Men's Track

 


Recap |  Photo Gallery


                      Reebok Boston Indoor Games - 1/28/2005
                                Collegiate Division
                      Northeastern Univ - Reggie Lewis Center
                                      

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) University of Rhode Island 104.50     2) University of Albany       93
    3) Northeastern University     82.50     4) University of Connecticut  79
    5) University of New Hampshir  68        6) Southern Connecticut Stat  63.50
    7) Yale University             41        8) Boston College             29
    9) Williams College            25.50    10) University of Massachuset  20
   11) Roberts Wesleyan College    19       12) University of Maine        17
   13) Colgate University          13       14) College of the Holy Cross   8



  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   608 Groce, Eric            Rhode Island              6.60q  3
    2   366 Langton, Steve         Northeastern              6.60q  1
    3   500 Ndu, Kelchi            Connecticut               6.61q  2
    4   407 Huskes, Eric           Southern Conn.            6.64q  4
    5   383 Watkins, Jonathan      Northeastern              6.66q  1
    6   492 Holloway, Ernest       Connecticut               6.69q  5
    7   300 Bean, Geoffrey         Colgate University        6.70q  1
    8   410 Jordan, Stephon        Southern Conn.            6.70q  4
    9   656 Weeks, Elijah          Williams College          6.70   3
   10   438 Boland, Shamere        Albany                    6.73   4
   11   611 Lamboy, Brendan        Rhode Island              6.74   5
   12   304 Dilworth, Terrance     Colgate University        6.75   4
    13   455 Hilts, Edward          Albany                    6.75   5
   14   490 Ford, Curtis           Connecticut               6.77   3
   15   526 Miceli, Steve          Umass                     6.81   2
   16   588 Parsley, Victor        New Haven                 6.82   3
   17   306 Ellis, Alden           Colgate University        6.82   1
   18   471 Smith, Rickardo        Albany                    6.83   4
   19   327 Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross                6.84   3
   20   409 Johnson, Larry         Southern Conn.            6.84   5
   21   507 Brayley, Chris         Umass                     6.84   3
   22   365 Lam, Charles           Northeastern              6.87   4
   23   307 Ellis, Dan             Colgate University        6.87   4
   24   475 Williams, Kenneth      Albany                    6.90   2
   25   541 Ciasulli, David        New Hampshire             6.92   5
   26   315 Ukponmwan, Osato       Colgate University        6.94   5
   27   660 Beck, James            Yale University           6.97   2
   28   430 Toomer, Jordan         Southern Conn.            6.98   1
   29   551 Horiuchi, Shin         New Hampshire             6.99   2
   30   614 Mateka, Stephen        Rhode Island              7.17   3
   31   668 Fong, Matt             Yale University           7.20   5
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   500 Ndu, Kelchi            Connecticut               6.48   10
    2   608 Groce, Eric            Rhode Island              6.54    8
    3   366 Langton, Steve         Northeastern              6.56    6
    4   407 Huskes, Eric           Southern Conn.            6.61    5
    5   383 Watkins, Jonathan      Northeastern              6.62    4
    6   300 Bean, Geoffrey         Colgate University        6.65    3
    7   410 Jordan, Stephon        Southern Conn.            6.75    2
    8   492 Holloway, Ernest       Connecticut              11.34    1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   594 Agyapong, Ashhad       Rhode Island             21.69  11  10
    2   483 Campbell, Basil        Connecticut              21.80  11   8
    3   376 Payne, Idris           Northeastern             22.07  11   6
    4   657 Alexander, Kevin       Yale University          22.23  10   5
    5   608 Groce, Eric            Rhode Island             22.26  11   4
    6   654 Symanski, John         Williams College         22.32   9   3
    7   605 Douglas, Darnell       Rhode Island             22.33   9   2
    8   671 Giles, Brandon         Yale University          22.48  10   1
    9   632 Arons, Andrew          Williams College         22.65   8
   10   560 Myles, James           New Hampshire            22.66   6
   11   300 Bean, Geoffrey         Colgate University       22.70   8
   12   665 Cheng, Victor          Yale University          22.76   9
   13   561 Parker, Travis         New Hampshire            22.78   9
   14   440 Burnett, Junior        Albany                   22.81  10
   15   604 Delude, David          Rhode Island             22.81   3
   16   512 Draffen, Corey         Umass                    22.91   6
   17   419 Posey, Johnny          Southern Conn.           22.92   8
   18   305 Dilworth, Thomas       Colgate University       22.95   6
   19   410 Jordan, Stephon        Southern Conn.           22.98   7
   20   496 Joseph, Johanssy       Connecticut              23.07   8
   21   430 Toomer, Jordan         Southern Conn.           23.23   6
   22   683 Tingue, Christophe     Yale University          23.29   6
   23   304 Dilworth, Terrance     Colgate University       23.30   2
   24   504 Barksdale, Nathan      Umass                    23.31   7
   25   611 Lamboy, Brendan        Rhode Island             23.34   9
   26   315 Ukponmwan, Osato       Colgate University       23.38   5
   27   647 Mogosi, Max            Williams College         23.51   5
   28   383 Watkins, Jonathan      Northeastern             23.51   7
   29   454 Harrison, Drew         Albany                   23.52   5
   30   662 Camarda, Michael       Yale University          23.53   2
   31   307 Ellis, Dan             Colgate University       23.54   3
   32   327 Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross               23.55   4
   33   541 Ciasulli, David        New Hampshire            23.62   4
   34   564 Simpson, Robert        New Hampshire            23.62   5
   35   438 Boland, Shamere        Albany                   23.64   8
   36   490 Ford, Curtis           Connecticut              23.66   8
   37   310 Holway, Andy           Colgate University       23.79   3
   38   422 Price, Matthew         Southern Conn.           23.84   7
   39   614 Mateka, Stephen        Rhode Island             23.87   2
   40   471 Smith, Rickardo        Albany                   23.89   3
   41   326 Flood, Sean            Holy Cross               23.92   3
   42   409 Johnson, Larry         Southern Conn.           23.96   6
   43   656 Weeks, Elijah          Williams College         23.99   5
   44   455 Hilts, Edward          Albany                   24.08   1
   45   551 Horiuchi, Shin         New Hampshire            24.11   4
   46   436 Basile, Anthony        Albany                   24.19   5
   47   660 Beck, James            Yale University          24.20   3
   48   588 Parsley, Victor        New Haven                24.40   4
   49   579 Brown, Latif           New Haven                24.98   1
   50   308 Fuller-Young, Alex     Colgate University       25.12   1
   51   322 DoRosario, Andrew      Holy Cross               25.74   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   594 Agyapong, Ashhad       Rhode Island             47.83   6  10
    2   376 Payne, Idris           Northeastern             48.20   6   8
    3   657 Alexander, Kevin       Yale University          49.62   6   6
    4   654 Symanski, John         Williams College         49.69   4   5
    5   667 deLaski, Robert        Yale University          50.12   6   4
    6   682 Taylor, Shomari        Yale University          50.30   5   3
    7   632 Arons, Andrew          Williams College         50.36   3   2
    8   428 Stevens, Donald        Southern Conn.           50.56   5   1
    9   395 Bernard, Orville       Southern Conn.           50.76   6
   10   524 McCormack, Joe         Umass                    50.95   5
   11   381 Tierella, Christia     Northeastern             51.13   6
   12   406 Henry, Roman           Southern Conn.           51.42   5
   13   561 Parker, Travis         New Hampshire            51.52   5
   14   451 Gallucci, Gabe         Albany                   51.55   3
   15   305 Dilworth, Thomas       Colgate University       51.61   5
   16   650 Raab, Drew             Williams College         51.67   4
   17   310 Holway, Andy           Colgate University       51.83   3
   18   662 Camarda, Michael       Yale University          52.01   4
   19   574 Vandale, Jonathan      New Hampshire            52.07   4
   20   540 Bessolo, Andrew        New Hampshire            52.42   3
   21   415 Mason, Brian           Southern Conn.           52.47   3
   22   504 Barksdale, Nathan      Umass                    52.57   4
   23   538 Benedetto, David       New Hampshire            52.58   2
   24   579 Brown, Latif           New Haven                54.20   2
   25   308 Fuller-Young, Alex     Colgate University       54.44   1
   26   672 Jordan, Will           Yale University          54.82   1
   27   533 Simpson, Tyler         Umass                    55.42   1
   28   417 Plis, David            Southern Conn.           56.00   2
   29   694 Frierson, Trevor       Boston College           56.30   1
   --   346 Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross                  FS   2
  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   605 Douglas, Darnell       Rhode Island           1:05.29   5  10
    2   356 Dalton, Conrad         Northeastern           1:05.52   5   8
    3   448 Evans, Stephen         Albany                 1:05.67   5   6
    4   515 Godinho, James         Umass                  1:05.81   4   5
    5   463 O'Riley, Tim           Albany                 1:06.35   3   4
    6   393 Alvarez, Jeremy        Southern Conn.         1:06.40   5   3
    7   476 Wilson, Jeremiah       Albany                 1:06.51   5   2
    8   301 Boyajian, Donald       Colgate University     1:06.76   4   1
    9   651 Rodriguez, George      Williams College       1:06.77   3
   10   479 Baraconnier, Jack      Connecticut            1:06.86   3
   11   569 Travis, Erik           New Hampshire          1:06.88   3
   12   408 Jackson, Quincy        Southern Conn.         1:07.19   4
   13   661 Brown, Michael         Yale University        1:07.29   3
   14   496 Joseph, Johanssy       Connecticut            1:07.38   4
   15   610 Johnson, Robert        Rhode Island           1:07.46   5
   16   465 Pallozzi, Marc         Albany                 1:07.71   2
   17   566 Stein, Ben             New Hampshire          1:07.99   2
   18   532 Pryzsiecki, Zac        Umass                  1:08.67   3
   19   369 Mastrobuoni, Micha     Northeastern           1:08.71   2
   20   623 Rodrigues, Luis        Rhode Island           1:08.81   2
   21   501 Rodriguez, Jose        Connecticut            1:09.31   4
   22   572 Turner, Joshua         New Hampshire          1:09.48   2
   23   695 Henry, Ryan            Boston College         1:09.57   1
   24   641 Desir, Matt            Williams College       1:10.13   1
   25   368 Maleck, Erik           Northeastern           1:11.64   2
   26   585 Mextorf, Christoph     New Haven              1:16.14   1
  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   570 Truax, Anthony         New Hampshire          4:18.55   10
    2   686 Drake, Donald          University of Maine    4:18.90    8
    3   447 Estremera, Ricardo     Albany                 4:20.14    6
    4   642 Ference, Bill          Williams College       4:20.90    5
    5   487 Durfee, Paul           Connecticut            4:21.62    4
    6   389 Rono, Julius           Roberts Wesleyan       4:23.01    3
    7   644 Hyland, Sean           Williams College       4:24.28    2
    8   705 Springer, Dan          Boston College         4:24.71    1
    9   514 Fischer, Nils          Umass                  4:25.04
   10   544 Danton, Ben            New Hampshire          4:26.35
   11   519 Klypka, Matt           Umass                  4:26.52
   12   498 Melofchik, Will        Connecticut            4:26.94
   13   405 Helveston, Blake       Southern Conn.         4:28.95
   14   421 Pretak, Stephen        Southern Conn.         4:29.56
   15   706 Springer, Josh         Boston College         4:30.19
   16   499 Meyers, Colin          Connecticut            4:30.49
   17   453 Gonzalez, Samuel       Albany                 4:31.24
   18   708 Walsh, Steven          Boston College         4:32.17
   19   618 Moore, Ryan            Rhode Island           4:33.37
   20   387 Niebel, Justin         Roberts Wesleyan       4:34.00
   21   391 St James, Matt         Roberts Wesleyan       4:34.72
   22   402 Gale, Travis           Southern Conn.         4:34.90
   23   323 Dougherty, Sean        Holy Cross             4:36.65
   24   382 Vanepps, Brian         Northeastern           4:37.47
   25   636 Burgess, Grant         Williams College       4:38.23
   26   411 Kalinka, Greg          Southern Conn.         4:38.54
   27   420 Preston, Billy         Southern Conn.         4:38.57
   28   362 Housman, Seth          Northeastern           4:40.05
   29   591 Tickner, Daniel        New Haven              4:40.38
   30   357 Davidian, Will         Northeastern           4:40.81
   31   586 Osman, Haji            New Haven              4:47.98
   32   379 Rivera, Carlos         Northeastern           4:52.17
   33   344 Ozarowski, Bernard     Holy Cross             4:52.97
   34   681 Serna, Daniel          Yale University        4:57.96
   35   590 Reese, Kevin           New Haven              5:02.95
   36   580 Dallamora, Jason       New Haven              5:09.15
   --   688 Rupprecht, Paul        University of Maine        DNF
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   441 Burns, Gered           Albany                 1:50.89   10
    2   565 Smith, William         New Hampshire          1:56.47    8
    3   700 LaFave, Dan            Boston College         1:56.55    6
    4   693 Farrell, Connor        Boston College         1:56.84    5
    5   503 Watrous, Brian         Connecticut            1:57.13    4
    6   539 Bercume, Evan          New Hampshire          1:57.35    3
    7   517 Jacobson, John         Umass                  1:58.36    2
    8   624 Sheppard, Dennis       Rhode Island           1:58.38    1
    9   358 Fernandez, Jose        Northeastern           1:58.42
   10   332 Kearney, Brendan       Holy Cross             1:58.60
   11   518 Jones, Wes             Umass                  1:58.67
   12   412 King, James            Southern Conn.         1:59.01
   13   472 Villanueva, Richar     Albany                 1:59.19
   14   542 Croteau, Matthew       New Hampshire          1:59.68
   15   353 Chan, Tim              Northeastern           2:00.20
   16   582 Jackson, Shonari       New Haven              2:00.51
   17   709 Whatley, Brenton       Boston College         2:00.80
   18   477 Zorrilla, Eric         Albany                 2:01.24
   19   701 MacIssac, Dan          Boston College         2:01.25
   20   598 Bonvehi, Leandro       Rhode Island           2:01.39
   21   413 Koestner, Eric         Southern Conn.         2:01.84
   22   424 Roy, Arthur            Southern Conn.         2:01.89
   23   349 Yatco, Michael         Holy Cross             2:02.00
   24   470 Roche, Matthew         Albany                 2:02.16
   25   505 Bentley, James         Umass                  2:02.21
   26   427 Sizemore, Jim          Southern Conn.         2:02.59
   27   677 Marino, Michael        Yale University        2:02.61
   28   704 Scully, Chris          Boston College         2:02.86
   29   340 Murphy, Sean           Holy Cross             2:04.22
   30   384 Ziesel, Adam           Northeastern           2:04.55
   31   385 Johnson, Jesse         Roberts Wesleyan       2:05.30
   32   320 Clifford, Patrick      Holy Cross             2:05.67
   33   591 Tickner, Daniel        New Haven              2:15.43
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   546 Edgerton, Robert       New Hampshire          2:29.62   10
    2   489 Feldman, Max           Connecticut            2:30.74    8
    3   309 Gillespie, John        Colgate University     2:30.98    6
    4   642 Ference, Bill          Williams College       2:31.47    5
    5   377 Pratt, Tom             Northeastern           2:32.93    4
    6   431 Walsh, Collin          Southern Conn.         2:33.42    3
    7   494 Hughson, Dave          Connecticut            2:33.56    2
    8   567 Stiles, Robert         New Hampshire          2:35.74    1
    9   639 Davitian, Mike         Williams College       2:35.79
   10   548 Fiedler, Erich         New Hampshire          2:36.49
   11   529 Murphy, Kevin          Umass                  2:36.83
   12   634 Brickley, Mack         Williams College       2:37.15
   13   710 Wiechnicki, Drew       Boston College         2:37.42
   14   351 Brown, Tom             Northeastern           2:37.53
   15   602 Cuoco, John            Rhode Island           2:38.17
   16   635 Bruzewicz, Colin       Williams College       2:38.52
   17   513 Durkin, Ryan           Umass                  2:38.91
   18   341 Murphy, Timothy        Holy Cross             2:39.13
   19   314 Tufts, Jeffrey         Colgate University     2:39.36
   20   556 Leveille, Nathan       New Hampshire          2:42.62
   21   697 Kennedy, John          Boston College         2:43.18
   22   522 Masse, Chris           Umass                  2:44.41
   23   587 Palumbo, Robert        New Haven              2:47.51
   24   319 Clifford, James        Holy Cross             2:48.58
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   562 Perry, Timothy         New Hampshire         14:49.29   10
    2   449 Freeman, Rob           Albany                14:52.90    8
    3   703 Moitoso, Adam          Boston College        15:00.09    6
    4   685 Davis, Kirby           University of Maine   15:00.75    5
    5   434 Allstadt, Andrew       Albany                15:00.79    4
    6   342 Nieskens, John         Holy Cross            15:06.00    3
    7   655 Van Volkenburgh, S     Williams College      15:11.65    2
    8   523 McCarron, Andy         Umass                 15:12.99    1
    9   481 Blake, Pat             Connecticut           15:16.05
   10   559 Manley, Jeffrey        New Hampshire         15:17.17
   11   652 Seybert, Morgan        Williams College      15:22.90
   12   423 Richnavsky, Scott      Southern Conn.        15:24.25
   13   530 Noone, Paul            Umass                 15:26.94
   14   573 Van Hoogenstyn, An     New Hampshire         15:27.26
   15   621 Poland, Kyle           Rhode Island          15:28.06
   16   578 Blackistone, Chris     New Haven             15:30.12
   17   493 Hudinatch, Alex        Connecticut           15:36.04
   18   555 Lawson, Andrew         New Hampshire         15:40.02
   19   549 Gosling, Nicholas      New Hampshire         15:41.13
   20   620 Poland, Andrew         Rhode Island          15:41.64
   21   563 Piatti, Nicholas       New Hampshire         15:45.12
   22   552 Horwitz, Jordan        New Hampshire         15:45.57
   23   442 Cherry-Woode, Brya     Albany                15:54.71
   24   333 Kress, Stephen         Holy Cross            15:56.02
   25   638 Carroll, Colin         Williams College      15:56.95
   26   467 Pierson, Chris         Albany                16:01.31
   27   450 Gaedje, Ryan           Albany                16:05.46
   28   506 Biner, Walter          Umass                 16:08.27
   29   482 Cacace, Brian          Connecticut           16:14.83
   30   328 Hughes, Edward         Holy Cross            16:25.73
   31   373 Niles, Tim             Northeastern          16:37.77
   32   337 McKeon, James          Holy Cross            16:42.65
   33   343 Ortolani, John         Holy Cross            16:47.66
   34   354 Conklin, Brian         Northeastern          16:50.67
   35   347 Shaw, Michael          Holy Cross            16:58.02
   36   370 McCoy, Mark            Northeastern          16:59.34
   --   511 Corbett, Ryan          Umass                      DNF
   --   458 Jimenez, Christoph     Albany                     DNF
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   372 Moreira, Luis          Northeastern              7.62q  3
    2   486 DelGado, Mike          Connecticut               7.70q  4
    3   600 Brooks, LaeJon         Rhode Island              7.78q  2
    4   456 Hopkinson, Dale        Albany                    7.79q  4
    5   560 Myles, James           New Hampshire             7.79q  3
    6   603 deHaan, Bremen         Rhode Island              7.85q  3
    6   352 Cameron, Charles       Northeastern              7.85q  1
    8   483 Campbell, Basil        Connecticut               7.85q  1
    9   679 O'Brien, Daniel        Yale University           7.88   2
   10   593 Adams, Christopher     Rhode Island              7.92   2
   11   397 Coates, Rob            Southern Conn.            7.96   4
   12   469 Robibero, Anthony      Albany                    7.97   1
   13   446 Elliott, Kamar         Albany                    7.98   3
   14   473 Vives, Andres          Albany                    8.01   4
   15   663 Carter, James          Yale University           8.04   3
   16   480 Berg, Sean             Connecticut               8.06   3
   17   380 Sherman, Jack          Northeastern              8.06   2
   18   521 Logan, Ryan            Umass                     8.10   1
   19   422 Price, Matthew         Southern Conn.            8.11   1
   20   531 Phillips, Brandon      Umass                     8.14   4
   21   538 Benedetto, David       New Hampshire             8.32   4
   22   649 Ossinger, Jeff         Williams College          8.39   3
   23   371 Michelman, Mark        Northeastern              8.46   2
   24   395 Bernard, Orville       Southern Conn.            8.52   1
   25   392 Swiech, Jim            Roberts Wesleyan          8.64   2
   26   303 Crossett, Jonathan     Colgate University        8.70   1
   27   364 Kowalski, Matt         Northeastern              8.91   4
   28   312 Newman, Harrison       Colgate University        9.13   3
   --   528 Morse, Jon             Umass                      DNF   4
   --   363 Jasmin, Peter          Northeastern               DNF   2
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   486 DelGado, Mike          Connecticut               7.52   10
    2   483 Campbell, Basil        Connecticut               7.55    8
    3   456 Hopkinson, Dale        Albany                    7.62    6
    4   560 Myles, James           New Hampshire             7.70    5
    5   372 Moreira, Luis          Northeastern              7.70    4
    6   352 Cameron, Charles       Northeastern              7.71    3
    7   600 Brooks, LaeJon         Rhode Island              7.79    2
    8   603 deHaan, Bremen         Rhode Island              7.82    1
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'                 3:19.94   2  10
       1) 408 Jackson, Quincy             2) 406 Henry, Roman
       3) 395 Bernard, Orville            4) 393 Alvarez, Jeremy
    2 University of Albany  'A'                           3:19.98   2   8
       1) 448 Evans, Stephen              2) 440 Burnett, Junior
       3) 476 Wilson, Jeremiah            4) 441 Burns, Gered
    3 Yale University  'A'                                3:22.13   2   6
       1) 671 Giles, Brandon              2) 679 O'Brien, Daniel
       3) 665 Cheng, Victor               4) 683 Tingue, Christopher
    4 University of Albany  'B'                           3:23.77   1   5
       1) 438 Boland, Shamere             2) 437 Bennett, Jesse
       3) 469 Robibero, Anthony           4) 463 O'Riley, Tim
    5 University of Rhode Island  'A'                     3:23.91   2   4
       1) 605 Douglas, Darnell            2) 600 Brooks, LaeJon
       3) 610 Johnson, Robert             4) 594 Agyapong, Ashhad
    6 Colgate University  'A'                             3:23.97   1   3
       1) 309 Gillespie, John             2) 310 Holway, Andy
       3) 315 Ukponmwan, Osato            4) 304 Dilworth, Terrance
    7 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      3:24.32   2   2
       1) 331 Jones, Patrick              2) 339 Morris, Christopher
       3) 335 Leader, Robert              4) 345 Picanco, Thomas
    8 University of Rhode Island  'B'                     3:27.05   1   1
       1) 593 Adams, Christopher          2) 603 deHaan, Bremen
       3) 625 Stammen, Karsten            4) 598 Bonvehi, Leandro
    9 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:27.64   1
       1) 538 Benedetto, David            2) 560 Myles, James
       3) 561 Parker, Travis              4) 574 Vandale, Jonathan
   10 University of Massachusetts  'A'                    3:28.10   2
       1) 504 Barksdale, Nathan           2) 518 Jones, Wes
       3) 528 Morse, Jon                  4) 515 Godinho, James
   11 Williams College  'A'                               3:29.43   1
       1) 650 Raab, Drew                  2) 651 Rodriguez, George
       3) 632 Arons, Andrew               4) 654 Symanski, John
   12 Boston College  'A'                                 3:30.67   1
  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 University of Massachusetts  'A'                   10:10.10   10
       1) 510 Clark, Matt                 2) 520 Korhonen, Jon
       3) 525 McMenamy, Dave              4) 517 Jacobson, John
    2 University of New Hampshire  'A'                   10:17.31    8
       1) 546 Edgerton, Robert            2) 561 Parker, Travis
       3) 576 Williams, Brandon           4) 570 Truax, Anthony
    3 Boston College  'A'                                10:18.06    6
    4 University of Connecticut  'A'                     10:22.70    5
    5 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'                10:24.50    4
       1) 411 Kalinka, Greg               2) 424 Roy, Arthur
       3) 413 Koestner, Eric              4) 420 Preston, Billy
    6 University of Albany  'A'                          10:37.47    3
       1) 453 Gonzalez, Samuel            2) 465 Pallozzi, Marc
       3) 477 Zorrilla, Eric              4) 447 Estremera, Ricardo
    7 Roberts Wesleyan College  'A'                      10:37.58    2
       1) 387 Niebel, Justin              2) 385 Johnson, Jesse
       3) 388 Plake, Chuck                4) 389 Rono, Julius
    8 Northeastern University  'A'                       10:46.15    1
       1) 351 Brown, Tom                  2) 358 Fernandez, Jose
       3) 377 Pratt, Tom                  4) 381 Tierella, Christian
    9 University of New Haven  'A'                       10:47.55
       1) 582 Jackson, Shonari            2) 592 Wyche, Richard
       3) 584 Kenefick, Matthew           4) 577 Beaubrun, James
   10 Williams College  'A'                              10:53.89
       1) 634 Brickley, Mack              2) 636 Burgess, Grant
       3) 639 Davitian, Mike              4) 644 Hyland, Sean
   11 University of Rhode Island  'A'                    11:06.65
       1) 618 Moore, Ryan                 2) 624 Sheppard, Dennis
       3) 623 Rodrigues, Luis             4) 626 Stepan, Tom
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   425 Schmidt, Ivan          Southern Conn.           2.08m    6-09.75  10
  2   612 Lima, Evan             Rhode Island             1.98m    6-06.00   8
  3   543 Danen, Tyler           New Hampshire           J1.98m    6-06.00   6
  4   691 Canelli, Louis         Boston College          J1.98m    6-06.00   5
  5   356 Dalton, Conrad         Northeastern             1.93m    6-04.00   4
  6   380 Sherman, Jack          Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00   3
  7   429 Taylor, Kevin          Southern Conn.           1.88m    6-02.00   1.5
  7   637 Burns, Markus          Williams College         1.88m    6-02.00   1.5
  9   670 Garvan, Anthony        Yale University         J1.88m    6-02.00
 --   645 McDermott, Kyle        Williams College            NH
 --   350 Alexander, Akil        Northeastern                NH
 --   303 Crossett, Jonathan     Colgate University          NH
 --   478 Akanno, Museveni       Connecticut                 NH
 --   302 Cook, Jonathan         Colgate University          NH
 --   312 Newman, Harrison       Colgate University          NH
 --   364 Kowalski, Matt         Northeastern                NH
 --   604 Delude, David          Rhode Island                NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   355 Couch, Michael         Northeastern          15-06.00      4.72m  10
  2   361 Hill, Aaron            Northeastern          14-06.00      4.41m   8
  3   488 Eanniello, jacob       Connecticut          J14-06.00      4.41m   6
  4   390 Sam, Gary              Roberts Wesleyan     J14-06.00      4.41m   5
  5   392 Swiech, Jim            Roberts Wesleyan     J14-06.00      4.41m   3
  5   628 Strizzi, Sean          Rhode Island         J14-06.00      4.41m   3
  5   631 Zucconi, Adam          Rhode Island         J14-06.00      4.41m   3
  8   607 Griffin, Patrick       Rhode Island          14-00.00      4.26m   0.5
  8   367 Maitland, Jeff         Northeastern          14-00.00      4.26m   0.5
 10   629 Underwood, Sutton      Rhode Island         J14-00.00      4.26m
 11   664 Chapman, Jordan        Yale University      J14-00.00      4.26m
 11   680 Presser, Adam          Yale University      J14-00.00      4.26m
 13   460 Jones, Nicholas        Albany                13-00.00      3.96m
 13   702 Mayer, Jason           Boston College        13-00.00      3.96m
  ....Men Pole Vault
 13   649 Ossinger, Jeff         Williams College      13-00.00      3.96m
 13   338 Meikle, Conor          Holy Cross            13-00.00      3.96m
 17   396 Breece, Leon           Southern Conn.       J13-00.00      3.96m
 --   698 Kushiyama, Shawn       Boston College              NH
 --   707 Sullivan, Ryan         Boston College              NH
 --   571 Truong, Van            New Hampshire               NH
 --   692 Englehardt, Steven     Boston College              NH
 --   613 Majewski, Taylor       Rhode Island                NH
 --   537 Begley, Matthew        New Hampshire               NH
 --   401 Fitzsimmons, Ryan      Southern Conn.              NH
 --   468 Reynolds, Michael      Albany                      NH
 --   397 Coates, Rob            Southern Conn.              NH
 --   575 Whitten, Robert        New Hampshire               NH
 --   536 Barry, Matthew         New Hampshire               NH
 --   325 Farrelly, Thomas       Holy Cross                  NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   459 Jones, Jonathan        Albany                   7.00m   22-11.75  10
  2   359 Grigg, Isiah           Northeastern            J7.00m   22-11.75   8
  3   682 Taylor, Shomari        Yale University          6.81m   22-04.25   6
  4   366 Langton, Steve         Northeastern             6.77m   22-02.50   5
  5   593 Adams, Christopher     Rhode Island             6.76m   22-02.25   4
  6   560 Myles, James           New Hampshire            6.63m   21-09.00   3
  7   392 Swiech, Jim            Roberts Wesleyan         6.57m   21-06.75   2
  8   480 Berg, Sean             Connecticut              6.54m   21-05.50   1
  9   419 Posey, Johnny          Southern Conn.           6.50m   21-04.00
 10   372 Moreira, Luis          Northeastern             6.49m   21-03.50
 11   527 Moore, JJ              Umass                    6.48m   21-03.25
 12   603 deHaan, Bremen         Rhode Island             6.46m   21-02.50
 13   456 Hopkinson, Dale        Albany                   6.44m   21-01.50
 14   436 Basile, Anthony        Albany                   6.43m   21-01.25
 15   306 Ellis, Alden           Colgate University       6.36m   20-10.50
 16   649 Ossinger, Jeff         Williams College         6.33m   20-09.25
 17   486 DelGado, Mike          Connecticut              6.30m   20-08.00
 18   463 O'Riley, Tim           Albany                   6.29m   20-07.75
 19   371 Michelman, Mark        Northeastern             6.22m   20-05.00
 20   432 Watson, Chris          Southern Conn.           6.17m   20-03.00
 21   433 Williams, Al           Southern Conn.           6.15m   20-02.25
 22   645 McDermott, Kyle        Williams College         6.12m   20-01.00
 --   534 Smith, Henry           Umass                       ND
 --   696 Jefferson, Ashley      Boston College              ND
 --   551 Horiuchi, Shin         New Hampshire               ND
 --   365 Lam, Charles           Northeastern                ND
 --   425 Schmidt, Ivan          Southern Conn.              ND
 --   444 Collishaw, Justin      Albany                      ND
 --   303 Crossett, Jonathan     Colgate University          ND
 --   429 Taylor, Kevin          Southern Conn.              ND
 --   348 Stone, Andrew          Holy Cross                  ND
 --   473 Vives, Andres          Albany                      ND
 --   512 Draffen, Corey         Umass                     FOUL
 --   394 Bernard, Oliver        Southern Conn.            FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   659 Beauchman, Jihad       Yale University         14.74m   48-04.50  10
  2   478 Akanno, Museveni       Connecticut             14.31m   46-11.50   8
  3   452 Gomes, Sheldon         Albany                  14.26m   46-09.50   6
  4   446 Elliott, Kamar         Albany                  14.20m   46-07.25   5
  5   485 Cousins, Steve         Connecticut             13.91m   45-07.75   4
  6   400 Daniel, Weston         Southern Conn.          13.90m   45-07.25   3
  7   534 Smith, Henry           Umass                   13.76m   45-01.75   2
  8   432 Watson, Chris          Southern Conn.          13.35m   43-09.75   1
  9   459 Jones, Jonathan        Albany                  13.33m   43-09.00
 10   435 Aryee, Teiko           Albany                  13.26m   43-06.00
 11   690 Addo-Yobo, Percy       Boston College          12.62m   41-05.00
 12   324 Dowd, Kevin            Holy Cross              12.40m   40-08.25
 13   336 McGuire, Patrick       Holy Cross              12.23m   40-01.50
 14   394 Bernard, Oliver        Southern Conn.          12.12m   39-09.25
 15   684 Ryan, Dan              Holy Cross              11.59m   38-00.25
 --   491 Foster, Vladimir       Connecticut               FOUL
 --   637 Burns, Markus          Williams College          FOUL
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   622 Reid, Andre            Rhode Island            17.45m   57-03.00  10
  2   416 McKoy, Taivon          Southern Conn.          15.68m   51-05.50   8
  3   399 Cretella, Jeff         Southern Conn.          15.61m   51-02.75   6
  4   599 Bramley, Sean          Rhode Island            14.89m   48-10.25   5
  5   386 Kahanic, Nick          Roberts Wesleyan        14.46m   47-05.25   4
  6   615 McCarthy, Ryan         Rhode Island            14.33m   47-00.25   3
  7   547 Edwards, Joshua        New Hampshire           14.09m   46-02.75   2
  8   558 Lundquist, Erik        New Hampshire           13.76m   45-01.75   1
  9   462 Lynch, Michael         Albany                  13.72m   45-00.25
 10   676 Langhauser, John       Yale University         13.62m   44-08.25
 11   398 Cossuto, Vincent       Southern Conn.          13.50m   44-03.50
 12   633 Bliss, Calib           Williams College        13.26m   43-06.00
 13   439 Buck, Renauld          Albany                  13.14m   43-01.50
 13   640 DeSalvo, Andrew        Williams College        13.14m   43-01.50
 15   521 Logan, Ryan            Umass                   13.03m   42-09.00
 16   596 Bell, David            Rhode Island            12.90m   42-04.00
 17   443 Chesser, Peter         Albany                  12.87m   42-02.75
 18   699 Kwiatek, Joe           Boston College          12.86m   42-02.25
 19   461 Kruger, Jason          Albany                  12.84m   42-01.50
 20   689 Lucia, Dave            Boston College          12.71m   41-08.50
 21   457 Howlett, Brandon       Albany                  12.31m   40-04.75
 22   658 Barry, Christopher     Yale University         12.29m   40-04.00
 23   557 Liset, Reed            New Hampshire           12.19m   40-00.00
 24   318 Carr, Nicholas         Holy Cross              12.18m   39-11.50
 25   464 Opuana, Eric           Albany                  12.12m   39-09.25
 26   583 Jussaume, Steven       New Haven               11.60m   38-00.75
 27   321 Couture, Nathaniel     Holy Cross              10.78m   35-04.50
 28   589 Pawchak, Peter         New Haven               10.03m   32-11.00
 --   403 Gambardella, Frank     Southern Conn.            FOUL
  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   464 Opuana, Eric           Albany                  17.91m   58-09.25  10
  2   606 Godin, Dan             Rhode Island            16.70m   54-09.50   8
  3   416 McKoy, Taivon          Southern Conn.          16.31m   53-06.25   6
  4   622 Reid, Andre            Rhode Island            16.21m   53-02.25   5
  5   687 Morgan, Paul           University of Maine     15.42m   50-07.25   4
  6   318 Carr, Nicholas         Holy Cross              15.18m   49-09.75   3
  7   601 Chobanian, Paul        Rhode Island            15.00m   49-02.50   2
  8   568 Stucchi, Craig         New Hampshire           14.80m   48-06.75   1
  9   599 Bramley, Sean          Rhode Island            14.57m   47-09.75
 10   597 Bernardo, Mike         Rhode Island            14.14m   46-04.75
 11   461 Kruger, Jason          Albany                  13.93m   45-08.50
 12   583 Jussaume, Steven       New Haven               13.81m   45-03.75
 13   462 Lynch, Michael         Albany                  13.10m   42-11.75
 14   616 Michalopoulos, Ste     Rhode Island            12.97m   42-06.75
 15   502 Roy, David             Connecticut             12.95m   42-06.00
 16   497 Malatesta, Mark        Connecticut             12.89m   42-03.50
 17   648 O'Brein, J.J.          Williams College        12.74m   41-09.75
 18   398 Cossuto, Vincent       Southern Conn.          12.47m   40-11.00
 19   689 Lucia, Dave            Boston College          12.07m   39-07.25
 20   360 Halpern, Anthony       Northeastern            12.01m   39-05.00
 21   633 Bliss, Calib           Williams College        11.47m   37-07.75
 22   334 Laney, Stephen         Holy Cross              11.33m   37-02.25
 23   699 Kwiatek, Joe           Boston College          10.65m   34-11.25
 24   329 Hutchings, Samuel      Holy Cross              10.11m   33-02.00
 --   378 Reardon, Ed            Northeastern                ND
 --   557 Liset, Reed            New Hampshire               ND
 --   330 Ignachuck, Alex        Holy Cross                  ND
 --   676 Langhauser, John       Yale University             ND
 --   403 Gambardella, Frank     Southern Conn.              ND
 --   443 Chesser, Peter         Albany                      ND
 --   316 Barrett, Thomas        Holy Cross                  ND

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    There are no upcoming events.
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago