Men's Cross Country

 
NCAA Northeast Regional Championships

Nov. 10, 2012

Recap

MADISON, Conn. -

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM 3.5 KM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 1 Mitch Goose SR 30:04.5 4:50 IONA Iona 1 1 10:27 596 2 Maksim Korolev JR 30:16.2 4:52 HARV Harvard 2 1 10:29 573 3 Shane Quinn SO 30:18.9 4:53 PROV Providence 3 1 10:27 658 4 Daniel Clorley JR 30:27.0 4:54 IONA Iona 4 2 10:29 593 5 James Leakos JR 30:27.2 4:54 HARV Harvard 5 2 10:28 574 6 Griff Graves SR 30:27.6 4:54 SYRA Syracuse 6 1 10:30 717 7 Jake Sienko JR 30:29.4 4:54 COLU Columbia 7 1 10:28 496 8 Jake Byrne SO 30:29.4 4:54 IONA Iona 8 3 10:28 590 9 Rich Peters JR 30:29.8 4:54 BU Boston U. 9 1 10:27 438 10 Martin Hehir FR 30:31.9 4:55 SYRA Syracuse 10 2 10:29 718 11 Mark Feigen SR 30:32.2 4:55 COLU Columbia 11 2 10:29 492 12 Mike Murphy SR 30:34.8 4:55 COLU Columbia 12 3 10:30 495 13 Matt Gillespie JR 30:35.3 4:55 IONA Iona 13 4 10:27 595 14 Joe Whelan JR 30:35.6 4:55 SYRA Syracuse 14 3 10:29 727 15 Leighton Spencer SR 30:36.2 4:56 COLU Columbia 15 4 10:29 497 16 Harvey Dixon FR 30:36.4 4:56 PROV Providence 16 2 10:28 654 17 Will Geoghegan JR 30:37.4 4:56 DART Dartmouth 17 1 10:28 520 18 Nick Wade SR 30:43.3 4:57 CORN Cornell 18 1 10:31 517 19 Mike O'Dowd FR 30:46.3 4:57 IONA Iona 19 5 10:30 599 20 Eric Speakman SO 30:48.0 4:58 STON Stony Brook 20 1 10:29 715 21 Ryan Urie SO 30:55.7 4:59 SYRA Syracuse 21 4 10:30 726 22 Andrew Palmer SO 30:56.5 4:59 SYRA Syracuse 22 5 10:29 723 23 Robert Molke JR 30:58.3 4:59 SYRA Syracuse 23 6 10:29 722 24 Matt Nussbaum SO 31:02.9 5:00 YALE Yale 24 1 10:31 764 25 Dylan O'Sullivan SO 31:04.3 5:00 DART Dartmouth 25 2 10:30 524 26 Arquimedes DelaCruz SR 31:06.1 5:00 MARI Marist 26 1 10:31 622 27 Daniel Everett SO 31:06.9 5:00 COLU Columbia 27 5 10:30 491 28 Matthew Paulson SR 31:07.7 5:01 BU Boston U. 28 2 10:39 437 29 Brett Kelly SR 31:08.8 5:01 CORN Cornell 29 2 10:30 511 30 Colby Delbene JR 31:09.5 5:01 CCSU Central Connecticut 30 1 10:31 474 31 Conor Grogan SR 31:09.6 5:01 BROW Brown 31 1 10:42 446 32 Jonathan Gault SR 31:09.8 5:01 DART Dartmouth 32 3 10:33 519 33 Reed Kamyszek SO 31:10.9 5:01 SYRA Syracuse 33 7 10:31 719 34 Steve Mangan JR 31:11.5 5:01 DART Dartmouth 34 4 10:32 522 35 Ricardo Galindo JR 31:12.7 5:01 ARMY Army 35 1 10:42 404 36 Phil Royer SR 31:12.9 5:01 DART Dartmouth 36 5 10:29 525 37 Max Groves JR 31:17.8 5:02 CORN Cornell 37 3 10:37 507 38 Alex Wallace SR 31:18.1 5:02 PROV Providence 38 3 10:28 659 39 Ben Veilleux SR 31:20.7 5:03 COLU Columbia 39 6 10:30 498 40 Richard Klauber SR 31:21.4 5:03 QUIN Quinnipiac 40 1 10:31 664 41 Jonathan Hopkins JR 31:23.9 5:03 PROV Providence 41 4 10:28 656 42 John McGowan SO 31:24.5 5:03 YALE Yale 42 2 10:42 763 43 Dan Milechman FR 31:25.4 5:04 HARV Harvard 43 3 10:35 576 44 Nico Composto JR 31:27.2 5:04 COLU Columbia 44 7 10:30 490 45 Mike Pressler SR 31:27.9 5:04 BUFF Buffalo 45 1 10:36 462 46 Christopher Johnson SR 31:31.2 5:04 COLG Colgate 46 1 10:28 484 47 Curtis King FR 31:32.0 5:05 DART Dartmouth 47 6 10:43 521 48 Ethan Clary SR 31:32.9 5:05 ALBA Albany 48 1 10:28 390 49 Matt McCullough SR 31:33.6 5:05 CORN Cornell 49 4 10:42 512 50 Robert Gibson SR 31:34.1 5:05 BU Boston U. 50 3 10:38 434 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 51 Patrick McGowan JR 31:34.6 5:05 UMAS UMass Amherst 51 1 10:44 732 52 Jordan Hamm SR 31:35.1 5:05 BC Boston College 52 1 10:35 425 53 Kevin Lunn SR 31:36.3 5:05 YALE Yale 53 3 10:51 762 54 Christopher Connelly JR 31:36.7 5:05 SHU Sacred Heart 54 1 10:53 679 55 Tom Purnell FR 31:37.2 5:05 HARV Harvard 55 4 10:31 578 56 Ahmed Ali SR 31:37.9 5:05 PROV Providence 56 5 10:45 651 57 Chad Maloy SO 31:37.9 5:05 CANI Canisius 57 1 10:43 467 58 Jakob Lindaas SR 31:38.7 5:06 HARV Harvard 58 5 10:41 575 59 Alexander Conner FR 31:39.1 5:06 YALE Yale 59 4 10:51 756 60 John OShea SR 31:39.8 5:06 UMAS UMass Amherst 60 2 10:59 734 61 Kelton Cullenberg JR 31:41.3 5:06 MAIN Maine 61 1 10:34 605 62 Henry Sterling JR 31:41.9 5:06 DART Dartmouth 62 7 10:43 526 63 Zach Krause SO 31:42.7 5:06 BUFF Buffalo 63 2 10:41 460 64 Louis Serafini SR 31:44.2 5:07 BC Boston College 64 2 10:33 431 65 Ryan McGuire JR 31:45.6 5:07 CONN Connecticut 0 1 10:24 501 66 Chris Buchanan SO 31:47.5 5:07 ALBA Albany 65 2 10:59 389 67 Ethan McBrien SR 31:48.3 5:07 VERM Vermont 66 1 10:43 746 68 Connor Kelley SO 31:48.5 5:07 FAIR Fairfield 67 1 10:38 534 69 Ryan Colabella FR 31:51.9 5:08 MARI Marist 68 2 10:45 621 70 Stephen Sollowin SO 31:52.5 5:08 NORT Northeastern 69 1 10:49 650 71 Daniel Zaccariello JR 31:53.0 5:08 WAGN Wagner 0 1 10:54 754 72 Demetri Goutos SR 31:54.4 5:08 YALE Yale 70 5 10:52 759 73 Wesley Gallagher FR 31:55.2 5:08 NORT Northeastern 71 2 10:48 646 74 Carlos Roa JR 31:55.2 5:08 STON Stony Brook 72 2 10:47 712 75 Christopher Stogsdill JR 31:56.3 5:09 IONA Iona 73 6 10:30 601 76 Anthony Bellitti JR 31:56.9 5:09 BC Boston College 74 3 10:53 423 77 John Prizzi SO 31:57.4 5:09 NHAM New Hampshire 75 1 10:56 639 78 Andrew Kowalsky SO 31:59.0 5:09 IONA Iona 76 7 10:32 598 79 Antony Taylor SO 32:00.5 5:09 UMAS UMass Amherst 77 3 10:45 740 80 John Schilkowsky JR 32:03.5 5:10 CORN Cornell 78 5 10:34 516 81 Brendan Boyle JR 32:04.1 5:10 BROW Brown 79 2 11:03 442 82 Mitchell Kun FR 32:04.8 5:10 STON Stony Brook 80 3 10:59 710 83 Austin Snyder SR 32:05.6 5:10 BROW Brown 81 3 11:02 451 84 Benjamin Groleau FR 32:06.2 5:10 UMAS UMass Amherst 82 4 10:47 730 85 Ken Walshak JR 32:06.6 5:10 MARI Marist 83 3 10:43 628 86 Kendall Ward JR 32:07.1 5:10 ARMY Army 84 2 10:59 411 87 Michael Belgiovine JR 32:07.9 5:10 FORD Fordham 85 1 10:53 543 88 Lukas Gemar FR 32:07.9 5:10 HARV Harvard 86 6 10:42 571 89 Ryan Hardiman JR 32:08.6 5:10 MAIN Maine 87 2 10:50 607 90 Isa Qasim SO 32:09.7 5:11 YALE Yale 88 6 10:51 765 91 Andrew Hill JR 32:10.0 5:11 CCSU Central Connecticut 89 2 10:54 476 92 Alexander Moser SO 32:13.2 5:11 MAIN Maine 90 3 10:49 610 93 Howard Rosas JR 32:17.8 5:12 FAIR Fairfield 91 2 10:44 537 94 Mark Castelli SR 32:18.9 5:12 ARMY Army 92 3 11:18 400 95 Aaron Szotka JR 32:21.6 5:13 VERM Vermont 93 2 10:53 751 96 Ben Potts SO 32:23.4 5:13 CORN Cornell 94 6 10:49 514 97 Andrew Dwyer JR 32:24.4 5:13 HART Hartford 95 1 10:45 558 98 Zachary Fraeilli SO 32:25.1 5:13 NORT Northeastern 96 3 10:52 645 99 Joseph Jourdain JR 32:26.4 5:13 NHAM New Hampshire 97 2 11:02 634 100 Taylor Phillips SR 32:26.9 5:13 MAIN Maine 98 4 10:54 611 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 101 Jack Patrick Linehan SR 32:28.4 5:14 BC Boston College 99 4 10:55 428 102 Cooper Roach FR 32:30.3 5:14 CANI Canisius 100 2 10:53 469 103 Joel Moss SR 32:30.9 5:14 MARI Marist 101 4 10:57 624 104 Tyler Eustance SO 32:31.4 5:14 CORN Cornell 102 7 10:47 506 105 Michael Anvelt FR 32:33.5 5:14 CANI Canisius 103 3 11:01 464 106 Jeff Bush JR 32:34.0 5:15 BROW Brown 104 4 11:03 443 107 Liam Hillery SO 32:35.9 5:15 PROV Providence 105 6 10:42 655 108 Jacob Malakoff SO 32:36.5 5:15 WAGN Wagner 0 2 11:04 752 109 Daniel Sheldon FR 32:36.6 5:15 UMAS UMass Amherst 106 5 11:02 738 110 Zachary Ahart JR 32:36.7 5:15 BUFF Buffalo 107 3 11:03 455 111 Spencer Mannion SO 32:37.5 5:15 QUIN Quinnipiac 108 2 11:02 666 112 John Lobo JR 32:38.1 5:15 FAIR Fairfield 109 3 10:56 535 113 Kevin Cooper SR 32:38.5 5:15 BROW Brown 110 5 11:03 444 114 Patrick Hubbell SO 32:38.6 5:15 CCSU Central Connecticut 111 3 11:04 477 115 John Busque JR 32:38.6 5:15 HART Hartford 112 2 11:00 555 116 James Sommer FR 32:39.1 5:15 ALBA Albany 113 3 11:06 395 117 Richard Racz SO 32:39.5 5:15 UMAS UMass Amherst 114 6 11:00 735 118 James Hodgen SR 32:39.7 5:15 ARMY Army 115 4 11:02 406 119 Jordan Magath SR 32:40.4 5:16 CONN Connecticut 0 2 10:51 500 120 Kevin Russell SR 32:40.9 5:16 ARMY Army 116 5 11:01 410 121 Collin Frost SO 32:42.0 5:16 BING Binghamton 117 1 11:02 414 122 Jeffrey Moretti SO 32:42.6 5:16 NHAM New Hampshire 118 3 10:57 638 123 Tyler King SR 32:43.0 5:16 BC Boston College 119 5 10:52 427 124 Brian Biekert SO 32:43.0 5:16 CCSU Central Connecticut 120 4 10:54 472 125 Travis Jordon FR 32:44.3 5:16 CANI Canisius 121 4 10:58 466 126 Daniel Decrescenzo SR 32:44.3 5:16 NHAM New Hampshire 122 4 10:56 631 127 Dan Denis JR 32:45.9 5:16 STON Stony Brook 123 4 10:52 707 128 Edward Wilson FR 32:46.1 5:17 CONN Connecticut 0 3 10:57 503 129 Nicholas Synan SR 32:46.7 5:17 FORD Fordham 124 2 10:51 553 130 Alex Saavedra SO 32:47.5 5:17 BUFF Buffalo 125 4 10:53 463 131 Isaac Hagen SR 32:48.0 5:17 BUFF Buffalo 126 5 11:01 459 132 Jared Reddy JR 32:48.3 5:17 UMAS UMass Amherst 127 7 11:04 736 133 Sebastian Putzeys SR 32:48.8 5:17 NORT Northeastern 128 4 11:14 649 134 Kevin Thomas FR 32:49.1 5:17 BU Boston U. 129 4 10:58 440 135 Sean Leighton JR 32:50.3 5:17 NHAM New Hampshire 130 5 11:03 636 136 Michael Turi FR 32:50.7 5:17 FORD Fordham 131 3 10:55 554 137 Brendan Copley FR 32:51.7 5:17 QUIN Quinnipiac 132 3 10:57 661 138 Alex Simon SR 32:52.8 5:18 CANI Canisius 133 5 11:03 471 139 John Cicchetti SO 32:53.1 5:18 HOLY Holy Cross 134 1 11:00 582 140 Jesse Garn SO 32:53.7 5:18 BING Binghamton 135 2 10:47 416 141 Justin Tampellini SO 32:55.2 5:18 MARI Marist 136 5 10:59 627 142 Billy Gaudreau FR 32:56.0 5:18 HARV Harvard 137 7 10:53 569 143 Mark McGurrin SO 32:56.7 5:18 BROW Brown 138 6 11:06 447 144 Colin Savage JR 32:58.9 5:19 BROW Brown 139 7 11:03 449 145 Austin Coneys FR 33:00.4 5:19 BUFF Buffalo 140 6 10:56 456 146 Tim Hillas SR 33:01.1 5:19 YALE Yale 141 7 11:02 760 147 Matt Walker FR 33:02.1 5:19 CCSU Central Connecticut 142 5 11:04 480 148 Robert Barger SO 33:02.3 5:19 ARMY Army 143 6 11:20 398 149 Thomas Girardot FR 33:02.5 5:19 ARMY Army 144 7 11:20 405 150 Dan Moroney FR 33:02.9 5:19 VERM Vermont 145 3 10:52 747 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 151 Nick Miller FR 33:09.5 5:20 SIEN Siena 146 1 10:56 699 152 Brandon Cowles SO 33:11.4 5:21 BUFF Buffalo 147 7 10:54 457 153 Kevin Harvey JR 33:12.7 5:21 FORD Fordham 148 4 11:02 548 154 Ben Aldrich SO 33:13.4 5:21 COLG Colgate 149 2 11:07 482 155 Bobby Giuliani SR 33:14.1 5:21 HART Hartford 150 3 11:13 560 156 Nathan McCabe JR 33:14.4 5:21 CANI Canisius 151 6 11:10 468 157 Ryan Florkiewicz SR 33:14.8 5:21 ALBA Albany 152 4 11:12 392 158 John Jantz SR 33:15.3 5:21 NORT Northeastern 153 5 11:14 647 159 Wayne Lawrence SR 33:17.4 5:22 HART Hartford 154 4 11:12 563 160 Ethan Hausamann FR 33:18.0 5:22 BING Binghamton 155 3 11:01 417 161 Elliot Lehane SR 33:18.3 5:22 BU Boston U. 156 5 11:04 435 162 Kyle Short SR 33:21.3 5:22 FAIR Fairfield 157 4 11:03 540 163 Daniel Kane JR 33:21.9 5:22 BC Boston College 158 6 11:01 426 164 Patrick Rynkowski FR 33:22.4 5:22 MARI Marist 159 6 10:57 625 165 Richard Stoliker SR 33:23.3 5:23 QUIN Quinnipiac 160 4 11:09 668 166 Francisco Tejidor FR 33:26.0 5:23 HOLY Holy Cross 161 2 11:16 587 167 Tyler Raymond FR 33:27.0 5:23 CCSU Central Connecticut 162 6 11:20 478 168 Ryan Egan JR 33:27.4 5:23 SIEN Siena 163 2 10:58 694 169 Matt Johnson SO 33:32.3 5:24 BING Binghamton 164 4 10:45 418 170 Jonathan Annelli SO 33:33.3 5:24 FORD Fordham 165 5 11:03 542 171 Raymond Farinella FR 33:34.9 5:24 ALBA Albany 166 5 11:13 391 172 Brendan Gregg JR 33:36.3 5:25 SIEN Siena 167 3 11:15 696 173 Nick Lemon JR 33:36.6 5:25 STON Stony Brook 168 5 11:02 711 174 David Scheibenpflug FR 33:39.2 5:25 CCSU Central Connecticut 169 7 11:06 479 175 Ben Ravetz SO 33:39.9 5:25 BU Boston U. 170 6 11:04 439 176 Allen Meringolo FR 33:40.1 5:25 NORT Northeastern 171 6 11:28 648 177 Dennis Muldoon FR 33:41.5 5:25 HOLY Holy Cross 172 3 11:22 585 178 Jeremy Wildgoose SO 33:41.5 5:25 NHAM New Hampshire 173 6 11:13 643 179 Aaron Hoven SR 33:42.4 5:26 CANI Canisius 174 7 11:16 465 180 Don Kerrigan FR 33:43.0 5:26 MAIN Maine 175 5 11:16 608 181 Tom Voorheis JR 33:44.5 5:26 MANH Manhattan 176 1 11:13 619 182 Harley Thompson SO 33:45.5 5:26 STBO St. Bonaventure 177 1 11:28 706 183 Nick Salek JR 33:45.9 5:26 MARI Marist 178 7 11:08 626 184 Davin Piispanen SR 33:46.3 5:26 SIEN Siena 179 4 11:16 700 185 Matthew Mensher FR 33:46.8 5:26 QUIN Quinnipiac 180 5 11:16 667 186 Gregory Hamalian JR 33:47.0 5:26 HOLY Holy Cross 181 4 11:09 584 187 Craig Weiss SR 33:48.1 5:27 ALBA Albany 182 6 11:17 396 188 Devin Bennett JR 33:48.8 5:27 SIEN Siena 183 5 11:33 693 189 Erik Buser FR 33:49.1 5:27 VERM Vermont 184 4 11:12 744 190 Tom Higgins FR 33:51.3 5:27 SIEN Siena 185 6 11:07 698 191 Quincey O'Connor FR 33:54.9 5:28 FORD Fordham 186 6 11:14 550 192 Sam Kimmey JR 33:55.0 5:28 STON Stony Brook 187 6 11:05 709 193 Charles Conway SO 33:55.8 5:28 NORT Northeastern 188 7 11:28 644 194 Chris Fernandez SO 34:04.2 5:29 BING Binghamton 189 5 11:21 413 195 Chris Sauer SO 34:04.3 5:29 STON Stony Brook 190 7 11:21 713 196 James Glover SR 34:05.2 5:29 BC Boston College 191 7 11:08 424 197 Nikos Christ JR 34:07.2 5:30 RHOD Rhode Island 0 1 11:12 671 198 Eric Moore SO 34:07.7 5:30 COLG Colgate 192 3 11:31 486 199 Kevin D'Emic SR 34:08.4 5:30 MANH Manhattan 193 2 11:18 614 200 Christopher Wendt SR 34:15.1 5:31 COLG Colgate 194 4 11:31 489 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1 PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======== ===== 201 Thomas O'Leary FR 34:16.9 5:31 VERM Vermont 195 5 10:59 749 202 Nathan Kotch FR 34:17.3 5:31 MANH Manhattan 196 3 11:21 615 203 Gregory Chase SR 34:18.7 5:31 FAIR Fairfield 197 5 11:26 530 204 Colin Gannon JR 34:19.3 5:32 BRYA Bryant 0 1 11:23 454 205 Dylan Villescas JR 34:22.3 5:32 HOLY Holy Cross 198 5 11:23 588 206 Mikael Rojeras SO 34:23.5 5:32 MANH Manhattan 199 4 11:24 618 207 Justin Britton SR 34:24.2 5:32 SHU Sacred Heart 200 2 11:32 678 208 Louis Saviano JR 34:26.8 5:33 NHAM New Hampshire 201 7 11:17 641 209 Jacob Adams SO 34:35.6 5:34 MANH Manhattan 202 5 11:23 612 210 Hayden Bove FR 34:37.7 5:34 MAIN Maine 203 6 11:22 604 211 Nick Grudev SO 34:38.1 5:35 SIEN Siena 204 7 11:06 697 212 Tucker Nixon JR 34:40.9 5:35 VERM Vermont 205 6 11:22 748 213 Joe Ferencik FR 34:42.4 5:35 STBO St. Bonaventure 206 2 11:31 701 214 Charles Davis FR 34:43.3 5:35 HART Hartford 207 5 11:31 557 215 Brian Cleary JR 34:45.1 5:36 FAIR Fairfield 208 6 11:08 531 216 Thomas Dextradeur SO 34:47.1 5:36 QUIN Quinnipiac 209 6 11:28 662 217 Kevin Sidoran FR 34:49.5 5:36 STBO St. Bonaventure 210 3 11:44 705 218 Jonathan Vallecorsa FR 34:59.0 5:38 BING Binghamton 211 6 11:13 422 219 Kyle Hamel FR 35:02.8 5:39 HART Hartford 212 6 11:25 561 220 Dylan Fisher SR 35:06.2 5:39 FAIR Fairfield 213 7 11:32 533 221 Mike Levene SR 35:08.2 5:39 QUIN Quinnipiac 214 7 11:16 665 222 Gregory Perrier SO 35:17.6 5:41 MANH Manhattan 215 6 :00 617 223 Colin Seidl JR 35:17.6 5:41 SHU Sacred Heart 216 3 11:36 690 224 Fletcher Hazlehurst FR 35:17.9 5:41 VERM Vermont 217 7 11:26 745 225 Bryan Quitadamo SO 35:22.7 5:42 HART Hartford 218 7 11:34 566 226 Michael Fitzpatrick FR 35:23.9 5:42 MAIN Maine 219 7 11:27 606 227 Stephen Chantry SO 35:25.6 5:42 MANH Manhattan 220 7 11:32 613 228 Alec Olson FR 35:34.2 5:44 BU Boston U. 221 7 11:27 436 229 Anthony Gaetani JR 35:35.6 5:44 BING Binghamton 222 7 11:21 415 230 Nick Konotopskyj FR 35:41.7 5:45 STBO St. Bonaventure 223 4 11:51 703 231 Cody Hawkins FR 35:44.1 5:45 COLG Colgate 224 5 11:50 483 232 Jonathan Whyte-Dixon SO 35:44.2 5:45 ALBA Albany 225 7 11:49 397 233 Steve Kibbe SO 35:54.1 5:47 STBO St. Bonaventure 226 5 11:53 702 234 Nicholas Haile FR 35:58.3 5:48 SHU Sacred Heart 227 4 11:46 683 235 Christopher Noda FR 36:04.8 5:49 COLG Colgate 228 6 11:50 487 236 Jacob Ustjanauskas SO 36:08.2 5:49 SHU Sacred Heart 229 5 11:55 692 237 Caleb Lecter FR 36:08.3 5:49 STBO St. Bonaventure 230 6 11:54 704 238 Kevin Schumann JR 36:47.3 5:55 SHU Sacred Heart 231 6 12:08 689 239 Sean Flannery FR 38:16.4 6:10 HOFS Hofstra 0 1 12:15 581

NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Cross Country

Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 45 Iona 2:32:22.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Mitch Goose SR 30:04.5 4:50 4 Daniel Clorley JR 30:27.0 4:54 8 Jake Byrne SO 30:29.4 4:54 13 Matt Gillespie JR 30:35.3 4:55 19 Mike O'Dowd FR 30:46.3 4:57 =========================================================================== 2 72 Columbia 2:33:19.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 7 Jake Sienko JR 30:29.4 4:54 11 Mark Feigen SR 30:32.2 4:55 12 Mike Murphy SR 30:34.8 4:55 15 Leighton Spencer SR 30:36.2 4:56 27 Daniel Everett SO 31:06.9 5:00 =========================================================================== 3 73 Syracuse 2:33:27.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 6 Griff Graves SR 30:27.6 4:54 10 Martin Hehir FR 30:31.9 4:55 14 Joe Whelan JR 30:35.6 4:55 21 Ryan Urie SO 30:55.7 4:59 22 Andrew Palmer SO 30:56.5 4:59 =========================================================================== 4 144 Dartmouth 2:35:15.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 17 Will Geoghegan JR 30:37.4 4:56 25 Dylan O'Sullivan SO 31:04.3 5:00 32 Jonathan Gault SR 31:09.8 5:01 34 Steve Mangan JR 31:11.5 5:01 36 Phil Royer SR 31:12.9 5:01 =========================================================================== 5 154 Providence 2:35:15.2 ( 6) =========================================================================== 3 Shane Quinn SO 30:18.9 4:53 16 Harvey Dixon FR 30:36.4 4:56 38 Alex Wallace SR 31:18.1 5:02 41 Jonathan Hopkins JR 31:23.9 5:03 56 Ahmed Ali SR 31:37.9 5:05 =========================================================================== 6 163 Harvard 2:35:24.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Maksim Korolev JR 30:16.2 4:52 5 James Leakos JR 30:27.2 4:54 43 Dan Milechman FR 31:25.4 5:04 55 Tom Purnell FR 31:37.2 5:05 58 Jakob Lindaas SR 31:38.7 5:06 =========================================================================== 7 211 Cornell 2:36:47.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 18 Nick Wade SR 30:43.3 4:57 29 Brett Kelly SR 31:08.8 5:01 37 Max Groves JR 31:17.8 5:02 49 Matt McCullough SR 31:33.6 5:05 78 John Schilkowsky JR 32:03.5 5:10

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 8 248 Yale 2:37:37.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 24 Matt Nussbaum SO 31:02.9 5:00 42 John McGowan SO 31:24.5 5:03 53 Kevin Lunn SR 31:36.3 5:05 59 Alexander Conner FR 31:39.1 5:06 70 Demetri Goutos SR 31:54.4 5:08 =========================================================================== 9 372 Boston U. 2:39:19.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 9 Rich Peters JR 30:29.8 4:54 28 Matthew Paulson SR 31:07.7 5:01 50 Robert Gibson SR 31:34.1 5:05 129 Kevin Thomas FR 32:49.1 5:17 156 Elliot Lehane SR 33:18.3 5:22 =========================================================================== 10 376 UMass Amherst 2:39:57.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 51 Patrick McGowan JR 31:34.6 5:05 60 John OShea SR 31:39.8 5:06 77 Antony Taylor SO 32:00.5 5:09 82 Benjamin Groleau FR 32:06.2 5:10 106 Daniel Sheldon FR 32:36.6 5:15 =========================================================================== 11 405 Brown 2:40:31.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 31 Conor Grogan SR 31:09.6 5:01 79 Brendan Boyle JR 32:04.1 5:10 81 Austin Snyder SR 32:05.6 5:10 104 Jeff Bush JR 32:34.0 5:15 110 Kevin Cooper SR 32:38.5 5:15 =========================================================================== 12 408 Boston College 2:40:27.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 52 Jordan Hamm SR 31:35.1 5:05 64 Louis Serafini SR 31:44.2 5:07 74 Anthony Bellitti JR 31:56.9 5:09 99 Jack Patrick Linehan SR 32:28.4 5:14 119 Tyler King SR 32:43.0 5:16 =========================================================================== 13 414 Marist 2:40:30.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 26 Arquimedes DelaCruz SR 31:06.1 5:00 68 Ryan Colabella FR 31:51.9 5:08 83 Ken Walshak JR 32:06.6 5:10 101 Joel Moss SR 32:30.9 5:14 136 Justin Tampellini SO 32:55.2 5:18 =========================================================================== 14 442 Army 2:40:59.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 35 Ricardo Galindo JR 31:12.7 5:01 84 Kendall Ward JR 32:07.1 5:10 92 Mark Castelli SR 32:18.9 5:12 115 James Hodgen SR 32:39.7 5:15 116 Kevin Russell SR 32:40.9 5:16

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 15 463 Stony Brook 2:41:10.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 20 Eric Speakman SO 30:48.0 4:58 72 Carlos Roa JR 31:55.2 5:08 80 Mitchell Kun FR 32:04.8 5:10 123 Dan Denis JR 32:45.9 5:16 168 Nick Lemon JR 33:36.6 5:25 =========================================================================== 16 466 Buffalo 2:41:22.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 45 Mike Pressler SR 31:27.9 5:04 63 Zach Krause SO 31:42.7 5:06 107 Zachary Ahart JR 32:36.7 5:15 125 Alex Saavedra SO 32:47.5 5:17 126 Isaac Hagen SR 32:48.0 5:17 =========================================================================== 17 492 Central Connecticut 2:41:43.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 30 Colby Delbene JR 31:09.5 5:01 89 Andrew Hill JR 32:10.0 5:11 111 Patrick Hubbell SO 32:38.6 5:15 120 Brian Biekert SO 32:43.0 5:16 142 Matt Walker FR 33:02.1 5:19 =========================================================================== 18 511 Maine 2:42:13.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 61 Kelton Cullenberg JR 31:41.3 5:06 87 Ryan Hardiman JR 32:08.6 5:10 90 Alexander Moser SO 32:13.2 5:11 98 Taylor Phillips SR 32:26.9 5:13 175 Don Kerrigan FR 33:43.0 5:26 =========================================================================== 19 514 Canisius 2:42:18.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 57 Chad Maloy SO 31:37.9 5:05 100 Cooper Roach FR 32:30.3 5:14 103 Michael Anvelt FR 32:33.5 5:14 121 Travis Jordon FR 32:44.3 5:16 133 Alex Simon SR 32:52.8 5:18 =========================================================================== 20 517 Northeastern 2:42:16.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 69 Stephen Sollowin SO 31:52.5 5:08 71 Wesley Gallagher FR 31:55.2 5:08 96 Zachary Fraeilli SO 32:25.1 5:13 128 Sebastian Putzeys SR 32:48.8 5:17 153 John Jantz SR 33:15.3 5:21 =========================================================================== 21 542 New Hampshire 2:42:41.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 75 John Prizzi SO 31:57.4 5:09 97 Joseph Jourdain JR 32:26.4 5:13 118 Jeffrey Moretti SO 32:42.6 5:16 122 Daniel Decrescenzo SR 32:44.3 5:16 130 Sean Leighton JR 32:50.3 5:17

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 22 544 Albany 2:42:49.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 48 Ethan Clary SR 31:32.9 5:05 65 Chris Buchanan SO 31:47.5 5:07 113 James Sommer FR 32:39.1 5:15 152 Ryan Florkiewicz SR 33:14.8 5:21 166 Raymond Farinella FR 33:34.9 5:24 =========================================================================== 23 620 Quinnipiac 2:44:00.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 40 Richard Klauber SR 31:21.4 5:03 108 Spencer Mannion SO 32:37.5 5:15 132 Brendan Copley FR 32:51.7 5:17 160 Richard Stoliker SR 33:23.3 5:23 180 Matthew Mensher FR 33:46.8 5:26 =========================================================================== 24 621 Fairfield 2:44:24.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 67 Connor Kelley SO 31:48.5 5:07 91 Howard Rosas JR 32:17.8 5:12 109 John Lobo JR 32:38.1 5:15 157 Kyle Short SR 33:21.3 5:22 197 Gregory Chase SR 34:18.7 5:31 =========================================================================== 25 653 Fordham 2:44:31.3 ( 6) =========================================================================== 85 Michael Belgiovine JR 32:07.9 5:10 124 Nicholas Synan SR 32:46.7 5:17 131 Michael Turi FR 32:50.7 5:17 148 Kevin Harvey JR 33:12.7 5:21 165 Jonathan Annelli SO 33:33.3 5:24 =========================================================================== 26 683 Vermont 2:45:18.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 66 Ethan McBrien SR 31:48.3 5:07 93 Aaron Szotka JR 32:21.6 5:13 145 Dan Moroney FR 33:02.9 5:19 184 Erik Buser FR 33:49.1 5:27 195 Thomas O'Leary FR 34:16.9 5:31 =========================================================================== 27 718 Hartford 2:46:17.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 95 Andrew Dwyer JR 32:24.4 5:13 112 John Busque JR 32:38.6 5:15 150 Bobby Giuliani SR 33:14.1 5:21 154 Wayne Lawrence SR 33:17.4 5:22 207 Charles Davis FR 34:43.3 5:35 =========================================================================== 28 760 Binghamton 2:46:30.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 117 Collin Frost SO 32:42.0 5:16 135 Jesse Garn SO 32:53.7 5:18 155 Ethan Hausamann FR 33:18.0 5:22 164 Matt Johnson SO 33:32.3 5:24 189 Chris Fernandez SO 34:04.2 5:29

Platt Systems Official Reporting System NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

=========================================================================== 29 805 Colgate 2:48:51.5 ( 6) =========================================================================== 46 Christopher Johnson SR 31:31.2 5:04 149 Ben Aldrich SO 33:13.4 5:21 192 Eric Moore SO 34:07.7 5:30 194 Christopher Wendt SR 34:15.1 5:31 224 Cody Hawkins FR 35:44.1 5:45 =========================================================================== 30 838 Siena 2:47:48.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 146 Nick Miller FR 33:09.5 5:20 163 Ryan Egan JR 33:27.4 5:23 167 Brendan Gregg JR 33:36.3 5:25 179 Davin Piispanen SR 33:46.3 5:26 183 Devin Bennett JR 33:48.8 5:27 =========================================================================== 31 846 Holy Cross 2:48:09.9 ( 5) =========================================================================== 134 John Cicchetti SO 32:53.1 5:18 161 Francisco Tejidor FR 33:26.0 5:23 172 Dennis Muldoon FR 33:41.5 5:25 181 Gregory Hamalian JR 33:47.0 5:26 198 Dylan Villescas JR 34:22.3 5:32 =========================================================================== 32 926 Sacred Heart 2:53:25.0 ( 6) =========================================================================== 54 Christopher Connelly JR 31:36.7 5:05 200 Justin Britton SR 34:24.2 5:32 216 Colin Seidl JR 35:17.6 5:41 227 Nicholas Haile FR 35:58.3 5:48 229 Jacob Ustjanauskas SO 36:08.2 5:49 =========================================================================== 33 966 Manhattan 2:51:09.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 176 Tom Voorheis JR 33:44.5 5:26 193 Kevin D'Emic SR 34:08.4 5:30 196 Nathan Kotch FR 34:17.3 5:31 199 Mikael Rojeras SO 34:23.5 5:32 202 Jacob Adams SO 34:35.6 5:34 =========================================================================== 34 1042 St. Bonaventure 2:54:53.2 ( 6) =========================================================================== 177 Harley Thompson SO 33:45.5 5:26 206 Joe Ferencik FR 34:42.4 5:35 210 Kevin Sidoran FR 34:49.5 5:36 223 Nick Konotopskyj FR 35:41.7 5:45 226 Steve Kibbe SO 35:54.1 5:47

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago