Recap

UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 7:49 PM  11/4/2011  Page 1
Binghamton University - 11/4/2011 to 11/5/2011
Results
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
*1
Binghamton, State University o-NI
1:49.06
7
.
50
NT
1) Lampe, Shannon E 18
2) Zotter, Corinne T 18
3) Siu, Tiffany 19
4) Kelly, Caitlin M 18
23.89
26.53
30.73
27.91
    A
*1
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:49.06
7
.
50
NT
1) Meho, Amina D 20
2) Arnott, Katie 18
3) Kanellas, Sarah Y 21
4) Judd, Zoe C 18
23.25
26.59
30.50
28.72
    B
3
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:53.40
2
NT
1) Markey, Hannah E 18
2) Sullivan, Elizabeth 21
3) McKenna, Kaitlyn A 18
4) Cavanaugh, Anna F 19
24.87
27.15
31.96
29.42
    B
4
Binghamton, State University o-NI
1:53.86
 
NT
1) Baczek, Olivia M 19
2) Gorman, Karissa L 20
3) Hain, Karina A 18
4) Nelson, Caitlin D 20
24.92
27.16
32.41
29.37
    D
5
Massachusetts, University of-NE
x1:56.69
 
NT
1) Hespeler, Colleen B 19
2) Downing, Chelsea B 21
3) Phinney, Erin N 20
4) Polatin, Dorothy M 21
26.73
28.27
31.00
30.69
    C
6
Massachusetts, University of-NE
x1:56.97
 
NT
1) Hinrichs, Kelsey L 18
2) Mark, Lauren C 20
3) Foley, Katherine R 18
4) Taylor, Sam M 18
26.74
27.80
32.94
29.49
    C
7
Binghamton, State University o-NI
x1:57.67
 
NT
1) Lindahl, Melissa M 20
2) Deignan, Chelsea 20
3) Blom, Danielle 20
4) Crimmins, Lauri A 20
25.64
28.74
33.82
29.47
    D
8
Binghamton, State University o-NI
x1:59.75
 
NT
1) Ong, Kimberly 20
2) Ball, Madison A 17
3) Giner, Racquel C 19
4) Tozser, Timea 18
25.07
28.87
36.66
29.15
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:35.56
11
NT
1) Luong, Hao 19
2) Gladyshev, Timmy V 18
3) Inglis, Chris A 19
4) Sacco, Peter L 20
21.20
22.55
27.01
24.80
    B
2
Massachusetts, University of-NE
1:36.67
4
NT
1) Mulcahy, Colin J 20
2) Glenn, Michael G 18
3) Zeimetz, Eric C 20
4) Conway, John P 18
21.28
23.11
27.76
24.52
    A
3
Binghamton, State University o-NI
1:37.39
2
NT
1) Cereste, Mark S 20
2) Wright, Leo N 18
3) Saccurato, Josh H 20
4) Cabasino, Tim 20
20.56
23.46
28.48
24.89
    B
4
Binghamton, State University o-NI
1:39.48
 
NT
1) Doherty, Christopher 18
2) Ellman, Andrew R 20
3) Budner, Aaron E 19
4) Feeley, Dan 21
22.13
24.04
27.36
25.95
    D
5
Massachusetts, University of-NE
x1:40.73
 
NT
1) Guttrich, Jordan S 19
2) Millett, Ted D 20
3) Bobianski, Ryan C 18
4) Bieber, Alex S 18
22.32
24.86
28.14
25.41
    C
6
Massachusetts, University of-NE
x1:40.76
 
NT
1) Jennings, Kyle K 21
2) Garufi, Beau B 20
3) Rennspiess, Erik H 20
4) Pfohl, Erik J 18
22.10
24.61
28.57
25.48
    C
7
Binghamton, State University o-NI
x1:40.83
 
NT
1) Corey, Alexi 18
2) Figus, Collin T 20
3) Pangal, John P 19
4) Byrt, Devon F 20
22.32
24.04
28.83
25.64
    D
8
Binghamton, State University o-NI
x1:41.00
 
NT
1) Chiang, Winston X 19
2) Yoon, San 19
3) Lloyd, Morgan M 19
4) Saleh, Sami A 18
22.79
23.57
28.61
26.03
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 7:49 PM  11/4/2011  Page 2
Binghamton University - 11/4/2011 to 11/5/2011
Results
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
1
Arnott, Katie
2:10.64
9
NT
30.45
36.96
34.29
28.94
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
2
Hain, Karina A
2:12.99
4
NT
31.28
39.18
33.71
28.82
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
3
McKenna, Kaitlyn A
2:13.24
3
NT
30.16
40.37
34.45
28.26
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 19
4
Giner, Racquel C
2:15.22
2
NT
31.91
40.15
33.85
29.31
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 21
5
Alejandro, Tricia A
2:15.35
1
NT
31.23
40.53
34.48
29.11
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
6
Sullivan, Elizabeth
2:16.45
 
NT
32.01
37.10
37.48
29.86
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
7
Foley, Katherine R
x2:16.86
 
NT
31.52
41.73
34.47
29.14
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
8
Deignan, Chelsea
x2:19.15
 
NT
32.97
39.33
36.73
30.12
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
9
Blom, Danielle
x2:20.57
 
NT
32.88
42.65
35.40
29.64
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 21
10
Rakoczy, Margaret J
x2:20.65
 
NT
31.55
41.61
37.22
30.27
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
11
Arnott, Sarah A
x2:22.00
 
NT
32.86
43.78
35.55
29.81
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
12
Mark, Lauren C
x2:24.57
 
NT
34.98
41.21
38.31
30.07
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 17
13
Ball, Madison A
x2:29.41
 
NT
35.75
44.43
37.89
31.34
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
1
Saccurato, Josh H
1:57.80
9
NT
29.12
33.48
29.90
25.30
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
2
Ellman, Andrew R
1:59.36
4
NT
29.22
33.14
31.01
25.99
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
3
Guttrich, Jordan S
1:59.41
3
NT
27.46
36.43
29.61
25.91
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
4
Rennspiess, Erik H
1:59.49
2
NT
28.36
35.45
30.54
25.14
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 19
5
Budner, Aaron E
2:00.08
1
NT
28.45
34.09
31.75
25.79
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
6
Corey, Alexi
x2:01.09
 
NT
28.33
36.08
30.12
26.56
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
7
Figus, Collin T
x2:02.03
 
NT
28.91
34.94
31.29
26.89
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
8
Cereste, Mark S
x2:03.52
 
NT
28.84
35.80
31.29
27.59
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
9
Bobianski, Ryan C
2:03.94
 
NT
29.15
36.42
31.67
26.70
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
10
Garufi, Beau B
x2:06.17
 
NT
31.16
34.79
33.53
26.69
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
11
Doherty, Christopher
x2:07.87
 
NT
30.16
39.88
31.13
26.70
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 19
12
Yoon, San
x2:09.18
 
NT
30.94
35.55
34.97
27.72
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 7:49 PM  11/4/2011  Page 3
Binghamton University - 11/4/2011 to 11/5/2011
Results
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
1
Judd, Zoe C
24.28
9
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
2
Kelly, Caitlin M
24.32
4
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
3
Meho, Amina D
24.83
3
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
4
Lampe, Shannon E
25.02
2
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 19
5
Baczek, Olivia M
25.20
1
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
6
Zotter, Corinne T
x25.47
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
7
Nelson, Caitlin D
x25.52
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
8
Kanellas, Sarah Y
25.61
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
9
Tozser, Timea
x25.62
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
10
Markey, Hannah E
x25.63
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
11
Hinrichs, Kelsey L
x25.69
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
*12
Teresak, Tarryn M
x26.53
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
*12
Lindahl, Melissa M
x26.53
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
14
Kaefer, Jessica L
x26.78
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
15
Taylor, Sam M
x26.79
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
16
Phinney, Erin N
x26.99
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
17
Hespeler, Colleen B
x27.40
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
18
Ong, Kimberly
x27.47
 
NT
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
1
Cabasino, Tim
21.71
9
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
2
Mulcahy, Colin J
21.77
4
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
3
Zeimetz, Eric C
21.83
3
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
4
Sacco, Peter L
21.96
2
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
5
Conway, John P
x21.98
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 19
6
Lloyd, Morgan M
22.28
1
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
7
Wright, Leo N
22.30
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
8
Byrt, Devon F
x22.58
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
9
Bieber, Alex S
x22.61
 
NT
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
10
Pfohl, Erik J
x22.75
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 21
11
Feeley, Dan
x22.93
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
12
Saleh, Sami A
x23.19
 
NT
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 19
13
Chiang, Winston X
x23.35
 
NT
 
Event 7  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
1
Grippo, Matt J
J10:12.16
 
NT
30.87
30.97
30.98
30.94
30.88
30.68
30.18
27.40
30.95
31.22
31.18
30.91
31.19
30.89
30.83
30.71
30.79
30.76
30.65
29.18
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
2
Jennings, Kyle K
J10:16.59
 
NT
30.79
30.81
30.68
30.58
30.88
30.83
30.11
27.23
31.61
30.62
30.69
30.78
30.84
31.22
31.05
31.15
31.55
32.44
31.52
31.21
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
3
Kahn, Ross C
J10:32.41
 
NT
30.87
30.97
30.73
30.52
30.25
30.52
29.72
27.40
33.47
31.21
31.40
31.72
32.65
33.22
33.07
32.81
33.54
33.62
33.06
31.66
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 7:49 PM  11/4/2011  Page 4
Binghamton University - 11/4/2011 to 11/5/2011
Results
(Event 7  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
4
Cobb, Sarah B
xJ10:51.88
 
NT
33.07
32.87
32.79
32.73
32.68
32.08
31.23
28.28
33.40
32.64
32.77
32.26
32.54
33.01
33.31
33.21
33.51
33.54
33.28
32.68
 
Event 8  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 19
1
Siu, Tiffany
10:37.96
9
NT
32.09
32.02
31.86
31.67
31.29
30.84
30.15
27.87
32.75
32.48
32.48
32.70
32.91
32.35
32.72
32.68
33.11
32.43
32.34
31.22
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
2
Downing, Chelsea B
10:39.31
4
NT
31.78
32.14
31.97
32.15
32.24
31.92
31.43
28.76
32.49
32.25
32.43
32.35
32.22
32.35
32.68
32.84
32.45
32.39
32.10
30.37
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
3
Gorman, Karissa L
10:46.00
3
NT
32.58
32.55
32.62
32.91
32.46
32.32
31.66
29.67
32.38
32.82
32.61
32.50
32.60
32.61
32.63
32.73
32.23
32.33
32.37
31.42
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
4
Hornby, Sophie K
10:50.15
2
NT
32.63
32.70
32.96
33.10
33.22
32.72
32.25
30.01
32.44
32.45
32.76
32.82
32.69
32.62
32.70
32.73
32.68
32.49
32.46
31.72
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
5
Cobb, Sarah B
10:51.88
1
NT
33.07
32.87
32.79
32.73
32.68
32.08
31.23
28.28
33.40
32.64
32.77
32.26
32.54
33.01
33.31
33.21
33.51
33.54
33.28
32.68
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
6
Magyar, Julie A
x10:58.55
 
NT
32.74
32.78
32.83
32.39
32.63
32.59
31.97
29.22
33.75
32.92
33.29
33.43
33.46
33.53
33.51
33.54
33.51
34.06
33.59
32.81
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
7
Crimmins, Lauri A
11:18.17
 
NT
34.36
33.97
34.33
33.56
33.78
33.44
32.17
29.39
34.69
34.54
34.52
34.81
35.15
35.12
34.54
34.70
34.34
34.54
33.97
32.25
 
Event 9  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 22
1
Sbordon, Joey J
9:34.07
9
NT
28.98
29.05
28.97
28.87
28.75
28.81
28.16
26.14
29.10
29.13
29.18
29.08
29.35
29.04
29.18
29.12
29.10
28.88
28.08
27.10
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
2
Inglis, Chris A
9:38.95
4
NT
29.00
29.41
29.12
28.78
28.52
28.87
28.49
26.05
29.36
29.09
29.34
29.25
29.64
29.09
30.07
29.29
29.50
29.34
28.90
27.84
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 21
3
Slesnick, Nolan D
9:57.52
3
NT
29.58
29.70
29.68
29.41
29.34
29.16
28.35
26.24
31.11
29.75
30.05
29.93
30.14
29.92
30.48
30.58
30.90
31.41
31.50
30.29
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
4
Jacobi, Emmett M
9:59.75
2
NT
30.71
30.92
30.93
30.58
29.87
29.43
28.90
26.37
29.44
31.13
30.67
30.70
30.65
30.72
30.15
29.99
29.86
29.80
29.92
29.01
UMASS Swimming
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 7:49 PM  11/4/2011  Page 5
Binghamton University - 11/4/2011 to 11/5/2011
Results
(Event 9  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
5
Nichols, Troy R
10:04.75
1
NT
30.39
30.37
30.08
29.55
29.39
29.29
28.59
26.51
30.81
30.66
30.94
30.79
31.15
30.92
31.60
30.68
30.84
30.96
30.43
30.80
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
6
Grippo, Matt J
x10:12.16
 
NT
30.87
30.97
30.98
30.94
30.88
30.68
30.18
27.40
30.95
31.22
31.18
30.91
31.19
30.89
30.83
30.71
30.79
30.76
30.65
29.18
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 21
7
Jennings, Kyle K
x10:16.59
 
NT
30.79
30.81
30.68
30.58
30.88
30.83
30.11
27.23
31.61
30.62
30.69
30.78
30.84
31.22
31.05
31.15
31.55
32.44
31.52
31.21
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 19
8
Pangal, John P
10:25.93
 
NT
31.44
31.63
31.27
30.80
30.28
29.97
29.16
26.40
32.32
31.64
31.83
32.15
32.12
32.07
32.29
32.50
32.42
32.47
32.17
31.00
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 19
9
Kahn, Ross C
x10:32.41
 
NT
30.87
30.97
30.73
30.52
30.25
30.52
29.72
27.40
33.47
31.21
31.40
31.72
32.65
33.22
33.07
32.81
33.54
33.62
33.06
31.66
 
Event 22  Women 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
1
Butler, Michaela
275.62
9
NP
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 21
2
Easton, Jenna L
225.07
4
NP
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
3
Dushman, Rachel
218.32
3
NP
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
4
Williams, Imani
183.45
2
NP
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 18
5
Middleton, Kate G
155.10
1
NP
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 21
6
Neal, Morgan V
143.40
 
NP
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 20
1
Merkulov, Alex
296.40
9
NP
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 18
2
Zdanowski, Devin M
280.20
4
NP
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
3
Mattison, Justin J
221.40
3
NP
Massachusetts, University of-NE
 22
4
Dunn, Conor C
210.60
2
NP
Binghamton, State University o-NI
 20
5
Foiles, Anthony
204.00
1
NP
 
Scores - Women
 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1.
Massachusetts, University of
53.5
2.
Binghamton, State University o
39.5
 
Scores - Men
 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1.
Massachusetts, University of
54
2.
Binghamton, State University o
39