Men's Track

 


Raleigh Relays - 3/25/2005 to 3/26/2005
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: 0.7) 1, Kamilah Salaam, Penn State, 11.93q. 2, Marquita Davis, 
 St. Aug's, 12.04q. 3, Amanda Mack, Claflin University, 12.16q. 4, Joya 
 Rodgers, NC State, 12.21q. 5, Libia Jackson, UNA-Nike G.W, 12.22q. 6, Nichole 
 Gibson, Eastern KY University, 12.22q. 7, Jessica Render, St. Aug's, 12.29q. 
 8, Aisha Thomas, Long Island, 12.35. 9, Amber Plowden, UNA-Indiana Invaders, 
 12.41. 
  Heat 2: (w: 1.6) 1, Sara Shoaff, Penn State, 11.98q. 2, Jennifer Claud, 
 Appalachian State, 11.99q. 3, Ladrea Dortch, Seton Hall, 12.18q. 4, Chasity 
 Johnson, Coastal Carolina, 12.19q. 5, Brooke Robinson, Penn State, 12.22q. 6, 
 Courtney Thomas, Claflin University, 12.22q. 7, LaClaire Carter, Howard, 
 12.31q. 8, Erica Montgomery, East Carolina, 12.41. 9, Anike Orimogunje, 
 Hartford, 12.43. 
  Heat 3: (w: 0.9) 1, Terry Davenport, East Carolina, 11.96q. 2, Christina 
 Roberts, Appalachian State, 12.29q. 3, Chantelle Vernon, E. Tennessee St., 
 12.34q. 4, Tequirra Cox, Albany, 12.45. 5, Melanie Bailey, Eastern KY 
 University, 12.49. 6, Melissa Mastrangelo, La Salle, 12.57. 7, Sherlonda 
 Johnson, Austin Peay State Univ., 12.62. 8, Weahdee Blidee, Shaw University, 
 13.16. 
  Heat 4: (w: 0.5) 1, Jenee Moore, East Carolina, 12.55. 2, Jenny Knox, E. 
 Tennessee St., 12.59. 3, Alexis Hoover, Appalachian State, 12.62. 4, Christen 
 Tucker, Syracuse, 12.69. 5, Diana Castro, St. Aug's, 13.01. 6, Satara Freeman, 
 Youngstown, 13.65. 
  Heat 5: (w: -0.1) 1, Courtney Lemon, Coastal Carolina, 12.36. 2, Cassandra 
 Williams, NC State, 12.58. 3, Morgan Bradley, Eastern KY University, 12.70. 4, 
 Vonteena Knotts, Appalachian State, 12.73. 5, Angie Jones, Mount St. Mary's 
 Universi, 12.80. 6, Channel Hamilton, Vermont, 12.86. 7, Stephanie Dickerson, 
 Mount St. Mary's Universi, 12.93. 8, Sara Ann Brown, Mount St. Mary's 
 Universi, 13.29. 9, Latanya Garrett, Shaw University, 13.77. 
  Heat 6: (w: 0.5) 1, Rachelle Smith, unattached, 11.71q. 2, Charrise Everett, 
 Buffalo, 12.52. 3, Keauna McCall, Austin Peay State Univ., 12.52. 4, N'Kelle 
 Anderson, Long Island, 12.66. 5, Dana Ventrone, Buffalo, 12.98. 6, Erin 
 O'Grady, Vermont, 13.09. 7, Candis Johnson, Shaw University, 13.33. 8, Dionne 
 Williams, Long Island, 14.00. 
  Heat 7: (w: 0.2) 1, Latasha Rhem, Fayetteville State Univ., 13.04. 2, Lea 
 Harrell, Duke University, 13.14. 3, Jess Oravetz, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 
 13.37. 4, Patrice Agnant, Hartford, 13.40. 5, Carnai Simpson, High Point, 
 13.51. 6, Camille Cameron, Hartford, 15.40. 
Women 400 Meter Dash
  Section 1: 1, Debbie Dunn, UNA-Nike G.W, 54.01. 2, Portia Baker, East 
 Carolina, 55.43. 3, Dominque Blake, Penn State, 55.61. 4, Erica Young, St. 
 Aug's, 55.63. 5, Cheryl Green, Penn State, 56.43. 6, Tanya Harris, UNC 
 Asheville, 57.52. 7, Trellanie Green, NC State, 59.21. 8, Gorgeous Harper, 
 Seton Hall, 1:00.98. 
  Section 2: 1, Nichola Cornish, E. Tennessee St., 55.52. 2, Jeanna Cunningham, 
 Youngstown, 56.59. 3, Lauren McNary, Howard, 56.71. 4, Stacy Downer, Buffalo, 
 56.96. 5, Simone Baptiste, East Carolina, 58.35. 6, Abbie Shook, Findlay, 
 58.77. 7, Dionne Griffiths, Seton Hall, 59.42. 8, Tiffany Green, St. Aug's, 
 59.63. 9, Ayisha Beavers, NC State, 1:06.57. 
  Section 3: 1, Janel McFarlane, Long Island, 57.64. 2, Jayne' Penn, Georgetown 
 University, 57.65. 3, Alex Baptiste, Georgetown University, 58.16. 4, Kim 
 Moore, St. Aug's, 58.77. 5, Maurelhena Walles, UNA-Shore AC, 58.85. 6, Nadja 
 Koenig, Eastern Michigan, 59.05. 7, Sarah Kirtland, James Madison, 59.82. 8, 
 Imani Mack, Virginia Tech, 1:01.08. 9, Gina Mavrikis, Youngstown, 1:03.50. 
  Section 4: 1, Amy Hart, East Carolina, 58.74. 2, Crista Strachan, Long 
 Island, 59.33. 3, Marissa Petersen, DePaul University, 59.45. 4, Cathy-Anne 
 Doctuer, High Point, 59.79. 5, Emily Wollet, Youngstown, 59.95. 6, Meredith 
 Brooks, Virginia Tech, 1:00.55. 7, Leslie Johnson, Youngstown, 1:00.95. 8, 
 Patricia Beckham, Shaw University, 1:01.76. 9, Blayne Alexander, Duke 
 University, 1:07.74. 
  Section 5: 1, Erica Moody, Duquuesne University, 57.45. 2, Jammie Jackson, 
 Cincinnati, 57.93. 3, Matasha Brown, Appalachian State, 59.33. 4, Ashley 
 Mondie, Georgetown University, 59.75. 5, LaQuae Jones, Eastern Michigan, 
 1:00.12. 6, Erica Farmer, Concord University, 1:00.49. 7, Jenna Kipp, La 
 Salle, 1:00.69. 8, Tiffany Street, Radford University, 1:03.27. 9, Mia Campo, 
 Seton Hall, 1:03.71. 
  Section 6: 1, Yandeh Joh, Youngstown, 58.46. 2, Dena Capel, Radford 
 University, 58.64. 3, Elena Resovich, Duquuesne University, 59.24. 4, Vashone 
 Wallace, Buffalo, 59.38. 5, Makaila Brooks, Howard, 1:00.00. 6, Lauren Diggs, 
 Radford University, 1:00.04. 7, Betsy Burroughs, Elizabethtown College, 
 1:01.17. 8, Tajaron Lewis, NC State, 1:03.14. 9, Chapin Payne, NC State, 
 1:03.73. 
  Section 7: 1, Temi Akojie, Long Island, 58.80. 2, Jaimie Smith, Long Island, 
 59.23. 3, Tequirra Cox, Albany, 59.24. 4, Allyson Petersen, DePaul University, 
 59.95. 5, Jennifer Habbestad, E. Tennessee St., 1:00.89. 6, Jade Young, Shaw 
 University, 1:01.83. 7, Kristin Gilliam, Shaw University, 1:02.39. 8, Casey 
 Rascoe, James Madison, 1:02.65. 9, Antonia Laino, Duke University, 1:05.86. 
  Section 8: 1, Angelica Lyte, Syracuse, 59.49. 2, Amelia Sofis, Duquuesne 
 University, 1:00.53. 3, Adrienne Shipman, Cincinnati, 1:00.86. 4, Michelle 
 Tyree, James Madison, 1:01.43. 5, Marielle Glanz, Youngstown, 1:01.96. 6, 
 Nicole Murphy, Elizabethtown College, 1:01.96. 7, Qiana Smith, Hartford, 
 1:02.62. 8, Shayla Wallace, Long Island, 1:03.23. 9, Jaimeleigh 
 Grace-Alvarado, Southern Connecticut, 1:10.08. 
Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded PM
  Section 1: 1, Nicole Boykin, North Carolina, 17:28.36. 2, Erin Henry, 
 Georgetown University, 17:31.37. 3, Liz Cufari, Syracuse, 17:31.62. 4, Leah 
 Folmsbee, Syracuse, 17:31.71. 5, Laura Hodges, Virginia, 17:34.18. 6, Kait 
 Hurley, William & Mary, 17:35.02. 7, lisa crampton, Belmont University, 
 17:35.21. 8, Carrie Moffett, DePaul University, 17:37.74. 9, Samantha Howard, 
 Duquuesne University, 17:43.25. 10, Cindy Smith, Rhode Island, 17:47.35. 11, 
 Amber Hackenberg, Bloomsburg University, 17:49.37. 12, Michele Popple, NC 
 State, 17:52.54. 13, Kim Nemergut, Coastal Carolina, 17:53.02. 14, Lindsay 
 Roberts, Edinboro U, 17:55.34. 15, Karen Berling, Cincinnati, 17:59.85. 16, 
 Erin Prillaman, William & Mary, 18:01.73. 17, Christine Ward, E. Tennessee 
 St., 18:02.63. 18, Rachel Lanzel, Edinboro U, 18:03.23. 19, eliza benson, 
 Belmont University, 18:05.28. 20, Amelia Slagle, Charlotte, 18:07.30. 21, Jenn 
 Dietz, Virginia Tech, 18:07.98. 22, Colleen Connell, Penn State, 18:08.86. 23, 
 Emily Schnitkey, Youngstown, 18:13.37. 24, Liz Smith, Charlotte, 18:15.82. 25, 
 Amanda Davey, North Florida, 18:15.89. 26, Consolata Kisang, Eastern Michigan, 
 18:25.46. 27, Andrea Smith, Georgia State University, 18:29.13. 28, Aubrey 
 Bergquist, Coastal Carolina, 18:30.56. 29, Katie Danyko, Virginia Tech, 
 18:35.11. 30, Taylor Barr, William & Mary, 18:35.49. 31, Casey Paffie, North 
 Florida, 18:36.83. 32, Summer Graham, Charlotte, 18:38.10. 33, kelsey reed, 
 Belmont University, 18:41.21. 34, Kiersten Buckley, Edinboro U, 18:42.12. 35, 
 Meg Austin, unattached, 19:08.93. --, Kristin Stroupe, North Carolina, DNF. 
  Section 2: 1, Trish Nervo, UNA-Fleet Feet Sports, 16:25.08. 2, Cassie Ficken, 
 Charlotte, 16:34.64. 3, Kristina Roth, NC State, 16:42.94. 4, Oria O'Mahoney, 
 unattached, 16:47.72. 5, Heidi Westerling, Rhode Island, 16:50.53. 6, Maggie 
 Infeld, Georgetown University, 16:53.16. 7, Christa Benton, South Florida, 
 16:56.17. 8, Jessica Hellender, South Florida, 17:01.98. 9, Jennifer Koeppel, 
 Buffalo, 17:02.43. 10, Emily Harrison, Virginia, 17:04.14. 11, Cheryl Carr, 
 Virginia, 17:05.17. 12, Tara Wojciechowski, UNA-adidas Raleigh Track Club, 
 17:08.00. 13, Jenn Feenstra, Georgia State University, 17:09.91. 14, Meghan 
 Bishop, William & Mary, 17:12.84. 15, lauren williams, Belmont University, 
 17:14.76. 16, Tsehaye Dagnachew, Charlotte, 17:14.88. 17, Kayla Matrunick, 
 Penn State, 17:15.32. 18, Katie Sujkowski, Appalachian State, 17:22.73. 19, 
 Jane Daniels, Charlotte, 17:38.49. 20, Chelsea Lenge, Penn State, 17:45.02. 
 21, Jenny DeWeese, unattached, 17:46.29. 22, Sara Powell, NC State, 17:51.81. 
 23, Jessica Fanning, Virginia Tech, 17:55.20. 24, Micki Logue, unattached, 
 18:00.03. 25, Sonja Hinish, Penn State, 18:11.05. 26, Lauren Snell, Eastern 
 Michigan, 18:14.48. 
Women 10000 Meter Run
  Section 1: 1, Kristyn Shiring, William & Mary, 34:46.00. 2, Caroline Cretti, 
 Williams College, 35:02.41. 3, Julia Cathcart, William & Mary, 35:16.69. 4, 
 Kristen Fryburg, unattached, 35:24.13. 5, Marlene Key, DePaul University, 
 36:06.48. 6, Johanna Allen, East Carolina, 36:11.26. 7, Abigail Nelkie, NC 
 State, 36:15.37. 8, Katie Pfeifer, Bucknell University, 36:59.53. 9, Becca 
 Velarde, William & Mary, 37:01.90. 10, Melissa St.Clair, Elizabethtown 
 College, 37:08.97. 11, Niamh Cunningham, Connecticut, 37:17.18. 12, Shelby 
 Perkins, Syracuse, 37:21.51. 13, Christy Dannenberg, William & Mary, 37:27.41. 
 14, Kristy VanCour, Virginia Tech, 37:38.46. 15, Lindsay Vieira, Rhode Island, 
 37:39.64. 16, Alice Kassens, UNA-Brooks, 37:51.09. 17, Melissa Grelli, 
 Georgetown University, 38:02.95. 18, Heather Wilmoth, Edinboro U, 38:05.96. 
 19, Dena Spickard, James Madison, 38:26.15. 20, Kim Najem, Mount St. Mary's 
 Universi, 38:36.26. 21, lindsay honea, Belmont University, 38:43.70. 22, 
 Rebecca Stearns, Duquuesne University, 38:51.63. 23, Sarah Bounds, Bloomsburg 
 University, 38:52.80. 24, Amy Tucker, Duquuesne University, 39:21.37. 25, 
 Karen Hause, Bloomsburg University, 39:34.43. 26, Jenna Khonke, Charlotte, 
 41:39.78. 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: 1.8) 1, Porscha Dobson, North Carolina, 13.91q. 2, Nichole 
 Gibson, Eastern KY University, 13.94q. 3, Marquita Davis, St. Aug's, 14.03q. 
 4, Kamilah Salaam, Penn State, 14.12q. 5, Gayle Hunter, Penn State, 14.12q. 6, 
 Openell McDowell, St. Aug's, 14.15q. 7, Ronda White, Appalachian State, 
 14.17q. 8, Kirby Blackley, Findlay, 14.48q. --, Imani Gilliam, Seton Hall, 
 DNF. 
  Heat 2: (w: -0.1) 1, Ashley West-Nesbitt, Howard, 14.16q. 2, Alyssa Johnson, 
 Howard, 14.35q. 3, Marika Quarles, Radford University, 14.53q. 4, Patricia 
 Diedrich, Albany, 14.58q. 5, Kim Markel, Penn State, 14.96q. 6, Aaliyah 
 Gillespie, Youngstown, 15.34. 7, Gunild Kreb, Virginia Tech, 15.80. 8, Keosha 
 Sanders, Virginia Tech, 17.05. 9, Saskia Triesscheijn, Virginia Tech, 17.18. 
  Heat 3: (w: 0.8) 1, Bianca Roberts, Howard, 14.56q. 2, Nicole Callaham, East 
 Carolina, 14.70q. 3, Laura Jezek, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 14.87q. 4, Ebony 
 Jones, Eastern KY University, 14.97q. 5, Shannon Norris, Mount St. Mary's 
 Universi, 15.12. 6, Celestein Coney, Buffalo, 15.16. 7, Marisa Biggins, James 
 Madison, 15.53. 8, Satara Freeman, Youngstown, 15.66. 9, Monique Walker, Penn 
 State, 19.96. 
  Heat 4: (w: 0.5) 1, Patrice Coney, Buffalo, 14.75q. 2, Elisha Tegeder, 
 Coastal Carolina, 15.19. 3, Denise Tetkowski, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 
 15.20. 4, Ebony Brown, Coastal Carolina, 15.26. 5, Felisha Jacobs, Coastal 
 Carolina, 15.33. 6, Monica Hundley, Cincinnati, 15.71. 7, Megan Forbes, James 
 Madison, 16.22. 8, Danielle Grochowalski, Findlay, 16.37. 9, Tia Hendricks, 
 Austin Peay State Univ., 16.50. 
  Heat 5: (w: 1.4) 1, Jillian Drouin, Syracuse, 15.81. 2, Shintara Carpenter, 
 Cincinnati, 15.98. 3, Danja Yates, Austin Peay State Univ., 16.55. 4, Kedra 
 Calhoun, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 18.13. 5, Pharyn Wynn, La Salle, 18.15. 6, 
 Yashica Short, Shaw University, 18.97. 7, Persis Brown, Shaw University, 
 19.00. 
  Heat 6: (w: 2.3) 1, Barbara Roberson, Cincinnati, 16.24. 2, Chrissie Kapp, 
 Mount St. Mary's Universi, 16.28. 3, Laila Thomas, NC State, 16.55. 4, Katie 
 Cambell, Virginia Tech, 16.89. 5, Robyn Kopka, Hartford, 17.24. 6, Cassandra 
 Smith, Youngstown, 18.70. 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  Section 1: 1, Marika Quarles, Radford University, 1:00.28. 2, Lindsay Bond, 
 North Carolina, 1:00.62. 3, Dana Robinson, St. Aug's, 1:00.80. 4, Kim Markel, 
 Penn State, 1:01.13. 5, Ebony Brown, Coastal Carolina, 1:01.95. 6, Latrica 
 Dendy, unattached, 1:02.48. 7, Collen Farley, North Carolina, 1:02.93. 8, 
 Donte Hallmon, St. Aug's, 1:06.64. 
  Section 2: 1, Erika Foushee, North Carolina, 1:03.80. 2, Felisha Jacobs, 
 Coastal Carolina, 1:04.06. 3, Aisha Bilal-Mack, East Carolina, 1:04.91. 4, 
 Danielle Grochowalski, Findlay, 1:05.22. 5, Allison Stankavage, Duke 
 University, 1:06.58. 6, Shamaine Onwudiachi, Virginia Tech, 1:08.99. 7, 
 Cassandra Smith, Youngstown, 1:20.56. --, Shana Don, La Salle, DNF. --, Novia 
 Brown, Seton Hall, DNF. 
  Section 3: 1, Celestein Coney, Buffalo, 1:02.44. 2, Amber Strouse, Penn 
 State, 1:04.19. 3, Elisha Tegeder, Coastal Carolina, 1:05.12. 4, Monique 
 Anderson, Howard, 1:06.48. 5, Onyinyechi Chuku, Eastern KY University, 
 1:06.90. 6, Patricia Diedrich, Albany, 1:07.07. 7, Katrina Holder, Seton Hall, 
 1:07.34. 8, Ashley Tetreault, Seton Hall, 1:09.32. 9, Tia Hendricks, Austin 
 Peay State Univ., 1:10.46. 
  Section 4: 1, Kristen Micsky, Duquuesne University, 1:05.03. 2, Danielle 
 Erwin, Cincinnati, 1:05.54. 3, Erin Lamb, Duke University, 1:05.85. 4, Mary 
 Powers, Duke University, 1:05.91. 5, Shanequa Warren, Long Island, 1:06.69. 6, 
 Eva Terry, Long Island, 1:08.61. 7, Kaity Lambracht, Syracuse, 1:09.35. 8, 
 Danja Yates, Austin Peay State Univ., 1:11.53. 9, Brittny Humphrey, 
 Youngstown, 1:13.67. 
  Section 5: 1, Latavia Lewis, Howard, 1:05.33. 2, Leigh Lumford, Penn State, 
 1:06.14. 3, Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown, 1:06.88. 4, Brie Berkowitz, East 
 Carolina, 1:07.72. 5, DaShara Wells, DePaul University, 1:07.91. 6, Kristin 
 Lander, Elizabethtown College, 1:09.37. 7, Jasselle Cruz, Radford University, 
 1:10.99. 8, Chrissie Kapp, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 1:11.74. 
Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
  Section 1: 1, NC State 18:20.44. 2, Georgetown University 18:44.17. 3, 
 Virginia 18:48.50. 4, North Carolina 18:53.17. 5, Penn State 18:56.02. 6, La 
 Salle 19:09.21. 7, Buffalo 19:33.44. 8, Eastern KY University 19:45.23. 9, UNC 
 Asheville 20:02.25. 10, Howard 20:06.63. 11, Syracuse 20:18.35. 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
  Section 1: 1, Georgetown University 4:00.15. 2, Seton Hall 4:00.27. 3, Penn 
 State 4:01.70. 4, North Carolina 4:02.34. 5, Virginia Tech 4:04.30. 6, Long 
 Island 4:10.57. 7, Findlay 4:10.97. 
  Section 2: 1, Buffalo 4:06.02. 2, Cincinnati 4:07.86. 3, Appalachian State 
 4:12.62. 4, Youngstown 4:17.85. 5, Duke University 4:18.96. 6, Mount St. 
 Mary's Universi 4:22.08. 
Women High Jump
  Section 1: 1, Debra Vento, Duke University, 1.83m, (6-00). 2, Renee Hein, 
 Cincinnati, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 3, Jenna Grimaldi, Syracuse, 1.70m, (5-07). 3, 
 Anna Marie Riccardi, E. Tennessee St., 1.70m, (5-07). 3, Ebony Jones, Eastern 
 KY University, 1.70m, (5-07). 3, Kayla Burks, DePaul University, 1.70m, 
 (5-07). 7, Amber Strouse, Penn State, 1.65m, (5-05). 7, Heather Yedinak, Penn 
 State, 1.65m, (5-05). 7, Tatyana Kirichenko, North Carolina, 1.65m, (5-05). 7, 
 Laila Thomas, NC State, 1.65m, (5-05). --, Monica Atchison, Eastern KY 
 University, NH. --, Mattie Bethea, NC State, NH. --, Megan Burke, Penn State, 
 NH. 
  Section 2: 1, Brittany Klima, Cincinnati, 1.60m, (5-03). --, Charlotte 
 Diuguid, NC State, NH. --, Martha Bright, East Carolina, NH. --, Patrice 
 Coney, Buffalo, NH. --, Yashica Short, Shaw University, NH. --, Estee Rogers, 
 Youngstown, NH. --, Lauren Strange, Duke University, NH. --, Latasha Jarrett, 
 Hartford, NH. --, Melissa Brankamp, Cincinnati, NH. --, Khamiya Smith, Shaw 
 University, NH. --, Adrian Starks, Shaw University, NH. 
Women Long Jump
  Section 1: 1, Gayle Hunter, Penn State, 5.95m, w:0.4 (19-06.25). 2, Sherlonda 
 Johnson, Austin Peay State Univ., 5.84m, w:+0.0 (19-02). 3, LaClaire Carter, 
 Howard, 5.80m, w:0.3 (19-00.50). 4, Felicia Walters, Claflin University, 
 5.77m, w:0.3 (18-11.25). 5, Ronda White, Appalachian State, 5.75m, w:-0.5 
 (18-10.50). 6, Alisha Hopkins, East Carolina, 5.54m, w:-1.1 (18-02.25). 7, 
 Yosmila Pinerez, St. Aug's, 5.46m, w:0.1 (17-11). 8, Lashawn Gee, UNA-Carolina 
 Allstars, 5.41m, w:0.3 (17-09). 9, Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina, 5.22m, 
 w:-0.4 (17-01.50). 10, Sheena Gordon, North Carolina, 5.04m, w:0.8 (16-06.50). 
 11, Dionne Griffiths, Seton Hall, 4.92m, w:0.2 (16-01.75). 
  Section 2: 1, Sheron Mark, Syracuse, 5.67m, w:-0.6 (18-07.25). 2, Vonteena 
 Knotts, Appalachian State, 5.21m, w:0.3 (17-01.25). 3, Marsha Johnson, North 
 Carolina, 5.15m, w:-0.3 (16-10.75). 4, Paula Moore, Appalachian State, 5.14m, 
 w:1.1 (16-10.50). 5, Jenee Moore, East Carolina, 5.13m, w:-0.8 (16-10). 6, 
 Nita Dewberry, North Carolina, 5.03m, w:1.4 (16-06). 7, Kemba Johnson, Eastern 
 Michigan, 4.32m, w:-0.8 (14-02.25). 8, Chante Sessoms, East Carolina, 3.42m, 
 w:-0.4 (11-02.75). 
  Section 3: 1, Ashley Mondie, Georgetown University, 5.25m, w:1.0 (17-02.75). 
 2, Shintara Carpenter, Cincinnati, 4.94m, w:-0.5 (16-02.50). 3, Kara Dickman, 
 Penn State, 4.90m, w:0.5 (16-01). 4, Patrice Coney, Buffalo, 4.89m, w:1.5 
 (16-00.50). 5, Nichole Torpey, Georgetown University, 4.85m, w:0.8 (15-11). 6, 
 Alex Baptiste, Georgetown University, 4.79m, w:-1.5 (15-08.75). 7, Arina 
 Gerasimova, Albany, 4.61m, w:-0.6 (15-01.50). 8, Tama Jennings, unattached, 
 4.50m, w:-0.4 (14-09.25). --, Ije Obiorah, Cincinnati, FOUL, w:NWI. 
  Section 4: 1, Ashley Hubbard, Georgetown University, 5.09m, w:-1.5 
 (16-08.50). 2, Barbara Roberson, Cincinnati, 4.96m, w:-1.7 (16-03.25). 3, 
 Alisha Bryant, Radford University, 4.91m, w:0.9 (16-01.50). 4, Ayanna Wyse, 
 Seton Hall, 4.80m, w:1.6 (15-09). 5, Dana Ventrone, Buffalo, 4.72m, w:-1.2 
 (15-06). 6, Latasha Rhem, Fayetteville State Univ., 4.66m, w:-1.4 (15-03.50). 
 7, Kristin Gilliam, Shaw University, 4.18m, w:-0.5 (13-08.75). 8, Nikki 
 Hooper, Youngstown, 4.11m, w:-2.0 (13-06). 9, Estee Rogers, Youngstown, 4.08m, 
 w:0.1 (13-04.75). 
Women Shot Put
  Section 1: 1, Jen Leatherman, Penn State, 15.71m, (51-06.50). 2, Beverly 
 Burnett, Appalachian State, 14.78m, (48-06). 3, Jocelyn White, North Carolina, 
 14.62m, (47-11.75). 4, Faith Thompson, Buffalo, 14.54m, (47-08.50). 5, Kelly 
 Fazekas, North Carolina, 14.43m, (47-04.25). 6, Sarah Vance, Buffalo, 14.25m, 
 (46-09). 7, Tiffany Evans, Radford University, 14.16m, (46-05.50). 8, Doris 
 Thompson, St. Aug's, 13.62m, (44-08.25). 9, Brittany Pryor, Syracuse, 13.38m, 
 (43-10.75). 10, Bethany Anderson, Youngstown, 13.27m, (43-06.50). --, Brittani 
 Williams, Appalachian State, FOUL. 
  Section 2: 1, Brittany Reid, Coastal Carolina, 14.32m, (46-11.75). 2, Kristie 
 Boggan, Appalachian State, 13.00m, (42-08). 3, Sylvia Galarza, Coastal 
 Carolina, 12.98m, (42-07). 4, Nikole Simmons, Appalachian State, 12.71m, 
 (41-08.50). 5, Beth Maher, Duke University, 12.53m, (41-01.50). 6, Melissa 
 Stewart, unattached, 12.27m, (40-03.25). 7, Ekua Mends-Aidoo, Buffalo, 11.69m, 
 (38-04.25). 8, Tamara Bryant, Coastal Carolina, 11.12m, (36-05.75). 9, Garette 
 Hunter, UNC Asheville, 10.80m, (35-05.25). 
  Section 3: 1, Nina Victorin, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 12.98m, (42-07). 2, 
 Christen Clemson, Penn State, 12.53m, (41-01.50). 3, Tina Villa, Buffalo, 
 11.93m, (39-01.75). 4, Erin Finucane, La Salle, 11.25m, (36-11). 5, Helen 
 Higgins, Penn State, 11.16m, (36-07.50). 6, Jennifer Myers, Cincinnati, 
 11.12m, (36-05.75). 
  Section 4: 1, Amy Hill, Youngstown, 12.34m, (40-06). 2, Katherine Reynolds, 
 Unattached, 12.18m, (39-11.50). 3, Palmer Fitzhugh, Duke University, 10.53m, 
 (34-06.75). 4, Amanda Barbone, Youngstown, 10.26m, (33-08). 5, Persis Brown, 
 Shaw University, 9.41m, (30-10.50). 6, Kim McCarthy, Hartford, 8.64m, 
 (28-04.25). 
Women Discus Throw
  Section 1: 1, Laura Gerraughty, unattached, 50.53m, (165-09). 2, Marija 
 Kurtovic, North Carolina, 48.55m, (159-03). 3, Jocelyn White, North Carolina, 
 47.81m, (156-10). 4, Brittany Reid, Coastal Carolina, 47.05m, (154-04). 5, 
 Tamara Bryant, Coastal Carolina, 46.11m, (151-03). 6, Allyson Criner, North 
 Carolina, 45.91m, (150-07). 7, Christen Clemson, Penn State, 45.31m, (148-08). 
 8, Karen Wyzykowski, North Carolina, 44.51m, (146-00). 9, Melissa Stewart, 
 unattached, 43.45m, (142-07). 10, Jen Leatherman, Penn State, 42.71m, 
 (140-01). 11, Kelly Smoke, NC State, 42.58m, (139-08). 
  Section 2: 1, Sarah Vance, Buffalo, 42.82m, (140-06). 2, Brittany Pryor, 
 Syracuse, 41.51m, (136-02). 3, Kristie Boggan, Appalachian State, 39.87m, 
 (130-10). 4, Tiffany Evans, Radford University, 39.19m, (128-07). 5, Sylvia 
 Galarza, Coastal Carolina, 38.48m, (126-03). 6, Faith Thompson, Buffalo, 
 38.31m, (125-08). 7, Garette Hunter, UNC Asheville, 36.52m, (119-10). 8, Beth 
 Maher, Duke University, 34.82m, (114-03). 9, Damaris Heyward, Claflin 
 University, 32.90m, (107-11). --, Candace Swann, Charleston (WV), FOUL. 
  Section 3: 1, Riana Lynn, North Carolina, 42.73m, (140-02). 2, Katy Williams, 
 Youngstown, 37.72m, (123-09). 3, Crystal Miller, Appalachian State, 36.65m, 
 (120-03). 4, Tina Villa, Buffalo, 36.03m, (118-02). 5, Palmer Fitzhugh, Duke 
 University, 35.78m, (117-05). 6, Brie Ward, NC State, 34.45m, (113-00). 7, 
 Lindsay Cobey, Youngstown, 33.86m, (111-01). --, Amy Hill, Youngstown, FOUL. 
  Section 4: 1, Jennifer Myers, Cincinnati, 39.55m, (129-09). 2, Nina Victorin, 
 Mount St. Mary's Universi, 33.55m, (110-01). 3, Katherine Reynolds, 
 Unattached, 33.33m, (109-04). 4, Amanda Barbone, Youngstown, 31.42m, (103-01). 
 5, Kacie Keesecker, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 29.48m, (96-09). 6, Persis 
 Brown, Shaw University, 21.99m, (72-02). --, Brienne Karow, Syracuse, FOUL. 
 --, Nikole Simmons, Appalachian State, FOUL. 
Women 5000 Meter Run # III Unseeded
  Section 1: 1, Kerry Cahill, Seton Hall, 18:43.28. 2, Maggie Hunter, E. 
 Tennessee St., 18:51.08. 3, Emily Gauger, Findlay, 18:51.68. 4, Amanda Hicks, 
 Syracuse, 18:56.14. 5, Anne Favolise, UW-Parkside, 19:01.71. 6, Nikki 
 Jasperson, Coastal Carolina, 19:03.94. 7, Ali Carney, E. Tennessee St., 
 19:05.60. 8, Christina Ricketts, Findlay, 19:10.13. 9, Megan Saunders, Belmont 
 University, 19:14.44. 10, Pam Murkowski, UW-Parkside, 19:19.63. 11, Kim 
 Jendre, Youngstown, 19:21.97. 12, Danielle Deines, Brevard College, 19:23.83. 
 13, Jenny Farrell, Bentley College, 19:25.14. 14, Lisa Davies, Youngstown, 
 19:30.49. 15, Kelly Brocato, Bentley College, 19:40.53. 16, Beth Silvers, 
 Eastern KY University, 19:46.78. 17, Kelly Hunter, North Florida, 19:52.10. 
 18, Kirsten Weible, Findlay, 19:53.47. 19, Heather Schoonmaker, Hartford, 
 19:57.68. 20, Daphne Probst, Radford University, 20:16.89. 21, Rachelle Estes, 
 Radford University, 20:25.85. 22, Lauren Vogel, North Florida, 20:36.36. --, 
 Erin Cipolat, Charleston (WV), DNF. 
Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Ernest Wiggins, UNA-Holyfield International, 10.49q. 2, 
 Kenny Wade, Cincinnati, 10.53q. 3, Patrick Jarrett, UNA-NIKE, 10.61q. 4, Mike 
 Garner, George Mason, 10.67q. 5, Danny Johnson, Seton Hall, 10.77q. 6, Rafael 
 Clinkscales, Claflin University, 10.87q. 7, Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall, 
 10.89q. 8, Ryan Weatherspoon, UNA-Nike G.W, 10.92q. 9, T.J. Savage, 
 UNA-D.C.Capitol, 11.23. 
  Heat 2: (w: 2.1) 1, Dallas Robinson, Eastern KY University, 10.60q. 2, Aulton 
 Kohn, Syracuse, 10.61q. 3, Shaun Johnson, Long Island, 10.82q. 4, Jeremy 
 Bascom, Long Island, 10.84q. 5, Jeffery Jordan, Claflin University, 10.93q. 6, 
 Sammy Sesay, George Mason, 10.95q. 7, Nathan Cunningham, St. Aug's, 11.04. 8, 
 Fritz Charles, St. Aug's, 11.08. 9, Nathan Taylor, Michigan, 11.10. 
  Heat 3: (w: 1.2) 1, Kesrick Fraser, UNA-Twisters T.C, 10.87q. 2, Joe 
 Mccormack, Massachusetts, 10.95q. 3, Ryan Moseley, La Salle, 11.05. 4, Michael 
 Wittenburg, Norfolk State University, 11.11. 5, Brandon Harris, Norfolk State 
 University, 11.14. 6, Mike Hillian, Long Island, 11.17. 7, Leon Stephens, Long 
 Island, 11.22. 8, Dante Roseboro, UNC Asheville, 11.25. 9, Quinten Preston, 
 Radford University, 11.28. 
  Heat 4: (w: +0.0) 1, Dakel Vicks, Findlay, 10.97q. 2, Mahatma Jackson, La 
 Salle, 11.00q. 3, Chris Spivey, Hartford, 11.02. 4, Troy Wilkerson, Norfolk 
 State University, 11.03. 5, Pat Henry, Delaware, 11.23. 6, Fraser Troy, 
 UNA-Twisters T.C, 11.25. 7, Matthew Means, North Carolina, 11.27. 8, Jabari 
 Bush, Long Island, 11.30. 9, Brandon Lawyer, Shaw University, 11.88. 
  Heat 5: (w: 0.3) 1, Paul Hall, Radford University, 11.10. 2, Jamal 
 Cornelious, DePaul University, 11.16. 3, Jemel Balkman, unattached, 11.27. 4, 
 O'Brian Bridges, Eastern KY University, 11.30. 5, Chris Martin, Appalachian 
 State, 11.30. 6, Dave Crichlow, Long Island, 11.34. 7, Kris Fant, UNC 
 Asheville, 11.39. 8, Troy Young, UNC Asheville, 11.64. --, Aaron Coney, 
 Eastern KY University, FS. 
  Heat 6: (w: +0.0) 1, Paul Johnson, Findlay, 11.18. 2, Eugene Jones, 
 Appalachian State, 11.20. 3, Jonathan Geffrard, Georgetown University, 11.35. 
 4, Nathan Barksdale, Massachusetts, 11.37. 5, Darren Adams, Michigan, 11.42. 
 6, walter hendricks, Kentucky state, 11.49. 7, Christopher Davis, Claflin 
 University, 11.87. 8, Stephon Jordan, Southern Connecticut, 12.15. 9, Darryl 
 Washington, Seton Hall, 13.11. 
  Heat 7: (w: -0.5) 1, Corey Draffen, Massachusetts, 11.19. 2, Scott Vari, 
 Delaware, 11.29. 3, Anthony Falgares, La Salle, 11.31. 4, david williams, 
 Kentucky state, 11.40. 5, Dominic Williams, High Point University, 11.53. 6, 
 Scott Streiner, Youngstown, 11.62. 7, Jamel Mack, Shaw University, 11.71. 8, 
 David McIntyre, Shaw University, 11.84. --, Micheal Streater, Coastal 
 Carolina, FS. 
  Heat 8: (w: 1.2) 1, Charles White, Appalachian State, 11.23. 2, Dentyl 
 Jackson, Fayetteville State Univ., 11.28. 3, Jesse Patterson, Georgetown 
 University, 11.43. 4, Chris Sides, Fayetteville State Univ., 11.44. 5, Larry 
 Johnson, Southern Connecticut, 11.48. 6, Steven Micelli, Massachusetts, 11.48. 
 7, Justin Kaviar, Duke University, 11.62. 8, Anton Render, Long Island, 11.90. 
 9, joe simmon, Kentucky state, 12.11. 
  Heat 9: (w: 1.5) 1, Matt Minnick, NC State, 11.17. 2, Leland Abner, 
 Fayetteville State Univ., 11.42. 3, Francis LeGasse, Michigan, 11.51. 4, Dong 
 Woo Shin, Syracuse, 11.52. 5, Quintin Reid, Howard, 11.69. 6, Tyrek White, 
 Fayetteville State Univ., 11.93. 7, Ben Ziskind, Hartford, 13.97. 
Men 400 Meter Dash
  Section 1: 1, Jamaal Torrance, St. Aug's, 46.70. 2, Ian Weakley, UNA-Nike 
 G.W, 46.78. 3, Stann Waithe, Michigan, 47.52. 4, Jorden Vaden, UNA-Nike G.W, 
 47.56. 5, Nicholas Brown, unattached, 48.70. 6, Michael Robinson, UNA-Twisters 
 T.C, 48.99. 7, Trevar Hemphill, Claflin University, 49.32. 8, Jarod Batt, 
 Cincinnati, 49.55. 
  Section 2: 1, Donald Singleton, Norfolk State University, 47.26. 2, Marques 
 Sneed, Norfolk State University, 47.72. 3, Bryan Burney, Appalachian State, 
 48.24. 4, Desmond Brown, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 49.01. 5, Domonick 
 Richmond, East Carolina, 49.21. 6, Ryan Therrien, North Carolina, 49.33. 7, 
 Edgar Bermudez, St. Aug's, 50.35. 8, Jeffery Jordan, Claflin University, 
 51.59. 
  Section 3: 1, John D'Arcy, Michigan, 48.72. 2, Jarrell Warthen, Radford 
 University, 48.75. 3, John Young, High Point University, 49.36. 4, Germain 
 Bryant, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 50.32. 5, Marquise Mack, Claflin 
 University, 50.75. 6, MarQues Woolford, East Carolina, 50.97. 7, Dwayne 
 Victory, St. Aug's, 54.54. 8, Valentine Burroughs, UNA-Nike G.W, 57.01. 
  Section 4: 1, Andrew Wechter, Michigan, 48.43. 2, Andrew Barber, East 
 Carolina, 48.67. 3, Ishmael Josiah, High Point University, 48.90. 4, Dwight 
 Crooks, Seton Hall, 49.36. 5, Stephen Evans, Albany, 49.56. 6, Charlie 
 Williams, Delaware, 49.73. 7, Christopher Milhouse, Claflin University, 50.88. 
 --, SirLeslie Ford, Seton Hall, DNF. 
  Section 5: 1, Lonnie Irving, Cincinnati, 49.21. 2, Omar Wells, NC State, 
 49.26. 3, gregory spencer, Kentucky state, 49.64. 4, Jay Phillips, Mount St. 
 Mary's Universi, 50.06. 5, Jeremy Alvarez, Southern Connecticut, 50.22. 6, 
 Scott Weiser, Youngstown, 50.69. 7, Ivan Scott, UNC Asheville, 51.63. 8, Dave 
 Sherman, Delaware, 51.93. 
  Section 6: 1, Roman Henry, Southern Connecticut, 49.64. 2, Ricardo Ordain, 
 Long Island, 50.00. 3, Dwight McCaulsky, Seton Hall, 50.03. 4, Will Gillespie, 
 Appalachian State, 50.09. 5, david osborne, Kentucky state, 50.31. 6, Dustin 
 Cowan, Coastal Carolina, 50.44. 7, Jared Jenkins, Georgetown University, 
 50.46. 8, Anthony Leathers, East Carolina, 50.59. 
  Section 7: 1, Christopher George, Howard, 50.45. 2, Adam McGugan, unattached, 
 50.70. 3, Nile Nahar-Brown, New York University, 50.80. 4, John Morse, Seton 
 Hall, 50.90. 5, randle craighead, Kentucky state, 51.61. 6, Jamall Broomfield, 
 Norfolk State University, 51.77. 7, brian terrell, Kentucky state, 52.29. 8, 
 Anthony Frost, Shaw University, 53.94. 
  Section 8: 1, Joel Whipple, Bentley College, 49.45. 2, Chris Cutter, 
 Appalachian State, 50.41. 3, Aaron Weber, Findlay, 50.43. 4, Edric Robinson, 
 Howard, 50.61. 5, Nick Maxwell, Coastal Carolina, 50.68. 6, Winston 
 Weatherspoon, Georgetown University, 51.46. 7, Scott Streiner, Youngstown, 
 52.73. 8, Brian McNiff, Duke University, 53.05. 9, Ernest Coles, Fayetteville 
 State Univ., 53.37. 
  Section 9: 1, Armand Quenum, NC State, 50.01. 2, LT Dickens, NC State, 51.04. 
 3, Roshawn Aberdeen, Long Island, 51.41. 4, Matt Miller, Virginia Tech, 51.74. 
 5, Andre Williams, Howard, 51.81. 6, Matt Danforth, Duke University, 52.17. 7, 
 Jim Sizemore, Southern Connecticut, 52.73. 8, Jason Bell, UNA-Jaguars Track 
 Club, 53.40. 9, Oliver Gatchalian, unattached, 53.88. 
  Section 10: 1, Hector Ayuso, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 50.80. 2, Raymond 
 Gayle, Howard, 51.59. 3, Eric Koestner, Southern Connecticut, 51.84. 4, Leslie 
 Tyrell, Long Island, 52.06. 5, Kevin Cook, Shaw University, 53.17. 6, Brian 
 Fuller, Fayetteville State Univ., 53.74. 7, Christopher Clarke, Hartford, 
 54.51. 8, jonathan snell, Kentucky state, 54.73. 9, Luke Stewart, Duke 
 University, 55.78. 
  Section 11: 1, Todd Mills, Duquesne U., 49.95. 2, Mike Halliwell, Eastern KY 
 University, 51.01. 3, John Heinlein, Duquesne U., 51.26. 4, Westley Jones, 
 Massachusetts, 51.62. 5, Ryan McCarthy, Bentley College, 52.17. 6, Davon 
 Dixon, Shaw University, 52.87. 7, Edwin Shannon, UNA-Tidewater International, 
 52.92. 8, Andres Maldonado, George Mason, 52.99. 9, Adam Haywood, Hartford, 
 54.53. 
  Section 12: 1, Justin Gunter, Duquesne U., 50.63. 2, Melvin Genao, Seton 
 Hall, 52.06. 3, Akinwumi Akinkunmi, UNA-Jaguars Track Club, 52.19. 4, Amine El 
 Ghouyael, Long Island, 52.43. 5, Travis Morancie, Seton Hall, 52.99. 6, Kevin 
 Murphy, Massachusetts, 53.77. 7, Kevion Payne, Radford University, 54.28. 8, 
 Will Conlon, High Point University, 54.65. 9, Mario Zamora Jr., unattached, 
 57.61. 
Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded PM
  Section 1: 1, Dave Atkiss, Virginia Tech, 14:35.76. 2, Josh DoBell, 
 Minnesota, 14:36.88. 3, Sean Anastasia-Murphy, William & Mary, 14:37.42. 4, 
 Tyler Johnson, Furman University, 14:39.47. 5, Andrew Dumm, Virginia, 
 14:39.99. 6, Doug Currie, Coastal Carolina, 14:40.21. 7, Ryan Snellen, Belmont 
 University, 14:41.20. 8, Colin Young, UNA-Runners Market, 14:41.92. 9, Fredy 
 Torres, unattached, 14:43.22. 10, Andrew Allstadt, Albany, 14:43.37. 11, Rob 
 Cloutier, UNA-Runners Market, 14:43.53. 12, Jeff Eggleston, Virginia, 
 14:44.01. 13, Anthony Arena, William & Mary, 14:44.08. 14, Jose Miranda, 
 Elizabethtown College, 14:44.82. 15, Ryan Jank, Charlotte, 14:45.90. 16, Phil 
 Latter, UNA-Pisgah Track Club, 14:47.18. 17, Alan Horton, UNA-Runners Market, 
 14:47.84. 18, Nelson Oliveira, Coastal Carolina, 14:51.58. 19, Frederick 
 Rountree, unattached, 14:52.17. 20, Justin Villegas, Virginia, 14:54.67. 21, 
 Chris Horvat, Duquesne U., 14:55.24. 22, Larry Marshall, St. Aug's, 14:56.52. 
 23, Matt Cameron, Georgia State University, 14:56.98. 24, Taylor Smith, 
 Virginia, 14:57.08. 25, Jeff Fairman, High Point University, 15:01.04. 26, 
 Chas Salmen, Duke University, 15:04.64. 27, Steve Hoogland, William & Mary, 
 15:09.61. 28, Holcombe Bobby, UNA-Runners Market, 15:09.79. 29, Charlie Hurt, 
 William & Mary, 15:13.83. 30, Paul Jones, UNA-Raleigh Running Outfitter, 
 15:16.66. 31, Mark Buha, Duke University, 15:18.16. 32, Craig Schmidt, East 
 Carolina, 15:20.71. 33, Verun Tahiliani, Charlotte, 15:22.53. 34, Dennis 
 Roche, Hartford, 15:36.67. 35, Jonathan Krauss, unattached, 15:40.39. 36, 
 Terrance Coyne, La Salle, 15:41.08. 37, Jay Morrill, Georgia State University, 
 15:42.17. --, Brian St.Onge, UNA-Fleet Feet, DNF. --, John Henderson, NC 
 State, DNF. 
  Section 2: 1, Chris Lukezic, Georgetown University, 14:01.68. 2, Ed Moran, 
 William & Mary, 14:10.40. 3, David Cheromei, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 
 14:11.71. 4, Wesley Smith, NC State, 14:13.40. 5, Corey Duquette, Virginia 
 Intermont Colleg, 14:17.05. 6, Stephen Walsh, UNA-Bryn Mawr Running Co., 
 14:17.93. 7, Steve Meinelt, Georgetown University, 14:18.35. 8, Ryan Woods, 
 unattached, 14:18.43. 9, Joe Halin, Appalachian State, 14:19.97. 10, Bryce 
 Ruiz, NC State, 14:20.31. 11, Jay Stephenson, UNA-JayRunning.com, 14:21.55. 
 12, Jacob Korir, Eastern KY University, 14:22.18. 13, Ryan Foster, Virginia, 
 14:24.18. 14, Jacob Buckman, Belmont University, 14:24.88. 15, Fleet Hower, 
 unattached, 14:25.77. 16, Garick Hill, unattached, 14:28.31. 17, Eric Kweder, 
 unattached, 14:31.17. 18, Gerald Claunch, UNA-Running2Win.com, 14:31.62. 19, 
 Chris Kollar, NC State, 14:32.54. 20, Gavin Coombs, unattached, 14:33.18. 21, 
 Dave Mock, William & Mary, 14:33.93. 22, Brad Yewer, UNA-Newbury AC, 14:34.62. 
 23, Ed Schlichter, Charlotte, 14:35.38. 24, John Crews, NC State, 14:35.88. 
 25, Terence Doherty, UNA-Running Spot Earth Drumme, 14:37.14. 26, Matt 
 Gutridge, Virginia, 14:46.99. 27, Walton Kingsbery, Virginia, 14:52.11. 28, 
 Soeren Lindner, Virginia, 14:59.13. 29, Ken Goglas, unattached, 15:21.83. --, 
 Nicholas Kurgat, UNA-Global Mbio, DNF. --, Eric Chirchir, UNA-Global Mbio, 
 DNF. --, Kalib Wilkinson, UNA-704 Track Club, DNF. 
Men 10000 Meter Run Seeded PM
  Section 1: 1, Jeff Hedley, unattached, 29:38.58. 2, Antonio Vega, Minnesota, 
 29:44.48. 3, Matthew Folk, una-run-insight.com, 29:45.57. 4, Keith Bechtol, 
 William & Mary, 29:47.43. 5, Dave Berdan, UNA-Inside Track Racing Team, 
 30:03.29. 6, Adam Tenerowicz, William & Mary, 30:07.04. 7, Edward Callinan, 
 UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 30:08.25. 8, Mike Sawicki, Otterbein College, 
 30:12.72. 9, Kyle Fujimoto, Hillsdale College, 30:24.89. 10, Ryan Bender, 
 Duquesne U., 30:29.37. 11, Ryan Coon, Edinboro U, 30:38.31. 12, Tommy Evans, 
 unattached, 30:44.66. 13, Ryan Agnew, Bentley College, 30:51.27. 14, Bryan 
 Buckland, James Madison, 30:51.82. 15, Jason Schoener, unattached, 30:54.14. 
 16, Dave Vitto, Virginia, 30:57.28. 17, Carson Blackwelder, unattached, 
 30:59.88. 18, Nick Noe, James Madison, 31:03.02. 19, Jon Healey, William & 
 Mary, 31:05.96. 20, Dan Kahn, UNA-Fleet Feet, 31:09.66. 21, Tim Callinan, 
 UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 31:11.34. 22, Adam Otstot, William & Mary, 
 31:11.74. 23, Dan Lounsbury, Bucknell University, 31:13.15. 24, Kevin 
 Borrelli, Duquesne U., 31:18.18. 25, Jared Lowry, Edinboro U, 31:20.91. 26, 
 Justin Shepherd, Bloomsburg University, 31:28.08. 27, Brendon Helms, 
 Appalachian State, 31:40.99. 28, Danel Slaydon, High Point University, 
 32:29.14. 29, Matt Paullin, Youngstown, 32:49.57. 30, Zach Starr, North 
 Florida, 32:51.52. --, Tom Falvey, unattached, DNF. --, Jeremy Riehm, 
 Youngstown, DNF. --, Michael McKeeman, UNA-Bryn Mawr Running Co., DNF. --, 
 steve walters, virginia commonwealth, DNF. --, Scott Kallgren, Hillsdale 
 College, DNF. --, Mark Maddox, Appalachian State, DNF. 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: 0.9) 1, Brandon Hon, UNA-Indiana Invaders, 13.80q. 2, Sultan 
 Tucker, unattached, 13.95q. 3, Enrique Llanos, St. Aug's, 14.05q. 4, Terry 
 Reese, Unattached, 14.26q. 5, Duane Ross, Unattached, 14.39q. 6, Chris 
 Stephens, St. Aug's, 14.41q. 7, Unyime Akpan, St. Aug's, 14.42q. 8, Sanchez 
 Ross, Findlay, 14.49q. 9, Kevin Watson, North Carolina, 14.68q. 
  Heat 2: (w: 0.5) 1, Jacoby DuBose, Howard, 14.10q. 2, Jeff Porter, Michigan, 
 14.38q. 3, Hector Cotto, East Carolina, 14.43q. 4, Cale Brereton, Findlay, 
 14.61q. 5, Dwayne Joseph, Seton Hall, 14.85q. 6, Kris Fant, UNC Asheville, 
 14.89. 7, Ricky Gross, UNA-Zenith Velocity, 14.92. 8, Brandon Stokes, UNA-Nike 
 G.W, 14.99. 9, Bryan Steele, Long Island, 15.02. 
  Heat 3: (w: 0.4) 1, Jemel Balkman, unattached, 14.56q. 2, Todd Joki, Buffalo, 
 14.59q. 3, Brian Hay, George Mason, 14.81q. 4, Jermaine Baker, St. Aug's, 
 15.23. 5, Ramon Sosa, Syracuse, 15.24. 6, Allandro Pierre, Long Island, 15.36. 
 7, Marcus Vaughn, Syracuse, 15.46. 8, Steven Knight, High Point University, 
 16.22. 9, T.J. Savage, UNA-D.C.Capitol, 16.66. 
  Heat 4: (w: -1.4) 1, Luis Morales, Norfolk State University, 14.89q. 2, Emery 
 Sammons, Norfolk State University, 14.90. 3, Nicholas Wright, Howard, 15.00. 
 4, Devin Barry, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 15.20. 5, Scott Maze, Cincinnati, 
 15.26. 6, Kenny Wells, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 15.35. 7, Chris Dixon, 
 Delaware, 15.47. 8, falanzo perry, unattached, 15.59. --, Dexter Shoulders, 
 Cincinnati, DNF. 
  Heat 5: (w: 0.5) 1, Darren DeAngelis, Elizabethtown College, 15.01. 2, Jim 
 Chmelik, Coastal Carolina, 15.19. 3, Jason Tolliver, Norfolk State University, 
 15.20. 4, Jerrell Singleton, Claflin University, 15.33. 5, Travis Wright, 
 Findlay, 15.43. 6, Mike Farry, Concord University, 15.50. 7, Kamar Elliott, 
 Albany, 15.74. 8, Nick Meter, Michigan, 16.19. 
  Heat 6: (w: -0.2) 1, Jay Bradley, Delaware, 15.36. 2, DarNell Talbert, 
 Michigan, 15.63. 3, Chad Smith, Coastal Carolina, 15.86. 4, Antione Woods, 
 Radford University, 16.01. 5, Matthew Price, Southern Connecticut, 16.20. 6, 
 Jason Greenamyer, Youngstown, 16.42. 7, Jermaine Taylor, Claflin University, 
 16.88. 
  Heat 7: (w: -0.1) 1, Tyler Clark, Duke University, 15.71. 2, Michael Wright, 
 E. Tennessee St., 15.94. 3, Luchin Lee, Duquesne U., 15.95. 4, Andrew Whitson, 
 Virginia Intermont Colleg, 16.11. 5, Darrell Williams, Hartford, 17.16. 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  Section 1: 1, Adrian Findlay, St. Aug's, 51.08. 2, Brandon Hon, UNA-Indiana 
 Invaders, 51.10. 3, Sanchez Ross, Findlay, 51.72. 4, Tim Riley, St. Aug's, 
 52.11. 5, Fitz-Allen Crick, UNA-NC Elite, 52.81. 6, Seth Waits, Michigan, 
 53.55. 7, Ed Vilt, Findlay, 54.55. 
  Section 2: 1, Marqueth Tard, UNA-Nike G.W, 52.37. 2, Nicholas Wright, Howard, 
 53.21. 3, Larias Eugene, St. Aug's, 53.76. 4, Reggie Berry, North Carolina, 
 53.85. 5, Brandon Baker, Otterbein College, 54.51. 6, Roshawn Aberdeen, Long 
 Island, 55.58. 7, Anthony Jenkins, Virginia Tech, 55.87. 8, DarNell Talbert, 
 Michigan, 56.25. 
  Section 3: 1, Dwayne Greenidge, St. Aug's, 52.85. 2, David Battani, Michigan, 
 53.89. 3, Chris Stowe, Michigan, 54.36. 4, Kendall White, Coastal Carolina, 
 54.56. 5, Dwayne Joseph, Seton Hall, 55.19. 6, Nat Glackin, Georgetown 
 University, 56.38. 7, Edgar Sams, Howard, 56.50. 8, Orville Bernard, Southern 
 Connecticut, 58.71. 
  Section 4: 1, Darren DeAngelis, Elizabethtown College, 53.70. 2, Chris Dixon, 
 Delaware, 54.97. 3, Clarence Hartman, Cincinnati, 55.77. 4, Paul Cawley, James 
 Madison, 56.45. 5, Timothy O'Riley, Albany, 56.95. 6, Stanley Bucasas, 
 Hartford, 57.33. 7, Jason Tolliver, Norfolk State University, 57.43. 8, Brett 
 Morrell, Duke University, 58.59. 
  Section 5: 1, Keith Burke, La Salle, 55.45. 2, Quincy Jackson, Southern 
 Connecticut, 55.78. 3, Nick Meter, Michigan, 55.80. 4, Oliver Gatchalian, 
 unattached, 56.14. 5, Jay Bradley, Delaware, 56.78. 6, Brandon Wright, 
 Cincinnati, 56.81. 7, Matthew Price, Southern Connecticut, 57.73. 8, Chad 
 Miller, Long Island, 59.28. 
  Section 6: 1, Brian Heim, Buffalo, 53.89. 2, Luchin Lee, Duquesne U., 54.84. 
 3, Chad Smith, Coastal Carolina, 56.59. 4, Wayne Gore, Radford University, 
 57.15. 5, Michael Akindele, George Mason, 57.25. 6, Derrick Felton, East 
 Carolina, 58.10. 7, Drew Holpuch, Syracuse, 58.39. 8, Jason Greenamyer, 
 Youngstown, 58.91. --, Nicholas Noriega, UNA-Jaguars Track Club, DQ. 
  Section 7: 1, Phil Smiley, Delaware, 54.99. 2, Benjamin Hutcherson, Eastern 
 KY University, 55.82. 3, Antwan Graves, NC State, 56.08. 4, Jake Palas, 
 Syracuse, 56.15. 5, TreVon Elam, Howard, 56.61. 6, Antione Woods, Radford 
 University, 57.85. 7, Alonza Winfield, La Salle, 57.96. 8, Chris Reiser, 
 Radford University, 59.02. 9, lawrence taylor, Kentucky state, 1:02.69. 
  Section 8: 1, Jermaine Baker, St. Aug's, 55.76. 2, Jim Chmelik, Coastal 
 Carolina, 56.41. 3, Tyler Woodruf, E. Tennessee St., 57.48. 4, Jermaine 
 Taylor, Claflin University, 57.89. 5, Nick Wright, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 
 58.26. 6, Justin Clark, Bentley College, 58.36. 7, Edward O'Grady, 
 UNA-Georgetown RC, 58.89. 8, Lyle McMullen, George Mason, 1:01.21. 9, Mark 
 McGee, East Carolina, 1:01.68. 
Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
  Section 1: 1, Minnesota 15:41.29. 2, Georgetown University 15:47.08. 3, James 
 Madison 15:48.42. 4, La Salle 15:52.18. 5, Duquesne U. 15:59.22. 6, Buffalo 
 16:01.45. 7, Michigan 16:01.85. 8, Georgetown University 'B' 16:04.83. 9, 
 Virginia Tech 16:05.12. 10, North Carolina 16:06.35. 11, New York University 
 16:16.64. 12, Duke University 16:39.15. 13, Cincinnati 16:42.58. 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
  Section 1: 1, Eastern KY University 3:22.54. 2, Georgetown University 
 3:23.23. 3, Seton Hall 3:23.59. 4, North Carolina 3:27.37. 5, Findlay 3:27.82. 
 6, Elizabethtown College 3:30.12. 7, Long Island 3:31.03. 8, UNC Asheville 
 3:41.28. 
  Section 2: 1, Virginia Tech 3:30.08. 2, La Salle 3:31.32. 3, Buffalo 3:34.21. 
 4, Delaware 3:36.33. 5, Shaw University 3:39.07. --, Mount St. Mary's Universi 
 DNF. --, Southern Connecticut DNF. 
Men High Jump
  Section 1: 1, Jarvis Adams, St. Aug's, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 1, Michael Jackson, 
 St. Aug's, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 3, Ivan Schmidt, Southern Connecticut, 2.05m, 
 (6-08.75). 3, Quentin Matthews, George Mason, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 5, John 
 Hubbard, North Carolina, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 5, Tyler Grieves, Cincinnati, 
 2.00m, (6-06.75). 5, Derrick Harpe, Claflin University, 2.00m, (6-06.75). --, 
 Robel Lightbaum, unattached, NH. --, Patrick Dunn, Cincinnati, NH. --, Andrew 
 Smith, Cincinnati, NH. --, Kevin Taylor, Southern Connecticut, NH. --, 
 Jonathan Martin, George Mason, NH. --, Louis Brigman, Claflin University, NH. 
 --, Wayne Wright, George Mason, NH. 
  Section 2: 1, Darren Adams, Michigan, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 1, Brad Miller, 
 Michigan, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 3, Shane Estes, E. Tennessee St., 1.95m, 
 (6-04.75). --, Brien Flewelling, Syracuse, NH. --, Tyler Clark, Duke 
 University, NH. --, William Rhea, La Salle, NH. --, Taylor McFadden, Coastal 
 Carolina, NH. --, Jake Palas, Syracuse, NH. --, Andrew Whitson, Virginia 
 Intermont Colleg, NH. --, Corey Brown, Mount St. Mary's Universi, NH. --, Kyle 
 Dalton, Youngstown, NH. --, Todd Joki, Buffalo, NH. --, Darrell Williams, 
 Hartford, NH. --, Doug Coppola, La Salle, NH. --, Damon Harrison, Shaw 
 University, NH. --, Kendall Nunn, Shaw University, NH. 
Men Pole Vault
  Section 1: 1, Noah Cosby, North Carolina, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 2, Dan Albrinck, 
 Cincinnati, 4.65m, (15-03). 2, Jon Fay, Duke University, 4.65m, (15-03). 2, 
 Eric Hoverstad, NC State, 4.65m, (15-03). 5, Jared O'Conner, North Carolina, 
 4.50m, (14-09). 5, Chad Beamer, Cincinnati, 4.50m, (14-09). --, John 
 Pressimone, Mount St. Mary's Universi, NH. --, Devin Barry, Mount St. Mary's 
 Universi, NH. --, Josh Dzyak, Mount St. Mary's Universi, NH. --, Chris Smith, 
 Cincinnati, NH. --, James Garzoni, NC State, NH. --, Abe Gogle, Radford 
 University, NH. --, Spencer Dowdall, Michigan, NH. --, Kevin Peterman, 
 Michigan, NH. --, Ryan Wotus, Duquesne U., NH. --, Kevin Day, Michigan, NH. 
 --, Matt Davis, Duke University, NH. --, Dave Hinton, Mount St. Mary's 
 Universi, NH. --, David Eckert, Buffalo, NH. --, Matt Contreras, Duke 
 University, NH. 
Men Long Jump
  Section 1: 1, Maurice Ennis, UNA-On The Move, 7.35m, w:0.9 (24-01.50). 2, 
 Chandler Groves, Cincinnati, 7.21m, w:0.2 (23-08). 3, Dexter Adams, NC State, 
 7.02m, w:1.0 (23-00.50). 4, Chuck Cooper, High Point University, 6.71m, w:0.9 
 (22-00.25). 
  Section 2: 1, Cameron Widget, Cincinnati, 7.10m, w:0.8 (23-03.50). 2, Britt 
 Taylor, North Carolina, 6.99m, w:2.2 (22-11.25). 3, Christopher Walker, 
 Norfolk State University, 6.95m, w:+0.0 (22-09.75). 4, Michael Jackson, St. 
 Aug's, 6.91m, w:+0.0 (22-08). 5, Kishaun English, High Point University, 
 6.69m, w:+0.0 (21-11.50). 6, Jarvis Adams, St. Aug's, 6.64m, w:0.1 (21-09.50). 
 7, Charles Jones, UNC Greensboro, 6.33m, w:0.5 (20-09.25). 8, Derrick Harpe, 
 Claflin University, 6.14m, w:-1.8 (20-01.75). 9, Kevin Taylor, Southern 
 Connecticut, 5.96m, w:-2.5 (19-06.75). 
  Section 3: 1, Ryan Moseley, La Salle, 7.15m, w:0.3 (23-05.50). 2, Gary 
 Asbach, Buffalo, 7.01m, w:0.5 (23-00). 3, Joel Gaddy, Appalachian State, 
 6.53m, w:1.1 (21-05.25). 4, Jesse Patterson, Georgetown University, 6.50m, 
 w:-0.6 (21-04). 5, Micheal Streater, Coastal Carolina, 6.39m, w:0.3 
 (20-11.75). 6, Ross Bolden, Radford University, 6.30m, w:-0.3 (20-08). 7, 
 walter hendricks, Kentucky state, 6.23m, w:-0.3 (20-05.25). 8, James Godinho, 
 Massachusetts, 6.09m, w:-0.5 (19-11.75). 9, Adam Kiesler, Michigan, 6.07m, 
 w:-0.3 (19-11). 9, Jon Walker, Eastern KY University, 6.07m, w:0.3 (19-11). 
 11, Corey Brown, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 5.99m, w:0.3 (19-08). 11, Chris 
 Watson, Southern Connecticut, 5.99m, w:0.3 (19-08). 13, Christopher Davis, 
 Claflin University, 5.95m, w:-0.5 (19-06.25). 14, Weston Daniel, Southern 
 Connecticut, 5.67m, w:-2.0 (18-07.25). 15, Mario Zamora Jr., unattached, 
 5.58m, w:-1.2 (18-03.75). --, Jermaine McCain, High Point University, FOUL, 
 w:NWI. 
  Section 4: 1, Mike Bauer, Elizabethtown College, 7.06m, w:0.6 (23-02). 2, 
 Brian Fuller, Fayetteville State Univ., 6.67m, w:-0.4 (21-10.75). 3, Joshua 
 Johnson, Syracuse, 6.25m, w:-0.3 (20-06.25). 4, Damon Harrison, Shaw 
 University, 6.22m, w:-0.5 (20-05). 5, Jason Greenamyer, Youngstown, 6.21m, 
 w:0.3 (20-04.50). 6, Kendall Nunn, Shaw University, 6.16m, w:0.3 (20-02.50). 
 7, Justin Kaviar, Duke University, 5.93m, w:1.0 (19-05.50). 8, Dentyl Jackson, 
 Fayetteville State Univ., 5.90m, w:-0.7 (19-04.25). 
Men Shot Put
  Section 1: 1, Vikas Gowda, North Carolina, 18.09m, (59-04.25). 2, Mitchell 
 Pope, NC State, 18.02m, (59-01.50). 3, Anthony Greer, unattached, 17.54m, 
 (57-06.50). 4, Brian MacPhee, Virginia Tech, 16.15m, (53-00). 5, Stephen 
 Huntzinger, unattached, 16.09m, (52-09.50). 6, Dan Pribula, Syracuse, 15.98m, 
 (52-05.25). 7, Steve Kahle, Cincinnati, 15.34m, (50-04). 8, Taivon McKoy, 
 Southern Connecticut, 15.22m, (49-11.25). 9, James Nixon, Radford University, 
 15.10m, (49-06.50). 10, Sean Calicchio, Massachusetts, 14.71m, (48-03.25). 11, 
 Nathan Hedgpeth, UNC Asheville, 14.24m, (46-08.75). 
  Section 2: 1, Chris Crawford, NC State, 15.34m, (50-04). 2, Ian Reynolds, 
 unattached, 14.99m, (49-02.25). 3, Will Collins, Virginia Tech, 14.82m, 
 (48-07.50). 4, George Fetchko, Buffalo, 14.70m, (48-02.75). 5, Mike Giordano, 
 Buffalo, 14.44m, (47-04.50). 6, Eric Frazure, East Carolina, 14.42m, 
 (47-03.75). 7, Kerry Brown, Appalachian State, 14.39m, (47-02.50). 8, Beau 
 Fay, unattached, 13.73m, (45-00.50). 9, Chuckie Mohan, Duquesne U., 13.29m, 
 (43-07.25). 10, Bob Healy, Duquesne U., 12.61m, (41-04.50). 
  Section 3: 1, Jason Cumberlander, Cincinnati, 14.09m, (46-02.75). 2, Donald 
 Hull, Youngstown, 13.04m, (42-09.50). 3, Josh Martin, Mount St. Mary's 
 Universi, 12.98m, (42-07). 4, Justin Salamon, Cincinnati, 12.76m, (41-10.50). 
 5, Mike Mockbee, Cincinnati, 12.48m, (40-11.50). 6, Ryan Flynn, Cincinnati, 
 12.19m, (40-00). --, Nick Rodland, Youngstown, FOUL. 
Men Discus Throw
  Section 1: 1, Vikas Gowda, North Carolina, 60.61m, (198-10). 2, Nick Owens, 
 North Carolina, 51.39m, (168-07). 3, Nathan Hedgpeth, UNC Asheville, 50.88m, 
 (166-11). 4, Ed Brown, Edinboro U, 47.67m, (156-05). 5, Sven Hahn, Virginia 
 Tech, 47.59m, (156-02). 6, Eric Frazure, East Carolina, 46.95m, (154-00). 7, 
 Bob Smith, Appalachian State, 44.68m, (146-07). 8, Brian Richotte, Radford 
 University, 43.71m, (143-05). 9, Sean Calicchio, Massachusetts, 37.79m, 
 (124-00). 
  Section 2: 1, Josh Martin, Mount St. Mary's Universi, 47.69m, (156-05). 2, 
 Chuckie Mohan, Duquesne U., 46.34m, (152-00). 3, Anthony Greer, unattached, 
 45.32m, (148-08). 4, Will Collins, Virginia Tech, 42.53m, (139-06). 5, Jarrod 
 Davis, unattached, 40.88m, (134-01). 6, Taivon McKoy, Southern Connecticut, 
 40.86m, (134-01). 7, George Fetchko, Buffalo, 40.70m, (133-06). 8, Nick 
 VanderPloeg, Michigan, 40.06m, (131-05). 9, Robert Brady, East Carolina, 
 38.30m, (125-08). 10, Bob Healy, Duquesne U., 36.91m, (121-01). --, Ryan 
 Martin, Mount St. Mary's Universi, FOUL. 
  Section 3: 1, Brett Taylor, Duke University, 43.69m, (143-04). 2, Jeremiah 
 Spence, Radford University, 42.88m, (140-08). 3, Mike Giordano, Buffalo, 
 41.60m, (136-06). 4, Mitchell Pope, NC State, 41.36m, (135-08). 5, Mike 
 Mockbee, Cincinnati, 39.78m, (130-06). 6, Chris Crawford, NC State, 39.55m, 
 (129-09). 7, Justin Salamon, Cincinnati, 36.36m, (119-03). 8, perrie 
 fils-amie, Kentucky state, 36.01m, (118-02). 9, Ryan Flynn, Cincinnati, 
 34.85m, (114-04). 10, Marquis Poteat, Shaw University, 27.89m, (91-06). --, 
 Art Hill, Coastal Carolina, FOUL. --, Joe Lahmon, Youngstown, FOUL. --, Beau 
 Fay, unattached, FOUL. --, Eric Dooley, Duke University, FOUL. --, Jacob 
 Edelman, Coastal Carolina, FOUL. --, artaviuos williams, Kentucky state, FOUL. 
Men 5000 Meter Run # III, IV &V Unseeded
  Section 1: 1, Chris Snell, Concord University, 14:55.32. 2, Zach Thomas, 
 Virginia Tech, 14:59.51. 3, Jeff Vyain, Belmont University, 15:01.02. 4, jamil 
 muhaimin, unattached, 15:02.30. 5, Brad Polley, Belmont University, 15:04.23. 
 6, Patrick Chesar, NC State, 15:04.44. 7, Nick Buzek, Youngstown, 15:04.55. 8, 
 Lance Hall, NC State, 15:06.57. 9, Adam Bishop, Belmont University, 15:18.36. 
 10, Kevin Stone, Belmont University, 15:23.16. 11, nate jansen, unattached, 
 15:24.07. 12, Peter Dalton, E. Tennessee St., 15:30.42. 13, Kyle Kershner, 
 Duke University, 15:31.18. 14, Issreal Jaimes, St. Aug's, 15:34.76. 15, 
 Michael Espinosa, Bloomsburg University, 15:34.96. 16, Mike Smith, Cincinnati, 
 15:36.94. 17, Bryan Gering, North Florida, 15:49.73. 18, Jeremy Boehm, 
 Edinboro U, 16:00.37. 19, Dorrell Briscoe, North Florida, 16:15.57. 20, 
 Cleophus Koros, Norfolk State University, 16:19.26. --, Sammy Shaw, Belmont 
 University, DNF. --, John Moneyhon, Edinboro U, DNF. --, Jon Fox, Duke 
 University, DNF. --, Terrance Coyne, La Salle, DNF. 
  Section 2: 1, Richie Byrne, DePaul University, 14:53.95. 2, Nick Smith, 
 Youngstown, 15:04.52. 3, Seth Thibodeau, Michigan, 15:05.20. 4, Nick 
 Gilmsdahl, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 15:08.39. 5, Andy Wigton, Buffalo, 
 15:10.60. 6, Dan Forgeng, Virginia Tech, 15:11.43. 7, Jesus Chavez, Virginia 
 Intermont Colleg, 15:13.31. 8, Paul Anderson, UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 
 15:14.58. 9, Scott Richnavsky, Southern Connecticut, 15:15.79. 10, Johnny 
 Mitchell, Coastal Carolina, 15:17.57. 11, Cornelius Kipkurui, Eastern KY 
 University, 15:17.78. 12, Dan Murray, Michigan, 15:18.40. 13, Travis Gale, 
 Southern Connecticut, 15:18.98. 14, Andy Leonard, Buffalo, 15:19.22. 15, James 
 Machungo, Eastern KY University, 15:20.47. 16, Andrew Montgomery, Virginia 
 Tech, 15:20.68. 17, Matt Neff, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 15:21.89. 18, Kyle 
 Dragan, Cincinnati, 15:22.38. 19, Xavier Rutz, UNC Greensboro, 15:22.62. 20, 
 Tom Mulhern, La Salle, 15:23.05. 21, James Printz, James Madison, 15:24.22. 
 22, Christian Barlow, Virginia Tech, 15:29.50. 23, Ken Simeone, Charlotte, 
 15:32.34. 24, Eric Mayhaus, Cincinnati, 15:37.23. 25, Jon Graham, Syracuse, 
 15:42.32. 26, Alex Stewart, Charlotte, 15:46.22. 27, Andrew Waring, James 
 Madison, 15:46.40. 28, Bryan McVey, Virginia Tech, 15:48.99. 29, Dennis 
 Moriarty, George Mason, 15:49.16. 30, David Sanford, Bloomsburg University, 
 15:53.15. 31, Kyle Riggins, unattached, 16:01.56. 32, Andrew Campbell, Georgia 
 State University, 16:07.81. 33, Rob Hewitt, UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 
 16:18.92. 34, RD Goodright, Youngstown, 16:42.92. --, Blair Paul, Coastal 
 Carolina, DNF. --, Pat Parish, Duke University, DNF. 
  Section 3: 1, Steeve Gabart, Virginia Intermont Colleg, 15:24.89. 2, Jake 
 Morris, Coastal Carolina, 15:28.56. 3, Ben Sommers, George Mason, 15:38.28. 4, 
 Sean McDermott, Duke University, 15:41.93. 5, David Honea, unattached, 
 15:42.22. 6, Sean Bossman, Radford University, 15:43.23. 7, Justin Foxworth, 
 Coastal Carolina, 15:44.29. 8, Blair Teal, Brevard College, 15:44.36. 9, Trey 
 Worrell, Radford University, 15:44.51. 10, Michael Elabarger, UNA-Bryn Mawr 
 Running Co., 15:44.77. 11, Glenn McIsaac, unattached, 15:46.56. 12, Mark 
 Heidecker, Coastal Carolina, 15:47.19. 13, Ken Magee, North Florida, 15:49.76. 
 14, Jon Martin, Findlay, 15:50.38. 15, David Pleines, Queens University of 
 Char, 15:51.71. 16, Kevin Donovan, Bentley College, 15:52.55. 17, Jesse 
 McEntire, Brevard College, 15:56.54. 18, Stephen Tausend, East Carolina, 
 15:57.20. 19, Gerardo Calixto, Long Island, 15:58.49. 20, Timmy Supplee, 
 Coastal Carolina, 16:05.54. 21, Geoff Nelson, Syracuse, 16:12.82. 22, David 
 Fulp, UNC Greensboro, 16:18.17. 23, Lucas Wright, Radford University, 
 16:22.37. 24, John Bruno, North Florida, 16:28.69. 25, Matt Owen, Brevard 
 College, 16:32.39. 26, Alex Currie, Seton Hall, 16:33.85. 27, Kyle Hunter, 
 North Florida, 16:34.90. 28, Kirk Bjorling, Brevard College, 16:39.50. 29, 
 Patrick Canfield, North Florida, 16:43.40. 30, Jeff Auletta, North Florida, 
 16:48.91. 31, Charles Bowles, George Mason, 16:49.98. 32, Ryan Colardeau, 
 Seton Hall, 17:00.27. 33, Jon Geary, Hartford, 17:02.95. 34, Harrison Vincini, 
 unattached, 17:36.02. 35, Justin Holstein, Brevard College, 17:44.34. 36, 
 Peter McCann, Radford University, 17:47.19. 37, Marc Allen, Shaw University, 
 18:20.99. 38, Ryan Barber, Hartford, 18:45.19. 39, Charles Simms, Shaw 
 University, 18:47.53. 
Men 10000 Meter Run # II Unseeded
  Section 1: 1, Vinnie Zarrillo, New York University, 31:13.76. 2, Root 
 Kirbach, UNC Asheville, 31:20.00. 3, David Wishart, Syracuse, 31:29.05. 4, 
 Jordan Ladd, E. Tennessee St., 31:36.24. 5, Bernard Towett, E. Tennessee St., 
 31:43.72. 6, Dave Mealy, Youngstown, 31:47.28. 7, Takuya Abe, Concord 
 University, 31:51.85. 8, Lewis Martin, Lees-McRae College, 31:52.00. 9, Matt 
 Hipps, Charlotte, 31:54.48. 10, Jay Benjamin, UNA-Philadelphia Track Club, 
 32:10.84. 11, Nate Ritz, Otterbein College, 32:21.51. 12, Andrew Mccarron, 
 Massachusetts, 32:24.01. 13, Brandon Anderson, North Florida, 32:28.41. 14, 
 Mike Meehan, Radford University, 32:36.98. 15, Carl Goins, UNA-Runners Market, 
 32:44.93. 16, Josh Yeckering, Austin Peay State Univ., 32:50.91. 17, Daniel 
 Narvey, Duke University, 32:53.39. 18, Dan Corson, Findlay, 32:54.92. 19, 
 Nathan Holden, Belmont University, 32:58.03. 20, Adam Coon, Concord 
 University, 32:58.85. 21, Daniel Matena, Belmont University, 33:11.72. 22, 
 Billy Kennedy, Duke University, 33:33.56. 23, Ben Shimko, North Florida, 
 34:03.41. --, Mike Cauley, unattached, DNF. 

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Thursday, Apr 17
    at Holy Cross Decathlon 11:30 AM
    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Friday, May 9
    at New England Championship 12:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago