Women's Swimming

 


Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2005 08:42 PM
     2005 Atlantic 10 Conference Swimming & Divin - 2/16/2005 to 2/19/2005     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 4:42.49        2003 Jessica Foschi, LIAC                       
 Atlantic 10: # 4:48.21        1995 Bambi Bowman, George Wash.                 
                4:45.46  1 A
                4:54.02  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Witt, Jessica       FR Richmond             4:59.81    4:57.34         20  
      27.04   29.09   29.27   29.66   30.01   30.14   30.71   30.68
      30.71   30.03                                                
  2 Greiner, Katie      JR Fordham              5:02.41    4:59.14         17  
      27.94   29.71   30.14   30.27   30.32   30.36   30.07   30.33
      30.21   29.79                                                
  3 Geary, Caitlin      SO Richmond             4:59.24    5:00.37         16  
      27.65   30.03   30.26   30.62   30.54   30.13   30.00   30.45
      30.84   29.85                                                
  4 Riley, Megan        SO Richmond             5:05.61    5:02.29         15  
      28.20   30.29   30.60   30.67   30.75   30.61   30.59   30.44
      30.43   29.71                                                
  5 Ahern, Taryn        FR SBUW                 5:00.28    5:03.35         14  
      27.91   30.09   30.55   30.60   30.65   30.66   30.83   31.14
      30.95   29.97                                                
  6 Kirchner, Anne      JR Richmond             5:03.58    5:03.60         13  
      28.47   30.09   30.38   30.49   30.77   30.78   30.95   31.01
      30.89   29.77                                                
  7 Loock, Megan        FR GW                   5:06.51    5:03.87         12  
      27.94   30.30   30.75   30.98   30.49   30.77   30.79   30.85
      30.68   30.32                                                
  8 Boland, Christina   JR GW                   5:04.54    5:06.15         11  
      28.19   30.10   30.36   30.49   30.69   30.84   31.05   31.40
      31.56   31.47                                                
B - Final
  9 Lears, Erin         SR Richmond             5:10.54    5:04.06          9  
      28.59   30.24   30.76   31.00   30.94   30.62   30.76   30.56
      30.60   29.99                                                
 10 Hibbard, Kate       JR Richmond             5:11.03    5:06.67          7  
      27.96   30.21   31.12   31.37   31.25   31.30   31.12   31.02
      31.25   30.07                                                
 11 Cooke, Jill         SO Xavier               5:07.69    5:07.33          6  
      28.48   30.56   30.63   31.12   31.21   31.13   31.13   31.28
      31.11   30.68                                                
 12 Hunter, Dana        SO Xavier               5:09.05    5:07.36          5  
      28.45   30.56   30.76   31.07   31.31   31.23   31.36   31.25
      31.28   30.09                                                
 13 Polek, Jamie        SO La Salle             5:10.40    5:07.42          4  
      28.06   30.55   31.16   31.24   31.16   31.27   31.19   31.23
      30.98   30.58                                                
 14 Bourassa, Aimee     JR Umass                5:09.72    5:07.91          3  
      27.82   30.23   30.97   31.24   30.88   31.11   31.28   31.67
      31.70   31.01                                                
 15 Grobmyer, Danielle  JR SBUW                 5:12.64    5:12.20          2  
      27.96   30.90   31.23   31.46   31.48   31.59   31.91   31.90
      32.24   31.53                                                
 16 Hinds, Holly        SO Richmond             5:11.56    5:13.21          1  
      28.48   30.74   31.00   31.28   31.66   31.90   32.14   32.10
      32.27   31.64                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gersbach, Amy       JR Duquesne             5:12.91                   
 18 Yager, Liz          SO Duquesne             5:13.13                   
 19 Young, Ashley       SO La Salle             5:13.60                   
 20 Gingras, Amie       SO SBUW                 5:14.06                   
 21 Whelton, Laura      SO Umass                5:14.38                   
 22 Benner, Megan       JR Richmond             5:15.37                   
 23 Rousseau, Caroline  SR Rhode Island         5:15.84                   
 24 Caglar, Ayse        SO Fordham              5:16.52                   
 25 Lofgren, Courtney   SR La Salle             5:17.89                   
 26 Moss, Molly         FR GW                   5:19.33                   
 27 McWilliams, Tara    FR Fordham              5:21.02                   
 28 Urquhart, Kate      SR SBUW                 5:21.50                   
 29 Maresch, Carolyn    SO GW                   5:21.51                   
 30 Recklet, Ashley     FR Rhode Island         5:22.22                   
 31 Evanilla, Kimmy     SR La Salle             5:22.32                   
 32 Yankowski, Jay      SR Umass                5:22.97                   
 33 Cadman, Nicole      JR GW                   5:23.34                   
 34 Reitenbach, Julie   FR Xavier               5:23.44                   
 35 Barclay, Christine  JR Rhode Island         5:24.41                   
 36 Henry, Veronica     JR Xavier               5:30.87                   
 37 Martin, Andrea      FR GW                   5:33.32                   
 38 Walsh, Margaret     SR La Salle             5:45.55                   
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 4:22.63   3/12/2004 Greg Mroz, CS-Bakersfield-                 
 Atlantic 10: # 4:26.40        1995 Larry Page, Rutgers                        
                4:19.63  1 A
                4:27.41  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flaherty, Sean      SO GW                   4:38.28    4:33.93         20  
      25.54   27.15   27.76   27.54   27.08   27.56   27.72   28.04
      27.97   27.57                                                
  2 Hubijar, Emir       JR La Salle             4:37.88    4:35.01         17  
      25.68   28.42   28.05   28.28   28.19   27.90   27.23   27.59
      27.24   26.43                                                
  3 Connors-McBride, S  SO La Salle             4:37.51    4:36.18         16  
      25.36   27.95   27.95   28.32   28.34   28.03   27.66   27.83
      27.53   27.21                                                
  4 Lilly, Nico         FR Xavier               4:38.05    4:38.81         15  
      25.78   28.21   28.56   28.29   28.69   28.77   28.14   28.03
      27.70   26.64                                                
  5 Dean, Clayton       SO Duquesne             4:39.96    4:38.85         14  
      25.65   27.85   28.03   28.26   28.55   28.37   28.43   28.37
      27.72   27.62                                                
  6 Robinson, Benjamin  SR Rhode Island         4:38.79    4:39.11         13  
      25.74   27.53   28.22   28.25   28.26   28.17   28.29   28.44
      28.62   27.59                                                
  7 Ferretti, Bryan     SR GW                   4:40.80    4:39.81         12  
      25.84   28.04   28.40   28.23   28.23   28.23   28.06   28.95
      28.43   27.40                                                
  8 Castellana, Derek   FR Umass                4:38.66    4:40.87         11  
      25.65   27.95   27.84   28.26   28.50   28.34   29.07   29.24
      28.52   27.50                                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Dylan        SR Umass                4:41.55    4:38.14          9  
      25.59   28.24   28.45   28.72   28.48   28.42   27.74   27.08
      27.63   27.79                                                
 10 Sheatsley, Ryan     FR Rhode Island         4:41.49    4:40.50          7  
      25.90   28.03   28.44   28.63   28.72   28.55   28.49   28.49
      28.41   26.84                                                
 11 Field, Eli          FR La Salle             4:43.57    4:41.18          6  
      25.64   27.53   27.89   28.28   28.44   28.70   28.87   28.79
      28.68   28.36                                                
 12 Normile, Matt       JR Xavier               4:44.94    4:42.54          5  
      26.03   28.04   27.96   28.28   28.39   28.58   28.73   28.98
      29.19   28.36                                                
 13 McDonald, Andrew    SR La Salle             4:44.93    4:43.16          4  
      26.35   28.22   28.42   28.58   28.65   28.61   28.65   28.68
      28.88   28.12                                                
 14 Pokorny-Campbell,   SO Umass                4:47.13    4:46.03          3  
      26.49   28.34   29.03   29.27   29.29   28.76   28.62   29.14
      28.98   28.11                                                
 15 Scollan, Owen       SR Umass                4:44.01    4:46.29          2  
      26.11   28.72   29.23   28.85   28.98   28.25   28.47   29.21
      29.35   29.12                                                
 16 Jordan, Scott       FR Bonnies              4:45.41    4:47.78          1  
      26.27   28.15   28.84   28.96   28.90   29.44   29.47   29.59
      29.77   28.39                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Boudreau, Andrew    FR GW                   4:47.18                   
 18 Burge, Benjamin     SO Fordham              4:51.46                   
 19 Ekimoff, Chris      SO Bonnies              4:51.54                   
 20 Johnson, Danny      FR GW                   4:51.91                   
 21 Gucker, Kenneth     FR Fordham              4:51.99                   
 22 Penneys, David      SR GW                   4:53.00                   
 23 Donlevy, Kevin      SO Rhode Island         4:54.10                   
 24 Magee, Matt         SO La Salle             4:54.51                   
 25 Yildizli, John      JR Bonnies              4:55.14                   
 26 Passaro, Robert     FR Fordham              4:56.46                   
 27 Howard, Billy       SR Bonnies              4:59.15                   
 28 Hoffman, Richard    SO GW                   5:00.26                   
 29 Cimino, Michael     SR Rhode Island         5:04.29                   
 30 Yeager, Doug        JR Duquesne             5:04.38                   
 31 Holwitt, David      SR Rhode Island         5:06.74                   
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 2:02.56        2003 Mary Adams, Richmond                       
 Atlantic 10: # 2:02.56        2003 Mary Adams, Richmond                       
                2:00.67  1 A
                2:04.29  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adams, Mary         SR Richmond             2:03.87    2:03.69 I B     20  
      27.84   30.67   35.84   29.34                                
  2 Swift, Kara         SO Richmond             2:07.78    2:05.33         17  
      27.53   30.98   37.70   29.12                                
  3 Moss, Maggie        JR GW                   2:07.28    2:05.99         16  
      28.07   31.03   37.58   29.31                                
  4 Kooyman, Krystel    SO Xavier               2:08.95    2:08.48         15  
      28.27   34.33   35.85   30.03                                
  5 Bull, Laura         SO SBUW                 2:09.31    2:08.50         14  
      27.61   31.55   38.02   31.32                                
  6 Nuess, Brittany     JR Fordham              2:09.25    2:08.76         13  
      28.48   32.80   38.02   29.46                                
  7 Brown, Sarah        JR Xavier               2:10.05    2:10.46         12  
      28.53   33.38   38.39   30.16                                
  8 Faust, Becky        SR Xavier               2:09.91    2:11.47         11  
      28.36   34.77   37.00   31.34                                
B - Final
  9 Hoffrage, Kelly     JR Umass                2:10.78    2:09.08          9  
      28.35   31.35   39.32   30.06                                
 10 Tveitmoe, Jodi      SR Rhode Island         2:10.33    2:10.26          7  
      28.56   32.11   39.35   30.24                                
 11 Rasmuson, Kirsten   SR GW                   2:12.01    2:11.18          6  
      29.11   35.94   36.03   30.10                                
 12 Sorrell, Ginny      SR Rhode Island         2:11.87    2:11.29          5  
      29.03   32.37   38.74   31.15                                
 13 Wasson, Colleen     SR Umass                2:10.98    2:11.81          4  
      28.74   32.77   38.88   31.42                                
 14 Crossman, Alicia    SO Richmond             2:11.96    2:11.95          3  
      29.07   33.81   38.73   30.34                                
 15 Breisinger, Sarah   JR Duquesne             2:11.99    2:12.65          2  
      28.35   31.79   41.10   31.41                                
 16 Demty, Samantha     FR Umass                2:11.38    2:13.21          1  
      28.41   34.08   39.42   31.30                                
Preliminaries
 17 King, Meghan        FR SBUW                 2:12.09                   
 18 Sweeney, Lynette    SR Umass                2:12.34                   
 19 Donahue, Katie      FR SBUW                 2:12.49                   
 20 McHugh, Katie       FR Duquesne             2:12.78                   
 21 Denney, Andrea      FR Richmond             2:13.63                   
 22 Wilkins, Caitlyn    SO Duquesne             2:14.11                   
 23 McCracken, Stacie   SO Duquesne             2:14.19                   
 24 Diker, Ayse         JR SBUW                 2:14.43                   
 25 McMenamin, Kourtne  SO Rhode Island         2:14.46                   
 26 Hyde, Caitlin       JR GW                   2:14.58                   
 27 Moatz, Leslie       SR Richmond             2:14.63                   
 28 Lapp, Sarah         SR Fordham              2:15.33                   
 29 Johnson, Anneli     FR SBUW                 2:15.48                   
 30 Bubb, Rachel        SR SBUW                 2:16.04                   
 31 Kerivan, Lauren     SR Rhode Island         2:16.12                   
 32 Larkin, Jennifer    FR Fordham              2:16.59                   
 33 Kessler, Mallory    SO La Salle             2:17.21                   
 34 Jackson, Lindsay    FR Xavier               2:17.25                   
 35 McCann, Colleen     FR Umass                2:18.30                   
 36 Stango, Melissa     JR Umass                2:18.33                   
 37 Hartman, Kathryn    SO La Salle             2:19.89                   
 38 Nissen, Jessica     FR La Salle             2:20.70                   
 39 Cibula, Tara        FR SBUW                 2:20.95                   
 40 Akers, Katie        JR La Salle             2:21.04                   
 41 Foley, Kara         SO La Salle             2:21.90                   
 42 Muchorski, Lauren   SR La Salle             2:22.13                   
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:47.68        1998 Marcin Malinski, Indian River              
 Atlantic 10: # 1:49.81        1999 Juan Bocanegra, George Wash.               
                1:46.69  1 A
                1:49.89  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stoneburner, John   FR Fordham              1:52.97    1:52.15         20  
      24.02   28.09   32.29   27.75                                
  2 Chartier, Greg      SO Umass                1:53.44    1:53.15         17  
      24.02   28.95   33.72   26.46                                
  3 Margulis, Roman     FR Bonnies              1:53.68    1:53.17         16  
      24.16   29.94   32.20   26.87                                
  4 Young, Matt         SR Xavier               1:53.51    1:53.28         15  
      25.17   29.22   32.61   26.28                                
  5 Swisher, Evan       SO Umass                1:53.96    1:53.61         14  
      25.17   28.77   33.23   26.44                                
  6 Nowakowski, Tommy   FR Bonnies              1:54.40    1:53.92         13  
      24.78   28.06   34.46   26.62                                
  7 Hogue, Jake         SO Umass                1:54.39    1:54.37         12  
      24.56   30.21   32.87   26.73                                
  8 Hawley, Kyle        JR Xavier               1:54.39    1:55.38         11  
      25.19   29.47   33.77   26.95                                
B - Final
  9 Ellerson, Mike      SO La Salle             1:54.51    1:54.53          9  
      24.70   29.27   33.48   27.08                                
 10 Sabin, Jonathan     SO GW                   1:55.16    1:54.77          7  
      24.75   28.23   34.42   27.37                                
 11 Chin, Grant         FR La Salle             1:55.84    1:55.16          6  
      24.85   29.35   34.26   26.70                                
 12 Mahoney, Daniel     SO GW                   1:55.43    1:55.40          5  
      25.09   29.10   33.91   27.30                                
 13 Proctor, John       SO Rhode Island         1:57.19    1:56.16          4  
      26.68   29.44   34.15   25.89                                
 14 Cormier, Matt       SR Bonnies              1:56.73    1:56.85          3  
      25.11   30.57   32.99   28.18                                
 15 Reierson, Neil      SO Xavier               1:56.49    1:57.17          2  
      24.83   29.90   35.18   27.26                                
 16 McCaffery, Jack     JR La Salle             1:56.73    1:58.00          1  
      25.02   29.92   35.32   27.74                                
Preliminaries
 17 Erse, Hugo          JR Duquesne             1:58.15                   
 18 Ainsworth, Matt     SO La Salle             1:58.36                   
 19 Cutter-Wilson, Sam  FR Xavier               1:58.48                   
 20 Holtz, Michael      SO Fordham              1:58.71                   
 21 Hoffman, Josh       SR Duquesne             1:59.45                   
 22 Stromberg, Brian    FR Xavier               1:59.75                   
 23 Felix, Niko         SO Fordham              2:00.41                   
 24 Barr, Josh          FR Duquesne             2:01.08                   
 25 Cohn, Jeffrey       SO GW                   2:01.34                   
 26 Wilga, Jeff         FR Rhode Island         2:01.39                   
 27 Wargo, Dan          SO Duquesne             2:01.40                   
 28 Smyth, Tom          JR La Salle             2:01.60                   
 29 Seeley, Pat         FR Umass                2:01.75                   
 30 Bini, Jason         FR Fordham              2:03.16                   
 31 Wubben, Garrett     FR Fordham              2:04.49                   
 32 Obst, Adam          SO Rhode Island         2:07.98                   
 33 Beagen, Jeff        JR Rhode Island         2:08.88                   
 34 Dolphin, Alex       SR Rhode Island         2:12.17                   
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 22.82   2/17/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
 Atlantic 10: # 22.82   2/17/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
                22.88  1 A
                23.56  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boncher, Brooke     JR Richmond               22.82      23.12 I B     20  
  2 Belke, Stephanie    JR SBUW                   23.87      23.69         17  
  3 Newell, Erika       SR Fordham                23.99      23.96         16  
  4 Coombs, Michelle    SO Richmond               23.95      24.03         15  
  5 De Vries, Cindy     SR SBUW                   23.98      24.07         14  
  6 Michalek, Kristy    SR SBUW                   24.53      24.44         13  
  7 LeBarge, Nicole     SO Umass                  24.23      24.47         12  
  8 Bateman, Emily      SO Richmond               24.56      24.52         11  
B - Final
  9 Rodeheaver, Deidre  SR Duquesne               24.63      24.81          9  
 10 Volpe, Allison      FR Umass                  24.74      24.98          7  
 11 Brodbeck, Laura     SO Duquesne               24.93      25.01          6  
 12 Kephart, Laura      SR Duquesne               24.99      25.03          5  
 13 Pampell, Monica     SO GW                     25.13      25.10          4  
 14 Barba, Liz          JR Duquesne               24.76      25.17          3  
 15 Ma, Shannon         SO GW                     25.04      25.21          2  
 16 Karl, Stephanie     JR SBUW                   25.04      25.24          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Hansen, Lisa        JR Fordham                25.20                   
 18 Kent, Julie         FR Rhode Island           25.22                   
 19 Stephens, Lauren    FR Duquesne               25.24                   
 20 Hober, Jessica      FR SBUW                   25.41                   
 21 Charles, Melanie    FR La Salle               25.45                   
 22 Schnieber, Sarah    FR Duquesne               25.47                   
 23 Hubbard, Maureen    JR Xavier                 25.54                   
 23 Lau, Anastasia      FR Richmond               25.54                   
 25 Lindquist, Natalie  JR Xavier                 25.72                   
 26 Duggan, Elaina      JR Rhode Island           25.74                   
 27 Leonard, Kari       SR Rhode Island           25.77                   
 28 Lankelis, Jamie     JR Fordham                25.78                   
 28 Mizia, Cassie       FR Rhode Island           25.78                   
 30 Cieslewski, Maria   FR Rhode Island           25.88                   
 31 Phillips, Jessica   SR La Salle               25.97                   
 32 Pool, Alexia        SO Rhode Island           26.01                   
 33 Allen, Susan        FR Umass                  26.03                   
 34 Kevil, Leighanne    FR Umass                  26.04                   
 35 Morris, Katie       SO Xavier                 26.07                   
 36 Vilardo, Lisa       SR SBUW                   26.11                   
 37 Kubala, Jaclyn      FR La Salle               26.31                   
 38 Campagna, Jacqueli  SR Fordham                26.65                   
 39 Clague, Julie       FR Xavier                 26.71                   
 40 Davis, Paige        SO GW                     26.72                   
 41 Blush, Sarah        SR Xavier                 26.87                   
 42 Whalen, Kelly       SO Rhode Island           27.22                   
 43 McGowan, Katie      SR La Salle               28.44                   
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 19.69        2003 Camilo Becerra, Indian River                 
 Atlantic 10: # 20.29        2001 Ryan Fisher, UMASS                           
                19.74  1 A
                20.33  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zeimetz, Justin     SR Umass                  20.90      20.92         20  
  2 Johnson, Seth       SR Bonnies                21.23      21.08         17  
  3 Darwin, Scott       SO Duquesne               21.30      21.24         16  
  4 Leonard, Gordon     SO Umass                  21.32      21.26         15  
  5 Doret, Patrick      JR Bonnies                21.28      21.35         14  
  6 Herald, Mike        SO Umass                  21.48      21.38         13  
  7 Moore, Ryan         JR Bonnies                21.38      21.39         11.5
  7 Vozella, AJ         FR Umass                  21.43      21.39         11.5
B - Final
  9 Amundsen, Aaron     SO La Salle               21.50      21.40          9  
 10 Woyma, Richard      SO Fordham                21.59      21.43          7  
 11 Randall, Anthony    SO Rhode Island           21.54      21.50          6  
 12 Welsh, John         FR La Salle               21.85      21.54          5  
 13 Glazer, Jeffrey     FR GW                     21.66      21.68          4  
 14 Walsh, Ian          FR Duquesne               21.87      21.72          3  
 15 Thallemer, Mike     SO Xavier                 21.81      21.73          2  
 16 Kennedy, John       JR Fordham                21.74      22.02          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Reinhard, Jason     FR Duquesne               21.88                   
 18 Milheim, Dan        JR Xavier                 21.89                   
 19 Carey, John         SO Rhode Island           21.91                   
 20 Meeker, Joseph      JR Rhode Island           21.95                   
 21 Whelan, Kevin       SO La Salle               22.04                   
 22 Krouse, Matt        FR Xavier                 22.22                   
 23 Woodward, Matt      FR Umass                  22.25                   
 24 Silbernagel, Kyle   FR Fordham                22.27                   
 25 Frantz, Chris       FR Duquesne               22.29                   
 26 Roman, Tom          SR GW                     22.31                   
 27 Pane, Nicholas      SR Fordham                22.36                   
 27 Borg, Tyler         FR Xavier                 22.36                   
 29 Baracewicz, Christ  SO Fordham                22.44                   
 30 Lindquist, Jonatha  FR Fordham                22.45                   
 30 Rowe, Jonathan      JR Fordham                22.45                   
 32 Krieger, John       SR Xavier                 22.48                   
 33 Buckley, Mike       FR Duquesne               22.54                   
 34 Stauffer, Tim       FR Duquesne               22.68                   
 35 Jacintho, Jason     FR Rhode Island           22.69                   
 36 Semanchik, Mike     SO Duquesne               22.72                   
 37 Aukstuolis, Algis   FR Xavier                 22.75                   
 38 Tomista, Jeremy     SR Duquesne               22.87                   
 39 Addlesberger, Anth  SO Duquesne               23.07                   
 40 Licht, Justin       FR GW                     23.13                   
 41 Higley, Jon         SO Xavier                 23.19                   
 42 Johnston, Doug      FR Rhode Island           23.21                   
 43 Holleran, John      FR Duquesne               23.24                   
 44 Komarnicki, Mike    FR Duquesne               23.37                   
 45 Wischmeyer, Dereck  SR Duquesne               23.60                   
 46 Michels, Bryan      SR GW                     24.08                   
 47 DeSimone, Mark      FR GW                     24.35                   
 48 Hartke, Matthew     SR Rhode Island           24.36                   
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Atlantic 10: # 554.15        1997 Paul Delo, Fordham                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rappe, RJ           FR Umass                 257.65     304.30         20  
  2 Isajan, Karo        SO La Salle              276.20     285.30         17  
  3 Callara, Donato     FR Fordham               252.00     278.20         16  
  4 Doane, Brandon      SR Umass                 256.00     235.60         15  
  5 Zewe, James         SR Bonnies               221.05     230.15         14  
  6 Dickinson, Matt     SO Bonnies               207.65     212.15         13  
  7 Osterholt, John     FR GW                    192.00     206.55         12  
  8 Maurer, CJ          FR Bonnies               204.50     202.80         11  
B - Final
  9 Marchese, Michael   SR Fordham               186.35     186.35          9  
 10 Waldman, Brian      SO GW                    174.85     174.85          7  
 11 Moccia, Domenic     JR Rhode Island          172.05     172.05          6  
 12 Galatzer-Levy, Dav  JR Rhode Island          137.40     137.40          5  
 13 Starr, Matt         JR La Salle              118.95     118.95          4  
 14 Postles, Michael    FR Bonnies                80.70      80.70          3  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:33.71        2000 Denison                                    
 Atlantic 10: # 1:32.77        2004 Richmond                                   
                1:31.01  1 A
                1:33.74  I B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Richmond  'A'                 1:34.36    1:33.78         40  
     1) Boncher, Brooke JR              2) Adams, Mary SR                 
     3) Coombs, Michelle SO             4) Bateman, Emily SO              
       23.33    23.53    23.11    23.81                                    
  2 St. Bonaventure Women  'A'                  1:38.01    1:35.59         34  
     1) De Vries, Cindy SR              2) Michalek, Kristy SR            
     3) Ahern, Taryn FR                 4) Belke, Stephanie JR            
       24.61    23.62    23.86    23.50                                    
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'            1:37.83    1:36.43         32  
     1) LeBarge, Nicole SO              2) Sweeney, Lynette SR            
     3) Volpe, Allison FR               4) Hoffrage, Kelly JR             
       24.52    24.08    24.10    23.73                                    
  4 Fordham University  'A'                     1:39.84    1:37.19         30  
     1) Newell, Erika SR                2) Irving, Amanda FR              
     3) Hansen, Lisa JR                 4) Nuess, Brittany JR             
       24.23    24.53    24.77    23.66                                    
  5 Duquesne University  'A'                    1:38.60    1:38.31         28  
     1) Barba, Liz JR                   2) Kephart, Laura SR              
     3) Brodbeck, Laura SO              4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR          
       25.21    24.38    24.67    24.05                                    
  6 George Washington University  'A'           1:41.47    1:38.83         26  
     1) Rasmuson, Kirsten SR            2) Ma, Shannon SO                 
     3) Boland, Christina JR            4) Pampell, Monica SO             
       25.10    24.68    24.68    24.37                                    
  7 Xavier University  'A'                      1:39.52    1:39.21         24  
     1) Kooyman, Krystel SO             2) Hubbard, Maureen JR            
     3) Brown, Sarah JR                 4) Cooke, Jill SO                 
       25.26    24.71    24.49    24.75                                    
  8 University of Rhode Island  'A'             1:41.84    1:39.44         22  
     1) Leonard, Kari SR                2) Duggan, Elaina JR              
     3) Mizia, Cassie FR                4) Kent, Julie FR                 
       24.97    24.99    24.76    24.72                                    
  9 La Salle University  'A'                    1:43.45    1:41.45         18  
     1) Charles, Melanie FR             2) Lofgren, Courtney SR           
     3) Phillips, Jessica SR            4) Polek, Jamie SO                
       25.72    25.54    25.04    25.15                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:18.84        2003 INDIAN RIVER                               
 Atlantic 10: # 1:21.49        2000 UMASS                                      
                1:18.47  1 A
                1:20.82  I B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure Men  'A'                    1:24.14    1:22.78         40  
     1) Moore, Ryan JR                  2) Johnson, Seth SR               
     3) Doret, Patrick JR               4) Bogacki, Michal JR             
       21.53    20.79    20.48    19.98                                    
  2 La Salle University  'A'                    1:25.25    1:23.47         34  
     1) Amundsen, Aaron SO              2) Connors-McBride, Sean SO       
     3) Whelan, Kevin SO                4) Welsh, John FR                 
       21.52    20.60    20.70    20.65                                    
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'            1:25.39    1:23.58         32  
     1) Zeimetz, Justin SR              2) Leonard, Gordon SO             
     3) Scollan, Owen SR                4) Vozella, AJ FR                 
       20.91    20.99    20.87    20.81                                    
  4 Duquesne University  'A'                    1:26.71    1:25.30         30  
     1) Walsh, Ian FR                   2) Reinhard, Jason FR             
     3) Erse, Hugo JR                   4) Darwin, Scott SO               
       21.90    20.93    21.74    20.73                                    
  5 Fordham University  'A'                     1:27.57    1:25.59         28  
     1) Woyma, Richard SO               2) Kennedy, John JR               
     3) Silbernagel, Kyle FR            4) Rowe, Jonathan JR              
       21.33    20.94    21.62    21.70                                    
  6 Xavier University  'A'                      1:26.47    1:25.61         26  
     1) Krouse, Matt FR                 2) Thallemer, Mike SO             
     3) Young, Matt SR                  4) Milheim, Dan JR                
       22.04    20.97    21.39    21.21                                    
  7 University of Rhode Island  'A'             1:27.86    1:26.50         24  
     1) Randall, Anthony SO             2) Meeker, Joseph JR              
     3) Carey, John SO                  4) Donlevy, Kevin SO              
       22.16    21.89    21.74    20.71                                    
  8 George Washington University  'A'           1:28.59    1:27.12         22  
     1) Glazer, Jeffrey FR              2) Roman, Tom SR                  
     3) Sabin, Jonathan SO              4) Cohn, Jeffrey SO               
       21.90    22.22    21.45    21.55                                    

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 3
    at Loyola Invitational 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 9
    at Rhode island Invitational 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Rhode island Invitational 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    vs Bryant 12:00 PM Senior Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Dartmouth Invitational 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 24
    at Dartmouth Invitational 10:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago