Women's Swimming

 


Recap

Licensed to Mt. Kisco Marlins          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2005 03:20 PM
              Fordham vs University of Massachusetts - 1/29/2005
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham University  'A'                          NT    1:51.12         11
     1) Newell, Erika SR                2) Irving, Amanda FR
     3) Thomas, Renee JR                4) Nuess, Brittany JR
                  26.94       59.01 (32.07)     1:26.42 (27.41)     1:51.12 (24.70)
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'                 NT    1:52.20          4
     1) Allen, Susan FR                 2) Wasson, Colleen SR
     3) Demty, Samantha FR              4) LeBarge, Nicole SO
                  28.86     1:00.68 (31.82)     1:28.17 (27.49)     1:52.20 (24.03)
  3 University of Massachusetts  'B'                 NT    1:54.81          2
     1) Fleguel, Vanessa SO             2) Stango, Melissa JR
     3) Volpe, Allison FR               4) Hoffrage, Kelly JR
                  29.72     1:03.02 (33.30)     1:30.22 (27.20)     1:54.81 (24.59)
  4 Fordham University  'B'                          NT    1:56.41
     1) Lapp, Sarah SR                  2) Larkin, Jennifer FR
     3) Millard, Jamie SR               4) McWilliams, Tara FR
                  29.30     1:02.52 (33.22)     1:30.79 (28.27)     1:56.41 (25.62)
  5 University of Massachusetts  'C'                 NT   x2:01.86
     1) Tawczynski, Corey JR            2) Kevil, Leighanne FR
     3) McCann, Colleen FR              4) Lovejoy, Liz SO
                  32.30     1:05.10 (32.80)     1:41.58 (36.48)     2:01.86 (20.28)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts  'A'                 NT    1:36.96         11
     1) Swisher, Evan SO                2) Woodward, Matt SR
     3) Cordes, Mike SO                 4) Zeimetz, Justin SR
                  24.95       52.68 (27.73)     1:16.40 (23.72)     1:36.96 (20.56)
  2 Fordham University  'A'                          NT    1:37.20          4
     1) Kennedy, John JR                2) Stoneburner, John JR
     3) Woyma, Richard SO               4) Silbernagel, Kyle FR
                  24.51       52.08 (27.57)     1:15.26 (23.18)     1:37.20 (21.94)
  3 University of Massachusetts  'B'                 NT    1:39.49          2
     1) Priest, Zack FR                 2) Hogue, Jake SO
     3) Leonard, Gordon SO              4) Pechack, Mark FR
                  26.34       53.40 (27.06)     1:17.05 (23.65)     1:39.49 (22.44)
  4 Fordham University  'B'                          NT    1:41.34
     1) Lindquist, Jonathan FR          2) Holtz, Michael SO
     3) Baracewicz, Christopher SO      4) Rowe, Jon JR
                  26.36       55.59 (29.23)     1:19.34 (23.75)     1:41.34 (22.00)
  5 University of Massachusetts  'C'                 NT   x1:42.59
     1) Dam, Jeremy JR                  2) Scollan, Owen SR
     3) Seeley, Pat FR                  4) Droser, Rich SO
                  27.55       57.10 (29.55)     1:20.57 (23.47)     1:42.59 (22.02)
  6 Fordham University  'C'                          NT   x1:43.79
     1) Chiesa, John SO                 2) Bini, Jason JR
     3) Wubben, Garrett FR              4) Jochims, Josh JR
                  27.69       55.89 (28.20)     1:20.89 (25.00)     1:43.79 (22.90)
  7 Fordham University  'D'                          NT   x1:46.57
     1) Jochims, Eric JR                2) Nest, Kevin SO
     3) Burge, Benjamin SO              4) Tandler, Winslow SO
                  28.30       57.93 (29.63)     1:23.01 (25.08)     1:46.57 (23.56)

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caglar, Ayse        SO Fordham                   NT   10:36.49          9
                  30.43     1:01.88 (31.45)     1:33.41 (31.53)     2:05.28 (31.87)
        2:37.31 (32.03)     3:09.11 (31.80)     3:41.20 (32.09)     4:13.03 (31.83)
        4:45.24 (32.21)     5:17.24 (32.00)     5:48.78 (31.54)     6:21.15 (32.37)
        6:53.34 (32.19)     7:25.38 (32.04)     7:57.19 (31.81)     8:29.22 (32.03)
        9:01.47 (32.25)     9:33.68 (32.21)    10:05.67 (31.99)    10:36.49 (30.82)
  2 Whelton, Laura      SO Umass                     NT   10:58.91          4
                  30.64     1:02.62 (31.98)     1:35.03 (32.41)     2:07.63 (32.60)
        2:41.08 (33.45)     3:14.13 (33.05)     3:46.77 (32.64)     4:20.12 (33.35)
        4:53.58 (33.46)     5:27.10 (33.52)     6:00.32 (33.22)     6:33.56 (33.24)
        7:07.33 (33.77)     7:40.44 (33.11)     8:13.74 (33.30)     8:46.90 (33.16)
        9:20.26 (33.36)     9:53.88 (33.62)    10:27.30 (33.42)    10:58.91 (31.61)
  3 Elwell, Jacquelyn   FR Umass                     NT   11:15.16          3
                  31.35     1:04.46 (33.11)     1:38.52 (34.06)     2:12.61 (34.09)
        2:46.67 (34.06)     3:20.43 (33.76)     3:54.43 (34.00)     4:28.35 (33.92)
        5:01.98 (33.63)     5:35.59 (33.61)     6:09.35 (33.76)     6:43.24 (33.89)
        7:16.98 (33.74)     7:50.99 (34.01)     8:24.84 (33.85)     8:59.40 (34.56)
        9:33.78 (34.38)    10:08.15 (34.37)    10:42.14 (33.99)    11:15.16 (33.02)
  4 Yankowski, Jay      SR Umass                     NT   11:24.97          2
                  31.33     1:05.01 (33.68)     1:39.07 (34.06)     2:13.22 (34.15)
        2:47.49 (34.27)     3:21.57 (34.08)     3:56.03 (34.46)     4:30.36 (34.33)
        5:04.71 (34.35)     5:39.19 (34.48)     6:13.45 (34.26)     6:47.84 (34.39)
        7:23.05 (35.21)     7:57.77 (34.72)     8:32.01 (34.24)     9:06.84 (34.83)
        9:41.55 (34.71)    10:16.53 (34.98)    10:51.19 (34.66)    11:24.97 (33.78)

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Dylan        SR Umass                     NT   10:09.87          9
                  28.76     1:00.26 (31.50)     1:32.12 (31.86)     2:03.45 (31.33)
        2:35.02 (31.57)     3:06.57 (31.55)     3:38.21 (31.64)     4:09.79 (31.58)
        4:41.14 (31.35)     5:11.92 (30.78)     5:41.78 (29.86)     6:11.64 (29.86)
        6:42.08 (30.44)     7:12.89 (30.81)     7:43.55 (30.66)     8:13.53 (29.98)
        8:41.78 (28.25)     9:10.66 (28.88)     9:39.92 (29.26)    10:09.87 (29.95)
  2 Porter, Shaun       JR Fordham                   NT   10:16.69          4
                  28.54       59.85 (31.31)     1:31.44 (31.59)     2:02.97 (31.53)
        2:34.41 (31.44)     3:06.04 (31.63)     3:37.62 (31.58)     4:09.32 (31.70)
        4:40.93 (31.61)     5:12.17 (31.24)     5:42.32 (30.15)     6:12.46 (30.14)
        6:42.41 (29.95)     7:12.64 (30.23)     7:43.01 (30.37)     8:13.60 (30.59)
        8:44.19 (30.59)     9:15.13 (30.94)     9:46.13 (31.00)    10:16.69 (30.56)
  3 Marzoff, Benjamin   SO Fordham                   NT   10:21.13          3
                  28.45       59.70 (31.25)     1:31.60 (31.90)     2:03.30 (31.70)
        2:34.82 (31.52)     3:05.87 (31.05)     3:37.60 (31.73)     4:09.12 (31.52)
        4:40.73 (31.61)     5:12.02 (31.29)     5:42.78 (30.76)     6:13.29 (30.51)
        6:44.08 (30.79)     7:14.92 (30.84)     7:45.73 (30.81)     8:16.67 (30.94)
        8:47.68 (31.01)     9:18.87 (31.19)     9:50.27 (31.40)    10:21.13 (30.86)
  4 Vozella, A.J.       FR Umass                     NT   10:26.69          2
                  29.08     1:00.86 (31.78)     1:32.64 (31.78)     2:04.51 (31.87)
        2:36.17 (31.66)     3:08.01 (31.84)     3:39.85 (31.84)     4:11.42 (31.57)
        4:43.07 (31.65)     5:14.68 (31.61)     5:45.14 (30.46)     6:15.62 (30.48)
        6:46.74 (31.12)     7:17.95 (31.21)     7:49.68 (31.73)     8:21.27 (31.59)
        8:53.00 (31.73)     9:24.94 (31.94)     9:56.43 (31.49)    10:26.69 (30.26)
  5 Pokorny-Campbell,   SO Umass                     NT   10:32.37          1
                  28.61     1:00.21 (31.60)     1:32.20 (31.99)     2:04.23 (32.03)
        2:35.79 (31.56)     3:07.29 (31.50)     3:39.34 (32.05)     4:11.32 (31.98)
        4:44.22 (32.90)     5:16.17 (31.95)     5:48.27 (32.10)     6:20.29 (32.02)
        6:52.83 (32.54)     7:25.36 (32.53)     7:57.91 (32.55)     8:29.85 (31.94)
        9:01.74 (31.89)     9:33.24 (31.50)    10:03.11 (29.87)    10:32.37 (29.26)
  6 Passaro, Robert     JR Fordham                   NT   10:34.72
                  28.03       59.64 (31.61)     1:31.65 (32.01)     2:03.27 (31.62)
        2:35.31 (32.04)     3:07.07 (31.76)     3:39.42 (32.35)     4:11.52 (32.10)
        4:44.04 (32.52)     5:16.25 (32.21)     5:48.56 (32.31)     6:20.52 (31.96)
        6:52.85 (32.33)     7:25.14 (32.29)     7:57.61 (32.47)     8:29.62 (32.01)
        9:01.74 (32.12)     9:33.21 (31.47)    10:04.24 (31.03)    10:34.72 (30.48)
  7 Bautista, Juan      FR Fordham                   NT  x11:03.78
                  29.30     1:01.64 (32.34)     1:33.95 (32.31)     2:06.97 (33.02)
        2:40.08 (33.11)     3:13.51 (33.43)     3:46.49 (32.98)     4:20.28 (33.79)
        4:53.60 (33.32)     5:27.27 (33.67)     6:00.69 (33.42)     6:34.61 (33.92)
        7:07.92 (33.31)     7:42.23 (34.31)     8:16.27 (34.04)     8:50.29 (34.02)
        9:24.61 (34.32)     9:58.82 (34.21)    10:32.11 (33.29)    11:03.78 (31.67)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greiner, Katie      JR Fordham                   NT    1:55.73          9
                  27.54       56.80 (29.26)     1:26.29 (29.49)     1:55.73 (29.44)
  2 Hoffrage, Kelly     JR Umass                     NT    1:58.54          4
                  27.35       56.94 (29.59)     1:27.69 (30.75)     1:58.54 (30.85)
  3 Bourassa, Aimee     JR Umass                     NT    1:59.27          3
                  28.11       58.19 (30.08)     1:28.66 (30.47)     1:59.27 (30.61)
  4 Hansen, Lisa        JR Fordham                   NT    2:00.30          2
                  27.93       58.59 (30.66)     1:29.76 (31.17)     2:00.30 (30.54)
  5 Campagna, Jacqueli  SR Fordham                   NT    2:04.91          1
                  29.21     1:01.26 (32.05)     1:33.25 (31.99)     2:04.91 (31.66)
  6 McDonough, Kaitlyn  JR Umass                     NT    2:06.09
                  29.25     1:01.20 (31.95)     1:33.85 (32.65)     2:06.09 (32.24)
  7 McCann, Colleen     FR Umass                     NT   x2:08.47
                  29.37     1:01.66 (32.29)     1:34.65 (32.99)     2:08.47 (33.82)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Castellana, Derek   SO Umass                     NT    1:46.17          9
                  25.02       51.82 (26.80)     1:19.15 (27.33)     1:46.17 (27.02)
  2 Ebert, Isaac        FR Umass                     NT    1:47.79          4
                  25.30       52.87 (27.57)     1:19.96 (27.09)     1:47.79 (27.83)
  3 Droser, Rich        SO Umass                     NT    1:49.12          3
                  25.96       53.73 (27.77)     1:21.86 (28.13)     1:49.12 (27.26)
  4 Gucker, Kenneth     FR Fordham                   NT    1:50.05          2
                  25.28       53.22 (27.94)     1:21.76 (28.54)     1:50.05 (28.29)
  5 Pane, Nicholas      SR Fordham                   NT    1:50.84          1
                  26.48       54.14 (27.66)     1:22.64 (28.50)     1:50.84 (28.20)
  6 Scollan, Owen       SR Umass                     NT   x1:51.54
                  26.33       54.49 (28.16)     1:23.56 (29.07)     1:51.54 (27.98)
  7 Burge, Benjamin     SO Fordham                   NT    1:51.59
                  25.85       54.43 (28.58)     1:24.09 (29.66)     1:51.59 (27.50)

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Erika       SR Fordham                   NT      57.58          9
                  27.88       57.58 (29.70)
  2 Allen, Susan        FR Umass                     NT    1:01.63          4
                  30.37     1:01.63 (31.26)
  3 Lapp, Sarah         SR Fordham                   NT    1:01.66          3
                  30.41     1:01.66 (31.25)
  4 Sweeney, Lynette    SR Umass                     NT    1:03.04          2
                  30.97     1:03.04 (32.07)
  5 Fleguel, Vanessa    SO Umass                     NT    1:03.46          1
                  30.65     1:03.46 (32.81)
  6 Tawczynski, Corey   JR Umass                     NT   x1:07.57
                  33.13     1:07.57 (34.44)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, John       JR Fordham                   NT      52.24          9
                  25.31       52.24 (26.93)
  2 Swisher, Evan       SO Umass                     NT      52.51          4
                  25.98       52.51 (26.53)
  3 Priest, Zack        FR Umass                     NT      55.26          3
                  27.07       55.26 (28.19)
  4 Lindquist, Jonatha  FR Fordham                   NT      55.88          2
                  27.69       55.88 (28.19)
  5 Chiesa, John        SO Fordham                   NT      58.09          1
                  28.26       58.09 (29.83)
  6 Dam, Jeremy         JR Umass                     NT      58.20
                  28.85       58.20 (29.35)

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Irving, Amanda      FR Fordham                   NT    1:10.58          9
                  33.30     1:10.58 (37.28)
  2 Wasson, Colleen     SR Umass                     NT    1:11.33          4
                  34.14     1:11.33 (37.19)
  3 Larkin, Jennifer    FR Fordham                   NT    1:12.07          3
                  34.37     1:12.07 (37.70)
  4 Thomas, Renee       JR Fordham                   NT    1:12.14          2
                  34.53     1:12.14 (37.61)
  5 Stango, Melissa     JR Umass                     NT    1:12.47          1
                  34.23     1:12.47 (38.24)
  6 Mortimer, Michelle  JR Umass                     NT    1:13.63
                  34.67     1:13.63 (38.96)
  7 Yeung, Helen        JR Fordham                   NT   x1:14.49
                  35.53     1:14.49 (38.96)
  8 O'Connell, Meghan   SO Umass                     NT   x1:14.90
                  35.40     1:14.90 (39.50)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hogue, Jake         SO Umass                     NT    1:00.32          9
                  28.68     1:00.32 (31.64)
  2 Cordes, Mike        SO Umass                     NT    1:01.84          4
                  29.34     1:01.84 (32.50)
  3 Pokorny-Campbell,   SO Umass                     NT    1:02.69          3
                  29.17     1:02.69 (33.52)
  4 Bini, Jason         JR Fordham                   NT    1:03.77          2
                  29.29     1:03.77 (34.48)
  5 Woodward, Matt      SR Umass                     NT   x1:03.82
                  29.53     1:03.82 (34.29)
  6 Holtz, Michael      SO Fordham                   NT    1:04.00          1
                  30.13     1:04.00 (33.87)
  7 Nest, Kevin         SO Fordham                   NT    1:04.95
                  30.57     1:04.95 (34.38)
  8 Jochims, Josh       JR Fordham                   NT   x1:06.80
                  31.10     1:06.80 (35.70)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greiner, Katie      JR Fordham                   NT    2:09.48          9
                  29.47     1:02.08 (32.61)     1:35.48 (33.40)     2:09.48 (34.00)
  2 Demty, Samantha     FR Umass                     NT    2:11.86          4
                  29.03     1:01.93 (32.90)     1:36.67 (34.74)     2:11.86 (35.19)
  3 Lovejoy, Liz        SO Umass                     NT    2:17.08          3
                  30.59     1:05.37 (34.78)     1:41.32 (35.95)     2:17.08 (35.76)
  4 Millard, Jamie      SR Fordham                   NT    2:18.29          2
                  30.86     1:05.27 (34.41)     1:41.22 (35.95)     2:18.29 (37.07)
  5 McDonough, Kaitlyn  JR Umass                     NT    2:20.95          1
                  32.07     1:07.64 (35.57)     1:44.22 (36.58)     2:20.95 (36.73)
  6 Fleguel, Vanessa    SO Umass                     NT   x2:21.65
                  31.19     1:06.45 (35.26)     1:43.65 (37.20)     2:21.65 (38.00)
  7 Morrissey, Kathlee  SO Fordham                   NT    2:28.78
                  32.76     1:10.39 (37.63)     1:49.26 (38.87)     2:28.78 (39.52)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Dylan        SR Umass                     NT    1:55.21          9
                  27.15       57.00 (29.85)     1:26.21 (29.21)     1:55.21 (29.00)
  2 Stoneburner, John   JR Fordham                   NT    1:55.56          4
                  26.05       55.56 (29.51)     1:25.64 (30.08)     1:55.56 (29.92)
  3 Castellana, Derek   SO Umass                     NT    1:58.04          3
                  27.21       57.06 (29.85)     1:27.78 (30.72)     1:58.04 (30.26)
  4 Porter, Shaun       JR Fordham                   NT    2:00.96          2
                  27.59       58.48 (30.89)     1:29.78 (31.30)     2:00.96 (31.18)
  5 Seeley, Pat         FR Umass                     NT    2:01.26          1
                  26.18       56.07 (29.89)     1:27.26 (31.19)     2:01.26 (34.00)
  6 Wubben, Garrett     FR Fordham                   NT    2:03.41
                  27.22       57.76 (30.54)     1:29.61 (31.85)     2:03.41 (33.80)
  7 Herald, Mike        SO Umass                     NT   x2:03.49
                  28.32       59.73 (31.41)     1:31.43 (31.70)     2:03.49 (32.06)

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 LeBarge, Nicole     SO Umass                     NT      25.02          9
  2 Hansen, Lisa        JR Fordham                   NT      25.65          4
  3 Volpe, Allison      FR Umass                     NT      25.75          3
  4 Caglar, Ayse        SO Fordham                   NT      25.83          2
  5 Lankelis, Jamie     JR Fordham                   NT      26.26          1
  5 McWilliams, Tara    FR Fordham                   NT     x26.26
  7 Kevil, Leighanne    FR Umass                     NT      26.60
  8 Whelton, Laura      SO Umass                     NT     x27.64

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zeimetz, Justin     SR Umass                     NT      21.63          9
  2 Matthews, Ryan      SR Umass                     NT      22.13          4
  3 Woyma, Richard      SO Fordham                   NT      22.14          3
  4 Pechack, Mark       FR Umass                     NT      22.45          2
  5 Leonard, Gordon     SO Umass                     NT     x22.73
  6 Silbernagel, Kyle   FR Fordham                   NT      22.74          1
  7 Rowe, Jon           JR Fordham                   NT      23.09
  8 Baracewicz, Christ  SO Fordham                   NT     x23.20

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Mary       SO Umass                     NT     254.32          9
  2 Pond, Melissa          Umass                     NT     238.65          4
  3 Colangelo, Marisa   FR Fordham                   NT     216.07          3
  4 Donahue, Loren      SR Umass                     NT     188.70          2
  5 Reilly, Jessica     SO Fordham                   NT     166.57          1

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Callara, Donato     FR Fordham                   NT     282.75          9
  2 Rappe, Reuben       FR Umass                     NT     241.35          4
  3 Kirk, Andrew        SO Umass                     NT     214.80          3
  4 Marchese, Michael   SR Fordham                   NT     200.56          2

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nuess, Brittany     JR Fordham                   NT      54.53          9
                  26.69       54.53 (27.84)
  2 LeBarge, Nicole     SO Umass                     NT      55.90          4
                  26.94       55.90 (28.96)
  3 Hansen, Lisa        JR Fordham                   NT      55.95          3
                  27.36       55.95 (28.59)
  4 Kevil, Leighanne    FR Umass                     NT      56.61          2
                  27.42       56.61 (29.19)
  5 Hoffrage, Kelly     JR Umass                     NT      57.18          1
                  27.67       57.18 (29.51)
  6 Lankelis, Jamie     JR Fordham                   NT      57.59
                  27.87       57.59 (29.72)
  7 Campagna, Jacqueli  SR Fordham                   NT     x57.69
                  28.18       57.69 (29.51)
  8 O'Connell, Meghan   SO Umass                     NT     x59.74
                  28.75       59.74 (30.99)

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zeimetz, Justin     SR Umass                     NT      48.14          9
                  23.70       48.14 (24.44)
  2 Pane, Nicholas      SR Fordham                   NT      50.01          4
                  24.56       50.01 (25.45)
  3 Ebert, Isaac        FR Umass                     NT      50.25          3
                  24.31       50.25 (25.94)
  4 Matthews, Ryan      SR Umass                     NT      50.28          2
                  23.95       50.28 (26.33)
  5 Burge, Benjamin     SO Fordham                   NT      50.44          1
                  24.33       50.44 (26.11)
  6 Pechack, Mark       FR Umass                     NT     x50.86
                  24.75       50.86 (26.11)
  7 Rowe, Jon           JR Fordham                   NT      50.98
                  24.40       50.98 (26.58)
  8 Jochims, Josh       JR Fordham                   NT     x51.60
                  24.28       51.60 (27.32)

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greiner, Katie      JR Fordham                   NT    2:07.68          9
                  30.37     1:02.40 (32.03)     1:35.44 (33.04)     2:07.68 (32.24)
  2 Lapp, Sarah         SR Fordham                   NT    2:10.50          4
                  31.65     1:04.97 (33.32)     1:37.93 (32.96)     2:10.50 (32.57)
  3 Fleguel, Vanessa    SO Umass                     NT    2:12.53          3
                  31.78     1:05.54 (33.76)     1:38.98 (33.44)     2:12.53 (33.55)
  4 McWilliams, Tara    FR Fordham                   NT    2:14.01          2
                  32.56     1:06.30 (33.74)     1:40.20 (33.90)     2:14.01 (33.81)
  5 Sweeney, Lynette    SR Umass                     NT    2:15.79          1
                  32.61     1:06.80 (34.19)     1:41.78 (34.98)     2:15.79 (34.01)
  6 Allen, Susan        FR Umass                     NT    2:18.03
                  32.06     1:06.73 (34.67)     1:42.57 (35.84)     2:18.03 (35.46)
  7 McCann, Colleen     FR Umass                     NT   x2:25.50
                  34.68     1:10.92 (36.24)     1:48.15 (37.23)     2:25.50 (37.35)
  8 Morrissey, Kathlee  SO Fordham                   NT   x2:28.48
                  34.03     1:10.79 (36.76)     1:49.58 (38.79)     2:28.48 (38.90)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swisher, Evan       SO Umass                     NT    1:53.45          9
                  27.56       56.49 (28.93)     1:24.90 (28.41)     1:53.45 (28.55)
  2 Kennedy, John       JR Fordham                   NT    1:56.12          4
                  27.79       57.34 (29.55)     1:27.03 (29.69)     1:56.12 (29.09)
  3 Marzoff, Benjamin   SO Fordham                   NT    1:59.12          3
                  28.50       58.73 (30.23)     1:29.14 (30.41)     1:59.12 (29.98)
  4 Priest, Zack        FR Umass                     NT    2:00.06          2
                  28.53       58.62 (30.09)     1:29.42 (30.80)     2:00.06 (30.64)
  5 Lindquist, Jonatha  FR Fordham                   NT    2:03.56          1
                  29.66     1:00.56 (30.90)     1:32.26 (31.70)     2:03.56 (31.30)
  6 Leonard, Gordon     SO Umass                     NT    2:05.36
                  30.57     1:02.88 (32.31)     1:33.85 (30.97)     2:05.36 (31.51)
  7 Dam, Jeremy         JR Umass                     NT   x2:05.81
                  30.01     1:02.02 (32.01)     1:34.54 (32.52)     2:05.81 (31.27)
  8 Chiesa, John        SO Fordham                   NT   x2:06.07
                  29.56     1:01.26 (31.70)     1:33.71 (32.45)     2:06.07 (32.36)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Renee       JR Fordham                   NT    2:33.16          9
                  35.38     1:14.30 (38.92)     1:53.36 (39.06)     2:33.16 (39.80)
  2 Wasson, Colleen     SR Umass                     NT    2:34.19          4
                  35.22     1:14.91 (39.69)     1:55.20 (40.29)     2:34.19 (38.99)
  3 Larkin, Jennifer    FR Fordham                   NT    2:34.48          3
                  35.42     1:14.81 (39.39)     1:54.90 (40.09)     2:34.48 (39.58)
  4 Stango, Melissa     JR Umass                     NT    2:35.98          2
                  35.92     1:15.28 (39.36)     1:55.49 (40.21)     2:35.98 (40.49)
  5 Yeung, Helen        JR Fordham                   NT    2:38.83          1
                  36.99     1:17.03 (40.04)     1:57.24 (40.21)     2:38.83 (41.59)
  6 Mortimer, Michelle  JR Umass                     NT    2:39.10
                  35.93     1:15.88 (39.95)     1:57.30 (41.42)     2:39.10 (41.80)
  7 Tawczynski, Corey   JR Umass                     NT   x2:43.11
                  37.20     1:18.50 (41.30)     2:00.51 (42.01)     2:43.11 (42.60)

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hogue, Jake         SO Umass                     NT    2:08.91          9
                  29.91     1:03.10 (33.19)     1:35.97 (32.87)     2:08.91 (32.94)
  2 Stoneburner, John   JR Fordham                   NT    2:09.99          4
                  29.29     1:02.15 (32.86)     1:36.01 (33.86)     2:09.99 (33.98)
  3 Cordes, Mike        SO Umass                     NT    2:21.65          3
                  31.31     1:09.79 (38.48)     1:47.16 (37.37)     2:21.65 (34.49)
  4 Holtz, Michael      SO Fordham                   NT    2:22.14          2
                  32.36     1:08.94 (36.58)     1:45.79 (36.85)     2:22.14 (36.35)
  5 Bini, Jason         JR Fordham                   NT    2:22.73          1
                  31.42     1:07.66 (36.24)     1:45.47 (37.81)     2:22.73 (37.26)
  6 Woodward, Matt      SR Umass                     NT    2:23.25
                  32.72     1:09.54 (36.82)     1:46.82 (37.28)     2:23.25 (36.43)
  7 Nest, Kevin         SO Fordham                   NT   x2:23.89
                  31.91     1:08.49 (36.58)     1:46.64 (38.15)     2:23.89 (37.25)

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caglar, Ayse        SO Fordham                   NT    5:13.17          9
                  29.66     1:01.14 (31.48)     1:32.52 (31.38)     2:03.90 (31.38)
        2:35.27 (31.37)     3:06.97 (31.70)     3:38.42 (31.45)     4:10.35 (31.93)
        4:41.94 (31.59)     5:13.17 (31.23)
  2 Irving, Amanda      FR Fordham                   NT    5:15.29          4
                  29.88     1:01.69 (31.81)     1:33.65 (31.96)     2:06.13 (32.48)
        2:38.47 (32.34)     3:10.30 (31.83)     3:42.68 (32.38)     4:14.09 (31.41)
        4:45.15 (31.06)     5:15.29 (30.14)
  3 Bourassa, Aimee     JR Umass                     NT    5:24.34          3
                  29.77     1:01.72 (31.95)     1:34.09 (32.37)     2:06.83 (32.74)
        2:39.77 (32.94)     3:13.09 (33.32)     3:45.34 (32.25)     4:17.72 (32.38)
        4:51.03 (33.31)     5:24.34 (33.31)
  4 Elwell, Jacquelyn   FR Umass                     NT    5:29.54          2
                  30.92     1:03.77 (32.85)     1:37.20 (33.43)     2:09.97 (32.77)
        2:42.83 (32.86)     3:15.79 (32.96)     3:49.27 (33.48)     4:22.99 (33.72)
        4:56.56 (33.57)     5:29.54 (32.98)
  5 Whelton, Laura      SO Umass                     NT    5:34.80          1
                  29.96     1:02.75 (32.79)     1:37.03 (34.28)     2:10.70 (33.67)
        2:44.12 (33.42)     3:18.08 (33.96)     3:52.36 (34.28)     4:26.12 (33.76)
        5:00.18 (34.06)     5:34.80 (34.62)
  6 Yankowski, Jay      SR Umass                     NT   x5:36.76
                  30.10     1:03.09 (32.99)     1:37.09 (34.00)     2:10.94 (33.85)
        2:45.42 (34.48)     3:19.54 (34.12)     3:54.01 (34.47)     4:28.93 (34.92)
        5:03.27 (34.34)     5:36.76 (33.49)

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Dylan        SR Umass                     NT    4:50.53          9
                  26.83       55.96 (29.13)     1:25.28 (29.32)     1:54.59 (29.31)
        2:23.55 (28.96)     2:53.00 (29.45)     3:22.31 (29.31)     3:52.00 (29.69)
        4:21.63 (29.63)     4:50.53 (28.90)
  2 Droser, Rich        SO Umass                     NT    4:56.88          4
                  27.50       57.17 (29.67)     1:27.58 (30.41)     1:58.57 (30.99)
        2:29.18 (30.61)     2:59.64 (30.46)     3:29.76 (30.12)     4:00.36 (30.60)
        4:29.99 (29.63)     4:56.88 (26.89)
  3 Porter, Shaun       JR Fordham                   NT    5:00.44          3
                  28.23       58.23 (30.00)     1:28.49 (30.26)     1:59.01 (30.52)
        2:29.74 (30.73)     3:00.18 (30.44)     3:30.44 (30.26)     4:00.70 (30.26)
        4:30.66 (29.96)     5:00.44 (29.78)
  4 Gucker, Kenneth     FR Fordham                   NT    5:00.45          2
                  27.19       56.74 (29.55)     1:26.52 (29.78)     1:57.05 (30.53)
        2:27.73 (30.68)     2:58.45 (30.72)     3:29.47 (31.02)     4:00.44 (30.97)
        4:31.20 (30.76)     5:00.45 (29.25)
  5 Pokorny-Campbell,   SO Umass                     NT    5:05.56          1
                  27.98       58.53 (30.55)     1:29.94 (31.41)     2:00.88 (30.94)
        2:32.19 (31.31)     3:03.50 (31.31)     3:35.03 (31.53)     4:06.17 (31.14)
        4:36.03 (29.86)     5:05.56 (29.53)
  6 Passaro, Robert     JR Fordham                   NT    5:08.36
                  27.83       58.19 (30.36)     1:29.14 (30.95)     2:00.40 (31.26)
        2:31.96 (31.56)     3:03.43 (31.47)     3:34.93 (31.50)     4:06.44 (31.51)
        4:37.58 (31.14)     5:08.36 (30.78)
  7 Scollan, Owen       SR Umass                     NT   x5:09.67
                  27.63       57.76 (30.13)     1:29.10 (31.34)     2:01.04 (31.94)
        2:33.08 (32.04)     3:04.69 (31.61)     3:36.10 (31.41)     4:07.86 (31.76)
        4:39.35 (31.49)     5:09.67 (30.32)
  8 Bautista, Juan      FR Fordham                   NT   x5:22.25
                  28.97     1:00.94 (31.97)     1:33.10 (32.16)     2:05.64 (32.54)
        2:38.52 (32.88)     3:11.78 (33.26)     3:44.52 (32.74)     4:18.21 (33.69)
        4:50.57 (32.36)     5:22.25 (31.68)

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Erika       SR Fordham                   NT      58.27          9
                  27.30       58.27 (30.97)
  2 Nuess, Brittany     JR Fordham                   NT    1:00.39          4
                  28.91     1:00.39 (31.48)
  3 Demty, Samantha     FR Umass                     NT    1:01.60          3
                  28.87     1:01.60 (32.73)
  4 Volpe, Allison      FR Umass                     NT    1:01.70          2
                  28.71     1:01.70 (32.99)
  5 Thomas, Renee       JR Fordham                   NT    1:02.73          1
                  29.08     1:02.73 (33.65)
  6 Millard, Jamie      SR Fordham                   NT   x1:03.96
                  30.24     1:03.96 (33.72)
  7 Lovejoy, Liz        SO Umass                     NT    1:04.11
                  30.50     1:04.11 (33.61)
  8 McDonough, Kaitlyn  JR Umass                     NT   x1:06.29
                  30.91     1:06.29 (35.38)

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Woyma, Richard      SO Fordham                   NT      52.59          9
                  24.50       52.59 (28.09)
  2 Seeley, Pat         FR Umass                     NT      53.29          4
                  25.11       53.29 (28.18)
  3 Castellana, Derek   SO Umass                     NT      53.38          3
                  25.23       53.38 (28.15)
  4 Herald, Mike        SO Umass                     NT      53.55          2
                  25.54       53.55 (28.01)
  5 Baracewicz, Christ  SO Fordham                   NT      54.98          1
                  25.78       54.98 (29.20)
  6 Silbernagel, Kyle   FR Fordham                   NT      55.26
                  25.93       55.26 (29.33)
  7 Wubben, Garrett     FR Fordham                   NT     x56.47
                  26.55       56.47 (29.92)
  8 Vozella, A.J.       FR Umass                     NT     x58.31
                  27.39       58.31 (30.92)

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pond, Melissa          Umass                     NT     243.22          9
  2 Jenkins, Mary       SO Umass                     NT     241.95          4
  3 Donahue, Loren      SR Umass                     NT     200.55          3
  4 Colangelo, Marisa   FR Fordham                   NT     194.32          2

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rappe, Reuben       FR Umass                     NT     323.08          9
  2 Callara, Donato     FR Fordham                   NT     291.07          4
  3 Kirk, Andrew        SO Umass                     NT     238.95          3
  4 Marchese, Michael   SR Fordham                   NT     218.47          2

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nuess, Brittany     JR Fordham                   NT    2:11.69          9
                  29.33     1:03.03 (33.70)     1:41.19 (38.16)     2:11.69 (30.50)
  2 Wasson, Colleen     SR Umass                     NT    2:16.66          4
                  30.68     1:05.94 (35.26)     1:45.55 (39.61)     2:16.66 (31.11)
  3 Lapp, Sarah         SR Fordham                   NT    2:17.25          3
                  31.51     1:05.04 (33.53)     1:45.41 (40.37)     2:17.25 (31.84)
  4 Demty, Samantha     FR Umass                     NT    2:18.48          2
                  29.82     1:06.60 (36.78)     1:46.76 (40.16)     2:18.48 (31.72)
  5 Larkin, Jennifer    FR Fordham                   NT    2:19.06          1
                  31.74     1:07.79 (36.05)     1:47.43 (39.64)     2:19.06 (31.63)
  6 Tawczynski, Corey   JR Umass                     NT    2:24.46
                  31.60     1:08.46 (36.86)     1:50.69 (42.23)     2:24.46 (33.77)
  7 Stango, Melissa     JR Umass                     NT   x2:25.01
                  33.37     1:10.67 (37.30)     1:51.68 (41.01)     2:25.01 (33.33)

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stoneburner, John   JR Fordham                   NT    1:54.99          9
                  24.64       53.93 (29.29)     1:27.07 (33.14)     1:54.99 (27.92)
  2 Hogue, Jake         SO Umass                     NT    1:59.96          4
                  25.65       58.28 (32.63)     1:32.18 (33.90)     1:59.96 (27.78)
  3 Kennedy, John       JR Fordham                   NT    2:00.98          3
                  26.86       57.80 (30.94)     1:33.28 (35.48)     2:00.98 (27.70)
  4 Bini, Jason         JR Fordham                   NT    2:05.08          2
                  26.93       59.32 (32.39)     1:35.11 (35.79)     2:05.08 (29.97)
  5 Marzoff, Benjamin   SO Fordham                   NT   x2:05.21
                  27.53       58.31 (30.78)     1:36.24 (37.93)     2:05.21 (28.97)
-- Priest, Zack        FR Umass                     NT   X1:59.50
                  25.01       54.90 (29.89)     1:31.06 (36.16)     1:59.50 (28.44)
-- Swisher, Evan       SO Umass                     NT   X2:00.44
                  27.21       58.03 (30.82)     1:33.79 (35.76)     2:00.44 (26.65)
-- Cordes, Mike        SO Umass                     NT   X2:15.95
                  27.35     1:04.02 (36.67)     1:43.01 (38.99)     2:15.95 (32.94)

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham University  'A'                          NT    1:40.48         11
     1) Newell, Erika SR                2) Irving, Amanda FR
     3) Caglar, Ayse SO                 4) Hansen, Lisa JR
                  24.50       50.08 (25.58)     1:15.10 (25.02)     1:40.48 (25.38)
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'                 NT    1:41.61          4
     1) LeBarge, Nicole SO              2) Sweeney, Lynette SR
     3) Volpe, Allison FR               4) Hoffrage, Kelly JR
                  26.63       51.90 (25.27)     1:16.66 (24.76)     1:41.61 (24.95)
  3 Fordham University  'B'                          NT    1:43.69          2
     1) Lankelis, Jamie JR              2) McWilliams, Tara FR
     3) Millard, Jamie SR               4) Greiner, Katie JR
                  26.50       52.34 (25.84)     1:18.39 (26.05)     1:43.69 (25.30)
  4 University of Massachusetts  'B'                 NT    1:44.30
     1) O'Connell, Meghan SO            2) Lovejoy, Liz SO
     3) Allen, Susan FR                 4) Bourassa, Aimee JR
                  26.95       53.39 (26.44)     1:18.83 (25.44)     1:44.30 (25.47)
  5 University of Massachusetts  'C'                 NT   x1:47.14
     1) Kevil, Leighanne FR             2) McCann, Colleen FR
     3) Whelton, Laura SO               4) Yankowski, Jay SR
                  26.50       53.44 (26.94)     1:19.97 (26.53)     1:47.14 (27.17)

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham University  'A'                          NT    1:29.55         11
     1) Woyma, Richard SO               2) Silbernagel, Kyle FR
     3) Rowe, Jon JR                    4) Lindquist, Jonathan FR
                  22.46       44.84 (22.38)     1:07.27 (22.43)     1:29.55 (22.28)
  2 Fordham University  'B'                          NT    1:30.96          4
     1) Pane, Nicholas SR               2) Burge, Benjamin SO
     3) Baracewicz, Christopher SO      4) Jochims, Josh JR
                  23.24       45.77 (22.53)     1:08.36 (22.59)     1:30.96 (22.60)
  3 Fordham University  'C'                          NT   x1:35.60
     1) Wubben, Garrett FR              2) Freedman, Howard JR
     3) Gucker, Kenneth FR              4) Tandler, Winslow SO
                  24.53       48.82 (24.29)     1:11.98 (23.16)     1:35.60 (23.62)
  4 Fordham University  'D'                          NT   x1:36.28
     1) Passaro, Robert JR              2) Porter, Shaun JR
     3) Holtz, Michael SO               4) Chiesa, John SO
                  24.15       47.34 (23.19)     1:11.60 (24.26)     1:36.28 (24.68)
-- University of Massachusetts  'A'                 NT   X1:27.60
     1) Zeimetz, Justin SR              2) Leonard, Gordon SO
     3) Pechack, Mark FR                4) Matthews, Ryan SR
                  22.04       44.36 (22.32)     1:06.28 (21.92)     1:27.60 (21.32)
-- University of Massachusetts  'B'                 NT   X1:29.55
     1) Scollan, Owen SR                2) Castellana, Derek SO
     3) Vozella, A.J. FR                4) Herald, Mike SO
                  22.92       45.19 (22.27)     1:07.49 (22.30)     1:29.55 (22.06)
-- University of Massachusetts  'C'                 NT   X1:32.51
     1) Droser, Rich SO                 2) Dam, Jeremy JR
     3) Seeley, Pat FR                  4) Ebert, Isaac FR
                  22.92       46.87 (23.95)     1:09.73 (22.86)     1:32.51 (22.78)

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 18
    vs Army 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University 1:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago