Men's Cross Country

 
Rothenberg Race Results

Oct. 20, 2012

Recap

WARWICK, R.I. -

                            Brown Rothenberg Cross Country Invitational
                    Goddard State Park - warwick Ri || Slight rain|| 65 degrees
                  BIB-CHIP TIMING AND RESULTS BY PPLATTSYS TIMING at plattsys.com
                             Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

*************** MENS 8K RESULTS ***************

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Anthony Anzvino FR 25:37.6 5:09 DART Dartmouth 1 1 103 2 Will Sheeran FR 25:40.6 5:10 BROW Brown 2 1 100 3 Mark McGurrin SO 25:44.0 5:11 BROW Brown 3 2 96 4 Jared Reddy JR 25:45.9 5:11 UMAS UMass Amherst 4 1 141 5 Richard Racz SO 25:47.9 5:11 UMAS UMass Amherst 5 2 140 6 Benjamin Groleau FR 25:52.1 5:12 UMAS UMass Amherst 6 3 130 7 Matthew Pierce JR 25:54.7 5:13 DART Dartmouth 7 2 110 8 Kyler Evitt JR 25:56.7 5:13 BROW Brown 8 3 92 9 Ned Willig FR 25:57.4 5:13 BROW Brown 9 4 102 10 Daniel Sheldon FR 25:58.0 5:14 UMAS UMass Amherst 10 4 143 11 Ben Stephenson SR 25:59.1 5:14 BROW Brown 11 5 101 12 Peter Geithner FR 26:01.0 5:14 DART Dartmouth 12 3 107 13 James Newhouse SO 26:04.9 5:15 BC Boston College 13 1 88 14 Benjamin Thomas FR 26:05.9 5:15 UMAS UMass Amherst 14 5 146 15 Joseph McConaughy JR 26:15.7 5:17 BC Boston College 15 2 87 16 Quentin Stipp FR 26:20.4 5:18 UMAS UMass Amherst 16 6 144 17 David Taranto FR 26:21.4 5:18 BC Boston College 17 3 89 18 Will Callan SO 26:25.7 5:19 DART Dartmouth 18 4 104 19 Miles Hodge FR 26:26.6 5:19 UMAS UMass Amherst 19 7 132 20 Gregory Malloy SO 26:29.4 5:20 BC Boston College 20 4 86 21 Jordan Mann SO 26:36.2 5:21 BROW Brown 21 6 95 22 Jerry Melnyk FR 26:36.9 5:21 BROW Brown 22 7 97 23 Matt Klein FR 26:37.2 5:21 DART Dartmouth 23 5 109 24 Evan Roelke SO 26:38.4 5:22 BROW Brown 0 8 99 25 Zachary Seites-Rundlett SO 26:39.5 5:22 URI Rhode Island 24 1 124 26 Michael Giardina SO 26:40.9 5:22 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 8 129 27 Zachary Florence SO 26:41.9 5:22 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 9 128 28 Nikos Christ JR 26:42.3 5:22 URI Rhode Island 25 2 116 29 Jarret Ross FR 26:43.8 5:23 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 10 142 30 Timothy Ferris SO 26:46.2 5:23 BC Boston College 26 5 83 31 Tim Gorman FR 26:52.6 5:25 DART Dartmouth 27 6 108 32 Samual Weintraub JR 26:57.1 5:26 URI Rhode Island 28 3 125 33 John Mantia -- 27:00.2 5:26 U2 U2 0 1 78 34 Shane Constantine JR 27:06.1 5:27 BC Boston College 29 6 80 35 Collin Fedor FR 27:06.2 5:27 BC Boston College 30 7 82 36 Samuel Burke FR 27:15.0 5:29 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 11 127 37 Thomas Fownes FR 27:16.5 5:29 URI Rhode Island 31 4 119 38 Michael Pezzullo SR 27:20.6 5:30 U2 U2 0 2 79 39 Kevin Stanko FR 27:20.9 5:30 DART Dartmouth 32 7 111 40 Michael Mahoney JR 27:23.4 5:31 BC Boston College 0 8 85 41 Andrew Perilli JR 27:30.1 5:32 BROW Brown 0 9 98 42 Corey Coogan SR 27:33.4 5:33 URI Rhode Island 33 5 117 43 Patrick Daly SO 27:36.2 5:33 BC Boston College 0 9 81 44 Khampasong Haleudeth FR 27:37.2 5:34 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 12 131 45 Jacob LeBlanc FR 27:43.3 5:35 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 13 133 46 Eric Albino FR 27:59.0 5:38 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 14 126 47 James Bloom JR 28:01.4 5:38 URI Rhode Island 34 6 112 48 John Paquet FR 28:04.3 5:39 URI Rhode Island 35 7 122 49 Joe Carey SO 28:17.0 5:42 DART Dartmouth 0 8 105 50 Daniel Branco FR 28:22.6 5:43 URI Rhode Island 0 8 114 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown Rothenberg Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Cross Country

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Nicholas Patterson FR 29:14.9 5:53 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 15 139 52 Michael McNaughton FR 29:33.6 5:57 UMAS UMass Amherst 0 16 135 53 Marcos Rodriguez UN 30:12.5 6:05 UNA UNA-Rhode Island 0 1 123

Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown Rothenberg Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

*************** MENS 8K RESULTS ***************

Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 33 Brown 2:09:17.8 ( 9) =========================================================================== 2 Will Sheeran FR 25:40.6 5:10 3 Mark McGurrin SO 25:44.0 5:11 8 Kyler Evitt JR 25:56.7 5:13 9 Ned Willig FR 25:57.4 5:13 11 Ben Stephenson SR 25:59.1 5:14 =========================================================================== 2 39 UMass Amherst 2:09:29.8 ( 16) =========================================================================== 4 Jared Reddy JR 25:45.9 5:11 5 Richard Racz SO 25:47.9 5:11 6 Benjamin Groleau FR 25:52.1 5:12 10 Daniel Sheldon FR 25:58.0 5:14 14 Benjamin Thomas FR 26:05.9 5:15 =========================================================================== 3 61 Dartmouth 2:10:36.2 ( 8) =========================================================================== 1 Anthony Anzvino FR 25:37.6 5:09 7 Matthew Pierce JR 25:54.7 5:13 12 Peter Geithner FR 26:01.0 5:14 18 Will Callan SO 26:25.7 5:19 23 Matt Klein FR 26:37.2 5:21 =========================================================================== 4 91 Boston College 2:11:57.6 ( 9) =========================================================================== 13 James Newhouse SO 26:04.9 5:15 15 Joseph McConaughy JR 26:15.7 5:17 17 David Taranto FR 26:21.4 5:18 20 Gregory Malloy SO 26:29.4 5:20 26 Timothy Ferris SO 26:46.2 5:23 =========================================================================== 5 141 Rhode Island 2:15:08.8 ( 8) =========================================================================== 24 Zachary Seites-Rundlett SO 26:39.5 5:22 25 Nikos Christ JR 26:42.3 5:22 28 Samual Weintraub JR 26:57.1 5:26 31 Thomas Fownes FR 27:16.5 5:29 33 Corey Coogan SR 27:33.4 5:33

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Sept 26
    at Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown 3:30 PM
    Saturday, Oct 4
    at Paul Short Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Oct 11
    at New England Championship 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:50 AM
    Friday, Nov 14
    at NCAA Regional Championship 11:45 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago