Men's Cross Country

 



Central Connecticut State
Blue Devil Mini-Meet
10/23/04

                     *********** TEAM SCORE ********** 

  1. UMASS           

            2    5   10   11   13  (14) (27) =    41

         Nils Fischer, Matthew Clark, Andrew McCarron, MATTHEW KYLPKA, PAUL

         NOONE, Ryan Durkin, Aaron Strellner

  2. URI             

            6    9   21   23   25  (28) (33) =    84

         KYLE POLAND, ANDREW POLAND, RYAN MOORE, MATTHEW KLAAS, MATTHEW

         GALLAGHER, DAVID HOLGATE, THOMAS STEPAN

  3. HOLY CROSS      

           12   17   22   24   26  (31) (32) =   101

         JOHN NIESKENS, BRENDAN KEARNEY, JAMES CLIFFORD, EDWARD HUGHES, STEPHEN

         KRESS, CONOR FITZPATRICK, PATRICK CLIFFORD

  4. LIU             

            1    8   30   37   48  (57) (61) =   124

         FLOYD MAYNE, CRAIG COCEHIO, ISAIAH CARTLEDGE, GERARDO CLIKTO, CHRIS

         SINCLAIR, KELECHUKU OKOJI, ANTHONY GALSIM

  5. CCSU            

            3   20   29   42   52  (53)      =   146

         JUHA VESALA, Jordan Kennedy, Jon Campbell, Doug Pearse, DAN KELLEY,

         SHAWN MCGIRL

  6. WAGNER          

           15   16   35   41   49  (51) (60) =   156

         KYLE SULTZER, MOUHAMED HALWANI, ANDREW CASAS, ANDREW KEATING, BREANDAN

         NEARY, MICHEAL OLIVIERI, JP PABLO

  7. FAIRFIELD       

           18   19   38   40   43  (44) (45) =   158

         BRIAN MAHONEY, JUSTIN RINDOS, CRAIG SABATINI, ANDREW KASTANOTIS,

         ANDREW LAWRENCE, JOHN LACAGNINA, MATTHEW GINN

  8. HARTFORD        

            7   34   39   46   47  (50) (56) =   173

         ROCHE DENNIS, JON GEARY, ADAM HAYWOOD, RYAN BARBER, JEE SUNNY, CHRIS

         CLARKE, MIKE DIONNE

  9. FDU             

            4   36   54   55   58  (59) (62) =   207

         EDWIN ROTICH, RUDY URENA, MORGAN MICHAEL, MATTHEW MORGAN, JOHNNY

         BATISTA, JAMES GREENE, RENE MERCADO

 

 

                             3rd ANNUAL CCSU MINI MEET

              Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, Connecticut 

                  ==============5k Men==================

           Central Connecticut       October 23, 2004    12:45pm

 

 

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  

===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 

    1    1  413 FLOYD MAYNE        SR  LIU              15:30 

    2    2  474 Nils Fischer       NA  UMASS            15:40 

    3    3  407 Juha Vesala        SR  CCSU             15:42 

    4    4  458 EDWIN ROTICH       NA  FDU              15:48 

    5    5  469 Matthew Clark      NA  UMASS            15:49 

    6    6  496 KYLE POLAND        JR  URI              15:49 

    7    7  466 ROCHE DENNIS       NA  HARTFORD         15:51 

    8    8  411 CRAIG COCEHIO      SO  LIU              15:52 

    9    9  495 ANDREW POLAND      JR  URI              15:52 

   10   10  478 Andrew McCarron    NA  UMASS            15:57 

   11   11  477 MATTHEW KYLPKA     NA  UMASS            15:58 

   12   12  432 JOHN NIESKENS      SR  HOLY CROSS       15:59 

   13   13  479 Paul Noone         NA  UMASS            16:01 

   14   14  473 Ryan Durkin        NA  UMASS            16:02 

   15   15  486 KYLE SULTZER       NA  WAGNER           16:02 

   16   16  482 MOUHAMED HALWANI   NA  WAGNER           16:03 

   17   17  425 BRENDAN KEARNEY    SR  HOLY CROSS       16:05 

   18   18  445 BRIAN MAHONEY      SR  FAIRFIELD        16:05 

   19   19  447 JUSTIN RINDOS      JR  FAIRFIELD        16:06 

   20   20  402 Jordan Kennedy     SO  CCSU             16:09 

   21   21  494 RYAN MOORE         FR  URI              16:14 

   22   22  420 JAMES CLIFFORD     SR  HOLY CROSS       16:19 

   23   23  493 MATTHEW KLAAS      JR  URI              16:20 

   24   24  424 EDWARD HUGHES      SR  HOLY CROSS       16:20 

   25   25  489 MATTHEW GALLAGHER  FR  URI              16:20 

   26   26  426 STEPHEN KRESS      SO  HOLY CROSS       16:21 

   27   27  480 Aaron Strellner    NA  UMASS            16:22 

   28       476 Mark Kenwood       NA  UMASS            16:25 

   29   28  491 DAVID HOLGATE      FR  URI              16:27 

   30       471 Sean Corbett       NA  UMASS            16:29 

   31   29  401 Jon Campbell       JR  CCSU             16:36 

   32   30  410 ISAIAH CARTLEDGE   SR  LIU              16:36 

   33   31  423 CONOR FITZPATRICK  JR  HOLY CROSS       16:36 

   34   32  421 PATRICK CLIFFORD   SO  HOLY CROSS       16:42 

   35   33  498 THOMAS STEPAN      SO  URI              16:43 

   36       431 TIM MURPHY         JR  HOLY CROSS       16:44 

   37   34  463 JON GEARY          NA  HARTFORD         16:47 

   38   35  481 ANDREW CASAS       NA  WAGNER           16:50 

   39   36  459 RUDY URENA         NA  FDU              16:50 

   40   37  409 GERARDO CLIKTO     FR  LIU              16:51 

   41       433 JOHN ORTOLANI      SO  HOLY CROSS       16:52 

   42   38  449 CRAIG SABATINI     FR  FAIRFIELD        16:52 

   43   39  464 ADAM HAYWOOD       NA  HARTFORD         16:54 

   44       475 Paul Holmgren      NA  UMASS            16:55 

   45   40  442 ANDREW KASTANOTIS  JR  FAIRFIELD        16:56 

   46   41  483 ANDREW KEATING     NA  WAGNER           16:57 

   47   42  405 Doug Pearse        FR  CCSU             16:57 

   48       435 MICHAEL SHAW       FR  HOLY CROSS       17:03 

   49       490 JOHN HOFFMAN       JR  URI              17:06 

   50       488 ANDREW CLARK       JR  URI              17:12 

   51   43  444 ANDREW LAWRENCE    FR  FAIRFIELD        17:12 

   52   44  443 JOHN LACAGNINA     SO  FAIRFIELD        17:16 

   53       437 STEPHEN ZOLOTAS    JR  HOLY CROSS       17:17 

   54   45  440 MATTHEW GINN       FR  FAIRFIELD        17:24 

   55       441 DEVIN HAGAN        JR  FAIRFIELD        17:25 

   56   46  460 RYAN BARBER        NA  HARTFORD         17:27 

   57   47  467 JEE SUNNY          NA  HARTFORD         17:30 

   58       428 JAMES MCKEON       SR  HOLY CROSS       17:33 

   59   48  417 CHRIS SINCLAIR     SR  LIU              17:35 

   60       450 JOHN WORALL        SO  FAIRFIELD        17:37 

   61   49  485 BREANDAN NEARY     NA  WAGNER           17:38 

   62   50  461 CHRIS CLARKE       NA  HARTFORD         17:49 

   63   51  484 MICHEAL OLIVIERI   NA  WAGNER           17:50 

   64       446 ANDREW RIELLY      FR  FAIRFIELD        17:51 

   65   52  403 DAN KELLEY         FR  CCSU             17:51 

   66   53  404 Shawn McGirl       SO  CCSU             17:51 

   67       448 DAN RYAN           SO  FAIRFIELD        18:06 

   68   54  456 MORGAN MICHAEL     NA  FDU              18:09 

   69   55  455 MATTHEW MORGAN     NA  FDU              18:13 

   70       429 MATTHEW MICHIENZI  JR  HOLY CROSS       18:15 

   71       497 STEPHEN SALISBURY  FR  URI              18:20 

   72   56  462 MIKE DIONNE        NA  HARTFORD         18:22 

   73       123 JASON ROE          NA  UNATTACHED       18:29 

   74       438 JOHN FIELDS        SO  FAIRFIELD        18:39 

   75   57  416 KELECHUKU OKOJI    FR  LIU              18:42 

   76       439 DUNCAN GERITY      FR  FAIRFIELD        18:50 

   77   58  452 JOHNNY BATISTA     NA  FDU              18:50 

   78       465 JORDAN PIKE        NA  HARTFORD         19:00 

   79   59  453 JAMES GREENE       NA  FDU              19:16 

   80       430 SEAN MURPHY        FR  HOLY CROSS       19:26 

   81   60  487 JP PABLO           NA  WAGNER           19:45 

   82   61  412 ANTHONY GALSIM     SO  LIU              20:02 

   83   62  454 RENE MERCADO       NA  FDU              21:52 

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:45 AM
    Friday, Nov 14
    at NCAA Regional Championship 11:45 AM
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at IC4A Championship 11:30 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago