Men's Track

 
Holy Cross Invitational Men's Results

Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2013 05:11 AM
                   Holy Cross Invitational  2013 - 4/20/2013                   
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                           Worcester, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                  10.83      10.73   2.7  1  10   
  2 Reed, James               JR Maine                  10.84      10.88   2.7  1   8   
  3 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers           10.77      11.02   2.7  1   6   
  4 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers           10.96      11.05   2.7  1   5   
  5 Diggs, Ansu               SR Hartford               11.20      11.17   2.7  1   4   
  6 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn           11.05      11.19   2.7  1   3   
  7 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross             11.61      11.24   2.2  2   2   
  8 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill              11.19      11.32   2.7  1   1   
  9 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross             11.45      11.34   2.2  2 
 10 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers           11.50      11.45   2.2  2 
 11 Viola, Joseph             SO Maine                  11.18      11.50   2.7  1 
 11 Thorp, Peter              FR Bryant                 12.00      11.50   2.0  3 
 13 Roper, Ralph              JR Hartford               11.87      11.52   2.0  3 
 14 Krieg, Christopher        JR Colgate                11.25      11.57   2.2  2 
 15 Fariel, Isaiah            FR Umass Amhers           11.50      11.65   2.2  2 
 16 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill              11.50      11.73   2.2  2 
 17 Clements, Ryan            FR Colgate                11.65      11.90   2.0  3 
 18 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                 12.15      11.92   2.0  3 
 19 Darouichi, Mark           SR Hartford               12.06      11.96   2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Louine, Kevin             SO Bryant                 22.70      22.61  -0.6  1  10   
  2 Reid, Kyle                JR Bryant                 22.80      22.65  -0.6  1   8   
  3 O'Leary, Toren            FR Bryant                 22.53      22.69  -0.6  1   6   
  4 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn           22.85      22.71  -0.5  2   5   
  5 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers           22.33      22.77  -0.6  1   4   
  6 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers           22.46      22.86  -0.6  1   3   
  7 Douglas, Nicholas         SO Bryant                 22.90      22.90  -0.5  2   2   
  8 Diggs, Ansu               SR Hartford               22.90      23.05  -0.5  2   1   
  9 Davies, Ross              JR Holy Cross             22.75      23.16  -0.6  1 
 10 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill              22.75      23.27  -0.6  1 
 11 Arons, Joshua             SO Umass Amhers           22.94      23.28  -0.5  2 
 12 Graham, Gario             SR Hartford               22.90      23.35  -0.5  2 
 13 Grafov, Paul              SR Umass Amhers           23.14      23.41  -0.9  3 
 14 Casey, Jared              JR Hartford               23.32      23.58  -0.9  3 
 15 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross             22.91      23.63  -0.5  2 
 16 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill              23.54      23.67  -0.9  3 
 17 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross             23.39      23.70  -0.9  3 
 18 Brooks, John              FR Umass Amhers           23.48      23.74  -0.9  3 
 19 Roper, Ralph              JR Hartford               23.41      23.92  -0.9  3 
 20 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill              23.40      23.93  -0.9  3 
 21 Arons, Michael            SR Bryant                 23.20      24.01  -0.9  3 
 22 Darouichi, Mark           SR Hartford               24.43      24.60  -1.2  5 
 23 Erland, Ryan              FR Hartford               24.80      24.68  -1.2  5 
 24 Levitsky, Matthew         SR Colgate                24.05      24.78  -1.5  4 
 25 Padilla, Daniel           SR Stonehill              23.90      24.89  -1.5  4 
 26 Clements, Ryan            FR Colgate                24.50      24.93  -1.2  5 
 27 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                 24.00      24.97  -1.5  4 
 28 Doxey, Kevin              SR Hartford               24.22      25.00  -1.5  4 
 29 Goodwin, Andre            FR Hartford               24.42      25.12  -1.5  4 
 30 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross             25.59      25.53  -1.2  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     JR Umass Amhers           50.35      50.22   1  10   
  2 Grafov, Paul              SR Umass Amhers           49.36      50.24   1   8   
  3 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross             49.62      50.49   1   6   
  4 Viola, Joseph             SO Maine                  50.41      50.59   1   5   
  5 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill              51.30      51.09   2   4   
  6 Cooney, Patrick           SO Stonehill              50.50      51.14   1   3   
  7 El Korchi, Youssef        FR Umass Amhers           51.52      51.20   2   2   
  8 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill              50.27      51.36   1   1   
  9 Savvidou, Chris           SO Central Conn           50.95      51.53   2 
 10 Keefer, Lucas             FR Holy Cross             50.31      51.61   1 
 11 Graham, Gario             SR Hartford               51.72      51.71   3 
 12 Anderson, Jonathan        FR Colgate                50.80      51.76   2 
 13 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  FR Umass Amhers           52.57      51.86   3 
 14 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn           51.20      52.13   2 
 15 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross             52.25      52.44   3 
 15 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers           50.51      52.44   2 
 17 Hodge, Jason              SR Colgate                50.40      52.48   1 
 18 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross             51.78      52.65   4 
 19 Arons, Michael            SR Bryant                 52.00      52.68   3 
 20 Nieliwodski, Michael      SR Colgate                51.30      53.01   2 
 21 Padilla, Daniel           SR Stonehill              52.40      54.23   3 
 22 Levitsky, Matthew         SR Colgate                54.81      54.35   4 
 23 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross             55.65      55.65   4 
 24 Madan, Shawn              SO Umass Amhers           53.46      56.10   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Samuel           JR Holy Cross           1:53.27    1:54.89   10   
  2 MacLean, Michael          FR Hartford             1:55.00    1:56.01    8   
  3 Connor, Malcolm           FR Central Conn         1:52.00    1:56.47    6   
  4 Dutton, Trevor            SO Holy Cross           1:53.46    1:56.71    5   
  5 Groleau, Benjamin         FR Umass Amhers         1:58.45    1:57.09    4   
  6 Zeosky, Jonathan          FR Colgate              1:54.56    1:57.54    3   
  7 Nee, Liam                 JR Maine                1:55.52    1:57.63    2   
  8 Cummings, Richard         SO Colgate              1:58.19    1:57.78    1   
  9 Zawalich, Daniel          SO Stonehill            1:54.70    1:57.81  
 10 Dooley, Christopher       JR Stonehill            1:56.30    1:57.97  
 11 Ness, Stephen             SO Umass Amhers         1:56.87    1:58.07  
 12 Harper, Nicholas          SO Colgate              1:58.30    1:58.62  
 13 Petsky, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross           1:54.89    1:58.75  
 14 Oliva, Stefan             SO Colgate              1:56.60    1:59.30  
 15 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers         1:53.11    1:59.93  
 16 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross           2:00.89    2:00.27  
 17 Nee, Logan                JR Maine                1:57.59    2:00.33  
 18 Santa Maria, Thomas       JR Holy Cross           2:00.62    2:00.38  
 19 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill            1:56.40    2:00.39  
 20 Kirkpatrick, Nick         FR Stonehill            1:55.51    2:00.76  
 21 McNaughton, Michael       FR Umass Amhers         1:56.00    2:00.91  
 22 Blaszczyk, Justin         JR Stonehill            1:58.50    2:00.99  
 23 Griffin, John             SO Holy Cross           1:59.82    2:01.75  
 24 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn         1:53.00    2:01.95  
 25 Hodge, Miles              FR Umass Amhers         2:02.66    2:02.55  
 26 Luizzi, Mattew            SO Holy Cross           2:02.55    2:03.29  
 27 Uruci, Xhulio             SO Umass Amhers         2:04.02    2:03.79  
 28 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross           2:04.88    2:04.10  
 29 Varney, Brendan           FR Bryant               2:00.00    2:04.22  
 30 Albino, Eric              FR Umass Amhers         2:03.17    2:04.41  
 31 Wendt, Christopher        SR Colgate              2:03.90    2:04.84  
 32 Rojas, Jorge              FR Holy Cross           2:04.35    2:04.92  
 33 Rodriguez, Chris          SR Hartford             1:55.00    2:06.86  
 34 Haleudeth, Khampasong     FR Umass Amhers         2:05.88    2:06.95  
 35 Burke, Samuel             FR Umass Amhers         2:05.60    2:06.96  
 36 Patterson, Nicholas       FR Umass Amhers         2:04.44    2:12.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Sean              SR Stonehill            3:57.50    3:56.67   10   
  2 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill            3:56.20    3:58.51    8   
  3 Spencer, Sam              SR Stonehill            3:57.30    4:00.19    6   
  4 Tejidor, Francisco        FR Holy Cross           3:58.87    4:01.65    5   
  5 Giardina, Michael         JR Umass Amhers         4:01.25    4:02.99    4   
  6 Massey, Robert            FR Stonehill            4:01.40    4:03.95    3   
  7 Hill, Andrew              SO Central Conn         3:59.00    4:04.02    2   
  8 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn         3:59.00    4:05.07    1   
  9 Dwyer, Andrew             JR Hartford             4:04.32    4:06.40  
 10 Foley, Francis            SO Bryant               4:06.00    4:06.61  
 11 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford             4:04.22    4:07.57  
 12 Owen, Curt                SO Umass Amhers         4:05.21    4:07.94  
 13 Mullally, Thomas          FR Bryant               4:05.00    4:08.52  
 14 Thomas, Benjamin          FR Umass Amhers         4:12.13    4:08.55  
 15 Athanasidy, Nicholas      JR Holy Cross           4:02.18    4:09.24  
 16 McGowan, Patrick          JR Umass Amhers         4:01.86    4:09.45  
 17 Wendt, Christopher        SR Colgate              4:05.00    4:10.61  
 18 Albino, Eric              FR Umass Amhers         4:12.16    4:10.72  
 19 Davis, Charles            FR Hartford             4:08.00    4:11.08  
 20 Phelps, Timothy           SR Colgate              4:07.00    4:11.90  
 21 Merriman, Paul            JR Umass Amhers         4:10.51    4:12.06  
 22 Fenwick, Blake            SO Bryant               4:07.00    4:12.34  
 23 McConville, Michael       FR Colgate              4:05.00    4:12.68  
 24 Aldrich, Benjamin         SO Colgate              4:08.00    4:13.21  
 25 Burke, Samuel             FR Umass Amhers         4:20.66    4:15.57  
 26 Giuliani, Bobby           SR Hartford             4:05.00    4:16.32  
 27 Chapruet, Christopher     JR Bryant               4:11.00    4:19.02  
 28 Muilenberg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross           4:19.00    4:19.76  
 29 Wihbey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross           4:19.66    4:22.49  
 30 Patterson, Nicholas       FR Umass Amhers         4:17.00    4:26.67  
 31 Butler, Brendan           FR Holy Cross           4:26.90    4:40.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cullenberg, E Kelton      JR Maine               14:25.30   15:07.38   10   
  2 Hardiman, Ryan            JR Maine               14:58.27   15:09.61    8   
  3 Orach, Jesse              FR Maine               15:17.09   15:21.22    6   
  4 Busque, John              JR Hartford            15:15.67   15:24.93    5   
  5 Waller, Scott             JR Stonehill           15:30.30   15:26.00    4   
  6 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn        15:15.00   15:28.92    3   
  7 Brandon, Kevin               Unattached          15:50.00  X15:33.78  
  8 French, Derek             FR Central Conn        15:15.00   15:43.07    2   
  9 Noda, Christopher         FR Colgate             15:50.00   15:43.67    1   
 10 Raymond, Tyler            FR Central Conn        15:15.00   15:43.69  
 11 Gannon, Colin             SR Bryant              15:35.00   15:46.63  
 12 Flaman, Eric                 Unattached                     15:58.88  
 13 Walker, Scott             FR Colgate             16:19.00   15:58.92  
 14 Gendron, Michael          SO Stonehill           15:37.32   16:00.59  
 15 Murphy, Joseph            FR Holy Cross          16:07.00   16:01.56  
 16 Hamel, Kyle               FR Hartford            16:00.00   16:01.85  
 17 Hurley, David             SR Bryant              15:45.00   16:06.22  
 18 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross          15:55.34   16:09.63  
 19 Paris, James              SO Colgate             15:15.00   16:23.08  
 20 Helminski, Christopher    FR Hartford            16:30.00   16:23.99  
 21 Englehart, Harry          JR Colgate             16:00.00   16:30.99  
 22 Stoutz, Matthew           SO Hartford            16:45.00   17:10.68  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Reed, James               JR Maine                  14.19      14.39   1.1  1  10   
  2 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill              14.40      14.42   1.1  1   8   
  3 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill              14.69      14.82   1.1  1   6   
  4 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers           14.98      14.94   1.1  1   5   
  5 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn           14.85      14.99   1.1  1   4   
  6 Grube, Zachary            FR Umass Amhers           15.62      15.52   1.1  1   3   
  7 Von Marschall, Arthur     JR Maine                  15.25      15.62   1.1  1   2   
  8 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross             15.92      15.80   1.3  2   1   
  9 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross             15.97      16.03   1.3  2 
 10 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                 15.67      16.22   1.3  2 
 11 Thorp, Peter              FR Bryant                 16.00      16.35   1.3  2 
 12 Quitzau, Erik             JR Hartford               15.90      16.37   1.3  2 
 13 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill              17.20      17.43   1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Paul              JR Maine                  54.20      54.47   1  10   
  2 Budd, Ryan                SO Central Conn           53.99      54.50   1   8   
  3 Grube, Zachary            FR Umass Amhers           56.06      55.89   1   6   
  4 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn           56.50      56.91   1   5   
  5 Merrill, Scott            SO Maine                  59.00      59.59   2   4   
  6 Quitzau, Erik             JR Hartford             1:01.21      59.61   2   3   
  7 Abraham, Nathan           SO Umass Amhers           58.00    1:00.15   1   2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villescas, Dylan          JR Holy Cross           9:26.37    9:49.78   10   
  2 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn         9:22.88    9:55.09    8   
  3 Chalmers, Andrew             Unattached          10:10.00  X10:03.64  
  4 Quitadamo, Bryan          SO Hartford            10:30.00   11:03.97    6   
 -- Moore, Eric               SO Colgate             10:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         42.44      42.38   1  10   
  2 Maine  'A'                                          41.92      42.66   1   8   
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      42.50      42.91   1   6   
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  42.59      43.13   1   5   
  5 Hartford  'A'                                       43.00      43.39   1   4   
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     43.20      43.82   1   3   
  7 Umass Amherst  'B'                                  43.85     x44.24   2 
  8 Umass Amherst  'C'                                  44.27     x44.30   2 
  9 Colgate  'B'                                        45.80     x45.47   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                       3:20.66    3:20.73   1  10   
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                          3:20.00    3:22.55   1   8   
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:24.78    3:23.16   1   6   
  4 Colgate  'A'                                      3:27.58    3:23.88   1   5   
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                3:19.99    3:24.32   1   4   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:24.30    3:26.02   1   3   
  7 Maine  'A'                                        3:18.52    3:26.57   1   2   
  8 Colgate  'B'                                      3:28.60   x3:28.37   2 
  9 Stonehill  'B'                                    3:24.50   x3:29.62   2 
 10 Umass Amherst  'B'                                3:32.00   x3:30.72   2 
 11 Central Connecticut  'B'                          3:25.00   x3:30.82   2 
 12 Hartford  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:38.97   1   1   
 13 Umass Amherst  'C'                                3:33.80   x3:41.28   2 
 14 Holy Cross  'B'                                   3:35.50   x3:41.52   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill              2.21m      2.08m    6-09.75  10   
  2 Staley, Nicholas          SO Stonehill              2.14m      2.03m    6-08.00   8   
  3 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn           1.94m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
  4 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill              1.80m      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Grube, AJ                 SR Umass Amhers           1.94m     J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Oremule, Ademitokunbo     SO Bryant                 1.85m      1.78m    5-10.00   3   
  7 St.Peter, Kyle            SR Maine                  1.85m     J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  8 Von Marschall, Arthur     JR Maine                  1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross             4.50m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Cyphers, Michael          FR Umass Amhers           4.80m     J4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Copeland, Gregory         SO Umass Amhers           4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25   6   
  4 Egner, Tyler              JR Bryant                 4.20m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
  5 Byrnes, Luke              SR Stonehill              4.55m     J4.25m   13-11.25   4   
  6 Somers, John              SO Bryant                 4.10m      3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  7 Reed, David               FR Colgate                3.60m     J3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  8 Rutter, James             JR Maine                  3.90m     J3.95m   12-11.50   1   
  9 Decker, Patrick           SR Bryant                 4.30m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross             3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill              3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Abraham, Nathan           SO Umass Amhers           4.20m         NH            
 -- Perkins, Ryan             JR Stonehill              4.30m         NH            
 -- York, Matthew             JR Maine                  3.85m         NH            
 -- Gemino, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers           4.20m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                  7.15m      6.90m   2.9  22-07.75  10   
  2 Martel, Brian             SR Maine                             6.74m   0.6  22-01.50   8   
  3 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill              6.55m      6.40m   0.8  21-00.00   6   
  4 Rutter, James             JR Maine                  6.57m      6.35m   1.4  20-10.00   5   
  5 Malone, Adam              FR Bryant                 6.40m      6.34m   1.7  20-09.75   4   
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross             6.00m      6.10m   2.7  20-00.25   3   
  7 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn           6.30m      5.97m   0.7  19-07.00   2   
  8 Erland, Ryan              FR Hartford               6.21m      5.91m   1.2  19-04.75   1   
  9 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill              6.05m      5.90m   1.0  19-04.25 
 10 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill              6.14m      5.83m   0.2  19-01.50 
 11 Foster, Nicholas          NA Holy Cross             5.20m     X5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
 12 Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross             5.20m      4.67m   0.4  15-04.00 
 -- Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross             5.60m       FOUL                 
 -- Fariel, Isaiah            FR Umass Amhers           6.47m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill             14.29m     14.44m   1.5  47-04.50  10   
  2 Meade, Nathaniel          JR Maine                 14.72m     13.84m   0.7  45-05.00   8   
  3 Malone, Adam              FR Bryant                13.70m     13.44m   1.2  44-01.25   6   
  4 Providence, Rashawn       JR Hartford              13.54m     13.03m  +0.0  42-09.00   5   
  5 Pepper, Robert            FR Hartford              13.07m     12.93m   1.1  42-05.25   4   
  6 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn          12.36m     12.44m   1.8  40-09.75   3   
  7 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross            12.29m     12.27m  +0.0  40-03.25   2   
  8 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross            12.15m     12.25m   1.9  40-02.25   1   
  9 Foster, Nicholas          NA Holy Cross            11.60m     11.61m  +0.0  38-01.25 
 -- Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross            11.00m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clark, Donald             SR Maine                 15.90m     16.32m   53-06.50  10   
  2 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                 15.81m     14.58m   47-10.00   8   
  3 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill             14.60m     13.90m   45-07.25   6   
  4 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO Umass Amhers          13.73m     13.38m   43-10.75   5   
  5 Kaczmarek, Samuel         FR Hartford              14.10m     13.37m   43-10.50   4   
  6 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill             13.98m     13.27m   43-06.50   3   
  7 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross            12.41m     11.99m   39-04.00   2   
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                 44.51m     44.96m     147-06  10   
  2 Sullivan, Brian           FR Bryant                42.59m     44.84m     147-01   8   
  3 Hutchins, Travis          SO Maine                 44.83m     43.42m     142-05   6   
  4 Kaczmarek, Samuel         FR Hartford              39.46m     40.80m     133-10   5   
  5 Burner, Mathias           FR Umass Amhers          42.00m     40.34m     132-04   4   
  6 Hastings, Andrew          FR Stonehill             40.02m     39.00m     127-11   3   
  7 Johnson, Morgan           FR Stonehill             37.01m     33.11m     108-07   2   
  8 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross            31.79m     30.86m     101-03   1   
  9 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross            33.98m     30.68m     100-08 
 10 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross            33.54m     27.32m      89-07 
 11 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross            33.11m     24.91m      81-09 
 -- Cavallaro, Brendon        SO Umass Amhers          44.20m       FOUL            
 -- Corbett, Shane            FR Maine                 43.51m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross            43.97m     46.32m     152-00  10   
  2 Todman, Nick              JR Bryant                46.48m     43.93m     144-01   8   
  3 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill             44.20m     43.23m     141-10   6   
  4 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross            40.89m     39.92m     131-00   5   
  5 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill             39.10m     39.52m     129-08   4   
  6 Mackisey, Casey           FR Bryant                38.32m     38.96m     127-10   3   
  7 Smith, Adam               FR Bryant                41.00m     37.34m     122-06   2   
  8 Burner, Mathias           FR Umass Amhers          44.20m     37.17m     121-11   1   
  9 Johnson, Morgan           FR Stonehill             38.90m     35.36m     116-00 
 -- Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross            33.25m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parenteau, Alexander      SO Maine                 54.18m     55.30m     181-05  10   
  2 Martel, Brian             SR Maine                            51.24m     168-01   8   
  3 Todman, Nick              JR Bryant                49.37m     49.10m     161-01   6   
  4 Wheeler, Brian            SO Holy Cross            50.11m     48.79m     160-01   5   
  5 LaClair, Zachary          SO Bryant                50.63m     48.10m     157-10   4   
  6 Rutter, James             JR Maine                 47.99m     47.08m     154-05   3   
  7 Swartz, Matthew           SR Hartford              44.60m     45.52m     149-04   2   
  8 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill             42.50m     43.19m     141-08   1   
  9 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                 49.67m     42.90m     140-09 
 10 Javaid, Muhammad          JR Holy Cross            43.57m     40.32m     132-03 
 11 White, Lucius             SO Holy Cross            42.21m     40.12m     131-07 
 12 Gesin, Jacob              SO Bryant                47.25m     39.81m     130-07 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      175        2) Stonehill                 131   
    3) UMass Amherst               99        4) Bryant                     98   
    5) Holy Cross                  87        6) Central Connecticut        66   
    7) Hartford                    53        8) Colgate                    12   
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago