Men's Track

 


Licensed to Boston University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2005 10:45 AM
          2005 BU St Valentine Invitational - 2/11/2005 to 2/12/2005           
                         BU Track and Tennis Pavillion                         
                                  Boston, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng       Greater Boston            6.38q  1 
  2 Kevon Pierre                 Florida Internat          6.39q  1 
  3 Lawrence Aidoo               Lowell                    6.44q  1 
  4 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston            6.46q  2 
  5 Lee Barnes                   Delaware St               6.47q  2 
  6 Kendall Stevens              Findley                   6.49q  1 
  7 Dominique Worsley            Unattached                6.49q  2 
  8 Dakel Vicks                  Findley                   6.50q  1 
  9 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.51q  5 
 10 Michael Peck                 Army                      6.56   4 
 11 Jerod Wims                   Florida Internat          6.56   3 
 12 Paul Johnson                 Findley                   6.57   2 
 13 Brian Evans                  Dartmouth                 6.61   3 
 14 John Symanski                Williams                  6.62   3 
 15 Tom O'Neill                  Oneonta St                6.62   3 
 16 Ashley Jefferson             Boston College            6.64   4 
 17 Curtis Ford                  Connecticut               6.65   7 
 18 Ryan Collins                 Army                      6.65   6 
 19 Joseph Ndiaye                Unattached                6.66   2 
 20 Max Ehrmann                  Rochester                 6.67   5 
 21 Markeith Eldridge-Scott      MD East Shore             6.68   1 
 22 Andrew Arons                 Williams                  6.68   5 
 22 Sydney Harrison              Maine                     6.68   4 
 24 Sotirios Pintzopolous        Stonehill                 6.69   4 
 25 Robert DeAngelo              Marist                    6.69   3 
 26 Terrance Dilworth            Colgate                   6.70   3 
 27 Geoffrey Bean                Colgate                   6.70   3 
 28 Mike Bauer                   Elizabethtown             6.73   4 
 29 Maxime Sanou                 Laval                     6.73   7 
 30 Tak Kojo                     Bentley                   6.74   6 
 31 Steve Bernardi               Brown                     6.74   4 
 32 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton                   6.75   4 
 33 David Blau                   Mit                       6.80   6 
 34 Victor Parsley               New Haven                 6.80   8 
 35 Ronald Forbes                Florida Internat          6.80   4 
 36 Max Mogosi                   Williams                  6.81   5 
 37 David Libert                 Army                      6.81   3 
 38 Erik Hamilton                Lowell                    6.84   7 
 39 Gareth Burrowes              MD East Shore             6.85   1 
 40 Nathan Holmes                Maine                     6.87   7 
 41 Garry Harvey                 Emerging Elite            6.88   9 
 42 Bryan Koenig                 Lowell                    6.90   7 
 43 Troy Irvine                  Maine                     6.90   5 
 44 Jason Myszka                 Rochester                 6.91   6 
 45 Dan Ellis                    Colgate                   6.91   5 
 46 Justin Papariella            Rochester                 6.93   6 
 47 Deshaun Mars                 Brown                     6.96   7 
 48 Marc Gomes                   Cent FL Sprint            6.96   7 
 49 Matthew Williams             Marist                    6.98   5 
 50 Darren Stineman              Bentley                   6.99   6 
 51 Zach Mayer                   Dartmouth                 7.01   7 
 52 Matt McKeon                  Dartmouth                 7.02   8 
 53 Craig Hosang                 New York Univ             7.04   8 
 54 David Ryer                   Maine                     7.08   8 
 55 Greg Daggett                 Boston U                  7.11   8 
 56 Steve Boursiquot             Boston U                  7.14   9 
 57 Todd Bivona                  Marist                    7.17   8 
 58 Peter Tsickritzis            Boston-North              7.24   8 
 59 Gha-is Abduljaami            Greater Boston            7.27   1 
 60 Kevin Davie                  Marist                    7.32   8 
 61 Peter Maitland               Boston U                  7.41   8 
 62 Andy Beatman                 Boston U                  7.71   9 
 -- Charles Allgood              Adams State                 FS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevon Pierre                 Florida Internat          6.34  
  2 Kendall Stevens              Findley                   6.38  
  3 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston            6.39  
  4 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng       Greater Boston            6.41  
  5 Lee Barnes                   Delaware St               6.48  
  6 Dominique Worsley            Unattached                6.52  
  7 Lawrence Aidoo               Lowell                    6.54  
  8 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.54  
  9 Dakel Vicks                  Findley                   6.55  
 10 Andre' Shreeves              Inner City                6.70  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendall Stevens              Findley                  21.34   1 
  2 Basil Campbell               Connecticut              21.39   1 
  3 Kevon Pierre                 Florida Internat         21.42   3 
  4 Dewayne Barrett              Emerging Elite           21.51   5 
  5 Lee Barnes                   Delaware St              21.55   6 
  6 Dwayne Lynes-Bell            Delaware St              21.59   6 
  7 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston           21.59   1 
  8 Eric Groce                   Rhode Island             21.61   2 
  9 Charles Allgood              Adams State              21.63   1 
 10 John Symanski                Williams                 21.65   3 
 11 Michael Robinson             Long Island TC           21.93   2 
 12 Jonathan Charest             Energie                  22.02   3 
 13 Greg Mason                   Lowell                   22.05   4 
 14 Cyrus Newbegin               Lowell                   22.06   4 
 15 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton                  22.09   3 
 16 Andrew Arons                 Williams                 22.18   5 
 17 Matt Tierney                 Rochester                22.19  12 
 18 Lawrence Aidoo               Lowell                   22.22   5 
 19 Victor Martinez              Phillips Exeter          22.23   7 
 20 Douglas Lynes-Bell           Delaware St              22.26   6 
 21 Zach Traina                  Mit                      22.31   7 
 22 Vinnie Williams              Stonehill                22.40   6 
 23 Geoffrey Bean                Colgate                  22.43   6 
 24 Joe Northrup                 Bates                    22.45  10 
 25 Joel Colony                  Bates                    22.46  12 
 26 Anthony Sokenu               Eagle Elite              22.47   3 
 27 Dominic Powell               Phillips Exeter          22.49   8 
 28 Sotirios Pintzopolous        Stonehill                22.51   6 
 29 Ryan Collins                 Army                     22.52   3 
 30 Joseph Shepard               Maine                    22.59  10 
 31 Duran Smith                  MD East Shore            22.62   2 
 32 Max Mogosi                   Williams                 22.72   8 
 33 Matthew Pagos                Lowell                   22.72   7 
 34 Erik Green                   Coppin State             22.74   5 
 35 Michael Peck                 Army                     22.75   9 
 36 Johnny Posey                 So Conn St               22.75   7 
 37 Kirk Bristol                 Rochester                22.76  12 
 38 Joseph Ndiaye                Unattached               22.77   5 
 39 Luke Renick                  Brown                    22.78   5 
 40 Andre Reid                   Florida Internat         22.83   4 
 41 Kirk Bansak                  Phillips Exeter          22.87   8 
 42 David Blau                   Mit                      22.89   8 
 43 Erik Hamilton                Lowell                   22.90  11 
 44 Sydney Harrison              Maine                    22.90  10 
 45 Gregory Lambert              Coppin State             22.94   4 
 46 Garvey Camilien              Haverford                22.95   9 
 47 Geoff Harris                 Tiger TC                 22.97   7 
 48 Curtis Ford                  Connecticut              23.02   8 
 49 Dan Ellis                    Colgate                  23.04   9 
 50 Markeith Eldridge-Scott      MD East Shore            23.10   4 
 51 Adam Pakiela                 Marist                   23.35  11 
 52 David Ryer                   Maine                    23.37  12 
 53 Bryan Koenig                 Lowell                   23.39  13 
 54 Jacob Pylman                 Rochester                23.40  13 
 55 Matt McKeon                  Dartmouth                23.41  13 
 56 Greg Marks                   Marist                   23.42  10 
 57 Max Ehrmann                  Rochester                23.47  11 
 58 Justin Papariella            Rochester                23.52  11 
 59 Norman Yang                  Brown                    23.61  10 
 60 Robert DeAngelo              Marist                   23.67  10 
 61 Brian MacIlvain              Rochester                23.79  13 
 62 Tak Kojo                     Bentley                  23.88   9 
 63 Jason Myszka                 Rochester                23.95  12 
 64 Matthew Williams             Marist                   24.01  11 
 65 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton                  24.07  14 
 66 Marc Gomes                   Cent FL Sprint           24.14   4 
 67 Jamaal Lamb                  Unattached               24.49   9 
 68 Todd Bivona                  Marist                   24.50  14 
 69 Craig Hosang                 New York Univ            24.61   9 
 70 Neil Steinberg               Unattached               25.54  14 
 71 Gha-is Abduljaami            Greater Boston           26.31   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dewayne Barrett              Emerging Elite           46.58   1 
  2 Ashton Collins               Emerging Elite           46.62   1 
  3 Tyrone Ross                  New York Elite           47.02   1 
  4 Nahoor Green                 Israel                   47.48   1 
  5 Joshwyn Abrams               New York Elite           47.90   1 
  6 Edwin Campbell               Connecticut              48.08   2 
  7 Michael Robinson             Long Island TC           48.52   2 
  8 Lucjan Zaborowski            Boston U                 48.59   6 
  9 Michael Brown                Unattached               48.61   2 
 10 Hugh Reid                    Liu TC                   48.68   2 
 11 Bryan Stenquist              Lowell                   48.76   3 
 12 Tom O'Neill                  Oneonta St               48.94   9 
 13 Ryan Leger                   Lowell                   49.00   4 
 14 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton                  49.06   7 
 15 Geoff Atkins                 Boston College           49.09   6 
 16 Scott Pollard                Oneonta St               49.18  10 
 17 Art Driscoll                 Oneonta St               49.22   8 
 18 Diego Pinheiro               Lowell                   49.24   6 
 19 John Drinkwater              Lowell                   49.32   5 
 20 Chris Moulinet               Adams State              49.37   4 
 21 Thomas Dunn                  Delaware St              49.40   5 
 22 Geoff Harris                 Tiger TC                 49.42   5 
 23 Clayton James                MD East Shore            49.43   4 
 24 Jeffery Meyers               MD East Shore            49.47   4 
 25 Thomas Dilworth              Colgate                  49.49   9 
 26 Jason Paige                  Lowell                   49.51   4 
 27 Dan Ruch                     Boston U                 49.60   6 
 28 Christopher Dawkins          MD East Shore            49.68   3 
 29 Aaron White                  McGill                   49.72   4 
 30 Gareth Burrowes              MD East Shore            49.73   3 
 31 Jake Streeter                Adams State              49.74   3 
 32 James Lourenco               Providence               49.80   9 
 33 Kevin Bettencourt            Lowell                   49.81   9 
 34 Garvey Camilien              Haverford                49.81   5 
 35 Jerod Wims                   Florida Internat         49.89   3 
 36 Gregory Lambert              Coppin State             49.92   5 
 37 Jeremy Alvarez               So Conn St               49.93   5 
 38 Jose Rodriguez               Connecticut              50.06   8 
 39 Sam Thomas                   Bates                    50.18  13 
 40 Dave Forrette                Springfield              50.20   8 
 41 Andre Nacaxe                 Boston U                 50.25   7 
 42 Justin Head                  MD East Shore            50.38   2 
 43 Coi Evens                    Delaware St              50.39  10 
 44 Paul Viggiano                Stonehill                50.42  10 
 45 Verrol Jackson               Connecticut              50.47   9 
 46 Bill King                    Springfield              50.51   8 
 47 Calvin Richardson            Dartmouth                50.52   9 
 48 Mario Bullock                Army                     50.61  11 
 49 Mitch Krauss                 Bates                    50.67  11 
 50 Marc-andré Leblanc           Laval                    50.77  15 
 51 Kenny Rosche                 Mit                      50.86  12 
 52 Tom Woods                    Stonehill                50.96  11 
 53 Jamal Brown                  Dartmouth                51.01  12 
 54 Osato Ukponmwan              Colgate                  51.04   7 
 55 Dan McLoed                   Army                     51.06  12 
 56 Tim Wood                     Oneonta St               51.17  11 
 57 Javid Braithwaite            Unattached               51.29   7 
 58 Dave Zupan                   Ithaca                   51.38  10 
 59 Justin Palermo               Oneonta St               51.43  12 
 60 Justin Baird                 Boston U                 51.72  12 
 61 Lou Dinuzzo                  Willow Street            51.83  13 
 62 Jose Ramirez                 Brown                    52.06  13 
 63 Dan Napiecek                 New York Univ            52.24  14 
 64 Ziad El-Azzi                 Laval                    52.32  14 
 65 Antoine Pugh                 MD East Shore            52.33   6 
 66 Chris Catalano               Brockport St             52.93  12 
 67 Patrick Carroll              Marist                   52.96  14 
 68 Anthony Valente              Brockport St             52.98  14 
 69 Jean Paul Blardony           New York Univ            53.05  13 
 70 Joshua Hylton                MD East Shore            53.26   8 
 71 Nolan McKinnon               Lowell                   53.29  14 
 72 Geoffrey Hill                Unattached               53.35  15 
 73 Rob Fernandez                Lowell                   53.45  13 
 74 Bradley Witham               Maine                    53.77  15 
 75 David Lapierrere             Laval                    53.96  15 
 76 Alex Soter                   Marist                   54.40  14 
 77 Jeff Ossinger                Williams                 54.90  13 
 78 Jeff Reeson                  Brockport St             55.00  10 
 79 Andrew Guida                 Unattached               56.56  15 
 80 Geoff Ong                    Boston U                 58.48  15 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            4:03.50  
  2 Richard Kiplagat             Iona                   4:03.86  
  3 Matt DeBole                  Unattached             4:04.60  
  4 Mohamed Aden                 Adams State            4:05.78  
  5 Patrick Morasse              Lowell                 4:06.54  
  6 Max Smith                    Providence             4:07.11  
  7 Harry Norton                 Dartmouth              4:07.92  
  8 Rob Connolly                 Iona                   4:08.42  
  9 Stephen Chemlany             Iona                   4:08.49  
 10 Jon Korhonen                 Umass - Amherst        4:08.50  
 11 Art Siemers                  adidas - Brc           4:08.85  
 12 Kevin Alliette               Baa                    4:09.26  
 13 Philip Sakala                Army                   4:09.27  
 14 Aaron Davis                  Adams State            4:10.29  
 15 Eamon Quick                  Brown                  4:10.79  
 16 Ramon Laboy                  Iona                   4:11.67  
 17 Paul Strozier                Army                   4:11.92  
 18 Josh Merrick                 Adams State            4:11.94  
 19 Patrick Mellea               Boston College         4:13.49  
 20 Mathew Almond                Stony Brook            4:14.00  
 21 Reid Ellis                   Adams State            4:14.01  
 22 Cory Wroblewski              Army                   4:14.26  
 23 Greg Bielecki                Unattached             4:14.34  
 24 Matt Deshane                 Plattsburgh St         4:14.45  
 25 Joe Francisco                Widener                4:14.72  
 26 Matt Levassiur               Adams State            4:14.76  
 27 Bart van Veghel              Dartmouth              4:15.13  
 28 Brian Farrell                Stony Brook            4:15.29  
 29 Brad Regan                   Adams State            4:15.52  
 30 Joel Sunshine                Brandeis               4:15.54  
 31 Paul Rupprecht               Maine                  4:15.91  
 32 Ahmed Haji                   Providence             4:16.32  
 33 Bill Ference                 Williams               4:16.39  
 34 Mike Hanlon                  Colgate                4:16.39  
 35 Ryan Williams                New York Univ          4:16.55  
 36 William Melofchik            Connecticut            4:16.90  
 37 John Mickowski               Army                   4:17.08  
 38 Steve Sanko                  Elizabethtown          4:17.58  
 39 Ian Ramsey-North             Haverford              4:17.59  
 40 Fivos Constantinou           Mit                    4:17.60  
 41 Steve Plouffe                Lowell                 4:17.99  
 42 Pat Blake                    Connecticut            4:18.07  
 43 Colin Meyers                 Connecticut            4:18.29  
 44 John Iannacone               Haverford              4:18.30  
 45 Larry McDaris                Colorado Mines         4:18.37  
 46 Robert Cannon                Haverford              4:18.66  
 47 Stephan Ramirez              Bentley                4:18.67  
 48 Jeff Englehutt               Dartmouth              4:18.89  
 49 Andrew Sinnott               Stony Brook            4:19.50  
 50 David Woods                  Maine                  4:19.85  
 51 Brian Baillie                Haverford              4:19.91  
 52 Dan Coval                    Boston U               4:19.96  
 53 Paul Noone                   Umass - Amherst        4:20.05  
 54 Justin Scheid                Unattached             4:20.30  
 55 Mark Stevens                 Rochester              4:20.49  
 56 Alex Hudimatch               Connecticut            4:20.72  
 57 Anthony Vitale               Bentley                4:21.04  
 58 Joey DeWitt                  Lowell                 4:21.15  
 59 Timothy Simmons              Army                   4:21.16  
 60 James McCarthy               New York Univ          4:21.47  
 61 Stephen Pretak               So Conn St             4:21.63  
 62 Sean Hyland                  Williams               4:21.64  
 63 Paul Durfee                  Connecticut            4:21.64  
 64 Joel Hamilton                Colorado Mines         4:21.86  
 65 Travis Keany                 New York Univ          4:22.02  
 66 Faraz Bala                   Army                   4:22.32  
 67 Doug Coffed                  Providence             4:22.33  
 68 Mike Downing                 Bates                  4:22.63  
 69 Bryan Quinn                  Marist                 4:22.71  
 70 Nate Rosenthal               Colgate                4:22.78  
 71 Brandon Carballo             Dartmouth              4:22.86  
 72 Frank Corrigan               Iona                   4:23.04  
 73 Scott Austin                 Brockport St           4:23.20  
 74 James Golden                 Swarthmore             4:23.49  
 75 John Schroeder               Unattached             4:23.62  
 76 Scott Richnavsky             So Conn St             4:23.79  
 77 Brandon McKinnon             Lowell                 4:23.96  
 78 Christopher Nolan            Rochester              4:24.11  
 79 Ryan Wells                   Oneonta St             4:24.34  
 80 Jeremy Solomon               Wesleyan               4:24.42  
 81 Bradford Klinedinst          Unattached             4:24.77  
 82 Ross Tucker                  Dartmouth              4:25.05  
 83 Daniel Duett                 Rochester              4:25.15  
 84 Andy McCarron                Umass - Amherst        4:25.17  
 85 Ryan Corbett                 Umass - Amherst        4:25.55  
 86 Tyler Dodds                  Haverford              4:25.66  
 87 Morgan Seybert               Williams               4:26.47  
 88 Tim Condon                   Brandeis               4:26.72  
 89 Matt Kinback                 Providence             4:26.73  
 90 John Corbit                  Dalhousie              4:27.52  
 91 Owen Marcotte                Dartmouth              4:28.24  
 92 Vinnie Zarrillo              New York Univ          4:28.41  
 93 Grant Burgess                Williams               4:28.71  
 94 Brendan Collins              Unattached             4:28.99  
 95 Greg Sinnott                 Boston U               4:29.08  
 96 Joshua Springer              Boston College         4:29.35  
 97 Aaron Skolnik                Brandeis               4:29.93  
 98 Sean Hopkins                 Marist                 4:30.09  
 99 Corey Levin                  Williams               4:31.60  
100 Eric Gaus                    Boston U               4:34.01  
101 Nathaniel Grabman            Haverford              4:34.85  
102 Walter Biner                 Umass - Amherst        4:35.76  
103 Pat Benson                   Wheaton                4:35.81  
104 Chirs Scully                 Boston College         4:37.07  
105 Boyce Upholt                 Haverford              4:37.88  
106 John Kennedy                 Boston College         4:38.70  
107 Osman Haji                   New Haven              4:40.04  
108 Eaton Alexander              Manchester             4:42.96  
109 Nate Huddell                 Wesleyan               4:43.64  
110 Caleb Paul                   Bryant                 4:43.78  
111 Theo Shaheen                 Providence             4:43.84  
112 Colin Ryan                   New York Univ          4:47.53  
113 Mike Guarascio               Marist                 4:52.56  
114 Chris Forti                  Hfc Striders           5:01.31  
115 Will Colucci                 Marist                 5:02.71  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucjan Zaborowski            Boston U               1:02.77   1 
  2 James Godinho                Umass - Amherst        1:03.31   3 
  3 Prince Anderson              Coppin State           1:04.34   1 
  4 Andre Nacaxe                 Boston U               1:04.46   1 
  5 Donald Boyajian              Colgate                1:04.61   3 
  6 Anthony Sokenu               Eagle Elite            1:04.70   1 
  7 Brian DeMarco                Marist                 1:05.12   2 
  8 Orville Bernard              So Conn St             1:05.21   3 
  9 Barney Brown                 Delaware St            1:05.27   1 
 10 Johannsy Joseph              Connecticut            1:05.40   2 
 11 Rick Cedrone                 Dartmouth              1:05.41   2 
 12 Joel Whipple                 Bentley                1:05.57   2 
 13 John Braconnier              Connecticut            1:05.66   3 
 14 Brian Watrous                Connecticut            1:05.67   3 
 15 Aaron Weber                  Findley                1:05.83   2 
 16 Charlie Stoebe               Dartmouth              1:06.13   2 
 17 Tyler Gray                   Williams               1:06.30   6 
 18 David Cahill                 Greater Boston         1:06.44   4 
 19 George Rodriguez             Williams               1:06.51   4 
 20 Jacob Pylman                 Rochester              1:06.75   5 
 21 Jeff Destino                 Lowell                 1:07.28   3 
 22 Jesse Collins                Mit                    1:07.34   5 
 23 Thomas Brett                 Army                   1:07.51   4 
 24 Drew Graybeal                Elizabethtown          1:07.89   6 
 25 Matt Desir                   Williams               1:08.21   6 
 26 Matt Lee                     Dartmouth              1:08.40   5 
 27 Steve Katz                   Stony Brook            1:08.60   5 
 28 Francis Shen                 Greater Boston         1:09.55   4 
 29 Quincy Jackson               So Conn St             1:14.07   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse O'Connell              adidas                 1:48.91  
  2 Joel Legare                  Unattached             1:50.04  
  3 Mike Carmody                 Dartmouth              1:50.31  
  4 Logan Jones                  Unattached             1:50.39  
  5 David Proctor                Boston U               1:50.54  
  6 Jared Peacock                Colorado Mines         1:51.50  
  7 David Gill                   Laval                  1:51.55  
  8 Jon Seymour                  So Conn St             1:51.85  
  9 Nick Lara                    Adams State            1:52.19  
 10 Mike Bamberger               Marist                 1:53.65  
 11 Nigel Leonce                 Coppin State           1:53.70  
 12 Jack Morgan                  Amherst                1:53.92  
 13 Ryan Parker                  Brandeis               1:53.96  
 14 Benjamin Assinor             Coppin State           1:54.09  
 15 Juan Mena                    Coppin State           1:54.13  
 16 Scott O'Connor               Maine                  1:54.39  
 17 Bryan Hubain                 Coppin State           1:54.44  
 18 Daniel LaFave                Boston College         1:54.60  
 19 Matt Anderson                Trinity                1:54.61  
 20 Dickie Gerry                 Stonehill              1:54.63  
 21 Chris McCormack              So Conn Sports         1:54.65  
 22 Donald Drake                 Maine                  1:54.69  
 23 Edward Papalia               Haverford              1:54.96  
 24 Nick Digani                  Middlebury             1:55.00  
 25 Adam Arellano                Adams State            1:55.25  
 26 Gino Levesque                Laval                  1:55.41  
 27 Seann Kim                    Army                   1:55.62  
 28 Erick Colon                  Lowell                 1:55.70  
 29 Brendan Kearney              Holy Cross             1:56.00  
 30 Barnabas Togom               MD East Shore          1:56.09  
 31 Vernon Chaplin               Swarthmore             1:56.21  
 32 Mark Tompkins                Greater Boston         1:56.27  
 33 Ryan Kolb                    Brockport St           1:56.74  
 34 Anthony Corona               Army                   1:56.94  
 35 Patrick Malloy               Unattached             1:57.03  
 36 Fred Acevedo                 Iona                   1:57.11  
 37 Matt Licari                  Providence             1:57.27  
 38 Geoff Rhizor                 Boston U               1:57.29  
 39 Keefe Keeley                 Swarthmore             1:57.73  
 40 James Beaubrun               New Haven              1:57.84  
 41 Zachary Pryzsiecki           Umass - Amherst        1:58.01  
 42 Ryan Henry                   Boston College         1:58.06  
 43 Pat DeRocco                  Springfield            1:58.21  
 44 Andrew Guida                 Unattached             1:58.37  
 45 Greg Haines                  Dartmouth              1:58.42  
 46 Mike Davitian                Williams               1:58.49  
 47 les Page                     New York Univ          1:58.70  
 48 Chris Schaumberg             Colorado Mines         1:58.84  
 49 Pat Wales-Dinan              Bates                  1:58.92  
 50 Anthony Littlejohn           Coppin State           1:58.93  
 51 Preston Proctor              Coppin State           1:59.06  
 52 Geoffrey Decker              Marist                 1:59.15  
 53 Kurt Gustafson               Nordica TC             1:59.17  
 54 Devin Riley                  Dartmouth              1:59.20  
 55 Fran Guardabascio            Stonehill              1:59.26  
 56 Jesse Bartels                Haverford              1:59.27  
 57 Daniel MacIsaac              Boston College         1:59.57  
 58 James Bentley                Umass - Amherst        2:00.07  
 59 Christop Baum                Marist                 2:00.11  
 60 Colin Bruzewicz              Williams               2:00.30  
 61 Sylvain Cloutier             Laval                  2:00.41  
 62 Luke Merkel                  Colgate                2:00.50  
 63 Steve Rettke                 Brockport St           2:00.50  
 64 Tom Walsh                    Trinity                2:00.51  
 65 Jeff Bartlett                Springfield            2:00.62  
 66 BJ Kraska                    New York Univ          2:00.77  
 67 Ross Kahill                  Wheaton                2:00.80  
 68 Brian Buechel                New York Univ          2:00.88  
 69 Phil Burkart                 Iona                   2:01.12  
 70 Christopher Havrilla         MD East Shore          2:01.25  
 71 Pat Freytag                  Wheaton                2:01.33  
 72 Pat Hoye                     Boston U               2:01.36  
 73 Casey Lerner                 Nike Farm Team         2:01.39  
 74 Clayton Berry                Marist                 2:01.72  
 75 Patrick Clifford             Holy Cross             2:01.75  
 76 Joshua Seeherman             Greater Boston         2:01.80  
 77 Matt Maynes                  Marist                 2:01.82  
 78 John Hoffman                 Unattached             2:01.83  
 79 Thomas Brennan               Williams               2:02.41  
 80 Julian Torres                Boston U               2:02.51  
 81 Jim Watts                    Unattached             2:02.57  
 82 Justin Dawson                New York Univ          2:02.62  
 83 Justin Miller                Stony Brook            2:02.76  
 84 Vincent Lewis                Coppin State           2:02.77  
 85 Bryan Dixon                  Marist                 2:03.17  
 86 Jamie Kingsbery              Williams               2:03.68  
 87 Matt Walsh                   Marist                 2:05.28  
 88 Alex Cook                    Wheaton                2:05.95  
 89 Peter Warrington             Nordica TC             2:05.97  
 90 Richard Gosselin             Laval                  2:06.52  
 91 Robert Taylor                New York Univ          2:07.00  
 92 Sam Murphy                   Bates                  2:07.20  
 93 Jeffrey Klatsky              Boston College         2:07.64  
 94 Robert Palumbo               New Haven              2:08.79  
 95 Shaun Kippins                Marist                 2:10.43  
 96 Ben Haber                    Wheaton                2:11.56  
 97 Marc-andré Leblanc           Laval                  2:16.25  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Legare                  Unattached             2:21.35  
  2 Sean Connolly                Iona                   2:22.47  
  3 Richard Jones                Providence             2:22.66  
  4 Matt LoPiccolo               Syracuse Charge        2:26.86  
  5 Eric Heely                   Army                   2:27.23  
  6 Max Feldman                  Connecticut            2:27.26  
  7 Frank DiVittorio             Boston College         2:27.58  
  8 Collin Walsh                 So Conn St             2:27.66  
  9 Christopher Haag             Army                   2:27.73  
 10 Jeremy Zagorski              Boston College         2:27.87  
 11 Jeff McCabe                  McGill                 2:28.06  
 12 Trevor Rozier-Byrd           Boston College         2:28.08  
 13 Corey Elias                  Iona                   2:28.11  
 14 Scott Weeks                  Syracuse Charge        2:28.33  
 15 Jean-Philippe Morency        Sherbrooke             2:28.90  
 16 Connor Farrell               Boston College         2:29.17  
 17 Mathieu Gingras              Laval                  2:29.77  
 18 Mike Banks                   Georgetown             2:30.22  
 19 Ozzie Myers                  Brown                  2:30.34  
 19 John Gillespie               Colgate                2:30.34  
 21 Mike Blanchard               Providence             2:30.63  
 22 Dave Hughson                 Connecticut            2:30.73  
 23 Nick Sarro                   Brown                  2:30.83  
 24 Jordan Kinley                Brown                  2:30.93  
 25 Stephen Douglas              McGill                 2:30.97  
 26 Matt Moss                    Wesleyan               2:31.12  
 27 Keith Gill                   Stonehill              2:31.16  
 28 Chris Iten                   Army                   2:31.25  
 29 Liam Butler                  Dartmouth              2:31.30  
 30 Jake Laroe                   Boston U               2:32.18  
 31 Mark Tompkins                Greater Boston         2:32.59  
 32 Alex Genest                  Energie                2:33.07  
 33 Ruben Sanca                  Unattached             2:33.10  
 34 Darren DeAngelis             Elizabethtown          2:33.70  
 35 Marty Fox                    McGill                 2:33.75  
 36 Sean Curran                  Colgate                2:34.21  
 37 Kevin Dugan                  Boston U               2:34.36  
 38 Philippe Sylvestre           Laval                  2:34.42  
 39 Paul Jarboe                  Trinity                2:34.85  
 40 Matt Rodems                  Rochester              2:34.99  
 41 Matt Kubiak                  Athletics East         2:35.18  
 42 Nils Fischer                 Umass - Amherst        2:35.33  
 43 Carlos Renjifo               Mit                    2:35.33  
 44 Stephen Kraus                Army                   2:35.36  
 45 Tom Geer                     Providence             2:35.46  
 46 Matt Sikora                  Brockport St           2:35.71  
 47 Matthew White                Lowell                 2:35.85  
 48 Ronnell Ingram               Unattached             2:36.35  
 49 Greg Kalinka                 So Conn St             2:36.36  
 50 Nic Hansen                   Bates                  2:36.38  
 51 Paul Thibodeau               Swarthmore             2:37.00  
 52 Chris Greene                 Wesleyan               2:37.18  
 53 Duncan Gromko                Swarthmore             2:37.98  
 54 Patrick Guerette             Maine                  2:38.29  
 55 Tim Catoggio                 Stonehill              2:38.56  
 56 Dan Seitz                    Unattached             2:39.05  
 57 Dan Sieckiewicz              Boston U               2:39.64  
 58 Mathieu Bilodeau             Laval                  2:41.71  
 59 Francois Thériault           Laval                  2:42.03  
 60 Eric Khatchadourian          Mit                    2:42.40  
 61 Daniel Gurdak                Lehman                 2:44.68  
 62 James Barracca               Stony Brook            2:45.39  
 63 Pierre Redmont               Laval                  2:45.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin Fagan                 Unattached             8:04.62  
  2 Matt DeBole                  Unattached             8:08.97  
  3 Joe McAlister                Baa                    8:10.86  
  4 Pat Tarpy                    Brown                  8:12.58  
  5 Steve Muchetti               Dartmouth              8:12.71  
  6 Fleet Hower                  Georgetown             8:13.87  
  7 Pat Moulton                  Providence             8:16.02  
  8 Quinn Thomas                 Dartmouth              8:18.94  
  9 Zack Strong                  Dartmouth              8:23.18  
 10 Nick Conway                  Willow Street          8:25.12  
 11 Chris Esselborn              Georgetown             8:25.34  
 12 Jeffrey Caron                Maine                  8:27.68  
 13 Brian Dalpiaz                Georgetown             8:28.70  
 14 Phil Shaw                    Boston U               8:28.87  
 15 Alex Genest                  Energie                8:28.99  
 16 Michael Lansing              Maine                  8:29.54  
 17 Mike Hanlon                  Colgate                8:29.66  
 18 Francois Menard-Kilrane      Sherbrooke             8:29.74  
 19 Noah Kaufman                 Dartmouth              8:30.20  
 20 Neil Hamel                   Brown                  8:30.46  
 21 Timothy Perry                New Hampshire          8:31.02  
 22 Ryan Williams                New York Univ          8:31.73  
 23 Kip Bitok                    Baa                    8:32.97  
 24 Justin Scheid                Unattached             8:34.20  
 25 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston          8:35.60  
 26 Nick Weidman                 Providence             8:35.71  
 27 Daniel Blouin                Laval                  8:36.11  
 28 Pat Guidera                  Providence             8:37.49  
 29 Lou Dinuzzo                  Willow Street          8:38.04  
 30 Ian Marcus                   Dartmouth              8:39.33  
 31 Kirby Davis                  Maine                  8:40.30  
 32 Ryan Corbett                 Umass - Amherst        8:40.93  
 33 Pat McAuliffe                McGill                 8:41.30  
 34 Ted Breen                    Greater Boston         8:43.12  
 35 Geoffrey Decker              Marist                 8:43.34  
 36 Matt Kubiak                  Athletics East         8:44.04  
 37 Hany Abdallah                New York Univ          8:44.61  
 38 Thomas Davis                 Unattached             8:46.18  
 39 Justin Miller                Stony Brook            8:46.55  
 40 Mathieu Gingras              Laval                  8:46.65  
 41 John Lofranco                Montreal-Olympic       8:46.83  
 42 Daniel Springer              Boston College         8:47.78  
 43 Jacob Nettleton              Brown                  8:48.07  
 44 Antony Orth                  McGill                 8:48.49  
 45 James Young                  McGill                 8:49.80  
 46 Lang Reynolds                Swarthmore             8:53.80  
 47 Kevin Cunningham             Widener                8:53.96  
 48 Adrian Walton                McGill                 8:54.30  
 49 Grant Allen                  Dartmouth              8:54.58  
 50 Nick Gooding                 McGill                 8:55.50  
 51 Brandon Cartica              Marist                 8:55.90  
 52 Joe Ryan                     Stonehill              8:57.21  
 53 Garrett Ash                  Swarthmore             8:57.84  
 54 Nate Rosenthal               Colgate                8:57.97  
 55 Jake Ruzevick                Unattached             8:58.29  
 56 Mike Rolek                   Marist                 8:58.46  
 57 Mike Piche                   Brown                  8:59.56  
 58 Mike Lynch                   Dartmouth              9:00.61  
 59 Pat Hayburn                  Widener                9:01.96  
 60 Eric Richardson              Wheaton                9:02.83  
 61 Daren Stockard               McGill                 9:04.19  
 62 Mike Killam                  Bentley                9:04.34  
 63 Edward Hughes                Holy Cross             9:06.19  
 64 Ian Driver                   Mit                    9:07.46  
 65 Jared Hoffman                Lowell                 9:08.89  
 66 Matt Buchholz                Unattached             9:10.02  
 67 Matt Syzmaszek               Marist                 9:13.90  
 68 Andy Beringer                Brockport St           9:14.98  
 69 Mike Schab                   Marist                 9:15.55  
 70 Matt Mills                   Stonehill              9:16.54  
 71 Joshua Vance                 Lowell                 9:20.09  
 72 Mike Fuld                    New York Univ          9:20.72  
 73 Luke Gliganic                Stony Brook            9:25.13  
 74 Jon Volpi                    Widener                9:35.13  
 75 Harris Hardy                 Athletics East         9:44.13  
 76 Ross Pierce                  Wheaton                9:49.33  
 77 Chris Forti                  Hfc Striders          10:37.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Celedonio Rodriquez          Adams State           13:49.14  
  2 Rod Koborsi                  Georgetown            13:53.35  
  3 Matt Levassiur               Adams State           13:57.44  
  4 Adam Sutton                  Baa                   14:04.11  
  5 Jeff Gaudette                Brown                 14:07.60  
  6 Lucas Meyer                  Yale                  14:09.98  
  7 Paul Ryan                    Reebok Boston         14:15.27  
  8 Art Siemers                  adidas - Brc          14:19.63  
  9 Josh Merrick                 Adams State           14:23.32  
 10 Chris Kapfer                 Lowell                14:23.77  
 11 Vinny Mulvey                 Saucony/NYRC          14:28.71  
 12 Macharia Yuot                Widener               14:30.52  
 13 Andrew Tonniges              New York Univ         14:30.90  
 14 Carl Blackhurst              Boulder Run Co        14:35.31  
 15 Nathan Brigham               Tufts                 14:36.59  
 16 Jesus Solis                  Adams State           14:37.61  
 17 Mark Alizzi                  Boston College        14:38.74  
 18 Ben Schmeckpeper             Mit                   14:40.66  
 19 Owen Washburn                Brown                 14:41.29  
 20 Matthew Lacey                Tufts                 14:43.43  
 21 Chris Burke                  Brown                 14:46.44  
 22 Pat Ward                     Dartmouth             14:46.62  
 23 Joel Anderson                Bates                 14:46.95  
 24 Ryan Agnew                   Bentley               14:51.88  
 25 William McGuire              Haverford             14:53.36  
 26 Owen Kiely                   Wesleyan              14:54.63  
 27 Dave Burnham                 Dartmouth             14:54.77  
 28 Grant Scott                  Haverford             14:56.25  
 29 Ian Hunt                     Lowell                14:56.96  
 30 Derek Holland                Baa                   14:58.52  
 31 Doug Pelletier               Army                  14:59.50  
 32 David Weart                  Army                  15:00.54  
 33 Jose Miranda                 Elizabethtown         15:01.52  
 34 Mike Page                    Amherst               15:01.83  
 35 Eirc Lavigne                 Unattached            15:06.13  
 36 Sean McKeon                  Stonehill             15:08.14  
 37 Patrick Dooley               Army                  15:10.05  
 38 Adam Fitzgerald              Unattached            15:10.45  
 39 David Metzger                Stonehill             15:12.08  
 40 Michael Rooney               Colorado Mines        15:15.48  
 41 Jason Beausoleil             Lowell                15:19.92  
 42 Sean Barrett                 Harvard               15:22.72  
 43 Zachary Vaslow               Haverford             15:22.98  
 44 Jon King                     Wesleyan              15:26.68  
 45 Chris Wong                   Mit                   15:30.97  
 46 Alex Battaglino              Wesleyan              15:35.99  
 47 Matt Biggart                 Bates                 15:36.58  
 48 Josh Herod                   Brockport St          15:39.73  
 49 Christopher Blackistone      New Haven             15:43.07  
 50 James Davenport              Brockport St          15:47.27  
 51 Joshua Trevino               Maine                 15:51.65  
 52 Matt Daly                    Bates                 16:04.80  
 53 Mike Brady                   Wesleyan              16:12.07  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Aina                   Unattached                7.33q  1 
  2 Sanchaze Ross                Findley                   7.46q  1 
  3 Dwayne Robinson              MD East Shore             7.47q  1 
  4 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Unattached                7.50q  1 
  5 Basil Campbell               Connecticut               7.54q  2 
  6 Jemel Balkman                Unattached                7.54q  1 
  7 Verrol Jackson               Connecticut               7.57q  1 
  8 Mark Jellison                Unattached                7.61q  1 
  9 Michael Delgado              Connecticut               7.63q  2 
 10 Ricky Gross                  Zenith Velocity           7.66   2 
 11 Ronnie Beard                 MD East Shore             7.67   1 
 12 Te-rah Dardy                 Florida Internat          7.82   2 
 13 Nathan Holmes                Maine                     7.86   2 
 14 Jamil McClintock             Brown                     7.90   2 
 15 Maxwell Ludwig               Maine                     7.93   4 
 16 Darren DeAngelis             Elizabethtown             7.94   3 
 17 Francis Shen                 Greater Boston            7.96   3 
 18 Christopher Warren           Maine                     7.97   3 
 19 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton                   7.98   3 
 20 Andre Reid                   Florida Internat          8.00   3 
 21 William Thomas               Unattached                8.03   4 
 22 Sean Berg                    Connecticut               8.04   2 
 23 Greg Booker                  Army                      8.07   5 
 24 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill                 8.07   4 
 25 Matt Collins                 Greater Boston            8.10   3 
 26 Dan Frtiz                    Army                      8.11   4 
 27 Robert DeAngelo              Marist                    8.13   2 
 28 Andrew Hall                  Dartmouth                 8.15   5 
 29 Chris Dupre                  Dartmouth                 8.20   5 
 30 Chris Theriau                Annapolis Valley          8.21   5 
 31 Dan McLoed                   Army                      8.22   5 
 32 Miler Stoll                  Army                      8.31   5 
 33 Troy Irvine                  Maine                     8.36   4 
 34 Will Bernitsky               Brown                     8.37   4 
 35 Alex Ramirez                 Brown                     8.41   4 
 36 Greg Daggett                 Boston U                  8.42   6 
 37 Jeff Ossinger                Williams                  8.48   5 
 38 Stephane Cerqueria           Laval                     8.54   6 
 39 Nick Giacomo                 Marist                    8.60   4 
 40 John Brennan                 Brockport St              8.68   4 
 41 Andrew Boyajian              Boston Inter TC           8.79   6 
 42 Steve Boursiquot             Boston U                  9.22   7 
 43 Geoff Ong                    Boston U                  9.99   7 
 44 Brandon Lewis                Army                     10.25   5 
 45 Peter Maitland               Boston U                 10.38   7 
 46 Andy Beatman                 Boston U                 10.39   7 
 47 Peter Blickhahn              Army                     10.45   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Lindsey               Unattached                7.33  
  2 Dwayne Robinson              MD East Shore             7.46  
  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Unattached                7.49  
  4 Sanchaze Ross                Findley                   7.51  
  5 Basil Campbell               Connecticut               7.58  
  6 Ricky Gross                  Zenith Velocity           7.62  
  7 Michael Delgado              Connecticut               7.63  
  8 Verrol Jackson               Connecticut               7.64  
  9 Mark Jellison                Unattached                7.76  
 10 Jemel Balkman                Unattached                7.78  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delaware State  University  'A'                     3:11.28   1 
  2 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'                 3:13.91   1 
  3 University of Rhode Island  'A'                     3:14.36   2 
  4 Coppin State University  'A'                        3:14.96   1 
  5 New York Elite TC  'A'                              3:14.97   1 
  6 Adams State College  'A'                            3:15.02   2 
  7 University of Maryland Eastern  'A'                 3:16.47   1 
  8 University of Findlay  'A'                          3:16.62   2 
  9 Bates College  'A'                                  3:17.47   5 
 10 Brown University  'A'                               3:18.16   3 
 11 University of Rochester  'A'                        3:18.58   3 
 12 Umass - Amherst  'A'                                3:18.64   4 
 13 Williams College  'A'                               3:18.97   4 
 14 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:19.43   4 
 15 Florida International Universi  'A'                 3:19.43   2 
 16 Colgate University  'A'                             3:19.99   4 
 17 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:23.10   5 
 18 Marist College  'A'                                 3:23.48   4 
 19 University of Rhode Island  'B'                     3:23.55   4 
 20 US Military Academy  'A'                            3:25.57   3 
 21 Bentley College  'A'                                3:27.44   5 
 22 Swarthmore College  'A'                             3:27.85   5 
 23 Brockport State  'A'                                3:28.89   5 
 -- Dartmouth College  'A'                                  DNF   3 
 -- University of New Haven  'A'                             DQ   5 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass - Amherst  'A'                                7:45.55  
  2 Elizabethtown College  'A'                          7:47.54  
  3 Southern Connecticut State  'A'                     7:49.70  
  4 University of Rhode Island  'A'                     8:01.53  
  5 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'                 8:03.43  
  6 University of Rhode Island  'B'                     8:04.26  
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:11.21  
  8 Bentley College  'A'                                8:13.23  
  9 Coppin State University  'A'                        8:21.65  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams State College  'A'                            9:53.08  
  2 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    9:58.25  
  3 Elizabethtown College  'A'                          9:58.76  
  4 Bowdoin College  'A'                               10:00.58  
  5 Tufts University  'A'                              10:01.33  
  6 Stonehill College  'A'                             10:03.90  
  7 Colorado School of Mines  'A'                      10:04.57  
  8 Brandeis University  'A'                           10:06.86  
  9 University of Rochester  'A'                       10:08.04  
 10 New York University  'A'                           10:09.36  
 11 Mit  'A'                                           10:18.30  
 12 Brockport State  'A'                               10:21.50  
 13 Wesleyan University  'A'                           10:24.50  
 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:32.51  
 15 Bryant University  'A'                             10:34.45  
 16 Hcf Striders  'A'                                  10:35.83  
 17 University of New Haven  'A'                       10:37.26  
 18 Wheaton College  'A'                               10:40.03  
 19 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     10:41.15  
 20 Marist College  'A'                                10:56.45  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ivan Schmidt                 So Conn St               2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Nick Ponomarenko             Pti                      2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Evan Lima                    Rhode Island            J2.08m    6-09.75 
  4 Louis Canelli                Boston College           2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 William Thomas               Unattached              J2.03m    6-08.00 
  6 Brian McCarthy               Dartmouth               J2.03m    6-08.00 
  6 Christopher Morrison         MD East Shore           J2.03m    6-08.00 
  6 Ray Bobrownicki              Brown                   J2.03m    6-08.00 
  9 Yandiel Muniz                Florida Internat         1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Michael Carr                 Unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Mark Jellison                Unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 
 12 Markus Burns                 Williams                J1.93m    6-04.00 
 12 Museveni Akanno              Connecticut             J1.93m    6-04.00 
 14 John Wade                    Brown                   J1.93m    6-04.00 
 15 Carson Pickens               Haverford                1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Christopher Warren           Maine                    1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Justin Welch                 Springfield              1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Dan St. Michael              McGill                   1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Rudy Mejia                   Army                     1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Adam Cole                    Florida Internat         1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Richard Nellhaus             Florida Internat         1.88m    6-02.00 
 22 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill                1.83m    6-00.00 
 23 Greg Giordino                Providence               1.78m    5-10.00 
 23 David Delude                 Rhode Island             1.78m    5-10.00 
 23 Steve Langton                Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Rick Derwantz                McGill                      NH            
 -- Adrian Shears                Greater Boston              NH            
 -- Jacob Eanniello              Connecticut                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Thomas               Unattached               4.88m   16-00.00 
  2 Jake Radzevich               Unattached              J4.88m   16-00.00 
  3 Nate Ball                    Mit                     J4.88m   16-00.00 
  4 Eric Lobdell                 Army                     4.72m   15-05.75 
  5 Grant Bowen                  Brown                    4.57m   15-00.00 
  5 Gavin Mohrmann               Army                     4.57m   15-00.00 
  5 Chris Westfield              Greater Boston           4.57m   15-00.00 
  8 Rob Coates                   So Conn St              J4.57m   15-00.00 
  9 Ryan Cahill                  Unattached              J4.57m   15-00.00 
 10 Kevin Clark                  Elizabethtown           J4.57m   15-00.00 
 11 Brian Zubradt                Brown                    4.42m   14-06.00 
 12 Derrick Vinklarek            Dartmouth               J4.42m   14-06.00 
 12 Michael Weber                Florida Internat        J4.42m   14-06.00 
 14 Sean Strizzi                 Rhode Island            J4.42m   14-06.00 
 15 Chris Hord                   Florida Internat         4.27m   14-00.00 
 16 Patrick Griffin              Rhode Island             4.09m   13-05.00 
 16 Sean Berg                    Connecticut              4.09m   13-05.00 
 16 Jason Mayer                  Boston College           4.09m   13-05.00 
 -- Sutton Underwood             Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Jonas TePaske                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Matthew Jaffa                Brown                       NH            
 -- Tim Hepworth                 Brown                       NH            
 -- Zachary Jaffa                Brown                       NH            
 -- Leon Breece                  So Conn St                  NH            
 -- Keith Gunther                So Conn St                  NH            
 -- Conor Meikle                 Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Michael Murray               Brown                       NH            
 -- Taylor Majewski              Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Gavin McMahon                Army                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Jellison                Unattached               7.14m   23-05.25 
  2 Raymond Smith                Prov  Cobras             7.02m   23-00.50 
  3 Mike Bauer                   Elizabethtown            7.00m   22-11.75 
  4 Rudy Mejia                   Army                     6.99m   22-11.25 
  5 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Unattached               6.98m   22-11.00 
  6 Thomas Dunn                  Delaware St              6.88m   22-07.00 
  7 Kevin Taylor                 So Conn St               6.76m   22-02.25 
  8 Kevin Ferrone                Brown                    6.66m   21-10.25 
  9 Dwayne Robinson              MD East Shore            6.62m   21-08.75 
 10 Jermaine Clark               Army                     6.60m   21-08.00 
 11 Duran Smith                  MD East Shore            6.59m   21-07.50 
 12 Brandon Lewis                Army                     6.54m   21-05.50 
 13 Johnny Posey                 So Conn St               6.53m   21-05.25 
 14 Steve Bernardi               Brown                    6.49m   21-03.50 
 15 Shaun Kippins                Marist                   6.39m   20-11.75 
 16 Branden Mirach               Williams                 6.36m   20-10.50 
 17 Aaron Gadson                 Phillips Exeter          6.34m   20-09.75 
 18 Jeff McAulay                 Boston U                 6.31m   20-08.50 
 19 Jesse Ludwig                 Maine                    6.30m   20-08.00 
 20 Joe Song                     Williams                 6.26m   20-06.50 
 20 Jeff Ossinger                Williams                 6.26m   20-06.50 
 20 Andrew Hall                  Dartmouth                6.26m   20-06.50 
 23 Steven Zhang                 Army                     6.24m   20-05.75 
 24 Victor Martinez              Phillips Exeter          6.18m   20-03.50 
 25 John Brennan                 Brockport St             6.16m   20-02.50 
 25 Armond Hodge                 Providence               6.16m   20-02.50 
 27 Adam Standley                Brown                    6.14m   20-01.75 
 28 Richard Nellhaus             Florida Internat         6.10m   20-00.25 
 29 Chris Watson                 So Conn St               6.06m   19-10.75 
 30 Steve Boursiquot             Boston U                 6.05m   19-10.25 
 31 Matt McKeon                  Dartmouth                6.01m   19-08.75 
 31 Christopher Jodoin           Maine                    6.01m   19-08.75 
 33 Henry Smith                  Umass - Amherst          5.90m   19-04.25 
 33 Troy Irvine                  Maine                    5.90m   19-04.25 
 33 Ayoub Rachatti               Laval                    5.90m   19-04.25 
 36 Greg Daggett                 Boston U                 5.87m   19-03.25 
 37 Chris Dupre                  Dartmouth                5.76m   18-10.75 
 38 Tyler Koskenoja              Dartmouth                5.74m   18-10.00 
 39 Ronnell Ingram               Unattached               5.66m   18-07.00 
 40 Andrew Mohr                  Boston U                 5.50m   18-00.50 
 41 Peter Maitland               Boston U                 5.25m   17-02.75 
 42 Peter Blickhahn              Army                     5.12m   16-09.75 
 -- Walter Sacco                 Lowell                    FOUL            
 -- Andy Beatman                 Boston U                  FOUL            
 -- Kyle McDermott               Williams                  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Axt                     LeMans TC               15.46m   50-08.75 
  2 Ikenna Achilihu              Brown                   15.02m   49-03.50 
  3 Mark Godoy                   Unattached              14.74m   48-04.50 
  4 Christopher Morrison         MD East Shore           14.66m   48-01.25 
  5 Shaun Hurley                 Oneonta St              14.32m   46-11.75 
  6 Ronnie Beard                 MD East Shore           14.26m   46-09.50 
  7 Jason Patterson              Elizabethtown           14.18m   46-06.25 
  8 Henry Smith                  Umass - Amherst         13.99m   45-10.75 
  9 Luis Morriera                Northeastern            13.55m   44-05.50 
 10 Peter Lord                   Tiger TC                13.44m   44-01.25 
 11 Kevin Taylor                 So Conn St              13.43m   44-00.75 
 12 Jermaine Clark               Army                    13.24m   43-05.25 
 13 Markus Burns                 Williams                13.23m   43-05.00 
 14 Chris Theriau                Annapolis Valley        12.98m   42-07.00 
 15 Carson Pickens               Haverford               12.96m   42-06.25 
 16 David Kessel                 Williams                12.88m   42-03.25 
 17 Deshaun Mars                 Brown                   12.84m   42-01.50 
 18 Tim Moran                    Oneonta St              12.81m   42-00.50 
 19 Branden Mirach               Williams                12.74m   41-09.75 
 20 Shaun Kippins                Marist                  12.69m   41-07.75 
 21 Mubaarak Muhammad            Stony Brook             12.66m   41-06.50 
 22 Chris Watson                 So Conn St              12.54m   41-01.75 
 23 Jesse Ludwig                 Maine                   12.45m   40-10.25 
 24 Greg Daggett                 Boston U                12.14m   39-10.00 
 25 Nick Giacomo                 Marist                  11.72m   38-05.50 
 -- Steve Cousin                 Connecticut               FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derrick Anderson             Unattached              18.50m   60-08.50 
  2 Andre Reid                   Rhode Island            18.40m   60-04.50 
  3 Kamani Kirton                MD East Shore           17.22m   56-06.00 
  4 Uzoma Orji                   Mit                     16.56m   54-04.00 
  5 Rob Kerris                   Dartmouth               15.87m   52-01.00 
  6 Matt Brown                   Dartmouth               15.77m   51-09.00 
  7 Caleb Wells                  Army                    15.71m   51-06.50 
  8 Sean Bramley                 Rhode Island            15.31m   50-02.75 
  9 Ryan Logan                   Umass - Amherst         15.22m   49-11.25 
 10 Jake Golenor                 Brown                   15.04m   49-04.25 
 11 Sean Calicchio               Umass - Amherst         14.84m   48-08.25 
 12 Alex Kampersal               Springfield             14.72m   48-03.50 
 13 Andrew Dubs                  Unattached              14.70m   48-02.75 
 14 Andrew Wunder                Rochester               14.69m   48-02.50 
 15 Kevin Filer                  Army                    14.27m   46-10.00 
 16 Rocky LeFort                 Lowell                  14.24m   46-08.75 
 17 Justin Miller                Stony Brook             14.15m   46-05.25 
 18 Mike Davis                   Lowell                  13.89m   45-07.00 
 19 Ryan McCarthy                Rhode Island            13.87m   45-06.25 
 20 Joseph Awantang              Haverford               13.68m   44-10.75 
 21 Thomas Reynolds              Haverford               13.56m   44-06.00 
 22 Clayton Berry                Marist                  13.52m   44-04.25 
 23 Dave Innis                   Lowell                  13.28m   43-07.00 
 24 Keith Corey                  Maine                   13.23m   43-05.00 
 24 Paul Rosiak                  Brown                   13.23m   43-05.00 
 26 Jason Smartt                 Army                    12.96m   42-06.25 
 27 David Lucia                  Boston College          12.86m   42-02.25 
 28 Kenneth Guerin               Stony Brook             12.73m   41-09.25 
 29 Nicholas Adams               Maine                   12.66m   41-06.50 
 30 Peter Blickhahn              Army                    12.43m   40-09.50 
 31 Joseph Kwiatek               Boston College          12.35m   40-06.25 
 31 Rob Salvatore                McGill                  12.35m   40-06.25 
 33 Paul Bouchebl                McGill                  11.54m   37-10.50 
 34 Jacob Eanniello              Connecticut             11.39m   37-04.50 
 34 Anthony Morgan               Maine                   11.39m   37-04.50 
 36 Chris Voutselas              Lowell                  11.36m   37-03.25 
 37 Steven Jussaume              New Haven               10.90m   35-09.25 
 38 Brandon Lewis                Army                     9.70m   31-10.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Bryce                  Unattached              20.30m   66-07.25 
  2 Uzoma Orji                   Mit                     19.07m   62-06.75 
  3 Andrew Wunder                Rochester               18.35m   60-02.50 
  4 Dan Godin                    Rhode Island            18.34m   60-02.00 
  5 Mike Mozer                   Dartmouth               17.28m   56-08.50 
  6 Matt Schmitt                 Army                    17.18m   56-04.50 
  7 David Saylor                 Mit                     16.28m   53-05.00 
  8 Anthony Morgan               Maine                   16.11m   52-10.25 
  9 Jason Smartt                 Army                    15.63m   51-03.50 
 10 Marcus Gregg                 Dartmouth               15.61m   51-02.75 
 11 Paul Chobanian               Rhode Island            15.52m   50-11.00 
 12 Nicholas Carr                Holy Cross              15.37m   50-05.25 
 13 Steven Jussaume              New Haven               15.10m   49-06.50 
 14 Bamidele Faboyede            Northeastern            15.00m   49-02.50 
 15 Michael Letterlough          Florida Internat        14.80m   48-06.75 
 16 David Roy                    Connecticut             14.60m   47-11.00 
 17 Kent Walls                   Brown                   14.42m   47-03.75 
 18 John Moran                   Dartmouth               14.16m   46-05.50 
 19 Brendon McNichol             Army                    14.05m   46-01.25 
 20 David Lucia                  Boston College          13.88m   45-06.50 
 21 Rob Kerris                   Dartmouth               13.80m   45-03.50 
 22 J.J. O'Brien                 Williams                13.76m   45-01.75 
 23 Mark Malatesta               Connecticut             13.74m   45-01.00 
 24 Stephen Laney                Holy Cross              12.53m   41-01.50 
 25 D'Almeida Dominic            Laval                   12.48m   40-11.50 
 26 Joseph Kwiatek               Boston College          12.20m   40-00.50 
 -- Aaron Isaacs                 Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Nicholas Adams               Maine                     FOUL            

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago