Men's Track

 
New England Championships: Complete Results

May 13, 2012

Recap

New England Outdoor Championship - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012 Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship M.I.T. - Cambridge, MA. Results

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 10.38 2002 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Guscott, Nicholas JR Rhode Island 10.84Q 2.7 4 2 Grubel, Teague FR Stonehill 10.85Q 2.4 2 3 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 10.87Q 2.7 3 4 Kennedy, Eric SO Bentley 10.91Q 4.2 1 10.901 5 Vaughn, Jonathan FR Boston Colle 10.88q 2.7 4 10.877 6 Downing, Kevin JR New Haven 10.88q 2.7 4 10.878 7 Ryder, Quinn SO Umass Amhers 10.89q 2.7 3 8 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 10.91q 2.4 2 10.901 9 Norris, Blest JR R I C 10.91 4.2 1 10.902 10 Pastore, Anthony SO Sacred Heart 11.00 2.7 3 11 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 11.03 2.7 3 12 Spofford, Isaiah FR Bates 11.04 2.7 4 13 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO Tufts 11.07 4.2 1 14 Diggs, Ansu JR Hartford 11.09 2.7 3 15 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred FR Bowdoin 11.12 2.4 2 16 Donahue, Bradley FR Umass Amhers 11.15 2.7 4 17 Providence, Rashawn SO Hartford 11.15 2.7 4 18 Farnham, Patrick FR Umass Amhers 11.20 2.4 2 19 Keating, Evan FR Vermont 11.29 2.7 4 20 Arons, Joshua FR Umass Amhers 11.29 2.4 2 21 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 11.29 4.2 1 22 Arcari, Anthony FR Merrimack 11.32 2.7 4 23 Kawalya, Ditton SO W P I 11.34 4.2 1 24 Haney, Ian SO Sacred Heart 11.37 4.2 1 25 Johnston, Kevin FR Umass Lowell 11.42 2.4 2 26 Phommalinh, Thomas JR So. Conn. St 11.46 2.4 2 27 Woods, Tim JR Bates 11.47 2.7 3 28 Foley, Kellen JR Boston Colle 11.61 2.7 3

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 10.38 2002 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Guscott, Nicholas JR Rhode Island 10.74 3.3 10 2 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 10.76 3.3 8 3 Ryder, Quinn SO Umass Amhers 10.77 3.3 6 4 Grubel, Teague FR Stonehill 10.80 3.3 5 5 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 10.81 3.3 4 6 Downing, Kevin JR New Haven 10.90 3.3 3 7 Vaughn, Jonathan FR Boston Colle 10.94 3.3 2 8 Kennedy, Eric SO Bentley 10.99 3.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 20.68 2007 Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Emerole, Anderson SR Hartford 21.74Q -0.2 1 2 Boonham, Victor JR Rhode Island 21.82Q 2.2 4 3 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO M I T 21.91Q 1.6 2 4 Ryder, Quinn SO Umass Amhers 21.96Q 2.7 3 5 Lane, Jared FR Northeastern 21.76q -0.2 1 6 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 21.90q 2.2 4 7 Vatti, Mike SR Bentley 21.91q 2.2 4 8 Downing, Kevin JR New Haven 22.00q 2.7 3 9 Young, Jalen FR Rhode Island 22.01 2.7 3 10 Shapiro, Alex SO Northeastern 22.09 1.6 2 11 Kennedy, Eric SO Bentley 22.18 -0.2 1 12 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 22.30 -0.2 1 13 Hewett, Fred FR Eastern Conn 22.32 1.6 2 14 Rafael, Ramses SO Worcester St 22.33 2.2 4 15 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 22.34 2.2 4 16 Davies, Ross SO Holy Cross 22.44 1.6 2 17 Holtzman, Bryan SO Middlebury 22.50 2.7 3 18 Diggs, Ansu JR Hartford 22.54 -0.2 1 19 Gijima, Percie SO Amherst 22.70 2.7 3 20 Carton, Bryan JR Bentley 22.78 1.6 2 21 Sharnick, Garrett SR Springfield 22.86 2.2 4 22 Spencer, Adam JR Bates 22.87 2.7 3 23 Wegener, Will FR Southern Mai 22.90 -0.2 1 24 Johnston, Kevin FR Umass Lowell 23.00 1.6 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 20.68 2007 Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Emerole, Anderson SR Hartford 21.45 2.9 10 2 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO M I T 21.62 2.9 8 3 Boonham, Victor JR Rhode Island 21.65 2.9 6 4 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 21.73 2.9 5 5 Ryder, Quinn SO Umass Amhers 21.74 2.9 4 6 Downing, Kevin JR New Haven 21.77 2.9 3 7 Vatti, Mike SR Bentley 22.03 2.9 2

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 46.19 1998 Trinity Gray, Brown University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Davidson, Anthony SO Rhode Island 48.08Q 2 2 Stephenson, Dennis SO American Int 48.15Q 3 3 Smith, Dominic SR American Int 48.25Q 1 4 Emerole, Anderson SR Hartford 49.63Q 4 5 Hewett, Fred FR Eastern Conn 49.24q 3 6 Vatti, Mike SR Bentley 49.35q 1 7 Oliveira, Tyler FR Rhode Island 49.41q 1 8 Hennessy, Jack SO Boston Colle 49.54q 2 9 Shapiro, Alex SO Northeastern 49.66 1 10 Amado, Craig SO R I C 49.77 4 11 Goins, Francis FR Tufts 49.95 2 12 Marx, Patrick JR M I T 50.13 1 13 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO Umass Amhers 50.23 3 14 Galasso, Michael FR Holy Cross 50.40 4 15 Grafov, Paul JR Umass Amhers 50.46 2 16 Lakeman, Ben FR Rhode Island 50.46 4 17 Collins, Joey FR W P I 50.49 1 18 Reid, Winston JR New Haven 50.60 3 19 Beutler, Graham SO Tufts 50.78 2 20 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR So. Conn. St 50.86 3 21 O'Brien, Casey SO Umass Lowell 51.01 3 22 Crastnopol, Ben SR Tufts 51.06 2 23 Carton, Bryan JR Bentley 51.08 1 24 Rafael, Ramses SO Worcester St 51.36 3 25 Weaver, Ethan SR Merrimack 51.57 4 26 Hannon, Ben FR Coast Guard 52.12 4 27 Judge, Timothy SO Bridgewater 52.18 3 28 Xia, Lawrence JR Tufts 52.96 4 29 Manley, Nolan SR Springfield 53.25 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 46.19 1998 Trinity Gray, Brown University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Smith, Dominic SR American Int 46.95 10 2 Stephenson, Dennis SO American Int 47.28 8 3 Davidson, Anthony SO Rhode Island 47.77 6 4 Emerole, Anderson SR Hartford 48.66 5 5 Hennessy, Jack SO Boston Colle 48.82 4 6 Hewett, Fred FR Eastern Conn 48.94 3 7 Vatti, Mike SR Bentley 48.95 2 8 Oliveira, Tyler FR Rhode Island 49.38 1

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 4 section finals on time Meet Record: * 1:48.10 1977 Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ. Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Greene, Kevin SO New Hampshir 1:50.28 10 2 Perry, Josh JR So. Conn. St 1:50.48 8 3 Manning, Ben JR Southern Mai 1:52.13 6 4 Hinthorne, Matt SO Umass Dartmo 1:52.86 5 5 Johnson, Curtis SO American Int 1:52.98 4 6 Peterson, Patrick SO Sacred Heart 1:53.19 3 7 McGrath, Samuel SO Holy Cross 1:53.27 2 8 Robbins, Brian SR So. Conn. St 1:53.48 1 9 Cooney, Patrick FR Stonehill 1:53.49 10 Hanlon, Sean JR Stonehill 1:53.51 11 Deluna, Nick FR Vermont 1:53.53 12 Bhatt, Dean FR New Hampshir 1:53.82 13 Lakkis, Nahed JR Boston Colle 1:53.91 14 Corcoran, Brendan JR Westfield St 1:53.92 15 Waterbury, Mike JR Central Conn 1:54.04 16 Brown, David SO Umass Lowell 1:54.31 17 Stillman, Andrew JR Vermont 1:54.41 18 Boiko, Scott SO Umass Lowell 1:54.53 19 Pitmon, Adron JR Amherst 1:54.65 20 Parker, Samuel FR M I T 1:54.73 21 Frissora, Anthony JR Westfield St 1:54.97 22 Scully, Dan SR Trinity 1:55.13 23 Weston, Robert SR Central Conn 1:55.16 24 Dutton, Trevor FR Holy Cross 1:55.28 25 Ferris, Timothy FR Boston Colle 1:55.37 26 Scheetz, Ben SR Amherst 1:55.52 27 Stadnick, Shawn JR R I C 1:56.13 28 Cover, Evan FR Tufts 1:56.14 29 LePage, James JR Bates 1:58.85

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 3 section finals on time Meet Record: * 3:41.46 1990 Bill Mullaney, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dinnan, Tyler SR New Hampshir 3:53.24 10 2 Mattocks, Benjamin SR M I T 3:54.56 8 3 Nill, Brian SO So. Conn. St 3:54.61 6 4 Prizzi, John FR New Hampshir 3:54.88 5 5 Fedor, Collin FR Boston Colle 3:55.20 4 6 Grimes, Patrick JR Amherst 3:55.53 3 7 Bullock, Justin SO M I T 3:55.55 2 8 Lusignan, Jeffrey SR Sacred Heart 3:55.71 1 9 Sukeforth, Andrew SO Bridgewater 3:55.99 10 O'Connell, Ryan SR Springfield 3:56.09 11 Hebble, Patrick JR Middlebury 3:56.21 12 Busby, Ryan SR Bryant 3:56.43 13 Linehan, Jack SO Boston Colle 3:56.76 14 Serafini, Louis JR Boston Colle 3:57.05 15 Gazzeloni, Julian SO Southern Mai 3:57.40 16 LeBlanc, Joshua SR New Haven 3:57.59 17 McCloskey, Conor JR R I C 3:59.01 18 Even, Tim SR Southern Mai 3:59.02 19 McBrien, Ethan JR Vermont 3:59.95 20 McConaughy, Joseph SO Boston Colle 4:00.50 21 Horstman, Jonathan FR American Int 4:00.58 22 Madsen, Stephen SR Holy Cross 4:01.01 23 Doherty Munro, Luke JR Colby 4:01.12 24 Lazarus, Ben JR Central Conn 4:02.03 25 Schaaf, Wilder SO Middlebury 4:03.06 26 Johnson, Timothy JR Stonehill 4:03.87 27 Brandon, Kevin SR Hartford 4:04.91 28 Donovan, Brian SO Umass Lowell 4:05.58 -- Antivo, Jeremy FR American Int DNF -- Biekert, Brian FR Central Conn DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= 2 heats - places based on time 2 heats of 16 Meet Record: * 14:03.35 1978 John Treacy, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schmidt, Michael SR Middlebury 14:20.00 10 2 Hannan, Tully SO Bates 14:35.39 8 3 Serafini, Louis JR Boston Colle 14:39.19 6 4 Davies, Jack JR Middlebury 14:41.70 5 5 McGowan, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 14:44.35 4 6 Sollowin, Stephen FR Northeastern 14:46.06 3 7 Salvucci, Anthony SR Springfield 14:47.46 2 8 Reddy, Jared SO Umass Amhers 14:48.28 1 9 Siperek, Trevor SR Coast Guard 14:51.24 10 Jennings, Connor SR Vermont 14:52.88 11 Graboys, Noah SO Bates 14:55.71 12 Raduazo, Anthony SR Williams 15:00.90 13 Harlow, Kent JR New Hampshir 15:01.56 14 Marsh, Bryan JR Wesleyan 15:01.84 15 Hathaway, Nathaniel SO New Hampshir 15:02.56 16 Chalmers, Andrew SR Hartford 15:03.13 17 Taylor, Antony SO Umass Amhers 15:09.25 18 Lucas, Richard FR Boston Colle 15:10.71 19 Chougule, Akash JR Boston Colle 15:11.47 20 Seekins, Samuel SO Bowdoin 15:12.56 21 Glover, James JR Boston Colle 15:13.89 22 Whitney, Ken JR Bates 15:16.23 23 Kibler, Chris SR Fitchburg St 15:29.53 24 Cummins, Skyler JR Wesleyan 15:31.12 25 Moretti, Jeffrey FR New Hampshir 15:31.82 26 McArthur, Scott SR Tufts 15:32.28 27 Beaulieu, Alexander SR New Hampshir 15:38.74 28 Cina, Paul SO Stonehill 15:48.20 -- Mavrovic, Alex FR Conn College DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Record: * 29:14.74 1995 Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Erskine, Andrew JR Amherst 30:35.73 10 2 Polito, Steve SR Stonehill 30:50.48 8 3 Hoyt, Kevin SR Keene State 31:15.70 6 4 Wright, Douglas SR Conn College 31:16.48 5 5 Maguire, Sean JR Bentley 31:33.18 4 6 Krell, John JR Central Conn 31:52.37 3 7 Walker, Matt FR Central Conn 31:58.05 2 8 Shannon, Jack JR Boston Colle 32:01.20 1 9 Witherell, Tom SR Bentley 32:14.32 10 Dionne, Andrew SR New Hampshir 32:15.55 11 Sans, Nate SO Middlebury 32:16.76 12 Wilcox, Bryan FR Stonehill 32:18.68 13 Saviano, Louis SO New Hampshir 32:25.97 14 Cicchetti, John FR Holy Cross 32:31.75 15 Voelker, Erich JR Springfield 32:37.88 16 Colligan, Sean SR Bates 32:41.68 17 Corona, John SO New Hampshir 32:48.37 18 Newhouse, James FR Boston Colle 32:49.50 19 Ryan, Michael JR New Hampshir 32:59.25 20 Sinotte, Cory SO New Hampshir 33:02.46 21 Pezzullo, Michael JR Rhode Island 33:11.19 22 Peabody, Matt SR Springfield 33:18.93 23 Neuts, Erich SR Southern Mai 33:35.91 24 Flaman, Eric SR Hartford 33:46.27 25 Donahoe, Corey SR Stonehill 33:49.77 26 Malloy, Gregory FR Boston Colle 33:52.81 27 Doherty, John SR Merrimack 34:12.50 28 Green, Brenner SR Conn College 34:14.57

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 13.87 1998 Peter Coghlan, Yale University Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jean-Louis, Bertony SR Sacred Heart 14.34Q 2.5 1 2 Seaton, Wayne JR Rhode Island 14.48Q 1.4 2 3 Scalesse, Adam SO Coast Guard 14.66Q 2.0 3 4 Castilletti, Mark SO Rhode Island 14.80Q 1.0 4 5 Lane, Jared FR Northeastern 14.61q 2.5 1 6 Bardhan, Shaikat JR Rhode Island 14.74q 1.4 2 7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier SO Stonehill 14.90q 2.0 3 8 Chu, Kevin SO Middlebury 15.01q 2.5 1 9 McFadden, D'Mahl FR New Hampshir 15.01 1.0 4 10 Bigelow, Stephen SO Umass Amhers 15.02 2.5 1 11 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 15.03 1.0 4 12 Lebron, Nick FR So. Conn. St 15.12 2.0 3 13 Samoura, Laye FR Williams 15.17 1.0 4 14 Coleman, Connor SO So. Conn. St 15.27 2.0 3 15 Combi, Stefano JR Northeastern 15.28 1.4 2 16 MacDonald, Jackson SO Northeastern 15.37 1.0 4 17 Quitzau, Erik SO Hartford 15.41 2.5 1 18 Hardison, David JR Bates 15.55 2.0 3 19 Feeley, Matt FR Vermont 15.71 2.0 3 20 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 15.77 1.0 4 21 Duncan, Mallory FR Vermont 15.81 1.4 2 22 Adamson, Cody SR Hartford 15.85 1.0 4 23 Lamour, Cedric SO Bridgewater 15.97 1.0 4 24 Hill, Ronald JR Bryant 15.99 2.5 1 25 Culverhouse, Kainoa FR Umass Dartmo 16.09 1.4 2 26 Monteiro, Anthony SR Bryant 17.01 2.5 1 27 Mudgett, Andrew FR New Hampshir 17.33 2.5 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 13.87 1998 Peter Coghlan, Yale University Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Seaton, Wayne JR Rhode Island 14.30 2.6 10 2 Castilletti, Mark SO Rhode Island 14.55 2.6 8 3 Lane, Jared FR Northeastern 14.65 2.6 6 4 Bardhan, Shaikat JR Rhode Island 14.66 2.6 5 5 Harris-Dixon, Xavier SO Stonehill 14.67 2.6 4 6 Chu, Kevin SO Middlebury 14.79 2.6 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 50.66 1982 Bob Danville, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Seaton, Wayne JR Rhode Island 53.09Q 2 2 Castilletti, Mark SO Rhode Island 53.17Q 4 3 Donadt, Evan JR Umass Amhers 53.77Q 3 4 Switzer, Mitchell JR Vermont 54.04Q 1 5 Pinnock, Horatio FR American Int 53.28q 4 6 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 54.04q 1 7 MacDonald, Kellen SO Boston Colle 54.22q 2 8 Lewis, Keith FR Umass Lowell 54.58q 2 9 Forbes, Jarell FR R I C 54.74 3 10 Farlow, Peter FR Umass Amhers 54.87 3 11 Maciel, Kevin SO Worcester St 55.53 2 12 Torres, Jared SR American Int 55.56 1 13 Francois, Vladimir SO Umass Lowell 55.57 1 14 Monteiro, Anthony SR Bryant 55.61 4 15 McFadden, D'Mahl FR New Hampshir 55.78 4 16 Driscoll, John SR Stonehill 55.88 2 17 Wikoff, Riker SR Bowdoin 55.97 1 18 Texeira, Jacob FR Umass Dartmo 55.98 3 19 Morrow, Patrick FR Umass Amhers 56.20 3 20 Feeley, Matt FR Vermont 56.25 3 21 McLoughlin, Justin JR Sacred Heart 56.41 1 22 Parrella, Jon JR Worcester St 56.45 4 23 Goins, Chris JR American Int 56.48 2 24 Corley, Andrew SR Bridgewater 57.33 4 25 Mudgett, Andrew FR New Hampshir 57.44 4 26 Mooty, Jason SR Middlebury 58.65 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 50.66 1982 Bob Danville, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Seaton, Wayne JR Rhode Island 52.83 10 2 Switzer, Mitchell JR Vermont 52.94 8 3 MacDonald, Kellen SO Boston Colle 53.39 6 4 Donadt, Evan JR Umass Amhers 53.60 5 5 Pinnock, Horatio FR American Int 53.62 4 6 Lewis, Keith FR Umass Lowell 53.70 3 7 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 54.53 2 8 Castilletti, Mark SO Rhode Island 54.80 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 2 heats - places based on time section 1 15, fastest section 17 Meet Record: * 8:38.50 1979 Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hamm, Jordan SO Boston Colle 9:05.90 10 2 Mee, James SR American Int 9:08.10 8 3 LeDuc, Michael SO Conn College 9:12.22 6 4 Wallis, Ben SO Tufts 9:14.69 5 5 Serene, Stephen SR M I T 9:17.33 4 6 Penney, Ethan JR Stonehill 9:17.48 3 7 Bellitti, Anthony SO Boston Colle 9:24.77 2 8 Boeding, James SO Bowdoin 9:26.60 1 9 Martin, Michael SO Bates 9:26.91 10 Jennings, Connor SR Vermont 9:28.25 11 Connelly, Christopher JR Sacred Heart 9:28.71 12 Phillips, Jason JR American Int 9:28.92 13 Chalmers, Andrew SR Hartford 9:29.15 14 Turissini, Greg FR Amherst 9:36.81 15 Phipps, David JR Bridgewater 9:38.20 16 Altenau, Daniel SR Holy Cross 9:39.30 17 Robinson, Craig JR Bentley 9:39.36 18 Pearsall, Graham JR Bates 9:41.59 19 Safai, Eric SO M I T 9:42.51 20 Hoose, Kevin FR Bowdoin 9:43.53 21 Chebot, Ben SR Bates 9:44.40 22 Horvath, Stephen FR Coast Guard 9:45.68 23 Buckley, Dillon JR Amherst 9:48.03 24 Mantia, John FR Umass Amhers 9:49.28 25 Webber, Nathanial SO Stonehill 9:50.80 26 Pietras, Zach SR Springfield 9:52.65 27 Villescas, Dylan SO Holy Cross 9:56.21 28 Zayac, Andrew FR W P I 10:02.54 29 Hubbell, Patrick FR Central Conn 10:11.66 -- Poulsen, Joseph SR So. Conn. St DNF -- Gonsalves, Anthony SR Central Conn DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 3 heats based on time Meet Record: * 40.56 1985 , Northeastern University School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 41.58 3 10 1) Boonham, Victor JR 2) Oliveira, Tyler FR 3) Young, Jalen FR 4) Guscott, Nicholas JR 2 Northeastern 'A' 41.72 3 8 1) Shapiro, Alex SO 2) Lane, Jared FR 3) Velez, Darius JR 4) MacDonald, Jackson SO 3 Stonehill 'A' 42.20 3 6 1) Harris, Michael SO 2) Driscoll, John SR 3) Prior, Colin JR 4) Grubel, Teague FR 4 Worcester State 'A' 42.38 3 5 1) Truong, Duy FR 2) Curtis, Luke SO 3) Rafael, Ramses SO 4) Paquin, Todd JR 5 Bryant 'A' 42.44 2 4 1) Arons, Michael JR 2) Reid, Kyle SO 3) Douglas, Nicholas FR 4) Louine, Kevin FR 6 Westfield State 'A' 42.50 3 3 1) Murphy, John JR 2) Madera, Zachery SO 3) Bota, Ryan FR 4) Clements, Devon FR 7 Hartford 'A' 42.58 3 2 1) Diggs, Ansu JR 2) Emerole, Anderson SR 3) Graham, Gario SO 4) Providence, Rashawn SO 8 Bentley 'A' 42.65 2 1 1) Sit, Derek JR 2) Vatti, Mike SR 3) Carton, Bryan JR 4) Kennedy, Eric SO 9 Merrimack 'A' 42.76 2 1) Weaver, Ethan SR 2) Weaver, Ian SR 3) Arcari, Anthony FR 4) Cuesta, Francesco FR 10 Vermont 'A' 43.08 2 1) Keating, Evan FR 2) Chu, Kyle FR 3) Judge, Alex JR 4) Duncan, Mallory FR 11 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 43.77 1 1) Hewett, Fred FR 2) Chambers, Dvonte FR 3) Kruppa, Dylan FR 4) Rosado, Luis FR 12 Springfield 'A' 43.82 1 1) Sharnick, Garrett SR 2) Toal, Ken SO 3) Seronick, David SR 4) Samuels, Travis SR 13 R I C 'A' 43.83 2 1) Swift, Michael SO 2) Forbes, Jarell FR 3) Norris, Blest JR 4) Gomes, Aleno FR 14 Southern Maine 'A' 44.20 1 1) Miklovich, David SR 2) Shepard, Mason SR 3) Hartman, Tyler FR 4) Wegener, Will FR 15 Bates 'A' 45.06 1 1) Hardison, David JR 2) Woods, Tim JR 3) Spencer, Adam JR 4) Spofford, Isaiah FR -- Umass Amherst 'A' DNF 2 1) Bigelow, Stephen SO 2) Farnham, Patrick FR 3) Arons, Joshua FR 4) Ryder, Quinn SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 3 heats based on time Meet Record: * 3:09.89 1998 , Univ. of New Haven School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:11.37 3 10 1) Bennett, Craig JR 2) Bencheikh, Ryad FR 3) Wundt, Jeffrey SR 4) Regan, Timothy SO 2 American Int'l 'A' 3:11.62 3 8 1) Pinnock, Horatio FR 2) Smith, Dominic SR 3) Johnson, Curtis SO 4) Stephenson, Dennis SO 3 Boston College 'A' 3:14.71 3 6 1) Smith, Brian SR 2) O'Neill, Connor SO 3) MacDonald, Kellen SO 4) Hennessy, Jack SO 4 Williams 'A' 3:15.12 3 5 1) Blyden, Jabulani JR 2) Fusco, Richard SR 3) Daring, Emmanuel FR 4) Schneider, Eric FR 5 M I T 'A' 3:16.08 3 4 1) Singer-Clark, Tyler SO 2) Ronde, Daniel JR 3) Parker, Samuel FR 4) Marx, Patrick JR 6 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:16.09 3 3 1) Conaway, Adham SO 2) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR 3) Lebron, Nick FR 4) Forth, Twayne SO 7 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:16.23 3 2 1) Donadt, Evan JR 2) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO 3) Grafov, Paul JR 4) Ryder, Quinn SO 8 Bryant 'A' 3:19.23 2 1 1) Reid, Kyle SO 2) Monteiro, Anthony SR 3) Louine, Kevin FR 4) Douglas, Nicholas FR 9 New Haven 'A' 3:20.82 1 1) Reid, Winston JR 2) Roberts-Smith, Nazim FR 3) Downing, Kevin JR 4) Jeune, Matthew SO 10 R I C 'A' 3:21.00 2 1) Amado, Craig SO 2) Forbes, Jarell FR 3) Gomes, Aleno FR 4) Stadnick, Shawn JR 11 Holy Cross 'A' 3:21.12 1 1) Galasso, Michael FR 2) Petsky, Nicholas SO 3) Dutton, Trevor FR 4) McGrath, Samuel SO 12 Bentley 'A' 3:21.55 1 1) Carton, Bryan JR 2) Vatti, Mike SR 3) Gauthier, Andrew SR 4) Nelson, Mark FR 13 Tufts 'A' 3:22.01 2 1) Beutler, Graham SO 2) Lange Vagle, Daniel SO 3) Crastnopol, Ben SR 4) Goins, Francis FR 14 Hartford 'A' 3:22.12 1 1) Diggs, Ansu JR 2) Graham, Gario SO 3) Iosebashvili, Michael SO 4) Emerole, Anderson SR 15 Worcester State 'A' 3:22.90 1 1) Rafael, Ramses SO 2) Maciel, Kevin SO 3) Mazeika, Tim JR 4) Parrella, Jon JR 16 Merrimack 'A' 3:24.14 1 1) Weaver, Ian SR 2) Weaver, Ethan SR 3) Cuesta, Francesco FR 4) Cruz, Luis FR 17 Coast Guard 'A' 3:24.57 2 1) Smith, Kelcey FR 2) Kelly, Joe FR 3) Dawkins, James FR 4) Hannon, Ben FR 18 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:25.03 1 1) Lochard, Kevin FR 2) Rosado, Luis FR 3) Kruppa, Dylan FR 4) Hewett, Fred FR 19 Vermont 'A' 3:25.12 2 1) Archer, Nick SR 2) Hopkins, Jake SR 3) Switzer, Mitchell JR 4) Judge, Alex JR 20 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:25.29 1 1) Goehring, Josh FR 2) Corley, Andrew SR 3) Coyle, Tommy SO 4) Judge, Timothy SO 21 Bates 'A' 3:26.72 2 1) Spencer, Adam JR 2) Wainman, Eric FR 3) Hardison, David JR 4) Spofford, Isaiah FR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 2 heats based on time Meet Record: * 7:36.52 2011 Boston College, Boston College School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 New Hampshire 'A' 7:42.39 10 1) Greene, Kevin SO 2) Bhatt, Dean FR 3) Dinnan, Tyler SR 4) Souza, Steven SO 2 Boston College 'A' 7:43.02 8 1) Lakkis, Nahed JR 2) Linehan, Jack SO 3) Fedor, Collin FR 4) Ferris, Timothy FR 3 Middlebury 'A' 7:43.98 6 1) Craft, Sam SO 2) Davies, Jack JR 3) Hebble, Patrick JR 4) Schmidt, Michael SR 4 Stonehill 'A' 7:44.83 5 1) Hanlon, Sean JR 2) Cooney, Patrick FR 3) Spencer, Sam JR 4) Blaszczyk, Justin SO 5 Northeastern 'A' 7:49.84 4 1) Fraeilli, Zachary FR 2) Gentles, Anthony JR 3) Malley, Luke JR 4) Lyons, Conor FR 6 Rhode Island 'A' 7:50.21 3 1) Wigton, Nate SR 2) Cook, Michael SO 3) Rodriguez, Marcos SO 4) Coogan, Corey JR 7 Springfield 'A' 7:50.96 2 1) O'Connell, Ryan SR 2) Pinciak, Nathan SR 3) Salvucci, Anthony SR 4) Gilfeather, Steven SR 8 Hartford 'A' 7:51.29 1 1) Brandon, Kevin SR 2) Lawrence, Wayne SR 3) Rodriguez, Chris JR 4) Giuliani, Bobby JR 9 Colby 'A' 7:52.07 1) Clarke, Kevin SO 2) Doherty Munro, Luke JR 3) Greenlee, Chris SO 4) White, Matt SO 10 Fitchburg St. 'A' 7:53.82 1) Davis, Brandon FR 2) Quinlan, James FR 3) Lary, Will JR 4) Kibler, Chris SR 11 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:54.10 1) Ness, Stephen FR 2) Giardina, Michael FR 3) McDonough, Michael SR 4) Mantia, John FR 12 Vermont 'A' 7:55.73 1) Stillman, Andrew JR 2) Deluna, Nick FR 3) McBrien, Ethan JR 4) Vernimb, Phil FR 13 Central Connecticut 'A' 7:56.16 1) Farrington, Joey FR 2) Biekert, Brian FR 3) Waterbury, Mike JR 4) Weston, Robert SR 14 Bates 'A' 7:56.47 1) Barron, Nick JR 2) Stansel, John FR 3) Corcoran, Peter SR 4) LePage, James JR 15 New Haven 'A' 8:01.80 1) Dunham, Matthew SR 2) LeBlanc, Joshua SR 3) Eder, Matthew FR 4) Parris, Ryan FR 16 Worcester State 'A' 8:35.58 1) Sabanty, Kerry JR 2) O'Neill, Connor FR 3) Creeden, Zachary SO 4) Bova, Patrick FR

Men High Jump ================================================================================= All measurements in metrics Opening Height: 1.90 then up 5cm Meet Record: * 2.19m 1982 Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeune, Matthew SO New Haven 2.11m 6-11.00 10 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.11 2.16 P P O O O XO XXX 2 Staley, Nicholas FR Stonehill 2.05m 6-08.75 8 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O XO O XXX 3 Thomas, Corey JR Stonehill J2.05m 6-08.75 6 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O O XO XXX 4 Wuest, Sam SO Boston U. 2.00m 6-06.75 5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P O XO XXX 5 Lewis, Keith FR Umass Lowell J2.00m 6-06.75 4 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XO XXO XXX 6 Galloway, Jameel JR W P I 1.95m 6-04.75 2.50 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 6 Amado, Aaron FR Umass Dartmo 1.95m 6-04.75 2.50 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 8 Lebron, Nick FR So. Conn. St J1.95m 6-04.75 1 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 9 Guarente, Matthew JR New Hampshir J1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XO XO XXX 10 Johnson, Andrew SO Worcester St J1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O XXO XXX 11 Bogosian, Jonathan SR Boston Colle J1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XO XXO XXX 12 Trifone, Nick SR Central Conn 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 O XXX 13 Jones, Adam FR Umass Dartmo J1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XXO XXX 13 Richardson, Tristan FR W P I J1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XXO XXX 13 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart J1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XXO XXX 13 Storey, Ryan JR Southern Mai J1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XXO XXX -- Tenney, Aaron SO Vermont NH 1.90 XXX -- Ross, Daniel FR Worcester St NH 1.90 XXX -- Guarente, Jason JR New Hampshir NH 1.90 XXX -- Lutkus, Cory SO Sacred Heart NH 1.90 XXX -- Weaver, Ian SR Merrimack NH 1.90 XXX -- Grube, AJ SO Umass Amhers NH 1.90 XXX -- DeCouta, Dale JR Springfield NH 1.90 XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= All measurements in metrics Opening Height: 4.10 then up 15cm Meet Record: * 5.23m 1982 MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Strawderman, James SO Rhode Island 5.00m 16-04.75 10 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 PPP PPP PPP PPP P XO O XO XXX 2 Peterson, Nathan JR M I T J5.00m 16-04.75 8 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXO XXX 3 Nakanishi, Brad JR Tufts 4.90m 16-00.75 6 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 PPP PPP PPP O XXO P O XXX 4 Gauger, Thomas JR Westfield St J4.90m 16-00.75 5 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO P XO XXX 5 Laskoski, Nelson SO So. Conn. St 4.80m 15-09.00 4 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX 6 Byrnes, Luke JR Stonehill 4.55m 14-11.00 3 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 PPP O O O XXX 7 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St J4.55m 14-11.00 2 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 PPP PPP O XO XXX 8 McCallum, Jason SO Middlebury J4.55m 14-11.00 1 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 PPP XO O XXO XXX 9 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray JR Williams 4.40m 14-05.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 PPP PPP O XXX 9 Page, Eddy JR Bowdoin 4.40m 14-05.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 O O O XXX 11 Polis, Scott JR Sacred Heart J4.40m 14-05.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 PPP XXO O XXX 11 Wolhaupter, Ben SO Coast Guard J4.40m 14-05.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 PPP XXO O XXX 13 Burandt, Jordan SO Rhode Island J4.40m 14-05.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 PPP O XO XXX 13 Copeland, Gregory FR Umass Amhers J4.40m 14-05.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 PPP O XO XXX 15 Rothaus, Trevor SO Tufts J4.40m 14-05.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 PPP O XXO XXX 16 Gao, Yida SO M I T 4.25m 13-11.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 PPP O XXX 17 McCann, Kevin JR Stonehill J4.25m 13-11.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 PPP XO XXX 17 Wisener, John SO Bates J4.25m 13-11.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 PPP XO XXX 19 Farmakidis, Nikolaos FR Boston U. J4.25m 13-11.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 XO XO XXX 20 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 4.10m 13-05.25 4.10 4.25 O XXX 21 Sutherland, David SO Tufts J4.10m 13-05.25 4.10 4.25 XXO XXX -- Bartlett, Jonathan SO Rhode Island NH 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Goldstein, Sam SR Bates NH 4.10 4.25 4.40 PPP PPP XXX -- King, Garrett FR Umass Lowell NH 4.10 XXX

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 7.92m 1985 Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Coyle, Kevin SR Springfield 7.37m 3.9 24-02.25 10 7.20m(2.2) 5.25m(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 7.37m(3.9) 7.00m(-0.3) PASS 2 Calenda, Maurice SR American Int 7.27m 2.1 23-10.25 8 7.20m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.90m(1.1) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.27m(2.1) 6.68m(-2.0) 3 Woodley, Ronald JR Rhode Island 7.11m 1.5 23-04.00 6 FOUL(0.9) 6.63m(2.2) 6.96m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 7.11m(1.5) 6.88m(-1.2) 4 Hutchinson, Brandon SO Sacred Heart 7.01m 1.2 23-00.00 5 6.83m(1.4) 6.83m(0.7) PASS 6.72m(1.0) 7.01m(1.2) 6.78m(0.2) 5 Koncki, Zachary SR Umass Amhers 6.96m 0.8 22-10.00 4 6.96m(0.8) 6.71m(1.4) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.5) 6.63m(0.2) 6.72m(0.3) 6 Wu, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 6.91m -0.3 22-08.00 3 6.69m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.77m(-0.3) 6.74m(-0.2) 6.91m(-0.3) 6.73m(0.1) 7 Ajayi, Gbola JR Tufts 6.83m 0.5 22-05.00 2 6.55m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.68m(1.3) 6.78m(1.5) 6.83m(0.5) 6.65m(0.6) 8 Combi, Stefano JR Northeastern 6.71m 5.6 22-00.25 1 6.38m(0.7) 6.11m(1.8) 6.71m(5.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 9 Lebron, Nick FR So. Conn. St 6.62m -0.3 21-08.75 6.50m(2.8) 6.40m(0.5) 6.62m(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.18m(-0.2) 9 Lee, Michael FR So. Conn. St 6.62m 2.6 21-08.75 FOUL(3.0) 6.62m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.04m(-0.9) 6.25m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 11 Adetula, Matt SR Boston Colle 6.57m -0.1 21-06.75 FOUL(0.9) 6.57m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) 12 Fallo, Russell SR So. Conn. St 6.53m 2.6 21-05.25 6.16m(3.0) 6.40m(0.5) 6.53m(2.6) 13 MacDonald, Jackson SO Northeastern 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25 6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 14 Lark, Tommie SR Wesleyan 6.44m -0.3 21-01.50 FOUL(2.0) 4.42m(-2.9) 6.44m(-0.3) 15 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00 6.24m(1.1) 6.06m(1.7) 6.32m(2.1) 16 Coleman, Connor SO So. Conn. St 6.27m 0.7 20-07.00 6.03m(-0.4) 6.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 17 Hazell, Gregory FR Sacred Heart 6.26m 1.5 20-06.50 6.26m(1.5) 6.24m(0.1) 6.22m(1.5) 18 Kearney, Tomas SR Williams 6.05m 0.6 19-10.25 6.05m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 19 Jeune, Matthew SO New Haven 5.99m -0.1 19-08.00 5.99m(-0.1) PASS PASS 20 Osborne, Andrew SO Tufts 5.97m 1.5 19-07.00 5.67m(-0.4) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 16.10m 1985 Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Calenda, Maurice SR American Int 15.74m 2.2 51-07.75 10 15.74m(2.2) 14.62m(2.4) PASS FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) PASS 2 Woodley, Ronald JR Rhode Island 15.10m 1.2 49-06.50 8 14.20m(0.4) 14.32m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 14.60m(2.1) FOUL(4.5) 15.10m(1.2) 3 Amado, Craig SO R I C 14.99m 2.5 49-02.25 6 14.99m(2.5) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.7) 14.01m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 14.41m(1.8) 4 Ajayi, Gbola JR Tufts 14.75m 3.5 48-04.75 5 14.31m(1.7) 14.11m(2.2) 14.23m(1.4) 14.56m(1.8) 14.75m(3.5) FOUL(2.6) 5 Sailor, Chris FR Wesleyan 14.60m 3.9 47-11.00 4 13.98m(2.6) 13.74m(2.8) 14.27m(0.8) 14.60m(3.9) 14.12m(2.4) 14.28m(2.4) 6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 14.38m 2.2 47-02.25 3 13.80m(0.2) 13.66m(1.6) 13.54m(1.8) 13.64m(2.4) 14.38m(2.2) FOUL(5.6) 7 Lee, Michael FR So. Conn. St 14.06m 2.1 46-01.50 2 13.88m(2.9) 13.90m(0.3) FOUL(4.5) 14.06m(2.1) 13.72m(2.3) 13.01m(2.6) 8 Kearney, Tomas SR Williams 13.97m 2.2 45-10.00 1 13.74m(1.6) 13.33m(2.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.2) 13.81m(3.2) 13.97m(2.2) 9 Matthews, Jason FR Northeastern 13.95m 2.3 45-09.25 13.82m(2.2) 13.92m(3.0) 13.95m(2.3) PASS PASS PASS 10 Trotman, Sheldon FR M I T 13.60m 0.8 44-07.50 13.60m(0.8) 13.54m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 11 Martin, Alex SR Holy Cross 13.49m 1.4 44-03.25 13.49m(1.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.0) 12 McCoy, Jasper FR Northeastern 13.18m 1.6 43-03.00 13.09m(0.4) 13.18m(1.6) 12.99m(0.3) 13 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 13.15m 2.0 43-01.75 13.03m(1.6) 13.15m(2.0) FOUL(2.7) -- Coyle, Kevin SR Springfield FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Saintil, Herby SO Stonehill FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lamour, Cedric SO Bridgewater FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Providence, Rashawn SO Hartford FOUL FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) -- Hutchinson, Brandon SO Sacred Heart FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Hazell, Gregory FR Sacred Heart FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 19.52m 1984 Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Keeling, Jacob SR Rhode Island 17.59m 57-08.50 10 16.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.59m 17.26m 2 Pless, David JR Bates 17.18m 56-04.50 8 15.55m 16.38m 17.13m 16.85m 17.18m FOUL 3 Petrucci, Chase SR Sacred Heart 16.27m 53-04.50 6 FOUL 16.12m FOUL 16.06m 16.27m 16.27m 4 Mcpherson, Mike JR Bridgewater 16.06m 52-08.25 5 14.82m 15.55m 15.55m 16.06m FOUL 15.87m 5 Troiani, Marc SO Sacred Heart 15.68m 51-05.50 4 15.53m 15.26m 15.58m 15.68m FOUL FOUL 6 Bukalo, Enis SO So. Conn. St 15.61m 51-02.75 3 FOUL 14.92m 15.13m 15.06m FOUL 15.61m 7 Snyder, Sam FR Rhode Island 15.56m 51-00.75 2 15.34m 15.04m 15.56m 15.29m 15.17m 14.79m 8 Enos, Sean FR Bates 15.45m 50-08.25 1 14.31m 15.45m 13.04m 15.11m FOUL FOUL 9 Harvey, Orlando JR Springfield 15.17m 49-09.25 15.05m 14.25m 15.17m 14.02m 14.78m 14.64m 10 Cameron, Michael FR So. Conn. St 15.06m 49-05.00 FOUL 14.68m 15.06m 11 Piscitelli, Andrew JR Rhode Island 14.83m 48-08.00 14.38m 14.83m FOUL 12 Mastone, Mark SR Northeastern 14.66m 48-01.25 14.66m FOUL 13.99m 13 Williamson, Brian FR Tufts 14.50m 47-07.00 14.50m FOUL FOUL 14 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 14.38m 47-02.25 14.03m 14.38m FOUL 15 Cawley, Stephan JR Bridgewater 14.34m 47-00.75 FOUL 14.34m 13.46m 16 O'Neil, Devin FR Umass Lowell 14.22m 46-08.00 FOUL 14.22m 14.03m 17 Miccio, Philip JR Sacred Heart 14.12m 46-04.00 FOUL 14.12m FOUL 18 Harmon, Matt SR Southern Mai 13.64m 44-09.00 13.36m 13.64m FOUL 19 Shahin, Nour SO Merrimack 13.54m 44-05.25 13.54m FOUL FOUL 20 Foley, Peter SR Vermont 13.49m 44-03.25 13.06m 13.32m 13.49m 21 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 13.42m 44-00.50 FOUL FOUL 13.42m

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 59.30m 1984 Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Snyder, Sam FR Rhode Island 51.33m 168-05 10 47.31m 47.28m 44.39m 50.18m FOUL 51.33m 2 Pless, David JR Bates 50.79m 166-08 8 47.96m FOUL 48.06m 45.72m FOUL 50.79m 3 Piscitelli, Andrew JR Rhode Island 47.77m 156-09 6 45.37m 44.25m 44.94m 45.31m 47.77m FOUL 4 Cowher, Rusty SR Williams 46.89m 153-10 5 46.89m 45.78m 46.25m 45.04m 44.76m 45.62m 5 Cameron, Michael FR So. Conn. St 46.25m 151-09 4 45.79m 42.20m 44.69m FOUL 46.25m 43.35m 6 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 46.23m 151-08 3 45.09m FOUL 46.23m FOUL 41.86m 42.43m 7 Troiani, Marc SO Sacred Heart 46.12m 151-04 2 FOUL 46.12m FOUL 45.59m 45.75m FOUL 8 Desrochers, Zachary JR Fitchburg St 45.88m 150-06 1 FOUL 45.88m 44.21m 9 Shahin, Nour SO Merrimack 45.80m 150-03 45.45m 42.08m FOUL 43.36m 43.15m 45.80m 10 Ebbs, Charles SO Northeastern 44.63m 146-05 FOUL 44.54m 44.63m 11 Bukalo, Enis SO So. Conn. St 44.41m 145-08 43.90m 42.95m 44.41m 12 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 43.36m 142-03 FOUL 43.36m 42.91m 13 Peter, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 42.99m 141-00 40.69m 40.17m 42.99m 14 Baker, Will JR Coast Guard 42.95m 140-11 41.29m 41.10m 42.95m 15 Wagner, Matthew JR Sacred Heart 42.19m 138-05 FOUL 40.25m 42.19m 16 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 41.69m 136-09 41.69m 41.59m FOUL 17 Enos, Sean FR Bates 40.92m 134-03 40.92m 40.81m FOUL 18 Umachi, Chinedum SR M I T 40.74m 133-08 FOUL 40.74m 38.94m 19 Mills, Ryan FR So. Conn. St 40.02m 131-03 40.02m 36.75m FOUL 20 Lavoie, Christian FR Bridgewater 39.16m 128-06 37.08m FOUL 39.16m -- Fisher, Angus SO Keene State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Knight, Ethan FR Boston U. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Harmon, Matt SR Southern Mai FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 71.78m 1983 Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Janes, William JR Rhode Island 59.18m 194-02 10 57.44m FOUL FOUL 57.96m 59.18m 58.71m 2 Kusiak, Thaddeus JR Rhode Island 58.02m 190-04 8 FOUL FOUL 55.64m 56.91m 57.14m 58.02m 3 Guerra, Arthur SO So. Conn. St 57.46m 188-06 6 57.20m 56.55m 57.46m 57.02m FOUL 56.54m 4 Umachi, Chinedum SR M I T 56.14m 184-02 5 45.67m FOUL 53.28m 50.78m 56.14m 53.52m 5 Desrochers, Zachary JR Fitchburg St 55.93m 183-06 4 53.08m 54.81m 54.15m 55.93m FOUL FOUL 6 Nicoll, Justin SR Rhode Island 54.93m 180-02 3 FOUL 54.93m FOUL FOUL 53.95m 51.53m 7 Jumpp, George SO New Hampshir 54.34m 178-03 2 54.34m 54.15m 53.30m 51.96m FOUL 52.57m 8 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 53.20m 174-06 1 50.38m 53.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Dupuis, Christopher JR New Hampshir 53.10m 174-02 53.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.10m FOUL 10 Peter, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 51.58m 169-03 48.69m FOUL 51.58m 11 Aronson, Adam JR Tufts 51.12m 167-08 51.12m 50.27m 49.64m 12 Pless, David JR Bates 50.88m 166-11 FOUL FOUL 50.88m 13 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 50.48m 165-07 46.60m FOUL 50.48m 14 Miccio, Philip JR Sacred Heart 50.03m 164-02 47.60m 48.54m 50.03m 15 Feldman, Gary SO W P I 49.90m 163-08 FOUL 46.32m 49.90m 16 Pepitone, Daniel SO Sacred Heart 49.63m 162-10 47.61m 49.38m 49.63m 17 Harmon, Matt SR Southern Mai 49.37m 162-00 48.04m 48.89m 49.37m 18 Wagner, Matthew JR Sacred Heart 48.85m 160-03 FOUL FOUL 48.85m 19 Mcpherson, Mike JR Bridgewater 48.44m 158-11 48.44m FOUL FOUL 20 Kincade, Dan SR Stonehill 47.92m 157-03 45.97m 47.92m FOUL -- Maloof, Michael FR Boston U. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Enos, Sean FR Bates FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 71.34m 1993 John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Keeling, Jacob SR Rhode Island 67.40m 221-01 10 62.95m 66.30m FOUL 67.40m FOUL 63.95m 2 Gonzalez, Omar SO So. Conn. St 62.97m 206-07 8 57.89m 59.99m 62.97m 59.79m 59.25m 60.06m 3 Gelcius, John JR Stonehill 62.38m 204-08 6 62.38m 59.92m 57.50m 59.49m FOUL 62.02m 4 Stevens, Jonathan FR Rhode Island 60.75m 199-04 5 60.16m 60.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.99m 5 Hoadley, Sam SR Vermont 60.34m 197-11 4 58.46m 57.86m 58.91m 58.94m 59.83m 60.34m 6 Bradford, Chase SR Holy Cross 60.25m 197-08 3 56.31m 59.38m 60.25m 57.73m FOUL FOUL 7 Smith, Winthrop SR Rhode Island 59.77m 196-01 2 57.88m 56.33m 57.26m FOUL 58.58m 59.77m 8 Texeira, Joe SO Umass Dartmo 57.88m 189-11 1 57.88m FOUL 56.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Moss, Mason SR Bowdoin 57.72m 189-04 FOUL FOUL 57.72m 56.21m 56.41m 54.93m 10 Murowchick, Mike SR Boston U. 57.47m 188-06 57.47m 55.11m 53.99m 11 Swink, Jessie SO New Hampshir 55.79m 183-00 54.34m 54.26m 55.79m 12 Ashton-Youngs, Parker JR Springfield 55.57m 182-04 53.07m 55.57m FOUL 13 Wagar, Cameron FR M I T 55.18m 181-00 55.18m 52.64m FOUL 14 Sheehan, Scott FR Sacred Heart 54.71m 179-06 50.10m 54.71m 44.41m 15 Grubert, Mike SR Vermont 54.16m 177-08 51.55m 53.95m 54.16m 16 Coleman, Connor SO So. Conn. St 53.84m 176-08 53.36m 50.84m 53.84m 17 Martin, Zachary SR Sacred Heart 53.77m 176-05 53.77m 50.93m 52.97m 18 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 53.06m 174-01 49.10m 51.88m 53.06m 19 Cranmore, Shane FR Boston Colle 52.65m 172-09 52.65m FOUL FOUL 20 Begley, Matthew FR Worcester St 52.46m 172-01 52.46m 52.43m 52.06m 21 Kofos, Zak JR Bates 52.15m 171-01 49.16m 52.15m FOUL 22 O'Neil, Devin FR Umass Lowell 51.66m 169-06 47.82m 51.66m 51.48m 23 Smith, Jeff SR Westfield St 49.92m 163-09 49.92m FOUL FOUL 24 Kerr, Christopher SR Westfield St 44.14m 144-10 FOUL FOUL 44.14m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 11.31 3.5 2 793 2 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 11.58 3.0 1 736 3 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 11.61 3.0 1 730 4 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 11.70 3.5 2 711 5 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 11.76 3.5 2 699 6 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 11.88 3.0 1 675 7 Yau, Allan FR Tufts 11.98 3.0 1 655 8 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 11.99 3.0 1 653 9 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 12.00 3.5 2 651 10 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 12.31 3.5 2 591

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 52.34 1 710 2 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 52.41 2 707 3 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 53.15 2 675 4 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 53.18 2 674 5 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 53.22 1 672 6 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 53.50 1 660 6 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 53.50 2 660 8 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 55.14 1 593 9 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 55.45 2 581

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 4:20.64 807 2 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 4:31.49 735 3 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 4:47.54 634 4 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 4:54.32 593 5 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 4:54.52 592 6 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 4:58.69 567 7 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 5:09.10 508 8 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 5:09.51 506 9 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 5:14.79 478

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 14.94 6.1 3 857 2 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 15.60 2.7 2 778 3 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 15.87 4.1 1 747 4 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 16.17 6.1 3 714 5 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 16.96 6.1 3 628 6 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 17.17 4.1 1 607 7 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 17.20 2.7 2 604 8 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 18.81 4.1 1 449 9 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 19.25 2.7 2 411

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XO XXX 2 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 1.90m 6-02.75 714 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX 3 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 1.84m 6-00.50 661 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 4 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 1.78m 5-10.00 610 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 5 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 1.75m 5-08.75 585 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXX 6 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 1.72m 5-07.75 560 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 6 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 1.72m 5-07.75 560 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX 8 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 1.69m 5-06.50 536 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO O XXX -- Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart NH 1.48 1.51 1.54 PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 4.60m 15-01.00 790 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P XO O XXO 2 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 4.10m 13-05.25 645 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XO XXX 3 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 4.00m 13-01.50 617 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX 4 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 3.90m 12-09.50 590 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 P P P P P XO XXO XO XO XO O XO XXX 5 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 3.80m 12-05.50 562 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 P P P P P P P O P XXO O XXX 6 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 3.70m 12-01.50 535 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 P P P P P P O P XO O XXX 7 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 3.60m 11-09.75 509 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 P O XO O O O O O O XXX 8 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 3.40m 11-01.75 457 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 P P P O P XO XXO XXX 9 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 3.20m 10-06.00 406 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 P XO XO O O XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 6.53m 5.0 21-05.25 704 6.28m(0.2) 6.53m(5.0) 6.22m(2.3) 2 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 657 6.01m(1.8) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.30m(1.5) 3 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 6.04m 2.8 19-09.75 595 6.04m(2.8) 5.98m(1.0) FOUL(1.9) 4 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 5.98m 1.2 19-07.50 582 5.77m(0.7) 5.98m(1.2) 5.79m(1.5) 5 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 5.93m 1.4 19-05.50 571 5.93m(1.4) 5.91m(3.3) 5.92m(0.2) 6 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 5.72m 3.9 18-09.25 527 5.72m(3.9) 5.60m(1.5) 5.70m(1.4) 7 Yau, Allan FR Tufts 5.57m 1.8 18-03.25 496 4.56m(1.0) 5.57m(1.8) 5.26m(2.4) 8 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 5.51m 2.0 18-01.00 483 5.37m(0.3) 5.51m(2.0) FOUL(3.6) 9 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 5.49m 2.6 18-00.25 479 5.49m(2.6) 5.39m(3.3) 5.27m(2.5) 10 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 5.16m 2.6 16-11.25 413 5.05m(3.0) 5.12m(0.4) 5.16m(2.6)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 11.48m 37-08.00 575 11.48m FOUL 11.08m 2 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 11.46m 37-07.25 574 11.02m 10.87m 11.46m 3 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 10.31m 33-10.00 504 10.31m FOUL 9.70m 4 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 10.23m 33-06.75 499 10.23m 10.11m FOUL 4 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 10.23m 33-06.75 499 9.82m 9.25m 10.23m 6 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 10.12m 33-02.50 493 10.00m 9.98m 10.12m 7 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 9.84m 32-03.50 476 9.68m 9.84m 9.71m 8 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 9.27m 30-05.00 442 9.27m 8.29m FOUL 9 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 8.94m 29-04.00 422 8.79m 8.94m FOUL 10 Yau, Allan FR Tufts 7.15m 23-05.50 316 6.62m 7.15m FOUL

Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 37.69m 123-08 618 36.89m 33.09m 37.69m 2 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 34.51m 113-03 554 34.51m FOUL 28.96m 3 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 32.57m 106-10 515 29.49m 32.57m 31.58m 4 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 30.24m 99-02 469 30.23m 29.70m 30.24m 5 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 28.69m 94-01 439 28.69m FOUL 22.12m 6 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 28.51m 93-06 435 28.51m 25.25m 27.21m 7 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 27.40m 89-11 414 26.00m 27.40m FOUL 8 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 26.82m 88-00 402 24.94m 26.82m FOUL 9 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 26.55m 87-01 397 25.97m 23.16m 26.55m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 54.11m 177-06 650 54.11m 51.20m 47.15m 2 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 51.18m 167-11 606 49.20m 46.20m 51.18m 3 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 46.20m 151-07 533 46.20m 42.70m 44.70m 4 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 42.87m 140-08 484 42.87m 41.54m 41.85m 5 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 42.26m 138-08 475 37.40m 42.02m 42.26m 6 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 41.43m 135-11 463 41.43m 40.72m 40.01m 7 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 35.75m 117-03 381 32.42m 35.75m 31.85m 8 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 35.07m 115-01 371 32.97m 35.07m FOUL 9 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 34.15m 112-00 358 34.15m FOUL 30.93m

Men Decathlon ======================================================================= Meet Record: * 7127 1979 Floyd Scholtz, Central Conn. State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 6419 10 2 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 6098 8 3 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 6034 6 4 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 5959 5 5 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 5952 4 6 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 5680 3 7 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 5555 2 8 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 5314 1 9 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 4511

Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 169 2) So. Conn. St. 60 2) American Int'l 60 4) Stonehill 54 5) Boston College 49 6) M I T 39 7) New Hampshire 37 7) UMass Amherst 37 9) Sacred Heart 27 10) Middlebury 25 10) Bates 25 12) Northeastern 22 13) Tufts 21 14) Hartford 18 15) UMass Dartmouth 17.50 16) UMass Lowell 17 17) New Haven 16 18) Springfield 14 19) Williams 13 19) Wesleyan 13 19) Amherst 13 22) Vermont 12 23) Conn College 11 24) Bentley 10 25) Worcester State 9 26) Westfield State 8 26) Bridgewater St. 8 28) Southern Maine 6 28) Keene State 6 28) R I C 6 31) Central Connecticut 5 31) Fitchburg St. 5 31) Bryant 5 31) Boston U. 5 31) Holy Cross 5 36) Eastern Conn. St. 3 37) W P I 2.50 38) Bowdoin 1

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago