Women's Swimming

 
Yale Invitational

Licensed to Yale University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/7/2002 02:45 PM
                 Nutmeg Invitational - 12/5/2002 to 12/7/2002
                              Nutmeg Invitational
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Yale University-CT 'A' 1:38.68 1) Harazin, Paige 04 2) Rowe, Rachel 3) Havstad, Megan 4) Ruhl, Nicoletta 25.02 24.69 24.58 24.39 2 University of Massechussetts 'A' 1:40.55 1) Boyle, Lizzy SR 2) Pittman, Megan JR 3) Bulkeley, Lauren SR 4) Buckley, Molly SR 25.39 25.38 25.32 24.46 3 University of Connecticut 'B' 1:41.00 1) Kolodzey, Catherine 2) Esmond, Amber 3) Dover, Kydani 4) Cerrito, Katy 25.51 25.46 25.15 24.88 4 Yale University-CT 'B' 1:41.22 1) Knicely, Becca 05 2) Ophaug, Kristin 05 3) Bradford, Catey 03 4) Cooke, Susan 03 26.05 25.28 25.56 24.33 5 University of Connecticut 'A' 1:41.30 1) Lennon, Jessie 2) Jelus, Katherine 3) Harvy, Christine 4) Savana, Kristin 25.52 24.73 25.81 25.24 6 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 1:41.37 1) Klitzner, Lauren GR 2) Repass, Tammie SR 3) Kralovic, Amanda JR 4) Kriedel, Alison FR 24.79 25.01 26.01 25.56 7 University of Massechussetts 'B' 1:42.85 1) Sweeney, Lynette SO 2) Alberti, Diana JR 3) Rowell, Lauren JR 4) Wasson, Colleen SO 25.64 26.28 25.53 25.40 8 Central Connecticut State Univ 'B' 2:03.58 1) Kneile, Sandra GR 2) Holt, Ashleigh FR 3) LaPorta, Meghan SO 4) Torello, Belynda SR 31.38 29.01 32.51 30.68

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 5:01.55 4:52.86 27.75 29.45 29.82 29.79 29.69 29.76 29.64 29.30 29.12 28.54 2 Kraus, Heidi 03 YALE-CT 5:04.70 5:04.42 28.20 30.25 30.90 30.50 30.80 30.61 30.68 30.88 31.05 30.55 3 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 5:08.34 5:07.54 28.21 30.69 31.13 31.24 31.13 31.19 31.06 31.25 30.96 30.68 4 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 5:07.99 5:08.45 28.90 30.61 30.96 30.86 31.15 31.27 31.30 31.14 31.42 30.84 5 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 5:07.55 5:13.43 28.58 30.56 31.28 31.70 31.49 31.87 31.93 32.17 32.18 31.67 6 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 5:08.58 5:16.55 29.71 31.49 31.72 31.62 31.60 31.92 32.23 32.41 32.46 31.39 B - Final 7 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 5:18.56 5:12.15 29.31 31.59 31.84 32.06 31.94 31.85 31.55 31.48 30.69 29.84 8 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 5:14.94 5:12.18 29.43 31.26 31.83 31.74 31.90 31.72 31.69 31.67 31.11 29.83 9 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 5:16.72 5:14.45 29.48 31.10 31.37 31.83 31.55 31.79 31.77 32.20 32.05 31.31 10 Brown, Cathy Uconn 5:15.32 5:14.81 29.34 31.66 31.80 31.84 31.90 31.87 31.91 31.96 31.67 30.86 11 Nielsen, Shauna JR Umass 5:19.69 5:18.38 29.51 31.50 31.54 32.03 32.00 32.23 32.35 32.65 32.52 32.05 12 Getty, Catherine SR Umass 5:19.86 5:19.98 28.87 31.31 32.13 32.45 32.58 32.35 32.60 32.83 33.15 31.71 C - Final 13 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 5:21.31 5:14.20 28.91 31.44 32.33 32.20 32.13 31.88 31.67 31.58 31.42 30.64 14 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 5:20.62 5:14.50 29.56 31.54 31.64 31.83 31.92 31.86 31.88 31.78 31.84 30.65 15 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 5:20.47 5:15.88 30.12 31.87 31.95 32.11 32.02 31.40 31.68 31.58 31.87 31.28 16 Thomas, Sarah Uconn 5:29.01 5:28.65 30.61 32.42 32.72 32.89 33.36 33.21 33.29 33.23 33.86 33.06 17 Briggs, Lauren JR Umass 5:27.76 5:30.24 30.13 33.08 33.82 33.51 33.45 33.05 33.51 33.64 33.30 32.75 18 Dover, Kydani Uconn 5:24.06 5:32.19 29.76 31.75 32.30 32.95 33.46 34.12 34.81 35.05 34.01 33.98

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Repass, Tammie SR Ccsu 5:01.55 28.56 30.23 30.81 31.08 30.58 30.42 30.54 30.15 29.83 29.35 2 Kraus, Heidi 03 YALE-CT 5:04.70 28.25 30.49 30.84 30.67 30.70 30.84 30.58 30.70 30.93 30.70 3 Jelus, Katherine Uconn 5:07.55 28.48 30.99 31.40 31.55 31.41 30.64 30.94 30.93 30.98 30.23 4 Rogers, Allison 05 YALE-CT 5:07.99 28.80 30.99 31.28 31.16 31.12 30.92 31.10 31.11 31.18 30.33 5 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 5:08.34 28.73 31.50 31.58 31.10 31.05 31.01 31.08 30.97 31.20 30.12 6 Bradford, Catey 03 YALE-CT 5:08.58 29.41 31.09 31.12 31.30 30.70 30.77 31.28 31.41 31.29 30.21 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 5:14.94 29.46 31.28 31.35 31.86 31.99 31.93 32.15 32.07 31.83 31.02 8 Brown, Cathy Uconn 5:15.32 28.80 30.94 31.85 32.03 31.66 31.88 32.33 32.22 1:03.61 9 Campbell, Elizabeth Uconn 5:16.72 29.33 30.81 31.26 31.45 31.81 32.12 32.33 32.63 32.63 32.35 10 Carlstrom, Erin 05 YALE-CT 5:18.56 29.56 31.93 32.29 32.31 32.40 32.24 32.45 32.00 31.83 31.55 11 Nielsen, Shauna JR Umass 5:19.69 29.60 31.87 31.83 31.60 31.95 32.25 32.79 33.01 32.77 32.02 12 Getty, Catherine SR Umass 5:19.86 28.82 31.21 32.03 32.43 32.54 32.89 32.75 33.25 32.55 31.39 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Shipp, Rachel 05 YALE-CT 5:20.47 30.04 31.56 32.26 32.20 32.29 32.07 32.40 32.85 32.84 31.96 14 O'Brien, Laura 04 YALE-CT 5:20.62 29.81 31.59 32.33 32.29 32.54 32.56 32.39 32.54 32.63 31.94 15 Bourassa, Aimee FR Umass 5:21.31 28.58 30.91 31.48 31.85 32.54 32.36 33.28 33.43 33.59 33.29 16 Dover, Kydani Uconn 5:24.06 29.77 31.18 31.52 31.84 32.36 32.77 33.04 33.54 34.26 33.78 17 Briggs, Lauren JR Umass 5:27.76 29.03 32.49 33.59 33.89 33.87 33.30 33.31 33.87 32.50 31.91 18 Thomas, Sarah Uconn 5:29.01 30.66 32.41 32.52 32.91 33.30 33.36 33.38 33.36 33.61 33.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 McDonough, Kaitlyn FR Umass 5:31.38 30.10 33.02 33.53 33.91 33.83 33.94 33.63 33.82 33.18 32.42 20 Jones, Jennifer SO Umass 5:32.64 30.17 32.84 33.30 33.73 33.73 33.88 33.92 34.02 33.67 33.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Robbins, Kim SR Umass 5:33.21 30.60 33.08 33.78 33.97 33.58 33.71 34.03 33.61 33.92 32.93 22 Rinkevich, Michal Uconn 5:33.82 29.98 31.89 32.66 32.79 33.30 33.89 34.64 34.91 35.19 34.57 23 Tawczynski, Corey FR Umass 5:35.12 30.64 33.06 33.57 34.09 34.06 34.13 33.98 34.25 34.00 33.34 24 Gutekunst, Meghan 04 YALE-CT 5:36.04 29.62 31.87 33.56 34.04 33.83 34.25 34.39 34.88 35.15 34.45 25 Newcomb, Sarah SR Ccsu 5:36.44 31.33 33.46 34.05 34.28 34.40 34.48 33.99 33.92 33.89 32.64 26 Yankowski, Jay SO Umass 5:36.86 30.04 33.24 33.91 33.78 33.89 34.23 34.39 34.62 34.87 33.89 27 Ulatowski, Michelle Uconn 5:37.67 30.58 32.97 34.29 33.81 33.83 34.32 35.04 34.67 34.90 33.26

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 2:08.07 2:07.14 28.43 31.95 36.88 29.88 2 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 2:12.03 2:09.93 29.46 32.60 37.91 29.96 3 Wasson, Colleen SO Umass 2:12.34 2:12.10 28.82 33.54 37.94 31.80 4 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 2:15.34 2:13.84 29.38 33.25 39.58 31.63 5 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 2:13.57 2:16.05 28.72 35.06 40.47 31.80 6 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 2:13.99 2:17.28 29.47 35.09 40.02 32.70 B - Final 7 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 2:15.36 2:11.78 28.62 32.84 39.74 30.58 8 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 2:16.11 2:14.92 29.29 34.56 40.85 30.22 9 Alberti, Diana JR Umass 2:15.49 2:14.94 27.93 35.70 39.47 31.84 10 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 2:16.49 2:15.51 31.61 34.97 38.87 30.06 11 Dexter, Christen JR Umass 2:17.46 2:18.08 31.30 37.07 38.03 31.68 12 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 2:18.27 2:18.18 28.96 35.89 41.68 31.65 C - Final 13 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 2:18.46 2:16.90 29.20 36.32 39.06 32.32 14 Richardson, Kim 03 YALE-CT 2:19.07 2:18.58 30.84 34.36 41.32 32.06 15 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 2:20.37 2:20.20 30.60 37.26 40.03 32.31 16 Marum, Stephanie YALE-CT 2:20.72 2:20.62 31.27 37.67 39.17 32.51 17 Stango, Melissa FR Umass 2:20.99 2:20.69 31.73 35.80 40.22 32.94 18 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 2:20.01 2:20.78 31.04 35.28 42.37 32.09

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cooke, Susan 03 YALE-CT 2:08.07 28.24 32.23 36.79 30.81 2 Stephenson, Caroline 05 YALE-CT 2:12.03 29.70 33.03 38.68 30.62 3 Wasson, Colleen SO Umass 2:12.34 28.70 33.21 38.10 32.33 4 Hancock, Amy 04 YALE-CT 2:13.57 28.59 35.12 39.05 30.81 5 Kralovic, Amanda JR Ccsu 2:13.99 29.23 35.57 38.10 31.09 6 Rowell, Lauren JR Umass 2:15.34 30.13 32.41 40.81 31.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Sweeney, Lynette SO Umass 2:15.36 29.40 33.48 42.19 30.29 8 Alberti, Diana JR Umass 2:15.49 28.10 35.72 40.54 31.13 9 Fausel, Rebecca 04 YALE-CT 2:16.11 29.31 34.77 41.44 30.59 10 Page, Danielle 04 YALE-CT 2:16.49 32.11 34.83 38.09 31.46 11 Bulkeley, Lauren SR Umass 2:17.05 29.39 37.39 38.24 32.03 12 Dexter, Christen JR Umass 2:17.46 31.06 36.77 37.47 32.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Drilling, Emily 05 YALE-CT 2:18.27 29.41 36.44 41.64 30.78 14 Bergkessel, Kelly Uconn 2:18.46 29.42 36.64 39.93 32.47 15 Richardson, Kim 03 YALE-CT 2:19.07 30.40 34.56 41.61 32.50 16 Freeman, Linnea FR Umass 2:20.01 30.62 34.71 40.94 33.74 17 Schmidt, Amber 05 YALE-CT 2:20.37 30.38 36.85 39.90 33.24 18 Marum, Stephanie YALE-CT 2:20.72 31.36 38.05 38.87 32.44 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Stango, Melissa FR Umass 2:20.99 31.75 36.17 39.75 33.32 20 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 2:21.63 29.06 35.49 43.01 34.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Mockler, Sarah Uconn 2:22.49 29.65 37.21 41.88 33.75 22 Shafir, Daphna 04 YALE-CT 2:22.50 29.01 39.10 41.78 32.61 23 Mazar, Holly YALE-CT 2:22.55 30.17 39.37 39.29 33.72 24 McKenzie, Megan SO Umass 2:22.95 30.62 35.45 42.01 34.87 25 Massey, Sarah Uconn 2:23.02 30.17 37.39 43.50 31.96 26 Thomas, Sarah Uconn 2:23.78 32.89 36.60 41.46 32.83 27 Robinson, Keely 05 YALE-CT 2:26.19 29.59 37.03 45.93 33.64 28 Torello, Belynda SR Ccsu 2:32.70 32.92 40.67 44.10 35.01 29 Ulatowski, Michelle Uconn 2:33.17 34.08 40.53 45.12 33.44 30 McKeon, Kathleen SO Ccsu 3:03.96 42.22 48.39 49.28 44.07

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 24.83 24.67 2 Ruhl, Nicoletta YALE-CT 24.92 24.96 3 Boyle, Lizzy SR Umass 25.03 24.99 4 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 25.30 25.25 5 Buckley, Molly SR Umass 25.08 25.27 6 Kolodzey, Catherine Uconn 25.32 25.31 B - Final 7 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 25.35 24.78 8 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 25.35 24.92 9 Savana, Kristin Uconn 25.49 25.37 10 Brown, Cathy Uconn 25.49 25.39 11 Harvy, Christine Uconn 25.45 25.44 12 Pittman, Megan JR Umass 25.60 26.04 C - Final 13 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 25.83 25.65 13 Knicely, Becca 05 YALE-CT 26.09 25.65 15 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 25.69 25.88 16 Novak, Cassie Uconn 25.92 25.89 16 Ophaug, Kristin 05 YALE-CT 26.16 25.89 18 Esmond, Amber Uconn 26.11 26.18

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harazin, Paige 04 YALE-CT 24.83 2 Ruhl, Nicoletta YALE-CT 24.92 3 Boyle, Lizzy SR Umass 25.03 4 Buckley, Molly SR Umass 25.08 5 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 25.30 6 Kolodzey, Catherine Uconn 25.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Klitzner, Lauren GR Ccsu 25.35 8 Rowe, Rachel YALE-CT 25.35 10 Harvy, Christine Uconn 25.45 11 Brown, Cathy Uconn 25.49 11 Savana, Kristin Uconn 25.49 13 Pittman, Megan JR Umass 25.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 Cerrito, Katy Uconn 25.69 15 Havstad, Megan YALE-CT 25.83 16 Novak, Cassie Uconn 25.92 17 Knicely, Becca 05 YALE-CT 26.09 18 Esmond, Amber Uconn 26.11 19 Ophaug, Kristin 05 YALE-CT 26.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20 Vanderberg, Erin 05 YALE-CT 26.25 21 Heffernan, Courtney YALE-CT 26.63 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22 Kwan, Tracy YALE-CT 26.68 23 Gutekunst, Meghan 04 YALE-CT 27.49 24 Tam, Stacy SR Umass 27.88 25 Mortimer, Michelle FR Umass 28.03 26 Bailey, Megan YALE-CT 28.10 27 Dutkowsky, Jennifer JR Umass 29.23 28 Holt, Ashleigh FR Ccsu 29.39 29 Kneile, Sandra GR Ccsu 30.58 30 LaPorta, Meghan SO Ccsu 32.83 31 Campanelli, Kristin FR Ccsu 33.07

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Yale University-CT 'A' 3:58.99 1) Vanderberg, Erin 05 2) Cooke, Susan 03 3) Knicely, Becca 05 4) Harazin, Paige 04 29.49 30.80 31.35 35.12 27.46 31.77 25.19 27.81 2 University of Massechussetts 'A' 4:00.15 1) Rowell, Lauren JR 2) Dexter, Christen JR 3) Alberti, Diana JR 4) Bourassa, Aimee FR 29.13 30.68 31.83 35.35 27.54 32.12 25.29 28.21 3 University of Massechussetts 'B' 4:02.92 1) Boyle, Lizzy SR 2) Wasson, Colleen SO 3) Bulkeley, Lauren SR 4) Buckley, Molly SR 30.46 31.39 32.15 35.88 28.12 30.61 26.30 28.01 4 Yale University-CT 'B' 4:03.47 1) Stephenson, Caroline 05 2) Mazar, Holly 3) Matzner-Gore, Greta 4) Ruhl, Nicoletta 30.17 31.27 32.34 38.16 26.91 31.80 25.28 27.54 5 University of Connecticut 'A' 4:04.40 1) Novak, Cassie 2) Harvy, Christine 3) Brown, Cathy 4) Lennon, Jessie 29.67 30.74 32.86 35.58 27.98 32.66 26.18 28.73 6 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 4:08.90 1) Kriedel, Alison FR 2) Klitzner, Lauren GR 3) Kralovic, Amanda JR 4) Repass, Tammie SR 31.74 33.17 32.71 36.41 28.43 32.01 26.33 28.10 7 University of Connecticut 'B' 4:13.45 1) Cerrito, Katy 2) Bergkessel, Kelly 3) Campbell, Elizabeth 4) Kolodzey, Catherine 30.15 32.75 33.31 38.76 29.34 33.58 26.35 29.21 8 Central Connecticut State Univ 'B' 4:49.53 1) Holt, Ashleigh FR 2) McKeon, Kathleen SO 3) Torello, Belynda SR 4) Newcomb, Sarah SR 35.39 37.79 41.06 45.38 31.94 37.38 29.52 31.07

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Sunday, Nov 23
    at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
    Finals: 6 pm
    Saturday, Jan 3
    at Loyola Invitational 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 9
    at Rhode island Invitational 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Rhode island Invitational 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    vs Bryant 12:00 PM Senior Day
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago