Women's Swimming

 


Recap

Licensed to Yale University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/5/2004 02:33 PM
               Nutmeg Invitational 2004 - 12/4/2004 to 12/5/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:38.68 2002 , Yale Harazin, Rowe, Havstad, Ruhl School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boston College 'A' 1:38.72 1:37.19 40 1) Snyder, Libby 2) Boucher, Holly 3) Hurd, Meghan 4) Byron, Liz 24.79 24.76 24.34 23.30 2 University of Massachusetts 'A' 1:39.31 1:37.83 34 1) LeBarge, Nicole 2) Sweeney, Lynette 3) Volpe, Allison 4) Hoffrage, Kelly 25.11 24.50 24.64 23.58 3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'A' 1:39.85 1:38.82 32 1) Snyder, Lindsey 2) Brookman, Rachel 3) Bocer, Joanna 4) Joy, Heather 23.82 25.54 24.96 24.50 4 Yale University-CT 'A' 1:38.99 1:39.21 30 1) Cartoski, Kirsten A 18 2) Knicely, Becca 21 3) Butler, Chase H 18 4) Gill, Meg 19 25.47 25.15 24.52 24.07 5 Williams College 'A' 1:39.09 1:39.51 28 1) Payne, Lindsay 2) Yankura, Jessica 3) McCarthy, Laura 4) O'Brien, Katie 24.79 25.64 24.44 24.64 6 Yale University-CT 'B' 1:45.51 1:39.89 26 1) McCloskey, Moira C 18 2) Rowe, Rachel 20 3) Kane, Katelyn 4) Dowd, Caroline 18 24.98 25.05 24.88 24.98 7 University of Massachusetts 'B' 1:44.68 1:40.21 24 1) Kevil, Leighanne 2) Lovejoy, Liz 3) Allen, Susan 4) Bourassa, Aimee 25.96 24.69 25.34 24.22 8 Boston College 'B' 1:41.12 1:42.00 22 1) Suryoutomo, Tanya 2) Thelin, Torey 3) Page, Heather 4) Zockoff, Nina 25.36 25.88 25.60 25.16 9 CW Post 04-05 'A' 1:41.02 1:42.08 18 1) Faiella, Danielle 2) Caldwell, Stacey 3) May, Katy 4) Caldwell, Destiney 25.45 25.51 26.05 25.07 10 Williams College 'B' 1:45.41 1:44.60 14 1) Olson, Karen 2) Allen, Jane 3) Haley, Crissy 4) Collins, Cailin 26.69 26.76 25.57 25.58 11 CW Post 04-05 'B' 1:57.38 1:48.76 12 1) Braband, Paula 2) Sherman, Minette 3) Gerlach, Jackie 4) DiStefano, Danielle 25.84 26.98 26.76 29.18 12 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'B' 1:47.43 1:49.45 10 1) Kriedel, Alison 2) 3) LaPorta, Meghan 4) Kawecki, Monica 26.36 25.86 36.71 20.52

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:24.74 2002 , Yale Lange A., Cooney, Veazey, Cocks School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Massachusetts 'A' 1:27.27 1:25.46 40 1) Zeimetz, Justin 2) Mathews, Ryan 3) Leonard, Gordon 4) Chartier, Greg 21.55 21.24 21.30 21.37 2 Yale University-CT 'A' 1:27.54 1:25.68 34 1) Locke, Kieran 20 2) Hardy, Tom 20 3) Zann, Geof J 19 4) Hendrick, Cameron 20 21.66 21.51 21.33 21.18 3 Boston College 'A' 1:28.33 1:25.73 32 1) Faughnan, Andrew 2) Maartz, Thomas 3) Herman, David 4) Northrup, Matt 21.65 21.78 21.51 20.79 4 Williams College 'A' 1:27.78 1:26.95 30 1) Marinelli, Brett 2) Brecher, Brad 3) Orjuela, Zack 4) Cunningham, Will 22.72 22.02 21.23 20.98 5 University of Massachusetts 'B' NT 1:27.49 28 1) Pechak, Mark 2) Woodward, Matt 3) Porter, Brian 4) Herald, Mike 22.24 22.24 21.34 21.67 6 Yale University-CT 'B' 1:32.41 1:28.40 26 1) Foss, Andrew A 19 2) Fitzgerald, Quinn 21 3) Dzialo, Ben Z 18 4) Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 19 22.32 21.75 22.28 22.05 7 Williams College 'B' 1:31.09 1:30.21 24 1) Burch, Ezze 2) Arnolds, Phillip 3) Gallucci, Nick 4) Burton, Oliver 23.87 22.57 21.60 22.17 8 Boston College 'B' 1:31.11 1:30.76 22 1) Twichell, Brandon 2) Green, Mark 3) Tichenor, Brian 4) Kollar, Dan 23.03 22.44 22.86 22.43

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 4:52.86 2002 Tammie Repass, CCSU Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hession, Cristina 19 Yale-Ct-CT 5:00.17 5:01.75 20 28.25 30.05 30.61 30.49 30.55 30.65 30.44 30.56 30.53 29.62 2 Homewood, Erin Syracuse 4:58.10 5:04.92 17 28.70 30.73 31.10 31.03 30.62 30.61 30.69 30.94 30.73 29.77 3 Bocer, Joanna Ccsu-CT 5:13.28 5:06.30 16 27.60 29.48 30.06 30.54 30.73 31.08 31.39 31.81 31.99 31.62 4 Wittich, Lisa Syracuse 4:55.72 5:06.54 15 28.43 30.79 31.00 31.12 30.58 30.71 30.84 31.29 31.06 30.72 5 Bourassa, Aimee UMASS 5:15.15 5:07.14 14 28.25 30.04 30.91 31.17 31.25 31.37 31.30 31.06 30.97 30.82 6 Nelson, Tory 19 Yale-Ct-CT 5:07.53 5:10.40 13 29.25 30.95 31.27 31.27 31.34 31.24 31.54 31.66 31.34 30.54 7 Swaney, Nicole 16 Yale-Ct-CT 5:03.50 5:12.14 12 28.44 30.45 31.58 31.92 31.71 31.82 32.05 32.39 31.68 30.10 8 Aronsson, Laura 18 Yale-Ct-CT 5:05.48 5:12.57 11 29.00 30.33 31.15 31.56 31.65 31.75 31.76 32.10 32.16 31.11 9 Adams, Jessica Ccsu-CT 5:15.85 5:14.92 9 28.77 30.95 31.72 31.76 32.16 32.20 32.10 32.05 32.29 30.92 10 Rogers, Allison 20 Yale-Ct-CT 5:16.58 5:15.12 7 29.89 31.58 31.79 31.99 31.96 31.80 31.60 31.66 31.87 30.98 11 Garcia, Kim BC 5:19.75 5:16.01 6 29.49 31.21 31.62 31.77 32.01 31.94 31.95 32.11 32.32 31.59 12 Jurzynski, Kristen Ccsu-CT 5:16.09 5:17.26 5 28.63 31.51 32.20 32.31 32.08 31.96 32.29 32.66 32.13 31.49 13 Snyder, Libby BC 5:20.82 5:17.79 4 29.51 31.45 32.62 32.57 32.26 31.37 31.86 32.07 32.39 31.69 14 Shipp, Rachel 21 Yale-Ct-CT 5:17.30 5:18.70 3 29.36 31.44 32.19 32.39 32.24 32.19 32.46 32.47 32.27 31.69 15 Hammervold, Christina Syracuse 5:15.42 5:19.14 2 28.00 30.59 31.73 32.12 32.55 32.57 32.90 33.02 33.17 32.49 16 Tellekamp, Karen BC 5:22.31 5:19.26 1 29.33 31.60 32.37 32.62 32.44 32.00 32.09 32.18 32.45 32.18 17 Going, Leigh BC 5:19.69 5:21.17 29.39 31.52 32.51 32.50 32.34 32.53 32.44 32.72 32.99 32.23 18 Rust, Allie BC 5:26.29 5:22.56 29.98 32.32 32.54 32.51 32.73 32.88 32.41 32.87 32.51 31.81 19 Buckley, Sara Williams 5:24.27 5:24.46 29.26 32.15 32.90 32.86 32.99 33.06 33.09 33.34 32.95 31.86 20 Smedinghoff, Megan Williams 5:30.49 5:24.56 30.75 32.97 32.72 32.66 32.88 32.46 32.50 32.60 32.71 32.31 21 Chambers, Tricia Williams 5:20.66 5:24.63 29.87 32.36 32.92 32.89 33.04 33.03 32.95 33.12 32.98 31.47 22 Carlstrom, Erin 22 Yale-Ct-CT 5:24.60 5:25.01 30.48 32.51 32.81 32.85 33.08 32.82 33.00 32.91 32.82 31.73 23 McDonough, Kaitlyn UMASS 5:38.37 5:25.23 29.33 32.17 33.32 33.58 33.48 33.37 33.24 33.05 32.23 31.46 24 Whelton, Laura UMASS 5:20.48 5:26.14 28.29 29.97 31.20 32.56 32.98 33.71 35.00 34.06 34.47 33.90 25 James, Elisa Syracuse 5:23.43 5:27.33 30.46 32.61 32.77 33.14 33.26 33.00 33.26 33.39 33.25 32.19 26 Hofmann, Sheila Ccsu-CT 5:36.34 5:27.46 30.81 32.86 32.83 33.19 32.80 33.44 33.37 32.82 33.19 32.15 27 Fisher, Kayla B 19 Southern-CT 5:26.00 5:27.75 29.39 32.13 32.87 33.11 33.17 33.35 33.68 33.58 33.45 33.02 28 Elwell, Jacquelyn UMASS 5:30.92 5:28.20 30.04 32.31 32.47 32.68 33.18 33.25 33.32 33.94 34.03 32.98 29 Yankowski, Jay UMASS 5:33.29 5:28.32 29.82 31.98 32.53 33.21 33.33 33.40 33.80 33.61 33.99 32.65 30 Ferguson, Annie Williams 5:19.33 5:30.28 30.15 32.06 32.67 33.19 33.29 33.68 33.66 34.08 34.09 33.41 31 Moquin, Jenny BC 5:44.40 5:31.18 29.56 32.12 33.39 33.81 33.78 33.88 33.52 33.95 34.13 33.04 32 Anderson, Katie Ccsu-CT 5:45.35 5:32.23 30.35 32.77 33.67 33.79 33.88 33.99 33.89 33.73 33.60 32.56 33 Olson, Karen Williams 5:35.75 5:32.59 30.56 33.24 34.04 33.85 33.80 33.55 33.32 33.83 33.99 32.41 34 Blanchard, Megan Ccsu-CT 5:46.81 5:34.47 30.55 33.52 33.82 33.89 34.12 34.14 34.11 34.07 33.62 32.63 35 Upton, Elizabeth Williams 5:32.58 5:34.86 29.98 32.42 32.88 33.58 33.68 34.06 34.46 34.83 34.75 34.22 36 Drew, Maya Ccsu-CT 5:45.00 5:37.16 30.36 32.56 33.27 33.32 33.82 34.28 34.61 34.90 35.18 34.86 37 Bonaldi, Gail Ccsu-CT 5:55.00 5:37.74 30.31 33.11 34.05 34.63 34.86 34.55 34.41 34.81 34.52 32.49 38 Delio, ToniAnn Cwp 4-5 5:41.37 5:38.69 31.11 32.97 33.54 34.06 34.34 34.64 34.75 34.60 34.48 34.20 39 Faiella, Danielle Cwp 4-5 5:32.86 5:39.62 30.03 33.10 33.59 34.04 34.71 34.33 34.99 35.06 35.23 34.54 40 Slater, Kelsey A 19 Southern-CT 5:49.03 5:40.45 30.75 33.83 34.14 34.67 34.63 34.54 34.67 34.87 34.70 33.65 41 Antalosky, Tara L 20 Southern-CT 5:44.25 5:45.05 31.23 33.66 34.14 34.68 35.00 35.01 35.29 35.59 36.19 34.26 42 Hansen, Megan K 18 Southern-CT 5:43.50 5:45.69 30.12 33.57 34.79 35.30 35.35 35.71 36.09 35.92 35.19 33.65 43 Simon, Kait Cwp 4-5 5:55.56 5:49.33 30.32 33.86 34.84 35.85 36.01 35.88 35.93 35.93 36.08 34.63 44 Fernandez, Lauren Williams 5:48.22 5:50.06 30.41 33.90 34.24 34.78 34.82 36.12 36.60 36.40 36.52 36.27 45 Holt, Ashleigh Ccsu-CT 6:00.00 5:59.71 32.14 34.69 36.58 36.61 37.22 36.97 37.55 36.94 36.70 34.31 46 Samelwich, Lisa A 18 Southern-CT 6:04.52 5:59.87 31.19 34.16 35.93 36.78 37.04 36.93 37.35 37.22 37.42 35.85 47 DiStefano, Danielle Cwp 4-5 6:22.40 6:22.53 33.59 37.44 38.16 38.13 39.59 39.62 39.73 39.00 39.36 37.91 48 Torres, Teresa Cwp 4-5 6:36.52 6:34.33 33.62 37.16 38.69 39.64 40.90 40.27 40.78 41.96 41.19 40.12 -- Saylor, Kathryn BC 5:31.81 SCR

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 4:37.22 2002 Robert Bellamy, UMASS Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mugavin, Pat Syracuse 4:34.31 4:37.51 20 2 Scott, Josh Syracuse 4:29.25 4:39.03 17 3 Vitagliano, Dan R 18 Southern-CT 4:42.72 4:40.30 16 25.18 27.64 28.35 28.41 28.50 28.43 28.08 28.37 28.99 28.35 4 Foss, Andrew A 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:31.78 4:41.89 15 5 Smith, Dylan UMASS 4:54.56 4:41.91 14 26.13 28.16 28.53 28.96 28.59 28.72 28.34 28.38 28.24 27.86 6 Atkinson, John 21 Yale-Ct-CT 4:38.77 4:43.55 13 7 Locke, Kieran 20 Yale-Ct-CT 4:41.30 4:43.91 12 25.45 27.84 28.43 29.14 28.85 28.87 28.98 29.26 29.05 28.04 8 Herman, David BC 4:55.23 4:44.60 11 26.57 28.40 28.61 28.71 28.76 29.32 28.57 28.82 28.83 28.01 9 Garber, Kent D 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:42.65 4:45.85 9 26.86 28.84 28.81 28.77 29.09 29.07 29.13 28.73 28.46 28.09 10 Castellana, Derek UMASS 4:56.18 4:46.59 7 26.48 28.74 29.36 29.29 28.83 28.80 28.74 28.59 29.27 28.49 11 Fitzgerald, Quinn 21 Yale-Ct-CT 4:35.59 4:47.18 6 12 Pudas, Kevin J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:43.89 4:48.87 5 26.61 28.59 29.09 29.41 29.48 29.42 29.63 29.71 29.55 27.38 13 Vozella, AJ UMASS 5:13.83 4:49.04 3.5 26.45 28.61 29.06 30.01 29.14 29.05 29.57 29.76 29.46 27.93 13 Fisher, Mark A 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:45.50 4:49.04 3.5 27.00 28.92 29.18 29.31 29.55 29.01 29.07 29.19 29.17 28.64 15 Hutchinson, Jack 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:46.15 4:49.59 2 26.65 28.65 28.99 29.23 29.66 29.65 29.32 29.58 29.34 28.52 16 Scollan, Owen UMASS 5:01.39 4:49.91 1 26.26 28.84 29.44 29.45 29.36 29.66 29.66 30.08 29.43 27.73 17 Matson, Wes Syracuse 4:35.61 4:50.73 18 Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew UMASS 5:03.38 4:51.18 26.19 28.94 29.52 29.62 29.59 29.53 29.49 29.48 28.71 30.11 19 Murphy, Connor 18 Yale-Ct-CT 4:51.96 4:52.97 26.79 29.21 29.57 29.72 29.61 29.48 29.99 29.91 29.70 28.99 20 Maloy, Joe BC 5:03.21 4:53.13 27.03 29.02 29.46 29.32 29.76 29.80 29.67 29.68 29.87 29.52 21 Erasmus, Matt J 22 Southern-CT 4:56.38 4:55.04 26.34 28.98 29.70 29.93 30.23 30.35 30.36 30.30 29.78 29.07 22 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:56.12 4:55.76 26.57 29.20 29.75 29.90 29.93 29.34 30.16 30.96 30.40 29.55 23 Schwitter, Billy BC 4:58.59 4:57.01 26.61 28.93 29.71 29.85 30.54 30.09 30.73 30.83 30.53 29.19 24 Cantu, Marcus 20 Southern-CT 4:57.00 4:57.14 26.54 28.92 29.87 29.61 29.95 30.50 30.67 30.76 30.56 29.76 25 Bullit, Ben Williams 4:58.29 4:57.51 27.44 29.48 29.92 30.21 30.25 30.26 30.27 30.28 30.12 29.28 26 Scott, Colin BC 5:04.59 4:57.97 27.01 29.04 29.70 30.53 30.21 30.63 30.64 30.48 30.51 29.22 27 Ebert, Isaac UMASS 5:10.47 4:58.13 26.47 29.61 30.13 30.55 30.74 29.72 29.10 30.60 31.01 30.20 28 Lewin, Craig BC 5:13.79 4:58.54 26.85 29.41 29.97 30.24 30.49 30.48 30.46 30.65 30.61 29.38 29 Everman, Brendan 20 Yale-Ct-CT 4:44.30 4:59.41 27.70 30.02 30.62 30.39 30.10 30.43 30.56 30.53 30.02 29.04 30 Kirwan, Michael Williams 5:06.71 5:00.67 27.46 29.78 30.92 30.50 30.78 30.72 30.69 30.50 30.15 29.17 31 Carey, Brian Williams 5:08.25 5:00.85 27.67 30.14 30.62 30.70 30.70 30.66 31.29 30.45 29.75 28.87 32 Pelton, Shane P 18 Southern-CT 4:52.37 5:01.27 26.70 29.09 29.82 30.27 30.62 31.01 31.25 31.14 31.23 30.14 33 Brecher, Brad Williams 4:59.44 5:01.82 26.87 29.49 30.12 30.31 30.89 30.89 31.63 31.29 30.68 29.65 34 Tokarsky, Alexander S 18 Southern-CT 5:00.90 5:01.95 27.07 29.68 29.87 30.45 30.74 31.11 31.66 30.89 31.48 29.00 35 Droser, Rich UMASS 5:08.56 5:02.34 26.19 29.21 30.14 30.81 31.22 30.91 30.98 31.48 31.36 30.04 36 Vitagliano, Doug E 19 Southern-CT 4:56.60 5:02.55 27.48 29.77 30.07 30.94 30.92 30.62 31.19 30.96 30.91 29.69 37 Simanek, Brian Williams 5:04.32 5:03.18 27.80 29.77 30.10 31.09 31.03 30.80 30.72 31.19 30.90 29.78 38 Seeley, Pat UMASS 5:09.54 5:05.19 27.80 30.13 30.52 30.96 30.91 30.92 31.04 31.23 31.14 30.54 39 Jenkins, Samir 18 Yale-Ct-CT 5:15.66 5:05.77 27.00 28.90 30.14 31.05 31.24 31.61 31.53 31.70 31.65 30.95 40 Wentworth-Ping, Alex Williams 5:10.52 5:07.08 27.35 29.48 31.23 31.58 31.25 32.14 30.35 29.77 32.89 31.04 41 Daub, Michael Williams 5:22.62 5:09.57 29.62 31.01 31.94 32.03 32.17 31.54 31.79 32.12 28.35 29.00 42 Doernberger, Jeremy Williams 5:12.92 5:09.82 27.93 30.21 31.30 31.96 31.77 31.56 31.73 31.58 31.67 30.11 43 Payne, Matt F 19 Southern-CT 5:11.00 5:09.95 27.17 29.58 30.54 31.15 31.78 31.94 32.17 32.65 32.50 30.47 44 Phelan, Greg 19 Yale-Ct-CT 5:21.51 5:12.79 29.03 30.68 31.17 31.85 32.09 31.96 31.26 31.78 31.70 31.27 45 Koernig, Kevin Williams 5:20.08 5:13.30 29.00 31.12 31.76 32.21 31.96 31.87 31.81 31.43 31.02 31.12 46 Palatiello, Albert J 18 Southern-CT 5:19.00 5:17.50 28.45 30.77 31.82 31.78 31.84 32.07 32.75 32.81 32.89 32.32 47 Manchester, Eric Williams 5:24.17 5:17.53 28.57 30.90 31.42 32.24 32.15 32.04 32.52 33.00 32.66 32.03 48 Weeks, Ted 18 Southern-CT 5:28.99 5:27.07 29.99 32.29 32.95 33.77 33.91 33.71 33.59 32.84 32.77 31.25 -- Kollar, Dan BC 5:09.34 SCR -- Cartwright, Mike BC 4:56.14 SCR -- Tully, Tim BC 4:56.28 SCR

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 2:07.14 2002 Susan Cooke, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Crowley, Jaime Ccsu-CT 2:10.60 2:08.52 20 27.27 33.29 37.50 30.46 2 Wunschel, Mari BC 2:12.53 2:09.25 17 28.91 31.62 39.50 29.22 3 Payne, Lindsay Williams 2:11.89 2:10.12 16 29.12 35.16 35.35 30.49 4 Duenas, Vanessa Syracuse 2:05.98 2:10.78 15 28.20 34.40 37.57 30.61 5 Martinez, Vanessa Syracuse 2:12.45 2:11.28 14 28.51 34.04 39.17 29.56 6 Stephenson, Caroline 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:09.71 2:12.14 13 31.15 33.52 37.57 29.90 7 Bowman, Carolyn BC 2:10.70 2:12.54 12 29.03 35.65 37.64 30.22 8 McCloskey, Moira C 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:06.98 2:12.82 11 28.65 32.50 39.61 32.06 9 Duma, Raluca Bridgeport 2:14.78 2:12.84 9 29.25 33.97 39.16 30.46 10 Hoffrage, Kelly UMASS 2:13.48 2:12.89 7 29.46 32.32 40.22 30.89 11 Snyder, Lindsey Ccsu-CT 2:13.53 2:13.24 6 29.71 31.15 42.45 29.93 12 Demty, Samantha UMASS 2:14.72 2:13.53 5 28.34 34.28 39.82 31.09 13 Sweeney, Lynette UMASS 2:18.30 2:13.68 4 29.62 33.59 39.51 30.96 14 Bocer, Joanna Ccsu-CT 2:14.94 2:13.77 3 29.24 33.97 40.94 29.62 15 Stranghoener, Mary Williams 2:15.39 2:13.97 2 28.88 35.06 38.00 32.03 16 Dowd, Caroline 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:11.35 2:14.21 1 29.14 33.66 39.40 32.01 17 Wasson, Colleen UMASS 2:15.34 2:14.56 29.06 34.30 39.21 31.99 18 May, Katy Cwp 4-5 2:16.54 2:15.66 31.22 33.73 38.53 32.18 19 Nelson, Tory 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:14.82 2:15.82 29.23 35.70 39.00 31.89 20 Berger, Liz R 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:15.48 2:16.13 28.59 34.26 41.20 32.08 21 Cartoski, Kirsten A 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:18.17 2:16.15 29.42 35.53 39.51 31.69 22 Fong, Lisa Syracuse 2:16.45 2:16.27 29.92 34.90 40.55 30.90 23 Haley, Crissy Williams 2:16.84 2:16.48 29.25 35.48 40.35 31.40 24 Julien, Nikoll BC 2:14.31 2:16.53 30.12 35.27 38.18 32.96 25 Martin, Katie BC 2:18.94 2:16.63 29.94 35.99 40.35 30.35 26 Kurkul, Michelle Williams 2:18.85 2:17.11 30.12 35.78 39.45 31.76 27 Butler, Chase H 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:22.32 2:17.21 29.25 33.99 43.78 30.19 28 Fransen, Erin BC 2:19.25 2:17.37 30.69 35.01 40.86 30.81 29 Kriedel, Alison Ccsu-CT 2:22.18 2:17.57 31.49 35.42 39.12 31.54 30 Barry, Katie BC 2:19.99 2:17.77 29.60 35.20 41.02 31.95 31 Kane, Katelyn Yale-Ct-CT 2:18.96 2:18.12 28.72 35.80 42.14 31.46 31 Paradine, Juliet BC 2:14.89 2:18.12 28.79 34.51 41.71 33.11 33 Bromann, Amy BC 2:20.24 2:18.40 30.09 33.60 41.30 33.41 34 Fleguel, Vanessa UMASS 2:21.16 2:18.84 29.80 34.17 42.87 32.00 35 Drilling, Emily 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:16.00 2:18.91 30.61 36.51 41.20 30.59 36 McCann, Colleen UMASS 2:21.28 2:18.98 30.72 34.98 41.80 31.48 37 Stango, Melissa UMASS 2:21.39 2:19.19 31.39 36.18 39.10 32.52 38 Yankura, Jessica Williams 2:21.70 2:19.61 31.02 33.46 43.30 31.83 39 Tawczynski, Corey UMASS 2:27.81 2:20.08 30.15 35.19 41.12 33.62 40 Kropp, Julia Williams 2:20.66 2:22.16 31.20 34.90 44.66 31.40 41 Pulaski, Susie Ccsu-CT 2:26.88 2:22.52 42 Hoye, Anette Syracuse 2:21.32 2:23.24 31.32 37.76 39.26 34.90 43 Anderson, Katie Ccsu-CT 2:29.69 2:24.35 32.61 34.68 44.88 32.18 44 Chuzi, Sarah Williams 2:26.49 2:24.50 45 Adams, Elizabeth Williams 2:22.44 2:24.95 30.73 36.85 43.29 34.08 46 Kushner, Louise Williams 2:27.49 2:25.56 30.25 37.30 44.08 33.93 47 Peterson, Katie Williams 2:22.39 2:25.80 32.20 38.56 39.18 35.86 47 Allen, Jane Williams 2:26.66 2:25.80 49 Stunkard, Mackenzie BC 2:24.02 2:26.50 49 Sveum, Kari BC 2:23.22 2:26.50 51 Brea, Sheryl Williams 2:25.90 2:26.80 52 Janusz, Amanda Williams 2:28.66 2:27.60 31.21 38.31 43.95 34.13 53 Wappel, Xan BC 2:30.09 2:28.23 31.38 39.53 41.51 35.81 54 Joyce, Katie Williams 2:28.11 2:29.92 33.87 38.20 41.47 36.38 55 Mortimer, Michelle UMASS 2:30.10 2:30.37 32.96 38.91 41.40 37.10 56 Woodin, Eve Williams 2:34.17 2:33.74 32.03 37.42 47.26 37.03 57 Roman-Green, Heather Bridgeport 2:35.88 2:34.32 33.18 36.46 50.63 34.05 58 Rivadeneyra, Sandra Cwp 4-5 2:41.88 2:37.95 34.97 42.58 43.72 36.68 59 DeCosta, Ashley Ccsu-CT 2:38.54 2:38.08 33.37 40.68 47.32 36.71 60 McKeon, Kathleen Ccsu-CT 2:54.54 2:49.12 38.41 44.31 45.33 41.07 -- Upton, Elizabeth Williams 2:20.46 SCR -- Collins, Cailin Williams 2:28.51 SCR -- Faughnan, Meghan Williams 2:15.42 SCR -- Fong, Emily BC 2:17.92 SCR -- McCarthy, Laura Williams 2:25.90 SCR -- Thelin, Torey BC 2:18.99 SCR -- Glennon, Nicole Williams 2:38.90 SCR

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:55.56 2002 Matt Bowman, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boral, Luk Syracuse 1:52.93 1:55.04 20 24.79 31.05 32.79 26.41 2 Swisher, Evan UMASS 2:02.84 1:55.55 17 25.80 28.83 33.07 27.85 3 Tully, Tim BC 1:59.95 1:56.63 16 25.00 29.09 34.65 27.89 4 Ackroyd, Devon Syracuse 1:54.58 1:57.32 15 25.88 29.41 34.09 27.94 5 Chartier, Greg UMASS 1:59.12 1:57.67 14 24.57 29.38 35.93 27.79 6 Slater, Mike S 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:59.42 1:57.91 13 25.88 29.65 34.95 27.43 7 Hogue, Jake UMASS 2:03.58 1:57.93 12 25.15 31.45 33.50 27.83 8 Persico, Rob Syracuse 1:58.70 1:58.42 11 24.58 28.88 36.55 28.41 9 Twichell, Brandon BC 2:00.29 1:58.63 9 25.48 31.23 32.89 29.03 10 Goldsmith, Alex M 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:59.10 1:58.97 7 24.98 30.94 35.60 27.45 11 Hendrick, Cameron 20 Yale-Ct-CT 1:59.54 1:59.06 6 25.77 30.72 34.32 28.25 12 Rubenstein, Billy 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:56.68 1:59.78 5 26.68 29.31 37.26 26.53 13 Kertzscher, Gus Syracuse 2:01.83 2:00.04 4 25.17 30.20 36.21 28.46 14 McManic, Dave Williams 2:00.42 2:00.16 3 25.65 30.01 35.64 28.86 15 Madden, Reid 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:03.50 2:00.24 2 26.03 30.72 35.58 27.91 16 Scollan, Owen UMASS 2:00.55 2:00.78 1 25.32 31.89 36.16 27.41 17 Felker, Henry Williams 2:03.61 2:01.29 26.35 31.17 36.15 27.62 18 Priest, Zack UMASS 2:03.65 2:02.02 25.16 30.43 37.48 28.95 19 Woodward, Matt UMASS 2:06.12 2:02.20 25.85 31.31 35.23 29.81 20 Scott, Colin BC 2:04.46 2:02.61 27.48 31.06 35.84 28.23 21 Schotter, Robert 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:01.16 2:02.63 26.97 32.59 34.33 28.74 22 Cartwright, Mike BC 2:03.34 2:02.75 26.38 30.51 37.70 28.16 23 Naylor, Jack BC 2:11.91 2:03.31 27.37 32.22 34.22 29.50 24 Salibra, Jon BC 2:11.46 2:03.42 25.98 32.08 35.67 29.69 25 Sullivan, Hugh 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:07.10 2:03.62 27.19 29.81 37.18 29.44 26 Lynch, John E 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:58.38 2:03.87 26.85 30.21 38.39 28.42 27 Stalnecker, Colin 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:03.55 2:03.99 27.88 33.82 33.21 29.08 28 Spinelli, Steve Williams 2:04.32 2:04.30 26.87 31.13 38.24 28.06 29 Dzialo, Ben Z 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:05.70 2:04.55 26.37 32.26 36.88 29.04 30 Welsh, Bryan Williams 2:07.34 2:04.60 26.11 34.08 34.82 29.59 31 Cordes, Mike UMASS 2:02.03 2:04.89 25.87 32.43 35.87 30.72 32 Neuber, Matt Williams 2:04.47 2:05.06 26.90 30.63 38.74 28.79 33 Mack, Joe 20 Yale-Ct-CT 2:02.28 2:05.29 26.44 33.03 35.17 30.65 34 Krasenics, Lou J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:05.64 2:05.80 27.54 32.52 36.78 28.96 35 Rausch, Timothy BC 2:12.61 2:07.28 26.83 33.00 37.56 29.89 36 Kessler, Aaron 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:10.40 2:07.85 26.56 32.10 39.14 30.05 37 Lin, David BC 2:19.99 2:08.38 27.30 34.39 35.47 31.22 38 Lawton, Alex Williams 2:08.76 2:08.44 27.32 32.92 38.23 29.97 39 Zucco, Alex BC 2:11.91 2:08.76 28.48 31.33 38.28 30.67 40 Tartaglione, Rob Williams 2:12.11 2:08.81 27.51 34.28 37.21 29.81 41 Moore, Michael BC 2:16.99 2:09.68 28.14 35.41 35.56 30.57 42 Burton, Henry Williams 2:11.78 2:10.53 28.83 32.90 39.08 29.72 43 Meyer, Daniel Williams 2:10.65 2:10.93 29.53 33.60 36.93 30.87 44 Kirwan, Michael Williams 2:08.39 2:11.37 28.03 35.57 40.33 27.44 45 Gallucci, Nick Williams 2:15.00 2:11.46 26.23 32.91 41.93 30.39 46 Zwald, Kurt BC 2:13.18 2:12.50 26.96 33.58 40.31 31.65 47 Marshall, Aaron Williams 2:09.62 2:12.58 27.26 30.59 41.51 33.22 48 Burton, Oliver Williams 2:08.56 2:13.41 26.63 35.40 38.93 32.45 49 Woo, Brendan 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:19.89 2:14.07 28.13 33.98 40.39 31.57 50 VanMechelen, Mark Williams 2:19.06 2:14.84 27.96 34.75 39.81 32.32 51 Marinelli, Brett Williams 2:12.99 2:15.54 25.79 34.01 42.13 33.61 52 Loveless, Jon Williams 2:16.80 2:22.80 29.11 38.83 39.19 35.67 -- O'Brien, Brad BC 2:05.68 SCR -- Orjuela, Zack Williams 2:10.55 SCR

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 24.67 2002 Paige Harazin, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Byron, Liz BC 24.40 24.09 20 2 McCarthy, Laura Williams 25.43 24.66 16.5 2 Snyder, Libby BC 24.73 24.66 16.5 4 Beaulieu, Randi Syracuse 23.75 24.71 15 5 McCloskey, Moira C 18 Yale-Ct-CT 24.93 24.82 13.5 5 Hurd, Meghan BC 25.09 24.82 13.5 7 Gill, Meg 19 Yale-Ct-CT 24.53 24.94 12 8 LeBarge, Nicole UMASS 24.71 24.96 11 9 Clune, Melissa Syracuse 24.48 25.01 9 10 Boucher, Holly BC 25.33 25.03 7 11 Suryoutomo, Tanya BC 25.50 25.11 6 12 Maaske, Katie Syracuse 24.94 25.20 5 13 Knicely, Becca 21 Yale-Ct-CT 25.04 25.24 4 14 Caldwell, Destiney Cwp 4-5 25.81 25.32 3 15 Volpe, Allison UMASS 25.62 25.49 2 16 Dowd, Caroline 18 Yale-Ct-CT 25.61 25.56 1 17 O'Brien, Katie Williams 25.81 25.57 18 Kane, Katelyn Yale-Ct-CT 25.55 25.60 19 Braband, Paula Cwp 4-5 26.06 25.62 20 Hession, Cristina 19 Yale-Ct-CT 25.70 25.63 21 Swaney, Nicole 16 Yale-Ct-CT 25.05 25.66 22 Joy, Heather Ccsu-CT 26.02 25.67 22 Cartoski, Kirsten A 18 Yale-Ct-CT 25.17 25.67 24 Rowe, Rachel 20 Yale-Ct-CT 25.25 25.71 25 Caldwell, Stacey Cwp 4-5 26.34 25.72 26 Lovejoy, Liz UMASS 25.70 25.76 27 Thelin, Torey BC 26.01 25.87 28 Butler, Chase H 18 Yale-Ct-CT 25.10 25.88 29 Brookman, Rachel Ccsu-CT 25.61 25.90 30 Zockoff, Nina BC 25.78 25.93 31 Page, Heather BC 26.72 25.96 32 Winings, Diana BC 26.59 26.04 33 Kevil, Leighanne UMASS 26.68 26.09 34 Allen, Susan UMASS 25.95 26.12 35 Collins, Cailin Williams 25.82 26.18 36 Saylor, Kathryn BC 26.24 26.19 37 Mazar, Holly 20 Yale-Ct-CT 25.89 26.24 38 Quintana, Sarah BC 26.39 26.36 39 Bonaldi, Gail Ccsu-CT 27.26 26.48 40 Wong, Claire Syracuse 25.95 26.52 41 Kushner, Louise Williams 26.94 26.53 42 Rust, Allie BC 26.50 26.63 43 Fernandez, Lauren Williams 26.01 26.64 44 O'Connell, Meghan UMASS 26.77 26.70 45 Faughnan, Meghan Williams 26.06 26.75 46 Smedinghoff, Megan Williams 27.05 26.77 47 Berger, Liz R 18 Yale-Ct-CT 26.30 26.81 48 Yankura, Jessica Williams 25.94 26.82 49 Olson, Karen Williams 26.44 26.91 50 Sherman, Minette Cwp 4-5 27.58 27.12 51 Rogers, Martha Williams 27.67 27.14 52 Blanchard, Megan Ccsu-CT 27.49 27.16 53 Schrimpf, Elizabeth BC 27.00 27.32 54 McKenzie, Megan UMASS 27.84 27.50 55 Johnson, Jennifer UMASS 27.99 27.72 56 Gerlach, Jackie Cwp 4-5 27.14 27.84 57 Allen, Jane Williams 26.54 27.88 58 Janusz, Amanda Williams 27.38 27.94 59 Kropp, Julia Williams 27.21 28.10 60 Brea, Sheryl Williams 26.81 28.25 61 Woodin, Eve Williams 28.41 28.37 62 Kawecki, Monica Ccsu-CT 28.38 28.40 63 Holt, Ashleigh Ccsu-CT 28.33 28.48 64 Chuzi, Sarah Williams 26.79 28.54 65 Adams, Elizabeth Williams 26.97 28.57 66 Reinhart, Jen Cwp 4-5 28.27 28.64 67 Wineman, Lori UMASS 29.83 28.89 68 Dow, Christine UMASS 28.63 29.11 69 Glennon, Nicole Williams 30.06 30.50 70 LaPorta, Meghan Ccsu-CT 30.54 30.53 71 Vatachka, Nevena Bridgeport 32.03 32.26 -- Martin, Katie BC 25.89 SCR

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 21.35 2002 James Cocks, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zeimetz, Justin UMASS 21.15 21.54 20 2 Cunningham, Will Williams 22.43 21.62 17 3 Faughnan, Andrew BC 22.59 21.72 16 4 Anstrom, Mike Syracuse 21.11 21.78 15 5 Leonard, Gordon UMASS 22.50 21.82 14 6 Zann, Geof J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 21.75 21.83 13 7 Northrup, Matt BC 22.17 21.84 12 8 Caponera, Ryan Syracuse 21.24 21.89 11 9 Schelling, Bobby Syracuse 21.25 21.94 8 9 Orjuela, Zack Williams 22.53 21.94 8 11 Locke, Kieran 20 Yale-Ct-CT 21.45 21.96 6 12 Hardy, Tom 20 Yale-Ct-CT 21.73 22.01 5 13 Mathews, Ryan UMASS 21.62 22.10 4 14 Thunell, Matt 19 Yale-Ct-CT 21.85 22.18 3 15 Gallucci, Nick Williams 22.65 22.30 2 16 Maartz, Thomas BC 22.33 22.31 1 17 Foss, Andrew A 19 Yale-Ct-CT 21.24 22.34 18 Pechak, Mark UMASS 22.71 22.43 19 Herald, Mike UMASS 23.49 22.48 20 Goldsmith, Alex M 18 Yale-Ct-CT 22.77 22.53 21 Hendrick, Cameron 20 Yale-Ct-CT 21.93 22.58 22 Lange, Dave 22 Yale-Ct-CT 22.34 22.69 23 Burton, Oliver Williams 22.98 22.74 24 Lopez, Thomas 21 Yale-Ct-CT 23.74 22.75 25 Brecher, Brad Williams 22.84 22.88 26 Locke, Morgan 18 Yale-Ct-CT 22.74 22.90 27 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 19 Yale-Ct-CT 22.86 22.98 28 Pepe, Nick Williams 23.00 23.00 29 Marshall, Aaron Williams 23.76 23.08 30 Rubenstein, Billy 18 Yale-Ct-CT 23.63 23.09 31 Atkinson, John 21 Yale-Ct-CT 22.99 23.10 31 Kollar, Dan BC 23.06 23.10 33 Arnolds, Phillip Williams 23.64 23.16 34 Neuber, Matt Williams 22.74 23.19 35 Flaster, Josh 19 Yale-Ct-CT 23.32 23.21 36 Green, Mark BC 23.99 23.24 37 Dzialo, Ben Z 18 Yale-Ct-CT 22.46 23.38 38 Daub, Michael Williams 22.86 23.44 39 Manchester, Eric Williams 23.21 23.58 40 Stalnecker, Colin 18 Yale-Ct-CT 23.86 23.67 41 Tichenor, Brian BC 24.22 23.68 41 Burch, Ezze Williams 24.49 23.68 43 Wentworth-Ping, Alex Williams 23.62 23.69 44 Felker, Henry Williams 22.98 23.85 45 Nececkas, Tom BC 25.55 23.89 46 Lawton, Alex Williams 22.96 23.97 47 Friedman, Danny 18 Yale-Ct-CT 24.89 23.99 48 Doernberger, Jeremy Williams 23.72 24.32 49 Tartaglione, Rob Williams 23.61 24.37 50 Zucco, Alex BC 23.95 24.39 51 Meyer, Daniel Williams 23.98 24.71 52 Woo, Brendan 18 Yale-Ct-CT 25.10 24.84 53 Douglas, Andrew Williams 25.71 25.97 -- Dellamano, Michael BC 23.56 SCR -- Hill, Brian BC 24.57 SCR -- Benson, Jeff BC 23.41 SCR -- Fennell, Mark BC 24.08 SCR -- Halsey, Micah Williams 23.10 SCR -- Aiello, Dan Williams 25.36 SCR -- Herman, David BC 22.99 SCR

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 3:56.08 2003 , CCSU Holt, Kriedel, Pulaski, Yavarone School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boston College 'A' 3:58.29 3:55.63 40 1) Suryoutomo, Tanya 2) Bowman, Carolyn 3) Byron, Liz 4) Snyder, Libby 29.31 1:00.30 31.17 1:06.00 26.32 56.47 25.45 52.86 2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'A' 4:00.31 3:57.05 34 1) Snyder, Lindsey 2) Crowley, Jaime 3) Brookman, Rachel 4) Bocer, Joanna 29.29 59.81 29.55 1:04.26 27.52 59.33 25.72 53.65 3 Yale University-CT 'A' 3:58.50 4:02.00 32 1) McCloskey, Moira C 18 2) Dowd, Caroline 18 3) Knicely, Becca 21 4) Swaney, Nicole 16 29.29 59.54 32.14 1:08.28 27.34 59.54 26.66 54.64 4 Williams College 'A' 4:05.26 4:04.47 30 1) Faughnan, Meghan 2) Payne, Lindsay 3) Stranghoener, Mary 4) McCarthy, Laura 31.04 1:02.82 31.26 1:05.61 28.11 1:00.47 16.23 55.57 5 Boston College 'B' 4:05.15 4:07.13 28 1) Wunschel, Mari 2) Julien, Nikoll 3) Thelin, Torey 4) Hurd, Meghan 29.82 1:01.10 32.90 1:09.27 29.22 1:01.42 26.74 55.34 6 University of Massachusetts 'A' 4:04.37 4:07.19 26 1) Allen, Susan 2) Wasson, Colleen 3) Demty, Samantha 4) LeBarge, Nicole 30.62 1:02.47 32.42 1:09.38 27.84 1:00.12 25.69 55.22 7 Yale University-CT 'B' 4:14.21 4:07.29 24 1) Stephenson, Caroline 21 2) Cartoski, Kirsten A 18 3) Gill, Meg 19 4) Butler, Chase H 18 31.54 1:02.71 32.72 1:09.61 28.91 1:01.37 25.94 53.60 8 University of Massachusetts 'B' 4:09.32 4:07.30 22 1) Fleguel, Vanessa 2) Stango, Melissa 3) Lovejoy, Liz 4) Hoffrage, Kelly 30.59 1:02.30 33.30 1:11.42 28.01 1:00.23 25.34 53.35 9 Williams College 'B' 4:16.59 4:16.72 18 1) Collins, Cailin 2) Peterson, Katie 3) Haley, Crissy 4) O'Brien, Katie 30.97 1:04.01 34.37 1:14.00 28.46 1:01.37 27.53 57.34 10 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'B' 4:35.54 4:22.87 14 1) Anderson, Katie 2) Pulaski, Susie 3) Drew, Maya 4) Hofmann, Sheila 32.03 1:05.11 33.87 1:13.57 30.58 1:05.74 27.98 58.45 11 CW Post 04-05 'A' 4:45.37 4:45.39 12 1) DiStefano, Danielle 2) Braband, Paula 3) Delio, ToniAnn 4) Gerlach, Jackie 34.38 1:10.90 40.32 1:25.23 30.41 1:05.84 29.79 1:03.42

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 3:28.90 2002 , Yale Nash, Hendrick, Veazey, Cooney School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boston College 'A' 3:38.06 3:30.88 40 1) Tully, Tim 2) Twichell, Brandon 3) Maartz, Thomas 4) Northrup, Matt 26.46 53.77 27.20 59.03 23.91 51.26 22.47 46.82 2 Yale University-CT 'A' 3:30.50 3:30.89 34 1) Zann, Geof J 19 2) Stalnecker, Colin 18 3) Dzialo, Ben Z 18 4) Foss, Andrew A 19 26.09 52.23 28.21 59.34 24.33 52.42 22.31 46.90 3 University of Massachusetts 'A' 3:34.27 3:30.90 32 1) Swisher, Evan 2) Hogue, Jake 3) Smith, Dylan 4) Zeimetz, Justin 25.60 52.10 28.05 1:01.12 23.68 51.23 22.25 46.45 4 Yale University-CT 'B' 3:44.21 3:35.18 30 1) Locke, Kieran 20 2) Hardy, Tom 20 3) Thunell, Matt 19 4) Hendrick, Cameron 20 26.24 53.46 19.42 1:00.43 23.71 51.87 23.10 49.42 5 Williams College 'A' 3:38.62 3:36.57 28 1) Cunningham, Will 2) Felker, Henry 3) Pepe, Nick 4) Orjuela, Zack 24.93 51.76 28.76 1:01.47 24.99 54.89 23.01 48.45 6 University of Massachusetts 'B' NT 3:37.26 26 1) Dam, Jeremy 2) Woodward, Matt 3) Castellana, Derek 4) Vozella, AJ 27.03 54.95 28.45 1:01.19 24.79 53.56 22.60 47.56 7 Boston College 'B' 3:43.60 3:38.85 24 1) Cartwright, Mike 2) Naylor, Jack 3) Salibra, Jon 4) Faughnan, Andrew 27.58 56.35 28.54 1:01.34 24.65 54.05 22.18 47.11 8 Williams College 'B' 3:42.17 3:43.52 22 1) McManic, Dave 2) Loveless, Jon 3) Neuber, Matt 4) Brecher, Brad 26.37 55.04 29.41 1:04.91 25.12 54.36 22.92 49.21

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:49.76 2003 , UMASS Rowell, Dexter, Alberti, Bourassa School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boston College 'A' 1:49.30 1:47.89 1) Suryoutomo, Tanya 2) Bowman, Carolyn 3) Byron, Liz 4) Snyder, Libby 28.36 30.53 25.08 23.92 2 Yale University-CT 'A' 1:49.52 1:48.81 27.52 30.88 26.15 24.26 3 Syracuse University Orange 'A' 1:48.55 1:50.54 1) Beaulieu, Randi 2) Maaske, Katie 3) Clune, Melissa 4) Martinez, Vanessa 29.20 30.18 26.44 24.72 4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'A' 1:49.75 1:50.77 1) Snyder, Lindsey 2) Crowley, Jaime 3) Brookman, Rachel 4) Bocer, Joanna 28.90 29.30 27.42 25.15 5 University of Massachusetts 'A' 1:51.13 1:51.51 1) Allen, Susan 2) Wasson, Colleen 3) Demty, Samantha 4) Hoffrage, Kelly 29.03 31.48 26.85 24.15 6 Williams College 'A' 1:50.52 1:51.60 1) Yankura, Jessica 2) Payne, Lindsay 3) Stranghoener, Mary 4) McCarthy, Laura 29.19 30.15 27.21 25.05 7 University of Massachusetts 'B' 1:53.95 1:52.57 1) Fleguel, Vanessa 2) Stango, Melissa 3) Lovejoy, Liz 4) LeBarge, Nicole 29.12 31.97 27.16 24.32 8 Boston College 'B' 1:52.50 1:53.60 1) Bromann, Amy 2) Julien, Nikoll 3) Paradine, Juliet 4) Zockoff, Nina 29.31 31.30 27.54 25.45 9 Yale University-CT 'B' 1:54.01 1:55.66 29.68 32.36 27.99 25.63 10 CW Post 04-05 'A' 1:55.55 1:57.79 1) Caldwell, Stacey 2) May, Katy 3) Caldwell, Destiney 4) Faiella, Danielle 32.01 31.73 27.86 26.19 11 CW Post 04-05 'B' 2:06.09 2:10.14 1) DiStefano, Danielle 2) Braband, Paula 3) Sherman, Minette 4) Reinhart, Jen 33.46 37.56 30.98 28.14 -- Williams College 'B' 1:54.91 DQ 1) Kropp, Julia 2) Upton, Elizabeth 3) Collins, Cailin 4) O'Brien, Katie 31.07 33.43 28.25 25.62 -- Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'B' 1:57.87 DQ 1) Holt, Ashleigh 2) DeCosta, Ashley 3) McKeon, Kathleen 4) Bonaldi, Gail 30.54 37.94 31.11 26.24

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:35.59 2002 , Yale Nash, Hendrick, Veazey, Cocks School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Massachusetts 'A' 1:35.93 1:35.19 1) Swisher, Evan 2) Woodward, Matt 3) Chartier, Greg 4) Zeimetz, Justin 24.59 27.05 23.06 20.49 2 Boston College 'A' 1:37.87 1:35.35 1) Tully, Tim 2) Twichell, Brandon 3) Maartz, Thomas 4) Northrup, Matt 25.10 26.57 22.70 20.98 3 Williams College 'A' 1:37.77 1:37.33 1) Cunningham, Will 2) Loveless, Jon 3) Pepe, Nick 4) Orjuela, Zack 24.27 27.77 23.97 21.32 4 Yale University-CT 'B' 1:41.12 1:38.50 25.85 27.40 23.98 21.27 5 University of Massachusetts 'B' NT 1:39.08 1) Leonard, Gordon 2) Cordes, Mike 3) Seeley, Pat 4) Pechak, Mark 26.07 27.16 24.03 21.82 6 Williams College 'B' 1:39.22 1:40.10 1) McManic, Dave 2) Felker, Henry 3) Neuber, Matt 4) Gallucci, Nick 25.56 28.49 24.16 21.89 7 Boston College 'B' 1:40.25 1:43.24 1) Cartwright, Mike 2) Lin, David 3) Salibra, Jon 4) Kollar, Dan 27.20 28.77 24.79 22.48 -- Yale University-CT 'A' 1:36.69 DQ 24.65 27.07 23.18 21.31

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 4:24.02 2002 Tammie Repass, CCSU Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephenson, Caroline 21 Yale-Ct-CT 4:29.54 4:32.88 31.20 35.17 34.53 35.52 36.99 37.92 31.00 30.55 2 Wunschel, Mari BC 4:40.18 4:35.96 30.03 35.22 34.73 34.01 40.18 40.40 31.64 29.75 3 Hession, Cristina 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:41.16 4:36.51 29.88 34.06 37.41 35.30 41.15 40.03 30.05 28.63 4 Duenas, Vanessa Syracuse 4:27.72 4:36.52 28.78 32.70 36.02 35.75 38.11 39.73 33.15 32.28 5 Aronsson, Laura 18 Yale-Ct-CT 4:34.57 4:36.92 30.62 34.28 35.52 34.49 40.43 40.57 30.93 30.08 6 Homewood, Erin Syracuse 4:28.12 4:37.17 29.67 33.59 35.18 34.94 40.63 41.35 31.46 30.35 7 Duma, Raluca Bridgeport 4:46.40 4:38.73 29.78 33.91 35.35 34.74 40.29 40.89 32.33 31.44 8 Sweeney, Lynette UMASS 4:41.89 4:41.98 29.96 34.49 36.29 35.91 40.58 40.92 32.25 31.58 9 McCloskey, Moira C 18 Yale-Ct-CT 4:35.10 4:42.45 29.48 34.25 34.98 35.04 41.58 41.18 31.82 34.12 10 Nelson, Tory 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:45.10 4:44.00 29.77 34.05 37.49 37.45 39.20 40.63 33.30 32.11 11 Jurzynski, Kristen Ccsu-CT 4:49.23 4:44.06 30.79 36.57 34.82 34.04 41.22 42.29 32.65 31.68 12 Haley, Crissy Williams 4:54.90 4:44.13 30.00 34.23 37.85 37.44 40.32 40.31 32.58 31.40 13 Hammervold, Christina Syracuse 5:02.45 4:44.80 29.67 35.09 36.27 36.66 40.52 42.58 32.54 31.47 14 Chambers, Tricia Williams 4:52.36 4:46.31 31.17 35.91 36.30 35.61 41.43 41.00 33.05 31.84 15 Buckley, Sara Williams 4:49.49 4:47.17 29.94 34.84 37.29 36.75 41.16 41.77 33.19 32.23 16 McDonough, Kaitlyn UMASS 4:45.21 4:49.08 29.74 34.23 37.70 36.36 41.70 42.33 33.64 33.38 17 McCann, Colleen UMASS 4:56.63 4:49.30 31.38 35.40 37.14 36.46 41.31 41.96 33.02 32.63 18 Martin, Katie BC 4:52.70 4:49.71 30.86 34.76 37.85 38.04 42.15 42.24 32.84 30.97 18 James, Elisa Syracuse 4:37.07 4:49.71 31.40 35.05 37.84 36.33 42.42 42.21 32.93 31.53 20 Adams, Jessica Ccsu-CT 4:53.37 4:49.74 31.29 35.30 38.42 38.49 40.73 41.59 33.00 30.92 21 Barry, Katie BC 4:52.68 4:50.86 31.17 33.30 36.93 36.80 41.92 43.52 34.17 33.05 22 Upton, Elizabeth Williams 4:59.60 4:52.44 31.14 35.89 38.03 37.83 40.84 40.63 34.67 33.41 23 Tawczynski, Corey UMASS 4:56.69 4:53.14 31.26 34.64 37.28 36.51 42.74 42.69 34.23 33.79 24 Kurkul, Michelle Williams 4:58.74 4:54.59 31.82 36.28 38.50 37.61 41.34 41.97 34.29 32.78 25 Ferguson, Annie Williams 5:00.17 4:57.60 33.32 37.91 38.78 38.01 41.01 42.10 33.63 32.84 26 Adams, Elizabeth Williams 5:03.26 4:59.54 31.96 35.32 38.91 37.91 43.41 43.97 34.86 33.20 27 Crowley, Caitlin 18 Southern-CT 5:03.00 5:00.04 33.30 38.33 40.44 39.93 39.78 40.92 34.11 33.23 28 Smedinghoff, Megan Williams 5:20.67 5:00.48 31.82 36.31 39.58 38.26 45.16 45.32 32.56 31.47 29 Janusz, Amanda Williams 5:16.50 5:04.65 31.69 35.78 39.29 39.53 43.60 44.41 35.81 34.54 30 Chuzi, Sarah Williams 5:14.33 5:06.42 32.82 36.52 39.44 39.02 45.27 45.28 34.50 33.57 31 Pulaski, Susie Ccsu-CT 4:59.03 5:07.80 32.07 36.76 41.28 40.39 42.84 42.42 36.87 35.17 -- Bourassa, Aimee UMASS 4:45.37 DQ 29.61 33.44 35.67 35.26 41.04 41.13 31.74 30.83 -- Bowman, Carolyn BC 4:39.71 SCR -- Peterson, Katie Williams 5:07.13 SCR -- Stranghoener, Mary Williams 4:49.51 SCR -- Payne, Lindsay Williams 4:46.23 SCR -- Joyce, Katie Williams 5:19.47 SCR -- Kropp, Julia Williams 5:03.79 SCR -- Rivadeneyra, Sandra Cwp 4-5 5:36.42 SCR -- Paradine, Juliet BC 4:47.22 SCR -- Going, Leigh BC 4:51.60 SCR -- Fong, Emily BC 4:45.55 SCR -- Allen, Jane Williams 5:13.80 SCR

Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 4:05.08 2003 Greg Chartier, UMASS Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tully, Tim BC 4:17.13 4:06.54 25.87 29.38 30.75 30.35 35.18 36.24 29.49 29.28 2 Rubenstein, Billy 18 Yale-Ct-CT 4:06.64 4:11.06 27.83 31.21 31.83 32.10 36.35 37.59 27.66 26.49 3 Hogue, Jake UMASS 4:18.35 4:11.91 25.97 30.45 34.69 33.68 35.41 35.35 29.00 27.36 4 Slater, Mike S 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:15.35 4:12.12 26.62 30.98 32.22 31.73 36.60 36.50 29.39 28.08 5 Ackroyd, Devon Syracuse 4:08.51 4:12.27 27.61 31.21 32.56 32.91 36.09 35.97 28.71 27.21 6 McManic, Dave Williams 4:12.31 4:12.86 27.22 31.31 32.85 32.37 35.94 36.22 29.11 27.84 7 Madden, Reid 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:14.15 4:15.86 27.73 31.61 32.69 32.97 36.17 37.73 28.78 28.18 8 Shupe, Denny 18 Southern-CT 4:23.18 4:16.58 27.47 31.40 33.42 32.44 37.46 37.30 29.11 27.98 9 Hutchinson, Jack 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:17.09 4:17.01 28.52 31.88 32.65 33.48 35.51 37.26 29.27 28.44 10 Lynch, John E 18 Yale-Ct-CT 4:11.90 4:17.56 27.99 31.68 32.56 32.90 37.20 38.04 29.08 28.11 11 Scott, Colin BC 4:22.62 4:18.20 28.42 31.22 33.35 32.23 37.12 37.15 29.43 29.28 12 Krasenics, Lou J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:15.27 4:19.10 27.64 30.92 33.75 33.87 36.46 37.33 30.14 28.99 13 Dam, Jeremy UMASS 4:28.09 4:19.16 27.48 31.16 32.29 31.89 38.28 38.54 30.36 29.16 14 Priest, Zack UMASS 4:33.80 4:20.22 26.82 30.29 31.84 33.41 39.17 40.00 29.39 29.30 15 Bullit, Ben Williams 4:20.18 4:20.61 27.89 30.99 33.90 33.05 37.31 39.01 29.67 28.79 16 Schotter, Robert 21 Yale-Ct-CT 4:17.86 4:21.20 28.25 31.43 34.74 33.77 35.65 36.49 31.24 29.63 17 Felker, Henry Williams 4:21.39 4:21.83 27.13 31.25 35.01 34.68 37.94 37.11 30.15 28.56 18 Spinelli, Steve Williams 4:22.80 4:22.01 28.37 31.40 33.94 32.70 38.91 39.54 29.49 27.66 19 Ferraro, Mike A 20 Southern-CT 4:25.00 4:22.02 27.11 31.56 35.23 35.28 36.38 36.35 30.93 29.18 20 Everman, Brendan 20 Yale-Ct-CT 4:14.06 4:23.16 28.58 32.61 33.33 33.48 37.56 37.89 30.44 29.27 21 Kelsey, Jeff 21 Yale-Ct-CT 4:31.69 4:23.44 27.68 30.52 33.93 33.81 38.35 39.32 30.53 29.30 22 Fisher, Mark A 19 Yale-Ct-CT 4:26.17 4:25.63 27.91 31.53 33.34 32.57 41.27 41.68 29.01 28.32 23 Neuber, Matt Williams 4:29.27 4:26.12 27.94 31.43 33.94 33.43 40.02 39.59 30.58 29.19 24 Carey, Brian Williams 4:33.85 4:26.13 28.64 31.26 34.35 33.45 40.15 40.10 29.85 28.33 25 Crowley, Matt E 21 Southern-CT 4:22.00 4:26.77 27.81 31.60 35.43 34.95 38.36 39.00 29.63 29.99 26 Welsh, Bryan Williams 4:25.80 4:29.68 27.45 31.41 36.14 36.08 37.54 39.02 31.88 30.16 27 Simanek, Brian Williams 4:39.70 4:32.41 29.41 32.47 38.50 37.91 36.86 38.54 30.22 28.50 28 Gauvin, Zachary Z 18 Southern-CT 4:40.00 4:34.87 28.70 34.22 36.43 35.53 37.93 39.01 32.49 30.56 29 Lawton, Alex Williams 4:29.13 4:36.27 28.10 33.04 35.58 34.94 40.64 40.66 32.48 30.83 30 Burton, Henry Williams 4:26.55 4:37.43 29.09 34.26 36.02 35.37 40.33 40.14 32.71 29.51 31 Meyer, Daniel Williams 4:38.41 4:50.31 30.97 36.09 37.36 37.69 39.25 40.53 34.77 33.65 32 VanMechelen, Mark Williams 4:43.89 4:55.35 29.69 34.18 38.88 37.96 40.76 43.15 36.78 33.95 -- Twichell, Brandon BC 4:18.56 SCR -- Tkach, Matt 19 Southern-CT 4:50.00 SCR -- Cartwright, Mike BC 4:25.72 SCR

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 57.43 2002 Tammie Repass, CCSU Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Byron, Liz BC 57.66 57.00 27.41 29.59 2 Clune, Melissa Syracuse 58.25 58.65 28.26 30.39 3 Knicely, Becca 21 Yale-Ct-CT 57.54 59.31 27.72 31.59 4 Martinez, Vanessa Syracuse 57.26 59.33 27.65 31.68 5 Gill, Meg 19 Yale-Ct-CT 58.58 59.70 28.37 31.33 6 Brookman, Rachel Ccsu-CT 58.74 59.92 28.07 31.85 7 Lovejoy, Liz UMASS 1:00.91 1:00.14 28.45 31.69 8 Duma, Raluca Bridgeport 1:00.81 1:00.16 28.79 31.37 9 Demty, Samantha UMASS 59.74 1:00.27 28.54 31.73 10 Paradine, Juliet BC 1:02.52 1:00.31 29.16 31.15 11 Thelin, Torey BC 59.65 1:00.60 28.78 31.82 12 Berger, Liz R 18 Yale-Ct-CT 59.23 1:00.74 28.68 32.06 13 Sveum, Kari BC 1:01.00 1:00.85 28.48 32.37 14 Kane, Katelyn Yale-Ct-CT 58.86 1:01.22 28.92 32.30 15 Faughnan, Meghan Williams 1:03.27 1:01.61 29.32 32.29 16 Volpe, Allison UMASS 1:02.29 1:01.87 28.67 33.20 17 Wong, Claire Syracuse 1:00.45 1:02.11 30.09 32.02 18 Drilling, Emily 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:01.53 1:02.21 29.23 32.98 19 Mehringer, Stacey 21 Southern-CT 1:01.50 1:02.34 28.88 33.46 20 Barry, Katie BC 1:02.09 1:02.43 30.14 32.29 21 Stunkard, Mackenzie BC 1:02.80 1:02.49 29.49 33.00 22 Hurd, Meghan BC 1:03.87 1:03.48 29.91 33.57 23 O'Brien, Katie Williams 1:05.91 1:03.57 29.79 33.78 24 O'Connor, Brianna Z 18 Southern-CT 1:04.90 1:04.30 29.93 34.37 25 Repass, Michelle F 20 Southern-CT 1:04.78 1:04.48 31.33 33.15 26 Delio, ToniAnn Cwp 4-5 1:05.42 1:05.19 30.78 34.41 27 Kushner, Louise Williams 1:06.59 1:05.28 30.32 34.96 28 Chuzi, Sarah Williams 1:05.89 1:05.69 30.80 34.89 29 Turina, Caitlin R 21 Southern-CT 1:04.50 1:05.73 29.74 35.99 30 Browning, Amy K 18 Southern-CT 1:03.50 1:05.93 30.81 35.12 31 Brea, Sheryl Williams 1:06.27 1:06.09 31.82 34.27 32 Janusz, Amanda Williams 1:04.96 1:06.22 31.16 35.06 33 Winings, Diana BC 1:02.80 1:06.44 31.90 34.54 34 Ladner, Megan 18 Southern-CT 1:09.98 1:07.46 31.44 36.02 35 Roman-Green, Heather Bridgeport 1:07.42 1:07.71 31.56 36.15 36 Sherman, Minette Cwp 4-5 1:14.13 1:11.62 32.20 39.42 37 Rivadeneyra, Sandra Cwp 4-5 1:17.32 1:14.87 34.28 40.59 38 Torres, Teresa Cwp 4-5 1:17.42 1:19.48 36.46 43.02 39 McKeon, Kathleen Ccsu-CT 1:22.78 1:22.54 38.39 44.15 -- Fong, Emily BC 1:03.51 SCR -- Shipp, Rachel 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:03.56 SCR -- Caldwell, Destiney Cwp 4-5 1:05.28 SCR -- Yurechko, Christine 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:00.49 SCR

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 51.18 2002 Jimmy Veazey, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Dylan UMASS 51.60 51.39 24.35 27.04 2 Chartier, Greg UMASS 52.43 51.56 24.06 27.50 3 Zann, Geof J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 51.84 51.58 24.69 26.89 4 Anstrom, Mike Syracuse 50.61 51.63 24.11 27.52 5 Maartz, Thomas BC 52.18 51.85 24.36 27.49 6 Cunningham, Will Williams 53.72 51.98 24.37 27.61 7 Cordes, Mike UMASS 52.95 52.42 24.26 28.16 8 Thunell, Matt 19 Yale-Ct-CT 52.16 52.76 24.85 27.91 9 Goldsmith, Alex M 18 Yale-Ct-CT 53.42 53.30 24.99 28.31 10 Herald, Mike UMASS 54.40 53.35 25.56 27.79 11 Dzialo, Ben Z 18 Yale-Ct-CT 51.33 53.37 25.28 28.09 12 Lopez, Thomas 21 Yale-Ct-CT 53.46 53.71 25.19 28.52 13 Porter, Brian UMASS 54.99 54.08 24.70 29.38 14 Hardy, Tom 20 Yale-Ct-CT 55.00 54.17 25.24 28.93 15 Murphy, Connor 18 Yale-Ct-CT 54.34 54.26 25.65 28.61 16 Vonderheid, Jad UMASS NT 54.35 24.85 29.50 17 Brecher, Brad Williams 54.49 54.71 25.44 29.27 18 Pepe, Nick Williams 55.17 54.82 25.68 29.14 19 Salibra, Jon BC 55.58 54.87 26.32 28.55 20 Caponera, Ryan Syracuse 53.51 54.97 25.87 29.10 21 Lange, Dave 22 Yale-Ct-CT 54.38 55.02 25.74 29.28 22 Krasenics, Lou J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 54.50 55.75 27.37 28.38 23 Pechak, Mark UMASS 56.02 56.08 26.12 29.96 24 Zwald, Kurt BC 57.59 56.28 26.30 29.98 25 Kessler, Aaron 19 Yale-Ct-CT 57.63 56.30 25.99 30.31 26 Rausch, Timothy BC 59.05 56.49 26.46 30.03 27 Wentworth-Ping, Alex Williams 55.21 56.67 25.88 30.79 28 Mack, Joe 20 Yale-Ct-CT 59.50 56.68 26.11 30.57 29 Kelsey, Jeff 21 Yale-Ct-CT 55.01 57.06 26.53 30.53 30 Burton, Henry Williams 58.93 57.89 27.49 30.40 31 Marinelli, Brett Williams 59.44 58.47 26.06 32.41 31 Kirwan, Michael Williams 57.88 58.47 27.52 30.95 33 Flaster, Josh 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:01.01 58.51 26.80 31.71 34 VanMechelen, Mark Williams 1:00.64 1:00.97 28.17 32.80 -- Dellamano, Michael BC 57.14 SCR -- Fennell, Mark BC 56.11 SCR -- Burton, Oliver Williams 57.42 SCR -- Burch, Ezze Williams 1:05.23 SCR -- Halsey, Micah Williams 59.65 SCR

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:53.58 2003 Joanna Bocer, CCSU Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bocer, Joanna Ccsu-CT 1:55.74 1:55.16 27.08 28.96 29.59 29.53 2 Swaney, Nicole 16 Yale-Ct-CT 1:54.30 1:55.48 27.33 28.93 29.89 29.33 3 Wittich, Lisa Syracuse 1:53.09 1:56.61 27.39 29.49 30.19 29.54 4 Butler, Chase H 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:55.13 1:56.65 27.60 29.84 30.12 29.09 5 Bourassa, Aimee UMASS 1:57.85 1:56.71 27.77 29.35 29.99 29.60 6 Snyder, Libby BC 2:00.44 1:57.54 27.75 30.07 30.32 29.40 7 Shipp, Rachel 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:00.52 1:57.85 28.24 29.98 29.83 29.80 8 Hoffrage, Kelly UMASS 1:56.24 1:58.01 27.44 29.73 30.68 30.16 9 Fong, Lisa Syracuse 1:56.41 1:58.70 28.19 29.43 30.27 30.81 10 Tellekamp, Karen BC 2:03.01 1:59.61 28.63 30.05 30.26 30.67 11 Saylor, Kathryn BC 2:02.02 1:59.63 28.29 30.72 30.46 30.16 12 Faiella, Danielle Cwp 4-5 2:01.52 1:59.81 28.21 29.62 30.92 31.06 13 Zockoff, Nina BC 2:05.00 2:00.34 28.39 31.01 30.56 30.38 14 Whelton, Laura UMASS 2:01.42 2:00.55 27.62 30.33 31.33 31.27 15 Volpe, Allison UMASS 2:03.05 2:00.73 27.26 30.73 31.29 31.45 16 Carlstrom, Erin 22 Yale-Ct-CT 2:01.54 2:00.95 29.20 30.72 30.98 30.05 17 Hurd, Meghan BC 2:01.49 2:01.01 29.53 31.69 30.72 29.07 18 Rust, Allie BC 2:02.12 2:01.43 28.72 30.73 30.81 31.17 19 Yankowski, Jay UMASS 2:04.16 2:01.75 27.95 30.77 31.47 31.56 20 Collins, Cailin Williams 2:05.12 2:01.90 27.99 30.90 31.55 31.46 21 Rogers, Allison 20 Yale-Ct-CT 2:01.45 2:02.13 29.15 30.76 31.17 31.05 22 Smedinghoff, Megan Williams 2:07.51 2:02.20 29.13 30.59 31.43 31.05 22 Navarro, Carolynn 20 Southern-CT 2:07.76 2:02.20 29.05 30.81 31.56 30.78 24 LeBarge, Nicole UMASS 2:00.72 2:02.61 27.53 30.67 31.85 32.56 25 Garcia, Kim BC 2:01.62 2:02.87 29.07 31.00 31.52 31.28 26 Drilling, Emily 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:02.00 2:03.15 29.32 31.72 31.34 30.77 27 Kevil, Leighanne UMASS 2:05.28 2:03.21 28.12 30.64 31.69 32.76 28 Quintana, Sarah BC 2:03.32 2:03.60 29.06 31.31 31.09 32.14 29 Kurkul, Michelle Williams 2:05.82 2:05.37 29.10 31.05 32.33 32.89 30 Hofmann, Sheila Ccsu-CT 2:09.02 2:05.43 29.31 31.86 32.60 31.66 31 Drew, Maya Ccsu-CT 2:08.93 2:05.62 29.77 31.94 31.78 32.13 32 McCarthy, Laura Williams 2:06.22 2:05.88 28.42 31.27 33.00 33.19 33 Fernandez, Lauren Williams 2:08.12 2:06.86 29.56 31.72 33.08 32.50 34 Elwell, Jacquelyn UMASS 2:08.74 2:07.07 29.49 31.52 33.10 32.96 35 Ferguson, Annie Williams 2:00.63 2:07.13 29.56 31.82 32.75 33.00 36 Blanchard, Megan Ccsu-CT 2:09.39 2:07.69 29.45 32.45 33.18 32.61 37 Rowe, Rachel 20 Yale-Ct-CT 2:05.10 2:08.35 28.52 31.89 33.60 34.34 38 Turi, Crystal 19 Southern-CT 2:14.94 2:10.35 29.09 32.73 33.74 34.79 39 Simon, Kait Cwp 4-5 2:09.11 2:11.61 29.44 33.58 34.85 33.74 40 Gerlach, Jackie Cwp 4-5 2:15.95 2:15.10 31.46 33.99 34.77 34.88 41 Kawecki, Monica Ccsu-CT 2:21.14 2:16.58 31.20 34.38 35.57 35.43 42 Johnson, Jennifer UMASS 2:12.93 2:16.63 30.67 33.99 36.05 35.92 43 Woodin, Eve Williams 2:20.71 2:18.09 31.70 34.90 37.03 34.46 44 Reinhart, Jen Cwp 4-5 2:18.36 2:18.26 31.16 35.58 36.91 34.61 45 DiStefano, Danielle Cwp 4-5 2:22.24 2:19.17 31.36 35.98 36.55 35.28 46 Dow, Christine UMASS 2:18.34 2:23.11 30.69 35.37 38.28 38.77 47 Glennon, Nicole Williams 2:33.51 2:24.65 33.59 36.32 37.79 36.95 48 Vatachka, Nevena Bridgeport 2:47.09 2:40.91 35.75 40.26 42.60 42.30 -- Delio, ToniAnn Cwp 4-5 2:08.05 SCR -- Martin, Katie BC 2:00.75 SCR -- Boucher, Holly BC 2:00.45 SCR -- Suryoutomo, Tanya BC 1:58.54 SCR -- Kushner, Louise Williams 2:06.09 SCR -- Wunschel, Mari BC 1:58.14 SCR

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:41.16 2002 Robert Bellamy, UMASS Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scott, Josh Syracuse 1:38.77 1:42.07 24.80 26.80 25.47 25.00 2 Chartier, Greg UMASS 1:44.77 1:43.35 24.31 26.51 26.26 26.27 3 Herman, David BC 1:47.23 1:43.63 25.31 26.63 25.59 26.10 4 Persico, Rob Syracuse 1:40.25 1:43.82 24.92 27.12 26.06 25.72 5 Matson, Wes Syracuse 1:41.05 1:44.27 25.08 26.53 26.05 26.61 6 Faughnan, Andrew BC 1:48.46 1:44.35 25.24 26.16 26.07 26.88 7 Foss, Andrew A 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:40.49 1:44.47 24.91 26.99 26.49 26.08 8 Mugavin, Pat Syracuse 1:44.35 1:44.69 24.99 26.55 26.58 26.57 9 Castellana, Derek UMASS 1:45.93 1:45.08 24.53 26.47 27.30 26.78 10 Fitzgerald, Quinn 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:42.76 1:45.33 24.93 26.79 26.74 26.87 11 Vozella, AJ UMASS 1:50.06 1:45.76 24.59 26.99 26.82 27.36 12 Scollan, Owen UMASS 1:47.30 1:45.77 25.17 27.25 26.74 26.61 13 Leonard, Gordon UMASS 1:49.43 1:45.79 24.29 27.11 27.41 26.98 14 Atkinson, John 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:42.66 1:46.23 25.02 27.12 27.24 26.85 15 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:46.63 1:46.37 25.19 27.20 27.23 26.75 16 Orjuela, Zack Williams 1:52.29 1:46.63 25.17 26.85 27.52 27.09 17 Thunell, Matt 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:47.98 1:47.07 24.68 27.55 27.18 27.66 18 Northrup, Matt BC 1:50.37 1:47.15 24.50 26.94 27.53 28.18 19 Haines, Chris 20 Southern-CT 1:45.99 1:47.48 25.23 27.54 27.57 27.14 20 Pudas, Kevin J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:47.16 1:47.93 25.52 27.37 27.56 27.48 21 Ebert, Isaac UMASS 1:51.29 1:49.03 24.88 27.28 27.62 29.25 22 Hurst, Matt 21 Southern-CT 1:47.30 1:49.48 25.04 28.01 27.99 28.44 23 Mathews, Ryan UMASS 1:46.48 1:50.03 25.60 27.05 28.43 28.95 24 Fisher, Mark A 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:49.66 1:50.15 26.22 28.20 28.12 27.61 25 Locke, Morgan 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:48.69 1:50.19 25.88 27.99 28.28 28.04 26 Jenkins, Samir 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:53.22 1:50.33 26.20 27.68 28.35 28.10 27 Kollar, Dan BC 1:51.81 1:50.34 25.62 28.00 28.14 28.58 28 Lewin, Craig BC 1:53.33 1:50.38 25.88 28.19 28.32 27.99 29 Droser, Rich UMASS 1:53.47 1:50.45 26.05 28.32 28.67 27.41 30 Schwitter, Billy BC 1:53.37 1:50.68 25.30 27.97 29.41 28.00 31 Garber, Kent D 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:47.98 1:50.86 25.83 28.16 28.89 27.98 32 Fisher, Ryan J 18 Southern-CT 1:48.07 1:51.01 25.10 28.05 29.09 28.77 33 Daub, Michael Williams 1:55.41 1:51.27 25.16 28.50 28.94 28.67 34 Maloy, Joe BC 1:53.89 1:51.47 26.10 28.20 28.75 28.42 35 Wentworth-Ping, Alex Williams 1:52.89 1:51.83 26.15 28.53 28.15 29.00 36 McManic, Dave Williams 1:51.12 1:51.85 25.49 28.05 29.16 29.15 37 Marshall, Aaron Williams 1:53.35 1:52.80 25.86 28.72 28.62 29.60 38 Arnolds, Phillip Williams 1:53.99 1:54.16 25.94 28.91 29.86 29.45 39 Simanek, Brian Williams 1:54.32 1:55.35 27.86 29.27 29.54 28.68 40 Doernberger, Jeremy Williams 1:52.40 1:55.70 26.35 29.22 30.43 29.70 41 Phelan, Greg 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:56.42 1:57.37 27.59 29.48 30.39 29.91 42 Koernig, Kevin Williams 1:54.23 1:57.38 27.72 29.99 30.43 29.24 43 Woo, Brendan 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:02.10 1:59.10 26.59 30.91 31.19 30.41 44 Marinelli, Brett Williams 1:54.26 2:00.30 27.36 30.11 31.77 31.06 45 Douglas, Andrew Williams 2:11.68 2:20.05 28.70 34.53 38.26 38.56 -- Browning, Dalton 18 Southern-CT 2:02.00 SCR -- Benson, Jeff BC 1:55.91 SCR -- Carey, Brian Williams 1:51.62 SCR -- Manchester, Eric Williams 1:55.62 SCR -- Neuber, Matt Williams 1:49.90 SCR -- Halsey, Micah Williams 1:56.21 SCR -- Pepe, Nick Williams 1:52.78 SCR -- Hill, Brian BC 1:58.88 SCR

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:07.06 2002 Christine Harvy, UCONN Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Crowley, Jaime Ccsu-CT 1:04.15 1:04.39 30.23 34.16 2 Payne, Lindsay Williams 1:05.98 1:04.52 31.47 33.05 3 Maaske, Katie Syracuse 1:04.31 1:05.40 31.02 34.38 4 Bowman, Carolyn BC 1:08.74 1:08.22 32.64 35.58 5 Julien, Nikoll BC 1:07.87 1:09.03 32.71 36.32 6 Boucher, Holly BC 1:08.07 1:09.14 32.81 36.33 7 May, Katy Cwp 4-5 1:07.99 1:09.15 32.57 36.58 8 Dowd, Caroline 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:06.80 1:09.34 32.67 36.67 9 Hoye, Anette Syracuse 1:06.75 1:09.41 32.93 36.48 9 Cartoski, Kirsten A 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:07.93 1:09.41 32.64 36.77 11 Stephenson, Caroline 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:09.89 1:09.47 33.50 35.97 12 Mazar, Holly 20 Yale-Ct-CT 1:08.17 1:09.62 32.86 36.76 13 Kriedel, Alison Ccsu-CT 1:11.17 1:09.77 33.04 36.73 14 Stranghoener, Mary Williams 1:09.62 1:10.12 32.81 37.31 15 Wasson, Colleen UMASS 1:09.90 1:10.41 33.50 36.91 16 Stango, Melissa UMASS 1:10.41 1:10.43 33.32 37.11 17 Bonaldi, Gail Ccsu-CT 1:10.75 1:11.35 33.63 37.72 18 Fransen, Erin BC 1:12.33 1:11.69 35.06 36.63 19 Chambers, Tricia Williams 1:12.44 1:12.40 34.72 37.68 20 Caldwell, Stacey Cwp 4-5 1:12.04 1:12.60 33.65 38.95 21 McCarthy, Laura Williams 1:14.82 1:12.71 34.04 38.67 22 Moquin, Jenny BC 1:17.14 1:13.46 34.77 38.69 23 Mortimer, Michelle UMASS 1:12.37 1:13.59 35.21 38.38 24 Peterson, Katie Williams 1:12.40 1:13.64 34.56 39.08 25 Haley, Crissy Williams 1:16.25 1:13.65 34.92 38.73 26 Joy, Heather Ccsu-CT 1:16.03 1:13.92 34.23 39.69 27 Wappel, Xan BC 1:13.32 1:13.96 35.03 38.93 28 Allen, Jane Williams 1:13.79 1:14.23 35.12 39.11 29 Milewski, Eleana M 19 Southern-CT 1:13.40 1:14.51 35.00 39.51 30 Kevil, Leighanne UMASS 1:14.15 1:14.88 35.06 39.82 31 Knicely, Becca 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:11.81 1:15.01 35.00 40.01 32 Olson, Karen Williams 1:17.57 1:15.10 35.83 39.27 33 McKenzie, Megan UMASS 1:17.50 1:15.12 35.50 39.62 34 Joyce, Katie Williams 1:13.67 1:15.34 36.66 38.68 35 Pulaski, Susie Ccsu-CT 1:13.43 1:15.70 36.03 39.67 36 O'Connell, Meghan UMASS 1:17.22 1:16.58 35.45 41.13 37 Rowe, Rachel 20 Yale-Ct-CT 1:13.38 1:16.95 36.45 40.50 38 Adams, Elizabeth Williams 1:19.21 1:17.19 37.08 40.11 39 Rivadeneyra, Sandra Cwp 4-5 1:20.10 1:18.78 38.46 40.32 40 DeCosta, Ashley Ccsu-CT 1:22.42 1:19.01 37.59 41.42 41 Rogers, Martha Williams 1:20.27 1:19.42 37.70 41.72 42 Wineman, Lori UMASS 1:23.89 1:21.61 38.91 42.70 43 McKeon, Kathleen Ccsu-CT 1:23.14 1:21.91 39.33 42.58 44 LaPorta, Meghan Ccsu-CT 1:22.72 1:22.25 38.64 43.61 44 Braband, Paula Cwp 4-5 1:32.87 1:22.25 38.85 43.40 46 Lakhlif, Ymane 19 Southern-CT 1:31.00 1:29.54 42.38 47.16 -- Kurkul, Michelle Williams 1:13.55 SCR -- Caldwell, Destiney Cwp 4-5 1:16.00 SCR -- Upton, Elizabeth Williams 1:13.08 SCR -- Ferguson, Annie Williams 1:16.79 SCR

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 59.37 2003 Pete Tawczynski, UMASS Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boral, Luk Syracuse 55.96 57.29 27.33 29.96 2 Twichell, Brandon BC 1:00.28 59.60 28.30 31.30 3 Hardy, Tom 20 Yale-Ct-CT 59.86 59.97 28.71 31.26 4 Stalnecker, Colin 18 Yale-Ct-CT 59.47 1:00.33 28.70 31.63 5 Hogue, Jake UMASS 1:00.53 1:00.40 28.86 31.54 6 Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew UMASS 1:02.69 1:00.52 28.47 32.05 7 Swisher, Evan UMASS 1:03.56 1:00.82 28.43 32.39 8 Cordes, Mike UMASS 1:01.95 1:01.11 28.73 32.38 9 Naylor, Jack BC 1:03.28 1:01.21 28.52 32.69 10 Woodward, Matt UMASS 1:02.59 1:01.25 28.61 32.64 11 Schotter, Robert 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:01.01 1:01.39 29.04 32.35 12 Hendrick, Cameron 20 Yale-Ct-CT 1:01.84 1:01.69 29.28 32.41 13 Mack, Joe 20 Yale-Ct-CT 1:00.02 1:02.07 29.07 33.00 14 Lange, Dave 22 Yale-Ct-CT 1:01.33 1:02.10 29.42 32.68 15 Lin, David BC 1:03.28 1:03.26 30.44 32.82 16 Loveless, Jon Williams 1:03.19 1:03.27 29.44 33.83 17 Moore, Michael BC 1:03.19 1:03.49 29.93 33.56 18 Welsh, Bryan Williams 1:04.53 1:03.57 30.06 33.51 19 McManic, Dave Williams 1:04.78 1:03.88 31.03 32.85 20 Rausch, Timothy BC 1:05.30 1:04.12 30.44 33.68 21 Meyer, Daniel Williams 1:04.73 1:04.16 30.21 33.95 22 Tartaglione, Rob Williams 1:04.79 1:04.24 30.07 34.17 23 Lopez, Thomas 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:06.30 1:04.73 31.17 33.56 24 Burton, Oliver Williams 1:05.80 1:04.89 30.41 34.48 25 Everman, Brendan 20 Yale-Ct-CT 1:05.40 1:05.20 30.93 34.27 26 Manchester, Eric Williams 1:05.00 1:05.51 31.63 33.88 27 Perkins, Derek 20 Southern-CT 1:07.81 1:06.44 31.41 35.03 28 Flaster, Josh 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:08.70 1:08.82 31.65 37.17 29 Phelan, Greg 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:08.65 1:10.04 32.93 37.11 -- O'Brien, Brad BC 1:05.62 SCR -- Felker, Henry Williams 1:02.51 SCR -- Rybicki, John BC 1:07.54 SCR -- Aiello, Dan Williams 1:14.74 SCR

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 58.60 2003 Moira McCloskey, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Snyder, Lindsey Ccsu-CT 58.55 59.22 28.81 30.41 2 Suryoutomo, Tanya BC 1:00.20 59.46 29.26 30.20 3 Jurzynski, Kristen Ccsu-CT 1:00.55 1:00.47 29.85 30.62 4 Beaulieu, Randi Syracuse 57.22 1:01.10 29.78 31.32 5 Faughnan, Meghan Williams 1:00.72 1:01.12 30.03 31.09 6 Paradine, Juliet BC 1:02.67 1:01.48 29.86 31.62 7 Yankura, Jessica Williams 1:02.39 1:01.52 29.92 31.60 8 Bromann, Amy BC 1:02.69 1:01.75 30.34 31.41 9 Allen, Susan UMASS 1:01.36 1:01.99 30.17 31.82 10 Fleguel, Vanessa UMASS 1:01.92 1:02.17 30.42 31.75 11 Page, Heather BC 1:03.30 1:03.44 31.00 32.44 12 Hoffrage, Kelly UMASS 1:03.84 1:03.52 31.35 32.17 13 Kropp, Julia Williams 1:05.45 1:03.61 30.83 32.78 14 Schrimpf, Elizabeth BC 1:02.36 1:05.53 31.50 34.03 15 Anderson, Katie Ccsu-CT 1:06.69 1:05.54 31.76 33.78 16 Holt, Ashleigh Ccsu-CT 1:05.85 1:05.71 31.42 34.29 17 Kriedel, Alison Ccsu-CT 1:08.69 1:06.20 32.33 33.87 18 Thelin, Torey BC 1:04.44 1:06.22 32.01 34.21 19 Brea, Sheryl Williams 1:06.07 1:07.31 32.73 34.58 20 Drew, Maya Ccsu-CT 1:09.16 1:07.42 33.05 34.37 21 Roman-Green, Heather Bridgeport 1:09.40 1:08.41 33.88 34.53 22 Kawecki, Monica Ccsu-CT 1:11.44 1:10.80 34.27 36.53 23 Reinhart, Jen Cwp 4-5 1:11.13 1:10.90 34.88 36.02 24 DiStefano, Danielle Cwp 4-5 1:11.21 1:11.53 34.51 37.02 25 Woodin, Eve Williams 1:11.90 1:11.94 34.74 37.20 26 Torres, Teresa Cwp 4-5 1:18.59 1:16.54 37.39 39.15 27 Glennon, Nicole Williams 1:12.43 1:16.55 37.35 39.20 -- Vatachka, Nevena Bridgeport 1:31.40 DQ 1:32.26 -- Sveum, Kari BC 1:04.26 SCR -- Chambers, Tricia Williams 1:05.28 SCR -- Byron, Liz BC 1:01.37 SCR -- Yurechko, Christine 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:00.67 SCR -- McCloskey, Moira C 18 Yale-Ct-CT 56.77 SCR -- Wunschel, Mari BC 1:01.02 SCR -- Zockoff, Nina BC 1:06.02 SCR

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 51.48 2002 Alex Nash, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zann, Geof J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 51.82 52.25 25.95 26.30 2 Swisher, Evan UMASS 52.49 52.46 25.79 26.67 3 Schelling, Bobby Syracuse 50.17 52.71 25.57 27.14 4 Locke, Kieran 20 Yale-Ct-CT 51.96 52.76 26.01 26.75 5 Zeimetz, Justin UMASS 53.07 53.96 26.54 27.42 6 Porter, Brian UMASS 56.04 54.30 26.82 27.48 7 Slater, Mike S 19 Yale-Ct-CT 54.64 54.53 26.25 28.28 8 Sullivan, Hugh 18 Yale-Ct-CT 55.83 54.54 26.30 28.24 9 Kertzscher, Gus Syracuse 53.07 54.74 26.43 28.31 10 Dam, Jeremy UMASS 58.97 54.75 26.85 27.90 11 Smith, Dylan UMASS 54.59 54.96 27.04 27.92 12 Priest, Zack UMASS 57.19 55.73 27.14 28.59 13 Tichenor, Brian BC 57.75 55.77 27.05 28.72 14 Cartwright, Mike BC 56.20 56.15 27.54 28.61 15 Green, Mark BC 57.40 56.60 27.00 29.60 16 Nececkas, Tom BC 57.24 56.73 27.66 29.07 17 Bullit, Ben Williams 56.32 56.94 27.97 28.97 18 Mathews, Ryan UMASS 58.51 57.42 28.00 29.42 19 Neuber, Matt Williams NT 57.68 20 Marshall, Aaron Williams 58.69 57.72 27.96 29.76 21 Gallucci, Nick Williams 57.85 57.98 28.23 29.75 22 Doernberger, Jeremy Williams 58.22 58.01 28.25 29.76 23 Leonard, Gordon UMASS 55.59 58.11 28.02 30.09 24 Murphy, Connor 18 Yale-Ct-CT 58.50 58.14 28.53 29.61 25 Spinelli, Steve Williams 57.28 58.27 28.70 29.57 26 Carey, Brian Williams 56.88 58.32 28.26 30.06 27 Zucco, Alex BC 58.10 58.36 28.32 30.04 28 Pechak, Mark UMASS 1:00.03 58.42 28.72 29.70 29 Burton, Henry Williams 1:01.00 59.41 28.85 30.56 30 Orjuela, Zack Williams 57.71 59.47 28.91 30.56 31 Jenkins, Samir 18 Yale-Ct-CT 59.20 1:00.14 29.27 30.87 32 Kessler, Aaron 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:01.09 1:00.18 29.34 30.84 33 Ebert, Isaac UMASS 1:03.16 1:00.45 29.27 31.18 34 Lawton, Alex Williams 59.59 1:00.56 30.08 30.48 35 Kelsey, Jeff 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:00.00 1:00.86 29.63 31.23 36 Kirwan, Michael Williams 59.29 1:01.54 30.17 31.37 37 VanMechelen, Mark Williams 1:02.75 1:04.63 32.04 32.59 38 Douglas, Andrew Williams 1:09.49 1:08.35 33.82 34.53 -- O'Brien, Brad BC 58.55 SCR -- Tully, Tim BC 54.99 SCR -- Cunningham, Will Williams 52.87 SCR -- Arnolds, Phillip Williams 59.62 SCR

Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 7:47.72 2002 , Yale Harazin, Kraus, Bradford, Matzner-Gore School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yale University-CT 'A' 7:56.01 7:50.63 1) Hession, Cristina 19 2) Kane, Katelyn 3) Butler, Chase H 18 4) Swaney, Nicole 16 27.00 55.89 1:25.49 1:54.62 27.88 59.39 1:30.56 2:01.22 26.89 57.12 1:27.61 1:57.59 17.87 55.77 1:26.88 1:57.20 2 Boston College 'A' 7:57.68 7:50.72 1) Wunschel, Mari 2) Suryoutomo, Tanya 3) Bowman, Carolyn 4) Snyder, Libby 27.39 57.90 1:28.50 1:58.97 26.11 55.37 1:25.82 1:55.84 28.02 57.99 1:28.53 1:58.61 27.05 57.06 1:27.75 1:57.30 3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'A' 8:09.12 7:57.61 1) Snyder, Lindsey 2) Jurzynski, Kristen 3) Crowley, Jaime 4) Bocer, Joanna 27.23 57.46 1:28.41 1:58.22 15.38 59.11 1:30.19 2:01.30 28.02 59.08 1:30.29 2:01.04 26.44 55.79 1:26.32 1:57.05 4 Yale University-CT 'B' 8:07.41 8:05.48 1) Gill, Meg 19 2) Nelson, Tory 19 3) Shipp, Rachel 21 4) Carlstrom, Erin 22 28.31 59.62 1:31.04 2:02.04 27.10 57.54 1:28.78 1:59.42 27.87 58.22 1:29.13 1:59.73 29.24 1:00.99 1:33.21 2:04.29 5 University of Massachusetts 'A' 7:59.67 8:07.57 1) Sweeney, Lynette 2) Hoffrage, Kelly 3) Volpe, Allison 4) Bourassa, Aimee 28.49 59.56 1:31.17 2:02.87 17.96 56.32 1:28.39 2:01.06 16.24 57.74 1:30.30 2:04.03 27.39 58.17 1:29.07 1:59.61 6 Boston College 'B' 8:05.03 8:09.72 1) Martin, Katie 2) Going, Leigh 3) Saylor, Kathryn 4) Tellekamp, Karen 28.05 58.70 1:29.40 2:00.08 28.55 1:00.76 1:34.01 2:06.70 27.76 58.37 1:29.16 2:00.40 27.86 59.02 1:30.46 2:02.54 7 Southern CT state University-CT 'A' 8:04.47 8:15.52 1) Browning, Amy K 18 2) Fisher, Kayla B 19 3) Mehringer, Stacey 21 4) Navarro, Carolynn 20 28.11 59.26 1:29.87 2:00.39 27.98 59.61 1:31.91 2:04.27 16.96 1:00.84 1:33.74 2:07.08 28.59 59.73 1:31.86 2:03.78 8 University of Massachusetts 'B' 8:22.15 8:16.99 1) LeBarge, Nicole 2) McCann, Colleen 3) Demty, Samantha 4) Lovejoy, Liz 27.73 59.01 1:31.54 2:03.49 28.03 1:00.03 1:33.82 2:07.55 27.65 59.73 1:32.19 2:04.25 26.84 57.75 1:29.55 2:01.70 9 CW Post 04-05 'A' 8:15.10 8:25.61 1) Caldwell, Destiney 2) Caldwell, Stacey 3) Delio, ToniAnn 4) Faiella, Danielle 27.49 58.52 1:31.60 2:05.68 27.85 59.03 1:32.68 2:06.80 29.43 1:02.17 1:35.75 2:09.49 28.06 59.93 1:32.49 2:03.64 10 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'B' 8:20.00 8:27.15 1) Anderson, Katie 2) Adams, Jessica 3) Hofmann, Sheila 4) Blanchard, Megan 29.75 1:01.95 1:35.48 2:08.28 28.23 59.97 1:32.02 2:03.60 29.50 1:02.15 1:34.39 2:06.10 29.35 1:03.18 1:36.61 2:09.17 11 Southern CT state University-CT 'C' 8:30.00 8:49.79 1) O'Connor, Brianna Z 18 2) Milewski, Eleana M 19 3) Crowley, Caitlin 18 4) Ladner, Megan 18 29.38 1:02.12 1:36.84 2:13.43 29.93 1:03.17 1:37.78 2:13.00 29.52 1:02.42 1:36.37 2:09.76 29.47 1:03.36 1:38.78 2:13.60 -- Southern CT state University-CT 'B' 8:25.00 DQ 1) Slater, Kelsey A 19 2) Turina, Caitlin R 21 3) Antalosky, Tara L 20 4) Hansen, Megan K 18 29.40 1:01.84 1:35.51 2:08.61 28.38 1:00.69 1:34.05 2:07.78 28.70 1:01.27 1:35.28 2:09.10 27.83 1:00.03 1:33.99 2:08.02 -- Williams College 'A' 8:00.14 SCR 1) Chambers, Tricia 2) Yankura, Jessica 3) Ferguson, Annie 4) Payne, Lindsay -- Williams College 'B' 8:11.22 SCR 1) O'Brien, Katie 2) Haley, Crissy 3) Olson, Karen 4) Buckley, Sara

Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 6:53.33 2002 , UMASS Smith, Keane, Scollan, Bellamy School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yale University-CT 'A' 7:08.14 6:55.25 1) Locke, Kieran 20 2) Atkinson, John 21 3) Fitzgerald, Quinn 21 4) Foss, Andrew A 19 24.11 50.03 1:16.88 1:44.30 24.13 50.29 1:17.55 1:44.60 23.28 49.64 1:16.12 1:42.57 23.62 50.41 1:17.56 1:43.78 2 Boston College 'A' 7:14.01 6:59.43 1) Herman, David 2) Tully, Tim 3) Faughnan, Andrew 4) Northrup, Matt 24.90 50.72 1:16.89 1:43.56 23.33 49.46 1:16.46 1:44.81 24.12 50.50 1:16.98 1:43.85 23.82 50.36 1:18.35 1:47.21 3 University of Massachusetts 'A' 7:03.71 7:03.04 1) Smith, Dylan 2) Castellana, Derek 3) Scollan, Owen 4) Chartier, Greg 25.04 51.64 1:18.65 1:44.71 24.33 50.87 1:18.73 1:46.30 24.23 51.62 1:19.25 1:46.73 23.50 50.45 1:18.06 1:45.30 4 University of Massachusetts 'B' NT 7:10.00 1) Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew 2) Leonard, Gordon 3) Porter, Brian 4) Swisher, Evan 25.26 52.60 1:19.45 1:46.44 24.26 51.88 1:20.20 1:49.15 23.72 51.26 1:19.46 1:47.01 24.87 52.57 1:20.51 1:47.40 5 Yale University-CT 'B' 7:24.41 7:13.65 1) Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 19 2) Lynch, John E 18 3) Madden, Reid 19 4) Zann, Geof J 19 25.49 53.85 1:23.11 1:51.11 25.56 53.80 1:21.70 1:49.19 24.87 52.34 1:20.28 1:48.29 24.63 52.07 1:19.51 1:45.06 6 Southern CT state University-CT 'A' 7:05.50 7:13.96 1) Hurst, Matt 21 2) Vitagliano, Dan R 18 3) Shupe, Denny 18 4) Haines, Chris 20 25.01 52.75 1:21.63 1:51.35 22.80 48.68 1:15.88 1:43.40 24.98 53.30 1:21.79 1:50.01 24.96 53.25 1:21.96 1:49.20 7 Southern CT state University-CT 'B' 7:22.00 7:26.58 1) Fisher, Ryan J 18 2) Cantu, Marcus 20 3) Erasmus, Matt J 22 4) Pelton, Shane P 18 25.56 53.98 1:23.48 1:52.74 25.45 53.63 1:22.44 1:51.26 24.57 52.48 1:20.54 1:53.38 24.71 52.05 1:20.44 1:49.20 8 Boston College 'B' 7:27.10 7:33.25 1) Maartz, Thomas 2) Maloy, Joe 3) Salibra, Jon 4) Lewin, Craig 26.91 56.94 1:26.23 1:54.66 25.71 54.19 1:23.09 1:52.25 25.98 55.20 1:25.49 1:54.61 25.59 54.44 1:22.91 1:51.73 9 Southern CT state University-CT 'C' 7:30.00 7:37.09 1) Crowley, Matt E 21 2) Ferraro, Mike A 20 3) Vitagliano, Doug E 19 4) Payne, Matt F 19 26.79 56.55 1:26.68 1:55.68 24.63 53.54 1:23.51 1:53.22 25.08 53.98 1:24.08 1:53.01 24.96 53.64 1:24.13 1:55.18 -- Williams College 'A' 7:15.38 SCR 1) Brecher, Brad 2) Bullit, Ben 3) Cunningham, Will 4) Spinelli, Steve -- Williams College 'B' 7:22.97 SCR 1) Welsh, Bryan 2) Orjuela, Zack 3) Kirwan, Michael 4) Gallucci, Nick

Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 17:13.82 2002 Heidi Kraus, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Aronsson, Laura 18 Yale-Ct-CT 17:39.76 17:42.70 29.86 32.00 32.08 32.02 32.10 32.20 32.20 32.21 32.29 32.40 32.47 32.49 32.42 32.27 32.39 32.30 32.41 32.35 32.44 32.28 32.28 32.35 32.35 32.60 32.41 32.37 32.27 32.43 32.26 32.33 32.05 32.43 31.39 2 Rogers, Allison 20 Yale-Ct-CT 17:47.03 17:48.50 30.54 32.28 32.44 32.62 32.38 32.38 32.51 32.55 32.67 32.69 32.73 32.43 32.28 32.47 32.54 32.23 32.58 32.50 32.59 32.69 32.76 32.80 32.24 32.48 32.49 32.33 32.60 32.60 32.23 32.64 32.13 32.03 31.07 3 Garcia, Kim BC 17:17.96 18:01.06 31.07 32.84 33.23 33.09 32.94 32.57 32.89 32.64 32.46 32.58 32.76 32.49 32.57 32.65 32.71 32.91 32.69 32.47 32.53 32.53 32.33 32.61 32.96 32.84 32.86 33.19 33.12 33.10 33.09 33.44 33.24 33.20 32.46 4 Hunter, Brittany Fairfield-CT 17:44.56 18:05.75 31.14 32.76 33.30 33.37 33.14 33.22 33.32 33.67 33.39 33.40 32.50 32.67 32.83 33.00 32.89 32.82 32.87 33.25 32.98 33.12 32.78 32.65 32.84 32.75 32.79 32.82 32.94 33.02 32.83 32.80 33.10 32.85 31.94 5 Adams, Jessica Ccsu-CT 17:33.50 18:10.31 30.05 32.12 32.30 32.47 32.25 32.30 32.63 32.79 32.74 33.00 32.57 32.83 32.75 33.26 33.58 33.05 32.93 33.26 33.17 33.13 32.81 33.56 33.22 33.53 33.87 33.68 33.59 34.23 33.93 34.26 33.80 33.71 32.94 6 Going, Leigh BC 17:38.11 18:13.53 30.92 32.73 33.06 32.95 33.18 33.15 32.93 33.30 33.48 33.36 32.88 32.75 33.33 33.67 32.90 32.57 32.96 33.45 32.90 33.13 33.43 33.67 33.29 33.55 33.24 33.46 33.39 33.29 33.69 33.78 33.19 33.41 32.54 7 Tellekamp, Karen BC 18:11.50 18:30.76 31.09 33.38 34.28 34.12 34.09 33.98 34.06 33.96 34.05 33.97 33.84 33.89 33.85 34.12 33.85 33.93 33.76 33.67 33.82 33.75 33.98 33.53 33.59 33.62 33.58 33.63 33.84 33.60 33.53 33.40 33.43 33.26 32.31 8 Yankowski, Jay UMASS 18:28.93 18:36.29 30.43 32.41 33.61 33.66 33.54 33.92 33.84 33.83 33.71 33.86 33.32 33.92 33.88 34.10 33.89 34.41 33.88 34.15 33.72 33.78 34.25 34.55 34.40 34.39 34.34 34.14 34.17 34.43 34.11 34.35 34.14 33.96 33.20 9 McDonough, Kaitlyn UMASS 18:01.33 18:52.78 30.63 34.12 34.62 34.63 34.81 34.32 34.53 34.25 34.85 34.67 34.67 34.38 34.69 34.68 34.81 34.62 34.31 34.48 34.30 34.09 34.51 34.52 34.68 34.57 34.77 34.76 34.39 34.42 34.06 34.08 34.10 34.33 33.13 10 Hofmann, Sheila Ccsu-CT 19:30.02 18:57.25 31.53 34.24 34.18 34.43 34.08 34.12 34.29 34.45 34.27 35.15 34.45 34.83 34.52 34.65 34.81 34.53 34.76 34.68 34.18 34.19 34.62 34.72 34.86 34.55 34.69 34.65 34.99 34.95 35.07 34.84 34.93 34.76 33.28 11 Moquin, Jenny BC 18:26.50 18:59.55 31.32 33.69 34.30 34.39 34.33 34.24 34.03 34.18 34.03 34.21 34.05 34.42 34.51 34.78 34.56 34.83 34.92 34.72 34.70 35.01 35.11 35.09 34.81 34.72 34.67 34.85 34.54 34.83 35.39 35.39 35.59 34.97 34.37 12 Elwell, Jacquelyn UMASS 18:51.42 19:01.02 31.38 33.32 34.37 34.56 34.56 34.14 34.13 34.21 34.25 34.45 34.24 34.22 34.16 34.49 34.43 34.36 34.69 34.47 34.66 35.04 35.01 34.78 34.62 34.81 35.26 35.39 35.30 35.47 35.45 35.64 35.60 35.32 34.24 13 Whelton, Laura UMASS 18:31.69 19:22.56 32.25 34.25 35.10 34.77 34.62 34.17 34.48 35.14 35.04 34.83 34.88 35.06 35.42 35.78 35.75 35.54 35.76 35.64 36.00 35.93 35.69 35.62 35.98 35.49 35.36 35.36 36.30 35.59 36.01 35.60 35.86 34.97 34.32 14 Simon, Kait Cwp 4-5 19:04.78 19:52.33 31.09 34.48 35.17 35.48 36.24 36.45 36.40 36.92 36.63 36.98 36.64 36.77 36.98 36.70 36.99 36.35 36.41 36.16 36.47 36.64 36.52 36.37 36.47 36.60 36.64 36.61 36.56 36.46 36.30 35.86 36.26 35.82 33.91 15 Capozzi, Lauren Fairfield-CT 19:40.87 20:02.04 32.28 35.09 35.91 36.05 35.97 36.27 36.61 36.49 36.63 36.71 36.54 36.13 36.70 37.14 36.40 36.65 36.18 36.99 36.55 36.94 37.39 37.18 36.82 36.58 36.78 36.64 37.35 36.51 36.77 36.98 36.01 36.88 35.92 -- Mon, Kate Unattached NT SCR -- Schwitter, Billy BC NT SCR 26.93 29.68 30.44 30.84 30.86 30.54 30.81 30.52 30.75 30.76 30.86 30.77 30.23 30.45 31.13 30.95 30.57 30.93 31.16 30.84 30.43 31.06 30.68 31.20 31.00 31.25 31.04 31.17 31.08 31.05 31.02 31.13 -- Roche, Kate Fairfield-CT 19:32.90 SCR -- Man, Sheila Unattached NT SCR -- Droser, Rich UMASS NT SCR 28.57 31.59 32.47 33.39 33.49 33.33 33.44 33.58 33.59 33.37 33.71 33.82 34.00 33.95 34.03 34.40 33.75 34.27 34.31 34.65 34.18 34.10 34.00 34.13 33.89 33.93 34.07 34.01 33.86 34.02 33.60 33.05 -- Brown, Laura Fairfield-CT 19:27.57 SCR -- Rust, Allie BC 11:06.34 SCR -- McKeon, Bridget Fairfield-CT 19:04.79 SCR -- Hession, Cristina 19 Yale-Ct-CT 17:31.58 SCR

Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 16:06.17 2002 Greg Palumbo, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Garber, Kent D 19 Yale-Ct-CT 16:18.71 16:08.25 27.50 29.40 29.29 29.32 29.42 29.26 29.60 29.45 29.65 29.66 29.59 29.54 29.54 29.68 29.50 29.38 29.47 29.45 29.61 29.58 29.39 29.61 29.66 29.36 29.47 29.45 29.44 29.48 29.42 29.48 29.25 28.82 27.53 2 Atkinson, John 21 Yale-Ct-CT 16:13.90 16:18.67 28.19 29.52 29.79 29.87 29.98 30.33 29.90 29.82 30.23 30.00 29.82 29.77 29.99 29.90 30.13 29.77 29.87 30.03 29.89 29.94 29.56 29.60 29.65 29.85 29.52 29.45 29.36 29.46 29.19 29.41 29.20 29.26 28.42 3 Dam, Jeremy UMASS 17:10.87 16:31.84 28.15 29.93 30.28 30.71 30.08 30.43 30.57 30.33 30.49 30.44 30.73 30.42 30.34 30.35 30.29 30.57 30.24 30.39 30.42 30.46 29.92 30.16 29.94 29.95 29.73 29.95 29.79 29.67 29.74 29.77 29.46 29.57 28.57 4 Herman, David BC 16:33.00 16:38.22 27.94 29.54 30.17 30.63 30.87 30.24 29.75 30.35 30.11 30.21 30.14 29.94 30.06 30.24 30.31 30.12 30.60 30.35 30.36 30.46 30.74 30.78 30.33 30.33 31.08 30.67 30.16 30.83 30.73 30.33 30.39 30.26 29.20 5 Hutchinson, Jack 19 Yale-Ct-CT 16:36.95 16:45.11 27.92 30.10 30.26 30.37 30.47 30.56 31.00 30.90 30.59 30.36 30.44 30.65 30.62 30.60 30.58 30.46 30.74 30.60 30.51 30.86 30.64 30.74 30.78 30.51 30.60 30.54 30.65 30.36 30.82 30.85 30.59 30.11 29.33 6 Pudas, Kevin J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 16:45.61 16:47.20 27.90 30.24 30.77 30.76 30.99 30.94 31.09 31.08 31.15 31.07 31.01 30.96 30.64 30.53 30.61 30.61 30.36 30.26 30.45 30.28 30.37 30.24 30.38 30.38 30.54 30.67 30.64 30.64 30.69 30.62 30.58 30.67 29.08 7 Everman, Brendan 20 Yale-Ct-CT 16:19.69 16:51.18 28.26 30.85 31.12 30.97 31.18 31.39 31.13 31.12 30.95 31.05 31.04 30.61 30.80 30.77 30.99 30.98 31.14 30.94 30.97 30.85 30.51 30.24 30.31 30.18 30.47 30.71 30.55 30.61 30.50 30.67 30.31 30.31 28.70 8 Schwitter, Billy BC 17:15.50 16:51.48 26.93 29.68 30.44 30.84 30.86 30.54 30.81 30.52 30.75 30.76 30.86 30.77 30.23 30.45 31.13 30.95 30.57 30.93 31.16 30.84 30.43 31.06 30.68 31.20 31.00 31.25 31.04 31.17 31.08 31.05 31.02 31.13 29.35 9 Maloy, Joe BC 17:12.50 16:53.50 27.67 30.27 31.25 30.99 30.84 30.94 30.87 30.75 30.73 31.03 30.68 30.80 30.79 30.86 30.67 30.47 30.70 31.06 30.77 30.86 30.94 30.95 30.80 31.12 30.78 31.14 31.14 31.15 30.67 30.91 30.83 30.71 29.36 10 Castellana, Derek UMASS 16:03.76 16:59.06 27.82 29.51 30.13 29.84 30.56 30.56 30.48 31.12 31.09 31.11 30.92 31.24 31.37 31.21 31.21 31.46 31.34 31.41 31.19 31.22 31.68 30.94 31.02 31.45 31.64 31.54 31.49 31.12 31.43 31.38 30.78 30.63 29.17 11 Madden, Reid 19 Yale-Ct-CT 16:53.70 17:04.08 29.31 30.47 30.82 30.91 31.02 30.87 30.97 31.07 31.04 31.01 31.08 31.04 31.01 31.03 31.12 31.14 31.22 31.22 31.39 31.37 31.33 31.43 31.03 31.32 31.31 31.38 31.41 31.75 31.43 31.36 31.49 30.20 29.53 12 Vozella, AJ UMASS 17:15.00 17:06.27 28.10 30.44 31.00 31.22 30.89 31.15 31.35 31.41 30.96 31.54 31.17 31.33 30.97 30.96 31.31 30.90 31.47 31.05 31.11 31.13 31.07 31.36 31.31 31.29 31.34 31.57 31.16 31.60 31.90 31.25 31.41 31.32 30.23 13 Lewin, Craig BC 17:09.50 17:35.52 27.94 30.44 31.72 31.52 31.91 31.91 32.04 32.26 32.07 32.07 32.29 32.24 31.95 32.45 32.17 32.10 32.30 32.33 32.18 32.25 32.24 32.37 32.55 32.17 32.68 32.70 32.31 32.37 32.32 32.24 32.52 32.12 30.79 14 Droser, Rich UMASS 17:30.80 18:26.68 28.57 31.59 32.47 33.39 33.49 33.33 33.44 33.58 33.59 33.37 33.71 33.82 34.00 33.95 34.03 34.40 33.75 34.27 34.31 34.65 34.18 34.10 34.00 34.13 33.89 33.93 34.07 34.01 33.86 34.02 33.60 33.05 32.13 -- Witter, Billy Unattached NT SCR -- Seeley, Pat UMASS 17:30.00 SCR -- Osser, Rich Unattached NT SCR -- Devine, Rob Fairfield-CT 18:03.68 SCR -- Scanlon, Tom Fairfield-CT 17:57.92 SCR -- Fisher, Mark A 19 Yale-Ct-CT 16:22.74 SCR -- Mcgonigle, Sean Fairfield-CT 18:51.73 SCR

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 2:07.74 2002 Caroline Stephenson, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Snyder, Lindsey Ccsu-CT 2:05.67 2:05.60 30.25 31.52 31.89 31.94 2 McCloskey, Moira C 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:02.81 2:05.79 29.35 31.71 32.54 32.19 3 Gerlach, Jackie Cwp 4-5 2:32.85 2:05.98 29.01 31.58 32.32 33.07 4 Suryoutomo, Tanya BC 2:10.15 2:10.12 30.56 32.68 33.40 33.48 5 Fleguel, Vanessa UMASS 2:11.79 2:10.64 30.49 32.81 33.74 33.60 6 Wunschel, Mari BC 2:13.03 2:10.81 30.54 32.70 34.12 33.45 7 Bromann, Amy BC 2:15.26 2:11.57 30.59 32.97 33.74 34.27 8 Paradine, Juliet BC 2:12.55 2:11.62 30.56 32.78 33.70 34.58 9 Jurzynski, Kristen Ccsu-CT 2:11.52 2:12.24 31.87 33.58 33.70 33.09 10 DiStefano, Danielle Cwp 4-5 2:35.90 2:13.70 31.45 33.70 34.73 33.82 11 Sweeney, Lynette UMASS 2:15.57 2:13.87 32.10 34.22 33.96 33.59 12 Aronsson, Laura 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:07.21 2:14.24 31.60 33.98 34.58 34.08 13 Hammervold, Christina Syracuse 2:13.70 2:14.41 31.65 33.59 34.69 34.48 14 Anderson, Katie Ccsu-CT 2:19.86 2:14.74 31.65 33.37 34.78 34.94 15 Allen, Susan UMASS 2:15.29 2:16.04 31.70 34.02 35.01 35.31 16 Sveum, Kari BC 2:16.56 2:16.11 32.28 34.64 34.67 34.52 17 Hunter, Brittany Fairfield-CT 2:12.49 2:16.27 32.93 35.13 34.55 33.66 18 Dent, Sarah Fairfield-CT 2:12.01 2:16.28 31.67 34.46 35.57 34.58 19 Page, Heather BC 2:15.35 2:16.48 31.54 34.36 35.49 35.09 20 Tawczynski, Corey UMASS 2:22.66 2:18.04 33.05 34.48 35.34 35.17 21 Carrather, Erin Fairfield-CT 2:13.43 2:18.41 32.46 34.81 35.75 35.39 22 Reinhart, Jen Cwp 4-5 2:35.44 2:19.27 32.42 34.54 35.97 36.34 23 Schrimpf, Elizabeth BC 2:15.67 2:19.34 32.41 34.57 36.08 36.28 24 Holt, Ashleigh Ccsu-CT 2:23.25 2:22.46 33.87 35.75 36.89 35.95 25 McCann, Colleen UMASS 2:23.96 2:22.54 33.90 35.45 36.49 36.70 26 Pfeifer, Christine Fairfield-CT 2:25.45 2:25.93 33.76 36.38 38.01 37.78 27 Elwell, Jacquelyn UMASS 2:27.43 2:27.78 34.87 37.13 38.09 37.69 28 Roman-Green, Heather Bridgeport 2:30.01 2:32.24 35.44 39.04 39.96 37.80 29 Stranzl, Colleen Fairfield-CT 2:22.50 2:33.30 36.42 38.05 39.63 39.20 30 Capozzi, Lauren Fairfield-CT 2:25.00 2:35.22 36.43 39.08 40.03 39.68 31 Brown, Laura Fairfield-CT 2:18.56 2:35.94 35.55 38.49 41.18 40.72 -- Yurechko, Christine 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:06.35 SCR

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:48.84 2002 Ben Michaelson, SCSU Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Swisher, Evan UMASS 1:52.36 1:51.01 26.70 28.49 28.00 27.82 2 Zann, Geof J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:49.81 1:52.42 27.24 28.67 28.92 27.59 3 Schelling, Bobby Syracuse 1:48.21 1:52.60 27.44 28.98 28.45 27.73 4 Tully, Tim BC 1:58.32 1:53.09 26.77 28.33 28.71 29.28 5 Locke, Kieran 20 Yale-Ct-CT 1:52.25 1:54.04 26.82 28.91 29.66 28.65 6 Foss, Andrew A 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:57.50 1:55.86 28.08 29.40 29.10 29.28 7 Porter, Brian UMASS 2:02.70 1:55.99 27.71 29.36 29.49 29.43 8 Kertzscher, Gus Syracuse 1:54.04 1:56.64 27.79 29.15 29.29 30.41 9 Sullivan, Hugh 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:58.71 1:58.98 28.21 29.77 30.32 30.68 10 Dam, Jeremy UMASS 2:07.88 1:59.11 28.59 30.17 30.21 30.14 11 Rubenstein, Billy 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:52.32 1:59.77 29.21 29.71 30.57 30.28 12 Lynch, John E 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:56.54 2:00.22 29.03 30.47 30.73 29.99 13 Cartwright, Mike BC 1:59.45 2:00.96 29.19 30.30 30.79 30.68 14 Tichenor, Brian BC 2:07.86 2:01.74 28.47 30.27 31.41 31.59 15 Willhoit, Rob Fairfield-CT 2:00.10 2:02.70 28.84 30.84 31.54 31.48 16 Scott, Colin BC 2:06.04 2:02.90 29.43 30.84 31.59 31.04 17 Priest, Zack UMASS 2:05.46 2:03.13 28.38 30.30 32.32 32.13 18 Zucco, Alex BC 2:05.16 2:03.14 28.77 31.01 31.98 31.38 18 Nececkas, Tom BC 2:03.95 2:03.14 28.45 30.02 32.14 32.53 20 Jenkins, Samir 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:07.15 2:05.84 29.48 30.92 32.22 33.22 21 Green, Mark BC 2:09.80 2:05.98 29.01 31.58 32.32 33.07 22 Lloyd, Brian Fairfield-CT 2:09.66 2:12.24 30.48 32.79 34.54 34.43 23 Killelea, Sean Fairfield-CT 2:05.74 2:13.49 31.55 33.45 34.41 34.08 24 McAndrew, Matthew Fairfield-CT 2:13.53 2:13.70 31.45 33.70 34.73 33.82 25 Scappaticci, Tom Fairfield-CT 2:10.33 2:19.27 32.42 34.54 35.97 36.34 -- O'Brien, Brad BC 2:05.06 SCR

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 53.15 2002 Paige Harazin, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Byron, Liz BC 53.21 52.09 25.08 27.01 2 Crowley, Jaime Ccsu-CT 52.77 52.74 25.52 27.22 3 Butler, Chase H 18 Yale-Ct-CT 53.54 53.94 25.91 28.03 4 Gill, Meg 19 Yale-Ct-CT 53.84 54.06 26.06 28.00 5 Hoffrage, Kelly UMASS 54.57 54.25 26.30 27.95 6 Snyder, Libby BC 54.40 54.38 26.31 28.07 7 Clune, Melissa Syracuse 52.85 54.40 26.05 28.35 8 Bocer, Joanna Ccsu-CT 54.61 54.56 26.51 28.05 9 Hurd, Meghan BC 55.24 54.77 26.86 27.91 10 LeBarge, Nicole UMASS 54.09 54.89 26.12 28.77 11 Lovejoy, Liz UMASS 54.92 55.06 26.76 28.30 12 Faiella, Danielle Cwp 4-5 56.34 55.16 26.45 28.71 13 Wittich, Lisa Syracuse 53.10 55.21 26.52 28.69 14 Fong, Lisa Syracuse 54.12 55.48 26.84 28.64 15 Martin, Katie BC 56.15 55.50 27.12 28.38 16 Volpe, Allison UMASS 57.20 55.54 26.46 29.08 17 Beaulieu, Randi Syracuse 53.45 55.64 26.69 28.95 18 Zockoff, Nina BC 57.05 55.84 27.57 28.27 19 Shipp, Rachel 21 Yale-Ct-CT 56.12 55.96 26.76 29.20 20 Mazar, Holly 20 Yale-Ct-CT 55.49 56.03 27.46 28.57 21 Masi, Jennifer Fairfield-CT 55.47 56.31 27.03 29.28 22 Kevil, Leighanne UMASS 57.42 56.42 27.15 29.27 23 Swaney, Nicole 16 Yale-Ct-CT 53.97 56.53 27.21 29.32 24 Rowe, Rachel 20 Yale-Ct-CT 55.48 56.58 27.24 29.34 25 Wong, Claire Syracuse 55.44 56.64 27.26 29.38 26 Caldwell, Stacey Cwp 4-5 56.62 56.66 26.82 29.84 27 Caldwell, Destiney Cwp 4-5 56.34 56.73 26.83 29.90 28 Snyder, Lindsey Ccsu-CT 57.04 56.84 27.99 28.85 28 Saylor, Kathryn BC 56.66 56.84 27.33 29.51 30 Steele, Kelly Fairfield-CT 57.01 56.88 27.25 29.63 31 Allen, Susan UMASS 57.35 57.09 27.65 29.44 32 Braband, Paula Cwp 4-5 58.17 57.28 27.59 29.69 33 Joy, Heather Ccsu-CT 1:00.29 57.39 26.91 30.48 34 Yankowski, Jay UMASS 57.83 57.46 27.75 29.71 35 Rust, Allie BC 57.42 57.57 28.01 29.56 36 Quintana, Sarah BC 57.77 57.61 28.07 29.54 37 Carlstrom, Erin 22 Yale-Ct-CT 57.19 57.75 28.33 29.42 38 Hunter, Brittany Fairfield-CT 55.75 57.78 28.10 29.68 39 Drew, Maya Ccsu-CT 1:02.40 58.15 28.35 29.80 40 Blanchard, Megan Ccsu-CT 1:00.54 58.43 28.06 30.37 41 Lawlor, Liz Fairfield-CT 56.78 58.56 27.72 30.84 42 O'Connell, Meghan UMASS 59.26 58.59 27.54 31.05 43 Whelton, Laura UMASS 56.59 58.70 27.74 30.96 44 McKenzie, Megan UMASS 58.12 58.78 27.87 30.91 45 Carrather, Erin Fairfield-CT 55.81 58.80 28.62 30.18 46 Hofmann, Sheila Ccsu-CT 1:00.61 59.02 29.02 30.00 47 Waldstein, Rachel Fairfield-CT 58.00 59.72 28.83 30.89 48 Brown, Laura Fairfield-CT 57.01 59.87 28.13 31.74 49 McKeon, Bridget Fairfield-CT 58.54 1:00.11 28.99 31.12 50 Dent, Sarah Fairfield-CT 55.67 1:00.28 28.98 31.30 51 DeBlois, Kara Fairfield-CT 58.34 1:00.62 28.87 31.75 52 Sherman, Minette Cwp 4-5 1:01.63 1:00.80 28.59 32.21 53 Dow, Christine UMASS 1:03.49 1:02.24 29.57 32.67 54 Kawecki, Monica Ccsu-CT 1:03.41 1:02.62 29.47 33.15 55 Johnson, Jennifer UMASS 1:00.44 1:03.01 29.45 33.56 56 Capozzi, Lauren Fairfield-CT 58.53 1:03.02 30.35 32.67 57 Wineman, Lori UMASS 1:02.95 1:03.46 29.50 33.96 58 Rivadeneyra, Sandra Cwp 4-5 1:06.17 1:04.09 31.12 32.97 59 LaPorta, Meghan Ccsu-CT 1:05.32 1:05.03 30.81 34.22 60 Torres, Teresa Cwp 4-5 1:09.22 1:08.79 33.36 35.43 61 Shallcross, Jennifer Fairfield-CT 1:04.50 1:15.62 35.84 39.78 -- Suryoutomo, Tanya BC 54.00 SCR -- Tellekamp, Karen BC 57.08 SCR -- Yurechko, Christine 18 Yale-Ct-CT 56.76 SCR -- Boucher, Holly BC 55.29 SCR -- Roche, Kate Fairfield-CT 1:01.36 SCR -- Vatachka, Nevena Bridgeport 1:12.43 SCR -- Thelin, Torey BC 57.00 SCR -- Gerlach, Jackie Cwp 4-5 1:01.26 SCR

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 46.74 2002 Jack Cooney, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Faughnan, Andrew BC 49.10 47.06 22.66 24.40 2 Zeimetz, Justin UMASS 46.51 47.12 23.25 23.87 3 Scott, Josh Syracuse 46.50 47.51 23.29 24.22 4 Northrup, Matt BC 48.68 47.78 23.04 24.74 5 Anstrom, Mike Syracuse 46.93 47.92 23.15 24.77 6 Herman, David BC 49.00 47.93 23.22 24.71 7 Mathews, Ryan UMASS 49.61 47.95 22.78 25.17 8 Leonard, Gordon UMASS 48.79 48.18 22.69 25.49 9 Scollan, Owen UMASS 48.80 48.20 23.18 25.02 10 Vozella, AJ UMASS 49.36 48.42 23.39 25.03 11 Caponera, Ryan Syracuse 46.97 48.65 23.61 25.04 12 Fitzgerald, Quinn 21 Yale-Ct-CT 48.66 48.92 23.41 25.51 13 Ebert, Isaac UMASS 51.86 48.94 23.64 25.30 14 Maartz, Thomas BC 50.40 49.23 23.53 25.70 15 Herald, Mike UMASS 53.91 49.24 23.59 25.65 16 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 19 Yale-Ct-CT 48.55 49.29 23.55 25.74 17 Kollar, Dan BC 50.47 49.67 23.67 26.00 17 Locke, Morgan 18 Yale-Ct-CT 49.32 49.67 24.06 25.61 19 Droser, Rich UMASS 52.88 49.70 24.08 25.62 20 Sullivan, Hugh 18 Yale-Ct-CT 50.80 49.71 23.89 25.82 21 Lynch, John E 18 Yale-Ct-CT 53.35 49.90 24.60 25.30 22 Lange, Dave 22 Yale-Ct-CT 49.30 49.95 24.21 25.74 23 Schwitter, Billy BC 52.87 50.09 24.15 25.94 24 Pechak, Mark UMASS 50.92 50.10 23.92 26.18 25 Madden, Reid 19 Yale-Ct-CT 51.22 50.17 24.32 25.85 26 Pudas, Kevin J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 50.62 50.25 24.10 26.15 27 Hutchinson, Jack 19 Yale-Ct-CT 52.24 50.91 24.89 26.02 28 Friedman, Danny 18 Yale-Ct-CT 55.22 52.15 25.32 26.83 29 Willhoit, Rob Fairfield-CT 51.00 52.29 25.25 27.04 30 Mcgonigle, Sean Fairfield-CT 52.14 52.63 25.31 27.32 31 Paciotti, Mark Fairfield-CT 52.23 52.77 25.46 27.31 31 Killelea, Sean Fairfield-CT 52.57 52.77 25.78 26.99 33 Delgadillo, Raul Fairfield-CT 51.28 53.05 25.26 27.79 34 Flaster, Josh 19 Yale-Ct-CT 53.12 53.22 24.78 28.44 35 McAndrew, Matthew Fairfield-CT 52.21 53.35 26.53 26.82 36 Maloy, Joe BC 53.33 53.70 25.93 27.77 37 Lloyd, Brian Fairfield-CT 52.41 53.78 25.82 27.96 38 Woo, Brendan 18 Yale-Ct-CT 55.18 54.04 25.42 28.62 39 Scappaticci, Tom Fairfield-CT 53.02 55.15 26.13 29.02 40 Devine, Rob Fairfield-CT 53.00 57.84 27.50 30.34 -- St Denis, Brian Fairfield-CT 50.44 SCR -- Scanlon, Tom Fairfield-CT 53.54 SCR -- Hill, Brian BC 54.36 SCR -- Green, Mark BC 50.84 SCR -- Benson, Jeff BC 51.06 SCR

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 2:23.82 2003 Kirsten Cartoski, Yale Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maaske, Katie Syracuse 2:20.60 2:22.97 32.32 36.20 36.63 37.82 2 Crowley, Jaime Ccsu-CT 2:28.12 2:24.51 31.99 37.42 38.15 36.95 3 Bowman, Carolyn BC 2:23.67 2:25.26 33.65 36.70 37.04 37.87 4 Cartoski, Kirsten A 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:22.65 2:27.20 32.97 37.12 38.21 38.90 5 May, Katy Cwp 4-5 2:27.89 2:28.70 33.69 37.71 38.07 39.23 6 Kriedel, Alison Ccsu-CT 2:32.56 2:29.55 34.62 38.13 38.35 38.45 7 Fransen, Erin BC 2:32.76 2:30.22 35.48 38.96 38.18 37.60 8 Hoye, Anette Syracuse 2:28.58 2:30.42 35.59 38.52 38.76 37.55 9 Dowd, Caroline 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:22.91 2:30.91 33.77 37.93 39.12 40.09 10 Stango, Melissa UMASS 2:32.23 2:31.75 34.45 38.33 39.26 39.71 11 Julien, Nikoll BC 2:29.15 2:32.42 34.45 38.00 39.65 40.32 12 Boucher, Holly BC 2:32.17 2:32.62 34.20 38.33 39.93 40.16 13 Wasson, Colleen UMASS 2:30.72 2:32.70 34.78 38.44 39.86 39.62 14 Mazar, Holly 20 Yale-Ct-CT 2:25.62 2:33.65 34.30 38.20 39.82 41.33 15 Duma, Raluca Bridgeport 2:31.40 2:35.15 36.40 39.38 39.88 39.49 16 Mortimer, Michelle UMASS 2:34.17 2:36.53 35.26 38.90 40.87 41.50 17 Lawlor, Liz Fairfield-CT 2:40.57 2:36.88 34.74 39.66 41.15 41.33 18 Bonaldi, Gail Ccsu-CT 2:36.47 2:37.16 35.30 39.40 41.41 41.05 19 Wappel, Xan BC 2:36.07 2:37.39 36.24 39.79 40.14 41.22 20 Pulaski, Susie Ccsu-CT 2:41.24 2:38.48 36.02 39.88 41.32 41.26 21 Moquin, Jenny BC 2:42.84 2:39.32 36.18 40.52 41.16 41.46 22 O'Connell, Meghan UMASS 2:47.15 2:41.26 35.33 40.09 42.54 43.30 23 Pfeifer, Christine Fairfield-CT 2:47.00 2:45.02 38.26 41.80 42.56 42.40 24 Capozzi, Lauren Fairfield-CT 2:51.56 2:47.44 39.25 42.35 43.04 42.80 25 Stranzl, Colleen Fairfield-CT 2:41.54 2:51.24 38.67 43.24 44.19 45.14 26 DeCosta, Ashley Ccsu-CT 2:54.35 2:52.93 38.67 44.18 45.15 44.93 27 LaPorta, Meghan Ccsu-CT 3:00.00 2:58.69 40.01 45.32 46.78 46.58 28 McKeon, Kathleen Ccsu-CT 3:02.45 3:00.06 42.35 46.01 45.89 45.81 29 Wineman, Lori UMASS 3:03.34 3:03.01 43.14 46.75 46.21 46.91 -- Stephenson, Caroline 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:24.04 DQ 33.89 36.46 37.54 36.56 -- Rivadeneyra, Sandra Cwp 4-5 2:51.71 SCR -- McDonough, Kaitlyn UMASS NT SCR -- McKenzie, Megan UMASS NT SCR

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 2:08.43 2003 Jake Hogue, UMASS Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boral, Luk Syracuse 1:59.82 2:03.38 28.02 31.31 31.80 32.25 2 Twichell, Brandon BC 2:11.42 2:07.91 28.57 32.11 33.15 34.08 3 Hogue, Jake UMASS 2:12.15 2:10.11 29.63 33.07 33.43 33.98 4 Stalnecker, Colin 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:10.23 2:10.24 29.77 33.56 33.75 33.16 5 Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew UMASS 2:13.94 2:12.21 29.11 33.23 34.11 35.76 6 Naylor, Jack BC 2:17.12 2:12.38 29.40 33.50 34.25 35.23 7 Schotter, Robert 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:13.10 2:13.84 30.83 34.05 34.42 34.54 8 Cordes, Mike UMASS 2:17.35 2:15.41 30.02 34.18 35.35 35.86 9 Ackroyd, Devon Syracuse 2:10.04 2:15.83 30.37 34.18 35.44 35.84 10 Hendrick, Cameron 20 Yale-Ct-CT 2:13.75 2:16.60 30.79 34.83 35.87 35.11 11 Moore, Michael BC 2:19.31 2:17.20 31.64 34.19 35.41 35.96 12 Slater, Mike S 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:14.45 2:17.30 30.89 34.52 35.72 36.17 13 Rausch, Timothy BC 2:25.98 2:19.71 30.77 35.67 36.19 37.08 14 Lin, David BC 2:24.16 2:23.58 31.24 35.77 37.38 39.19 15 Killelea, Sean Fairfield-CT 2:21.12 2:24.53 32.83 36.19 37.68 37.83 16 Delgadillo, Raul Fairfield-CT 2:18.46 2:28.81 33.15 37.48 38.88 39.30 17 Phelan, Greg 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:30.79 2:31.70 33.29 38.13 39.81 40.47 18 Scanlon, Tom Fairfield-CT 2:25.54 2:34.45 34.27 39.23 40.42 40.53 19 Scappaticci, Tom Fairfield-CT 2:27.00 2:39.39 36.37 40.24 40.78 42.00 20 Devine, Rob Fairfield-CT NT 2:46.11 35.37 41.95 43.70 45.09 -- Woodward, Matt UMASS 2:22.04 DQ 31.56 35.55 36.39 36.82 -- Mack, Joe 20 Yale-Ct-CT 2:13.06 DQ 30.32 34.08 34.98 35.95 -- Hardy, Tom 20 Yale-Ct-CT 2:11.66 DQ 29.73 33.30 34.88 35.29 -- O'Brien, Brad BC 2:24.99 SCR -- Rybicki, John BC 2:26.87 SCR

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 2:01.90 2002 Tammie Repass, CCSU Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duenas, Vanessa Syracuse 2:03.07 2:06.21 28.11 32.36 33.15 32.59 2 Brookman, Rachel Ccsu-CT 2:07.02 2:08.50 28.74 32.00 33.35 34.41 3 Martinez, Vanessa Syracuse 2:10.08 2:09.58 29.15 32.46 34.22 33.75 4 Demty, Samantha UMASS 2:10.85 2:09.93 28.76 32.59 33.87 34.71 5 Bowman, Carolyn BC 2:08.96 2:11.37 29.63 32.63 34.61 34.50 6 Homewood, Erin Syracuse 2:14.71 2:11.59 30.15 33.81 33.68 33.95 7 Kane, Katelyn Yale-Ct-CT 2:08.47 2:11.70 29.57 33.96 34.22 33.95 8 James, Elisa Syracuse 2:06.34 2:12.80 30.54 33.39 34.29 34.58 9 Berger, Liz R 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:09.79 2:12.91 30.34 33.67 34.36 34.54 10 Nelson, Tory 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:10.40 2:13.75 29.81 33.82 34.90 35.22 11 Gill, Meg 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:11.07 2:13.80 30.09 33.42 35.10 35.19 12 Drilling, Emily 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:12.29 2:14.38 30.04 34.13 35.22 34.99 13 Bourassa, Aimee UMASS 2:21.05 2:14.44 30.31 33.73 34.60 35.80 14 Barry, Katie BC 2:14.75 2:14.64 30.81 34.04 33.85 35.94 15 Lovejoy, Liz UMASS 2:11.02 2:14.68 30.09 33.62 34.83 36.14 16 Carlstrom, Erin 22 Yale-Ct-CT 2:16.50 2:15.19 31.36 34.00 34.55 35.28 17 Hunter, Brittany Fairfield-CT 2:12.15 2:15.26 30.65 34.47 35.08 35.06 18 Hession, Cristina 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:19.00 2:15.32 30.62 35.05 34.47 35.18 19 Sveum, Kari BC 2:16.59 2:15.33 30.75 34.45 34.86 35.27 20 Fleguel, Vanessa UMASS 2:16.48 2:16.39 30.60 34.17 35.54 36.08 21 Rogers, Allison 20 Yale-Ct-CT 2:13.75 2:17.19 31.83 35.12 34.62 35.62 22 Knicely, Becca 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:14.80 2:17.47 29.56 34.32 36.46 37.13 23 Stunkard, Mackenzie BC 2:24.22 2:18.68 30.52 34.26 36.49 37.41 24 Adams, Jessica Ccsu-CT 2:19.05 2:19.58 31.62 34.95 36.21 36.80 25 McDonough, Kaitlyn UMASS 2:23.36 2:20.69 31.46 35.42 36.42 37.39 26 Shipp, Rachel 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:17.01 2:21.20 31.91 34.89 36.49 37.91 27 Winings, Diana BC 2:18.33 2:21.53 31.56 35.39 36.56 38.02 28 Tawczynski, Corey UMASS 2:25.50 2:22.00 30.60 35.48 38.42 37.50 29 McCann, Colleen UMASS 2:22.69 2:24.48 32.09 35.88 37.99 38.52 30 Delio, ToniAnn Cwp 4-5 2:22.80 2:25.24 32.27 36.21 37.79 38.97 31 Waldstein, Rachel Fairfield-CT 2:21.45 2:26.38 31.54 36.59 39.33 38.92 32 DeBlois, Kara Fairfield-CT 2:30.50 2:40.77 33.68 40.07 42.84 44.18 -- Fong, Emily BC 2:20.73 SCR -- Martin, Katie BC 2:17.66 SCR -- Paradine, Juliet BC 2:13.84 SCR -- Thelin, Torey BC 2:14.69 SCR

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 1:49.46 2002 Ben Michaelson, SCSU Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tully, Tim BC 1:57.41 1:54.22 25.42 28.64 29.53 30.63 2 Smith, Dylan UMASS 1:56.46 1:54.63 26.58 30.15 29.28 28.62 3 Porter, Brian UMASS 1:58.71 1:55.70 25.41 28.79 29.77 31.73 4 Dzialo, Ben Z 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:52.91 1:56.09 26.28 29.37 29.63 30.81 5 Lopez, Thomas 21 Yale-Ct-CT 1:55.64 1:56.56 26.86 29.41 29.83 30.46 6 Chartier, Greg UMASS 1:57.00 1:56.82 25.88 29.30 30.41 31.23 7 Matson, Wes Syracuse 1:53.84 1:57.27 27.32 30.00 29.66 30.29 8 Castellana, Derek UMASS 1:57.09 1:57.77 25.79 29.30 30.97 31.71 9 Fitzgerald, Quinn 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:01.82 1:57.96 26.44 29.33 30.41 31.78 10 Murphy, Connor 18 Yale-Ct-CT 1:56.06 1:58.05 26.93 29.91 29.87 31.34 11 Persico, Rob Syracuse 2:01.64 1:58.98 27.27 30.73 31.00 29.98 12 Mugavin, Pat Syracuse 2:00.18 1:59.55 27.32 30.35 30.82 31.06 13 Thunell, Matt 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:58.51 2:00.13 26.83 30.42 31.01 31.87 14 Salibra, Jon BC 2:03.62 2:00.49 27.44 30.79 31.43 30.83 15 Krasenics, Lou J 19 Yale-Ct-CT 1:58.27 2:00.97 27.26 30.39 32.30 31.02 16 Maartz, Thomas BC 2:06.40 2:01.93 27.04 30.60 32.27 32.02 17 Herald, Mike UMASS 2:06.71 2:02.69 26.07 30.41 32.38 33.83 18 Kelsey, Jeff 21 Yale-Ct-CT 2:00.50 2:03.17 27.84 30.47 32.04 32.82 19 Garber, Kent D 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:00.30 2:03.40 28.62 31.99 31.28 31.51 20 Goldsmith, Alex M 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:04.50 2:03.77 27.07 31.21 32.45 33.04 21 Seeley, Pat UMASS 2:07.54 2:04.21 26.26 30.48 32.92 34.55 22 Kessler, Aaron 19 Yale-Ct-CT 2:08.35 2:05.03 26.25 30.70 32.50 35.58 23 Zwald, Kurt BC 2:08.91 2:07.18 27.52 30.84 33.50 35.32 24 Friedman, Danny 18 Yale-Ct-CT 2:13.78 2:11.66 29.80 33.22 34.22 34.42 25 Mcgonigle, Sean Fairfield-CT 2:07.56 2:16.34 28.95 33.95 36.69 36.75 -- Fennell, Mark BC 2:06.82 SCR -- Dellamano, Michael BC 2:07.80 SCR -- Scanlon, Tom Fairfield-CT 2:05.61 SCR

Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 3:34.65 2002 , Yale Cooke, Ruhl, Rowe, Harazin School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boston College 'A' 3:39.30 3:31.62 1) Suryoutomo, Tanya 2) Snyder, Libby 3) Hurd, Meghan 4) Byron, Liz 25.33 1:02.93 15.64 43.59 25.79 53.75 24.03 51.35 2 Yale University-CT 'A' 3:34.75 3:36.03 1) Hession, Cristina 19 2) Gill, Meg 19 3) Butler, Chase H 18 4) McCloskey, Moira C 18 26.60 54.90 26.42 54.70 25.31 53.23 16.06 53.20 3 University of Massachusetts 'A' 3:39.92 3:37.32 1) Bourassa, Aimee 2) LeBarge, Nicole 3) Lovejoy, Liz 4) Hoffrage, Kelly 26.76 54.86 25.61 54.38 26.21 55.74 24.25 52.34 4 Syracuse University Orange 'A' 3:31.93 3:39.01 1) Martinez, Vanessa 2) Clune, Melissa 3) Maaske, Katie 4) Wittich, Lisa 26.72 55.27 25.88 54.12 26.15 54.84 26.30 54.78 5 Boston College 'B' 3:42.50 3:41.05 1) Wunschel, Mari 2) Boucher, Holly 3) Zockoff, Nina 4) Martin, Katie 26.26 54.83 26.06 55.26 26.56 55.30 26.64 55.66 6 Syracuse University Orange 'B' 3:43.25 3:41.44 1) Fong, Lisa 2) Beaulieu, Randi 3) Homewood, Erin 4) Duenas, Vanessa 27.37 56.05 26.52 55.52 26.77 55.30 26.24 54.57 7 Yale University-CT 'B' 3:45.12 3:42.21 1) Knicely, Becca 21 2) Cartoski, Kirsten A 18 3) Mazar, Holly 20 4) Shipp, Rachel 21 27.06 56.33 26.05 54.65 26.87 56.24 26.33 54.99 8 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'A' 3:40.98 3:43.63 1) Snyder, Lindsey 2) Brookman, Rachel 3) Bocer, Joanna 4) Crowley, Jaime 26.62 54.60 27.05 56.27 27.79 58.77 25.66 53.99 9 CW Post 04-05 'A' 3:43.88 3:44.86 1) Caldwell, Stacey 2) Braband, Paula 3) Caldwell, Destiney 4) Faiella, Danielle 27.55 56.68 26.88 57.02 25.98 55.38 26.78 55.78 10 Fairfield University-CT 'A' 3:47.58 3:49.37 1) Masi, Jennifer 2) Dent, Sarah 3) Hunter, Brittany 4) Steele, Kelly 27.23 56.80 27.50 57.93 27.54 57.58 26.85 57.06 11 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT 'B' 4:08.36 3:52.74 1) Jurzynski, Kristen 2) Drew, Maya 3) Joy, Heather 4) Hofmann, Sheila 28.48 57.63 27.85 57.77 27.97 58.80 28.40 58.54 12 Fairfield University-CT 'B' 3:53.65 3:53.58 1) Carrather, Erin 2) Brown, Laura 3) Lawlor, Liz 4) McKeon, Bridget 28.01 57.96 27.38 59.05 26.82 57.30 28.20 59.27 13 CW Post 04-05 'B' 4:25.59 4:13.88 1) Sherman, Minette 2) Reinhart, Jen 3) DiStefano, Danielle 4) Rivadeneyra, Sandra 29.54 1:01.35 29.80 1:03.22 30.87 1:04.56 30.93 1:04.75 -- University of Massachusetts 'B' 3:44.85 DQ 1) Sweeney, Lynette 2) Kevil, Leighanne 3) Allen, Susan 4) Volpe, Allison 26.35 54.49 26.27 55.82 26.10 55.23 25.50 54.25

Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Nutmeg: 3:05.56 2002 , Yale Veazey, Cocks, Bowman, Cooney School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Massachusetts 'A' 3:15.11 3:09.12 1) Leonard, Gordon 2) Mathews, Ryan 3) Scollan, Owen 4) Zeimetz, Justin 23.73 48.48 22.07 47.56 22.45 47.33 21.80 45.75 2 Syracuse University Orange 'A' 3:03.63 3:09.26 1) Schelling, Bobby 2) Anstrom, Mike 3) Persico, Rob 4) Scott, Josh 23.15 47.49 22.88 47.59 22.61 47.36 22.33 46.82 3 Yale University-CT 'A' 3:09.70 3:09.32 1) Zann, Geof J 19 2) Locke, Kieran 20 3) Thunell, Matt 19 4) Foss, Andrew A 19 23.53 47.44 22.33 46.90 23.25 48.23 22.38 46.75 4 Syracuse University Orange 'B' 3:12.45 3:12.85 1) Boral, Luk 2) Caponera, Ryan 3) Mugavin, Pat 4) Matson, Wes 23.27 47.92 22.65 47.49 23.00 48.24 23.90 49.20 5 Boston College 'A' 3:15.91 3:13.23 1) Faughnan, Andrew 2) Kollar, Dan 3) Maartz, Thomas 4) Herman, David 22.83 47.43 23.43 49.50 22.52 48.18 22.99 48.12 6 Boston College 'B' 3:20.50 3:16.64 1) Northrup, Matt 2) Green, Mark 3) Schwitter, Billy 4) Cartwright, Mike 22.69 47.23 22.72 49.62 24.09 50.15 23.61 49.64 7 Yale University-CT 'B' 3:16.50 3:19.04 1) Hendrick, Cameron 20 2) Sullivan, Hugh 18 3) Locke, Morgan 18 4) Lange, Dave 22 24.35 50.92 23.16 49.46 23.67 49.14 23.60 49.52 8 Fairfield University-CT 'A' 3:23.38 3:29.98 1) Delgadillo, Raul 2) McAndrew, Matthew 3) Willhoit, Rob 4) Paciotti, Mark 25.39 53.04 25.30 53.05 24.73 51.59 24.31 52.30 -- Fairfield University-CT 'B' 3:28.56 DQ 1) Scappaticci, Tom 2) Killelea, Sean 3) Lloyd, Brian 4) Mcgonigle, Sean 26.76 56.67 24.95 52.50 16.00 53.73 24.70 53.11 -- University of Massachusetts 'B' NT DQ 1) Chartier, Greg 2) Pechak, Mark 3) Priest, Zack 4) Pokorny-Campbell, Andrew 24.04 50.08 23.49 49.47 22.59 47.53 23.18 50.22

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Sunday, Nov 23
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago