Men's Track

 


Recap

   Women - 1) U Conn   225.5;   2) Brown  161.5;  3) URI  82 ; 3) U Albany 82; 5) UMass 61.5; 6) BU  49;
    7) SCSU  22.50;  8) CCSU   17;  9) Quinnipiac  13   ;                                        
 
  Men -  1) U Conn  213;  2) U Albany  201;  3) Brown 153; 4) UMass 74; 5) CCSU 43; 6) Quinnipiac  24.   
Women 100 Meter Dash
  1 Desrosiers, Daphne           Uconn                    12.62   2   10  
  2 Huff, Christina              Umass                    12.68   1    8  
  3 White, Jaylon                Brown                    12.70   1    6  
  4 Cox, Tequirra                Ualbany                  12.79   1    5  
  5 Goodwine, Erika              Ccsu                     12.82   2    4  
  6 Piccolo, Melanie             BU                       12.85   1    3  
  7 Akil, Halima                 Scsu                     12.87   1    2  
  8 Hurley, Caitlin              Uri                      12.90   2    1  
  9 Cunningham, Katisha          Ualbany                  12.91   2 
 10 Taylor, Leslie               Ccsu                     13.02   3 
 10 Hale, Lauren                 Brown                    13.02   1 
 12 Kelley, Jessica              Ccsu                     13.10   3 
 13 Williams, Shannon            Umass                    13.20   2 
 14 Hill, Sonia                  Scsu                     13.66   1 
 15 Thomas, Alexandra            Brown                    13.70   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
  1 Garner, April                Uconn                    25.29   1    
  2 King, Akilah                 Brown                    25.33   2      
  3 White, Jaylon                Brown                    25.50   1      
  4 Huff, Christina              Umass                    25.70   1      
  5 Clark, Edwina                Uconn                    25.84   2     
  6 Akil, Halima                 Scsu                     26.11   1    
  7 Piccolo, Melanie             BU                       26.20   2    
  9 Hale, Lauren                 Brown                    26.30   1 
 10 Ewing, LaTrice               Ualbany                  26.31   2 
 11 McGill, Kristen              Uri                      26.41   2 
 12 Bakanowski, Kristen          Umass                    26.53   1 
 15 keller, Melissa              Scsu                     27.02   2 
  
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Destiny            Uri                      55.84   1   10  
  2 Scott, Cheryl                Brown                    57.72   2    8  
  3 Glanville, Koreena           Scsu                     57.88   1    6  
  4 Rogers, Jen                  Uconn                    58.11   1    5  
  5 Powell, Kelly                Brown                    58.18   1    4  
  6 Sederholt, Kristin           BU                       58.20   2    3  
  7 Drew, Shaliar                Scsu                     59.67   2    2  
  8 Fisher, Sarah                Uconn                  1:00.08   1    1  
  9 Smith, Rachel                Uconn                  1:00.40   2 
 10 Peao, Kelly                  Ualbany                1:00.69   1 
 11 McGill, Kristen              Uri                    1:01.36   2 
 12 Perez, Joanna                Quinnipiac             1:01.44   3 
 13 Andrews, Anisha              Ualbany                1:01.85   2 
 14 keller, Melissa              Scsu                   1:02.70   2 
 15 Dunlop, Kate                 Uri                    1:03.80   3 
 16 Jackson, Lashanda            Uconn                  1:03.90   4 
 17 Groeper, Stephanie           Ccsu                   1:04.93   3 
 18 Nechamen, Jenna              Quinnipiac             1:05.40   3 
 19 Sardella, Kaitlin            Scsu                   1:07.80   4 
 20 Perez, Lilian                Quinnipiac             1:08.32   4 
 21 Logan, Tarika                Ccsu                   1:08.63   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willard, Anna                Brown                  2:14.11    10  
  2 Komosinski, Julie            Brown                  2:17.70     8  
  3 Pailes, Janet                Uri                    2:20.93     6  
  4 Sales, Erin                  Uconn                  2:21.91     5  
  5 McCauley, Kolleen            Uri                    2:22.40     4  
  6 Crossin, Becky               Brown                  2:22.70     3  
  7 Anderson, Emily              Uri                    2:24.70     2  
  8 Andrews, Adanna              Ualbany                2:24.83     1  
  9 Rome, Rachel                 Uconn                  2:25.20  
 10 Nichols, Hannah              Brown                  2:25.30  
 11 Kingston, Mary               BU                     2:25.44  
 12 Post, Lindsay                Uri                    2:25.45  
 13 Bickford, Laurel             Uri                    2:26.20  
 14 O'Connell, Erin              Quinnipiac             2:26.21  
 15 Dumpson, Nicole              Ccsu                   2:27.02  
 16 Susser, Nicole               Ualbany                2:27.91  
 17 Lotmore, Alyssa              Ualbany                2:28.42  
 18 DiPaolo, Denise              Umass                  2:28.43  
 19 Robsky, Katherine            BU                     2:29.10  
 20 Vannoy, Becky                Ualbany                2:29.12  
 21 Elznic, Jenna                Umass                  2:31.25  
 22 Brady, Caitlin               Quinnipiac             2:33.36  
 23 Barrett, Lauren              Umass                  2:33.84  
 24 Shea, Erica                  BU                     2:34.43  
 25 Napoleone, Geraldine         Uconn                  2:34.70  
 26 Roddy, Anne                  Umass                  2:34.71  
 27 Hudak, Robyn                 Ccsu                   2:34.72  
 28 Farley, Ori                  Brown                  2:35.11  
 29 O'Shea, Megan                Uri                    2:35.94  
 30 Davila, Maxine               Uconn                  2:37.60  
 31 Sardella, Kaitlin            Scsu                   2:37.90  
 32 Green, Danielle              Quinnipiac             2:39.20  
 33 Borisova, Yelena             Uconn                  2:39.70  
 34 Gosling, Abbey               Quinnipiac             2:43.54  
 35 Terry, Kaitlin               Scsu                   2:44.70  
 36 Alvarado, Althea             Scsu                   2:45.81  
 37 Zino, Lisa                   Quinnipiac             2:48.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwyther, Kaitlyn             Quinnipiac             4:33.62    10  
  2 Lotmore, Alyssa              Ualbany                4:42.51     8  
  3 Meyer, Kristen               Uconn                  4:47.46     6  
  4 Anderson, Emily              Uri                    4:47.63     5  
  5 O'Shea, Megan                Uri                    4:47.95     4  
  6 Susser, Nicole               Ualbany                4:48.44     3  
  7 Guilfoyle, Kathy             Uri                    4:48.61     2  
  8 Croft, Allison               Uconn                  4:49.34     1  
  9 Hincman, Julia               BU                     4:49.70  
 10 Nechamen, Jenna              Quinnipiac             4:51.62  
 11 Brady, Caitlin               Quinnipiac             4:54.40  
 12 Davidson, Ashley             Umass                  4:54.71  
 13 Perez, Joanna                Quinnipiac             4:56.92  
 14 Loughlin, Kathleen           Brown                  5:00.31  
 15 Rodgers, Jilane              Brown                  5:00.80  
 16 Uniszkiewicz, Ashley         Quinnipiac             5:01.83  
 17 Davila, Maxine               Uconn                  5:02.10  
 18 O'Donnell, Erin              Umass                  5:03.30  
 19 Malenovsky, Jennifer         BU                     5:04.40  
 20 Zino, Lisa                   Quinnipiac             5:10.03  
 21 Hudak, Robyn                 Ccsu                   5:12.02  
 22 Gosling, Abbey               Quinnipiac             5:17.46  
 23 Warner, Hannah               BU                     5:18.41  
 24 Terry, Kaitlin               Scsu                   5:29.62  
 25 Alvarado, Althea             Scsu                   5:46.60  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Niamh            Uconn                 17:41.17    10  
  2 DeRosa, Christina            Umass                 17:55.48     8  
  3 Iannacci, Jessica            BU                    17:55.90     6  
  4 Brown, Alex                  Brown                 18:04.75     5  
  5 LaFrano, Julie               Uconn                 18:20.05     4  
  6 Viera, Lindsay               Uri                   18:26.22     3  
  7 Reardon, Cara                Uconn                 18:32.39     2  
  8 Gupta, Smita                 Brown                 18:33.41     1  
  9 Juva, Theresa                Ualbany               18:33.94  
 10 Kierans, Cuisle              Umass                 18:37.51  
 11 Dahlberg, Amanda             Umass                 18:44.46  
 12 Ashe, Susan                  Quinnipiac            18:51.33  
 13 Bodette, Amanda              Umass                 19:10.92  
 14 Torres, Natasha              Ualbany               19:34.79  
 15 Simmons, Suzanne             Umass                 20:16.29  
 16 Mallick, Emily               Quinnipiac            20:26.11  
 17 Ruggiero, Allison            Quinnipiac            20:30.06  
 18 Hudak, Dawn                  Ccsu                  20:39.53  
 19 Chabot, Natalie              Scsu                  21:11.53  
 20 Daviau, Joanne               Scsu                  21:27.82  
 21 Seifert, Kathy               Quinnipiac            21:50.95  
 22 Schierle, Samantha           Quinnipiac            22:00.27  
 23 Zike, Amanda                 Scsu                  22:40.04  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garner, April                Uconn                    14.85   1   10  
  2 Diedrich, Patricia           Ualbany                  14.98   1    8  
  3 Kitton, Fara                 Brown                    15.22   1    6  
  4 Highsmith, Tamara            Uconn                    15.30   1    5  
  5 Durko, Eliana                Ualbany                  15.38   1    4  
  6 Cadden, Erin                 BU                       16.41   1    3  
  7 Callahan, Marissa            Umass                    16.91   2    2  
  8 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                     17.95   1    1  
  9 Mitsock, Katelyn             Umass                    19.08   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Highsmith, Tamara            Uconn                  1:03.64   1   10  
  2 Strysko, Jenn                Uri                    1:04.11   1    8  
  3 Priest, Marlene              Uconn                  1:05.10   1    6  
  4 Durko, Eliana                Ualbany                1:05.91   1    5  
  5 Whitlock, Kaitlyn            Uconn                  1:06.30   2    3.5
  5 Diedrich, Patricia           Ualbany                1:06.30   1    3.5
  7 Budd, Elisabeth              Umass                  1:07.75   2    2  
  8 Petrarca, Joanne             Uri                    1:08.23   2    1  
  9 Leahy, Jennifer              Umass                  1:11.22   2 
 10 McCarron, Chelsea            Brown                  1:12.71   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jillian            Uconn                 11:14.01    10  
  2 Sweeney, Jamie               Uri                   11:20.73     8  
  3 Cunnigham, Orlaith           Uconn                 11:34.32     6  
  4 Anzelone, Alexis             Umass                 11:44.60     5  
  5 Brown, Maureen               Ualbany               11:46.80     4  
  6 Green, Danielle              Quinnipiac            11:57.11     3  
  7 Newton, Andrea               Uri                   12:31.60     2  
  8 Malone, Gabrielle            Ualbany               12:36.82     1  
  9 Trimpop, Danielle            Ualbany               12:56.00  
 10 Perez, Lilian                Quinnipiac            13:07.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uconn  'A'                                            47.71    10  
  2 Brown  'A'                                            47.80     8  
  3 Ualbany  'A'                                          48.23     6  
  4 Umass  'A'                                            48.83     5  
  5 Scsu  'A'                                             50.83     4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uconn  'A'                                          3:54.56    10  
  2 Uconn  'B'                                         x4:08.73  
  3 Ualbany  'A'                                        4:11.24     8  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mullen, Deirdre              Uconn                    1.80m    5-10.75   10  
  2 Wall, Ashley                 Brown                    1.65m    5-05.00    8  
  3 LaBella, Megan               BU                       1.60m    5-03.00    6  
  4 Meschter, Erin               Brown                    1.60m    5-03.00    5  
  5 O'Toole, Katelyn             Umass                    1.55m    5-01.00    4  
  6 Christenson, Cari            Ccsu                     1.55m    5-01.00    3  
  7 Rufo, Rebecca                Umass                    1.55m    5-01.00    2  
  8 Highsmith, Tamara            Uconn                    1.55m    5-01.00    1  
  9 Bronson, Ali                 Scsu                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Silva, Teri                  Brown                    1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Selkregg, Rachel             Ualbany                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Murray, Candice              Umass                    1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Russ, Janea                  Brown                    3.66m   12-00.00   10  
  2 Bakanowski, Kristen          Umass                    3.66m   12-00.00    8  
  3 Chang, Tiffany               Brown                    3.66m   12-00.00    6  
  4 Williams, Leah               Uconn                    3.35m   10-11.75    5  
  5 Brager, Allison              Brown                    3.35m   10-11.75    4  
  6 Schwartz, Jennifer           BU                       3.20m   10-06.00    3  
  7 Kachmarsky, Lisa             Uconn                    3.20m   10-06.00    2  
  8 Hengen, Corinna              Ualbany                  3.20m   10-06.00    1  
  9 Marsh, Keely                 Brown                    3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Densing, Caitlyn             Uri                      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Bronson, Ali                 Scsu                        NH            
 -- Morrison, Amy                Ualbany                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Edwina                Uconn                    6.04m   19-09.75   10  
  2 Rogers, Jen                  Uconn                    5.80m   19-00.50    8  
  3 Wall, Ashley                 Brown                    5.66m   18-07.00    6  
  4 Charles, Sarah               Ualbany                  5.51m   18-01.00    5  
  5 Soares, Dawn                 Umass                    5.37m   17-07.50    4  
  6 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                     5.16m   16-11.25    3  
  7 Williams, Shaunnaya          Scsu                     5.08m   16-08.00    2  
  8 Gerasimova, Arina            Ualbany                  4.99m   16-04.50    1  
  9 Orefice, Emily               Scsu                     4.71m   15-05.50 
 10 Razinski, Xenia              BU                       4.48m   14-08.50 
 -- Ewing, LaTrice               Ualbany                   FOUL            
 -- Capehart, Emily              Brown                     FOUL            
 -- Torchon, Georgina            Ualbany                   FOUL            
 -- Egbert, Koreena              Scsu                      FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James, Tahari                BU                      12.35m   40-06.25   10  
  2 Highsmith, Tamara            Uconn                   11.99m   39-04.00    8  
  3 Gerasimova, Arina            Ualbany                 11.81m   38-09.00    6  
  4 Bosa-Edwards, Dominique      Brown                   11.72m   38-05.50    5  
  5 Hazelwood, Camille           BU                      11.27m   36-11.75    4  
  6 Rogers, Jen                  Uconn                   11.11m   36-05.50    3  
  7 Charles, Sarah               Ualbany                 10.89m   35-08.75    1.5
  7 Callahan, Marissa            Umass                   10.89m   35-08.75    1.5
  9 Torchon, Georgina            Ualbany                 10.62m   34-10.25 
 10 Soares, Dawn                 Umass                   10.15m   33-03.75 
 11 Orefice, Emily               Scsu                     9.63m   31-07.25 
 12 LaBella, Megan               BU                       9.47m   31-01.00 
 13 Razinski, Xenia              BU                       9.45m   31-00.00 
 -- Delauney, Pascale            Unattached             X12.05m   39-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Jill                  Brown                   13.02m   42-08.75   10  
  2 VanRavenswaay, Daisy         Uconn                   12.19m   40-00.00    8  
  3 Williams, Joy                Ualbany                 12.07m   39-07.25    6  
  4 Matteis, Christine           Uconn                   12.03m   39-05.75    5  
  5 Buckwalter, Cassie           Uconn                   11.87m   38-11.50    4  
  6 Burrows, Anne                Ccsu                    10.84m   35-06.75    3  
  7 Bermudez, Natasha            Ualbany                 10.35m   33-11.50    2  
  8 Spagnola, Karrie             Ualbany                  9.34m   30-07.75    1  
  9 Kelly, Amanda                Ccsu                     8.78m   28-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buckwalter, Cassie           Uconn                   43.47m     142-07   10  
  2 Groothuis, Sarah             Brown                   38.70m     127-00    8  
  3 Lynch, Jill                  Brown                   38.67m     126-10    6  
  4 VanRavenswaay, Daisy         Uconn                   32.72m     107-04    5  
  5 Matteis, Christine           Uconn                   30.86m     101-03    4  
  6 Eze, Pamela                  Umass                   27.94m      91-08    3  
  7 Miller, Sarah                BU                      26.07m      85-06    2  
  8 Spagnola, Karrie             Ualbany                 25.63m      84-01    1  
  9 Ward, Jacqueline             BU                      21.00m      68-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bizon, Chrissy               Uri                     49.75m     163-03   10  
  2 Donahue, Jen                 Brown                   47.01m     154-03    8  
  3 Donnelly, Erin               Uconn                   46.96m     154-01    6  
  4 Ramsey, Alaina               BU                      45.37m     148-10    5  
  5 Iasiello, Jennifer           Umass                   45.33m     148-09    4  
  6 Conway, Rebekah              BU                      43.25m     141-11    3  
  7 Buckwalter, Cassie           Uconn                   42.90m     140-09    2  
  8 Hinz, Kristen                Uri                     42.23m     138-06    1  
  9 Scofield, Jessica            Scsu                    40.87m     134-01 
 10 Williams, Joy                Ualbany                 40.07m     131-05 
 11 Matteis, Christine           Uconn                   39.69m     130-02 
 12 Bermudez, Natasha            Ualbany                 38.79m     127-03 
 13 Thornton, Sarah              Uri                     37.84m     124-02 
 14 Groothuis, Sarah             Brown                   35.91m     117-10 
 15 VanRavenswaay, Daisy         Uconn                   34.24m     112-04 
 16 Kelly, Amanda                Ccsu                    34.07m     111-09 
 17 Burrows, Anne                Ccsu                    32.22m     105-08 
 18 Zackowitz, Katherine         Scsu                    32.14m     105-05 
 19 Davidson, Ashly              Ccsu                    31.37m     102-11 
 20 Sico, Jessica                Uri                     29.39m      96-05 
 21 Lima, Liz                    BU                      29.34m      96-03 
 22 Council, Katrina             Ccsu                    29.08m      95-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dudek, Laura                 Brown                   36.62m     120-02   10  
  2 Calamita, Kristen            Uri                     35.15m     115-04    8  
  3 VanRavenswaay, Daisy         Uconn                   33.97m     111-05    6  
  4 Hoffman, Dana                Uri                     33.91m     111-03    5  
  5 Christenson, Cari            Ccsu                    31.59m     103-08    4  
  6 Davidson, Ashly              Ccsu                    26.74m      87-09    3  
  7 Jean-Gilles, Fallon          Uri                     24.97m      81-11    2  
  8 Spagnola, Karrie             Ualbany                 20.89m      68-06    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ndu, Kelechi                 Uconn                    11.10   1   10  
  2 Brayley, Chris               Umass                    11.23   2    8  
  3 Boland, Shamere              Ualbany                  11.41   1    6  
  4 Harrison, Drew               Ualbany                  11.55   1    5  
  5 Ford, Curtis                 Uconn                    11.59   1    4  
  6 Hilts, Ed                    Ualbany                  11.60   1    3  
  7 Smith, Rickardo              Ualbany                  11.62   2    2  
  8 Baptiste, Raphael Jean       Ualbany                  11.79   2    1  
  9 Hulse, Brian                 Brown                    11.85   2 
 10 Yang, Norman                 Brown                    11.94   2 
 11 Ramirez, Jose                Brown                    12.20   2 
 12 Paquin, Adam                 Ccsu                     12.33   3 
 13 Goggins, Greg                Ccsu                     12.51   3 
 -- Campbell, Basil              Unattached              X11.11   1 
 -- Wynn, Shante                 Unattached              X11.91   2 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               11.04   852  
  2 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                    11.44   765  
  3 Boney, Mike                  Unattached               12.04   643  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Edwin              Uconn                    22.26   1   10  
  2 Ndu, Kelechi                 Uconn                    22.71   1    8  
  3 Boland, Shamere              Ualbany                  22.91   1    6  
  4 Miceli, Steve                Umass                    22.99   2    5  
  5 Harrison, Drew               Ualbany                  23.11   2    4  
  6 Barksdale, Nathan            Umass                    23.17   2    3  
  7 Smith, Rickardo              Ualbany                  23.34   2    2  
  8 Ford, Curtis                 Uconn                    23.55   2    1  
  9 Stakely, Jon                 Ccsu                     23.79   3 
 10 Basile, Anthony              Ualbany                  23.89   2 
 11 Baptiste, Raphael Jean       Ualbany                  24.05   3 
 12 Yang, Norman                 Brown                    24.13   3 
 13 Goggins, Greg                Ccsu                     25.56   3 
 -- Campbell, Basil              Unattached              X22.21   1 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               53.34   667  
  2 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                    59.64   426  
  3 Boney, Mike                  Unattached             1:00.54   395  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Edwin              Uconn                    49.13   1   10  
  2 Burnett, Junior              Ualbany                  49.50   1    8  
  3 Barksdale, Nathan            Umass                    50.25   2    6  
  4 Joseph, Johanssy             Uconn                    50.77   1    5  
  5 Stakely, Jon                 Ccsu                     51.05   2    4  
  6 Tabib, Christian             Brown                    51.32   2    3  
  7 Evans, Steve                 Ualbany                  52.09   1    2  
  8 Gilbert, Eldridge            Brown                    52.42   1    1  
  9 Tiu, Ariss                   Ccsu                     53.11   2 
 10 Bentley, James               Umass                    53.32   2 
 11 Standifer, R.J.              Ccsu                     54.17   2 
 12 Slater, Josh                 Quinnipiac               55.43   3 
 13 Tarini, Robert               Quinnipiac               59.71   3 
 -- Watrous, Brian               Unattached              X51.61   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Gered                 Ualbany                1:52.70    10  
  2 Iannaccone, Steven           Uconn                  1:55.30     8  
  3 Jones, Wes                   Umass                  1:57.02     6  
  4 Roche, Matt                  Ualbany                1:57.22     5  
  5 Godinho, James               Umass                  1:58.20     4  
  6 Wilson, Jerry                Ualbany                1:59.85     3  
  7 Estremera, Ricardo           Ualbany                1:59.94     2  
  8 Zorrilla, Eric               Ualbany                2:00.66     1  
  9 Murphy, Kevin                Umass                  2:00.74  
 10 Braconnier, Jack             Uconn                  2:01.00  
 11 Gurzler, Jacob               Quinnipiac             2:03.54  
 12 Mio, Anthony                 Quinnipiac             2:14.27  
 13 Roach, Phil                  Quinnipiac             2:17.01  
 -- Legare, Joel                 Unattached            X1:56.91  
 -- Vavro, Zach                  Unattached            X1:59.40  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinley, Jordan               Brown                  3:55.96    10  
  2 Driscoll, Mark               Quinnipiac             3:56.55     8  
  3 Estremera, Ricardo           Ualbany                3:57.48     6  
  4 Zamir, Ari                   Brown                  3:58.71     5  
  5 Sarro, Nick                  Brown                  3:58.77     4  
  6 Clark, Matt                  Umass                  3:59.78     3  
  7 Gurjal, Tushar               Brown                  3:59.82     2  
  8 Martin, Thomas               Quinnipiac             4:00.06     1  
  9 Hamel, Neil                  Brown                  4:00.39  
 10 Gurzler, Jacob               Quinnipiac             4:04.84  
 11 McCarron, Andy               Umass                  4:10.78  
 12 Durkin, Ryan                 Umass                  4:11.35  
 13 Grout, Alex                  Quinnipiac             4:13.14  
 14 Mio, Anthony                 Quinnipiac             4:13.46  
 15 Corbett, Sean                Umass                  4:15.39  
 16 Dulong, Michael              Umass                  4:18.67  
 17 Jimenez, Chris               Ualbany                4:19.33  
 18 Roach, Phil                  Quinnipiac             4:22.60  
 19 Kenwood, Mark                Umass                  4:25.81  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                  5:13.24   486  
 -- Jellison, Mark               Unattached            X4:54.34   593  
 -- Boney, Mike                  Unattached            X5:52.34   296  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Chris                 Brown                 14:37.57    10  
  2 Feldman, Max                 Uconn                 14:49.87     8  
  3 Blake, Pat                   Uconn                 15:07.21     6  
  4 Allstadt, Andy               Ualbany               15:12.61     5  
  5 Driscoll, Mark               Quinnipiac            15:36.25     4  
  6 Klypka, Matt                 Umass                 15:54.45     3  
  7 Graddy, Ryan                 Brown                 15:55.38     2  
  8 Strellner, Aaron             Umass                 16:00.10     1  
  9 Aloe, Rocco                  Quinnipiac            16:12.73  
 10 Bushey, Keith                Quinnipiac            17:40.40  
 -- Shail, Mike                  Unattached           X17:24.08  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               14.84   869  
  2 Boney, Mike                  Unattached               18.74   455  
 -- Berg, Sean                   Uconn                       DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delgado, Michael             Uconn                    14.87    10  
  2 Jackson, Verrol              Uconn                    15.12     8  
  3 McClintock, Jamil            Brown                    15.15     6  
  4 Hulse, Brian                 Brown                    15.34     5  
  5 Hopkinson, Dale              Ualbany                  15.90     4  
  6 Goggins, Greg                Ccsu                     16.08     3  
  7 Ramirez, Alex                Brown                    16.38     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Riley, Tim                 Ualbany                  55.04   1   10  
  2 Jackson, Verrol              Uconn                    55.25   1    8  
  3 McDonald, James              Quinnipiac               56.63   1    6  
  4 Villanueva, Richard          Ualbany                  56.78   1    5  
  5 Ramirez, Jose                Brown                    57.11   2    4  
  6 Leonard, David               Ccsu                   1:00.09   2    3  
  7 Morse, Jon                   Umass                  1:00.21   2    2  
  8 Simpson, Tyler               Umass                  1:01.07   1    1  
 -- Rhodes, Calvin               Unattached              X56.38   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Ozzie                 Brown                  9:30.55    10  
  2 Vesala, Juha                 Ccsu                   9:31.94     8  
  3 Hudimatch, Alex              Uconn                  9:38.94     6  
  4 Gaedje, Ryan                 Ualbany                9:40.71     5  
  5 Durfee, Paul                 Uconn                  9:41.45     4  
  6 Meyer, Colin                 Uconn                  9:49.92     3  
  7 Corbett, Ryan                Umass                  9:57.12     2  
  8 Nettleton, Jacob             Brown                 10:01.28     1  
  9 Cherry-Woode, Bryant         Ualbany               10:07.97  
 -- Pierson, Chris               Ualbany                    DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uconn  'A'                                            42.31    10  
  2 Ualbany  'A'                                          42.54     8  
  3 Brown  'A'                                            43.02     6  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ualbany  'A'                                        3:22.25    10  
  2 Uconn  'A'                                          3:22.58     8  
  3 Ualbany  'B'                                       x3:31.21  
  4 Umass  'A'                                          3:40.88     6  
  5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:41.51     5  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gaulden, Ellis               Uconn                    2.11m    6-11.00   10  
  2 Bobrownicki, Ray             Brown                    2.01m    6-07.00    8  
  3 Wade, John                   Brown                    1.96m    6-05.00    6  
  4 Jones, Jon                   Ualbany                  1.86m    6-01.25    5  
 -- Elliott, Kamar               Ualbany                     NH            
 -- Hutchinson, Dan              Unattached              X2.06m    6-09.00 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50  868  
  2 Boney, Mike                  Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25  552  
  3 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                    1.65m    5-05.00  504  
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25  702  
  2 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                    3.80m   12-05.50  562  
 -- Boney, Mike                  Unattached                 XNH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, William              Uconn                    4.57m   15-00.00   10  
  2 Zubradt, Brian               Brown                    4.57m   15-00.00    8  
  3 Jones, Nick                  Ualbany                  4.42m   14-06.00    6  
  4 Reynolds, Mike               Ualbany                  4.42m   14-06.00    5  
  5 Bowen, Grant                 Brown                    4.42m   14-06.00    4  
  6 Parker, Dave                 Ualbany                  4.27m   14-00.00    3  
  7 Jaffa, Zach                  Brown                    3.96m   12-11.75    2  
  8 Jaffa, Matt                  Brown                    3.81m   12-06.00    1  
 -- TePaske, Jonas               Unattached                 XNH            
 -- Murray, Mike                 Brown                       NH            
 -- Radzevich, Jake              Unattached              X4.88m   16-00.00 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               7.65m   25-01.25  972  
  2 Boney, Mike                  Unattached               5.70m   18-08.50  523  
  3 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                    4.86m   15-11.50  356  
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, William              Uconn                    7.10m   23-03.50   10  
  2 Jones, Jon                   Ualbany                  6.99m   22-11.25    8  
  3 Bernardi, Steve              Brown                    6.99m   22-11.25    6  
  4 Gaulden, Ellis               Uconn                    6.91m   22-08.00    5  
  5 Ferrone, Kevin               Brown                    6.91m   22-08.00    4  
  6 Hopkinson, Dale              Ualbany                  6.90m   22-07.75    3  
  7 Swart, Derek                 Umass                    6.85m   22-05.75    2  
  8 Godinho, James               Umass                    6.57m   21-06.75    1  
  9 Mars, Deshaun                Brown                    6.46m   21-02.50 
 10 Akanno, Museveni             Uconn                    6.44m   21-01.50 
 11 O'Riley, Tim                 Ualbany                  6.39m   20-11.75 
 12 Ramirez, Jose                Brown                    6.34m   20-09.75 
 13 Smith, Henry                 Umass                    6.07m   19-11.00 
 14 Paquin, Adam                 Ccsu                     6.02m   19-09.00 
 15 Basile, Anthony              Ualbany                  5.96m   19-06.75 
 16 Elliott, Kamar               Ualbany                  5.80m   19-00.50 
 -- Wynn, Shante                 Unattached                 XND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Kamar               Ualbany                 14.36m   47-01.50   10  
  2 Smith, Henry                 Umass                   14.27m   46-10.00    8  
  3 Akanno, Museveni             Uconn                   14.26m   46-09.50    6  
  4 Aryee, Teiko                 Ualbany                 13.81m   45-03.75    5  
  5 Mars, Deshaun                Brown                   12.46m   40-10.50    4  
 -- Cousin, Steven               Uconn                     FOUL            
 -- O'Riley, Rich                Unattached               XFOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, William              Uconn                   14.72m   48-03.50   10  
  2 Frankel, Mat                 Brown                   13.78m   45-02.50    8  
  3 Buck, Renauld                Ualbany                 13.05m   42-09.75    6  
  4 Wilson, Tyler                Ccsu                    12.90m   42-04.00    5  
  5 Lynch, Mike                  Ualbany                 12.74m   41-09.75    4  
  6 Rosiak, Paul                 Brown                   12.68m   41-07.25    3  
  7 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Ccsu                    11.12m   36-05.75    2  
  8 Cornelio, Perry              Ccsu                    10.94m   35-10.75    1  
  9 Robertson, Alan              Ccsu                     9.88m   32-05.00 
 -- Dubs, Andrew                 Unattached             X13.68m   44-10.75 
 -- Pusey, Corey                 ConnQuest  C           X15.56m   51-00.75 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boney, Mike                  Unattached              12.58m   41-03.25  642  
  2 Jellison, Mark               Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25  634  
  3 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                   11.41m   37-05.25  571  
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                   36.25m     118-11  589  
  2 Boney, Mike                  Unattached              35.90m     117-09  582  
  3 Jellison, Mark               Unattached              35.75m     117-03  579  
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walls, Kent                  Brown                   41.13m     134-11   10  
  2 Bennett, Andrew              Uconn                   39.19m     128-07    8  
  3 Lynch, Mike                  Ualbany                 37.61m     123-05    6  
  4 Buck, Renauld                Ualbany                 37.40m     122-08    5  
  5 Brown, Kai                   Brown                   36.62m     120-02    4  
  6 Murphy, Hugh                 Brown                   36.23m     118-10    3  
  7 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Ccsu                    30.37m      99-08    2  
  8 Cornelio, Perry              Ccsu                    29.41m      96-06    1  
  9 Robertson, Alan              Ccsu                    26.45m      86-09 
 -- Dubs, Andrew                 Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Pusey, Corey                 ConnQuest  C           X41.81m     137-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Opuana, Eric                 Ualbany                 51.69m     169-07   10  
  2 Malatesta, Mark              Uconn                   49.66m     162-11    8  
  3 Roy, David                   Uconn                   49.26m     161-07    6  
  4 Reid, Jon                    Brown                   44.72m     146-09    5  
  5 Cornelio, Perry              Ccsu                    42.13m     138-03    4  
  6 Lynch, Mike                  Ualbany                 41.36m     135-08    3  
  7 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Ccsu                    40.33m     132-04    2  
  8 Isaacs, Aaron                Unattached              39.56m     129-09    1  
  9 Robertson, Alan              Ccsu                    34.98m     114-09 
 -- Ramierez, Fransisco          Ccsu                      FOUL            
 -- Walls, Kent                  Brown                     FOUL            
 -- Hartley, Brian               ConnQuest  C           X48.86m     160-04 
 -- Barth, John                  ConnQuest  C           X53.61m     175-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Mike                   Umass                   57.23m     187-09   10  
  2 Wilson, Tyler                Ccsu                    56.38m     185-00    8  
  3 Rosiak, Paul                 Brown                   55.58m     182-04    6  
  4 Pallozzi, Marc               Ualbany                 54.44m     178-07    5  
  5 Collishaw, Justin            Ualbany                 53.59m     175-10    4  
  6 Gasper, Tyler                Umass                   53.03m     174-00    3  
  7 Landry, Thomas               Uconn                   50.68m     166-03    2  
  8 Berry, Glenn                 Uconn                   48.61m     159-06    1  
  9 Constant, David              Uconn                   48.53m     159-03 
 10 Torres, Earlando             Uconn                   46.33m     152-00 
 11 Paquette, Josh               Uconn                   43.51m     142-09 
 12 Buck, Renauld                Ualbany                 41.04m     134-08 
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
  1 Berg, Sean                   Uconn                   52.11m     170-11  620  
  2 Boney, Mike                  Unattached              50.74m     166-06  600  
  3 Jellison, Mark               Unattached              48.35m     158-07  564  
                

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago