Men's Track

 


Recap


Timing Services                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     UNH Wildcat Invitational I - 4/9/2005                     
                          University of New Hampshire                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad          SO Rhode Island             11.19  -3.3  2 
  2 Groce, Eric               JR Rhode Island             11.31  -3.3  2 
  3 Miceli, Steve                UMASS                    11.51  -2.5  1 
  4 Ciasulli, David           JR New Hampshire            11.54  -2.5  1 
  5 Nwosu, Ivi                SR Maine                    11.58  -3.3  2 
  6 Harrison, Sydney          FR Maine                    11.61  -3.3  2 
  7 Lamboy, Brendan           FR Rhode Island             11.64  -3.3  2 
  8 Barksdale, Nathan         FR UMASS                    11.78  -3.3  2 
  9 Hall, Tristan             JR New Hampshire            11.81  -2.5  1 
 10 Parker, Travis            SO New Hampshire            11.88  -3.3  2 
 11 Koenig, Bryan             FR Lowell                   11.88  -2.5  1 
 12 Simpson, Robert           FR New Hampshire            11.90  -3.3  2 
 13 Gamache, Mike                New Hampshire            12.14  -2.5  1 
 14 Holmes, Nathan            SR Maine                    12.41  -2.5  1 
 15 Ryer, David               FR Maine                    12.63  -2.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lamboy, Brendan           FR Rhode Island             22.60  -3.6  2 
  2 Nwosu, Ivi                SR Maine                    22.64  -2.1  3 
  3 Cooper, Clint             SO Lowell                   22.72  -2.1  3 
  4 Douglas, Darnell          SO Rhode Island             22.77  -2.1  3 
  5 Parker, Travis            SO New Hampshire            22.77  -2.1  3 
  6 Hamilton, Erik            JR Lowell                   22.90  -3.6  2 
  7 Newbegin, Cyrus           SR Lowell                   23.14  -2.1  3 
  8 Barksdale, Nathan         FR UMASS                    23.26  -2.1  3 
  9 Mateka, Steven            FR Rhode Island             23.28  -3.6  2 
 10 Harrison, Sydney          FR Maine                    23.34  -2.1  3 
 11 Ciasulli, David           JR New Hampshire            23.70  -3.6  2 
 12 Destino, Jeff             FR Lowell                   23.77  -3.6  2 
 13 Bettencourt, Kevin        FR Lowell                   23.88  -3.6  2 
 14 Ryer, David               FR Maine                    23.95  -3.6  2 
 15 Adu, Joseph               SO Bowdoin                  24.04  -4.2  1 
 16 Koenig, Bryan             FR Lowell                   24.10  -3.6  2 
 17 Frierson, Trevor          JR BC                       24.24  -4.2  1 
 18 Stein, Ben                FR New Hampshire            24.34  -4.2  1 
 19 McKinnon, Nolan           JR Lowell                   24.73  -4.2  1 
 20 Bessolo, Andrew              New Hampshire            24.74  -4.2  1 
 21 Gamache, Mike                New Hampshire            24.80  -4.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pinherio, Diego           JR Lowell                   48.76   3 
  2 Douglas, Darnell          SO Rhode Island             48.89   3 
  3 Drinkwater, John          JR Lowell                   49.06   3 
  4 Paige, Jason              SR Lowell                   49.44   3 
  5 Atkins, Geoff             SR BC                       49.71   3 
  6 McCormack, Joe               UMASS                    50.31   2 
  7 Vandale, Jonathan         SR New Hampshire            50.55   3 
  8 Young, Terry              FR Lowell                   50.63   3 
  9 Mateka, Steven            FR Rhode Island             51.00   2 
 10 Caulfield, Chris          SO BC                       51.42   2 
 11 Stein, Ben                FR New Hampshire            52.11   2 
 12 Libby, Eric               SO Maine                    52.23   3 
 13 Rodrigues, Luis           SR Rhode Island             52.38   2 
 14 Jodoin, Christopher       FR Maine                    53.68   1 
 15 McKinnon, Nolan           JR Lowell                   53.69   1 
 16 Bentley, James               UMASS                    54.42   1 
 17 Gamsby, Frank                New Hampshire            54.76   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgerton, Robert          FR New Hampshire          1:55.63  
  2 Jones, Wes                   UMASS                  1:56.46  
  3 DiVittorio, Frank         FR BC                     1:57.00  
  4 Godinho, James               UMASS                  1:57.10  
  5 MacIsaac, Dan             SR BC                     1:57.25  
  6 Clark, Andrew             JR Rhode Island           1:57.42  
  7 Rupprecht, Paul           JR Maine                  1:57.48  
  8 Molloy, Patrick              Unattached             1:57.99  
  9 Clark, Matt                  UMASS                  1:58.57  
 10 Fraser, Ian               JR Maine                  1:58.96  
 11 Danton, Ben               FR New Hampshire          1:59.09  
 12 Lutkus, Ron               SO Lowell                 1:59.51  
 13 Colon, Erick              SO Lowell                 1:59.99  
 14 Gustin, Jason             SO Lowell                 2:00.05  
 15 Wheatley, Brenton         JR BC                     2:00.49  
 16 Stiles, Robert            JR New Hampshire          2:01.65  
 17 Lara, Federico            SO Lowell                 2:02.82  
 18 Barek, Thomas                Unattached             2:04.39  
 19 Klatsky, Jeffrey             BC                     2:05.19  
 20 Santana, Anthony          FR Lowell                 2:05.93  
 21 Jacobson, John               UMASS                  2:06.73  
 22 Perry, Timothy            SR New Hampshire          2:07.67  
 23 Henry, Ryan               FR BC                     2:08.31  
 24 Manley, Jeff              SR New Hampshire          2:10.22  
 25 Kearns, Jesse             SO New Hampshire          2:10.65  
 26 Hewins, Peter             SO New Hampshire          2:17.66  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korhonen, Jon                UMASS                  3:54.31  
  2 DiVittorio, Frank         FR BC                     3:55.84  
  3 Lansing, Michael          PG Maine                  3:57.33  
  4 Drake, Donald             SO Maine                  4:00.95  
  5 Klatsky, Jeffrey             BC                     4:02.50  
  6 Stepan, Thomas            SO Rhode Island           4:02.68  
  7 Smith, William            SR New Hampshire          4:03.22  
  8 Alizzi, Mark              SO BC                     4:03.59  
  9 Wheatley, Brenton         JR BC                     4:04.72  
 10 Sheppard, Dennis          SO Rhode Island           4:05.45  
 11 Springer, Joshua          FR BC                     4:05.54  
 12 Corbett, Ryan                UMASS                  4:06.06  
 13 Lafave, Dan               SO BC                     4:06.40  
 14 Nayes, David              FR New Hampshire          4:06.90  
 15 McCarron, Andy               UMASS                  4:07.26  
 16 Manley, Jeff              SR New Hampshire          4:07.67  
 17 Wiechnicki, Drew          JR BC                     4:08.82  
 18 Croteau, Matt                New Hampshire          4:10.60  
 19 Moore, Ryan               FR Rhode Island           4:10.76  
 20 Woods, David              FR Maine                  4:11.93  
 21 Jenkins, Nick             SO New Hampshire          4:12.38  
 22 White, Matthew            SO Lowell                 4:12.50  
 23 Perry, Timothy            SR New Hampshire          4:12.53  
 24 McGonagle, Jonathan       SO Maine                  4:12.99  
 25 Corbett, Sean                UMASS                  4:13.09  
 26 Martens, Ben              JR Bowdoin                4:14.43  
 27 Hewins, Peter             SO New Hampshire          4:16.55  
 28 Kearns, Jesse             SO New Hampshire          4:16.98  
 29 Wakeland, Tim                Unattached             4:17.08  
 30 Alexander, Tyler          JR Maine                  4:17.28  
 31 Nicely, Bruce             SO Lowell                 4:19.64  
 32 Cuoco, John               FR Rhode Island           4:20.80  
 33 Collins, Christopher      SO New Hampshire          4:21.64  
 -- Caron, Edward             SR Maine                      DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mellea, Patrick           FR BC                    14:53.91  
  2 Zagorski, Jeremy          SR BC                    15:03.38  
  3 Davis, Kirby              SO Maine                 15:17.03  
  4 Van Hoogenstyn, Andrew    JR New Hampshire         15:22.20  
  5 Horwitz, Jordan           FR New Hampshire         15:27.85  
  6 Klypka, Matt                 UMASS                 15:34.54  
  7 Russell, Matt             JR New Hampshire         15:37.80  
  8 Durkin, Ryan                 UMASS                 15:43.00  
  9 Strellner, Aaron             UMASS                 15:44.91  
 10 Springer, Dan             FR BC                    15:48.60  
 11 Hinchee, Brian            JR New Hampshire         15:53.04  
 12 Scully, Chris             JR BC                    15:59.86  
 13 Goode, Adam               SR Maine                 16:02.94  
 14 Therriault, Charles       FR Maine                 16:16.59  
 15 Kenwood, Mark                UMASS                 16:22.58  
 16 Zolla, Robert             JR New Hampshire         16:30.74  
 -- Olafsen, Eric             JR Maine                      DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brooks, LaeJon            SO Rhode Island             14.99  -2.7  2 
  2 Adams, Christopher        SO Rhode Island             15.53  -2.7  2 
  3 Adu, Joseph               SO Bowdoin                  15.81  -2.7  2 
  4 Benedetto, David          JR New Hampshire            15.98  -2.7  2 
  5 Mills, Patrick            JR Rhode Island             16.32  -2.7  2 
  6 Begley, Matt              FR New Hampshire            16.37  -2.7  2 
  7 Warren, Christopher       SO Maine                    16.38  -2.7  2 
  8 Stammen, Karsten          PG Rhode Island             16.75  -2.7  2 
  9 Ludwig, Jesse             JR Maine                    17.06  -2.2  1 
 10 Irvine, Troy              JR Maine                    17.23  -2.2  1 
 11 Whitten, Robert           PG New Hampshire            17.92  -2.2  1 
 12 Turner, Joshua            JR New Hampshire            18.28  -2.2  1 
 13 Coquillette, Ben          FR Bowdoin                  18.85  -2.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duhaney, Jahmone          FR Lowell                   54.13   2 
  2 Brooks, LaeJon            SO Rhode Island             55.68   2 
  3 Meehan, Jeff              JR Lowell                   55.77   2 
  4 Turner, Joshua            JR New Hampshire            56.86   2 
  5 Benedetto, David          JR New Hampshire            56.87   2 
  6 Ozcan, Seren              SO BC                       57.44   1 
  7 Mills, Patrick            JR Rhode Island             58.80   2 
  8 Fernandez, Robert         FR Lowell                   58.91   2 
  9 Adams, Christopher        SO Rhode Island           1:00.35   2 
 10 Simpson, Tyler               UMASS                  1:02.55   1 
 11 Morse, Jon                   UMASS                  1:02.99   1 
 12 Casimiro, Shane           FR New Hampshire          1:05.04   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Truax, Anthony            JR New Hampshire          9:18.04  
  2 Rozier-Byrd, Trevor       SR BC                     9:28.34  
  3 Bouchard, Drew            SR BC                     9:36.38  
  4 Guerette, Patrick         SR Maine                 10:12.10  
  5 Leveille, Nathan          SR New Hampshire         10:16.72  
  6 Griest, Derek             SO Rhode Island          10:39.01  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass - Lowell  'A'                                   42.16  
  2 University of Rhode Island  'A'                       42.21  
  3 UMass - Amherst  'A'                                  42.83  
  4 University of New Hampshire  'A'                      42.95  
  5 University of Maine  'A'                              43.92  
  6 University of New Hampshire  'B'                     x43.95  
 -- University of Rhode Island  'B'                         DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass - Lowell  'A'                                 3:20.42  
  2 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:21.03  
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:23.24  
  4 UMass - Amherst  'A'                                3:23.57  
  5 University of Rhode Island  'A'                     3:26.98  
  6 Boston College  'B'                                x3:28.22  
  7 University of Maine  'A'                            3:30.96  
  8 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x3:31.68  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                            8:04.37  
  2 University of Rhode Island  'A'                     8:06.64  
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 8:11.84  
  4 University of Rhode Island  'B'                    x8:27.67  
  5 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    8:38.86  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Canelli, Lou              SO BC                       1.92m    6-03.50 
  2 Danen, Tyler              SR New Hampshire            1.87m    6-01.50 
  3 Lopes, Kevin              SR Rhode Island            J1.87m    6-01.50 
  4 Warren, Christopher       SO Maine                   J1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Devoy, David              SO New Hampshire            1.82m    5-11.50 
  6 Robinson, Bari            SO Bowdoin                 J1.82m    5-11.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strizzi, Sean             FR Rhode Island             4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Begley, Matt              FR New Hampshire            4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Todd, Jon                 SR Bowdoin                 J4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Mayer, Jason              SR BC                      J4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Kushiyama, Shawn          FR BC                       3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Englehardt, Steven        SO BC                       3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Majewski, Taylor          SR Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Zucconi, Adam             JR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Street, Denis             SO Rhode Island             6.71m  -2.0  22-00.25 
  2 Hall, Tristan             JR New Hampshire            6.56m  -2.9  21-06.25 
  3 Swart, Derek                 UMASS                    6.34m  -1.6  20-09.75 
  4 Ciasulli, David           JR New Hampshire            6.32m  -2.8  20-09.00 
  5 Addo-Yobo, Percy          JR BC                       6.29m  -2.6  20-07.75 
  6 Godinho, James               UMASS                    6.25m  -1.6  20-06.25 
  7 Irvine, Troy              JR Maine                    6.14m   2.6  20-01.75 
  8 Horuichi, Shin            JR New Hampshire            6.08m  -2.8  19-11.50 
  9 Smith, Henry                 UMASS                    6.06m  -3.0  19-10.75 
 10 Jefferson, Ashley         SR BC                       5.97m  -2.8  19-07.00 
 11 Ludwig, Jesse             JR Maine                    5.90m  -2.6  19-04.25 
 12 Stammen, Karsten          PG Rhode Island             5.83m  -2.3  19-01.50 
 13 Jodoin, Christopher       FR Maine                    5.81m  -3.4  19-00.75 
 14 Simpson, Robert           FR New Hampshire            5.79m  -3.1  19-00.00 
 15 Grillo, Mike              FR New Hampshire            5.74m  -2.1  18-10.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Henry                 UMASS                   13.90m   2.3  45-07.25 
  2 Ludwig, Jesse             JR Maine                   13.18m   1.7  43-03.00 
  3 Swart, Derek                 UMASS                   12.95m   1.8  42-06.00 
  4 Addo-Yobo, Percy          JR BC                      12.62m   3.0  41-05.00 
  5 Robinson, Bari            SO Bowdoin                 12.59m   2.2  41-03.75 
  6 Jefferson, Ashley         SR BC                      12.53m   1.7  41-01.50 
  7 Grillo, Mike              FR New Hampshire           12.20m   1.8  40-00.50 
  8 Casimiro, Shane           FR New Hampshire           11.88m   1.4  38-11.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre               SR Rhode Island            17.27m   56-08.00 
  2 Mitchell, Jim                Unattached              16.62m   54-06.50 
  3 McCarthy, Ryan            FR Rhode Island            15.48m   50-09.50 
  4 Bramley, Sean             SR Rhode Island            14.66m   48-01.25 
  5 LeFort, Rocky             FR Lowell                  14.39m   47-02.50 
  6 Leconte, Michael          SR Maine                   14.25m   46-09.00 
  7 Davis, Mike               SO Lowell                  13.93m   45-08.50 
  8 Innis, David                 Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75 
  9 Lundquist, Erik           JR New Hampshire           12.85m   42-02.00 
 10 Lucia, Dave               JR BC                      12.77m   41-10.75 
 11 Adams, Nicholas           FR Maine                  J12.77m   41-10.75 
 12 Edwards, Joshua           JR New Hampshire           12.64m   41-05.75 
 13 Lyons, Patrick            JR Bowdoin                 12.32m   40-05.00 
 14 Prichard, Jared           JR Bowdoin                 12.23m   40-01.50 
 15 Liset, Reed               FR New Hampshire           12.16m   39-10.75 
 16 Groth, Michael            FR Maine                   11.99m   39-04.00 
 17 Martucci, Andrew          SO Rhode Island            11.10m   36-05.00 
 18 Mason, Greg                  Unattached              10.58m   34-08.50 
 19 Voutselas, Chris          SO Lowell                   9.98m   32-09.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bramley, Sean             SR Rhode Island            47.53m     155-11 
  2 Gray, Jon                    Unattached              46.94m     154-00 
  3 Reid, Andre               SR Rhode Island            46.21m     151-07 
  4 Mitchell, Jim                Unattached              45.90m     150-07 
  5 Lundquist, Erik           JR New Hampshire           43.30m     142-01 
  6 Dubois, Andre                Unattached              42.84m     140-07 
  7 Liset, Reed               FR New Hampshire           42.59m     139-09 
  8 Bernardo, Michael         FR Rhode Island            38.38m     125-11 
  9 Morgan, Anthony           SR Maine                   38.26m     125-06 
 10 Martucci, Andrew          SO Rhode Island            35.83m     117-07 
 11 Lucia, Dave               JR BC                      34.77m     114-01 
 12 Brix, Dylan               SO Bowdoin                 33.64m     110-04 
 13 McCarthy, Ryan            FR Rhode Island            32.48m     106-07 
 14 Corey, Keith              SO Maine                   32.15m     105-06 
 15 Adams, Nicholas           FR Maine                   29.42m      96-06 
 16 Groth, Michael            FR Maine                   28.95m      95-00 
 17 Mason, Greg                  Unattached              26.47m      86-10 
 -- Innis, David                 Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce, Chris                 Unattached              60.20m     197-06 
  2 Probstfield, Erik            Unattached              53.56m     175-09 
  3 Godin, Dan                SO Rhode Island            53.44m     175-04 
  4 Baines, Jason             SR Unattached              52.78m     173-02 
  5 Sutcchi, Craig            SR New Hampshire           51.19m     167-11 
  6 Chobanian, Paul           SO Rhode Island            51.15m     167-10 
  7 Bernardo, Michael         FR Rhode Island            50.51m     165-08 
  8 Hengrasmy, AJ                Rhode Island            47.53m     155-11 
  9 Reid, Andre               SR Rhode Island            44.70m     146-08 
 10 Michalopoulos, Steven     FR Rhode Island            43.82m     143-09 
 11 Potter, Nate              SO Lowell                  43.66m     143-03 
 12 Morgan, Anthony           SR Maine                   43.48m     142-08 
 13 Liset, Reed               FR New Hampshire           41.89m     137-05 
 14 Lucia, Dave               JR BC                      41.36m     135-08 
 15 Brix, Dylan               SO Bowdoin                 38.52m     126-04 
 16 Innis, David                 Unattached              33.57m     110-02 
 17 Adams, Nicholas           FR Maine                   31.07m     101-11 
 18 LeFort, Rocky             FR Lowell                  22.02m      72-03 
 -- Corey, Keith              SO Maine                     FOUL            
 -- Polanco, David               Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Mike                   UMASS                   60.14m     197-04 
  2 Gasper, Tyler                UMASS                   58.90m     193-03 
  3 Stank, Derek              JR New Hampshire           53.82m     176-07 
  4 Irvine, Troy              JR Maine                   52.50m     172-03 
  5 Leveille, Nathan          SR New Hampshire           47.99m     157-05 
  6 McCarthy, Ryan            FR Rhode Island            47.31m     155-02 
  7 Stammen, Karsten          PG Rhode Island            46.44m     152-04 
  8 Mallon, Steve             SR Bowdoin                 44.66m     146-06 
  9 Voutselas, Chris          SO Lowell                  43.93m     144-01 
 10 Prichard, Jared           JR Bowdoin                 43.63m     143-02 
 11 Polanco, David               Unattached              39.66m     130-01 
 12 Dubois, David             SR Maine                   39.10m     128-03 
 13 Mason, Greg                  Unattached              35.45m     116-04 
 14 Whitten, Robert           PG New Hampshire           34.39m     112-10 

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Wednesday, Apr 16
    at Holy Cross Decathlon 11:30 AM
    Thursday, Apr 17
    at Holy Cross Decathlon 11:30 AM
    Saturday, Apr 19
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Apr 26
    at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
    Saturday, May 3
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Sunday, May 4
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago