Men's Track

 


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010 02:59 PM
                 Atlantic 10 Conference - 5/1/2010 to 5/2/2010                 
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                              UMass, Amherst, MA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 11.44  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sirrell Butler            SO Charlotte                11.81Q  1.8  3 
  2 Chalonda Silver           SR Charlotte                12.03Q -0.1  1 
  3 Jalessa Graham            SR La Salle                 12.31Q  1.2  2 
  4 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple                   12.07q -0.1  1 
  5 Chelsea Jubrey            FR Rhode Island             12.17q  1.8  3 
  6 Lauren McCormick          SR Dayton                   12.18q  1.8  3 
  7 Nicole McMullen           SR St. Joseph's             12.35q  1.8  3 
  8 Tiffanie Downing          FR Charlotte                12.39q  1.2  2 
  9 Lauren O'Brien            SR Dayton                   12.44q  1.8  3 
 10 Andrea Butler             SO Temple                   12.46   1.2  2  12.455
 11 Kristin Wenthen           SO Duquesne                 12.46   1.2  2  12.459
 12 Emily Tyler               SO Xavier                   12.51  -0.1  1 
 13 Dia Dorsey                FR Temple                   12.51   1.2  2 
 14 Sherilyn Groeninger       JR Fordham                  12.53  -0.1  1 
 15 Kyla Jones                SO La Salle                 12.58  -0.1  1 
 16 Emma Riedel               FR UMass                    12.62   1.2  2 
 17 Alexis Capozzi            SO Rhode Island             12.67  -0.1  1 
 18 Katherine Finnegan        FR UMass                    12.73   1.2  2 
 19 Diane Durkin              JR Duquesne                 12.73   1.8  3 
 20 Emily Coldren             SO St. Joseph's             12.74  -0.1  1 
 21 Kristen Bennett           FR Xavier                   12.82   1.2  2 
 22 Lauryn Dugan              JR Xavier                   12.91  -0.1  1 
 23 Kathy Young               SR Rhode Island             12.91   1.8  3 
 24 Megan Nigbur              FR St. Louis U.             12.91   1.8  3 
 25 Cara Quinn                SR St. Joseph's             13.05   1.8  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         A10: M 11.44  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sirrell Butler            SO Charlotte                11.70   0.2 
  2 Chalonda Silver           SR Charlotte                11.89   0.2 
  3 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple                   12.06   0.2 
  4 Lauren McCormick          SR Dayton                   12.11   0.2 
  5 Chelsea Jubrey            FR Rhode Island             12.16   0.2 
  6 Jalessa Graham            SR La Salle                 12.34   0.2 
  7 Lauren O'Brien            SR Dayton                   12.40   0.2 
  8 Tiffanie Downing          FR Charlotte                12.42   0.2 
  9 Nicole McMullen           SR St. Joseph's             12.48   0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 23.46  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple                   24.22   2.0  2 
  2 Ebonie Cunningham         JR Charlotte                24.45   0.6  3 
  3 Melissa Miller            SR Duquesne                 24.52   0.6  3 
  4 Sirrell Butler            SO Charlotte                24.71   0.6  3 
  5 Chalonda Silver           SR Charlotte                24.74   0.6  3 
  6 Chelsea Jubrey            FR Rhode Island             24.85   0.6  3 
  7 Paris Williams            JR Temple                   24.85   2.0  2 
  8 Jada Henderson            FR Dayton                   25.02   0.6  3 
  9 Jalessa Graham            SR La Salle                 25.07   2.0  2 
 10 Holly Heinricher          SR UMass                    25.13   2.0  2 
 11 Nicole McMullen           SR St. Joseph's             25.14   0.6  3 
 12 Kristin Wenthen           SO Duquesne                 25.21   2.0  2 
 13 Andrea Butler             SO Temple                   25.51   2.0  2 
 14 Najla Singleton           SO Rhode Island             25.54   0.6  3 
 15 Sherilyn Groeninger       JR Fordham                  25.80   2.0  2 
 16 Katherine Finnegan        FR UMass                    25.84   1.9  1 
 17 Emily Coldren             SO St. Joseph's             25.92   1.9  1 
 18 Kyla Jones                SO La Salle                 25.94   1.9  1 
 19 Rosalind Murphy           SR UMass                    26.03   1.9  1 
 20 Alexis Capozzi            SO Rhode Island             26.04   2.0  2 
 21 Lauryn Dugan              JR Xavier                   26.06   1.9  1 
 22 Diane Durkin              JR Duquesne                 26.34   1.9  1 
 23 Francesca D'Angelo        FR St. Joseph's             26.83   1.9  1 
 24 Megan Nigbur              FR St. Louis U.             27.21   1.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         A10: M 52.80  5/6/2007    Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paris Williams            JR Temple                   54.71   3 
  2 Melissa Miller            SR Duquesne                 54.90   3 
  3 Ebonie Cunningham         JR Charlotte                55.63   3 
  4 Shadaya Bennett           JR Temple                   56.15   2 
  5 Kortnie Coleman           JR Charlotte                56.37   3 
  6 Ashley Brown              SR Charlotte                56.48   3 
  7 Tiffany Alexander         JR St. Louis U.             56.60   2 
  8 Najla Singleton           SO Rhode Island             56.70   3 
  9 Lolita Thomas             JR La Salle                 57.49   2 
 10 Michelle Jenssen          FR UMass                    57.91   2 
 11 Ashley Roche              FR St. Louis U.             57.91   1 
 12 Caitlin McGrath           SR St. Joseph's             58.65   2 
 13 Shannon Geddes            FR St. Joseph's             58.93   2 
 14 Julie MacDougal           FR Rhode Island             59.03   1 
 15 Taylor Glenn              FR Duquesne                 59.32   2 
 16 Natatia Nugent            SR Rhode Island             59.35   1 
 17 Annie Lennon              FR Xavier                 1:00.95   1 
 18 Courtney McKnight         SR La Salle               1:01.55   2 
 19 Erika Unger               FR UMass                  1:01.59   1 
 20 Micayla McGinn            SO Xavier                 1:03.53   1 
 -- Rachel Weber              SO Dayton                      DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Tessa West                FR Temple                      DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 2:09.20  2001        ToniAnn Razzi, LaSalle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerri Gallagher           JR Fordham                2:09.08M 
  2 Victoria Gocht            FR Temple                 2:10.47  
  3 Ashley Cattran            JR Dayton                 2:10.81  
  4 Tashima Stephens          JR Temple                 2:12.40  
  5 Gina Perno                JR UMass                  2:13.36  
  6 Tonney Smith              FR Temple                 2:14.05  
  7 Rachel Clark              FR Xavier                 2:14.12  
  8 Hayley Madsen             FR Rhode Island           2:14.35  
  9 Andi Defonce              SO Richmond               2:14.82  
 10 Kellilyn Fierras          SR La Salle               2:15.06  
 11 Brittany Pelsue           JR Rhode Island           2:15.94  
 12 Caitlin McCarthy          SO St. Louis U.           2:16.07  
 13 Sara Walker               FR St. Joseph's           2:16.55  
 14 Jenna Romano              SO St. Louis U.           2:16.65  
 15 Colleen Gilmore           FR Duquesne               2:17.60  
 16 Maureen Benner            SR La Salle               2:17.68  
 17 Grace Venzor              SO Xavier                 2:18.40  
 18 Kelsey Rose               SO St. Joseph's           2:18.73  
 19 Jackie Ross               JR Charlotte              2:19.99  
 20 Stephanie Paradis         FR Richmond               2:20.38  
 21 Maria Ruiz                FR Charlotte              2:21.12  
 22 Alyssa Mankin             SR Richmond               2:21.39  
 23 Caroline Conena           FR UMass                  2:21.62  
 24 Madeline Nally            JR UMass                  2:21.63  
 25 Meredith Hannon           JR Rhode Island           2:21.78  
 26 Ashley Davis              FR Fordham                2:24.56  
 27 Liz Welsh                 SO St. Joseph's           2:24.92  
 28 Christina Hobbs           JR Charlotte              2:24.97  
 29 Laura Vehlies             FR Duquesne               2:25.01  
 30 Kaitlin Price             FR Xavier                 2:26.22  
 31 Kara Horton               FR St. Louis U.           2:28.94  
 32 Brittany Bolella          FR Fordham                2:29.01  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 4:24.56  2001        ToniAnn Razzi, LaSalle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Goetschius         SO Charlotte              4:24.35M 
  2 Ashley Cattran            JR Dayton                 4:26.60  
  3 Liz Coorey                JR Dayton                 4:31.54  
  4 Wendy Hutchinson          FR La Salle               4:33.27  
  5 Courtney Baldwin          FR UMass                  4:33.58  
  6 Elizabeth Fisk            JR UMass                  4:34.53  
  7 Caylin Howell             SO Xavier                 4:35.83  
  8 Dana Guglielmo            FR Richmond               4:38.15  
  9 Caitrin Demchko           JR Rhode Island           4:38.50  
 10 Emily Zaccardi            FR Rhode Island           4:39.44  
 11 Samantha Gallagher        SO La Salle               4:42.00  
 12 Maria Ruiz                FR Charlotte              4:43.23  
 13 Brigitte Sherman          JR Dayton                 4:44.80  
 14 Caitlin Storbeck          SO La Salle               4:45.80  
 15 Carly Brickett            SR Duquesne               4:46.03  
 16 Rebecca Mims              SR Temple                 4:47.11  
 17 Bethany Moore             SR Xavier                 4:47.51  
 18 Kate Phillips             SR Xavier                 4:49.07  
 19 Kathleen Casey            SO St. Joseph's           4:49.22  
 20 Lena Finucane             FR St. Joseph's           4:50.33  
 21 Lydia Morton              FR Richmond               4:53.12  
 22 Aurora Trujillo           JR Charlotte              4:53.89  
 23 Danielle McNiff           FR UMass                  4:58.08  
 24 Laura Faller              JR St. Joseph's           4:58.31  
 25 Diana Filtz               JR Richmond               5:01.38  
 26 Christina Machado         FR Fordham                5:14.51  
 27 Katrina Hines             JR Rhode Island           5:24.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 16:27.84  5/3/2008    Rachel Papin, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Goetschius         SO Charlotte             16:33.29  
  2 Amy VanAlstine            SR Richmond              17:13.57  
  3 Katie Kelly               SR Duquesne              17:26.24  
  4 Elissa Mason              SO Dayton                17:34.75  
  5 Keara Thomas              JR Charlotte             17:38.71  
  6 Maureen Bulgrin           JR Dayton                17:38.73  
  7 Liz Coorey                JR Dayton                17:39.38  
  8 Jessica DiCicco           JR St. Joseph's          17:47.59  
  9 Laura McCary              SO Charlotte             17:48.85  
 10 Rachel Sykes              FR Richmond              18:04.04  
 11 Caitlin Thomas            JR Xavier                18:21.34  
 12 Aimee Chegwidden          JR St. Joseph's          18:25.93  
 13 Christina Morelli         JR St. Joseph's          18:46.06  
 14 Collen Boland             JR La Salle              18:48.82  
 15 Elyse Yarmosky            SO UMass                 19:13.77  
 16 Mairin O'Connor           SO Fordham               19:20.06  
 17 Elise Medley              FR St. Louis U.          19:22.63  
 18 Lauren Stocker            JR UMass                 19:22.89  
 19 Bethany Walker            SO Duquesne              19:44.40  
 20 Jaime Mastrorio           SO UMass                 19:45.20  
 21 Alyssa Namey              FR Rhode Island          21:14.78  
 -- Stephanie Bearish         SO La Salle                   DNF  
 -- Sara Cimino               SR Duquesne                   DNF  
 -- Beth Kelly                SO Richmond                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 35:40.68  5/2/2008    Christina DeRosa, Massachusetts          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigid Moriarty           SR Fordham               35:53.16  
  2 Julie Rechel              JR Richmond              36:00.17  
  3 Maureen Bulgrin           JR Dayton                36:21.20  
  4 Meghan Lutz               FR La Salle              36:26.59  
  5 Erin Lunny                JR Richmond              36:59.37  
  6 Jessica DiCicco           JR St. Joseph's          37:05.22  
  7 Aimee Chegwidden          JR St. Joseph's          37:11.06  
  8 Shiyi Zan                 JR UMass                 37:20.21  
  9 Emily Zimmerman           SO Dayton                37:24.18  
 10 Alyssa Bradley            FR Charlotte             37:53.10  
 11 Kristin Mitchell          SO Charlotte             38:04.28  
 12 Meg Ecker                 SO Duquesne              38:24.54  
 13 Caroline Grant            SO La Salle              38:59.32  
 14 Sarah Willingham          FR Charlotte             39:21.27  
 15 Kristin Darling           JR UMass                 39:27.38  
 16 Alex Miles                SR Dayton                39:54.65  
 17 Danielle Werley           JR Duquesne              39:56.93  
 18 Emma Berry                SO Richmond              40:24.81  
 19 Jen Harkey                SO UMass                 40:30.87  
 20 Samantha Milroy           SO Xavier                44:18.00  
 -- Mary Najarian             JR Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         A10: M 13.72  1998        Michelle Trefz, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lara-Jane Que             JR Rhode Island             14.07Q -0.2  1 
  2 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple                   14.09Q  2.0  2 
  3 Kalie Kirk                FR St. Louis U.             14.20Q  1.8  3 
  4 Brittney McRae            SR Temple                   14.12q  2.0  2 
  5 Lanaire Lindo             JR Charlotte                14.26q  2.0  2 
  6 Kalyn Sheehan             SO Rhode Island             14.27q -0.2  1 
  7 Jade Wilson               FR Temple                   14.49q  1.8  3 
  8 Stefani Zabilowicz        SO St. Joseph's             14.56q  2.0  2 
  9 Tacara Morrisey           JR Charlotte                14.65q -0.2  1 
 10 Emily Tyler               SO Xavier                   14.70  -0.2  1 
 11 Tiffany Alexander         JR St. Louis U.             14.78   2.0  2 
 12 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island             14.79   1.8  3 
 13 Francesca D'Angelo        FR St. Joseph's             14.93  -0.2  1 
 14 Jessica Chen              JR St. Joseph's             15.16   2.0  2 
 15 Chantee Mathews           SR Dayton                   15.25   1.8  3 
 16 Courtnay Newman           FR Fordham                  15.75   1.8  3 
 17 Alexandra Haller          SR UMass                    15.87   1.8  3 
 18 Christina Chapman         FR UMass                    16.05  -0.2  1 
 19 Tracey Olszewski          SR La Salle                 16.54  -0.2  1 
 20 Sunita Brathwaite         SR Charlotte                17.66   1.8  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         A10: M 13.72  1998        Michelle Trefz, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lara-Jane Que             JR Rhode Island             14.01  +0.0 
  2 Brittney McRae            SR Temple                   14.02  +0.0 
  3 Kalie Kirk                FR St. Louis U.             14.15  +0.0 
  4 Kalyn Sheehan             SO Rhode Island             14.40  +0.0 
  5 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple                   14.41  +0.0 
  6 Tacara Morrisey           JR Charlotte                14.44  +0.0  (14.432)
  7 Lanaire Lindo             JR Charlotte                14.44  +0.0  (14.439)
  8 Stefani Zabilowicz        SO St. Joseph's             14.50  +0.0 
  9 Jade Wilson               FR Temple                   14.61  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         A10: M 59.24  1999        Brandi Smith, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Assata Cowart             JR Temple                 1:00.35   3 
  2 Kalyn Sheehan             SO Rhode Island           1:01.40   3 
  3 Jade Wilson               FR Temple                 1:01.57   3 
  4 Sunita Brathwaite         SR Charlotte              1:01.81   2 
  5 Kalie Kirk                FR St. Louis U.           1:02.22   3 
  6 Shanice Jones             JR Charlotte              1:03.42   3 
  7 Cecily Young              SO Charlotte              1:03.69   3 
  8 Brittany Bakanowski       SR UMass                  1:03.74   2 
  9 Brittani Peltz            SO Xavier                 1:04.53   2 
 10 Nicole Cherok             FR Duquesne               1:04.64   3 
 11 Amanda Collins            JR Duquesne               1:04.83   2 
 12 Tessa West                FR Temple                 1:05.21   2 
 13 Catherine Groene          SR Fordham                1:05.55   2 
 14 Kathryn Rodgers           SO La Salle               1:05.91   1 
 15 Nicole McKeone            SR Duquesne               1:06.02   3 
 16 Alexandra Haller          SR UMass                  1:06.47   2 
 17 Lindsey Pfau              JR UMass                  1:07.61   1 
 18 Michaela Jones            FR St. Louis U.           1:07.96   1 
 19 Kelly Johnston            SO Dayton                 1:08.07   1 
 20 Emily Tyler               SO Xavier                 1:08.86   2 
 21 Colleen Doyle             SO Rhode Island           1:11.52   1 
 -- Stefani Zabilowicz        SO St. Joseph's                DQ   1  Trail Leg vio
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         A10: M 10:29.16  5/3/2008    Tshehaye Dagnachew, Charlotte            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keara Thomas              JR Charlotte             10:35.75  
  2 Dana Guglielmo            FR Richmond              10:36.11  
  3 Katie Kelly               SR Duquesne              10:44.27  
  4 Caitlin Thomas            JR Xavier                10:45.49  
  5 Karen Roa                 SO UMass                 10:50.10  
  6 Samantha Gallagher        SO La Salle              11:00.54  
  7 Caitrin Demchko           JR Rhode Island          11:04.63  
  8 Meghan VanHouten          SO Duquesne              11:11.66  
  9 Maria Ruiz                FR Charlotte             11:16.53  
 10 Lindsey Cummings          SO Dayton                11:17.65  
 11 Aurora Trujillo           JR Charlotte             11:21.86  
 12 Allie Heniff              FR Dayton                11:38.03  
 13 Amanda Labuz              JR St. Louis U.          11:55.04  
 14 Samantha Peters           SO St. Joseph's          11:59.64  
 15 Marisa Slomski            FR Dayton                12:03.63  
 16 Dani Meiners              SR Xavier                12:17.94  
 17 Danielle Allocco          FR UMass                 12:35.66  
 18 Jamie Richmond            JR UMass                 12:50.86  
 -- Katrina Hines             JR Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         A10: M 44.94  5/3/2009    Charlotte, Charlotte                        
                       C Silver, L Currie, S Butler, P Springs           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                             45.73   2 
  2 Temple                                                47.05   2 
  3 Dayton                                                47.17   2 
  4 Rhode Island                                          47.34   2 
  5 Xavier                                                47.66   2 
  6 St. Louis U.                                          47.70   2 
  7 Duquesne                                              47.98   2 
  8 UMass                                                 48.38   1 
  9 St. Joseph's                                          48.58   2 
 10 Fordham                                               49.22   1 
 -- Richmond                                                DNF   1 
 -- La Salle                                                 DQ   1  1st Exchange
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         A10: M 3:41.88  5/3/2008    Charlotte, Charlotte                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Temple                                              3:41.56M  2 
  2 Charlotte                                           3:43.67   2 
  3 Rhode Island                                        3:49.12   2 
  4 Fordham                                             3:50.64   2 
  5 Dayton                                              3:51.91   1 
  6 St. Joseph's                                        3:52.06   2 
  7 UMass                                               3:52.79   2 
  8 St. Louis U.                                        3:54.84   2 
  9 Duquesne                                            3:55.45   2 
 10 La Salle                                            3:56.24   1 
 11 Xavier                                              3:58.49   1 
 12 Richmond                                            4:02.96   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         A10: M 8:53.73  5/2/2009    Charlotte, Charlotte                      
                         C Hobbs, J Ross, S Snyder, A Jackson              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Temple                                              8:48.36M 
  2 Rhode Island                                        8:53.74  
  3 La Salle                                            8:54.37  
  4 Fordham                                             9:04.61  
  5 UMass                                               9:08.28  
  6 Xavier                                              9:16.02  
  7 St. Joseph's                                        9:17.14  
  8 Richmond                                            9:17.56  
  9 St. Louis U.                                        9:17.65  
 10 Duquesne                                            9:25.34  
 11 Charlotte                                           9:28.56  
 -- Dayton                                                   DQ   Lane Violation 1st t
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 1.77m  1997        Katie Ollendick, Va Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.78 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Tiffany Maske             JR Dayton                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Danielle Brown            SR Charlotte                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Shannon Meehan            FR Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rebecca Banker            FR UMass                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Boyce              FR St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  7 Megan Ney                 SR Richmond                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  7 Micayla McGinn            SO Xavier                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  7 Sara Cappo                JR Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Katie Karkowski           SO Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Courtnay Newman           FR Fordham                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Erin Vanderhoof           SR St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alexis Louder             FR Charlotte                   NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Andrea Funk               SR Dayton                      NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Abigail Blomeke           JR Temple                      NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         A10: M 3.80m  2000        Stephanie Maugham, Rhode Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Nageotte            FR Dayton                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Melissa Gale              SR Temple                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Katelyn Cass              SO Duquesne                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nicole Pompei             FR UMass                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Courtney Siebenaller      SO Dayton                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Pembroke Strickland       JR Dayton                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Daniela Siciliano         SR Duquesne                 3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Stephanie Gregory         SR Rhode Island             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Makenzie Mullinax         JR Charlotte                3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jenelle Denehy            JR UMass                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Molly Chapin              SR UMass                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lexi-Taylor Harrington    FR Rhode Island             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jillian Pizzo             SO Rhode Island             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Helen Mersiowsky          FR Temple                   2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Anna Malone               SO Charlotte                2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Gabriele Siciliano        FR Duquesne                 2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Megan Boivin              SR Charlotte                   NH            
     2.80 2.95 
        P  XXX 
 -- Victoria Panepinto        JR La Salle                    NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         A10: M 6.76m  1999        Shelanda Irish, Marquette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple                   5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
     5.22m(2.2) 5.55m(-0.7) 5.60m(0.5) 5.45m(-1.7) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0)
  2 Megan Ney                 SR Richmond                 5.75m  -1.4  18-10.50 
     5.60m(0.1) 5.61m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 5.53m(-1.1) 5.48m(-0.8) 5.75m(-1.4)
  3 Brittney McRae            SR Temple                   5.64m   0.2  18-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.64m(0.2) PASS      5.53m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)
  4 Ananda Fraser             JR Rhode Island             5.61m  -1.3  18-05.00 
     5.46m(0.2) 5.61m(-1.3) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 5.47m(-0.4) 5.48m(+0.0)
  5 Ida Okkonen               JR UMass                    5.59m   0.1  18-04.25 
     5.40m(1.0) 5.30m(-0.4) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(0.1) 5.59m(0.8)
  6 Brittney Cloudy           SO St. Louis U.             5.58m   0.1  18-03.75 
     5.58m(0.1) FOUL(-0.9) 5.15m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0)
  7 Katherine Finnegan        FR UMass                    5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
     5.29m(1.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.40m(1.1) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.28m(-0.8) 5.44m(+0.0)
  8 Amanda Caporelli          JR Richmond                 5.44m   0.7  17-10.25 
     5.16m(1.3) 5.18m(-0.1) 5.44m(0.7) FOUL(-0.5) 5.20m(0.5) 5.24m(0.1)
  9 Sierra Larsuel            JR Duquesne                 5.42m   0.1  17-09.50 
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.40m(-0.2) FOUL(0.7) 5.42m(0.1) 5.40m(+0.0)
 10 Ranae Nelson              SO Charlotte                5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     4.85m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 5.37m(+0.0)           
 11 X' auntasia Johnson       JR Richmond                 5.33m   1.3  17-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(1.3) 4.77m(+0.0)          
 12 Danielle Brown            SR Charlotte                5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.31m(2.2) 5.32m(+0.0)          
 13 Erin Vanderhoof           SR St. Joseph's             5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     5.28m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.32m(+0.0)           
 14 Elisabeth Warren          SO Fordham                  5.32m   0.5  17-05.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.32m(0.5)           
 15 Kristen Bennett           FR Xavier                   5.27m   0.6  17-03.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.14m(-0.8) 5.27m(0.6)           
 16 Tacara Morrisey           JR Charlotte                5.21m   0.6  17-01.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.21m(0.6) 5.17m(0.5)           
 17 Rebecca Banker            FR UMass                    5.19m   0.8  17-00.50 
     4.97m(1.5) 5.04m(-0.6) 5.19m(0.8)           
 18 Mallory Mitchell          SO Duquesne                 5.07m   0.8  16-07.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.04m(-0.4) 5.07m(0.8)          
 19 Taylor Glenn              FR Duquesne                 4.94m  -0.3  16-02.50 
     4.93m(0.7) 4.94m(-0.3) 4.34m(0.5)          
 20 Genevieve Ruppell         FR St. Joseph's             4.92m   0.4  16-01.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.67m(1.0) 4.92m(0.4)           
 21 Amanda Thompson           FR St. Louis U.             4.62m  -0.3  15-02.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.62m(-0.3) FOUL(0.9)           
 22 Megan Livecchi            SO La Salle                 4.58m   0.8  15-00.50 
     4.46m(2.4) 4.52m(-1.4) 4.58m(0.8)           
 -- Nicole McMullen           SR St. Joseph's              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         A10: M 12.94m  5/6/2007    Sharonda Johnson, Charlotte                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Cloudy           SO St. Louis U.            12.48m  +0.0  40-11.50 
     11.84m(-2.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 12.02m(-1.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.42m(-2.7)
  2 Ananda Fraser             JR Rhode Island            12.39m  +0.0  40-07.75 
     11.81m(-0.5) 11.84m(-0.2) 11.88m(-1.2) 12.09m(-0.6) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.09m(-2.5)
  3 Megan Ney                 SR Richmond                11.92m   0.1  39-01.25 
     11.53m(-3.4) FOUL(-2.3) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.54m(-2.6) FOUL(-0.9) 11.92m(0.1)
  4 Danielle Brown            SR Charlotte               11.89m  -0.5  39-00.25 
     FOUL(-1.0) 11.82m(-0.5) 11.89m(-0.5) 11.77m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 11.80m(-2.5)
  5 Nohjay Nimpson            JR St. Joseph's            11.76m  -1.2  38-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.52m(-0.1) 11.58m(-1.7) 11.29m(-0.5) 11.76m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4)
  6 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple                  11.65m  -0.3  38-02.75 
     11.39m(-0.4) 11.50m(-1.6) PASS      11.36m(-0.2) 11.65m(-0.3) 11.60m(-2.2)
  7 X' auntasia Johnson       JR Richmond                11.63m  -1.4  38-02.00 
     11.63m(-1.4) 11.59m(-0.7) 11.49m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 11.47m(-0.4) 11.59m(-1.3)
  8 Stephanie Aguguo          JR UMass                   11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.45m(-1.1) 11.29m(-1.2) 11.08m(-2.1) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.39m(-2.1)
  9 Ida Okkonen               JR UMass                   11.48m  -1.2  37-08.00 
     FOUL(-1.8) 11.30m(-2.4) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.48m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.14m(-1.6)
 10 Sierra Larsuel            JR Duquesne                11.30m  +0.0  37-01.00 
     10.83m(-3.1) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0)          
 11 Mercedes Barnett          SO Charlotte               10.91m  -0.8  35-09.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.86m(-1.0) 10.91m(-0.8)           
 12 Chelsea Robinson          FR Temple                  10.85m  -1.2  35-07.25 
     10.58m(-0.6) 10.56m(-0.6) 10.85m(-1.2)         
 13 Katelyn Cass              SO Duquesne                10.78m  -1.4  35-04.50 
     FOUL(-1.2) 10.78m(-1.4) 10.54m(-0.6)           
 14 Amanda Thompson           FR St. Louis U.            10.54m  -1.1  34-07.00 
     10.54m(-1.1) 10.28m(-2.3) 10.46m(-1.0)           
 15 Beth Getty                SR St. Joseph's            10.48m  -0.9  34-04.75 
     10.48m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 10.47m(-0.5)           
 16 Catherine Groene          SR Fordham                 10.38m  +0.0  34-00.75 
     PASS      10.38m(+0.0) PASS                
 17 Mallory Mitchell          SO Duquesne                10.26m  +0.0  33-08.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) 10.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
         A10: M 15.25m  1998        Paula Allen, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.40m  14.84m  14.79m  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL
  2 Johnna Zaccari            JR Dayton                  14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.96m  14.09m  13.51m  13.46m  14.22m  FOUL
  3 Sarah Allen               SR Dayton                  14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.83m  14.01m  11.96m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lisa Wilson               SR UMass                   13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.83m  13.84m  13.71m  13.72m  13.17m  13.17m
  5 Alanna Owens              SO Temple                  13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.01m  13.53m  FOUL  13.06m  12.83m  FOUL
  6 Ashley Adams              FR Duquesne                13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.10m  12.86m  12.89m  13.00m  FOUL  13.38m
  7 Genevieve Rybicki         FR Rhode Island            13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.08m  12.41m  13.13m  12.46m  12.82m  12.44m
  8 Shana Caballes            SO Charlotte               13.04m   42-09.50 
      11.90m  13.04m  12.31m  12.42m  12.56m  12.96m
  9 Korrey Willis             SO Duquesne                12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nalis Mbianda             FR UMass                   12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  11.85m  11.87m           
 11 Crystal Bourque           JR Rhode Island            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  11.63m  11.79m           
 12 Sabrina Johnson           JR Xavier                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      10.66m  11.46m  12.05m          
 13 Ebony Moore               SO Temple                  11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.53m  FOUL           
 14 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.02m  11.07m  11.89m           
 15 Kaylee DeVincent          FR UMass                   11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.32m  11.76m  10.59m           
 16 Monica Howard             JR Richmond                11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.49m  11.56m           
 17 Chelsey McLean            JR Charlotte               11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 48.10m  1997        Michelle Fournier, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Adams              FR Duquesne                46.68m     153-02 
      44.16m  42.79m  46.51m  46.68m  44.78m  44.30m
  2 Lisa Wilson               SR UMass                   46.13m     151-04 
      42.88m  FOUL  46.13m  FOUL  45.78m  44.93m
  3 Heather Roush             SR Richmond                45.56m     149-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.44m  45.56m  43.95m  FOUL
  4 Monica Howard             JR Richmond                45.22m     148-04 
      45.22m  FOUL  FOUL  44.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sabrina Johnson           JR Xavier                  45.16m     148-02 
      35.52m  39.74m  FOUL  40.72m  45.16m  41.66m
  6 Lindsey Pate              JR Charlotte               43.04m     141-02 
      32.94m  43.04m  42.53m  FOUL  42.84m  43.01m
  7 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  42.15m     138-03 
      42.15m  FOUL  FOUL  41.69m  38.77m  FOUL
  8 Christine Borchers        FR Dayton                  40.81m     133-11 
      39.83m  38.12m  40.58m  FOUL  FOUL  40.81m
  9 Brooke Johanson           FR Rhode Island            38.04m     124-10 
      38.03m  38.04m  36.40m  35.08m  35.77m  37.81m
 10 Alanna Owens              SO Temple                  37.42m     122-09 
      37.42m  35.96m  35.35m           
 11 Genevieve Rybicki         FR Rhode Island            37.07m     121-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.07m         
 12 Renee Otte                FR Dayton                  36.77m     120-08 
      FOUL  36.77m  34.07m           
 13 Korrey Willis             SO Duquesne                36.18m     118-08 
      34.07m  36.18m  FOUL         
 14 Jessica Lehmann           SR Rhode Island            35.70m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.70m  35.32m           
 15 Kaylee DeVincent          FR UMass                   34.70m     113-10 
      32.19m  32.49m  34.70m           
 16 Ebony Moore               SO Temple                  34.65m     113-08 
      34.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Shana Caballes            SO Charlotte               33.01m     108-04 
      33.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Nalis Mbianda             FR UMass                   29.78m      97-08 
      FOUL  29.78m  FOUL           
 19 Sharonda Bailey           SR Charlotte               28.23m      92-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.23m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 61.89m  5/2/2009    Jasmine Jennings, URI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  57.78m     189-07 
      57.78m  56.98m  FOUL  56.40m  57.43m  57.52m
  2 Crystal Bourque           JR Rhode Island            55.57m     182-04 
      FOUL  53.77m  55.57m  54.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Meaghan McGovern          SO Richmond                54.43m     178-07 
      52.32m  53.48m  53.50m  54.43m  53.22m  53.74m
  4 Kerry Allen               JR Dayton                  54.32m     178-02 
      53.36m  54.32m  FOUL  52.48m  51.51m  52.72m
  5 Tayla Sawtelle            JR Rhode Island            53.36m     175-01 
      52.12m  FOUL  FOUL  51.95m  FOUL  53.36m
  6 Chelsey McLean            JR Charlotte               49.42m     162-02 
      46.50m  FOUL  46.70m  49.42m  46.73m  48.35m
  7 Molly McCarty             SR Dayton                  49.33m     161-10 
      48.35m  48.02m  49.33m  45.79m  FOUL  48.37m
  8 Sharonda Bailey           SR Charlotte               46.09m     151-02 
      FOUL  46.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Monica Howard             JR Richmond                45.78m     150-02 
      45.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Korrey Willis             SO Duquesne                44.80m     147-00 
      44.36m  44.80m  44.36m           
 11 Ashley Adams              FR Duquesne                43.66m     143-03 
      39.49m  43.66m  40.20m            
 12 Genevieve Rybicki         FR Rhode Island            38.61m     126-08 
      FOUL  38.61m  FOUL           
 13 Rachelle Bourque          FR UMass                   31.03m     101-10 
      FOUL  30.09m  31.03m           
 -- Lisa Wilson               SR UMass                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kaylee DeVincent          FR UMass                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 46.73m  2005        Lindsey Smith, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Roush             SR Richmond                43.64m     143-02 
      43.64m  36.96m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  39.62m
  2 Rachelle Bourque          FR UMass                   42.58m     139-08 
      39.81m  40.26m  40.77m  39.65m  38.12m  42.58m
  3 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island            40.19m     131-10 
      34.22m  40.19m  37.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                  39.94m     131-00 
      39.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Stefanie Danehy           FR UMass                   39.46m     129-05 
      33.08m  36.72m  36.61m  39.23m  39.46m  37.37m
  6 Blair Hassell             SO Fordham                 39.41m     129-03 
      34.90m  35.46m  39.41m  33.63m  33.06m  34.59m
  7 Nohjay Nimpson            JR St. Joseph's            38.54m     126-05 
      38.54m  34.38m  FOUL  28.66m  34.02m  32.64m
  8 Lindsey Pate              JR Charlotte               37.83m     124-01 
      36.27m  FOUL  37.61m  33.74m  36.22m  37.83m
  9 Sidney Schwab             JR Duquesne                36.73m     120-06 
      31.04m  33.77m  36.39m  34.04m  36.73m  FOUL
 10 Rachel Furman             SO Temple                  36.34m     119-03 
      33.30m  36.34m  33.35m          
 11 Renee Otte                FR Dayton                  35.36m     116-00 
      32.39m  29.26m  35.36m           
 12 Monica Howard             JR Richmond                35.33m     115-11 
      35.33m  33.04m  FOUL           
 13 Shana Caballes            SO Charlotte               34.93m     114-07 
      33.34m  34.93m  31.82m           
 14 Crystal Bourque           JR Rhode Island            33.64m     110-04 
      30.57m  31.53m  33.64m           
 15 Mindy Haulman             FR Duquesne                33.20m     108-11 
      32.92m  33.20m  32.55m           
 16 Laura Barnhardt           SO Duquesne                32.32m     106-00 
      31.09m  32.32m  30.74m          
 17 Charlotte Ramdeen         SO Rhode Island            31.97m     104-11 
      FOUL  30.13m  31.97m           
 -- Micailah Brock            SR Dayton                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island             25.88  -1.3  1    808
  2 Mallory Dugger            SO St. Louis U.             26.04   0.9  2    794
  3 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                   26.15   0.9  2    784
  4 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                   26.39   0.9  2    763
  5 Caroline Warren           FR Rhode Island             26.46  -1.3  1    757
  6 Molly McGrath             FR Richmond                 26.66  -1.3  1    740
  7 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island             27.66   0.9  2    658
  8 Meghan Hart               FR Richmond                 27.78   0.9  2    648
  9 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                   28.08  -1.3  1    625
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island           2:20.12     822
  2 Mallory Dugger            SO St. Louis U.           2:27.75     721
  3 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island           2:29.03     705
  4 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                 2:33.81     646
  5 Molly McGrath             FR Richmond               2:34.28     640
  6 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                 2:34.42     639
  7 Caroline Warren           FR Rhode Island           2:35.84     621
  8 Meghan Hart               FR Richmond               2:38.71     588
  9 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                 2:39.61     577
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island             14.93   0.1  1    851
  2 Caroline Warren           FR Rhode Island             15.71   0.1  1    750
  3 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                   15.85   0.1  1    733
  4 Molly McGrath             FR Richmond                 15.87   0.1  1    730
  5 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                   15.91   0.7  2    725
  6 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island             15.93   0.7  2    723
  7 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                   16.65   0.7  2    637
  8 Meghan Hart               FR Richmond                 17.07   0.7  2    589
  9 Mallory Dugger            SO St. Louis U.             18.34   0.7  2    454
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island             1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Molly McGrath             FR Richmond                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Caroline Warren           FR Rhode Island             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Meghan Hart               FR Richmond                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Mallory Dugger            SO St. Louis U.             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island             5.55m   1.4  18-02.50    715
     5.36m(-0.8) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.55m(1.4)            
  2 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island             5.12m   0.4  16-09.75    592
     5.06m(0.6) 5.12m(0.4) FOUL(-0.1)            
  3 Meghan Hart               FR Richmond                 5.05m   0.2  16-07.00    573
     4.97m(1.0) 5.05m(0.2) 5.04m(-1.5)            
  4 Molly McGrath             FR Richmond                 5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25    562
     4.90m(0.3) 3.90m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)            
  5 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                   5.00m  -0.5  16-05.00    559
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.00m(-0.5)            
  6 Mallory Dugger            SO St. Louis U.             4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50    516
     FOUL(-0.7) 4.75m(-0.3) 4.84m(+0.0)            
  7 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                   4.83m  -0.3  15-10.25    514
     4.68m(-0.7) 4.83m(-0.3) 4.61m(0.5)            
  8 Caroline Warren           FR Rhode Island             4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    472
     4.67m(+0.0) 4.61m(-0.3) 4.55m(+0.0)            
  9 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                   4.52m  -2.6  14-10.00    433
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.52m(-2.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island            11.64m   38-02.25    637
      11.64m  11.53m  10.88m            
  2 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island            11.02m   36-02.00    596
      11.02m  10.66m  10.61m            
  3 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                  10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.07m  10.61m  10.02m            
  4 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                   9.35m   30-08.25    487
      9.23m  8.85m  9.35m            
  5 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                   9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.29m  9.30m  9.21m            
  6 Mallory Dugger            SO St. Louis U.             8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.14m  FOUL  8.69m            
  7 Meghan Hart               FR Richmond                 8.48m   27-10.00    430
      7.83m  7.93m  8.48m            
  8 Caroline Warren           FR Rhode Island             8.15m   26-09.00    409
      7.64m  7.65m  8.15m            
  9 Molly McGrath             FR Richmond                 7.55m   24-09.25    370
      7.55m  6.95m  7.16m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                  39.88m     130-10    665
      38.88m  36.07m  39.88m            
  2 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island            38.25m     125-06    634
      38.25m  36.63m  38.05m            
  3 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                  37.40m     122-08    617
      FOUL  37.40m  34.00m            
  4 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island            30.26m      99-03    482
      26.70m  27.00m  30.26m            
  5 Mallory Dugger            SO St. Louis U.            23.59m      77-05    356
      23.59m  19.02m  21.60m            
  6 Meghan Hart               FR Richmond                22.36m      73-04    333
      18.31m  22.36m  21.41m            
  7 Caroline Warren           FR Rhode Island            20.31m      66-08    295
      19.50m  20.31m  19.60m            
  8 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                  18.45m      60-06    260
      14.66m  18.45m  17.75m            
  9 Molly McGrath             FR Richmond                18.10m      59-04    254
      18.10m  16.61m  14.85m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
         A10: M  5088  5/6/2007    Kerstin Greene, Fordham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          SR Rhode Island              5240M 
  2 Kelly McCabe              FR Rhode Island              4696  
  3 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                    4408  
  4 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                    4348  
  5 Shaniece Stonewall        SR Temple                    3995  
  6 Molly McGrath             FR Richmond                  3974  
  7 Caroline Warren           FR Rhode Island              3914  
  8 Meghan Hart               FR Richmond                  3738  
  9 Mallory Dugger            SO St. Louis U.              3734  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Va Tech                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Jordan                SO Charlotte                10.66Q -0.2  1 
  2 Nick Williams             SO Xavier                   10.69Q  0.2  2 
  3 Demario House             FR Charlotte                10.69Q  0.5  3 
  4 Emmanuel Freeland         JR Temple                   10.73q  0.2  2 
  5 Miles Dryden              JR Temple                   10.77q  0.2  2 
  6 Justin Rodgers            JR Richmond                 10.78q -0.2  1 
  7 Tremayne Graham           SO Richmond                 10.80q -0.2  1 
  8 Reggie Hill               JR Charlotte                10.86q  0.5  3 
  9 Sam Killen                JR Rhode Island             10.92q -0.2  1 
 10 Kurtis Polacek            SO Xavier                   11.00   0.2  2 
 11 David Whelan              SR St. Louis U.             11.02  -0.2  1 
 12 Chris Peppler             JR Duquesne                 11.08   0.2  2 
 13 Dylan Pensyl              FR Temple                   11.09   0.5  3 
 14 Jon Thompson              FR Richmond                 11.15   0.5  3 
 15 Drew Brandt               SR St. Joseph's             11.19   0.2  2 
 16 Brian Armstrong           SO Xavier                   11.20   0.2  2 
 17 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island             11.29   0.5  3 
 18 James Thomas              SR La Salle                 11.30   0.2  2 
 19 Tom DiNatale              SO St. Joseph's             11.34  -0.2  1 
 20 William Whitehead         FR St. Louis U.             11.38   0.5  3 
 21 Patrick Kotecki           SO St. Louis U.             11.46  -0.2  1 
 22 Michael Bongiorno         FR Fordham                  11.48  -0.2  1 
 23 Frank Massaro             SO Fordham                  11.51   0.5  3 
 24 Jerome Brown              SO La Salle                 11.66   0.5  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         A10: M 10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Va Tech                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Jordan                SO Charlotte                10.57   0.3 
  2 Emmanuel Freeland         JR Temple                   10.60   0.3 
  3 Demario House             FR Charlotte                10.67   0.3 
  4 Nick Williams             SO Xavier                   10.79   0.3 
  5 Justin Rodgers            JR Richmond                 10.80   0.3 
  6 Miles Dryden              JR Temple                   10.81   0.3 
  7 Reggie Hill               JR Charlotte                10.87   0.3 
  8 Tremayne Graham           SO Richmond                 10.98   0.3 
  9 Sam Killen                JR Rhode Island             11.09   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 20.90  2003        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, Marquette           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                20.70   2.7  4 
  2 Sam Jordan                SO Charlotte                21.28   2.7  4 
  3 Nick Williams             SO Xavier                   21.37   2.7  4 
  4 Demario House             FR Charlotte                21.51   2.7  4 
  5 Tim Boeni                 SR Temple                   21.52   2.7  4 
  6 David Kennedy             JR Rhode Island             21.54   2.7  4 
  7 Emmanuel Freeland         JR Temple                   21.78   2.7  4 
  8 Mark Zimmer               SO St. Louis U.             21.79   2.7  4 
  9 Miles Dryden              JR Temple                   21.80   0.7  3 
 10 David Whelan              SR St. Louis U.             22.13   0.7  3 
 11 Tremayne Graham           SO Richmond                 22.45   0.7  1 
 12 Tom DiNatale              SO St. Joseph's             22.46   0.7  3 
 13 Drew Brandt               SR St. Joseph's             22.49   0.7  2 
 14 Sam Killen                JR Rhode Island             22.52   0.7  3 
 15 Philip Weltman            SO UMass                    22.52   0.7  3 
 16 Matthew Gulino            JR UMass                    23.08   0.7  1 
 17 James Thomas              SR La Salle                 23.09   0.7  2 
 18 Jerome Brown              SO La Salle                 23.16   0.7  2 
 19 Conor Megee               FR UMass                    23.21   0.7  2 
 20 Darrian Carmichael        FR Richmond                 23.23   0.7  1 
 21 Andrew Shea               JR Rhode Island             23.54   0.7  2 
 22 Brian Armstrong           SO Xavier                   23.57   0.7  3 
 -- Kurtis Polacek            SO Xavier                      DQ   0.7  3  Lane Violation
 -- Connor Hubschman          FR St. Joseph's                DQ   0.7  2  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         A10: M 46.60  5/3/2009    Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                46.25M  4 
  2 David Kennedy             JR Rhode Island             47.00   4 
  3 Cedric Love               JR Duquesne                 47.89   4 
  4 Mark Zimmer               SO St. Louis U.             48.35   4 
  5 Jared Sabre               JR St. Joseph's             48.52   4 
  6 Christopher Lyons         JR Fordham                  48.64   2 
  7 Sean Atkinson             FR Fordham                  48.79   4 
  8 Handy Dawes               JR Charlotte                49.16   3 
  9 Paul Grafov               FR UMass                    49.81   3 
 10 Manuel Richards           JR Rhode Island             50.07   1 
 11 David Smith               FR St. Joseph's             50.15   3 
 12 Derrhyl Duncan            JR Temple                   50.39   3 
 13 Dylan Wenik               SO St. Joseph's             50.58   2 
 14 Devonte Guyon             JR Charlotte                50.80   3 
 15 Alex Barrette             FR Duquesne                 50.92   3 
 16 Matt Mello                SO Richmond                 51.20   2 
 17 Michael McDonough         SO UMass                    51.21   1 
 18 Samuel Laorenza           SR UMass                    51.31   3 
 19 Paul Reilly               FR La Salle                 51.43   1 
 20 Nick Iuele                SO La Salle                 51.53   3 
 21 Ryan Ulmer                JR Xavier                   51.79   3 
 22 Desmond Dodd              FR Xavier                   51.95   2 
 23 Aaron Fitzpatrick         SO Duquesne                 52.22   4 
 -- Steve Rachman             SO Richmond                    DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 1:49.34  2002        Andy Craycraft, St Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terence McPeak            SO La Salle               1:51.59  
  2 Brian Schmidt             JR Fordham                1:51.83  
  3 Chase Eckard              SR Charlotte              1:52.24  
  4 David Laratta             SO La Salle               1:52.55  
  5 Tadarrin Phronebarger     FR Charlotte              1:52.56  
  6 Aaron Taylor              JR Temple                 1:52.57  
  7 Lou Parisi                JR Temple                 1:52.63  
  8 Dave Farina               SO Duquesne               1:53.24  
  9 Wayne Bartholomew         FR La Salle               1:53.79  
 10 Javan Lapp                SR Charlotte              1:53.85  
 11 Scott VanderMolen         JR UMass                  1:54.12  
 12 Tim Hutchinson            JR Fordham                1:54.17  
 13 Stephen Young             SR St. Joseph's           1:54.27  
 14 Nate Wigton               SO Rhode Island           1:54.55  
 15 Adam Shrawder             FR Duquesne               1:54.56  
 16 Ben Nathan                JR Xavier                 1:54.65  
 17 Ryan DiOrio               SR UMass                  1:55.69  
 18 Bernard Moore             FR Fordham                1:58.09  
 19 Zac Coulson               SO Temple                 1:58.75  
 20 Joseph Doyle              FR UMass                  1:59.44  
 21 Andrew Townsend           FR St. Joseph's           1:59.72  
 22 Cole Klinchock            JR Duquesne               1:59.98  
 23 Ryan Garvin               FR St. Joseph's           2:02.09  
 24 Michael Lynch             SO Rhode Island           2:05.58  
 25 Ken Schwieter             JR Xavier                 2:07.62  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 3:50.19  5/7/2006    Mike DiDio, SJU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adu Dentamo               SR Charlotte              3:50.63  
  2 Chase Eckard              SR Charlotte              3:50.66  
  3 Trevon Rainford           JR La Salle               3:51.02  
  4 Daniel Barry              JR UMass                  3:51.06  
  5 Nick Crits                SO La Salle               3:51.44  
  6 Mark Bucklaw              SO Duquesne               3:52.00  
  7 Kevin Fitzgerald          SO Fordham                3:53.16  
  8 Luke Fischer              JR St. Joseph's           3:56.17  
  9 Kyle Dorman               SR Duquesne               3:59.30  
 10 Paul Szczepaniak          SR Fordham                4:00.45  
 11 David Eubanks             FR Charlotte              4:00.76  
 12 Thomas Kelly              JR Fordham                4:00.78  
 13 Kyle Gorczynski           FR St. Joseph's           4:01.21  
 14 Garrett Graham            SR Richmond               4:01.70  
 15 Jim Spisak                FR Duquesne               4:01.89  
 16 Korey Edwards             SR La Salle               4:03.39  
 17 Adam Spatacco             FR Richmond               4:04.20  
 18 Justin Ellison            SO Rhode Island           4:04.57  
 19 Corey Coogan              FR Rhode Island           4:05.98  
 20 Andrew Erwin              SO UMass                  4:06.57  
 21 Mike Petrakis             FR Richmond               4:06.70  
 22 Nathan Ruchames           SR Rhode Island           4:07.95  
 23 Ben Lawrence              SO Xavier                 4:08.61  
 24 Brian Guterl              JR St. Joseph's           4:12.44  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 14:10.75  5/6/2007    Sean Quigley, LaSalle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adu Dentamo               SR Charlotte             14:38.79  
  2 Matt Llano                SR Richmond              14:42.20  
  3 Tommy Kauffmann           JR Xavier                15:02.29  
  4 Erik Anderson             JR Duquesne              15:06.57  
  5 Scott Van Kooten          JR Duquesne              15:10.30  
  6 Keith Albrektson          SO Xavier                15:15.67  
  7 Kevin Johnson             JR UMass                 15:20.17  
  8 Tyler Jones               FR La Salle              15:22.03  
  9 Sean Ward                 SO La Salle              15:24.68  
 10 Thomas Papain             SR Fordham               15:29.36  
 11 Jason Ayr                 SR UMass                 15:34.85  
 12 Levi Grandt               SO Richmond              15:39.01  
 13 Vincent Collins           JR St. Joseph's          15:46.20  
 14 Mike May                  JR Temple                15:51.73  
 15 Travis Mahoney            SO Temple                15:53.01  
 16 David Johnson             JR UMass                 15:53.76  
 17 Sam Stuart                SO Fordham               16:05.71  
 18 Jack Hostettler           FR St. Louis U.          16:14.57  
 19 Richard Klauber           FR La Salle              16:22.33  
 20 Will Taylor               SO Charlotte             16:22.45  
 21 George Wittman            SR St. Joseph's          16:33.65  
 22 Julian Saad               FR Fordham               16:45.60  
 -- James Jennings            SR St. Joseph's               DNF  
 -- Christian Smooth          FR Charlotte                  DNF  
 -- Brian Holdmeyer           SO St. Louis U.               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 29:46.66  5/2/2009    Will Rowland, Saint Joseph               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Llano                SR Richmond              29:43.12M 
  2 Jonathan Pierce           SR UMass                 30:12.42  
  3 Tim Quinn                 JR Richmond              30:23.20  
  4 Tommy Kauffmann           JR Xavier                30:24.61  
  5 Nicolai Naranjo           SR UMass                 30:43.04  
  6 David Hausherr            FR La Salle              30:43.46  
  7 Jonathan Sclafani         SR St. Joseph's          30:48.45  
  8 Chris York                FR Richmond              31:26.91  
  9 Thomas Pannulla           SO La Salle              31:31.27  
 10 Andrew Wagoner            SR La Salle              31:38.72  
 11 Brehanu Dagnachew         FR Charlotte             31:44.57  
 12 Brian Holdmeyer           SO St. Louis U.          31:47.01  
 13 Travis Dean               JR Duquesne              31:51.28  
 14 Scott Van Kooten          JR Duquesne              31:53.76  
 15 Mike May                  JR Temple                31:55.04  
 16 Daniel Stiefvater         FR Charlotte             31:55.42  
 17 Andrew McCann             SR UMass                 32:10.57  
 18 Neal Rodrigues            SR St. Louis U.          32:35.03  
 19 Ross Roberson             FR Charlotte             32:59.91  
 20 Kevin Donnelly            JR St. Joseph's          33:34.64  
 -- Kyle Murray               SR St. Joseph's               DNF  
 -- Hank Geer                 FR Xavier                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         A10: M 13.88  2004        Collin Aina, Rhode Island                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac McReynolds          SO Charlotte                14.19Q  0.2  2 
  2 Korel Mack                JR Charlotte                14.30Q  1.8  1 
  3 Dahmar Smiles             SO St. Louis U.             14.29q  0.2  2 
  4 Tyler Cotto               SR UMass                    14.54q  0.2  2 
  5 Josue Louis               SR Temple                   14.66q  0.2  2 
  6 Brian Alexander           SR Rhode Island             14.74q  1.8  1 
  7 Derrick Eure              JR Charlotte                14.80q  1.8  1 
  8 Wayne Seaton              FR Rhode Island             14.80q  1.8  1 
  9 Shaikat Bardhan           FR Rhode Island             14.93q  1.8  1 
 10 Evan Donadt               SO UMass                    15.14   1.8  1 
 11 Mike Collins              FR St. Louis U.             15.17   0.2  2 
 12 Jason Howitt              SO Temple                   15.19   1.8  1 
 13 Zachary Koncki            SO UMass                    15.31   0.2  2 
 14 Daniel Chediak            FR Fordham                  15.77   0.2  2 
 15 Tim Malloy                SO Temple                   15.86   1.8  1 
 16 Daniel Clemens            FR Fordham                  16.12   0.2  2 
 17 Andrew Wyble              FR St. Louis U.             19.26   0.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         A10: M 13.88  2004        Collin Aina, Rhode Island                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dahmar Smiles             SO St. Louis U.             14.03   1.1 
  2 Isaac McReynolds          SO Charlotte                14.09   1.1 
  3 Korel Mack                JR Charlotte                14.20   1.1 
  4 Tyler Cotto               SR UMass                    14.45   1.1 
  5 Wayne Seaton              FR Rhode Island             14.66   1.1 
  6 Derrick Eure              JR Charlotte                14.71   1.1 
  7 Josue Louis               SR Temple                   14.72   1.1 
  8 Brian Alexander           SR Rhode Island             14.98   1.1 
  9 Shaikat Bardhan           FR Rhode Island             15.09   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         A10: M 51.47  2000        Kevin Walker, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derrick Eure              JR Charlotte                53.21   3 
  2 Dahmar Smiles             SO St. Louis U.             53.79   3 
  3 Wayne Seaton              FR Rhode Island             53.81   3 
  4 Evan Donadt               SO UMass                    54.17   3 
  5 Brad McFadden             SR Temple                   54.18   3 
  6 Corey Jones               SO Rhode Island             54.50   2 
  7 Korel Mack                JR Charlotte                54.60   2 
  8 Steven Philbrook          SR St. Joseph's             54.77   2 
  9 James Savoy               JR Charlotte                54.86   3 
 10 Jason Howitt              SO Temple                   54.90   2 
 11 Mike Collins              FR St. Louis U.             55.39   3 
 12 Jason Dwyer               SR UMass                    55.56   2 
 13 Patrick Ayling            SO La Salle                 56.08   2 
 14 Nick Otis                 FR UMass                    56.92   2 
 15 Michael Rossi             FR Fordham                  57.53   1 
 16 Brian Smith               JR St. Joseph's             57.84   1 
 17 Gavin Robey               JR St. Louis U.             57.88   1 
 18 Daniel Clemens            FR Fordham                  58.78   1 
 19 Ben Rumbaugh              FR Xavier                   59.43   1 
 20 Daniel Chediak            FR Fordham                1:00.81   1 
 -- Victor Boonham            FR Rhode Island                FS   3 
 -- Ozzie Henderson           SO La Salle                   DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         A10: M 8:46.94  5/3/2008    Tom Slosky, Duquesne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adu Dentamo               SR Charlotte              8:59.57  
  2 Travis Mahoney            SO Temple                 9:15.03  
  3 Sonny Gamble              SR UMass                  9:22.09  
  4 Sean Duncan               JR UMass                  9:25.29  
  5 Brian Riley               SO Fordham                9:29.43  
  6 Garrett Graham            SR Richmond               9:35.52  
  7 John Korevec              SR Fordham                9:42.56  
  8 Cam Stauffer              FR Duquesne               9:49.36  
  9 Jonathan Mazzio           FR St. Joseph's           9:51.16  
 10 Kasey Geller              SO La Salle               9:53.81  
 11 Scott Vicker              JR St. Louis U.           9:59.49  
 12 Greg Orf                  SR St. Louis U.          10:09.70  
 13 Patrick McDonough         JR Fordham               10:15.06  
 14 Alex Brazinski            FR La Salle              10:17.78  
 15 Tyler Fry                 JR Xavier                10:23.25  
 16 Kevin Buell               SO La Salle              10:25.08  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         A10: M 40.57  5/3/2009    Charlotte, Charlotte                        
                       I Mcreynolds, D Law, J Wainwright, S Jordan       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                             40.60   2 
  2 Temple                                                40.76   2 
  3 Rhode Island                                          41.48   2 
  4 St. Louis U.                                          41.80   2 
  5 Xavier                                                41.92   2 
  6 Richmond                                              42.72   2 
  7 Fordham                                               42.78   1 
  8 St. Joseph's                                          43.02   2 
  9 UMass                                                 43.24   1 
 10 Duquesne                                              43.30   2 
 11 La Salle                                              44.38   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         A10: M 3:10.43  1998        Temple, Temple                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                           3:13.14   2 
  2 St. Joseph's                                        3:15.02   2 
  3 Rhode Island                                        3:15.11   2 
  4 Fordham                                             3:15.32   2 
  5 Temple                                              3:15.36   2 
  6 La Salle                                            3:17.43   2 
  7 St. Louis U.                                        3:18.19   2 
  8 Duquesne                                            3:20.61   1 
  9 UMass                                               3:22.98   2 
 10 Xavier                                              3:26.71   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         A10: M 7:28.10  5/2/2009    Saint Josephs, Saint Joseph               
                         L Fischer, S Young, J Brooks, B Guterl            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle                                            7:23.95M 
  2 Charlotte                                           7:24.69M 
  3 Fordham                                             7:27.16M 
  4 UMass                                               7:28.55  
  5 Duquesne                                            7:30.26  
  6 St. Joseph's                                        7:34.08  
  7 Temple                                              7:39.02  
  8 Xavier                                              7:51.62  
  9 Richmond                                            7:55.57  
 10 Rhode Island                                        7:58.06  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
         A10: M 2.10m  1998        B Cantrell FOR '98 A Lordo URI 02           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Miller              SR UMass                    2.14mM   7-00.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Josue Louis               SR Temple                   2.14mM   7-00.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Isaac McReynolds          SO Charlotte                2.14mM   7-00.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Tim Malloy                SO Temple                   2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rainford Thomas           FR Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Albert Bastien            SO Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Michael Elliott           SR Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 kyle kesses               SO Fordham                  1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 AJ Grube                  FR UMass                    1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         A10: M 5.45m  2000        Brian Hunter, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Busch                JR UMass                    4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jonathan Dorph            SO Duquesne                 4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Macey Ruble               JR Charlotte                4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mark Saylor               FR Duquesne                 4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Phillips         SR Charlotte                4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jonathan Bartlett         FR Rhode Island             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 James Whalen              SR Rhode Island             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jake Holler               SR La Salle                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Brian Smith               JR Temple                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Devin Cassels             SO Richmond                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Bryan Stepancic           SO Duquesne                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Cameron George            SO Charlotte                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kevin Alexander           SO Rhode Island             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         A10: M 7.55m  5/2/2009    Jake Wainwright, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Boeni                 SR Temple                   7.69mM +0.0  25-02.75 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 7.66m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7.51m(-0.1) 7.69m(+0.0)
  2 Dewayne Chandler          JR Charlotte                7.20m   0.5  23-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.20m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Daniel Wu                 SO UMass                    7.15m   1.1  23-05.50 
     6.67m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.4) 7.15m(1.1) 6.73m(0.9) FOUL      7.03m(-0.3)
  4 Miles Dryden              JR Temple                   7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 7.00m(-0.6) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.01m(-1.1) 5.38m(-1.1)
  5 Zachary Koncki            SO UMass                    6.97m   0.2  22-10.50 
     5.43m(-0.2) 6.97m(0.2) 6.72m(-0.2) 6.95m(0.1) 6.70m(-0.2) 6.46m(-1.9)
  6 Dylan Pensyl              FR Temple                   6.88m   0.4  22-07.00 
     6.82m(0.5) 6.23m(1.8) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.72m(-0.4) 6.88m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island             6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25 
     6.84m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.69m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0)
  8 Alex Federinko            JR Duquesne                 6.81m   0.4  22-04.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 6.79m(0.3) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.57m(-2.6) FOUL(0.1) 6.81m(0.4)
  9 Jeffrey Pereira           FR Rhode Island             6.67m   0.4  21-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.67m(-0.1) FOUL     
 10 Josh Foster               SO Charlotte                6.64m   1.5  21-09.50 
     6.64m(1.5) 5.19m(1.0) FOUL(-0.8)           
 11 Rainford Thomas           FR Rhode Island             6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
     4.80m(-0.1) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.60m(0.8)          
 11 Akeem Moore               SO Duquesne                 6.61m   0.7  21-08.25 
     FOUL      6.58m(+0.0) 6.61m(0.7)           
 13 Derek LeBlanc             SR Xavier                   6.28m  -0.5  20-07.25 
     FOUL      6.28m(-0.5) FOUL                
 -- David Gibson              FR Xavier                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Victor DiNoia             SO St. Joseph's              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Vinny To                  FR St. Joseph's              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         A10: M 17.11m  2004        Ernest Wilfrod, Va Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island            14.30m  +0.0  46-11.00 
     14.29m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      13.04m(-0.2) 14.30m(+0.0) 12.65m(-1.5)
  2 Kijaun Wilkinson          JR Temple                  14.28m   0.1  46-10.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.00m(-0.1) 13.93m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 14.28m(0.1) 14.03m(-0.9)
  3 Andre Conley              JR Charlotte               14.03m  +0.0  46-00.50 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.1) 13.37m(-0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-2.7) 14.03m(+0.0)
  4 Alex Federinko            JR Duquesne                13.85m  +0.0  45-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.50m(+0.0) 13.69m(0.2) 13.74m(-1.1) 13.52m(+0.0) 13.85m(+0.0)
  5 Rainford Thomas           FR Rhode Island            13.83m  -0.8  45-04.50 
     12.31m(-0.3) 13.03m(-1.2) 12.35m(+0.0) 13.38m(+0.0) 13.31m(-0.9) 13.83m(-0.8)
  6 Dylan Pensyl              FR Temple                  13.66m  +0.0  44-09.75 
     13.32m(+0.0) 13.66m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.8) 13.39m(1.0) 13.11m(+0.0) 13.52m(+0.0)
  7 Lee Evans                 JR Charlotte               13.58m  -1.3  44-06.75 
     13.19m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 13.58m(-1.3)
  8 Albert Bastien            SO Rhode Island            13.55m  -0.7  44-05.50 
     11.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 13.14m(-0.4) 12.82m(+0.0) 13.55m(-0.7) 13.33m(-1.4)
  9 Derek LeBlanc             SR Xavier                  13.45m  -1.0  44-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.28m(-1.9) 13.45m(-1.0) 12.81m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13.00m(-2.5)
 10 Daniel Wu                 SO UMass                   12.98m  -0.2  42-07.00 
     12.48m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9) 12.98m(-0.2)           
 11 Tim Malloy                SO Temple                  12.98m   0.2  42-07.00 
     12.98m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 John DiPersio             SO St. Joseph's            12.66m  -0.9  41-06.50 
     12.66m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.2)          
 13 Akeem Moore               SO Duquesne                12.50m  -0.6  41-00.25 
     FOUL(-1.3) 12.21m(-0.5) 12.50m(-0.6)           
 14 Zachary Koncki            SO UMass                   12.38m  -0.3  40-07.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 12.38m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.6)           
 15 Vinny To                  FR St. Joseph's            12.00m  -0.1  39-04.50 
     FOUL(-2.4) 11.80m(+0.0) 12.00m(-0.1)          
 -- Josh Foster               SO Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
         A10: M 17.11m  2004        Andre Reed, Rhode Island                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Deaton               SO Charlotte               17.14mM  56-03.00 
      15.21m  FOUL  15.18m  16.41m  FOUL  17.14m
  2 Jacob Keeling             JR Rhode Island            16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.77m  15.88m  16.06m  15.34m  15.92m  16.09m
  3 Gregory Borrelli          SR Rhode Island            16.00m   52-06.00 
      14.89m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  15.23m
  4 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.36m  15.28m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bryce Buffaloe            SR Temple                  15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  15.03m  14.56m  15.14m  FOUL
  6 Kevin Spieler             JR UMass                   13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.42m  13.71m  13.14m  12.97m  13.52m  12.79m
  7 Drew Hofebauer            SO Duquesne                13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.07m  13.63m  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  13.10m
  8 Jarryd Novotni            SR Charlotte               13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  12.73m  12.77m  12.84m  FOUL
  9 Brian Littlepage          SO Temple                  13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  12.45m
 10 Justin Kwasa              JR St. Louis U.            12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.84m  FOUL  12.46m            
 11 Robert Keogh              JR Temple                  11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.98m  FOUL  11.45m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 55.62m  2000        Vic Morency, Marquette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            52.76m     173-01 
      52.76m  45.30m  48.29m  46.87m  FOUL  51.35m
  2 Jake Deaton               SO Charlotte               50.62m     166-01 
      FOUL  48.41m  50.62m  48.91m  47.38m  49.06m
  3 Bryce Buffaloe            SR Temple                  48.19m     158-01 
      FOUL  41.35m  44.31m  48.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrew Piscitelli         FR Rhode Island            45.22m     148-04 
      41.73m  44.50m  45.22m  44.14m  44.52m  FOUL
  5 David McKenna             SO UMass                   44.62m     146-05 
      39.52m  FOUL  43.63m  44.29m  44.62m  43.29m
  6 Kevin Spieler             JR UMass                   44.56m     146-02 
      44.46m  36.02m  38.93m  FOUL  44.56m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Byrd               FR Charlotte               43.50m     142-08 
      43.29m  FOUL  43.50m  FOUL  42.88m  FOUL
  8 Justin Kwasa              JR St. Louis U.            43.43m     142-06 
      43.41m  FOUL  42.11m  43.43m  38.95m  FOUL
  9 Nour Shahin               FR Rhode Island            41.16m     135-00 
      FOUL  41.11m  FOUL  38.41m  41.16m  FOUL
 10 Drew Hofebauer            SO Duquesne                38.48m     126-03 
      FOUL  38.48m  FOUL           
 11 Robert Keogh              JR Temple                  38.10m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.10m  35.11m            
 12 Brian Littlepage          SO Temple                  36.35m     119-03 
      FOUL  36.35m  FOUL           
 13 Aaron Bernotas            SR La Salle                34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  FOUL  32.34m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 67.64m  1999        Erick Kingston, Va Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant West                SR Temple                  59.00m     193-07 
      59.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Robert Keogh              JR Temple                  58.23m     191-00 
      50.40m  55.29m  56.58m  56.96m  58.23m  56.41m
  3 Bryce Buffaloe            SR Temple                  57.56m     188-10 
      FOUL  54.04m  57.56m  FOUL  56.49m  FOUL
  4 Justin Kwasa              JR St. Louis U.            55.10m     180-09 
      53.13m  54.18m  54.04m  54.26m  55.10m  FOUL
  5 Justin Nicoll             SO Rhode Island            54.76m     179-08 
      52.57m  54.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 William Janes             FR Rhode Island            52.75m     173-01 
      51.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.62m  52.75m
  7 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island            51.22m     168-00 
      51.22m  47.89m  FOUL  50.76m  50.34m  51.11m
  8 Kevin Spieler             JR UMass                   50.19m     164-08 
      46.66m  47.44m  50.13m  47.88m  50.19m  47.57m
  9 Jarryd Novotni            SR Charlotte               48.65m     159-07 
      47.11m  45.85m  FOUL  FOUL  47.66m  48.65m
 10 Drew Hofebauer            SO Duquesne                46.48m     152-06 
      46.13m  FOUL  46.48m           
 11 Andrew Byrd               FR Charlotte               45.29m     148-07 
      FOUL  42.87m  45.29m           
 12 David McKenna             SO UMass                   44.98m     147-07 
      44.46m  41.50m  44.98m           
 13 Patrick Brown             JR Fordham                 44.95m     147-06 
      44.95m  42.61m  44.11m           
 14 Aaron Bernotas            SR La Salle                43.42m     142-05 
      36.94m  40.27m  43.42m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         A10: M 69.97m  1999        Vic Morency, Marquette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Moore                SR Charlotte               61.58m     202-00 
      57.89m  61.58m  60.29m  PASS  60.28m  60.74m
  2 Chris Durante             JR Temple                  59.53m     195-04 
      56.93m  59.53m  56.46m  56.84m  56.37m  57.15m
  3 Chris Eccelston           JR Richmond                58.37m     191-06 
      53.53m  FOUL  53.14m  55.92m  58.30m  58.37m
  4 Jacob Keeling             JR Rhode Island            57.73m     189-05 
      57.61m  56.32m  54.37m  57.73m  56.86m  57.44m
  5 Ethan Kuster              SO Charlotte               57.26m     187-10 
      48.81m  49.71m  57.26m  50.31m  54.83m  51.58m
  6 Christopher Vercollone    SR UMass                   54.98m     180-04 
      51.41m  50.72m  52.71m  54.98m  47.63m  FOUL
  7 Robert Callahan           FR UMass                   54.40m     178-06 
      47.44m  52.12m  52.08m  FOUL  47.38m  54.40m
  8 Brian Uhrinek             JR Duquesne                52.21m     171-03 
      49.85m  52.21m  48.31m  47.35m  50.36m  47.39m
  9 Winthrop Smith            SO Rhode Island            50.81m     166-08 
      48.85m  FOUL  47.24m  50.81m  47.79m  46.83m
 10 Michael Schontz           SO Duquesne                47.09m     154-06 
      FOUL  47.09m  FOUL           
 11 Manuel Richards           JR Rhode Island            45.42m     149-00 
      45.42m  PASS  PASS           
 12 Tim Altman                JR Charlotte               42.97m     141-00 
      42.97m  42.64m  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte                11.25  -1.1  2    806
  2 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                   11.46  -1.1  2    761
  3 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island             11.61  -1.1  2    730
  4 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                    11.87  -0.9  1    677
  5 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                  11.93  -0.9  1    665
  6 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                    12.01  -1.1  2    649
  7 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             12.02  -1.1  2    647
  8 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                    12.08  -0.9  1    635
  9 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte                12.35  -0.9  1    584
 10 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island             12.52  -0.9  1    552
 11 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                  12.54  -1.1  2    549
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte                48.98   1    862
  2 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                   49.49   2    838
  3 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                    51.16   2    762
  4 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island             51.63   1    741
  5 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                    52.29   1    712
  6 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                  52.49   2    703
  7 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             52.63   2    697
  8 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island             52.88   2    687
  9 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                    53.26   1    671
 10 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte                55.29   2    587
 11 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                  56.17   1    553
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                  4:27.91     758
  2 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                 4:32.56     728
  3 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                  4:35.67     708
  4 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                4:37.62     695
  5 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island           4:44.24     654
  6 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island           4:47.89     631
  7 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                  4:56.77     578
  8 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island           5:02.10     548
  9 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte              5:03.57     539
 10 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                5:08.65     511
 11 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte              5:39.20     355
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte                14.91  -0.4  3    860
  2 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             15.87  -0.6  1    747
  3 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                    16.20  -0.4  3    710
  4 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island             16.24  -0.4  3    706
  5 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                   16.32  -0.6  1    697
  6 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island             16.39  -0.4  2    689
  7 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                    16.45  -0.4  2    683
  8 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte                16.99  -0.4  2    625
  9 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                  17.59  -0.4  3    564
 10 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                    17.75  -0.6  1    548
 11 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                  19.91  -0.4  2    356
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte                1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
 11 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte                1.51m    4-11.50    396
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
  1 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte                4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
  4 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  4 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte                3.90m   12-09.50    590
  6 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
  6 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  8 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
  9 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
 11 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             3.30m   10-10.00    431
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte                6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25    788
     6.57m(1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 6.89m(+0.0)            
  2 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                   6.51m  -0.7  21-04.25    700
     FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(-0.7)            
  3 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island             6.40m  -0.1  21-00.00    675
     6.08m(1.0) 6.40m(-0.1) 6.34m(+0.0)            
  4 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                    6.11m   0.1  20-00.50    610
     5.91m(1.0) 6.03m(-0.5) 6.11m(0.1)            
  5 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             5.92m   0.6  19-05.25    569
     5.84m(0.6) 5.92m(0.6) 5.87m(-1.0)            
  6 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                    5.87m  -0.8  19-03.25    559
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.87m(-0.8)            
  7 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                  5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00    514
     FOUL(0.8) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.40m(-0.8)            
  8 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                    5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75    498
     5.49m(1.3) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.55m(-0.7)            
  9 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island             5.49m   0.4  18-00.25    479
     5.40m(0.2) 5.49m(0.4) 5.40m(-0.6)            
 10 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte                5.11m  -0.5  16-09.25    404
     4.85m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 5.11m(-0.5)            
 11 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                  4.99m   0.9  16-04.50    380
     4.99m(0.9) PASS      PASS                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte               11.21m   36-09.50    559
      11.21m  10.86m  10.91m            
  2 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                 11.15m   36-07.00    555
      10.93m  11.15m  10.71m            
  3 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                  10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.92m  FOUL  10.74m            
  4 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte               10.42m   34-02.25    511
      9.81m  10.42m  FOUL            
  5 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                   10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.70m  9.70m  10.30m            
  6 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                 10.07m   33-00.50    490
      9.73m  9.61m  10.07m            
  7 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                   10.00m   32-09.75    486
      FOUL  10.00m  9.79m            
  8 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                    9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  9.74m  9.58m            
  9 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island             9.60m   31-06.00    462
      8.92m  9.60m  8.20m            
 10 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island             9.49m   31-01.75    455
      FOUL  FOUL  9.49m            
 11 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             9.39m   30-09.75    449
      8.47m  8.40m  9.39m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                   34.29m     112-06    549
      28.24m  34.29m  29.42m            
  2 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island            33.02m     108-04    524
      FOUL  29.94m  33.02m            
  3 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                 30.61m     100-05    476
      30.61m  FOUL  29.48m            
  4 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte               29.77m      97-08    460
      FOUL  26.75m  29.77m            
  5 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                   29.53m      96-10    455
      29.01m  25.93m  29.53m            
  6 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                 29.48m      96-09    454
      29.48m  26.43m  FOUL            
  7 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                   27.47m      90-01    415
      27.31m  27.47m  24.80m            
  8 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte               26.45m      86-09    395
      26.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island            25.61m      84-00    379
      FOUL  FOUL  25.61m            
 -- Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                 48.72m     159-10    570
      43.91m  45.90m  48.72m            
  2 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                   44.94m     147-05    514
      41.78m  42.27m  44.94m            
  3 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                   43.10m     141-05    487
      43.10m  37.51m  41.26m            
  4 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island            43.01m     141-01    486
      42.33m  43.01m  41.01m            
  5 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                  42.42m     139-02    477
      42.02m  42.42m  40.41m            
  6 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte               42.08m     138-01    472
      37.63m  40.23m  42.08m            
  7 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                 40.99m     134-06    456
      40.10m  FOUL  40.99m            
  8 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte               39.58m     129-10    436
      37.13m  36.77m  39.58m            
  9 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island            35.84m     117-07    382
      35.84m  31.75m  32.33m            
 10 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                   30.82m     101-01    311
      28.10m  30.82m  30.25m            
 11 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island            29.76m      97-08    296
      24.15m  23.92m  29.76m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
         A10: M  6299  1999        Paul Strano, Va Tech                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Wainwright           JR Charlotte                 6617M 
  2 Daniel Schwartz           JR UMass                     6166  
  3 Andrew Reigstad           SO Rhode Island              6154  
  4 Alex Schiavi              SR Temple                    5912  
  5 Augustus Gleason          JR Fordham                   5775  
  6 Christopher Dzidek        JR UMass                     5765  
  7 Mark Hewitt               SO UMass                     5708  
  8 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island              5365  
  9 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island              5157  
 10 Robert Wilson             FR Charlotte                 5079  
 11 Vincent Servello          SR Fordham                   4902  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Temple                     143.50     2) Dayton                    138   
    3) Charlotte                  137        4) Rhode Island              122   
    5) Richmond                    78.75     6) UMass                      65   
    7) Duquesne                    50.25     8) Fordham                    33   
    9) St. Louis U.                29       10) La Salle                   22   
   11) Xavier                      20.75    12) St. Joseph's               18.75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte                  234        2) Temple                    139   
    3) Rhode Island               123        4) UMass                     104   
    5) Duquesne                    47        6) La Salle                   43   
    7) Richmond                    42        8) Fordham                    39   
    9) St. Louis U.                37       10) Xavier                     30   
   11) St. Joseph's                20                                           

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Saturday, May 10
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago