Men's Cross Country

 
Dellinger Invitational Results

Oct. 1, 2012

Recap

SPRINGFIELD, Ore. -

                      2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012

Official Men's Results

Place TmPl No. Name Year Team Time Pace ===== ==== ==== ===================== ==== ==================== ===== ===== 1 1 138 Trevor Dunbar SR Oregon 23:38 4:46 2 2 112 Jared Ward JR BYU 23:40 4:46 3 3 137 Ben Dejarnette JR Oregon 23:49 4:48 4 4 169 Nate Jewkes JR Southern Utah 23:51 4:48 5 5 111 Tylor Thatcher JR BYU 23:54 4:49 6 6 109 Conner Peloquin JR BYU 23:54 4:49 7 7 158 Erik Barkhaus SR Seattle U. 23:56 4:49 8 8 203 Joey Bywater SR Washington 23:57 4:49 9 9 104 Steve Flint SO BYU 23:59 4:50 10 10 110 Rex Shields SR BYU 24:00 4:50 11 11 142 Parker Stinson JR Oregon 24:00 4:50 12 12 165 Ryan Barrus JR Southern Utah 24:02 4:51 13 13 102 Curtis Carr JR BYU 24:05 4:51 14 14 113 Jason Witt JR BYU 24:05 4:51 15 103 Taylor Farnsworth JR BYU 24:05 4:51 16 15 144 Cole Watson SO Oregon 24:06 4:51 17 16 180 Seth Totten JR UC Riverside 24:10 4:52 18 106 Tommy Gruenewald JR BYU 24:11 4:52 19 105 Spencer Gardner SO BYU 24:15 4:53 20 17 127 Barry Britt SR Idaho 24:18 4:54 21 18 146 Reesey Byers JR Sacramento St. 24:20 4:54 22 19 145 Daniel Winn SO Oregon 24:25 4:55 23 20 202 Aaron Beattie SO Washington 24:27 4:56 24 21 117 Tate Kelly SR Gonzaga 24:27 4:56 25 107 Erik Harris FR BYU 24:28 4:56 26 22 194 Matthew Melancon Oregon 24:29 4:56 27 23 120 Colin O'Neil SO Gonzaga 24:29 4:56 28 24 210 Bryan Tibaduiza JR Washington 24:30 4:56 29 25 141 Ryan Pickering SO Oregon 24:33 4:57 30 26 119 Willie Milam JR Gonzaga 24:34 4:57 31 310 John Carley 24:34 4:57 32 27 184 Patrick McGowan JR UMass Amherst 24:36 4:57 33 28 211 Rob Webster Jr. SR Washington 24:37 4:58 34 29 124 Robert Walgren JR Gonzaga 24:40 4:58 35 30 168 John Hart JR Southern Utah 24:41 4:58 36 31 114 Chris Boyle SR Gonzaga 24:42 4:59 37 32 173 Nigel Sharp SR Southern Utah 24:49 5:00 38 101 Danny Carney FR BYU 24:49 5:00 39 33 164 Devan Antczak JR Southern Utah 24:49 5:00 40 135 Chris Brewer FR Oregon 24:49 5:00 41 34 204 Taylor Carlson JR Washington 24:49 5:00 42 35 191 Antony Taylor SO UMass Amherst 24:54 5:01 43 36 152 Nathanael Litwiller JR Sacramento St. 24:55 5:01 44 108 Brian Palmer SR BYU 24:55 5:01 45 37 161 Matthew McClement SR Seattle U. 24:58 5:02 46 38 162 Collin Overbay SO Seattle U. 24:59 5:02 47 311 Stephane Colle 25:01 5:02 48 139 Mitchell Hunt JR Oregon 25:03 5:03 49 39 123 Nick Roche SO Gonzaga 25:04 5:03 50 40 147 Domenic D'Acquisto SO Sacramento St. 25:06 5:03 51 41 122 Patrick Richie SR Gonzaga 25:06 5:03 52 315 Matt Jablonski 25:09 5:04 53 42 154 Chris Romo SR Sacramento St. 25:09 5:04 54 43 159 Ryan Dennison SR Seattle U. 25:10 5:04 55 134 Colby Alexander SO Oregon 25:12 5:05 56 100 Josh Adams SR BYU 25:16 5:05 57 115 Brent Felnagle JR Gonzaga 25:17 5:06 58 44 208 Michael Miller JR Washington 25:19 5:06 59 45 186 John Oshea SR UMass Amherst 25:19 5:06 60 46 170 John Lee JR Southern Utah 25:19 5:06 61 47 175 Michael Gauger SO UC Riverside 25:19 5:06 62 48 177 Cody Jordan FR UC Riverside 25:20 5:06 63 49 153 Dan Mitchell JR Sacramento St. 25:23 5:07 64 116 Alex Foote SO Gonzaga 25:23 5:07 65 209 Kyle Rae 25:27 5:08 66 50 205 Angelo Comeaux FR Washington 25:27 5:08 67 51 131 Jeff Osborn SR Idaho 25:28 5:08 68 304 Cameron O'Neil 25:30 5:08 69 52 148 Mark Frazier SR Sacramento St. 25:32 5:09 70 53 133 Santos Vargas FR Idaho 25:36 5:09 71 121 Andy Phillips SO Gonzaga 25:37 5:10 72 207 Tyler King FR Washington 25:39 5:10 73 54 185 Paul Merriman JR UMass Amherst 25:40 5:10 74 125 Andrew Walker SR Gonzaga 25:40 5:10 75 55 174 Nicholas Beechan SO UC Riverside 25:43 5:11 76 56 160 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs JR Seattle U. 25:44 5:11 77 57 157 Jeff Baklund JR Seattle U. 25:49 5:12 78 58 151 Kyle Lackner SR Sacramento St. 25:50 5:12 79 59 128 Colton Hastings FR Idaho 25:55 5:13 80 155 Cole Younger JR Sacramento St. 25:56 5:13 81 60 126 Will Austin-Cray FR Idaho 25:56 5:13 82 149 Mac Harvey SO Sacramento St. 25:57 5:14 83 61 193 Tyson Boyer Southern Utah 25:58 5:14 84 62 188 Jared Reddy JR UMass Amherst 25:58 5:14 85 206 Gareth Gilna JR Washington 26:01 5:15 86 63 192 Benjamin Thomas FR UMass Amherst 26:11 5:16 87 167 Josh Gardner FR Southern Utah 26:16 5:17 88 64 181 Zachary Florence SO UMass Amherst 26:24 5:19 89 189 Daniel Sheldon FR UMass Amherst 26:28 5:20 90 316 Dylan Morin 26:29 5:20 91 182 Michael Giardina SO UMass Amherst 26:40 5:22 92 65 156 Baxter Arguinchona SO Seattle U. 26:40 5:22 93 136 Tim Costin JR Oregon 26:40 5:22 94 118 Conor McCandless FR Gonzaga 26:41 5:22 95 212 Joseph Holvey Oregon 26:49 5:24 96 214 Runner Unknown 26:50 5:24 97 314 Bernie Hagan 26:54 5:25 98 66 132 Cayle Turpen SO Idaho 26:56 5:25 99 150 Zach Kaylor JR Sacramento St. 27:17 5:30 100 67 178 Sebastian Puraci SO UC Riverside 27:41 5:35 101 68 176 Benjamin Heck SO UC Riverside 27:48 5:36

Official Men's Team Results

1. 32 BYU ( 23:54 1:59:27) ============================================= 1 2 Jared Ward 23:40 2 5 Tylor Thatcher 23:54 3 6 Conner Peloquin 23:54 4 9 Steve Flint 23:59 5 10 Rex Shields 24:00 6 ( 13) Curtis Carr 24:05 7 ( 14) Jason Witt 24:05

2. 49 Oregon ( 24:00 1:59:58) ============================================= 1 1 Trevor Dunbar 23:38 2 3 Ben Dejarnette 23:49 3 11 Parker Stinson 24:00 4 15 Cole Watson 24:06 5 19 Daniel Winn 24:25 6 ( 22) Matthew Melancon 24:29 7 ( 25) Ryan Pickering 24:33

3. 111 Southern Utah ( 24:27 2:02:12) ============================================= 1 4 Nate Jewkes 23:51 2 12 Ryan Barrus 24:02 3 30 John Hart 24:41 4 32 Nigel Sharp 24:49 5 33 Devan Antczak 24:49 6 ( 46) John Lee 25:19 7 ( 61) Tyson Boyer 25:58

4. 114 Washington ( 24:28 2:02:20) ============================================= 1 8 Joey Bywater 23:57 2 20 Aaron Beattie 24:27 3 24 Bryan Tibaduiza 24:30 4 28 Rob Webster Jr. 24:37 5 34 Taylor Carlson 24:49 6 ( 44) Michael Miller 25:19 7 ( 50) Angelo Comeaux 25:27

5. 130 Gonzaga ( 24:35 2:02:52) ============================================= 1 21 Tate Kelly 24:27 2 23 Colin O'Neil 24:29 3 26 Willie Milam 24:34 4 29 Robert Walgren 24:40 5 31 Chris Boyle 24:42 6 ( 39) Nick Roche 25:04 7 ( 41) Patrick Richie 25:06

6. 181 Seattle U. ( 24:58 2:04:47) ============================================= 1 7 Erik Barkhaus 23:56 2 37 Matthew McClement 24:58 3 38 Collin Overbay 24:59 4 43 Ryan Dennison 25:10 5 56 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs 25:44 6 ( 57) Jeff Baklund 25:49 7 ( 65) Baxter Arguinchona 26:40/

7. 185 Sacramento St. ( 24:59 2:04:53) ============================================= 1 18 Reesey Byers 24:20 2 36 Nathanael Litwiller 24:55 3 40 Domenic D'Acquisto 25:06 4 42 Chris Romo 25:09 5 49 Dan Mitchell 25:23 6 ( 52) Mark Frazier 25:32 7 ( 58) Kyle Lackner 25:50

8. 223 UMass Amherst ( 25:18 2:06:27) ============================================= 1 27 Patrick McGowan 24:36 2 35 Antony Taylor 24:54 3 45 John Oshea 25:19 4 54 Paul Merriman 25:40 5 62 Jared Reddy 25:58 6 ( 63) Benjamin Thomas 26:11 7 ( 64) Zachary Florence 26:24

9. 233 UC Riverside ( 25:39 2:08:13) ============================================= 1 16 Seth Totten 24:10 2 47 Michael Gauger 25:19 3 48 Cody Jordan 25:20 4 55 Nicholas Beechan 25:43 5 67 Sebastian Puraci 27:41 6 ( 68) Benjamin Heck 27:48

10. 240 Idaho ( 25:27 2:07:13) ============================================= 1 17 Barry Britt 24:18 2 51 Jeff Osborn 25:28 3 53 Santos Vargas 25:36 4 59 Colton Hastings 25:55 5 60 Will Austin-Cray 25:56 6 ( 66) Cayle Turpen 26:56

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Nov 1
    at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:45 AM
    Friday, Nov 14
    at NCAA Regional Championship 11:45 AM
    Saturday, Nov 22
    at IC4A Championship 11:30 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago