Women's Swimming

 


Recap


Central Connecticut State Univ Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 1/24/2005 Page 1
Central Connecticut - 1/23/2005
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CCSU-CT A 1:48.86 11.0
Snyder, Lindsey FR Crowley, Jaime JR
Brookman, Rachel FR Joy, Heather FR
28.30 56.98 1:23.90 1:48.86
2 UMASS A 1:51.42 4.0
Allen, Susan FR Wasson, Colleen SR
Demty, Samantha FR LeBarge, Nicole SO
29.03 1:00.37 1:27.37 1:51.42
3 UMASS B 1:55.90 2.0
Fleguel, Vanessa SO Stango, Melissa JR
Lovejoy, Liz SO Volpe, Allison FR
29.33 1:02.15 1:30.28 1:55.90
4 UMASS C 2:01.78
McCann, Colleen FR Kevil, Leighanne FR
Tawczynski, Corey JR O'Connell, Meghan SO
32.73 1:06.49 1:35.59 2:01.78
5 CCSU-CT B 2:02.18
Holt, Ashleigh JR Pulaski, Susie SO
Blanchard, Megan FR Kawecki, Monica FR
30.78 1:05.09 1:34.99 2:02.18
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Jurzynski, Kristen FR CCSU-CT 10:38.02 9.0
28.80 59.68 1:31.47 2:03.42
2:35.61 3:07.84 3:39.98 4:12.35
4:44.47 5:16.70 5:48.75 6:20.79
6:52.94 7:25.19 7:57.61 8:29.65
9:02.11 9:34.66 10:07.05 10:38.02
2 Adams, Jessica FR CCSU-CT 10:55.88 4.0
29.47 1:01.28 1:33.87 2:06.64
2:39.53 3:12.49 3:45.94 4:18.57
4:52.13 5:25.56 5:58.80 6:31.88
7:05.05 7:38.11 8:11.24 8:44.30
9:17.57 9:50.72 10:23.93 10:55.88
3 Yankowski, Jay SR UMASS 11:18.81 3.0
29.48 1:01.55 1:34.80 2:08.30
2:42.45 3:16.57 3:50.82 4:25.10
4:59.59 5:34.10 6:08.72 6:43.31
7:17.68 7:52.47 8:27.03 9:01.70
9:36.21 10:10.85 10:45.01 11:18.81
4 Elwell, Jacquelyn FR UMASS 11:21.95 2.0
30.68 1:03.41 1:37.03 2:10.56
2:44.21 3:17.90 3:51.59 4:25.37
4:59.05 5:33.06 6:07.40 6:41.88
7:16.64 7:51.61 8:26.76 9:02.07
9:37.32 10:12.58 10:47.82 11:21.95
5 Demty, Samantha FR UMASS 11:30.21 1.0
30.01 1:02.69 1:36.27 2:09.99
2:44.04 3:18.28 3:52.47 4:27.25
5:01.95 5:36.65 6:11.95 6:47.40
7:23.13 7:58.66 8:33.92 9:09.40
9:44.76 10:20.43 10:55.49 11:30.21
6 Hofmann, Sheila FR CCSU-CT 11:43.80
31.78 1:06.41 1:41.54 2:16.58
2:51.47 3:26.47 4:01.91 4:37.66
5:12.77 5:48.81 6:24.57 7:00.18
7:35.59 8:11.10 8:47.05 9:22.69
9:58.80 10:34.45 11:09.55 11:43.80
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bocer, Joanna SO CCSU-CT 1:55.28 9.0
26.87 55.75 1:25.19 1:55.28
2 Hoffrage, Kelly JR UMASS 1:58.87 4.0
27.22 56.69 1:27.61 1:58.87
3 Whelton, Laura SO UMASS 2:01.29 3.0
28.09 58.51 1:30.48 2:01.29
4 Bourassa, Aimee JR UMASS 2:01.66 2.0
27.55 57.36 1:29.03 2:01.66
5 Bonaldi, Gail FR CCSU-CT 2:09.13 1.0
28.76 1:00.84 1:34.98 2:09.13
6 Anderson, Katie FR CCSU-CT 2:10.40
29.67 1:02.58 1:36.76 2:10.40
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Snyder, Lindsey FR CCSU-CT 59.20 9.0
29.07 59.20
2 Jurzynski, Kristen FR CCSU-CT 1:00.14 4.0
29.74 1:00.14
3 Allen, Susan FR UMASS 1:01.87 3.0
30.15 1:01.87
4 Sweeney, Lynette SR UMASS 1:02.72 2.0
30.83 1:02.72
5 Drew, Maya FR CCSU-CT 1:05.96 1.0
32.08 1:05.96
6 McCann, Colleen FR UMASS 1:09.85
34.18 1:09.85
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Crowley, Jaime JR CCSU-CT 1:03.25 9.0
29.77 1:03.25
2 Wasson, Colleen SR UMASS 1:09.94 4.0
32.70 1:09.94
3 Stango, Melissa JR UMASS 1:12.19 3.0
33.92 1:12.19
4 Kriedel, Alison JR CCSU-CT 1:12.50 2.0
34.89 1:12.50
5 Mortimer, Michelle JR UMASS 1:14.60 1.0
35.12 1:14.60
6 McKeon, Kathleen JR CCSU-CT 1:26.64
41.30 1:26.64
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Brookman, Rachel FR CCSU-CT 2:09.30 9.0
28.63 1:00.80 1:34.48 2:09.30
2 Fleguel, Vanessa SO UMASS 2:15.68 4.0
30.58 1:05.13 1:39.92 2:15.68
3 Bourassa, Aimee JR UMASS 2:18.68 3.0
30.32 1:05.04 1:42.03 2:18.68
4 McDonough, Kaitlyn JR UMASS 2:21.24 2.0
30.66 1:05.98 1:42.79 2:21.24
5 Adams, Jessica FR CCSU-CT 2:23.36 1.0
32.26 1:08.80 1:45.87 2:23.36
6 Pulaski, Susie SO CCSU-CT 2:29.96
33.30 1:11.03 1:50.34 2:29.96
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Crowley, Jaime JR CCSU-CT 24.02 9.0
2 LeBarge, Nicole SO UMASS 25.07 4.0
3 Joy, Heather FR CCSU-CT 25.79 3.0
4 Volpe, Allison FR UMASS 25.84 2.0
5 Allen, Susan FR UMASS 26.61 1.0
6 LaPorta, Meghan SR CCSU-CT 30.30
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Pond, Melissa SO UMASS 205.72 9.0
2 Jenkins, Mary SO UMASS 204.75 4.0
3 Diplacido, Juliana JR CCSU-CT 181.28 3.0
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Crowley, Jaime JR CCSU-CT 52.18 9.0
25.36 52.18
2 LeBarge, Nicole SO UMASS 54.22 4.0
25.98 54.22
3 Brookman, Rachel FR CCSU-CT 55.89 3.0
26.76 55.89
4 Hoffrage, Kelly JR UMASS 56.43 2.0
26.97 56.43
5 Bourassa, Aimee JR UMASS 59.07 1.0
28.02 59.07
6 Blanchard, Megan FR CCSU-CT 1:01.23
29.32 1:01.23
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Snyder, Lindsey FR CCSU-CT 2:05.46 9.0
29.99 1:01.22 1:33.27 2:05.46
2 Fleguel, Vanessa SO UMASS 2:12.37 4.0
30.86 1:03.94 1:38.22 2:12.37
3 Sweeney, Lynette SR UMASS 2:14.76 3.0
31.98 1:06.08 1:40.51 2:14.76
4 Anderson, Katie FR CCSU-CT 2:20.38 2.0
32.62 1:07.97 1:44.63 2:20.38
5 Holt, Ashleigh JR CCSU-CT 2:21.84 1.0
33.54 1:09.68 1:46.85 2:21.84
6 Tawczynski, Corey JR UMASS 2:22.20
33.15 1:08.81 1:45.84 2:22.20
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Wasson, Colleen SR UMASS 2:30.68 9.0
34.08 1:12.36 1:51.50 2:30.68
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breast)
2 Kriedel, Alison JR CCSU-CT 2:31.64 4.0
35.45 1:14.17 1:53.01 2:31.64
3 Stango, Melissa JR UMASS 2:34.08 3.0
35.05 1:13.78 1:53.99 2:34.08
4 Bonaldi, Gail FR CCSU-CT 2:41.03 2.0
36.27 1:17.01 1:58.73 2:41.03
5 Pulaski, Susie SO CCSU-CT 2:41.53 1.0
37.32 1:18.41 2:00.28 2:41.53
6 McCann, Colleen FR UMASS 2:44.24
36.90 1:18.06 2:01.00 2:44.24
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bocer, Joanna SO CCSU-CT 5:10.20 9.0
28.21 58.46 1:29.62 2:00.53
2:31.70 3:02.98 3:34.34 4:06.26
4:38.32 5:10.20
2 Jurzynski, Kristen FR CCSU-CT 5:14.15 4.0
28.68 59.61 1:30.96 2:02.77
2:34.58 3:06.60 3:38.76 4:11.06
4:43.35 5:14.15
3 Adams, Jessica FR CCSU-CT 5:27.21 3.0
30.18 1:03.04 1:36.16 2:09.35
2:41.90 3:14.76 3:48.30 4:21.19
4:54.45 5:27.21
4 McDonough, Kaitlyn JR UMASS 5:31.45 2.0
29.83 1:02.55 1:35.76 2:09.30
2:42.81 3:16.72 3:50.29 4:24.15
4:58.27 5:31.45
5 Whelton, Laura SO UMASS 5:34.15 1.0
29.56 1:01.71 1:35.42 2:09.59
2:41.86 3:15.93 3:50.39 4:25.35
4:59.94 5:34.15
6 Yankowski, Jay SR UMASS 5:34.89
30.62 1:03.91 1:37.91 2:11.87
2:46.11 3:20.32 3:54.24 4:28.29
5:02.30 5:34.89
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Brookman, Rachel FR CCSU-CT 59.04 9.0
27.64 59.04
2 Demty, Samantha FR UMASS 1:00.13 4.0
28.37 1:00.13
3 Volpe, Allison FR UMASS 1:02.02 3.0
28.87 1:02.02
4 Lovejoy, Liz SO UMASS 1:02.31 2.0
28.97 1:02.31
5 Drew, Maya FR CCSU-CT 1:05.69 1.0
30.47 1:05.69
6 McKeon, Kathleen JR CCSU-CT 1:25.14
40.70 1:25.14
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Jenkins, Mary SO UMASS 209.17 9.0
2 Pond, Melissa SO UMASS 203.85 4.0
3 Diplacido, Juliana JR CCSU-CT 185.84 3.0
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bocer, Joanna SO CCSU-CT 2:13.02 9.0
28.72 1:02.34 1:42.47 2:13.02
2 Snyder, Lindsey FR CCSU-CT 2:13.87 4.0
29.52 1:01.87 1:43.16 2:13.87
3 Wasson, Colleen SR UMASS 2:15.40 3.0
29.70 1:04.98 1:43.48 2:15.40
4 Hoffrage, Kelly JR UMASS 2:16.24 2.0
29.89 1:04.36 1:44.58 2:16.24
5 Fleguel, Vanessa SO UMASS 2:21.37 1.0
30.41 1:04.73 1:47.63 2:21.37
6 Anderson, Katie FR CCSU-CT 2:27.51
34.41 1:09.40 1:54.27 2:27.51
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UMASS A 1:41.04 11.0
24.93 50.07 1:16.17 1:41.09
2:57.60 2:57.60 2:57.60 1:41.04
2 UMASS B 1:42.92 4.0
27.02 52.96 1:18.33 1:43.43
3:05.40 3:05.40 3:05.40 1:42.92
3 CCSU-CT A 1:44.37 2.0
Jurzynski, Kristen FR Kriedel, Alison JR
Joy, Heather FR Bocer, Joanna SO
27.15 53.89 1:19.01 1:44.51
1:59.61 2:04.87 2:04.87 1:44.37
4 UMASS C 1:49.16
28.05 54.25 1:21.78 1:49.19
2:12.13 2:12.13 2:12.13 1:49.16
5 CCSU-CT B 1:55.15
Drew, Maya FR Adams, Jessica FR
Blanchard, Megan FR Hofmann, Sheila FR
27.56 55.20 1:22.72 1:51.24
2:08.50 2:08.50 2:08.50 1:55.15
6 CCSU-CT C 2:03.50
Pulaski, Susie SO Kawecki, Monica FR
LaPorta, Meghan SR Holt, Ashleigh JR
29.04 57.40 1:26.56 1:55.15
2:13.52 2:13.52 2:13.52 2:03.50


More Headlines

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 18
    vs Army 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 25
    at Boston University 1:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    at Binghamton 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Binghamton 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 8
    vs Brown 1:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 21
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago