.60    1:56.21  
      27.66   29.49   29.67   29.39                                
 20 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            1:57.01    1:56.24  
      27.75   29.10   29.60   29.79                                
 21 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.23    1:56.26  
      27.12   29.41   29.95   29.78                                
 22 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.94    1:56.58  
      26.58   29.26   30.01   30.73                                
 23 Emily Gudbranson          18 Yale-CT              1:57.40    1:56.73  
      26.93   29.87   30.06   29.87                                
 24 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.99    1:57.16  
      26.55   29.33   30.26   31.02                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:40.54    1:39.29   20  
      23.28   24.98   25.32   25.71                                
  2 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE            1:41.39    1:40.01   17  
      22.76   25.46   26.02   25.77                                
  3 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:42.93    1:41.35   16  
      23.48   25.60   26.23   26.04                                
  4 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.22    1:41.73   15  
      23.72   26.04   26.39   25.58                                
  5 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE            1:41.86    1:41.84   14  
      23.37   25.59   26.35   26.53                                
  6 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE          1:42.13    1:42.23   13  
      23.23   25.47   26.44   27.09                                
  7 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.00    1:43.34   12  
      24.09   26.16   26.91   26.18                                
  8 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE            1:42.57    1:44.67   11  
      24.46   26.63   26.92   26.66                                
B - Final
  9 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.45    1:41.09    9  
      23.67   25.54   25.79   26.09                                
 10 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.86    1:41.96    7  
      24.04   26.01   26.32   25.59                                
 11 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.40    1:42.41    6  
      24.00   26.02   26.36   26.03                                
 12 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:46.01    1:42.68    5  
      23.35   25.87   26.49   26.97                                
 13 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.67    1:43.36    4  
      24.82   26.02   26.53   25.99                                
 14 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE     1:45.95    1:47.22    3  
      25.67   27.56   26.85   27.14                                
 15 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE     1:45.43    1:47.27    2  
      25.15   27.22   27.76   27.14                                
 16 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            1:43.52    1:48.96    1  
      25.53   26.55   28.51   28.37                                
C - Final
 17 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.34    1:45.43  
      24.52   27.20   27.04   26.67                                
 18 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       1:47.49    1:45.49  
      24.89   26.83   27.20   26.57                                
 19 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE            1:46.09    1:46.30  
      23.61   26.76   27.98   27.95                                
 20 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE            1:46.35    1:47.38  
      24.31   27.52   28.02   27.53                                
 21 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          1:49.05    1:47.61  
      24.93   27.41   27.85   27.42                                
 22 Ryan Reede                18 Eagles-NE            1:48.84    1:47.80  
      24.61   27.19   27.92   28.08                                
 23 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE          1:47.15    1:48.52  
      24.69   27.45   28.43   27.95                                
 24 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE            1:49.08    1:48.55  
      23.89   26.74   28.96   28.96                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT              1:04.78    1:03.72   20  
      29.88   33.84                                                
  2 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     1:04.78    1:04.46   17  
      30.37   34.09                                                
  3 Samantha Couillard        18 Eagles-NE            1:06.36    1:06.50   16  
      31.26   35.24                                                
  4 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT              1:07.30    1:06.74   15  
      31.43   35.31                                                
  5 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            1:07.36    1:06.81   14  
      31.99   34.82                                                
  6 Kelly DiStefano           18 Eagles-NE            1:07.39    1:07.82   13  
      32.13   35.69                                                
  7 Mary Cohen                19 Massachusetts-NE     1:07.74    1:08.52   12  
      32.30   36.22                                                
  8 Allison Lewandowski       19 Eagles-NE            1:07.74    1:08.70   11  
      32.10   36.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              1:07.96    1:07.96    9  
      32.23   35.73                                                
 10 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE       1:09.27    1:08.09    7  
      32.41   35.68                                                
 11 Elizabeth Garreau         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:08.32    1:08.11    6  
      32.71   35.40                                                
 12 Isabella Salvatori        18 Eagles-NE            1:07.97    1:08.20    5  
      31.84   36.36                                                
 13 Caitlin Marks             18 Eagles-NE            1:08.06    1:08.66    4  
      32.63   36.03                                                
 14 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:09.25    1:08.92    3  
      32.47   36.45                                                
 15 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE            1:08.87    1:09.08    2  
      32.56   36.52                                                
 16 Jess Murphy               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:09.47    1:09.67    1  
      33.06   36.61                                                
C - Final
 17 Lauren Mark               21 Massachusetts-NE     1:09.80    1:09.98  
      32.41   37.57                                                
 18 Natalie Livingston        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:11.21    1:10.73  
      33.23   37.50                                                
 19 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              1:10.43    1:10.98  
      33.73   37.25                                                
 20 Katelyn Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:11.62    1:11.24  
      33.31   37.93                                                
 21 Allyson Shurmur           20 Eagles-NE            1:12.42    1:11.94  
      34.44   37.50                                                
 22 Jordan Parry              19 Eagles-NE            1:11.17    1:11.99  
      33.59   38.40                                                
 23 Lisa Lopez                19 Eagles-NE            1:11.42    1:12.26  
      33.70   38.56                                                
 24 Katherine Shreve          19 Holy Cross-NE        1:12.88    1:12.41  
      34.54   37.87                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Murphy               20 Eagles-NE              56.60      55.99   20  
      26.62   29.37                                                
  2 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE              55.71      56.19   17  
      26.24   29.95                                                
  3 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE         58.00      56.65   16  
      26.75   29.90                                                
  4 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE         59.51      57.66   15  
      27.18   30.48                                                
  5 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE       57.62      58.25   14  
      27.37   30.88                                                
  6 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE              58.07      58.60   13  
      27.76   30.84                                                
  7 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE       58.76      59.56   12  
      27.59   31.97                                                
  8 Joshua Bjornberg          18 Bryant U-NE            59.84      59.72   11  
      27.89   31.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.02      58.43    9  
      26.91   31.52                                                
 10 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE          1:00.41    1:00.18    7  
      28.37   31.81                                                
 11 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE            1:00.31    1:00.68    6  
      28.12   32.56                                                
 12 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE            1:00.57    1:00.69    5  
      28.41   32.28                                                
 13 Brian Power               20 Holy Cross-NE        1:00.30    1:00.83    4  
      28.48   32.35                                                
 14 Caleb Bower               19 Eagles-NE            1:00.82    1:00.95    3  
      27.98   32.97                                                
 15 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       59.87    1:01.45    2  
      28.21   33.24                                                
 16 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.45    1:01.50    1  
      29.20   32.30                                                
C - Final
 17 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       1:01.77    1:01.63  
      29.17   32.46                                                
 18 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE            1:02.88    1:01.78  
      29.55   32.23                                                
 19 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.81    1:02.19  
      29.38   32.81                                                
 20 Tim Liddy                 20 Holy Cross-NE        1:03.72    1:02.74  
      28.74   34.00                                                
 21 Nico Seiler               21 Bryant U-NE          1:04.03    1:04.00  
      30.09   33.91                                                
 22 Casey Patch               18 Eagles-NE            1:05.13    1:04.43  
      30.26   34.17                                                
 23 Brendan Collins           18 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.82    1:05.32  
      30.85   34.47                                                
 24 Walker Lahr               19 Holy Cross-NE        1:04.97    1:05.43  
      30.55   34.88                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE       57.29      56.81   20  
      27.38   29.43                                                
  2 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                57.47      56.89   17  
      27.51   29.38                                                
  3 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE         58.38      57.45   16  
      27.98   29.47                                                
  4 Megan Hennessey           22 Eagles-NE              58.46      57.89   15  
      28.19   29.70                                                
  5 Carly Biron               18 Massachusetts-NE       59.19      58.44   14  
      28.97   29.47                                                
  6 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE         58.50      59.33   13  
      29.23   30.10                                                
  7 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE              59.49      59.45   12  
      28.93   30.52                                                
  8 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE         59.73    1:00.09   11  
      28.69   31.40                                                
B - Final
  9 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       1:00.08      59.42    9  
      29.16   30.26                                                
 10 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE            1:01.53      59.74    7  
      29.31   30.43                                                
 11 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE       1:00.40    1:00.01    6  
      29.69   30.32                                                
 12 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE            1:00.49    1:00.62    5  
      29.51   31.11                                                
 13 Annie Mackay              19 Eagles-NE            1:01.55    1:01.60    4  
      29.87   31.73                                                
 14 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE            1:01.59    1:01.93    3  
      29.79   32.14                                                
 15 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.43    1:02.38    2  
      30.64   31.74                                                
 16 Stephanie Ng              19 Eagles-NE            1:01.41    1:02.75    1  
      30.27   32.48                                                
C - Final
 17 Alexandria Manning        19 Eagles-NE            1:02.06    1:00.31  
      29.09   31.22                                                
 18 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:01.96    1:00.77  
      29.10   31.67                                                
 19 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            1:01.93    1:02.06  
      30.04   32.02                                                
 20 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE            1:03.49    1:02.21  
      30.33   31.88                                                
 21 Victoria Lawrence         21 Yale-CT              1:02.21    1:02.85  
      30.93   31.92                                                
 22 Caroline Capece           18 Massachusetts-NE     1:03.27    1:02.86  
      30.59   32.27                                                
 23 Allison West              20 Yale-CT              1:02.35    1:03.11  
      30.55   32.56                                                
 24 Tarryn Teresak            20 Massachusetts-NE     1:02.66    1:03.48  
      31.08   32.40                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE         51.95      49.41   20  
      24.19   25.22                                                
  2 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE       50.63      50.62   17  
      24.19   26.43                                                
  3 Hao Luong                 19 Massachusetts-NE       52.59      51.34   16  
      25.02   26.32                                                
  4 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE         53.86      52.03   15  
      25.47   26.56                                                
  5 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE         53.81      52.52   14  
      25.64   26.88                                                
  6 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         54.01      52.73   13  
      25.28   27.45                                                
  7 Stefan Tziolis            20 Eagles-NE              53.46      53.63   12  
      26.09   27.54                                                
  8 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE       53.98      53.92   11  
      26.02   27.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Joey Devlin               19 Eagles-NE              54.07      53.22    9  
      26.29   26.93                                                
 10 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE         54.52      53.52    7  
      26.16   27.36                                                
 11 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       54.51      53.70    6  
      26.02   27.68                                                
 12 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE       54.02      54.02    5  
      26.47   27.55                                                
 13 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE          54.12      54.07    4  
      26.08   27.99                                                
 14 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              54.58      54.34    3  
      26.45   27.89                                                
 15 Carter Smith              19 Eagles-NE              55.14      55.09    2  
      26.89   28.20                                                
 16 Peter Campbell            20 BU Swimming-NE         54.33      55.37    1  
      27.19   28.18                                                
C - Final
 17 Pat O'Neal                20 BU Swimming-NE         56.23      52.55  
      25.76   26.79                                                
 18 Brandon Funk              19 BU Swimming-NE         56.41      53.95  
      26.35   27.60                                                
 19 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE              55.17      55.25  
      26.85   28.40                                                
 20 Tyler Wright              18 Holy Cross-NE          56.53      55.47  
      27.00   28.47                                                
 21 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE              55.97      56.56  
      27.42   29.14                                                
 22 Kevin Hong                18 Bryant U-NE            56.92      57.02  
      27.83   29.19                                                
 23 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE              56.97      57.62  
      27.73   29.89                                                
 24 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       55.32      58.15  
      27.57   30.58                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           7:34.20    7:29.02   40  
     1) Alex Forrester 20               2) Callie Fosburgh 19             
     3) Emma Smith 18                   4) Eva Fabian 19                  
       24.83    52.21  1:21.32  1:50.70    25.93    54.32  1:23.30  1:52.42
       26.13    54.94  1:24.33  1:53.96    26.29    54.95  1:23.65  1:51.94
  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              7:40.62    7:32.46   34  
     1) Anna Cavanaugh 20               2) Molly Smyth 19                 
     3) Amina Meho 21                   4) Zoe Judd 19                    
       26.50    54.90  1:24.23  1:53.57    25.97    54.57  1:23.91  1:52.68
       25.70    54.61  1:25.10  1:55.21    25.24    53.55  1:22.73  1:51.00
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                           7:50.42    7:41.26   32  
     1) Cynthia Tsay 20                 2) Casey Lincoln 17               
     3) Joan Weaver 20                  4) Emily Gudbranson 18            
       25.98    54.21  1:23.30  1:53.51    25.14    54.53  1:24.51  1:53.89
       26.03    55.44  1:26.09  1:56.60    26.63    56.59  1:27.08  1:57.26
  4 Boston University-NE  'A'                         7:34.90    7:43.22   30  
     1) Mika Spencer 18                 2) Kendra Cheng 20                
     3) Alexsa Savage 19                4) Katherine Kenney 19            
       26.65    56.07  1:25.69  1:54.66    26.43    55.46  1:24.70  1:53.95
       27.24    57.36  1:28.06  1:58.70    26.58    56.49  1:26.63  1:55.91
  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                         7:43.50    7:43.80   28  
     1) Stephanie Nasson 18             2) Katie Radin 21                 
     3) Cece Simpson 18                 4) Megan Happ 21                  
       27.05    56.29  1:26.06  1:55.61    26.21    55.74  1:26.31  1:56.00
       26.41    56.34  1:27.04  1:57.13    26.74    56.27  1:25.95  1:55.06
  6 Boston College-NE  'A'                            7:48.20    7:50.76   26  
     1) Elizabeth Manning 18            2) Kathryn Raplee 21              
     3) Caitlin Molloy 22               4) Emily Downs 18                 
       26.80    56.20  1:26.71  1:57.44    27.63    57.16  1:27.50  1:57.83
       27.00    56.58  1:26.88  1:57.15    26.32    56.21  1:27.46  1:58.34
  7 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    7:52.77   24  
     1) Courtney Randolph 20            2) Rebecca Delafuente 19          
     3) Gabrielle Bunney 20             4) Meng Huang 19                  
       28.28    58.39  1:28.69  1:58.14    27.32    57.62  1:28.49  1:58.43
       26.80    56.45  1:27.38  1:58.74    26.24    56.10  1:26.57  1:57.46
  8 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    7:53.07   22  
     1) Kimberly Rich 19                2) Christine McGuire 19           
     3) Kristen Webber 18               4) Ashleigh Popera 18             
       26.95    56.71  1:27.11  1:58.26    27.21    56.87  1:26.50  1:56.77
       26.46    56.51  1:27.50  1:59.30    26.91    56.96  1:27.76  1:58.74
  9 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    7:54.42   18  
     1) Livvy Hughes 18                 2) Avery Visser 19                
     3) Kara Zebrowski 21               4) Anna Veselovsky 18             
       27.91    57.99  1:28.56  1:58.86    27.01    56.92  1:27.42  1:57.78
       27.05    56.89  1:27.26  1:57.52    26.85    56.98  1:28.37  2:00.26
 10 Boston College-NE  'B'                            7:56.01    7:54.95   14  
     1) Allison Viverette 19            2) Allison Ridge 18               
     3) Kelly McGrath 18                4) Annie Fothergill 19            
       26.90    55.87  1:26.17  1:56.50    27.44    57.96  1:28.76  1:59.78
       27.17    57.48  1:28.64  1:59.61    27.48    58.64  1:29.72  1:59.06
 11 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              7:55.56    7:55.41   12  
     1) Kelsey Hinrichs 19              2) Kate Orr 17                    
     3) Emily Lajoie 18                 4) Jocelyn Yuen 18                
       26.94    56.50  1:27.63  1:58.48    27.15    57.62  1:28.52  1:59.28
       27.29    57.39  1:28.91  2:00.33    25.50    55.48  1:26.70  1:57.32
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                8:08.00    8:11.08   10  
     1) Laura Webber 21                 2) Katelyn Desrosiers 21          
     3) Mary Kate Schulte 19            4) Kristen Desrosiers 21          
       28.57  1:00.02  1:32.17  2:03.27    27.57    58.55  1:31.06  2:04.04
       27.08    58.52  1:31.17  2:02.27    27.22    57.61  1:29.23  2:01.50
 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    8:21.51    8  
     1) Cassandra Perry 20              2) Shannon Quinn 18               
     3) Anna Villani 19                 4) Kristie Coleman 19             
       29.05  1:00.36  1:32.33  2:03.99    28.64  1:00.80  1:34.29  2:07.43
       28.81  1:00.87  1:34.12  2:07.32    26.83    58.51  1:31.07  2:02.77
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         6:53.50    6:45.48   40  
     1) Andy Vazquez 19                 2) Cole Puchi 19                  
     3) Jeffrey Thomas 20               4) Connor Stuewe 19               
       23.81    49.32  1:15.40  1:41.06    22.98    49.08  1:15.03  1:41.41
       22.87    48.84  1:15.12  1:41.04    22.82    48.79  1:15.56  1:41.97
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                            7:00.12    6:51.22   34  
     1) Jimmy Boretti 21                2) Eddie Timmerman 21             
     3) Joe Costa 18                    4) Nick Henze 19                  
       24.25    50.52  1:16.78  1:43.54    23.20    48.98  1:15.84  1:42.30
       23.74    50.50  1:17.83  1:44.33    22.49    48.39  1:15.13  1:41.05
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         6:59.00    6:53.01   32  
     1) Mun Hon Lee 19                  2) Mario Caballero 21             
     3) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19             4) Nik Astashinsky 21             
       24.75    50.28  1:16.55  1:42.35    23.46    48.99  1:15.38  1:41.87
       23.29    49.16  1:16.23  1:43.67    23.66    50.05  1:17.77  1:45.12
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              7:12.21    6:57.49   30  
     1) Timmy O'Neill 21                2) Jordan Guttrich 19             
     3) Kyle Vieira 18                  4) Wiktor Karpinski 18            
       24.20    50.03  1:16.35  1:43.00    24.04    50.89  1:17.47  1:44.65
       24.45    50.58  1:17.02  1:43.11    23.22    49.14  1:17.01  1:46.73
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    7:01.83   28  
     1) Matt Grippo 20                  2) Michael Glenn 19               
     3) Gabe Davis 21                   4) Eric Zeimetz 21                
       24.04    50.86  1:18.54  1:46.00    23.94    50.96  1:18.50  1:46.17
       23.27    49.84  1:18.04  1:47.15    23.33    49.06  1:15.52  1:42.51
  6 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    7:02.26   26  
     1) Alec Pokornowski 19             2) Tim Bouvier 20                 
     3) James Sundquist 19              4) Wesley Pate 20                 
       24.09    50.36  1:17.60  1:45.09    23.95    50.73  1:18.15  1:45.47
       24.00    51.21  1:18.10  1:44.75    24.70    52.24  1:19.96  1:46.95
  7 Boston College-NE  'B'                            7:08.35    7:02.60   24  
     1) Andrew Stranick 19              2) Drew Cuttic 18                 
     3) Matt Zerweck 18                 4) Sean Murphy 20                 
       23.92    50.00  1:17.10  1:45.13    24.53    51.57  1:19.00  1:46.35
       23.61    49.28  1:16.65  1:44.60    23.39    50.12  1:18.40  1:46.52
  8 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         7:21.15    7:03.78   22  
     1) Nicholas Karadimas 20           2) Alex Kosenski 22               
     3) Steven Sinclair 21              4) John Lawson 19                 
       23.78    49.85  1:17.19  1:45.03    23.97    50.65  1:17.09  1:43.67
       24.10    51.07  1:18.85  1:46.94    24.63    51.92  1:20.50  1:48.14
  9 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    7:18.12   18  
     1) Luke Keffer 19                  2) Brendan Sweeney 18             
     3) Ryan Reede 18                   4) Michael Panzarino 21           
       23.72    50.15  1:18.43  1:47.08    23.92    51.60  1:21.53  1:51.28
       24.42    51.78  1:20.20  1:48.82    25.22    53.30  1:22.15  1:50.94
 10 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         7:34.00    7:24.55   14  
     1) Brendan Miller-Radest 18        2) Graham Beck 19                 
     3) Samuel Linder 18                4) Joshua Bjornberg 18            
       26.11    54.54  1:23.68  1:52.36    24.55    52.71  1:22.09  1:51.10
       25.08    52.77  1:22.18  1:51.63    24.27    52.02  1:21.02  1:49.46
 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                7:28.00    7:27.99   12  
     1) Brian Lyons 21                  2) Dave Mullany 18                
     3) Tim Liddy 20                    4) Jan Yburan 20                  
       25.52    53.34  1:22.20  1:51.16    24.72    52.94  1:22.74  1:52.17
       24.45    52.53  1:22.82  1:52.88    24.35    52.84  1:21.95  1:51.78
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    7:34.70   10  
     1) Brian Power 20                  2) Ned Supple 21                  
     3) Michael Noone 18                4) Tyler Wright 18                
       25.85    54.70  1:24.46  1:53.42    25.41    54.45  1:25.06  1:54.97
       25.45    54.36  1:24.69  1:54.16    24.88    53.08  1:22.96  1:52.15
 13 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT    7:40.29    8  
     1) Michael Doran 20                2) Trevor Heller 20               
     3) Jerry Gargano 20                4) Kevin Hong 18                  
       26.01    55.76  1:26.34  1:57.36    25.20    54.19  1:25.46  1:56.83
       25.38    54.28  1:24.45  1:55.04    24.13    52.90  1:22.82  1:51.06
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              6:58.37         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Troy Nichols 20                 2) Alex Bomprezzi 18              
     3) Brian Stiles 18                 4) Chris Inglis 20                
       23.94    49.93  1:16.80  1:44.73    23.87    50.50  1:17.91  1:45.42
       23.41    50.08  1:17.57  1:44.48    23.35    48.99  1:16.35  1:43.73