Women's Swimming

 
Yale Invitational

Licensed to Yale University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/8/2002 05:39 PM
                 Nutmeg Invitational - 12/5/2002 to 12/7/2002
                              Nutmeg Invitational
                                    Results

Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kraus, Heidi 03 YALE-CT 17:13.82 29.15 31.62 31.33 31.21 31.19 31.33 31.19 31.48 31.37 31.42 31.34 31.31 31.28 31.48 31.45 31.40 31.29 31.42 31.36 31.37 31.33 31.51 31.68 31.49 31.60 31.52 31.49 31.43 31.42 31.57 31.76 31.47 30.56 2 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 17:25.85 29.59 31.37 31.49 31.28 31.69 31.60 31.56 31.64 31.89 31.77 31.78 31.80 31.83 31.90 31.86 31.81 32.01 31.93 31.82 31.63 31.93 31.93 31.85 31.73 31.80 31.86 32.17 32.16 31.88 31.98 31.77 31.77 30.77 3 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 17:42.36 30.14 32.29 32.59 32.53 32.47 32.46 32.42 32.47 32.13 32.44 32.14 32.41 32.14 32.24 32.32 32.22 32.32 32.24 31.95 32.30 31.83 31.98 32.22 31.91 32.24 32.18 32.50 32.11 32.47 32.50 32.19 32.56 31.45 4 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 17:53.49 30.33 32.32 32.33 32.25 32.48 32.37 32.59 32.45 32.35 32.60 32.72 32.48 32.55 32.95 32.85 33.02 32.68 32.19 32.80 32.51 32.86 32.63 32.89 32.67 32.42 33.03 32.43 32.73 32.50 33.02 32.93 32.73 31.83 5 Nielsen, Shauna JR Umass 17:59.86 29.89 32.13 32.66 32.60 32.60 32.69 32.53 32.57 32.46 32.43 32.17 32.38 32.68 32.88 32.94 32.97 32.85 32.84 32.95 32.96 32.82 33.12 32.90 33.00 33.04 33.14 33.29 33.27 32.99 33.16 33.40 33.34 32.21 6 Newcomb, Sarah SR Ccsu 19:04.66 31.33 33.56 34.16 34.28 34.39 34.59 34.60 34.86 35.07 35.01 34.86 34.70 34.91 34.95 35.39 35.33 35.10 34.98 35.03 34.91 35.07 35.14 35.35 34.94 34.95 35.14 35.00 35.34 34.72 34.98 34.72 34.17 33.13 7 Yankowski, Jay SO Umass 19:09.44 30.74 33.51 34.25 34.69 34.74 34.40 34.66 34.81 34.55 35.02 34.64 34.72 34.80 35.09 35.03 34.57 35.04 35.29 35.33 35.31 35.15 35.18 35.14 35.33 35.54 35.70 35.46 35.38 35.32 35.17 35.45 35.05 34.38 8 Hodges, Robin Southern 19:49.28 31.77 34.03 35.33 35.79 36.09 36.40 36.18 36.33 35.99 35.86 36.35 35.23 36.07 35.91 36.47 36.85 36.06 36.08 36.90 36.47 36.18 36.49 36.84 36.29 36.52 36.48 36.82 37.27 36.84 36.80 35.82 36.09 34.68

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 2:10.28 2:07.79 30.85 31.68 32.26 33.00 2 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 2:08.37 2:09.22 30.96 32.53 32.86 32.87 3 Richardson, Kim 03 YALE-CT 2:11.42 2:10.15 30.74 32.68 33.33 33.40 4 Vanderberg, Erin 05 YALE-CT 2:09.68 2:10.97 31.01 33.04 33.88 33.04 5 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 2:10.86 2:11.00 30.46 32.82 34.28 33.44 6 Ormrod, Veronica Southern 2:12.73 2:14.72 31.23 33.38 34.86 35.25 B - Final 7 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 2:12.92 2:10.88 31.40 33.15 33.57 32.76 8 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 2:15.50 2:12.25 31.36 33.44 33.62 33.83 9 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 2:15.48 2:14.39 31.03 33.70 34.19 35.47 10 Turina, Caitlin Southern 2:18.09 2:19.34 32.84 35.05 35.90 35.55 11 Goettsche, Katie 05 YALE-CT 2:22.84 2:22.43 32.71 35.65 37.23 36.84 12 Thomas, Sarah Uconn 2:23.00 2:22.53 34.24 35.46 36.29 36.54 C - Final 13 Mehringer, Stacey Southern 2:24.31 2:19.92 33.72 35.87 35.55 34.78 14 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 2:23.41 2:21.43 33.64 35.25 36.55 35.99 15 Repass, Michelle Southern 2:30.30 2:28.90 36.25 37.82 37.59 37.24 16 Johnson, Jessica Southern 2:32.84 2:29.09 36.33 37.66 37.90 37.20 17 Holt, Ashleigh FR Ccsu 2:39.15 2:34.94 36.46 39.07 40.02 39.39 18 Goulet, Shefanie Shu 2:35.51 2:36.50 36.45 39.23 40.34 40.48

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 2:08.37 30.99 32.66 32.41 32.31 2 Vanderberg, Erin 05 YALE-CT 2:09.68 31.10 32.84 33.08 32.66 3 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 2:10.28 31.19 32.56 33.37 33.16 4 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 2:10.86 30.75 32.62 33.72 33.77 5 Richardson, Kim 03 YALE-CT 2:11.42 31.14 32.80 34.01 33.47 6 Ormrod, Veronica Southern 2:12.73 31.04 33.38 34.50 33.81 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 2:12.92 32.08 33.54 33.82 33.48 8 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 2:15.48 31.42 33.35 34.40 36.31 9 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 2:15.50 32.32 34.41 34.43 34.34 10 Turina, Caitlin Southern 2:18.09 32.42 34.50 35.56 35.61 11 Goettsche, Katie 05 YALE-CT 2:22.84 33.28 35.81 37.26 36.49 12 Thomas, Sarah Uconn 2:23.00 34.49 35.90 36.53 36.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 2:23.41 33.78 35.78 36.98 36.87 14 Mehringer, Stacey Southern 2:24.31 34.47 36.88 36.78 36.18 15 Repass, Michelle Southern 2:30.30 35.85 38.17 38.33 37.95 16 Johnson, Jessica Southern 2:32.84 36.43 38.38 39.35 38.68 17 Goulet, Shefanie Shu 2:35.51 36.46 39.21 40.38 39.46 18 Holt, Ashleigh FR Ccsu 2:39.15 37.56 40.01 41.62 39.96

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 53.52 53.15 25.81 27.34 2 Ruhl, Nicoletta YALE-CT 53.52 53.31 25.79 27.52 3 Brown, Cathy Uconn 54.15 53.38 25.94 27.44 4 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 54.66 54.44 26.32 28.12 5 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 54.83 54.96 26.64 28.32 6 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 54.68 55.37 26.37 29.00 B - Final 7 Buckley, Molly SR Umass 55.18 54.57 26.43 28.14 8 Boyle, Lizzy SR Umass 54.94 54.70 26.34 28.36 9 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 54.90 55.06 26.76 28.30 10 Ormrod, Veronica Southern 55.39 55.47 26.66 28.81 11 Getty, Catherine SR Umass 55.48 55.50 26.86 28.64 12 Dover, Kydani Uconn 55.42 55.71 26.81 28.90 C - Final 13 Kolodzey, Catherine Uconn 56.09 55.07 26.66 28.41 14 Ophaug, Kristin 05 YALE-CT 55.92 55.57 26.95 28.62 15 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 56.07 56.01 27.21 28.80 16 Pittman, Megan JR Umass 55.66 56.15 26.96 29.19 17 Savana, Kristin Uconn 56.49 56.81 27.05 29.76 18 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 56.48 56.93 28.18 28.75 Preliminaries 19 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 56.58 20 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 56.76 21 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 56.89 22 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 57.61 23 DePierro, Christine Shu 57.97 24 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 58.03 25 Knicely, Becca 05 YALE-CT 58.14 26 Harvy, Christine Uconn 58.77 26 Kawecki, Ania Southern 58.77 28 Dervan, Katie Shu 59.00 29 Gutekunst, Meghan 04 YALE-CT 59.01 30 Jones, Jennifer SO Umass 59.15 31 Paradis, Christy Southern 1:00.11 32 Tam, Stacy SR Umass 1:01.36 33 Ulatowski, Michelle Uconn 1:01.79 34 Antaloski, Tara Southern 1:02.34 35 Mortimer, Michelle FR Umass 1:02.45 36 Goulet, Shefanie Shu 1:03.08 37 Dutkowsky, Jennifer JR Umass 1:04.10 38 Holt, Ashleigh FR Ccsu 1:05.69 39 Ulsamer, Marissa Shu 1:09.44 40 Wheeler, Lauren Shu 1:10.01 41 LaPorta, Meghan SO Ccsu 1:11.63 42 Kneile, Sandra GR Ccsu 1:12.43

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 53.52 26.00 27.52 1 Ruhl, Nicoletta YALE-CT 53.52 25.71 27.81 3 Brown, Cathy Uconn 54.15 26.22 27.93 4 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 54.66 26.55 28.11 5 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 54.68 26.39 28.29 6 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 54.83 26.94 27.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 54.90 26.56 28.34 8 Boyle, Lizzy SR Umass 54.94 26.30 28.64 9 Buckley, Molly SR Umass 55.18 26.69 28.49 10 Ormrod, Veronica Southern 55.39 26.72 28.67 11 Dover, Kydani Uconn 55.42 26.79 28.63 12 Getty, Catherine SR Umass 55.48 27.05 28.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Pittman, Megan JR Umass 55.66 26.79 28.87 14 Ophaug, Kristin 05 YALE-CT 55.92 27.06 28.86 15 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 56.07 27.00 29.07 16 Kolodzey, Catherine Uconn 56.09 27.10 28.99 17 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 56.48 27.96 28.52 18 Savana, Kristin Uconn 56.49 26.94 29.55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 56.58 27.59 28.99 20 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 56.76 26.76 30.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 56.89 27.54 29.35 22 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 57.61 27.71 29.90 23 DePierro, Christine Shu 57.97 28.24 29.73 24 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 58.03 27.91 30.12 25 Knicely, Becca 05 YALE-CT 58.14 27.90 30.24 26 Harvy, Christine Uconn 58.77 28.07 30.70 26 Kawecki, Ania Southern 58.77 27.86 30.91 28 Dervan, Katie Shu 59.00 28.29 30.71 29 Gutekunst, Meghan 04 YALE-CT 59.01 28.49 30.52 30 Jones, Jennifer SO Umass 59.15 28.45 30.70 31 Paradis, Christy Southern 1:00.11 28.71 31.40 32 Tam, Stacy SR Umass 1:01.36 28.98 32.38 33 Ulatowski, Michelle Uconn 1:01.79 30.01 31.78 34 Antaloski, Tara Southern 1:02.34 30.32 32.02 35 Mortimer, Michelle FR Umass 1:02.45 30.17 32.28 36 Goulet, Shefanie Shu 1:03.08 30.52 32.56 37 Dutkowsky, Jennifer JR Umass 1:04.10 30.33 33.77 38 Holt, Ashleigh FR Ccsu 1:05.69 31.66 34.03 39 Ulsamer, Marissa Shu 1:09.44 33.55 35.89 40 Wheeler, Lauren Shu 1:10.01 32.83 37.18 41 LaPorta, Meghan SO Ccsu 1:11.63 33.87 37.76 42 Kneile, Sandra GR Ccsu 1:12.43 32.65 39.78

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 2:27.40 2:24.12 33.15 36.22 37.85 36.90 2 Dexter, Christen JR Umass 2:25.83 2:24.39 32.93 36.21 37.67 37.58 3 Wasson, Colleen SO Umass 2:27.60 2:26.51 33.52 37.06 38.20 37.73 4 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 2:27.14 2:26.85 33.42 37.24 38.17 38.02 5 Harvy, Christine Uconn 2:29.13 2:33.27 34.25 39.60 39.28 40.14 6 Mazar, Holly YALE-CT 2:34.18 2:33.61 33.94 38.39 40.45 40.83 B - Final 7 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 2:35.91 2:34.63 35.33 39.40 39.71 40.19 8 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 2:38.10 2:34.68 36.53 39.34 39.22 39.59 9 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 2:36.32 2:35.16 35.71 39.98 40.23 39.24 10 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 2:37.40 2:35.77 35.40 40.95 39.76 39.66 11 Stango, Melissa FR Umass 2:37.73 2:36.16 35.24 39.26 40.53 41.13 12 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 2:38.38 2:36.34 35.65 39.96 40.27 40.46 C - Final 13 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 2:38.60 2:33.52 35.16 38.63 40.13 39.60 14 Mockler, Sarah Uconn 2:39.94 2:35.28 36.91 39.13 38.52 40.72 15 Marum, Stephanie YALE-CT 2:38.92 2:37.23 36.58 39.98 40.19 40.48 16 Dervan, Katie Shu 2:43.82 2:43.67 36.76 41.12 42.74 43.05 17 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 2:44.81 2:44.65 37.33 41.30 42.36 43.66 18 Crum, Carrie Shu 2:47.57 2:47.57 38.01 42.13 43.43 44.00 Preliminaries 5 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 2:28.75 20 Mehringer, Stacey Southern 2:49.65 21 Johnson, Jessica Southern 2:52.68 22 Navarro, Carolynn Southern 2:58.54 23 Wheeler, Lauren Shu 3:04.66 24 McKeon, Kathleen SO Ccsu 3:09.14

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Dexter, Christen JR Umass 2:25.83 32.47 36.31 38.03 39.02 2 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 2:27.14 34.15 36.40 38.74 37.85 3 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 2:27.40 33.41 36.81 38.34 38.84 4 Wasson, Colleen SO Umass 2:27.60 33.19 36.80 38.21 39.40 5 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 2:28.75 35.15 37.37 38.74 37.49 6 Harvy, Christine Uconn 2:29.13 34.28 38.33 39.34 37.18 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Mazar, Holly YALE-CT 2:34.18 36.55 38.41 39.14 40.08 8 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 2:35.91 35.48 39.63 40.37 40.43 9 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 2:36.32 36.14 39.44 40.57 40.17 10 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 2:37.40 36.66 40.34 40.75 39.65 11 Stango, Melissa FR Umass 2:37.73 35.52 39.52 41.26 41.43 12 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 2:38.10 37.90 40.40 40.65 39.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 2:38.38 36.03 39.61 41.09 41.65 14 Kriedel, Alison FR Ccsu 2:38.60 36.13 39.81 41.41 41.25 15 Marum, Stephanie YALE-CT 2:38.92 37.01 40.65 40.71 40.55 16 Mockler, Sarah Uconn 2:39.94 36.72 41.32 40.60 41.30 17 Dervan, Katie Shu 2:43.82 37.85 41.99 42.64 41.34 18 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 2:44.81 37.37 41.27 42.85 43.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Crum, Carrie Shu 2:47.57 38.65 42.39 44.07 42.46 20 Mehringer, Stacey Southern 2:49.65 38.08 43.18 43.91 44.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Johnson, Jessica Southern 2:52.68 38.59 43.51 45.09 45.49 22 Navarro, Carolynn Southern 2:58.54 38.39 44.62 47.55 47.98 23 Wheeler, Lauren Shu 3:04.66 39.85 45.78 48.88 50.15 24 McKeon, Kathleen SO Ccsu 3:09.14 42.81 47.75 49.93 48.65

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 2:09.71 2:01.90 28.08 30.64 31.15 32.03 2 Shafir, Daphna 04 YALE-CT 2:08.68 2:06.68 28.86 31.90 32.51 33.41 3 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 2:09.49 2:08.22 28.99 32.25 33.04 33.94 4 Alberti, Diana JR Umass 2:09.69 2:08.68 28.54 32.46 34.11 33.57 5 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 2:10.83 2:10.35 29.20 33.18 34.08 33.89 6 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 2:11.00 2:11.90 29.47 33.23 34.24 34.96 B - Final 7 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 2:11.82 2:09.46 29.38 32.73 33.31 34.04 8 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 2:12.92 2:12.58 30.16 33.19 34.40 34.83 9 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 2:14.47 2:13.75 29.84 33.70 35.71 34.50 10 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 2:14.97 2:15.83 29.70 34.01 35.92 36.20 11 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 2:15.43 2:16.27 32.19 33.93 35.75 34.40 12 Robbins, Kim SR Umass 2:15.93 2:17.39 30.72 34.78 36.59 35.30 C - Final 13 Mehringer, Stacey Southern 2:19.99 2:14.63 30.16 35.12 34.65 34.70 14 Briggs, Lauren JR Umass 2:16.34 2:15.84 30.61 34.53 34.98 35.72 15 McDonough, Kaitlyn FR Umass 2:19.48 2:18.27 30.33 34.69 36.42 36.83 16 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 2:18.82 2:18.67 31.50 35.12 36.21 35.84 17 Robinson, Keely 05 YALE-CT 2:22.44 2:18.92 31.01 35.04 36.67 36.20 18 Repass, Michelle Southern 2:20.87 2:19.66 32.20 35.14 35.44 36.88 Preliminaries 12 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 2:15.76 20 Antaloski, Tara Southern 2:23.97 21 Massey, Sarah Uconn 2:26.60 22 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 2:28.36 23 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 2:29.00 24 Paradis, Christy Southern 2:29.68 25 Turina, Caitlin Southern 2:30.14 26 Caroccia, Jen Southern 2:32.58 27 Kawecki, Ania Southern 2:36.48

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Shafir, Daphna 04 YALE-CT 2:08.68 29.07 32.62 33.13 33.86 2 Matzner-Gore, Greta YALE-CT 2:09.49 28.72 32.73 33.82 34.22 3 Alberti, Diana JR Umass 2:09.69 28.23 32.65 33.85 34.96 4 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 2:09.71 29.67 33.00 33.14 33.90 5 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 2:10.83 29.08 33.18 34.22 34.35 6 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 2:11.00 29.70 32.36 33.97 34.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 2:11.82 30.28 32.95 34.16 34.43 8 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 2:12.92 30.77 34.15 33.51 34.49 9 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 2:14.47 29.80 34.46 34.38 35.83 10 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 2:14.97 30.21 33.86 35.05 35.85 11 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 2:15.43 30.78 33.78 34.96 35.91 12 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 2:15.76 30.41 34.02 35.28 36.05 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Robbins, Kim SR Umass 2:15.93 30.88 35.07 35.02 34.96 14 Briggs, Lauren JR Umass 2:16.34 30.46 34.42 34.91 36.55 15 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 2:18.82 31.41 35.08 36.40 35.93 16 McDonough, Kaitlyn FR Umass 2:19.48 30.52 34.58 36.74 37.64 17 Mehringer, Stacey Southern 2:19.99 30.69 35.61 36.50 37.19 18 Repass, Michelle Southern 2:20.87 32.79 35.61 36.39 36.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Robinson, Keely 05 YALE-CT 2:22.44 32.16 35.60 36.65 38.03 20 Antaloski, Tara Southern 2:23.97 32.24 35.56 37.31 38.86 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Massey, Sarah Uconn 2:26.60 31.62 36.79 39.35 38.84 22 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 2:28.36 32.76 35.72 40.37 39.51 23 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 2:29.00 33.06 38.12 38.97 38.85 24 Paradis, Christy Southern 2:29.68 33.15 38.19 39.86 38.48 25 Turina, Caitlin Southern 2:30.14 33.34 34.77 40.11 41.92 26 Caroccia, Jen Southern 2:32.58 33.10 38.12 40.10 41.26 27 Kawecki, Ania Southern 2:36.48 33.46 38.80 40.81 43.41

Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Yale University-CT 'A' 3:34.65 1) Cooke, Susan 03 2) Ruhl, Nicoletta 3) Rowe, Rachel 4) Harazin, Paige 04 26.75 28.29 25.52 27.70 25.25 28.11 25.10 27.93 2 University of Connecticut 'A' 3:36.85 1) Lennon, Jessie 2) Kolodzey, Catherine 3) Jelus, Katherine 4) Brown, Cathy 26.51 28.39 26.16 28.40 25.91 28.51 25.36 27.61 3 Yale University-CT 'B' 3:39.40 1) Ophaug, Kristin 05 2) Havstad, Megan 3) Kraus, Heidi 03 4) Matzner-Gore, Greta 26.78 28.72 26.14 28.61 26.18 28.80 25.86 28.31 4 University of Massechussetts 'A' 3:40.24 1) Boyle, Lizzy SR 2) Getty, Catherine SR 3) Buckley, Molly SR 4) Bourassa, Aimee FR 26.92 28.57 26.11 28.86 26.33 28.79 25.99 28.67 5 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 3:44.98 1) Klitzner, Lauren GR 2) Kralovic, Amanda JR 3) Newcomb, Sarah SR 4) Repass, Tammie SR 26.81 28.54 27.29 29.87 28.23 30.41 26.21 27.62 6 University of Massechussetts 'B' 3:45.29 1) Nielsen, Shauna JR 2) Wasson, Colleen SO 3) Bulkeley, Lauren SR 4) Pittman, Megan JR 27.42 29.23 26.24 29.44 27.14 29.07 26.77 29.98 7 University of Connecticut 'B' 3:49.45 1) Rinkevich, Michal 2) Massey, Sarah 3) Savana, Kristin 4) Harvy, Christine 26.97 29.13 27.21 30.04 26.61 30.27 27.85 31.37 8 Southern Connecticut State Uni 'A' 3:50.32 1) Kawecki, Ania 2) Ormrod, Veronica 3) Turina, Caitlin 4) Mehringer, Stacey 27.97 30.00 26.46 29.00 27.84 30.66 27.57 30.82 9 Sacred Heart University 'A' 4:02.42 1) DePierro, Christine 2) Dervan, Katie 3) Goulet, Shefanie 4) Crum, Carrie 27.66 29.09 28.20 31.42 30.07 33.70 30.04 32.24 10 Southern Connecticut State Uni 'B' 4:02.82 1) Paradis, Christy 2) Johnson, Jessica 3) Kennedy, Jill 4) Repass, Michelle 28.58 30.62 28.71 32.12 27.89 31.43 30.16 33.31 11 Central Connecticut State Univ 'B' 4:30.68 1) Holt, Ashleigh FR 2) LaPorta, Meghan SO 3) Kneile, Sandra GR 4) Torello, Belynda SR 31.48 34.87 32.93 36.93 32.11 38.76 30.83 32.77

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Oct 18
    vs Army 2:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago