Men's Track

 
Minuteman Invitational Men's Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 04:39 PM
             University of Massachusetts Invitational - 4/12/2014              
                            U of Mass - Amherst, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: # 10.39  2009        Steve Headley, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Anthony         SR Rhode Island             11.00   0.2  1 
  2 Fordwor, Kwame            FR Northeastern             11.03   0.2  1 
  3 Walker, Kendall           SO Central Conn             11.06   0.2  1 
  4 Fruster, Jamal            JR Central Conn             11.12   0.2  1 
  5 Farnham, Patrick          JR UMass Amhers             11.15   0.2  1 
  6 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int             11.16   0.2  1 
  7 Galasso, Michael          SR Holy Cross               11.24   1.2  3 
  8 Evans, Jalen              FR Rhode Island             11.25   1.2  3 
  9 Abacherli, Dominic        JR Holy Cross               11.36   1.2  3 
 10 Tran, Vuong               SR Holy Cross               11.38   1.2  2  11.371
 11 Matthew, Thomas           SO Amherst                  11.38   1.2  2  11.378
 12 Amoah, Elijah             FR Central Conn             11.39   1.2  3 
 13 Smith, Robert             JR Stonehill                11.42   0.2  1 
 14 Paterson, Alex            FR Hartford                 11.44   1.2  2 
 15 Deane, Andrew             FR American Int             11.46   1.2  2 
 16 Techiera, Michael         JR Holy Cross               11.49   1.2  3  11.481
 17 Easterling, Maurice       SO American Int             11.49   1.2  2  11.483
 18 DiCarlo, Dominic          FR Hartford                 11.51   1.2  3 
 19 Young, Josh               FR Amherst                  11.53   1.2  3  11.522
 20 Harris, Michael           SR Stonehill                11.53   1.2  2  11.528
 21 Roper, Ralph              SR Hartford                 11.54   2.0  4 
 22 Agbontaen, Owie           SO Boston Colle             11.56   0.2  1 
 23 Thakker, Neil             SO Boston Colle             11.61   1.2  2 
 24 Columbia, Dylan           SO Vermont                  11.69   1.2  3 
 25 Paulino, Javier           SR Amherst                  11.70   2.0  4 
 26 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                11.81   1.2  3 
 27 Providence, Rashawn       SR Hartford                 11.84   2.0  4 
 28 Iosebashvili, Michael     SR Hartford                 11.88   2.0  4 
 29 Hudson, Errol             SO Hartford                 12.24   2.0  4 
 30 Mabry, Myles              FR Hartford                 12.33   2.0  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: # 20.70  2010        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davidson, Anthony         SR Rhode Island             21.45  -0.1  1 
  2 Young, Jalen              JR Rhode Island             21.69  -0.1  1 
  3 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern             21.86  -0.1  1 
  4 Stephenson, Dennis        SR American Int             21.93  -0.1  1 
  5 Oliveira, Tyler           JR Rhode Island             21.98  -0.1  1 
  6 Galasso, Michael          SR Holy Cross               22.29   0.7  3 
  7 Walker, Kendall           SO Central Conn             22.36  -0.1  1 
  8 Fruster, Jamal            JR Central Conn             22.38  -0.1  1 
  9 Gray, Jared               FR Rhode Island             22.40  -0.2  2  22.395
 10 Davies, Ross              SR Holy Cross               22.40  -0.2  2  22.398
 11 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                22.57  -0.9  7 
 12 Smith, Robert             JR Stonehill                22.60  -0.2  2 
 13 Fordwor, Kwame            FR Northeastern             22.64  -0.1  1 
 14 Deane, Andrew             FR American Int             22.75   0.7  3 
 15 Amoah, Elijah             FR Central Conn             22.77  -0.7  4 
 16 Pytel, Tomasz             FR Central Conn             22.79   0.7  3 
 17 Evans, Jalen              FR Rhode Island             22.81  -0.7  4 
 18 Paterson, Alex            FR Hartford                 22.85  -0.7  4 
 19 Williams, Lawrence        FR Hartford                 22.87   0.7  3 
 20 Norris, Josh              SR Northeastern             22.88  -0.2  2 
 21 Savvidou, Chris           JR Central Conn             22.89   0.7  3 
 22 Thakker, Neil             SO Boston Colle             22.98   0.7  3 
 23 Abacherli, Dominic        JR Holy Cross               23.00  -0.7  4 
 24 Dixon, Xavier             SR Stonehill                23.16  -0.4  5 
 25 Matthew, Thomas           SO Amherst                  23.18  -0.7  4 
 26 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern             23.33  -0.2  2 
 27 Agbontaen, Owie           SO Boston Colle             23.38  -0.2  2 
 28 Kennelly, Dennis          SO Amherst                  23.51  -0.7  4 
 29 Tran, Vuong               SR Holy Cross               23.57  -0.7  6 
 30 Roper, Ralph              SR Hartford                 23.64  -0.9  7 
 31 Young, Josh               FR Amherst                  23.79  -0.4  5 
 32 Paulino, Javier           SR Amherst                  23.80  -0.7  6 
 33 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                23.90  -0.7  6 
 34 Iosebashvili, Michael     SR Hartford                 24.02  -0.9  7  24.016
 35 Maloney, Caelum           FR Boston Colle             24.02  -0.7  4  24.019
 36 Perkins, Ryan             SR Stonehill                24.11  -0.4  5 
 37 Techiera, Michael         JR Holy Cross               24.29  -0.4  5 
 38 Mabry, Myles              FR Hartford                 24.88  -0.9  7 
 39 Marlow, Rourk             FR Hartford                 25.11  -0.9  7  25.103
 40 Copeland, Gregory         JR UMass Amhers             25.11  -0.7  6  25.108
 41 Fernandez, Daniel         SO Hartford                 25.16  -0.7  6 
 42 Monrose, Hansy            FR Hartford                 25.20  -0.9  7 
 -- Shapiro, Alex             SR Northeastern               DNF  -0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: # 46.25  2010        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Jalen              JR Rhode Island             47.44   1 
  2 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern             48.50   1 
  3 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     SR UMass Amhers             49.04   1 
  4 Gray, Jared               FR Rhode Island             49.23   1 
  5 Williams, Lawrence        FR Hartford                 49.50   2 
  6 Melton, Matt              FR Amherst                  49.64   1 
  7 Campo, Zach               SO Rhode Island             49.74   1 
  8 Libman, Aaron             SO Rhode Island             50.21   1 
  9 Baldasare, Matthew        FR Stonehill                50.27   1 
 10 DiGangi, John             JR Rhode Island             50.68   2 
 11 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                50.75   2 
 12 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn             50.93   1 
 13 Savvidou, Chris           JR Central Conn             50.98   2 
 14 Pytel, Tomasz             FR Central Conn             51.09   2 
 15 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  SO UMass Amhers             51.26   2 
 16 Rodriguez, Marcos         SR Rhode Island             51.77   2 
 17 Petsky, Nicholas          SR Holy Cross               51.85   2 
 18 Finestone, Alex           FR UMass Amhers             52.01   4 
 19 Maloney, Caelum           FR Boston Colle             52.82   2 
 20 Bonfilio, Adam            FR UMass Amhers             52.97   3 
 21 Perkins, Ryan             SR Stonehill                53.66   3 
 22 Fernandez, Daniel         SO Hartford                 53.83   3 
 23 Marlow, Rourk             FR Hartford                 54.34   4 
 24 Monrose, Hansy            FR Hartford                 55.54   4 
 25 Johnson, Amenawon         SR Holy Cross               55.78   4 
 26 Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int             59.54   4 
 -- Abanda, Sabum             SO American Int                DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: # 1:48.77  2009        Charles Dewey, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern           1:52.33   1 
  2 Cooney, Patrick           JR Stonehill              1:52.62   1 
  3 MacLean, Mike             SO Rhode Island           1:52.69   1 
  4 Campo, Zach               SO Rhode Island           1:55.14   1 
  5 McGrainer, Alexander      FR Rhode Island           1:55.22   1 
  6 Zawalich, Daniel          JR Stonehill              1:55.24   1 
  7 Lupoli, Thomas            FR Central Conn           1:55.34   2 
  8 Harrison, Brent           SO Amherst                1:55.41   1 
  9 Connor, Malcolm           SO Central Conn           1:55.44   2 
 10 Ness, Stephen             JR UMass Amhers           1:55.76   2 
 11 Bloom, James              JR Rhode Island           1:55.79   2 
 12 Dutton, Trevor            SR Holy Cross             1:55.89   1 
 13 McNaughton, Michael       SO UMass Amhers           1:56.23   2 
 14 McDonald, David           FR Northeastern           1:56.66   1 
 15 Connors, Kevin            FR Amherst                1:57.47   2 
 16 Tejidor, Francisco        SR Holy Cross             1:57.58   2 
 17 Farrington, Joey          JR Central Conn           1:57.98   1 
 18 Martin, Harrison          FR Rhode Island           1:58.39   2 
 19 Burleigh, Duncan          FR Stonehill              1:58.52   2 
 20 Blaszczyk, Justin         SR Stonehill              1:58.65   2 
 21 Sklar, Romey              JR Amherst                1:59.05   3 
 22 Harrison, James           JR Holy Cross             1:59.26   3 
 23 Luizzi, Matthew           JR Holy Cross             1:59.39   3 
 24 Codola, Nick              JR Amherst                1:59.47   3 
 25 Bomba, Stephen            FR Stonehill              1:59.82   3 
 26 Hazlehurst, Fletcher      SO Vermont                2:00.17   3 
 27 Ghiano, Benjamin          SO Holy Cross             2:00.34   4 
 28 Griffin, John             SR Holy Cross             2:00.56   3 
 29 Connors, Dave             JR Vermont                2:00.82   3 
 30 McKenna, Stephen          SR Rhode Island           2:00.87   4 
 31 Giardina, Michael         JR UMass Amhers           2:00.97   3 
 32 Choiniere, Jonathan       JR Hartford               2:01.26   4 
 33 Motivala, Devin           SO Vermont                2:01.28   3 
 34 Weintraub, Samuel         SR Rhode Island           2:01.33   4 
 35 Helminski, Christopher    SO Hartford               2:01.65   4 
 36 Villescas, Dylan          SR Holy Cross             2:01.73   3 
 37 Fajnzylber, Jesse         FR Amherst                2:02.50   4 
 38 Melton, Matt              FR Amherst                2:02.83   2 
 39 Wihbey, Joseph            JR Holy Cross             2:03.27   4 
 40 Quinn, Connor             FR Northeastern           2:03.34   1 
 41 Santa Maria, Thomas       SR Holy Cross             2:03.47   4 
 42 Cicchetti, John           SR Holy Cross             2:03.54   4 
 43 Clark, Maurie             JR Vermont                2:07.05   3 
 44 Butler, Brendan           JR Holy Cross             2:09.21   4 
 45 Gatundu, Peter            SR American Int           2:09.84   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:47.13  2012        Kevin Fitzgerald, Fordham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Groleau, Benjamin         SO UMass Amhers           3:52.58   1 
  2 Biwott, Michael           SO American Int           3:53.01   1 
  3 Morgan, John              JR American Int           3:54.24   1 
  4 Fraielli, Zachary         JR Northeastern           3:55.23   1 
  5 Cashin, Conor             JR American Int           3:57.60   1 
  6 Massey, Robert            SO Stonehill              3:58.31   1 
  7 Sklar, Romey              JR Amherst                4:00.28   1 
  8 McGrath, Samuel           SR Holy Cross             4:00.75   1 
  9 Villescas, Dylan          SR Holy Cross             4:00.76   1 
 10 McGowan, Patrick          SR UMass Amhers           4:01.47   2 
 11 Thomas, Benjamin          SO UMass Amhers           4:02.20   2 
 12 Hazlehurst, Fletcher      SO Vermont                4:03.46   1 
 13 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SR Holy Cross             4:05.04   2 
 14 Muldoon, Dennis           JR Holy Cross             4:06.66   2 
 15 Callahan, Brendan         FR Central Conn           4:07.44   3 
 16 Gendron, Michael          JR Stonehill              4:10.15   3 
 17 Busque, John              SR Hartford               4:10.42   3 
 18 Vernimb, Phil             JR Vermont                4:11.74   3 
 19 Fussell, KC               JR Amherst                4:12.70   2 
 20 Franco, Patrick           FR Holy Cross             4:12.75   3 
 21 Dooley, Christopher       SR Stonehill              4:13.38   2 
 22 Cicchetti, John           SR Holy Cross             4:14.00   2 
 23 Stoutz, Matthew           JR Hartford               4:14.57   3 
 24 Helminski, Christopher    SO Hartford               4:15.12   2 
 25 Dodge, Henry              FR Holy Cross             4:16.24   2 
 26 Lucey, Steven             FR Amherst                4:17.17   3 
 27 Wohlforth, Sam            FR Amherst                4:18.59   3 
 28 Kopetz, Sean              FR Vermont                4:20.29   3 
 29 Hawkins, Cole             SO Amherst                4:20.30   3 
 30 Hagan, Sean               SR Holy Cross             4:22.25   3 
 31 Conley, Christopher       JR Holy Cross             4:23.28   3 
 32 Baccari, Mike             JR Vermont                4:24.24   3 
 33 Baltzell, Trent           SR Rhode Island           4:27.06   3 
 34 Gatundu, Peter            SR American Int           4:27.19   2 
 35 Chrappa, Steven           FR Holy Cross             4:51.56   3 
 -- Keefer, Lucas             JR Holy Cross                 DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: # 14:16.60  2008        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cory              FR UMass Amhers          15:11.44   1 
  2 Sauter, Colin             FR Central Conn          15:16.46   1 
  3 Croteau, Blake            FR UMass Amhers          15:20.91   1 
  4 Meijer, Raymond           FR Amherst               15:28.15   1 
  5 Sheldon, Daniel           SO UMass Amhers          15:39.10   1 
  6 LeBlanc, Jacob            SO UMass Amhers          15:39.74   1 
  7 Seelaus, Jeff             SO Amherst               15:42.44   1 
  8 Stephens, Michael         FR Boston Colle          15:47.36   1 
  9 Nolan, Daniel             FR Stonehill             15:48.81   2 
 10 Garcia, Nick              FR Hartford              15:55.09   2 
 11 Hamel, Kyle               SO Hartford              15:56.49   2 
 12 Fiedler, Ben              FR Amherst               15:57.17   1 
 13 Arquillo, Joseph          FR Boston Colle          15:59.62   1 
 14 Seebode, Joseph           JR Holy Cross            16:03.54   2 
 15 Cunningham, Pat           FR Northeastern          16:05.21   1 
 16 Rego, Adam                FR Stonehill             16:05.75   2 
 17 Meringolo, Allen          JR Northeastern          16:11.96   1 
 18 Reighard, Charlie         SR Amherst               16:26.26   1 
 19 Hammond, Craig            FR Northeastern          16:29.12   1 
 20 Flaherty, Michael         FR Northeastern          16:35.89   1 
 21 McKee, Maxwell            FR Holy Cross            16:38.43   2 
 -- Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern               DNF   1 
 -- McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern               DNF   1 
 -- Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern               DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 29:43.12  2010        Matt Llano, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Souder, Dylan             JR Vermont               32:23.30  
  2 Denari, Nicholas          SO Boston Colle          32:57.10  
  3 Greco, G Matthew          FR Holy Cross            33:06.00  
  4 Waller, Scott             SR Stonehill             33:14.20  
  5 Bentivegna, John          FR Holy Cross            34:16.00  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: # 14.03  2010        Dahmar Smiles, Saint Louis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Xavier             SR Stonehill                14.44   0.2  1 
  2 Bigelow, Stephen          SR UMass Amhers             14.46   0.2  1 
  3 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn             14.82   0.2  1 
  4 Grube, Zachary            SO UMass Amhers             15.28   0.2  1 
  5 Quitzau, Erik             SR Hartford                 15.48   0.6  2 
  6 Moczula, Timothy          SR Holy Cross               15.49   0.2  1 
  7 Baum, Dan                 FR Central Conn             15.70   0.2  1 
  8 Blum, Zachary             FR UMass Amhers             16.02   0.2  1 
  9 St. Cyr, Thomas           SR Holy Cross               16.11   0.2  1 
 10 Sandel, Jamie             FR Amherst                  16.34   0.6  2 
 11 Gordon, Malik             FR Central Conn             16.36   0.6  2 
 12 Pangborn, John            SO Rhode Island             16.40   0.6  2 
 13 Bonfilio, Adam            FR UMass Amhers             16.61   0.2  1 
 14 Brooklyn, Roshi           FR Vermont                  16.72   0.6  2 
 15 Copeland, Gregory         JR UMass Amhers             16.73   0.6  2 
 16 Raven, William            SO Holy Cross               16.91   0.6  2 
 17 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                17.54   0.9  3 
 18 Parent, Tyler             SR Vermont                  17.72   0.9  3 
 -- Ingham, Nicholas          SO UMass Amhers               DNF   0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: # 51.88  2012        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn             55.51   1 
  2 Ward, William             SO Holy Cross               55.60   2 
  3 Farlow, Peter             SR UMass Amhers             55.69   1 
  4 Grube, Zachary            SO UMass Amhers             55.80   1 
  5 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern             55.94   1 
  6 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn             56.36   1 
  7 Blum, Zachary             FR UMass Amhers             56.44   1 
  8 Baum, Dan                 FR Central Conn             56.73   2 
  9 Castilletti, Mark         SR Rhode Island             57.00   1 
 10 Moules, Tyler             SR Stonehill                57.11   1 
 11 Sandel, Jamie             FR Amherst                  57.43   1 
 12 St. Cyr, Thomas           SR Holy Cross               58.50   2 
 13 Beckwith, Brian           FR Central Conn             58.68   3 
 14 Quitzau, Erik             SR Hartford                 59.19   3 
 15 Benny, Eric               SO Northeastern             59.42   2 
 16 Raven, William            SO Holy Cross             1:01.25   3 
 17 Crump-King, Justin        FR Hartford               1:01.61   3 
 18 Abraham, Nathan           SO UMass Amhers           1:01.82   2 
 19 Brooklyn, Roshi           FR Vermont                1:03.60   2 
 -- Moczula, Timothy          SR Holy Cross                  DQ   3  Hurdle Violation
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: # 8:46.94  2008        Tom Slosky, Duquesne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turissini, Greg           JR Amherst                9:34.12  
  2 Mantia, John              JR UMass Amhers           9:36.49  
  3 Tavares, Paolo            FR UMass Amhers           9:38.12  
  4 Crowley, Dan              SO Amherst                9:47.62  
  5 Conway, Charles           JR Northeastern           9:57.85  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: # 40.60  2010        Charlotte, Charlotte                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.68   1 
  2 American Int'l  'A'                                   42.00   1 
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.11   1 
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.40   1 
  5 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    42.52   1 
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.72   1 
  7 Hartford  'A'                                         43.30   2 
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.50   1 
  9 Amherst  'A'                                          43.54   2 
 10 UMass Amherst  'B'                                   x44.74   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:10.90  2009        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:19.34   1 
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:19.68   1 
  3 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:20.01   1 
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:20.49   1 
  5 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:20.56   1 
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:22.13   1 
  7 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:24.28   1 
  8 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:25.32   1 
  9 UMass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:28.00   2 
 10 Amherst  'A'                                        3:30.05   2 
 11 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:36.20   2 
 12 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:37.33   2 
 13 Hartford  'A'                                       3:42.81   2 
 14 Holy Cross  'C'                                    x3:47.88   2 
 -- Vermont  'A'                                             DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 2.14m  2010        Brian Miller, UMass                         
    Facility: # 2.14m  2010        J. Louis, I. McReynolds, Temple/Charlotte   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kahrs, Jack               FR Rhode Island             1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Julian, Alex              FR Northeastern             1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 Gordon, Malik             FR Central Conn            J1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Birchall, Sean            FR Rhode Island            J1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 McIntosh, Xavier          SO American Int            J1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Manning, Chris            FR Northeastern             1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 4.95m  2008        Luke Schoen, Albany                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strawderman, James        JR Rhode Island             4.95m#  16-02.75 
  2 Thomas, Adam              FR Northeastern             4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Burandt, Jordan           SR Rhode Island            J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Dunn, Timothy             JR Holy Cross               4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern             4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Chevalier, Sam            JR Vermont                  4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Araujo, Michael           SO Holy Cross               3.90m   12-09.50 
  7 Abraham, Nathan           SO UMass Amhers             3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Parent, Tyler             SR Vermont                  3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Copeland, Gregory         JR UMass Amhers                NH            
 -- Thibault, William         FR Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Daskalakis, Michael       SO Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- McGinty, Mitchell         SO Boston Colle                NH            
 -- Gomes, David              FR Central Conn                NH            
 -- McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Stokes, Seth              SO Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 7.69m  2010        Tim Boeni, Temple                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin           SR Northeastern             6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern             6.80m  -0.2  22-03.75 
  3 McIntosh, Xavier          SO American Int             6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
  4 Flemming, Khalil          SO Amherst                  6.43m   1.0  21-01.25 
  5 Arneaud, Deion            FR UMass Amhers             6.32m   0.9  20-09.00  6.11
  6 Rei, Ryan                 SO Rhode Island            J6.32m   1.3  20-09.00  6.05
  7 Sudol, John               SO Central Conn             6.27m   2.2  20-07.00 
  8 Easterling, Maurice       SO American Int             6.15m   0.5  20-02.25 
  9 Copeland, Gregory         JR UMass Amhers             6.12m   0.5  20-01.00 
 10 Fajana, Adedeji           FR Boston Colle             5.92m   2.1  19-05.25 
 11 Hetterich, Stephen        JR Amherst                  5.90m   2.2  19-04.25 
 12 Crump-King, Jordan        FR Hartford                 5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
 13 Bonfilio, Adam            FR UMass Amhers             5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
 14 Cohen, Mark               FR American Int             5.76m   0.8  18-10.75 
 15 Moran, Jacob              FR Rhode Island             5.73m   1.2  18-09.75 
 16 Shaw, Garrett             FR Central Conn             5.62m   1.1  18-05.25 
 17 Bonin, Fletcher           SO Holy Cross               5.61m   0.9  18-05.00 
 -- Maddigan, Zachary         SR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 -- Pepper, Robert            SO Hartford                  FOUL                 
 -- MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 15.22m  2012        Gabriel Pickett, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Flemming, Khalil          SO Amherst                 13.69m  -1.7  44-11.00 
  2 Shaw, Garrett             FR Central Conn            13.25m  +0.0  43-05.75 
  3 Pepper, Robert            SO Hartford                13.18m  -2.0  43-03.00 
  4 Crump-King, Jordan        FR Hartford                13.17m  -1.8  43-02.50 
  5 Pagliuca, Dana            FR UMass Amhers            13.16m  -0.7  43-02.25 
  6 Providence, Rashawn       SR Hartford                13.06m   2.6  42-10.25 
  7 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern            12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25 
  8 Sudol, John               SO Central Conn            12.48m  +0.0  40-11.50 
  9 Hetterich, Stephen        JR Amherst                 11.95m  -1.9  39-02.50 
 10 Bonin, Fletcher           SO Holy Cross              11.60m   1.0  38-00.75 
 -- Chase, V                  SR Vermont                   FOUL                 
 -- Maddigan, Zachary         SR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 18.80m  2009        Nate Hunter, Northeastern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern            15.52m   50-11.00 
  2 Whitham, Carl             FR Rhode Island            14.50m   47-07.00 
  3 Baltzell, Trent           SR Rhode Island            14.12m   46-04.00 
  4 Griffin, Mason            SO Stonehill               14.07m   46-02.00 
  5 Cormier, Daniel           JR Stonehill               13.80m   45-03.50 
  6 Davies, Brett             FR UMass Amhers            13.31m   43-08.00 
  7 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn            13.17m   43-02.50 
  8 Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern            12.99m   42-07.50 
  9 Cilfone, Carmen           FR Stonehill               12.93m   42-05.25 
 10 Torro, Zach               FR Central Conn            12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Seaman, Robert            FR Hartford                12.06m   39-07.00 
 12 Moran, Jacob              FR Rhode Island            11.73m   38-06.00 
 13 Lawrence, Zac             SO Rhode Island            11.68m   38-04.00 
 14 Carey, Sean               SR Holy Cross              10.70m   35-01.25 
 15 Pangborn, John            SO Rhode Island             9.93m   32-07.00 
 16 Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int             8.74m   28-08.25 
 17 Johnson, Amenawon         SR Holy Cross               8.11m   26-07.25 
 -- Hastings, Andrew          SO Stonehill                 FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 53.25m  2009        Derek Peterson, Rhode Island               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern            45.61m     149-08 
  2 Baltzell, Trent           SR Rhode Island            45.23m     148-05 
  3 Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern            42.58m     139-08 
  4 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn            40.70m     133-06 
  5 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern            40.08m     131-06 
  6 Davies, Brett             FR UMass Amhers            39.92m     131-00 
  7 Parent, Tyler             SR Vermont                 39.66m     130-01 
  8 Hastings, Andrew          SO Stonehill               39.48m     129-06 
  9 Scott, Therin             SO Central Conn            37.21m     122-01 
 10 Johnson, Morgan           SO Stonehill               37.19m     122-00 
 11 Cunningham, Kyle          SO Holy Cross              34.05m     111-08 
 12 Pangborn, John            SO Rhode Island            32.80m     107-07 
 13 Danner, Nick              FR Rhode Island            32.27m     105-10 
 14 Torro, Zach               FR Central Conn            29.90m      98-01 
 15 Moran, Jacob              FR Rhode Island            28.96m      95-00 
 16 McGinty, Mitchell         SO Boston Colle            28.69m      94-01 
 17 Seaman, Robert            FR Hartford                28.09m      92-02 
 18 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill               28.03m      91-11 
 -- Cilfone, Carmen           FR Stonehill                 FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Amenawon         SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 -- Lawrence, Zac             SO Rhode Island              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 60.18m  2009        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern            59.24m     194-04 
  2 Handley, Mahlik           FR Rhode Island            53.99m     177-01 
  3 Amo, Brandon              FR Rhode Island            49.13m     161-02 
  4 Briggs, Alex              SO Rhode Island            48.21m     158-02 
  5 Cormier, Daniel           JR Stonehill               46.30m     151-11 
  6 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn            41.72m     136-10 
  7 Carey, Sean               SR Holy Cross              41.33m     135-07 
  8 Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern            40.92m     134-03 
  9 Griffin, Mason            SO Stonehill               39.24m     128-09 
 10 Johnson, Morgan           SO Stonehill               39.18m     128-06 
 11 Giles, Brennen            FR Vermont                 38.67m     126-10 
 12 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern            36.61m     120-01 
 13 Scott, Therin             SO Central Conn            34.78m     114-01 
 -- Willis, Jeremy            FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 -- Torro, Zach               FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 -- Cunningham, Kyle          SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 68.48m  2012        Jacob Keeling, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGinty, Mitchell         SO Boston Colle            58.29m     191-03 
  2 Duplice, Shane            SR American Int            55.03m     180-06 
  3 Willis, Jeremy            FR Central Conn            51.86m     170-02 
  4 Frey, James               FR Central Conn            50.56m     165-10 
  5 St. Jean, Kyle            SO Rhode Island            49.98m     164-00 
  6 Coon, Matt                JR Vermont                 49.55m     162-07 
  7 Maguire, William          FR Boston Colle            49.05m     160-11 
  8 Wheeler, Brian            SR Holy Cross              46.56m     152-09 
  9 Pecsok, James             FR Hartford                40.34m     132-04 
 10 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern            38.06m     124-10 
 11 Swartz, Matthew           SR Hartford                36.51m     119-09 
 12 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern            30.40m      99-09 
 13 Manning, Chris            FR Northeastern            29.53m      96-10 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               163        2) Northeastern              146   
    3) UMass Amherst              109.50     4) Central Connecticut        91   
    5) American Int'l              57        6) Stonehill                  51   
    7) Amherst                     44        8) Holy Cross                 40.50
    9) Hartford                    24       10) Boston College             21   
   11) Vermont                     18                                           

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago