Men's Track

 
AIC Invitational: Men's Results

April 7, 2012

Recap

2nd Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/7/2012 American International College Springfield, Massachusetts Results

Event 21 Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 15.19m NCAA D2 Auto: + 17.91m NCAA D2 Prov: # 16.10m ECAC D3: * 14.20m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Reid, Andre Unattached 18.00m 18.27m+ 59-11.25 10 2 Keeling, Jacob SR Rhode Island 17.25m 17.40m# 57-01.00 8 3 Williams, Rashad SR Unattached 17.10m 15.29m% 50-02.00 6 4 Piscitelli, Andrew JR Rhode Island 15.60m 15.16m* 49-09.00 5 5 Snyder, Sam FR Rhode Island 15.40m 14.58m* 47-10.00 4 6 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 14.27m* 46-10.00 3 7 Davidson, Leonardo SO Central Conn 14.20m 14.09m 46-02.75 2 8 Cowher, Rusty SR Williams 14.51m 13.56m 44-06.00 1 9 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 13.59m 13.45m 44-01.50 10 Ficorilli, Michael SO Central Conn 14.34m 12.83m 42-01.25 11 Young, Syvad SR Williams 13.51m 12.54m 41-01.75 12 Seminario, Michael NA Unat-Rhode I 12.80m 12.51m 41-00.50 13 Raneri, Anthony JR Westfield St 13.46m 12.10m 39-08.50 14 Schreiner, Patrick SO Pace 11.98m 11.82m 38-09.50 15 Fournier, Shawn FR Westfield St 12.35m 11.65m 38-02.75 16 Woodard, Will SR Pace 11.47m 11.39m 37-04.50 17 Fodera, Anthony FR Westfield St 11.76m 10.97m 36-00.00

Event 22 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 45.11m NCAA D2 Auto: + 55.10m NCAA D2 Prov: # 49.50m ECAC D3: * 43.60m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Piscitelli, Andrew JR Rhode Island 48.00m 47.96m% 157-04 10 2 Reid, Andre Unattached 52.00m 47.46m% 155-08 8 3 Snyder, Sam FR Rhode Island 46.00m 46.69m% 153-02 6 4 Schreiner, Patrick SO Pace 50.54m 46.10m% 151-03 5 5 Cowher, Rusty SR Williams 47.20m 43.30m 142-01 4 6 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 41.80m 42.40m 139-01 3 7 McKenna, David SR Umass Amhers 45.09m 42.20m 138-05 2 8 Cholewa, Kyle SO Hartford 43.03m 40.62m 133-03 1 9 Williams, Rashad SR Unattached 44.94m 40.44m 132-08 10 Terrell-Perica, Josiah FR Amherst 38.00m 40.39m 132-06 11 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 42.70m 40.02m 131-03 12 Ficorilli, Michael SO Central Conn 36.37m 36.99m 121-04 13 Young, Syvad SR Williams 38.80m 34.94m 114-07 14 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 35.79m 33.98m 111-06 15 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 32.60m 31.36m 102-11 16 Schwartz, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 29.53m 28.90m 94-10 17 Megee, Conor SO Umass Amhers 30.00m 28.31m 92-10 18 Mordas, Jamie NA Unat-Rhode I 32.00m 27.65m 90-08 19 Fournier, Shawn FR Westfield St 29.95m 27.34m 89-08 -- Caballero, Joel FR American Int 31.35m FOUL -- Reigstad, Andrew NA Unat-Rhode I 35.40m FOUL -- Davidson, Leonardo SO Central Conn 41.25m FOUL -- Raneri, Anthony JR Westfield St 34.58m FOUL -- Duncan, Denzel SR Amherst 36.00m FOUL

Event 23 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 51.82m NCAA D2 Auto: + 62.98m NCAA D2 Prov: # 55.50m ECAC D3: * 48.00m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Nicoll, Justin SR Rhode Island 52.50m 54.24m% 177-11 10 2 Cowher, Rusty SR Williams 51.59m 49.22m* 161-06 8 3 Grant, Patrick NA Unat-Rhode I 46.00m 47.86m 157-00 6 4 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 49.72m 45.00m 147-08 5 5 McKenna, David SR Umass Amhers 48.93m 42.66m 139-11 4 6 Duncan, Denzel SR Amherst 39.00m 42.35m 138-11 3 7 Ficorilli, Michael SO Central Conn 39.69m 41.92m 137-06 2 8 Raneri, Anthony JR Westfield St 40.68m 41.41m 135-10 1 9 Williams, Rashad SR Unattached 50.46m 39.84m 130-08 10 Davidson, Leonardo SO Central Conn 40.39m 39.56m 129-09 11 Fournier, Shawn FR Westfield St 34.02m 31.93m 104-09 12 Chandler, Tim SO Westfield St 33.88m 30.41m 99-09 13 Terrell-Perica, Josiah FR Amherst 35.00m 22.62m 74-02 -- Caballero, Joel FR American Int 44.31m FOUL

Event 24 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 57.00m NCAA D2 Auto: + 65.02m NCAA D2 Prov: # 59.00m ECAC D3: * 55.50m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Keeling, Jacob SR Rhode Island 60.00m 64.34m# 211-01 10 2 Stevens, Jonathan FR Rhode Island 56.00m 56.70m* 186-00 8 3 Reid, Andre Unattached 59.50m 54.91m 180-02 6 4 Smith, Jeff SR Westfield St 61.35m 53.18m 174-06 5 5 Smith, Winthrop SR Rhode Island 56.00m 52.32m 171-08 4 6 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 52.00m 51.55m 169-01 3 7 Strawderman, James SO Rhode Island 52.00m 49.70m 163-01 2 8 Fodera, Anthony FR Westfield St 49.62m 49.66m 162-11 1 9 Stiles, Matthew Unattached 51.60m 49.39m 162-00 10 Kerr, Christopher SR Westfield St 48.80m 160-01 11 Williams, Tanner Unattached 47.90m 157-02 12 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 48.00m 47.54m 156-00 13 Charest, Daniel FR Unattached 53.46m 46.00m 150-11 14 DeGirolamo, Joe FR Rhode Island 53.34m 45.65m 149-09 15 Horstman, Jonathan FR American Int 42.85m 140-07 16 Sheerin, John FR Westfield St 36.40m 39.49m 129-07 17 McMillian, Taylor FR Sage 40.00m 39.13m 128-04 18 Swartz, Matthew JR Hartford 38.00m 37.37m 122-07 19 Hope, Patrick Springfield Tech 23.60m 77-05 20 Pham, Quoc Springfield Tech 19.50m 64-00

Event 25 Men Long Jump =============================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 6.88m NCAA D2 Auto: + 7.54m NCAA D2 Prov: # 7.15m ECAC D3: * 6.80m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Calenda, Maurice SR American Int 7.39m 7.02m% +0.0 23-00.50 10 2 Wu, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 6.68m 6.83m* -2.6 22-05.00 8 3 Berube, Matt SR Central Conn 6.78m 6.44m 0.6 21-01.50 6 4 Williams, Ricky Unattached 6.40m 6.32m -1.0 20-09.00 5 5 Kearney, Tomas SR Williams 6.77m 6.31m -0.4 20-08.50 4 6 Roberts, Justin ConnQuest 6.30m 6.29m 1.2 20-07.75 3 7 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 6.32m 6.12m 0.2 20-01.00 2 8 Farlow, Peter FR Umass Amhers 6.72m 6.08m -0.1 19-11.50 1 9 Hetterich, Stephen FR Amherst 5.75m 5.98m -0.1 19-07.50 10 Copeland, Gregory FR Umass Amhers 6.05m 5.83m -0.6 19-01.50 11 Grube, AJ SO Umass Amhers 6.40m 5.82m -2.8 19-01.25 12 Megee, Conor SO Umass Amhers 6.07m 5.81m -1.5 19-00.75 12 Cort, Mark FR Amherst 6.00m 5.81m -2.0 19-00.75 14 Sudol, John FR Unattached 6.15m 5.76m -0.6 18-10.75 15 Saffold, Nate SO Williams 5.83m 5.75m -0.3 18-10.50 16 Fitzgibbon, Robert JR Westfield St 5.83m 5.74m -2.0 18-10.00 17 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 5.73m -1.9 18-09.75 18 Edwards, Demarius JR Williams 6.10m 5.71m 0.9 18-09.00 19 Concannon, Timothy SR Westfield St 6.05m 5.63m NWI 18-05.75 20 Tann, Trevon FR Pace 5.16m 5.47m -1.2 17-11.50 -- Marini, Joseph FR Rhode Island 6.65m FOUL

Event 26 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 13.84m NCAA D2 Auto: + 15.65m NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.50m ECAC D3: * 13.60m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Berube, Matt SR Central Conn 14.39m 14.14m% -1.7 46-04.75 10 2 Marini, Joseph FR Rhode Island 14.33m 14.12m% -2.3 46-04.00 8 3 Wu, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 13.58m 13.54m 1.1 44-05.25 6 4 Kearney, Tomas SR Williams 14.20m 13.41m NWI 44-00.00 5 5 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 12.82m 12.45m NWI 40-10.25 4 6 Providence, Rashawn SO Hartford 13.45m 12.26m -1.3 40-02.75 3 7 Cort, Mark FR Amherst 12.50m 12.23m -2.8 40-01.50 2 8 Hetterich, Stephen FR Amherst 12.00m 12.07m -1.9 39-07.25 1 9 Concannon, Timothy SR Westfield St 12.33m 11.98m 0.1 39-03.75 10 Edwards, Demarius JR Williams 12.80m 11.96m -0.3 39-03.00 11 Sudol, John FR Unattached 12.04m 11.73m -0.9 38-06.00 12 Kerr, Christopher SR Westfield St 11.47m 11.48m 1.0 37-08.00 13 Fitzgibbon, Robert JR Westfield St 11.62m 11.22m -3.4 36-09.75 -- Boyd-Carter, Keith JR Central Conn 13.57m FOUL -- Saffold, Nate SO Williams FOUL

Event 27 Men High Jump ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 2.01m NCAA D2 Auto: + 2.17m NCAA D2 Prov: # 2.05m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Dionne, Matt FR Rhode Island 1.99m 1.94m 6-04.25 10 2 Grube, AJ SO Umass Amhers 1.86m 1.89m 6-02.25 8 3 Fitzgibbon, Robert JR Westfield St 1.93m J1.89m 6-02.25 6 4 Nichols, Kevin FR Rhode Island 1.94m 1.84m 6-00.50 5 5 Tann, Trevon FR Pace 1.79m 1.79m 5-10.50 4 6 Edwards, Demarius JR Williams 1.86m J1.79m 5-10.50 3 7 Saffold, Nate SO Williams 1.74m 5-08.50 2 -- Trifone, Nick SR Central Conn 1.99m NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 4.50m NCAA D2 Auto: + 5.13m NCAA D2 Prov: # 4.80m ECAC D3: * 4.50m Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Lawrence, Bradford Patriot Pole 4.00m 4.80m# 15-09.00 10 2 Strawderman, James SO Rhode Island 4.80m J4.80m# 15-09.006.33333 2 Gauger, Thomas JR Westfield St 5.01m J4.80m# 15-09.006.33333 2 Bartlett, Jonathan SO Rhode Island 4.75m J4.80m# 15-09.006.33333 5 Copeland, Gregory FR Umass Amhers 4.20m 4.17m 13-08.25 4 -- Branch, Mikell Unattached NH -- Kalatzidis, Nikos Springfield Tech NH -- Reigstad, Andrew NA Unat-Rhode I 4.20m NH -- Abraham, Nate Unattached NH -- Smith, Aaron Unattached NH -- Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 3.95m NH -- Volk, Stephen SO Umass Amhers 4.04m NH -- Burandt, Jordan SO Rhode Island 4.45m NH -- Dominique, Ross Patriot Pole 4.00m NH -- Hinojosa, Johnny Ray JR Williams 4.60m NH

Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 43.84 NCAA D2 Auto: + 40.18 NCAA D2 Prov: # 41.20 ECAC D3: * 43.75 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 American Int'l 'A' 41.10 42.05* 1 10 2 Central Connecticut 'A' 42.06 42.25* 1 8 3 Umass Amherst 'A' 42.43 42.94* 1 6 4 Hartford 'A' 42.00 43.08* 1 5 5 Rhode Island 'A' 42.85 43.42* 1 4 6 Westfield State 'A' 43.19 43.46* 1 3 7 Williams 'A' 43.00 44.25 1 2 8 Amherst 'A' 44.50 44.96 1 1 9 Westfield State 'B' 45.24 x45.63 2 9 Hartford 'B' 44.20 x45.63 2

Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 9:42.84 NCAA D2 Auto: + 8:56.00 NCAA D2 Prov: # 9:20.00 ECAC D3: * 9:40.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Abasolo, Brandon JR Williams 9:15.00 9:37.65* 10 2 Mendoza, Steve JR Williams 10:00.00 10:14.33 8 3 Smith, Postyn FR Williams 9:45.00 10:20.41 6 4 Lanciault, Brian SR Westfield St 9:58.81 10:23.55 5 5 Sutherland, Reed SO Westfield St 10:11.80 10:32.55 4 6 Bloom, James SO Rhode Island 9:50.00 10:39.78 3

Event 31 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 15.74 NCAA D2 Auto: + 14.12 NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.65 ECAC D3: * 15.70 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Bardhan, Shaikat JR Rhode Island 14.75 14.75* 1.6 1 10 2 Bigelow, Stephen SO Umass Amhers 15.15 15.02* 1.6 1 8 3 Seaton, Wayne JR Rhode Island 14.65 15.06* 1.6 1 6 4 Reigstad, Andrew NA Unat-Rhode I 15.24 15.06* 1.6 1 5 5 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 15.24 15.12* 1.6 1 4 6 Lindblom, Nick JR Central Conn 14.88 15.25* 1.6 1 3 7 Donadt, Evan JR Umass Amhers 15.75 15.43 2.7 2 2 8 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 14.73 15.64* 1.6 1 1 9 Samoura, Laye FR Williams 15.50 15.84 2.7 2 10 Watkins, Jordan FR Central Conn 15.34 15.96 2.7 2 11 Marini, Joseph FR Rhode Island 15.60 15.98 2.7 2 12 Kerr, Christopher SR Westfield St 15.49 16.07 2.7 2 13 Farlow, Peter FR Umass Amhers 15.30 16.27 1.6 1 14 Quitzau, Erik SO Hartford 15.60 16.66 2.7 2 15 King, Kennethj Springfield Tech 18.22 +0.0 3 16 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 16.80 18.67 +0.0 3 17 Mordas, Jamie NA Unat-Rhode I 16.40 19.81 +0.0 3

Event 32 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 11.14 NCAA D2 Auto: + 10.34 NCAA D2 Prov: # 10.60 ECAC D3: * 11.05 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Radden, Aaron JR Central Conn 10.50 10.79* +0.0 1 10 2 Headley, Stephen ConnQuest 10.50 10.80* +0.0 1 8 3 Boles, Elijah JR Central Conn 11.27 11.23 +0.0 1 6 4 Ryder, Quinn SO Umass Amhers 10.82 11.25 +0.0 1 5 5 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 11.12 11.38 +0.0 1 4 6 Diggs, Ansu JR Hartford 11.20 11.41 +0.0 1 3 7 Hopper, Dan JR Central Conn 11.25 11.43 +0.0 1 2 8 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 11.45 11.47 2.2 2 1 9 Maloney, Josh FR Rhode Island 11.40 11.52 2.2 2 10 Allen, Marcus SO Rhode Island 11.35 11.52 2.2 2 11 Providence, Rashawn SO Hartford 11.24 11.58 +0.0 1 12 Murphy, John JR Westfield St 11.33 11.69 2.2 2 13 Bigelow, Stephen SO Umass Amhers 11.50 11.69 2.2 2 14 Krampa, Selasie JR Amherst 11.50 11.73 2.2 2 15 Scyocurka, Alexander FR Williams 11.60 11.87 0.5 3 16 Farlow, Peter FR Umass Amhers 11.50 11.87 2.2 2 17 Abul-Samad, Arshik-Ahame Springfield Tech 11.96 1.3 5 18 Parnell, Kevin JR Westfield St 12.12 11.96 1.3 5 19 Wu, Daniel SR Umass Amhers 11.75 11.99 0.5 3 20 Clements, Devon FR Westfield St 11.61 12.03 0.5 3 21 Bota, Ryan FR Westfield St 11.78 12.06 0.5 3 22 Parker, Ricky FR Sage 11.70 12.07 0.5 3 23 Knighton, Curtis Unattached 11.50 12.10 2.2 2 24 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode Island 11.55 12.10 0.5 3 25 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 11.78 12.11 1.6 4 26 Paulino, Javier SO Amherst 11.65 12.16 0.5 3 27 McGloin, Ryan FR Westfield St 12.12 12.17 1.3 5 28 Grube, AJ SO Umass Amhers 11.50 12.19 0.5 3 29 Sliwoski, Joseph SR Rhode Island 11.79 12.22 1.6 4 30 Casario, Anthony FR Pace 11.99 12.36 1.6 4 31 Volk, Stephen SO Umass Amhers 12.00 12.38 1.6 4 32 Eugin, Jacob FR Westfield St 12.24 12.38 1.3 5 33 Darouichi, Mark JR Hartford 11.90 12.53 1.6 4 34 Thaffe, Wrenford JR Amherst 12.00 12.66 1.6 4 35 Tann, Trevon FR Pace 12.57 12.68 1.3 5 36 Brown, Jordan SR Hartford 11.90 12.69 1.6 4 37 Mordas, Jamie NA Unat-Rhode I 12.24 12.75 1.3 5 38 Carnes, Robert SO Williams 11.90 13.10 1.6 4 39 Mayall, Karan Springfield Tech 16.40 1.3 5

Event 33 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 3:54.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:45.30 NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:52.50 ECAC D3: * 4:00.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mee, James SR American Int 3:55.00 3:56.72* 10 2 Antivo, Jeremy FR American Int 3:52.00 3:57.61* 8 3 Hunt, Craig JR Unattached 3:53.00 3:58.79* 6 4 Hubbell, Patrick FR Central Conn 4:02.00 3:58.91* 5 5 Brandon, Kevin SR Hartford 4:00.00 4:02.90 4 6 Pullaro, Andy FR Central Conn 4:02.00 4:03.69 3 7 Phillips, Jason JR American Int 4:07.00 4:04.81 2 8 Corcoran, Brendan JR Westfield St 4:10.58 4:05.03 1 9 Townsend, Cole FR Williams 3:59.50 4:05.73 10 Lawrence, Wayne SR Hartford 4:00.00 4:06.80 11 Gaidus, Tommy JR Williams 3:59.50 4:07.99 12 Wigton, Nate SR Rhode Island 4:05.00 4:08.48 13 Reighard, Charlie SO Amherst 4:12.00 4:08.72 14 Coogan, Corey JR Rhode Island 4:02.00 4:09.04 15 Beaudoin, Andrew FR Williams 4:05.00 4:09.75 16 Dwyer, Andrew SO Hartford 4:00.00 4:09.87 17 Inde, Aldis FR Williams 4:02.00 4:10.13 18 Lee, Chris SO Williams 4:03.00 4:10.37 19 Pitmon, Adron JR Amherst 4:08.00 4:10.72 20 Regan, Patrick SR Westfield St 4:00.36 4:10.95 21 Merriman, Paul SO Umass Amhers 4:02.44 4:11.07 22 Fairbanks, Cameron SO Westfield St 4:00.37 4:12.17 23 Bockus, Scott JR Westfield St 4:13.00 4:13.35 24 Morgosh, Andrew SR Williams 4:05.00 4:13.40 25 Krell, John JR Central Conn 4:02.00 4:13.96 26 Weintraub, Samual FR Rhode Island 4:09.00 4:14.68 27 Schneider, Ben FR Williams 3:59.50 4:17.55 28 Yacovou, Gregory Unattached 4:10.00 4:18.35 29 Connolly, Steven FR Westfield St 4:22.86 4:19.73 30 Cox, Jason FR Westfield St 4:20.93 4:20.90 31 Walker, Matt FR Central Conn 4:10.00 4:21.21 32 Comerford, Sean SO Westfield St 4:25.36 4:22.50 33 Durkee, Alex FR Amherst 4:14.00 4:23.56 34 Doyle, Joseph JR Umass Amhers 4:10.00 4:24.23 35 Pleskacz, Borys FR Hartford 4:20.00 4:27.54 36 Smith, Joshua Springfield Tech 4:36.08 37 Collazo, Keith SO Pace 4:26.45 4:36.13 38 Alvarado, Cory JR Sage 4:35.00 4:44.72 39 Charbonneau, Adam SR Westfield St 4:32.82 4:46.93 40 Netto, John SO Pace 4:40.00 4:52.44 41 Schopf, Alex FR Westfield St 4:41.72 5:03.39 42 Zupko, James Springfield Tech 5:16.53

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 49.54 NCAA D2 Auto: + 46.46 NCAA D2 Prov: # 48.00 ECAC D3: * 50.10 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Smith, Dominic SR American Int 46.73 48.58% 1 10 2 Emerole, Anderson SR Hartford 48.26 49.41% 1 8 3 Stephenson, Dennis SO American Int 47.52 49.61* 1 6 4 Melton, Matt JR Amherst 50.75 49.63* 3 5 5 Fusco, Richard SR Williams 49.30 49.77* 2 4 6 Grafov, Paul JR Umass Amhers 49.60 49.90* 2 3 7 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO Umass Amhers 49.34 49.91* 2 2 8 Jean, Emmanuel JR American Int 49.21 50.17 1 1 9 Lakeman, Ben FR Rhode Island 49.01 50.46 1 10 Oliveira, Tyler FR Rhode Island 50.10 50.68 2 11 Fruster, Jamal FR Central Conn 49.17 50.69 1 12 Greene, Edward SO Umass Amhers 50.85 50.76 3 13 Pinnock, Horatio FR American Int 49.10 51.20 1 14 DiGangi, John FR Rhode Island 50.60 51.50 2 15 DePrimo, Angelo SO Rhode Island 49.86 51.52 2 16 Solivan, Carmelo FR Westfield St 52.35 51.64 4 17 Sakovits, Andrew FR Rhode Island 50.75 51.89 3 18 Rettenmeier, John SO Unattached 49.00 52.01 1 19 McDonough, Michael SR Umass Amhers 50.88 52.02 3 20 Graham, Gario SO Hartford 51.20 52.26 3 21 Daring, Emmanuel FR Williams 49.80 52.26 2 22 Codola, Nick FR Amherst 52.50 52.29 4 23 Iosebashvili, Michael SO Hartford 51.80 52.79 3 24 Morrow, Patrick FR Umass Amhers 52.55 52.87 4 25 Legere, Kyle SO Pace 53.00 52.98 4 26 Ma, Justin NA Unat-Rhode I 50.50 53.09 2 27 Savvidou, Chris FR Central Conn 52.77 53.56 4 28 Erickson, Chris SR Amherst 54.00 54.84 4 29 Madan, Shawn FR Umass Amhers 51.77 55.63 3 30 Kalatzidis, Nikos Springfield Tech 55.64 5 31 Carnes, Robert SO Williams 53.90 56.14 4 32 Skurman, Peter SR Amherst 55.00 56.33 4 33 Dauley, Earl JR Westfield St 55.50 57.36 5 34 Darrow, Chris FR Sage 56.00 57.88 5

Event 35 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 1:54.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 1:49.89 NCAA D2 Prov: # 1:52.55 ECAC D3: * 1:55.20 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Johnson, Curtis SO American Int 1:52.71 1:55.19* 10 2 O'Leary, Nicholas Unattached 1:52.00 1:56.85 8 3 Frissora, Anthony JR Westfield St 1:55.80 1:56.97 6 4 Coogan, Corey JR Rhode Island 1:56.50 1:58.64 5 5 Ness, Stephen FR Umass Amhers 2:02.66 1:59.36 4 6 Wolf, Nick SO Williams 1:56.50 1:59.50 3 7 Rodriguez, Marcos SO Rhode Island 1:55.90 1:59.75 2 8 Sklar, Romey FR Amherst 1:59.00 1:59.98 1 9 Lebovitz, Lucas FR Amherst 1:59.00 2:00.23 10 Rodriguez, Chris JR Hartford 1:57.00 2:00.53 11 Shears, Daniel NA Unat-Rhode I 1:55.50 2:00.55 12 Reed, Jacob FR Umass Amhers 2:01.11 2:00.60 13 Owen, Curt FR Umass Amhers 1:58.06 2:01.30 14 Hubbell, Patrick FR Central Conn 2:00.00 2:01.68 15 Phillips, Jason JR American Int 1:58.00 2:01.88 16 Archer, Tyler SR Rhode Island 1:57.80 2:01.89 17 Hunt, Craig JR Unattached 2:00.00 2:02.22 18 Giuliani, Bobby JR Hartford 1:59.00 2:03.46 19 Makarov, Yevgeniy FR American Int 2:03.65 2:03.97 20 McKenna, Stephen SO Rhode Island 1:58.02 2:04.82 21 Wigton, Nate SR Rhode Island 1:56.50 2:04.90 22 Schneider, Eric FR Williams 1:56.50 2:05.38 23 Choiniere, Jonathan FR Hartford 2:02.00 2:07.00 24 Pleskacz, Borys FR Hartford 2:04.00 2:10.46 25 Reighard, Charlie SO Amherst 2:08.00 2:12.96 26 Burnett, Dan SO Amherst 2:15.00 2:15.30 27 Solomon, Mesfin JR Sage 2:20.00 2:23.25

Event 36 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 56.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 51.82 NCAA D2 Prov: # 53.60 ECAC D3: * 56.25 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Lindblom, Nick JR Central Conn 52.55 54.64% 1 10 2 Donadt, Evan JR Umass Amhers 53.98 54.65% 1 8 3 Seaton, Wayne JR Rhode Island 55.50 55.11% 1 6 4 Torres, Jared SR American Int 55.89 55.43% 1 5 5 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 54.00 56.54 1 4 6 Shea, Andrew SR American Int 55.34 56.55 1 3 7 Donahue, Bradley FR Umass Amhers 56.36 57.86 1 2 8 Samoura, Laye FR Williams 58.00 1:00.19 2 1 9 Quitzau, Erik SO Hartford 58.50 1:01.87 2 10 King, Kennethj Springfield Tech 1:02.88 2 11 Marvel-Coen, James FR Williams 58.50 1:05.68 2

Event 37 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 22.32 NCAA D2 Auto: + 20.87 NCAA D2 Prov: # 21.45 ECAC D3: * 22.30 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Radden, Aaron JR Central Conn 20.90 21.19# 1.4 1 10 2 Farnham, Patrick FR Umass Amhers 22.94 22.20* 1.5 2 8 3 Jean, Emmanuel JR American Int 22.90 22.38 1.5 2 6 4 Lakeman, Ben FR Rhode Island 22.68 22.43 1.4 1 5 5 Pinnock, Horatio FR American Int 22.75 22.52 1.5 2 4 6 Boles, Elijah JR Central Conn 22.58 22.53 1.4 1 3 7 Fusco, Richard SR Williams 22.69 22.61 1.4 1 2 8 Strawderman, James SO Rhode Island 23.60 22.71 1.3 4 1 9 Hopper, Dan JR Central Conn 22.65 22.72 1.4 1 10 Oliveira, Tyler FR Rhode Island 22.85 22.76 1.5 2 11 Diggs, Ansu JR Hartford 22.80 22.76 1.5 2 12 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 23.04 22.80 1.5 2 13 Burandt, Jordan SO Rhode Island 23.45 22.87 0.9 3 14 Maloney, Josh FR Rhode Island 23.20 22.89 0.9 3 15 Williams, Ricky Unattached 23.50 22.94 1.3 4 16 Allen, Marcus SO Rhode Island 22.96 23.01 1.5 2 17 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 23.63 23.06 3.4 5 18 Murphy, John JR Westfield St 23.22 23.25 0.9 3 19 Krampa, Selasie JR Amherst 23.35 23.35 0.9 3 20 Gijima, Percie SO Amherst 23.45 23.35 0.9 3 21 Bota, Ryan FR Westfield St 23.63 23.47 1.3 4 22 Paulino, Javier SO Amherst 23.50 23.61 1.3 4 23 Parker, Ricky FR Sage 24.50 23.63 1.4 6 24 Arons, Joshua FR Umass Amhers 23.25 23.64 0.9 3 25 Clements, Devon FR Westfield St 23.99 23.65 3.4 5 26 DiGangi, John FR Rhode Island 23.90 23.76 3.4 5 27 Roper, Ralph FR Hartford 23.98 23.91 3.4 5 28 Hewitt, Mark SR Umass Amhers 23.85 23.95 3.4 5 29 Scyocurka, Alexander FR Williams 23.50 24.03 1.3 4 30 Morrow, Patrick FR Umass Amhers 23.50 24.10 1.3 4 31 Volk, Stephen SO Umass Amhers 24.00 24.11 3.4 5 32 Ma, Justin NA Unat-Rhode I 23.20 24.22 0.9 3 33 Abul-Samad, Arshik-Ahame Springfield Tech 24.32 0.2 7 34 Lawrence, Wayne SR Hartford 25.00 24.49 1.4 6 35 Brown, Jordan SR Hartford 25.30 24.50 1.4 6 36 Daring, Emmanuel FR Williams 22.61 24.65 1.4 1 37 Darouichi, Mark JR Hartford 24.90 25.03 1.4 6 38 Carnes, Robert SO Williams 23.50 25.07 1.3 4 39 Acciavatti, Raymond SO Umass Amhers 23.12 25.10 0.9 3 40 Eugin, Jacob FR Westfield St 25.04 25.37 1.4 6 41 Watkins, Jordan FR Central Conn 24.11 25.41 3.4 5 42 Dauley, Earl JR Westfield St 25.76 25.53 1.4 6 43 Mayall, Karan Springfield Tech 34.60 0.2 7

Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 15:00.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 14:00.30 NCAA D2 Prov: # 14:35.00 ECAC D3: * 15:15.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McGowan, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 14:45.02 14:50.84% 10 2 Taylor, Antony SO Umass Amhers 14:58.00 14:57.24% 8 3 Biekert, Brian FR Central Conn 15:00.00 15:11.88* 6 4 Gonsalves, Anthony SR Central Conn 15:00.00 15:12.72* 5 5 Hill, Andrew FR Central Conn 15:00.00 15:13.37* 4 6 Hampton, Jonas Unattached 15:00.00 15:14.48* 3 7 Messer, John Unattached 15:20.00 15:16.87 2 8 Chalmers, Andrew SR Hartford 14:36.02 15:18.87 1 9 Joyce, Jon SR Westfield St 15:36.07 15:25.36 10 Florence, Zachary FR Umass Amhers 15:46.00 15:30.60 11 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary FR Rhode Island 16:10.00 15:45.75 12 Grimes, Patrick JR Amherst 15:15.00 15:58.85 13 Lazarus, Ben JR Central Conn 15:00.00 16:02.30 14 Fort, Paul FR Unattached 15:20.00 16:10.60 15 Shepard, Daniel FR Westfield St 16:20.00 16:34.19 16 Honohan, Tevin SO Westfield St 15:50.00 16:35.68 17 Kiprono, Daniel SR American Int 15:40.00 16:36.02 18 Yacovou, Gregory Unattached 16:34.00 16:46.88 19 Quitadamo, Bryan FR Hartford 16:50.00 16:50.67 -- Yeh, Kyle SR Westfield St 17:22.09 DNF

Event 39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Neicaaa: % 3:23.04 NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:09.00 NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:15.00 ECAC D3: * 3:24.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:18.71 3:26.01 1 10 2 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:15.67 3:26.55 1 8 3 Rhode Island 'A' 3:18.50 3:27.05 1 6 4 Hartford 'A' 3:21.87 3:28.07 1 5 5 Amherst 'A' 3:28.00 3:28.95 2 4 6 Westfield State 'A' 3:26.33 3:31.69 1 3 7 Hartford 'B' 3:30.00 x3:32.38 2 8 Umass Amherst 'C' 3:31.66 x3:33.64 2 9 Amherst 'B' 3:36.00 x3:35.23 2 10 Amherst 'C' 3:36.00 x3:49.52 2 -- Williams 'A' 3:28.00 FS 1 -- American Int'l 'B' 3:24.00 DQ 1 Break Line -- American Int'l 'A' 3:20.00 DQ 1

Event 40 Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 40:24.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 34:58.20 NCAA D2 Prov: # 36:40.00 ECAC D3: * 40:30.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ortiz, Amelia FR Williams 37:20.00 37:09.20% 10 2 Barry, Megan SO Hartford 38:00.00 38:32.90% 8 3 Reed, Elodie JR Amherst 39:30.00 39:17.70% 6 4 Kaliski, Jessica FR Amherst 39:30.00 39:31.70% 4.5 4 Epifano, Angie SO Amherst 39:30.00 39:31.70% 4.5 6 Lee, Louisa SO Williams 39:00.00 41:16.40 3 7 Duplisea, Kristina SO Westfield St 43:19.90 2 8 Bonito, Marissa SR Westfield St 44:34.10 1

Event 41 Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Neicaaa: % 32:40.24 NCAA D2 Auto: + 29:21.20 NCAA D2 Prov: # 30:40.00 ECAC D3: * 32:25.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LaBerge, Maxwell SO Williams 31:40.00 31:28.70* 10 2 O'Shea, John Unattached 31:45.00 31:35.10* 8 3 Davis, Wade JR Williams 31:40.00 31:38.80* 6 4 Springel, Mark SR Williams 31:40.00 32:10.90* 5 5 Busque, John SO Hartford 33:00.00 32:14.10* 4 6 Joyce, Daniel NA Unat-Umass A 32:15.00 32:30.60% 3 7 Mears, Benjamin Unattached 32:40.00 32:32.40% 2 8 Pezzullo, Michael JR Rhode Island 32:59.00 32:49.90 1 9 Rodilitz, Scott JR Williams 33:11.50 10 Koster, Henry SO Williams 33:20.10 11 Kellher, Michael SO Westfield St 33:37.60 12 Flaman, Eric SR Hartford 34:00.00 33:44.60 13 Stoutz, Matthew FR Hartford 35:00.00 34:48.50 14 Alvarado, Sean FR Sage 33:30.00 37:01.40 -- Mendoza, Steve JR Williams 32:30.00 DNF

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 163.66 2) UMass Amherst 107 3) Central Connecticut 105 4) Williams 89 5) American Int'l 85 6) Westfield State 58.33 7) Hartford 34 8) Amherst 17 9) ConnQuest 11 10) Patriot Pole Vault Club 10 11) Pace 9

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Saturday, Jan 10
    at Yale Invitational 9:00 AM
    Thursday, Jan 15
    at URI Multi Event (Day 1) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 16
    at URI Multi Event (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Jan 17
    at Beantown Challenge 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 23
    at Northeastern Indoor Games 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jan 31
    at Terrier Invite 9:00 AM
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago