Women's Swimming

 


Recap

Licensed to Burt Flickinger Athletic Ctr. - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2005 07:53 PM
     2005 Atlantic 10 Conference Swimming & Divin - 2/16/2005 to 2/19/2005     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:43.37        2001 Denison                                    
 Atlantic 10: # 1:32.77   2/19/2004 University of Richmond                     
                         B Boncher, M Sabri, M Adams, M Coombs             
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Richmond  'A'                 1:44.81    1:43.90         40  
     1) Coombs, Michelle SO             2) Lau, Anastasia FR              
     3) Boncher, Brooke JR              4) Bateman, Emily SO              
                                  52.99 ( )     1:20.27 (27.28)     1:43.90 (23.63)
  2 St. Bonaventure Women  'A'                  1:47.54    1:44.88         34  
     1) Bull, Laura SO                  2) Johnson, Anneli FR             
     3) Michalek, Kristy SR             4) De Vries, Cindy SR             
                  27.43       56.41 (28.98)     1:21.43 (25.02)     1:44.88 (23.45)
  3 George Washington University  'A'           1:48.83    1:47.04         32  
     1) Moss, Maggie JR                 2) Rasmuson, Kirsten SR           
     3) Ma, Shannon SO                  4) Pampell, Monica SO             
                  27.11       56.88 (29.77)     1:22.44 (25.56)     1:47.04 (24.60)
  4 Fordham University  'A'                     1:51.12    1:47.17         30  
     1) Newell, Erika SR                2) Irving, Amanda FR              
     3) Thomas, Renee JR                4) Nuess, Brittany JR             
                  23.48       57.69 (34.21)     1:23.12 (25.43)     1:47.17 (24.05)
  5 Duquesne University  'A'                    1:48.32    1:48.46         28  
     1) Breisinger, Sarah JR            2) Rupinski, Jillian JR           
     3) Kephart, Laura SR               4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR          
                  27.81       58.44 (30.63)     1:24.49 (26.05)     1:48.46 (23.97)
  6 University of Massachusetts  'A'            1:51.13    1:48.51         26  
     1) Allen, Susan FR                 2) Wasson, Colleen SR             
     3) Demty, Samantha FR              4) LeBarge, Nicole SO             
                  28.06       58.43 (30.37)     1:24.55 (26.12)     1:48.51 (23.96)
  7 University of Rhode Island  'A'             1:52.54    1:50.22         24  
     1) Leonard, Kari SR                2) Sorrell, Ginny SR              
     3) Pool, Alexia SO                 4) Duggan, Elaina JR              
                  27.93       59.10 (31.17)     1:25.41 (26.31)     1:50.22 (24.81)
  8 Xavier University  'A'                      1:50.79    1:50.40         22  
     1) Ulrich, Kristy SR               2) Kooyman, Krystel SO            
     3) Morris, Katie SO                4) Hunter, Dana SO                
                  28.82       58.85 (30.03)     1:25.48 (26.63)     1:50.40 (24.92)
  9 La Salle University  'A'                    1:54.69    1:54.47         18  
     1) Charles, Melanie FR             2) Muchorski, Lauren SR           
     3) Nissen, Jessica FR              4) Lofgren, Courtney SR           
                  29.59     1:01.56 (31.97)     1:29.34 (27.78)     1:54.47 (25.13)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:25.75        2001 Kenyon                                     
 Atlantic 10: # 1:21.00        2001 UMASS                                      
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts  'A'            1:35.19    1:32.15         40  
     1) Swisher, Evan SO                2) Cordes, Mike SO                
     3) Smith, Dylan SR                 4) Zeimetz, Justin SR             
                  24.10       50.34 (26.24)     1:12.25 (21.91)     1:32.15 (19.90)
  2 St. Bonaventure Men  'A'                    1:35.74    1:32.76         34  
     1) Nowakowski, Tommy FR            2) Blaszczak, Adrian SR           
     3) Johnson, Seth SR                4) Moore, Ryan JR                 
                  24.17       49.92 (25.75)     1:12.17 (22.25)     1:32.76 (20.59)
  3 Fordham University  'A'                     1:36.71    1:34.23         32  
     1) Kennedy, John JR                2) Felix, Niko SO                 
     3) Woyma, Richard SO               4) Stoneburner, John FR           
                  24.20       50.91 (26.71)     1:12.95 (22.04)     1:34.23 (21.28)
  4 Xavier University  'A'                      1:37.00    1:34.43         30  
     1) Thallemer, Mike SO              2) Milheim, Dan JR                
     3) Reierson, Neil SO               4) Hawley, Kyle JR                
                  24.43       50.54 (26.11)     1:13.12 (22.58)     1:34.43 (21.31)
  5 University of Rhode Island  'A'             1:38.91    1:35.55         28  
     1) Donlevy, Kevin SO               2) Hartke, Matthew SR             
     3) Meeker, Joseph JR               4) Randall, Anthony SO            
                  25.79       51.26 (25.47)     1:14.38 (23.12)     1:35.55 (21.17)
  6 Duquesne University  'A'                    1:38.60    1:36.58         26  
     1) Reinhard, Jason FR              2) Holleran, John FR              
     3) Hoffman, Josh SR                4) Walsh, Ian FR                  
                  24.33       52.36 (28.03)     1:15.44 (23.08)     1:36.58 (21.14)
  7 George Washington University  'A'           1:39.10    1:36.61         24  
     1) Sabin, Jonathan SO              2) Adam, Mark JR                  
     3) Licht, Justin FR                4) Cohn, Jeffrey SO               
                  24.60       51.14 (26.54)     1:15.24 (24.10)     1:36.61 (21.37)
  8 La Salle University  'A'                    1:38.38    1:36.79         22  
     1) Eaton, Frank SR                 2) Whelan, Kevin SO               
     3) Field, Eli FR                   4) Amundsen, Aaron SO             
                  24.59       51.67 (27.08)     1:15.91 (24.24)     1:36.79 (20.88)
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Atlantic 10: # 439.05        1998 Jack Davoud, Virginia Tech                  
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horton-Perinchief,  SR GW                    248.60     238.85         20  
  2 Jenkins, Mary       SO Umass                 237.70     233.10         17  
  3 Karnas, Stephanie   JR SBUW                  217.90     214.55         16  
  4 Maranda, Maggie     SO Richmond              199.10     195.20         15  
  5 Pond, Melissa       SO Umass                 183.60     185.00         14  
  6 Moulton, Alicia     JR GW                    176.75     184.90         13  
  7 Babich, Jacky       JR SBUW                  196.65     178.60         12  
  8 Barry, Erin         FR Richmond              194.70     156.50         11  
B - Final
  9 Colangelo, Marisa   FR Fordham               176.60     176.60          9  
 10 Scott, Andrea       SO Rhode Island          172.90     172.90          7  
 11 Riley, Jessica      FR Fordham               141.25     141.25          6  
 12 Caputy, Michelle    FR GW                    135.80     135.80          5  
 13 Prisco, Lauren      FR SBUW                  135.40     135.40          4  
 14 Lander, Helen       SO Rhode Island          123.65     123.65          3  
 15 Wilson, Katherine   JR Rhode Island          119.45     119.45          2  
 16 Leibensberger, Tas  SO La Salle               96.55      96.55          1  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 7:29.85        1998 St. Bonaventure                            
 Atlantic 10: # 7:29.85        1998 St. Bonaventure                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Richmond  'A'                 7:32.80    7:32.73         40  
     1) Adams, Mary SR                  2) Bateman, Emily SO              
     3) Kirchner, Anne JR               4) Witt, Jessica FR               
                  26.08       54.40 (54.40)   1:22.78 (1:22.78)   1:51.57 (1:51.57)
        2:18.06 (26.49)     2:46.61 (55.04)   3:15.41 (1:23.84)   3:44.28 (1:52.71)
                            4:39.87 (55.59)   5:09.24 (1:24.96)   5:38.97 (1:54.69)
        6:04.99 (26.02)     6:33.99 (55.02)   7:03.71 (1:24.74)   7:32.73 (1:53.76)
  2 St. Bonaventure Women  'A'                  7:45.24    7:35.31         34  
     1) Belke, Stephanie JR             2) Ahern, Taryn FR                
     3) Karl, Stephanie JR              4) De Vries, Cindy SR             
                  26.58       55.26 (55.26)   1:24.16 (1:24.16)   1:53.10 (1:53.10)
        2:18.16 (25.06)     2:46.88 (53.78)   3:16.25 (1:23.15)   3:44.76 (1:51.66)
        4:10.81 (26.05)     4:39.92 (55.16)   5:10.21 (1:25.45)   5:40.61 (1:55.85)
        6:06.11 (25.50)     6:35.42 (54.81)   7:05.56 (1:24.95)   7:35.31 (1:54.70)
  3 George Washington University  'A'           7:48.05    7:38.98         32  
     1) Moss, Maggie JR                 2) Loock, Megan FR                
     3) Boland, Christina JR            4) Pampell, Monica SO             
                  27.48       56.34 (56.34)   1:25.29 (1:25.29)   1:54.33 (1:54.33)
        2:20.95 (26.62)     2:50.30 (55.97)   3:20.21 (1:25.88)   3:50.16 (1:55.83)
        4:16.17 (26.01)     4:44.76 (54.60)   5:13.92 (1:23.76)   5:43.92 (1:53.76)
        6:10.03 (26.11)     6:39.50 (55.58)   7:08.96 (1:25.04)   7:38.98 (1:55.06)
  4 Fordham University  'A'                     7:46.04    7:40.07         30  
     1) Irving, Amanda FR               2) Nuess, Brittany JR             
     3) Newell, Erika SR                4) Greiner, Katie JR              
                  27.40       56.72 (56.72)   1:26.77 (1:26.77)   1:57.80 (1:57.80)
        2:23.66 (25.86)     2:52.41 (54.61)   3:22.98 (1:25.18)   3:53.33 (1:55.53)
        4:18.79 (25.46)     4:47.76 (54.43)   5:17.32 (1:23.99)   5:47.12 (1:53.79)
        6:13.35 (26.23)     6:41.86 (54.74)   7:11.01 (1:23.89)   7:40.07 (1:52.95)
  5 Xavier University  'A'                      7:49.21    7:44.82         28  
     1) Hunter, Dana SO                 2) Cooke, Jill SO                 
     3) Kooyman, Krystel SO             4) Heil, Janet SR                 
                  27.52       56.70 (56.70)   1:26.28 (1:26.28)   1:55.60 (1:55.60)
        2:22.17 (26.57)     2:50.91 (55.31)   3:20.75 (1:25.15)   3:50.90 (1:55.30)
        4:17.84 (26.94)     4:47.51 (56.61)   5:18.17 (1:27.27)   5:49.22 (1:58.32)
        6:15.26 (26.04)     6:44.14 (54.92)   7:14.29 (1:25.07)   7:44.82 (1:55.60)
  6 University of Massachusetts  'A'            7:54.23    7:49.13         26  
     1) Bourassa, Aimee JR              2) Whelton, Laura SO              
     3) LeBarge, Nicole SO              4) Hoffrage, Kelly JR             
                  26.92       55.64 (55.64)   1:25.15 (1:25.15)   1:55.73 (1:55.73)
        2:21.51 (25.78)     2:50.60 (54.87)   3:21.26 (1:25.53)   3:53.03 (1:57.30)
        4:19.09 (26.06)     4:49.64 (56.61)   5:21.31 (1:28.28)   5:53.39 (2:00.36)
        6:18.44 (25.05)     6:47.16 (53.77)   7:18.01 (1:24.62)   7:49.13 (1:55.74)
  7 La Salle University  'A'                    7:56.67    7:50.37         24  
     1) Polek, Jamie SO                 2) Lofgren, Courtney SR           
     3) Aleksinas, Lauren SR            4) Kubala, Jaclyn FR              
                  27.12       56.18 (56.18)   1:26.04 (1:26.04)   1:56.14 (1:56.14)
        2:22.68 (26.54)     2:52.36 (56.22)   3:23.47 (1:27.33)   3:54.92 (1:58.78)
        4:21.74 (26.82)     4:51.04 (56.12)   5:21.37 (1:26.45)   5:51.53 (1:56.61)
        6:18.31 (26.78)     6:47.78 (56.25)   7:18.33 (1:26.80)   7:50.37 (1:58.84)
  8 University of Rhode Island  'A'             8:06.39    7:50.44         22  
     1) Rousseau, Caroline SR           2) Kent, Julie FR                 
     3) Tveitmoe, Jodi SR               4) Bellamy, Elizabeth SO          
                  28.01       57.63 (57.63)   1:28.30 (1:28.30)   1:58.74 (1:58.74)
        2:24.89 (26.15)     2:54.39 (55.65)   3:24.23 (1:25.49)   3:55.16 (1:56.42)
        4:22.70 (27.54)     4:52.97 (57.81)   5:22.75 (1:27.59)   5:52.66 (1:57.50)
        6:20.16 (27.50)     6:50.22 (57.56)   7:20.17 (1:27.51)   7:50.44 (1:57.78)
  9 Duquesne University  'A'                    7:54.84    7:54.87         18  
     1) Schnieber, Sarah FR             2) Yager, Liz SO                  
     3) Barba, Liz JR                   4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR          
                  27.30       57.40 (57.40)   1:28.15 (1:28.15)   1:58.82 (1:58.82)
        2:25.24 (26.42)     2:55.01 (56.19)   3:25.98 (1:27.16)   3:57.37 (1:58.55)
        4:23.96 (26.59)     4:53.70 (56.33)   5:24.46 (1:27.09)   5:55.69 (1:58.32)
        6:22.12 (26.43)     6:53.03 (57.34)   7:24.36 (1:28.67)   7:54.87 (1:59.18)
 
Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 6:34.57   3/12/2004 Cal St.-Bakersfield                        
                         G Mroz, K Simas, S Dawson, P Gegotek              
 Atlantic 10: # 6:41.63        1995 Rutgers                                    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts  'A'            7:03.04    6:46.87         40  
     1) Chartier, Greg SO               2) Castellana, Derek FR           
     3) Scollan, Owen SR                4) Smith, Dylan SR                
                  24.19       50.30 (50.30)   1:16.23 (1:16.23)   1:42.75 (1:42.75)
        2:06.34 (23.59)     2:32.22 (49.47)   2:58.47 (1:15.72)   3:24.93 (1:42.18)
        3:47.24 (22.31)     4:12.69 (47.76)   4:38.97 (1:14.04)   5:05.90 (1:40.97)
        5:29.08 (23.18)     5:54.29 (48.39)   6:19.99 (1:14.09)   6:46.87 (1:40.97)
  2 St. Bonaventure Men  'A'                    6:51.45    6:49.19         34  
     1) Nowakowski, Tommy FR            2) Yildizli, John JR              
     3) Margulis, Roman FR              4) Bogacki, Michal JR             
                  24.08       50.35 (50.35)   1:16.77 (1:16.77)   1:43.03 (1:43.03)
        2:06.40 (23.37)     2:32.47 (49.44)   2:59.33 (1:16.30)   3:26.90 (1:43.87)
        3:49.86 (22.96)     4:15.83 (48.93)   4:42.76 (1:15.86)   5:09.83 (1:42.93)
        5:31.58 (21.75)     5:56.36 (46.53)   6:22.41 (1:12.58)   6:49.19 (1:39.36)
  3 George Washington University  'A'           7:00.08    6:49.84         32  
     1) Cohn, Jeffrey SO                2) Mahoney, Daniel SO             
     3) Glazer, Jeffrey FR              4) Flaherty, Sean SO              
                  24.57       50.97 (50.97)   1:17.51 (1:17.51)   1:44.08 (1:44.08)
        2:07.09 (23.01)     2:33.12 (49.04)   2:59.57 (1:15.49)   3:26.27 (1:42.19)
        3:49.39 (23.12)     4:15.02 (48.75)   4:41.53 (1:15.26)   5:08.06 (1:41.79)
        5:32.27 (24.21)     5:58.03 (49.97)   6:23.82 (1:15.76)   6:49.84 (1:41.78)
  4 La Salle University  'A'                    6:57.88    6:50.37         30  
     1) Connors-McBride, Sean SO        2) Welsh, John FR                 
     3) Ellerson, Mike SO               4) Hubijar, Emir JR               
                  24.00       49.85 (49.85)   1:15.49 (1:15.49)   1:41.43 (1:41.43)
        2:04.14 (22.71)     2:29.68 (48.25)   2:55.89 (1:14.46)   3:22.84 (1:41.41)
        3:45.90 (23.06)     4:12.67 (49.83)   4:39.80 (1:16.96)   5:07.73 (1:44.89)
        5:30.57 (22.84)     5:56.77 (49.04)   6:23.52 (1:15.79)   6:50.37 (1:42.64)
  5 Xavier University  'A'                      6:58.71    6:52.51         28  
     1) Hawley, Kyle JR                 2) Reierson, Neil SO              
     3) Normile, Matt JR                4) Young, Matt SR                 
                  24.19       50.63 (50.63)   1:16.49 (1:16.49)   1:42.21 (1:42.21)
        2:05.89 (23.68)     2:32.45 (50.24)   2:58.81 (1:16.60)   3:25.35 (1:43.14)
        3:49.14 (23.79)     4:14.76 (49.41)   4:41.63 (1:16.28)   5:09.32 (1:43.97)
        5:32.44 (23.12)     5:58.42 (49.10)   6:25.21 (1:15.89)   6:52.51 (1:43.19)
  6 University of Rhode Island  'A'             7:09.96    6:54.21         26  
     1) Robinson, Benjamin SR           2) Sheatsley, Ryan FR             
     3) Proctor, John SO                4) Donlevy, Kevin SO              
                  25.00       51.46 (51.46)   1:18.03 (1:18.03)   1:43.85 (1:43.85)
        2:07.51 (23.66)     2:33.92 (50.07)   3:00.72 (1:16.87)   3:27.07 (1:43.22)
        3:51.01 (23.94)     4:17.40 (50.33)   4:43.88 (1:16.81)   5:11.09 (1:44.02)
        5:34.17 (23.08)     6:00.59 (49.50)   6:27.01 (1:15.92)   6:54.21 (1:43.12)
  7 Duquesne University  'A'                    7:07.54    6:55.29         24  
     1) Walsh, Ian FR                   2) Dean, Clayton SO               
     3) Erse, Hugo JR                   4) Darwin, Scott SO               
                  24.44       50.83 (50.83)   1:17.40 (1:17.40)   1:44.20 (1:44.20)
        2:07.59 (23.39)     2:33.86 (49.66)   3:00.28 (1:16.08)   3:27.73 (1:43.53)
        3:51.26 (23.53)     4:17.73 (50.00)   4:45.00 (1:17.27)   5:12.54 (1:44.81)
        5:36.04 (23.50)     6:02.30 (49.76)   6:29.17 (1:16.63)   6:55.29 (1:42.75)
  8 Fordham University  'A'                     7:11.56    7:03.42         22  
     1) Stoneburner, John FR            2) Gucker, Kenneth FR             
     3) Silbernagel, Kyle FR            4) Felix, Niko SO                 
                  24.36       50.76 (50.76)   1:17.43 (1:17.43)   1:42.88 (1:42.88)
        2:06.17 (23.29)     2:32.44 (49.56)   3:00.32 (1:17.44)   3:29.27 (1:46.39)
        3:52.70 (23.43)     4:19.31 (50.04)   4:47.46 (1:18.19)   5:15.69 (1:46.42)
        5:40.11 (24.42)     6:06.80 (51.11)   6:34.72 (1:19.03)   7:03.42 (1:47.73)

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago