Men's Track

 
2014 Outdoor Atlantic 10 Championship Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2014 03:23 PM
               A10 Outdoor Championships - 5/3/2014 to 5/4/2014                
                          UMass Track & Field Complex                          
                              UMass --Amherst MA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 M
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         A10:   11.44  2009        Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             11.80Q  0.2  1 
  2 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             11.83Q  0.6  2 
  3 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      11.99Q  0.2  3 
  4 Jasmine Robinson          JR George Mason             12.01q  0.2  1 
  5 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island             12.01q  0.6  2 
  6 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island             12.03q  0.2  3 
  7 Qualitra Brown            JR VCU                      12.06q  0.6  2 
  8 Nicole Grasty             JR VCU                      12.18q  0.2  1 
  9 Briana Hill               FR George Mason             12.31q  0.6  2 
 10 Rachel Staab              FR Saint Louis              12.35   0.2  3 
 11 Ashley Palmer             JR UMass                    12.42   0.6  2 
 12 Maddie Bryan              FR Saint Louis              12.51   0.2  1 
 13 Ashley Winn               FR UMass                    12.51   0.2  3 
 14 Kayla Baldwin             SR UMass                    12.58   0.2  3 
 15 Cassie Grandstaff         SR Dayton                   12.58   0.2  1 
 16 Kelsey Gentry             SO Saint Louis              12.60   0.2  1 
 17 Noelle Tazioli            SR Dayton                   12.63   0.2  3 
 18 Elisa Joyce               FR Duquesne                 12.65   0.6  2 
 19 Shanice Johnson           SR La Salle                 12.89   0.2  1 
 20 Carly McGowan             SO St. Joseph's             13.10   0.6  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 M
=====================================================================
         A10:   11.44  2009        Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      11.92  -0.7 
  2 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             12.02  -0.7 
  3 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island             12.12  -0.7 
  4 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             12.12  -0.7 
  5 Qualitra Brown            JR VCU                      12.16  -0.7 
  6 Jasmine Robinson          JR George Mason             12.22  -0.7 
  7 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island             12.23  -0.7 
  8 Nicole Grasty             JR VCU                      12.27  -0.7 
  9 Briana Hill               FR George Mason             12.57  -0.7 
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   23.46  2009        Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      23.77Q  0.2  2 
  2 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 24.19Q  1.3  3 
  3 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      24.20Q  1.0  1 
  4 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             24.40Q  0.1  4 
  5 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             24.30q  1.0  1 
  6 Qualitra Brown            JR VCU                      24.36q  0.2  2 
  7 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 24.51q  0.1  4 
  8 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             24.53q  1.3  3 
  9 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island             24.80q  0.1  4 
 10 Jasmine Robinson          JR George Mason             24.84   1.0  1 
 11 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                 24.96   0.2  2 
 12 Maddie Bryan              FR Saint Louis              25.16   1.3  3 
 13 Courtney Foster           FR St. Joseph's             25.19   1.0  1 
 14 Brianna Robitaille        FR Rhode Island             25.23   1.3  3 
 15 Kim Watterson             SO Duquesne                 25.47   1.3  3 
 16 Mercedes Yanora           SR St. Joseph's             25.47   0.2  2 
 17 Noelle Tazioli            SR Dayton                   25.51   0.1  4 
 18 Cassie Grandstaff         SR Dayton                   25.59   0.1  4 
 19 Katie Koss                FR St. Joseph's             25.61   1.0  1 
 20 Rachel Staab              FR Saint Louis              25.64   0.2  2 
 21 Elisa Joyce               FR Duquesne                 25.80   1.3  3 
 22 Kayla Baldwin             SR UMass                    26.02   0.1  4 
 23 Britta Engstrom           SO Saint Louis              26.16   1.0  1 
 24 Averie Sheppard           SR Fordham                  26.56   0.2  2 
 25 Katlin Gould              FR UMass                    26.62   0.2  2 
 26 Meghan Landry             JR UMass                    27.24   0.1  4 
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
=====================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   23.46  2009        Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      23.89   1.3 
  2 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 24.43   1.3 
  3 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 24.48   1.3 
  4 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             24.74   1.3 
  5 Qualitra Brown            JR VCU                      24.74   1.3 
  6 Aneesha Scott             JR George Mason             24.86   1.3 
  7 Jessica Ewing             SO VCU                      24.90   1.3 
  8 Hannah Janeczak           SR Rhode Island             25.51   1.3 
  9 Jennifer Christian        SR Rhode Island             26.24   1.3 
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   52.80  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             54.33Q  4 
  2 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             54.45Q  1 
  3 Maya Pedersen             JR Dayton                   54.88Q  3 
  4 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      54.92Q  2 
  5 Allison Walter            SR Saint Louis              54.96q  1 
  6 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 55.81q  2 
  7 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 56.09q  4 
  8 Abby O'Connell            SO Duquesne                 56.16q  2 
  9 Mariah Claudio            SO Rhode Island             56.23q  3 
 10 Jade Gregory              SO Richmond                 56.66   3 
 11 Hannah Rohde              FR Saint Louis              56.69   1 
 12 Dyshelle Pemberton        FR Rhode Island             56.90   2 
 13 Imoni Anderson            FR VCU                      56.95   4 
 14 Niaimani Aduma            JR VCU                      57.16   1 
 15 Ashley Gerald             FR St. Joseph's             57.52   1 
 16 Danielle Rowe             SO Fordham                  57.67   3 
 17 Kassy Thomas              SR Dayton                   58.27   3 
 18 Caela Williams            FR George Mason             58.53   4 
 19 Sarah Bittermann          SR UMass                    58.73   4 
 20 Kim Watterson             SO Duquesne                 58.82   4 
 21 Emma Kidd                 FR Saint Louis              59.48   1 
 22 Elise Tigani              JR Fordham                  59.54   3 
 23 Marina Rufo               SO St. Joseph's           1:00.02   2 
 24 Chelsea Harris            SR La Salle               1:00.38   2 
 25 Mariah Curtis             SR Dayton                 1:00.39   2 
 26 Shellyann Lindo           FR Rhode Island           1:05.75   4 
 -- Diane Bain                SR Fordham                    DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   52.80  2007        Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      53.55  
  2 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             54.41  
  3 Daianna Barron            SR George Mason             55.07  
  4 Allison Walter            SR Saint Louis              55.15  
  5 Mary Allen                SO Richmond                 56.72  
  6 Abby O'Connell            SO Duquesne                 56.83  
  7 Mariah Claudio            SO Rhode Island             57.12  
  8 Deborah Fajuyigbe         JR Richmond                 57.93  
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10:   2:08.34  2011        Victoria Gocht, TU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heather MacLean           FR UMass                  2:08.78Q  2 
  2 Elise Farris              SR Duquesne               2:09.74Q  1 
  3 Titi Fagade               SR Fordham                2:10.73Q  3 
  4 Tori Pisco                SR La Salle               2:10.50Q  1 
  5 Hailey Pisarcik           SR Duquesne               2:10.95Q  3 
  6 Taylor Clevinger          JR Richmond               2:12.48Q  2 
  7 Brianna Krumholz          SO VCU                    2:11.40q  1 
  8 Heather Selheimer         JR George Mason           2:11.95q  1 
  9 Alyson McGonigle          SR Richmond               2:11.99q  1 
 10 Melissa Higgins           JR Fordham                2:12.02   3 
 11 Katie Pratt               SR St. Joseph's           2:12.25   1 
 12 Lauren Burke              JR Rhode Island           2:12.29   3 
 13 Hannah Gilliam            FR Duquesne               2:12.91   2 
 14 Frances Brillante         SR Rhode Island           2:13.69   3 
 15 Nichole Sarkis            SO Rhode Island           2:15.22   1 
 16 Sara Radzwilka            SO St. Joseph's           2:15.68   2 
 17 Laura Schlueter           SO Saint Louis            2:16.38   3 
 18 Chelsea VanHook           JR Dayton                 2:16.55   3 
 19 Taylor Oskowiak           JR St. Joseph's           2:16.95   2 
 20 Krista Webb               FR UMass                  2:17.37   3 
 21 Rochelle Harrison         SR La Salle               2:17.52   2 
 22 Cayleigh Solano           JR La Salle               2:17.63   2 
 23 Emily Graber              JR Richmond               2:18.13   1 
 24 Kayla Snyder              JR Saint Louis            2:22.44   2 
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
================================================================
         A10:   2:08.34  2011        Victoria Gocht, TU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather MacLean           FR UMass                  2:09.26  
  2 Elise Farris              SR Duquesne               2:09.36  
  3 Titi Fagade               SR Fordham                2:10.52  
  4 Tori Pisco                SR La Salle               2:12.65  
  5 Hailey Pisarcik           SR Duquesne               2:14.13  
  6 Heather Selheimer         JR George Mason           2:15.13  
  7 Brianna Krumholz          SO VCU                    2:15.20  
  8 Taylor Clevinger          JR Richmond               2:15.74  
  9 Alyson McGonigle          SR Richmond               2:27.20  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 M
================================================================
         A10:   4:19.38  2011        Amy Van Alstine, Rhode Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margo Richardson          SR Saint Louis            4:29.60  
  2 Hailey Pisarcik           SR Duquesne               4:30.55  
  3 Elizabeth Barrett         SR St. Joseph's           4:31.90  
  4 Nicole Cargill            SR Dayton                 4:33.32  
  5 Amber Valimont            SR Duquesne               4:34.13  
  6 Mara Lieberman            JR Fordham                4:35.63  
  7 Alyson McGonigle          SR Richmond               4:38.41  
  8 Taylor Hackett            JR La Salle               4:40.01  
  9 Rachel Hilliard           JR UMass                  4:40.75  
 10 Emily Graber              JR Richmond               4:41.62  
 11 Rebecca Scardelletti      SO La Salle               4:43.79  
 12 Emma Slattery             SR St. Joseph's           4:44.24  
 13 Deirdre Martyn            FR UMass                  4:45.30  
 14 Abbie Marquard            SO Duquesne               4:46.90  
 15 Kelly Bailey              SO Richmond               4:48.04  
 16 Carly Zinner              SO UMass                  4:48.62  
 17 Emily Dyke                FR VCU                    4:49.60  
 18 Christina Vivinetto       SR Fordham                4:50.22  
 19 Kayla Snyder              JR Saint Louis            4:50.49  
 20 Courtney Hawkins          FR Rhode Island           4:50.77  
 21 Carolan DiFiore           SR La Salle               4:53.62  
 22 Tess Doggett              SO St. Joseph's           4:54.49  
 23 Kerry Sorenson            SR Fordham                4:57.12  
 24 Lauren Columbare          JR Rhode Island           4:58.42  
 25 Niema Eaves               JR VCU                    5:14.53  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
         A10:   10:04.20  2012        Nicole Traynor, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Cargill            SR Dayton                10:22.32  
  2 Valerie Palermo           FR Duquesne              10:26.10  
  3 Amber Valimont            SR Duquesne              10:32.03  
  4 Lizzie Gleason            SR Dayton                10:36.03  
  5 Olivia Albers             SO Dayton                10:44.48  
  6 Danica Snyder             JR Duquesne              10:48.84  
  7 Jennifer Nakamura         JR George Mason          10:52.18  
  8 Liz Schinski              SR Richmond              10:58.58  
  9 Erin James                SR St. Joseph's          11:01.05  
 10 Maureen O'Donnell         SR St. Joseph's          11:03.84  
 11 Lauren Hehir              SO St. Joseph's          11:04.49  
 12 Sarah Barrett             SR UMass                 11:18.82  
 13 Emily Dyke                FR VCU                   11:27.12  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M
================================================================
 Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
 Double waterfall start
         A10:   16:17.30  2013        Katie Clark, BU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany Sachtleben        JR George Mason          16:30.12  
  2 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle              16:37.14  
  3 Annika Gomell             JR Saint Louis           16:57.45  
  4 Alexa Pelletier           FR Rhode Island          16:59.88  
  5 Margo Richardson          SR Saint Louis           17:05.79  
  6 Jill Prentice             SR Richmond              17:15.58  
  7 Jenny Delsignore          FR Duquesne              17:21.85  
  8 Michelle Capozzi          SR La Salle              17:28.59  
  9 Valerie Palermo           FR Duquesne              17:34.87  
 10 Danica Snyder             JR Duquesne              17:48.71  
 11 Katie Ollier              JR Dayton                17:51.11  
 12 Jennifer Nakamura         JR George Mason          17:55.24  
 13 Maureen O'Donnell         SR St. Joseph's          17:58.78  
 14 Erin James                SR St. Joseph's          17:59.46  
 15 Brianne Roche             FR Fordham               18:00.30  
 16 Lauren Fyalka             SR Saint Louis           18:05.41  
 17 Liz Schinski              SR Richmond              18:17.57  
 18 Mary List                 JR Dayton                18:21.70  
 19 Megan Collins             JR Dayton                18:21.74  
 20 Alli Mannon               SR Richmond              18:27.08  
 21 Kaylie McNally            SO La Salle              18:31.00  
 22 Ariana Bottalico          FR Fordham               18:39.65  
 23 Katrina Martyn            SR UMass                 18:40.64  
 24 Mary Cole                 SR UMass                 18:48.05  
 25 Sarah Glockenmeier        JR Fordham               19:04.49  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 M
================================================================
 Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
 Double waterfall start
         A10:   34:57.58  2012        Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan McGlinchey         SR La Salle              34:22.38  
  2 Bethany Sachtleben        JR George Mason          34:27.31  
  3 Jessica Hoefert           JR Saint Louis           34:36.63  
  4 Annika Gomell             JR Saint Louis           34:48.62  
  5 Isabel Liebfreid          JR Saint Louis           35:40.58  
  6 Jenna Gigliotti           JR Duquesne              35:58.46  
  7 Anisa Arsenault           SR Fordham               36:32.45  
  8 Molly Parsons             SR Richmond              37:14.00  
  9 Erin Giampietro           SO St. Joseph's          37:29.14  
 10 Tara Hanley               SO Richmond              37:29.68  
 11 Hannah Fuller             SR St. Joseph's          37:50.41  
 12 Molly Mickle              JR La Salle              37:55.14  
 13 Alayna Bigalbal           FR George Mason          38:09.20  
 14 Autumn Greba              FR Duquesne              38:11.52  
 15 Anne Areias               SR La Salle              38:20.71  
 16 Cassandra Olson           SR Rhode Island          39:05.12  
 17 Meghan Blackstone         FR George Mason          39:25.05  
 18 Hannah Scipio             SO Duquesne              40:02.07  
 19 Darcy O'Connor            SR St. Joseph's          47:01.33  
 -- Molly McMahon             SO UMass                      DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
         A10:   13.52  2009        Sunita Brathwaite, Charlotte                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             13.40Q  0.8  1 
  2 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason             13.95Q  0.4  2 
  3 Emily Renna               JR Rhode Island             14.12q  0.4  2 
  4 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne                 14.24q  0.8  1 
  5 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis              14.35q  0.8  1 
  6 Alexis Stroman            JR VCU                      14.41q  0.4  2 
  7 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      14.58q  0.8  1 
  8 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                   14.59q  0.4  2 
  9 Kelsey Mckenna            SR Richmond                 14.63q  0.8  1 
 10 Georgia Mason             JR St. Joseph's             14.67   0.4  2 
 11 Brittany Green            FR UMass                    14.95   0.8  1 
 12 Karen Lobaton             SO Rhode Island             15.52   0.4  2 
 13 Ashleigh Marks            SO Rhode Island             15.61   0.8  1 
 -- Meghan Patrolia           SO UMass                       DQ   0.4  2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
         A10:   13.52  2009        Sunita Brathwaite, Charlotte                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             13.74  -0.3 
  2 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason             13.90  -0.3 
  3 Emily Renna               JR Rhode Island             14.03  -0.3 
  4 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne                 14.22  -0.3 
  5 Alexis Stroman            JR VCU                      14.27  -0.3 
  6 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis              14.51  -0.3 
  7 Kelsey Mckenna            SR Richmond                 14.59  -0.3 
  8 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                   14.63  -0.3 
  9 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      14.76  -0.3 
 
Event 10  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   58.62  2013        Nicole Cherok, Duquesne                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             59.46Q  1 
  2 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis            1:00.01Q  3 
  3 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne               1:00.24Q  2 
  4 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason           1:00.54q  1 
  5 Kristen Stuart            JR Fordham                1:01.99q  3 
  6 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                    1:02.50q  2 
  7 Amber Young               JR Richmond               1:03.02q  3 
  8 Jazmine Wright            JR VCU                    1:03.09q  2 
  9 Paige Yaeger              SO Dayton                 1:03.19q  1 
 10 Kiya Day                  SO George Mason           1:04.09   1 
 11 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island           1:06.05   3 
 12 Micaela McPadden          FR Rhode Island           1:06.09   2 
 13 Robin Kelly               FR UMass                  1:06.77   1 
 14 Mia Greer                 SR St. Joseph's           1:07.13   3 
 15 Andrea Saccardo           SR UMass                  1:07.65   2 
 16 Sherrie Timberlake        SR VCU                    1:07.98   2 
 17 Sara Murphy               SR UMass                  1:07.99   1 
 
Event 10  Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   58.62  2013        Nicole Cherok, Duquesne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Simone               JR Duquesne                 58.95  
  2 Taylor Wheaton            SR George Mason             59.30  
  3 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis            1:00.32  
  4 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason           1:01.30  
  5 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                    1:02.20  
  6 Kristen Stuart            JR Fordham                1:02.62  
  7 Amber Young               JR Richmond               1:04.48  
  8 Paige Yaeger              SO Dayton                 1:05.40  
  9 Jazmine Wright            JR VCU                    1:10.26  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
         A10:   44.94  2009        , Charlotte                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 VCU                                                   45.88   2 
     1) Qualitra Brown JR               2) Jessica Ewing SO               
     3) Verna Hilaire-Lee SO            4) Kiara Porter JR                
  2 Rhode Island                                          46.62   2 
     1) Emily Renna JR                  2) Brianna Robitaille FR          
     3) Hannah Janeczak SR              4) Jennifer Christian SR          
  3 George Mason                                          46.64   2 
     1) Shavon Briscoe JR               2) Aneesha Scott JR               
     3) Daianna Barron SR               4) Caela Williams FR              
  4 Richmond                                              47.07   2 
     1) Mary Allen SO                   2) Janel Francis SO               
     3) Amber Young JR                  4) Deborah Fajuyigbe JR           
  5 Dayton                                                47.82   2 
     1) Cassie Grandstaff SR            2) Maya Pedersen JR               
     3) Noelle Tazioli SR               4) Ashley DeMange JR              
  6 Saint Louis                                           48.03   2 
     1) Rachel Staab FR                 2) Maddie Bryan FR                
     3) Kelsey Gentry SO                4) Britta Engstrom SO             
  7 UMass                                                 48.42   2 
     1) Kayla Baldwin SR                2) Ashley Winn FR                 
     3) Brittany Green FR               4) Ashley Palmer JR               
  8 Duquesne                                              48.42   1 
     1) Abby O'Connell SO               2) Kim Watterson SO               
     3) Elisa Joyce FR                  4) Shannon Abraham SR             
  9 Fordham                                               49.43   1 
     1) Titi Fagade SR                  2) Averie Sheppard SR             
     3) Melissa Higgins JR              4) Kristen Stuart JR              
 10 St. Joseph's                                          49.59   1 
     1) Courtney Foster FR              2) Carly McGowan SO               
     3) Katie Koss FR                   4) Mercedes Yanora SR             
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
         A10:   3:40.69  2012        , Charlotte                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Mason                                        3:40.56  
     1) Caela Williams FR               2) Daianna Barron SR              
     3) Taylor Wheaton SR               4) Dominique Graham SR            
  2 VCU                                                 3:45.55  
     1) Imoni Anderson FR               2) Brianna Krumholz SO            
     3) Niaimani Aduma JR               4) Kiara Porter JR                
  3 Saint Louis                                         3:47.61  
     1) Allison Walter SR               2) Hannah Rohde FR                
     3) Kita Alvares SR                 4) Laura Schlueter SO             
  4 St. Joseph's                                        3:49.21  
     1) Ashley Gerald FR                2) Katie Koss FR                  
     3) Mercedes Yanora SR              4) Courtney Foster FR             
  5 Duquesne                                            3:49.42  
     1) Anna Simone JR                  2) Abby O'Connell SO              
     3) Louise Prevoteau JR             4) Shannon Abraham SR             
  6 Richmond                                            3:50.46  
     1) Mary Allen SO                   2) Deborah Fajuyigbe JR           
     3) Jade Gregory SO                 4) Janel Francis SO               
  7 Rhode Island                                        3:53.38  
     1) Dyshelle Pemberton FR           2) Lauren Burke JR                
     3) Michelle Savoie SO              4) Mariah Claudio SO              
  8 Fordham                                             3:55.44  
     1) Diane Bain SR                   2) Leah Ganey FR                  
     3) Amanda Foggia SR                4) Josephine Jacob-Dolan FR       
  9 UMass                                               4:01.84  
     1) Sarah Bittermann SR             2) Krista Webb FR                 
     3) Kayla Baldwin SR                4) Katlin Gould FR                
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75 +3cm
         A10:    5-10  1997        Katie Ollendick, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sherie Key                JR Duquesne                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Naya Owusu                SR Saint Louis              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dominique Graham          SR George Mason             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Fulgham             JR VCU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Megan Simpson             SR VCU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Juliana Lawniczak         SR Dayton                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rachel Kline              FR St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Christina Solomon         FR VCU                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Paige Rittelmann          SO Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Stephanie Uhrich          SO Saint Louis              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Emely Ramirez             FR St. Joseph's             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.80,2.95,3.10,3.25,3.40,3.55,3.70,3.85,4.00 +10cm
         A10:   12-07.50  2011        Courtney Siebenaller                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mandissa Marshall         SR George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.05 4.20 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hanna Krizmanic           JR Dayton                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kaylan Pickford           JR Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ashley DeMange            JR Dayton                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Sarah Gaskell             SR Dayton                   3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Horton            SO George Mason             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katlin Gould              FR UMass                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Megann Kaiser             JR George Mason             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Stephanie Uhrich          SO Saint Louis              3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rachel Busch              JR UMass                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       PP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sarah Bierly              JR UMass                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Lindsey Folsom            FR Rhode Island             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kelsey Grupp              SR VCU                      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Justine Dutton            SR VCU                         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Karleigh Manfredi         SO Rhode Island                NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jenna Ginsberg            FR Saint Louis                 NH            
     2.80 2.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   20-07  2009        Pat Springs, Charlotte                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chantel Richardson        FR George Mason             5.79m   0.7  19-00.00 
     5.48m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.7)
  2 Taylor Yarshen            JR Duquesne                 5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
     5.42m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.7) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
  3 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                 5.70m   0.2  18-08.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.70m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9)
  4 Courtney Kromko           JR UMass                    5.70m   2.5  18-08.50 
     5.43m(0.5) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.70m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  5 De'Nisha Smith            FR VCU                      5.57m   2.2  18-03.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.45m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.57m(2.2)
  6 Ashley Palmer             JR UMass                    5.54m   2.1  18-02.25 
     5.38m(0.1) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.1)
  7 Nhautrey Brown            FR George Mason             5.46m   1.5  17-11.00 
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.5) 4.82m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Camille Edwards           JR UMass                    5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.1) 5.35m(0.6)
  9 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island             5.36m   0.1  17-07.00 
     5.05m(0.2) 5.02m(0.1) 5.33m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(0.1)
 10 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 5.30m   1.0  17-04.75 
     5.30m(1.0) 5.17m(1.7) 4.77m(+0.0)         
 11 Kati Polaski              JR St. Joseph's             5.28m   2.4  17-04.00 
     4.69m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.1) 5.28m(2.4)         
 12 Briana Hill               FR George Mason             5.25m   1.2  17-02.75 
     5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.25m(1.2)         
 13 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island             5.23m   0.1  17-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.7) 5.23m(0.1)         
 14 Carina Peter              SO VCU                      5.20m   0.6  17-00.75 
     4.97m(0.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.20m(0.6)         
 15 Michelle Savoie           SO Rhode Island             5.17m   2.2  16-11.50 
     4.24m(+0.0) 5.17m(2.2) FOUL(0.1)         
 16 Shanice Johnson           SR La Salle                 5.10m   0.6  16-08.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.10m(0.6) 4.85m(+0.0)         
 17 Sydney Riethman           SO Dayton                   5.09m   1.9  16-08.50 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(1.9)         
 18 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   5.00m   2.0  16-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(2.0)         
 19 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 4.94m   1.1  16-02.50 
     4.93m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.1) 4.94m(1.1)         
 -- Brittney Edwards          SR Duquesne                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1)           
 -- Sarah Fulgham             JR VCU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   42-05.50  2007        Sharonda Johnson, Charlotte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Stoyle            JR UMass                   12.32m  -0.3  40-05.00 
     12.32m(-0.3) FOUL(-3.5) 12.03m(-0.1) 12.27m(-2.2) 11.96m(-7.7) 12.15m(-1.3)
  2 Sherie Key                JR Duquesne                12.00m  -0.8  39-04.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 11.99m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.6) 12.00m(-0.8) 11.63m(-3.5) 11.79m(-2.0)
  3 Courtney Kromko           JR UMass                   11.76m  -1.2  38-07.00 
     11.73m(-0.9) 11.76m(-1.2) 11.50m(-4.2) FOUL(-4.1) 11.61m(-7.9) FOUL(-5.3)
  4 Lauren Avery              SO UMass                   11.69m   1.5  38-04.25 
     FOUL(-4.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.69m(1.5) FOUL(-0.4) 11.41m(-2.2)
  5 Maddi Schmidt             SR Dayton                  11.54m  +0.0  37-10.50 
     11.31m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.7) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.42m(-2.0) 11.42m(-3.4) 11.36m(-7.3)
  6 Janel Francis             SO Richmond                11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 11.03m(+0.0) 11.47m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.1) 11.01m(-3.3) 11.19m(-2.2)
  7 Carina Peter              SO VCU                     11.45m  -2.6  37-06.75 
     11.05m(-0.1) 11.15m(0.4) 11.45m(-2.6) 10.99m(2.3) 11.13m(0.1) 11.10m(-9.0)
  8 Jennifer Czerapowicz      SO Rhode Island            11.31m  -0.2  37-01.25 
     11.10m(-0.8) 11.30m(-7.4) 11.14m(-0.1) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.16m(-6.6) 11.31m(-0.2)
  9 Gabby Becattini           JR St. Joseph's            11.30m   0.8  37-01.00 
     11.27m(-2.9) 10.87m(-2.3) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-0.6) 11.30m(0.8) 10.99m(-3.2)
 10 Kim Ezeama                SR Rhode Island            10.93m  -6.0  35-10.50 
     FOUL(0.1) 10.78m(-2.6) 10.93m(-6.0)         
 11 Taylor Yarshen            JR Duquesne                10.90m  +0.0  35-09.25 
     FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.90m(+0.0)            
 12 Junei Mosley              FR George Mason            10.81m  +0.0  35-05.75 
     10.75m(+0.0) 10.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
 13 Kelsey Mckenna            SR Richmond                10.60m  +0.0  34-09.50 
     10.47m(-0.3) 10.60m(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0)           
 -- Nhautrey Brown            FR George Mason              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-4.2) FOUL(-1.3)           
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   50-00.50  1998        Paula Allan, Virginina Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.27m  14.45m  14.18m  13.76m  14.16m  14.71m
  2 Kelsey Crawford           SO UMass                   14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.52m  12.78m  14.13m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL
  3 Ashley Adams              SR Duquesne                13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.90m  12.33m  13.51m  13.62m  13.52m  FOUL
  4 Miranda Nelson            JR Dayton                  13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  12.40m  12.89m  12.85m  FOUL  12.41m
  5 Genevieve Rybicki         SR Rhode Island            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.18m  12.65m  12.31m  12.85m  12.99m  12.32m
  6 Hannah Kuenzel            SR Saint Louis             12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.48m  12.05m  FOUL
  7 Kaylee DeVincent          SR UMass                   12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.83m  12.00m  11.42m  12.60m  12.33m  11.63m
  8 Margaret Riseborough      FR UMass                   12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.21m  11.28m  12.08m  12.16m  11.80m  12.01m
  9 Chelsea Zahn              SR Duquesne                11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.28m  11.21m  11.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Briana Ratchford          SO VCU                     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.60m         
 11 Michelle Wallerstedt      SO George Mason            11.75m   38-06.75 
      10.24m  11.75m  11.73m         
 12 Rachel Fyalkowski         FR Duquesne                11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.96m  11.36m  11.71m         
 13 Katja Neves               FR Rhode Island            11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.43m  11.62m         
 14 Haley Hale                JR George Mason            11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.91m  11.46m  10.68m           
 15 Hannah Murray             SO Saint Louis             11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.20m  11.36m  11.21m         
 16 Alena McGonigle           FR Richmond                 8.73m   28-07.75 
      FOUL  8.73m  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Women Discus
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   163-07  2011        Monica Howard, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     53.42m     175-03 
      36.75m  52.50m  FOUL  51.01m  48.85m  53.42m
  2 Michelle Wallerstedt      SO George Mason            48.78m     160-00 
      40.31m  46.81m  46.29m  45.36m  48.78m  48.57m
  3 Ashley Adams              SR Duquesne                47.44m     155-08 
      46.50m  45.72m  46.81m  47.44m  FOUL  45.54m
  4 Genevieve Rybicki         SR Rhode Island            45.84m     150-05 
      40.00m  FOUL  45.84m  41.80m  43.56m  FOUL
  5 Hannah Kuenzel            SR Saint Louis             44.70m     146-08 
      41.34m  34.71m  FOUL  44.70m  42.19m  42.64m
  6 Chelsea Zahn              SR Duquesne                43.92m     144-01 
      43.92m  41.06m  40.00m  42.87m  40.52m  FOUL
  7 Emily Muniz               SO George Mason            41.44m     135-11 
      36.67m  41.44m  40.80m  37.87m  37.96m  33.20m
  8 Aly Weeman                JR Dayton                  39.35m     129-01 
      34.10m  35.36m  FOUL  39.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kaylee DeVincent          SR UMass                   39.10m     128-03 
      38.82m  39.10m  38.09m  FOUL  36.07m  37.87m
 10 Alexa Fearing             SO UMass                   33.25m     109-01 
      FOUL  33.25m  32.01m         
 11 Hannah Murray             SO Saint Louis             32.99m     108-03 
      FOUL  26.50m  32.99m         
 12 Alena McGonigle           FR Richmond                29.93m      98-02 
      27.45m  29.34m  29.93m         
 -- Jada Roberts              SO VCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Katja Neves               FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Women Hammer
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   203-00  2009        Jasmine Jennings, Rhode Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aly Weeman                JR Dayton                  55.37m     181-08 
      54.58m  55.37m  51.92m  54.09m  54.68m  55.34m
  2 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     52.93m     173-08 
      52.93m  FOUL  FOUL  51.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Genevieve Rybicki         SR Rhode Island            51.28m     168-03 
      51.28m  50.36m  49.47m  51.00m  FOUL  47.94m
  4 Grace Janes               SO Rhode Island            48.96m     160-07 
      46.88m  FOUL  47.10m  45.68m  48.71m  48.96m
  5 Miranda Nelson            JR Dayton                  48.09m     157-09 
      46.99m  47.15m  48.06m  46.00m  47.73m  48.09m
  6 Aysha Moreino             SO Rhode Island            47.06m     154-05 
      46.80m  46.73m  45.54m  47.01m  47.06m  46.85m
  7 Meredith Oare             SR George Mason            46.77m     153-05 
      44.22m  46.77m  43.79m  44.25m  FOUL  42.82m
  8 Sara Wagner               SO UMass                   46.65m     153-01 
      45.37m  46.65m  46.58m  45.15m  45.33m  45.90m
  9 Chelsea Zahn              SR Duquesne                46.11m     151-03 
      45.25m  46.11m  FOUL  43.17m  44.42m  45.32m
 10 Hannah Kuenzel            SR Saint Louis             44.24m     145-02 
      FOUL  43.81m  44.24m           
 11 Kaylee DeVincent          SR UMass                   42.85m     140-07 
      38.21m  42.85m  39.01m            
 12 Alexa Fearing             SO UMass                   42.79m     140-05 
      41.79m  40.85m  42.79m            
 13 Rachel Fyalkowski         FR Duquesne                42.18m     138-05 
      39.36m  42.18m  FOUL           
 14 Haley Hale                JR George Mason            40.91m     134-03 
      40.91m  FOUL  39.69m            
 15 Alyse Depaola             FR Duquesne                37.80m     124-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.80m            
 16 Jada Roberts              SO VCU                     35.95m     117-11 
      35.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Julianne Gentry           SO VCU                     35.46m     116-04 
      35.46m  FOUL  34.75m            
 18 Hannah Murray             SO Saint Louis             34.41m     112-11 
      34.10m  34.41m  FOUL           
 -- Emily Muniz               SO George Mason              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 20  Women Javelin
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   153-04  2005        Lindsey Smith, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island            45.52m     149-04 
      39.28m  36.46m  42.10m  FOUL  41.84m  45.52m
  2 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason            43.42m     142-05 
      36.47m  37.46m  41.76m  36.39m  43.42m  42.48m
  3 Julia Franzosa            SO Duquesne                43.40m     142-05 
      FOUL  37.39m  40.12m  40.43m  43.40m  38.96m
  4 Kelsey Crawford           SO UMass                   42.97m     141-00 
      38.12m  FOUL  42.97m  38.34m  39.00m  40.03m
  5 Briana Ratchford          SO VCU                     41.85m     137-04 
      37.11m  39.27m  39.58m  33.81m  31.80m  41.85m
  6 Emma Robinson             SO UMass                   41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  38.67m  35.13m  37.58m  37.87m  38.25m
  7 Nicole Delesdernier       SO Saint Louis             37.98m     124-07 
      37.98m  37.48m  36.26m  37.57m  37.83m  35.93m
  8 Emily Louis               SO UMass                   36.82m     120-10 
      33.68m  FOUL  36.82m  34.10m  31.13m  PASS
  9 Rachel Erdely             FR Duquesne                34.76m     114-00 
      33.82m  34.76m  30.22m  34.08m  28.72m  33.33m
 10 Alyse Depaola             FR Duquesne                33.33m     109-04 
      29.23m  31.33m  33.33m         
 11 Emily Muniz               SO George Mason            31.51m     103-04 
      31.51m  27.37m  26.80m         
 12 Aysha Moreino             SO Rhode Island            31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  FOUL  31.12m           
 13 Hannah Madison            FR Rhode Island            22.10m      72-06 
      22.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 21  Men 100 M
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
         A10:   10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakeil Carter            JR Duquesne                 10.64Q  0.5  2 
  2 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             10.65Q  1.0  1 
  3 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             10.73q  1.0  1 
  4 Tyler Oliveira            JR Rhode Island             10.78q  1.0  1 
  5 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             10.79q  0.5  2 
  6 Ayodeji Raymond           FR George Mason             10.90q  1.0  1 
  7 Paul Blinn                SR Duquesne                 10.91q  0.5  2 
  8 Jon Eisemann              SR St. Joseph's             10.94q  1.0  1 
  9 Patrick Farnham           JR UMass                    10.97q  0.5  2 
 10 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  11.04   1.0  1 
 11 Byron Sintim              SO George Mason             11.06   1.0  1 
 12 Francis Mancho            JR La Salle                 11.13   1.0  1 
 13 Tyler Pirilla             JR Duquesne                 11.21   0.5  2 
 14 Jonathan Goodwin          SO Saint Louis              11.22   0.5  2 
 15 Jalen Evans               FR Rhode Island             11.28   0.5  2 
 16 Donnice Woods JR          FR UMass                    11.29   0.5  2 
 17 Darius Green              FR VCU                      11.41   0.5  2 
 
Event 21  Men 100 M
=====================================================================
         A10:   10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shakeil Carter            JR Duquesne                 10.79   1.7 
  2 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             10.95   1.7 
  3 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             10.97   1.7 
  4 Tyler Oliveira            JR Rhode Island             11.03   1.7 
  5 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             11.08   1.7 
  6 Ayodeji Raymond           FR George Mason             11.12   1.7 
  7 Patrick Farnham           JR UMass                    11.22   1.7 
  8 Jon Eisemann              SR St. Joseph's             11.34   1.7 
 -- Paul Blinn                SR Duquesne                   DNF   1.7 
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   20.67  2013        Anthony Bynum, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             21.10Q  0.3  2 
  2 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             21.15Q  1.0  1 
  3 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             21.36Q  1.2  3 
  4 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             21.34q  1.0  1 
  5 Shakeil Carter            JR Duquesne                 21.45q  1.2  3 
  6 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             21.54q  0.3  2 
  7 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             21.57q  1.2  3 
  8 Tyler Oliveira            JR Rhode Island             21.70q  1.0  1 
  9 George Moore              JR VCU                      21.88q  0.3  2 
 10 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      21.91   1.0  1 
 11 Joe Borsuk                SO Duquesne                 22.25   0.3  2 
 12 Avery Hunter-Brooks       FR La Salle                 22.39   1.2  3 
 13 Mike Bryk                 SO Duquesne                 22.41   1.2  3 
 14 Tyler Dougherty           SR St. Joseph's             22.43   0.3  2 
 15 Jonathan Goodwin          SO Saint Louis              22.94   1.2  3 
 16 Darius Green              FR VCU                      23.06   1.0  1 
 17 Deion Arneaud             FR UMass                    23.13   0.3  2 
 18 Joshua Arons              JR UMass                    23.81   1.0  1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
=====================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   20.67  2013        Anthony Bynum, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             21.18  -0.7 
  2 Jalen Young               JR Rhode Island             21.49  -0.7 
  3 Shakeil Carter            JR Duquesne                 21.64  -0.7 
  4 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             21.68  -0.7 
  5 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             21.78  -0.7 
  6 DaQuan Smalls             SO George Mason             21.80  -0.7 
  7 Tyler Oliveira            JR Rhode Island             22.06  -0.7 
  8 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             22.11  -0.7 
  9 George Moore              JR VCU                      22.31  -0.7 
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   46.14  2011        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zamier Johnson            FR George Mason             47.68Q  2 
  2 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             47.72Q  3 
  3 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             47.88Q  1 
  4 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island             48.35Q  4 
  5 George Moore              JR VCU                      47.73q  2 
  6 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             48.20q  3 
  7 Jared Gray                FR Rhode Island             48.65q  1 
  8 Zachary Hildenbrandt      SR UMass                    48.71q  1 
  9 Griffith Roberts          SR St. Joseph's             48.92q  3 
 10 Griffin McCurren          FR Saint Louis              49.26   4 
 11 Tehquin Warrick           JR VCU                      49.40   2 
 12 Robert Banks              SO St. Joseph's             49.48   4 
 13 Josh Byrd                 SO La Salle                 49.49   1 
 14 Kyle Clinkingbeard        FR Saint Louis              49.96   2 
 15 Cris Hunter               FR La Salle                 50.13   2 
 16 Jacob Garcia              JR VCU                      50.24   3 
 17 Frank Dallago             SO Duquesne                 50.30   1 
 18 Mike Strein               SR Duquesne                 50.36   4 
 19 Kevin Barry               FR St. Joseph's             50.67   3 
 20 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO UMass                    50.81   4 
 21 Nathan Hall               FR Saint Louis              50.86   2 
 -- Sean Collins              SR Fordham                    DNF   4 
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   46.14  2011        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Vaughn             SR George Mason             47.06  
  2 George Moore              JR VCU                      47.59  
  3 Zamier Johnson            FR George Mason             47.69  
  4 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island             47.72  
  5 Anthony Davidson          SR Rhode Island             48.25  
  6 Bernard Freeman           FR George Mason             48.90  
  7 Jared Gray                FR Rhode Island             49.05  
  8 Zachary Hildenbrandt      SR UMass                    49.21  
 -- Griffith Roberts          SR St. Joseph's               DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         A10:   1:49.34  2002        Andy Craycraft, Saint Josephs             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt McGarvey             JR St. Joseph's           1:51.12Q  2 
  2 Chris Sanders             FR La Salle               1:51.71Q  1 
  3 Mike MacLean              SO Rhode Island           1:53.13Q  3 
  4 Zach Campo                SO Rhode Island           1:52.10Q  2 
  5 Austin Savage             FR George Mason           1:52.22Q  1 
  6 Craig Morgan              SR George Mason           1:53.35Q  3 
  7 Khalid Khamis             JR VCU                    1:52.33q  2 
  8 John DiGangi              JR Rhode Island           1:52.90q  2 
  9 Brandon Krszal            JR Duquesne               1:53.13q  1 
 10 Pat Sheil                 SO Saint Louis            1:53.38   2 
 11 Brian Walter              SR Fordham                1:53.59   2 
 12 Steve Butenewicz          JR St. Joseph's           1:53.69   3 
 13 Chris Trimble             SO La Salle               1:53.78   1 
 14 Eddison Gulama            FR St. Joseph's           1:54.39   3 
 15 Albert Marban             SO Saint Louis            1:54.62   3 
 16 Carl Sturges              FR Duquesne               1:56.55   3 
 17 Kyle Clonan               SR Fordham                1:57.57   2 
 18 Corey Scott               SR VCU                    1:58.13   1 
 19 Patrick Miller            SO Duquesne               1:59.00   3 
 20 Michael Giardina          JR UMass                  1:59.09   2 
 21 Kenneth Valva             FR George Mason           1:59.17   1 
 -- Lester Taylor             JR Fordham                     FS   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
================================================================
         A10:   1:49.34  2002        Andy Craycraft, Saint Josephs             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Sanders             FR La Salle               1:51.61  
  2 Matt McGarvey             JR St. Joseph's           1:52.08  
  3 Mike MacLean              SO Rhode Island           1:52.50  
  4 Austin Savage             FR George Mason           1:52.63  
  5 Zach Campo                SO Rhode Island           1:53.79  
  6 Brandon Krszal            JR Duquesne               1:54.01  
  7 John DiGangi              JR Rhode Island           1:55.82  
  8 Craig Morgan              SR George Mason           1:58.93  
  9 Khalid Khamis             JR VCU                    2:04.73  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 M
================================================================
         A10:   3:50.19  2006        Mike DiDio, Saint Josephs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Leskow              JR St. Joseph's           3:52.56  
  2 Nick Ross                 JR La Salle               3:52.89  
  3 Stuart Crowell            SO George Mason           3:53.61  
  4 Benjamin Groleau          SO UMass                  3:54.09  
  5 William McReynolds        SR George Mason           3:54.62  
  6 Alexander McGrainer       FR Rhode Island           3:55.05  
  7 Zach Sullivan             SR La Salle               3:56.70  
  8 James Bloom               JR Rhode Island           3:56.79  
  9 Jacob Morgan              SR George Mason           3:56.94  
 10 Quinn Davis               SO St. Joseph's           3:57.10  
 11 Quincey O'Connor          SO Fordham                3:57.31  
 12 Rico Galassi              FR Duquesne               3:57.63  
 13 Michael Scolarici         JR Saint Louis            3:57.70  
 14 Mohamed Adam              JR VCU                    3:58.00  
 15 Michael Belgiovine        SR Fordham                3:58.80  
 16 Joe O'Such                SO Duquesne               3:59.16  
 17 Andrew Gorsuch            FR La Salle               3:59.81  
 18 Bob Gasior                SO Duquesne               4:00.64  
 19 Thomas Fownes             SO Rhode Island           4:02.04  
 20 Jeff Orf                  SO Saint Louis            4:03.10  
 21 Devin Rocks               FR Fordham                4:04.42  
 22 Quentin Stipp             SO UMass                  4:06.04  
 23 Tom O'Kane                SR St. Joseph's           4:06.10  
 24 Daniel Sheldon            SO UMass                  4:10.18  
 25 Chad Maxwell              FR Saint Louis            4:10.81  
 26 Matthew Earman            JR VCU                    4:15.92  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
         A10:   8:27.23  2011        Travis Mahoney, TU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antony Taylor             SR UMass                  9:05.27  
  2 Jonathan Annelli          JR Fordham                9:07.48  
  3 Evan Gomez                JR Duquesne               9:09.24  
  4 Quinn Davis               SO St. Joseph's           9:13.93  
  5 James Murphy              SR La Salle               9:14.20  
  6 Mohamed Adam              JR VCU                    9:14.29  
  7 Paolo Tavares             FR UMass                  9:19.56  
  8 Dan Savage                FR St. Joseph's           9:20.57  
  9 Logan Mohn                JR St. Joseph's           9:27.68  
 10 Dino Andrade              FR Duquesne               9:29.15  
 11 John Mantia               JR UMass                  9:29.48  
 12 David Ozarowski           FR La Salle               9:34.39  
 13 Luke Schott               FR Duquesne               9:34.80  
 14 Joseph Hartnett           SR Fordham                9:48.87  
 15 Matthew Earman            JR VCU                   10:08.34  
 16 Austin Lushinski          FR VCU                   10:27.71  
 -- Ben Pershall              JR La Salle                   DNF  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 M
================================================================
 Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
 Double waterfall start
         A10:   14:10.79  2007        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Spisak                SR Duquesne              14:34.14  
  2 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle              14:51.00  
  3 Aaron Leskow              JR St. Joseph's          14:52.55  
  4 Michael Scolarici         JR Saint Louis           14:53.51  
  5 Alex Ott                  SR George Mason          14:54.65  
  6 Michael Conway            JR George Mason          14:55.08  
  7 Neal Fitzpatrick          FR Saint Louis           14:55.94  
  8 Michael Turi              SO Fordham               14:56.46  
  9 Vince Perozze             JR La Salle              15:03.54  
 10 Brendan Robertson         SO La Salle              15:05.55  
 11 Antony Taylor             SR UMass                 15:08.67  
 12 Hiob Gebisso              FR Saint Louis           15:18.59  
 13 Rico Galassi              FR Duquesne              15:20.62  
 14 Benjamin Sorensen         FR VCU                   15:27.04  
 15 Jimmy Daniels             FR St. Joseph's          15:29.05  
 16 Mike Rankin               SR St. Joseph's          15:36.77  
 17 Cory Thomas               FR UMass                 15:37.30  
 18 Alex Woodrow              JR Duquesne              15:42.88  
 19 Benjamin Thomas           SO UMass                 15:45.35  
 20 James Luehrs              SR George Mason          15:52.85  
 -- James Doran               SR Fordham                    DNF  
 -- Patrick Burke             SR Fordham                    DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 M
================================================================
 Athletes 1-18 on front row, fastest on front row
 Double waterfall start
         A10:   29:43.12  2010        Matt Llano, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Spisak                SR Duquesne              29:33.29  
  2 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle              30:01.87  
  3 Chuck Lockwood            JR Duquesne              30:03.12  
  4 Demetri Goutos            SR La Salle              30:08.51  
  5 Michael Conway            JR George Mason          30:27.97  
  6 John Holt                 SR George Mason          30:38.73  
  7 Patrick Donnelly          SR St. Joseph's          30:55.81  
  8 Nico Greco                JR La Salle              30:59.80  
  9 Jonathan Mazzio           SR St. Joseph's          31:09.64  
 10 Josef DiPietrantonio      SO Duquesne              31:19.17  
 11 Blake Croteau             FR UMass                 31:25.44  
 12 Josh Schlickenmeyer       SR George Mason          31:29.80  
 13 Jack Hostettler           SR Saint Louis           32:12.28  
 14 Patrick McGowan           SR UMass                 32:18.74  
 15 Jacob LeBlanc             SO UMass                 32:27.99  
 -- Jacob Magiera             FR Rhode Island               DNF  
 -- Timothy Kazanjian         SR Fordham                    DNF  
 -- Nathan Rubellke           SO Saint Louis                DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
         A10:   13.88  2004        Colin Aina, Rhode Island                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Williams          JR George Mason             13.98Q  2.4  2 
  2 Stephen Bigelow           SR UMass                    14.57Q  0.9  1 
  3 Chase Turner              JR VCU                      14.74q  0.9  1 
  4 Kyle Martin               SO VCU                      14.87q  2.4  2 
  5 Mike DiMambro             SO Rhode Island             15.03q  2.4  2 
  6 Kyle Trinch               FR Duquesne                 15.11q  2.4  2 
  7 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                    15.19q  0.9  1 
  8 Mark Castilletti          SR Rhode Island             15.22q  0.9  1 
  9 Jared Horne               FR Duquesne                 15.52q  0.9  1 
 10 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    16.19   0.9  1 
 -- Teddy Murphy              SO George Mason                FS   2.4  2 
 
Event 29  Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
         A10:   13.88  2004        Colin Aina, Rhode Island                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Williams          JR George Mason             14.50  -1.8 
  2 Stephen Bigelow           SR UMass                    14.55  -1.8 
  3 Chase Turner              JR VCU                      14.98  -1.8 
  4 Mike DiMambro             SO Rhode Island             15.27  -1.8 
  5 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                    15.40  -1.8 
  6 Mark Castilletti          SR Rhode Island             15.80  -1.8 
  7 Jared Horne               FR Duquesne                 16.14  -1.8 
 -- Kyle Martin               SO VCU                         DQ  -1.8 
 
Event 30  Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   51.47  2000        Kevin Walker, Virginia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Empty              SR George Mason             53.35Q  2 
  2 Luke Hibbeler             SR Saint Louis              53.45Q  1 
  3 Angel Coburn              SO George Mason             53.92q  2 
  4 Torey Doaty               FR St. Joseph's             54.33q  1 
  5 Derek Henry               SR St. Joseph's             54.49q  2 
  6 Peter Farlow              SR UMass                    55.44q  1 
  7 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                    55.65q  2 
  8 Jordan May                FR George Mason             55.73q  2 
  9 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    56.04q  1 
 10 Mark Castilletti          SR Rhode Island             57.56   1 
 11 Kyle Trinch               FR Duquesne               1:07.97   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 4-5-6-3-7-8-9-2-1
         A10:   51.47  2000        Kevin Walker, Virginia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 George Empty              SR George Mason             52.23  
  2 Luke Hibbeler             SR Saint Louis              52.69  
  3 Angel Coburn              SO George Mason             53.28  
  4 Torey Doaty               FR St. Joseph's             53.67  
  5 Peter Farlow              SR UMass                    54.39  
  6 Derek Henry               SR St. Joseph's             54.69  
  7 Jordan May                FR George Mason             54.71  
  8 Zachary Grube             SO UMass                    55.27  
  9 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    55.36  
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
         A10:   40.33  2011        , Charlotte                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Mason                                          40.83  
     1) Ayodeji Raymond FR              2) Adrian Vaughn SR               
     3) DaQuan Smalls SO                4) Bernard Freeman FR             
  2 Rhode Island                                          41.73  
     1) Jalen Young JR                  2) Tyler Oliveira JR              
     3) Aaron Libman SO                 4) Jared Gray FR                  
  3 St. Joseph's                                          41.98  
     1) Robert Banks SO                 2) Jon Eisemann SR                
     3) Derek Henry SR                  4) Alec Peabody SO                
  4 Duquesne                                              42.07  
     1) Joe Borsuk SO                   2) Shakeil Carter JR              
     3) Mike Bryk SO                    4) Paul Blinn SR                  
  5 UMass                                                 42.72  
     1) Stephen Bigelow SR              2) Deion Arneaud FR               
     3) Peter Farlow SR                 4) Patrick Farnham JR             
  6 VCU                                                   42.98  
     1) Darius Green FR                 2) Tehquin Warrick JR             
     3) Andrew Shipp SR                 4) George Moore JR                
  7 La Salle                                              43.26  
     1) Francis Mancho JR               2) Josh Byrd SO                   
     3) Avery Hunter-Brooks FR          4) Cris Hunter FR                 
  8 Saint Louis                                           44.43  
     1) Jonathan Goodwin SO             2) Kyle Clinkingbeard FR          
     3) Nathan Hall FR                  4) DeeJay Owens FR                
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
         A10:   3:10.43  1998        , Temple                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Mason                                        3:15.15  
     1) Angel Coburn SO                 2) Adrian Vaughn SR               
     3) George Empty SR                 4) Zamier Johnson FR              
  2 St. Joseph's                                        3:17.75  
     1) Robert Banks SO                 2) Griffith Roberts SR            
     3) Peter Larmann JR                4) Torey Doaty FR                 
  3 Rhode Island                                        3:17.92  
     1) Zach Campo SO                   2) Aaron Libman SO                
     3) Jared Gray FR                   4) Jacob Eschner SO               
  4 VCU                                                 3:18.80  
     1) Tehquin Warrick JR              2) Jacob Garcia JR                
     3) George Moore JR                 4) Darius Green FR                
  5 La Salle                                            3:20.83  
     1) Cris Hunter FR                  2) Kevin Grosso JR                
     3) Chris Sanders FR                4) Josh Byrd SO                   
  6 Duquesne                                            3:21.86  
     1) Frank Dallago SO                2) Joe Borsuk SO                  
     3) Tyler Pirilla JR                4) Mike Strein SR                 
  7 UMass                                               3:22.41  
     1) Hayden Frechette-McCall SO      2) Peter Farlow SR                
     3) Patrick Farnham JR              4) Zachary Hildenbrandt SR        
  8 Fordham                                             3:37.91  
     1) Randall Turner FR               2) Ryan McGann FR                 
     3) Kyle Clonan SR                  4) Lester Taylor JR               
 -- Saint Louis                                              DQ  
     1) Luke Hibbeler SR                2) Kyle Clinkingbeard FR          
     3) Tommy Whittaker JR              4) Griffin McCurren FR            
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14 +3cm
         A10:   7-00.25  2010        Brian Miller, UMass                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mike DiMambro             SO Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Reader            FR Saint Louis              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jack Kahrs                FR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jared Horne               FR Duquesne                 1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Zachary Blum              FR UMass                    1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                       NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80 +10cm
         A10:   17-10.50  2000        Brian Hunter, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Strawderman         JR Rhode Island             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Burandt            SR Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 William Thibault          FR Rhode Island             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Besougloff          FR George Mason             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nathan Abraham            SO UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Robert Yu                 FR George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wes Sun                   SR George Mason                NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   25-02.75  2010        Tim Boeni, TU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Welch                 JR Duquesne                 7.08m   2.0  23-02.75 
     7.08m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.1) 7.02m(+0.0) 7.03m(1.4)
  2 Byron Sintim              SO George Mason             7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00 
     6.97m(1.3) 6.65m(-1.3) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.00m(1.8) 6.92m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Alec Peabody              SO St. Joseph's             7.03m  +0.0  23-00.75 
     6.65m(-2.3) 6.84m(+0.0) PASS      7.03m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  6.98m   1.7  22-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(0.6) 6.73m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.98m(1.7)
  5 Jared Horne               FR Duquesne                 6.58m  -0.1  21-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
  6 Mike DiMambro             SO Rhode Island             6.53m   1.2  21-05.25 
     6.19m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.53m(1.2)
  7 Jordan Burandt            SR Rhode Island             6.43m   1.8  21-01.25 
     6.43m(1.8) 5.99m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.8) 6.16m(1.4)
  8 Andrew Shipp              SR VCU                      6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0)
  9 Deion Arneaud             FR UMass                    6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
     6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(-1.5) 5.95m(-1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    6.17m  -1.2  20-03.00 
     6.17m(-1.2) 6.07m(-2.0) 5.99m(-0.1)         
 11 Michael Yap               SR St. Joseph's             6.10m  -0.9  20-00.25 
     6.10m(-0.9) FOUL(1.6) 5.61m(+0.0)         
 12 Dana Pagliuca             FR UMass                    5.94m   2.7  19-06.00 
     FOUL(-1.8) 5.94m(2.7) 5.85m(+0.0)         
 13 DeeJay Owens              FR Saint Louis              5.84m  -1.9  19-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.84m(-1.9)         
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   49-11.25  2012        Gabriel Pickett, TU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jimi Tele                 SO George Mason            15.24m   0.1  50-00.00 
     15.24m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 14.51m(1.6) 14.75m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.1) 14.30m(-1.6)
  2 Ian Welch                 JR Duquesne                14.60m  -0.4  47-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.84m(0.8) 14.33m(+0.0) 14.32m(-2.4) 14.60m(-0.4)
  3 Racheed Davis             FR VCU                     14.00m  +0.0  45-11.25 
     12.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 14.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-4.6)
  4 Kebba Nasso               SO Rhode Island            13.89m  +0.0  45-07.00 
     13.61m(1.3) 13.76m(0.6) 13.89m(+0.0) 13.45m(+0.0) 13.63m(+0.0) 13.66m(-1.4)
  5 Andrew Shipp              SR VCU                     13.68m  +0.0  44-10.75 
     13.27m(0.1) 12.94m(-1.4) 13.68m(+0.0) 13.35m(+0.0) 13.37m(-2.4) FOUL(-0.2)
  6 Dana Pagliuca             FR UMass                   13.35m  +0.0  43-09.75 
     13.30m(2.8) 13.35m(+0.0) PASS      12.70m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  7 Prince Charles Yakubu     FR St. Joseph's            13.08m  -0.2  42-11.00 
     12.53m(1.4) 12.67m(0.5) 13.08m(-0.2) 12.91m(+0.0) 13.05m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Harrison Martin           FR Rhode Island            12.85m  -0.7  42-02.00 
     12.78m(0.6) 12.84m(1.6) 12.76m(2.8) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.85m(-0.7) 12.65m(-4.5)
 -- Jared Horne               FR Duquesne                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5)         
 -- DeeJay Owens              FR Saint Louis               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7)         
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   58-07.50  2011        Jake Deaton, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruffin            JR VCU                     17.35m   56-11.25 
      15.60m  16.44m  16.18m  16.64m  16.68m  17.35m
  2 Ryan Coles                JR VCU                     16.82m   55-02.25 
      15.59m  16.34m  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Austin Ruiz               JR Fordham                 14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  12.85m  12.50m  13.93m  14.67m  14.13m
  4 Carl Whitham              FR Rhode Island            14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.71m  13.58m  13.59m  13.31m  14.15m  14.24m
  5 Tim Bianco                JR Saint Louis             13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m
  6 Todd Johnson              JR Saint Louis             13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  13.37m  13.50m  13.75m
  7 Brett Davies              FR UMass                   13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.41m  FOUL  13.49m  13.28m  12.79m  13.71m
  8 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  13.57m
  9 Robert Tosie              SO Saint Louis             12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.75m  12.55m  12.38m  12.52m  12.98m  FOUL
 10 Mahlik Handley            FR Rhode Island            12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  11.62m  11.92m         
 11 Kirk Nguyen               SR George Mason            11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.75m  11.84m  11.66m         
 12 Joe Philips-Manson        FR VCU                     11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  11.50m  11.37m         
 
Event 38  Men Discus
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   182-10  2011        Jake Deaton, Charlotte                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruffin            JR VCU                     51.02m     167-05 
      47.43m  49.09m  43.60m  50.52m  51.02m  49.49m
  2 Ryan Coles                JR VCU                     50.60m     166-00 
      50.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL
  3 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            46.40m     152-03 
      40.46m  41.44m  46.40m  PASS  PASS  44.91m
  4 Kirk Nguyen               SR George Mason            44.50m     146-00 
      34.98m  43.49m  43.53m  42.40m  44.50m  FOUL
  5 Zac Lawrence              SO Rhode Island            42.77m     140-04 
      42.77m  42.22m  32.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Todd Johnson              JR Saint Louis             42.62m     139-10 
      40.58m  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL  FOUL  36.72m
  7 Ben Melton                FR VCU                     39.73m     130-04 
      39.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.64m
  8 Brett Davies              FR UMass                   39.62m     130-00 
      38.71m  FOUL  35.05m  39.62m  38.66m  FOUL
  9 Ryan Williams             FR George Mason            39.02m     128-00 
      34.84m  FOUL  39.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            38.41m     126-00 
      38.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Tim Bianco                JR Saint Louis             36.84m     120-10 
      36.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Robert Tosie              SO Saint Louis             35.40m     116-02 
      35.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Austin Ruiz               JR Fordham                 31.59m     103-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.59m         
 
Event 39  Men Hammer
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   221-11  1999        Erick Kingston, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahlik Handley            FR Rhode Island            57.31m     188-00 
      55.56m  56.56m  56.23m  56.41m  57.31m  FOUL
  2 Alex Briggs               SO Rhode Island            53.55m     175-08 
      48.65m  51.68m  FOUL  51.88m  52.53m  53.55m
  3 Ryan Coles                JR VCU                     51.91m     170-04 
      47.18m  49.31m  FOUL  49.48m  51.91m  FOUL
  4 Jason Wellington          SR George Mason            51.09m     167-07 
      50.44m  FOUL  49.87m  51.09m  50.75m  FOUL
  5 Kirk Nguyen               SR George Mason            51.08m     167-07 
      FOUL  40.26m  FOUL  FOUL  44.63m  51.08m
  6 Brandon Ruffin            JR VCU                     50.31m     165-01 
      45.55m  49.55m  FOUL  FOUL  48.09m  50.31m
  7 Tim Bianco                JR Saint Louis             41.13m     134-11 
      39.02m  37.41m  FOUL  37.76m  41.13m  39.09m
  8 Patrick McGuire           JR Fordham                 39.53m     129-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.53m  36.58m  36.64m  34.12m
  9 Tristan Ledbetter         FR VCU                     38.75m     127-01 
      36.12m  37.19m  38.75m  38.14m  37.32m  FOUL
 10 Austin Ruiz               JR Fordham                 38.23m     125-05 
      38.23m  37.82m  36.14m         
 11 Ryan Williams             FR George Mason            37.13m     121-10 
      35.37m  36.90m  37.13m         
 12 Robert Tosie              SO Saint Louis             33.17m     108-10 
      FOUL  33.17m  FOUL         
 -- Brandon Amo               FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Todd Johnson              JR Saint Louis               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 40  Men Javelin
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         A10:   229-07  1999        Vic Morency, UMass                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Danner               FR Rhode Island            67.52m     221-06 
      59.11m  64.88m  PASS  PASS  67.52m  62.54m
  2 Alex Gladysiewski         JR Duquesne                61.73m     202-06 
      57.88m  61.61m  61.73m  55.69m  60.46m  60.87m
  3 Michael Santeramo         JR La Salle                55.28m     181-04 
      55.28m  51.73m  53.85m  51.62m  50.66m  53.93m
  4 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            54.45m     178-08 
      50.66m  54.17m  50.03m  54.20m  54.45m  53.32m
  5 Kevin Yacker              JR Duquesne                53.91m     176-10 
      50.34m  49.89m  53.91m  FOUL  50.25m  49.79m
  6 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            53.41m     175-03 
      46.29m  49.60m  50.67m  53.02m  51.77m  53.41m
  7 Nicholas Regan            FR Fordham                 49.82m     163-05 
      47.69m  49.22m  49.06m  49.82m  48.55m  47.09m
  8 Ryan Williams             FR George Mason            47.37m     155-05 
      43.54m  37.59m  39.13m  42.18m  43.23m  47.37m
  9 Lucas Sphon               FR Duquesne                46.93m     154-00 
      43.95m  44.54m  44.09m  45.22m  45.38m  46.93m
 10 Jason Wellington          SR George Mason            42.87m     140-08 
      42.87m  FOUL  PASS         
 11 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                   42.80m     140-05 
      35.49m  38.32m  42.80m         
 12 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason            40.60m     133-02 
      36.17m  36.15m  40.60m         
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
         A10:    5240  2010        Shayna Daugherty, Rhode Island              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                  5034  
  2 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason              4901  
  3 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island              4608  
  3 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                    4608  
  5 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island              4376  
  6 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island              4334  
  7 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                     4274  
  8 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                    4265  
  9 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                  4154  
 10 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                  4002  
 11 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason              3608  
 12 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                  3370  
 13 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                    3213  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 14.60   0.6  3    895
  2 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             14.81   0.5  1    867
  3 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             14.92   0.3  2    852
  4 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    15.45   0.5  1    783
  5 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   15.50   0.8  4    777
  6 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             15.85   0.3  2    733
  7 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 15.88   0.8  4    729
  8 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 15.94   0.8  4    722
  9 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   16.18   0.8  4    692
 10 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 16.48   0.6  3    657
 11 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             17.22   0.3  2    572
 12 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   17.37   0.5  1    555
 13 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island             17.52   0.6  3    539
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
  2 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             1.69m    5-06.50    842
  2 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
  5 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
 13 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             1.33m    4-04.25    439
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island            12.49m   40-11.75    694
      11.35m  12.09m  12.49m            
  2 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason            11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.05m  10.32m  11.45m            
  3 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island            10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.26m  10.61m  10.53m            
  4 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   9.87m   32-04.75    521
      9.87m  9.83m  9.59m            
  5 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   9.79m   32-01.50    516
      9.62m  9.57m  9.79m            
  6 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.57m  9.65m  9.53m            
  7 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.60m  9.13m  8.98m            
  8 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    9.51m   31-02.50    497
      9.24m  8.31m  9.51m            
  9 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.45m  8.90m  9.39m            
 10 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.19m  9.40m  FOUL            
 11 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 9.28m   30-05.50    482
      9.28m  9.23m  8.50m            
 12 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 9.19m   30-02.00    477
      9.19m  9.15m  8.96m            
 13 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.38m  FOUL  8.43m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             25.46   1.4  1    845
  2 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 25.87   1.4  1    809
  3 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             26.13   1.7  2    786
  4 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 26.16   1.4  1    783
  5 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   26.71   1.7  2    736
  6 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             26.89   1.7  2    721
  7 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    27.04   1.4  1    708
  8 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 27.31   1.7  2    686
  9 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                   27.64   1.7  2    659
 10 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 28.05   1.7  2    627
 11 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   28.12   1.4  1    621
 12 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             28.14   1.7  2    620
 13 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island             28.82   1.4  1    568
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                 5.56m   0.9  18-03.00    717
     5.56m(0.9) 5.53m(1.7) 4.04m(-0.1)            
  2 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                 5.36m   3.6  17-07.00    660
     4.92m(2.0) 5.24m(-1.1) 5.36m(3.6)            
  3 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                   5.23m  -1.1  17-02.00    623
     5.10m(1.5) 4.96m(0.6) 5.23m(-1.1)            
  4 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                    5.17m   1.9  16-11.50    606
     5.17m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.8)            
  5 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island             5.12m  -0.1  16-09.75    592
     4.71m(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 5.12m(-0.1)            
  6 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island             5.02m   2.9  16-05.75    565
     5.00m(2.1) 5.02m(2.9) 4.91m(-0.4)            
  7 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                   4.91m   2.9  16-01.50    535
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 4.91m(2.9)            
  8 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                 4.87m   0.3  15-11.75    524
     4.87m(0.3) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.2)            
  9 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             4.78m   1.7  15-08.25    500
     4.78m(1.7) FOUL(2.7) 4.67m(3.3)            
 10 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                 4.64m   0.6  15-02.75    464
     FOUL(-1.2) 4.64m(0.6) FOUL(-0.7)            
 11 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason             4.55m  -0.1  14-11.25    441
     FOUL(0.7) 4.55m(-0.1) FOUL(1.4)            
 12 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island             4.49m   2.9  14-08.75    426
     4.43m(0.1) 4.49m(2.9) 4.34m(-2.4)            
 -- Adria Butler              FR Dayton                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.1)            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island            48.31m     158-06    827
      32.93m  35.86m  48.31m            
  2 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason            40.58m     133-02    678
      36.29m  36.39m  40.58m            
  3 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                  31.73m     104-01    509
      27.41m  27.42m  31.73m            
  4 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne                30.19m      99-00    480
      29.10m  30.19m  28.77m            
  5 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                  29.50m      96-09    467
      27.63m  29.50m  FOUL            
  6 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond                29.30m      96-01    463
      26.48m  23.42m  29.30m            
  7 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                   28.84m      94-07    455
      26.67m  27.34m  28.84m            
  8 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                  28.68m      94-01    452
      20.23m  23.21m  28.68m            
  9 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island            25.86m      84-10    398
      25.22m  21.25m  25.86m            
 10 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island            24.63m      80-10    375
      FOUL  24.22m  24.63m            
 11 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason            24.22m      79-05    368
      24.06m  23.64m  24.22m            
 12 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond                23.24m      76-03    349
      FOUL  21.93m  23.24m            
 13 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne                19.53m      64-01    280
      19.03m  16.13m  19.53m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louise Prevoteau          JR Duquesne               2:21.04     809
  2 Ann O'Toole               SR Richmond               2:28.73     709
  3 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason           2:29.46     700
  4 Keiko Hector              JR Rhode Island           2:29.55     699
  5 Katy Garcia               JR Dayton                 2:30.62     685
  6 Lynne Eisenberg           FR George Mason           2:32.25     665
  7 Amanda Thatcher           SO Richmond               2:35.66     624
  8 Janel Conley              SO Rhode Island           2:37.35     604
  9 Kelly McCabe              SR Rhode Island           2:38.86     586
 10 Adria Butler              FR Dayton                 2:45.28     514
 11 Rebecca Maj               JR Dayton                 2:47.08     494
 12 Katharine Osborne         SO UMass                  2:47.60     489
 13 Lexis Frost               SO Duquesne               3:09.62     281
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================
         A10:    7015  2013        Trent Baltzell, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island              6788  
  2 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island              6137  
  3 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                       6000  
  4 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                     5983  
  5 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island              5784  
  6 Evan Morton               SO VCU                       5759  
  7 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                     5758  
  8 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason              5735  
  9 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                       5298  
 10 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                  5187  
 11 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                     5186  
 12 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason              5002  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      11.61  -0.3  1    730
  2 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      11.64  -0.3  1    723
  3 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             11.68   0.4  2    715
  4 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      11.70  -0.3  1    711
  5 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             11.78  -0.3  1    695
  6 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             11.80  -0.3  1    691
  7 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    11.82   0.4  2    687
  8 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    11.90   0.4  2    671
  9 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             11.98  -0.3  1    655
  9 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 11.98   0.4  2    655
 11 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             12.01   0.4  2    649
 12 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    12.22   0.4  2    608
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25    700
     6.11m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.1) 6.51m(+0.0)            
  2 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75    673
     6.39m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)            
  3 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75    628
     FOUL(0.1) 5.76m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)            
  4 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75    606
     6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             6.03m   0.1  19-09.50    593
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.1)            
  6 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00    574
     5.94m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)            
  7 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    5.88m   0.1  19-03.50    561
     5.85m(+0.0) 5.88m(0.1) 5.57m(+0.0)            
  8 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)            
  9 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75    540
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)            
 10 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)            
 11 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50    523
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)            
 12 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75    405
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            14.49m   47-06.50    758
      14.25m  14.49m  FOUL            
  2 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                   12.11m   39-08.75    613
      11.76m  12.11m  11.76m            
  3 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            12.00m   39-04.50    606
      12.00m  11.14m  10.62m            
  4 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                   11.39m   37-04.50    569
      10.92m  FOUL  11.39m            
  5 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                11.23m   36-10.25    560
      11.23m  9.97m  10.72m            
  6 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason            11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.56m  10.14m  11.09m            
  7 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason            10.56m   34-07.75    519
      9.10m  10.56m  9.10m            
  8 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                     10.30m   33-09.50    504
      8.53m  10.01m  10.30m            
  9 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      9.67m   31-08.75    466
      9.62m  9.67m  FOUL            
  9 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             9.67m   31-08.75    466
      9.29m  9.67m  FOUL            
 11 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      9.42m   30-11.00    451
      8.69m  9.42m  9.40m            
 12 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    8.53m   28-00.00    398
      8.53m  8.40m  8.27m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  8 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 11 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             1.66m    5-05.25    512
 12 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      51.26   1    757
  2 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    51.76   2    735
  3 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      52.18   2    717
  4 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             52.43   2    706
  5 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      53.26   1    671
  6 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    53.30   2    669
  7 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             53.36   1    666
  8 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             54.17   1    633
  9 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             54.36   2    625
 10 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    55.72   2    570
 11 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 56.51   1    540
 12 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             58.43   1    468
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      15.33  -0.1  3    810
  2 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      15.65  -0.1  3    773
  3 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      16.08   0.4  1    724
  4 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             16.12   0.9  2    719
  5 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             16.20  -0.1  3    710
  6 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    16.87  -0.1  3    638
  7 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    16.92   0.4  1    633
  8 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    16.99   0.9  2    625
  9 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             17.22   0.4  1    602
 10 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 17.46   0.9  2    577
 11 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             17.91   0.9  2    533
 12 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             18.99   0.4  1    433
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            46.47m     152-05    797
      44.20m  46.47m  PASS            
  2 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            36.07m     118-04    585
      29.17m  35.20m  36.07m            
  3 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island            35.53m     116-07    574
      FOUL  33.96m  35.53m            
  4 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                   33.91m     111-03    542
      31.98m  33.91m  FOUL            
  5 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                32.43m     106-05    512
      32.43m  29.81m  31.49m            
  6 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason            28.55m      93-08    436
      28.04m  27.88m  28.55m            
  7 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                   27.78m      91-02    421
      27.52m  FOUL  27.78m            
  8 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                     25.94m      85-01    385
      FOUL  21.88m  25.94m            
  9 Evan Morton               SO VCU                     24.57m      80-07    359
      24.57m  24.19m  19.58m            
 10 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason            23.49m      77-01    338
      23.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                   22.39m      73-05    317
      20.18m  21.63m  22.39m            
 12 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                     17.86m      58-07    232
      17.86m  FOUL  15.65m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  6 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                    3.70m   12-01.50    535
  7 Evan Morton               SO VCU                      3.60m   11-09.75    509
  8 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  9 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                      3.30m   10-10.00    431
 10 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                    3.00m    9-10.00    357
 10 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                      3.00m    9-10.00    357
 10 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                 3.00m    9-10.00    357
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island            56.20m     184-04    681
      56.20m  FOUL  56.04m            
  2 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island            52.12m     171-00    620
      52.12m  51.69m  PASS            
  3 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island            51.78m     169-10    615
      50.47m  51.61m  51.78m            
  4 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                     44.38m     145-07    506
      43.19m  43.80m  44.38m            
  5 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                   43.25m     141-11    489
      43.25m  43.07m  FOUL            
  6 Sean King                 FR Duquesne                42.03m     137-11    472
      FOUL  42.03m  34.86m            
  7 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                   41.18m     135-01    459
      FOUL  40.42m  41.18m            
  8 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason            38.61m     126-08    422
      37.46m  38.61m  FOUL            
  9 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                   37.38m     122-08    404
      37.30m  FOUL  37.38m            
 10 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                     36.70m     120-05    395
      29.40m  36.70m  32.79m            
 11 Evan Morton               SO VCU                     33.27m     109-02    345
      33.10m  FOUL  33.27m            
 12 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason            31.41m     103-01    319
      29.69m  31.41m  31.21m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Rhode Island           4:43.29     660
  2 Nicholas Ingham           SO UMass                  4:48.59     627
  3 Xavier Waller             SO VCU                    4:59.41     563
  4 Trip Chewning             FR George Mason           5:02.84     543
  5 Adam Bonfilio             FR UMass                  5:06.14     525
  6 John Pangborn             SO Rhode Island           5:06.28     524
  7 Evan Morton               SO VCU                    5:07.64     517
  8 Sean King                 FR Duquesne               5:08.79     510
  9 Gregory Copeland          JR UMass                  5:09.23     508
 10 Kenzell Crawford          SR George Mason           5:21.41     443
 11 Christopher Smith         JR VCU                    5:24.73     426
 12 Jacob Moran               FR Rhode Island           5:34.12     379
 
Event 43  Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
 Double waterfall start
         A10:   8:43.10  2011        , Temple                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass                                               9:00.22  
     1) Courtney Neves JR               2) Meghan Leahy SR                
     3) Katie Powers JR                 4) Heather MacLean FR             
  2 Fordham                                             9:00.23  
     1) Danielle Rowe SO                2) Averie Sheppard SR             
     3) Elise Tigani JR                 4) Melissa Higgins JR             
  3 Duquesne                                            9:02.30  
     1) Hailey Pisarcik SR              2) Hannah Gilliam FR              
     3) Amber Valimont SR               4) Elise Farris SR                
  4 St. Joseph's                                        9:04.31  
     1) Lauren Hehir SO                 2) Elizabeth Barrett SR           
     3) Jenna DeAngelo SO               4) Jaclyn Kogut SR                
  5 Rhode Island                                        9:16.15  
     1) Nichole Sarkis SO               2) Juliana Galante SR             
     3) Nicolette Pelrine JR            4) Frances Brillante SR           
  6 La Salle                                            9:18.46  
     1) Shannon Dwyer SO                2) Cayleigh Solano JR             
     3) Taylor Hackett JR               4) Tori Pisco SR                  
  7 George Mason                                        9:26.72  
     1) Sarah Weber SO                  2) Heather Selheimer JR           
     3) Kiya Day SO                     4) Siobhan Klie SO                
  8 Dayton                                              9:27.41  
     1) Kassy Thomas SR                 2) Lizzie Gleason SR              
     3) Chelsea VanHook JR              4) Olivia Albers SO               
  9 Richmond                                            9:31.47  
     1) Taylor Clevinger JR             2) Clare Moretz JR                
     3) Kelly Bailey SO                 4) Emily Graber JR                
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
 Double waterfall start
         A10:   7:23.95  2010        , La Salle                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle                                            7:36.99  
     1) Zach Sullivan SR                2) Chris Trimble SO               
     3) Nick Ross JR                    4) Chris Sanders FR               
  2 Fordham                                             7:38.92  
     1) Brian Walter SR                 2) Daniel Green JR                
     3) Jonathan Annelli JR             4) Lester Taylor JR               
  3 St. Joseph's                                        7:41.19  
     1) Jamie Gentile JR                2) Brady Deckert JR               
     3) Eddison Gulama FR               4) Steve Butenewicz JR            
  4 UMass                                               7:43.95  
     1) Stephen Ness JR                 2) Michael McNaughton SO          
     3) Alex Finestone FR               4) Benjamin Groleau SO            
  5 Duquesne                                            7:44.88  
     1) Bryan Culley FR                 2) Evan Gomez JR                  
     3) Joe O'Such SO                   4) Brandon Krszal JR              
  6 Saint Louis                                         7:49.65  
     1) Albert Marban SO                2) Pat Sheil SO                   
     3) Jeff Orf SO                     4) Andrew Sloan FR                
  7 George Mason                                        7:51.17  
     1) Craig Morgan SR                 2) Stuart Crowell SO              
     3) William McReynolds SR           4) Austin Savage FR               
  8 Rhode Island                                        8:08.51  
     1) Marcos Rodriguez SR             2) Stephen McKenna SR             
     3) Thomas Fownes SO                4) Mike MacLean SO                
  9 VCU                                                 8:12.96  
     1) Corey Scott SR                  2) Berham McDowell JR             
     3) Austin Lushinski FR             4) Calvin Wood FR                 
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Mason               164        2) Duquesne                  137   
    3) VCU                        110        4) Rhode Island               93.50
    5) Dayton                      86.50     6) Saint Louis                76   
    6) UMass                       76        8) Richmond                   48   
    9) La Salle                    28       10) Fordham                    23   
   11) St. Joseph's                16                                           
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               191.50     2) George Mason              169   
    3) Duquesne                   102        4) VCU                        97   
    5) St. Joseph's                80        6) UMass                      68.50
    7) La Salle                    68        8) Fordham                    42   
    9) Saint Louis                 38                                           

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago