Men's Track

 
Holy Cross Invitational Results

April 20, 2014

Recap

WORCESTER, Mass. -

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 05:12 PM
                   Holy Cross Invitational  2014 - 4/19/2014
                           College of the Holy Cross
                           Worcester, Massachusetts
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine 10.58 2.3 1 10 2 Del Duca, Frank SR Maine 10.65 2.3 1 8 3 Farnham, Patrick JR Umass Amhers 10.75 2.3 1 6 4 Grubel, Teague JR Stonehill 10.93 2.3 1 5 5 Baldasare, Matthew FR Stonehill 11.01 2.3 1 4 6 Davies, Ross SR Holy Cross 11.04 2.6 2 3 7 Louine, Kevin JR Bryant 11.10 2.6 2 2 8 Tran, Vuong SR Holy Cross 11.26 2.6 2 1 9 Krieg, Christopher SR Colgate 11.32 2.6 2 10 Caballero, Miguel SO Maine 11.33 2.1 3 11 Dunn, Timothy JR Holy Cross 11.35 2.6 2 12 Harris, Michael SR Stonehill 11.39 2.6 2 13 Hill, Ronald SR Bryant 11.59 2.1 3 14 Clements, Ryan SO Colgate 11.77 2.1 3 15 Graziano, Louis FR Bryant 11.82 2.1 3

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine 22.78 -2.7 1 10 2 Del Duca, Frank SR Maine 22.89 -2.7 1 8 3 Viola, Joseph JR Maine 23.21 -2.7 1 6 4 Grubel, Teague JR Stonehill 23.24 -2.7 1 5 5 Baldasare, Matthew FR Stonehill 23.36 -2.7 1 4 6 Galasso, Michael SR Holy Cross 23.39 -2.7 1 3 7 Dixon, Xavier SR Stonehill 23.53 -2.3 3 2 8 Louine, Kevin JR Bryant 23.60 -3.7 2 1 9 Douglas, Nicholas JR Bryant 23.87 -3.7 2 10 Davies, Ross SR Holy Cross 23.96 -2.7 1 11 Merrill, Scott JR Maine 24.03 -2.3 3 12 Abacherli, Dominic JR Holy Cross 24.09 -3.7 2 13 Siracusa, Antonio FR Bryant 24.10 -2.3 3 14 Harris, Michael SR Stonehill 24.26 -3.7 2 15 Arneaud, Deion FR Umass Amhers 24.27 -3.7 2 16 Perkins, Ryan SR Stonehill 24.28 -1.3 4 17 Caballero, Miguel SO Maine 24.35 -2.3 3 18 Meade, Nathaniel SR Maine 24.52 -3.7 2 19 Pagliuca, Dana FR Umass Amhers 24.58 -1.3 4 20 Hubbard, Julian SO Maine 24.80 -2.3 3

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR Umass Amhers 49.50 1 10 2 Viola, Joseph JR Maine 49.57 1 8 3 Galasso, Michael SR Holy Cross 49.94 1 6 4 Reid, Kyle SR Bryant 50.12 1 5 5 Douglas, Nicholas JR Bryant 50.13 1 4 6 Moules, Tyler SR Stonehill 50.20 1 3 7 Keefer, Lucas JR Holy Cross 50.32 2 2 8 Anderson, Jonathan SO Colgate 50.40 1 1 9 Merrill, Scott JR Maine 50.56 2 10 Siracusa, Antonio FR Bryant 50.76 2 11 Smith, Robert JR Stonehill 51.02 1 12 Burleigh, Duncan FR Stonehill 51.76 2 13 Abacherli, Dominic JR Holy Cross 51.83 2 14 Luizzi, Matthew JR Holy Cross 52.30 2 15 Oliva, Stefan JR Colgate 53.28 2

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:54.60 1 10 2 Zawalich, Daniel JR Stonehill 1:55.30 1 8 3 Zeosky, Jonathan SO Colgate 1:55.69 1 6 4 Athanasidy, Nicholas SR Holy Cross 1:56.12 1 5 5 Petsky, Nicholas SR Holy Cross 1:58.10 1 4 6 Dutton, Trevor SR Holy Cross 1:58.35 1 3 7 Andre, Michael FR Holy Cross 1:58.40 1 2 8 Harper, Nicholas JR Colgate 1:58.81 1 1 9 Johns, Jacob FR Maine 1:59.25 2 10 Paris, James JR Colgate 1:59.68 2 11 Finestone, Alex FR Umass Amhers 2:00.12 2 12 Groleau, Benjamin SO Umass Amhers 2:00.13 2 13 Nee, Liam SR Maine 2:00.26 1 14 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 2:00.39 1 15 Donohue, Daniel FR Bryant 2:00.95 3 16 LaBrusciano, Lorenzo FR Maine 2:01.12 2 17 Ghiano, Benjamin SO Holy Cross 2:02.08 3 18 Giardina, Michael JR Umass Amhers 2:02.17 2 19 Bomba, Stephen FR Stonehill 2:02.63 2 20 Gendron, Michael JR Stonehill 2:03.59 3 21 Barre, Mohamed FR Maine 2:03.64 3 22 Harrison, James JR Holy Cross 2:03.65 2 23 Griffin, John SR Holy Cross 2:04.20 3 24 Santa Maria, Thomas SR Holy Cross 2:04.26 3 25 Schaefer, Samuel SO Colgate 2:04.82 3 26 Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO Umass Amhers 2:05.00 3 27 Sheldon, Daniel SO Umass Amhers 2:05.65 3 28 Kurzner, Max FR Colgate 2:17.81 3 29 Willgoos, Alexander SR Stonehill 2:19.19 3

Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 3:53.87 1 10 2 Cullenberg, E Kelton SR Maine 3:54.56 1 8 3 Thomas, Cory FR Umass Amhers 3:58.77 1 6 4 Tejidor, Francisco SR Holy Cross 3:59.92 1 5 5 Cummings, Richard JR Colgate 4:00.06 1 4 6 Fontanella, Trent SR Stonehill 4:01.92 1 3 7 Ness, Stephen JR Umass Amhers 4:03.82 2 2 8 Mantia, John JR Umass Amhers 4:03.86 1 1 9 McNaughton, Michael SO Umass Amhers 4:04.37 1 10 Blaszczyk, Justin SR Stonehill 4:04.68 1 11 Foley, Francis JR Bryant 4:04.85 2 12 Salamone, Thomas SO Maine 4:05.12 2 13 Landry, Richard FR Bryant 4:05.44 2 14 Tavares, Paolo FR Umass Amhers 4:06.01 2 15 Stipp, Quentin SO Umass Amhers 4:06.07 1 16 Webber, Nathanial SR Stonehill 4:07.08 2 17 Sheldon, Daniel SO Umass Amhers 4:07.36 2 18 Santo, Joseph FR Stonehill 4:09.26 2 19 Henseler, Tyler FR Stonehill 4:11.16 1 20 Mullally, Thomas JR Bryant 4:12.69 3 21 Gendron, Michael JR Stonehill 4:13.35 3 22 Kelly, Troy FR Colgate 4:14.74 2 23 Franco, Patrick FR Holy Cross 4:15.26 3 24 McEvoy, Seamus JR Stonehill 4:18.03 2 25 Rego, Adam FR Stonehill 4:20.36 3 26 Conley, Christopher JR Holy Cross 4:24.80 3 27 Gannon, Ryan FR Bryant 4:25.41 3 28 Butler, Brendan JR Holy Cross 4:28.06 3 29 Hagan, Sean SR Holy Cross 4:32.20 3 30 Wihbey, Joseph JR Holy Cross 4:37.94 3 31 Chrappa, Steven FR Holy Cross 4:55.12 3

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McGowan, Patrick SR Umass Amhers 15:00.38 10 2 Muldoon, Dennis JR Holy Cross 15:04.45 8 3 Cicchetti, John SR Holy Cross 15:05.44 6 4 Orach, Jesse JR Maine 15:06.39 5 5 Hardiman, Ryan SR Maine 15:11.94 4 6 Thomas, Benjamin SO Umass Amhers 15:17.08 3 7 Chapruet, Christopher SR Bryant 15:19.10 2 8 Lenfest, Jarrod JR Maine 15:26.57 1 9 Bourget, Lucas FR Maine 15:35.38 10 Stevens, Russell JR Bryant 15:37.13 11 Tracy, Justin FR Maine 15:37.15 12 Hawkins, Cody SO Colgate 15:43.96 13 Greco, G Matthew FR Holy Cross 15:45.52 14 Galante, Robert FR Colgate 15:47.20 15 Englehart, Harry SR Colgate 15:47.75 16 Noda, Christopher SO Colgate 15:58.67 17 Gordon, Daniel JR Stonehill 16:04.93 18 Aldrich, Benjamin JR Colgate 16:20.77 19 Seebode, Joseph JR Holy Cross 16:24.52 20 Dodge, Henry FR Holy Cross 16:26.62 21 Bentivegna, John FR Holy Cross 16:40.27 22 McKee, Maxwell FR Holy Cross 17:08.94 -- Landry, Richard FR Bryant DNF -- Foley, Francis JR Bryant DNF -- Cruz, Arturo FR Bryant DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amhers 14.37 2.0 1 10 2 Dixon, Xavier SR Stonehill 14.54 2.0 1 8 3 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 15.21 2.0 1 6 4 Moczula, Timothy SR Holy Cross 15.24 2.0 1 5 5 Von Marschall, Arthur SR Maine 15.30 2.0 1 4 6 Lucas, Michael SO Maine 15.57 2.1 2 3 7 St. Cyr, Thomas SR Holy Cross 15.69 2.1 2 2 8 Hill, Ronald SR Bryant 15.76 2.1 2 1 9 Toothaker, Andrew FR Maine 15.90 2.1 2 10 Reed, James SR Maine 16.02 2.0 1 11 Grube, Zachary SO Umass Amhers 16.26 2.0 1 12 Coulter, Paul SR Holy Cross 16.47 2.1 2 13 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 16.50 2.1 2 14 Raven, William SO Holy Cross 16.63 2.1 2 15 Willgoos, Alexander SR Stonehill 17.06 2.1 2 -- Blum, Zachary FR Umass Amhers DNF 2.0 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Farlow, Peter SR Umass Amhers 55.08 1 10 2 Lucas, Michael SO Maine 55.48 1 8 3 Ward, William SO Holy Cross 56.88 1 6 4 Toothaker, Andrew FR Maine 58.38 1 5 5 St. Cyr, Thomas SR Holy Cross 59.00 2 4 6 Coulter, Paul SR Holy Cross 1:00.18 2 3 7 Raven, William SO Holy Cross 1:01.42 2 2 8 Abraham, Nathan SO Umass Amhers 1:04.11 1 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Taylor, Antony SR Umass Amhers 9:33.30 10 2 Villescas, Dylan SR Holy Cross 9:42.05 8 3 Frye, Levi FR Maine 9:54.55 6 4 Schultz, Derrek SO Maine 9:56.99 5

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Maine 'A' 42.16 10 2 Bryant 'A' 42.62 8 3 Stonehill 'A' 42.66 6 4 Umass Amherst 'A' 43.15 5 5 Holy Cross 'A' 43.42 4 6 Umass Amherst 'B' x44.00 7 Colgate 'A' 45.03 3 8 Bryant 'B' x46.11

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:24.61 1 10 2 Stonehill 'A' 3:24.80 1 8 3 Colgate 'A' 3:26.26 1 6 4 Holy Cross 'A' 3:26.81 1 5 5 Maine 'B' x3:29.97 2 6 Stonehill 'B' x3:31.72 2 7 Umass Amherst 'B' x3:31.94 2 8 Colgate 'B' x3:35.85 2 9 Holy Cross 'B' x3:38.11 2 -- Maine 'A' DQ 1 Cut in early

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Staley, Nicholas JR Stonehill 1.93m 6-04.00 10 2 Harris, Connor FR Maine 1.88m 6-02.00 8 3 Alie, Peter SR Bryant 1.83m 6-00.00 6 4 Hicks, Assad FR Maine J1.83m 6-00.00 4.50 4 Martin, Tyler SO Maine J1.83m 6-00.00 4.50 6 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 1.78m 5-10.00 2 6 Ray, Frankie FR Bryant 1.78m 5-10.00 2 6 Von Marschall, Arthur SR Maine 1.78m 5-10.00 2 9 Moczula, Timothy SR Holy Cross J1.78m 5-10.00 10 Oremule, Ademitokunbo JR Bryant J1.78m 5-10.00 11 Rutter, James JR Maine 1.73m 5-08.00 12 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 1.68m 5-06.00

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lawrence, Brad unattached X4.40m 14-05.25 2 Burgess, Devin FR Maine 4.25m 13-11.25 10 3 Watson, Hayes FR Bryant 4.10m 13-05.25 8 4 Abraham, Nathan SO Umass Amhers 3.95m 12-11.50 5.50 4 Copeland, Gregory JR Umass Amhers 3.95m 12-11.50 5.50 6 Reed, David SO Colgate J3.95m 12-11.50 4 7 Daskalakis, Michael SO Holy Cross 3.80m 12-05.50 3 8 Araujo, Michael SO Holy Cross 3.65m 11-11.75 2 9 Stokes, Seth SO Holy Cross 3.50m 11-05.75 1 -- Somers, John JR Bryant NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Lafortune, Herby JR Maine 6.25m -0.3 20-06.25 10 2 Dunn, Timothy JR Holy Cross 6.10m -1.9 20-00.25 8 3 Harris, Connor FR Maine 6.04m -0.5 19-09.75 6 4 Oremule, Ademitokunbo JR Bryant 6.03m -1.4 19-09.50 5 5 Bonin, Fletcher SO Holy Cross 5.95m -0.9 19-06.25 4 6 Malone, Adam SO Bryant 5.94m -0.8 19-06.00 3 7 Burgess, Devin FR Maine 5.90m -3.3 19-04.25 2 8 Johnson, Amenawon SR Holy Cross 5.70m -1.8 18-08.50 1 -- Thorp, Peter SO Bryant FOUL -- Maddigan, Zachary SR Holy Cross FOUL

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Meade, Nathaniel SR Maine 14.56m -1.0 47-09.25 10 2 Hubbard, Julian SO Maine 13.54m -1.2 44-05.25 8 3 Malone, Adam SO Bryant 13.45m -0.6 44-01.50 6 4 Harris, Connor FR Maine 13.23m 0.9 43-05.00 5 5 Alie, Peter SR Bryant 12.68m 4.9 41-07.25 4 6 Johnson, Amenawon SR Holy Cross 12.04m -2.4 39-06.00 3 7 Bonin, Fletcher SO Holy Cross 11.67m +0.0 38-03.50 2 8 Maddigan, Zachary SR Holy Cross 11.21m -1.3 36-09.50 1 9 Liguori, Matthew SO Holy Cross 10.81m -1.6 35-05.75

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 16.70m 54-09.50 10 2 Woodbury, Brian SR Maine 14.72m 48-03.50 8 3 Griffin, Mason SO Stonehill 14.15m 46-05.25 6 4 Cormier, Daniel JR Stonehill 13.58m 44-06.75 5 5 Davies, Brett FR Umass Amhers 13.28m 43-07.00 4 6 Hastings, Andrew SO Stonehill 12.81m 42-00.50 3 7 Cilfone, Carmen FR Stonehill 12.67m 41-07.00 2 8 Carey, Sean SR Holy Cross 11.53m 37-10.00 1 9 Sanders, Richard FR Colgate 11.38m 37-04.00 10 Munroe, Kemarni FR Colgate 10.77m 35-04.00 11 Carr, Kyle SR Holy Cross 10.67m 35-00.25

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 48.80m 160-01 10 2 Corbett, Shane SO Maine 44.65m 146-06 8 3 Woodbury, Brian SR Maine 44.15m 144-10 6 4 Sullivan, Brian SO Bryant 43.62m 143-01 5 5 Moore, Ethan SR Maine 40.97m 134-05 4 6 Davies, Brett FR Umass Amhers 39.50m 129-07 3 7 Todman, Nick SR Bryant 39.09m 128-03 2 8 Rutter, James JR Maine 38.85m 127-05 1 9 Hastings, Andrew SO Stonehill 38.26m 125-06 10 Johnson, Morgan SO Stonehill 36.65m 120-03 11 Adams, Wilson JR Maine 35.70m 117-01 12 Sanders, Richard FR Colgate 35.22m 115-07 13 Smith, Adam SO Bryant 31.73m 104-01 14 Cunningham, Kyle SO Holy Cross 30.96m 101-07 15 Johnson, Amenawon SR Holy Cross 28.78m 94-05 -- Cilfone, Carmen FR Stonehill FOUL -- Munroe, Kemarni FR Colgate FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Adams, Wilson JR Maine 56.88m 186-07 10 2 Moore, Ethan SR Maine 53.09m 174-02 8 3 Todman, Nick SR Bryant 50.76m 166-06 6 4 JU, Christopher JR Colgate 50.59m 166-00 5 5 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 46.80m 153-06 4 6 Cormier, Daniel JR Stonehill 45.51m 149-04 3 7 Carey, Sean SR Holy Cross 44.53m 146-01 2 8 Sullivan, Brian SO Bryant 43.81m 143-09 1 9 Johnson, Morgan SO Stonehill 43.51m 142-09 10 Griffin, Mason SO Stonehill 42.39m 139-01 11 Smith, Adam SO Bryant 40.75m 133-08 12 Mackisey, Casey SO Bryant 39.52m 129-08 13 Carr, Kyle SR Holy Cross 35.82m 117-06 14 Cunningham, Kyle SO Holy Cross 30.21m 99-01

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gungor, Aybars FR Maine 56.72m 186-01 10 2 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 55.62m 182-06 8 3 Schwab, Joseph FR Bryant 54.43m 178-07 6 4 Roy, Tyler JR Maine 51.22m 168-00 5 5 Viotto, Taylor SR Stonehill 50.69m 166-04 4 6 Hales, Daniel SR Maine 47.62m 156-03 3 7 Rutter, James JR Maine 47.37m 155-05 2 8 Gesin, Jacob JR Bryant 47.03m 154-03 1 9 Maiato, Patrick FR Bryant 46.16m 151-05 10 Jackson, Benjamin FR Bryant 43.33m 142-02 11 Wheeler, Brian SR Holy Cross 42.29m 138-09 12 Willgoos, Alexander SR Stonehill 38.64m 126-09 13 Clements, Ryan SO Colgate 35.63m 116-11 14 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 32.85m 107-09

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maine 304 2) Holy Cross 115 3) UMass Amherst 102 4) Stonehill 89 5) Bryant 78 6) Colgate 30

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago