Men's Track

 
New England Championships: Day Two

May 12, 2012

Recap

Event 22  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             14.94   6.1  3    857
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             15.60   2.7  2    778
  3 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             15.87   4.1  1    747
  4 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             16.17   6.1  3    714
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             16.96   6.1  3    628
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             17.17   4.1  1    607
  7 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             17.20   2.7  2    604
  8 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             18.81   4.1  1    449
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             19.25   2.7  2    411

Event 22 Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 37.69m 123-08 618 36.89m 33.09m 37.69m 2 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 34.51m 113-03 554 34.51m FOUL 28.96m 3 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 32.57m 106-10 515 29.49m 32.57m 31.58m 4 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 30.24m 99-02 469 30.23m 29.70m 30.24m 5 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 28.69m 94-01 439 28.69m FOUL 22.12m 6 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 28.51m 93-06 435 28.51m 25.25m 27.21m 7 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 27.40m 89-11 414 26.00m 27.40m FOUL 8 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 26.82m 88-00 402 24.94m 26.82m FOUL 9 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 26.55m 87-01 397 25.97m 23.16m 26.55m

Event 22 Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 4.60m 15-01.00 790 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P XO O XXO 2 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 4.10m 13-05.25 645 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XO XXX 3 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 4.00m 13-01.50 617 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX 4 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 3.90m 12-09.50 590 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 P P P P P XO XXO XO XO XO O XO XXX 5 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 3.80m 12-05.50 562 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 P P P P P P P O P XXO O XXX 6 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 3.70m 12-01.50 535 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 P P P P P P O P XO O XXX 7 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 3.60m 11-09.75 509 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 P O XO O O O O O O XXX 8 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 3.40m 11-01.75 457 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 P P P O P XO XXO XXX 9 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 3.20m 10-06.00 406 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 P XO XO O O XXX

Event 22 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 54.11m 177-06 650 54.11m 51.20m 47.15m 2 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 51.18m 167-11 606 49.20m 46.20m 51.18m 3 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 46.20m 151-07 533 46.20m 42.70m 44.70m 4 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 42.87m 140-08 484 42.87m 41.54m 41.85m 5 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 42.26m 138-08 475 37.40m 42.02m 42.26m 6 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 41.43m 135-11 463 41.43m 40.72m 40.01m 7 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 35.75m 117-03 381 32.42m 35.75m 31.85m 8 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 35.07m 115-01 371 32.97m 35.07m FOUL 9 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 34.15m 112-00 358 34.15m FOUL 30.93m

Event 22 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 4:20.64 807 2 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 4:31.49 735 3 Jackson, Drayke SO Sacred Heart 4:47.54 634 4 Polakowski, Jason SR So. Conn. St 4:54.32 593 5 Escaravage, Justin JR So. Conn. St 4:54.52 592 6 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 4:58.69 567 7 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 5:09.10 508 8 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 5:09.51 506 9 Duhamel, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 5:14.79 478

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 71.34m 1993 John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Keeling, Jacob SR Rhode Island 67.40m 221-01 62.95m 66.30m FOUL 67.40m FOUL 63.95m 2 Gonzalez, Omar SO So. Conn. St 62.97m 206-07 57.89m 59.99m 62.97m 59.79m 59.25m 60.06m 3 Gelcius, John JR Stonehill 62.38m 204-08 62.38m 59.92m 57.50m 59.49m FOUL 62.02m 4 Stevens, Jonathan FR Rhode Island 60.75m 199-04 60.16m 60.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.99m 5 Hoadley, Sam SR Vermont 60.34m 197-11 58.46m 57.86m 58.91m 58.94m 59.83m 60.34m 6 Bradford, Chase SR Holy Cross 60.25m 197-08 56.31m 59.38m 60.25m 57.73m FOUL FOUL 7 Smith, Winthrop SR Rhode Island 59.77m 196-01 57.88m 56.33m 57.26m FOUL 58.58m 59.77m 8 Texeira, Joe SO Umass Dartmo 57.88m 189-11 57.88m FOUL 56.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Moss, Mason SR Bowdoin 57.72m 189-04 FOUL FOUL 57.72m 56.21m 56.41m 54.93m 10 Murowchick, Mike SR Boston U. 57.47m 188-06 57.47m 55.11m 53.99m 11 Swink, Jessie SO New Hampshir 55.79m 183-00 54.34m 54.26m 55.79m 12 Ashton-Youngs, Parker JR Springfield 55.57m 182-04 53.07m 55.57m FOUL 13 Wagar, Cameron FR M I T 55.18m 181-00 55.18m 52.64m FOUL 14 Sheehan, Scott FR Sacred Heart 54.71m 179-06 50.10m 54.71m 44.41m 15 Grubert, Mike SR Vermont 54.16m 177-08 51.55m 53.95m 54.16m 16 Coleman, Connor SO So. Conn. St 53.84m 176-08 53.36m 50.84m 53.84m 17 Martin, Zachary SR Sacred Heart 53.77m 176-05 53.77m 50.93m 52.97m 18 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 53.06m 174-01 49.10m 51.88m 53.06m 19 Cranmore, Shane FR Boston Colle 52.65m 172-09 52.65m FOUL FOUL 20 Begley, Matthew FR Worcester St 52.46m 172-01 52.46m 52.43m 52.06m 21 Kofos, Zak JR Bates 52.15m 171-01 49.16m 52.15m FOUL 22 O'Neil, Devin FR Umass Lowell 51.66m 169-06 47.82m 51.66m 51.48m 23 Smith, Jeff SR Westfield St 49.92m 163-09 49.92m FOUL FOUL 24 Kerr, Christopher SR Westfield St 44.14m 144-10 FOUL FOUL 44.14m

Event 3 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 71.78m 1983 Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Janes, William JR Rhode Island 59.18m 194-02 57.44m FOUL FOUL 57.96m 59.18m 58.71m 2 Kusiak, Thaddeus JR Rhode Island 58.02m 190-04 FOUL FOUL 55.64m 56.91m 57.14m 58.02m 3 Guerra, Arthur SO So. Conn. St 57.46m 188-06 57.20m 56.55m 57.46m 57.02m FOUL 56.54m 4 Umachi, Chinedum SR M I T 56.14m 184-02 45.67m FOUL 53.28m 50.78m 56.14m 53.52m 5 Desrochers, Zachary JR Fitchburg St 55.93m 183-06 53.08m 54.81m 54.15m 55.93m FOUL FOUL 6 Nicoll, Justin SR Rhode Island 54.93m 180-02 FOUL 54.93m FOUL FOUL 53.95m 51.53m 7 Jumpp, George SO New Hampshir 54.34m 178-03 54.34m 54.15m 53.30m 51.96m FOUL 52.57m 8 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 53.20m 174-06 50.38m 53.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Dupuis, Christopher JR New Hampshir 53.10m 174-02 53.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.10m FOUL 10 Peter, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 51.58m 169-03 48.69m FOUL 51.58m 11 Aronson, Adam JR Tufts 51.12m 167-08 51.12m 50.27m 49.64m 12 Pless, David JR Bates 50.88m 166-11 FOUL FOUL 50.88m 13 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 50.48m 165-07 46.60m FOUL 50.48m 14 Miccio, Philip JR Sacred Heart 50.03m 164-02 47.60m 48.54m 50.03m 15 Feldman, Gary SO W P I 49.90m 163-08 FOUL 46.32m 49.90m 16 Pepitone, Daniel SO Sacred Heart 49.63m 162-10 47.61m 49.38m 49.63m 17 Harmon, Matt SR Southern Mai 49.37m 162-00 48.04m 48.89m 49.37m 18 Wagner, Matthew JR Sacred Heart 48.85m 160-03 FOUL FOUL 48.85m 19 Mcpherson, Mike JR Bridgewater 48.44m 158-11 48.44m FOUL FOUL 20 Kincade, Dan SR Stonehill 47.92m 157-03 45.97m 47.92m FOUL -- Maloof, Michael FR Boston U. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Enos, Sean FR Bates FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 5 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement All measurements in metrics Meet Record: * 7.92m 1985 Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Coyle, Kevin SR Springfield 7.37m 3.9 24-02.25 7.20m(2.2) 5.25m(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 7.37m(3.9) 7.00m(-0.3) PASS 2 Calenda, Maurice SR American Int 7.27m 2.1 23-10.25 7.20m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.90m(1.1) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.27m(2.1) 6.68m(-2.0) 3 Woodley, Ronald JR Rhode Island 7.11m 1.5 23-04.00 FOUL(0.9) 6.63m(2.2) 6.96m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 7.11m(1.5) 6.88m(-1.2) 4 Hutchinson, Brandon SO Sacred Heart 7.01m 1.2 23-00.00 6.83m(1.4) 6.83m(0.7) PASS 6.72m(1.0) 7.01m(1.2) 6.78m(0.2) 5 Koncki, Zachary SR Umass Amhers 6.96m 0.8 22-10.00 6.96m(0.8) 6.71m(1.4) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.5) 6.63m(0.2) 6.72m(0.3) 6 Wu, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 6.91m -0.3 22-08.00 6.69m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.77m(-0.3) 6.74m(-0.2) 6.91m(-0.3) 6.73m(0.1) 7 Ajayi, Gbola JR Tufts 6.83m 0.5 22-05.00 6.55m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.68m(1.3) 6.78m(1.5) 6.83m(0.5) 6.65m(0.6) 8 Combi, Stefano JR Northeastern 6.71m 5.6 22-00.25 6.38m(0.7) 6.11m(1.8) 6.71m(5.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 9 Lebron, Nick FR So. Conn. St 6.62m -0.3 21-08.75 6.50m(2.8) 6.40m(0.5) 6.62m(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.18m(-0.2) 9 Lee, Michael FR So. Conn. St 6.62m 2.6 21-08.75 FOUL(3.0) 6.62m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.04m(-0.9) 6.25m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 11 Adetula, Matt SR Boston Colle 6.57m -0.1 21-06.75 FOUL(0.9) 6.57m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) 12 Fallo, Russell SR So. Conn. St 6.53m 2.6 21-05.25 6.16m(3.0) 6.40m(0.5) 6.53m(2.6) 13 MacDonald, Jackson SO Northeastern 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25 6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 14 Lark, Tommie SR Wesleyan 6.44m -0.3 21-01.50 FOUL(2.0) 4.42m(-2.9) 6.44m(-0.3) 15 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00 6.24m(1.1) 6.06m(1.7) 6.32m(2.1) 16 Coleman, Connor SO So. Conn. St 6.27m 0.7 20-07.00 6.03m(-0.4) 6.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 17 Hazell, Gregory FR Sacred Heart 6.26m 1.5 20-06.50 6.26m(1.5) 6.24m(0.1) 6.22m(1.5) 18 Kearney, Tomas SR Williams 6.05m 0.6 19-10.25 6.05m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 19 Jeune, Matthew SO New Haven 5.99m -0.1 19-08.00 5.99m(-0.1) PASS PASS 20 Osborne, Andrew SO Tufts 5.97m 1.5 19-07.00 5.67m(-0.4) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)

Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 13.87 1998 Peter Coghlan, Yale University Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jean-Louis, Bertony SR Sacred Heart 14.34Q 2.5 1 2 Seaton, Wayne JR Rhode Island 14.48Q 1.4 2 3 Scalesse, Adam SO Coast Guard 14.66Q 2.0 3 4 Castilletti, Mark SO Rhode Island 14.80Q 1.0 4 5 Lane, Jared FR Northeastern 14.61q 2.5 1 6 Bardhan, Shaikat JR Rhode Island 14.74q 1.4 2 7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier SO Stonehill 14.90q 2.0 3 8 Chu, Kevin SO Middlebury 15.01q 2.5 1 9 McFadden, D'Mahl FR New Hampshir 15.01 1.0 4 10 Bigelow, Stephen SO Umass Amhers 15.02 2.5 1 11 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 15.03 1.0 4 12 Lebron, Nick FR So. Conn. St 15.12 2.0 3 13 Samoura, Laye FR Williams 15.17 1.0 4 14 Coleman, Connor SO So. Conn. St 15.27 2.0 3 15 Combi, Stefano JR Northeastern 15.28 1.4 2 16 MacDonald, Jackson SO Northeastern 15.37 1.0 4 17 Quitzau, Erik SO Hartford 15.41 2.5 1 18 Hardison, David JR Bates 15.55 2.0 3 19 Feeley, Matt FR Vermont 15.71 2.0 3 20 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 15.77 1.0 4 21 Duncan, Mallory FR Vermont 15.81 1.4 2 22 Adamson, Cody SR Hartford 15.85 1.0 4 23 Lamour, Cedric SO Bridgewater 15.97 1.0 4 24 Hill, Ronald JR Bryant 15.99 2.5 1 25 Culverhouse, Kainoa FR Umass Dartmo 16.09 1.4 2 26 Monteiro, Anthony SR Bryant 17.01 2.5 1 27 Mudgett, Andrew FR New Hampshir 17.33 2.5 1

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 46.19 1998 Trinity Gray, Brown University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Davidson, Anthony SO Rhode Island 48.08Q 2 2 Stephenson, Dennis SO American Int 48.15Q 3 3 Smith, Dominic SR American Int 48.25Q 1 4 Emerole, Anderson SR Hartford 49.63Q 4 5 Hewett, Fred FR Eastern Conn 49.24q 3 6 Vatti, Mike SR Bentley 49.35q 1 7 Oliveira, Tyler FR Rhode Island 49.41q 1 8 Hennessy, Jack SO Boston Colle 49.54q 2 9 Shapiro, Alex SO Northeastern 49.66 1 10 Amado, Craig SO R I C 49.77 4 11 Goins, Francis FR Tufts 49.95 2 12 Marx, Patrick JR M I T 50.13 1 13 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO Umass Amhers 50.23 3 14 Galasso, Michael FR Holy Cross 50.40 4 15 Grafov, Paul JR Umass Amhers 50.46 2 16 Lakeman, Ben FR Rhode Island 50.46 4 17 Collins, Joey FR W P I 50.49 1 18 Reid, Winston JR New Haven 50.60 3 19 Beutler, Graham SO Tufts 50.78 2 20 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR So. Conn. St 50.86 3 21 O'Brien, Casey SO Umass Lowell 51.01 3 22 Crastnopol, Ben SR Tufts 51.06 2 23 Carton, Bryan JR Bentley 51.08 1 24 Rafael, Ramses SO Worcester St 51.36 3 25 Weaver, Ethan SR Merrimack 51.57 4 26 Hannon, Ben FR Coast Guard 52.12 4 27 Judge, Timothy SO Bridgewater 52.18 3 28 Xia, Lawrence JR Tufts 52.96 4 29 Manley, Nolan SR Springfield 53.25 2

Event 9 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 10.38 2002 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Guscott, Nicholas JR Rhode Island 10.84Q 2.7 4 2 Grubel, Teague FR Stonehill 10.85Q 2.4 2 3 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 10.87Q 2.7 3 4 Kennedy, Eric SO Bentley 10.91Q 4.2 1 10.901 5 Vaughn, Jonathan FR Boston Colle 10.88q 2.7 4 10.877 6 Downing, Kevin JR New Haven 10.88q 2.7 4 10.878 7 Ryder, Quinn SO Umass Amhers 10.89q 2.7 3 8 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 10.91q 2.4 2 10.901 9 Norris, Blest JR R I C 10.91 4.2 1 10.902 10 Pastore, Anthony SO Sacred Heart 11.00 2.7 3 11 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 11.03 2.7 3 12 Spofford, Isaiah FR Bates 11.04 2.7 4 13 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO Tufts 11.07 4.2 1 14 Diggs, Ansu JR Hartford 11.09 2.7 3 15 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred FR Bowdoin 11.12 2.4 2 16 Donahue, Bradley FR Umass Amhers 11.15 2.7 4 17 Providence, Rashawn SO Hartford 11.15 2.7 4 18 Farnham, Patrick FR Umass Amhers 11.20 2.4 2 19 Keating, Evan FR Vermont 11.29 2.7 4 20 Arons, Joshua FR Umass Amhers 11.29 2.4 2 21 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 11.29 4.2 1 22 Arcari, Anthony FR Merrimack 11.32 2.7 4 23 Kawalya, Ditton SO W P I 11.34 4.2 1 24 Haney, Ian SO Sacred Heart 11.37 4.2 1 25 Johnston, Kevin FR Umass Lowell 11.42 2.4 2 26 Phommalinh, Thomas JR So. Conn. St 11.46 2.4 2 27 Woods, Tim JR Bates 11.47 2.7 3 28 Foley, Kellen JR Boston Colle 11.61 2.7 3

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 50.66 1982 Bob Danville, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Seaton, Wayne JR Rhode Island 53.09Q 2 2 Castilletti, Mark SO Rhode Island 53.17Q 4 3 Donadt, Evan JR Umass Amhers 53.77Q 3 4 Switzer, Mitchell JR Vermont 54.04Q 1 5 Pinnock, Horatio FR American Int 53.28q 4 6 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 54.04q 1 7 MacDonald, Kellen SO Boston Colle 54.22q 2 8 Lewis, Keith FR Umass Lowell 54.58q 2 9 Forbes, Jarell FR R I C 54.74 3 10 Farlow, Peter FR Umass Amhers 54.87 3 11 Maciel, Kevin SO Worcester St 55.53 2 12 Torres, Jared SR American Int 55.56 1 13 Francois, Vladimir SO Umass Lowell 55.57 1 14 Monteiro, Anthony SR Bryant 55.61 4 15 McFadden, D'Mahl FR New Hampshir 55.78 4 16 Driscoll, John SR Stonehill 55.88 2 17 Wikoff, Riker SR Bowdoin 55.97 1 18 Texeira, Jacob FR Umass Dartmo 55.98 3 19 Morrow, Patrick FR Umass Amhers 56.20 3 20 Feeley, Matt FR Vermont 56.25 3 21 McLoughlin, Justin JR Sacred Heart 56.41 1 22 Parrella, Jon JR Worcester St 56.45 4 23 Goins, Chris JR American Int 56.48 2 24 Corley, Andrew SR Bridgewater 57.33 4 25 Mudgett, Andrew FR New Hampshir 57.44 4 26 Mooty, Jason SR Middlebury 58.65 2

Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final Meet Record: * 20.68 2007 Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emerole, Anderson SR Hartford 21.74Q -0.2 1 2 Boonham, Victor JR Rhode Island 21.82Q 2.2 4 3 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO M I T 21.91Q 1.6 2 4 Ryder, Quinn SO Umass Amhers 21.96Q 2.7 3 5 Lane, Jared FR Northeastern 21.76q -0.2 1 6 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 21.90q 2.2 4 7 Vatti, Mike SR Bentley 21.91q 2.2 4 8 Downing, Kevin JR New Haven 22.00q 2.7 3 9 Young, Jalen FR Rhode Island 22.01 2.7 3 10 Shapiro, Alex SO Northeastern 22.09 1.6 2 11 Kennedy, Eric SO Bentley 22.18 -0.2 1 12 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 22.30 -0.2 1 13 Hewett, Fred FR Eastern Conn 22.32 1.6 2 14 Rafael, Ramses SO Worcester St 22.33 2.2 4 15 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 22.34 2.2 4 16 Davies, Ross SO Holy Cross 22.44 1.6 2 17 Holtzman, Bryan SO Middlebury 22.50 2.7 3 18 Diggs, Ansu JR Hartford 22.54 -0.2 1 19 Gijima, Percie SO Amherst 22.70 2.7 3 20 Carton, Bryan JR Bentley 22.78 1.6 2 21 Sharnick, Garrett SR Springfield 22.86 2.2 4 22 Spencer, Adam JR Bates 22.87 2.7 3 23 Wegener, Will FR Southern Mai 22.90 -0.2 1 24 Johnston, Kevin FR Umass Lowell 23.00 1.6 2

Event 15 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ 2 heats - places based on time 2 heats of 16 Meet Record: * 14:03.35 1978 John Treacy, Providence College Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Schmidt, Michael SR Middlebury 14:20.00 2 Hannan, Tully SO Bates 14:35.39 3 Serafini, Louis JR Boston Colle 14:39.19 4 Davies, Jack JR Middlebury 14:41.70 5 McGowan, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 14:44.35 6 Sollowin, Stephen FR Northeastern 14:46.06 7 Salvucci, Anthony SR Springfield 14:47.46 8 Reddy, Jared SO Umass Amhers 14:48.28 9 Siperek, Trevor SR Coast Guard 14:51.24 10 Jennings, Connor SR Vermont 14:52.88 11 Graboys, Noah SO Bates 14:55.71 12 Raduazo, Anthony SR Williams 15:00.90 13 Harlow, Kent JR New Hampshir 15:01.56 14 Marsh, Bryan JR Wesleyan 15:01.84 15 Hathaway, Nathaniel SO New Hampshir 15:02.56 16 Chalmers, Andrew SR Hartford 15:03.13 17 Taylor, Antony SO Umass Amhers 15:09.25 18 Lucas, Richard FR Boston Colle 15:10.71 19 Chougule, Akash JR Boston Colle 15:11.47 20 Seekins, Samuel SO Bowdoin 15:12.56 21 Glover, James JR Boston Colle 15:13.89 22 Whitney, Ken JR Bates 15:16.23 23 Kibler, Chris SR Fitchburg St 15:29.53 24 Cummins, Skyler JR Wesleyan 15:31.12 25 Moretti, Jeffrey FR New Hampshir 15:31.82 26 McArthur, Scott SR Tufts 15:32.28 27 Beaulieu, Alexander SR New Hampshir 15:38.74 28 Cina, Paul SO Stonehill 15:48.20 -- Mavrovic, Alex FR Conn College DNF

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: * 29:14.74 1995 Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Erskine, Andrew JR Amherst 30:35.73 2 Polito, Steve SR Stonehill 30:50.48 3 Hoyt, Kevin SR Keene State 31:15.70 4 Wright, Douglas SR Conn College 31:16.48 5 Maguire, Sean JR Bentley 31:33.18 6 Krell, John JR Central Conn 31:52.37 7 Walker, Matt FR Central Conn 31:58.05 8 Shannon, Jack JR Boston Colle 32:01.20 9 Witherell, Tom SR Bentley 32:14.32 10 Dionne, Andrew SR New Hampshir 32:15.55 11 Sans, Nate SO Middlebury 32:16.76 12 Wilcox, Bryan FR Stonehill 32:18.68 13 Saviano, Louis SO New Hampshir 32:25.97 14 Cicchetti, John FR Holy Cross 32:31.75 15 Voelker, Erich JR Springfield 32:37.88 16 Colligan, Sean SR Bates 32:41.68 17 Corona, John SO New Hampshir 32:48.37 18 Newhouse, James FR Boston Colle 32:49.50 19 Ryan, Michael JR New Hampshir 32:59.25 20 Sinotte, Cory SO New Hampshir 33:02.46 21 Pezzullo, Michael JR Rhode Island 33:11.19 22 Peabody, Matt SR Springfield 33:18.93 23 Neuts, Erich SR Southern Mai 33:35.91 24 Flaman, Eric SR Hartford 33:46.27 25 Donahoe, Corey SR Stonehill 33:49.77 26 Malloy, Gregory FR Boston Colle 33:52.81 27 Doherty, John SR Merrimack 34:12.50 28 Green, Brenner SR Conn College 34:14.57

Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 53 2) So. Conn. St. 26 3) UMass Amherst 20 4) Middlebury 15 5) Stonehill 14 6) Springfield 12 7) Sacred Heart 11 8) Amherst 10 9) Bates 8 9) American Int'l 8 11) Boston College 7 12) Keene State 6 13) Central Connecticut 5 13) M I T 5 13) Conn College 5 16) Northeastern 4 16) Vermont 4 16) Worcester State 4 16) Fitchburg St. 4 16) Bentley 4 21) Holy Cross 3 22) New Hampshire 2 22) Tufts 2 22) UMass Dartmouth 2

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago