Recap

Licensed to Bryant University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/20/2012 06:18 PM
                          UMASS vs Bryant - 1/20/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:50.40   11  
     1) Ostrander, Casey L 20           2) Dwyer, Brianne M 20            
     3) Buckley, Kaitlin E 19           4) Valenzuela, Mara V 18          
       26.59    31.17    27.70    24.94                                    
  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        1:52.43    4  
     1) Smyth, Molly J 18               2) Downing, Chelsea B 21          
     3) Kanellas, Sarah Y 21            4) Cavanaugh, Anna F 19           
       29.01    31.67    26.78    24.97                                    
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        1:52.99    2  
     1) Meho, Amina D 20                2) Markey, Hannah E 18            
     3) McKenna, Kaitlyn A 18           4) Judd, Zoe C 18                 
       28.32    33.13    27.57    23.97                                    
  4 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:56.64  
     1) Smith, Molly A 20               2) Morreale, Ali J 18             
     3) Whittaker, Abby J 22            4) D'Olympia, Amy R 21            
       30.55    32.68    28.13    25.28                                    
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                        1:59.40  
     1) Hespeler, Colleen B 19          2) Mark, Lauren C 20              
     3) Teresak, Tarryn M 19            4) Phinney, Erin N 20             
       30.73    33.85    28.06    26.76                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        1:36.65   11  
     1) Luong, Hao 18                   2) Gladyshev, Timmy V 18          
     3) Conway, John P 17               4) Pfohl, Erik J 18               
       24.26    26.74    23.83    21.82                                    
  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        1:37.34    4  
     1) Mulcahy, Colin J 20             2) Garufi, Beau B 20              
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       24.65    27.89    23.51    21.29                                    
  3 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:39.35    2  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P 19           2) Beck, Graham J 18              
     3) Lawson, John W 18               4) McGrath, Tim R 21              
       25.82    27.01    24.44    22.08                                    
  4 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:44.53  
     1) Sinclair, Steven T 20           2) Boshoff, Keagan 19             
     3) Hammerstein, Logan 19           4) Gargano, Jerry D 19            
       26.61    29.24    25.56    23.12                                    
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                        1:45.00  
     1) Kahn, Ross C 19                 2) Goss, Andrew M 19              
     3) Bieber, Alex S 18               4) Millett, Ted D 19              
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A         19 Bryant U-NE                    5:08.96    9  
      28.63   31.20   31.66   31.40   31.38   31.44   31.48   31.76
      31.04   28.97                                                
  2 Downing, Chelsea B        21 Massachusetts-NE               5:16.23    4  
      29.50   31.95   32.36   32.23   32.06   31.80   31.83   31.83
      31.80   30.87                                                
  3 Papish, Molly F           21 Massachusetts-NE               5:16.46    3  
      29.35   31.69   32.19   32.09   32.05   31.94   32.04   32.24
      32.08   30.79                                                
  4 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE                    5:22.14    2  
      29.37   32.09   32.14   32.51   31.79   32.43   32.23   33.00
      33.21   33.37                                                
  5 Magyar, Julie A           20 Massachusetts-NE               5:24.49    1  
      29.45   32.31   32.92   32.46   32.55   32.64   32.66   33.16
      33.64   32.70                                                
  6 Wolf, Corrin M            19 Bryant U-NE                    5:34.82  
      30.24   33.03   33.34   33.71   33.86   34.07   34.30   34.23
      34.34   33.70                                                
 -- Cobb, Sarah B             20 Massachusetts-NE              X5:21.25  
      28.82   31.56   32.56   32.71   32.88   32.50   32.76   32.68
      32.77   32.01                                                
 -- Hornby, Sophie K          18 Massachusetts-NE              X5:24.16  
      29.35   32.31   32.62   32.73   32.94   32.86   32.99   33.17
      32.96   32.23                                                
 -- Sullivan, Liz             21 Massachusetts-NE              X5:27.03  
      29.94   32.65   32.43   32.49   32.55   32.72   33.22   33.76
      33.81   33.46                                                
 -- Polatin, Dorothy M        21 Massachusetts-NE              X5:34.97  
      30.17   32.77   32.55   33.31   34.10   34.64   34.82   35.06
      34.22   33.33                                                
 -- Hilton, Sam R             18 Bryant U-NE                   X5:43.58  
      29.93   33.37   33.81   34.70   34.97   35.35   35.46   35.89
      35.64   34.46                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rennspiess, Erik H        20 Massachusetts-NE               4:48.93    9  
      26.06   29.03   29.52   29.71   29.32   29.56   29.37   29.06
      29.07   28.23                                                
  2 Kosenski, Alex            22 Bryant U-NE                    4:51.01    4  
      25.44   28.32   29.15   29.60   29.74   29.76   29.75   29.92
      29.63   29.70                                                
  3 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE                    4:54.71    3  
      26.50   28.87   29.12   29.84   29.79   30.15   30.11   30.40
      30.62   29.31                                                
  4 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE               5:05.80    2  
      26.90   29.84   30.41   30.64   30.63   30.44   30.84   32.36
      32.51   31.23                                                
  5 Hawkes, Derek L           19 Bryant U-NE                    5:14.62    1  
      26.76   29.74   31.28   31.99   32.25   32.23   32.89   32.45
      32.95   32.08                                                
  6 Pfohl, Erik J             18 Massachusetts-NE               5:30.79  
      24.97   28.25   32.97   34.65   35.00   35.11   35.41   35.31
      35.28   33.84                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 Bryant U-NE                      51.87    9  
      24.67   27.20                                                
  2 Meho, Amina D             20 Massachusetts-NE                 53.20    4  
      25.55   27.65                                                
  3 Cavanaugh, Anna F         19 Massachusetts-NE                 54.14    3  
      26.07   28.07                                                
  4 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE                      54.63    2  
      26.17   28.46                                                
  5 Smyth, Molly J            18 Massachusetts-NE                 55.18    1  
      26.33   28.85                                                
  6 D'Olympia, Amy R          21 Bryant U-NE                      56.76  
      26.92   29.84                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inglis, Chris A           19 Massachusetts-NE                 47.49    9  
      22.54   24.95                                                
  2 Luong, Hao                18 Massachusetts-NE                 50.67    4  
      24.71   25.96                                                
  3 Grippo, Matt J            19 Massachusetts-NE                 50.90    3  
      24.19   26.71                                                
  4 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE                      51.25    2  
      24.44   26.81                                                
  5 Kosenski, Alex            22 Bryant U-NE                      52.15    1  
      24.05   28.10                                                
  6 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE                      53.08  
      24.49   28.59                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 Bryant U-NE                      27.78    9  
  2 Hinrichs, Kelsey L        18 Massachusetts-NE                 28.75    4  
  3 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 Bryant U-NE                      29.15    3  
  4 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE                      29.67    2  
  5 Arnott, Sarah A           20 Massachusetts-NE                 29.80    1  
  6 Taylor, Sam M             18 Massachusetts-NE                 30.05  
 -- Arnott, Katie             18 Massachusetts-NE                X30.32  
 -- Hespeler, Colleen B       19 Massachusetts-NE                X31.12  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, John P            17 Massachusetts-NE                 25.45    9  
  2 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE                      26.18    4  
  3 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE                 26.42    3  
  4 Dropo, Alex M             20 Bryant U-NE                      26.51    2  
  5 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE                 27.38    1  
  6 Sinclair, Steven T        20 Bryant U-NE                      27.64  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 Bryant U-NE                      30.46    9  
  2 Downing, Chelsea B        21 Massachusetts-NE                 30.69    4  
  3 Morreale, Ali J           18 Bryant U-NE                      30.99    3  
  4 Leckie, Jennifer          18 Bryant U-NE                      31.92    2  
  5 Markey, Hannah E          18 Massachusetts-NE                 32.47    1  
  6 Mark, Lauren C            20 Massachusetts-NE                 32.75  
 -- Hilton, Sam R             18 Bryant U-NE                     X30.55  
 -- Atherton, Ashley L        19 Bryant U-NE                     X31.26  
 -- Czerny, Lexi C            18 Bryant U-NE                     X34.33  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacco, Peter L            20 Massachusetts-NE                 27.17    9  
  2 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE                      27.58    4  
  3 Garufi, Beau B            20 Massachusetts-NE                 28.27    3  
  4 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE                      29.09    2  
  5 Mulcahy, Colin J          20 Massachusetts-NE                 29.23    1  
  6 Lech, Konrad M            21 Bryant U-NE                      29.51  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Zoe C               18 Massachusetts-NE                 59.49    9  
      27.43   32.06                                                
  2 McKenna, Kaitlyn A        18 Massachusetts-NE               1:01.06    4  
      28.35   32.71                                                
  3 Teresak, Tarryn M         19 Massachusetts-NE               1:01.38    3  
      28.62   32.76                                                
  4 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 Bryant U-NE                    1:01.87    2  
      28.80   33.07                                                
  5 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.03    1  
      28.79   33.24                                                
  6 Unger, Katie              20 Bryant U-NE                    1:04.66  
      30.26   34.40                                                
 -- Kanellas, Sarah Y         21 Massachusetts-NE                X59.97  
      27.63   32.34                                                
 -- Foley, Katherine R        18 Massachusetts-NE              X1:01.23  
      28.72   32.51                                                
 -- Sieracki, Kate A          18 Massachusetts-NE              X1:02.70  
      29.04   33.66                                                
 -- Phinney, Erin N           20 Massachusetts-NE              X1:03.45  
      29.04   34.41                                                
 -- Jones, Cassie E           19 Bryant U-NE                   X1:03.92  
      29.58   34.34                                                
 -- Sekurski, Danielle K      20 Massachusetts-NE              X1:06.77  
      30.69   36.08                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeimetz, Eric C           20 Massachusetts-NE                 52.73    9  
      24.12   28.61                                                
  2 Bobianski, Ryan C         18 Massachusetts-NE                 54.61    4  
      25.45   29.16                                                
  3 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE                      55.72    3  
      25.55   30.17                                                
  4 Goss, Andrew M            19 Massachusetts-NE                 57.57    2  
      26.09   31.48                                                
  5 Hammerstein, Logan        19 Bryant U-NE                      58.37    1  
      26.40   31.97                                                
  6 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE                      59.54  
      27.15   32.39                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 Bryant U-NE                      23.50    9  
  2 Meho, Amina D             20 Massachusetts-NE                 24.01    4  
  3 Markey, Hannah E          18 Massachusetts-NE                 25.70    3  
  4 Hinrichs, Kelsey L        18 Massachusetts-NE                 25.95    2  
  5 Jones, Cassie E           19 Bryant U-NE                      26.58    1  
 -- Naumchevski, Stephanie R  20 Bryant U-NE                     X26.74  
 -- D'Olympia, Amy R          21 Bryant U-NE                         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacco, Peter L            20 Massachusetts-NE                 21.66    9  
  2 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE                      21.89    4  
  3 McGrath, Tim R            21 Bryant U-NE                      22.85    3  
  4 Gladyshev, Timmy V        18 Massachusetts-NE                 22.89    2  
  5 Bieber, Alex S            18 Massachusetts-NE                 23.07    1  
  6 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE                      24.69  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A         19 Bryant U-NE                    1:00.10    9  
      29.62   30.48                                                
  2 Smyth, Molly J            18 Massachusetts-NE               1:01.40    4  
      29.56   31.84                                                
  3 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.07    3  
      30.27   31.80                                                
  4 Arnott, Sarah A           20 Massachusetts-NE               1:03.96    2  
      30.95   33.01                                                
  5 Magyar, Julie A           20 Massachusetts-NE               1:08.09    1  
      33.05   35.04                                                
  6 Atherton, Ashley L        19 Bryant U-NE                    1:11.69  
      34.67   37.02                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sbordon, Joey J           22 Massachusetts-NE                 55.04    9  
      26.96   28.08                                                
  2 Nichols, Troy R           19 Massachusetts-NE                 56.06    4  
      26.82   29.24                                                
  3 Lawson, John W            18 Bryant U-NE                      56.75    3  
      27.42   29.33                                                
  4 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE                      57.08    2  
      27.58   29.50                                                
  5 Dropo, Alex M             20 Bryant U-NE                      58.13    1  
      28.10   30.03                                                
  6 Kahn, Ross C              19 Massachusetts-NE               1:02.03  
      29.62   32.41                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE                    1:10.03    9  
      32.95   37.08                                                
  2 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 Bryant U-NE                    1:10.05    4  
      32.42   37.63                                                
  3 Morreale, Ali J           18 Bryant U-NE                    1:11.38    3  
      33.05   38.33                                                
  4 Markey, Hannah E          18 Massachusetts-NE               1:12.16    2  
      34.02   38.14                                                
  5 Mark, Lauren C            20 Massachusetts-NE               1:14.22    1  
      34.71   39.51                                                
  6 Hornby, Sophie K          18 Massachusetts-NE               1:14.34  
      34.91   39.43                                                
 -- Hilton, Sam R             18 Bryant U-NE                   X1:12.41  
      33.90   38.51                                                
 -- Leckie, Jennifer          18 Bryant U-NE                   X1:12.89  
      34.06   38.83                                                
 -- Atherton, Ashley L        19 Bryant U-NE                   X1:13.05  
      34.29   38.76                                                
 -- Naumchevski, Stephanie R  20 Bryant U-NE                   X1:17.85  
      36.28   41.57                                                
 -- Czerny, Lexi C            18 Bryant U-NE                   X1:19.18  
      37.59   41.59                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Michael G          18 Massachusetts-NE               1:00.50    9  
      28.65   31.85                                                
  2 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE                    1:01.71    4  
      29.63   32.08                                                
  3 Boshoff, Keagan           19 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.62    3  
      29.85   32.77                                                
  4 Guttrich, Jordan S        18 Massachusetts-NE               1:04.02    2  
      29.98   34.04                                                
  5 Lech, Konrad M            21 Bryant U-NE                    1:04.27    1  
      30.59   33.68                                                
  6 Pfohl, Erik J             18 Massachusetts-NE               1:07.41  
      30.91   36.50                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Zoe C               18 Massachusetts-NE               1:52.26    9  
      26.06   28.44   28.95   28.81                                
  2 Cavanaugh, Anna F         19 Massachusetts-NE               1:55.73    4  
      27.33   29.48   29.79   29.13                                
  3 DeBever, Taylor A         19 Bryant U-NE                    1:55.80    3  
      26.84   29.00   30.66   29.30                                
  4 Papish, Molly F           21 Massachusetts-NE               2:00.19    2  
      27.87   30.32   31.10   30.90                                
  5 Carballeira, Kim A        20 Bryant U-NE                    2:02.13    1  
      28.19   30.61   31.74   31.59                                
  6 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 Bryant U-NE                    2:04.47  
      27.93   30.45   32.55   33.54                                
 -- Cobb, Sarah B             20 Massachusetts-NE              X2:00.47  
      27.47   30.21   31.22   31.57                                
 -- Polatin, Dorothy M        21 Massachusetts-NE              X2:07.54  
      29.74   32.34   33.09   32.37                                
 -- Naumchevski, Stephanie R  20 Bryant U-NE                   X2:09.75  
      30.87   32.91   32.77   33.20                                
 -- Sekurski, Danielle K      20 Massachusetts-NE              X2:12.22  
      30.50   33.58   34.23   33.91                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Inglis, Chris A           19 Massachusetts-NE               1:43.02    9  
      23.97   26.46   26.30   26.29                                
  2 Kosenski, Alex            22 Bryant U-NE                    1:43.92    4  
      24.05   26.19   26.66   27.02                                
  3 McGrath, Tim R            21 Bryant U-NE                    1:50.46    3  
      25.06   28.16   29.01   28.23                                
  4 Kahn, Ross C              19 Massachusetts-NE               1:50.48    2  
      25.48   27.40   28.43   29.17                                
  5 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE               1:54.75    1  
      26.29   28.45   29.84   30.17                                
  6 Heller, Brendan J         21 Bryant U-NE                    1:59.83  
      27.08   29.87   31.29   31.59                                
 
Event 21  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanellas, Sarah Y         21 Massachusetts-NE                 27.43    9  
  2 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE                      27.68    4  
  3 Arnott, Katie             18 Massachusetts-NE                 28.15    2.5
  3 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE                      28.15    2.5
  5 Teresak, Tarryn M         19 Massachusetts-NE                 28.24    1  
  6 Jones, Cassie E           19 Bryant U-NE                      28.35  
 -- Taylor, Sam M             18 Massachusetts-NE                X27.55  
 -- Phinney, Erin N           20 Massachusetts-NE                X28.30  
 -- Corcoran, Veronica S      18 Massachusetts-NE                X28.37  
 
Event 22  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE                      23.69    9  
  2 Luong, Hao                18 Massachusetts-NE                 24.02    4  
  3 Seiler, Nico W            20 Bryant U-NE                      24.71    3  
  4 Rennspiess, Erik H        20 Massachusetts-NE                 24.80    2  
  5 Goss, Andrew M            19 Massachusetts-NE                 25.13    1  
  6 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 Bryant U-NE                      25.63  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Downing, Chelsea B        21 Massachusetts-NE               1:01.96    9  
      29.15   32.81                                                
  2 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.98    4  
      30.25   32.73                                                
  3 McKenna, Kaitlyn A        18 Massachusetts-NE               1:03.01    3  
      29.30   33.71                                                
  4 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE                    1:03.08    2  
      29.68   33.40                                                
  5 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE                    1:04.63    1  
      30.82   33.81                                                
  6 Sieracki, Kate A          18 Massachusetts-NE               1:05.69  
      30.69   35.00                                                
 -- Foley, Katherine R        18 Massachusetts-NE              X1:03.94  
      29.59   34.35                                                
 -- Arnott, Sarah A           20 Massachusetts-NE              X1:04.65  
      29.35   35.30                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Troy R           19 Massachusetts-NE                 55.13    6.5
      25.71   29.42                                                
  1 Sbordon, Joey J           22 Massachusetts-NE                 55.13    6.5
      25.82   29.31                                                
  3 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE                      55.14    3  
      25.75   29.39                                                
  4 Guttrich, Jordan S        18 Massachusetts-NE                 55.64    2  
      25.76   29.88                                                
  5 Dropo, Alex M             20 Bryant U-NE                      57.45    1  
      26.15   31.30                                                
  6 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE                      58.77  
      25.77   33.00                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        1:38.34   11  
     1) Judd, Zoe C 18                  2) Hinrichs, Kelsey L 18          
     3) Cavanaugh, Anna F 19            4) Meho, Amina D 20               
       24.33    25.19    24.69    24.13                                    
  2 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:40.84    4  
     1) Buckley, Kaitlin E 19           2) D'Olympia, Amy R 21            
     3) Hanahoe, Caitlin E 18           4) DeBever, Taylor A 19           
       25.53    25.15    25.56    24.60                                    
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        1:43.30    2  
     1) Teresak, Tarryn M 19            2) Smyth, Molly J 18              
     3) Papish, Molly F 21              4) Arnott, Katie 18               
       26.67    25.45    25.65    25.53                                    
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                        1:46.42  
     1) Sullivan, Liz 21                2) Phinney, Erin N 20             
     3) Hespeler, Colleen B 19          4) Kanellas, Sarah Y 21           
       26.44    26.88    27.31    25.79                                    
  5 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:46.64  
     1) Morreale, Ali J 18              2) Wolf, Corrin M 19              
     3) Jones, Cassie E 19              4) Carballeira, Kim A 20          
       26.77    26.88    26.72    26.27                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:29.12   11  
     1) McGrath, Tim R 21               2) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19       
     3) Lawson, John W 18               4) Kosenski, Alex 22              
       22.75    22.42    23.08    20.87                                    
  2 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:33.94    4  
     1) Boshoff, Keagan 19              2) Hammerstein, Logan 19          
     3) Hawkes, Derek L 19              4) Hirshbein, Nathan 19           
       23.69    23.24    23.68    23.33                                    
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                       X1:25.83  
     1) O'Neill, Timmy M 20             2) Mulcahy, Colin J 20            
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       21.72    21.07    21.67    21.37                                    
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                       X1:29.15  
     1) Conway, John P 17               2) Pfohl, Erik J 18               
     3) Gladyshev, Timmy V 18           4) Bieber, Alex S 18              
       21.95    22.45    22.44    22.31                                    
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                       X1:32.33  
     1) Bobianski, Ryan C 18            2) Grippo, Matt J 19              
     3) Garufi, Beau B 20               4) Glenn, Michael G 18            
       23.06    23.18    22.86    23.23                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Massachusetts, University of      272.5   2. Bryant University                 211.5
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bryant University                 123.5   2. Massachusetts, University of      119.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Massachusetts, University of        153   2. Bryant University                    88