Men's Cross Country

 
A-10 Conference Championships Results

Recap

 Flash Results, Inc.                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Atlantic 10 Championships - 10/27/2012                      
                       Belmont Plateau -- Philadelphia, PA                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple                 25:16.5    1             
  2 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle               25:21.9    2             
  3 Tom Anderson              JR Butler                 25:51.0    3             
  4 Thomas Ohlman             JR Xavier                 25:53.2    4             
  5 Ross Clarke               JR Butler                 25:57.3    5             
  6 Harry Ellis               SO Butler                 25:58.5    6             
  7 Logan Mohn                SO St. Joseph's           26:00.5    7             
  8 Erik Peterson             FR Butler                 26:03.7    8             
  9 Andrew Valenski           SO Richmond               26:04.3    9             
 10 Brenden Leavitt           SR VCU                    26:05.3   10             
 11 Antony Taylor             SO UMass                  26:05.9   11             
 12 Tim Zellmer               SO Saint Louis            26:07.8   12             
 13 Dan Day                   JR La Salle               26:08.3   13             
 14 William Kellar            JR Temple                 26:08.4   14             
 15 Michael Scolarici         SO Saint Louis            26:09.1   15             
 16 Kevin Oblinger            SR Butler                 26:13.0   16             
 17 Cullen Davis              SO Temple                 26:15.9   17             
 18 Greg Roeth                SR Dayton                 26:18.1   18             
 19 Vince Perozze             JR La Salle               26:19.9   19             
 20 John OShea                SR UMass                  26:24.0   20             
 21 Matt Proctor              SR Butler                 26:26.0   21             
 22 Jim Spisak                SR Duquesne               26:28.0   22             
 23 Mike Rankin               JR St. Joseph's           26:28.7   23             
 24 Alex Woodrow              SO Duquesne               26:29.3   24             
 25 Kodi Mullins              SO Butler                 26:30.3   25             
 26 Dan Roark                 SR St. Joseph's           26:30.4   26             
 27 Matthew Kacyon            SO Temple                 26:34.5   27             
 28 Michael Turi              FR Fordham                26:37.5   28             
 29 Aaron Leskow              JR St. Joseph's           26:38.2   29             
 30 Evan Gomez                SO Duquesne               26:39.4   30             
 31 Mohamed Adam              SO VCU                    26:39.4   31             
 32 Cam Stauffer              SR Duquesne               26:39.9   32             
 33 Eric Gruenbacher          JR Dayton                 26:40.3   33             
 34 Chris Kelsey              FR Butler                 26:40.7                  
 35 Michael Belgiovine        JR Fordham                26:41.2   34             
 36 Ryan Lee                  SO Richmond               26:41.3   35             
 37 Paul Szulewski            SO St. Joseph's           26:41.3   36             
 38 Benjamin Foley            SR Xavier                 26:42.3   37             
 39 Tyler Roeth               JR Dayton                 26:42.6   38             
 40 Tom O'Kane                JR St. Joseph's           26:42.6   39             
 41 Jonathan Mazzio           SR St. Joseph's           26:42.7   40             
 42 James Murphy              JR La Salle               26:43.2   41             
 43 Adam Owens                JR Richmond               26:43.5   42             
 44 Kyle Lowry                SR Dayton                 26:44.5   43             
 45 Jeremy Schiele            SR Dayton                 26:46.0   44             
 46 Josef DiPietrantonio      FR Duquesne               26:47.1   45             
 47 Hank Geer                 SR Xavier                 26:47.1   46             
 48 James McBride             SR St. Joseph's           26:47.9                  
 49 Ben Pershall              SO La Salle               26:49.3   47             
 50 Nicholas Synan            SR Fordham                26:49.9   48             
 51 Aaron Wilkinson           FR Duquesne               26:50.3   49             
 52 Nico Greco                SO La Salle               26:53.6   50             
 53 Ryan Polo                 JR Fordham                26:56.5   51             
 54 Richard Racz              SO UMass                  26:58.1   52             
 55 Patrick Donnelly          SR St. Joseph's           27:01.0                  
 56 Jackson Carnes            JR George Washington      27:02.2   53             
 57 Alex Dadds                SR George Washington      27:03.8   54             
 58 Ian Barnhill              SO La Salle               27:04.1   55             
 59 Billy Klimczak            SO Butler                 27:05.3                  
 60 Ryan Tucker               FR George Washington      27:06.2   56             
 61 Jordan Chavez             FR Richmond               27:06.8   57             
 62 Getisso Dentamo           FR Charlotte              27:08.4   58             
 63 John Felts                FR Charlotte              27:08.5   59             
 64 Kevin Harvey              JR Fordham                27:10.2   60             
 65 Chuck Lockwood            JR Duquesne               27:15.2   61             
 66 Achraf Khattabi           JR La Salle               27:16.0                  
 67 Jonathan Annelli          SO Fordham                27:17.8   62             
 68 Conor Phelan              SR Richmond               27:18.7   63             
 69 Quincey O'Connor          FR Fordham                27:21.7   64             
 70 Matthew Groff             SO Richmond               27:22.4   65             
 71 Spencer Liechty           JR Xavier                 27:24.0   66             
 72 Jared Reddy               JR UMass                  27:24.3   67             
 73 Steven Flynn              FR Temple                 27:26.3   68             
 74 Stephen Mackell           SR Dayton                 27:26.9   69             
 75 James Collins             JR Saint Louis            27:27.7   70             
 76 Daniel Sheldon            FR UMass                  27:28.5   71             
 77 Nathan Rubellke           FR Saint Louis            27:31.3   72             
 78 Kyle Ames                 FR George Washington      27:32.9   73             
 79 Ryan Topita               SR La Salle               27:34.2                  
 80 Paul Merriman             JR UMass                  27:38.9   74             
 81 Adam Shrawder             SR Duquesne               27:39.6                  
 82 Zachary Seites-Rundlett   SO Rhode Island           27:41.0   75             
 83 Justin Kendall            JR VCU                    27:41.8   76             
 84 Benjamin Thomas           FR UMass                  27:42.7   77             
 85 Logan Davis               SR Saint Louis            27:43.1   78             
 86 Quentin Stipp             FR UMass                  27:43.6                  
 87 Joseph Hartnett           JR Fordham                27:45.2                  
 88 Henry Arndt               SO Saint Louis            27:46.1   79             
 89 Khalid Khamis             SO VCU                    27:48.6   80             
 90 Sean Staltari             JR St. Joseph's           27:50.7                  
 91 Austin Winter             FR Xavier                 27:51.3   81             
 92 Connor Buchholz           SO Xavier                 27:52.5   82             
 93 Sam Hush                  SO VCU                    27:52.7   83             
 94 Jon McElwain              SR Duquesne               27:53.2                  
 95 Cody Hodgins              SR Charlotte              27:55.0   84             
 96 Ben Sterett               SO Charlotte              27:55.8   85             
 97 Philip Fanz               JR Temple                 27:58.9   86             
 98 Eleazar Garcia            JR Charlotte              28:00.4   87             
 99 Justin Keefe              FR Richmond               28:02.1   88             
100 Bob Gasior                SO Duquesne               28:03.2                  
101 Chris York                SR Richmond               28:04.7                  
102 Corey Zielinski           SO Xavier                 28:06.6   89             
103 Nick Rotz                 FR Charlotte              28:08.2   90             
104 Antony Parnigoni          FR Dayton                 28:10.2   91             
105 Harley Thompson           SO St. Bonaventure        28:10.8   92             
106 James Bloom               JR Rhode Island           28:16.2   93             
107 Samual Weintraub          JR Rhode Island           28:20.0   94             
108 Patrick Love              JR Richmond               28:21.3                  
109 Christopher Hanson        JR Xavier                 28:21.8                  
110 Corey Coogan              SR Rhode Island           28:22.6   95             
111 Keith Schenkel            JR Xavier                 28:23.8                  
112 Matthew Earman            SO VCU                    28:24.7   96             
113 John-Louis Pane           SO George Washington      28:32.5   97             
114 Joe Ferencik              FR St. Bonaventure        28:34.5   98             
115 Sean Canavin              SO Saint Louis            28:36.0   99             
116 Kyle Ragan                JR Richmond               28:36.3                  
117 Nikos Christ              JR Rhode Island           28:36.8  100             
118 Nicholas Kobunski         JR Xavier                 28:40.1                  
119 Michael Tamayo            FR Charlotte              28:41.5  101             
120 Thomas Fownes             FR Rhode Island           28:52.0  102             
121 Derek Bornhorst           SR Dayton                 28:57.7                  
122 Daniel Branco             FR Rhode Island           29:02.2  103             
123 Berham McDowell           SO VCU                    29:13.6  104             
124 Eric Stoddard             SO Saint Louis            29:15.4                  
125 Steve Kibbe               SO St. Bonaventure        29:26.3  105             
126 Nate Addessi              SR Dayton                 29:39.5                  
127 Nick Konotopskyj          FR St. Bonaventure        29:43.1  106             
128 Kevin Sidoran             FR St. Bonaventure        29:44.1  107             
129 Corey Scott               JR VCU                    29:52.8                  
130 Caleb Lecter              FR St. Bonaventure        29:54.0  108             
131 Alex Hinton               SR VCU                    29:55.7                  
132 Tyler Gillies             SO George Washington      29:59.5  109             
133 John Perrino              SO George Washington      30:12.2  110             
134 Dan Myers                 SO St. Bonaventure        30:51.7  111             
135 Matt Trifoso              SO St. Bonaventure        30:52.5                  
136 Chris Spiker              SO St. Bonaventure        31:28.0                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Butler                       38    3    5    6    8   16   21   25          
      Total Time:  2:10:03.50                                                    
         Average:    26:00.70                                                    
   2 St. Joseph's                121    7   23   26   29   36   39   40          
      Total Time:  2:12:19.10                                                    
         Average:    26:27.82                                                    
   3 La Salle                    122    2   13   19   41   47   50   55          
      Total Time:  2:11:22.60                                                    
         Average:    26:16.52                                                    
   4 Temple                      127    1   14   17   27   68   86               
      Total Time:  2:11:41.60                                                    
         Average:    26:20.32                                                    
   5 Duquesne                    153   22   24   30   32   45   49   61          
      Total Time:  2:13:03.70                                                    
         Average:    26:36.74                                                    
   6 Dayton                      176   18   33   38   43   44   69   91          
      Total Time:  2:13:11.50                                                    
         Average:    26:38.30                                                    
   7 Richmond                    206    9   35   42   57   63   65   88          
      Total Time:  2:13:54.61                                                    
         Average:    26:46.92                                                    
   8 Fordham                     221   28   34   48   51   60   62   64          
      Total Time:  2:14:15.30                                                    
         Average:    26:51.06                                                    
   8 UMass                       221   11   20   52   67   71   74   77          
      Total Time:  2:14:20.80                                                    
         Average:    26:52.16                                                    
  10 Xavier                      234    4   37   46   66   81   82   89          
      Total Time:  2:14:37.90                                                    
         Average:    26:55.58                                                    
  11 Saint Louis                 247   12   15   70   72   78   79   99          
      Total Time:  2:14:59.00                                                    
         Average:    26:59.80                                                    
  12 VCU                         280   10   31   76   80   83   96  104          
      Total Time:  2:16:07.80                                                    
         Average:    27:13.56                                                    
  13 George Washington           333   53   54   56   73   97  109  110          
      Total Time:  2:17:17.60                                                    
         Average:    27:27.52                                                    
  14 Charlotte                   373   58   59   84   85   87   90  101          
      Total Time:  2:18:08.11                                                    
         Average:    27:37.62                                                    
  15 Rhode Island                457   75   93   94   95  100  102  103          
      Total Time:  2:21:16.61                                                    
         Average:    28:15.32                                                    
  16 St. Bonaventure             508   92   98  105  106  107  108  111          
      Total Time:  2:25:38.80                                                    
         Average:    29:07.76                                                    

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Sept 13
    vs Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM
    Friday, Sept 26
    at Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown 3:30 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago