Men's Cross Country

 


Recap

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2004 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8, 2004     1:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
    1    1  503 Martin Fagan       Providence       24:20  4:57
    2    2  515 Dylan Wykes        Providence       24:27  4:58
    3    3  509 Pat Moulton        Providence       24:42  5:01
    4    4  405 Patrick Morasse    Mass/Lowell Univ 24:51  5:03
    5    5  744 Neal Holtschulte   Williams         24:51  5:03
    6    6  471 Anthony Truax      New Hampshire    24:53  5:03
    7    7   89 Drew Bouchard      Boston College   24:54  5:03
    8    8  499 Darren Brown       Providence       24:54  5:03
    9    9  401 Chris Kapfer       Mass/Lowell Univ 24:57  5:04
   10   10  374 Michael Lansing    Maine            25:00  5:05
   11   11  506 Ahmed Haji         Providence       25:01  5:05
   12   12  501 Michael DeCoste    Providence       25:04  5:06
   13   13  527 Thomas Martin      Quinnipiac       25:09  5:06
   14   14  346 Dave Bridgewater   Keene State      25:11  5:07
   15   15  722 Stan Pyle          Wheaton          25:13  5:07
   16   16  571 Travis Gale        Southern Connect 25:15  5:08
   17   17  450 Ben Schmeckpeper   MIT              25:17  5:08
   18   18  466 Timothy Perry      New Hampshire    25:17  5:08
   19   19  248 Ian Marcus         Dartmouth        25:17  5:08
   20   20  651 Nathan Brigham     Tufts            25:18  5:08
   21   21  669 Matthew Lacey      Tufts            25:18  5:08
   22   22  303 Sean Barrett       Harvard          25:22  5:09
   23   23   71 Ryan Agnew         Bentley          25:22  5:09
   24   24  631 T.J. Smith         Stonehill        25:23  5:09
   25   25  102 Adam Moitoso       Boston College   25:23  5:09
   26   26   86 Mark Alizzi        Boston College   25:25  5:10
   27   27  368 Jeffrey Caron      Maine            25:26  5:10
   28   28  369 Kirby Davis        Maine            25:29  5:11
   29   29  707 Owen Kiely         Wesleyan         25:30  5:11
   30   30  502 Joe Dionne         Providence       25:32  5:11
   31   31  223 Paul Durfee        Connecticut/Univ 25:33  5:11
   32   32  626 Sean McKeon        Stonehill        25:39  5:13
   33   33  764 Sam Van Volkenbu   Williams         25:42  5:13
   34   34  459 Peter Hewins       New Hampshire    25:43  5:13
   35   35  533 Geg Toomey         Quinnipiac       25:43  5:13
   36   36  400 Ian Hunt           Mass/Lowell Univ 25:43  5:13
   37   37  101 Patrick Mellea     Boston College   25:44  5:14
   38   38  370 Donald Drake       Maine            25:44  5:14
   39   39  644 James Sullivan     Trinity          25:45  5:14
   40   40  776 Tadhg O'Callaghan  Yale             25:45  5:14
   41   41  256 Ross Tucker        Dartmouth        25:45  5:14
   42   42  433 John Brewer        MIT              25:47  5:14
   43   43   49 Joel Anderson      Bates            25:48  5:14
   44   44   53 Michael Downing    Bates            25:49  5:14
   45   45  186 Juha Vesala        Central Connecti 25:49  5:15
   46   46  582 Scott Richnavsky   Southern Connect 25:49  5:15
   47   47   10 Matthew Katz       Amherst          25:49  5:15
   48   48  519 Greg Brink         Quinnipiac       25:49  5:15
   49   49  531 Jeffrey Roginielew Quinnipiac       25:50  5:15
   50   50  252 Harry Norton       Dartmouth        25:50  5:15
   51   51  698 Weston Fuhrman     Wesleyan         25:53  5:15
   52   52  652 Peter Bromka       Tufts            25:53  5:15
   53   53   57 Dan Johnson        Bates            25:54  5:16
   54   54  464 Jeffrey Manley     New Hampshire    25:54  5:16
   55   55  421 Garrott Kuzzy      Middlebury       25:54  5:16
   56   56   85 Anthony Vitale     Bentley          25:56  5:16
   57   57  219 Pat Blake          Connecticut/Univ 25:57  5:16
   58   58  310 Christopher Green  Harvard          25:59  5:17
   59   59  382 Ryan Corbett       Mass/Amherst Uni 26:01  5:17
   60   60  771 Brian Hanak        Yale             26:01  5:17
   61   61   14 Dave Molina        Amherst          26:02  5:17
   62   62  211 John Ridyard       Connecticut Coll 26:04  5:18
   63   63  525 Richard Heffron II Quinnipiac       26:06  5:18
   64   64  108 Stephen Walsh      Boston College   26:07  5:18
   65   65  660 Matthew Fortin     Tufts            26:07  5:18
   66   66  258 Pat Ward           Dartmouth        26:09  5:19
   67   67  627 David Metzger      Stonehill        26:09  5:19
   68   68  318 Kevin Lyons        Harvard          26:10  5:19
   69   69  668 Joshua Kennedy     Tufts            26:12  5:19
   70   70  239 Matt Davis         Dartmouth        26:12  5:19
   71   71  622 Fran Gaurdabascio  Stonehill        26:13  5:19
   72   72  159 Eamonn O'Connor    Brown            26:14  5:20
   73   73  524 Jacob Gurzler      Quinnipiac       26:14  5:20
   74   74  454 Benjamin Danton    New Hampshire    26:15  5:20
   75   75  765 Stephen Wills      Williams         26:15  5:20
   76   76  103 Trevor Rozier Byrd Boston College   26:17  5:20
   77   77  444 Eric Khatchadouri  MIT              26:18  5:20
   78   78  379 Joshua Trevino     Maine            26:18  5:21
   79   79  224 Max Feldman        Connecticut/Univ 26:20  5:21
   80   80  522 Mark Driscoll      Quinnipiac       26:21  5:21
   81   81  282 Ryan Miller        Fitchburg State  26:21  5:21
   82   82  409 Steve Plouffe      Mass/Lowell Univ 26:22  5:21
   83   83   16 Tomas Morrissey    Amherst          26:22  5:21
   84   84  768 Rolando Garcia     Yale             26:25  5:22
   85   85  152 Ryan Graddy        Brown            26:27  5:22
   86   86  588 Michael Bunker     Southern Maine   26:28  5:22
   87   87  415 James Butcher      Middlebury       26:28  5:22
   88   88   64 Steve Monsulick    Bates            26:29  5:23
   89   89  614 Tetsuji Kambara    Springfield      26:30  5:23
   90   90  740 Bill Ference       Williams         26:30  5:23
   91   91  436 Fivos Constantinou MIT              26:31  5:23
   92   92  448 Carlos Renjifo     MIT              26:32  5:23
   93   93  314 Russell Leino      Harvard          26:33  5:23
   94   94  351 Ryan Gough         Keene State      26:34  5:24
   95   95   50 Matt Biggart       Bates            26:34  5:24
   96   96  267 Bryan Mahoney      Fairfield        26:34  5:24
   97   97  149 Alex Enscoe        Brown            26:38  5:24
   98   98  354 Derrick Hamel      Keene State      26:38  5:25
   99   99  345 Patrick Ard        Keene State      26:39  5:25
  100  100  767 Erik Brown         Yale             26:39  5:25
  101  101  160 Mike Piche         Brown            26:40  5:25
  102  102  150 Craig Fountain     Brown            26:40  5:25
  103  103  156 Ozzie Myers        Brown            26:40  5:25
  104  104   54 Matthew Dunlap     Bates            26:40  5:25
  105  105  315 Andrew Lipkin      Harvard          26:41  5:25
  106  106  670 Brian McNamara     Tufts            26:41  5:25
  107  107  625 Abdi Khalid        Stonehill        26:42  5:25
  108  108  338 John Nieskens      Holy Cross       26:43  5:25
  109  109  242 Neal Graves        Dartmouth        26:44  5:26
  110  110  218 Aaron Wheeler      Connecticut Coll 26:45  5:26
  111  111  580 Billy Preston      Southern Connect 26:45  5:26
  112  112  222 Colin Meyers       Connecticut/Univ 26:45  5:26
  113  113  739 Chris Ellis-Ferrar Williams         26:47  5:26
  114  114  381 Matthew Clark      Mass/Amherst Uni 26:48  5:27
  115  115  390 Matthew Klypka     Mass/Amherst Uni 26:49  5:27
  116  116  708 Jon King           Wesleyan         26:50  5:27
  117  117  402 Brandon McKinnon   Mass/Lowell Univ 26:51  5:27
  118  118  128 Dan Sieckiewicz    BostonUniversity 26:51  5:27
  119  119  453 Rodolfo Crispin    New Hampshire    26:52  5:27
  120  120  188 Fred Bailey        Colby            26:52  5:27
  121  121  221 Brian Cacace       Connecticut/Univ 26:54  5:28
  122  122  416 Nick Digani        Middlebury       26:54  5:28
  123  123  430 Nolan Sandygren    Middlebury       26:56  5:28
  124  124  476 Christopher Blacki New Haven        26:56  5:28
  125  125  759 Morgan Seybert     Williams         26:57  5:28
  126  126  376 Jon McGonagle      Maine            26:58  5:29
  127  127  187 Jeff Alden         Colby            26:58  5:29
  128  128   99 Joseph Lesniak     Boston College   26:59  5:29
  129  129  383 Sean Corbett       Mass/Amherst Uni 27:00  5:29
  130  130  712 Jeremy Solomon     Wesleyan         27:01  5:29
  131  131  434 Chris Bruce        MIT              27:02  5:29
  132  132  544 Andrew Poland      Rhode Island     27:02  5:29
  133  133  679 Brad Allen         Vermont          27:03  5:30
  134  134  353 Mathew Haley       Keene State      27:03  5:30
  135  135  319 Devin Lyons-Quirk  Harvard          27:04  5:30
  136  136  701 Anda Greeney       Wesleyan         27:04  5:30
  137  137   83 Stephan Ramirez    Bentley          27:05  5:30
  138  138  355 Joseph Hegarty     Keene State      27:08  5:31
  139  139  131 Kiran Umapathy     BostonUniversity 27:09  5:31
  140  140  435 Kevin Brulois      MIT              27:09  5:31
  141  141  229 William Melofchik  Connecticut/Univ 27:11  5:31
  142  142  634 Matthew Anderson   Trinity          27:12  5:31
  143  143  332 Stephen Kress      Holy Cross       27:14  5:32
  144  144  387 Nils Fischer       Mass/Amherst Uni 27:14  5:32
  145  145  594 Curtis Wheeler     Southern Maine   27:15  5:32
  146  146  121 Jake LaRoe         BostonUniversity 27:15  5:32
  147  147   20 Richard Wilson     Amherst          27:16  5:32
  148  148  613 Pat Hepper         Springfield      27:16  5:32
  149  149  197 Dan Vassallo       Colby            27:17  5:32
  150  150  573 Greg Kalinka       Southern Connect 27:18  5:33
  151  151  780 Tyler Arnett       Sacred Heart     27:20  5:33
  152  152  269 Justin Rindos      Fairfield        27:20  5:33
  153  153  539 David Holgate      Rhode Island     27:21  5:33
  154  154  232 Grant Allen        Dartmouth        27:22  5:33
  155  155    1 John Babbott       Amherst          27:23  5:34
  156  156  640 Paul Jarboe        Trinity          27:23  5:34
  157  157  126 Geoffrey Rhizor    BostonUniversity 27:24  5:34
  158  158  337 Timothy Murphy     Holy Cross       27:25  5:34
  159  159  386 Ryan Durkin        Mass/Amherst Uni 27:25  5:34
  160  160  554 Gregory Kwasnik    Saint Anselm     27:26  5:34
  161  161  201 Brian Adams        Connecticut Coll 27:26  5:34
  162  162  216 Vitaly Theriault   Connecticut Coll 27:26  5:34
  163  163  391 Andrew McCarron    Mass/Amherst Uni 27:27  5:34
  164  164  394 Jason Beausoleil   Mass/Lowell Univ 27:28  5:35
  165  165  496 Brian Vanepps      Northeastern     27:28  5:35
  166  166  576 Chris McCormack    Southern Connect 27:28  5:35
  167  167  645 Matthew Termine    Trinity          27:29  5:35
  168  168  638 Nathaniel Gravel   Trinity          27:29  5:35
  169  169  542 Matthew Klaas      Rhode Island     27:30  5:35
  170  170  192 Alex Gill          Colby            27:31  5:35
  171  171  182 Jordan Kennedy     Central Connecti 27:32  5:35
  172  172  572 Blake Helveston    Southern Connect 27:34  5:36
  173  173  609 Pat Derocco        Springfield      27:34  5:36
  174  174  691 Lee Stanton        Vermont          27:35  5:36
  175  175  646 Thomas Walsh       Trinity          27:35  5:36
  176  176  715 Sean Watson        Wesleyan         27:36  5:36
  177  177  230 Thomas Murphy      Connecticut/Univ 27:36  5:36
  178  178  129 Greg Sinnot        BostonUniversity 27:38  5:37
  179  179  569 Lionel Welch       Saint Michaels   27:39  5:37
  180  180  419 Matt Horesta       Middlebury       27:39  5:37
  181  181  300 Dennis Roche       Hartford         27:42  5:37
  182  182  629 Joe Ryan           Stonehill        27:42  5:38
  183  183  543 Ryan Moore         Rhode Island     27:43  5:38
  184  184  209 Jason Fitzgerald   Connecticut Coll 27:43  5:38
  185  185  692 Sean Steinhagen    Vermont          27:45  5:38
  186  186  611 Pat Gann           Springfield      27:45  5:38
  187  187   72 Steve Batcheller   Bentley          27:46  5:38
  188  188  425 Will McDonough     Middlebury       27:46  5:38
  189  189  684 Will Gochberg      Vermont          27:48  5:39
  190  190  617 Steve Wilson       Springfield      27:50  5:39
  191  191  789 Robert Howard      Sacred Heart     27:50  5:39
  192  192  568 Paul Wagner        Saint Michaels   27:51  5:39
  193  193  283 Dan Navaroli       Fitchburg State  27:51  5:39
  194  194  796 Cameron Bellao     Merrimack        27:51  5:39
  195  195  563 Thomas Lichtenberg Saint Michaels   27:52  5:39
  196  196  176 Caleb Paul         Bryant           27:52  5:39
  197  197  800 John Kelley        Merrimack        27:52  5:40
  198  198  547 Thomas Stepan      Rhode Island     27:53  5:40
  199  199  347 Mike Burleson      Keene State      27:53  5:40
  200  200  331 Brendan Kearney    Holy Cross       27:54  5:40
  201  201   75 Kevin Donovan      Bentley          27:56  5:40
  202  202  666 Christopher Kantos Tufts            27:58  5:41
  203  203   73 Jim Brady          Bentley          28:02  5:41
  204  204  545 Kyle Poland        Rhode Island     28:02  5:42
  205  205  687 Christopher Healy  Vermont          28:02  5:42
  206  206  180 Jon Campbell       Central Connecti 28:03  5:42
  207  207  475 James Beaubrun     New Haven        28:03  5:42
  208  208  606 Scott Barton       Springfield      28:03  5:42
  209  209  694 Alex Battaglino    Wesleyan         28:04  5:42
  210  210  191 Rich Downing       Colby            28:04  5:42
  211  211  170 Daniel Giacalone   Bryant           28:05  5:42
  212  212   31 Jeremy Madow       Assumption       28:07  5:43
  213  213  623 Richard Gerry      Stonehill        28:11  5:43
  214  214   69 Patrick Wales-Dina Bates            28:12  5:44
  215  215  418 Jonathan Erwin     Middlebury       28:12  5:44
  216  216  597 Sean Griffen       Southern New Ham 28:13  5:44
  217  217  723 Eric Richardson    Wheaton          28:14  5:44
  218  218   40 Sherwin Parkhurst  Babson           28:15  5:44
  219  219  196 Jon Reno           Colby            28:16  5:44
  220  220  494 Timothy Niles      Northeastern     28:16  5:44
  221  221  264 AJ Kastanotis      Fairfield        28:17  5:45
  222  222  540 Shaun Horgan       Rhode Island     28:18  5:45
  223  223  586 Colin Walsh        Southern Connect 28:18  5:45
  224  224  326 James Clifford     Holy Cross       28:20  5:45
  225  225  175 Jared Nelson       Bryant           28:22  5:46
  226  226  184 Doug Pearse        Central Connecti 28:24  5:46
  227  227  271 Craig Sabatini     Fairfield        28:25  5:46
  228  228  263 Devin Hagan        Fairfield        28:27  5:47
  229  229  787 Robert Gill        Sacred Heart     28:28  5:47
  230  230   21 Brian Burlas       Assumption       28:30  5:47
  231  231  719 Ben Haber          Wheaton          28:33  5:48
  232  232  558 Kevin Powers       Saint Anselm     28:35  5:48
  233  233  297 Jon Geary          Hartford         28:42  5:50
  234  234   28 Kyle Fontaine      Assumption       28:42  5:50
  235  235  772 Eric Kerchberger   Yale             28:42  5:50
  236  236  120 Patrick Hoye       BostonUniversity 28:42  5:50
  237  237   23 Tim Clapes         Assumption       28:43  5:50
  238  238  482 Matthew Kenefick   New Haven        28:44  5:50
  239  239  485 Kevin Reese        New Haven        28:44  5:50
  240  240   11 Fraser Kitchell    Amherst          28:46  5:50
  241  241  681 Joe Bekaert        Vermont          28:47  5:51
  242  242  798 Gary Cneo          Merrimack        28:48  5:51
  243  243  791 Robert McDermott   Sacred Heart     28:49  5:51
  244  244  289 Dan Hickey         Gordon           28:50  5:51
  245  245  593 Forrest Tobie      Southern Maine   28:51  5:51
  246  246  497 Adam Ziesel        Northeastern     28:52  5:52
  247  247  330 Edward Hughes      Holy Cross       28:53  5:52
  248  248  294 Ryan Barber        Hartford         28:54  5:52
  249  249   48 Matt Walsh         Babson           28:54  5:52
  250  250   47 Alberto Vazquez    Babson           28:55  5:52
  251  251  210 Andrew McCullough  Connecticut Coll 28:56  5:53
  252  252  484 Robert Palumbo     New Haven        28:58  5:53
  253  253  168 Steve Carr         Bryant           28:59  5:53
  254  254  266 AJ Lawrence        Fairfield        29:04  5:54
  255  255  492 Seth Housman       Northeastern     29:04  5:54
  256  256  643 Clinten Rennick    Merrimack        29:07  5:55
  257  257  298 Adam Haywood       Hartford         29:08  5:55
  258  258   12 Cooper Knowlton    Amherst          29:09  5:55
  259  259  177 Jonathan Saviet    Bryant           29:11  5:56
  260  260  119 Matt Griesbach     BostonUniversity 29:13  5:56
  261  261  262 Matthew Ginn       Fairfield        29:13  5:56
  262  262  592 Kyle Smith         Southern Maine   29:14  5:56
  263  263  788 Michael Hannon     Sacred Heart     29:18  5:57
  264  264  302 Mike Tiroletto     Hartford         29:19  5:57
  265  265  600 Scott Patterson    Southern New Ham 29:20  5:57
  266  266  279 Shane McDowell     Fitchburg State  29:20  5:57
  267  267  717 Joe Chadwick       Wheaton          29:23  5:58
  268  268   36 Robert Chapman     Babson           29:23  5:58
  269  269  792 Joseph Mordarski   Sacred Heart     29:25  5:58
  270  270  293 Dan Stahl          Gordon           29:26  5:59
  271  271  612 Chris Hamel        Springfield      29:30  5:59
  272  272  587 Emery Bickford     Southern Maine   29:30  5:59
  273  273  183 Shawn McGirl       Central Connecti 29:32  6:00
  274  274  480 Osman Haji         New Haven        29:34  6:00
  275  275  167 Jeff Britton       Bryant           29:34  6:00
  276  276  556 Michael Mailhot    Saint Anselm     29:38  6:01
  277  277  481 Shonari Jackson    New Haven        29:41  6:02
  278  278  195 Peyton McElyea     Colby            29:44  6:02
  279  279  301 Jee Sunny          Hartford         29:46  6:03
  280  280  328 Sean Dougherty     Holy Cross       29:46  6:03
  281  281  721 Matt Pierce        Wheaton          29:47  6:03
  282  282   25 Kevin Cusack       Assumption       29:49  6:03
  283  283  557 Matt McMorris      Saint Anselm     29:49  6:03
  284  284  166 Steve Barone       Bryant           29:50  6:03
  285  285  373 Andrew Mancini     Merrimack        29:52  6:04
  286  286  560 James Heelan       Saint Michaels   29:53  6:04
  287  287   32 Mike Moore         Assumption       29:53  6:04
  288  288  604 Fred Willis        Southern New Ham 29:54  6:04
  289  289  790 Timothy Larson     Sacred Heart     29:59  6:05
  290  290  601 Spencer Rennick    Southern New Ham 30:00  6:05
  291  291  286 Mike Bagge         Gordon           30:01  6:06
  292  292   46 Steven Towler      Babson           30:03  6:06
  293  293  290 Eric Kwiatkowski   Gordon           30:07  6:07
  294  294  207 Luca DiGregorio    Connecticut Coll 30:13  6:08
  295  295  281 Jon Mesreve        Fitchburg State  30:16  6:09
  296  296   37 Scott Cormier      Babson           30:19  6:09
  297  297   27 Jon Du Pont        Assumption       30:34  6:12
  298  298  296 Mike Dionne        Hartford         30:38  6:13
  299  299  275 Brian Foster       Fitchburg State  30:44  6:14
  300  300  288 John Castelluccio  Gordon           30:48  6:15
  301  301  489 Brian Conklin      Northeastern     30:57  6:17
  302  302  274 Will Cashman       Fitchburg State  30:58  6:17
  303  303  647 Patrick Van Schaic Merrimack        31:05  6:19
  304  304  602 Adam Tallman       Southern New Ham 31:06  6:19
  305  305  567 Matthew Scanlin    Saint Michaels   31:24  6:23
  306  306  565 Patrick McGrath    Saint Michaels   31:26  6:23
  307  307   45 David Tomasso      Babson           31:27  6:23
  308  308  292 Andy Shaw          Gordon           31:37  6:25
  309  309  181 Dan Kelley         Central Connecti 31:42  6:26
  310  310  590 Joe Lizotte        Southern Maine   31:44  6:26
  311  311  488 Timothy Chan       Northeastern     31:59  6:30
  312  312  562 Kevin Labresh      Saint Michaels   32:11  6:32
  313  313  591 Nick Macklin       Southern Maine   32:25  6:35
  314  314  185 Brian Sheldon      Central Connecti 32:50  6:40
  315  315  553 William Keefe      Saint Anselm     32:59  6:42


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Providence
            1    2    3    8   11  (12) (30) =    25
         Martin Fagan, Dylan Wykes, Pat Moulton, Darren Brown, Ahmed Haji,
         Michael DeCoste, Joe Dionne
  2. Boston College
            7   25   26   37   64  (76)(128) =   159
         Drew Bouchard, Adam Moitoso, Mark Alizzi, Patrick Mellea, Stephen
         Walsh, Trevor Rozier Byrd, Joseph Lesniak
  3. Maine
           10   27   28   38   78 (126)      =   181
         Michael Lansing, Jeffrey Caron, Kirby Davis, Donald Drake, Joshua
         Trevino, Jon McGonagle
  4. New Hampshire
            6   18   34   54   74 (119)      =   186
         Anthony Truax, Timothy Perry, Peter Hewins, Jeffrey Manley, Benjamin
         Danton, Rodolfo Crispin
  5. Quinnipiac
           13   35   48   49   63  (73) (80) =   208
         Thomas Martin, Geg Toomey, Greg Brink, Jeffrey Roginielewic, Richard
         Heffron III, Jacob Gurzler, Mark Driscoll
  6. Tufts
           20   21   52   65   69 (106)(202) =   227
         Nathan Brigham, Matthew Lacey, Peter Bromka, Matthew Fortin, Joshua
         Kennedy, Brian McNamara, Christopher Kantos
  7. Dartmouth
           19   41   50   66   70 (109)(154) =   246
         Ian Marcus, Ross Tucker, Harry Norton, Pat Ward, Matt Davis, Neal
         Graves, Grant Allen
  8. Mass/Lowell Univ
            4    9   36   82  117 (164)      =   248
         Patrick Morasse, Chris Kapfer, Ian Hunt, Steve Plouffe, Brandon
         McKinnon, Jason Beausoleil
  9. Stonehill
           24   32   67   71  107 (182)(213) =   301
         T.J. Smith, Sean McKeon, David Metzger, Fran Gaurdabascio, Abdi Khalid,
         Joe Ryan, Richard Gerry
 10. Williams
            5   33   75   90  113 (125)      =   316
         Neal Holtschulte, Sam Van Volkenbu, Stephen Wills, Bill Ference, Chris
         Ellis-Ferrar, Morgan Seybert
 11. MIT
           17   42   77   91   92 (131)(140) =   319
         Ben Schmeckpeper, John Brewer, Eric Khatchadouri, Fivos Constantinou,
         Carlos Renjifo, Chris Bruce, Kevin Brulois
 12. Bates
           43   44   53   88   95 (104)(214) =   323
         Joel Anderson, Michael Downing, Dan Johnson, Steve Monsulick, Matt
         Biggart, Matthew Dunlap, Patrick Wales-Dinan
 13. Harvard
           22   58   68   93  105 (135)      =   346
         Sean Barrett, Christopher Green, Kevin Lyons, Russell Leino, Andrew
         Lipkin, Devin Lyons-Quirk
 14. Connecticut/Univ
           31   57   79  112  121 (141)(177) =   400
         Paul Durfee, Pat Blake, Max Feldman, Colin Meyers, Brian Cacace,
         William Melofchik, Thomas Murphy
 15. Keene State
           14   94   98   99  134 (138)(199) =   439
         Dave Bridgewater, Ryan Gough, Derrick Hamel, Patrick Ard, Mathew Haley,
         Joseph Hegarty, Mike Burleson
 16. Brown
           72   85   97  101  102 (103)      =   457
         Eamonn O'Connor, Ryan Graddy, Alex Enscoe, Mike Piche, Craig Fountain,
         Ozzie Myers
 17. Wesleyan
           29   51  116  130  136 (176)(209) =   462
         Owen Kiely, Weston Fuhrman, Jon King, Jeremy Solomon, Anda Greeney,
         Sean Watson, Alex Battaglino
 18. Southern Connect
           16   46  111  150  166 (172)(223) =   489
         Travis Gale, Scott Richnavsky, Billy Preston, Greg Kalinka, Chris
         McCormack, Blake Helveston, Colin Walsh
 19. Amherst
           47   61   83  147  155 (240)(258) =   493
         Matthew Katz, Dave Molina, Tomas Morrissey, Richard Wilson, John
         Babbott, Fraser Kitchell, Cooper Knowlton
 20. Yale
           40   60   84  100  235            =   519
         Tadhg O'Callaghan, Brian Hanak, Rolando Garcia, Erik Brown, Eric
         Kerchberger
 21. Mass/Amherst Uni
           59  114  115  129  144 (159)(163) =   561
         Ryan Corbett, Matthew Clark, Matthew Klypka, Sean Corbett, Nils
         Fischer, Ryan Durkin, Andrew McCarron
 22. Middlebury
           55   87  122  123  180 (188)(215) =   567
         Garrott Kuzzy, James Butcher, Nick Digani, Nolan Sandygren, Matt
         Horesta, Will McDonough, Jonathan Erwin
 23. Bentley
           23   56  137  187  201 (203)      =   604
         Ryan Agnew, Anthony Vitale, Stephan Ramirez, Steve Batcheller, Kevin
         Donovan, Jim Brady
 24. Trinity
           39  142  156  167  168 (175)      =   672
         James Sullivan, Matthew Anderson, Paul Jarboe, Matthew Termine,
         Nathaniel Gravel, Thomas Walsh
 25. Connecticut Coll
           62  110  161  162  184 (251)(294) =   679
         John Ridyard, Aaron Wheeler, Brian Adams, Vitaly Theriault, Jason
         Fitzgerald, Andrew McCullough, Luca DiGregorio
 26. BostonUniversity
          118  139  146  157  178 (236)(260) =   738
         Dan Sieckiewicz, Kiran Umapathy, Jake LaRoe, Geoffrey Rhizor, Greg
         Sinnot, Patrick Hoye, Matt Griesbach
 27. Colby
          120  127  149  170  210 (219)(278) =   776
         Fred Bailey, Jeff Alden, Dan Vassallo, Alex Gill, Rich Downing, Jon
         Reno, Peyton McElyea
 28. Springfield
           89  148  173  186  190 (208)(271) =   786
         Tetsuji Kambara, Pat Hepper, Pat Derocco, Pat Gann, Steve Wilson,
         Scott Barton, Chris Hamel
 29. Holy Cross
          108  143  158  200  224 (247)(280) =   833
         John Nieskens, Stephen Kress, Timothy Murphy, Brendan Kearney, James
         Clifford, Edward Hughes, Sean Dougherty
 30. Rhode Island
          132  153  169  183  198 (204)(222) =   835
         Andrew Poland, David Holgate, Matthew Klaas, Ryan Moore, Thomas Stepan,
         Kyle Poland, Shaun Horgan
 31. Vermont
          133  174  185  189  205 (241)      =   886
         Brad Allen, Lee Stanton, Sean Steinhagen, Will Gochberg, Christopher
         Healy, Joe Bekaert
 32. Central Connecti
           45  171  206  226  273 (309)(314) =   921
         Juha Vesala, Jordan Kennedy, Jon Campbell, Doug Pearse, Shawn McGirl,
         Dan Kelley, Brian Sheldon
 33. Fairfield
           96  152  221  227  228 (254)(261) =   924
         Bryan Mahoney, Justin Rindos, AJ Kastanotis, Craig Sabatini, Devin
         Hagan, AJ Lawrence, Matthew Ginn
 34. Southern Maine
           86  145  245  262  272 (310)(313) =  1010
         Michael Bunker, Curtis Wheeler, Forrest Tobie, Kyle Smith, Emery
         Bickford, Joe Lizotte, Nick Macklin
 35. Wheaton
           15  217  231  267  281            =  1011
         Stan Pyle, Eric Richardson, Ben Haber, Joe Chadwick, Matt Pierce
 36. New Haven
          124  207  238  239  252 (274)(277) =  1060
         Christopher Blackistone, James Beaubrun, Matthew Kenefick, Kevin Reese,
         Robert Palumbo, Osman Haji, Shonari Jackson
 37. Sacred Heart
          151  191  229  243  263 (269)(289) =  1077
         Tyler Arnett, Robert Howard, Robert Gill, Robert McDermott, Michael
         Hannon, Joseph Mordarski, Timothy Larson
 38. Fitchburg State
           81  193  266  295  299 (302)      =  1134
         Ryan Miller, Dan Navaroli, Shane McDowell, Jon Mesreve, Brian Foster,
         Will Cashman
 39. Bryant
          196  211  225  253  259 (275)(284) =  1144
         Caleb Paul, Daniel Giacalone, Jared Nelson, Steve Carr, Jonathan
         Saviet, Jeff Britton, Steve Barone
 40. Saint Michaels
          179  192  195  286  305 (306)(312) =  1157
         Lionel Welch, Paul Wagner, Thomas Lichtenberge, James Heelan, Matthew
         Scanlin, Patrick McGrath, Kevin Labresh
 41. Merrimack
          194  197  242  256  285 (303)      =  1174
         Cameron Bellao, John Kelley, Gary Cneo, Clinten Rennick, Andrew
         Mancini, Patrick Van Schaick
 42. Hartford
          181  233  248  257  264 (279)(298) =  1183
         Dennis Roche, Jon Geary, Ryan Barber, Adam Haywood, Mike Tiroletto,
         Jee Sunny, Mike Dionne
 43. Northeastern
          165  220  246  255  301 (311)      =  1187
         Brian Vanepps, Timothy Niles, Adam Ziesel, Seth Housman, Brian Conklin,
         Timothy Chan
 44. Assumption
          212  230  234  237  282 (287)(297) =  1195
         Jeremy Madow, Brian Burlas, Kyle Fontaine, Tim Clapes, Kevin Cusack,
         Mike Moore, Jon Du Pont
 45. Saint Anselm
          160  232  276  283  315            =  1266
         Gregory Kwasnik, Kevin Powers, Michael Mailhot, Matt McMorris, William
         Keefe
 46. Babson
          218  249  250  268  292 (296)(307) =  1277
         Sherwin Parkhurst, Matt Walsh, Alberto Vazquez, Robert Chapman, Steven
         Towler, Scott Cormier, David Tomasso
 47. Southern New Ham
          216  265  288  290  304            =  1363
         Sean Griffen, Scott Patterson, Fred Willis, Spencer Rennick, Adam
         Tallman
 48. Gordon
          244  270  291  293  300 (308)      =  1398
         Dan Hickey, Dan Stahl, Mike Bagge, Eric Kwiatkowski, John Castelluccio,
         Andy Shaw

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Sept 26
    at Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown 3:30 PM
    Saturday, Oct 4
    at Paul Short Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Oct 11
    at New England Championship 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:50 AM
    Friday, Nov 14
    at NCAA Regional Championship 11:45 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago